USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:12-11-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  25 M U   52:07  5:13 1/143     M 1-39:1/37    85.7% N/A    
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M U   53:21  5:20 2/143     M 1-39:2/37    83.7% N/A    
   3.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M U   53:41  5:22 3/143     M 1-39:3/37    83.2% N/A    
   4.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M U   53:53  5:23 4/143     M 1-39:4/37    82.9% N/A    
   5.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M U   54:08  5:25 5/143     M 1-39:5/37    82.5% N/A    
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M U   54:19  5:26 6/143     M 1-39:6/37    82.3% N/A    
   7.Elliot Frieder       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M U   54:19  5:26 7/143     M 1-39:7/37    82.2% N/A    
   8.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           29 M U   54:32  5:27 8/143     M 1-39:8/37    81.9% N/A    
   9.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M U   55:08  5:31 9/143     M40-44:1/22    83.9% 1/106  
  10.Rob Zand             New York,NY        35 M U   55:34  5:33 10/143    M 1-39:9/37    80.4% N/A    
  11.Dickson Mercer       Frederick,MD       24 M U   56:18  5:38 11/143    M 1-39:10/37   79.3% N/A    
  12.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M U   56:28  5:39 12/143    M 1-39:11/37   79.1% N/A    
  13.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          39 M U   56:58  5:42 13/143    M 1-39:12/37   80.1% N/A    
  14.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     31 M U   57:15  5:44 14/143    M 1-39:13/37   78.0% N/A    
  15.Mike Loenser         South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M U   57:27  5:45 15/143    M 1-39:14/37   77.7% N/A    
  16.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M U   57:41  5:46 16/143    M40-44:2/22    82.0% 2/106  
  17.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U   57:44  5:46 17/143    M40-44:3/22    80.2% 6/106  
  18.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M U   57:55  5:48 18/143    M 1-39:15/37   77.1% N/A    
  19.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M U   58:19  5:50 19/143    M45-49:1/19    81.7% 4/106  
  20.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      38 M U   58:29  5:51 20/143    M 1-39:16/37   77.5% N/A    
  21.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M U   59:16  5:56 21/143    M40-44:4/22    78.7% 11/106 
  22.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M U   59:31  5:57 22/143    M 1-39:17/37   75.0% N/A    
  23.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M U   59:42  5:58 23/143    M40-44:5/22    78.7% 12/106 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M U 1:00:00  6:00 24/143    M45-49:2/19    80.0% 7/106  
  25.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M U 1:00:34  6:03 25/143    M 1-39:18/37   73.8% N/A    
  26.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         24 M U 1:00:35  6:04 26/143    M 1-39:19/37   73.7% N/A    
  27.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M U 1:00:46  6:05 27/143    M 1-39:20/37   74.0% N/A    
  28.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:00:53  6:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  29.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M U 1:01:10  6:07 28/143    M 1-39:21/37   73.0% N/A    
  30.Bob Carrigan         Upper Montclair,NJ 39 M U 1:01:27  6:09 29/143    M 1-39:22/37   74.2% N/A    
  31.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M U 1:01:29  6:09 30/143    M40-44:6/22    76.9% 18/106 
  32.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M U 1:01:42  6:10 31/143    M45-49:3/19    77.2% 16/106 
  33.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U 1:01:45  6:10 32/143    M40-44:7/22    74.9% 27/106 
  34.Andy Vogel           E Hanover,NJ       32 M U 1:01:50  6:11 33/143    M 1-39:23/37   72.2% N/A    
  35.Patrick Jacobs       Bloomingdale,NJ    18 M U 1:01:56  6:12 34/143    M 1-39:24/37   73.3% N/A    
  36.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M U 1:02:01  6:12 35/143    M45-49:4/19    77.4% 15/106 
  37.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M U 1:02:24  6:14 36/143    M 1-39:25/37   73.1% N/A    
  38.Hugo Vadillo         Wood-ridge,NJ      37 M U 1:02:31  6:15 37/143    M 1-39:26/37   72.0% N/A    
  39.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        31 F U 1:02:40  6:16 1/59      F 1-39:1/15    78.8% N/A    
  40.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M U 1:02:46  6:17 38/143    M45-49:5/19    77.1% 17/106 
  41.Thomas Metz          Denville,NJ        40 M U 1:03:59  6:24 39/143    M40-44:8/22    71.8% 47/106 
  42.Greg Hendler         Clifton,NJ         30 M U 1:04:29  6:27 40/143    M 1-39:27/37   69.3% N/A    
  43.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          42 M U 1:04:50  6:29 41/143    M40-44:9/22    71.9% 46/106 
  44.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M U 1:05:06  6:31 42/143    M50-54:1/25    76.1% 24/106 
  45.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M U 1:05:11  6:31 43/143    M45-49:6/19    73.7% 36/106 
  46.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M U 1:05:14  6:31 44/143    M40-44:10/22   72.0% 45/106 
  47.Timothy Decker       Union City,NJ      37 M U 1:05:17  6:32 45/143    M 1-39:28/37   68.9% N/A    
  48.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M U 1:05:18  6:32 46/143    M55-59:1/15    79.7% 9/106  
  49.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         48 M U 1:05:23  6:32 47/143    M45-49:7/19    74.6% 29/106 
  50.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M U 1:05:25  6:32 48/143    M45-49:8/19    73.4% 37/106 
  51.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U 1:05:28  6:33 49/143    M 1-39:29/37   68.2% N/A    
  52.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M U 1:05:33  6:33 50/143    M50-54:2/25    76.8% 19/106 
  53.Lucio Gardona        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M U 1:05:43  6:34 51/143    M50-54:3/25    76.6% 22/106 
  54.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        32 M U 1:05:45  6:34 52/143    M 1-39:30/37   67.9% N/A    
  55.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M U 1:05:52  6:35 53/143    M50-54:4/25    75.8% 25/106 
  56.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M U 1:06:14  6:37 54/143    M50-54:5/25    76.6% 21/106 
  57.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M U 1:06:20  6:38 55/143    M50-54:6/25    74.7% 28/106 
  58.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M U 1:06:35  6:40 56/143    M55-59:2/15    77.5% 14/106 
  59.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M U 1:06:46  6:41 57/143    M45-49:9/19    73.0% 40/106 
  60.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M U 1:06:48  6:41 58/143    M50-54:7/25    75.3% 26/106 
  61.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U 1:06:51  6:41 59/143    M40-44:11/22   68.7% 60/106 
  62.John Evans           Highland Park,NJ   39 M U 1:06:57  6:42 60/143    M 1-39:31/37   68.1% N/A    
  63.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U 1:07:04  6:42 61/143    M50-54:8/25    73.8% 33/106 
  64.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M U 1:07:11  6:43 62/143    M45-49:10/19   73.1% 38/106 
  65.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      48 M U 1:07:14  6:43 63/143    M45-49:11/19   72.5% 42/106 
  66.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U 1:07:18  6:44 64/143    M60-64:1/12    81.8% 3/106  
  67.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      16 M U 1:07:21  6:44 65/143    M 1-39:32/37   68.7% N/A    
  68.Janice Morra         Piermont,NY        47 F U 1:07:22  6:44 2/59      F45-49:1/7     80.8% 1/ 44  
  69.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M U 1:07:29  6:45 66/143    M60-64:2/12    80.0% 8/106  
  70.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         49 M U 1:07:32  6:45 67/143    M45-49:12/19   72.7% 41/106 
  71.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M U 1:07:43  6:46 68/143    M55-59:3/15    76.2% 23/106 
  72.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U 1:07:45  6:46 69/143    M60-64:3/12    80.5% 5/106  
  73.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M U 1:07:51  6:47 70/143    M40-44:12/22   69.7% 56/106 
  74.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   44 M U 1:07:56  6:48 71/143    M40-44:13/22   69.6% 57/106 
  75.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U 1:08:06  6:49 72/143    M50-54:9/25    73.9% 32/106 
  76.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U 1:08:11  6:49 73/143    M45-49:13/19   71.0% 52/106 
  77.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U 1:08:19  6:50 74/143    M50-54:10/25   73.1% 39/106 
  78.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       57 M U 1:08:26  6:51 75/143    M55-59:4/15    76.8% 20/106 
  79.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F U 1:08:27  6:51 3/59      F40-44:1/16    75.5% 6/ 44  
  80.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M U 1:08:29  6:51 76/143    M50-54:11/25   72.3% 43/106 
  81.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U 1:08:38  6:52 77/143    M40-44:14/22   67.4% 66/106 
  82.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M U 1:08:58  6:54 78/143    M40-44:15/22   68.6% 62/106 
  83.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M U 1:09:26  6:57 79/143    M50-54:12/25   73.7% 35/106 
  84.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F U 1:09:34  6:57 4/59      F40-44:2/16    73.7% 9/ 44  
  85.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F U 1:09:48  6:59 5/59      F 1-39:2/15    70.7% N/A    
  86.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M U 1:09:50  6:59 80/143    M50-54:13/25   71.5% 50/106 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M U 1:10:11  7:01 81/143    M40-44:16/22   67.4% 67/106 
  88.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F U 1:10:25  7:02 6/59      F40-44:3/16    74.0% 8/ 44  
  89.David Allen          Hillsborough,NJ    23 M U 1:10:32  7:03 82/143    M 1-39:33/37   63.3% N/A    
  90.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M U 1:10:58  7:06 83/143    M50-54:14/25   70.3% 54/106 
  91.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M U 1:11:34  7:09 84/143    M65-69:1/9     79.3% 10/106 
  92.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F U 1:11:42  7:10 7/59      F 1-39:3/15    70.4% N/A    
  93.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M U 1:12:03  7:12 85/143    M55-59:5/15    72.3% 44/106 
  94.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M U 1:12:15  7:14 86/143    M40-44:17/22   65.0% 75/106 
  95.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          44 M U 1:12:42  7:16 87/143    M40-44:18/22   65.1% 74/106 
  96.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F U 1:12:47  7:17 8/59      F40-44:4/16    72.8% 10/ 44 
  97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M U 1:13:12  7:19 88/143    M65-69:2/9     78.4% 13/106 
  98.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M U 1:13:14  7:19 89/143    M60-64:4/12    74.4% 30/106 
  99.Mike Baker           Cream Ridge,NJ     57 M U 1:13:15  7:20 90/143    M55-59:6/15    71.7% 48/106 
 100.Brian Dunphy         Clifton,NJ         16 M U 1:13:24  7:20 91/143    M 1-39:34/37   63.1% N/A    
 101.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U 1:13:43  7:22 92/143    M50-54:15/25   67.2% 68/106 
 102.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F U 1:13:50  7:23 9/59      F40-44:5/16    69.5% 15/ 44 
 103.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F U 1:13:51  7:23 10/59     F 1-39:4/15    66.9% N/A    
 104.Bruce Carpenter      Madison,NJ         49 M U 1:14:01  7:24 93/143    M45-49:14/19   66.4% 71/106 
 105.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M U 1:14:30  7:27 94/143    M55-59:7/15    69.3% 58/106 
 106.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       62 M U 1:14:37  7:28 95/143    M60-64:5/12    73.8% 34/106 
 107.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F U 1:15:01  7:30 11/59     F45-49:2/7     71.9% 11/ 44 
 108.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M U 1:15:09  7:31 96/143    M55-59:8/15    68.7% 61/106 
 109.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      51 M U 1:15:26  7:33 97/143    M50-54:16/25   66.2% 72/106 
 110.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U 1:15:28  7:33 98/143    M40-44:19/22   62.2% 82/106 
 111.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F U 1:15:38  7:34 12/59     F50-54:1/7     76.0% 5/ 44  
 112.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          50 M U 1:15:56  7:36 99/143    M50-54:17/25   65.2% 73/106 
 113.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M U 1:16:05  7:36 100/143   M40-44:20/22   61.3% 86/106 
 114.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M U 1:16:41  7:40 101/143   M50-54:18/25   64.6% 76/106 
 115.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       46 M U 1:16:45  7:40 102/143   M45-49:15/19   62.6% 81/106 
 116.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         37 F U 1:17:05  7:42 13/59     F 1-39:5/15    65.0% N/A    
 117.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     44 F U 1:17:27  7:45 14/59     F40-44:6/16    68.4% 17/ 44 
 118.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F U 1:17:47  7:47 15/59     F 1-39:6/15    63.5% N/A    
 119.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F U 1:17:56  7:48 16/59     F 1-39:7/15    64.2% N/A    
 120.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        29 M U 1:18:03  7:48 103/143   M 1-39:35/37   57.2% N/A    
 121.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F U 1:18:27  7:51 17/59     F 1-39:8/15    63.8% N/A    
 122.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F U 1:18:34  7:51 18/59     F50-54:2/7     71.1% 14/ 44 
 123.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          64 M U 1:18:50  7:53 104/143   M60-64:6/12    71.3% 51/106 
 124.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M U 1:19:00  7:54 105/143   M60-64:7/12    68.3% 63/106 
 125.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M U 1:19:15  7:56 106/143   M60-64:8/12    70.9% 53/106 
 126.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M U 1:19:18  7:56 107/143   M65-69:3/9     74.0% 31/106 
 127.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M U 1:19:19  7:56 108/143   M55-59:9/15    67.4% 65/106 
 128.Man Lau              Murray Hill,NJ     32 M U 1:19:23  7:56 109/143   M 1-39:36/37   56.3% N/A    
 129.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F U 1:19:23  7:56 19/59     F40-44:7/16    66.8% 18/ 44 
 130.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U 1:19:26  7:57 110/143   M60-64:9/12    70.0% 55/106 
 131.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F U 1:19:26  7:57 20/59     F40-44:8/16    65.6% 20/ 44 
 132.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F U 1:19:30  7:57 21/59     F55-59:1/3     75.3% 7/ 44  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Veronica Ford        Boonton Twp,NJ     43 F U 1:20:00  8:00 22/59     F40-44:9/16    65.7% 19/ 44 
 134.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M U 1:20:51  8:05 111/143   M50-54:19/25   61.8% 84/106 
 135.Robyn Cadogan        Hamilton,NJ        35 F U 1:20:52  8:05 23/59     F 1-39:9/15    61.1% N/A    
 136.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F U 1:21:11  8:07 24/59     F 1-39:10/15   60.8% N/A    
 137.Jennifer Jones       South Orange,NJ    45 F U 1:21:45  8:10 25/59     F45-49:3/7     65.4% 21/ 44 
 138.Alison Baker         Cream Ridge,NJ     44 F U 1:21:54  8:11 26/59     F40-44:10/16   64.7% 24/ 44 
 139.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M U 1:22:07  8:13 112/143   M55-59:10/15   63.4% 79/106 
 140.Joel Saley           Teaneck,NJ         65 M U 1:22:32  8:15 113/143   M65-69:4/9     68.8% 59/106 
 141.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         49 M U 1:22:50  8:17 114/143   M45-49:16/19   59.3% 92/106 
 142.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M U 1:23:01  8:18 115/143   M65-69:5/9     71.5% 49/106 
 143.Kenneth French       Morristown,NJ      54 M U 1:23:14  8:19 116/143   M50-54:20/25   61.5% 85/106 
 144.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        44 M U 1:23:21  8:20 117/143   M40-44:21/22   56.8% 96/106 
 145.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       59 M U 1:23:36  8:22 118/143   M55-59:11/15   64.0% 77/106 
 146.Brian Warmser        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       57 M U 1:23:37  8:22 119/143   M55-59:12/15   62.8% 80/106 
 147.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M U 1:23:42  8:22 120/143   M50-54:21/25   60.6% 88/106 
 148.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U 1:23:44  8:22 121/143   M65-69:6/9     67.8% 64/106 
 149.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F U 1:23:51  8:23 27/59     F45-49:4/7     64.9% 23/ 44 
 150.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U 1:24:42  8:28 122/143   M45-49:17/19   57.6% 93/106 
 151.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F U 1:24:55  8:30 28/59     F65-69:1/4     78.0% 4/ 44  
 152.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F U 1:25:02  8:30 29/59     F45-49:5/7     64.6% 25/ 44 
 153.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F U 1:25:33  8:33 30/59     F65-69:2/4     80.5% 2/ 44  
 154.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U 1:25:34  8:33 123/143   M45-49:18/19   56.5% 97/106 
 155.Edward Boye          East Windsor,NJ    50 M U 1:26:27  8:39 124/143   M50-54:22/25   57.3% 94/106 
 156.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F U 1:26:34  8:39 31/59     F40-44:11/16   59.7% 29/ 44 
 157.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        67 M U 1:26:48  8:41 125/143   M65-69:7/9     66.8% 70/106 
 158.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F U 1:26:58  8:42 32/59     F60-64:1/3     71.8% 12/ 44 
 159.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M U 1:27:07  8:43 126/143   M55-59:13/15   60.3% 91/106 
 160.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F U 1:27:07  8:43 33/59     F55-59:2/3     68.7% 16/ 44 
 161.Amy Mccann           Somerset,NJ        40 F U 1:27:09  8:43 34/59     F40-44:12/16   58.8% 31/ 44 
 162.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M U 1:27:29  8:45 127/143   M55-59:14/15   60.6% 90/106 
 163.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M U 1:28:13  8:49 128/143   M55-59:15/15   60.6% 87/106 
 164.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F U 1:28:21  8:50 35/59     F40-44:13/16   59.5% 30/ 44 
 165.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U 1:28:30  8:51 36/59     F60-64:2/3     71.4% 13/ 44 
 166.Paula O'brien        Kearny,NJ          42 F U 1:29:27  8:57 37/59     F40-44:14/16   58.3% 34/ 44 
 167.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M U 1:29:39  8:58 129/143   M70-74:1/2     67.0% 69/106 
 168.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M U 1:29:43  8:58 130/143   M50-54:23/25   56.1% 98/106 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 169.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F U 1:30:04  9:00 38/59     F55-59:3/3     65.1% 22/ 44 
 170.Andrew Kotulski      Montclair,NJ       66 M U 1:30:04  9:00 131/143   M65-69:8/9     63.7% 78/106 
 171.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    64 M U 1:30:24  9:02 132/143   M60-64:10/12   62.1% 83/106 
 172.John Druding         Burlington,NJ      29 M U 1:30:36  9:04 133/143   M 1-39:37/37   49.3% N/A    
 173.Larissa Druding      Burlington,NJ      28 F U 1:31:33  9:09 39/59     F 1-39:11/15   53.9% N/A    
 174.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U 1:31:44  9:10 134/143   M60-64:11/12   60.6% 89/106 
 175.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F U 1:32:09  9:13 40/59     F50-54:3/7     63.0% 26/ 44 
 176.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F U 1:33:25  9:20 41/59     F50-54:4/7     61.0% 27/ 44 
 177.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F U 1:33:59  9:24 42/59     F50-54:5/7     60.6% 28/ 44 
 178.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F U 1:34:05  9:24 43/59     F 1-39:12/15   52.5% N/A    
 179.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U 1:34:11  9:25 44/59     F40-44:15/16   55.8% 36/ 44 
 180.Cheryl Scher         E. Brunswick,NJ    42 F U 1:34:47  9:29 45/59     F40-44:16/16   55.0% 38/ 44 
 181.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F U 1:34:53  9:29 46/59     F75-79:1/2     79.4% 3/ 44  
 182.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F U 1:35:20  9:32 47/59     F50-54:6/7     58.6% 33/ 44 
 183.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M U 1:36:37  9:40 135/143   M60-64:12/12   57.0% 95/106 
 184.Evelyn Ronceros      Mount Laurel,NJ    23 F U 1:36:47  9:41 48/59     F 1-39:13/15   51.0% N/A    
 185.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U 1:36:57  9:42 136/143   M45-49:19/19   49.1% 100/106
 186.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        46 F U 1:37:18  9:44 49/59     F45-49:6/7     55.4% 37/ 44 
 187.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F U 1:37:49  9:47 50/59     F45-49:7/7     54.7% 39/ 44 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Jennifer Hall        Mercersburg,PA     25 F U 1:42:45 10:16 51/59     F 1-39:14/15   48.1% N/A    
 189.Jessica Hall         Springfield,NJ     25 F U 1:42:47 10:17 52/59     F 1-39:15/15   48.0% N/A    
 190.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U 1:44:13 10:25 137/143   M50-54:24/25   47.5% 101/106

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 191.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U 1:50:17 11:02 138/143   M65-69:9/9     53.2% 99/106 
 192.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U 1:52:37 11:16 53/59     F65-69:3/4     58.8% 32/ 44 
 193.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         41 M U 1:57:47 11:47 139/143   M40-44:22/22   39.3% 104/106
 194.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F U 1:59:23 11:56 54/59     F50-54:7/7     47.2% 43/ 44 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F U 2:00:16 12:02 55/59     F65-69:4/4     56.5% 35/ 44 
 196.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F U 2:05:23 12:32 56/59     F60-64:3/3     51.6% 40/ 44 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F U 2:20:26 14:03 57/59     F70-74:1/2     50.5% 41/ 44 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 198.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U 2:23:49 14:23 140/143   M50-54:25/25   35.3% 106/106
 199.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M U 2:25:19 14:32 141/143   M70-74:2/2     42.9% 102/106

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U 2:33:01 15:18 58/59     F70-74:2/2     48.5% 42/ 44 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 201.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F U 2:43:30 16:21 59/59     F75-79:2/2     46.9% 44/ 44 
 202.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U 2:48:33 16:51 142/143   M75-79:1/2     38.6% 105/106
 203.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M U 2:48:52 16:53 143/143   M75-79:2/2     40.3% 103/106


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  25 M  2   7 U  521    52:07   5:13
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M  6   7 U  486    53:21   5:20
   3.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M  2   8 U  522    53:41   5:22
   4.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M  2   8 U  554    53:53   5:23
   5.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M      7 U  573    54:08   5:25
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M  6   8 U  450    54:19   5:26
   7.Elliot Frieder       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M  6   8 U  400    54:19   5:26
   8.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           29 M      8 U  510    54:32   5:27
   9.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M      8 U  487    55:08   5:31
  10.Rob Zand             New York,NY        35 M  2   8 U  519    55:34   5:33
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        31 F      7 U  422  1:02:40   6:16
   2.Janice Morra         Piermont,NY        47 F      8 U  461  1:07:22   6:44
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F  147 8 U  381  1:08:27   6:51
   4.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143 7 U  540  1:09:34   6:57
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F  108 8 U  436  1:09:48   6:59
   6.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F      7 U  548  1:10:25   7:02
   7.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F  108 8 U  529  1:11:42   7:10
   8.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F      5 U  560  1:12:47   7:17
   9.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F  138 8 U  470  1:13:50   7:23
  10.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F  105 8 U  489  1:13:51   7:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M      8 U  487    55:08   5:31
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M      7 U  526    57:41   5:46
   3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M  2   8 U  383    57:44   5:46
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  8 U  569    58:19   5:50
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M  39  5 U  525    59:16   5:56
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  24  7 U  445    59:42   5:58
   7.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M  6   7 U  410  1:00:00   6:00
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M  43  7 U  372  1:01:29   6:09
   9.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M  44  7 U  499  1:01:42   6:10
  10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  43  8 U  374  1:01:45   6:10
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janice Morra         Piermont,NY        47 F      8 U  461  1:07:22   6:44
   2.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F  147 8 U  381  1:08:27   6:51
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143 7 U  540  1:09:34   6:57
   4.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F      7 U  548  1:10:25   7:02
   5.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F      5 U  560  1:12:47   7:17
   6.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F  138 8 U  470  1:13:50   7:23
   7.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F  138 8 U  513  1:15:01   7:30
   8.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F  147 5 U  478  1:15:38   7:34
   9.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     44 F  105 7 U  462  1:17:27   7:45
  10.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F  105 8 U  463  1:18:34   7:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  25 M     1 7 U  521    52:07   5:13
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M     2 7 U  486    53:21   5:20
   3.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M     3 8 U  522    53:41   5:22
   4.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M     4 8 U  554    53:53   5:23
   5.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M     5 7 U  573    54:08   5:25
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M     6 8 U  450    54:19   5:26
   7.Elliot Frieder       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     7 8 U  400    54:19   5:26
   8.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           29 M     8 8 U  510    54:32   5:27
   9.Rob Zand             New York,NY        35 M    10 8 U  519    55:34   5:33
  10.Dickson Mercer       Frederick,MD       24 M    11 7 U  550    56:18   5:38

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        31 F    39 7 U  422  1:02:40   6:16
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F    85 8 U  436  1:09:48   6:59
   3.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F    92 8 U  529  1:11:42   7:10
   4.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F   103 8 U  489  1:13:51   7:23
   5.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         37 F   116 8 U  545  1:17:05   7:42
   6.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F   118 7 U  537  1:17:47   7:47
   7.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F   119 8 U  552  1:17:56   7:48
   8.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F   121 7 U  423  1:18:27   7:51
   9.Robyn Cadogan        Hamilton,NJ        35 F   135 8 U  373  1:20:52   8:05
  10.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F   136 5 U  429  1:21:11   8:07

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M     9 8 U  487    55:08   5:31
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M    16 7 U  526    57:41   5:46
   3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    17 8 U  383    57:44   5:46
   4.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M    21 5 U  525    59:16   5:56
   5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M    23 7 U  445    59:42   5:58
   6.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M    31 7 U  372  1:01:29   6:09
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M    33 8 U  374  1:01:45   6:10
   8.Thomas Metz          Denville,NJ        40 M    41 8 U  458  1:03:59   6:24
   9.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          42 M    43 8 U  444  1:04:50   6:29
  10.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M    46 8 U  402  1:05:14   6:31

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F    79 8 U  381  1:08:27   6:51
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F    84 7 U  540  1:09:34   6:57
   3.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F    88 7 U  548  1:10:25   7:02
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F    96 5 U  560  1:12:47   7:17
   5.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F   102 8 U  470  1:13:50   7:23
   6.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     44 F   117 7 U  462  1:17:27   7:45
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   129 5 U  567  1:19:23   7:56
   8.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F   131 8 U  457  1:19:26   7:57
   9.Veronica Ford        Boonton Twp,NJ     43 F   133 8 U  398  1:20:00   8:00
  10.Alison Baker         Cream Ridge,NJ     44 F   138 8 U  363  1:21:54   8:11

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M    19 8 U  569    58:19   5:50
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M    24 7 U  410  1:00:00   6:00
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M    32 7 U  499  1:01:42   6:10
   4.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M    36 5 U  518  1:02:01   6:12
   5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    40 5 U  427  1:02:46   6:17
   6.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M    45 7 U  409  1:05:11   6:31
   7.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         48 M    49 8 U  389  1:05:23   6:32
   8.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M    50 5 U  508  1:05:25   6:32
   9.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M    59 8 U  535  1:06:46   6:41
  10.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M    64 5 U  536  1:07:11   6:43

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Janice Morra         Piermont,NY        47 F    68 8 U  461  1:07:22   6:44
   2.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   107 8 U  513  1:15:01   7:30
   3.Jennifer Jones       South Orange,NJ    45 F   137 7 U  559  1:21:45   8:10
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   149 7 U  490  1:23:51   8:23
   5.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   152 7 U  534  1:25:02   8:30
   6.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        46 F   186 7 U  556  1:37:18   9:44
   7.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F   187 8 U  424  1:37:49   9:47

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    44 8 U  496  1:05:06   6:31
   2.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M    52 8 U  396  1:05:33   6:33
   3.Lucio Gardona        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    53 7 U  516  1:05:43   6:34
   4.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M    55 5 U  481  1:05:52   6:35
   5.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M    56 8 U  416  1:06:14   6:37
   6.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M    57 7 U  572  1:06:20   6:38
   7.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M    60 7 U  426  1:06:48   6:41
   8.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    63 7 U  420  1:07:04   6:42
   9.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    75 8 U  378  1:08:06   6:49
  10.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M    77 8 U  501  1:08:19   6:50

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   111 5 U  478  1:15:38   7:34
   2.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   122 8 U  463  1:18:34   7:51
   3.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F   175 8 U  544  1:32:09   9:13
   4.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F   176 7 U  419  1:33:25   9:20
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   177 7 U  455  1:33:59   9:24
   6.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F   182 8 U  397  1:35:20   9:32
   7.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F   194 8 U  547  1:59:23  11:56

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    48 8 U  483  1:05:18   6:32
   2.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M    58 7 U  439  1:06:35   6:40
   3.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M    71 5 U  530  1:07:43   6:46
   4.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       57 M    78 8 U  460  1:08:26   6:51
   5.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M    93 8 U  364  1:12:03   7:12
   6.Mike Baker           Cream Ridge,NJ     57 M    99 8 U  365  1:13:15   7:20
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M   105 8 U  370  1:14:30   7:27
   8.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M   108 5 U  500  1:15:09   7:31
   9.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M   127 7 U  546  1:19:19   7:56
  10.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M   139 8 U  449  1:22:07   8:13

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F   132 8 U  495  1:19:30   7:57
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   160 8 U  360  1:27:07   8:43
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   169 7 U  473  1:30:04   9:00

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    66 8 U  412  1:07:18   6:44
   2.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M    69 7 U  562  1:07:29   6:45
   3.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M    72 7 U  384  1:07:45   6:46
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M    98 8 U  467  1:13:14   7:19
   5.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       62 M   106 5 U  447  1:14:37   7:28
   6.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          64 M   123 7 U  472  1:18:50   7:53
   7.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M   124 7 U  395  1:19:00   7:54
   8.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M   125 5 U  533  1:19:15   7:56
   9.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   130 7 U  362  1:19:26   7:57
  10.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    64 M   171 7 U  452  1:30:24   9:02

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   158 5 U  421  1:26:58   8:42
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   165 5 U  471  1:28:30   8:51
   3.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F   196 8 U  506  2:05:23  12:32

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M    91 5 U  382  1:11:34   7:09
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M    97 7 U  440  1:13:12   7:19
   3.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   126 8 U  442  1:19:18   7:56
   4.Joel Saley           Teaneck,NJ         65 M   140 5 U  492  1:22:32   8:15
   5.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   142 8 U  549  1:23:01   8:18
   6.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   148 5 U  434  1:23:44   8:22
   7.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        67 M   157 7 U  385  1:26:48   8:41
   8.Andrew Kotulski      Montclair,NJ       66 M   170 8 U  431  1:30:04   9:00
   9.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M   191 5 U  543  1:50:17  11:02

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   151 5 U  443  1:24:55   8:30
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   153 8 U  394  1:25:33   8:33
   3.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   192 8 U  411  1:52:37  11:16
   4.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   195 5 U  527  2:00:16  12:02

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M   167 7 U  551  1:29:39   8:58
   2.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M   199 5 U  484  2:25:19  14:32

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F   197 5 U  482  2:20:26  14:03
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   200 5 U  498  2:33:01  15:18

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   202 8 U  512  2:48:33  16:51
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M   203 8 U  468  2:48:52  16:53

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   181 8 U  388  1:34:53   9:29
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F   201 7 U  503  2:43:30  16:21

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIZUNO RUNNERS HIGH OPEN MEN            4:33:43
      1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  25 M  2   7 U  521    52:07  *
      3.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M  2   8 U  522    53:41  *
      4.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M  2   8 U  554    53:53  *
     11.Dickson Mercer       Frederick,MD       24 M  2   7 U  550    56:18  *
     17.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M  2   8 U  383    57:44  *  
  2     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                   4:42:33
      2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M  6   7 U  486    53:21  *
      6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M  6   8 U  450    54:19  *
      7.Elliot Frieder       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M  6   8 U  400    54:19  *
     24.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M  6   7 U  410  1:00:00  *
     25.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M  6   7 U  475  1:00:34  *
     26.Lou Palma            Clinton,NJ         24 M  6   5 U  477  1:00:35  
     30.Bob Carrigan         Upper Montclair,NJ 39 M  6   5 U  375  1:01:27  
     43.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          42 M  6   8 U  444  1:04:50  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              5:01:36
     19.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  8 U  569    58:19  *
     22.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M  17  8 U  564    59:31  *
     27.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M  17  8 U  380  1:00:46  *
     29.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M  17  7 U  379  1:01:10  *
     34.Andy Vogel           E Hanover,NJ       32 M  17  7 U  509  1:01:50  *
     35.Patrick Jacobs       Bloomingdale,NJ    18 M  17  7 U  565  1:01:56  
     37.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M  17  7 U  491  1:02:24  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS OPEN MEN C       5:02:50
     12.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M  24  5 U  464    56:28  *
     21.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M  39  5 U  525    59:16  *
     23.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  24  7 U  445    59:42  *
     36.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  39  5 U  518  1:02:01  *
     49.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         48 M  24  8 U  389  1:05:23  *
  5     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         5:04:42
     14.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     31 M  13  8 U  520    57:15  *
     31.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M  43  7 U  372  1:01:29  *
     32.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M  44  7 U  499  1:01:42  *
     33.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  43  8 U  374  1:01:45  *
     38.Hugo Vadillo         Wood-ridge,NJ      37 M  13  5 U  504  1:02:31  *
     40.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  44  5 U  427  1:02:46  
     62.John Evans           Highland Park,NJ   39 M  13  8 U  528  1:06:57  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       5:45:34
     73.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M  5   5 U  502  1:07:51  *
     74.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   44 M  5   5 U  386  1:07:56  *
     75.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  5   8 U  378  1:08:06  *
     83.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  5   8 U  377  1:09:26  *
     94.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M  5   5 U  514  1:12:15  *
    154.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M  5   8 U  425  1:25:34  
  7     RVRR OPEN MEN B                         5:54:16
     45.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M  23  7 U  409  1:05:11  *
     50.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  23  5 U  508  1:05:25  *
     59.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M  23  8 U  535  1:06:46  *
     64.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M  23  5 U  536  1:07:11  *
    168.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M  23  7 U  539  1:29:43  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       6:02:47
     51.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M  8   5 U  415  1:05:28  *
     76.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  8   5 U  376  1:08:11  *
     82.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M  8   5 U  387  1:08:58  *
    110.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M  8   7 U  465  1:15:28  *
    150.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  8   8 U  485  1:24:42  *
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       6:20:56
     93.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  9   8 U  364  1:12:03  *
    108.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M  9   5 U  500  1:15:09  *
    114.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  9   5 U  476  1:16:41  *
    120.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        29 M  9   8 U  451  1:18:03  *
    124.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  9   7 U  395  1:19:00  *
 10     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS OPEN MEN D       7:59:19
    134.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M  27  5 U  390  1:20:51  *
    159.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M  27  8 U  361  1:27:07  *
    183.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  27  8 U  446  1:36:37  *
    185.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M  27  5 U  454  1:36:57  *
    193.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         41 M  38  5 U  366  1:57:47  *

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         5:11:55
     21.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M  39  5 U  525    59:16  *
     23.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  24  7 U  445    59:42  *
     36.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  39  5 U  518  1:02:01  *
     49.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         48 M  24  8 U  389  1:05:23  *
     52.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39  8 U  396  1:05:33  *
     76.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  8   5 U  376  1:08:11  
  2     RVRR A MEN 40                           5:20:45
     31.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M  43  7 U  372  1:01:29  *
     33.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  43  8 U  374  1:01:45  *
     48.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  63  8 U  483  1:05:18  *
     50.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  23  5 U  508  1:05:25  *
     60.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M  63  7 U  426  1:06:48  *
     64.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M  23  5 U  536  1:07:11  
  3     RVRR B MEN 40                           5:23:00
     32.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M  44  7 U  499  1:01:42  *
     40.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  44  5 U  427  1:02:46  *
     45.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M  23  7 U  409  1:05:11  *
     58.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M  63  7 U  439  1:06:35  *
     59.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M  23  8 U  535  1:06:46  *
    113.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      42 M  44  7 U  407  1:16:05  
    141.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         49 M  44  5 U  437  1:22:50  
    168.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M  23  7 U  539  1:29:43  
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         5:39:00
     44.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  35  8 U  496  1:05:06  *
     55.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M  35  5 U  481  1:05:52  *
     73.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M  5   5 U  502  1:07:51  *
     74.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   44 M  5   5 U  386  1:07:56  *
     94.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M  5   5 U  514  1:12:15  *
    154.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M  5   8 U  425  1:25:34  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                5:40:33
     19.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M  17  8 U  569    58:19  *
     46.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  47  8 U  402  1:05:14  *
     80.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M  67  8 U  448  1:08:29  *
    104.Bruce Carpenter      Madison,NJ         49 M  47  7 U  568  1:14:01  *
    105.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  67  8 U  370  1:14:30  *
    112.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          50 M  67  5 U  493  1:15:56  
    139.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M  67  8 U  449  1:22:07  
    145.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       59 M  67  5 U  430  1:23:36  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         5:48:54
     71.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  58  5 U  530  1:07:43  *
     77.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  38  8 U  501  1:08:19  *
     78.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       57 M  38  8 U  460  1:08:26  *
     82.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M  8   5 U  387  1:08:58  *
    110.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M  8   7 U  465  1:15:28  *
    193.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         41 M  38  5 U  366  1:57:47  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MEN 40 C         6:41:24
     93.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  9   8 U  364  1:12:03  *
    114.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  9   5 U  476  1:16:41  *
    134.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M  27  5 U  390  1:20:51  *
    150.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  8   8 U  485  1:24:42  *
    159.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M  27  8 U  361  1:27:07  *
    185.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M  27  5 U  454  1:36:57  

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 50                           5:33:28
     48.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  63  8 U  483  1:05:18  *
     58.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M  63  7 U  439  1:06:35  *
     60.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M  63  7 U  426  1:06:48  *
     66.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M  63  8 U  412  1:07:18  *
     69.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  63  7 U  562  1:07:29  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         5:44:38
     52.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39  8 U  396  1:05:33  *
     71.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  58  5 U  530  1:07:43  *
     77.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  38  8 U  501  1:08:19  *
     78.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       57 M  38  8 U  460  1:08:26  *
    106.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       62 M  58  5 U  447  1:14:37  *
    108.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M  9   5 U  500  1:15:09  
  3     ESSEX RC MEN 50                         5:47:45
     44.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  35  8 U  496  1:05:06  *
     55.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M  35  5 U  481  1:05:52  *
     75.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  5   8 U  378  1:08:06  *
     83.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  5   8 U  377  1:09:26  *
    125.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M  55  5 U  533  1:19:15  *
    170.Andrew Kotulski      Montclair,NJ       66 M  55  8 U  431  1:30:04  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       6:01:11
     72.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  74  7 U  384  1:07:45  *
     86.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M  54  5 U  474  1:09:50  *
     90.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M  54  5 U  541  1:10:58  *
     97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  74  7 U  440  1:13:12  *
    130.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  74  7 U  362  1:19:26  *
    140.Joel Saley           Teaneck,NJ         65 M  74  5 U  492  1:22:32  
    147.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M  54  8 U  357  1:23:42  
  5     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                       6:01:57
     56.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M  68  8 U  416  1:06:14  *
     57.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M  68  7 U  572  1:06:20  *
     63.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M  68  7 U  420  1:07:04  *
    126.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88  8 U  442  1:19:18  *
    142.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M  88  8 U  549  1:23:01  *
    157.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        67 M  88  7 U  385  1:26:48  
    167.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M  88  7 U  551  1:29:39  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                6:20:21
     80.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M  67  8 U  448  1:08:29  *
    105.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  67  8 U  370  1:14:30  *
    112.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          50 M  67  5 U  493  1:15:56  *
    127.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M  67  7 U  546  1:19:19  *
    139.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M  67  8 U  449  1:22:07  *
    145.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       59 M  67  5 U  430  1:23:36  
  7     CJRRC MEN 50                            9:53:47
    162.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M  53  5 U  368  1:27:29  *
    163.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M  53  7 U  497  1:28:13  *
    190.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M  53  7 U  459  1:44:13  *
    199.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M  53  5 U  484  2:25:19  *
    202.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M  53  8 U  512  2:48:33  *
    203.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M  53  8 U  468  2:48:52  

MASTERS MEN 60&70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           3:26:21
     66.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M  63  8 U  412  1:07:18  *
     69.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  63  7 U  562  1:07:29  *
     91.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M  64  5 U  382  1:11:34  *
     98.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M  64  8 U  467  1:13:14  
    123.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          64 M  64  7 U  472  1:18:50  
  2     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       3:40:23
     72.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  74  7 U  384  1:07:45  *
     97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  74  7 U  440  1:13:12  *
    130.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  74  7 U  362  1:19:26  *
    140.Joel Saley           Teaneck,NJ         65 M  74  5 U  492  1:22:32  
    148.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  74  5 U  434  1:23:44  
  3     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                       4:09:07
    126.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88  8 U  442  1:19:18  *
    142.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M  88  8 U  549  1:23:01  *
    157.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        67 M  88  7 U  385  1:26:48  *
    167.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M  88  7 U  551  1:29:39  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         4:10:14
    106.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       62 M  58  5 U  447  1:14:37  *
    124.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  9   7 U  395  1:19:00  *
    183.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  27  8 U  446  1:36:37  *
MASTERS MEN 70
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            8:02:44
    199.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M  53  5 U  484  2:25:19  *
    202.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M  53  8 U  512  2:48:33  *
    203.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M  53  8 U  468  2:48:52  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     3:35:20
     85.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F  108 8 U  436  1:09:48  *
     92.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F  108 8 U  529  1:11:42  *
    102.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F  138 8 U  470  1:13:50  *
    119.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F  108 8 U  552  1:17:56  
    164.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  139 7 U  479  1:28:21  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       3:46:44
     84.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143 7 U  540  1:09:34  *
    118.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F  113 7 U  537  1:17:47  *
    129.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  143 5 U  567  1:19:23  *
    136.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       35 F  113 5 U  429  1:21:11  
  3     ESSEX RC WOMEN OPEN                     3:49:45
    103.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F  105 8 U  489  1:13:51  *
    117.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     44 F  105 7 U  462  1:17:27  *
    121.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F  105 7 U  423  1:18:27  *
    122.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F  105 8 U  463  1:18:34  
    131.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F  105 8 U  457  1:19:26  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN OPEN     3:58:52
    107.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F  138 8 U  513  1:15:01  *
    133.Veronica Ford        Boonton Twp,NJ     43 F  139 8 U  398  1:20:00  *
    149.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F  138 7 U  490  1:23:51  *
    178.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F  109 8 U  433  1:34:05  
    187.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F  139 8 U  424  1:37:49  

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              3:43:35
     79.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F  147 8 U  381  1:08:27  *
    111.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F  147 5 U  478  1:15:38  *
    132.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F  147 8 U  495  1:19:30  *
    169.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F  147 7 U  473  1:30:04  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       3:52:42
    102.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F  138 8 U  470  1:13:50  *
    107.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F  138 8 U  513  1:15:01  *
    149.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F  138 7 U  490  1:23:51  *
  3     ESSEX RC WOMEN 40                       3:55:27
    117.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     44 F  105 7 U  462  1:17:27  *
    122.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F  105 8 U  463  1:18:34  *
    131.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F  105 8 U  457  1:19:26  *
    152.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F  135 7 U  534  1:25:02  
  4     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         3:55:31
     84.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143 7 U  540  1:09:34  *
    129.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  143 5 U  567  1:19:23  *
    156.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F  143 5 U  418  1:26:34  *
    180.Cheryl Scher         E. Brunswick,NJ    42 F  143 8 U  494  1:34:47  
    182.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  163 8 U  397  1:35:20  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40       4:15:28
    133.Veronica Ford        Boonton Twp,NJ     43 F  139 8 U  398  1:20:00  *
    160.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F  158 8 U  360  1:27:07  *
    164.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  139 7 U  479  1:28:21  *
    187.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F  139 8 U  424  1:37:49  
  

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              4:05:12
    111.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F  147 5 U  478  1:15:38  *
    132.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F  147 8 U  495  1:19:30  *
    169.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F  147 7 U  473  1:30:04  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         4:18:58
    151.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183 5 U  443  1:24:55  *
    153.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  183 8 U  394  1:25:33  *
    165.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F  183 5 U  471  1:28:30  *
    182.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  163 8 U  397  1:35:20  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       4:53:09
    160.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F  158 8 U  360  1:27:07  *
    176.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F  158 7 U  419  1:33:25  *
    192.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178 8 U  411  1:52:37  *
  4     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          5:05:31
    175.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F  153 8 U  544  1:32:09  *
    177.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F  153 7 U  455  1:33:59  *
    194.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F  153 8 U  547  1:59:23  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 50       7:21:54
    196.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F  178 8 U  506  2:05:23  *
    200.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198 5 U  498  2:33:01  *
    201.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F  198 7 U  503  2:43:30  *

MASTERS WOM. 60&70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         4:18:58
    151.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183 5 U  443  1:24:55  *
    153.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  183 8 U  394  1:25:33  *
    165.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F  183 5 U  471  1:28:30  *
    195.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F  183 5 U  527  2:00:16  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       6:18:26
    192.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178 8 U  411  1:52:37  *
    196.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F  178 8 U  506  2:05:23  *
    197.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F  198 5 U  482  2:20:26  *
MASTERS WOMEN 70
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A       7:36:57
    197.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F  198 5 U  482  2:20:26  *
    200.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198 5 U  498  2:33:01  *
    201.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F  198 7 U  503  2:43:30  *

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M   U    55:08   5:31  83.9%
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M   U    57:41   5:46  82.0%
   3.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U  1:07:18   6:44  81.8%
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    58:19   5:50  81.7%
   5.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U  1:07:45   6:46  80.5%
   6.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   U    57:44   5:46  80.2%
   7.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M   U  1:00:00   6:00  80.0%
   8.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   U  1:07:29   6:45  80.0%
   9.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U  1:05:18   6:32  79.7%
  10.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U  1:11:34   7:09  79.3%
  11.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    59:42   5:58  78.7%
  12.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M   U    59:16   5:56  78.7%
  13.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U  1:13:12   7:19  78.4%
  14.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M   U  1:06:35   6:40  77.5%
  15.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U  1:02:01   6:12  77.4%
  16.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M   U  1:01:42   6:10  77.2%
  17.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   U  1:02:46   6:17  77.1%
  18.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M   U  1:01:29   6:09  76.9%
  19.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M   U  1:05:33   6:33  76.8%
  20.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       57 M   U  1:08:26   6:51  76.8%
  21.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M   U  1:06:14   6:37  76.6%
  22.Lucio Gardona        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   U  1:05:43   6:34  76.6%
  23.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U  1:07:43   6:46  76.2%
  24.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U  1:05:06   6:31  76.1%
  25.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M   U  1:05:52   6:35  75.8%
  26.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M   U  1:06:48   6:41  75.3%
  27.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U  1:01:45   6:10  74.9%
  28.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M   U  1:06:20   6:38  74.7%
  29.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         48 M   U  1:05:23   6:32  74.6%
  30.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M   U  1:13:14   7:19  74.4%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janice Morra         Piermont,NY        47 F   U  1:07:22   6:44  80.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U  1:25:33   8:33  80.5%
   3.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U  1:34:53   9:29  79.4%
   4.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U  1:24:55   8:30  78.0%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U  1:15:38   7:34  76.0%
   6.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U  1:08:27   6:51  75.5%
   7.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F   U  1:19:30   7:57  75.3%
   8.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F   U  1:10:25   7:02  74.0%
   9.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U  1:09:34   6:57  73.7%
  10.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U  1:12:47   7:17  72.8%
  11.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   U  1:15:01   7:30  71.9%
  12.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U  1:26:58   8:42  71.8%
  13.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U  1:28:30   8:51  71.4%
  14.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U  1:18:34   7:51  71.1%
  15.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F   U  1:13:50   7:23  69.5%
  16.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U  1:27:07   8:43  68.7%
  17.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     44 F   U  1:17:27   7:45  68.4%
  18.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U  1:19:23   7:56  66.8%
  19.Veronica Ford        Boonton Twp,NJ     43 F   U  1:20:00   8:00  65.7%
  20.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F   U  1:19:26   7:57  65.6%
  21.Jennifer Jones       South Orange,NJ    45 F   U  1:21:45   8:10  65.4%
  22.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   U  1:30:04   9:00  65.1%
  23.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   U  1:23:51   8:23  64.9%
  24.Alison Baker         Cream Ridge,NJ     44 F   U  1:21:54   8:11  64.7%
  25.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   U  1:25:02   8:30  64.6%
  26.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F   U  1:32:09   9:13  63.0%
  27.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F   U  1:33:25   9:20  61.0%
  28.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   U  1:33:59   9:24  60.6%
  29.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F   U  1:26:34   8:39  59.7%
  30.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   U  1:28:21   8:50  59.5%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  25 M   U    52:07   5:13  85.7%
   2.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M   U    55:08   5:31  83.9%
   3.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M   U    53:21   5:20  83.7%
   4.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M   U    53:41   5:22  83.2%
   5.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M   U    53:53   5:23  82.9%
   6.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M   U    54:08   5:25  82.5%
   7.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M   U    54:19   5:26  82.3%
   8.Elliot Frieder       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M   U    54:19   5:26  82.2%
   9.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M   U    57:41   5:46  82.0%
  10.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           29 M   U    54:32   5:27  81.9%
  11.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U  1:07:18   6:44  81.8%
  12.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    58:19   5:50  81.7%
  13.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U  1:07:45   6:46  80.5%
  14.Rob Zand             New York,NY        35 M   U    55:34   5:33  80.4%
  15.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   U    57:44   5:46  80.2%
  16.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          39 M   U    56:58   5:42  80.1%
  17.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M   U  1:00:00   6:00  80.0%
  18.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   U  1:07:29   6:45  80.0%
  19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U  1:05:18   6:32  79.7%
  20.Dickson Mercer       Frederick,MD       24 M   U    56:18   5:38  79.3%
  21.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U  1:11:34   7:09  79.3%
  22.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M   U    56:28   5:39  79.1%
  23.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    59:42   5:58  78.7%
  24.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M   U    59:16   5:56  78.7%
  25.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U  1:13:12   7:19  78.4%
  26.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     31 M   U    57:15   5:44  78.0%
  27.Mike Loenser         South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M   U    57:27   5:45  77.7%
  28.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M   U  1:06:35   6:40  77.5%
  29.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      38 M   U    58:29   5:51  77.5%
  30.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U  1:02:01   6:12  77.4%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janice Morra         Piermont,NY        47 F   U  1:07:22   6:44  80.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U  1:25:33   8:33  80.5%
   3.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U  1:34:53   9:29  79.4%
   4.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        31 F   U  1:02:40   6:16  78.8%
   5.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U  1:24:55   8:30  78.0%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U  1:15:38   7:34  76.0%
   7.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U  1:08:27   6:51  75.5%
   8.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F   U  1:19:30   7:57  75.3%
   9.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 42 F   U  1:10:25   7:02  74.0%
  10.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U  1:09:34   6:57  73.7%
  11.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U  1:12:47   7:17  72.8%
  12.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   U  1:15:01   7:30  71.9%
  13.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U  1:26:58   8:42  71.8%
  14.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U  1:28:30   8:51  71.4%
  15.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U  1:18:34   7:51  71.1%
  16.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F   U  1:09:48   6:59  70.7%
  17.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F   U  1:11:42   7:10  70.4%
  18.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F   U  1:13:50   7:23  69.5%
  19.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U  1:27:07   8:43  68.7%
  20.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     44 F   U  1:17:27   7:45  68.4%
  21.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F   U  1:13:51   7:23  66.9%
  22.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U  1:19:23   7:56  66.8%
  23.Veronica Ford        Boonton Twp,NJ     43 F   U  1:20:00   8:00  65.7%
  24.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F   U  1:19:26   7:57  65.6%
  25.Jennifer Jones       South Orange,NJ    45 F   U  1:21:45   8:10  65.4%
  26.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   U  1:30:04   9:00  65.1%
  27.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         37 F   U  1:17:05   7:42  65.0%
  28.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   U  1:23:51   8:23  64.9%
  29.Alison Baker         Cream Ridge,NJ     44 F   U  1:21:54   8:11  64.7%
  30.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   U  1:25:02   8:30  64.6%