EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-23-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M     33:11  5:20 1/98      M30-39:1/20    81.3% N/A    
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     34:15  5:31 2/98      M20-29:1/9     78.8% N/A    
   3.Chris Dreser         Morrisville,PA     21 M     35:07  5:39 3/98      M20-29:2/9     76.8% N/A    
   4.Glenn Cowan          New York,NY        30 M     35:43  5:45 4/98      M30-39:2/20    75.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M     37:31  6:02 5/98      M 1-19:1/3     72.9% N/A    
   6.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     37:40  6:04 6/98      M40-49:1/32    76.7% 5/ 66  
   7.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M     38:07  6:08 7/98      M60-69:1/9     85.9% 1/ 66  
   8.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M U   38:27  6:11 8/98      M40-49:2/32    77.5% 4/ 66  
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M U   38:31  6:12 9/98      M50-59:1/24    78.0% 2/ 66  
  10.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M U   38:47  6:14 10/98     M40-49:3/32    75.1% 7/ 66  
  11.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M U   38:54  6:16 11/98     M40-49:4/32    72.7% 12/ 66 
  12.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M     39:02  6:17 12/98     M20-29:3/9     69.1% N/A    
  13.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U   39:07  6:18 13/98     M40-49:5/32    71.8% 14/ 66 
  14.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   40:10  6:28 14/98     M50-59:2/24    74.8% 8/ 66  
  15.William Canon        West New York,NJ   47 M     40:45  6:33 15/98     M40-49:6/32    72.0% 13/ 66 
  16.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M U   41:29  6:41 16/98     M50-59:3/24    73.0% 11/ 66 
  17.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         48 M U   41:30  6:41 17/98     M40-49:7/32    71.3% 15/ 66 
  18.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           39 M     41:50  6:44 18/98     M30-39:3/20    66.2% N/A    
  19.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M U   42:12  6:47 19/98     M60-69:2/9     77.6% 3/ 66  
  20.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       35 M     42:17  6:48 20/98     M30-39:4/20    63.8% N/A    
  21.Ruben Hurtado        Fort Lee,NJ        39 M     42:21  6:49 21/98     M30-39:5/20    65.3% N/A    
  22.Peter Klapsgeorge    Hightstown,NJ      20 M     43:06  6:56 22/98     M20-29:4/9     62.6% N/A    
  23.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M U   43:20  6:58 23/98     M50-59:4/24    73.6% 9/ 66  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M     43:33  7:01 24/98     M50-59:5/24    70.7% 16/ 66 
  25.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     43:44  7:02 25/98     M50-59:6/24    70.4% 17/ 66 
  26.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 M U   43:49  7:03 26/98     M40-49:8/32    66.5% 20/ 66 
  27.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    37 M U   43:54  7:04 27/98     M30-39:6/20    62.2% N/A    
  28.Aileen Aliano        New Providence,NJ  35 F     44:02  7:05 1/38      F30-39:1/9     68.1% N/A    
  29.Kevin Brady          Robbinsville,NJ    34 M     44:29  7:10 28/98     M30-39:7/20    60.6% N/A    
  30.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       42 M     44:53  7:13 29/98     M40-49:9/32    63.0% 27/ 66 
  31.Wesley Bogan         Milltown,NJ        23 M     45:05  7:15 30/98     M20-29:5/9     59.8% N/A    
  32.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 40 M     45:11  7:16 31/98     M40-49:10/32   61.7% 30/ 66 
  33.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F U   45:21  7:18 2/38      F30-39:2/9     67.2% N/A    
  34.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       38 M     45:47  7:22 32/98     M30-39:8/20    60.0% N/A    
  35.Michael Powers       Forest Hills,NY    36 M     45:56  7:24 33/98     M30-39:9/20    59.0% N/A    
  36.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F U   46:00  7:24 3/38      F30-39:3/9     65.2% N/A    
  37.Adebisi Adedokun     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     46:10  7:26 34/98     M40-49:11/32   61.7% 29/ 66 
  38.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     46:23  7:28 35/98     M50-59:7/24    65.8% 21/ 66 
  39.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      54 M U   46:28  7:29 36/98     M50-59:8/24    66.8% 19/ 66 
  40.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     46:33  7:29 37/98     M30-39:10/20   58.6% N/A    
  41.William Parke        Monroe Twp,NJ      41 M     46:35  7:30 38/98     M40-49:12/32   60.3% 39/ 66 
  42.Benoit Nauge         Jersey City,NJ     32 M     46:36  7:30 39/98     M30-39:11/20   57.9% N/A    
  43.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      44 M     46:37  7:30 40/98     M40-49:13/32   61.6% 33/ 66 
  44.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M U   46:39  7:30 41/98     M60-69:3/9     73.1% 10/ 66 
  45.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F U   46:57  7:33 4/38      F50-59:1/7     73.2% 3/ 20  
  46.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:10  7:35 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  47.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M U   47:10  7:35 42/98     M60-69:4/9     76.4% 6/ 66  
  48.Dennis Gahrmann      Piscataway,NJ      44 M     47:18  7:37 43/98     M40-49:14/32   60.7% 34/ 66 
  49.Alice Jean Laux      Flemington,NJ      54 F     47:32  7:39 5/38      F50-59:2/7     74.4% 1/ 20  
  50.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F U   47:33  7:39 6/38      F40-49:1/11    70.9% 4/ 20  
  51.Hector Rocalts       Parlin,NJ          62 M U   47:45  7:41 44/98     M60-69:5/9     70.0% 18/ 66 
  52.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     47:55  7:43 45/98     M50-59:9/24    65.3% 22/ 66 
  53.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M U   47:55  7:43 46/98     M50-59:10/24   63.2% 26/ 66 
  54.Michael Littman      Bernardsville,NJ   39 M     47:56  7:43 47/98     M30-39:12/20   57.7% N/A    
  55.Chris Dunford        Tinton Falls,NJ    40 M     48:01  7:44 48/98     M40-49:15/32   58.0% 47/ 66 
  56.Melissa Strauss      East Brunswick,NJ  24 F     48:09  7:45 7/38      F20-29:1/8     62.1% N/A    
  57.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     48:09  7:45 8/38      F40-49:2/11    66.5% 5/ 20  
  58.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     48:16  7:46 49/98     M40-49:16/32   58.2% 46/ 66 
  59.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     48:17  7:46 50/98     M40-49:17/32   59.0% 42/ 66 
  60.Jou Chin             Princeton,NJ       26 F     48:22  7:47 9/38      F20-29:2/8     61.9% N/A    
  61.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       55 M     48:24  7:47 51/98     M50-59:11/24   64.7% 23/ 66 
  62.Clabert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        29 M     48:27  7:48 52/98     M20-29:6/9     55.7% N/A    
  63.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F U   48:33  7:49 10/38     F30-39:4/9     63.3% N/A    
  64.Peter Cabrita        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 38 M     48:44  7:51 53/98     M30-39:13/20   56.4% N/A    
  65.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       35 F     48:47  7:51 11/38     F30-39:5/9     61.5% N/A    
  66.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       54 M     49:01  7:53 54/98     M50-59:12/24   63.3% 25/ 66 
  67.Steven Talerico      Mount Laurel,NJ    46 M     49:12  7:55 55/98     M40-49:18/32   59.2% 40/ 66 
  68.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         49 M U   49:15  7:56 56/98     M40-49:19/32   60.5% 36/ 66 
  69.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M     49:18  7:56 57/98     M40-49:20/32   58.2% 45/ 66 
  70.Michael Davies       North Brunswick,NJ 38 M     49:20  7:56 58/98     M30-39:14/20   55.7% N/A    
  71.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     49:24  7:57 59/98     M40-49:21/32   60.3% 37/ 66 
  72.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          45 M U   49:30  7:58 60/98     M40-49:22/32   58.4% 44/ 66 
  73.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          42 F U   49:30  7:58 12/38     F40-49:3/11    64.1% 9/ 20  
  74.Judy Redling         Garwood,NJ         38 F     49:38  7:59 13/38     F30-39:6/9     61.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:40  8:00 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  76.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     49:51  8:01 14/38     F40-49:4/11    65.3% 7/ 20  
  77.Anthony Belgrave     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     50:10  8:04 61/98     M40-49:23/32   56.0% 50/ 66 
  78.Bill Gryszka         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     50:14  8:05 62/98     M50-59:13/24   60.3% 38/ 66 
  79.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           50:18  8:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  80.Vano Chu             Lawrenceville,NJ   36 M     50:21  8:06 63/98     M30-39:15/20   53.8% N/A    
  81.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      42 M     50:42  8:10 64/98     M40-49:24/32   55.8% 51/ 66 
  82.Robert Lukacs        Robbinsville,NJ    55 M     50:50  8:11 65/98     M50-59:14/24   61.6% 32/ 66 
  83.Debbie Leight        New York,NY        26 F     50:54  8:11 15/38     F20-29:3/8     58.8% N/A    
  84.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M U   51:13  8:15 66/98     M50-59:15/24   62.8% 28/ 66 
  85.Mareya Arroyo Young  New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     51:23  8:16 16/38     F20-29:4/8     58.2% N/A    
  86.Scott Mcgillivray    Burlington,NJ      41 M     51:26  8:17 67/98     M40-49:25/32   54.6% 54/ 66 
  87.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     51:26  8:17 17/38     F20-29:5/8     58.2% N/A    
  88.Peter Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  32 M     51:27  8:17 68/98     M30-39:16/20   52.4% N/A    
  89.Jose Vidal           Jersey City,NJ     30 M     51:37  8:18 69/98     M30-39:17/20   52.3% N/A    
  90.Robert Chu           Medford,NJ         21 M     51:42  8:19 70/98     M20-29:7/9     52.2% N/A    
  91.Alexis Jhamb         New York,NY        23 M     52:05  8:23 71/98     M20-29:8/9     51.8% N/A    
  92.James Algeo          Reading,PA         40 M     52:20  8:25 72/98     M40-49:26/32   53.3% 57/ 66 
  93.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     52:22  8:26 18/38     F50-59:3/7     65.6% 6/ 20  
  94.Nicole Degeso        Roselle Park,NJ    24 F     52:29  8:27 19/38     F20-29:6/8     57.0% N/A    
  95.David Stary          East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     52:36  8:28 73/98     M40-49:27/32   54.1% 56/ 66 
  96.Jamie Rothtuc        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     52:47  8:30 20/38     F40-49:5/11    59.6% 11/ 20 
  97.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     52:48  8:30 21/38     F50-59:4/7     65.1% 8/ 20  
  98.Peter Amadeo         Plainsboro,NJ      36 M     53:31  8:37 74/98     M30-39:18/20   50.6% N/A    
  99.Jeff Weingrad        Milltown,NJ        58 M     54:20  8:45 75/98     M50-59:16/24   59.2% 41/ 66 
 100.Trevor Barnett       North Brunswick,NJ 57 M     54:21  8:45 76/98     M50-59:17/24   58.6% 43/ 66 
 101.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    65 F     54:26  8:46 22/38     F60-69:1/2     73.2% 2/ 20  
 102.Luis Baez            Clifton,NJ         43 M     54:31  8:46 77/98     M40-49:28/32   52.3% 60/ 66 
 103.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     52 M     54:46  8:49 78/98     M50-59:18/24   55.8% 52/ 66 
 104.Michelle Olaya       Parsippany,NJ      28 F     54:52  8:50 23/38     F20-29:7/8     54.5% N/A    
 105.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     54 M     54:55  8:50 79/98     M50-59:19/24   56.5% 48/ 66 
 106.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U   54:58  8:51 80/98     M40-49:29/32   52.6% 58/ 66 
 107.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     55:28  8:56 24/38     F40-49:6/11    57.7% 12/ 20 
 108.John Doran           Freehold,NJ        51 M     55:46  8:58 81/98     M50-59:20/24   54.3% 55/ 66 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Werner Colmon        East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     56:11  9:03 82/98     M40-49:30/32   51.4% 62/ 66 
 110.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F     56:14  9:03 25/38     F50-59:5/7     63.5% 10/ 20 
 111.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        28 F     56:25  9:05 26/38     F20-29:8/8     53.0% N/A    
 112.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U   56:27  9:05 83/98     M60-69:6/9     61.7% 31/ 66 
 113.Erica Boling         S. Plainfield,NJ   35 F     56:37  9:07 27/38     F30-39:7/9     53.0% N/A    
 114.Stephen Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     56:53  9:09 84/98     M50-59:21/24   55.0% 53/ 66 
 115.Joanna Stevens       New Brunswick,NJ   35 F     57:08  9:12 28/38     F30-39:8/9     52.5% N/A    
 116.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        49 M U   57:08  9:12 85/98     M40-49:31/32   52.2% 61/ 66 
 117.Michael Hoefele      Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     57:15  9:13 86/98     M40-49:32/32   49.0% 65/ 66 
 118.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    70 M     57:27  9:15 87/98     M70-89:1/1     63.4% 24/ 66 
 119.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     58:16  9:23 88/98     M50-59:22/24   52.4% 59/ 66 
 120.Edward Van Heumen    Edison,NJ          50 M     58:43  9:27 89/98     M50-59:23/24   51.2% 63/ 66 
 121.James Balsamello     Hamilton,NJ        61 M     58:52  9:28 90/98     M60-69:7/9     56.2% 49/ 66 
 122.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     59:23  9:33 91/98     M30-39:19/20   46.0% N/A    
 123.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M U   59:30  9:35 92/98     M60-69:8/9     60.5% 35/ 66 
 124.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     59:52  9:38 29/38     F40-49:7/11    52.6% 16/ 20 
 125.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U 1:00:17  9:42 30/38     F40-49:8/11    53.1% 15/ 20 
 126.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    51 F   1:01:21  9:52 31/38     F50-59:6/7     56.0% 13/ 20 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Andromeda Huff       New Brunswick,NJ   19 F   1:02:36 10:04 32/38     F 1-19:1/1     48.1% N/A    
 128.Kelly Bogan          Milltown,NJ        55 M   1:03:46 10:16 93/98     M50-59:24/24   49.1% 64/ 66 
 129.Susan Lockhart       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F   1:03:50 10:16 33/38     F50-59:7/7     53.3% 14/ 20 
 130.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F   1:04:31 10:23 34/38     F40-49:9/11    50.4% 18/ 20 
 131.Cindy Fildes         Hamburg,NJ         49 F   1:05:54 10:36 35/38     F40-49:10/11   51.2% 17/ 20 
 132.Aditya Dhar          Highland Park,NJ   24 M   1:07:09 10:48 94/98     M20-29:9/9     40.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Matthew Cox          Carteret,NJ        13 M   1:08:32 11:02 95/98     M 1-19:2/3     42.5% N/A    
 134.Karyn Algeo          Reading,PA         37 F   1:11:13 11:28 36/38     F30-39:9/9     42.8% N/A    
 135.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       62 M   1:14:22 11:58 96/98     M60-69:9/9     44.9% 66/ 66 
 136.Sue Ann Ng           Old Bridge,NJ      42 F   1:14:25 11:59 37/38     F40-49:11/11   42.6% 20/ 20 
 137.Darrin Goldman       Newtown,PA         30 M   1:14:26 11:59 97/98     M30-39:20/20   36.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 138.Youssef Fquihi       East Brunswick,NJ  10 M   1:14:47 12:02 98/98     M 1-19:3/3     42.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Jane Vaneeuweh       Wayne,NJ           64 F U 1:21:26 13:06 38/38     F60-69:2/2     48.4% 19/ 20 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M           132    33:11   5:20
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M           122    34:15   5:31
   3.Chris Dreser         Morrisville,PA     21 M           108    35:07   5:39
   4.Glenn Cowan          New York,NY        30 M           134    35:43   5:45
   5.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M           117    37:31   6:02
   6.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      E    106    37:40   6:04
   7.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M      E     93    38:07   6:08
   8.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M        U  123    38:27   6:11
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        U  148    38:31   6:12
  10.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M        U  136    38:47   6:14
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Aileen Aliano        New Providence,NJ  35 F           137    44:02   7:05
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F        U   72    45:21   7:18
   3.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F        U   48    46:00   7:24
   4.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F        U   33    46:57   7:33
   5.Alice Jean Laux      Flemington,NJ      54 F            51    47:32   7:39
   6.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        U   63    47:33   7:39
   7.Melissa Strauss      East Brunswick,NJ  24 F      E     85    48:09   7:45
   8.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      E     74    48:09   7:45
   9.Jou Chin             Princeton,NJ       26 F           151    48:22   7:47
  10.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F        U  144    48:33   7:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      E    106    37:40   6:04
   2.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M      E     93    38:07   6:08
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M        U  123    38:27   6:11
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        U  148    38:31   6:12
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M        U  136    38:47   6:14
   6.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M        U   37    38:54   6:16
   7.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        U  128    39:07   6:18
   8.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E U   44    40:10   6:28
   9.William Canon        West New York,NJ   47 M           121    40:45   6:33
  10.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M        U  111    41:29   6:41
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F        U   33    46:57   7:33
   2.Alice Jean Laux      Flemington,NJ      54 F            51    47:32   7:39
   3.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        U   63    47:33   7:39
   4.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      E     74    48:09   7:45
   5.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          42 F        U  110    49:30   7:58
   6.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E     98    49:51   8:01
   7.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E     41    52:22   8:26
   8.Jamie Rothtuc        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E    125    52:47   8:30
   9.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E     24    52:48   8:30
  10.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    65 F            22    54:26   8:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M     5      117    37:31   6:02
   2.Matthew Cox          Carteret,NJ        13 M   133      100  1:08:32  11:02
   3.Youssef Fquihi       East Brunswick,NJ  10 M   138 E    149  1:14:47  12:02

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Andromeda Huff       New Brunswick,NJ   19 F   127       46  1:02:36  10:04

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     2      122    34:15   5:31
   2.Chris Dreser         Morrisville,PA     21 M     3      108    35:07   5:39
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M    12       76    39:02   6:17
   4.Peter Klapsgeorge    Hightstown,NJ      20 M    22      119    43:06   6:56
   5.Wesley Bogan         Milltown,NJ        23 M    31       12    45:05   7:15
   6.Clabert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        29 M    62      143    48:27   7:48
   7.Robert Chu           Medford,NJ         21 M    90      116    51:42   8:19
   8.Alexis Jhamb         New York,NY        23 M    91      129    52:05   8:23
   9.Aditya Dhar          Highland Park,NJ   24 M   132       29  1:07:09  10:48

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Melissa Strauss      East Brunswick,NJ  24 F    56 E     85    48:09   7:45
   2.Jou Chin             Princeton,NJ       26 F    60      151    48:22   7:47
   3.Debbie Leight        New York,NY        26 F    83      130    50:54   8:11
   4.Mareya Arroyo Young  New Brunswick,NJ   22 F    85      115    51:23   8:16
   5.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F    87 E     60    51:26   8:17
   6.Nicole Degeso        Roselle Park,NJ    24 F    94       27    52:29   8:27
   7.Michelle Olaya       Parsippany,NJ      28 F   104       66    54:52   8:50
   8.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        28 F   111       82    56:25   9:05

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M     1      132    33:11   5:20
   2.Glenn Cowan          New York,NY        30 M     4      134    35:43   5:45
   3.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           39 M    18      142    41:50   6:44
   4.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       35 M    20     2127    42:17   6:48
   5.Ruben Hurtado        Fort Lee,NJ        39 M    21      120    42:21   6:49
   6.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    37 M    27   U   19    43:54   7:04
   7.Kevin Brady          Robbinsville,NJ    34 M    29      113    44:29   7:10
   8.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       38 M    34       42    45:47   7:22
   9.Michael Powers       Forest Hills,NY    36 M    35       69    45:56   7:24
  10.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    40 E    104    46:33   7:29

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Aileen Aliano        New Providence,NJ  35 F    28      137    44:02   7:05
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F    33   U   72    45:21   7:18
   3.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F    36   U   48    46:00   7:24
   4.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F    63   U  144    48:33   7:49
   5.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       35 F    65       68    48:47   7:51
   6.Judy Redling         Garwood,NJ         38 F    74      133    49:38   7:59
   7.Erica Boling         S. Plainfield,NJ   35 F   113      124    56:37   9:07
   8.Joanna Stevens       New Brunswick,NJ   35 F   115       84    57:08   9:12
   9.Karyn Algeo          Reading,PA         37 F   134        3  1:11:13  11:28

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     6 E    106    37:40   6:04
   2.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M     8   U  123    38:27   6:11
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M    10   U  136    38:47   6:14
   4.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M    11   U   37    38:54   6:16
   5.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M    13   U  128    39:07   6:18
   6.William Canon        West New York,NJ   47 M    15      121    40:45   6:33
   7.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         48 M    17   U   50    41:30   6:41
   8.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 M    26   U  146    43:49   7:03
   9.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       42 M    30       39    44:53   7:13
  10.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 40 M    32       70    45:11   7:16

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F    50   U   63    47:33   7:39
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F    57 E     74    48:09   7:45
   3.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          42 F    73   U  110    49:30   7:58
   4.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F    76 E     98    49:51   8:01
   5.Jamie Rothtuc        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F    96 E    125    52:47   8:30
   6.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   107 E     26    55:28   8:56
   7.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   124 E     80    59:52   9:38
   8.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   125   U   54  1:00:17   9:42
   9.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F   130      138  1:04:31  10:23
  10.Cindy Fildes         Hamburg,NJ         49 F   131       35  1:05:54  10:36

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M     9   U  148    38:31   6:12
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    14 E U   44    40:10   6:28
   3.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M    16   U  111    41:29   6:41
   4.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M    23   U   10    43:20   6:58
   5.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M    24      135    43:33   7:01
   6.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    25 E     43    43:44   7:02
   7.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    38 E    131    46:23   7:28
   8.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      54 M    39   U  147    46:28   7:29
   9.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  55 M    52 E    126    47:55   7:43
  10.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M    53   U  109    47:55   7:43

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F    45   U   33    46:57   7:33
   2.Alice Jean Laux      Flemington,NJ      54 F    49       51    47:32   7:39
   3.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F    93 E     41    52:22   8:26
   4.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  51 F    97 E     24    52:48   8:30
   5.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F   110        7    56:14   9:03
   6.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    51 F   126       75  1:01:21   9:52
   7.Susan Lockhart       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F   129       55  1:03:50  10:16

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M     7 E     93    38:07   6:08
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M    19 E U   16    42:12   6:47
   3.Adebisi Adedokun     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    37 E      1    46:10   7:26
   4.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M    44   U   40    46:39   7:30
   5.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M    47   U  107    47:10   7:35
   6.Hector Rocalts       Parlin,NJ          62 M    51   U  145    47:45   7:41
   7.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   112 E U   23    56:27   9:05
   8.James Balsamello     Hamilton,NJ        61 M   121        5    58:52   9:28
   9.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M   123   U   14    59:30   9:35
  10.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       62 M   135      140  1:14:22  11:58

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    65 F   101       22    54:26   8:46
   2.Jane Vaneeuweh       Wayne,NJ           64 F   139   U  150  1:21:26  13:06

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    70 M   118       21    57:27   9:15

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      E    106    37:40   6:04
   2.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M      E     93    38:07   6:08
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E U   44    40:10   6:28
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M      E U   16    42:12   6:47
   5.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M      E     43    43:44   7:02
   6.Adebisi Adedokun     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E      1    46:10   7:26
   7.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M      E    131    46:23   7:28
   8.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  37 M      E    104    46:33   7:29
   9.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  55 M      E    126    47:55   7:43
  10.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E     15    48:16   7:46


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melissa Strauss      East Brunswick,NJ  24 F      E     85    48:09   7:45
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      E     74    48:09   7:45
   3.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E     98    49:51   8:01
   4.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F      E     60    51:26   8:17
   5.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E     41    52:22   8:26
   6.Jamie Rothtuc        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E    125    52:47   8:30
   7.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E     24    52:48   8:30
   8.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      E     26    55:28   8:56
   9.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      E     80    59:52   9:38

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M        38:07   6:08  85.9%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    38:31   6:12  78.0%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   U    42:12   6:47  77.6%
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    38:27   6:11  77.5%
   5.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        37:40   6:04  76.7%
   6.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   U    47:10   7:35  76.4%
   7.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M   U    38:47   6:14  75.1%
   8.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    40:10   6:28  74.8%
   9.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M   U    43:20   6:58  73.6%
  10.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    46:39   7:30  73.1%
  11.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M   U    41:29   6:41  73.0%
  12.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M   U    38:54   6:16  72.7%
  13.William Canon        West New York,NJ   47 M        40:45   6:33  72.0%
  14.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   U    39:07   6:18  71.8%
  15.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         48 M   U    41:30   6:41  71.3%
  16.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M        43:33   7:01  70.7%
  17.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        43:44   7:02  70.4%
  18.Hector Rocalts       Parlin,NJ          62 M   U    47:45   7:41  70.0%
  19.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      54 M   U    46:28   7:29  66.8%
  20.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 M   U    43:49   7:03  66.5%
  21.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        46:23   7:28  65.8%
  22.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  55 M        47:55   7:43  65.3%
  23.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       55 M        48:24   7:47  64.7%
  24.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    70 M        57:27   9:15  63.4%
  25.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       54 M        49:01   7:53  63.3%
  26.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M   U    47:55   7:43  63.2%
  27.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       42 M        44:53   7:13  63.0%
  28.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M   U    51:13   8:15  62.8%
  29.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 40 M        45:11   7:16  61.7%
  30.Adebisi Adedokun     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        46:10   7:26  61.7%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alice Jean Laux      Flemington,NJ      54 F        47:32   7:39  74.4%
   2.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    65 F        54:26   8:46  73.2%
   3.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U    46:57   7:33  73.2%
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    47:33   7:39  70.9%
   5.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        48:09   7:45  66.5%
   6.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        52:22   8:26  65.6%
   7.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        49:51   8:01  65.3%
   8.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        52:48   8:30  65.1%
   9.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          42 F   U    49:30   7:58  64.1%
  10.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F        56:14   9:03  63.5%
  11.Jamie Rothtuc        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F        52:47   8:30  59.6%
  12.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        55:28   8:56  57.7%
  13.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    51 F      1:01:21   9:52  56.0%
  14.Susan Lockhart       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F      1:03:50  10:16  53.3%
  15.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   U  1:00:17   9:42  53.1%
  16.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F        59:52   9:38  52.6%
  17.Cindy Fildes         Hamburg,NJ         49 F      1:05:54  10:36  51.2%
  18.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F      1:04:31  10:23  50.4%
  19.Jane Vaneeuweh       Wayne,NJ           64 F   U  1:21:26  13:06  48.4%
  20.Sue Ann Ng           Old Bridge,NJ      42 F      1:14:25  11:59  42.6%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M        38:07   6:08  85.9%
   2.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M        33:11   5:20  81.3%
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M        34:15   5:31  78.8%
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    38:31   6:12  78.0%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   U    42:12   6:47  77.6%
   6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    38:27   6:11  77.5%
   7.Chris Dreser         Morrisville,PA     21 M        35:07   5:39  76.8%
   8.Jeffrey Suydam       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        37:40   6:04  76.7%
   9.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   U    47:10   7:35  76.4%
  10.Glenn Cowan          New York,NY        30 M        35:43   5:45  75.5%
  11.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M   U    38:47   6:14  75.1%
  12.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    40:10   6:28  74.8%
  13.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M   U    43:20   6:58  73.6%
  14.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    46:39   7:30  73.1%
  15.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M   U    41:29   6:41  73.0%
  16.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M        37:31   6:02  72.9%
  17.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M   U    38:54   6:16  72.7%
  18.William Canon        West New York,NJ   47 M        40:45   6:33  72.0%
  19.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   U    39:07   6:18  71.8%
  20.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         48 M   U    41:30   6:41  71.3%
  21.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M        43:33   7:01  70.7%
  22.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        43:44   7:02  70.4%
  23.Hector Rocalts       Parlin,NJ          62 M   U    47:45   7:41  70.0%
  24.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M        39:02   6:17  69.1%
  25.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      54 M   U    46:28   7:29  66.8%
  26.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 46 M   U    43:49   7:03  66.5%
  27.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           39 M        41:50   6:44  66.2%
  28.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        46:23   7:28  65.8%
  29.Ruben Hurtado        Fort Lee,NJ        39 M        42:21   6:49  65.4%
  30.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  55 M        47:55   7:43  65.3%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alice Jean Laux      Flemington,NJ      54 F        47:32   7:39  74.4%
   2.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    65 F        54:26   8:46  73.2%
   3.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U    46:57   7:33  73.2%
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    47:33   7:39  70.9%
   5.Aileen Aliano        New Providence,NJ  35 F        44:02   7:05  68.1%
   6.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F   U    45:21   7:18  67.2%
   7.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        48:09   7:45  66.5%
   8.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        52:22   8:26  65.6%
   9.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        49:51   8:01  65.3%
  10.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F   U    46:00   7:24  65.2%
  11.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        52:48   8:30  65.1%
  12.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          42 F   U    49:30   7:58  64.1%
  13.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F        56:14   9:03  63.5%
  14.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F   U    48:33   7:49  63.3%
  15.Melissa Strauss      East Brunswick,NJ  24 F        48:09   7:45  62.1%
  16.Judy Redling         Garwood,NJ         38 F        49:38   7:59  61.9%
  17.Jou Chin             Princeton,NJ       26 F        48:22   7:47  61.9%
  18.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       35 F        48:47   7:51  61.5%
  19.Jamie Rothtuc        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F        52:47   8:30  59.6%
  20.Debbie Leight        New York,NY        26 F        50:54   8:11  58.8%
  21.Mareya Arroyo Young  New Brunswick,NJ   22 F        51:23   8:16  58.2%
  22.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F        51:26   8:17  58.2%
  23.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        55:28   8:56  57.7%
  24.Nicole Degeso        Roselle Park,NJ    24 F        52:29   8:27  57.0%
  25.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    51 F      1:01:21   9:52  56.0%
  26.Michelle Olaya       Parsippany,NJ      28 F        54:52   8:50  54.5%
  27.Susan Lockhart       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F      1:03:50  10:16  53.3%
  28.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   U  1:00:17   9:42  53.1%
  29.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        28 F        56:25   9:05  53.0%
  30.Erica Boling         S. Plainfield,NJ   35 F        56:37   9:07  53.0%