GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN

Race Date:10-15-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     25 M     16:14  5:13 1/67      M20-29:1/14    79.9% N/A    
   2.Brad Bisinger        Mount Laurel,NJ    25 M     16:43  5:23 2/67      M20-29:2/14    77.6% N/A    
   3.Michael Fonder       River Edge,NJ      19 M     18:02  5:48 3/67      M15-19:1/4     72.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Carl Bozis           ,                  16 M     19:19  6:13 4/67      M15-19:2/4     69.4% N/A    
   5.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     50 M U   19:49  6:23 5/67      M50-59:1/10    73.4% 2/ 33  
   6.Brian Johnston       Wallingford,PA     40 M     19:58  6:26 6/67      M40-49:1/22    67.6% 6/ 33  
   7.William Dirkin       Mt Misery,NJ       29 M     20:10  6:29 7/67      M20-29:3/14    64.3% N/A    
   8.Jeff Sallade         Cherry Hill,NJ     31 M     20:35  6:37 8/67      M30-39:1/12    63.0% N/A    
   9.John Stellwag        Mount Laurel,NJ    49 M     20:37  6:38 9/67      M40-49:2/22    69.9% 5/ 33  
  10.David Baldwin        Cinnaminson,NJ     50 M     20:45  6:41 10/67     M50-59:2/10    70.1% 4/ 33  
  11.Meghann Paul         Mount Laurel,NJ    26 F     20:57  6:45 1/32      F20-29:1/12    68.7% N/A    
  12.Daniel Worstall      Blackwood,NJ       41 M     21:03  6:47 11/67     M40-49:3/22    64.5% 9/ 33  
  13.Marianne Krupa       Berlin,NJ          42 F     21:07  6:48 2/32      F40-49:1/6     72.8% 1/ 10  
  14.Erik Lang            Collingswood,NJ    30 M     21:11  6:49 12/67     M30-39:2/12    61.2% N/A    
  15.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M     21:13  6:50 13/67     M50-59:3/10    71.4% 3/ 33  
  16.Alan Jenson          Medford,NJ         48 M     21:30  6:55 14/67     M40-49:4/22    66.5% 7/ 33  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       15 M     21:58  7:04 15/67     M15-19:3/4     61.9% N/A    
  18.Matt Hanley          Marlton,NJ         48 M     22:03  7:06 16/67     M40-49:5/22    64.9% 8/ 33  
  19.Victor Tagliavia     Philadelphia,PA    26 M     22:07  7:07 17/67     M20-29:4/14    58.7% N/A    
  20.Bob Vogt             Mount Laurel,NJ    27 M     22:08  7:07 18/67     M20-29:5/14    58.6% N/A    
  21.Eric Velte           Collingswood,NJ    35 M     22:17  7:10 19/67     M30-39:3/12    58.4% N/A    
  22.Michael Knowles      Trenton,NJ         40 M     22:31  7:15 20/67     M40-49:6/22    59.9% 13/ 33 
  23.Jose Hernandez       Cherry Hill,NJ     38 M     22:41  7:18 21/67     M30-39:4/12    58.6% N/A    
  24.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M     22:46  7:20 22/67     M40-49:7/22    59.6% 14/ 33 
  25.Dan Hughes           Moorestown,NJ      48 M     22:58  7:24 23/67     M40-49:8/22    62.3% 11/ 33 
  26.John Sherling        Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M     23:00  7:24 24/67     M40-49:9/22    59.5% 15/ 33 
  27.Rob Mueller          Lumberton,NJ       36 M     23:03  7:25 25/67     M30-39:5/12    56.9% N/A    
  28.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    9  F     23:10  7:27 3/32      F 1-14:1/3     76.0% N/A    
  29.Stephen Aiello       Mount Laurel,NJ    22 M     23:15  7:29 26/67     M20-29:6/14    55.8% N/A    
  30.Robert Keltos        Marlton,NJ         25 M     23:18  7:30 27/67     M20-29:7/14    55.7% N/A    
  31.Douglas Davis        Riverton,NJ        41 M     23:23  7:32 28/67     M40-49:10/22   58.1% 18/ 33 
  32.Jesse Greco          Blackwood,NJ       25 M     23:29  7:33 29/67     M20-29:8/14    55.2% N/A    
  33.Rih Harms            ,                  33 M     23:32  7:34 30/67     M30-39:6/12    55.1% N/A    
  34.Tony Pellegrino      Medford,NJ         28 M     23:44  7:38 31/67     M20-29:9/14    54.7% N/A    
  35.Adam Matula          Marlton,NJ         16 M     23:45  7:39 32/67     M15-19:4/4     56.5% N/A    
  36.Paula Salade         Cherry Hill,NJ     29 F     23:59  7:43 4/32      F20-29:2/12    60.0% N/A    
  37.Kurt Breault Ii      Moorestown,NJ      30 M     24:14  7:48 33/67     M30-39:7/12    53.5% N/A    
  38.Georgette Fries      Mount Laurel,NJ    25 F     24:15  7:48 5/32      F20-29:3/12    59.4% N/A    
  39.James Moran          Garden City,NY     55 M     24:15  7:48 34/67     M50-59:4/10    62.5% 10/ 33 
  40.Jeffery Tait         Medford,NJ         50 M     24:28  7:52 35/67     M50-59:5/10    59.4% 16/ 33 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.John Moore           Mount Holly,NJ     56 M     24:50  8:00 36/67     M50-59:6/10    61.5% 12/ 33 
  42.Kenneth Jr Cooke     Feasterville Tr,PA 40 M     25:05  8:04 37/67     M40-49:11/22   53.8% 22/ 33 
  43.Richard Klein        ,                  40 M     25:21  8:10 38/67     M40-49:12/22   53.2% 23/ 33 
  44.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        31 F U   25:22  8:10 6/32      F30-39:1/5     56.7% N/A    
  45.Relay: The Who       Moorestown,NJ      90 M     25:25  8:11 39/67     M90-90:1/1     99.9% 1/ 33  
  46.John Welsh           Cinnaminson,NJ     54 M     25:29  8:12 40/67     M50-59:7/10    58.9% 17/ 33 
  47.Amanda Hobert        Browns Mills,NJ    20 F     25:31  8:13 7/32      F20-29:4/12    56.4% N/A    
  48.Ken Kolwicz          Delanco,NJ         52 M     25:35  8:14 41/67     M50-59:8/10    57.7% 19/ 33 
  49.Corinne Kipp         ,                  25 F     25:37  8:15 8/32      F20-29:5/12    56.2% N/A    
  50.John Druding         Burlington,NJ      99 M     25:39  8:15 42/67     NO AGE                      
  51.Sue Greco            Blackwood,NJ       53 F     25:43  8:17 9/32      F50-59:1/4     66.0% 2/ 10  
  52.Tiffany Wagner       Blackwood,NJ       24 F     26:12  8:26 10/32     F20-29:6/12    54.9% N/A    
  53.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         44 F     26:23  8:29 11/32     F40-49:2/6     59.2% 3/ 10  
  54.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        48 M U   26:26  8:30 43/67     M40-49:13/22   54.1% 20/ 33 
  55.Andrew Aiello        Mount Laurel,NJ    25 M     26:51  8:39 44/67     M20-29:10/14   48.3% N/A    
  56.Thomas Martin        Marlton,NJ         48 M     26:55  8:40 45/67     M40-49:14/22   53.2% 24/ 33 
  57.Lynne Lauer          Moorestown,NJ      40 F     27:04  8:43 12/32     F40-49:3/6     55.9% 6/ 10  
  58.Joseph Julian        Brookhaven,PA      43 M     27:14  8:46 46/67     M40-49:15/22   50.6% 25/ 33 
  59.Andrew Haviland      Burlington,NJ      38 M     27:14  8:46 47/67     M30-39:8/12    48.8% N/A    
  60.Kathleen Morn        Salisbury,MD       24 F     27:31  8:51 13/32     F20-29:7/12    52.3% N/A    
  61.Pete Demaris         Medford Lakes,NJ   40 M     27:39  8:54 48/67     M40-49:16/22   48.8% 29/ 33 
  62.Anita Brooks         Philadelphia,PA    24 F     27:45  8:56 14/32     F20-29:8/12    51.9% N/A    
  63.Marlin Barrier Jr.   Philadelphia,PA    26 M     27:46  8:56 49/67     M20-29:11/14   46.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64. Delatorre           ,                  99 M     28:00  9:01 50/67     NO AGE                      
  65.Douglas Newcombe     Burlington,NJ      99 M     28:02  9:01 51/67     NO AGE                      
  66.Kristiana Stevenson  Southampton,NJ     31 F     28:18  9:07 15/32     F30-39:2/5     50.9% N/A    
  67.Emily Vanfossen      Moorestown,NJ      12 F     28:21  9:07 16/32     F 1-14:2/3     55.6% N/A    
  68.Bill Van Fosser      Barnegat,NJ        48 M     28:22  9:08 52/67     M40-49:17/22   50.4% 26/ 33 
  69.Randolph Cremer      Cookstown,NJ       39 M     28:22  9:08 53/67     M30-39:9/12    47.2% N/A    
  70.Bob Gilsenan         Medford,NJ         48 M     28:28  9:10 54/67     M40-49:18/22   50.3% 28/ 33 
  71.Richard Jones        Mount Holly,NJ     57 M     28:39  9:13 55/67     M50-59:9/10    53.8% 21/ 33 
  72.Joseph Matula        Marlton,NJ         49 M     28:42  9:14 56/67     M40-49:19/22   50.3% 27/ 33 
  73.Leslie Mmeany        Marlton,NJ         29 F     29:02  9:21 17/32     F20-29:9/12    49.6% N/A    
  74.Theresa Berenato     Mount Laurel,NJ    12 F     29:03  9:21 18/32     F 1-14:3/3     54.3% N/A    
  75.Michael Berenato     Mount Laurel,NJ    43 M     29:10  9:23 57/67     M40-49:20/22   47.2% 30/ 33 
  76. Tremaine            ,                  10 M     29:29  9:29 58/67     M 1-14:1/1     51.8% N/A    
  77.Christina Levari     Mount Laurel,NJ    25 F     29:38  9:32 19/32     F20-29:10/12   48.6% N/A    
  78. Tremaine            ,                  38 M     29:39  9:33 59/67     M30-39:10/12   44.8% N/A    
  79.Allen Block          Cherry Hill,NJ     42 M     29:40  9:33 60/67     M40-49:21/22   46.1% 31/ 33 
  80.Kim Cremer           Cookstown,NJ       37 F     29:45  9:35 20/32     F30-39:3/5     49.6% N/A    
  81.Julie Hilderbranch   Moorestown,NJ      52 F     29:49  9:36 21/32     F50-59:2/4     56.3% 5/ 10  
  82.Shiela Dever         Cherry Hill,NJ     32 F     29:52  9:37 22/32     F30-39:4/5     48.2% N/A    
  83.Joseph Dever         Cherry Hill,NJ     37 M     29:55  9:38 61/67     M30-39:11/12   44.1% N/A    
  84.Arlene Horner        Hainesport,NJ      40 F     29:57  9:38 23/32     F40-49:4/6     50.5% 9/ 10  
  85.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      50 F     30:02  9:40 24/32     F50-59:3/4     54.9% 7/ 10  
  86.Kelvin Dyer          ,                  38 M     30:08  9:42 62/67     M30-39:12/12   44.1% N/A    
  87.Pat Anderson         Lumberton,NJ       56 F     30:16  9:44 25/32     F50-59:4/4     57.7% 4/ 10  
  88.Beth Vanfossen       Moorestown,NJ      45 F     30:28  9:48 26/32     F40-49:5/6     51.7% 8/ 10  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  99 F     31:36 10:10 27/32     NO AGE                      
  90.Erin Maccord         ,NJ                99 F     32:27 10:27 28/32     NO AGE                      
  91.Kristy Fisher        Chatsworth,NJ      22 F     32:44 10:32 29/32     F20-29:11/12   44.0% N/A    
  92.K Gaskin             Eria,NJ            50 M     32:49 10:34 63/67     M50-59:10/10   44.3% 32/ 33 
  93.Stephen Kado         Collingswood,NJ    24 M     33:01 10:38 64/67     M20-29:12/14   39.3% N/A    
  94.Paul Mischler        Marlton,NJ         26 M     33:50 10:53 65/67     M20-29:13/14   38.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Peggy Krupa          Mount Laurel,NJ    49 F     34:42 11:10 30/32     F40-49:6/6     47.1% 10/ 10 
  96.Chester Wilkolaski   Mt Holly,NJ        24 M     36:04 11:36 66/67     M20-29:14/14   36.0% N/A    
  97.Maillim Henriquez    Browns Mills,NJ    24 F     36:06 11:37 31/32     F20-29:12/12   39.9% N/A    
  98.Laura Glaese         Riverside,NJ       31 F     37:03 11:55 32/32     F30-39:5/5     38.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Marc Davis           Delran,NJ          42 M     38:26 12:22 67/67     M40-49:22/22   35.6% 33/ 33 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     25 M           192    16:14   5:13
   2.Brad Bisinger        Mount Laurel,NJ    25 M           196    16:43   5:23
   3.Michael Fonder       River Edge,NJ      19 M           188    18:02   5:48
   4.Carl Bozis           ,                  16 M           243    19:19   6:13
   5.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     50 M        U  234    19:49   6:23
   6.Brian Johnston       Wallingford,PA     40 M      E    142    19:58   6:26
   7.William Dirkin       Mt Misery,NJ       29 M           233    20:10   6:29
   8.Jeff Sallade         Cherry Hill,NJ     31 M           257    20:35   6:37
   9.John Stellwag        Mount Laurel,NJ    49 M      E    161    20:37   6:38
  10.David Baldwin        Cinnaminson,NJ     50 M           220    20:45   6:41
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Meghann Paul         Mount Laurel,NJ    26 F  1        180    20:57   6:45
   2.Marianne Krupa       Berlin,NJ          42 F      E    144    21:07   6:48
   3.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    9  F           171    23:10   7:27
   4.Paula Salade         Cherry Hill,NJ     29 F           256    23:59   7:43
   5.Georgette Fries      Mount Laurel,NJ    25 F           189    24:15   7:48
   6.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        31 F        U  203    25:22   8:10
   7.Amanda Hobert        Browns Mills,NJ    20 F           140    25:31   8:13
   8.Corinne Kipp         ,                  25 F           205    25:37   8:15
   9.Sue Greco            Blackwood,NJ       53 F      E    137    25:43   8:17
  10.Tiffany Wagner       Blackwood,NJ       24 F           194    26:12   8:26
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     50 M        U  234    19:49   6:23
   2.Brian Johnston       Wallingford,PA     40 M      E    142    19:58   6:26
   3.John Stellwag        Mount Laurel,NJ    49 M      E    161    20:37   6:38
   4.David Baldwin        Cinnaminson,NJ     50 M           220    20:45   6:41
   5.Daniel Worstall      Blackwood,NJ       41 M           212    21:03   6:47
   6.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M           128    21:13   6:50
   7.Alan Jenson          Medford,NJ         48 M      E    141    21:30   6:55
   8.Matt Hanley          Marlton,NJ         48 M           210    22:03   7:06
   9.Michael Knowles      Trenton,NJ         40 M           241    22:31   7:15
  10.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M      E    157    22:46   7:20
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marianne Krupa       Berlin,NJ          42 F      E    144    21:07   6:48
   2.Sue Greco            Blackwood,NJ       53 F      E    137    25:43   8:17
   3.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         44 F  1        178    26:23   8:29
   4.Lynne Lauer          Moorestown,NJ      40 F           218    27:04   8:43
   5.Julie Hilderbranch   Moorestown,NJ      52 F           246    29:49   9:36
   6.Arlene Horner        Hainesport,NJ      40 F           184    29:57   9:38
   7.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      50 F           247    30:02   9:40
   8.Pat Anderson         Lumberton,NJ       56 F           185    30:16   9:44
   9.Beth Vanfossen       Moorestown,NJ      45 F           248    30:28   9:48
  10.Peggy Krupa          Mount Laurel,NJ    49 F           175    34:42  11:10


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1. Tremaine            ,                  10 M    76      221    29:29   9:29

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    9  F    28      171    23:10   7:27
   2.Emily Vanfossen      Moorestown,NJ      12 F    67      250    28:21   9:07
   3.Theresa Berenato     Mount Laurel,NJ    12 F    74      123    29:03   9:21

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Michael Fonder       River Edge,NJ      19 M     3      188    18:02   5:48
   2.Carl Bozis           ,                  16 M     4      243    19:19   6:13
   3.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       15 M    17      211    21:58   7:04
   4.Adam Matula          Marlton,NJ         16 M    35      147    23:45   7:39

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     25 M     1      192    16:14   5:13
   2.Brad Bisinger        Mount Laurel,NJ    25 M     2      196    16:43   5:23
   3.William Dirkin       Mt Misery,NJ       29 M     7      233    20:10   6:29
   4.Victor Tagliavia     Philadelphia,PA    26 M    19 E    162    22:07   7:07
   5.Bob Vogt             Mount Laurel,NJ    27 M    20 E    166    22:08   7:07
   6.Stephen Aiello       Mount Laurel,NJ    22 M    29      199    23:15   7:29
   7.Robert Keltos        Marlton,NJ         25 M    30      191    23:18   7:30
   8.Jesse Greco          Blackwood,NJ       25 M    32 E    136    23:29   7:33
   9.Tony Pellegrino      Medford,NJ         28 M    34      193    23:44   7:38
  10.Andrew Aiello        Mount Laurel,NJ    25 M    55      200    26:51   8:39

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Meghann Paul         Mount Laurel,NJ    26 F    11      180    20:57   6:45
   2.Paula Salade         Cherry Hill,NJ     29 F    36      256    23:59   7:43
   3.Georgette Fries      Mount Laurel,NJ    25 F    38      189    24:15   7:48
   4.Amanda Hobert        Browns Mills,NJ    20 F    47      140    25:31   8:13
   5.Corinne Kipp         ,                  25 F    49      205    25:37   8:15
   6.Tiffany Wagner       Blackwood,NJ       24 F    52      194    26:12   8:26
   7.Kathleen Morn        Salisbury,MD       24 F    60      255    27:31   8:51
   8.Anita Brooks         Philadelphia,PA    24 F    62 E    125    27:45   8:56
   9.Leslie Mmeany        Marlton,NJ         29 F    73      245    29:02   9:21
  10.Christina Levari     Mount Laurel,NJ    25 F    77      145    29:38   9:32

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jeff Sallade         Cherry Hill,NJ     31 M     8      257    20:35   6:37
   2.Erik Lang            Collingswood,NJ    30 M    14      230    21:11   6:49
   3.Eric Velte           Collingswood,NJ    35 M    21      231    22:17   7:10
   4.Jose Hernandez       Cherry Hill,NJ     38 M    23      190    22:41   7:18
   5.Rob Mueller          Lumberton,NJ       36 M    27      197    23:03   7:25
   6.Rih Harms            ,                  33 M    33      195    23:32   7:34
   7.Kurt Breault Ii      Moorestown,NJ      30 M    37 E    124    24:14   7:48
   8.Andrew Haviland      Burlington,NJ      38 M    59      240    27:14   8:46
   9.Randolph Cremer      Cookstown,NJ       39 M    69      213    28:22   9:08
  10. Tremaine            ,                  38 M    78      222    29:39   9:33

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        31 F    44   U  203    25:22   8:10
   2.Kristiana Stevenson  Southampton,NJ     31 F    66      223    28:18   9:07
   3.Kim Cremer           Cookstown,NJ       37 F    80      214    29:45   9:35
   4.Shiela Dever         Cherry Hill,NJ     32 F    82      182    29:52   9:37
   5.Laura Glaese         Riverside,NJ       31 F    98      229    37:03  11:55

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Brian Johnston       Wallingford,PA     40 M     6 E    142    19:58   6:26
   2.John Stellwag        Mount Laurel,NJ    49 M     9 E    161    20:37   6:38
   3.Daniel Worstall      Blackwood,NJ       41 M    12      212    21:03   6:47
   4.Alan Jenson          Medford,NJ         48 M    16 E    141    21:30   6:55
   5.Matt Hanley          Marlton,NJ         48 M    18      210    22:03   7:06
   6.Michael Knowles      Trenton,NJ         40 M    22      241    22:31   7:15
   7.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M    24 E    157    22:46   7:20
   8.Dan Hughes           Moorestown,NJ      48 M    25      219    22:58   7:24
   9.John Sherling        Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M    26 E    158    23:00   7:24
  10.Douglas Davis        Riverton,NJ        41 M    31      232    23:23   7:32

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Marianne Krupa       Berlin,NJ          42 F    13 E    144    21:07   6:48
   2.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         44 F    53      178    26:23   8:29
   3.Lynne Lauer          Moorestown,NJ      40 F    57      218    27:04   8:43
   4.Arlene Horner        Hainesport,NJ      40 F    84      184    29:57   9:38
   5.Beth Vanfossen       Moorestown,NJ      45 F    88      248    30:28   9:48
   6.Peggy Krupa          Mount Laurel,NJ    49 F    95      175    34:42  11:10

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     50 M     5   U  234    19:49   6:23
   2.David Baldwin        Cinnaminson,NJ     50 M    10      220    20:45   6:41
   3.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M    15      128    21:13   6:50
   4.James Moran          Garden City,NY     55 M    39 E    152    24:15   7:48
   5.Jeffery Tait         Medford,NJ         50 M    40 E    163    24:28   7:52
   6.John Moore           Mount Holly,NJ     56 M    41 E    151    24:50   8:00
   7.John Welsh           Cinnaminson,NJ     54 M    46 E    168    25:29   8:12
   8.Ken Kolwicz          Delanco,NJ         52 M    48      254    25:35   8:14
   9.Richard Jones        Mount Holly,NJ     57 M    71      244    28:39   9:13
  10.K Gaskin             Eria,NJ            50 M    92      224    32:49  10:34

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Sue Greco            Blackwood,NJ       53 F    51 E    137    25:43   8:17
   2.Julie Hilderbranch   Moorestown,NJ      52 F    81      246    29:49   9:36
   3.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      50 F    85      247    30:02   9:40
   4.Pat Anderson         Lumberton,NJ       56 F    87      185    30:16   9:44

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Relay: The Who       Moorestown,NJ      90 M    45 R    251    25:25   8:11

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.John Druding         Burlington,NJ      99 M    50      208    25:39   8:15
   2. Delatorre           ,                  99 M    64      258    28:00   9:01
   3.Douglas Newcombe     Burlington,NJ      99 M    65 E    154    28:02   9:01

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  99 F    89      216    31:36  10:10
   2.Erin Maccord         ,NJ                99 F    90      217    32:27  10:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EMPLOYEE Special Category Results
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN MALE EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Johnston       Wallingford,PA     40 M      E    142    19:58   6:26
   2.John Stellwag        Mount Laurel,NJ    49 M      E    161    20:37   6:38
   3.Alan Jenson          Medford,NJ         48 M      E    141    21:30   6:55
   4.Victor Tagliavia     Philadelphia,PA    26 M      E    162    22:07   7:07
   5.Bob Vogt             Mount Laurel,NJ    27 M      E    166    22:08   7:07
   6.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M      E    157    22:46   7:20
   7.John Sherling        Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M      E    158    23:00   7:24
   8.Jesse Greco          Blackwood,NJ       25 M      E    136    23:29   7:33
   9.Kurt Breault Ii      Moorestown,NJ      30 M      E    124    24:14   7:48
  10.James Moran          Garden City,NY     55 M      E    152    24:15   7:48


GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN FEMALE EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marianne Krupa       Berlin,NJ          42 F      E    144    21:07   6:48
   2.Sue Greco            Blackwood,NJ       53 F      E    137    25:43   8:17
   3.Anita Brooks         Philadelphia,PA    24 F      E    125    27:45   8:56
   4.Maillim Henriquez    Browns Mills,NJ    24 F      E    138    36:06  11:37

RELAY Special Category Results
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN MALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Relay: The Who       Moorestown,NJ      90 M      R    251    25:25   8:11


GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN FEMALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MEGHANN AND THE SLOW POKES              2:17:15
     11.Meghann Paul         Mount Laurel,NJ    26 F  1        180    20:57  *
     53.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         44 F  1        178    26:23  *
     82.Shiela Dever         Cherry Hill,NJ     32 F  1        182    29:52  *
     83.Joseph Dever         Cherry Hill,NJ     37 M  1        183    29:55  *
     86.Kelvin Dyer          ,                  38 M  1        176    30:08  *

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     50 M   U    19:49   6:23  73.4%
   2.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M        21:13   6:50  71.4%
   3.David Baldwin        Cinnaminson,NJ     50 M        20:45   6:41  70.1%
   4.John Stellwag        Mount Laurel,NJ    49 M        20:37   6:38  69.9%
   5.Brian Johnston       Wallingford,PA     40 M        19:58   6:26  67.6%
   6.Alan Jenson          Medford,NJ         48 M        21:30   6:55  66.5%
   7.Matt Hanley          Marlton,NJ         48 M        22:03   7:06  64.9%
   8.Daniel Worstall      Blackwood,NJ       41 M        21:03   6:47  64.5%
   9.James Moran          Garden City,NY     55 M        24:15   7:48  62.5%
  10.Dan Hughes           Moorestown,NJ      48 M        22:58   7:24  62.3%
  11.John Moore           Mount Holly,NJ     56 M        24:50   8:00  61.5%
  12.Michael Knowles      Trenton,NJ         40 M        22:31   7:15  59.9%
  13.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M        22:46   7:20  59.6%
  14.John Sherling        Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M        23:00   7:24  59.5%
  15.Jeffery Tait         Medford,NJ         50 M        24:28   7:52  59.4%
  16.John Welsh           Cinnaminson,NJ     54 M        25:29   8:12  58.9%
  17.Douglas Davis        Riverton,NJ        41 M        23:23   7:32  58.1%
  18.Ken Kolwicz          Delanco,NJ         52 M        25:35   8:14  57.7%
  19.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        48 M   U    26:26   8:30  54.1%
  20.Richard Jones        Mount Holly,NJ     57 M        28:39   9:13  53.8%
  21.Kenneth Jr Cooke     Feasterville Tr,PA 40 M        25:05   8:04  53.8%
  22.Richard Klein        ,                  40 M        25:21   8:10  53.2%
  23.Thomas Martin        Marlton,NJ         48 M        26:55   8:40  53.2%
  24.Joseph Julian        Brookhaven,PA      43 M        27:14   8:46  50.6%
  25.Bill Van Fosser      Barnegat,NJ        48 M        28:22   9:08  50.4%
  26.Joseph Matula        Marlton,NJ         49 M        28:42   9:14  50.3%
  27.Bob Gilsenan         Medford,NJ         48 M        28:28   9:10  50.3%
  28.Pete Demaris         Medford Lakes,NJ   40 M        27:39   8:54  48.8%
  29.Michael Berenato     Mount Laurel,NJ    43 M        29:10   9:23  47.2%
  30.Allen Block          Cherry Hill,NJ     42 M        29:40   9:33  46.1%
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marianne Krupa       Berlin,NJ          42 F        21:07   6:48  72.8%
   2.Sue Greco            Blackwood,NJ       53 F        25:43   8:17  66.0%
   3.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         44 F        26:23   8:29  59.2%
   4.Pat Anderson         Lumberton,NJ       56 F        30:16   9:44  57.7%
   5.Julie Hilderbranch   Moorestown,NJ      52 F        29:49   9:36  56.3%
   6.Lynne Lauer          Moorestown,NJ      40 F        27:04   8:43  55.9%
   7.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      50 F        30:02   9:40  54.9%
   8.Beth Vanfossen       Moorestown,NJ      45 F        30:28   9:48  51.7%
   9.Arlene Horner        Hainesport,NJ      40 F        29:57   9:38  50.5%
  10.Peggy Krupa          Mount Laurel,NJ    49 F        34:42  11:10  47.1%
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     25 M        16:14   5:13  79.9%
   2.Brad Bisinger        Mount Laurel,NJ    25 M        16:43   5:23  77.6%
   3.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     50 M   U    19:49   6:23  73.4%
   4.Michael Fonder       River Edge,NJ      19 M        18:02   5:48  72.5%
   5.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M        21:13   6:50  71.4%
   6.David Baldwin        Cinnaminson,NJ     50 M        20:45   6:41  70.1%
   7.John Stellwag        Mount Laurel,NJ    49 M        20:37   6:38  69.9%
   8.Carl Bozis           ,                  16 M        19:19   6:13  69.5%
   9.Brian Johnston       Wallingford,PA     40 M        19:58   6:26  67.6%
  10.Alan Jenson          Medford,NJ         48 M        21:30   6:55  66.5%
  11.Matt Hanley          Marlton,NJ         48 M        22:03   7:06  64.9%
  12.Daniel Worstall      Blackwood,NJ       41 M        21:03   6:47  64.5%
  13.William Dirkin       Mt Misery,NJ       29 M        20:10   6:29  64.3%
  14.Jeff Sallade         Cherry Hill,NJ     31 M        20:35   6:37  63.0%
  15.James Moran          Garden City,NY     55 M        24:15   7:48  62.5%
  16.Dan Hughes           Moorestown,NJ      48 M        22:58   7:24  62.3%
  17.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       15 M        21:58   7:04  61.9%
  18.John Moore           Mount Holly,NJ     56 M        24:50   8:00  61.5%
  19.Erik Lang            Collingswood,NJ    30 M        21:11   6:49  61.2%
  20.Michael Knowles      Trenton,NJ         40 M        22:31   7:15  59.9%
  21.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M        22:46   7:20  59.6%
  22.John Sherling        Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M        23:00   7:24  59.5%
  23.Jeffery Tait         Medford,NJ         50 M        24:28   7:52  59.4%
  24.John Welsh           Cinnaminson,NJ     54 M        25:29   8:12  58.9%
  25.Victor Tagliavia     Philadelphia,PA    26 M        22:07   7:07  58.7%
  26.Jose Hernandez       Cherry Hill,NJ     38 M        22:41   7:18  58.6%
  27.Bob Vogt             Mount Laurel,NJ    27 M        22:08   7:07  58.6%
  28.Eric Velte           Collingswood,NJ    35 M        22:17   7:10  58.4%
  29.Douglas Davis        Riverton,NJ        41 M        23:23   7:32  58.1%
  30.Ken Kolwicz          Delanco,NJ         52 M        25:35   8:14  57.7%
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    9  F        23:10   7:27  76.0%
   2.Marianne Krupa       Berlin,NJ          42 F        21:07   6:48  72.8%
   3.Meghann Paul         Mount Laurel,NJ    26 F        20:57   6:45  68.7%
   4.Sue Greco            Blackwood,NJ       53 F        25:43   8:17  66.0%
   5.Paula Salade         Cherry Hill,NJ     29 F        23:59   7:43  60.0%
   6.Georgette Fries      Mount Laurel,NJ    25 F        24:15   7:48  59.4%
   7.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         44 F        26:23   8:29  59.2%
   8.Pat Anderson         Lumberton,NJ       56 F        30:16   9:44  57.7%
   9.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        31 F   U    25:22   8:10  56.7%
  10.Amanda Hobert        Browns Mills,NJ    20 F        25:31   8:13  56.4%
  11.Julie Hilderbranch   Moorestown,NJ      52 F        29:49   9:36  56.3%
  12.Corinne Kipp         ,                  25 F        25:37   8:15  56.2%
  13.Lynne Lauer          Moorestown,NJ      40 F        27:04   8:43  55.9%
  14.Emily Vanfossen      Moorestown,NJ      12 F        28:21   9:07  55.7%
  15.Tiffany Wagner       Blackwood,NJ       24 F        26:12   8:26  54.9%
  16.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      50 F        30:02   9:40  54.9%
  17.Theresa Berenato     Mount Laurel,NJ    12 F        29:03   9:21  54.3%
  18.Kathleen Morn        Salisbury,MD       24 F        27:31   8:51  52.3%
  19.Anita Brooks         Philadelphia,PA    24 F        27:45   8:56  51.9%
  20.Beth Vanfossen       Moorestown,NJ      45 F        30:28   9:48  51.7%
  21.Kristiana Stevenson  Southampton,NJ     31 F        28:18   9:07  50.9%
  22.Arlene Horner        Hainesport,NJ      40 F        29:57   9:38  50.5%
  23.Kim Cremer           Cookstown,NJ       37 F        29:45   9:35  49.6%
  24.Leslie Mmeany        Marlton,NJ         29 F        29:02   9:21  49.6%
  25.Christina Levari     Mount Laurel,NJ    25 F        29:38   9:32  48.6%
  26.Shiela Dever         Cherry Hill,NJ     32 F        29:52   9:37  48.2%
  27.Peggy Krupa          Mount Laurel,NJ    49 F        34:42  11:10  47.1%
  28.Kristy Fisher        Chatsworth,NJ      22 F        32:44  10:32  44.0%
  29.Maillim Henriquez    Browns Mills,NJ    24 F        36:06  11:37  39.9%
  30.Laura Glaese         Riverside,NJ       31 F        37:03  11:55  38.9%