JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-23-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M U   17:18  5:34 1/75      M20-29:1/8     75.0% N/A    
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U   17:48  5:44 2/75      M40-49:1/21    76.3% 1/ 42  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         47 M     18:39  6:00 3/75      M40-49:2/21    76.2% 2/ 42  
   4.Daniel Himmel        East Northport,NY  41 M     18:50  6:04 4/75      M40-49:3/21    72.1% 7/ 42  
   5.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M U   19:04  6:08 5/75      M40-49:4/21    73.9% 3/ 42  
   6.Bjoern Grass         Germany,NO         44 M     19:09  6:10 6/75      M40-49:5/21    72.5% 5/ 42  
   7.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          39 M U   19:24  6:15 7/75      M30-39:1/14    69.0% N/A    
   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   19:29  6:16 8/75      M30-39:2/14    66.6% N/A    
   9.Joseph Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     19:34  6:18 9/75      M 1-19:1/11    71.9% N/A    
  10.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     19:53  6:24 10/75     M40-49:6/21    69.3% 9/ 42  
  11.Matthew Rusay        Milltown,NJ        13 M     20:27  6:35 11/75     M 1-19:2/11    68.8% N/A    
  12.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F     20:37  6:38 1/41      F20-29:1/3     69.8% N/A    
  13.Brian Larky          Milan,PA           25 M     20:45  6:41 12/75     M20-29:2/8     62.5% N/A    
  14.Michael Talbot       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 M     20:46  6:41 13/75     M20-29:3/8     62.5% N/A    
  15.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       41 M     20:48  6:42 14/75     M40-49:7/21    65.3% 12/ 42 
  16.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      54 M     20:52  6:43 15/75     M50-59:1/16    72.0% 8/ 42  
  17.Mike Seltzer         East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     21:01  6:46 16/75     M20-29:4/8     61.7% N/A    
  18.Dan De Marco         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     21:15  6:50 17/75     M 1-19:3/11    66.2% N/A    
  19.Alan Dresser         Yardley,PA         51 M     21:28  6:55 18/75     M50-59:2/16    68.2% 10/ 42 
  20.Sonat Topuzoglu      Eastampton,NJ      24 M     21:29  6:55 19/75     M20-29:5/8     60.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     35 M     21:54  7:03 20/75     M30-39:3/14    59.5% N/A    
  22.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F     22:00  7:05 2/41      F20-29:2/3     65.4% N/A    
  23.David Dlugosz        Matawan,NJ         27 M     22:06  7:07 21/75     M20-29:6/8     58.7% N/A    
  24.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          40 M     22:07  7:07 22/75     M40-49:8/21    61.0% 20/ 42 
  25.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F     22:12  7:09 3/41      F30-39:1/14    64.8% N/A    
  26.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M U   22:19  7:11 23/75     M40-49:9/21    62.7% 17/ 42 
  27.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       64 M U   22:20  7:11 24/75     M60-69:1/4     73.8% 4/ 42  
  28.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 14 M     22:26  7:13 25/75     M 1-19:4/11    61.6% N/A    
  29.Brian Wells          Piscataway,NJ      12 M     22:29  7:14 26/75     M 1-19:5/11    64.0% N/A    
  30.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      49 M     22:30  7:15 27/75     M40-49:10/21   64.1% 14/ 42 
  31.Sean Oneill          Jackson,NJ         27 M     22:46  7:20 28/75     M20-29:7/8     57.0% N/A    
  32.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     22:58  7:24 29/75     M50-59:3/16    63.3% 15/ 42 
  33.Kraig Peterson       New Providence,NJ  34 M     23:00  7:24 30/75     M30-39:4/14    56.4% N/A    
  34.Mark Steigelman      Milltown,NJ        42 M     23:09  7:27 31/75     M40-49:11/21   59.1% 22/ 42 
  35.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        50 M U   23:11  7:28 32/75     M50-59:4/16    62.7% 16/ 42 
  36.Ashley Grabowski     East Brunswick,NJ  14 F     23:28  7:33 4/41      F 1-19:1/7     64.5% N/A    
  37.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     23:37  7:36 5/41      F30-39:2/14    63.0% N/A    
  38.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F     23:46  7:39 6/41      F30-39:3/14    63.1% N/A    
  39.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M U   23:53  7:41 33/75     M50-59:5/16    61.3% 18/ 42 
  40.Pati Rosen           South Brunswick,NJ 46 F     23:55  7:42 7/41      F40-49:1/9     66.5% 1/ 17  
  41.Hector Olaya         Parsippany,NJ      60 M     23:59  7:43 34/75     M60-69:2/4     66.1% 11/ 42 
  42.Shannon Lyons        Belvidere,NJ       12 F     24:03  7:44 8/41      F 1-19:2/7     65.6% N/A    
  43.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     24:11  7:47 35/75     M50-59:6/16    60.1% 21/ 42 
  44.Seth Shenghit        Robbinsville,NJ    35 M     24:25  7:52 36/75     M30-39:5/14    53.3% N/A    
  45.Patrick Colchie      Milltown,NJ        13 M     24:41  7:57 37/75     M 1-19:6/11    57.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    31 F     24:51  8:00 9/41      F30-39:4/14    57.9% N/A    
  47.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F     24:57  8:02 10/41     F30-39:5/14    58.7% N/A    
  48.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     24:57  8:02 38/75     M30-39:6/14    52.5% N/A    
  49.Steven Ellner        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     24:58  8:02 39/75     M40-49:12/21   57.7% 24/ 42 
  50.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F U   25:09  8:06 11/41     F 1-19:3/7     59.3% N/A    
  51.Dat Truong           Plainfield,NJ      31 M     25:12  8:07 40/75     M30-39:7/14    51.5% N/A    
  52.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     25:19  8:09 41/75     M 1-19:7/11    56.9% N/A    
  53.Joseph Tran          Plainfield,NJ      31 M     25:35  8:14 42/75     M30-39:8/14    50.7% N/A    
  54.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M U   25:37  8:15 43/75     M60-69:3/4     65.0% 13/ 42 
  55.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       74 M     25:40  8:16 44/75     M70-89:1/1     72.3% 6/ 42  
  56.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     25:41  8:16 45/75     M50-59:7/16    57.5% 26/ 42 
  57.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     25:42  8:16 46/75     M40-49:13/21   55.2% 29/ 42 
  58.Fernando Cristobal   North Brunswick,NJ 41 M     25:47  8:18 47/75     M40-49:14/21   52.7% 34/ 42 
  59.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     60 M     25:51  8:19 48/75     M60-69:4/4     61.3% 19/ 42 
  60.Jim Johnston         Somerset,NJ        51 M     25:53  8:20 49/75     M50-59:8/16    56.6% 28/ 42 
  61.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:00  8:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  62.John Collins         Milltown,NJ        48 M     26:07  8:24 50/75     M40-49:15/21   54.8% 30/ 42 
  63.Christine Noppenberg East Brunswick,NJ  16 F     26:07  8:24 12/41     F 1-19:4/7     56.5% N/A    
  64.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M     26:21  8:29 51/75     M50-59:9/16    57.5% 25/ 42 
  65.Jeff Rappaport       East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     26:26  8:30 52/75     M40-49:16/21   53.3% 31/ 42 
  66.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     26:38  8:34 53/75     M50-59:10/16   56.9% 27/ 42 
  67.Janos Bergou         East Brunswick,NJ  58 M     26:51  8:39 54/75     M50-59:11/16   57.9% 23/ 42 
  68.Martin Daks          East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     27:05  8:43 55/75     M40-49:17/21   53.2% 32/ 42 
  69.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F U   27:27  8:50 13/41     F40-49:2/9     56.0% 5/ 17  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        53 M U   28:07  9:03 56/75     M50-59:12/16   53.0% 33/ 42 
  71.Benjiman Hersch      Edison,NJ          10 M     28:16  9:06 57/75     M 1-19:8/11    54.0% N/A    
  72.Kerry Dyke           Perth Amboy,NJ     8  F     28:28  9:10 14/41     F 1-19:5/7     65.4% N/A    
  73.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          39 M     28:37  9:13 58/75     M30-39:9/14    46.8% N/A    
  74.Victor Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  14 M     28:43  9:15 59/75     M 1-19:9/11    48.1% N/A    
  75.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F U   28:54  9:18 15/41     F50-59:1/6     59.3% 2/ 17  
  76.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     28:57  9:19 60/75     M50-59:13/16   51.9% 35/ 42 
  77.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 F     29:02  9:21 16/41     F40-49:3/9     53.0% 9/ 17  
  78.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     29:11  9:24 17/41     F30-39:6/14    51.4% N/A    
  79.Dave Cohen           Laurence Harbor,NJ 44 M     29:17  9:25 61/75     M40-49:18/21   47.4% 38/ 42 
  80.Eric Ristad          Princeton,NJ       42 M     29:22  9:27 62/75     M40-49:19/21   46.6% 39/ 42 
  81.Prashanth Thavutam   Edison,NJ          32 M     29:26  9:28 63/75     M30-39:10/14   44.1% N/A    
  82.Helen Campanha       Summit,NJ          47 F     29:28  9:29 18/41     F40-49:4/9     54.5% 7/ 17  
  83.Madeline Steigelman  Milltown,NJ        43 F     29:35  9:31 19/41     F40-49:5/9     52.4% 11/ 17 
  84.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F U   29:52  9:37 20/41     F50-59:2/6     55.7% 6/ 17  
  85.Mark Ottanani        Cranbury,NJ        25 M     29:52  9:37 64/75     M20-29:8/8     43.4% N/A    
  86.George Pedersen      Highland Park,NJ   59 M     30:51  9:56 65/75     M50-59:14/16   50.9% 36/ 42 
  87.Marty Hunger         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     31:02  9:59 66/75     M50-59:15/16   48.8% 37/ 42 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Gerard Kaiven        Washington,NJ      39 M     31:03 10:00 67/75     M30-39:11/14   43.1% N/A    
  89.Denise Smallacomb    Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     31:05 10:00 21/41     F30-39:7/14    47.8% N/A    
  90.Susan Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     31:11 10:02 22/41     F40-49:6/9     50.6% 13/ 17 
  91.Victor Llaguno       Somerset,NJ        35 M     31:17 10:04 68/75     M30-39:12/14   41.6% N/A    
  92.Donna Morgan         Somerset,NJ        31 F     31:27 10:07 23/41     F30-39:8/14    45.8% N/A    
  93.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     31:43 10:12 24/41     F50-59:3/6     52.5% 10/ 17 
  94.Francene Cohen       Laurence Harbor,NJ 41 F     32:09 10:21 25/41     F40-49:7/9     47.4% 14/ 17 
  95.Laura Shenghit       Lawrenceville,NJ   59 F     32:10 10:21 26/41     F50-59:4/6     56.1% 4/ 17  
  96.Mahen Dontamseltz    East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     32:14 10:22 69/75     M40-49:20/21   41.8% 42/ 42 
  97.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        52 F     32:38 10:30 27/41     F50-59:5/6     51.5% 12/ 17 
  98.Ryan Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  10 M     33:12 10:41 70/75     M 1-19:10/11   46.0% N/A    
  99.Richard Decicco      East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     33:14 10:42 71/75     M40-49:21/21   42.1% 41/ 42 
 100.Jaequi Hadley        East Brunswick,NJ  16 F     33:19 10:43 28/41     F 1-19:6/7     44.3% N/A    
 101.Steven Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     33:20 10:44 72/75     M 1-19:11/11   43.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F U   34:21 11:03 29/41     F60-69:1/2     58.5% 3/ 17  
 103.Jennifer Davis       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 32 F     34:27 11:05 30/41     F30-39:9/14    41.8% N/A    
 104.Kathryn Hulings      East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     34:59 11:16 31/41     F30-39:10/14   42.2% N/A    
 105.Mark Hulings         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     34:59 11:16 73/75     M30-39:13/14   37.5% N/A    
 106.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     57 M     35:41 11:29 74/75     M50-59:16/16   43.2% 40/ 42 
 107.Jennifer Doktorski   East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     36:02 11:36 32/41     F30-39:11/14   40.9% N/A    
 108.Rebecca Hersch       Edison,NJ          8  F     36:13 11:39 33/41     F 1-19:7/7     51.4% N/A    
 109.Julie Hersch         Edison,NJ          38 F     36:14 11:40 34/41     F30-39:12/14   41.0% N/A    
 110.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      67 F U   37:06 11:56 35/41     F60-69:2/2     53.5% 8/ 17  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Lindsay Heit         Milltown,NJ        27 F     37:48 12:10 36/41     F20-29:3/3     38.1% N/A    
 112.Cheryl Bove          South River,NJ     43 F     38:26 12:22 37/41     F40-49:8/9     40.3% 16/ 17 
 113.Lisa Litman          Bernardsville,NJ   39 F     39:21 12:40 38/41     F30-39:13/14   38.1% N/A    
 114.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        52 F     39:54 12:51 39/41     F50-59:6/6     42.1% 15/ 17 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Julie Bemaman        East Brunswick,NJ  46 F     41:07 13:14 40/41     F40-49:9/9     38.7% 17/ 17 
 116.Sue Robinson         East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     42:53 13:48 41/41     F30-39:14/14   34.7% N/A    
 117.Stephen Robinson     East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     42:54 13:48 75/75     M30-39:14/14   30.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M        U 2123    17:18   5:34
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U 2126    17:48   5:44
   3.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         47 M          2111    18:39   6:00
   4.Daniel Himmel        East Northport,NY  41 M          2023    18:50   6:04
   5.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  2     U 2058    19:04   6:08
   6.Bjoern Grass         Germany,NO         44 M          2069    19:09   6:10
   7.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          39 M        U 2021    19:24   6:15
   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M        U 2068    19:29   6:16
   9.Joseph Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M      E   2078    19:34   6:18
  10.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E   2060    19:53   6:24
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F          2120    20:37   6:38
   2.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F          2067    22:00   7:05
   3.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F      E   2019    22:12   7:09
   4.Ashley Grabowski     East Brunswick,NJ  14 F      E   2071    23:28   7:33
   5.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E   2109    23:37   7:36
   6.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F          2016    23:46   7:39
   7.Pati Rosen           South Brunswick,NJ 46 F          2117    23:55   7:42
   8.Shannon Lyons        Belvidere,NJ       12 F          2073    24:03   7:44
   9.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    31 F            31    24:51   8:00
  10.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F      E   2065    24:57   8:02
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U 2126    17:48   5:44
   2.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         47 M          2111    18:39   6:00
   3.Daniel Himmel        East Northport,NY  41 M          2023    18:50   6:04
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  2     U 2058    19:04   6:08
   5.Bjoern Grass         Germany,NO         44 M          2069    19:09   6:10
   6.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E   2060    19:53   6:24
   7.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       41 M          2121    20:48   6:42
   8.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      54 M          2029    20:52   6:43
   9.Alan Dresser         Yardley,PA         51 M          2093    21:28   6:55
  10.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          40 M          2080    22:07   7:07
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Pati Rosen           South Brunswick,NJ 46 F          2117    23:55   7:42
   2.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E U   59    27:27   8:50
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F        U 2119    28:54   9:18
   4.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 F          2017    29:02   9:21
   5.Helen Campanha       Summit,NJ          47 F          2008    29:28   9:29
   6.Madeline Steigelman  Milltown,NJ        43 F          2051    29:35   9:31
   7.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E U 2039    29:52   9:37
   8.Susan Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E   2081    31:11  10:02
   9.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E   2002    31:43  10:12
  10.Francene Cohen       Laurence Harbor,NJ 41 F          2010    32:09  10:21


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Joseph Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     9 E   2078    19:34   6:18
   2.Matthew Rusay        Milltown,NJ        13 M    11     2046    20:27   6:35
   3.Dan De Marco         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    18 E   2076    21:15   6:50
   4.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 14 M    28     2101    22:26   7:13
   5.Brian Wells          Piscataway,NJ      12 M    29     2099    22:29   7:14
   6.Patrick Colchie      Milltown,NJ        13 M    45     2011    24:41   7:57
   7.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  12 M    52 E   2001    25:19   8:09
   8.Benjiman Hersch      Edison,NJ          10 M    71     2082    28:16   9:06
   9.Victor Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  14 M    74 E   2048    28:43   9:15
  10.Ryan Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  10 M    98 E   2040    33:12  10:41

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Ashley Grabowski     East Brunswick,NJ  14 F    36 E   2071    23:28   7:33
   2.Shannon Lyons        Belvidere,NJ       12 F    42     2073    24:03   7:44
   3.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F    50   U 2102    25:09   8:06
   4.Christine Noppenberg East Brunswick,NJ  16 F    63 E   2088    26:07   8:24
   5.Kerry Dyke           Perth Amboy,NJ     8  F    72     2018    28:28   9:10
   6.Jaequi Hadley        East Brunswick,NJ  16 F   100 E   2063    33:19  10:43
   7.Rebecca Hersch       Edison,NJ          8  F   108     2083    36:13  11:39

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M     1   U 2123    17:18   5:34
   2.Brian Larky          Milan,PA           25 M    13     2110    20:45   6:41
   3.Michael Talbot       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 M    14     2100    20:46   6:41
   4.Mike Seltzer         East Brunswick,NJ  25 M    17 E   2086    21:01   6:46
   5.Sonat Topuzoglu      Eastampton,NJ      24 M    20     2055    21:29   6:55
   6.David Dlugosz        Matawan,NJ         27 M    23     2092    22:06   7:07
   7.Sean Oneill          Jackson,NJ         27 M    31     2087    22:46   7:20
   8.Mark Ottanani        Cranbury,NJ        25 M    85     2097    29:52   9:37

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F    12     2120    20:37   6:38
   2.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F    22     2067    22:00   7:05
   3.Lindsay Heit         Milltown,NJ        27 F   111     2022    37:48  12:10

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          39 M     7   U 2021    19:24   6:15
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M     8   U 2068    19:29   6:16
   3.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     35 M    21     2094    21:54   7:03
   4.Kraig Peterson       New Providence,NJ  34 M    33     2114    23:00   7:24
   5.Seth Shenghit        Robbinsville,NJ    35 M    44       79    24:25   7:52
   6.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  36 M    48 E   2074    24:57   8:02
   7.Dat Truong           Plainfield,NJ      31 M    51     2090    25:12   8:07
   8.Joseph Tran          Plainfield,NJ      31 M    53     2056    25:35   8:14
   9.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          39 M    73     2085    28:37   9:13
  10.Prashanth Thavutam   Edison,NJ          32 M    81     2054    29:26   9:28

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F    25 E   2019    22:12   7:09
   2.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F    37 E   2109    23:37   7:36
   3.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F    38     2016    23:46   7:39
   4.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    31 F    46       31    24:51   8:00
   5.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F    47 E   2065    24:57   8:02
   6.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F    78 E   2122    29:11   9:24
   7.Denise Smallacomb    Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    89       81    31:05  10:00
   8.Donna Morgan         Somerset,NJ        31 F    92     2038    31:27  10:07
   9.Jennifer Davis       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 32 F   103     2013    34:27  11:05
  10.Kathryn Hulings      East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   104 E   2024    34:59  11:16

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M     2   U 2126    17:48   5:44
   2.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         47 M     3     2111    18:39   6:00
   3.Daniel Himmel        East Northport,NY  41 M     4     2023    18:50   6:04
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M     5   U 2058    19:04   6:08
   5.Bjoern Grass         Germany,NO         44 M     6     2069    19:09   6:10
   6.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    10 E   2060    19:53   6:24
   7.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       41 M    15     2121    20:48   6:42
   8.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          40 M    24     2080    22:07   7:07
   9.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M    26   U 2103    22:19   7:11
  10.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      49 M    30     2098    22:30   7:15

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Pati Rosen           South Brunswick,NJ 46 F    40     2117    23:55   7:42
   2.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F    69 E U   59    27:27   8:50
   3.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 F    77     2017    29:02   9:21
   4.Helen Campanha       Summit,NJ          47 F    82     2008    29:28   9:29
   5.Madeline Steigelman  Milltown,NJ        43 F    83     2051    29:35   9:31
   6.Susan Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F    90 E   2081    31:11  10:02
   7.Francene Cohen       Laurence Harbor,NJ 41 F    94     2010    32:09  10:21
   8.Cheryl Bove          South River,NJ     43 F   112     2006    38:26  12:22
   9.Julie Bemaman        East Brunswick,NJ  46 F   115 E   2004    41:07  13:14

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      54 M    16     2029    20:52   6:43
   2.Alan Dresser         Yardley,PA         51 M    19     2093    21:28   6:55
   3.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    32 E   2030    22:58   7:24
   4.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        50 M    35   U 2112    23:11   7:28
   5.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M    39   U 2053    23:53   7:41
   6.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    43 E   2031    24:11   7:47
   7.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    56 E   2050    25:41   8:16
   8.Jim Johnston         Somerset,NJ        51 M    60     2066    25:53   8:20
   9.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M    64     2072    26:21   8:29
  10.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  55 M    66 E   2089    26:38   8:34

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F    75   U 2119    28:54   9:18
   2.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F    84 E U 2039    29:52   9:37
   3.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F    93 E   2002    31:43  10:12
   4.Laura Shenghit       Lawrenceville,NJ   59 F    95     2104    32:10  10:21
   5.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        52 F    97     2049    32:38  10:30
   6.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        52 F   114     2115    39:54  12:51

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       64 M    27   U 2096    22:20   7:11
   2.Hector Olaya         Parsippany,NJ      60 M    41     2041    23:59   7:43
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M    54   U 2015    25:37   8:15
   4.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     60 M    59     2057    25:51   8:19

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   102   U 2027    34:21  11:03
   2.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      67 F   110   U 2091    37:06  11:56

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       74 M    55     2108    25:40   8:16

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M      E   2078    19:34   6:18
   2.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E   2060    19:53   6:24
   3.Mike Seltzer         East Brunswick,NJ  25 M      E   2086    21:01   6:46
   4.Dan De Marco         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M      E   2076    21:15   6:50
   5.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E   2030    22:58   7:24
   6.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E   2031    24:11   7:47
   7.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  36 M      E   2074    24:57   8:02
   8.Steven Ellner        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M      E   2106    24:58   8:02
   9.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  12 M      E   2001    25:19   8:09
  10.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M      E   2050    25:41   8:16


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F      E   2019    22:12   7:09
   2.Ashley Grabowski     East Brunswick,NJ  14 F      E   2071    23:28   7:33
   3.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E   2109    23:37   7:36
   4.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F      E   2065    24:57   8:02
   5.Christine Noppenberg East Brunswick,NJ  16 F      E   2088    26:07   8:24
   6.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E U   59    27:27   8:50
   7.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E   2122    29:11   9:24
   8.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E U 2039    29:52   9:37
   9.Susan Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E   2081    31:11  10:02
  10.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E   2002    31:43  10:12


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARENT/CHILD Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             0:41:30
      5.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  2     U 2058    19:04  *
     28.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 14 M  2       2101    22:26  *
  2                                             0:47:28
     26.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M  1     U 2103    22:19  *
     50.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F  1     U 2102    25:09  *

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    17:48   5:44  76.3%
   2.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         47 M        18:39   6:00  76.2%
   3.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M   U    19:04   6:08  73.9%
   4.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       64 M   U    22:20   7:11  73.8%
   5.Bjoern Grass         Germany,NO         44 M        19:09   6:10  72.5%
   6.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       74 M        25:40   8:16  72.3%
   7.Daniel Himmel        East Northport,NY  41 M        18:50   6:04  72.1%
   8.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      54 M        20:52   6:43  72.0%
   9.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        19:53   6:24  69.3%
  10.Alan Dresser         Yardley,PA         51 M        21:28   6:55  68.2%
  11.Hector Olaya         Parsippany,NJ      60 M        23:59   7:43  66.1%
  12.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       41 M        20:48   6:42  65.3%
  13.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M   U    25:37   8:15  65.0%
  14.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      49 M        22:30   7:15  64.1%
  15.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        22:58   7:24  63.3%
  16.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        50 M   U    23:11   7:28  62.7%
  17.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M   U    22:19   7:11  62.7%
  18.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M   U    23:53   7:41  61.3%
  19.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     60 M        25:51   8:19  61.3%
  20.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          40 M        22:07   7:07  61.0%
  21.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        24:11   7:47  60.1%
  22.Mark Steigelman      Milltown,NJ        42 M        23:09   7:27  59.1%
  23.Janos Bergou         East Brunswick,NJ  58 M        26:51   8:39  57.9%
  24.Steven Ellner        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        24:58   8:02  57.7%
  25.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        25:41   8:16  57.5%
  26.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M        26:21   8:29  57.5%
  27.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  55 M        26:38   8:34  56.9%
  28.Jim Johnston         Somerset,NJ        51 M        25:53   8:20  56.6%
  29.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        25:42   8:16  55.2%
  30.John Collins         Milltown,NJ        48 M        26:07   8:24  54.8%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Pati Rosen           South Brunswick,NJ 46 F        23:55   7:42  66.5%
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F   U    28:54   9:18  59.3%
   3.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   U    34:21  11:03  58.5%
   4.Laura Shenghit       Lawrenceville,NJ   59 F        32:10  10:21  56.1%
   5.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   U    27:27   8:50  56.0%
   6.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   U    29:52   9:37  55.7%
   7.Helen Campanha       Summit,NJ          47 F        29:28   9:29  54.5%
   8.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      67 F   U    37:06  11:56  53.5%
   9.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 F        29:02   9:21  53.0%
  10.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        31:43  10:12  52.5%
  11.Madeline Steigelman  Milltown,NJ        43 F        29:35   9:31  52.4%
  12.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        52 F        32:38  10:30  51.5%
  13.Susan Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        31:11  10:02  50.6%
  14.Francene Cohen       Laurence Harbor,NJ 41 F        32:09  10:21  47.4%
  15.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        52 F        39:54  12:51  42.1%
  16.Cheryl Bove          South River,NJ     43 F        38:26  12:22  40.3%
  17.Julie Bemaman        East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        41:07  13:14  38.7%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    17:48   5:44  76.3%
   2.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         47 M        18:39   6:00  76.2%
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M   U    17:18   5:34  75.0%
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M   U    19:04   6:08  73.9%
   5.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       64 M   U    22:20   7:11  73.8%
   6.Bjoern Grass         Germany,NO         44 M        19:09   6:10  72.5%
   7.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       74 M        25:40   8:16  72.3%
   8.Daniel Himmel        East Northport,NY  41 M        18:50   6:04  72.1%
   9.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      54 M        20:52   6:43  72.0%
  10.Joseph Demarco       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M        19:34   6:18  72.0%
  11.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        19:53   6:24  69.3%
  12.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          39 M   U    19:24   6:15  69.0%
  13.Matthew Rusay        Milltown,NJ        13 M        20:27   6:35  68.9%
  14.Alan Dresser         Yardley,PA         51 M        21:28   6:55  68.2%
  15.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M   U    19:29   6:16  66.6%
  16.Dan De Marco         East Brunswick,NJ  13 M        21:15   6:50  66.2%
  17.Hector Olaya         Parsippany,NJ      60 M        23:59   7:43  66.1%
  18.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       41 M        20:48   6:42  65.3%
  19.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M   U    25:37   8:15  65.0%
  20.Brian Wells          Piscataway,NJ      12 M        22:29   7:14  64.1%
  21.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      49 M        22:30   7:15  64.1%
  22.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        22:58   7:24  63.3%
  23.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        50 M   U    23:11   7:28  62.7%
  24.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M   U    22:19   7:11  62.7%
  25.Brian Larky          Milan,PA           25 M        20:45   6:41  62.5%
  26.Michael Talbot       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 M        20:46   6:41  62.5%
  27.Mike Seltzer         East Brunswick,NJ  25 M        21:01   6:46  61.7%
  28.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 14 M        22:26   7:13  61.6%
  29.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M   U    23:53   7:41  61.3%
  30.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     60 M        25:51   8:19  61.3%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F        20:37   6:38  69.8%
   2.Pati Rosen           South Brunswick,NJ 46 F        23:55   7:42  66.5%
   3.Shannon Lyons        Belvidere,NJ       12 F        24:03   7:44  65.6%
   4.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F        22:00   7:05  65.4%
   5.Kerry Dyke           Perth Amboy,NJ     8  F        28:28   9:10  65.4%
   6.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F        22:12   7:09  64.8%
   7.Ashley Grabowski     East Brunswick,NJ  14 F        23:28   7:33  64.6%
   8.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F        23:46   7:39  63.1%
   9.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  38 F        23:37   7:36  63.0%
  10.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F   U    25:09   8:06  59.4%
  11.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F   U    28:54   9:18  59.3%
  12.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F        24:57   8:02  58.7%
  13.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   U    34:21  11:03  58.5%
  14.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    31 F        24:51   8:00  57.9%
  15.Christine Noppenberg East Brunswick,NJ  16 F        26:07   8:24  56.5%
  16.Laura Shenghit       Lawrenceville,NJ   59 F        32:10  10:21  56.1%
  17.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   U    27:27   8:50  56.0%
  18.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   U    29:52   9:37  55.7%
  19.Helen Campanha       Summit,NJ          47 F        29:28   9:29  54.5%
  20.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      67 F   U    37:06  11:56  53.5%
  21.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 F        29:02   9:21  53.0%
  22.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        31:43  10:12  52.5%
  23.Madeline Steigelman  Milltown,NJ        43 F        29:35   9:31  52.4%
  24.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        52 F        32:38  10:30  51.5%
  25.Rebecca Hersch       Edison,NJ          8  F        36:13  11:39  51.4%
  26.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F        29:11   9:24  51.4%
  27.Susan Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        31:11  10:02  50.6%
  28.Denise Smallacomb    Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F        31:05  10:00  47.9%
  29.Francene Cohen       Laurence Harbor,NJ 41 F        32:09  10:21  47.4%
  30.Donna Morgan         Somerset,NJ        31 F        31:27  10:07  45.8%