NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

Race Date:11-19-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           30 M     35:14  5:40 1/111     M30-39:1/21    76.6% N/A    
   2.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M     35:31  5:43 2/111     M 1-19:1/5     78.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        17 M     37:40  6:04 3/111     M 1-19:2/5     73.2% N/A    
   4.Peter Modafferi      New City,NY        29 M     38:10  6:09 4/111     M20-29:1/4     70.7% N/A    
   5.Daniel Cruz          Stony Point,NY     27 M     38:12  6:09 5/111     M20-29:2/4     70.6% N/A    
   6.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        38 M     39:54  6:25 6/111     M30-39:2/21    68.9% N/A    
   7.Matthew Degroat      Chester,NY         30 M     40:11  6:28 7/111     M30-39:3/21    67.1% N/A    
   8.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  42 F     40:45  6:33 1/73      F40-49:1/16    77.9% 1/ 26  
   9.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         52 M     41:20  6:39 8/111     M50-59:1/35    73.9% 1/ 81  
  10.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M     41:41  6:42 9/111     M40-49:1/34    68.3% 11/ 81 
  11.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           50 M     41:43  6:43 10/111    M50-59:2/35    72.0% 3/ 81  
  12.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           44 M     42:16  6:48 11/111    M40-49:2/34    67.9% 12/ 81 
  13.Kevin Dolan          New City,NY        15 M     42:39  6:52 12/111    M 1-19:3/5     66.1% N/A    
  14.Jerry Quigley        Middletown,NY      48 M     43:10  6:57 13/111    M40-49:3/34    68.5% 10/ 81 
  15.Fredy Valcarcel      Haverstraw,NY      35 M     43:23  6:59 14/111    M30-39:4/21    62.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Benjamin Tuchman     Suffern,NY         13 M     44:11  7:07 15/111    M 1-19:4/5     65.8% N/A    
  17.Stephen Kelly        West Nyack,NY      45 M     44:20  7:08 16/111    M40-49:4/34    65.2% 17/ 81 
  18.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   55 M     44:21  7:08 17/111    M50-59:3/35    70.6% 5/ 81  
  19.Alison Tripi         Bardonia,NY        24 F     44:25  7:09 2/73      F20-29:1/14    67.4% N/A    
  20.Salina Nordstrom     Tappan,NY          30 F     44:26  7:09 3/73      F30-39:1/24    67.3% N/A    
  21.Katie Devine         New City,NY        23 F     44:27  7:09 4/73      F20-29:2/14    67.3% N/A    
  22.Emmy Stocker         Cos Cob,CT         47 F     44:55  7:14 5/73      F40-49:2/16    73.7% 2/ 26  
  23.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         49 M     44:56  7:14 18/111    M40-49:5/34    66.3% 14/ 81 
  24.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      18 F     44:58  7:14 6/73      F 1-19:1/9     67.3% N/A    
  25.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M U   45:00  7:15 19/111    M50-59:4/35    72.1% 2/ 81  
  26.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        56 M     45:11  7:16 20/111    M50-59:5/35    69.9% 6/ 81  
  27.Jessica Hanley Dovic Harriman,NY        26 F     45:12  7:16 7/73      F20-29:3/14    66.2% N/A    
  28.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M U   45:16  7:17 21/111    M50-59:6/35    68.6% 9/ 81  
  29.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         46 M     45:17  7:17 22/111    M40-49:6/34    64.3% 23/ 81 
  30.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          47 M     45:24  7:18 23/111    M40-49:7/34    64.7% 20/ 81 
  31.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          58 M     45:30  7:19 24/111    M50-59:7/35    70.7% 4/ 81  
  32.Robert Lapolla       Chester,NY         30 M     45:34  7:20 25/111    M30-39:5/21    59.2% N/A    
  33.Anthony Ferraro      New City,NY        41 M     45:41  7:21 26/111    M40-49:8/34    61.4% 26/ 81 
  34.Barbara Zannetti     Congers,NY         34 F     46:01  7:24 8/73      F30-39:2/24    65.0% N/A    
  35.Nicole Lapolla       Chester,NY         31 F     46:11  7:26 9/73      F30-39:3/24    64.8% N/A    
  36.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          55 M     46:47  7:32 27/111    M50-59:8/35    66.9% 13/ 81 
  37.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F     46:51  7:32 10/73     F40-49:3/16    69.5% 5/ 26  
  38.John Powers          Hawthorne,NY       35 M     46:52  7:33 28/111    M30-39:6/21    57.6% N/A    
  39.Stephen Coyle        Congers,NY         36 M     47:48  7:42 29/111    M30-39:7/21    56.7% N/A    
  40.Jordan Turner        Nyack,NY           38 M     48:15  7:46 30/111    M30-39:8/21    57.0% N/A    
  41.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M     48:32  7:49 31/111    M50-59:9/35    65.1% 18/ 81 
  42.Paul Cowie           Pearl River,NY     38 M     48:40  7:50 32/111    M30-39:9/21    56.5% N/A    
  43.Brian Hanley         Pearl River,NY     49 M     49:08  7:54 33/111    M40-49:9/34    60.7% 27/ 81 
  44.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         40 M     49:16  7:56 34/111    M40-49:10/34   56.6% 37/ 81 
  45.Nicholas Wilson      Pomona,NY          37 M     49:17  7:56 35/111    M30-39:10/21   55.4% N/A    
  46.Peggy Caffrey-neil   Spring Valley,NY   33 F     49:20  7:56 11/73     F30-39:4/24    60.6% N/A    
  47.Joseph Cymerman      Tomkins Cove,NY    57 M     49:28  7:58 36/111    M50-59:10/35   64.4% 22/ 81 
  48.Gerald Feigin        Croton Hdsn,NY     43 M     49:35  7:59 37/111    M40-49:11/34   57.5% 36/ 81 
  49.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      44 M     49:37  7:59 38/111    M40-49:12/34   57.8% 35/ 81 
  50.Jim Kennedy          Goshen,NY          58 M     49:39  7:59 39/111    M50-59:11/35   64.8% 19/ 81 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 F     49:41  8:00 12/73     F40-49:4/16    67.9% 6/ 26  
  52.John Singer          Suffern,NY         65 M     49:45  8:00 40/111    M60-69:1/10    69.2% 8/ 81  
  53.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 58 M     49:48  8:01 41/111    M50-59:12/35   64.6% 21/ 81 
  54.Kate Hodes           West Nyack,NY      17 F     49:51  8:01 13/73     F 1-19:2/9     61.2% N/A    
  55.Shayne Burakiewicz   Suffern,NY         26 F     50:03  8:03 14/73     F20-29:4/14    59.8% N/A    
  56.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M     50:14  8:05 42/111    M60-69:2/10    65.2% 16/ 81 
  57.Leslie Cavaliere     Harrington Park,NJ 41 F     50:18  8:06 15/73     F40-49:5/16    62.6% 10/ 26 
  58.Thomas Johnston      Suffern,NY         47 M     50:20  8:06 43/111    M40-49:13/34   58.3% 34/ 81 
  59.Leroy Chimilio       Ossining,NY        33 M     50:23  8:07 44/111    M30-39:11/21   53.5% N/A    
  60.Erica Wolff          New City,NY        17 F     50:44  8:10 16/73     F 1-19:3/9     60.1% N/A    
  61.Jeffrey Parisi       Greenwich,CT       36 M     50:50  8:11 45/111    M30-39:12/21   53.3% N/A    
  62.Heidi Lappi          Nyack,NY           24 F     50:55  8:12 17/73     F20-29:5/14    58.8% N/A    
  63.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M     50:59  8:12 46/111    M60-69:3/10    64.2% 24/ 81 
  64.Randy Russo          New City,NY        43 M     51:03  8:13 47/111    M40-49:14/34   55.8% 40/ 81 
  65.Sarah Kukla          Orangeburg,NY      25 F     51:06  8:13 18/73     F20-29:6/14    58.5% N/A    
  66.Amy Hershberger      Valley Cottage,NY  27 F     51:12  8:14 19/73     F20-29:7/14    58.4% N/A    
  67.Helen Hostin         Nanuet,NY          33 F     51:17  8:15 20/73     F30-39:5/24    58.3% N/A    
  68.Jesse Caudill        New Windsor,NY     53 M     51:18  8:15 48/111    M50-59:13/35   60.0% 29/ 81 
  69.Alfred Carlini       Nanuet,NY          51 M     51:44  8:20 49/111    M50-59:14/35   58.6% 32/ 81 
  70.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      48 F     51:49  8:20 21/73     F40-49:6/16    64.5% 8/ 26  
  71.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     53 M     51:52  8:21 50/111    M50-59:15/35   59.4% 31/ 81 
  72.Jill Pietropaolo     New City,NY        17 F     51:58  8:22 22/73     F 1-19:4/9     58.7% N/A    
  73.Karen Sprauer        New City,NY        17 F     52:13  8:24 23/73     F 1-19:5/9     58.4% N/A    
  74.Kim Sprauer          New City,NY        17 F     52:14  8:24 24/73     F 1-19:6/9     58.4% N/A    
  75.Donna Quail          Yonkers,NY         27 F     52:14  8:24 25/73     F20-29:8/14    57.3% N/A    
  76.Charles Wolff        New City,NY        42 M     52:21  8:25 51/111    M40-49:15/34   54.0% 46/ 81 
  77.Donna Friel          Nyack,NY           37 F     52:22  8:26 26/73     F30-39:6/24    58.2% N/A    
  78.John Melican         Blauvelt,NY        65 M     52:46  8:30 52/111    M60-69:4/10    65.3% 15/ 81 
  79.Joseph Lacovara      Bronx,NY           48 M     52:47  8:30 53/111    M40-49:16/34   56.0% 39/ 81 
  80.Larry Kamenetsky     New City,NY        46 M     52:57  8:31 54/111    M40-49:17/34   55.0% 43/ 81 
  81.Joshua Gehret        Brooklyn,NY        14 M     53:00  8:32 55/111    M 1-19:5/5     54.0% N/A    
  82.David Gehret         Brooklyn,NY        44 M     53:02  8:32 56/111    M40-49:18/34   54.1% 45/ 81 
  83.Tara Stark           Nyack,NY           32 F     53:04  8:32 27/73     F30-39:7/24    56.4% N/A    
  84.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        55 F U   53:06  8:33 28/73     F50-59:1/6     67.2% 7/ 26  
  85.Christophe Strattner Pearl River,NY     35 M     53:15  8:34 57/111    M30-39:13/21   50.7% N/A    
  86.Ana Marie Strattner  Pearl River,NY     36 F     53:16  8:34 29/73     F30-39:8/24    56.8% N/A    
  87.Jennifer Westbrook   Bloomingburg,NY    31 F     53:17  8:35 30/73     F30-39:9/24    56.1% N/A    
  88.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        58 M     53:18  8:35 58/111    M50-59:16/35   60.3% 28/ 81 
  89.Coleen Liberatore    Tuckahoe,NY        30 F     53:27  8:36 31/73     F30-39:10/24   56.0% N/A    
  90.Kate Shepard         West Nyack,NY      17 F     53:27  8:36 32/73     F 1-19:7/9     57.1% N/A    
  91.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      32 F     53:30  8:37 33/73     F30-39:11/24   55.9% N/A    
  92.David White          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M     53:33  8:37 59/111    M30-39:14/21   50.6% N/A    
  93.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          55 M     53:39  8:38 60/111    M50-59:17/35   58.4% 33/ 81 
  94.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      35 M U   53:49  8:40 61/111    M30-39:15/21   50.1% N/A    
  95.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        64 M     53:58  8:41 62/111    M60-69:5/10    63.2% 25/ 81 
  96.Paul Pietropaolo     New City,NY        48 M     54:11  8:43 63/111    M40-49:19/34   54.6% 44/ 81 
  97.Craig Bottrill       Nyack,NY           43 M     54:16  8:44 64/111    M40-49:20/34   52.5% 52/ 81 
  98.Patty Devine         New City,NY        46 F     54:36  8:47 34/73     F40-49:7/16    60.1% 12/ 26 
  99.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         73 M     54:43  8:48 65/111    M70-89:1/2     69.2% 7/ 81  
 100.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           51 F     54:45  8:49 35/73     F50-59:2/6     62.7% 9/ 26  
 101.Laura Owen           Scarsdale,NY       37 F     55:04  8:52 36/73     F30-39:12/24   55.3% N/A    
 102.Matthew Bracconeri   New City,NY        24 M     55:15  8:53 66/111    M20-29:3/4     48.8% N/A    
 103.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  53 M U   55:31  8:56 67/111    M50-59:18/35   55.5% 41/ 81 
 104.Christiane Garino    West Nyack,NY      66 F     55:45  8:58 37/73     F60-69:1/4     72.4% 3/ 26  
 105.Frank Wilder         Suffern,NY         47 M     55:50  8:59 68/111    M40-49:21/34   52.6% 51/ 81 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 106.Timothy O'shea       Nyack,NY           41 M     55:54  9:00 69/111    M40-49:22/34   50.2% 60/ 81 
 107.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  37 F     56:00  9:01 38/73     F30-39:13/24   54.4% N/A    
 108.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           41 F     56:10  9:02 39/73     F40-49:8/16    56.0% 15/ 26 
 109.Ken Kinsley          Pearl River,NY     42 M     56:24  9:05 70/111    M40-49:23/34   50.1% 61/ 81 
 110.Nathalie Garfunkel   Valley Cottage,NY  36 F     56:34  9:06 40/73     F30-39:14/24   53.4% N/A    
 111.Colleen Mannion      Nanuet,NY          29 F     56:34  9:06 41/73     F20-29:9/14    52.9% N/A    
 112.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        51 M U   56:42  9:07 71/111    M50-59:19/35   53.4% 48/ 81 
 113.Danielle D Agosto    Tarrytown,NY       30 F     56:42  9:07 42/73     F30-39:15/24   52.8% N/A    
 114.Carl Tucker          Tarrytown,NY       57 M     56:43  9:08 72/111    M50-59:20/35   56.2% 38/ 81 
 115.Brenda Mccarville    New City,NY        26 F     56:53  9:09 43/73     F20-29:10/14   52.6% N/A    
 116.Paul Romaine         West Nyack,NY      42 M     57:25  9:14 73/111    M40-49:24/34   49.3% 65/ 81 
 117.Buck Jee             Dobbs Ferry,NY     56 M     57:26  9:15 74/111    M50-59:21/35   55.0% 42/ 81 
 118.Holly Farmer         Nanuet,NY          29 F     57:32  9:16 44/73     F20-29:11/14   52.0% N/A    
 119.John Finnegan        West Nyack,NY      51 M     57:33  9:16 75/111    M50-59:22/35   52.6% 50/ 81 
 120.Patricia Liberatore  New York,NY        26 F     58:03  9:21 45/73     F20-29:12/14   51.5% N/A    
 121.Robert Tash          Nyack,NY           47 M     58:06  9:21 76/111    M40-49:25/34   50.5% 58/ 81 
 122.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        56 F     58:20  9:23 46/73     F50-59:3/6     61.8% 11/ 26 
 123.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        67 F     58:21  9:23 47/73     F60-69:2/4     70.1% 4/ 26  
 124.Michele Celli        Tappan,NY          39 F     58:26  9:24 48/73     F30-39:16/24   53.0% N/A    
 125.Jeff Shanfield       Paterson,NJ        27 M     58:47  9:28 77/111    M20-29:4/4     45.9% N/A    
 126.Rich Nassisi         Nyack,NY           55 M     59:10  9:31 78/111    M50-59:23/35   52.9% 49/ 81 
 127.Joseph Reiter        New City,NY        38 M     59:19  9:33 79/111    M30-39:16/21   46.3% N/A    
 128.Mike Beatty          Nyack,NY           43 M     59:26  9:34 80/111    M40-49:26/34   47.9% 74/ 81 
 129.Paul Devine          New City,NY        47 M     59:29  9:34 81/111    M40-49:27/34   49.3% 63/ 81 
 130.Arthur Haskins       Hillsdale,NJ       46 M     59:33  9:35 82/111    M40-49:28/34   48.9% 70/ 81 
 131.Kristina Wodicka Zat Upper Nyack,NY     41 F     59:49  9:38 49/73     F40-49:9/16    52.6% 19/ 26 
 132.Kenneth Zatz         Upper Nyack,NY     46 M     59:50  9:38 83/111    M40-49:29/34   48.7% 71/ 81 
 133.Neal Levy            New York,NY        55 M   1:00:07  9:40 84/111    M50-59:24/35   52.1% 55/ 81 
 134.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      56 M   1:00:20  9:43 85/111    M50-59:25/35   52.4% 53/ 81 
 135.Alfred Acunto        Valley Cottage,NY  59 M   1:00:42  9:46 86/111    M50-59:26/35   53.5% 47/ 81 
 136.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  38 F   1:00:59  9:49 50/73     F30-39:17/24   50.4% N/A    
 137.Sam Wahl             Upper Nyack,NY     48 M   1:01:00  9:49 87/111    M40-49:30/34   48.5% 72/ 81 
 138.Henry Ortiz          Maywood,NJ         57 M   1:01:01  9:49 88/111    M50-59:27/35   52.2% 54/ 81 
 139.Ashley Santa Teresa  Nanuet,NY          14 F   1:01:02  9:49 51/73     F 1-19:8/9     51.9% N/A    
 140.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         24 F   1:01:05  9:50 52/73     F20-29:13/14   49.0% N/A    
 141.Megan Flynn          Suffern,NY         23 F   1:01:07  9:50 53/73     F20-29:14/14   49.0% N/A    
 142.Robert Davis         Ossining,NY        70 M U 1:01:12  9:51 89/111    M70-89:2/2     59.5% 30/ 81 
 143.Bob Colby            Larchmont,NY       50 M   1:01:20  9:52 90/111    M50-59:28/35   49.0% 69/ 81 
 144.David Feibusch       Purchase,NY        39 M   1:01:20  9:52 91/111    M30-39:17/21   45.1% N/A    
 145.Marilyn Mann         New City,NY        52 F   1:01:26  9:53 54/73     F50-59:4/6     56.4% 14/ 26 
 146.Laura Sudarsky       Nyack,NY           48 F   1:01:27  9:53 55/73     F40-49:10/16   54.4% 16/ 26 
 147.Renee Sliva          Orangeburg,NY      36 F   1:01:27  9:53 56/73     F30-39:18/24   49.2% N/A    
 148.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             48 F   1:01:37  9:55 57/73     F40-49:11/16   54.2% 17/ 26 
 149.Edward Mc Donough    Piermont,NY        32 M   1:01:45  9:56 92/111    M30-39:18/21   43.7% N/A    
 150.Nancy Barry          West Nyack,NY      45 F   1:01:59  9:59 58/73     F40-49:12/16   52.5% 20/ 26 
 151.Diane Mitchell       Valley Cottage,NY  47 F   1:02:00  9:59 59/73     F40-49:13/16   53.4% 18/ 26 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.Stuart Chaitin       New City,NY        41 M   1:02:08 10:00 93/111    M40-49:31/34   45.2% 76/ 81 
 153.Mitsuhiro Matsumoto  Montvale,NJ        58 M   1:02:15 10:01 94/111    M50-59:29/35   51.7% 57/ 81 
 154.Melanie Kopp         Palisades Park,NJ  34 F   1:02:34 10:04 60/73     F30-39:19/24   47.8% N/A    
 155.Kenneth Jordan       Closter,NJ         35 M   1:02:35 10:04 95/111    M30-39:19/21   43.1% N/A    
 156.Glenn Blain          Nyack,NY           37 M   1:02:53 10:07 96/111    M30-39:20/21   43.4% N/A    
 157.Frank Priest         Upper Nyack,NY     54 M   1:03:03 10:09 97/111    M50-59:30/35   49.2% 66/ 81 
 158.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F   1:03:10 10:10 61/73     F60-69:3/4     59.6% 13/ 26 
 159.Jo Mccarville        West Nyack,NY      33 F   1:03:16 10:11 62/73     F30-39:20/24   47.3% N/A    
 160.Carla Salerno        Ridgewood,NJ       38 F   1:03:19 10:11 63/73     F30-39:21/24   48.5% N/A    
 161.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    38 F   1:03:45 10:16 64/73     F30-39:22/24   48.2% N/A    
 162.Karin O'shea         Nyack,NY           37 F   1:04:43 10:25 65/73     F30-39:23/24   47.1% N/A    
 163.Dennis Peterson      Monroe,NY          55 M   1:05:06 10:29 98/111    M50-59:31/35   48.1% 73/ 81 
 164.Martin Handler       Jeffersonville,NY  59 M   1:05:51 10:36 99/111    M50-59:32/35   49.3% 64/ 81 
 165.James Malone         Washingtown Tow,NJ 45 M U 1:06:01 10:37 100/111   M40-49:32/34   43.8% 79/ 81 
 166.Adam Johnson         Brooklyn,NY        30 M   1:06:17 10:40 101/111   M30-39:21/21   40.7% N/A    
 167.Denise Tamiel        Bronx,NY           40 F   1:06:18 10:40 66/73     F40-49:14/16   47.1% 24/ 26 
 168.Thomas Rooney        Orangeburg,NY      62 M   1:06:54 10:46 102/111   M60-69:6/10    49.9% 62/ 81 
 169.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lak,NJ   66 M   1:06:58 10:47 103/111   M60-69:7/10    52.0% 56/ 81 
 170.Joseph Furfaro       Key Biscayne,FL    61 M   1:07:21 10:50 104/111   M60-69:8/10    49.1% 67/ 81 
 171.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          52 F   1:07:27 10:51 67/73     F50-59:5/6     51.4% 22/ 26 
 172.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         49 M   1:07:29 10:52 105/111   M40-49:33/34   44.2% 77/ 81 
 173.Maria Guerin         West Harrison,NY   32 F   1:07:44 10:54 68/73     F30-39:24/24   44.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.William Silver       Pomona,NY          59 M   1:09:15 11:09 106/111   M50-59:33/35   46.9% 75/ 81 
 175.Megan Carlee         Orangeburg,NY      16 F   1:09:28 11:11 69/73     F 1-19:9/9     44.3% N/A    
 176.Noel Smith           Orangeburg,NY      44 M   1:09:28 11:11 107/111   M40-49:34/34   41.3% 81/ 81 
 177.Patricia Pesce       Nanuet,NY          43 F   1:10:35 11:22 70/73     F40-49:15/16   45.3% 25/ 26 
 178.Jung Singh           Bloomingburg,NY    51 M   1:10:36 11:22 108/111   M50-59:34/35   42.9% 80/ 81 
 179.Deb Ziozis           Flushing,NY        42 F   1:10:56 11:25 71/73     F40-49:16/16   44.7% 26/ 26 
 180.Artie Hagman         Pearl River,NY     69 M   1:11:23 11:29 109/111   M60-69:9/10    50.5% 59/ 81 
 181.Harry Alkire         Wallington,NJ      56 M   1:11:43 11:33 110/111   M50-59:35/35   44.1% 78/ 81 
 182.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          52 F   1:12:01 11:35 72/73     F50-59:6/6     48.1% 23/ 26 
 183.Roy Abraham          Cornwall,NY        68 M   1:12:36 11:41 111/111   M60-69:10/10   49.1% 68/ 81 
 184.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         62 F   1:13:18 11:48 73/73     F60-69:4/4     52.5% 21/ 26 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           30 M           117    35:14   5:40
   2.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M            73    35:31   5:43
   3.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        17 M            92    37:40   6:04
   4.Peter Modafferi      New City,NY        29 M            91    38:10   6:09
   5.Daniel Cruz          Stony Point,NY     27 M           169    38:12   6:09
   6.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        38 M           226    39:54   6:25
   7.Matthew Degroat      Chester,NY         30 M            35    40:11   6:28
   8.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         52 M            19    41:20   6:39
   9.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M            26    41:41   6:42
  10.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           50 M           111    41:43   6:43
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  42 F            78    40:45   6:33
   2.Alison Tripi         Bardonia,NY        24 F           186    44:25   7:09
   3.Salina Nordstrom     Tappan,NY          30 F           217    44:26   7:09
   4.Katie Devine         New City,NY        23 F            36    44:27   7:09
   5.Emmy Stocker         Cos Cob,CT         47 F           134    44:55   7:14
   6.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      18 F           187    44:58   7:14
   7.Jessica Hanley Dovic Harriman,NY        26 F           170    45:12   7:16
   8.Barbara Zannetti     Congers,NY         34 F           151    46:01   7:24
   9.Nicole Lapolla       Chester,NY         31 F            79    46:11   7:26
  10.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F           213    46:51   7:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         52 M            19    41:20   6:39
   2.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M            26    41:41   6:42
   3.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           50 M           111    41:43   6:43
   4.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           44 M            71    42:16   6:48
   5.Jerry Quigley        Middletown,NY      48 M           230    43:10   6:57
   6.Stephen Kelly        West Nyack,NY      45 M           232    44:20   7:08
   7.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   55 M           178    44:21   7:08
   8.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         49 M           216    44:56   7:14
   9.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M        U  228    45:00   7:15
  10.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        56 M           250    45:11   7:16
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  42 F            78    40:45   6:33
   2.Emmy Stocker         Cos Cob,CT         47 F           134    44:55   7:14
   3.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F           213    46:51   7:32
   4.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 F           181    49:41   8:00
   5.Leslie Cavaliere     Harrington Park,NJ 41 F            21    50:18   8:06
   6.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      48 F           119    51:49   8:20
   7.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        55 F        U   58    53:06   8:33
   8.Patty Devine         New City,NY        46 F           183    54:36   8:47
   9.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           51 F           141    54:45   8:49
  10.Christiane Garino    West Nyack,NY      66 F            50    55:45   8:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M     2       73    35:31   5:43
   2.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        17 M     3       92    37:40   6:04
   3.Kevin Dolan          New City,NY        15 M    13      164    42:39   6:52
   4.Benjamin Tuchman     Suffern,NY         13 M    16      199    44:11   7:07
   5.Joshua Gehret        Brooklyn,NY        14 M    81       51    53:00   8:32

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      18 F    24      187    44:58   7:14
   2.Kate Hodes           West Nyack,NY      17 F    54       64    49:51   8:01
   3.Erica Wolff          New City,NY        17 F    60      150    50:44   8:10
   4.Jill Pietropaolo     New City,NY        17 F    72      105    51:58   8:22
   5.Karen Sprauer        New City,NY        17 F    73      202    52:13   8:24
   6.Kim Sprauer          New City,NY        17 F    74      205    52:14   8:24
   7.Kate Shepard         West Nyack,NY      17 F    90      121    53:27   8:36
   8.Ashley Santa Teresa  Nanuet,NY          14 F   139      153  1:01:02   9:49
   9.Megan Carlee         Orangeburg,NY      16 F   175      229  1:09:28  11:11

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Peter Modafferi      New City,NY        29 M     4       91    38:10   6:09
   2.Daniel Cruz          Stony Point,NY     27 M     5      169    38:12   6:09
   3.Matthew Bracconeri   New City,NY        24 M   102       14    55:15   8:53
   4.Jeff Shanfield       Paterson,NJ        27 M   125      260    58:47   9:28

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alison Tripi         Bardonia,NY        24 F    19      186    44:25   7:09
   2.Katie Devine         New City,NY        23 F    21       36    44:27   7:09
   3.Jessica Hanley Dovic Harriman,NY        26 F    27      170    45:12   7:16
   4.Shayne Burakiewicz   Suffern,NY         26 F    55       15    50:03   8:03
   5.Heidi Lappi          Nyack,NY           24 F    62       81    50:55   8:12
   6.Sarah Kukla          Orangeburg,NY      25 F    65      243    51:06   8:13
   7.Amy Hershberger      Valley Cottage,NY  27 F    66      188    51:12   8:14
   8.Donna Quail          Yonkers,NY         27 F    75      190    52:14   8:24
   9.Colleen Mannion      Nanuet,NY          29 F   111      184    56:34   9:06
  10.Brenda Mccarville    New City,NY        26 F   115       86    56:53   9:09

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           30 M     1      117    35:14   5:40
   2.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        38 M     6      226    39:54   6:25
   3.Matthew Degroat      Chester,NY         30 M     7       35    40:11   6:28
   4.Fredy Valcarcel      Haverstraw,NY      35 M    15      142    43:23   6:59
   5.Robert Lapolla       Chester,NY         30 M    32       80    45:34   7:20
   6.John Powers          Hawthorne,NY       35 M    38      109    46:52   7:33
   7.Stephen Coyle        Congers,NY         36 M    39       29    47:48   7:42
   8.Jordan Turner        Nyack,NY           38 M    40      161    48:15   7:46
   9.Paul Cowie           Pearl River,NY     38 M    42       28    48:40   7:50
  10.Nicholas Wilson      Pomona,NY          37 M    45      253    49:17   7:56

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Salina Nordstrom     Tappan,NY          30 F    20      217    44:26   7:09
   2.Barbara Zannetti     Congers,NY         34 F    34      151    46:01   7:24
   3.Nicole Lapolla       Chester,NY         31 F    35       79    46:11   7:26
   4.Peggy Caffrey-neil   Spring Valley,NY   33 F    46       16    49:20   7:56
   5.Helen Hostin         Nanuet,NY          33 F    67       65    51:17   8:15
   6.Donna Friel          Nyack,NY           37 F    77      191    52:22   8:26
   7.Tara Stark           Nyack,NY           32 F    83      132    53:04   8:32
   8.Ana Marie Strattner  Pearl River,NY     36 F    86      219    53:16   8:34
   9.Jennifer Westbrook   Bloomingburg,NY    31 F    87      146    53:17   8:35
  10.Coleen Liberatore    Tuckahoe,NY        30 F    89      155    53:27   8:36

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M    10       26    41:41   6:42
   2.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           44 M    12       71    42:16   6:48
   3.Jerry Quigley        Middletown,NY      48 M    14      230    43:10   6:57
   4.Stephen Kelly        West Nyack,NY      45 M    17      232    44:20   7:08
   5.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         49 M    23      216    44:56   7:14
   6.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         46 M    29      247    45:17   7:17
   7.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          47 M    30       89    45:24   7:18
   8.Anthony Ferraro      New City,NY        41 M    33       45    45:41   7:21
   9.Brian Hanley         Pearl River,NY     49 M    43      195    49:08   7:54
  10.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         40 M    44       90    49:16   7:56

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  42 F     8       78    40:45   6:33
   2.Emmy Stocker         Cos Cob,CT         47 F    22      134    44:55   7:14
   3.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F    37      213    46:51   7:32
   4.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 F    51      181    49:41   8:00
   5.Leslie Cavaliere     Harrington Park,NJ 41 F    57       21    50:18   8:06
   6.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      48 F    70      119    51:49   8:20
   7.Patty Devine         New City,NY        46 F    98      183    54:36   8:47
   8.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           41 F   108      209    56:10   9:02
   9.Kristina Wodicka Zat Upper Nyack,NY     41 F   131      149    59:49   9:38
  10.Laura Sudarsky       Nyack,NY           48 F   146      136  1:01:27   9:53

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         52 M     9       19    41:20   6:39
   2.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           50 M    11      111    41:43   6:43
   3.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   55 M    18      178    44:21   7:08
   4.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M    25   U  228    45:00   7:15
   5.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        56 M    26      250    45:11   7:16
   6.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M    28   U  179    45:16   7:17
   7.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          58 M    31      118    45:30   7:19
   8.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          55 M    36      240    46:47   7:32
   9.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M    41      221    48:32   7:49
  10.Joseph Cymerman      Tomkins Cove,NY    57 M    47       32    49:28   7:58

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        55 F    84   U   58    53:06   8:33
   2.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           51 F   100      141    54:45   8:49
   3.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        56 F   122      255    58:20   9:23
   4.Marilyn Mann         New City,NY        52 F   145       84  1:01:26   9:53
   5.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          52 F   171      239  1:07:27  10:51
   6.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          52 F   182      233  1:12:01  11:35

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.John Singer          Suffern,NY         65 M    52      128    49:45   8:00
   2.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M    56      211    50:14   8:05
   3.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M    63      225    50:59   8:12
   4.John Melican         Blauvelt,NY        65 M    78       88    52:46   8:30
   5.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        64 M    95      175    53:58   8:41
   6.Thomas Rooney        Orangeburg,NY      62 M   168      115  1:06:54  10:46
   7.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lak,NJ   66 M   169      125  1:06:58  10:47
   8.Joseph Furfaro       Key Biscayne,FL    61 M   170       49  1:07:21  10:50
   9.Artie Hagman         Pearl River,NY     69 M   180       56  1:11:23  11:29
  10.Roy Abraham          Cornwall,NY        68 M   183        2  1:12:36  11:41

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Christiane Garino    West Nyack,NY      66 F   104       50    55:45   8:58
   2.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F   158       33  1:03:10  10:10
   3.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         62 F   184      129  1:13:18  11:48

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         73 M    99      242    54:43   8:48
   2.Robert Davis         Ossining,NY        70 M   142   U   34  1:01:12   9:51

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         52 M        41:20   6:39  73.9%
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    45:00   7:15  72.1%
   3.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           50 M        41:43   6:43  72.0%
   4.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          58 M        45:30   7:19  70.7%
   5.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   55 M        44:21   7:08  70.6%
   6.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        56 M        45:11   7:16  69.9%
   7.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         73 M        54:43   8:48  69.2%
   8.John Singer          Suffern,NY         65 M        49:45   8:00  69.2%
   9.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M   U    45:16   7:17  68.6%
  10.Jerry Quigley        Middletown,NY      48 M        43:10   6:57  68.5%
  11.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M        41:41   6:42  68.3%
  12.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           44 M        42:16   6:48  67.9%
  13.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          55 M        46:47   7:32  66.9%
  14.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         49 M        44:56   7:14  66.3%
  15.John Melican         Blauvelt,NY        65 M        52:46   8:30  65.3%
  16.Stephen Kelly        West Nyack,NY      45 M        44:20   7:08  65.2%
  17.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M        50:14   8:05  65.2%
  18.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M        48:32   7:49  65.1%
  19.Jim Kennedy          Goshen,NY          58 M        49:39   7:59  64.8%
  20.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          47 M        45:24   7:18  64.7%
  21.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 58 M        49:48   8:01  64.6%
  22.Joseph Cymerman      Tomkins Cove,NY    57 M        49:28   7:58  64.4%
  23.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         46 M        45:17   7:17  64.3%
  24.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M        50:59   8:12  64.2%
  25.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        64 M        53:58   8:41  63.2%
  26.Anthony Ferraro      New City,NY        41 M        45:41   7:21  61.4%
  27.Brian Hanley         Pearl River,NY     49 M        49:08   7:54  60.7%
  28.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        58 M        53:18   8:35  60.3%
  29.Jesse Caudill        New Windsor,NY     53 M        51:18   8:15  60.0%
  30.Robert Davis         Ossining,NY        70 M   U  1:01:12   9:51  59.5%
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  42 F        40:45   6:33  77.9%
   2.Emmy Stocker         Cos Cob,CT         47 F        44:55   7:14  73.7%
   3.Christiane Garino    West Nyack,NY      66 F        55:45   8:58  72.4%
   4.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        67 F        58:21   9:23  70.1%
   5.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F        46:51   7:32  69.5%
   6.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 F        49:41   8:00  67.9%
   7.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        55 F   U    53:06   8:33  67.2%
   8.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      48 F        51:49   8:20  64.5%
   9.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           51 F        54:45   8:49  62.7%
  10.Leslie Cavaliere     Harrington Park,NJ 41 F        50:18   8:06  62.6%
  11.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        56 F        58:20   9:23  61.8%
  12.Patty Devine         New City,NY        46 F        54:36   8:47  60.1%
  13.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F      1:03:10  10:10  59.6%
  14.Marilyn Mann         New City,NY        52 F      1:01:26   9:53  56.4%
  15.Karen Kyle           Nyack,NY           41 F        56:10   9:02  56.0%
  16.Laura Sudarsky       Nyack,NY           48 F      1:01:27   9:53  54.4%
  17.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             48 F      1:01:37   9:55  54.2%
  18.Diane Mitchell       Valley Cottage,NY  47 F      1:02:00   9:59  53.4%
  19.Kristina Wodicka Zat Upper Nyack,NY     41 F        59:49   9:38  52.6%
  20.Nancy Barry          West Nyack,NY      45 F      1:01:59   9:59  52.5%
  21.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         62 F      1:13:18  11:48  52.5%
  22.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          52 F      1:07:27  10:51  51.4%
  23.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          52 F      1:12:01  11:35  48.1%
  24.Denise Tamiel        Bronx,NY           40 F      1:06:18  10:40  47.1%
  25.Patricia Pesce       Nanuet,NY          43 F      1:10:35  11:22  45.3%
  26.Deb Ziozis           Flushing,NY        42 F      1:10:56  11:25  44.7%
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  16 M        35:31   5:43  78.4%
   2.Francisco Sandoval   Bronx,NY           30 M        35:14   5:40  76.6%
   3.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         52 M        41:20   6:39  73.9%
   4.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        17 M        37:40   6:04  73.2%
   5.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    45:00   7:15  72.1%
   6.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           50 M        41:43   6:43  72.0%
   7.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          58 M        45:30   7:19  70.7%
   8.Peter Modafferi      New City,NY        29 M        38:10   6:09  70.7%
   9.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   55 M        44:21   7:08  70.6%
  10.Daniel Cruz          Stony Point,NY     27 M        38:12   6:09  70.6%
  11.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        56 M        45:11   7:16  69.9%
  12.Phil Brennan         Milford,PA         73 M        54:43   8:48  69.2%
  13.John Singer          Suffern,NY         65 M        49:45   8:00  69.2%
  14.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        38 M        39:54   6:25  68.9%
  15.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M   U    45:16   7:17  68.6%
  16.Jerry Quigley        Middletown,NY      48 M        43:10   6:57  68.5%
  17.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M        41:41   6:42  68.3%
  18.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           44 M        42:16   6:48  67.9%
  19.Matthew Degroat      Chester,NY         30 M        40:11   6:28  67.1%
  20.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          55 M        46:47   7:32  66.9%
  21.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         49 M        44:56   7:14  66.3%
  22.Kevin Dolan          New City,NY        15 M        42:39   6:52  66.1%
  23.Benjamin Tuchman     Suffern,NY         13 M        44:11   7:07  65.9%
  24.John Melican         Blauvelt,NY        65 M        52:46   8:30  65.3%
  25.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M        50:14   8:05  65.2%
  26.Stephen Kelly        West Nyack,NY      45 M        44:20   7:08  65.2%
  27.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M        48:32   7:49  65.1%
  28.Jim Kennedy          Goshen,NY          58 M        49:39   7:59  64.8%
  29.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          47 M        45:24   7:18  64.7%
  30.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 58 M        49:48   8:01  64.6%
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  42 F        40:45   6:33  77.9%
   2.Emmy Stocker         Cos Cob,CT         47 F        44:55   7:14  73.7%
   3.Christiane Garino    West Nyack,NY      66 F        55:45   8:58  72.4%
   4.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        67 F        58:21   9:23  70.1%
   5.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F        46:51   7:32  69.5%
   6.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 F        49:41   8:00  67.9%
   7.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      18 F        44:58   7:14  67.4%
   8.Alison Tripi         Bardonia,NY        24 F        44:25   7:09  67.4%
   9.Salina Nordstrom     Tappan,NY          30 F        44:26   7:09  67.3%
  10.Katie Devine         New City,NY        23 F        44:27   7:09  67.3%
  11.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        55 F   U    53:06   8:33  67.2%
  12.Jessica Hanley Dovic Harriman,NY        26 F        45:12   7:16  66.2%
  13.Barbara Zannetti     Congers,NY         34 F        46:01   7:24  65.0%
  14.Nicole Lapolla       Chester,NY         31 F        46:11   7:26  64.8%
  15.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      48 F        51:49   8:20  64.5%
  16.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           51 F        54:45   8:49  62.7%
  17.Leslie Cavaliere     Harrington Park,NJ 41 F        50:18   8:06  62.6%
  18.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        56 F        58:20   9:23  61.8%
  19.Kate Hodes           West Nyack,NY      17 F        49:51   8:01  61.2%
  20.Peggy Caffrey-neil   Spring Valley,NY   33 F        49:20   7:56  60.6%
  21.Erica Wolff          New City,NY        17 F        50:44   8:10  60.2%
  22.Patty Devine         New City,NY        46 F        54:36   8:47  60.1%
  23.Shayne Burakiewicz   Suffern,NY         26 F        50:03   8:03  59.8%
  24.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F      1:03:10  10:10  59.6%
  25.Heidi Lappi          Nyack,NY           24 F        50:55   8:12  58.8%
  26.Jill Pietropaolo     New City,NY        17 F        51:58   8:22  58.7%
  27.Sarah Kukla          Orangeburg,NY      25 F        51:06   8:13  58.5%
  28.Karen Sprauer        New City,NY        17 F        52:13   8:24  58.5%
  29.Kim Sprauer          New City,NY        17 F        52:14   8:24  58.4%
  30.Amy Hershberger      Valley Cottage,NY  27 F        51:12   8:14  58.4%