RACE JUDICATA 5K

Race Date:10-02-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RACE JUDICATA 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Frank Prial          ,                  45 M     19:04  6:08 1/30      M40-49:1/8     73.4% 1/ 12  
   2.John Mcdonough       ,                  26 M     19:21  6:14 2/30      M20-29:1/9     67.0% N/A    
   3.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       29 M     20:05  6:28 3/30      M20-29:2/9     64.6% N/A    
   4.Frank Magaletta      ,                  99 M     20:14  6:31 4/30      NO AGE                      

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Matthew Schultz      ,                  29 M     23:20  7:31 5/30      M20-29:3/9     55.6% N/A    
   6.Jennifer Mc Gruther  Caldwell,NJ        32 F     23:38  7:36 1/10      F30-39:1/4     60.9% N/A    
   7.John Cascarano       ,                  22 M     24:10  7:47 6/30      M20-29:4/9     53.7% N/A    
   8.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:23  7:51 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
   9.Hector Estevez       Kearny,NJ          47 M     24:24  7:51 7/30      M40-49:2/8     58.2% 2/ 12  
  10.Michael Welch        ,                  28 M     24:30  7:53 8/30      M20-29:5/9     53.0% N/A    
  11.David Louis          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 21 M     24:35  7:55 9/30      M20-29:6/9     52.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Candice Meter        Bloomfield,NJ      33 F     25:01  8:03 2/10      F30-39:2/4     57.5% N/A    
  13.John Jacobi          ,                  51 M     25:18  8:09 10/30     M50-59:1/2     57.9% 4/ 12  
  14.Carlos Narvaez       Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     25:43  8:17 11/30     M30-39:1/6     50.4% N/A    
  15.Mark Rosen           ,                  48 M     25:51  8:19 12/30     M40-49:3/8     55.4% 5/ 12  
  16.Simone Welch         ,                  29 F     25:57  8:21 3/10      F20-29:1/2     55.5% N/A    
  17.Cory Marks           ,                  39 M     27:03  8:42 13/30     M30-39:2/6     49.5% N/A    
  18.Ankit Duggal         ,                  21 M     27:10  8:45 14/30     M20-29:7/9     47.8% N/A    
  19.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M     27:14  8:46 15/30     M60-69:1/2     58.2% 3/ 12  
  20.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M     27:21  8:48 16/30     M40-49:4/8     51.9% 7/ 12  
  21.Gary Potters         ,                  42 M     27:37  8:53 17/30     M40-49:5/8     49.5% 9/ 12  
  22.Zarinah Muhammad     Newark,NJ          99 F     27:43  8:55 4/10      NO AGE                      
  23.Michele Schaap       ,                  43 F     27:52  8:58 5/10      F40-49:1/3     55.6% 2/  3  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Susan Cohen          ,                  43 F     27:57  9:00 6/10      F40-49:2/3     55.5% 3/  3  
  25.Helane Becker        ,                  48 F     28:09  9:04 7/10      F40-49:3/3     57.5% 1/  3  
  26.Erica Rodriguez      ,                  24 F     28:15  9:06 8/10      F20-29:2/2     51.0% N/A    
  27.Charles Huberty      Newark,NJ          23 M     28:15  9:06 18/30     M20-29:8/9     45.9% N/A    
  28.Greg Fersko          Livingston,NJ      35 M     28:24  9:08 19/30     M30-39:3/6     45.9% N/A    
  29.Dennis Toft          ,                  99 M     28:30  9:10 20/30     NO AGE                      
  30.Frederick Alworth    ,                  99 M     28:32  9:11 21/30     NO AGE                      
  31.Cesar Torres         ,                  48 M     28:41  9:14 22/30     M40-49:6/8     49.9% 8/ 12  
  32.Philip Adelman       ,                  28 M     28:46  9:16 23/30     M20-29:9/9     45.1% N/A    
  33.Alisa Vinral         ,                  35 F     28:49  9:16 9/10      F30-39:3/4     50.4% N/A    
  34.Elda Feldman         ,                  38 F     28:57  9:19 10/10     F30-39:4/4     51.4% N/A    
  35.David Brooks         Secaucus,NJ        34 M     29:28  9:29 24/30     M30-39:4/6     44.0% N/A    
  36.Peter Tanella        ,                  35 M     29:28  9:29 25/30     M30-39:5/6     44.2% N/A    
  37.Atta Hadan           Paramus,NJ         45 M     29:37  9:32 26/30     M40-49:7/8     47.2% 10/ 12 
  38.Carlos Manalansan    ,                  36 M     29:37  9:32 27/30     M30-39:6/6     44.3% N/A    
  39.Terry O'reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        63 M     30:05  9:41 28/30     M60-69:2/2     54.2% 6/ 12  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M U   32:44 10:32 29/30     M40-49:8/8     43.4% 11/ 12 
  41.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:46 10:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Stanley Goodman      Livingston,NJ      52 M     34:48 11:12 30/30     M50-59:2/2     42.4% 12/ 12 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RACE JUDICATA 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Frank Prial          ,                  45 M            56    19:04   6:08
   2.John Mcdonough       ,                  26 M  6         13    19:21   6:14
   3.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       29 M  6         41    20:05   6:28
   4.Frank Magaletta      ,                  99 M            10    20:14   6:31
   5.Matthew Schultz      ,                  29 M  1         22    23:20   7:31
   6.John Cascarano       ,                  22 M  6          3    24:10   7:47
   7.                     ,                                  0    24:23   7:51
   8.Hector Estevez       Kearny,NJ          47 M            55    24:24   7:51
   9.Michael Welch        ,                  28 M  6         39    24:30   7:53
  10.David Louis          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 21 M            52    24:35   7:55
RACE JUDICATA 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Mc Gruther  Caldwell,NJ        32 F            58    23:38   7:36
   2.Candice Meter        Bloomfield,NJ      33 F            47    25:01   8:03
   3.Simone Welch         ,                  29 F  6         40    25:57   8:21
   4.Zarinah Muhammad     Newark,NJ          99 F            45    27:43   8:55
   5.Michele Schaap       ,                  43 F  8         21    27:52   8:58
   6.Susan Cohen          ,                  43 F  8          4    27:57   9:00
   7.Helane Becker        ,                  48 F  8         63    28:09   9:04
   8.Erica Rodriguez      ,                  24 F            50    28:15   9:06
   9.Alisa Vinral         ,                  35 F            60    28:49   9:16
  10.Elda Feldman         ,                  38 F  11        67    28:57   9:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RACE JUDICATA 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Frank Prial          ,                  45 M            56    19:04   6:08
   2.Hector Estevez       Kearny,NJ          47 M            55    24:24   7:51
   3.John Jacobi          ,                  51 M  6          8    25:18   8:09
   4.Mark Rosen           ,                  48 M  4         18    25:51   8:19
   5.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M            54    27:14   8:46
   6.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M            44    27:21   8:48
   7.Gary Potters         ,                  42 M            17    27:37   8:53
   8.Cesar Torres         ,                  48 M  2         36    28:41   9:14
   9.Atta Hadan           Paramus,NJ         45 M            43    29:37   9:32
  10.Terry O'reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        63 M            42    30:05   9:41
RACE JUDICATA 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michele Schaap       ,                  43 F  8         21    27:52   8:58
   2.Susan Cohen          ,                  43 F  8          4    27:57   9:00
   3.Helane Becker        ,                  48 F  8         63    28:09   9:04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.John Mcdonough       ,                  26 M     2       13    19:21   6:14
   2.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       29 M     3       41    20:05   6:28
   3.Matthew Schultz      ,                  29 M     5       22    23:20   7:31
   4.John Cascarano       ,                  22 M     7        3    24:10   7:47
   5.Michael Welch        ,                  28 M    10       39    24:30   7:53
   6.David Louis          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 21 M    11       52    24:35   7:55
   7.Ankit Duggal         ,                  21 M    18        6    27:10   8:45
   8.Charles Huberty      Newark,NJ          23 M    27       51    28:15   9:06
   9.Philip Adelman       ,                  28 M    32        1    28:46   9:16

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Simone Welch         ,                  29 F    16       40    25:57   8:21
   2.Erica Rodriguez      ,                  24 F    26       50    28:15   9:06

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Carlos Narvaez       Bloomfield,NJ      31 M    14       46    25:43   8:17
   2.Cory Marks           ,                  39 M    17       62    27:03   8:42
   3.Greg Fersko          Livingston,NJ      35 M    28       59    28:24   9:08
   4.David Brooks         Secaucus,NJ        34 M    35       61    29:28   9:29
   5.Peter Tanella        ,                  35 M    36       29    29:28   9:29
   6.Carlos Manalansan    ,                  36 M    38       11    29:37   9:32

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Mc Gruther  Caldwell,NJ        32 F     6       58    23:38   7:36
   2.Candice Meter        Bloomfield,NJ      33 F    12       47    25:01   8:03
   3.Alisa Vinral         ,                  35 F    33       60    28:49   9:16
   4.Elda Feldman         ,                  38 F    34       67    28:57   9:19

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Frank Prial          ,                  45 M     1       56    19:04   6:08
   2.Hector Estevez       Kearny,NJ          47 M     9       55    24:24   7:51
   3.Mark Rosen           ,                  48 M    15       18    25:51   8:19
   4.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M    20       44    27:21   8:48
   5.Gary Potters         ,                  42 M    21       17    27:37   8:53
   6.Cesar Torres         ,                  48 M    31       36    28:41   9:14
   7.Atta Hadan           Paramus,NJ         45 M    37       43    29:37   9:32
   8.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M    40   U   48    32:44  10:32

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Michele Schaap       ,                  43 F    23       21    27:52   8:58
   2.Susan Cohen          ,                  43 F    24        4    27:57   9:00
   3.Helane Becker        ,                  48 F    25       63    28:09   9:04

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.John Jacobi          ,                  51 M    13        8    25:18   8:09
   2.Stanley Goodman      Livingston,NJ      52 M    42       57    34:48  11:12

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M    19       54    27:14   8:46
   2.Terry O'reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        63 M    39       42    30:05   9:41

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Frank Magaletta      ,                  99 M     4       10    20:14   6:31
   2.Dennis Toft          ,                  99 M    29       30    28:30   9:10
   3.Frederick Alworth    ,                  99 M    30        2    28:32   9:11

RACE JUDICATA 5K                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Zarinah Muhammad     Newark,NJ          99 F    22       45    27:43   8:55


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHU LAW                                 1:03:36
      2.John Mcdonough       ,                  26 M  6         13    19:21  *
      3.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       29 M  6         41    20:05  *
      7.John Cascarano       ,                  22 M  6          3    24:10  *
     10.Michael Welch        ,                  28 M  6         39    24:30  
     13.John Jacobi          ,                  51 M  6          8    25:18  
     16.Simone Welch         ,                  29 F  6         40    25:57  
     18.Ankit Duggal         ,                  21 M  6          6    27:10  
  2     WOLFF & SAMSON                          1:23:58
     23.Michele Schaap       ,                  43 F  8         21    27:52  *
     24.Susan Cohen          ,                  43 F  8          4    27:57  *
     25.Helane Becker        ,                  48 F  8         63    28:09  *
     29.Dennis Toft          ,                  99 M  8         30    28:30  
     38.Carlos Manalansan    ,                  36 M  8         11    29:37  

RACE JUDICATA 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Frank Prial          ,                  45 M        19:04   6:08  73.4%
   2.Hector Estevez       Kearny,NJ          47 M        24:24   7:51  58.2%
   3.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M        27:14   8:46  58.2%
   4.John Jacobi          ,                  51 M        25:18   8:09  57.9%
   5.Mark Rosen           ,                  48 M        25:51   8:19  55.4%
   6.Terry O'reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        63 M        30:05   9:41  54.2%
   7.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M        27:21   8:48  51.9%
   8.Cesar Torres         ,                  48 M        28:41   9:14  49.9%
   9.Gary Potters         ,                  42 M        27:37   8:53  49.5%
  10.Atta Hadan           Paramus,NJ         45 M        29:37   9:32  47.2%
  11.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M   U    32:44  10:32  43.4%
  12.Stanley Goodman      Livingston,NJ      52 M        34:48  11:12  42.4%
RACE JUDICATA 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Helane Becker        ,                  48 F        28:09   9:04  57.5%
   2.Michele Schaap       ,                  43 F        27:52   8:58  55.6%
   3.Susan Cohen          ,                  43 F        27:57   9:00  55.5%
RACE JUDICATA 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Frank Prial          ,                  45 M        19:04   6:08  73.4%
   2.John Mcdonough       ,                  26 M        19:21   6:14  67.0%
   3.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       29 M        20:05   6:28  64.6%
   4.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M        27:14   8:46  58.2%
   5.Hector Estevez       Kearny,NJ          47 M        24:24   7:51  58.2%
   6.John Jacobi          ,                  51 M        25:18   8:09  57.9%
   7.Matthew Schultz      ,                  29 M        23:20   7:31  55.6%
   8.Mark Rosen           ,                  48 M        25:51   8:19  55.4%
   9.Terry O'reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        63 M        30:05   9:41  54.2%
  10.John Cascarano       ,                  22 M        24:10   7:47  53.7%
  11.Michael Welch        ,                  28 M        24:30   7:53  53.0%
  12.David Louis          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 21 M        24:35   7:55  52.8%
  13.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M        27:21   8:48  51.9%
  14.Carlos Narvaez       Bloomfield,NJ      31 M        25:43   8:17  50.4%
  15.Cesar Torres         ,                  48 M        28:41   9:14  49.9%
  16.Gary Potters         ,                  42 M        27:37   8:53  49.5%
  17.Cory Marks           ,                  39 M        27:03   8:42  49.5%
  18.Ankit Duggal         ,                  21 M        27:10   8:45  47.8%
  19.Atta Hadan           Paramus,NJ         45 M        29:37   9:32  47.2%
  20.Charles Huberty      Newark,NJ          23 M        28:15   9:06  45.9%
  21.Greg Fersko          Livingston,NJ      35 M        28:24   9:08  45.9%
  22.Philip Adelman       ,                  28 M        28:46   9:16  45.1%
  23.Carlos Manalansan    ,                  36 M        29:37   9:32  44.3%
  24.Peter Tanella        ,                  35 M        29:28   9:29  44.2%
  25.David Brooks         Secaucus,NJ        34 M        29:28   9:29  44.0%
  26.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M   U    32:44  10:32  43.4%
  27.Stanley Goodman      Livingston,NJ      52 M        34:48  11:12  42.4%
RACE JUDICATA 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jennifer Mc Gruther  Caldwell,NJ        32 F        23:38   7:36  60.9%
   2.Candice Meter        Bloomfield,NJ      33 F        25:01   8:03  57.5%
   3.Helane Becker        ,                  48 F        28:09   9:04  57.5%
   4.Michele Schaap       ,                  43 F        27:52   8:58  55.6%
   5.Susan Cohen          ,                  43 F        27:57   9:00  55.5%
   6.Simone Welch         ,                  29 F        25:57   8:21  55.5%
   7.Elda Feldman         ,                  38 F        28:57   9:19  51.4%
   8.Erica Rodriguez      ,                  24 F        28:15   9:06  51.0%
   9.Alisa Vinral         ,                  35 F        28:49   9:16  50.4%