RUN 4 SHADC

Race Date:10-16-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN 4 SHADC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     25:40  6:25 1/48      M40-44:1/13    67.6% 6/ 34  
   2.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M U   25:50  6:28 2/48      M45-49:1/11    71.3% 1/ 34  
   3.Heather Grace-petty  Peapack,NJ         43 F U   26:18  6:34 1/29      F40-44:1/6     75.9% 1/ 12  
   4.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     26:24  6:36 3/48      M45-49:2/11    69.3% 3/ 34  
   5.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       44 F     26:32  6:38 2/29      F40-44:2/6     75.8% 2/ 12  
   6.James Gunson         Bernardsville,NJ   39 M     26:39  6:40 4/48      M35-39:1/7     64.7% N/A    
   7.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsboro,NJ       30 M     26:50  6:42 5/48      M30-34:1/4     62.2% N/A    
   8.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       26 M     26:50  6:42 6/48      M25-29:1/1     62.2% N/A    
   9.Peter Mihole         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     26:55  6:44 7/48      M35-39:2/7     64.0% N/A    
  10.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M U   27:11  6:48 8/48      M40-44:2/13    64.8% 7/ 34  
  11.David Wall           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     27:48  6:57 9/48      M40-44:3/13    62.4% 14/ 34 
  12.Warren Kornfeld      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     27:55  6:59 10/48     M40-44:4/13    64.0% 11/ 34 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     28:01  7:00 11/48     M40-44:5/13    63.8% 12/ 34 
  14.Brock Nigg           Bernardsville,NJ   40 M     28:04  7:01 12/48     M40-44:6/13    61.9% 15/ 34 
  15.Jeffery Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     28:05  7:01 13/48     M40-44:7/13    61.8% 17/ 34 
  16.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M U   28:20  7:05 14/48     M50-54:1/3     67.7% 5/ 34  
  17.Jeff Steinhorn       Gladstone,NJ       42 M U   28:44  7:11 15/48     M40-44:8/13    61.3% 19/ 34 
  18.Donald Staffio       Bridgewater,NJ     41 M U   28:45  7:11 16/48     M40-44:9/13    60.8% 20/ 34 
  19.Jonathan Wentworth-p Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M     28:47  7:12 17/48     M45-49:3/11    64.0% 10/ 34 
  20.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F U   29:14  7:18 3/29      F35-39:1/6     65.0% N/A    
  21.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M     29:16  7:19 18/48     M45-49:4/11    62.9% 13/ 34 
  22.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        47 M U   29:34  7:24 19/48     M45-49:5/11    61.8% 16/ 34 
  23.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M U   29:53  7:28 20/48     M45-49:6/11    61.6% 18/ 34 
  24.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M U   30:03  7:31 21/48     M60-64:1/2     70.6% 2/ 34  
  25.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   30:35  7:39 22/48     M60-64:2/2     68.7% 4/ 34  
  26.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   39 F     30:39  7:40 4/29      F35-39:2/6     63.0% N/A    
  27.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    56 M U   30:43  7:41 23/48     M55-59:1/2     64.0% 9/ 34  
  28.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U   30:46  7:42 5/29      F50-54:1/1     69.6% 3/ 12  
  29.Glenn Kigenmann      Montville,NJ       44 M     31:04  7:46 24/48     M40-44:10/13   57.5% 24/ 34 
  30.Kathy Kimber         Mendham,NJ         44 F     31:07  7:47 6/29      F40-44:3/6     64.7% 4/ 12  
  31.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       43 F U   31:11  7:48 7/29      F40-44:4/6     64.0% 5/ 12  
  32.Stephen Flynn        Morristown,NJ      51 M     31:14  7:48 25/48     M50-54:2/3     60.4% 21/ 34 
  33.Donald Philhower     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     31:20  7:50 26/48     M45-49:7/11    58.3% 23/ 34 
  34.James Milito         Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M     31:25  7:51 27/48     M30-34:2/4     53.2% N/A    
  35.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     31:26  7:52 28/48     M40-44:11/13   55.2% 26/ 34 
  36.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M     31:28  7:52 29/48     M55-59:2/2     64.2% 8/ 34  
  37.Michael Lhitmann     Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     31:48  7:57 30/48     M35-39:3/7     54.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Jim Glym             Martinsville,NJ    37 M     32:15  8:04 31/48     M35-39:4/7     52.7% N/A    
  39.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     33 M     32:28  8:07 32/48     M30-34:3/4     51.4% N/A    
  40.Bradley Oosterveld   Bernardsville,NJ   14 M     32:36  8:09 33/48     M 1-14:1/2     54.5% N/A    
  41.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    48 M     32:46  8:12 34/48     M45-49:8/11    56.2% 25/ 34 
  42.Mike Mc Cavera       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     32:47  8:12 35/48     M40-44:12/13   54.1% 27/ 34 
  43.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F     33:02  8:16 8/29      F40-44:5/6     59.9% 9/ 12  
  44.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F     33:13  8:18 9/29      F45-49:1/4     62.2% 6/ 12  
  45.Noelle Miezejeski    Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F     33:36  8:24 10/29     F25-29:1/6     55.2% N/A    
  46.Liz Fritz-grant      Morristown,NJ      48 F     33:49  8:27 11/29     F45-49:2/4     61.6% 7/ 12  
  47.Laura Sorce          Morristown,NJ      29 F     33:58  8:30 12/29     F25-29:2/6     54.6% N/A    
  48.Robert Lewin         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     34:20  8:35 36/48     M45-49:9/11    52.4% 30/ 34 
  49.Howard Weinerman     Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     34:24  8:36 37/48     M40-44:13/13   51.2% 31/ 34 
  50.Daniel Fahey         North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M     34:34  8:38 38/48     M50-54:3/3     54.1% 28/ 34 
  51.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F     34:39  8:40 13/29     F45-49:3/4     60.1% 8/ 12  
  52.Kelsey Speal         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F     34:51  8:43 14/29     F 1-14:1/2     57.0% N/A    
  53.Lex Speal            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     34:52  8:43 39/48     M45-49:10/11   53.2% 29/ 34 
  54.David Rosenthal      Dallas,TX          38 M     35:18  8:50 40/48     M35-39:5/7     48.5% N/A    
  55.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      43 F     35:50  8:58 15/29     F40-44:6/6     55.7% 10/ 12 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Jp Errico            Green Brook,NJ     36 M     35:59  9:00 41/48     M35-39:6/7     46.9% N/A    
  57.Mike Macchiarola     Far Hills,NJ       33 M     36:00  9:00 42/48     M30-34:4/4     46.4% N/A    
  58.Sarah Ellis          Towaco,NJ          29 F     36:12  9:03 16/29     F25-29:3/6     51.2% N/A    
  59.Steve Portas         Basking Ridge,NJ   36 M     36:30  9:08 43/48     M35-39:7/7     46.2% N/A    
  60.Kenneth Deck         Bridgewater,NJ     45 M     36:34  9:08 44/48     M45-49:11/11   49.2% 32/ 34 
  61.Jennifer Macchiarola Far Hills,NJ       34 F     36:44  9:11 17/29     F30-34:1/3     50.5% N/A    
  62.Nathalie Kirkwood    Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F     36:56  9:14 18/29     F30-34:2/3     50.2% N/A    
  63.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F     36:56  9:14 19/29     F35-39:3/6     51.4% N/A    
  64.Jaclyn Petrin        Bound Brook,NJ     26 F     37:37  9:24 20/29     F25-29:4/6     49.3% N/A    
  65.Kim Manze            Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F     38:32  9:38 21/29     F25-29:5/6     48.1% N/A    
  66.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      72 M     39:01  9:45 45/48     M70-89:1/1     59.7% 22/ 34 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Mary Ann Aron        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F     40:38 10:10 22/29     F45-49:4/4     50.0% 12/ 12 
  68.Erin Shaw            Morristown,NJ      34 F     42:29 10:37 23/29     F30-34:3/3     43.7% N/A    
  69.Carrie Skinner       Bedminster,NJ      28 F     42:33 10:38 24/29     F25-29:6/6     43.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F     44:15 11:04 25/29     F35-39:4/6     42.9% N/A    
  71.Connor Kirkwood      Millburn,NJ        7  M     45:13 11:18 46/48     M 1-14:2/2     36.9% N/A    
  72.Brighid Kirkwood     Millburn,NJ        9  F     45:19 11:20 26/29     F 1-14:2/2     50.0% N/A    
  73.Eugene Kirkwood      Bridgewater,NJ     66 M     45:19 11:20 47/48     M65-69:1/2     47.8% 33/ 34 
  74.Jan Errico           Far Hills,NJ       35 F     46:03 11:31 27/29     F35-39:5/6     40.6% N/A    
  75.Leigh Ann Errico     Green Brook,NJ     35 F     46:05 11:31 28/29     F35-39:6/6     40.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Lyn Errico           Far Hills,NJ       64 F     48:47 12:12 29/29     F60-64:1/1     50.4% 11/ 12 
  77.Carmine Errico       Far Hills,NJ       65 M     48:47 12:12 48/48     M65-69:2/2     43.9% 34/ 34 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      R     26    25:40   6:25
   2.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M        U   45    25:50   6:28
   3.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M      R     36    26:24   6:36
   4.James Gunson         Bernardsville,NJ   39 M            17    26:39   6:40
   5.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsboro,NJ       30 M             7    26:50   6:42
   6.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       26 M            60    26:50   6:42
   7.Peter Mihole         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M      R     78    26:55   6:44
   8.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M        U   15    27:11   6:48
   9.David Wall           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      R     65    27:48   6:57
  10.Warren Kornfeld      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M      R     56    27:55   6:59
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Grace-petty  Peapack,NJ         43 F        U   44    26:18   6:34
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       44 F            47    26:32   6:38
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F        U    3    29:14   7:18
   4.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   39 F            34    30:39   7:40
   5.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F      R U    4    30:46   7:42
   6.Kathy Kimber         Mendham,NJ         44 F            55    31:07   7:47
   7.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       43 F        U    6    31:11   7:48
   8.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F      R     11    33:02   8:16
   9.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F            81    33:13   8:18
  10.Noelle Miezejeski    Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F      R     63    33:36   8:24
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      R     26    25:40   6:25
   2.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M        U   45    25:50   6:28
   3.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M      R     36    26:24   6:36
   4.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M        U   15    27:11   6:48
   5.David Wall           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      R     65    27:48   6:57
   6.Warren Kornfeld      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M      R     56    27:55   6:59
   7.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M      R     22    28:01   7:00
   8.Brock Nigg           Bernardsville,NJ   40 M            79    28:04   7:01
   9.Jeffery Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      R     66    28:05   7:01
  10.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M        U   57    28:20   7:05
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Grace-petty  Peapack,NJ         43 F        U   44    26:18   6:34
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       44 F            47    26:32   6:38
   3.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F      R U    4    30:46   7:42
   4.Kathy Kimber         Mendham,NJ         44 F            55    31:07   7:47
   5.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       43 F        U    6    31:11   7:48
   6.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F      R     11    33:02   8:16
   7.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F            81    33:13   8:18
   8.Liz Fritz-grant      Morristown,NJ      48 F            68    33:49   8:27
   9.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F      R     77    34:39   8:40
  10.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      43 F            58    35:50   8:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Bradley Oosterveld   Bernardsville,NJ   14 M    40        2    32:36   8:09
   2.Connor Kirkwood      Millburn,NJ        7  M    71       50    45:13  11:18

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kelsey Speal         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F    52 R     30    34:51   8:43
   2.Brighid Kirkwood     Millburn,NJ        9  F    72       20    45:19  11:20

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       26 M     8       60    26:50   6:42

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Noelle Miezejeski    Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F    45 R     63    33:36   8:24
   2.Laura Sorce          Morristown,NJ      29 F    47       29    33:58   8:30
   3.Sarah Ellis          Towaco,NJ          29 F    58       62    36:12   9:03
   4.Jaclyn Petrin        Bound Brook,NJ     26 F    64       25    37:37   9:24
   5.Kim Manze            Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F    65 R     85    38:32   9:38
   6.Carrie Skinner       Bedminster,NJ      28 F    69       38    42:33  10:38

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsboro,NJ       30 M     7        7    26:50   6:42
   2.James Milito         Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M    34 R     64    31:25   7:51
   3.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     33 M    39       75    32:28   8:07
   4.Mike Macchiarola     Far Hills,NJ       33 M    57       84    36:00   9:00

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jennifer Macchiarola Far Hills,NJ       34 F    61       83    36:44   9:11
   2.Nathalie Kirkwood    Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F    62 R     40    36:56   9:14
   3.Erin Shaw            Morristown,NJ      34 F    68       27    42:29  10:37

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.James Gunson         Bernardsville,NJ   39 M     6       17    26:39   6:40
   2.Peter Mihole         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     9 R     78    26:55   6:44
   3.Michael Lhitmann     Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M    37 R     59    31:48   7:57
   4.Jim Glym             Martinsville,NJ    37 M    38       74    32:15   8:04
   5.David Rosenthal      Dallas,TX          38 M    54        8    35:18   8:50
   6.Jp Errico            Green Brook,NJ     36 M    56       53    35:59   9:00
   7.Steve Portas         Basking Ridge,NJ   36 M    59 R     82    36:30   9:08

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F    20   U    3    29:14   7:18
   2.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   39 F    26       34    30:39   7:40
   3.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    63 R     76    36:56   9:14
   4.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F    70       41    44:15  11:04
   5.Jan Errico           Far Hills,NJ       35 F    74       70    46:03  11:31
   6.Leigh Ann Errico     Green Brook,NJ     35 F    75       54    46:05  11:31

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     1 R     26    25:40   6:25
   2.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M    10   U   15    27:11   6:48
   3.David Wall           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    11 R     65    27:48   6:57
   4.Warren Kornfeld      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M    12 R     56    27:55   6:59
   5.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M    13 R     22    28:01   7:00
   6.Brock Nigg           Bernardsville,NJ   40 M    14       79    28:04   7:01
   7.Jeffery Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    15 R     66    28:05   7:01
   8.Jeff Steinhorn       Gladstone,NJ       42 M    17   U   73    28:44   7:11
   9.Donald Staffio       Bridgewater,NJ     41 M    18   U   46    28:45   7:11
  10.Glenn Kigenmann      Montville,NJ       44 M    29       52    31:04   7:46

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Heather Grace-petty  Peapack,NJ         43 F     3   U   44    26:18   6:34
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       44 F     5       47    26:32   6:38
   3.Kathy Kimber         Mendham,NJ         44 F    30       55    31:07   7:47
   4.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       43 F    31   U    6    31:11   7:48
   5.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F    43 R     11    33:02   8:16
   6.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      43 F    55       58    35:50   8:58

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M     2   U   45    25:50   6:28
   2.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     4 R     36    26:24   6:36
   3.Jonathan Wentworth-p Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M    19 R     80    28:47   7:12
   4.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M    21 R     61    29:16   7:19
   5.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        47 M    22   U    9    29:34   7:24
   6.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M    23   U   69    29:53   7:28
   7.Donald Philhower     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    33 R      1    31:20   7:50
   8.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    48 M    41       42    32:46   8:12
   9.Robert Lewin         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    48 R     39    34:20   8:35
  10.Lex Speal            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    53 R     31    34:52   8:43

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F    44       81    33:13   8:18
   2.Liz Fritz-grant      Morristown,NJ      48 F    46       68    33:49   8:27
   3.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F    51 R     77    34:39   8:40
   4.Mary Ann Aron        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F    67 R     10    40:38  10:10

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M    16   U   57    28:20   7:05
   2.Stephen Flynn        Morristown,NJ      51 M    32       51    31:14   7:48
   3.Daniel Fahey         North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M    50       48    34:34   8:38

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    28 R U    4    30:46   7:42

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    56 M    27   U   14    30:43   7:41
   2.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M    36       28    31:28   7:52

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M    24   U   16    30:03   7:31
   2.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M    25   U   13    30:35   7:39

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Lyn Errico           Far Hills,NJ       64 F    76       71    48:47  12:12

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Eugene Kirkwood      Bridgewater,NJ     66 M    73       21    45:19  11:20
   2.Carmine Errico       Far Hills,NJ       65 M    77       72    48:47  12:12

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      72 M    66        5    39:01   9:45

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN 4 SHADC  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M   U    25:50   6:28  71.3%
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    30:03   7:31  70.6%
   3.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        26:24   6:36  69.3%
   4.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    30:35   7:39  68.7%
   5.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    28:20   7:05  67.7%
   6.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        25:40   6:25  67.6%
   7.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M   U    27:11   6:48  64.8%
   8.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M        31:28   7:52  64.2%
   9.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    56 M   U    30:43   7:41  64.0%
  10.Jonathan Wentworth-p Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M        28:47   7:12  64.0%
  11.Warren Kornfeld      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        27:55   6:59  64.0%
  12.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        28:01   7:00  63.8%
  13.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M        29:16   7:19  62.9%
  14.David Wall           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        27:48   6:57  62.4%
  15.Brock Nigg           Bernardsville,NJ   40 M        28:04   7:01  61.9%
  16.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        47 M   U    29:34   7:24  61.8%
  17.Jeffery Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        28:05   7:01  61.8%
  18.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M   U    29:53   7:28  61.6%
  19.Jeff Steinhorn       Gladstone,NJ       42 M   U    28:44   7:11  61.3%
  20.Donald Staffio       Bridgewater,NJ     41 M   U    28:45   7:11  60.8%
  21.Stephen Flynn        Morristown,NJ      51 M        31:14   7:48  60.4%
  22.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      72 M        39:01   9:45  59.7%
  23.Donald Philhower     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        31:20   7:50  58.3%
  24.Glenn Kigenmann      Montville,NJ       44 M        31:04   7:46  57.5%
  25.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    48 M        32:46   8:12  56.2%
  26.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        31:26   7:52  55.2%
  27.Mike Mc Cavera       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        32:47   8:12  54.1%
  28.Daniel Fahey         North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M        34:34   8:38  54.1%
  29.Lex Speal            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M        34:52   8:43  53.2%
  30.Robert Lewin         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        34:20   8:35  52.4%
RUN 4 SHADC  -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Grace-petty  Peapack,NJ         43 F   U    26:18   6:34  75.9%
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       44 F        26:32   6:38  75.8%
   3.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    30:46   7:42  69.6%
   4.Kathy Kimber         Mendham,NJ         44 F        31:07   7:47  64.7%
   5.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       43 F   U    31:11   7:48  64.0%
   6.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F        33:13   8:18  62.2%
   7.Liz Fritz-grant      Morristown,NJ      48 F        33:49   8:27  61.6%
   8.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F        34:39   8:40  60.1%
   9.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F        33:02   8:16  59.9%
  10.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      43 F        35:50   8:58  55.7%
  11.Lyn Errico           Far Hills,NJ       64 F        48:47  12:12  50.4%
  12.Mary Ann Aron        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        40:38  10:10  50.0%
RUN 4 SHADC  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M   U    25:50   6:28  71.3%
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    30:03   7:31  70.6%
   3.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        26:24   6:36  69.3%
   4.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    30:35   7:39  68.7%
   5.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    28:20   7:05  67.7%
   6.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        25:40   6:25  67.6%
   7.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M   U    27:11   6:48  64.8%
   8.James Gunson         Bernardsville,NJ   39 M        26:39   6:40  64.7%
   9.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M        31:28   7:52  64.2%
  10.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    56 M   U    30:43   7:41  64.0%
  11.Peter Mihole         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M        26:55   6:44  64.0%
  12.Warren Kornfeld      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        27:55   6:59  64.0%
  13.Jonathan Wentworth-p Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M        28:47   7:12  64.0%
  14.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        28:01   7:00  63.8%
  15.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M        29:16   7:19  62.9%
  16.David Wall           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        27:48   6:57  62.4%
  17.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsboro,NJ       30 M        26:50   6:42  62.2%
  18.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       26 M        26:50   6:42  62.2%
  19.Brock Nigg           Bernardsville,NJ   40 M        28:04   7:01  61.9%
  20.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        47 M   U    29:34   7:24  61.8%
  21.Jeffery Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        28:05   7:01  61.8%
  22.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M   U    29:53   7:28  61.6%
  23.Jeff Steinhorn       Gladstone,NJ       42 M   U    28:44   7:11  61.3%
  24.Donald Staffio       Bridgewater,NJ     41 M   U    28:45   7:11  60.8%
  25.Stephen Flynn        Morristown,NJ      51 M        31:14   7:48  60.4%
  26.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      72 M        39:01   9:45  59.7%
  27.Donald Philhower     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        31:20   7:50  58.3%
  28.Glenn Kigenmann      Montville,NJ       44 M        31:04   7:46  57.5%
  29.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    48 M        32:46   8:12  56.2%
  30.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        31:26   7:52  55.2%
RUN 4 SHADC  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Grace-petty  Peapack,NJ         43 F   U    26:18   6:34  75.9%
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       44 F        26:32   6:38  75.8%
   3.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    30:46   7:42  69.6%
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F   U    29:14   7:18  65.0%
   5.Kathy Kimber         Mendham,NJ         44 F        31:07   7:47  64.7%
   6.Lori Freeland-morris Far Hills,NJ       43 F   U    31:11   7:48  64.0%
   7.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   39 F        30:39   7:40  63.0%
   8.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F        33:13   8:18  62.2%
   9.Liz Fritz-grant      Morristown,NJ      48 F        33:49   8:27  61.6%
  10.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F        34:39   8:40  60.1%
  11.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F        33:02   8:16  59.9%
  12.Kelsey Speal         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F        34:51   8:43  57.0%
  13.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      43 F        35:50   8:58  55.7%
  14.Noelle Miezejeski    Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F        33:36   8:24  55.2%
  15.Laura Sorce          Morristown,NJ      29 F        33:58   8:30  54.6%
  16.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F        36:56   9:14  51.4%
  17.Sarah Ellis          Towaco,NJ          29 F        36:12   9:03  51.2%
  18.Jennifer Macchiarola Far Hills,NJ       34 F        36:44   9:11  50.5%
  19.Lyn Errico           Far Hills,NJ       64 F        48:47  12:12  50.4%
  20.Nathalie Kirkwood    Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F        36:56   9:14  50.2%
  21.Brighid Kirkwood     Millburn,NJ        9  F        45:19  11:20  50.0%
  22.Mary Ann Aron        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        40:38  10:10  50.0%
  23.Jaclyn Petrin        Bound Brook,NJ     26 F        37:37   9:24  49.3%
  24.Kim Manze            Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F        38:32   9:38  48.1%
  25.Erin Shaw            Morristown,NJ      34 F        42:29  10:37  43.7%
  26.Carrie Skinner       Bedminster,NJ      28 F        42:33  10:38  43.6%
  27.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F        44:15  11:04  42.9%
  28.Jan Errico           Far Hills,NJ       35 F        46:03  11:31  40.6%
  29.Leigh Ann Errico     Green Brook,NJ     35 F        46:05  11:31  40.6%