FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

Race Date:10-15-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M U   18:38  6:00 1/53      M40-49:1/17    76.2% 2/ 24  
   2.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M U   18:57  6:06 2/53      M40-49:2/17    72.2% 5/ 24  
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M     19:09  6:10 3/53      M20-29:1/6     67.7% N/A    
   4.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M U   19:22  6:14 4/53      M30-39:1/9     67.2% N/A    
   5.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   47 M U   19:28  6:16 5/53      M40-49:3/17    73.0% 3/ 24  
   6.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         49 M     20:12  6:30 6/53      M40-49:4/17    71.4% 6/ 24  
   7.David Leech          Brooklyn,NY        36 M     20:25  6:34 7/53      M30-39:2/9     64.2% N/A    
   8.Mike Kinnedy         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M     20:30  6:36 8/53      M40-49:5/17    67.7% 7/ 24  
   9.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      57 M     21:14  6:50 9/53      M50-59:1/5     72.6% 4/ 24  
  10.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     21:27  6:54 10/53     M40-49:6/17    65.2% 8/ 24  
  11.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M U   21:35  6:57 11/53     M60-89:1/2     76.4% 1/ 24  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Kyla Shanahan        Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F     21:52  7:02 1/35      F20-29:1/12    65.8% N/A    
  13.Jim Connelly         Chatham,NJ         42 M     21:57  7:04 12/53     M40-49:7/17    62.3% 10/ 24 
  14.Fernando Tenreiro    Rockaway,NJ        39 M     22:09  7:08 13/53     M30-39:3/9     60.4% N/A    
  15.Dan Finnegan         Morristown,NJ      99 M     22:12  7:09 14/53     NO AGE                      
  16.Mark Mc Guinness     Morristown,NJ      36 M U   22:24  7:13 15/53     M30-39:4/9     58.5% N/A    
  17.William Gahwyler     Wyckoff,NJ         43 M     22:29  7:14 16/53     M40-49:8/17    61.3% 11/ 24 
  18.Tyler Norton         Flemington,NJ      16 M     22:50  7:21 17/53     M15-19:1/3     58.8% N/A    
  19.Eric Cudworth        Flemington,NJ      26 M     23:02  7:25 18/53     M20-29:2/6     56.3% N/A    
  20.Ron Winner           South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M     23:58  7:43 19/53     M50-59:2/5     63.2% 9/ 24  
  21.Les Armour           Morris Twp,NJ      23 M     24:23  7:51 20/53     M20-29:3/6     53.2% N/A    
  22.Phil Cacossa         Flemington,NJ      41 M     24:38  7:56 21/53     M40-49:9/17    55.1% 14/ 24 
  23.David Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      16 M     24:45  7:58 22/53     M15-19:2/3     54.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Gary Schweinghardt   Cedar Knolls,NJ    40 M     24:55  8:01 23/53     M40-49:10/17   54.1% 15/ 24 
  25.Danica Jacaniso      Madison,NJ         31 F     25:38  8:15 2/35      F30-39:1/12    56.2% N/A    
  26.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M     25:51  8:19 24/53     M50-59:3/5     56.2% 12/ 24 
  27.Daniel Willison      Hamburg,NJ         24 M     25:57  8:21 25/53     M20-29:4/6     50.0% N/A    
  28.Danielle Kicciardell Vernon,NJ          21 F     25:57  8:21 3/35      F20-29:2/12    55.5% N/A    
  29.Myra Maresh          Morristown,NJ      25 F     26:03  8:23 4/35      F20-29:3/12    55.3% N/A    
  30.Christophe Bootsie   Hampton,NJ         11 M     26:30  8:32 26/53     M 1-14:1/6     55.8% N/A    
  31.Alicia Tenreiro      Rockaway,NJ        11 F     26:31  8:32 5/35      F 1-14:1/1     61.2% N/A    
  32.Carol Armour         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F     26:37  8:34 6/35      F50-59:1/2     64.4% 1/  9  
  33.Claire Talarico      Morris Township,NJ 42 F     26:40  8:35 7/35      F40-49:1/7     57.7% 3/  9  
  34.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F     26:41  8:35 8/35      F40-49:2/7     58.1% 2/  9  
  35.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F     26:44  8:36 9/35      F40-49:3/7     57.5% 4/  9  
  36.John Olson           Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     26:57  8:40 27/53     M40-49:11/17   53.1% 16/ 24 
  37.Kevin Fiorello       Hampton,NJ         11 M     27:00  8:41 28/53     M 1-14:2/6     54.8% N/A    
  38.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F     27:08  8:44 10/35     F20-29:4/12    53.1% N/A    
  39.Christina Sayler     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     27:12  8:45 11/35     F30-39:2/12    52.9% N/A    
  40.David Lettieri       Carlstadt,NJ       28 M     27:15  8:46 29/53     M20-29:5/6     47.6% N/A    
  41.Michael Stepak       Randolph,NJ        99 M     27:30  8:51 30/53     NO AGE                      
  42.Elizabeth Mc Guinnes Morristown,NJ      34 F U   27:31  8:51 12/35     F30-39:3/12    52.4% N/A    
  43.Will Dempsey         Morristown,NJ      99 M     27:39  8:54 31/53     NO AGE                      
  44.Victoria Coppolo     West Orange,NJ     26 F     27:49  8:57 13/35     F20-29:5/12    51.7% N/A    
  45.Laura Tagliareni     Nutley,NJ          25 F     27:53  8:58 14/35     F20-29:6/12    51.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Heather Frank        Livingston,NJ      26 F     28:15  9:06 15/35     F20-29:7/12    51.0% N/A    
  47.Kevin Hart           Three Bridges,NJ   37 M     28:22  9:08 32/53     M30-39:5/9     46.5% N/A    
  48.Jennifer Mckenny     Morristown,NJ      99 F     28:27  9:09 16/35     NO AGE                      
  49.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      36 F     28:32  9:11 17/35     F30-39:4/12    51.3% N/A    
  50.Emily Sun            Somerset,NJ        35 F     28:32  9:11 18/35     F30-39:5/12    50.9% N/A    
  51.Carrie Smith-heller  Oxford,NJ          33 F     28:35  9:12 19/35     F30-39:6/12    50.4% N/A    
  52.Jessica Tomao        Edison,NJ          25 F     28:35  9:12 20/35     F20-29:8/12    50.4% N/A    
  53.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    44 M     28:54  9:18 33/53     M40-49:12/17   48.0% 19/ 24 
  54.Arthur Hedge         Morristown,NJ      43 M     29:14  9:25 34/53     M40-49:13/17   47.1% 20/ 24 
  55.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 63 M     29:19  9:26 35/53     M60-89:2/2     55.6% 13/ 24 
  56.Peter Flemming       Florham Park,NJ    30 M     29:35  9:31 36/53     M30-39:6/9     43.9% N/A    
  57.Gina Flemming        Florham Park,NJ    30 F     29:35  9:31 21/35     F30-39:7/12    48.7% N/A    
  58.Jacqueline Kozakis   Lebanon,NJ         40 F     29:41  9:33 22/35     F40-49:4/7     50.9% 8/  9  
  59.Steven Samansky      Roseland,NJ        50 M     29:53  9:37 37/53     M50-59:4/5     48.6% 17/ 24 
  60.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F     29:56  9:38 23/35     F40-49:5/7     51.3% 7/  9  
  61.Joann Beneat         Sparta,NJ          45 F     29:58  9:39 24/35     F40-49:6/7     52.6% 5/  9  
  62.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      44 M     30:18  9:45 38/53     M40-49:14/17   45.8% 22/ 24 
  63.James Donlan         Denville,NJ        47 M     30:36  9:51 39/53     M40-49:15/17   46.4% 21/ 24 
  64.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         54 M     30:55  9:57 40/53     M50-59:5/5     48.6% 18/ 24 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Scott Veith          Cedar Knolls,NJ    99 M     31:06 10:01 41/53     NO AGE                      
  66.John Wang            Randolph,NJ        45 M     31:13 10:03 42/53     M40-49:16/17   44.8% 23/ 24 
  67.Greg Elphinston      West Caldwell,NJ   47 M     31:46 10:13 43/53     M40-49:17/17   44.7% 24/ 24 
  68.Tamara Lynch         N. Providence,NJ   30 F     31:49 10:14 25/35     F30-39:8/12    45.2% N/A    
  69.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      50 F     32:00 10:18 26/35     F50-59:2/2     51.5% 6/  9  
  70.Tj Cannan            Pittstown,NJ       15 M     32:02 10:19 44/53     M15-19:3/3     42.4% N/A    
  71.Kristina Avallone    Chester,NJ         38 F     32:21 10:25 27/35     F30-39:9/12    46.0% N/A    
  72.Christine Mc Cormack Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F     32:47 10:33 28/35     F20-29:9/12    43.9% N/A    
  73.Gene Hammond         Totowa,NJ          29 M     33:05 10:39 45/53     M20-29:6/6     39.2% N/A    
  74.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F     33:06 10:39 29/35     F20-29:10/12   43.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Maribeth Cassels     Baasking Ridge,NJ  33 F     34:18 11:02 30/35     F30-39:10/12   42.0% N/A    
  76.Bob Schaming         Easton,PA          37 M     34:25 11:05 46/53     M30-39:7/9     38.4% N/A    
  77.Ryan Schaming        Easton,PA          11 M     34:49 11:12 47/53     M 1-14:3/6     42.5% N/A    
  78.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        12 M     34:59 11:16 48/53     M 1-14:4/6     41.2% N/A    
  79.Jess Leidy           Morristown,NJ      27 F     35:13 11:20 31/35     F20-29:11/12   40.9% N/A    
  80.Sara Kessler         Morristown,NJ      22 F     36:01 11:36 32/35     F20-29:12/12   40.0% N/A    
  81.Rich Surma           Garfield,NJ        30 M     36:02 11:36 49/53     M30-39:8/9     36.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Joe Coccia           Rochelle Park,NJ   99 M     38:53 12:31 50/53     NO AGE                      
  83.Elias Sid            Boonton,NJ         34 M     38:53 12:31 51/53     M30-39:9/9     33.4% N/A    
  84.Keith Freeman        Hampton,NJ         14 M     39:59 12:52 52/53     M 1-14:5/6     34.5% N/A    
  85.Max Schultz          Clinton,NJ         11 M     40:16 12:58 53/53     M 1-14:6/6     36.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Camille Villoresi    Randolph,NJ        35 F     42:19 13:37 33/35     F30-39:11/12   34.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Jennifer Jones       Stanton,NJ         35 F U   43:32 14:01 34/35     F30-39:12/12   33.4% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Gwen Packard         Boonton,NJ         41 F     47:11 15:11 35/35     F40-49:7/7     32.3% 9/  9  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        U  114    18:38   6:00
   2.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M        U  145    18:57   6:06
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M            40    19:09   6:10
   4.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M        U  146    19:22   6:14
   5.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   47 M        U  125    19:28   6:16
   6.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         49 M            59    20:12   6:30
   7.David Leech          Brooklyn,NY        36 M           106    20:25   6:34
   8.Mike Kinnedy         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M           101    20:30   6:36
   9.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      57 M           124    21:14   6:50
  10.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M           136    21:27   6:54
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kyla Shanahan        Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F           116    21:52   7:02
   2.Danica Jacaniso      Madison,NJ         31 F           148    25:38   8:15
   3.Danielle Kicciardell Vernon,NJ          21 F           122    25:57   8:21
   4.Myra Maresh          Morristown,NJ      25 F           117    26:03   8:23
   5.Alicia Tenreiro      Rockaway,NJ        11 F           121    26:31   8:32
   6.Carol Armour         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F  1          2    26:37   8:34
   7.Claire Talarico      Morris Township,NJ 42 F           144    26:40   8:35
   8.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F  1         19    26:41   8:35
   9.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F           103    26:44   8:36
  10.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F            36    27:08   8:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        U  114    18:38   6:00
   2.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M        U  145    18:57   6:06
   3.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   47 M        U  125    19:28   6:16
   4.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         49 M            59    20:12   6:30
   5.Mike Kinnedy         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M           101    20:30   6:36
   6.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      57 M           124    21:14   6:50
   7.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M           136    21:27   6:54
   8.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M        U  132    21:35   6:57
   9.Jim Connelly         Chatham,NJ         42 M           119    21:57   7:04
  10.William Gahwyler     Wyckoff,NJ         43 M            62    22:29   7:14
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carol Armour         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F  1          2    26:37   8:34
   2.Claire Talarico      Morris Township,NJ 42 F           144    26:40   8:35
   3.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F  1         19    26:41   8:35
   4.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F           103    26:44   8:36
   5.Jacqueline Kozakis   Lebanon,NJ         40 F            68    29:41   9:33
   6.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F  6         27    29:56   9:38
   7.Joann Beneat         Sparta,NJ          45 F            65    29:58   9:39
   8.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      50 F  1         15    32:00  10:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Christophe Bootsie   Hampton,NJ         11 M    30      143    26:30   8:32
   2.Kevin Fiorello       Hampton,NJ         11 M    37      142    27:00   8:41
   3.Ryan Schaming        Easton,PA          11 M    77       67    34:49  11:12
   4.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        12 M    78      104    34:59  11:16
   5.Keith Freeman        Hampton,NJ         14 M    84      128    39:59  12:52
   6.Max Schultz          Clinton,NJ         11 M    85      129    40:16  12:58

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Alicia Tenreiro      Rockaway,NJ        11 F    31      121    26:31   8:32

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Tyler Norton         Flemington,NJ      16 M    18      139    22:50   7:21
   2.David Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      16 M    23      138    24:45   7:58
   3.Tj Cannan            Pittstown,NJ       15 M    70      127    32:02  10:19

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M     3       40    19:09   6:10
   2.Eric Cudworth        Flemington,NJ      26 M    19       13    23:02   7:25
   3.Les Armour           Morris Twp,NJ      23 M    21        1    24:23   7:51
   4.Daniel Willison      Hamburg,NJ         24 M    27      123    25:57   8:21
   5.David Lettieri       Carlstadt,NJ       28 M    40      108    27:15   8:46
   6.Gene Hammond         Totowa,NJ          29 M    73      147    33:05  10:39

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kyla Shanahan        Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F    12      116    21:52   7:02
   2.Danielle Kicciardell Vernon,NJ          21 F    28      122    25:57   8:21
   3.Myra Maresh          Morristown,NJ      25 F    29      117    26:03   8:23
   4.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F    38       36    27:08   8:44
   5.Victoria Coppolo     West Orange,NJ     26 F    44       12    27:49   8:57
   6.Laura Tagliareni     Nutley,NJ          25 F    45       70    27:53   8:58
   7.Heather Frank        Livingston,NJ      26 F    46       61    28:15   9:06
   8.Jessica Tomao        Edison,NJ          25 F    52      109    28:35   9:12
   9.Christine Mc Cormack Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F    72      130    32:47  10:33
  10.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F    74      110    33:06  10:39

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M     4   U  146    19:22   6:14
   2.David Leech          Brooklyn,NY        36 M     7      106    20:25   6:34
   3.Fernando Tenreiro    Rockaway,NJ        39 M    14      120    22:09   7:08
   4.Mark Mc Guinness     Morristown,NJ      36 M    16   U  134    22:24   7:13
   5.Kevin Hart           Three Bridges,NJ   37 M    47       55    28:22   9:08
   6.Peter Flemming       Florham Park,NJ    30 M    56      150    29:35   9:31
   7.Bob Schaming         Easton,PA          37 M    76       66    34:25  11:05
   8.Rich Surma           Garfield,NJ        30 M    81      113    36:02  11:36
   9.Elias Sid            Boonton,NJ         34 M    83      133    38:53  12:31

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Danica Jacaniso      Madison,NJ         31 F    25      148    25:38   8:15
   2.Christina Sayler     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    39       56    27:12   8:45
   3.Elizabeth Mc Guinnes Morristown,NJ      34 F    42   U  135    27:31   8:51
   4.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      36 F    49      151    28:32   9:11
   5.Emily Sun            Somerset,NJ        35 F    50      111    28:32   9:11
   6.Carrie Smith-heller  Oxford,NJ          33 F    51      107    28:35   9:12
   7.Gina Flemming        Florham Park,NJ    30 F    57      149    29:35   9:31
   8.Tamara Lynch         N. Providence,NJ   30 F    68       63    31:49  10:14
   9.Kristina Avallone    Chester,NJ         38 F    71        4    32:21  10:25
  10.Maribeth Cassels     Baasking Ridge,NJ  33 F    75       10    34:18  11:02

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M     1   U  114    18:38   6:00
   2.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M     2   U  145    18:57   6:06
   3.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   47 M     5   U  125    19:28   6:16
   4.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         49 M     6       59    20:12   6:30
   5.Mike Kinnedy         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M     8      101    20:30   6:36
   6.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    10      136    21:27   6:54
   7.Jim Connelly         Chatham,NJ         42 M    13      119    21:57   7:04
   8.William Gahwyler     Wyckoff,NJ         43 M    17       62    22:29   7:14
   9.Phil Cacossa         Flemington,NJ      41 M    22        8    24:38   7:56
  10.Gary Schweinghardt   Cedar Knolls,NJ    40 M    24       41    24:55   8:01

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Claire Talarico      Morris Township,NJ 42 F    33      144    26:40   8:35
   2.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F    34       19    26:41   8:35
   3.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F    35      103    26:44   8:36
   4.Jacqueline Kozakis   Lebanon,NJ         40 F    58       68    29:41   9:33
   5.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F    60       27    29:56   9:38
   6.Joann Beneat         Sparta,NJ          45 F    61       65    29:58   9:39
   7.Gwen Packard         Boonton,NJ         41 F    88       34    47:11  15:11

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      57 M     9      124    21:14   6:50
   2.Ron Winner           South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M    20      105    23:58   7:43
   3.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M    26      118    25:51   8:19
   4.Steven Samansky      Roseland,NJ        50 M    59       39    29:53   9:37
   5.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         54 M    64      137    30:55   9:57

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Carol Armour         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F    32        2    26:37   8:34
   2.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      50 F    69       15    32:00  10:18

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M    11   U  132    21:35   6:57
   2.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 63 M    55       54    29:19   9:26

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Dan Finnegan         Morristown,NJ      99 M    15       25    22:12   7:09
   2.Michael Stepak       Randolph,NJ        99 M    41       47    27:30   8:51
   3.Will Dempsey         Morristown,NJ      99 M    43       18    27:39   8:54
   4.Scott Veith          Cedar Knolls,NJ    99 M    65       49    31:06  10:01
   5.Joe Coccia           Rochelle Park,NJ   99 M    82       11    38:53  12:31

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jennifer Mckenny     Morristown,NJ      99 F    48       31    28:27   9:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     THREE BRIDGES REFORMED CHURCH           1:45:58
     19.Eric Cudworth        Flemington,NJ      26 M  6         13    23:02  *
     22.Phil Cacossa         Flemington,NJ      41 M  6          8    24:38  *
     47.Kevin Hart           Three Bridges,NJ   37 M  6         55    28:22  *
     60.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F  6         27    29:56  *
     62.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      44 M  6         32    30:18  
  2     MORRIS CENTER YMCA                      1:48:47
     21.Les Armour           Morris Twp,NJ      23 M  1          1    24:23  *
     32.Carol Armour         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F  1          2    26:37  *
     34.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F  1         19    26:41  *
     65.Scott Veith          Cedar Knolls,NJ    99 M  1         49    31:06  *
     69.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      50 F  1         15    32:00  
     86.Camille Villoresi    Randolph,NJ        35 F  1         50    42:19  
  3     TEAM KRA                                2:30:15
     59.Steven Samansky      Roseland,NJ        50 M  5         39    29:53  *
     75.Maribeth Cassels     Baasking Ridge,NJ  33 F  5         10    34:18  *
     82.Joe Coccia           Rochelle Park,NJ   99 M  5         11    38:53  *
     88.Gwen Packard         Boonton,NJ         41 F  5         34    47:11  *

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M   U    21:35   6:57  76.4%
   2.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M   U    18:38   6:00  76.2%
   3.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   47 M   U    19:28   6:16  73.0%
   4.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      57 M        21:14   6:50  72.6%
   5.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M   U    18:57   6:06  72.2%
   6.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         49 M        20:12   6:30  71.4%
   7.Mike Kinnedy         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M        20:30   6:36  67.7%
   8.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        21:27   6:54  65.2%
   9.Ron Winner           South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M        23:58   7:43  63.2%
  10.Jim Connelly         Chatham,NJ         42 M        21:57   7:04  62.3%
  11.William Gahwyler     Wyckoff,NJ         43 M        22:29   7:14  61.3%
  12.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M        25:51   8:19  56.2%
  13.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 63 M        29:19   9:26  55.6%
  14.Phil Cacossa         Flemington,NJ      41 M        24:38   7:56  55.1%
  15.Gary Schweinghardt   Cedar Knolls,NJ    40 M        24:55   8:01  54.1%
  16.John Olson           Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        26:57   8:40  53.1%
  17.Steven Samansky      Roseland,NJ        50 M        29:53   9:37  48.6%
  18.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         54 M        30:55   9:57  48.6%
  19.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    44 M        28:54   9:18  48.0%
  20.Arthur Hedge         Morristown,NJ      43 M        29:14   9:25  47.1%
  21.James Donlan         Denville,NJ        47 M        30:36   9:51  46.4%
  22.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      44 M        30:18   9:45  45.8%
  23.John Wang            Randolph,NJ        45 M        31:13  10:03  44.8%
  24.Greg Elphinston      West Caldwell,NJ   47 M        31:46  10:13  44.7%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carol Armour         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F        26:37   8:34  64.4%
   2.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F        26:41   8:35  58.1%
   3.Claire Talarico      Morris Township,NJ 42 F        26:40   8:35  57.7%
   4.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F        26:44   8:36  57.5%
   5.Joann Beneat         Sparta,NJ          45 F        29:58   9:39  52.6%
   6.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      50 F        32:00  10:18  51.5%
   7.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F        29:56   9:38  51.3%
   8.Jacqueline Kozakis   Lebanon,NJ         40 F        29:41   9:33  50.9%
   9.Gwen Packard         Boonton,NJ         41 F        47:11  15:11  32.3%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M   U    21:35   6:57  76.4%
   2.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M   U    18:38   6:00  76.2%
   3.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   47 M   U    19:28   6:16  73.0%
   4.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      57 M        21:14   6:50  72.6%
   5.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M   U    18:57   6:06  72.2%
   6.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         49 M        20:12   6:30  71.4%
   7.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M        19:09   6:10  67.7%
   8.Mike Kinnedy         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M        20:30   6:36  67.7%
   9.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M   U    19:22   6:14  67.3%
  10.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        21:27   6:54  65.2%
  11.David Leech          Brooklyn,NY        36 M        20:25   6:34  64.2%
  12.Ron Winner           South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M        23:58   7:43  63.2%
  13.Jim Connelly         Chatham,NJ         42 M        21:57   7:04  62.3%
  14.William Gahwyler     Wyckoff,NJ         43 M        22:29   7:14  61.3%
  15.Fernando Tenreiro    Rockaway,NJ        39 M        22:09   7:08  60.4%
  16.Tyler Norton         Flemington,NJ      16 M        22:50   7:21  58.8%
  17.Mark Mc Guinness     Morristown,NJ      36 M   U    22:24   7:13  58.6%
  18.Eric Cudworth        Flemington,NJ      26 M        23:02   7:25  56.3%
  19.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M        25:51   8:19  56.2%
  20.Christophe Bootsie   Hampton,NJ         11 M        26:30   8:32  55.8%
  21.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 63 M        29:19   9:26  55.6%
  22.Phil Cacossa         Flemington,NJ      41 M        24:38   7:56  55.1%
  23.Kevin Fiorello       Hampton,NJ         11 M        27:00   8:41  54.8%
  24.David Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      16 M        24:45   7:58  54.2%
  25.Gary Schweinghardt   Cedar Knolls,NJ    40 M        24:55   8:01  54.1%
  26.Les Armour           Morris Twp,NJ      23 M        24:23   7:51  53.2%
  27.John Olson           Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        26:57   8:40  53.1%
  28.Daniel Willison      Hamburg,NJ         24 M        25:57   8:21  50.0%
  29.Steven Samansky      Roseland,NJ        50 M        29:53   9:37  48.6%
  30.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         54 M        30:55   9:57  48.6%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kyla Shanahan        Oak Ridge,NJ       27 F        21:52   7:02  65.8%
   2.Carol Armour         Morris Twp,NJ      54 F        26:37   8:34  64.4%
   3.Alicia Tenreiro      Rockaway,NJ        11 F        26:31   8:32  61.3%
   4.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F        26:41   8:35  58.1%
   5.Claire Talarico      Morris Township,NJ 42 F        26:40   8:35  57.7%
   6.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F        26:44   8:36  57.5%
   7.Danica Jacaniso      Madison,NJ         31 F        25:38   8:15  56.2%
   8.Danielle Kicciardell Vernon,NJ          21 F        25:57   8:21  55.5%
   9.Myra Maresh          Morristown,NJ      25 F        26:03   8:23  55.3%
  10.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F        27:08   8:44  53.1%
  11.Christina Sayler     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F        27:12   8:45  52.9%
  12.Joann Beneat         Sparta,NJ          45 F        29:58   9:39  52.6%
  13.Elizabeth Mc Guinnes Morristown,NJ      34 F   U    27:31   8:51  52.4%
  14.Victoria Coppolo     West Orange,NJ     26 F        27:49   8:57  51.7%
  15.Laura Tagliareni     Nutley,NJ          25 F        27:53   8:58  51.6%
  16.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      50 F        32:00  10:18  51.5%
  17.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F        29:56   9:38  51.3%
  18.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      36 F        28:32   9:11  51.3%
  19.Heather Frank        Livingston,NJ      26 F        28:15   9:06  51.0%
  20.Jacqueline Kozakis   Lebanon,NJ         40 F        29:41   9:33  50.9%
  21.Emily Sun            Somerset,NJ        35 F        28:32   9:11  50.9%
  22.Jessica Tomao        Edison,NJ          25 F        28:35   9:12  50.4%
  23.Carrie Smith-heller  Oxford,NJ          33 F        28:35   9:12  50.4%
  24.Gina Flemming        Florham Park,NJ    30 F        29:35   9:31  48.7%
  25.Kristina Avallone    Chester,NJ         38 F        32:21  10:25  46.0%
  26.Tamara Lynch         N. Providence,NJ   30 F        31:49  10:14  45.2%
  27.Christine Mc Cormack Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F        32:47  10:33  43.9%
  28.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F        33:06  10:39  43.5%
  29.Maribeth Cassels     Baasking Ridge,NJ  33 F        34:18  11:02  42.0%
  30.Jess Leidy           Morristown,NJ      27 F        35:13  11:20  40.9%