USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K

Race Date:10-23-05


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M U   16:03  5:10 1/142     M 1-39:1/47    80.8% N/A    
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M U   16:29  5:18 2/142     M 1-39:2/47    79.5% N/A    
   3.Michael Fox          Hainesport,NJ      21 M     17:08  5:31 3/142     M 1-39:3/47    75.7% N/A    
   4.Dave Welsh           Haddonfield,NJ     28 M U   17:08  5:31 4/142     M 1-39:4/47    75.7% N/A    
   5.Nicholas Pellegrino  Morganville,NJ     23 M U   17:10  5:32 5/142     M 1-39:5/47    75.6% N/A    
   6.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M U   17:19  5:34 6/142     M 1-39:6/47    74.9% N/A    
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M U   17:25  5:36 7/142     M 1-39:7/47    74.5% N/A    
   8.Christophe Savino    Andover,NJ         17 M     17:31  5:38 8/142     M 1-39:8/47    75.7% N/A    
   9.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M U   17:36  5:40 9/142     M 1-39:9/47    73.7% N/A    
  10.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M U   17:48  5:44 10/142    M 1-39:10/47   72.9% N/A    
  11.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       42 M U   17:53  5:45 11/142    M40-44:1/14    76.5% N//A   
  12.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        19 M U   17:57  5:47 12/142    M 1-39:11/47   72.8% N/A    
  13.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M U   17:59  5:47 13/142    M 1-39:12/47   72.9% N/A    
  14.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U   18:01  5:48 14/142    M 1-39:13/47   72.0% N/A    
  15.Kyle Lanier          Lincoln Univ,PA    32 M U   18:04  5:49 15/142    M 1-39:14/47   71.8% N/A    
  16.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   22 M U   18:14  5:52 16/142    M 1-39:15/47   71.2% N/A    
  17.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M     18:15  5:52 17/142    M 1-39:16/47   72.3% N/A    
  18.Carlos Cincuir       Far Hills,NJ       18 M U   18:16  5:53 18/142    M 1-39:17/47   72.0% N/A    
  19.Dave Giantisco       Milford,NJ         23 M U   18:16  5:53 19/142    M 1-39:18/47   71.0% N/A    
  20.Jared Mazur          Parlin,NJ          18 M     18:17  5:53 20/142    M 1-39:19/47   71.9% N/A    
  21.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          24 M U   18:22  5:55 21/142    M 1-39:20/47   70.6% N/A    
  22.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         47 M U   18:24  5:55 22/142    M45-49:1/20    77.1% N//A   
  23.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M U   18:25  5:56 23/142    M 1-39:21/47   70.4% N/A    
  24.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M U   18:26  5:56 24/142    M40-44:2/14    74.7% N//A   
  25.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M U   18:32  5:58 25/142    M45-49:2/20    76.0% N//A   
  26.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U   18:35  5:59 26/142    M 1-39:22/47   71.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         24 M U   18:42  6:01 27/142    M 1-39:23/47   69.4% N/A    
  28.Mark Ladolcelta      Morristown,NJ      32 M U   18:46  6:02 28/142    M 1-39:24/47   69.1% N/A    
  29.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M U   18:48  6:03 29/142    M45-49:3/20    75.5% N//A   
  30.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    22 M U   19:00  6:07 30/142    M 1-39:25/47   68.3% N/A    
  31.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   40 M U   19:02  6:08 31/142    M40-44:3/14    70.8% N//A   
  32.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       47 M U   19:07  6:09 32/142    M45-49:4/20    74.2% N//A   
  33.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M U   19:09  6:10 33/142    M55-59:1/13    79.7% N//A   
  34.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M U   19:11  6:10 34/142    M45-49:5/20    73.4% N//A   
  35.Christophe Sancetta  Essex Fells,NJ     29 M U   19:17  6:12 35/142    M 1-39:26/47   67.3% N/A    
  36.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M U   19:24  6:15 36/142    M40-44:4/14    70.0% N//A   
  37.William Hahn         Nutley,NJ          28 M     19:26  6:15 37/142    M 1-39:27/47   66.8% N/A    
  38.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M U   19:29  6:16 38/142    M40-44:5/14    69.7% N//A   
  39.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M U   19:35  6:18 39/142    M50-54:1/17    76.7% N//A   
  40.Matt Murrat          West Long Branc,NJ 20 M     19:36  6:19 40/142    M 1-39:28/47   66.2% N/A    
  41.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        58 M U   19:42  6:20 41/142    M55-59:2/13    78.9% N//A   
  42.Brian Hill           Morristown,NJ      39 M U   19:51  6:23 42/142    M 1-39:29/47   67.4% N/A    
  43.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M U   19:52  6:24 43/142    M45-49:6/20    70.9% N//A   
  44.Philip Ferrara       Middlesex,NJ       28 M U   19:53  6:24 44/142    M 1-39:30/47   65.2% N/A    
  45.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M U   19:55  6:25 45/142    M50-54:2/17    72.9% N//A   
  46.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   19:55  6:25 46/142    M50-54:3/17    72.9% N//A   
  47.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M U   19:57  6:25 47/142    M45-49:7/20    70.6% N//A   
  48.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           24 M     20:02  6:27 48/142    M 1-39:31/47   64.8% N/A    
  49.Yasser Barr          Lincroft,NJ        18 M     20:04  6:28 49/142    M 1-39:32/47   65.5% N/A    
  50.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          42 M U   20:05  6:28 50/142    M40-44:6/14    68.1% N//A   
  51.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M U   20:10  6:29 51/142    M45-49:8/20    70.9% N//A   
  52.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M U   20:14  6:31 52/142    M50-54:4/17    71.8% N//A   
  53.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M U   20:15  6:31 53/142    M50-54:5/17    73.5% N//A   
  54.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M U   20:19  6:32 54/142    M45-49:9/20    70.4% N//A   
  55.Brian Burlew         Freehold,NJ        29 M     20:19  6:32 55/142    M 1-39:33/47   63.9% N/A    
  56.Tom Zarra            Pt. Pleasant,NJ    48 M     20:19  6:32 56/142    M45-49:10/20   70.4% N//A   
  57.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M U   20:21  6:33 57/142    M50-54:6/17    72.6% N//A   
  58.Sergio P. Cano       Union City,NJ      17 M U   20:22  6:33 58/142    M 1-39:34/47   65.1% N/A    
  59.Benjamin Brown       Cranford,NJ        24 M     20:25  6:34 59/142    M 1-39:35/47   63.5% N/A    
  60.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   20:27  6:35 60/142    M 1-39:36/47   63.4% N/A    
  61.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M U   20:35  6:37 61/142    M50-54:7/17    71.7% N//A   
  62.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M U   20:43  6:40 62/142    M55-59:3/13    73.1% N//A   
  63.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   20:54  6:44 63/142    M45-49:11/20   67.9% N//A   
  64.Henry Feder          Princeton,NJ       13 M U   21:04  6:47 64/142    M 1-39:37/47   66.8% N/A    
  65.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         37 M U   21:05  6:47 65/142    M 1-39:38/47   62.6% N/A    
  66.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         45 M U   21:06  6:47 66/142    M45-49:12/20   66.2% N//A   
  67.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M U   21:07  6:48 67/142    M55-59:4/13    71.7% N//A   
  68.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M U   21:07  6:48 68/142    M50-54:8/17    70.5% N//A   
  69.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M U   21:08  6:48 69/142    M45-49:13/20   66.6% N//A   
  70.Ted Magliona         Mendham,NJ         49 M     21:18  6:51 70/142    M45-49:14/20   67.7% N//A   
  71.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U   21:19  6:52 71/142    M60-64:1/15    75.0% N//A   
  72.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M U   21:20  6:52 72/142    M40-44:7/14    64.6% N//A   
  73.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         50 M U   21:20  6:52 73/142    M50-54:9/17    68.1% N//A   
  74.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U   21:24  6:53 74/142    M55-59:5/13    71.4% N//A   
  75.Howard Pine          Manalapan,NJ       36 M     21:25  6:54 75/142    M 1-39:39/47   61.2% N/A    
  76.Jonathan Waldauer    Jersey City,NJ     24 M     21:29  6:55 76/142    M 1-39:40/47   60.4% N/A    
  77.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M U   21:30  6:55 77/142    M 1-39:41/47   62.3% N/A    
  78.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M U   21:31  6:56 78/142    M40-44:8/14    64.5% N//A   
  79.David Sims           Matawan,NJ         47 M U   21:33  6:56 79/142    M45-49:15/20   65.9% N//A   
  80.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M U   21:43  6:59 80/142    M40-44:9/14    63.9% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         45 M U   21:50  7:02 81/142    M45-49:16/20   64.0% N//A   
  82.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U   21:52  7:02 82/142    M50-54:10/17   67.0% N//A   
  83.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         55 M U   21:54  7:03 83/142    M55-59:6/13    69.1% N//A   
  84.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M U   22:00  7:05 84/142    M60-64:2/15    72.0% N//A   
  85.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M U   22:03  7:06 85/142    M50-54:11/17   68.1% N//A   
  86.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M U   22:04  7:06 86/142    M55-59:7/13    70.5% N//A   
  87.Keith Jacobson       Cranford,NJ        27 M     22:12  7:09 87/142    M 1-39:42/47   58.4% N/A    
  88.John Urena           Aberdien,NJ        43 M U   22:13  7:09 88/142    M40-44:10/14   62.0% N//A   
  89.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M U   22:16  7:10 89/142    M60-64:3/15    74.0% N//A   
  90.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M U   22:17  7:10 90/142    M40-44:11/14   61.4% N//A   
  91.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           53 M U   22:30  7:15 91/142    M50-54:12/17   66.2% N//A   
  92.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M U   22:35  7:16 92/142    M55-59:8/13    67.0% N//A   
  93.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         37 M U   22:38  7:17 93/142    M 1-39:43/47   58.3% N/A    
  94.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M U   22:39  7:17 94/142    M50-54:13/17   65.7% N//A   
  95.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M U   22:40  7:18 95/142    M65-69:1/8     75.9% N//A   
  96.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M U   22:41  7:18 96/142    M65-69:2/8     74.2% N//A   
  97.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          42 M U   22:50  7:21 97/142    M40-44:12/14   59.9% N//A   
  98.Thomas Allan         Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M U   22:53  7:22 98/142    M50-54:14/17   65.1% N//A   
  99.Thomas Slocum        Blairstown,NJ      23 M     22:54  7:22 99/142    M 1-39:44/47   56.7% N/A    
 100.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M U   23:03  7:25 100/142   M55-59:9/13    65.7% N//A   
 101.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M U   23:10  7:27 101/142   M60-64:4/15    69.7% N//A   
 102.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M U   23:13  7:28 102/142   M55-59:10/13   65.2% N//A   
 103.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M U   23:18  7:30 103/142   M60-64:5/15    68.6% N//A   
 104.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M U   23:25  7:32 104/142   M50-54:15/17   62.0% N//A   
 105.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U   23:30  7:34 105/142   M60-64:6/15    69.4% N//A   
 106.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M U   23:34  7:35 106/142   M55-59:11/13   64.8% N//A   
 107.Ermeka Orugha        South Orange,NJ    26 M     23:49  7:40 107/142   M 1-39:45/47   54.5% N/A    
 108.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M U   23:59  7:43 108/142   M60-64:7/15    68.7% N//A   
 109.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          63 M U   24:09  7:46 109/142   M60-64:8/15    67.5% N//A   
 110.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U   24:26  7:52 110/142   M45-49:17/20   58.5% N//A   
 111.Asim Kohli           Upper Montclair,NJ 39 M U   24:28  7:52 111/142   M 1-39:46/47   54.7% N/A    
 112.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M U   24:35  7:55 112/142   M60-64:9/15    64.4% N//A   
 113.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     44 M     24:39  7:56 113/142   M40-44:13/14   56.3% N//A   
 114.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M U   24:42  7:57 114/142   M45-49:18/20   57.9% N//A   
 115.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   24:43  7:57 115/142   M65-69:3/8     67.3% N//A   
 116.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M U   24:48  7:59 116/142   M60-64:10/15   65.1% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        51 M U   24:50  8:00 117/142   M50-54:16/17   59.0% N//A   
 118.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M U   25:09  8:06 118/142   M60-64:11/15   65.5% N//A   
 119.Richard Colasuonno   Old Bridge,NJ      64 M U   25:19  8:09 119/142   M60-64:12/15   65.1% N//A   
 120.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    42 M U   25:26  8:11 120/142   M40-44:14/14   53.8% N//A   
 121.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U   25:27  8:11 121/142   M65-69:4/8     65.4% N//A   
 122.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U   25:46  8:18 122/142   M45-49:19/20   55.1% N//A   
 123.Gregg Brown          Hoboken,NJ         23 M     25:52  8:20 123/142   M 1-39:47/47   50.2% N/A    
 124.Carl Staingale       ,                  99 M U   25:59  8:22 124/142   NO AGE                      
 125.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M U   26:07  8:24 125/142   M55-59:12/13   59.5% N//A   
 126.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   26:35  8:33 126/142   M60-64:13/15   61.4% N//A   
 127.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        62 M U   26:41  8:35 127/142   M60-64:14/15   60.5% N//A   
 128.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U   26:47  8:37 128/142   M45-49:20/20   52.2% N//A   
 129.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      65 M U   27:15  8:46 129/142   M65-69:5/8     61.1% N//A   
 130.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     54 M U   27:52  8:58 130/142   M50-54:17/17   53.9% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M     28:07  9:03 131/142   M60-64:15/15   57.4% N//A   
 132.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        67 M U   28:13  9:05 132/142   M65-69:6/8     60.3% N//A   
 133.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M U   28:26  9:09 133/142   M65-69:7/8     59.2% N//A   
 134.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      58 M U   28:59  9:20 134/142   M55-59:13/13   53.6% N//A   
 135.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M U   30:10  9:43 135/142   M70-74:1/4     59.1% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 136.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   31:12 10:03 136/142   M70-74:2/4     59.5% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U   34:26 11:05 137/142   M65-69:8/8     50.0% N//A   
 138.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         77 M U   36:38 11:47 138/142   M75-79:1/3     52.9% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U   37:26 12:03 139/142   M75-79:2/3     51.0% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 140.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M U   40:30 13:02 140/142   M70-74:3/4     45.2% N//A   
 141.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M U   41:59 13:31 141/142   M70-74:4/4     43.6% N//A   

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 142.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M U   49:41 15:59 142/142   M75-79:3/3     40.2% N//A   
 143.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           00:01  0:00 /            0-0:/           % N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M  6     U  307    16:03   5:10
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M  6     U  296    16:29   5:18
   3.Michael Fox          Hainesport,NJ      21 M           374    17:08   5:31
   4.Dave Welsh           Haddonfield,NJ     28 M        U  387    17:08   5:31
   5.Nicholas Pellegrino  Morganville,NJ     23 M        U  377    17:10   5:32
   6.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M        U  390    17:19   5:34
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M        U  327    17:25   5:36
   8.Christophe Savino    Andover,NJ         17 M           366    17:31   5:38
   9.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M        U  724    17:36   5:40
  10.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M  17    U  373    17:48   5:44

TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       42 M  13    U  381    17:53   5:45
   2.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         47 M  50    U  726    18:24   5:55
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  8     U  288    18:26   5:56
   4.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  262    18:32   5:58
   5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  13    U  368    18:48   6:03
   6.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   40 M  50    U  205    19:02   6:08
   7.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       47 M  50    U  202    19:07   6:09
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  63    U  323    19:09   6:10
   9.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M  6     U  256    19:11   6:10
  10.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M  13    U  222    19:24   6:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M     1   U  307    16:03   5:10
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M     2   U  296    16:29   5:18
   3.Michael Fox          Hainesport,NJ      21 M     3      374    17:08   5:31
   4.Dave Welsh           Haddonfield,NJ     28 M     4   U  387    17:08   5:31
   5.Nicholas Pellegrino  Morganville,NJ     23 M     5   U  377    17:10   5:32
   6.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M     6   U  390    17:19   5:34
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M     7   U  327    17:25   5:36
   8.Christophe Savino    Andover,NJ         17 M     8      366    17:31   5:38
   9.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M     9   U  724    17:36   5:40
  10.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M    10   U  373    17:48   5:44


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       42 M    11   U  381    17:53   5:45
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M    24   U  288    18:26   5:56
   3.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   40 M    31   U  205    19:02   6:08
   4.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M    36   U  222    19:24   6:15
   5.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M    38   U  721    19:29   6:16
   6.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          42 M    50   U  732    20:05   6:28
   7.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M    72   U  348    21:20   6:52
   8.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M    78   U  248    21:31   6:56
   9.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M    80   U  234    21:43   6:59
  10.John Urena           Aberdien,NJ        43 M    88   U  350    22:13   7:09


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         47 M    22   U  726    18:24   5:55
   2.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M    25   U  262    18:32   5:58
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    29   U  368    18:48   6:03
   4.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       47 M    32   U  202    19:07   6:09
   5.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M    34   U  256    19:11   6:10
   6.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M    43   U  367    19:52   6:24
   7.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M    47   U  389    19:57   6:25
   8.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M    51   U  236    20:10   6:29
   9.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M    54   U  371    20:19   6:32
  10.Tom Zarra            Pt. Pleasant,NJ    48 M    56      359    20:19   6:32


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M    39   U  335    19:35   6:18
   2.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M    45   U  259    19:55   6:25
   3.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    46   U  264    19:55   6:25
   4.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M    52   U  317    20:14   6:31
   5.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M    53   U  379    20:15   6:31
   6.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M    57   U  396    20:21   6:33
   7.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M    61   U  246    20:35   6:37
   8.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M    68   U  321    21:07   6:48
   9.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         50 M    73   U  247    21:20   6:52
  10.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M    82   U  347    21:52   7:02


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    33   U  323    19:09   6:10
   2.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        58 M    41   U  378    19:42   6:20
   3.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M    62   U  210    20:43   6:40
   4.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M    67   U  282    21:07   6:48
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    74   U  363    21:24   6:53
   6.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         55 M    83   U  384    21:54   7:03
   7.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M    86   U  380    22:04   7:06
   8.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M    92   U  215    22:35   7:16
   9.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M   100   U  214    23:03   7:25
  10.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M   102   U  320    23:13   7:28


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M    71   U  233    21:19   6:52
   2.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M    84   U  734    22:00   7:05
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M    89   U  231    22:16   7:10
   4.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M   101   U  291    23:10   7:27
   5.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M   103   U  276    23:18   7:30
   6.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   105   U  203    23:30   7:34
   7.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M   108   U  370    23:59   7:43
   8.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          63 M   109   U  300    24:09   7:46
   9.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M   112   U  242    24:35   7:55
  10.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M   116   U  325    24:48   7:59


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M    95   U  285    22:40   7:18
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M    96   U  283    22:41   7:18
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   115   U  332    24:43   7:57
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   121   U  279    25:27   8:11
   5.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      65 M   129   U  385    27:15   8:46
   6.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        67 M   132   U  399    28:13   9:05
   7.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   133   U  289    28:26   9:09
   8.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M   137   U  334    34:26  11:05


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M   135   U  357    30:10   9:43
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         74 M   136   U  277    31:12  10:03
   3.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M   140   U  337    40:30  13:02
   4.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M   141   U  376    41:59  13:31


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         77 M   138   U  225    36:38  11:47
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   139   U  356    37:26  12:03
   3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M   142   U  309    49:41  15:59



USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Carl Staingale       ,                  99 M   124   U  736    25:59   8:22


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                      35
      1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M  6     U  307    16:03  *
      2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M  6     U  296    16:29  *
      5.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M  6     U  312    17:59  *
     12.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         24 M  6     U  314    18:42  *
     15.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M  6     U  256    19:11  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 50
      3.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M  17    U  373    17:48  *
      6.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M  17       229    18:15  *
     11.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M  17    U  331    18:35  *
     14.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    22 M  17    U  729    19:00  *
     16.Christophe Sancetta  Essex Fells,NJ     29 M  17    U  723    19:17  *
     24.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         37 M  17    U  228    21:05  
     27.Ted Magliona         Mendham,NJ         49 M  17       292    21:18  
  3     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            59
      4.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       42 M  13    U  381    17:53  *
      7.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          24 M  13    U  394    18:22  *
     13.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  13    U  368    18:48  *
     17.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M  13    U  222    19:24  *
     18.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M  13    U  721    19:29  *
     19.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  13    U  389    19:57  
     21.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M  13    U  371    20:19  
     26.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M  13    U  255    21:08  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN          69
      8.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M  8     U  365    18:25  *
      9.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  8     U  288    18:26  *
     10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  262    18:32  *
     20.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M  8     U  236    20:10  *
     22.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M  8     U  361    20:27  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN         144
     23.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  9     U  224    20:54  *
     28.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M  9     U  336    21:30  *
     29.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M  9     U  234    21:43  *
     31.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M  9     U  369    22:17  *
     33.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          42 M  9     U  308    22:50  *
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN OPEN                156
     25.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M  18    U  321    21:07  *
     30.Keith Jacobson       Cranford,NJ        27 M  18       733    22:12  *
     32.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         37 M  18    U  272    22:38  *
     34.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  18    U  214    23:03  *
     35.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M  18    U  302    26:07  *
     36.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      58 M  18    U  340    28:59  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                              33
      1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       42 M  13    U  381    17:53  *
      5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  13    U  368    18:48  *
      8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  63    U  323    19:09  *
      9.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M  13    U  222    19:24  *
     10.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M  13    U  721    19:29  *
     14.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  13    U  389    19:57  
     18.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M  13    U  371    20:19  
     25.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M  13    U  255    21:08  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                          39
      2.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         47 M  50    U  726    18:24  *
      6.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   40 M  50    U  205    19:02  *
      7.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       47 M  50    U  202    19:07  *
     11.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M  50    U  335    19:35  *
     13.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M  50    U  259    19:55  *
     19.Tom Zarra            Pt. Pleasant,NJ    48 M  50       359    20:19  
     34.John Urena           Aberdien,NJ        43 M  50    U  350    22:13  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40            60
      3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  8     U  288    18:26  *
      4.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  262    18:32  *
     15.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M  8     U  236    20:10  *
     17.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M  38    U  379    20:15  *
     21.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  38    U  210    20:43  *
     28.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M  38    U  363    21:24  
  4     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40               132
     12.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M  40    U  367    19:52  *
     23.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         45 M  40    U  360    21:06  *
     29.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M  40    U  248    21:31  *
     32.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         55 M  40    U  384    21:54  *
     36.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M  40    U  303    22:39  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40           138
     20.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39    U  246    20:35  *
     22.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  9     U  224    20:54  *
     30.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M  9     U  234    21:43  *
     31.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  39    U  347    21:52  *
     35.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M  9     U  369    22:17  *
  6     ESSEX RC MEN 40                           157
     16.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M  55    U  317    20:14  *
     27.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M  35    U  348    21:20  *
     33.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  55    U  227    22:03  *
     39.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M  55    U  320    23:13  *
     42.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          63 M  55    U  300    24:09  *
     45.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M  55    U  362    25:09  
     46.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M  35    U  268    25:46  
  7     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                  186
     24.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M  18    U  321    21:07  *
     26.Ted Magliona         Mendham,NJ         49 M  17       292    21:18  *
     38.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  18    U  214    23:03  *
     47.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M  18    U  302    26:07  *
     51.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      58 M  18    U  340    28:59  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MEN 40 C           205
     37.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          42 M  9     U  308    22:50  *
     40.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  52    U  313    23:25  *
     41.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M  52    U  354    23:34  *
     43.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  24    U  324    24:26  *
     44.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M  24    U  281    24:42  *
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MEN 40 D           252
     48.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M  24    U  298    26:47  *
     49.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     54 M  59    U  391    27:52  *
     50.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  79       290    28:07  *
     52.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M  79    U  357    30:10  *
     53.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M  79    U  337    40:30  *
MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                          32
      2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M  50    U  335    19:35  *
      3.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        58 M  68    U  378    19:42  *
      4.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M  50    U  259    19:55  *
      5.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M  68    U  264    19:55  *
     18.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M  68    U  380    22:04  *
     21.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  68    U  285    22:40  
     26.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M  68    U  276    23:18  
     34.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M  68    U  325    24:48  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                              49
      1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  63    U  323    19:09  *
      8.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M  63    U  396    20:21  *
     11.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M  63    U  282    21:07  *
     13.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         50 M  63    U  247    21:20  *
     16.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  63    U  734    22:00  *
     19.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  63    U  231    22:16  
     20.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           53 M  63    U  329    22:30  
     38.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  83    U  275    26:35  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50            55
      7.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M  38    U  379    20:15  *
      9.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39    U  246    20:35  *
     10.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  38    U  210    20:43  *
     14.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M  38    U  363    21:24  *
     15.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  39    U  347    21:52  *
     27.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  52    U  313    23:25  
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 50                           115
      6.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M  55    U  317    20:14  *
     17.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  55    U  227    22:03  *
     25.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M  55    U  320    23:13  *
     31.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          63 M  55    U  300    24:09  *
     36.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M  55    U  362    25:09  *
  5     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                         118
     12.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  54    U  233    21:19  *
     22.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  54    U  283    22:41  *
     23.Thomas Allan         Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M  54    U  201    22:53  *
     28.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  54    U  203    23:30  *
     33.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  54    U  332    24:43  *
     37.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  54    U  279    25:27  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 50           150
     24.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M  59    U  291    23:10  *
     29.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M  52    U  354    23:34  *
     30.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M  59    U  370    23:59  *
     32.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  59    U  242    24:35  *
     35.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        51 M  24    U  238    24:50  *
     39.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     54 M  59    U  391    27:52  

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                          14
      1.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  54    U  233    21:19  *
      5.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  54    U  283    22:41  *
      8.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  54    U  203    23:30  *
     11.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  54    U  332    24:43  
     14.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  54    U  279    25:27  
  2     RVRR A MEN 60                              20
      2.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  63    U  734    22:00  *
      3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  63    U  231    22:16  *
     15.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  83    U  275    26:35  *
  3     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                          23
      4.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  68    U  285    22:40  *
      7.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M  68    U  276    23:18  *
     12.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M  68    U  325    24:48  *
     13.Richard Colasuonno   Old Bridge,NJ      64 M  88    U  392    25:19  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60            25
      6.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M  59    U  291    23:10  *
      9.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M  59    U  370    23:59  *
     10.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  59    U  242    24:35  *
  5     SHORE AC MEN 60 B                          52
     16.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        62 M  89    U  330    26:41  *
     17.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      65 M  89    U  385    27:15  *
     19.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        67 M  89    U  399    28:13  *
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 60            61
     18.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  79       290    28:07  *
     20.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M  79    U  357    30:10  *
     23.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M  79    U  337    40:30  *
MASTERS MEN 70 TEAM RESULTS
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                               6
     1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         74 M  73    U  277    31:12  *
     2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M  73    U  356    37:26  *
     3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M  73    U  309    49:41  *
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    19:09   6:10  79.8%
   2.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        58 M   U    19:42   6:20  78.9%
   3.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         47 M   U    18:24   5:55  77.1%
   4.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M   U    19:35   6:18  76.7%
   5.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       42 M   U    17:53   5:45  76.5%
   6.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    18:32   5:58  76.0%
   7.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   U    22:40   7:18  75.9%
   8.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   U    18:48   6:03  75.5%
   9.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    21:19   6:52  75.1%
  10.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    18:26   5:56  74.8%
  11.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       47 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.3%
  12.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    22:41   7:18  74.2%
  13.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    22:16   7:10  74.1%
  14.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M   U    20:15   6:31  73.6%
  15.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M   U    19:11   6:10  73.4%
  16.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U    20:43   6:40  73.1%
  17.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    19:55   6:25  73.0%
  18.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M   U    19:55   6:25  73.0%
  19.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M   U    20:21   6:33  72.6%
  20.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   U    22:00   7:05  72.0%
  21.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M   U    20:14   6:31  71.8%
  22.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M   U    21:07   6:48  71.7%
  23.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M   U    20:35   6:37  71.7%
  24.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    21:24   6:53  71.4%
  25.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    20:10   6:29  71.0%
  26.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    19:52   6:24  71.0%
  27.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   40 M   U    19:02   6:08  70.8%
  28.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M   U    19:57   6:25  70.6%
  29.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M   U    22:04   7:06  70.5%
  30.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    21:07   6:48  70.5%
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M   U    16:03   5:10  80.8%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    19:09   6:10  79.8%
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M   U    16:29   5:18  79.6%
   4.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        58 M   U    19:42   6:20  78.9%
   5.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         47 M   U    18:24   5:55  77.1%
   6.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M   U    19:35   6:18  76.7%
   7.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       42 M   U    17:53   5:45  76.5%
   8.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    18:32   5:58  76.0%
   9.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   U    22:40   7:18  75.9%
  10.Christophe Savino    Andover,NJ         17 M        17:31   5:38  75.8%
  11.Dave Welsh           Haddonfield,NJ     28 M   U    17:08   5:31  75.7%
  12.Michael Fox          Hainesport,NJ      21 M        17:08   5:31  75.7%
  13.Nicholas Pellegrino  Morganville,NJ     23 M   U    17:10   5:32  75.6%
  14.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   U    18:48   6:03  75.5%
  15.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    21:19   6:52  75.1%
  16.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M   U    17:19   5:34  74.9%
  17.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    18:26   5:56  74.8%
  18.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M   U    17:25   5:36  74.5%
  19.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       47 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.3%
  20.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    22:41   7:18  74.2%
  21.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    22:16   7:10  74.1%
  22.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M   U    17:36   5:40  73.7%
  23.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M   U    20:15   6:31  73.6%
  24.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M   U    19:11   6:10  73.4%
  25.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U    20:43   6:40  73.1%
  26.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M   U    17:59   5:47  73.0%
  27.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    19:55   6:25  73.0%
  28.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M   U    19:55   6:25  73.0%
  29.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        19 M   U    17:57   5:47  72.9%
  30.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M   U    17:48   5:44  72.9%