GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK

Race Date:11-19-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M U   16:09  5:12 1/175     M20-24:1/13    80.3% N/A    
   2.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     16:33  5:20 2/175     M30-34:1/17    78.4% N/A    
   3.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    18 M     16:33  5:20 3/175     M15-19:1/5     79.4% N/A    
   4.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M     17:29  5:38 4/175     M40-44:1/22    78.2% 2/ 98  
   5.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M     17:43  5:42 5/175     M30-34:2/17    73.2% N/A    
   6.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M U   17:53  5:45 6/175     M45-49:1/35    79.4% 1/ 98  
   7.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       20 M     17:54  5:46 7/175     M20-24:2/13    72.5% N/A    
   8.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M     18:04  5:49 8/175     M35-39:1/21    74.1% N/A    
   9.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M U   18:16  5:53 9/175     M30-34:3/17    71.0% N/A    
  10.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M U   18:24  5:55 10/175    M40-44:2/22    73.3% 8/ 98  
  11.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   39 M     18:28  5:57 11/175    M35-39:2/21    72.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Meredith Jones       Ridgewood,NJ       17 F     18:40  6:00 1/132     F15-19:1/8     78.4% N/A    
  13.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   18:52  6:04 12/175    M30-34:4/17    68.8% N/A    
  14.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M U   18:54  6:05 13/175    M45-49:2/35    75.7% 5/ 98  
  15.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       22 M     19:07  6:09 14/175    M20-24:3/13    67.9% N/A    
  16.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    50 M U   19:10  6:10 15/175    M50-54:1/17    75.8% 4/ 98  
  17.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        43 F     19:23  6:14 2/132     F40-44:1/22    80.0% 1/ 58  
  18.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M     19:27  6:16 16/175    M40-44:3/22    70.3% 17/ 98 
  19.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         49 M U   19:32  6:17 17/175    M45-49:3/35    73.9% 7/ 98  
  20.Christophe O'neill   Livingston,NJ      16 M     19:35  6:18 18/175    M15-19:2/5     68.5% N/A    
  21.Michael Jordan       Montclair,NJ       37 M     19:36  6:19 19/175    M35-39:3/21    67.4% N/A    
  22.Anthony Stivale      Nutley,NJ          16 M     19:38  6:19 20/175    M15-19:3/5     68.3% N/A    
  23.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M U   19:39  6:19 21/175    M45-49:4/35    71.7% 11/ 98 
  24.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U   19:40  6:20 22/175    M50-54:2/17    75.1% 6/ 98  
  25.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M     19:42  6:20 23/175    M50-54:3/17    76.2% 3/ 98  
  26.John Kormer          Newark,NJ          25 M     19:48  6:22 24/175    M25-29:1/11    65.5% N/A    
  27.Anthony Trombetta    Lafayette,NJ       16 M     19:56  6:25 25/175    M15-19:4/5     67.3% N/A    
  28.Brian Lovit          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M     20:03  6:27 26/175    M35-39:4/21    66.8% N/A    
  29.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     20:03  6:27 27/175    M45-49:5/35    71.3% 14/ 98 
  30.James Hubor          Verona,NJ          47 M U   20:04  6:28 28/175    M45-49:6/35    70.8% 16/ 98 
  31.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U   20:22  6:33 29/175    M50-54:4/17    72.5% 9/ 98  
  32.Will Younger         Glen Ridge,NJ      16 M     20:29  6:36 30/175    M15-19:5/5     65.5% N/A    
  33.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F U   20:30  6:36 3/132     F40-44:2/22    76.3% 2/ 58  
  34.Adam Zockes          Livingston,NJ      36 M     20:37  6:38 31/175    M35-39:5/21    63.6% N/A    
  35.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  52 M U   20:38  6:38 32/175    M50-54:5/17    71.6% 12/ 98 
  36.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M     20:40  6:39 33/175    M50-54:6/17    71.5% 13/ 98 
  37.Tom Brakel           Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M     20:45  6:41 34/175    M40-44:4/22    66.9% 25/ 98 
  38.Forrest Jones        Ridgewood,NJ       46 M     20:46  6:41 35/175    M45-49:7/35    67.9% 23/ 98 
  39.Toni Beninaro        Nutley,NJ          23 F     20:54  6:44 4/132     F20-24:1/10    68.9% N/A    
  40.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M     21:04  6:47 36/175    M45-49:8/35    68.5% 20/ 98 
  41.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M U   21:08  6:48 37/175    M40-44:5/22    65.2% 28/ 98 
  42.Angela Small         Edgewater,NJ       33 F     21:10  6:49 5/132     F30-34:1/18    68.0% N/A    
  43.Michael Ala          Edgewater,NJ       35 M     21:14  6:50 38/175    M35-39:6/21    61.3% N/A    
  44.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M     21:16  6:51 39/175    M45-49:9/35    67.8% 24/ 98 
  45.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     33 M     21:16  6:51 40/175    M30-34:5/17    61.0% N/A    
  46.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       34 F     21:24  6:53 6/132     F30-34:2/18    67.3% N/A    
  47.Joe Dempsey          Montclair,NJ       51 M     21:28  6:55 41/175    M50-54:7/17    68.2% 21/ 98 
  48.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M     21:30  6:55 42/175    M45-49:10/35   65.0% 29/ 98 
  49.Matt Mouser          Secaucus,NJ        30 M     21:31  6:56 43/175    M30-34:6/17    60.3% N/A    
  50.Bill Hughes          Verona,NJ          44 M     21:40  6:58 44/175    M40-44:6/22    64.1% 33/ 98 
  51.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M U   21:40  6:58 45/175    M45-49:11/35   64.5% 30/ 98 
  52.Ben Weiss            Montclair,NJ       39 M     21:41  6:59 46/175    M35-39:7/21    61.7% N/A    
  53.Curt Schade          Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M     21:42  6:59 47/175    M45-49:12/35   65.9% 26/ 98 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Ed Young             Bloomfield,NJ      38 M     21:47  7:01 48/175    M35-39:8/21    61.0% N/A    
  55.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   59 M     21:52  7:02 49/175    M55-59:1/12    71.8% 10/ 98 
  56.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     21:56  7:04 50/175    M40-44:7/22    62.8% 34/ 98 
  57.Lewis Santoni        Brooklyn,NY        47 M     22:03  7:06 51/175    M45-49:13/35   64.4% 31/ 98 
  58.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F U   22:06  7:07 7/132     F40-44:3/22    70.2% 6/ 58  
  59.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M U   22:11  7:08 52/175    M55-59:2/12    69.5% 19/ 98 
  60.Henry Engelstein     Montclair,NJ       14 M     22:12  7:09 53/175    M 1-14:1/9     62.2% N/A    
  61.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    42 M     22:13  7:09 54/175    M40-44:8/22    61.6% 38/ 98 
  62.Mark A. Sierchic     Verona,NJ          33 M     22:13  7:09 55/175    M30-34:7/17    58.4% N/A    
  63.Emily Gutierrez      Summit,NJ          14 F     22:14  7:09 8/132     F 1-14:1/8     68.1% N/A    
  64.Ershad Elahi         Newark,NJ          23 M     22:15  7:10 56/175    M20-24:4/13    58.3% N/A    
  65.Javier Isusi         Livingston,NJ      38 M     22:17  7:10 57/175    M35-39:9/21    59.7% N/A    
  66.Stephen Wall         Montclair,NJ       20 M     22:29  7:14 58/175    M20-24:5/13    57.7% N/A    
  67.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       49 F     22:29  7:14 9/132     F45-49:1/12    72.6% 4/ 58  
  68.Michael Trombetta    Lafayette,NJ       45 M     22:37  7:17 59/175    M45-49:14/35   61.8% 36/ 98 
  69.Johnson Tyler        Montclair,NJ       45 M     22:41  7:18 60/175    M45-49:15/35   61.6% 37/ 98 
  70.Katharine Gibson     Kinnelon,NJ        13 F     22:48  7:20 10/132    F 1-14:2/8     67.6% N/A    
  71.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:49  7:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  72.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:49  7:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  73.Brian Jacobus        West Orange,NJ     23 M     22:51  7:21 61/175    M20-24:6/13    56.8% N/A    
  74.Seth Addo-yobo       Clifton,NJ         36 M     22:52  7:22 62/175    M35-39:10/21   57.3% N/A    
  75.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    9  F U   22:53  7:22 11/132    F 1-14:3/8     76.9% N/A    
  76.Ron Wolfsom          Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     22:53  7:22 63/175    M40-44:9/22    60.2% 44/ 98 
  77.Jackie Tsai          Newark,NJ          23 F     22:53  7:22 12/132    F20-24:2/10    62.9% N/A    
  78.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M U   22:53  7:22 64/175    M35-39:11/21   58.5% N/A    
  79.Heather Sleece       Clifton,NJ         22 F     22:54  7:22 13/132    F20-24:3/10    62.9% N/A    
  80.Michael Olabis       Montclair,NJ       31 M     23:02  7:25 65/175    M30-34:8/17    56.3% N/A    
  81.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       19 F     23:04  7:25 14/132    F15-19:2/8     62.7% N/A    
  82.Robert Frezza        Montclair,NJ       44 M     23:08  7:27 66/175    M40-44:10/22   60.0% 46/ 98 
  83.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F U   23:10  7:27 15/132    F55-59:1/4     76.2% 3/ 58  
  84.Sara Dama            West Milford,NJ    16 F     23:10  7:27 16/132    F15-19:3/8     63.7% N/A    
  85.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     47 M     23:22  7:31 67/175    M45-49:16/35   60.8% 42/ 98 
  86.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   23:28  7:33 68/175    M65-69:1/1     71.0% 15/ 98 
  87.Mahim Kappor         Montclair,NJ       22 M     23:29  7:33 69/175    M20-24:7/13    55.2% N/A    
  88.Thomas Connors       Newark,NJ          24 M     23:29  7:33 70/175    M20-24:8/13    55.2% N/A    
  89.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         57 M U   23:33  7:35 71/175    M55-59:3/12    65.5% 27/ 98 
  90.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U   23:33  7:35 72/175    M45-49:17/35   60.3% 43/ 98 
  91.Chris Decutis        Montclair,NJ       23 M     23:39  7:37 73/175    M20-24:9/13    54.9% N/A    
  92.Grant Vaninwegen     Montclair,NJ       08 M     23:41  7:37 74/175    M 1-14:2/9     70.1% N/A    
  93.Jeanine Zocks        Livingston,NJ      35 F     23:42  7:38 17/132    F35-39:1/23    61.3% N/A    
  94.Bradley Clark        Newark,NJ          23 M     23:43  7:38 75/175    M20-24:10/13   54.7% N/A    
  95.Carlos Narvaez       Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     23:45  7:39 76/175    M30-34:9/17    54.6% N/A    
  96.Greg Vaninwegen      Upper Montclair,NJ 44 M     23:50  7:40 77/175    M40-44:11/22   58.2% 52/ 98 
  97.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F     23:53  7:41 18/132    F40-44:4/22    63.8% 11/ 58 
  98.Robert J. Mcgill     S. Plainfield,NJ   45 M U   23:55  7:42 78/175    M45-49:18/35   58.5% 50/ 98 
  99.Louis Alloro         Montclair,NJ       27 M     23:57  7:43 79/175    M25-29:2/11    54.2% N/A    
 100.Tim Holt             Edgewater,NJ       36 M     24:02  7:44 80/175    M35-39:12/21   54.6% N/A    
 101.Bob Cavin            Upper Montclair,NJ 32 M     24:08  7:46 81/175    M30-34:10/17   53.8% N/A    
 102.Candice Meyer        Bloomfield,NJ      33 F     24:08  7:46 19/132    F30-34:3/18    59.6% N/A    
 103.Deborah Masri        Verona,NJ          42 F     24:09  7:46 20/132    F40-44:5/22    63.6% 12/ 58 
 104.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        64 M     24:11  7:47 82/175    M60-64:1/4     68.2% 22/ 98 
 105.Ian Wright           Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M     24:13  7:48 83/175    M50-54:8/17    61.5% 39/ 98 
 106.Stan Latimer         Belleville,NJ      42 M     24:19  7:50 84/175    M40-44:12/22   56.2% 56/ 98 
 107.Marty Baum           Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M     24:22  7:51 85/175    M40-44:13/22   57.0% 54/ 98 
 108.Bruce Fryer          South Orange,NJ    48 M     24:24  7:51 86/175    M45-49:19/35   58.7% 49/ 98 
 109.James Tapkas         Montville,NJ       54 M     24:25  7:52 87/175    M50-54:9/17    61.5% 40/ 98 
 110.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     10 M     24:34  7:54 88/175    M 1-14:3/9     62.2% N/A    
 111.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F     24:34  7:54 21/132    F45-49:2/12    66.5% 9/ 58  
 112.Jessica Siegel       Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F     24:40  7:56 22/132    F35-39:2/23    58.9% N/A    
 113.Jen Chrichley        Jersey City,NJ     30 F     24:45  7:58 23/132    F30-34:4/18    58.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Elizabeth Wright     Upper Montclair,NJ 16 F     24:51  8:00 24/132    F15-19:4/8     59.4% N/A    
 115.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F     24:52  8:00 25/132    F50-54:1/13    67.6% 8/ 58  
 116.Masiel Rodriguez-var Montclair,NJ       34 F     25:00  8:03 26/132    F30-34:5/18    57.6% N/A    
 117.John Prince          Portland,CT        34 M     25:00  8:03 89/175    M30-34:11/17   51.9% N/A    
 118.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F U   25:04  8:04 27/132    F55-59:2/4     69.0% 7/ 58  
 119.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         58 M U   25:10  8:06 90/175    M55-59:4/12    61.8% 35/ 98 
 120.Nicholas Lukas       Verona,NJ          11 M     25:13  8:07 91/175    M 1-14:4/9     58.6% N/A    
 121.Tim Keppel           Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M     25:13  8:07 92/175    M35-39:13/21   52.0% N/A    
 122.Jim Flynn            Newark,NJ          24 M     25:19  8:09 93/175    M20-24:11/13   51.2% N/A    
 123.Tony Ianuale         Montclair,NJ       49 M     25:26  8:11 94/175    M45-49:20/35   56.7% 55/ 98 
 124.Jose Pabon           Lodi,NJ            58 M     25:28  8:12 95/175    M55-59:5/12    61.1% 41/ 98 
 125.Laura Lindenberg     Philadelphia,PA    21 F     25:29  8:12 28/132    F20-24:4/10    56.5% N/A    
 126.Abby Lindenberg      Hoboken,NJ         22 F     25:29  8:12 29/132    F20-24:5/10    56.5% N/A    
 127.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F     25:35  8:14 30/132    F50-54:2/13    65.7% 10/ 58 
 128.Thomas L. Brand      Summit,NJ          58 M U   25:50  8:19 96/175    M55-59:6/12    60.2% 45/ 98 
 129.Chris Schade         Glen Ridge,NJ      13 M     25:56  8:21 97/175    M 1-14:5/9     54.3% N/A    
 130.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M     25:57  8:21 98/175    M50-54:10/17   57.9% 53/ 98 
 131.Susan Lovit          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     25:58  8:21 31/132    F40-44:6/22    58.2% 20/ 58 
 132.Rebecca Frezza       Montclair,NJ       43 F     25:58  8:21 32/132    F40-44:7/22    59.7% 18/ 58 
 133.Ryan Thomas          Verona,NJ          13 M U   26:04  8:23 99/175    M 1-14:6/9     54.0% N/A    
 134.Jeff Brooks          Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     26:08  8:25 100/175   M40-44:14/22   51.6% 72/ 98 
 135.Annmarie Uebbing     Jersey City,NJ     46 F U   26:08  8:25 33/132    F45-49:3/12    60.9% 15/ 58 
 136.Jane Berman          Montclair,NJ       23 F     26:09  8:25 34/132    F20-24:6/10    55.0% N/A    
 137.Frank Benedetto      Lyndhurst,NJ       20 M     26:09  8:25 101/175   M20-24:12/13   49.6% N/A    
 138.Bob Finnen           Montclair,NJ       45 M     26:10  8:25 102/175   M45-49:21/35   53.4% 63/ 98 
 139.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    33 F     26:20  8:29 35/132    F30-34:6/18    54.7% N/A    
 140.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   26:24  8:30 103/175   M70-74:1/6     70.3% 18/ 98 
 141.Frank Cardia         Little Falls,NJ    33 M     26:26  8:30 104/175   M30-34:12/17   49.1% N/A    
 142.Chris Lentino        Morristown,NJ      26 M     26:27  8:31 105/175   M25-29:3/11    49.0% N/A    
 143.Taisia Picinich      Bloomfield,NJ      20 F     26:29  8:31 36/132    F20-24:7/10    54.4% N/A    
 144.Patricia A O'hanlon  Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   26:32  8:32 37/132    F60-64:1/5     70.3% 5/ 58  
 145.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       39 F U   26:35  8:33 38/132    F35-39:3/23    56.4% N/A    
 146.George Frole         Upper Montclair,NJ 48 M     26:39  8:35 106/175   M45-49:22/35   53.7% 62/ 98 
 147.Mike Mchugh          Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M     26:51  8:39 107/175   M45-49:23/35   53.7% 61/ 98 
 148.Michael J. Chow      Montclair,NJ       45 M     26:56  8:40 108/175   M45-49:24/35   51.9% 68/ 98 
 149.Diane Marshall       Upper Montclair,NJ 38 F     26:56  8:40 39/132    F35-39:4/23    55.2% N/A    
 150.Nancy Mchugh         Cedar Grove,NJ     47 F     26:57  8:40 40/132    F45-49:4/12    59.6% 19/ 58 
 151.Shannon M. Ryan      W. Caldwell,NJ     26 F     27:03  8:42 41/132    F25-29:1/6     53.2% N/A    
 152.William J. Ryan  Jr. W.caldwell,NJ      51 M     27:04  8:43 109/175   M50-54:11/17   54.1% 60/ 98 
 153.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     27:05  8:43 42/132    F40-44:8/22    55.8% 29/ 58 
 154.Anuj Uppal           Montclair,NJ       40 M U   27:07  8:44 110/175   M40-44:15/22   49.7% 78/ 98 
 155.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        50 F     27:09  8:44 43/132    F50-54:3/13    60.7% 16/ 58 
 156.Kerrin Tengwall      Pompton Lakes,NJ   16 F     27:10  8:45 44/132    F15-19:5/8     54.3% N/A    
 157.John Gustaven        Roselle Park,NJ    60 M     27:11  8:45 111/175   M60-64:2/4     58.3% 51/ 98 
 158.Christina Sayler     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     27:14  8:46 45/132    F30-34:7/18    52.9% N/A    
 159.Lewis Livingstone    Montclair,NJ       53 M     27:15  8:46 112/175   M50-54:12/17   54.7% 58/ 98 
 160.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F U   27:21  8:48 46/132    F15-19:6/8     54.6% N/A    
 161.Eugene Garrow        Jersey City,NJ     70 M     27:23  8:49 113/175   M70-74:2/6     64.3% 32/ 98 
 162.Ann Lee              Cedar Grove,NJ     25 F     27:24  8:49 47/132    F25-29:2/6     52.5% N/A    
 163.Wilson Lee           Cedar Grove,NJ     26 M     27:24  8:49 114/175   M25-29:4/11    47.3% N/A    
 164.Marianne Robertson   Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F     27:25  8:49 48/132    F35-39:5/23    54.7% N/A    
 165.Barry Pohorence      Rockaway,NJ        54 M U   27:29  8:51 115/175   M50-54:13/17   54.6% 59/ 98 
 166.Dionne Kurts         Montclair,NJ       36 F     27:30  8:51 49/132    F35-39:6/23    53.2% N/A    
 167.Ryan Martin          Wayne,NJ           32 M     27:31  8:51 116/175   M30-34:13/17   47.1% N/A    
 168.Betsy Harris         Montclair,NJ       43 F     27:32  8:52 50/132    F40-44:9/22    56.3% 25/ 58 
 169.Michael Mykowski     Denville,NJ        39 M     27:37  8:53 117/175   M35-39:14/21   48.5% N/A    
 170.Bruce Stavitsky      N. Caldwell,NJ     49 M     27:46  8:56 118/175   M45-49:25/35   51.9% 69/ 98 
 171.Donna Daniels        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F     27:49  8:57 51/132    F40-44:10/22   56.2% 26/ 58 
 172.Robert Bartell       Nutley,NJ          43 M     27:50  8:57 119/175   M40-44:16/22   49.5% 79/ 98 
 173.Pat Berry            Montclair,NJ       46 F     27:52  8:58 52/132    F45-49:5/12    57.1% 21/ 58 
 174.Joe Cunningham       Montclair,NJ       31 M     27:52  8:58 120/175   M30-34:14/17   46.6% N/A    
 175.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M     27:53  8:58 121/175   M45-49:26/35   51.7% 70/ 98 
 176.Mitch Heisler        Montclair,NJ       48 M     27:54  8:59 122/175   M45-49:27/35   51.3% 73/ 98 
 177.Stephanie Booker     S. Orange,NJ       41 F     27:56  8:59 53/132    F40-44:11/22   54.6% 33/ 58 
 178.John Desantos        Linden,NJ          42 M     27:56  8:59 123/175   M40-44:17/22   49.0% 82/ 98 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 179.Nina Farber          Montclair,NJ       42 F     27:57  9:00 54/132    F40-44:12/22   55.0% 31/ 58 
 180.Dayo Olabisi         Montclair,NJ       31 M     27:58  9:00 124/175   M30-34:15/17   46.4% N/A    
 181.Regina Lopresti      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F     28:00  9:01 55/132    F40-44:13/22   55.8% 28/ 58 
 182.Gerry Clyne          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     28:00  9:01 125/175   M40-44:18/22   48.9% 84/ 98 
 183.Marquis Bussey       Montclair,NJ       29 M     28:01  9:01 126/175   M25-29:5/11    46.3% N/A    
 184.Eric Adams           Scotch Plains,NJ   35 M     28:01  9:01 127/175   M35-39:15/21   46.5% N/A    
 185.Mattthew Stattor     Montclair,NJ       28 M     28:07  9:03 128/175   M25-29:6/11    46.1% N/A    
 186.Steve Nehmer         Westfield,NJ       50 M     28:07  9:03 129/175   M50-54:14/17   51.7% 71/ 98 
 187.Spratrey M Kay       Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F     28:08  9:03 56/132    F35-39:7/23    52.9% N/A    
 188.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      37 F     28:13  9:05 57/132    F35-39:8/23    52.3% N/A    
 189.Joanne Fagan         Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F     28:13  9:05 58/132    F40-44:14/22   54.5% 34/ 58 
 190.Frank Sekulic        Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M     28:16  9:06 130/175   M35-39:16/21   47.4% N/A    
 191.William J. Wurst     Clifton,NJ         59 M     28:21  9:07 131/175   M55-59:7/12    55.4% 57/ 98 
 192.Alden Schade         Glen Ridge,NJ      9  M     28:23  9:08 132/175   M 1-14:7/9     55.9% N/A    
 193.James Boydston       Bloomfield,NJ      27 M     28:24  9:08 133/175   M25-29:7/11    45.7% N/A    
 194.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          38 M U   28:25  9:09 134/175   M35-39:17/21   46.8% N/A    
 195.Kevin Carpenter      Secaucus,NJ        46 M     28:29  9:10 135/175   M45-49:28/35   49.5% 80/ 98 
 196.Cosimo Marino        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  46 M     28:32  9:11 136/175   M45-49:29/35   49.4% 81/ 98 
 197.Susan Mack           Montclair,NJ       46 F     28:35  9:12 59/132    F45-49:6/12    55.7% 30/ 58 
 198.Matthew Frezza       ,                  99 M     28:44  9:15 137/175   NO AGE                      
 199.Sigrid Lindo         Montclair,NJ       60 F     28:46  9:16 60/132    F60-64:2/5     63.4% 13/ 58 
 200.Elaine Morales       Montclair,NJ       37 F     28:47  9:16 61/132    F35-39:9/23    51.3% N/A    
 201.Greg Puchalski       Metuchen,NJ        54 M     28:47  9:16 138/175   M50-54:15/17   52.2% 66/ 98 
 202.Tammy Pigot          Montclair,NJ       36 F     28:49  9:16 62/132    F35-39:10/23   50.8% N/A    
 203.Barbara Boydston     Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F     28:50  9:17 63/132    F45-49:7/12    56.7% 23/ 58 
 204.Michael Metger       Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U   28:57  9:19 139/175   M50-54:16/17   50.2% 75/ 98 
 205.Elizabeth Simonetti  W. Orange,NJ       46 F     29:01  9:20 64/132    F45-49:8/12    54.8% 32/ 58 
 206.Tori Weston          Montclair,NJ       35 F     29:01  9:20 65/132    F35-39:11/23   50.0% N/A    
 207.Becky Cabaza         Montclair,NJ       44 F     29:06  9:22 66/132    F40-44:15/22   53.7% 35/ 58 
 208.Mitchell Dinnerstein Montclair,NJ       55 M     29:09  9:23 140/175   M55-59:8/12    52.0% 67/ 98 
 209.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F     29:13  9:24 67/132    F45-49:9/12    55.9% 27/ 58 
 210.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:14  9:25 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 211.Holly Hargrave       Montclair,NJ       37 F     29:14  9:25 68/132    F35-39:12/23   50.5% N/A    
 212.Winnie Okelly        Montclair,NJ       42 F     29:15  9:25 69/132    F40-44:16/22   52.5% 38/ 58 
 213.Kim Nicolette        Cedar Grove,NJ     37 F     29:25  9:28 70/132    F35-39:13/23   50.1% N/A    
 214.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:26  9:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 215.Ryan Sklar           West New York,NJ   24 M     29:28  9:29 141/175   M20-24:13/13   44.0% N/A    
 216.Katherine Mullane    Bloomfield,NJ      13 F     29:29  9:29 71/132    F 1-14:4/8     52.3% N/A    
 217.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      52 M     29:29  9:29 142/175   M50-54:17/17   50.1% 77/ 98 
 218.Sarajane Boyle       Glen Ridge,NJ      32 F     29:43  9:34 72/132    F30-34:8/18    48.4% N/A    
 219.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F U   29:45  9:35 73/132    F50-54:4/13    57.0% 22/ 58 
 220.Joe Irvin            Clifton,NJ         49 M     29:45  9:35 143/175   M45-49:30/35   48.5% 86/ 98 
 221.David Stern          Montclair,NJ       34 M     29:47  9:35 144/175   M30-34:16/17   43.6% N/A    
 222.Bruce Speier         Parsippany,NJ      59 M     29:47  9:35 145/175   M55-59:9/12    52.7% 64/ 98 
 223.Richard Tietjen      W.orange,NJ        29 M     29:50  9:36 146/175   M25-29:8/11    43.5% N/A    
 224.Jessie Haemmerle     Rutherford,NJ      30 F     29:53  9:37 74/132    F30-34:9/18    48.2% N/A    
 225.Chelsea Wilson       West Caldwell,NJ   33 F     29:56  9:38 75/132    F30-34:10/18   48.1% N/A    
 226.Jocelyn Franciose    Montclair,NJ       27 F     29:57  9:38 76/132    F25-29:3/6     48.1% N/A    
 227.Jackie Yarmo         Verona,NJ          39 F     30:04  9:41 77/132    F35-39:14/23   49.9% N/A    
 228.Richard E. Wilde     Denville,NJ        71 M U   30:14  9:44 147/175   M70-74:3/6     59.0% 47/ 98 
 229.John Miner           Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     30:17  9:45 148/175   M45-49:31/35   47.2% 87/ 98 
 230.Kelsey Gibson        Kinnelon,NJ        14 F     30:18  9:45 78/132    F 1-14:5/8     50.0% N/A    
 231.Clifford Rogers      Irvington,NJ       27 M     30:23  9:47 149/175   M25-29:9/11    42.7% N/A    
 232.Thomas Lardiere      Paterson,NJ        40 M     30:28  9:48 150/175   M40-44:19/22   44.3% 89/ 98 
 233.Rocco Mandaglio      Kearny,NJ          25 M     30:28  9:48 151/175   M25-29:10/11   42.6% N/A    
 234.Suzannah Haws        Montclair,NJ       42 F     30:31  9:49 79/132    F40-44:17/22   50.4% 41/ 58 
 235.Hope Jones           Belleville,NJ      38 F     30:36  9:51 80/132    F35-39:15/23   48.6% N/A    
 236.Jessica Farber       Montclair,NJ       10 F     30:36  9:51 81/132    F 1-14:6/8     55.0% N/A    
 237.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      57 M     30:45  9:54 152/175   M55-59:10/12   50.1% 76/ 98 
 238.Armen Khachaturian   Glen Ridge,NJ      59 M     30:46  9:54 153/175   M55-59:11/12   51.0% 74/ 98 
 239.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          48 M U   30:46  9:54 154/175   M45-49:32/35   46.5% 88/ 98 
 240.Annmarie Halpin      Bloomfield,NJ      42 F     30:47  9:54 82/132    F40-44:18/22   49.9% 42/ 58 
 241.Alexandra Vaninwegen Montclair,NJ       10 F     30:48  9:55 83/132    F 1-14:7/8     54.6% N/A    
 242.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:55  9:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 243.Lucy Frezza          ,                  99 F     30:55  9:57 84/132    NO AGE                      
 244.Jacqueline Mroz      Montclair,NJ       39 F     30:56  9:57 85/132    F35-39:16/23   48.5% N/A    
 245.Susan Fasciano       Montclair,NJ       37 F     30:57  9:58 86/132    F35-39:17/23   47.7% N/A    
 246.Amanda Seeff-charny  Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F     30:57  9:58 87/132    F40-44:19/22   50.5% 40/ 58 
 247.Latelle Solomon      Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     30:58  9:58 88/132    F30-34:11/18   46.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 248.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    66 F U   31:03 10:00 89/132    F65-69:1/1     63.0% 14/ 58 
 249.Denise Spell         Ridgewood,NJ       34 F     31:03 10:00 90/132    F30-34:12/18   46.4% N/A    
 250.Masha Waters         Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F     31:04 10:00 91/132    F35-39:18/23   48.3% N/A    
 251.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  57 F U   31:15 10:03 92/132    F55-59:3/4     56.5% 24/ 58 
 252.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:17 10:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 253.Nadja Tapkas         Montville,NJ       32 F     31:23 10:06 93/132    F30-34:13/18   45.9% N/A    
 254.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         74 M U   31:32 10:09 155/175   M70-74:4/6     58.8% 48/ 98 
 255.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F U   31:34 10:10 94/132    F60-64:3/5     59.8% 17/ 58 
 256.Garrell Morrison     Montclair,NJ       39 M     31:41 10:12 156/175   M35-39:18/21   42.2% N/A    
 257.Jenna Greulich       Denville,NJ        19 F     31:42 10:12 95/132    F15-19:7/8     45.6% N/A    
 258.David Greulich       W. Orange,NJ       42 M U   31:43 10:12 157/175   M40-44:20/22   43.1% 91/ 98 
 259.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F U   31:59 10:18 96/132    F50-54:5/13    52.5% 37/ 58 
 260.Peter Ayala          Bloomfield,NJ      36 M     32:01 10:18 158/175   M35-39:19/21   41.0% N/A    
 261.Amy Shanks           Oakland,NJ         26 F     32:06 10:20 97/132    F25-29:4/6     44.8% N/A    
 262.Sheila Chavez        Westfield,NJ       36 F     32:14 10:22 98/132    F35-39:19/23   45.4% N/A    
 263.Jorge Chavez         Westfield,NJ       39 M     32:15 10:23 159/175   M35-39:20/21   41.5% N/A    
 264.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     40 F     32:18 10:24 99/132    F40-44:20/22   46.8% 49/ 58 
 265.Samuel Wood          West Orange,NJ     8  M     32:19 10:24 160/175   M 1-14:8/9     51.4% N/A    
 266.Frank Johnston       Montclair,NJ       60 M     32:24 10:26 161/175   M60-64:3/4     48.9% 83/ 98 
 267.Keira Boertzel-smith Montclair,NJ       34 F     32:45 10:32 100/132   F30-34:14/18   44.0% N/A    
 268.Karen Most           Clifton,NJ         31 F     32:54 10:35 101/132   F30-34:15/18   43.8% N/A    
 269.Harvey Susswein      Montclair,NJ       62 M     33:08 10:40 162/175   M60-64:4/4     48.8% 85/ 98 
 270.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F U   33:10 10:40 102/132   F50-54:6/13    50.7% 39/ 58 
 271.Jackie Mullins       Paterson,NJ        50 F     33:13 10:41 103/132   F50-54:7/13    49.6% 44/ 58 
 272.Donald Frink         E. Orange,NJ       38 M     33:14 10:42 163/175   M35-39:21/21   40.0% N/A    
 273.Carl Mueller         Clifton,NJ         11 M     33:34 10:48 164/175   M 1-14:9/9     44.1% N/A    
 274.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:43 10:51 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 275.Michele Cavin        Upper Montclair,NJ 32 F     34:01 10:57 104/132   F30-34:16/18   42.3% N/A    
 276.Betsy Sackheim       Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F     34:08 10:59 105/132   F50-54:8/13    48.3% 48/ 58 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 277.Tagen Carbone        West Orange,NJ     22 F     34:18 11:02 106/132   F20-24:8/10    42.0% N/A    
 278.Maria Gibson         Kinnelon,NJ        46 F     34:23 11:04 107/132   F45-49:10/12   46.3% 50/ 58 
 279.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       72 M U   34:25 11:05 165/175   M70-74:5/6     52.5% 65/ 98 
 280.Jaclyn Durant        Teaneck,NJ         55 F     34:53 11:14 108/132   F55-59:4/4     49.6% 46/ 58 
 281.Madeleine Jones      Bloomfield,NJ      40 F     35:14 11:20 109/132   F40-44:21/22   42.9% 52/ 58 
 282.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       54 F     35:28 11:25 110/132   F50-54:9/13    48.3% 47/ 58 
 283.Jackie Brunda        West Milford,NJ    15 F     35:48 11:31 111/132   F15-19:8/8     41.7% N/A    
 284.Leslie Scaria        Union,NJ           23 F     36:02 11:36 112/132   F20-24:9/10    39.9% N/A    
 285.Diana Mcquade        Paramus,NJ         42 F     36:06 11:37 113/132   F40-44:22/22   42.6% 53/ 58 
 286.Deanne Gittens       W.orange,NJ        38 F U   36:32 11:46 114/132   F35-39:20/23   40.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 287.Margaret Sarci       Cresskill,NJ       37 F     37:21 12:01 115/132   F35-39:21/23   39.5% N/A    
 288.Beatrice Trainor     Short Hills,NJ     9  F     37:56 12:13 116/132   F 1-14:8/8     46.4% N/A    
 289.Sean Trainor         Short Hills,NJ     41 M     37:57 12:13 166/175   M40-44:21/22   35.8% 94/ 98 
 290.Jane Van Eewen       Wayne,NJ           64 F U   38:16 12:19 117/132   F60-64:4/5     49.9% 43/ 58 
 291.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F U   38:28 12:23 118/132   F60-64:5/5     49.6% 45/ 58 
 292.Cecilia Solomon      Brooklyn,NY        54 F     38:59 12:33 119/132   F50-54:10/13   43.9% 51/ 58 
 293.Bobby Fischer        Nutley,NJ          46 M     39:31 12:43 167/175   M45-49:33/35   35.7% 95/ 98 
 294.Sharon Greenberg     Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F     39:40 12:46 120/132   F35-39:22/23   37.8% N/A    
 295.Laura Veniero        Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F     39:41 12:46 121/132   F45-49:11/12   40.1% 54/ 58 
 296.James Turner  Jr.    Montclair,NJ       57 M     39:55 12:51 168/175   M55-59:12/12   38.6% 92/ 98 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 297.Teresa Bustamante    Dover,NJ           23 F     41:33 13:22 122/132   F20-24:10/10   34.6% N/A    
 298.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M U   41:44 13:26 169/175   M70-74:6/6     43.9% 90/ 98 
 299.Kris Cooper          Wayne,NJ           27 F     42:33 13:42 123/132   F25-29:5/6     33.8% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 300.Faith Krausman       Montclair,NJ       51 F     43:44 14:05 124/132   F50-54:11/13   38.0% 55/ 58 
 301.Blanca Mercado       Perth Amboy,NJ     34 F     44:55 14:27 125/132   F30-34:17/18   32.1% N/A    
 302.John Schieda         Monroe Township,NJ 42 M     45:43 14:43 170/175   M40-44:22/22   29.9% 96/ 98 
 303.Megan Pryslak        Bedminster,NJ      28 F     45:56 14:47 126/132   F25-29:6/6     31.3% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 304.Jason Pryslak        Bedminster,NJ      30 M     47:34 15:19 171/175   M30-34:17/17   27.3% N/A    
 305.Mary Sive            Montclair,NJ       82 F     48:05 15:29 127/132   F75-89:1/1     53.1% 36/ 58 
 306.Deborah Bove         Belleville,NJ      48 F     49:34 15:57 128/132   F45-49:12/12   32.7% 56/ 58 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 307.James P. Buccini     Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     49:55 16:04 172/175   M45-49:34/35   28.9% 97/ 98 
 308.Linda S. Buccini     Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F     51:55 16:43 129/132   F50-54:12/13   32.0% 57/ 58 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 309.Beth Cunningham      Montclair,NJ       31 F     55:48 17:58 130/132   F30-34:18/18   25.8% N/A    
 310.Valerie Oliva        Nutley,NJ          50 F     55:49 17:58 131/132   F50-54:13/13   29.5% 58/ 58 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 311.John Broderick       Verona,NJ          49 M     56:55 18:19 173/175   M45-49:35/35   25.3% 98/ 98 
 312.Jason Haemmerle      Rutherford,NJ      27 M     57:44 18:35 174/175   M25-29:11/11   22.5% N/A    
 313.Victoria Beail       Leonia,NJ          36 F     58:55 18:58 132/132   F35-39:23/23   24.8% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 314.Vincent Carnevale    Bloomfield,NJ      89 M U 1:06:55 21:32 175/175   M75-89:1/1     36.9% 93/ 98 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M        U  214    16:09   5:12
   2.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M           321    16:33   5:20
   3.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    18 M           229    16:33   5:20
   4.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M           151    17:29   5:38
   5.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M           160    17:43   5:42
   6.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M        U   38    17:53   5:45
   7.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       20 M            37    17:54   5:46
   8.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M           213    18:04   5:49
   9.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M        U  201    18:16   5:53
  10.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U  279    18:24   5:55
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Meredith Jones       Ridgewood,NJ       17 F           173    18:40   6:00
   2.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        43 F           238    19:23   6:14
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F        U  210    20:30   6:36
   4.Toni Beninaro        Nutley,NJ          23 F           274    20:54   6:44
   5.Angela Small         Edgewater,NJ       33 F           145    21:10   6:49
   6.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       34 F            73    21:24   6:53
   7.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F        U  182    22:06   7:07
   8.Emily Gutierrez      Summit,NJ          14 F            92    22:14   7:09
   9.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       49 F            51    22:29   7:14
  10.Katharine Gibson     Kinnelon,NJ        13 F           269    22:48   7:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M           151    17:29   5:38
   2.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M        U   38    17:53   5:45
   3.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U  279    18:24   5:55
   4.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M        U  200    18:54   6:05
   5.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    50 M        U   29    19:10   6:10
   6.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M           276    19:27   6:16
   7.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         49 M        U  234    19:32   6:17
   8.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M        U  227    19:39   6:19
   9.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M        U   21    19:40   6:20
  10.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M           328    19:42   6:20
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        43 F           238    19:23   6:14
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F        U  210    20:30   6:36
   3.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F        U  182    22:06   7:07
   4.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       49 F            51    22:29   7:14
   5.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F        U  247    23:10   7:27
   6.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F            19    23:53   7:41
   7.Deborah Masri        Verona,NJ          42 F           144    24:09   7:46
   8.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F           239    24:34   7:54
   9.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F           174    24:52   8:00
  10.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F        U  258    25:04   8:04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Henry Engelstein     Montclair,NJ       14 M    60      303    22:12   7:09
   2.Grant Vaninwegen     Montclair,NJ       08 M    92      259    23:41   7:37
   3.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     10 M   110      110    24:34   7:54
   4.Nicholas Lukas       Verona,NJ          11 M   120      246    25:13   8:07
   5.Chris Schade         Glen Ridge,NJ      13 M   129      168    25:56   8:21
   6.Ryan Thomas          Verona,NJ          13 M   133   U  289    26:04   8:23
   7.Alden Schade         Glen Ridge,NJ      9  M   192      170    28:23   9:08
   8.Samuel Wood          West Orange,NJ     8  M   265      212    32:19  10:24
   9.Carl Mueller         Clifton,NJ         11 M   273      334    33:34  10:48

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Emily Gutierrez      Summit,NJ          14 F    63       92    22:14   7:09
   2.Katharine Gibson     Kinnelon,NJ        13 F    70      269    22:48   7:20
   3.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    9  F    75   U  293    22:53   7:22
   4.Katherine Mullane    Bloomfield,NJ      13 F   216      304    29:29   9:29
   5.Kelsey Gibson        Kinnelon,NJ        14 F   230      241    30:18   9:45
   6.Jessica Farber       Montclair,NJ       10 F   236      332    30:36   9:51
   7.Alexandra Vaninwegen Montclair,NJ       10 F   241      261    30:48   9:55
   8.Beatrice Trainor     Short Hills,NJ     9  F   288      199    37:56  12:13

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    18 M     3      229    16:33   5:20
   2.Christophe O'neill   Livingston,NJ      16 M    20      155    19:35   6:18
   3.Anthony Stivale      Nutley,NJ          16 M    22      148    19:38   6:19
   4.Anthony Trombetta    Lafayette,NJ       16 M    27      204    19:56   6:25
   5.Will Younger         Glen Ridge,NJ      16 M    32       52    20:29   6:36

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Meredith Jones       Ridgewood,NJ       17 F    12      173    18:40   6:00
   2.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       19 F    81       61    23:04   7:25
   3.Sara Dama            West Milford,NJ    16 F    84      278    23:10   7:27
   4.Elizabeth Wright     Upper Montclair,NJ 16 F   114      175    24:51   8:00
   5.Kerrin Tengwall      Pompton Lakes,NJ   16 F   156      157    27:10   8:45
   6.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F   160   U  249    27:21   8:48
   7.Jenna Greulich       Denville,NJ        19 F   257      262    31:42  10:12
   8.Jackie Brunda        West Milford,NJ    15 F   283      277    35:48  11:31

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M     1   U  214    16:09   5:12
   2.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       20 M     7       37    17:54   5:46
   3.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       22 M    15      139    19:07   6:09
   4.Ershad Elahi         Newark,NJ          23 M    64      285    22:15   7:10
   5.Stephen Wall         Montclair,NJ       20 M    66      101    22:29   7:14
   6.Brian Jacobus        West Orange,NJ     23 M    73      252    22:51   7:21
   7.Mahim Kappor         Montclair,NJ       22 M    87      286    23:29   7:33
   8.Thomas Connors       Newark,NJ          24 M    88      282    23:29   7:33
   9.Chris Decutis        Montclair,NJ       23 M    91      222    23:39   7:37
  10.Bradley Clark        Newark,NJ          23 M    94      273    23:43   7:38

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Toni Beninaro        Nutley,NJ          23 F    39      274    20:54   6:44
   2.Jackie Tsai          Newark,NJ          23 F    77      221    22:53   7:22
   3.Heather Sleece       Clifton,NJ         22 F    79      114    22:54   7:22
   4.Laura Lindenberg     Philadelphia,PA    21 F   125       94    25:29   8:12
   5.Abby Lindenberg      Hoboken,NJ         22 F   126       71    25:29   8:12
   6.Jane Berman          Montclair,NJ       23 F   136      185    26:09   8:25
   7.Taisia Picinich      Bloomfield,NJ      20 F   143       81    26:29   8:31
   8.Tagen Carbone        West Orange,NJ     22 F   277      295    34:18  11:02
   9.Leslie Scaria        Union,NJ           23 F   284       57    36:02  11:36
  10.Teresa Bustamante    Dover,NJ           23 F   297       14    41:33  13:22

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.John Kormer          Newark,NJ          25 M    26      284    19:48   6:22
   2.Louis Alloro         Montclair,NJ       27 M    99      103    23:57   7:43
   3.Chris Lentino        Morristown,NJ      26 M   142      324    26:27   8:31
   4.Wilson Lee           Cedar Grove,NJ     26 M   163       87    27:24   8:49
   5.Marquis Bussey       Montclair,NJ       29 M   183       60    28:01   9:01
   6.Mattthew Stattor     Montclair,NJ       28 M   185      288    28:07   9:03
   7.James Boydston       Bloomfield,NJ      27 M   193      243    28:24   9:08
   8.Richard Tietjen      W.orange,NJ        29 M   223       80    29:50   9:36
   9.Clifford Rogers      Irvington,NJ       27 M   231      228    30:23   9:47
  10.Rocco Mandaglio      Kearny,NJ          25 M   233      216    30:28   9:48

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Shannon M. Ryan      W. Caldwell,NJ     26 F   151       54    27:03   8:42
   2.Ann Lee              Cedar Grove,NJ     25 F   162       86    27:24   8:49
   3.Jocelyn Franciose    Montclair,NJ       27 F   226      107    29:57   9:38
   4.Amy Shanks           Oakland,NJ         26 F   261      266    32:06  10:20
   5.Kris Cooper          Wayne,NJ           27 F   299      245    42:33  13:42
   6.Megan Pryslak        Bedminster,NJ      28 F   303      264    45:56  14:47

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     2      321    16:33   5:20
   2.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M     5      160    17:43   5:42
   3.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M     9   U  201    18:16   5:53
   4.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    13   U    9    18:52   6:04
   5.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     33 M    45      135    21:16   6:51
   6.Matt Mouser          Secaucus,NJ        30 M    49      342    21:31   6:56
   7.Mark A. Sierchic     Verona,NJ          33 M    62      159    22:13   7:09
   8.Michael Olabis       Montclair,NJ       31 M    80      218    23:02   7:25
   9.Carlos Narvaez       Bloomfield,NJ      30 M    95      225    23:45   7:39
  10.Bob Cavin            Upper Montclair,NJ 32 M   101      137    24:08   7:46

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Angela Small         Edgewater,NJ       33 F    42      145    21:10   6:49
   2.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       34 F    46       73    21:24   6:53
   3.Candice Meyer        Bloomfield,NJ      33 F   102      226    24:08   7:46
   4.Jen Chrichley        Jersey City,NJ     30 F   113      290    24:45   7:58
   5.Masiel Rodriguez-var Montclair,NJ       34 F   116      133    25:00   8:03
   6.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    33 F   139      108    26:20   8:29
   7.Christina Sayler     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   158       65    27:14   8:46
   8.Sarajane Boyle       Glen Ridge,NJ      32 F   218      180    29:43   9:34
   9.Jessie Haemmerle     Rutherford,NJ      30 F   224      313    29:53   9:37
  10.Chelsea Wilson       West Caldwell,NJ   33 F   225      153    29:56   9:38

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M     8      213    18:04   5:49
   2.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   39 M    11      119    18:28   5:57
   3.Michael Jordan       Montclair,NJ       37 M    21       90    19:36   6:19
   4.Brian Lovit          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    28      116    20:03   6:27
   5.Adam Zockes          Livingston,NJ      36 M    34      302    20:37   6:38
   6.Michael Ala          Edgewater,NJ       35 M    43      146    21:14   6:50
   7.Ben Weiss            Montclair,NJ       39 M    52       97    21:41   6:59
   8.Ed Young             Bloomfield,NJ      38 M    54      172    21:47   7:01
   9.Javier Isusi         Livingston,NJ      38 M    65      330    22:17   7:10
  10.Seth Addo-yobo       Clifton,NJ         36 M    74       67    22:52   7:22

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jeanine Zocks        Livingston,NJ      35 F    93      301    23:42   7:38
   2.Jessica Siegel       Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F   112      292    24:40   7:56
   3.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       39 F   145   U  150    26:35   8:33
   4.Diane Marshall       Upper Montclair,NJ 38 F   149      237    26:56   8:40
   5.Marianne Robertson   Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F   164      268    27:25   8:49
   6.Dionne Kurts         Montclair,NJ       36 F   166      323    27:30   8:51
   7.Spratrey M Kay       Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F   187      128    28:08   9:03
   8.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      37 F   188       98    28:13   9:05
   9.Elaine Morales       Montclair,NJ       37 F   200       79    28:47   9:16
  10.Tammy Pigot          Montclair,NJ       36 F   202      189    28:49   9:16

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M     4      151    17:29   5:38
   2.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M    10   U  279    18:24   5:55
   3.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M    18      276    19:27   6:16
   4.Tom Brakel           Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M    37      311    20:45   6:41
   5.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M    41   U  123    21:08   6:48
   6.Bill Hughes          Verona,NJ          44 M    50      338    21:40   6:58
   7.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      43 M    56      251    21:56   7:04
   8.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    42 M    61      300    22:13   7:09
   9.Ron Wolfsom          Bloomfield,NJ      43 M    76      316    22:53   7:22
  10.Robert Frezza        Montclair,NJ       44 M    82       76    23:08   7:27

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        43 F    17      238    19:23   6:14
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F    33   U  210    20:30   6:36
   3.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F    58   U  182    22:06   7:07
   4.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F    97       19    23:53   7:41
   5.Deborah Masri        Verona,NJ          42 F   103      144    24:09   7:46
   6.Susan Lovit          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   131      115    25:58   8:21
   7.Rebecca Frezza       Montclair,NJ       43 F   132       75    25:58   8:21
   8.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   153       49    27:05   8:43
   9.Betsy Harris         Montclair,NJ       43 F   168      275    27:32   8:52
  10.Donna Daniels        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F   171      140    27:49   8:57

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M     6   U   38    17:53   5:45
   2.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M    14   U  200    18:54   6:05
   3.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         49 M    19   U  234    19:32   6:17
   4.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M    23   U  227    19:39   6:19
   5.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      48 M    29      118    20:03   6:27
   6.James Hubor          Verona,NJ          47 M    30   U  121    20:04   6:28
   7.Forrest Jones        Ridgewood,NJ       46 M    38      209    20:46   6:41
   8.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M    40      233    21:04   6:47
   9.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M    44      256    21:16   6:51
  10.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M    48      141    21:30   6:55

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       49 F    67       51    22:29   7:14
   2.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F   111      239    24:34   7:54
   3.Annmarie Uebbing     Jersey City,NJ     46 F   135   U   77    26:08   8:25
   4.Nancy Mchugh         Cedar Grove,NJ     47 F   150       13    26:57   8:40
   5.Pat Berry            Montclair,NJ       46 F   173      163    27:52   8:58
   6.Susan Mack           Montclair,NJ       46 F   197       91    28:35   9:12
   7.Barbara Boydston     Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F   203      224    28:50   9:17
   8.Elizabeth Simonetti  W. Orange,NJ       46 F   205       11    29:01   9:20
   9.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   209      236    29:13   9:24
  10.Maria Gibson         Kinnelon,NJ        46 F   278      242    34:23  11:04

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    50 M    16   U   29    19:10   6:10
   2.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    24   U   21    19:40   6:20
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M    25      328    19:42   6:20
   4.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M    31   U  254    20:22   6:33
   5.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  52 M    35   U  223    20:38   6:38
   6.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    36      109    20:40   6:39
   7.Joe Dempsey          Montclair,NJ       51 M    47      337    21:28   6:55
   8.Ian Wright           Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M   105      176    24:13   7:48
   9.James Tapkas         Montville,NJ       54 M   109       30    24:25   7:52
  10.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M   130      162    25:57   8:21

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F   115      174    24:52   8:00
   2.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F   127        4    25:35   8:14
   3.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        50 F   155       72    27:09   8:44
   4.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F   219   U   50    29:45   9:35
   5.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F   259   U  166    31:59  10:18
   6.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F   270   U   88    33:10  10:40
   7.Jackie Mullins       Paterson,NJ        50 F   271      340    33:13  10:41
   8.Betsy Sackheim       Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F   276      336    34:08  10:59
   9.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       54 F   282       32    35:28  11:25
  10.Cecilia Solomon      Brooklyn,NY        54 F   292      106    38:59  12:33

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   59 M    55      215    21:52   7:02
   2.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M    59   U   39    22:11   7:08
   3.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         57 M    89   U  232    23:33   7:35
   4.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         58 M   119   U  149    25:10   8:06
   5.Jose Pabon           Lodi,NJ            58 M   124      272    25:28   8:12
   6.Thomas L. Brand      Summit,NJ          58 M   128   U   40    25:50   8:19
   7.William J. Wurst     Clifton,NJ         59 M   191       16    28:21   9:07
   8.Mitchell Dinnerstein Montclair,NJ       55 M   208      296    29:09   9:23
   9.Bruce Speier         Parsippany,NJ      59 M   222      197    29:47   9:35
  10.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      57 M   237       43    30:45   9:54

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F    83   U  247    23:10   7:27
   2.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F   118   U  258    25:04   8:04
   3.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  57 F   251   U   85    31:15  10:03
   4.Jaclyn Durant        Teaneck,NJ         55 F   280      171    34:53  11:14

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        64 M   104      158    24:11   7:47
   2.John Gustaven        Roselle Park,NJ    60 M   157      244    27:11   8:45
   3.Frank Johnston       Montclair,NJ       60 M   266       22    32:24  10:26
   4.Harvey Susswein      Montclair,NJ       62 M   269      196    33:08  10:40

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia A O'hanlon  Jersey City,NJ     62 F   144   U  112    26:32   8:32
   2.Sigrid Lindo         Montclair,NJ       60 F   199        8    28:46   9:16
   3.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F   255   U   53    31:34  10:10
   4.Jane Van Eewen       Wayne,NJ           64 F   290   U  178    38:16  12:19
   5.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F   291   U  120    38:28  12:23

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M    86   U  206    23:28   7:33

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    66 F   248   U  122    31:03  10:00

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         74 M   140   U    1    26:24   8:30
   2.Eugene Garrow        Jersey City,NJ     70 M   161      147    27:23   8:49
   3.Richard E. Wilde     Denville,NJ        71 M   228   U   41    30:14   9:44
   4.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         74 M   254   U   23    31:32  10:09
   5.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       72 M   279   U  299    34:25  11:05
   6.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M   298   U  124    41:44  13:26

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Vincent Carnevale    Bloomfield,NJ      89 M   314   U  177  1:06:55  21:32

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Mary Sive            Montclair,NJ       82 F   305      298    48:05  15:29

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Matthew Frezza       ,                  99 M   198      270    28:44   9:15

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M   U    17:53   5:45  79.4%
   2.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M        17:29   5:38  78.2%
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M        19:42   6:20  76.2%
   4.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    50 M   U    19:10   6:10  75.8%
   5.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M   U    18:54   6:05  75.7%
   6.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M   U    19:40   6:20  75.1%
   7.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         49 M   U    19:32   6:17  73.9%
   8.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U    18:24   5:55  73.3%
   9.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U    20:22   6:33  72.5%
  10.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   59 M        21:52   7:02  71.8%
  11.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    19:39   6:19  71.7%
  12.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  52 M   U    20:38   6:38  71.6%
  13.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M        20:40   6:39  71.5%
  14.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      48 M        20:03   6:27  71.3%
  15.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    23:28   7:33  71.0%
  16.James Hubor          Verona,NJ          47 M   U    20:04   6:28  70.8%
  17.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M        19:27   6:16  70.3%
  18.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         74 M   U    26:24   8:30  70.3%
  19.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M   U    22:11   7:08  69.5%
  20.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M        21:04   6:47  68.5%
  21.Joe Dempsey          Montclair,NJ       51 M        21:28   6:55  68.2%
  22.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        64 M        24:11   7:47  68.2%
  23.Forrest Jones        Ridgewood,NJ       46 M        20:46   6:41  67.9%
  24.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      49 M        21:16   6:51  67.8%
  25.Tom Brakel           Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M        20:45   6:41  66.9%
  26.Curt Schade          Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M        21:42   6:59  65.9%
  27.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         57 M   U    23:33   7:35  65.5%
  28.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M   U    21:08   6:48  65.2%
  29.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M        21:30   6:55  65.0%
  30.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M   U    21:40   6:58  64.5%
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        43 F        19:23   6:14  80.0%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F   U    20:30   6:36  76.3%
   3.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F   U    23:10   7:27  76.2%
   4.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       49 F        22:29   7:14  72.6%
   5.Patricia A O'hanlon  Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    26:32   8:32  70.3%
   6.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F   U    22:06   7:07  70.2%
   7.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F   U    25:04   8:04  69.0%
   8.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F        24:52   8:00  67.6%
   9.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F        24:34   7:54  66.5%
  10.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F        25:35   8:14  65.7%
  11.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F        23:53   7:41  63.8%
  12.Deborah Masri        Verona,NJ          42 F        24:09   7:46  63.6%
  13.Sigrid Lindo         Montclair,NJ       60 F        28:46   9:16  63.4%
  14.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    66 F   U    31:03  10:00  63.0%
  15.Annmarie Uebbing     Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    26:08   8:25  60.9%
  16.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        50 F        27:09   8:44  60.7%
  17.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F   U    31:34  10:10  59.8%
  18.Rebecca Frezza       Montclair,NJ       43 F        25:58   8:21  59.7%
  19.Nancy Mchugh         Cedar Grove,NJ     47 F        26:57   8:40  59.6%
  20.Susan Lovit          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        25:58   8:21  58.2%
  21.Pat Berry            Montclair,NJ       46 F        27:52   8:58  57.1%
  22.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F   U    29:45   9:35  57.0%
  23.Barbara Boydston     Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F        28:50   9:17  56.7%
  24.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  57 F   U    31:15  10:03  56.5%
  25.Betsy Harris         Montclair,NJ       43 F        27:32   8:52  56.3%
  26.Donna Daniels        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F        27:49   8:57  56.2%
  27.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F        29:13   9:24  55.9%
  28.Regina Lopresti      Cedar Grove,NJ     44 F        28:00   9:01  55.8%
  29.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        27:05   8:43  55.8%
  30.Susan Mack           Montclair,NJ       46 F        28:35   9:12  55.7%
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M   U    16:09   5:12  80.3%
   2.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    18 M        16:33   5:20  79.5%
   3.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M   U    17:53   5:45  79.4%
   4.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M        16:33   5:20  78.4%
   5.Michael Smurla       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M        17:29   5:38  78.2%
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M        19:42   6:20  76.2%
   7.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    50 M   U    19:10   6:10  75.8%
   8.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M   U    18:54   6:05  75.7%
   9.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M   U    19:40   6:20  75.1%
  10.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M        18:04   5:49  74.1%
  11.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         49 M   U    19:32   6:17  73.9%
  12.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U    18:24   5:55  73.3%
  13.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M        17:43   5:42  73.2%
  14.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U    20:22   6:33  72.5%
  15.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   39 M        18:28   5:57  72.5%
  16.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       20 M        17:54   5:46  72.5%
  17.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   59 M        21:52   7:02  71.8%
  18.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    19:39   6:19  71.7%
  19.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  52 M   U    20:38   6:38  71.6%
  20.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M        20:40   6:39  71.5%
  21.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      48 M        20:03   6:27  71.3%
  22.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M   U    18:16   5:53  71.0%
  23.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    23:28   7:33  71.0%
  24.James Hubor          Verona,NJ          47 M   U    20:04   6:28  70.8%
  25.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         74 M   U    26:24   8:30  70.3%
  26.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M        19:27   6:16  70.3%
  27.Grant Vaninwegen     Montclair,NJ       08 M        23:41   7:37  70.2%
  28.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M   U    22:11   7:08  69.5%
  29.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M   U    18:52   6:04  68.8%
  30.Christophe O'neill   Livingston,NJ      16 M        19:35   6:18  68.5%
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        43 F        19:23   6:14  80.0%
   2.Meredith Jones       Ridgewood,NJ       17 F        18:40   6:00  78.4%
   3.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    9  F   U    22:53   7:22  77.0%
   4.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F   U    20:30   6:36  76.3%
   5.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F   U    23:10   7:27  76.2%
   6.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       49 F        22:29   7:14  72.6%
   7.Patricia A O'hanlon  Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    26:32   8:32  70.3%
   8.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F   U    22:06   7:07  70.2%
   9.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F   U    25:04   8:04  69.0%
  10.Toni Beninaro        Nutley,NJ          23 F        20:54   6:44  68.9%
  11.Emily Gutierrez      Summit,NJ          14 F        22:14   7:09  68.1%
  12.Angela Small         Edgewater,NJ       33 F        21:10   6:49  68.0%
  13.Katharine Gibson     Kinnelon,NJ        13 F        22:48   7:20  67.6%
  14.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 52 F        24:52   8:00  67.6%
  15.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       34 F        21:24   6:53  67.4%
  16.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F        24:34   7:54  66.5%
  17.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F        25:35   8:14  65.7%
  18.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F        23:53   7:41  63.8%
  19.Sara Dama            West Milford,NJ    16 F        23:10   7:27  63.7%
  20.Deborah Masri        Verona,NJ          42 F        24:09   7:46  63.6%
  21.Sigrid Lindo         Montclair,NJ       60 F        28:46   9:16  63.4%
  22.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    66 F   U    31:03  10:00  63.0%
  23.Jackie Tsai          Newark,NJ          23 F        22:53   7:22  62.9%
  24.Heather Sleece       Clifton,NJ         22 F        22:54   7:22  62.9%
  25.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       19 F        23:04   7:25  62.7%
  26.Jeanine Zocks        Livingston,NJ      35 F        23:42   7:38  61.3%
  27.Annmarie Uebbing     Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    26:08   8:25  60.9%
  28.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        50 F        27:09   8:44  60.7%
  29.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F   U    31:34  10:10  59.8%
  30.Rebecca Frezza       Montclair,NJ       43 F        25:58   8:21  59.7%