HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN

Race Date:11-05-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Eamon Drew           Morristown,NJ      33 M     18:40  6:00 1/94      M20-34:1/29    69.5% N/A    
   2.Brian Mcauley        Florham Park,NJ    18 M     19:05  6:09 2/94      M15-19:1/3     68.9% N/A    
   3.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M     19:12  6:11 3/94      M20-34:2/29    67.6% N/A    
   4.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      18 M     19:27  6:16 4/94      M15-19:2/3     67.6% N/A    
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U   19:42  6:20 5/94      M35-39:1/9     67.5% N/A    
   6.Mark Lorelo          Budd Lake,NJ       43 M     19:54  6:24 6/94      M40-44:1/14    69.3% 1/ 50  
   7.Chris Sancetta       Essex Fells,NJ     29 M     21:11  6:49 7/94      M20-34:3/29    61.2% N/A    
   8.Kirt Joseph          Tobyhanna,PA       34 M     21:36  6:57 8/94      M20-34:4/29    60.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsborough,NJ    31 M     22:03  7:06 9/94      M20-34:5/29    58.8% N/A    
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M     22:04  7:06 10/94     M50-54:1/9     65.9% 2/ 50  
  11.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          36 M     22:21  7:12 11/94     M35-39:2/9     58.7% N/A    
  12.Eric Marquard        Bernardsville,NJ   41 M     22:32  7:15 12/94     M40-44:2/14    60.3% 8/ 50  
  13.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M     22:40  7:18 13/94     M45-49:1/14    63.1% 3/ 50  
  14.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      45 M     22:42  7:18 14/94     M45-49:2/14    61.6% 6/ 50  
  15.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     22:50  7:21 15/94     M35-39:3/9     57.8% N/A    
  16.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     23:00  7:24 16/94     M40-44:3/14    58.6% 10/ 50 
  17.Mariah Seminara      Mendham,NJ         34 F     23:18  7:30 1/35      F20-34:1/16    61.8% N/A    
  18.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        50 M     23:26  7:33 17/94     M50-54:2/9     62.0% 5/ 50  
  19.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       22 M     23:32  7:34 18/94     M20-34:6/29    55.1% N/A    
  20.Walter Valverde      New Providence,NJ  34 M     23:33  7:35 19/94     M20-34:7/29    55.1% N/A    
  21.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M     23:36  7:36 20/94     M20-34:8/29    55.0% N/A    
  22.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      41 F     23:41  7:37 2/35      F40-44:1/7     64.4% 2/ 18  
  23.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M     23:51  7:41 21/94     M45-49:3/14    60.4% 7/ 50  
  24.Thaddeus Yablonsky   South Orange,NJ    41 M     23:55  7:42 22/94     M40-44:4/14    56.8% 14/ 50 
  25.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F     24:01  7:44 3/35      F40-44:2/7     64.6% 1/ 18  
  26.Kevin Kremler        Hicksville,NY      54 M     24:02  7:44 23/94     M50-54:3/9     62.5% 4/ 50  
  27.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M     24:03  7:44 24/94     M45-49:4/14    58.1% 11/ 50 
  28.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     33 M     24:10  7:47 25/94     M20-34:9/29    53.7% N/A    
  29.Jennifer Roach       New York,NY        32 F     24:18  7:49 4/35      F20-34:2/16    59.2% N/A    
  30.William Meier        Butler,NJ          20 M     24:24  7:51 26/94     M20-34:10/29   53.2% N/A    
  31.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F     24:26  7:52 5/35      F40-44:3/7     64.0% 3/ 18  
  32.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           42 M     24:36  7:55 27/94     M40-44:5/14    55.6% 18/ 50 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     24:53  8:01 28/94     M45-49:5/14    56.6% 15/ 50 
  34.Joe Nalio            Branchburg,NJ      32 M     25:00  8:03 29/94     M20-34:11/29   51.9% N/A    
  35.Corey Brumsted       Nutley,NJ          27 M     25:21  8:10 30/94     M20-34:12/29   51.2% N/A    
  36.Evan Leichter        Short Hills,NJ     14 M     25:24  8:11 31/94     M 1-14:1/3     54.4% N/A    
  37.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M     25:39  8:15 32/94     M50-54:4/9     58.0% 12/ 50 
  38.Tim Tiedemann        Belvidere,NJ       33 M     25:42  8:16 33/94     M20-34:13/29   50.5% N/A    
  39.Jodi Sangetta        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F     25:47  8:18 6/35      F40-44:4/7     59.6% 4/ 18  
  40.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        44 M     25:56  8:21 34/94     M40-44:6/14    53.5% 22/ 50 
  41.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M     25:57  8:21 35/94     M50-54:5/9     56.0% 17/ 50 
  42.Justin Distler       Middletown,NJ      21 M     26:06  8:24 36/94     M20-34:14/29   49.7% N/A    
  43.Tom Allen            Ups Montclair,NJ   53 M     26:11  8:26 37/94     M50-54:6/9     56.9% 13/ 50 
  44.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      44 F     26:21  8:29 7/35      F40-44:5/7     59.3% 6/ 18  
  45.Matthew Mouser       Secaucus,NJ        30 M     26:30  8:32 38/94     M20-34:15/29   49.0% N/A    
  46.Edward Woodrow       Hamilton,NJ        20 M     26:34  8:33 39/94     M20-34:16/29   48.8% N/A    
  47.Malcolm Chisolm      Maplewood,NJ       33 M     26:38  8:34 40/94     M20-34:17/29   48.7% N/A    
  48.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M     26:49  8:38 41/94     M40-44:7/14    51.0% 27/ 50 
  49.John Luther          Fort Monmouth,NJ   25 M     26:49  8:38 42/94     M20-34:18/29   48.4% N/A    
  50.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       50 M     26:50  8:38 43/94     M50-54:7/9     54.2% 20/ 50 
  51.Steve Rucker         Warren,NJ          41 M     26:53  8:39 44/94     M40-44:8/14    50.5% 29/ 50 
  52.Joseph Lee           Flanders,NJ        31 M     26:56  8:40 45/94     M20-34:19/29   48.2% N/A    
  53.Neil Chen            Denville,NJ        13 M     26:57  8:40 46/94     M 1-14:2/3     52.2% N/A    
  54.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          43 M     27:00  8:41 47/94     M40-44:9/14    51.0% 26/ 50 
  55.John Furess          Brookside,NJ       33 M     27:04  8:43 48/94     M20-34:20/29   47.9% N/A    
  56.Brett Silverstain    Chappaqua,NY       20 M     27:05  8:43 49/94     M20-34:21/29   47.9% N/A    
  57.Dean Giering         Newton,NJ          39 M     27:05  8:43 50/94     M35-39:4/9     49.4% N/A    
  58.Lindsay Berra        New York,NY        28 F     27:08  8:44 8/35      F20-34:3/16    53.1% N/A    
  59.Erik Hagman          Green Brook,NJ     35 M     27:17  8:47 51/94     M35-39:5/9     47.7% N/A    
  60.Dave Platz           Lafayette,NJ       39 M     27:22  8:48 52/94     M35-39:6/9     48.9% N/A    
  61.Cory Brenner         Denville,NJ        14 M     27:24  8:49 53/94     M 1-14:3/3     50.4% N/A    
  62.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M     27:25  8:49 54/94     M60-64:1/6     59.5% 9/ 50  
  63.David Gettis         Norwood,NJ         24 M     27:27  8:50 55/94     M20-34:22/29   47.3% N/A    
  64.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M     27:29  8:51 56/94     M55-59:1/4     56.1% 16/ 50 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Brian Burghardt      Ridgefield,NJ      31 M     28:05  9:02 57/94     M20-34:23/29   46.2% N/A    
  66.Pamela Schottenfeld  Denville,NJ        52 F     28:12  9:05 9/35      F50-54:1/1     59.6% 5/ 18  
  67.Edward Wright        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M     28:27  9:09 58/94     M55-59:2/4     55.2% 19/ 50 
  68.Tommy Destefans      White House Sta,NJ 15 M     29:14  9:25 59/94     M15-19:3/3     46.5% N/A    
  69.Stephen Riefler      Hackettstown,NJ    27 M     29:16  9:25 60/94     M20-34:24/29   44.3% N/A    
  70.Robert Yurcik        Staten Island,NY   46 M     29:23  9:27 61/94     M45-49:6/14    48.0% 31/ 50 
  71.Edward Minor         Red Bank,NJ        49 M     29:33  9:31 62/94     M45-49:7/14    48.8% 30/ 50 
  72.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      47 M     30:06  9:41 63/94     M45-49:8/14    47.2% 33/ 50 
  73.George Dimoteis      Scotch Plains,NJ   24 M     30:14  9:44 64/94     M20-34:25/29   42.9% N/A    
  74.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   28 F     30:16  9:44 10/35     F20-34:4/16    47.6% N/A    
  75.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   30:19  9:45 65/94     M60-64:2/6     53.8% 21/ 50 
  76.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M     30:23  9:47 66/94     M45-49:9/14    46.0% 35/ 50 
  77.Kana Brinckerhoff    Maplewood,NJ       35 F     30:26  9:48 11/35     F35-39:1/1     47.7% N/A    
  78.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,NJ         31 M     30:35  9:51 67/94     M20-34:26/29   42.4% N/A    
  79.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         61 M     30:51  9:56 68/94     M60-64:3/6     51.9% 24/ 50 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Jodi Levine          Valley Cottage,NY  27 F     31:05 10:00 12/35     F20-34:5/16    46.3% N/A    
  81.Kelly Ford           Glen Gardiner,NJ   28 F     31:10 10:02 13/35     F20-34:6/16    46.2% N/A    
  82.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      44 F     31:12 10:03 14/35     F40-44:6/7     50.1% 12/ 18 
  83.Chuck Sevola         Randolph,NJ        41 M     31:17 10:04 69/94     M40-44:10/14   43.4% 42/ 50 
  84.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        45 M     31:23 10:06 70/94     M45-49:10/14   44.6% 38/ 50 
  85.Joe Tiedemann        Spotswood,NJ       35 M     31:28 10:08 71/94     M35-39:7/9     41.4% N/A    
  86.Lauren Sanders       Valley Cottage,NY  32 F     31:28 10:08 15/35     F20-34:7/16    45.7% N/A    
  87.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 M     31:38 10:11 72/94     M60-64:4/6     51.6% 25/ 50 
  88.Susan Orzech         Short Hills,NJ     49 F     31:48 10:14 16/35     F45-49:1/4     51.4% 10/ 18 
  89.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        46 F     32:10 10:21 17/35     F45-49:2/4     49.4% 13/ 18 
  90.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M     32:26 10:26 73/94     M45-49:11/14   43.8% 41/ 50 
  91.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          53 M     32:32 10:28 74/94     M50-54:8/9     45.8% 36/ 50 
  92.Mike Stepak          Randolph,NJ        41 M     32:39 10:31 75/94     M40-44:11/14   41.6% 45/ 50 
  93.John Mcdonough       Sparta,NJ          39 M     32:43 10:32 76/94     M35-39:8/9     40.9% N/A    
  94.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M U   32:43 10:32 77/94     M45-49:12/14   43.1% 44/ 50 
  95.John Melican         Blauvelt,NY        65 M     32:44 10:32 78/94     M65-69:1/1     50.9% 28/ 50 
  96.Phil Palazzolo       Basking Ridge,NJ   34 M     32:51 10:34 79/94     M20-34:27/29   39.5% N/A    
  97.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F     32:53 10:35 18/35     F20-34:8/16    43.8% N/A    
  98.Jackie Sinauskas     Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F     33:03 10:38 19/35     F20-34:9/16    43.6% N/A    
  99.Rachel Giordano      Morristown,NJ      28 F     33:29 10:47 20/35     F20-34:10/16   43.0% N/A    
 100.Dennis Sinauskas     Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M     33:38 10:50 80/94     M50-54:9/9     44.3% 40/ 50 
 101.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M     33:43 10:51 81/94     M70-74:1/2     52.9% 23/ 50 
 102.Peter Lamontia       Easton,PA          62 M     33:48 10:53 82/94     M60-64:5/6     47.8% 32/ 50 
 103.Raymond Smith        Roselle Park,NJ    56 M     33:54 10:55 83/94     M55-59:3/4     45.1% 37/ 50 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Maureen Oconnor      Newburyport,MA     31 F     34:11 11:00 21/35     F20-34:11/16   42.1% N/A    
 105.Joseph Kovacs        Carteret,NJ        41 M     34:40 11:09 84/94     M40-44:12/14   39.2% 46/ 50 
 106.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M     34:55 11:14 85/94     M55-59:4/4     44.5% 39/ 50 
 107.Gene Hammoud         Totowa,NJ          29 M     35:02 11:17 86/94     M20-34:28/29   37.0% N/A    
 108.Karen Davis          New York,NY        29 F     35:10 11:19 22/35     F20-34:12/16   40.9% N/A    
 109.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F U   35:30 11:26 23/35     F65-69:1/4     55.2% 7/ 18  
 110.Cara Rosvanis        Easton,PA          44 F     35:32 11:26 24/35     F40-44:7/7     44.0% 15/ 18 
 111.George Barnes        Towaco,NJ          41 M     35:44 11:30 87/94     M40-44:13/14   38.0% 47/ 50 
 112.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    66 F U   36:33 11:46 25/35     F65-69:2/4     53.6% 9/ 18  
 113.Jessica Silvestri    Madison,NJ         34 F     36:39 11:48 26/35     F20-34:13/16   39.3% N/A    
 114.Larry Wolf           New City,NY        60 M     36:44 11:49 88/94     M60-64:6/6     43.1% 43/ 50 
 115.John Dixin           New York,NY        35 M     36:46 11:50 89/94     M35-39:9/9     35.4% N/A    
 116.Elizabeth Falbru     Irvington,NJ       45 F     36:47 11:50 27/35     F45-49:3/4     42.9% 16/ 18 
 117.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F     36:49 11:51 28/35     F60-64:1/2     50.1% 11/ 18 
 118.Russell Nile         Morris Township,NJ 43 M     36:58 11:54 90/94     M40-44:14/14   37.3% 48/ 50 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     68 F     37:24 12:02 29/35     F65-69:3/4     53.7% 8/ 18  
 120.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     70 M     37:38 12:07 91/94     M70-74:2/2     46.8% 34/ 50 
 121.Silvia Louie         Elmsford,NY        23 F     38:41 12:27 30/35     F20-34:14/16   37.2% N/A    
 122.Per Nylen            Kinnelon,NJ        48 M     38:58 12:32 92/94     M45-49:13/14   36.7% 49/ 50 
 123.Elizabeth Kenyon     Rutherford,NJ      22 F     39:05 12:35 31/35     F20-34:15/16   36.8% N/A    
 124.Daniel Stutzer       Rutherford,NJ      23 M     39:06 12:35 93/94     M20-34:29/29   33.2% N/A    
 125.Elizabeth Macchiaver Tarrytown,NY       23 F     39:42 12:47 32/35     F20-34:16/16   36.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Tom Lansdale         Long Valley,NJ     46 M     40:39 13:05 94/94     M45-49:14/14   34.7% 50/ 50 
 127.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        46 F     40:47 13:08 33/35     F45-49:4/4     39.0% 18/ 18 
 128.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F U   42:13 13:35 34/35     F65-69:4/4     47.6% 14/ 18 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F     46:01 14:49 35/35     F60-64:2/2     41.5% 17/ 18 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eamon Drew           Morristown,NJ      33 M           893    18:40   6:00
   2.Brian Mcauley        Florham Park,NJ    18 M           890    19:05   6:09
   3.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M           866    19:12   6:11
   4.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      18 M           914    19:27   6:16
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M        U  909    19:42   6:20
   6.Mark Lorelo          Budd Lake,NJ       43 M           912    19:54   6:24
   7.Chris Sancetta       Essex Fells,NJ     29 M           917    21:11   6:49
   8.Kirt Joseph          Tobyhanna,PA       34 M           862    21:36   6:57
   9.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsborough,NJ    31 M           859    22:03   7:06
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M           936    22:04   7:06
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mariah Seminara      Mendham,NJ         34 F           841    23:18   7:30
   2.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      41 F           935    23:41   7:37
   3.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F           858    24:01   7:44
   4.Jennifer Roach       New York,NY        32 F           931    24:18   7:49
   5.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F           873    24:26   7:52
   6.Jodi Sangetta        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F           918    25:47   8:18
   7.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      44 F           926    26:21   8:29
   8.Lindsay Berra        New York,NY        28 F           903    27:08   8:44
   9.Pamela Schottenfeld  Denville,NJ        52 F           871    28:12   9:05
  10.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   28 F           835    30:16   9:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorelo          Budd Lake,NJ       43 M           912    19:54   6:24
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M           936    22:04   7:06
   3.Eric Marquard        Bernardsville,NJ   41 M           828    22:32   7:15
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M           879    22:40   7:18
   5.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      45 M           910    22:42   7:18
   6.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M           836    23:00   7:24
   7.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        50 M           899    23:26   7:33
   8.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M           898    23:51   7:41
   9.Thaddeus Yablonsky   South Orange,NJ    41 M           855    23:55   7:42
  10.Kevin Kremler        Hicksville,NY      54 M           820    24:02   7:44
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      41 F           935    23:41   7:37
   2.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F           858    24:01   7:44
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F           873    24:26   7:52
   4.Jodi Sangetta        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F           918    25:47   8:18
   5.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      44 F           926    26:21   8:29
   6.Pamela Schottenfeld  Denville,NJ        52 F           871    28:12   9:05
   7.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      44 F           857    31:12  10:03
   8.Susan Orzech         Short Hills,NJ     49 F           913    31:48  10:14
   9.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        46 F           887    32:10  10:21
  10.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F        U  892    35:30  11:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Evan Leichter        Short Hills,NJ     14 M    36      911    25:24   8:11
   2.Neil Chen            Denville,NJ        13 M    53      807    26:57   8:40
   3.Cory Brenner         Denville,NJ        14 M    61      870    27:24   8:49

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Mcauley        Florham Park,NJ    18 M     2      890    19:05   6:09
   2.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      18 M     4      914    19:27   6:16
   3.Tommy Destefans      White House Sta,NJ 15 M    68      904    29:14   9:25

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Eamon Drew           Morristown,NJ      33 M     1      893    18:40   6:00
   2.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M     3      866    19:12   6:11
   3.Chris Sancetta       Essex Fells,NJ     29 M     7      917    21:11   6:49
   4.Kirt Joseph          Tobyhanna,PA       34 M     8      862    21:36   6:57
   5.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsborough,NJ    31 M     9      859    22:03   7:06
   6.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       22 M    19      886    23:32   7:34
   7.Walter Valverde      New Providence,NJ  34 M    20      939    23:33   7:35
   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M    21      880    23:36   7:36
   9.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     33 M    28      860    24:10   7:47
  10.William Meier        Butler,NJ          20 M    30      830    24:24   7:51

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Mariah Seminara      Mendham,NJ         34 F    17      841    23:18   7:30
   2.Jennifer Roach       New York,NY        32 F    29      931    24:18   7:49
   3.Lindsay Berra        New York,NY        28 F    58      903    27:08   8:44
   4.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   28 F    74      835    30:16   9:44
   5.Jodi Levine          Valley Cottage,NY  27 F    80      915    31:05  10:00
   6.Kelly Ford           Glen Gardiner,NJ   28 F    81      812    31:10  10:02
   7.Lauren Sanders       Valley Cottage,NY  32 F    86      916    31:28  10:08
   8.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F    97      806    32:53  10:35
   9.Jackie Sinauskas     Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F    98      895    33:03  10:38
  10.Rachel Giordano      Morristown,NJ      28 F    99      889    33:29  10:47

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M     5   U  909    19:42   6:20
   2.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          36 M    11      888    22:21   7:12
   3.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M    15      833    22:50   7:21
   4.Dean Giering         Newton,NJ          39 M    57      920    27:05   8:43
   5.Erik Hagman          Green Brook,NJ     35 M    59      927    27:17   8:47
   6.Dave Platz           Lafayette,NJ       39 M    60      863    27:22   8:48
   7.Joe Tiedemann        Spotswood,NJ       35 M    85      849    31:28  10:08
   8.John Mcdonough       Sparta,NJ          39 M    93      861    32:43  10:32
   9.John Dixin           New York,NY        35 M   115      932    36:46  11:50

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kana Brinckerhoff    Maplewood,NJ       35 F    77      882    30:26   9:48

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Lorelo          Budd Lake,NJ       43 M     6      912    19:54   6:24
   2.Eric Marquard        Bernardsville,NJ   41 M    12      828    22:32   7:15
   3.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    16      836    23:00   7:24
   4.Thaddeus Yablonsky   South Orange,NJ    41 M    24      855    23:55   7:42
   5.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           42 M    32      922    24:36   7:55
   6.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        44 M    40      867    25:56   8:21
   7.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M    48      847    26:49   8:38
   8.Steve Rucker         Warren,NJ          41 M    51      840    26:53   8:39
   9.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          43 M    54      925    27:00   8:41
  10.Chuck Sevola         Randolph,NJ        41 M    83      842    31:17  10:04

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      41 F    22      935    23:41   7:37
   2.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F    25      858    24:01   7:44
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F    31      873    24:26   7:52
   4.Jodi Sangetta        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F    39      918    25:47   8:18
   5.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      44 F    44      926    26:21   8:29
   6.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      44 F    82      857    31:12  10:03
   7.Cara Rosvanis        Easton,PA          44 F   110      839    35:32  11:26

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    13      879    22:40   7:18
   2.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      45 M    14      910    22:42   7:18
   3.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M    23      898    23:51   7:41
   4.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M    27      872    24:03   7:44
   5.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M    33      843    24:53   8:01
   6.Robert Yurcik        Staten Island,NY   46 M    70      877    29:23   9:27
   7.Edward Minor         Red Bank,NJ        49 M    71      831    29:33   9:31
   8.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      47 M    72      817    30:06   9:41
   9.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M    76      829    30:23   9:47
  10.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        45 M    84      885    31:23  10:06

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Susan Orzech         Short Hills,NJ     49 F    88      913    31:48  10:14
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        46 F    89      887    32:10  10:21
   3.Elizabeth Falbru     Irvington,NJ       45 F   116      810    36:47  11:50
   4.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        46 F   127      884    40:47  13:08

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    10      936    22:04   7:06
   2.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        50 M    18      899    23:26   7:33
   3.Kevin Kremler        Hicksville,NY      54 M    26      820    24:02   7:44
   4.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M    37      869    25:39   8:15
   5.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M    41      896    25:57   8:21
   6.Tom Allen            Ups Montclair,NJ   53 M    43      801    26:11   8:26
   7.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       50 M    50      940    26:50   8:38
   8.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          53 M    91      868    32:32  10:28
   9.Dennis Sinauskas     Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M   100      894    33:38  10:50

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Pamela Schottenfeld  Denville,NJ        52 F    66      871    28:12   9:05

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M    64      813    27:29   8:51
   2.Edward Wright        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M    67      854    28:27   9:09
   3.Raymond Smith        Roselle Park,NJ    56 M   103      844    33:54  10:55
   4.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M   106      814    34:55  11:14

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M    62      809    27:25   8:49
   2.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M    75   U  921    30:19   9:45
   3.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         61 M    79      883    30:51   9:56
   4.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 M    87      891    31:38  10:11
   5.Peter Lamontia       Easton,PA          62 M   102      821    33:48  10:53
   6.Larry Wolf           New City,NY        60 M   114      876    36:44  11:49

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F   117      864    36:49  11:51
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F   129      865    46:01  14:49

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Melican         Blauvelt,NY        65 M    95      875    32:44  10:32

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F   109   U  892    35:30  11:26
   2.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    66 F   112   U  923    36:33  11:46
   3.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     68 F   119      874    37:24  12:02
   4.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   128   U  908    42:13  13:35

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M   101      853    33:43  10:51
   2.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     70 M   120      924    37:38  12:07

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Lorelo          Budd Lake,NJ       43 M        19:54   6:24  69.3%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        22:04   7:06  65.9%
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        22:40   7:18  63.1%
   4.Kevin Kremler        Hicksville,NY      54 M        24:02   7:44  62.5%
   5.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        50 M        23:26   7:33  62.0%
   6.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      45 M        22:42   7:18  61.6%
   7.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M        23:51   7:41  60.4%
   8.Eric Marquard        Bernardsville,NJ   41 M        22:32   7:15  60.3%
   9.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M        27:25   8:49  59.5%
  10.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        23:00   7:24  58.6%
  11.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M        24:03   7:44  58.1%
  12.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M        25:39   8:15  58.0%
  13.Tom Allen            Ups Montclair,NJ   53 M        26:11   8:26  56.9%
  14.Thaddeus Yablonsky   South Orange,NJ    41 M        23:55   7:42  56.8%
  15.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        24:53   8:01  56.6%
  16.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M        27:29   8:51  56.1%
  17.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M        25:57   8:21  56.0%
  18.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           42 M        24:36   7:55  55.6%
  19.Edward Wright        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M        28:27   9:09  55.2%
  20.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       50 M        26:50   8:38  54.2%
  21.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    30:19   9:45  53.8%
  22.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        44 M        25:56   8:21  53.5%
  23.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M        33:43  10:51  52.9%
  24.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         61 M        30:51   9:56  51.9%
  25.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 M        31:38  10:11  51.6%
  26.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          43 M        27:00   8:41  51.0%
  27.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M        26:49   8:38  51.0%
  28.John Melican         Blauvelt,NY        65 M        32:44  10:32  50.9%
  29.Steve Rucker         Warren,NJ          41 M        26:53   8:39  50.5%
  30.Edward Minor         Red Bank,NJ        49 M        29:33   9:31  48.8%
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F        24:01   7:44  64.6%
   2.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      41 F        23:41   7:37  64.4%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F        24:26   7:52  64.0%
   4.Jodi Sangetta        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F        25:47   8:18  59.6%
   5.Pamela Schottenfeld  Denville,NJ        52 F        28:12   9:05  59.6%
   6.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      44 F        26:21   8:29  59.3%
   7.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F   U    35:30  11:26  55.2%
   8.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     68 F        37:24  12:02  53.7%
   9.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    66 F   U    36:33  11:46  53.6%
  10.Susan Orzech         Short Hills,NJ     49 F        31:48  10:14  51.4%
  11.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      44 F        31:12  10:03  50.1%
  12.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F        36:49  11:51  50.1%
  13.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        46 F        32:10  10:21  49.4%
  14.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   U    42:13  13:35  47.6%
  15.Cara Rosvanis        Easton,PA          44 F        35:32  11:26  44.0%
  16.Elizabeth Falbru     Irvington,NJ       45 F        36:47  11:50  42.9%
  17.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F        46:01  14:49  41.5%
  18.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        46 F        40:47  13:08  39.0%
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Eamon Drew           Morristown,NJ      33 M        18:40   6:00  69.5%
   2.Mark Lorelo          Budd Lake,NJ       43 M        19:54   6:24  69.3%
   3.Brian Mcauley        Florham Park,NJ    18 M        19:05   6:09  68.9%
   4.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      18 M        19:27   6:16  67.6%
   5.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M        19:12   6:11  67.6%
   6.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M   U    19:42   6:20  67.5%
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        22:04   7:06  65.9%
   8.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        22:40   7:18  63.1%
   9.Kevin Kremler        Hicksville,NY      54 M        24:02   7:44  62.5%
  10.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        50 M        23:26   7:33  62.0%
  11.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      45 M        22:42   7:18  61.6%
  12.Chris Sancetta       Essex Fells,NJ     29 M        21:11   6:49  61.2%
  13.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M        23:51   7:41  60.4%
  14.Eric Marquard        Bernardsville,NJ   41 M        22:32   7:15  60.3%
  15.Kirt Joseph          Tobyhanna,PA       34 M        21:36   6:57  60.1%
  16.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M        27:25   8:49  59.5%
  17.Eric Rosenthal       Hillsborough,NJ    31 M        22:03   7:06  58.8%
  18.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          36 M        22:21   7:12  58.7%
  19.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        23:00   7:24  58.6%
  20.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M        24:03   7:44  58.1%
  21.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M        25:39   8:15  58.0%
  22.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M        22:50   7:21  57.8%
  23.Tom Allen            Ups Montclair,NJ   53 M        26:11   8:26  56.9%
  24.Thaddeus Yablonsky   South Orange,NJ    41 M        23:55   7:42  56.8%
  25.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        24:53   8:01  56.6%
  26.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M        27:29   8:51  56.1%
  27.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M        25:57   8:21  56.0%
  28.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           42 M        24:36   7:55  55.6%
  29.Edward Wright        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M        28:27   9:09  55.2%
  30.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       22 M        23:32   7:34  55.1%
HIBERNATION MAULER 5K XC RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        43 F        24:01   7:44  64.6%
   2.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      41 F        23:41   7:37  64.4%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F        24:26   7:52  64.0%
   4.Mariah Seminara      Mendham,NJ         34 F        23:18   7:30  61.9%
   5.Jodi Sangetta        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F        25:47   8:18  59.6%
   6.Pamela Schottenfeld  Denville,NJ        52 F        28:12   9:05  59.6%
   7.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      44 F        26:21   8:29  59.3%
   8.Jennifer Roach       New York,NY        32 F        24:18   7:49  59.2%
   9.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F   U    35:30  11:26  55.2%
  10.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     68 F        37:24  12:02  53.7%
  11.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    66 F   U    36:33  11:46  53.6%
  12.Lindsay Berra        New York,NY        28 F        27:08   8:44  53.1%
  13.Susan Orzech         Short Hills,NJ     49 F        31:48  10:14  51.4%
  14.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F        36:49  11:51  50.1%
  15.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      44 F        31:12  10:03  50.1%
  16.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        46 F        32:10  10:21  49.4%
  17.Kana Brinckerhoff    Maplewood,NJ       35 F        30:26   9:48  47.7%
  18.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   U    42:13  13:35  47.6%
  19.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   28 F        30:16   9:44  47.6%
  20.Jodi Levine          Valley Cottage,NY  27 F        31:05  10:00  46.3%
  21.Kelly Ford           Glen Gardiner,NJ   28 F        31:10  10:02  46.2%
  22.Lauren Sanders       Valley Cottage,NY  32 F        31:28  10:08  45.7%
  23.Cara Rosvanis        Easton,PA          44 F        35:32  11:26  44.0%
  24.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F        32:53  10:35  43.8%
  25.Jackie Sinauskas     Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F        33:03  10:38  43.6%
  26.Rachel Giordano      Morristown,NJ      28 F        33:29  10:47  43.0%
  27.Elizabeth Falbru     Irvington,NJ       45 F        36:47  11:50  42.9%
  28.Maureen Oconnor      Newburyport,MA     31 F        34:11  11:00  42.1%
  29.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F        46:01  14:49  41.5%
  30.Karen Davis          New York,NY        29 F        35:10  11:19  40.9%