GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN

Race Date:11-20-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M U   49:31  5:19 1/181     M35-39:1/19    83.8% N/A    
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M U   49:34  5:19 2/181     M30-34:1/11    83.6% N/A    
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M U   52:24  5:37 3/181     M40-44:1/35    83.2% 2/143  
   4.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M U   52:56  5:41 4/181     M40-44:2/35    82.3% 3/143  
   5.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          39 M U   53:01  5:41 5/181     M35-39:2/19    79.9% N/A    
   6.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     31 M U   53:08  5:42 6/181     M30-34:2/11    78.0% N/A    
   7.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M U   54:49  5:53 7/181     M45-49:1/33    81.9% 4/143  
   8.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M     55:12  5:55 8/181     M35-39:3/19    75.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M U   55:55  6:00 9/181     M40-44:3/35    78.0% 7/143  
  10.Doug Reimer          Randolph,NJ        42 M     56:00  6:00 10/181    M40-44:4/35    77.3% 11/143 
  11.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M     56:21  6:03 11/181    M35-39:4/19    73.5% N/A    
  12.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M U   56:33  6:04 12/181    M40-44:5/35    76.5% 13/143 
  13.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U   57:53  6:13 13/181    M40-44:6/35    74.2% 23/143 
  14.Greg Mullins         Wharton,NJ         31 M U   58:18  6:15 14/181    M30-34:3/11    71.1% N/A    
  15.Christine Clockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F U   58:26  6:16 1/87      F35-39:1/13    79.6% N/A    
  16.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M U   59:22  6:22 15/181    M40-44:7/35    72.9% 29/143 
  17.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M     59:24  6:22 16/181    M50-54:1/32    77.4% 10/143 
  18.Sean Kowaliw         Westfield,NJ       29 M     59:36  6:24 17/181    M25-29:1/4     69.5% N/A    
  19.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M U   59:45  6:25 18/181    M45-49:2/33    74.6% 18/143 
  20.Larry Radican        Clinton,NJ         99 M     59:46  6:25 19/181    NO AGE                      
  21.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U   59:50  6:25 20/181    M45-49:3/33    75.6% 15/143 
  22.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       46 M     59:52  6:25 21/181    M45-49:4/33    74.5% 20/143 
  23.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M U 1:00:00  6:26 22/181    M55-59:1/21    79.9% 6/143  
  24.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M U 1:00:06  6:27 23/181    M60-64:1/12    83.4% 1/143  
  25.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M U 1:00:19  6:28 24/181    M50-54:2/32    77.5% 9/143  
  26.Adam Blejwas         Princeton,NJ       30 M U 1:00:26  6:29 25/181    M30-34:4/11    68.6% N/A    
  27.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U 1:00:29  6:29 26/181    M30-34:5/11    68.5% N/A    
  28.Lass Barry           Morris Plains,NJ   42 M U 1:00:32  6:30 27/181    M40-44:8/35    71.5% 38/143 
  29.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         50 M U 1:00:36  6:30 28/181    M50-54:3/32    75.9% 14/143 
  30.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         39 M U 1:00:43  6:31 29/181    M35-39:5/19    69.7% N/A    
  31.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F U 1:01:12  6:34 2/87      F35-39:2/13    76.6% N/A    
  32.Thomas Mc Caffrey    Lebanon,NJ         48 M U 1:01:19  6:35 30/181    M45-49:5/33    73.8% 25/143 
  33.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M U 1:01:35  6:36 31/181    M45-49:6/33    73.5% 26/143 
  34.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F U 1:01:38  6:37 3/87      F40-44:1/18    78.0% 5/ 53  
  35.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U 1:01:41  6:37 32/181    M40-44:9/35    69.7% 45/143 
  36.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          41 F   1:01:49  6:38 4/87      F40-44:2/18    77.7% 6/ 53  
  37.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M U 1:02:00  6:39 33/181    M55-59:2/21    77.3% 12/143 
  38.Tim Eckhardt         Neshanic Statio,NJ 38 M   1:02:21  6:41 34/181    M35-39:6/19    67.5% N/A    
  39.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M   1:02:31  6:42 35/181    M25-29:2/4     66.3% N/A    
  40.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U 1:02:46  6:44 36/181    M50-54:4/32    74.5% 21/143 
  41.David Fabian         Chatham,NJ         46 M   1:02:47  6:44 37/181    M45-49:7/33    71.0% 42/143 
  42.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        46 M U 1:02:47  6:44 38/181    M45-49:8/33    71.0% 41/143 
  43.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M U 1:02:52  6:45 39/181    M45-49:9/33    72.6% 32/143 
  44.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         48 M U 1:02:54  6:45 40/181    M45-49:10/33   72.0% 37/143 
  45.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M U 1:02:58  6:45 41/181    M40-44:10/35   68.2% 48/143 
  46.Mund Carsten         Morristown,NJ      37 M   1:03:16  6:47 42/181    M35-39:7/19    66.0% N/A    
  47.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F U 1:03:27  6:48 5/87      F35-39:3/13    72.3% N/A    
  48.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          36 M   1:03:30  6:49 43/181    M35-39:8/19    65.3% N/A    
  49.Angelo Pedicini      Ambler,PA          29 M   1:03:49  6:51 44/181    M25-29:3/4     64.9% N/A    
  50.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M U 1:03:53  6:51 45/181    M50-54:5/32    74.4% 22/143 
  51.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         39 M U 1:04:07  6:53 46/181    M35-39:9/19    66.0% N/A    
  52.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U 1:04:12  6:53 47/181    M50-54:6/32    72.2% 36/143 
  53.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F U 1:04:13  6:53 6/87      F35-39:4/13    73.0% N/A    
  54.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M U 1:04:14  6:53 48/181    M55-59:3/21    74.6% 19/143 
  55.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M U 1:04:34  6:56 49/181    M50-54:7/32    73.0% 27/143 
  56.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M U 1:05:02  6:59 50/181    M40-44:11/35   67.5% 53/143 
  57.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M   1:05:09  6:59 51/181    M50-54:8/32    72.9% 28/143 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F U 1:05:13  7:00 7/87      F40-44:3/18    73.1% 11/ 53 
  59.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M U 1:05:23  7:01 52/181    M50-54:9/32    72.7% 31/143 
  60.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       37 M U 1:05:29  7:02 53/181    M35-39:10/19   63.8% N/A    
  61.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M U 1:06:02  7:05 54/181    M65-69:1/6     80.7% 5/143  
  62.David Wall           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   1:06:15  7:06 55/181    M40-44:12/35   64.4% 72/143 
  63.Stephen Marinko      Berkeley Hts,NJ    42 M   1:06:21  7:07 56/181    M40-44:13/35   65.2% 65/143 
  64.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        44 M U 1:06:33  7:08 57/181    M40-44:14/35   66.0% 60/143 
  65.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M U 1:06:34  7:08 58/181    M40-44:15/35   65.0% 68/143 
  66.Michael Stockl       Lebanon,NJ         45 M   1:06:35  7:09 59/181    M45-49:11/33   66.4% 55/143 
  67.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M U 1:06:36  7:09 60/181    M40-44:16/35   65.5% 64/143 
  68.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         43 F U 1:06:46  7:10 8/87      F40-44:4/18    73.2% 10/ 53 
  69.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M U 1:06:49  7:10 61/181    M55-59:4/21    72.4% 34/143 
  70.Raymond Kennedy      Hampton,NJ         49 M   1:06:51  7:10 62/181    M45-49:12/33   68.2% 47/143 
  71.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M   1:06:54  7:11 63/181    M55-59:5/21    72.9% 30/143 
  72.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U 1:07:10  7:12 9/87      F50-54:1/7     78.8% 4/ 53  
  73.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M U 1:07:10  7:12 64/181    M50-54:10/32   70.1% 43/143 
  74.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M U 1:07:23  7:14 65/181    M40-44:17/35   64.2% 74/143 
  75.Sean Mc Namara       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   1:07:55  7:17 66/181    M45-49:13/33   66.1% 58/143 
  76.David Novak          Lincoln Pk.,NJ     47 M   1:07:59  7:18 67/181    M45-49:14/33   66.1% 59/143 
  77.Edward Leydon        New Hope,PA        61 M   1:08:13  7:19 68/181    M60-64:2/12    74.2% 24/143 
  78.William Ayres        Berkeley Height,NJ 48 M U 1:08:14  7:19 69/181    M45-49:15/33   66.3% 57/143 
  79.Katie Zaeh           Berkeley Hts,NJ    17 F   1:08:17  7:20 10/87     F15-19:1/2     68.7% N/A    
  80.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M U 1:08:23  7:20 70/181    M60-64:3/12    74.7% 17/143 
  81.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          41 M   1:08:25  7:20 71/181    M40-44:18/35   62.8% 81/143 
  82.Jeffrey Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   1:08:41  7:22 72/181    M40-44:19/35   62.1% 88/143 
  83.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M U 1:08:46  7:23 73/181    M55-59:6/21    69.7% 44/143 
  84.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        52 M   1:08:49  7:23 74/181    M50-54:11/32   67.9% 50/143 
  85.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F U 1:08:57  7:24 11/87     F35-39:5/13    67.5% N/A    
  86.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         47 M U 1:09:02  7:24 75/181    M45-49:16/33   65.1% 67/143 
  87.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F U 1:09:06  7:25 12/87     F45-49:1/11    72.5% 12/ 53 
  88.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   1:09:12  7:25 76/181    M40-44:20/35   61.6% 91/143 
  89.Kathleen Lifland     Convent Station,NJ 49 F U 1:09:21  7:26 13/87     F45-49:2/11    74.2% 8/ 53  
  90.Daniel Mulville      Annandale,NJ       35 M   1:09:26  7:27 77/181    M35-39:11/19   59.7% N/A    
  91.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F U 1:09:29  7:27 14/87     F45-49:3/11    71.5% 14/ 53 
  92.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M U 1:09:32  7:28 78/181    M45-49:17/33   65.1% 66/143 
  93.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    40 M   1:09:34  7:28 79/181    M40-44:21/35   61.3% 92/143 
  94.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         37 F U 1:09:38  7:28 15/87     F35-39:6/13    66.8% N/A    
  95.Frank Guazzo         Bridgewater,NJ     53 M   1:09:39  7:28 80/181    M50-54:12/32   67.6% 52/143 
  96.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        51 F U 1:10:07  7:31 16/87     F50-54:2/7     74.8% 7/ 53  
  97.Tom Faruolo          Lk. Hopatcong,NJ   60 M U 1:10:10  7:32 81/181    M60-64:4/12    71.4% 39/143 
  98.Dennis Gahrmann      Piscataway,NJ      44 M   1:10:17  7:32 82/181    M40-44:22/35   62.5% 83/143 
  99.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M U 1:10:28  7:34 83/181    M60-64:5/12    72.5% 33/143 
 100.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F U 1:10:45  7:35 17/87     F50-54:3/7     74.1% 9/ 53  
 101.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U 1:10:49  7:36 84/181    M45-49:18/33   63.9% 75/143 
 102.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F U 1:10:50  7:36 18/87     F40-44:5/18    69.5% 19/ 53 
 103.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    42 F   1:10:54  7:36 19/87     F40-44:6/18    68.3% 22/ 53 
 104.Markus Gebur         Morris Plains,NJ   35 M   1:10:57  7:37 85/181    M35-39:12/19   58.4% N/A    
 105.John Degrandpre      Mendham,NJ         36 M   1:10:57  7:37 86/181    M35-39:13/19   58.5% N/A    
 106.John Fitzpatrick     Vernon,NJ          53 M   1:10:58  7:37 87/181    M50-54:13/32   66.4% 56/143 
 107.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         49 M U 1:10:59  7:37 88/181    M45-49:19/33   64.3% 73/143 
 108.Robert Bachert       Warren,NJ          41 M   1:11:03  7:37 89/181    M40-44:23/35   60.5% 96/143 
 109.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M U 1:11:04  7:37 90/181    M65-69:2/6     77.5% 8/143  
 110.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U 1:11:09  7:38 20/87     F30-34:1/8     64.4% N/A    
 111.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M U 1:11:12  7:38 91/181    M55-59:7/21    67.9% 51/143 
 112.Robert Brigham       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M   1:11:14  7:39 92/181    M50-54:14/32   66.7% 54/143 
 113.Anne Carlson-zyats   Whippany,NJ        35 F   1:11:20  7:39 21/87     F35-39:7/13    64.3% N/A    
 114.Amy Bradach          Chatham,NJ         36 F   1:11:25  7:40 22/87     F35-39:8/13    64.6% N/A    
 115.Kevin Hill           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M   1:11:41  7:41 93/181    M40-44:24/35   60.4% 97/143 
 116.David Montfort       Morristown,NJ      41 M   1:11:42  7:42 94/181    M40-44:25/35   59.9% 100/143
 117.Don Timmerman        Randolph,NJ        42 M   1:11:49  7:42 95/181    M40-44:26/35   60.3% 98/143 
 118.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   51 M   1:11:54  7:43 96/181    M50-54:15/32   64.5% 70/143 
 119.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M U 1:12:14  7:45 97/181    M60-64:6/12    72.2% 35/143 
 120.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        36 M   1:12:19  7:46 98/181    M35-39:14/19   57.4% N/A    
 121.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F U 1:12:21  7:46 23/87     F45-49:4/11    69.3% 20/ 53 
 122.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         45 M U 1:12:25  7:46 99/181    M45-49:20/33   61.1% 93/143 
 123.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M U 1:12:26  7:46 100/181   M50-54:16/32   63.5% 77/143 
 124.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F U 1:12:29  7:47 24/87     F65-69:1/3     83.9% 1/ 53  
 125.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M   1:12:35  7:47 101/181   M50-54:17/32   65.5% 63/143 
 126.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         34 M   1:12:40  7:48 102/181   M30-34:6/11    57.0% N/A    
 127.David Cary           Convent Station,NJ 50 M   1:12:40  7:48 103/181   M50-54:18/32   63.3% 78/143 
 128. Bohn                Randolph,NJ        99 M   1:12:42  7:48 104/181   NO AGE                      
 129.John Spangler        South Orange,PA    53 M U 1:12:48  7:49 105/181   M50-54:19/32   64.7% 69/143 
 130.David Wohlfarth      Morristown,NJ      59 M   1:12:53  7:49 106/181   M55-59:8/21    68.1% 49/143 
 131.Alysia Puma          Flemington,NJ      33 F U 1:12:59  7:50 25/87     F30-34:2/8     62.8% N/A    
 132.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       49 M   1:13:19  7:52 107/181   M45-49:21/33   62.2% 85/143 
 133.Charles Duleo        Morristown,NJ      35 M   1:13:26  7:53 108/181   M35-39:15/19   56.4% N/A    
 134.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:13:31  7:53 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 135.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        46 F   1:13:39  7:54 26/87     F45-49:5/11    68.0% 23/ 53 
 136.Sue Brown            Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   1:13:46  7:55 27/87     F40-44:7/18    65.1% 28/ 53 
 137.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:13:54  7:56 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 138.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          38 M   1:13:57  7:56 109/181   M35-39:16/19   56.9% N/A    
 139.Phil Rathgeb         Chatham,NJ         41 M   1:14:00  7:56 110/181   M40-44:27/35   58.1% 102/143
 140.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U 1:14:02  7:57 111/181   M65-69:3/6     71.2% 40/143 
 141.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     47 M   1:14:11  7:58 112/181   M45-49:22/33   60.5% 95/143 
 142.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F U 1:14:14  7:58 28/87     F50-54:4/7     70.0% 18/ 53 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M U 1:14:37  8:00 113/181   M55-59:9/21    66.0% 61/143 
 144.Daniel Finnegan      Morristown,NJ      32 M   1:14:41  8:01 114/181   M30-34:7/11    55.5% N/A    
 145.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   1:14:48  8:01 115/181   M40-44:28/35   57.0% 109/143
 146.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         42 F U 1:15:03  8:03 29/87     F40-44:8/18    64.5% 30/ 53 
 147.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F   1:15:36  8:07 30/87     F45-49:6/11    66.9% 26/ 53 
 148.Ian Paterson         Flemington,NJ      17 M   1:15:50  8:08 116/181   M15-19:1/1     55.9% N/A    
 149.Emily Oconnell       Milford,NJ         27 F   1:16:03  8:10 31/87     F25-29:1/8     60.3% N/A    
 150.Adrian Dunner        Kinnelon,NJ        41 M   1:16:23  8:12 117/181   M40-44:29/35   56.2% 112/143
 151.Mike Kosec           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M   1:16:29  8:12 118/181   M50-54:20/32   62.1% 87/143 
 152.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   49 F   1:16:40  8:14 32/87     F45-49:7/11    67.1% 24/ 53 
 153.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        57 M U 1:16:43  8:14 119/181   M55-59:10/21   63.6% 76/143 
 154.Dieter Ley           Millburn,NJ        46 M   1:16:55  8:15 120/181   M45-49:23/33   57.9% 103/143
 155.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   1:17:04  8:16 33/87     F45-49:8/11    66.2% 27/ 53 
 156.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M U 1:17:05  8:16 121/181   M70-74:1/2     75.2% 16/143 
 157.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U 1:17:19  8:18 34/87     F65-69:2/3     81.7% 2/ 53  
 158.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M U 1:17:28  8:19 122/181   M65-69:4/6     69.5% 46/143 
 159.Robert Yurcik        Staten Island,NY   46 M   1:17:38  8:20 123/181   M45-49:24/33   57.4% 107/143
 160.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F U 1:17:41  8:20 35/87     F55-59:1/6     71.6% 13/ 53 
 161.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M U 1:17:44  8:20 124/181   M55-59:11/21   62.7% 82/143 
 162.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:17:49  8:21 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 163.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          43 M   1:17:56  8:22 125/181   M40-44:30/35   55.9% 113/143
 164.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U 1:17:57  8:22 126/181   M45-49:25/33   57.6% 106/143
 165.Chiara Becchi        Brookside,NJ       57 F   1:17:57  8:22 36/87     F55-59:2/6     71.3% 15/ 53 
 166.Nancy Finn           Gladstone,NJ       43 F   1:18:00  8:22 37/87     F40-44:9/18    62.6% 32/ 53 
 167.Andrew Kraemer       Budd Lake,NJ       41 M   1:18:01  8:22 127/181   M40-44:31/35   55.1% 120/143
 168.Maria Caamano        Kinnelon,NJ        36 F U 1:18:09  8:23 38/87     F35-39:9/13    59.1% N/A    
 169.Jim Wood             Randolph,NJ        57 M   1:18:11  8:23 128/181   M55-59:12/21   62.4% 84/143 
 170.Tara Lyons           New York,NY        27 F   1:18:14  8:24 39/87     F25-29:2/8     58.6% N/A    
 171.Walter Hulse         Summit,NJ          41 M   1:18:16  8:24 129/181   M40-44:32/35   54.9% 121/143
 172.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     59 M   1:18:55  8:28 130/181   M55-59:13/21   62.9% 80/143 
 173.Greg Mcgradley       Chatham,NJ         35 M   1:19:04  8:29 131/181   M35-39:17/19   52.4% N/A    
 174.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    37 M   1:19:08  8:29 132/181   M35-39:18/19   52.8% N/A    
 175.Gabi Tremml          Chatham,NJ         43 F U 1:19:10  8:30 40/87     F40-44:10/18   61.7% 33/ 53 
 176.Les Armour           Morristown,NJ      23 F   1:19:11  8:30 41/87     F20-24:1/2     57.9% N/A    
 177.Douglas Dale         Somerville,NJ      50 M   1:19:23  8:31 133/181   M50-54:21/32   57.9% 105/143
 178.Joe Zellers          Maplewood,NJ       64 M   1:19:30  8:32 134/181   M60-64:7/12    65.6% 62/143 
 179.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       38 F   1:19:38  8:33 42/87     F35-39:10/13   58.9% N/A    
 180.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F U 1:19:51  8:34 43/87     F55-59:3/6     68.9% 21/ 53 
 181.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M U 1:19:55  8:34 135/181   M55-59:14/21   62.2% 86/143 
 182.Jack Mc Artney       Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M U 1:20:06  8:36 136/181   M45-49:26/33   55.6% 117/143
 183.Barbara Dumonov      Sparta,NJ          58 F U 1:20:15  8:37 44/87     F55-59:4/6     70.0% 17/ 53 
 184.Larry Naldi          Berkeley Hts,NJ    33 M   1:20:24  8:38 137/181   M30-34:8/11    51.5% N/A    
 185.David Holler         Gladstone,NJ       50 M   1:20:35  8:39 138/181   M50-54:22/32   57.0% 108/143
 186.Hana Baker           Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F   1:20:36  8:39 45/87     F25-29:3/8     56.9% N/A    
 187.Susan Ebel           Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F   1:20:43  8:40 46/87     F30-34:3/8     56.8% N/A    
 188.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M U 1:20:59  8:41 139/181   M55-59:15/21   59.7% 101/143
 189.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F   1:21:03  8:42 47/87     F20-24:2/2     56.6% N/A    
 190.James Peers          Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M   1:21:34  8:45 140/181   M30-34:9/11    50.8% N/A    
 191.Marsha Smith         Princeton,NJ       41 F   1:21:38  8:45 48/87     F40-44:11/18   58.9% 37/ 53 
 192.Colyn L8ucario       Somerville,NJ      26 M U 1:21:45  8:46 141/181   M25-29:4/4     50.7% N/A    
 193.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F U 1:21:46  8:46 49/87     F40-44:12/18   59.7% 34/ 53 
 194.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     46 M U 1:21:55  8:47 142/181   M45-49:27/33   54.4% 123/143
 195.Daniel Fahey         North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M   1:22:38  8:52 143/181   M50-54:23/32   55.6% 118/143
 196.Charles Widmer       West Harrison,NY   59 M   1:22:40  8:52 144/181   M55-59:16/21   60.1% 99/143 
 197.Jay Bubb             Basking Ridge,NJ   60 M   1:22:41  8:52 145/181   M60-64:8/12    60.6% 94/143 
 198.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M U 1:22:44  8:53 146/181   M60-64:9/12    61.8% 90/143 
 199.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M   1:22:46  8:53 147/181   M50-54:24/32   55.5% 119/143
 200.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         41 F   1:22:56  8:54 50/87     F40-44:13/18   57.9% 40/ 53 
 201.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U 1:23:20  8:56 51/87     F60-64:1/4     70.4% 16/ 53 
 202.Carol Armour         Morris,NJ          54 F   1:23:29  8:57 52/87     F50-54:5/7     64.6% 29/ 53 
 203.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M U 1:23:39  8:58 148/181   M45-49:28/33   53.3% 126/143
 204.Jennifer Hyres       West Orange,NJ     30 F   1:23:44  8:59 53/87     F30-34:4/8     54.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 205.Susan Weissman       Morristown,NJ      43 F   1:23:51  9:00 54/87     F40-44:14/18   58.3% 38/ 53 
 206.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U 1:24:05  9:01 149/181   M45-49:29/33   52.6% 127/143
 207.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M   1:24:19  9:03 150/181   M40-44:33/35   51.3% 131/143
 208.Jeremy Mc Cavera     Allentown,PA       33 M   1:24:20  9:03 151/181   M30-34:10/11   49.1% N/A    
 209.Mike Mc Cavera       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   1:24:20  9:03 152/181   M40-44:34/35   51.7% 129/143
 210.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F U 1:24:22  9:03 55/87     F25-29:4/8     54.3% N/A    
 211.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    64 M U 1:24:24  9:03 153/181   M60-64:10/12   61.8% 89/143 
 212.Mike Bub             Mendham,NJ         99 M   1:24:28  9:04 154/181   NO AGE                      
 213.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        50 M U 1:24:32  9:04 155/181   M50-54:25/32   54.4% 124/143
 214.Veronica Cotter      San Pedro,CA       47 F   1:24:58  9:07 56/87     F45-49:9/11    59.5% 35/ 53 
 215.Steve Boykewich      Oakland,NJ         54 M   1:25:21  9:09 156/181   M50-54:26/32   55.7% 115/143
 216.Donna Neighbour      Milford,NJ         35 F   1:25:30  9:10 57/87     F35-39:11/13   53.6% N/A    
 217.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:25:35  9:11 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 218.James Willoughby     Union,NJ           67 M   1:25:36  9:11 157/181   M65-69:5/6     62.9% 79/143 
 219.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F U 1:25:37  9:11 58/87     F45-49:10/11   58.0% 39/ 53 
 220.Shanon Hunt          West Caldwell,NJ   36 F   1:25:41  9:12 59/87     F35-39:12/13   53.9% N/A    
 221.Ivanna Cerulo        Montville,NJ       33 F U 1:25:50  9:13 60/87     F30-34:5/8     53.4% N/A    
 222.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U 1:26:03  9:14 61/87     F40-44:15/18   56.8% 43/ 53 
 223.Jaclyn Petrin        Bound Brook,NJ     26 F   1:26:26  9:16 62/87     F25-29:5/8     53.0% N/A    
 224.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        48 M   1:26:36  9:17 158/181   M45-49:30/33   52.3% 128/143
 225.Jim Murphy           North Plainfiel,NJ 57 M   1:26:37  9:18 159/181   M55-59:17/21   56.3% 111/143
 226.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      58 M   1:26:40  9:18 160/181   M55-59:18/21   56.8% 110/143
 227.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U 1:26:49  9:19 161/181   M55-59:19/21   55.7% 114/143
 228.Kenneth Abbott       Chatham,NJ         45 M   1:26:51  9:19 162/181   M45-49:31/33   50.9% 133/143
 229.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:27:02  9:20 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 230.Diane Kosec          Hillsborough,NJ    50 F   1:27:18  9:22 63/87     F50-54:6/7     59.5% 36/ 53 
 231.Elizabeth Gilbreath  Stockton,NJ        62 F   1:27:38  9:24 64/87     F60-64:2/4     67.0% 25/ 53 
 232.Elin Hagadorn        Stirling,NJ        43 F   1:27:39  9:24 65/87     F40-44:16/18   55.7% 44/ 53 
 233.Michael Ztance       Franklin Lakes,NJ  57 M   1:27:39  9:24 163/181   M55-59:20/21   55.6% 116/143
 234.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:28:25  9:29 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 235.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F U 1:28:37  9:30 66/87     F75-79:1/2     79.0% 3/ 53  
 236.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         72 M U 1:28:45  9:31 164/181   M70-74:2/2     64.5% 71/143 
 237.Stuart Paterson      Flemington,NJ      44 M   1:29:00  9:33 165/181   M40-44:35/35   49.3% 136/143
 238.Kevin Connord        Middlesex,NJ       49 M   1:29:48  9:38 166/181   M45-49:32/33   50.8% 134/143
 239.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M   1:30:31  9:43 167/181   M50-54:27/32   50.8% 135/143
 240.Jack Meacher         Westfield,NJ       51 M   1:30:32  9:43 168/181   M50-54:28/32   51.2% 132/143
 241.Robert Meagher       Staten Island,NY   36 M   1:30:32  9:43 169/181   M35-39:19/19   45.8% N/A    
 242.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F   1:30:55  9:45 67/87     F35-39:13/13   51.2% N/A    
 243.David Menist         Little Silver,NJ   65 M   1:30:58  9:46 170/181   M65-69:6/6     57.9% 104/143
 244.Alastair Maclennan   Morristown,NJ      60 M U 1:32:06  9:53 171/181   M60-64:11/12   54.4% 122/143
 245.Jonathan Wilson      Highland Park,NJ   30 M   1:32:17  9:54 172/181   M30-34:11/11   44.9% N/A    
 246.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   32 F   1:32:17  9:54 68/87     F30-34:6/8     49.7% N/A    
 247.Jennifer Hellawell   New York,NY        28 F   1:32:29  9:55 69/87     F25-29:6/8     49.6% N/A    
 248.Laura Fornaro        Gillette,NJ        40 F   1:32:45  9:57 70/87     F40-44:17/18   51.4% 51/ 53 
 249.Suzanne Waldele      Stirling,NJ        46 F   1:32:49  9:57 71/87     F45-49:11/11   54.0% 46/ 53 
 250.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   1:33:06  9:59 72/87     F 1-14:1/1     56.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 251.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U 1:33:28 10:02 173/181   M50-54:29/32   49.2% 137/143
 252.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:33:42 10:03 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 253.Bernard Mcray        Morristown,NJ      45 M   1:34:30 10:08 174/181   M45-49:33/33   46.8% 140/143
 254.Fred Bachmann        Bloomfield,NJ      57 M   1:34:34 10:09 175/181   M55-59:21/21   51.6% 130/143
 255.Amy Albright         Basking Ridge,NJ   25 F   1:34:54 10:11 73/87     F25-29:7/8     48.3% N/A    
 256.Thomas Sonntag       Pompton Plains,NJ  50 M   1:34:58 10:11 176/181   M50-54:30/32   48.4% 138/143
 257.Roseanne Suihra      Gillette,NJ        55 F U 1:35:12 10:13 74/87     F55-59:5/6     57.2% 42/ 53 
 258.Claudia Wagner       Maplewood,NJ       44 F   1:35:13 10:13 75/87     F40-44:18/18   51.7% 49/ 53 
 259.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 M   1:35:47 10:17 177/181   M60-64:12/12   53.9% 125/143
 260.Tamara Lylnch        New Providence,NJ  30 F   1:36:13 10:19 76/87     F30-34:7/8     47.7% N/A    
 261.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U 1:36:14 10:19 77/87     F65-69:3/3     64.0% 31/ 53 
 262.Steven Levine        Springfield,NJ     53 M   1:38:14 10:32 178/181   M50-54:31/32   48.0% 139/143
 263.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    50 F U 1:38:24 10:33 78/87     F50-54:7/7     52.8% 47/ 53 
 264.Eileen Jost          Brookside,NJ       60 F   1:39:08 10:38 79/87     F60-64:3/4     57.9% 41/ 53 
 265.Jenn Vallario        Livingston,NJ      27 F   1:41:01 10:50 80/87     F25-29:8/8     45.4% N/A    
 266.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      58 F   1:41:03 10:50 81/87     F55-59:6/6     55.6% 45/ 53 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 267.Rosemarie Akbari     Sparta,NJ          32 F   1:45:39 11:20 82/87     F30-34:8/8     43.4% N/A    
 268.Erin Paterson        Flemington,NJ      16 F   1:45:55 11:22 83/87     F15-19:2/2     44.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 269.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F U 2:07:01 13:38 84/87     F60-64:4/4     47.3% 53/ 53 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 270.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F U 2:07:24 13:40 85/87     F70-74:1/2     51.7% 50/ 53 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 271.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U 2:10:34 14:00 179/181   M50-54:32/32   36.1% 143/143
 272.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U 2:11:19 14:05 86/87     F70-74:2/2     52.5% 48/ 53 
 273.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U 2:19:05 14:55 180/181   M75-79:1/2     43.4% 142/143

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 274.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F U 2:20:31 15:05 87/87     F75-79:2/2     50.7% 52/ 53 
 275.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M U 2:21:55 15:14 181/181   M75-79:2/2     44.6% 141/143


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M        U  538    49:31   5:19
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M        U  511    49:34   5:19
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M        U  448    52:24   5:37
   4.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M        U  614    52:56   5:41
   5.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          39 M        U   96    53:01   5:41
   6.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     31 M        U  582    53:08   5:42
   7.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M        U   53    54:49   5:53
   8.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M           653    55:12   5:55
   9.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M        U  564    55:55   6:00
  10.Doug Reimer          Randolph,NJ        42 M           520    56:00   6:00
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Clockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F        U  189    58:26   6:16
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F        U  551  1:01:12   6:34
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F        U  654  1:01:38   6:37
   4.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          41 F           683  1:01:49   6:38
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F        U  249  1:03:27   6:48
   6.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F        U   20  1:04:13   6:53
   7.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F        U  297  1:05:13   7:00
   8.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         43 F        U  193  1:06:46   7:10
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U    9  1:07:10   7:12
  10.Katie Zaeh           Berkeley Hts,NJ    17 F           331  1:08:17   7:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M        U  448    52:24   5:37
   2.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M        U  614    52:56   5:41
   3.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M        U   53    54:49   5:53
   4.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M        U  564    55:55   6:00
   5.Doug Reimer          Randolph,NJ        42 M           520    56:00   6:00
   6.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M        U  689    56:33   6:04
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U  186    57:53   6:13
   8.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M        U  105    59:22   6:22
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M           578    59:24   6:22
  10.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M        U  629    59:45   6:25
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F        U  654  1:01:38   6:37
   2.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          41 F           683  1:01:49   6:38
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F        U  297  1:05:13   7:00
   4.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         43 F        U  193  1:06:46   7:10
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U    9  1:07:10   7:12
   6.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  255  1:09:06   7:25
   7.Kathleen Lifland     Convent Station,NJ 49 F        U  535  1:09:21   7:26
   8.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  395  1:09:29   7:27
   9.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        51 F        U  168  1:10:07   7:31
  10.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F        U  345  1:10:45   7:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   250      101  1:33:06   9:59

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ian Paterson         Flemington,NJ      17 M   148      649  1:15:50   8:08

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Katie Zaeh           Berkeley Hts,NJ    17 F    79      331  1:08:17   7:20
   2.Erin Paterson        Flemington,NJ      16 F   268      664  1:45:55  11:22

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Les Armour           Morristown,NJ      23 F   176      580  1:19:11   8:30
   2.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F   189      678  1:21:03   8:42

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sean Kowaliw         Westfield,NJ       29 M    18      674    59:36   6:24
   2.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M    39      727  1:02:31   6:42
   3.Angelo Pedicini      Ambler,PA          29 M    49      251  1:03:49   6:51
   4.Colyn L8ucario       Somerville,NJ      26 M   192   U  377  1:21:45   8:46

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Emily Oconnell       Milford,NJ         27 F   149       81  1:16:03   8:10
   2.Tara Lyons           New York,NY        27 F   170      663  1:18:14   8:24
   3.Hana Baker           Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F   186      557  1:20:36   8:39
   4.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F   210   U  594  1:24:22   9:03
   5.Jaclyn Petrin        Bound Brook,NJ     26 F   223      470  1:26:26   9:16
   6.Jennifer Hellawell   New York,NY        28 F   247      458  1:32:29   9:55
   7.Amy Albright         Basking Ridge,NJ   25 F   255      546  1:34:54  10:11
   8.Jenn Vallario        Livingston,NJ      27 F   265      250  1:41:01  10:50

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M     2   U  511    49:34   5:19
   2.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     31 M     6   U  582    53:08   5:42
   3.Greg Mullins         Wharton,NJ         31 M    14   U  451    58:18   6:15
   4.Adam Blejwas         Princeton,NJ       30 M    26   U  697  1:00:26   6:29
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    27   U  117  1:00:29   6:29
   6.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         34 M   126      741  1:12:40   7:48
   7.Daniel Finnegan      Morristown,NJ      32 M   144      499  1:14:41   8:01
   8.Larry Naldi          Berkeley Hts,NJ    33 M   184       21  1:20:24   8:38
   9.James Peers          Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M   190      725  1:21:34   8:45
  10.Jeremy Mc Cavera     Allentown,PA       33 M   208      167  1:24:20   9:03

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F   110   U  671  1:11:09   7:38
   2.Alysia Puma          Flemington,NJ      33 F   131   U  177  1:12:59   7:50
   3.Susan Ebel           Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F   187      292  1:20:43   8:40
   4.Jennifer Hyres       West Orange,NJ     30 F   204      254  1:23:44   8:59
   5.Ivanna Cerulo        Montville,NJ       33 F   221   U  112  1:25:50   9:13
   6.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   32 F   246      553  1:32:17   9:54
   7.Tamara Lylnch        New Providence,NJ  30 F   260      174  1:36:13  10:19
   8.Rosemarie Akbari     Sparta,NJ          32 F   267      237  1:45:39  11:20

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M     1   U  538    49:31   5:19
   2.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          39 M     5   U   96    53:01   5:41
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M     8      653    55:12   5:55
   4.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      35 M    11      734    56:21   6:03
   5.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         39 M    30   U  397  1:00:43   6:31
   6.Tim Eckhardt         Neshanic Statio,NJ 38 M    38      640  1:02:21   6:41
   7.Mund Carsten         Morristown,NJ      37 M    46      617  1:03:16   6:47
   8.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          36 M    48      555  1:03:30   6:49
   9.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         39 M    51   U  172  1:04:07   6:53
  10.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       37 M    60   U  346  1:05:29   7:02

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christine Clockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    15   U  189    58:26   6:16
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F    31   U  551  1:01:12   6:34
   3.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F    47   U  249  1:03:27   6:48
   4.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F    53   U   20  1:04:13   6:53
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F    85   U  291  1:08:57   7:24
   6.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         37 F    94   U  595  1:09:38   7:28
   7.Anne Carlson-zyats   Whippany,NJ        35 F   113      573  1:11:20   7:39
   8.Amy Bradach          Chatham,NJ         36 F   114      376  1:11:25   7:40
   9.Maria Caamano        Kinnelon,NJ        36 F   168   U  620  1:18:09   8:23
  10.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       38 F   179      754  1:19:38   8:33

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M     3   U  448    52:24   5:37
   2.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M     4   U  614    52:56   5:41
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M     9   U  564    55:55   6:00
   4.Doug Reimer          Randolph,NJ        42 M    10      520    56:00   6:00
   5.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M    12   U  689    56:33   6:04
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M    13   U  186    57:53   6:13
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M    16   U  105    59:22   6:22
   8.Lass Barry           Morris Plains,NJ   42 M    28   U  561  1:00:32   6:30
   9.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M    35   U  644  1:01:41   6:37
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M    45   U   16  1:02:58   6:45

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F    34   U  654  1:01:38   6:37
   2.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          41 F    36      683  1:01:49   6:38
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F    58   U  297  1:05:13   7:00
   4.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         43 F    68   U  193  1:06:46   7:10
   5.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F   102   U  639  1:10:50   7:36
   6.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    42 F   103       73  1:10:54   7:36
   7.Sue Brown            Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   136      207  1:13:46   7:55
   8.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         42 F   146   U  685  1:15:03   8:03
   9.Nancy Finn           Gladstone,NJ       43 F   166      584  1:18:00   8:22
  10.Gabi Tremml          Chatham,NJ         43 F   175   U  581  1:19:10   8:30

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M     7   U   53    54:49   5:53
   2.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M    19   U  629    59:45   6:25
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    21   U  238    59:50   6:25
   4.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       46 M    22      583    59:52   6:25
   5.Thomas Mc Caffrey    Lebanon,NJ         48 M    32   U  158  1:01:19   6:35
   6.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M    33   U  398  1:01:35   6:36
   7.David Fabian         Chatham,NJ         46 M    41      321  1:02:47   6:44
   8.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        46 M    42   U  672  1:02:47   6:44
   9.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M    43   U  699  1:02:52   6:45
  10.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         48 M    44   U   69  1:02:54   6:45

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F    87   U  255  1:09:06   7:25
   2.Kathleen Lifland     Convent Station,NJ 49 F    89   U  535  1:09:21   7:26
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F    91   U  395  1:09:29   7:27
   4.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   121   U   17  1:12:21   7:46
   5.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        46 F   135      679  1:13:39   7:54
   6.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F   147      320  1:15:36   8:07
   7.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   49 F   152      308  1:16:40   8:14
   8.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   155      301  1:17:04   8:16
   9.Veronica Cotter      San Pedro,CA       47 F   214      515  1:24:58   9:07
  10.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F   219   U  322  1:25:37   9:11

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    17      578    59:24   6:22
   2.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M    25   U  375  1:00:19   6:28
   3.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         50 M    29   U  273  1:00:36   6:30
   4.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    40   U  628  1:02:46   6:44
   5.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M    50   U  277  1:03:53   6:51
   6.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M    52   U  410  1:04:12   6:53
   7.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M    55   U  329  1:04:34   6:56
   8.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M    57      673  1:05:09   6:59
   9.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M    59   U  569  1:05:23   7:01
  10.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M    73   U  314  1:07:10   7:12

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F    72   U    9  1:07:10   7:12
   2.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        51 F    96   U  168  1:10:07   7:31
   3.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   100   U  345  1:10:45   7:35
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   142   U  218  1:14:14   7:58
   5.Carol Armour         Morris,NJ          54 F   202      579  1:23:29   8:57
   6.Diane Kosec          Hillsborough,NJ    50 F   230      184  1:27:18   9:22
   7.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    50 F   263   U   92  1:38:24  10:33

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M    23   U  298  1:00:00   6:26
   2.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M    37   U  242  1:02:00   6:39
   3.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M    54   U   14  1:04:14   6:53
   4.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M    69   U  328  1:06:49   7:10
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M    71      196  1:06:54   7:11
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M    83   U  107  1:08:46   7:23
   7.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M   111   U   56  1:11:12   7:38
   8.David Wohlfarth      Morristown,NJ      59 M   130      575  1:12:53   7:49
   9.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M   143   U  548  1:14:37   8:00
  10.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        57 M   153   U  631  1:16:43   8:14

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   160   U  195  1:17:41   8:20
   2.Chiara Becchi        Brookside,NJ       57 F   165      316  1:17:57   8:22
   3.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   180   U  280  1:19:51   8:34
   4.Barbara Dumonov      Sparta,NJ          58 F   183   U  712  1:20:15   8:37
   5.Roseanne Suihra      Gillette,NJ        55 F   257   U  505  1:35:12  10:13
   6.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      58 F   266      559  1:41:03  10:50

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M    24   U  516  1:00:06   6:27
   2.Edward Leydon        New Hope,PA        61 M    77       45  1:08:13   7:19
   3.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M    80   U   58  1:08:23   7:20
   4.Tom Faruolo          Lk. Hopatcong,NJ   60 M    97   U  391  1:10:10   7:32
   5.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M    99   U  554  1:10:28   7:34
   6.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M   119   U  300  1:12:14   7:45
   7.Joe Zellers          Maplewood,NJ       64 M   178       77  1:19:30   8:32
   8.Jay Bubb             Basking Ridge,NJ   60 M   197      714  1:22:41   8:52
   9.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M   198   U  208  1:22:44   8:53
  10.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    64 M   211   U  227  1:24:24   9:03

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   201   U  185  1:23:20   8:56
   2.Elizabeth Gilbreath  Stockton,NJ        62 F   231      616  1:27:38   9:24
   3.Eileen Jost          Brookside,NJ       60 F   264      392  1:39:08  10:38
   4.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F   269   U  380  2:07:01  13:38

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M    61   U  133  1:06:02   7:05
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   109   U  382  1:11:04   7:37
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   140   U  274  1:14:02   7:57
   4.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M   158   U  241  1:17:28   8:19
   5.James Willoughby     Union,NJ           67 M   218      219  1:25:36   9:11
   6.David Menist         Little Silver,NJ   65 M   243       18  1:30:58   9:46

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F   124   U  615  1:12:29   7:47
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   157   U  302  1:17:19   8:18
   3.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   261   U   42  1:36:14  10:19

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   156   U  446  1:17:05   8:16
   2.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         72 M   236   U   29  1:28:45   9:31

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F   270   U   75  2:07:24  13:40
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   272   U  506  2:11:19  14:05

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   273   U   74  2:19:05  14:55
   2.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M   275   U   84  2:21:55  15:14

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   235   U  556  1:28:37   9:30
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F   274   U  394  2:20:31  15:05

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Larry Radican        Clinton,NJ         99 M    20      587    59:46   6:25
   2. Bohn                Randolph,NJ        99 M   128      753  1:12:42   7:48
   3.Mike Bub             Mendham,NJ         99 M   212 U    711  1:24:28   9:04

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U  1:00:06   6:27  83.4%
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M   U    52:24   5:37  83.2%
   3.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M   U    52:56   5:41  82.3%
   4.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M   U    54:49   5:53  81.9%
   5.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U  1:06:02   7:05  80.7%
   6.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M   U  1:00:00   6:26  79.9%
   7.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    55:55   6:00  78.0%
   8.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   U  1:11:04   7:37  77.5%
   9.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M   U  1:00:19   6:28  77.5%
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        59:24   6:22  77.4%
  11.Doug Reimer          Randolph,NJ        42 M        56:00   6:00  77.3%
  12.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U  1:02:00   6:39  77.3%
  13.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M   U    56:33   6:04  76.5%
  14.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         50 M   U  1:00:36   6:30  75.9%
  15.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    59:50   6:25  75.6%
  16.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   U  1:17:05   8:16  75.2%
  17.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M   U  1:08:23   7:20  74.7%
  18.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M   U    59:45   6:25  74.6%
  19.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M   U  1:04:14   6:53  74.6%
  20.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M   U  1:02:46   6:44  74.5%
  21.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       46 M        59:52   6:25  74.5%
  22.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M   U  1:03:53   6:51  74.4%
  23.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    57:53   6:13  74.2%
  24.Edward Leydon        New Hope,PA        61 M      1:08:13   7:19  74.2%
  25.Thomas Mc Caffrey    Lebanon,NJ         48 M   U  1:01:19   6:35  73.8%
  26.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M   U  1:01:35   6:36  73.5%
  27.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M   U  1:04:34   6:56  73.0%
  28.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M      1:05:09   6:59  72.9%
  29.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M   U    59:22   6:22  72.9%
  30.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M      1:06:54   7:11  72.9%
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F   U  1:12:29   7:47  83.9%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U  1:17:19   8:18  81.7%
   3.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U  1:28:37   9:30  79.0%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:07:10   7:12  78.8%
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U  1:01:38   6:37  78.0%
   6.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          41 F      1:01:49   6:38  77.7%
   7.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        51 F   U  1:10:07   7:31  74.8%
   8.Kathleen Lifland     Convent Station,NJ 49 F   U  1:09:21   7:26  74.2%
   9.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U  1:10:45   7:35  74.1%
  10.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         43 F   U  1:06:46   7:10  73.2%
  11.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U  1:05:13   7:00  73.1%
  12.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F   U  1:09:06   7:25  72.5%
  13.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U  1:17:41   8:20  71.6%
  14.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F   U  1:09:29   7:27  71.5%
  15.Chiara Becchi        Brookside,NJ       57 F      1:17:57   8:22  71.3%
  16.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U  1:23:20   8:56  70.4%
  17.Barbara Dumonov      Sparta,NJ          58 F   U  1:20:15   8:37  70.0%
  18.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U  1:14:14   7:58  70.0%
  19.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F   U  1:10:50   7:36  69.5%
  20.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   U  1:12:21   7:46  69.3%
  21.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   U  1:19:51   8:34  68.9%
  22.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    42 F      1:10:54   7:36  68.3%
  23.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        46 F      1:13:39   7:54  68.0%
  24.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   49 F      1:16:40   8:14  67.1%
  25.Elizabeth Gilbreath  Stockton,NJ        62 F      1:27:38   9:24  67.0%
  26.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F      1:15:36   8:07  66.9%
  27.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F      1:17:04   8:16  66.2%
  28.Sue Brown            Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F      1:13:46   7:55  65.1%
  29.Carol Armour         Morris,NJ          54 F      1:23:29   8:57  64.6%
  30.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         42 F   U  1:15:03   8:03  64.5%
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M   U    49:31   5:19  83.8%
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M   U    49:34   5:19  83.6%
   3.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U  1:00:06   6:27  83.4%
   4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M   U    52:24   5:37  83.2%
   5.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M   U    52:56   5:41  82.3%
   6.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M   U    54:49   5:53  81.9%
   7.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U  1:06:02   7:05  80.7%
   8.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          39 M   U    53:01   5:41  79.9%
   9.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M   U  1:00:00   6:26  79.9%
  10.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     31 M   U    53:08   5:42  78.0%
  11.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    55:55   6:00  78.0%
  12.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   U  1:11:04   7:37  77.5%
  13.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M   U  1:00:19   6:28  77.5%
  14.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        59:24   6:22  77.4%
  15.Doug Reimer          Randolph,NJ        42 M        56:00   6:00  77.3%
  16.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U  1:02:00   6:39  77.3%
  17.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M   U    56:33   6:04  76.5%
  18.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         50 M   U  1:00:36   6:30  75.9%
  19.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M        55:12   5:55  75.7%
  20.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    59:50   6:25  75.6%
  21.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   U  1:17:05   8:16  75.2%
  22.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M   U  1:08:23   7:20  74.7%
  23.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M   U    59:45   6:25  74.6%
  24.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M   U  1:04:14   6:53  74.6%
  25.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M   U  1:02:46   6:44  74.5%
  26.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       46 M        59:52   6:25  74.5%
  27.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M   U  1:03:53   6:51  74.4%
  28.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    57:53   6:13  74.2%
  29.Edward Leydon        New Hope,PA        61 M      1:08:13   7:19  74.2%
  30.Thomas Mc Caffrey    Lebanon,NJ         48 M   U  1:01:19   6:35  73.8%
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F   U  1:12:29   7:47  83.9%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U  1:17:19   8:18  81.7%
   3.Christine Clockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F   U    58:26   6:16  79.6%
   4.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U  1:28:37   9:30  79.0%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:07:10   7:12  78.8%
   6.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U  1:01:38   6:37  78.0%
   7.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          41 F      1:01:49   6:38  77.7%
   8.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F   U  1:01:12   6:34  76.6%
   9.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        51 F   U  1:10:07   7:31  74.8%
  10.Kathleen Lifland     Convent Station,NJ 49 F   U  1:09:21   7:26  74.2%
  11.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U  1:10:45   7:35  74.1%
  12.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         43 F   U  1:06:46   7:10  73.2%
  13.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U  1:05:13   7:00  73.1%
  14.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F   U  1:04:13   6:53  73.0%
  15.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F   U  1:09:06   7:25  72.5%
  16.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F   U  1:03:27   6:48  72.3%
  17.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U  1:17:41   8:20  71.6%
  18.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F   U  1:09:29   7:27  71.5%
  19.Chiara Becchi        Brookside,NJ       57 F      1:17:57   8:22  71.3%
  20.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U  1:23:20   8:56  70.4%
  21.Barbara Dumonov      Sparta,NJ          58 F   U  1:20:15   8:37  70.0%
  22.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U  1:14:14   7:58  70.0%
  23.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F   U  1:10:50   7:36  69.5%
  24.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   U  1:12:21   7:46  69.3%
  25.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   U  1:19:51   8:34  68.9%
  26.Katie Zaeh           Berkeley Hts,NJ    17 F      1:08:17   7:20  68.7%
  27.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    42 F      1:10:54   7:36  68.3%
  28.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        46 F      1:13:39   7:54  68.0%
  29.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F   U  1:08:57   7:24  67.5%
  30.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   49 F      1:16:40   8:14  67.1%