FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

Race Date:10-30-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH RIVER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     37 M     34:34  5:34 1/128     M35-39:1/21    78.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M     38:51  6:15 2/128     M50-54:1/21    78.6% 1/ 84  
   3.Stephen Bonica       New York,NY        28 M     39:00  6:17 3/128     M25-29:1/9     69.2% N/A    
   4.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   44 M     39:14  6:19 4/128     M40-44:1/22    73.1% 5/ 84  
   5.Joseph Oneill        So.amboy,NJ        39 M     39:29  6:21 5/128     M35-39:2/21    70.1% N/A    
   6.Robert Ballon        South River,NJ     27 M     39:41  6:23 6/128     M25-29:2/9     68.0% N/A    
   7.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       48 M     39:50  6:25 7/128     M45-49:1/16    74.3% 2/ 84  
   8.Roland Ryf           Aberdeen,NJ        37 M     40:07  6:27 8/128     M35-39:3/21    68.0% N/A    
   9.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     40:43  6:33 9/128     M40-44:2/22    68.5% 12/ 84 
  10.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     41:10  6:38 10/128    M45-49:2/16    70.2% 7/ 84  
  11.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M     41:20  6:39 11/128    M50-54:2/21    73.3% 4/ 84  
  12.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   46 M     41:46  6:43 12/128    M45-49:3/16    69.7% 8/ 84  
  13.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  33 M     42:08  6:47 13/128    M30-34:1/4     64.0% N/A    
  14.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   44 M     42:09  6:47 14/128    M40-44:3/22    68.1% 13/ 84 
  15.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     38 M     42:38  6:52 15/128    M35-39:4/21    64.5% N/A    
  16.Joseph De Marco      East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     42:42  6:52 16/128    M 1-14:1/6     68.1% N/A    
  17.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   44 M     42:46  6:53 17/128    M40-44:4/22    67.1% 14/ 84 
  18.Matthew Koller       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     43:08  6:56 18/128    M 1-14:2/6     67.5% N/A    
  19.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M U   43:23  6:59 19/128    M40-44:5/22    65.2% 18/ 84 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M     44:03  7:05 20/128    M50-54:3/21    69.3% 10/ 84 
  21.Mark Vogt            Staten Island,NY   45 M     44:19  7:08 21/128    M45-49:4/16    65.2% 17/ 84 
  22.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      46 M     44:41  7:11 22/128    M45-49:5/16    65.2% 19/ 84 
  23.Rob Maxton           Tinton Falls,NJ    42 M     44:53  7:13 23/128    M40-44:6/22    63.0% 22/ 84 
  24.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     27 M     45:19  7:18 24/128    M25-29:3/9     59.5% N/A    
  25.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      39 M     45:38  7:21 25/128    M35-39:5/21    60.6% N/A    
  26.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      39 F     45:49  7:22 1/43      F35-39:1/15    67.6% N/A    
  27.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         42 M     45:59  7:24 26/128    M40-44:7/22    61.5% 28/ 84 
  28.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M U   46:09  7:26 27/128    M55-59:1/15    70.3% 6/ 84  
  29.Eric Wigginton       Jersey City,NJ     34 M     46:15  7:27 28/128    M30-34:2/4     58.3% N/A    
  30.Daniel De Marco      East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     46:22  7:28 29/128    M 1-14:3/6     62.7% N/A    
  31.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     35 M     46:29  7:29 30/128    M35-39:6/21    58.0% N/A    
  32.Matt Rusay           Milltown,NJ        13 M     46:44  7:31 31/128    M 1-14:4/6     62.3% N/A    
  33.Tim Holton           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     46:46  7:32 32/128    M45-49:6/16    61.8% 27/ 84 
  34.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F U   46:49  7:32 2/43      F35-39:2/15    64.1% N/A    
  35.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    35 F     47:00  7:34 3/43      F35-39:3/15    63.8% N/A    
  36.Craig Baily          New Brunswick,NJ   36 M     47:37  7:40 33/128    M35-39:7/21    56.9% N/A    
  37.John Donohue         Howell,NJ          60 M     47:40  7:40 34/128    M60-64:1/5     68.7% 11/ 84 
  38.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F     47:46  7:41 4/43      F35-39:4/15    63.3% N/A    
  39.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M     47:48  7:42 35/128    M55-59:2/15    66.1% 15/ 84 
  40.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        37 M     47:55  7:43 36/128    M35-39:8/21    57.0% N/A    
  41.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     48:07  7:45 37/128    M35-39:9/21    56.7% N/A    
  42.Andrew Gehman        South Bound Bro,NJ 43 M     48:12  7:45 38/128    M40-44:8/22    59.1% 33/ 84 
  43.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      56 M     48:21  7:47 39/128    M55-59:3/15    65.3% 16/ 84 
  44.Joe Saputo           Staten Island,NY   41 M     48:33  7:49 40/128    M40-44:9/22    57.8% 36/ 84 
  45.James Ryan           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     48:46  7:51 41/128    M40-44:10/22   57.1% 39/ 84 
  46.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      39 F U   48:50  7:52 5/43      F35-39:5/15    63.4% N/A    
  47.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M U   48:58  7:53 42/128    M60-64:2/5     69.6% 9/ 84  
  48.Mark Moore           East Windsor,NJ    39 M     49:00  7:53 43/128    M35-39:10/21   56.5% N/A    
  49.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        50 M     49:02  7:53 44/128    M50-54:4/21    61.3% 29/ 84 
  50.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M     49:11  7:55 45/128    M70-89:1/4     74.1% 3/ 84  
  51.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        28 M     49:20  7:56 46/128    M25-29:4/9     54.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     49:54  8:02 47/128    M40-44:11/22   56.3% 40/ 84 
  53.Joan Casarella       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     50:26  8:07 6/43      F40-44:1/5     63.4% 1/ 14  
  54.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  99 M     50:30  8:08 48/128    NO AGE                      
  55.Ken Mangin           Somerset,NJ        46 M     50:44  8:10 49/128    M45-49:7/16    57.4% 38/ 84 
  56.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M U   50:46  8:10 50/128    M55-59:4/15    62.2% 26/ 84 
  57.Glenn Moyer          Millstone Towns,NJ 39 M     51:00  8:12 51/128    M35-39:11/21   54.3% N/A    
  58.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     59 M     51:29  8:17 52/128    M55-59:5/15    63.0% 21/ 84 
  59.Anthony Belgrave     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     51:40  8:19 53/128    M40-44:12/22   54.3% 48/ 84 
  60.Pedro Ribau          South River,NJ     31 M     51:44  8:20 54/128    M30-34:3/4     52.1% N/A    
  61.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F     51:51  8:21 7/43      F35-39:6/15    59.2% N/A    
  62.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F     51:56  8:21 8/43      F35-39:7/15    59.6% N/A    
  63.Bob Lukacs           Robbinsville,NJ    55 M     52:05  8:23 55/128    M55-59:6/15    60.1% 31/ 84 
  64.Bob Nassi            Marlboro,NJ        54 M     52:09  8:24 56/128    M50-54:5/21    59.5% 32/ 84 
  65.Jim Massarellis      Clark,NJ           47 M     52:27  8:26 57/128    M45-49:8/16    56.0% 42/ 84 
  66.Nancy Paquette       Dayton,NJ          47 F     52:29  8:27 9/43      F45-49:1/6     63.1% 2/ 14  
  67.John Stavros         Staten Island,NY   41 M     52:46  8:30 58/128    M40-44:13/22   53.2% 53/ 84 
  68.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F     52:53  8:31 10/43     F45-49:2/6     62.1% 3/ 14  
  69.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     52:55  8:31 59/128    M50-54:6/21    57.7% 37/ 84 
  70.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      42 M     53:00  8:32 60/128    M40-44:14/22   53.3% 52/ 84 
  71.Shawn Ohara          Staten Island,NY   40 M     53:07  8:33 61/128    M40-44:15/22   52.5% 58/ 84 
  72.Cj Suydam            East Brunswick,NJ  14 M     53:08  8:33 62/128    M 1-14:5/6     53.8% N/A    
  73.Henry Vanliew        South River,NJ     54 M     53:12  8:34 63/128    M50-54:7/21    58.4% 35/ 84 
  74.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M     53:13  8:34 64/128    M60-64:3/5     63.4% 20/ 84 
  75.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         58 M     53:14  8:34 65/128    M55-59:7/15    60.4% 30/ 84 
  76.Ryan Allen           East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     53:40  8:38 66/128    M 1-14:6/6     54.2% N/A    
  77.Bradley Park         Milltown,NJ        29 M     53:53  8:40 67/128    M25-29:5/9     50.1% N/A    
  78.George Giovenco Jr   Sayreville,NJ      47 M     54:08  8:43 68/128    M45-49:9/16    54.2% 49/ 84 
  79.Matt Costine         Atlantic Highla,NJ 37 M     54:20  8:45 69/128    M35-39:12/21   50.2% N/A    
  80.Steve Scheider       Newton,NJ          50 M     54:27  8:46 70/128    M50-54:8/21    55.2% 43/ 84 
  81.Steve Maluk          Staten Island,NY   58 M     54:38  8:48 71/128    M55-59:8/15    58.9% 34/ 84 
  82.John Delahunt        Old Bridge,NJ      38 M     54:47  8:49 72/128    M35-39:13/21   50.2% N/A    
  83.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     46 M     54:49  8:49 73/128    M45-49:10/16   53.1% 54/ 84 
  84.Heather Kisch        Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     54:51  8:50 11/43     F30-34:1/9     54.5% N/A    
  85.Tom Allen            U. Montclair,NJ    53 M U   54:52  8:50 74/128    M50-54:9/21    56.1% 41/ 84 
  86.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        44 M     54:56  8:50 75/128    M40-44:16/22   52.2% 59/ 84 
  87.Gene De Marco        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     55:08  8:52 76/128    M40-44:17/22   51.3% 64/ 84 
  88.Jill Barszcz         Jamesburg,NJ       45 F     55:12  8:53 12/43     F45-49:3/6     59.0% 5/ 14  
  89.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     49 M U   55:16  8:54 77/128    M45-49:11/16   53.9% 50/ 84 
  90.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M U   55:19  8:54 78/128    M65-69:1/1     62.2% 25/ 84 
  91.Hank Dziemian        South River,NJ     44 M     55:35  8:57 79/128    M40-44:18/22   51.6% 62/ 84 
  92.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     55:44  8:58 80/128    M45-49:12/16   52.7% 55/ 84 
  93.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     55:49  8:59 81/128    M40-44:19/22   49.9% 70/ 84 
  94.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          27 M     55:50  8:59 82/128    M25-29:6/9     48.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        53 M U   56:05  9:02 83/128    M50-54:10/21   54.9% 45/ 84 
  96.Greg De Filippis     South River,NJ     26 M     56:28  9:05 84/128    M25-29:7/9     47.8% N/A    
  97.David Guignard       Newton,NJ          54 M     56:32  9:06 85/128    M50-54:11/21   54.9% 44/ 84 
  98.David Garzon         Oxford,NJ          36 M     56:33  9:06 86/128    M35-39:14/21   47.9% N/A    
  99.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   41 F     56:36  9:07 13/43     F40-44:2/5     55.6% 7/ 14  
 100.Keith Santoro        South River,NJ     38 M     56:42  9:07 87/128    M35-39:15/21   48.5% N/A    
 101.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    39 F     56:43  9:08 14/43     F35-39:8/15    54.6% N/A    
 102.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     56:43  9:08 88/128    M40-44:20/22   50.2% 68/ 84 
 103.Karen Coales         Spring Lake,NJ     41 F     56:47  9:08 15/43     F40-44:3/5     55.4% 9/ 14  
 104.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     54 M     56:58  9:10 89/128    M50-54:12/21   54.5% 47/ 84 
 105.John Cifelli         South River,NJ     39 M     57:15  9:13 90/128    M35-39:16/21   48.3% N/A    
 106.John Nucci           Edison,NJ          55 M     57:17  9:13 91/128    M55-59:9/15    54.7% 46/ 84 
 107.Hilary Gall          Ewing,NJ           16 F     57:18  9:13 16/43     F15-19:1/1     53.8% N/A    
 108.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      37 F     57:55  9:19 17/43     F35-39:9/15    52.6% N/A    
 109.Roseanne Lennagello  Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     58:02  9:20 18/43     F40-44:4/5     55.1% 10/ 14 
 110.Robert Weinschenk    Sparta,NJ          51 M     58:03  9:21 92/128    M50-54:13/21   52.2% 60/ 84 
 111.Michael Parker       Orange,NJ          34 F     58:05  9:21 19/43     F30-34:2/9     51.5% N/A    
 112.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     38 M     58:15  9:22 93/128    M35-39:17/21   47.2% N/A    
 113.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F     58:15  9:22 20/43     F 1-14:1/1     58.6% N/A    
 114.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U   58:31  9:25 94/128    M50-54:14/21   52.6% 57/ 84 
 115.Rebecca Hersh        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F     58:31  9:25 21/43     F30-34:3/9     51.1% N/A    
 116.Margaret Ogorman     Bordentown,NJ      38 F     58:32  9:25 22/43     F35-39:10/15   52.5% N/A    
 117.John Hirsch          Milltown,NJ        47 M     58:35  9:26 95/128    M45-49:13/16   50.1% 69/ 84 
 118.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     58:37  9:26 96/128    M35-39:18/21   46.2% N/A    
 119.Patti Piscetelli     Cranbury,NJ        40 F     59:12  9:32 23/43     F40-44:5/5     52.7% 13/ 14 
 120.Melissa Bakos        Dunellen,NJ        35 F     59:14  9:32 24/43     F35-39:11/15   50.6% N/A    
 121.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        28 F     59:32  9:35 25/43     F25-29:1/2     50.3% N/A    
 122.Tom Natoli           Red Bank,NJ        54 M     59:33  9:35 97/128    M50-54:15/21   52.1% 61/ 84 
 123.Stanley Obryk        South River,NJ     38 M     59:35  9:35 98/128    M35-39:19/21   46.1% N/A    
 124.Christine Dipadova   Franklin Park,NJ   36 F     59:36  9:36 26/43     F35-39:12/15   50.7% N/A    
 125.Karen School         Edison,NJ          31 F     59:37  9:36 27/43     F30-34:4/9     50.2% N/A    
 126.Gary Gall            Ewing,NJ           50 M     59:43  9:37 99/128    M50-54:16/21   50.3% 67/ 84 
 127.Frank Holoquist      East Brunswick,NJ  39 M   1:00:05  9:40 100/128   M35-39:20/21   46.1% N/A    
 128.Debbie Ruther        Long Branch,NJ     48 F   1:00:18  9:42 28/43     F45-49:4/6     55.4% 8/ 14  
 129.Mario Ricca Sr       Staten Island,NY   73 M   1:00:25  9:43 101/128   M70-89:2/4     62.7% 23/ 84 
 130.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     55 M   1:00:46  9:47 102/128   M55-59:10/15   51.5% 63/ 84 
 131.Ed Cenkner           Dayton,NJ          59 M   1:00:48  9:47 103/128   M55-59:11/15   53.4% 51/ 84 
 132.Fejsal Demiraj       Yonkers,NY         30 M   1:00:50  9:47 104/128   M30-34:4/4     44.3% N/A    
 133.Clayton Carlisle     Somerset,NJ        53 M   1:01:01  9:49 105/128   M50-54:17/21   50.5% 66/ 84 
 134.John Hutchinson      Lakewood,NJ        58 M   1:01:07  9:50 106/128   M55-59:12/15   52.6% 56/ 84 
 135.Kathleen Thompson    Hightstown,NJ      39 F   1:01:18  9:52 29/43     F35-39:13/15   50.5% N/A    
 136.James Fahey          Westfield,NJ       45 M   1:01:30  9:54 107/128   M45-49:14/16   47.0% 77/ 84 
 137.Paul Schunk          South River,NJ     50 M   1:01:31  9:54 108/128   M50-54:18/21   48.8% 73/ 84 
 138.Cheryl Aravz         New Brunswick,NJ   31 F   1:02:03  9:59 30/43     F30-34:5/9     48.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     75 M   1:02:11 10:00 109/128   M70-89:3/4     62.6% 24/ 84 
 140.Kevin Testa          Parlin,NJ          44 M   1:02:23 10:02 110/128   M40-44:21/22   46.0% 79/ 84 
 141.Raymond Macknowski   Frenchtown,NJ      48 M   1:02:32 10:04 111/128   M45-49:15/16   47.3% 76/ 84 
 142.Jim Harnish          South River,NJ     37 M   1:02:32 10:04 112/128   M35-39:21/21   43.6% N/A    
 143.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     20 M   1:02:42 10:05 113/128   M20-24:1/1     43.0% N/A    
 144.Janet Macknowski     Frenchtown,NJ      47 F   1:02:46 10:06 31/43     F45-49:5/6     52.8% 12/ 14 
 145.Richard Hover        Sayreville,NJ      58 M   1:02:58 10:08 114/128   M55-59:13/15   51.1% 65/ 84 
 146.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     55 F   1:03:11 10:10 32/43     F55-59:1/1     56.5% 6/ 14  
 147.Jackie Perone        Milltown,NJ        38 F   1:03:20 10:12 33/43     F35-39:14/15   48.5% N/A    
 148.Harry Wilson         Middlesex,NJ       51 M   1:03:21 10:12 115/128   M50-54:19/21   47.8% 75/ 84 
 149.Annie Kim Gee        Princeton,NJ       37 F   1:03:53 10:17 34/43     F35-39:15/15   47.7% N/A    
 150.Daniel Clark         Princeton,NJ       44 M U 1:03:53 10:17 116/128   M40-44:22/22   44.9% 80/ 84 
 151.Jennifer Yuzuk       Franklin Park,NJ   32 F   1:03:59 10:18 35/43     F30-34:6/9     46.8% N/A    
 152.Mark Ottaviani       Cranbury,NJ        25 M   1:04:02 10:18 117/128   M25-29:8/9     42.1% N/A    
 153.Gary Gorham          Old Bridge,NJ      54 M   1:04:20 10:21 118/128   M50-54:20/21   48.3% 74/ 84 
 154.Kathryn Roy Petersen Monroe Twp,NJ      54 F   1:04:26 10:22 36/43     F50-54:1/1     54.9% 11/ 14 
 155.Barbara Pich Mac Niv East Brunswick,NJ  64 F   1:04:37 10:24 37/43     F60-64:1/1     61.0% 4/ 14  
 156.Mabel Valencerina    Franklin Pk.,NJ    30 F   1:04:40 10:24 38/43     F30-34:7/9     46.3% N/A    
 157.Jody Mc Call         South River,NJ     31 F   1:04:41 10:25 39/43     F30-34:8/9     46.3% N/A    
 158.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         22 F   1:04:55 10:27 40/43     F20-24:1/1     46.1% N/A    
 159.Cindy Horey          Convent Station,NJ 26 F   1:05:01 10:28 41/43     F25-29:2/2     46.0% N/A    
 160.Chris Gliese         South River,NJ     29 M   1:05:05 10:28 119/128   M25-29:9/9     41.4% N/A    
 161.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        61 M   1:06:39 10:44 120/128   M60-64:4/5     49.6% 71/ 84 
 162.Dan Williams         Spring Lake,NJ     47 M U 1:06:59 10:47 121/128   M45-49:16/16   43.8% 81/ 84 
 163.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     99 M U 1:07:31 10:52 122/128   NO AGE                      

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Tom Scanlon          South River,NJ     19 M   1:09:12 11:08 123/128   M15-19:1/1     39.3% N/A    
 165.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       62 M   1:12:11 11:37 124/128   M60-64:5/5     46.3% 78/ 84 
 166.Terry Capunna        South River,NJ     49 F   1:12:13 11:37 42/43     F45-49:6/6     46.7% 14/ 14 
 167.Zequir Demiraj       Yonkers,NY         51 M   1:13:31 11:50 125/128   M50-54:21/21   41.2% 82/ 84 
 168.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         70 M   1:13:41 11:51 126/128   M70-89:4/4     49.5% 72/ 84 
 169.Ellen Garzon         Oxford,NJ          33 F   1:13:43 11:52 43/43     F30-34:9/9     40.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 170.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        57 M   1:19:43 12:50 127/128   M55-59:14/15   40.0% 83/ 84 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 171.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     57 M   1:20:48 13:00 128/128   M55-59:15/15   39.4% 84/ 84 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH RIVER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     37 M      S    182    34:34   5:34
   2.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M           170    38:51   6:15
   3.Stephen Bonica       New York,NY        28 M           149    39:00   6:17
   4.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   44 M            60    39:14   6:19
   5.Joseph Oneill        So.amboy,NJ        39 M           122    39:29   6:21
   6.Robert Ballon        South River,NJ     27 M      S    115    39:41   6:23
   7.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       48 M           159    39:50   6:25
   8.Roland Ryf           Aberdeen,NJ        37 M           167    40:07   6:27
   9.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M           163    40:43   6:33
  10.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M           125    41:10   6:38
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      39 F           102    45:49   7:22
   2.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F        U  169    46:49   7:32
   3.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    35 F            73    47:00   7:34
   4.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F           139    47:46   7:41
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      39 F        U   32    48:50   7:52
   6.Joan Casarella       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F           124    50:26   8:07
   7.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F            51    51:51   8:21
   8.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F            97    51:56   8:21
   9.Nancy Paquette       Dayton,NJ          47 F            55    52:29   8:27
  10.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F           171    52:53   8:31
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M           170    38:51   6:15
   2.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   44 M            60    39:14   6:19
   3.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       48 M           159    39:50   6:25
   4.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M           163    40:43   6:33
   5.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M           125    41:10   6:38
   6.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M           155    41:20   6:39
   7.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   46 M           113    41:46   6:43
   8.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   44 M            63    42:09   6:47
   9.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   44 M             4    42:46   6:53
  10.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M        U  106    43:23   6:59
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joan Casarella       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F           124    50:26   8:07
   2.Nancy Paquette       Dayton,NJ          47 F            55    52:29   8:27
   3.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F           171    52:53   8:31
   4.Jill Barszcz         Jamesburg,NJ       45 F           161    55:12   8:53
   5.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   41 F            62    56:36   9:07
   6.Karen Coales         Spring Lake,NJ     41 F             9    56:47   9:08
   7.Roseanne Lennagello  Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F           160    58:02   9:20
   8.Patti Piscetelli     Cranbury,NJ        40 F           166    59:12   9:32
   9.Debbie Ruther        Long Branch,NJ     48 F           101  1:00:18   9:42
  10.Janet Macknowski     Frenchtown,NJ      47 F            46  1:02:46  10:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH RIVER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Joseph De Marco      East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    16       12    42:42   6:52
   2.Matthew Koller       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    18      174    43:08   6:56
   3.Daniel De Marco      East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    30       13    46:22   7:28
   4.Matt Rusay           Milltown,NJ        13 M    32       65    46:44   7:31
   5.Cj Suydam            East Brunswick,NJ  14 M    72      126    53:08   8:33
   6.Ryan Allen           East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    76      168    53:40   8:38

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   113       19    58:15   9:22

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Tom Scanlon          South River,NJ     19 M   164 S    181  1:09:12  11:08

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Hilary Gall          Ewing,NJ           16 F   107      146    57:18   9:13

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     20 M   143 S    180  1:02:42  10:05

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         22 F   158       52  1:04:55  10:27

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Stephen Bonica       New York,NY        28 M     3      149    39:00   6:17
   2.Robert Ballon        South River,NJ     27 M     6 S    115    39:41   6:23
   3.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     27 M    24 S      7    45:19   7:18
   4.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        28 M    51      156    49:20   7:56
   5.Bradley Park         Milltown,NJ        29 M    77       56    53:53   8:40
   6.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          27 M    94      177    55:50   8:59
   7.Greg De Filippis     South River,NJ     26 M    96 S     11    56:28   9:05
   8.Mark Ottaviani       Cranbury,NJ        25 M   152      173  1:04:02  10:18
   9.Chris Gliese         South River,NJ     29 M   160 S     29  1:05:05  10:28

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        28 F   121       69    59:32   9:35
   2.Cindy Horey          Convent Station,NJ 26 F   159      140  1:05:01  10:28

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  33 M    13      178    42:08   6:47
   2.Eric Wigginton       Jersey City,NJ     34 M    29      176    46:15   7:27
   3.Pedro Ribau          South River,NJ     31 M    60 S    118    51:44   8:20
   4.Fejsal Demiraj       Yonkers,NY         30 M   132       15  1:00:50   9:47

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Heather Kisch        Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    84      148    54:51   8:50
   2.Michael Parker       Orange,NJ          34 F   111      184    58:05   9:21
   3.Rebecca Hersh        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F   115       87    58:31   9:25
   4.Karen School         Edison,NJ          31 F   125      183    59:37   9:36
   5.Cheryl Aravz         New Brunswick,NJ   31 F   138      152  1:02:03   9:59
   6.Jennifer Yuzuk       Franklin Park,NJ   32 F   151      153  1:03:59  10:18
   7.Mabel Valencerina    Franklin Pk.,NJ    30 F   156      158  1:04:40  10:24
   8.Jody Mc Call         South River,NJ     31 F   157 S     44  1:04:41  10:25
   9.Ellen Garzon         Oxford,NJ          33 F   169       27  1:13:43  11:52

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     37 M     1 S    182    34:34   5:34
   2.Joseph Oneill        So.amboy,NJ        39 M     5      122    39:29   6:21
   3.Roland Ryf           Aberdeen,NJ        37 M     8      167    40:07   6:27
   4.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     38 M    15 S      5    42:38   6:52
   5.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      39 M    25      100    45:38   7:21
   6.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     35 M    31 S     83    46:29   7:29
   7.Craig Baily          New Brunswick,NJ   36 M    36       90    47:37   7:40
   8.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        37 M    40       80    47:55   7:43
   9.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    41      131    48:07   7:45
  10.Mark Moore           East Windsor,NJ    39 M    48      109    49:00   7:53

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      39 F    26      102    45:49   7:22
   2.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F    34   U  169    46:49   7:32
   3.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    35 F    35       73    47:00   7:34
   4.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F    38      139    47:46   7:41
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      39 F    46   U   32    48:50   7:52
   6.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F    61       51    51:51   8:21
   7.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F    62       97    51:56   8:21
   8.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   101      151    56:43   9:08
   9.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      37 F   108       17    57:55   9:19
  10.Margaret Ogorman     Bordentown,NJ      38 F   116      145    58:32   9:25

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   44 M     4       60    39:14   6:19
   2.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     9      163    40:43   6:33
   3.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   44 M    14       63    42:09   6:47
   4.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   44 M    17        4    42:46   6:53
   5.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M    19   U  106    43:23   6:59
   6.Rob Maxton           Tinton Falls,NJ    42 M    23       50    44:53   7:13
   7.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         42 M    27      107    45:59   7:24
   8.Andrew Gehman        South Bound Bro,NJ 43 M    42      137    48:12   7:45
   9.Joe Saputo           Staten Island,NY   41 M    44      119    48:33   7:49
  10.James Ryan           East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    45      179    48:46   7:51

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Joan Casarella       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F    53      124    50:26   8:07
   2.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   41 F    99       62    56:36   9:07
   3.Karen Coales         Spring Lake,NJ     41 F   103        9    56:47   9:08
   4.Roseanne Lennagello  Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   109      160    58:02   9:20
   5.Patti Piscetelli     Cranbury,NJ        40 F   119      166    59:12   9:32

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       48 M     7      159    39:50   6:25
   2.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M    10      125    41:10   6:38
   3.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   46 M    12      113    41:46   6:43
   4.Mark Vogt            Staten Island,NY   45 M    21      164    44:19   7:08
   5.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      46 M    22       89    44:41   7:11
   6.Tim Holton           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M    33       36    46:46   7:32
   7.Ken Mangin           Somerset,NJ        46 M    55      136    50:44   8:10
   8.Jim Massarellis      Clark,NJ           47 M    65       43    52:27   8:26
   9.George Giovenco Jr   Sayreville,NJ      47 M    78       28    54:08   8:43
  10.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     46 M    83 S     38    54:49   8:49

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nancy Paquette       Dayton,NJ          47 F    66       55    52:29   8:27
   2.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F    68      171    52:53   8:31
   3.Jill Barszcz         Jamesburg,NJ       45 F    88      161    55:12   8:53
   4.Debbie Ruther        Long Branch,NJ     48 F   128      101  1:00:18   9:42
   5.Janet Macknowski     Frenchtown,NJ      47 F   144       46  1:02:46  10:06
   6.Terry Capunna        South River,NJ     49 F   166 S     95  1:12:13  11:37

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M     2      170    38:51   6:15
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M    11      155    41:20   6:39
   3.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    20       23    44:03   7:05
   4.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        50 M    49      121    49:02   7:53
   5.Bob Nassi            Marlboro,NJ        54 M    64       88    52:09   8:24
   6.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    69      162    52:55   8:31
   7.Henry Vanliew        South River,NJ     54 M    73 S     72    53:12   8:34
   8.Steve Scheider       Newton,NJ          50 M    80      138    54:27   8:46
   9.Tom Allen            U. Montclair,NJ    53 M    85   U    2    54:52   8:50
  10.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        53 M    95   U  132    56:05   9:02

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Kathryn Roy Petersen Monroe Twp,NJ      54 F   154       57  1:04:26  10:22

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M    28   U  127    46:09   7:26
   2.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M    39       40    47:48   7:42
   3.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      56 M    43      104    48:21   7:47
   4.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M    56   U  103    50:46   8:10
   5.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     59 M    58       74    51:29   8:17
   6.Bob Lukacs           Robbinsville,NJ    55 M    63       41    52:05   8:23
   7.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         58 M    75      154    53:14   8:34
   8.Steve Maluk          Staten Island,NY   58 M    81       49    54:38   8:48
   9.John Nucci           Edison,NJ          55 M   106       53    57:17   9:13
  10.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     55 M   130 S    112  1:00:46   9:47

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     55 F   146        6  1:03:11  10:10

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.John Donohue         Howell,NJ          60 M    37       93    47:40   7:40
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M    47   U   98    48:58   7:53
   3.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M    74      144    53:13   8:34
   4.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        61 M   161       68  1:06:39  10:44
   5.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       62 M   165      141  1:12:11  11:37

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Barbara Pich Mac Niv East Brunswick,NJ  64 F   155       47  1:04:37  10:24

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M    90   U   96    55:19   8:54

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M    50      133    49:11   7:55
   2.Mario Ricca Sr       Staten Island,NY   73 M   129       61  1:00:25   9:43
   3.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     75 M   139 S     22  1:02:11  10:00
   4.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         70 M   168       76  1:13:41  11:51

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  99 M    54      123    50:30   8:08
   2.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     99 M   163 S U  128  1:07:31  10:52

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH RIVER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH RIVER Special Category Results
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN MALE SOUTH RIVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     37 M      S    182    34:34   5:34
   2.Robert Ballon        South River,NJ     27 M      S    115    39:41   6:23
   3.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     38 M      S      5    42:38   6:52
   4.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     27 M      S      7    45:19   7:18
   5.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     35 M      S     83    46:29   7:29
   6.Pedro Ribau          South River,NJ     31 M      S    118    51:44   8:20
   7.Henry Vanliew        South River,NJ     54 M      S     72    53:12   8:34
   8.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     46 M      S     38    54:49   8:49
   9.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     49 M      S U   48    55:16   8:54
  10.Hank Dziemian        South River,NJ     44 M      S     18    55:35   8:57


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN FEMALE SOUTH RIVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jody Mc Call         South River,NJ     31 F      S     44  1:04:41  10:25
   2.Terry Capunna        South River,NJ     49 F      S     95  1:12:13  11:37

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M        38:51   6:15  78.6%
   2.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       48 M        39:50   6:25  74.3%
   3.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M        49:11   7:55  74.1%
   4.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M        41:20   6:39  73.3%
   5.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   44 M        39:14   6:19  73.1%
   6.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    46:09   7:26  70.3%
   7.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        41:10   6:38  70.2%
   8.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   46 M        41:46   6:43  69.7%
   9.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    48:58   7:53  69.6%
  10.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M        44:03   7:05  69.3%
  11.John Donohue         Howell,NJ          60 M        47:40   7:40  68.7%
  12.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M        40:43   6:33  68.5%
  13.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   44 M        42:09   6:47  68.1%
  14.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   44 M        42:46   6:53  67.1%
  15.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M        47:48   7:42  66.1%
  16.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      56 M        48:21   7:47  65.3%
  17.Mark Vogt            Staten Island,NY   45 M        44:19   7:08  65.2%
  18.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      46 M        44:41   7:11  65.2%
  19.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M   U    43:23   6:59  65.2%
  20.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M        53:13   8:34  63.4%
  21.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     59 M        51:29   8:17  63.0%
  22.Rob Maxton           Tinton Falls,NJ    42 M        44:53   7:13  63.0%
  23.Mario Ricca Sr       Staten Island,NY   73 M      1:00:25   9:43  62.7%
  24.George Evanovich     South River,NJ     75 M      1:02:11  10:00  62.6%
  25.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M   U    55:19   8:54  62.2%
  26.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M   U    50:46   8:10  62.2%
  27.Tim Holton           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        46:46   7:32  61.8%
  28.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         42 M        45:59   7:24  61.5%
  29.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        50 M        49:02   7:53  61.3%
  30.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         58 M        53:14   8:34  60.4%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joan Casarella       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        50:26   8:07  63.4%
   2.Nancy Paquette       Dayton,NJ          47 F        52:29   8:27  63.1%
   3.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        52:53   8:31  62.1%
   4.Barbara Pich Mac Niv East Brunswick,NJ  64 F      1:04:37  10:24  61.0%
   5.Jill Barszcz         Jamesburg,NJ       45 F        55:12   8:53  59.0%
   6.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     55 F      1:03:11  10:10  56.5%
   7.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   41 F        56:36   9:07  55.6%
   8.Debbie Ruther        Long Branch,NJ     48 F      1:00:18   9:42  55.4%
   9.Karen Coales         Spring Lake,NJ     41 F        56:47   9:08  55.4%
  10.Roseanne Lennagello  Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        58:02   9:20  55.1%
  11.Kathryn Roy Petersen Monroe Twp,NJ      54 F      1:04:26  10:22  54.9%
  12.Janet Macknowski     Frenchtown,NJ      47 F      1:02:46  10:06  52.8%
  13.Patti Piscetelli     Cranbury,NJ        40 F        59:12   9:32  52.7%
  14.Terry Capunna        South River,NJ     49 F      1:12:13  11:37  46.7%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     37 M        34:34   5:34  79.0%
   2.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M        38:51   6:15  78.6%
   3.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       48 M        39:50   6:25  74.3%
   4.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M        49:11   7:55  74.1%
   5.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M        41:20   6:39  73.3%
   6.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   44 M        39:14   6:19  73.1%
   7.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    46:09   7:26  70.3%
   8.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        41:10   6:38  70.2%
   9.Joseph Oneill        So.amboy,NJ        39 M        39:29   6:21  70.1%
  10.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   46 M        41:46   6:43  69.7%
  11.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    48:58   7:53  69.6%
  12.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M        44:03   7:05  69.3%
  13.Stephen Bonica       New York,NY        28 M        39:00   6:17  69.2%
  14.John Donohue         Howell,NJ          60 M        47:40   7:40  68.7%
  15.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M        40:43   6:33  68.5%
  16.Joseph De Marco      East Brunswick,NJ  13 M        42:42   6:52  68.1%
  17.Fred Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   44 M        42:09   6:47  68.1%
  18.Roland Ryf           Aberdeen,NJ        37 M        40:07   6:27  68.0%
  19.Robert Ballon        South River,NJ     27 M        39:41   6:23  68.0%
  20.Matthew Koller       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M        43:08   6:56  67.5%
  21.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   44 M        42:46   6:53  67.1%
  22.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M        47:48   7:42  66.1%
  23.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      56 M        48:21   7:47  65.3%
  24.Mark Vogt            Staten Island,NY   45 M        44:19   7:08  65.2%
  25.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M   U    43:23   6:59  65.2%
  26.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      46 M        44:41   7:11  65.2%
  27.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     38 M        42:38   6:52  64.5%
  28.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  33 M        42:08   6:47  64.0%
  29.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M        53:13   8:34  63.4%
  30.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     59 M        51:29   8:17  63.0%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      39 F        45:49   7:22  67.6%
   2.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F   U    46:49   7:32  64.1%
   3.Wendy Wagner         Hillsborough,NJ    35 F        47:00   7:34  63.8%
   4.Joan Casarella       East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        50:26   8:07  63.4%
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      39 F   U    48:50   7:52  63.4%
   6.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F        47:46   7:41  63.3%
   7.Nancy Paquette       Dayton,NJ          47 F        52:29   8:27  63.1%
   8.Susan Malatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        52:53   8:31  62.1%
   9.Barbara Pich Mac Niv East Brunswick,NJ  64 F      1:04:37  10:24  61.0%
  10.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F        51:56   8:21  59.6%
  11.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    38 F        51:51   8:21  59.2%
  12.Jill Barszcz         Jamesburg,NJ       45 F        55:12   8:53  59.0%
  13.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F        58:15   9:22  58.6%
  14.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     55 F      1:03:11  10:10  56.5%
  15.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   41 F        56:36   9:07  55.6%
  16.Debbie Ruther        Long Branch,NJ     48 F      1:00:18   9:42  55.4%
  17.Karen Coales         Spring Lake,NJ     41 F        56:47   9:08  55.4%
  18.Roseanne Lennagello  Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        58:02   9:20  55.1%
  19.Kathryn Roy Petersen Monroe Twp,NJ      54 F      1:04:26  10:22  54.9%
  20.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    39 F        56:43   9:08  54.6%
  21.Heather Kisch        Bloomfield,NJ      30 F        54:51   8:50  54.5%
  22.Hilary Gall          Ewing,NJ           16 F        57:18   9:13  53.8%
  23.Janet Macknowski     Frenchtown,NJ      47 F      1:02:46  10:06  52.8%
  24.Patti Piscetelli     Cranbury,NJ        40 F        59:12   9:32  52.7%
  25.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      37 F        57:55   9:19  52.6%
  26.Margaret Ogorman     Bordentown,NJ      38 F        58:32   9:25  52.5%
  27.Michael Parker       Orange,NJ          34 F        58:05   9:21  51.5%
  28.Rebecca Hersh        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F        58:31   9:25  51.1%
  29.Christine Dipadova   Franklin Park,NJ   36 F        59:36   9:36  50.7%
  30.Melissa Bakos        Dunellen,NJ        35 F        59:14   9:32  50.6%