USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K

Race Date:10-23-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Edann Brady          Allentown,PA       24 F U   18:57  6:06 1/64      F 1-39:1/22    76.0% N/A    
   2.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F U   19:21  6:14 2/64      F 1-39:2/22    74.4% N/A    
   3.Marie Walsh          Aberdeen,NJ        14 F U   20:09  6:29 3/64      F 1-39:3/22    75.1% N/A    
   4.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F U   20:22  6:33 4/64      F 1-39:4/22    71.3% N/A    
   5.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F U   20:28  6:35 5/64      F 1-39:5/22    70.3% N/A    
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F U   20:43  6:40 6/64      F40-44:1/12    73.0% 5/ 42  
   7.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F U   20:50  6:42 7/64      F45-49:1/6     77.0% 2/ 42  
   8.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F U   21:12  6:49 8/64      F 1-39:6/22    67.9% N/A    
   9.Alisa Varges         Chatham,NJ         24 F U   21:27  6:54 9/64      F 1-39:7/22    67.1% N/A    
  10.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F U   21:27  6:54 10/64     F40-44:2/12    70.5% 10/ 42 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F U   21:47  7:01 11/64     F40-44:3/12    69.4% 14/ 42 
  12.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F U   21:47  7:01 12/64     F45-49:2/6     73.0% 6/ 42  
  13.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F U   21:54  7:03 13/64     F40-44:4/12    70.2% 12/ 42 
  14.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        42 F U   22:01  7:05 14/64     F40-44:5/12    69.8% 13/ 42 
  15.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F U   22:02  7:05 15/64     F40-44:6/12    70.3% 11/ 42 
  16.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F U   22:15  7:10 16/64     F 1-39:8/22    64.7% N/A    
  17.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F U   22:33  7:15 17/64     F40-44:7/12    69.3% 15/ 42 
  18.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F U   22:43  7:19 18/64     F40-44:8/12    67.1% 18/ 42 
  19.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       24 F U   22:43  7:19 19/64     F 1-39:9/22    63.4% N/A    
  20.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U   23:08  7:27 20/64     F50-54:1/8     72.6% 7/ 42  
  21.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F U   23:18  7:30 21/64     F45-49:3/6     67.7% 17/ 42 
  22.Kyla Shanhan         Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F     23:18  7:30 22/64     F 1-39:10/22   61.8% N/A    
  23.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      13 F U   23:58  7:43 23/64     F 1-39:11/22   64.3% N/A    
  24.Stephanie Lyons      Rockaway,NJ        17 F     24:13  7:48 24/64     F 1-39:12/22   60.4% N/A    
  25.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F U   24:19  7:50 25/64     F50-54:2/8     68.4% 16/ 42 
  26.Sandy Su             Edison,NJ          25 F     24:26  7:52 26/64     F 1-39:13/22   58.9% N/A    
  27.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      23 F U   24:38  7:56 27/64     F 1-39:14/22   58.4% N/A    
  28.Lauren Borrone       Maplewood,NJ       24 F     24:44  7:58 28/64     F 1-39:15/22   58.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F U   24:58  8:02 29/64     F40-44:9/12    60.1% 27/ 42 
  30.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U   25:23  8:10 30/64     F50-54:3/8     65.6% 19/ 42 
  31.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F U   25:44  8:17 31/64     F60-64:1/5     70.9% 8/ 42  
  32.Grace Lin            Short Hills,NJ     24 F     25:44  8:17 32/64     F 1-39:16/22   55.9% N/A    
  33.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F U   26:10  8:25 33/64     F60-64:2/5     70.5% 9/ 42  
  34.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F U   26:27  8:31 34/64     F65-69:1/6     74.0% 4/ 42  
  35.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F U   26:48  8:38 35/64     F40-44:10/12   58.3% 29/ 42 
  36.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F U   26:57  8:40 36/64     F50-54:4/8     63.6% 21/ 42 
  37.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U   26:57  8:40 37/64     F65-69:2/6     74.6% 3/ 42  
  38.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F U   27:19  8:48 38/64     F40-44:11/12   56.7% 33/ 42 
  39.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F U   27:41  8:55 39/64     F50-54:5/8     60.7% 25/ 42 
  40.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F U   27:47  8:57 40/64     F55-59:1/2     62.3% 23/ 42 
  41.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F U   27:47  8:57 41/64     F45-49:4/6     57.8% 30/ 42 
  42.Megan Halverson      Piscataway,NJ      25 F     27:53  8:58 42/64     F 1-39:17/22   51.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F U   28:25  9:09 43/64     F50-54:6/8     59.1% 28/ 42 
  44.Zarinah Muhammad     Newark,NJ          24 F     28:26  9:09 44/64     F 1-39:18/22   50.6% N/A    
  45.Danielle Evans       Elizabeth,NJ       24 F     28:48  9:16 45/64     F 1-39:19/22   50.0% N/A    
  46.Sarah Marcus         Short Hills,NJ     28 F     28:54  9:18 46/64     F 1-39:20/22   49.8% N/A    
  47.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F U   29:16  9:25 47/64     F60-64:3/5     63.7% 20/ 42 
  48.Natalie Monroig      Kearny,NJ          11 F     29:27  9:29 48/64     F 1-39:21/22   55.1% N/A    
  49.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   29:28  9:29 49/64     F60-64:4/5     63.3% 22/ 42 
  50.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F U   29:37  9:32 50/64     F45-49:5/6     53.2% 35/ 42 
  51.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F U   30:28  9:48 51/64     F55-59:2/2     56.8% 32/ 42 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F U   31:53 10:16 52/64     F65-69:3/6     61.4% 24/ 42 
  53.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F U   32:00 10:18 53/64     F65-69:4/6     60.4% 26/ 42 
  54.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       54 F U   32:45 10:32 54/64     F50-54:7/8     52.3% 36/ 42 
  55.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F U   33:27 10:46 55/64     F45-49:6/6     47.6% 39/ 42 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U   34:28 11:06 56/64     F65-69:5/6     56.8% 31/ 42 
  57.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F U   35:32 11:26 57/64     F50-54:8/8     47.3% 40/ 42 
  58.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F U   37:02 11:55 58/64     F65-69:6/6     54.3% 34/ 42 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Katie Yaskovic       Branchville,NJ     28 F     42:27 13:40 59/64     F 1-39:22/22   33.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F U   42:44 13:45 60/64     F70-74:1/3     49.0% 37/ 42 
  61.Jane Vaneewen        Wayne,NJ           64 F U   43:26 13:59 61/64     F60-64:5/5     44.0% 42/ 42 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Carolyn Weaver       Rockaway,NJ        71 F U   45:14 14:34 62/64     F70-74:2/3     46.3% 41/ 42 
  63.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U   45:19 14:35 63/64     F70-74:3/3     48.4% 38/ 42 
 

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Edann Brady          Allentown,PA       24 F        U  388    18:57   6:06
   2.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F        U  740    19:21   6:14
   3.Marie Walsh          Aberdeen,NJ        14 F        U  735    20:09   6:29
   4.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F  117   U  204    20:22   6:33
   5.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F  113   U  338    20:28   6:35
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  147   U  206    20:43   6:40
   7.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F        U  305    20:50   6:42
   8.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F  113   U  266    21:12   6:49
   9.Alisa Varges         Chatham,NJ         24 F  117   U  352    21:27   6:54
  10.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  113   U  722    21:27   6:54
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  147   U  206    20:43   6:40
   2.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F        U  305    20:50   6:42
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  113   U  722    21:27   6:54
   4.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  147   U  230    21:47   7:01
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F        U  304    21:47   7:01
   6.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F        U  727    21:54   7:03
   7.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        42 F  147   U  346    22:01   7:05
   8.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F  147   U  235    22:02   7:05
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  113   U  244    22:33   7:15
  10.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F  148   U  725    22:43   7:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Edann Brady          Allentown,PA       24 F     1   U  388    18:57   6:06
   2.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F     2   U  740    19:21   6:14
   3.Marie Walsh          Aberdeen,NJ        14 F     3   U  735    20:09   6:29
   4.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F     4   U  204    20:22   6:33
   5.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F     5   U  338    20:28   6:35
   6.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     8   U  266    21:12   6:49
   7.Alisa Varges         Chatham,NJ         24 F     9   U  352    21:27   6:54
   8.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F    16   U  739    22:15   7:10
   9.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       24 F    19   U  738    22:43   7:19
  10.Kyla Shanhan         Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F    22      383    23:18   7:30


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F     6   U  206    20:43   6:40
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F    10   U  722    21:27   6:54
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F    11   U  230    21:47   7:01
   4.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F    13   U  727    21:54   7:03
   5.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        42 F    14   U  346    22:01   7:05
   6.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F    15   U  235    22:02   7:05
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F    17   U  244    22:33   7:15
   8.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F    18   U  725    22:43   7:19
   9.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F    29   U  261    24:58   8:02
  10.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F    35   U  741    26:48   8:38


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F     7   U  305    20:50   6:42
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F    12   U  304    21:47   7:01
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F    21   U  241    23:18   7:30
   4.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F    41   U  326    27:47   8:57
   5.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F    50   U  267    29:37   9:32
   6.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F    55   U  250    33:27  10:46


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F    20   U  315    23:08   7:27
   2.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F    25   U  737    24:19   7:50
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    30   U  301    25:23   8:10
   4.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F    36   U  343    26:57   8:40
   5.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F    39   U  263    27:41   8:55
   6.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F    43   U  299    28:25   9:09
   7.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       54 F    54   U  294    32:45  10:32
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F    57   U  232    35:32  11:26


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F    40   U  311    27:47   8:57
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F    51   U  364    30:28   9:48


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F    31   U  253    25:44   8:17
   2.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F    33   U  265    26:10   8:25
   3.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F    47   U  252    29:16   9:25
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F    49   U  310    29:28   9:29
   5.Jane Vaneewen        Wayne,NJ           64 F    61   U  351    43:26  13:59


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F    34   U  287    26:27   8:31
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F    37   U  239    26:57   8:40
   3.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F    52   U  211    31:53  10:16
   4.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F    53   U  318    32:00  10:18
   5.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F    56   U  257    34:28  11:06
   6.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F    58   U  269    37:02  11:55


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F    60   U  319    42:44  13:45
   2.Carolyn Weaver       Rockaway,NJ        71 F    62   U  355    45:14  14:34
   3.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F    63   U  344    45:19  14:35



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN               24
      1.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F  117   U  204    20:22  *
      3.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  147   U  206    20:43  *
      5.Alisa Varges         Chatham,NJ         24 F  117   U  352    21:27  *
      7.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  147   U  230    21:47  *
      8.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        42 F  147   U  346    22:01  *
     12.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F  147   U  725    22:43
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                          33
      2.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F  113   U  338    20:28  *
      4.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F  113   U  266    21:12  *
      6.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  113   U  722    21:27  *
     10.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F  113   U  739    22:15  *
     11.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  113   U  244    22:33  *
     17.Sandy Su             Edison,NJ          25 F  113      345    24:26  
     19.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F  113   U  261    24:58  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN        91
     13.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  241    23:18  *
     15.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      13 F  108   U  270    23:58  *
     20.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  138   U  316    27:19  *
     21.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F  139   U  267    29:37  *
     22.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F  139   U  250    33:27  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40                  8
      1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  147   U  206    20:43  *
      3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  147   U  230    21:47  *
      4.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        42 F  147   U  346    22:01  *
      5.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F  147   U  235    22:02  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 40                            18
      2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  113   U  722    21:27  *
      6.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  113   U  244    22:33  *
     10.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F  113   U  261    24:58  *
     11.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  143   U  301    25:23  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN 40                 30
      7.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F  148   U  725    22:43  *
      8.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  167   U  315    23:08  *
     15.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F  167   U  311    27:47  *
     22.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F  148   U  333    00:01  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40          40
      9.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  241    23:18  *
     13.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  138   U  316    27:19  *
     18.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F  138   U  364    30:28  *
  5     CJRRC WOMEN 40                             47
     12.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F  133   U  343    26:57  *
     16.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F  133   U  299    28:25  *
     19.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       54 F  133   U  294    32:45  *
     21.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F  133   U  232    35:32  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40          51
     14.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F  158   U  263    27:41  *
     17.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F  139   U  267    29:37  *
     20.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F  139   U  250    33:27  *
MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50                 11
      1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  167   U  315    23:08  *
      2.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F  167   U  737    24:19  *
      8.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F  167   U  311    27:47  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 50                            13
      3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  143   U  301    25:23  *
      4.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  163   U  287    26:27  *
      6.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  163   U  239    26:57  *
     11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F  163   U  310    29:28  
     14.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F  163   U  318    32:00  
  3     CJRRC WOMEN 50                             29
      5.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F  133   U  343    26:57  *
      9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F  133   U  299    28:25  *
     15.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       54 F  133   U  294    32:45  *
     17.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F  133   U  232    35:32  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50          33
      7.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F  158   U  263    27:41  *
     10.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F  178   U  252    29:16  *
     16.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U  257    34:28  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 50          43
     12.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F  138   U  364    30:28  *
     13.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F  178   U  211    31:53  *
     18.Jane Vaneewen        Wayne,NJ           64 F  178   U  351    43:26  *
MASTERS WOM. 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                             7
      1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  163   U  287    26:27  *
      2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  163   U  239    26:57  *
      4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F  163   U  310    29:28  *
      6.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F  163   U  318    32:00  
      8.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F  183   U  269    37:02  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60          15
      3.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F  178   U  252    29:16  *
      5.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F  178   U  211    31:53  *
      7.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U  257    34:28  *
     10.Jane Vaneewen        Wayne,NJ           64 F  178   U  351    43:26  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 60          32
      9.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F  198   U  319    42:44  *
     11.Carolyn Weaver       Rockaway,NJ        71 F  198   U  355    45:14  *
     12.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198   U  344    45:19  *
MASTERS WOM. 70 TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70          6
      1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F  198   U  319    42:44  *
      2.Carolyn Weaver       Rockaway,NJ        71 F  198   U  355    45:14  *
      3.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198   U  344    45:19  *
USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F   U    20:50   6:42  77.0%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    26:57   8:40  74.6%
   3.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U    26:27   8:31  74.0%
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U    21:47   7:01  73.0%
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F   U    20:43   6:40  73.0%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    23:08   7:27  72.6%
   7.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F   U    25:44   8:17  70.9%
   8.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    26:10   8:25  70.5%
   9.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U    21:27   6:54  70.5%
  10.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F   U    22:02   7:05  70.3%
  11.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F   U    21:54   7:03  70.2%
  12.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        42 F   U    22:01   7:05  69.8%
  13.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    21:47   7:01  69.4%
  14.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    22:33   7:15  69.3%
  15.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U    24:19   7:50  68.4%
  16.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    23:18   7:30  67.7%
  17.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F   U    22:43   7:19  67.1%
  18.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    25:23   8:10  65.6%
  19.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F   U    29:16   9:25  63.7%
  20.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F   U    26:57   8:40  63.6%
  21.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    29:28   9:29  63.3%
  22.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   U    27:47   8:57  62.3%
  23.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F   U    31:53  10:16  61.4%
  24.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F   U    27:41   8:55  60.7%
  25.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F   U    32:00  10:18  60.4%
  26.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F   U    24:58   8:02  60.1%
  27.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    28:25   9:09  59.1%
  28.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U    26:48   8:38  58.3%
  290.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    27:47   8:57  57.8%

USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   2.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F   U    20:50   6:42  77.0%
   3.Edann Brady          Allentown,PA       24 F   U    18:57   6:06  76.0%
   4.Marie Walsh          Aberdeen,NJ        14 F   U    20:09   6:29  75.2%
   5.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    26:57   8:40  74.6%
   6.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F   U    19:21   6:14  74.4%
   7.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U    26:27   8:31  74.0%
   8.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F   U    20:43   6:40  73.0%
   9.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U    21:47   7:01  73.0%
  10.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    23:08   7:27  72.6%
  11.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F   U    20:22   6:33  71.3%
  12.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F   U    25:44   8:17  70.9%
  13.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U    21:27   6:54  70.5%
  14.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    26:10   8:25  70.5%
  15.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F   U    22:02   7:05  70.3%
  16.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F   U    20:28   6:35  70.3%
  17.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F   U    21:54   7:03  70.2%
  18.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        42 F   U    22:01   7:05  69.8%
  19.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    21:47   7:01  69.4%
  20.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    22:33   7:15  69.3%
  21.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U    24:19   7:50  68.4%
  22.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F   U    21:12   6:49  67.9%
  23.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    23:18   7:30  67.7%
  24.Alisa Varges         Chatham,NJ         24 F   U    21:27   6:54  67.1%
  25.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     41 F   U    22:43   7:19  67.1%
  26.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    25:23   8:10  65.6%
  27.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F   U    22:15   7:10  64.7%
  28.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      13 F   U    23:58   7:43  64.4%
  29.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F   U    29:16   9:25  63.7%
  30.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F   U    26:57   8:40  63.6%