GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN

Race Date:11-13-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE/FEMALE DIV. | COED DIVISION | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60/70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60/70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M U   32:08  5:10 1/309     M35-39:1/35    84.3% N/A    
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M U   32:20  5:12 2/309     M30-34:1/25    83.4% N/A    
   3.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M U   32:25  5:13 3/309     M30-34:2/25    83.2% N/A    
   4.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M U   33:55  5:28 4/309     M40-44:1/56    84.0% 2/227  
   5.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M U   34:08  5:30 5/309     M40-44:2/56    83.5% 3/227  
   6.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M     34:11  5:30 6/309     M40-44:3/56    82.1% 6/227  
   7.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M U   34:16  5:31 7/309     M30-34:3/25    78.7% N/A    
   8.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M U   34:17  5:31 8/309     M20-29:1/17    78.7% N/A    
   9.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      38 M U   35:02  5:38 9/309     M35-39:2/35    78.4% N/A    
  10.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M U   35:12  5:40 10/309    M45-49:1/57    82.7% 5/227  
  11.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M U   35:37  5:44 11/309    M45-49:2/57    81.2% 9/227  
  12.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U   35:49  5:46 12/309    M20-29:2/17    75.3% N/A    
  13.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M U   35:49  5:46 13/309    M40-44:4/56    78.4% 18/227 
  14.Rich Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M U   35:50  5:46 14/309    M45-49:3/57    81.9% 7/227  
  15.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M U   36:13  5:50 15/309    M40-44:5/56    79.2% 15/227 
  16.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M U   36:33  5:53 16/309    M40-44:6/56    78.0% 19/227 
  17.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M U   36:36  5:53 17/309    M35-39:3/35    74.6% N/A    
  18.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U   37:05  5:58 18/309    M35-39:4/35    74.1% N/A    
  19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M U   37:12  5:59 19/309    M55-59:1/33    84.9% 1/227  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M U   37:19  6:00 20/309    M40-44:7/56    75.2% 31/227 
  21.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F U   37:48  6:05 1/152     F20-29:1/14    79.1% N/A    
  22.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M U   37:56  6:06 21/309    M45-49:4/57    76.8% 23/227 
  23.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F U   38:00  6:07 2/152     F35-39:1/42    80.2% N/A    
  24.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U   38:01  6:07 22/309    M30-34:4/25    71.0% N/A    
  25.Chuck Graf           Mountain Lakes,NJ  39 M     38:11  6:09 23/309    M35-39:5/35    72.5% N/A    
  26.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M U   38:22  6:10 24/309    M45-49:5/57    76.5% 26/227 
  27.Sergio Londono       West New York,NJ   41 M     38:35  6:13 25/309    M40-44:8/56    72.8% 45/227 
  28.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M     38:36  6:13 26/309    M50-54:1/40    79.1% 16/227 
  29.Kevin James          Morristown,NJ      42 M     38:40  6:13 27/309    M40-44:9/56    73.1% 40/227 
  30.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M U   38:42  6:14 28/309    M50-54:2/40    77.6% 20/227 
  31.Rory Suckling        Madison,NJ         36 M     38:43  6:14 29/309    M35-39:6/35    70.0% N/A    
  32.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   38:56  6:16 30/309    M50-54:3/40    77.2% 21/227 
  33.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   41 M     38:57  6:16 31/309    M40-44:10/56   72.1% 48/227 
  34.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U   39:12  6:19 32/309    M45-49:6/57    75.4% 30/227 
  35.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   39:20  6:20 33/309    M30-34:5/25    68.6% N/A    
  36.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         48 M U   39:31  6:22 34/309    M45-49:7/57    74.9% 32/227 
  37.Jeffrey Faherty      Wantage,NJ         17 M     39:41  6:23 35/309    M 1-19:1/5     69.5% N/A    
  38.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   39:44  6:24 36/309    M60-64:1/25    83.3% 4/227  
  39.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M U   39:47  6:24 37/309    M55-59:2/33    78.7% 17/227 
  40.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M U   39:48  6:24 38/309    M40-44:11/56   71.0% 54/227 
  41.Vince Valente        Succasunna,NJ      45 M     39:49  6:24 39/309    M45-49:8/57    72.6% 46/227 
  42.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F U   39:49  6:24 3/152     F40-44:1/27    78.4% 5/ 73  
  43.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M U   39:53  6:25 40/309    M45-49:9/57    74.2% 34/227 
  44.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M U   40:01  6:26 41/309    M50-54:4/40    77.0% 22/227 
  45.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M U   40:03  6:27 42/309    M50-54:5/40    76.3% 27/227 
  46.Dan Mc Bride         Wantage,NJ         16 M     40:07  6:27 43/309    M 1-19:2/5     69.4% N/A    
  47.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     40:08  6:28 44/309    M35-39:7/35    68.0% N/A    
  48.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     40:09  6:28 45/309    M40-44:12/56   69.4% 68/227 
  49.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U   40:12  6:28 46/309    M40-44:13/56   69.8% 64/227 
  50.Sean Moriarty        Brooklyn,NY        36 M     40:13  6:28 47/309    M35-39:8/35    67.4% N/A    
  51.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M U   40:15  6:29 48/309    M45-49:10/57   73.5% 38/227 
  52.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       43 M     40:17  6:29 49/309    M40-44:14/56   70.7% 57/227 
  53.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       46 M     40:30  6:31 50/309    M45-49:11/57   71.9% 49/227 
  54.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U   40:31  6:31 51/309    M60-64:2/25    81.7% 8/227  
  55.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F U   40:36  6:32 4/152     F40-44:2/27    76.9% 6/ 73  
  56.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M U   40:48  6:34 52/309    M55-59:3/33    76.7% 24/227 
  57.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U   40:49  6:34 53/309    M40-44:15/56   68.3% 71/227 
  58.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M U   40:55  6:35 54/309    M40-44:16/56   69.6% 67/227 
  59.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M U   41:03  6:36 55/309    M45-49:12/57   70.4% 60/227 
  60.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M     41:09  6:37 56/309    M20-29:3/17    65.5% N/A    
  61.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       56 M U   41:13  6:38 57/309    M55-59:4/33    76.7% 25/227 
  62.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M U   41:16  6:38 58/309    M60-64:3/25    79.4% 13/227 
  63.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F U   41:22  6:39 5/152     F35-39:2/42    72.5% N/A    
  64.Kevin Lamb           Madison,NJ         39 M     41:23  6:40 59/309    M35-39:9/35    66.9% N/A    
  65.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   36 M     41:28  6:40 60/309    M35-39:10/35   65.4% N/A    
  66.Kristian Schweitzer  Madison,NJ         24 M     41:29  6:41 61/309    M20-29:4/17    65.0% N/A    
  67.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M U   41:37  6:42 62/309    M50-54:6/40    72.8% 44/227 
  68.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U   41:38  6:42 63/309    M50-54:7/40    72.8% 43/227 
  69.Chirstophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         48 M U   41:39  6:42 64/309    M45-49:13/57   71.0% 55/227 
  70.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M U   41:47  6:43 65/309    M40-44:17/56   67.2% 78/227 
  71.Audra Kammerer       Califon,NJ         36 F     41:51  6:44 6/152     F35-39:3/42    72.2% N/A    
  72.Ken Pickell          Staten Island,NY   53 M     41:58  6:45 66/309    M50-54:8/40    73.4% 39/227 
  73.Chris Ryan           Madison,NJ         42 F     42:07  6:47 7/152     F40-44:3/27    75.4% 7/ 73  
  74.Willian Smith        Summit,NJ          29 M     42:09  6:47 67/309    M20-29:5/17    64.0% N/A    
  75.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M U   42:10  6:47 68/309    M50-54:9/40    73.6% 37/227 
  76.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           42:16  6:48 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  77.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M U   42:19  6:49 69/309    M35-39:11/35   65.4% N/A    
  78.Basil Kayal          Randolph,NJ        35 M     42:26  6:50 70/309    M35-39:12/35   63.6% N/A    
  79.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F U   42:29  6:50 8/152     F35-39:4/42    72.3% N/A    
  80.Jim Ryan             Hackettstown,NJ    43 M     42:34  6:51 71/309    M40-44:18/56   66.9% 81/227 
  81.Andre Benhaim-lillia Madison,NJ         34 M     42:41  6:52 72/309    M30-34:6/25    63.2% N/A    
  82.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        46 M U   42:44  6:53 73/309    M45-49:14/57   68.2% 72/227 
  83.Ben Clarke           Wayne,NJ           51 M     42:51  6:54 74/309    M50-54:10/40   70.7% 58/227 
  84.Paul Venizelos       Ridgewood,NJ       40 M     42:51  6:54 75/309    M40-44:19/56   65.0% 96/227 
  85.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M U   42:52  6:54 76/309    M55-59:5/33    73.0% 41/227 
  86.Andre Nortje         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 M     42:55  6:54 77/309    M40-44:20/56   66.8% 83/227 
  87.Hillary Peterlin     Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M U   42:56  6:55 78/309    M60-64:4/25    79.4% 12/227 
  88.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F U   42:56  6:55 9/152     F35-39:5/42    69.9% N/A    
  89.Pete Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M     42:57  6:55 79/309    M 1-19:3/5     65.6% N/A    
  90.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M U   43:02  6:56 80/309    M60-64:5/25    79.2% 14/227 
  91.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         49 M U   43:04  6:56 81/309    M45-49:15/57   69.2% 70/227 
  92.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 46 M     43:09  6:57 82/309    M45-49:16/57   67.5% 75/227 
  93.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M U   43:11  6:57 83/309    M50-54:11/40   71.9% 51/227 
  94.Donald Mcguire       Suffern,NY         50 M     43:17  6:58 84/309    M50-54:12/40   69.4% 69/227 
  95.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       37 M U   43:18  6:58 85/309    M35-39:13/35   63.0% N/A    
  96.Bwnjamin Simotwo     ,                  37 M     43:23  6:59 86/309    M35-39:14/35   62.9% N/A    
  97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M U   43:25  6:59 87/309    M65-69:1/11    80.2% 10/227 
  98.Ron Lidor            Toms River,NJ      30 M     43:25  6:59 88/309    M30-34:7/25    62.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Chuck Fowler         Madison,NJ         40 M     43:27  7:00 89/309    M40-44:21/56   64.1% 104/227
 100.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U   43:28  7:00 90/309    M50-54:13/40   70.3% 61/227 
 101.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U   43:32  7:00 10/152    F50-54:1/12    79.7% 4/ 73  
 102.Judd Monzack         Chadds Ford,PA     29 M     43:34  7:01 91/309    M20-29:6/17    61.9% N/A    
 103.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    47 M     43:38  7:01 92/309    M45-49:17/57   67.3% 76/227 
 104.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M U   43:39  7:01 93/309    M40-44:22/56   65.7% 90/227 
 105.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     43:48  7:03 94/309    M40-44:23/56   65.5% 91/227 
 106.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M U   43:55  7:04 95/309    M55-59:6/33    71.9% 50/227 
 107.Burce Carpenter      Madison,NJ         49 M U   43:56  7:04 96/309    M45-49:18/57   67.9% 74/227 
 108.Susan Dillon         New Providence,NJ  37 F     43:56  7:04 11/152    F35-39:6/42    69.4% N/A    
 109.Dominic Ramaccio     Mountainside,NJ    48 M     44:00  7:05 97/309    M45-49:19/57   67.2% 77/227 
 110.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M U   44:08  7:06 98/309    M50-54:14/40   69.8% 65/227 
 111.Erik Fargo           Charlestown,RI     34 M     44:09  7:06 99/309    M30-34:8/25    61.1% N/A    
 112.Devin Henry          Wantage,NJ         15 M     44:16  7:07 100/309   M 1-19:4/5     63.7% N/A    
 113.Eric Beiter          Ridgewood,NJ       33 M     44:19  7:08 101/309   M30-34:9/25    60.9% N/A    
 114.Marcos Cantu         Morristown,NJ      45 M     44:22  7:08 102/309   M45-49:20/57   65.2% 95/227 
 115.Andrew Fink          Randolph,NJ        39 M     44:27  7:09 103/309   M35-39:15/35   62.3% N/A    
 116.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    40 M     44:28  7:09 104/309   M40-44:24/56   62.7% 113/227
 117.Ernst Hofmann        Madison,NJ         48 M     44:30  7:10 105/309   M45-49:21/57   66.5% 84/227 
 118.Jeffrey Arbuckle     Hackettstown,NJ    49 M     44:31  7:10 106/309   M45-49:22/57   67.0% 80/227 
 119.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F U   44:42  7:12 12/152    F40-44:4/27    69.8% 17/ 73 
 120.John Quense          Warren,NJ          18 M     44:45  7:12 107/309   M 1-19:5/5     61.1% N/A    
 121.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M U   44:45  7:12 108/309   M40-44:25/56   63.2% 110/227
 122.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        45 M     44:47  7:12 109/309   M45-49:23/57   64.6% 100/227
 123.Steve Zavros         Succasunna,NJ      52 M     44:49  7:13 110/309   M50-54:15/40   68.1% 73/227 
 124.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M U   44:50  7:13 111/309   M65-69:2/11    79.5% 11/227 
 125.Steve Bernt          Mendham,NJ         39 M     44:54  7:14 112/309   M35-39:16/35   61.6% N/A    
 126.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         43 M     44:55  7:14 113/309   M40-44:26/56   63.4% 108/227
 127.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M U   44:56  7:14 114/309   M55-59:7/33    69.7% 66/227 
 128.Steve Kuntz          Randolph,NJ        38 M     44:57  7:14 115/309   M35-39:17/35   61.1% N/A    
 129.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M U   45:01  7:15 116/309   M60-64:6/25    74.2% 33/227 
 130.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          28 F U   45:05  7:15 13/152    F20-29:2/14    66.4% N/A    
 131.David Cupo           Morristown,NJ      50 M     45:13  7:17 117/309   M50-54:16/40   66.4% 85/227 
 132.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M U   45:26  7:19 118/309   M60-64:7/25    72.8% 42/227 
 133.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M U   45:27  7:19 119/309   M50-54:17/40   66.1% 89/227 
 134.Benoit Nauge         Jersey City,NJ     32 M     45:33  7:20 120/309   M30-34:10/25   59.2% N/A    
 135.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U   45:49  7:22 121/309   M60-64:8/25    73.7% 36/227 
 136.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     45:51  7:23 122/309   M40-44:27/56   60.8% 133/227
 137.Daniel Izraeli       Caldwell,NJ        45 M     46:01  7:24 123/309   M45-49:24/57   62.8% 112/227
 138.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F U   46:06  7:25 14/152    F35-39:7/42    66.1% N/A    
 139.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   52 M     46:09  7:26 124/309   M50-54:18/40   66.2% 88/227 
 140.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F U   46:10  7:26 15/152    F40-44:5/27    69.9% 15/ 73 
 141.David Hodgson        Glen Ridge,NJ      26 M     46:12  7:26 125/309   M20-29:7/17    58.4% N/A    
 142.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M U   46:12  7:26 126/309   M60-64:9/25    73.8% 35/227 
 143.Massoud Messkoub     Morris Township,NJ 59 M     46:14  7:26 127/309   M55-59:8/33    70.2% 62/227 
 144.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M U   46:17  7:27 128/309   M60-64:10/25   72.2% 47/227 
 145.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        28 M     46:18  7:27 129/309   M20-29:8/17    58.3% N/A    
 146.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M U   46:21  7:28 130/309   M60-64:11/25   70.7% 59/227 
 147.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F U   46:21  7:28 16/152    F35-39:8/42    65.7% N/A    
 148.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F U   46:22  7:28 17/152    F50-54:2/12    73.4% 9/ 73  
 149.Peter Boyden         Hackettstown,NJ    47 M U   46:23  7:28 131/309   M45-49:25/57   63.3% 109/227
 150.Joseph Hanley        Madison,NJ         35 M     46:26  7:28 132/309   M35-39:18/35   58.1% N/A    
 151.Daniel Tasse         New Providence,NJ  45 M     46:27  7:29 133/309   M45-49:26/57   62.2% 118/227
 152.John Fitzpatrick     Vernon,NJ          53 M     46:29  7:29 134/309   M50-54:19/40   66.2% 87/227 
 153.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         40 M U   46:32  7:29 135/309   M40-44:28/56   59.9% 137/227
 154.Chris Franklin       Annandale,NJ       33 M U   46:36  7:30 136/309   M30-34:11/25   57.9% N/A    
 155.Gregory Brozowski    Mendham,NJ         29 M     46:37  7:30 137/309   M20-29:9/17    57.9% N/A    
 156.Brooks Morgan        Hoboken,NJ         31 M     46:38  7:30 138/309   M30-34:12/25   57.8% N/A    
 157.Elise Mclean         Madison,NJ         13 F     46:40  7:31 18/152    F 1-19:1/6     69.3% N/A    
 158.James Skinner        Rockaway,NJ        38 M U   46:48  7:32 139/309   M35-39:19/35   58.7% N/A    
 159.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F U   46:50  7:32 19/152    F45-49:1/17    69.5% 18/ 73 
 160.Nate Jennato         Morristown,NJ      28 M     46:52  7:33 140/309   M20-29:10/17   57.6% N/A    
 161.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       39 M U   46:59  7:34 141/309   M35-39:20/35   58.9% N/A    
 162.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F U   47:00  7:34 20/152    F45-49:2/17    69.9% 16/ 73 
 163.John Anderson        Lopatcong,NJ       56 M     47:02  7:34 142/309   M55-59:9/33    67.2% 79/227 
 164.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        36 M     47:04  7:34 143/309   M35-39:21/35   57.6% N/A    
 165.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         34 M     47:05  7:35 144/309   M30-34:13/25   57.3% N/A    
 166.Jeffrey Dietel       Clifton,NJ         35 M     47:06  7:35 145/309   M35-39:22/35   57.3% N/A    
 167.Amy Bradach          Chatham,NJ         36 F     47:09  7:35 21/152    F35-39:9/42    64.1% N/A    
 168.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        44 M     47:16  7:36 146/309   M40-44:29/56   60.7% 134/227
 169.Maura Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 19 F     47:20  7:37 22/152    F 1-19:2/6     63.6% N/A    
 170.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:27  7:38 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 171.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      69 M U   47:31  7:39 147/309   M65-69:3/11    75.8% 29/227 
 172.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F U   47:37  7:40 23/152    F40-44:6/27    67.2% 21/ 73 
 173.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        48 M U   47:37  7:40 148/309   M45-49:27/57   62.1% 119/227
 174.Phil Rathgeb         Chatham,NJ         41 M     47:39  7:40 149/309   M40-44:30/56   58.9% 150/227
 175.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      30 F     47:41  7:40 24/152    F30-34:1/17    62.7% N/A    
 176.Bill Knudsen         Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     47:41  7:40 150/309   M45-49:28/57   61.1% 130/227
 177.Paul Grinthal        Somerset,NJ        47 M     47:44  7:41 151/309   M45-49:29/57   61.5% 123/227
 178.Mary Misukiewicz     Summit,NJ          38 F     47:45  7:41 25/152    F35-39:10/42   64.3% N/A    
 179.Randi Geffner        Livingston,NJ      38 F     47:51  7:42 26/152    F35-39:11/42   64.2% N/A    
 180.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U   47:54  7:43 152/309   M45-49:30/57   61.7% 121/227
 181.Pernille Ruhaltel    Randolph,NJ        39 F     47:55  7:43 27/152    F35-39:12/42   64.6% N/A    
 182.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       42 M     47:57  7:43 153/309   M40-44:31/56   59.0% 147/227
 183.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M U   48:02  7:44 154/309   M50-54:20/40   62.5% 114/227
 184.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M U   48:08  7:45 155/309   M60-64:12/25   70.8% 56/227 
 185.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   48:09  7:45 156/309   M65-69:4/11    71.5% 52/227 
 186.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F U   48:10  7:45 28/152    F65-69:1/6     82.8% 1/ 73  
 187.Colin Campbell       Madison,NJ         35 M     48:15  7:46 157/309   M35-39:23/35   55.9% N/A    
 188.Michelle Pham        Saddlebrook,NJ     38 F U   48:17  7:46 29/152    F35-39:13/42   63.6% N/A    
 189.Daniel Finnegan      Morristown,NJ      32 M     48:19  7:47 158/309   M30-34:14/25   55.8% N/A    
 190.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F     48:22  7:47 30/152    F40-44:7/27    65.6% 27/ 73 
 191.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U   48:24  7:47 159/309   M65-69:5/11    71.2% 53/227 
 192.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M U   48:27  7:48 160/309   M55-59:10/33   65.2% 93/227 
 193.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 51 M     48:28  7:48 161/309   M50-54:21/40   62.5% 115/227
 194.Anna Decavalles      Madison,NJ         42 F     48:33  7:49 31/152    F40-44:8/27    65.4% 28/ 73 
 195.Sean Kelly           Berkely Heights,NJ 37 M     48:34  7:49 162/309   M35-39:24/35   56.2% N/A    
 196.Edward Woodrow       Trenton,NJ         20 M     48:34  7:49 163/309   M20-29:11/17   55.5% N/A    
 197.David Montfurt       Morristown,NJ      41 M     48:35  7:49 164/309   M40-44:32/56   57.8% 158/227
 198.Steve Guo            Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     48:46  7:51 165/309   M40-44:33/56   57.6% 160/227
 199.Gautam Ranji         Chatham,NJ         35 M     48:51  7:52 166/309   M35-39:25/35   55.2% N/A    
 200.Shane Spiegel        Morristown,NJ      29 M     48:56  7:53 167/309   M20-29:12/17   55.1% N/A    
 201.Stephen Gesell       Chatham,NJ         42 M     48:56  7:53 168/309   M40-44:34/56   57.8% 159/227
 202.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   54 F U   48:57  7:53 32/152    F50-54:3/12    72.2% 10/ 73 
 203.Clare Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 18 F     49:00  7:53 33/152    F 1-19:3/6     61.8% N/A    
 204.Daniel Hernandez     New Providence,NJ  28 M     49:04  7:54 169/309   M20-29:13/17   55.0% N/A    
 205.Chris Weiss          Chatham,NJ         34 M     49:07  7:54 170/309   M30-34:15/25   54.9% N/A    
 206.Nanse Kiel           Morristown,NJ      54 F     49:08  7:54 34/152    F50-54:4/12    72.0% 11/ 73 
 207.Christina Mcbride    Madison,NJ         14 F     49:09  7:55 35/152    F 1-19:4/6     64.5% N/A    
 208.Partick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    42 M     49:10  7:55 171/309   M40-44:35/56   57.5% 162/227
 209.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F U   49:14  7:55 36/152    F40-44:9/27    63.9% 34/ 73 
 210.Edward Callahan      Rutherford,NJ      65 M     49:15  7:56 172/309   M65-69:6/11    69.9% 63/227 
 211.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        57 M U   49:16  7:56 173/309   M55-59:11/33   64.7% 99/227 
 212.Michael Darling      Madison,NJ         22 M     49:17  7:56 174/309   M20-29:14/17   54.7% N/A    
 213.Philip Brewster      Madison,NJ         53 M     49:18  7:56 175/309   M50-54:22/40   62.5% 116/227
 214.Gregory Rocheville   Livingston,NJ      33 M     49:19  7:56 176/309   M30-34:16/25   54.7% N/A    
 215.Elizabeth Stanley    Hoboken,NJ         29 F     49:20  7:56 37/152    F20-29:3/14    60.6% N/A    
 216.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       55 M     49:20  7:56 177/309   M55-59:12/33   63.5% 107/227
 217.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M U   49:20  7:56 178/309   M50-54:23/40   61.4% 126/227
 218.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M U   49:21  7:57 179/309   M55-59:13/33   65.2% 94/227 
 219.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         43 F U   49:26  7:57 38/152    F40-44:10/27   64.8% 31/ 73 
 220.Virgalino Marques    Hillside,NJ        58 M     49:28  7:58 180/309   M55-59:14/33   65.0% 97/227 
 221.Jim Wood             Randolph,NJ        57 M     49:35  7:59 181/309   M55-59:15/33   64.3% 102/227

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         42 F U   49:40  8:00 39/152    F40-44:11/27   63.9% 35/ 73 
 223.Linda Regan          Chatham,NJ         38 F     49:42  8:00 40/152    F35-39:14/42   61.8% N/A    
 224.Justin Distler       Middletown,NJ      21 M     49:42  8:00 182/309   M20-29:15/17   54.3% N/A    
 225.Robert Moran         Cedar Knolls,NJ    54 M     49:46  8:01 183/309   M50-54:24/40   62.4% 117/227
 226.Mark Lawrence        Kinnelon,NJ        45 M     49:49  8:01 184/309   M45-49:31/57   58.0% 157/227
 227.Gregory Bushwell     Livingston,NJ      44 M     49:51  8:01 185/309   M40-44:36/56   57.6% 161/227
 228.Carl Sturcke         Essex Fells,NJ     61 M U   49:53  8:02 186/309   M60-64:13/25   66.3% 86/227 
 229.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M U   49:54  8:02 187/309   M70-74:1/3     75.9% 28/227 
 230.Les Hollander        South Orange,NJ    43 M     49:55  8:02 188/309   M40-44:37/56   57.1% 166/227
 231.Michael Oconnell     Madison,NJ         42 M     49:57  8:02 189/309   M40-44:38/56   56.6% 171/227
 232.Ronald Gugliociello  Newton,NJ          53 M     50:04  8:03 190/309   M50-54:25/40   61.5% 124/227
 233.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F U   50:06  8:04 41/152    F65-69:2/6     80.6% 3/ 73  
 234.Alberto Garza        Budd Lake,NJ       41 M     50:08  8:04 191/309   M40-44:39/56   56.0% 174/227
 235.Eric Thoroman        Maplewood,NJ       49 M     50:09  8:04 192/309   M45-49:32/57   59.4% 142/227
 236.Corinne Karpack      Morristown,NJ      27 F     50:10  8:04 42/152    F20-29:4/14    59.6% N/A    
 237.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       60 M     50:11  8:05 193/309   M60-64:14/25   65.3% 92/227 
 238.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F U   50:12  8:05 43/152    F45-49:3/17    67.2% 22/ 73 
 239.Mike Mccavera        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     50:13  8:05 194/309   M40-44:40/56   56.7% 169/227
 240.Lars Husma Hansen    Morristown,NJ      34 M     50:14  8:05 195/309   M30-34:17/25   53.7% N/A    
 241.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F U   50:14  8:05 44/152    F45-49:4/17    65.9% 23/ 73 
 242.William Woodhour     Morris Township,NJ 40 M     50:16  8:05 196/309   M40-44:41/56   55.4% 176/227
 243.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         49 M U   50:17  8:06 197/309   M45-49:33/57   59.3% 143/227
 244.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F     50:20  8:06 45/152    F45-49:5/17    65.8% 25/ 73 
 245.Jim Darby            Parsippany,NJ      49 M     50:21  8:06 198/309   M45-49:34/57   59.2% 144/227
 246.Ben Bolomey          Linden,NJ          43 M     50:21  8:06 199/309   M40-44:42/56   56.6% 172/227
 247.Joseph Cummins       Maplewood,NJ       55 M     50:27  8:07 200/309   M55-59:16/33   62.1% 120/227
 248.Larry Kanter         Chatham,NJ         53 M     50:36  8:09 201/309   M50-54:26/40   60.8% 132/227
 249.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F U   50:38  8:09 46/152    F60-64:1/4     74.3% 8/ 73  
 250.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U   50:38  8:09 47/152    F65-69:3/6     81.9% 2/ 73  
 251.John Peebles         Chatham,NJ         45 M     50:39  8:09 202/309   M45-49:35/57   57.1% 167/227
 252.Ted Marzynski        New Providence,NJ  37 M     50:41  8:09 203/309   M35-39:26/35   53.8% N/A    
 253.Cheryl Scher         New Brunswick,NJ   41 F U   50:42  8:10 48/152    F40-44:12/27   62.1% 40/ 73 
 254.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F U   50:47  8:10 49/152    F45-49:6/17    65.2% 29/ 73 
 255.Steven Talerico      Mount Laurel,NJ    46 M     50:48  8:11 204/309   M45-49:36/57   57.3% 165/227
 256.Jennifer Dunn        New York,NY        38 F     50:49  8:11 50/152    F35-39:15/42   60.4% N/A    
 257.Chuck Mcmahon        Berkeley Height,NJ 35 M     50:51  8:11 205/309   M35-39:27/35   53.0% N/A    
 258.Noelle Appelman      Gladstone,NJ       39 F     50:55  8:12 51/152    F35-39:16/42   60.8% N/A    
 259.Marco Catini         Madison,NJ         34 M     50:57  8:12 206/309   M30-34:18/25   52.9% N/A    
 260.Keith Horyczun       Madison,NJ         32 M     50:58  8:12 207/309   M30-34:19/25   52.9% N/A    
 261.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      36 M     50:59  8:12 208/309   M35-39:28/35   53.2% N/A    
 262.Kimberly O'neil      West Orange,NJ     36 F     51:00  8:12 52/152    F35-39:17/42   59.3% N/A    
 263.Scott Darling        Annadale,NJ        50 M     51:00  8:12 209/309   M50-54:27/40   58.9% 149/227
 264.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     51:06  8:13 210/309   M40-44:43/56   54.5% 181/227
 265.Thomas Hart          Staten Island,NY   59 M     51:08  8:14 211/309   M55-59:17/33   63.5% 106/227
 266.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           53 M     51:10  8:14 212/309   M50-54:28/40   60.2% 136/227
 267.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M U   51:11  8:14 213/309   M55-59:18/33   61.7% 122/227
 268.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M U   51:12  8:14 214/309   M50-54:29/40   59.2% 145/227
 269.Todd Marut           Madison,NJ         52 M     51:14  8:15 215/309   M50-54:30/40   59.6% 140/227
 270.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         49 M     51:15  8:15 216/309   M45-49:37/57   58.2% 154/227
 271.Jim Hart             Staten Island,NY   50 M     51:17  8:15 217/309   M50-54:31/40   58.6% 151/227
 272.Gaye Mcveigh         Morristown,NJ      48 F U   51:20  8:16 53/152    F45-49:7/17    65.1% 30/ 73 
 273.Clea Mahoney         Doylestown,PA      19 F     51:28  8:17 54/152    F 1-19:5/6     58.5% N/A    
 274.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         61 M     51:31  8:17 218/309   M60-64:15/25   64.2% 103/227
 275.Richard Ramsay       Somerville,NJ      48 M     51:33  8:18 219/309   M45-49:38/57   57.4% 164/227
 276.Joanna Smith         Chatham,NJ         38 F     51:34  8:18 55/152    F35-39:18/42   59.6% N/A    
 277.Ricardo Watanabe     Morristown,NJ      39 M     51:34  8:18 220/309   M35-39:29/35   53.7% N/A    
 278.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F U   51:35  8:18 56/152    F55-59:1/4     69.9% 14/ 73 
 279.C Kelkar             Bridgewater,NJ     44 M     51:40  8:19 221/309   M40-44:44/56   55.5% 175/227
 280.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F U   51:40  8:19 57/152    F45-49:8/17    63.6% 36/ 73 
 281.Brian Boutin         Morris Plains,NJ   41 M     51:52  8:21 222/309   M40-44:45/56   54.1% 183/227
 282.Christophe Barry     New Providence,NJ  48 M     51:53  8:21 223/309   M45-49:39/57   57.0% 168/227
 283.Chirstine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F U   52:01  8:22 58/152    F55-59:2/4     70.1% 13/ 73 
 284.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M U   52:01  8:22 224/309   M55-59:19/33   61.3% 128/227
 285.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    37 M     52:02  8:22 225/309   M35-39:30/35   52.4% N/A    
 286.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     52:04  8:23 59/152    F45-49:9/17    64.2% 33/ 73 
 287.Rob Moit             Fair Haven,NJ      66 M U   52:05  8:23 226/309   M65-69:7/11    66.8% 82/227 
 288.Paul Moran           Hopewell,NJ        58 M     52:21  8:25 227/309   M55-59:20/33   61.4% 125/227
 289.Joseph Zellers       Maplewood,NJ       64 M     52:30  8:27 228/309   M60-64:16/25   64.9% 98/227 
 290.Amy Lepore           Budd Lake,NJ       35 F     52:31  8:27 60/152    F35-39:19/42   57.1% N/A    
 291.John Maley           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     52:33  8:27 229/309   M40-44:46/56   53.8% 185/227
 292.Wcodek Zieleniec     Chatham,NJ         41 M     52:34  8:28 230/309   M40-44:47/56   53.4% 189/227
 293.Val Schuszler        Madison,NJ         44 M     52:35  8:28 231/309   M40-44:48/56   54.6% 180/227
 294.Pat Giaquinto        Andover,NJ         50 F     52:35  8:28 61/152    F50-54:5/12    64.7% 32/ 73 
 295.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     46 M U   52:37  8:28 232/309   M45-49:40/57   55.3% 178/227
 296.Phil Stearns         Morristown,NJ      54 M     52:38  8:28 233/309   M50-54:32/40   59.0% 146/227
 297.Christine Readlinger Chatham,NJ         31 F     52:40  8:29 62/152    F30-34:2/17    56.8% N/A    
 298.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          58 M U   52:44  8:29 234/309   M55-59:21/33   61.0% 131/227
 299.Charles Russo        Berkeley Height,NJ 40 M     52:45  8:29 235/309   M40-44:49/56   52.8% 193/227
 300.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   52:46  8:30 236/309   M60-64:17/25   63.9% 105/227
 301.Diane Fell           Chatham,NJ         38 F     52:48  8:30 63/152    F35-39:20/42   58.2% N/A    
 302.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F U   52:51  8:30 64/152    F40-44:13/27   59.1% 45/ 73 
 303.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F     52:53  8:31 65/152    F20-29:5/14    56.6% N/A    
 304.Keeneh Comizio       Morristown,NJ      39 F     52:56  8:31 66/152    F35-39:21/42   58.5% N/A    
 305.Connie Hernandez     Madison,NJ         48 F     53:00  8:32 67/152    F45-49:10/17   63.1% 39/ 73 
 306.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M     53:00  8:32 237/309   M50-54:33/40   56.7% 170/227
 307.Brian Cap            Succasunna,NJ      47 M     53:01  8:32 238/309   M45-49:41/57   55.4% 177/227
 308.Juliet Clarke        W Hartford,CT      57 F     53:03  8:32 68/152    F55-59:3/4     68.7% 19/ 73 
 309.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           53:12  8:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 310.Manuel Cardoso       East Hanover,NJ    45 M     53:15  8:34 239/309   M45-49:42/57   54.3% 182/227
 311.William Reuter       Vernon,NJ          57 M     53:20  8:35 240/309   M55-59:22/33   59.8% 138/227
 312.Della Brunner        Netcong,NJ         42 F     53:22  8:35 69/152    F40-44:14/27   59.5% 44/ 73 
 313.Stephen Messel       Randolph,NJ        57 M     53:23  8:35 241/309   M55-59:23/33   59.7% 139/227
 314.Tricia Cassella      Madison,NJ         35 F     53:24  8:36 70/152    F35-39:22/42   56.2% N/A    
 315.Lisa Reidy           Boonton,NJ         36 F     53:25  8:36 71/152    F35-39:23/42   56.6% N/A    
 316.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         65 M U   53:34  8:37 242/309   M65-69:8/11    64.3% 101/227
 317.Jennifer Doyle       Sparta,NJ          27 F     53:38  8:38 72/152    F20-29:6/14    55.8% N/A    
 318.Bill Fentress        Convent Station,NJ 38 M     53:43  8:39 243/309   M35-39:31/35   51.2% N/A    
 319.Melissa Griffio      Madison,NJ         38 F     53:44  8:39 73/152    F35-39:24/42   57.2% N/A    
 320.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F U   53:46  8:39 74/152    F50-54:6/12    65.8% 26/ 73 
 321.Jennifer Vita        Convent Station,NJ 30 F     53:48  8:39 75/152    F30-34:3/17    55.6% N/A    
 322.John Zagata          Convent Station,NJ 33 M     53:49  8:40 244/309   M30-34:20/25   50.1% N/A    
 323.Brian Moose          Green Village,NJ   25 M     53:53  8:40 245/309   M20-29:16/17   50.1% N/A    
 324.Katrina Emery        Easton,PA          26 F     53:54  8:40 76/152    F20-29:7/14    55.5% N/A    
 325.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    64 M U   54:00  8:41 246/309   M60-64:18/25   63.1% 111/227
 326.Ian Jardine          Madison,NJ         58 M     54:02  8:42 247/309   M55-59:24/33   59.5% 141/227
 327.Tara Giaquinto       Andover,NJ         24 F     54:03  8:42 77/152    F20-29:8/14    55.3% N/A    
 328.Jamie Lin            Morristown,NJ      41 F     54:04  8:42 78/152    F40-44:15/27   58.2% 48/ 73 
 329.Mary Mc Kay          Chatham,NJ         41 F     54:18  8:44 79/152    F40-44:16/27   58.0% 51/ 73 
 330.Victoria Heskett     Madison,NJ         35 F     54:29  8:46 80/152    F35-39:25/42   55.1% N/A    
 331.Hagen Amarell        Morris Township,NJ 45 M     54:45  8:49 248/309   M45-49:43/57   52.8% 194/227
 332.Michael Etanze       Franklin Lakes,NJ  57 M     54:46  8:49 249/309   M55-59:25/33   58.2% 153/227
 333.Daniel Fahey         North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M     54:49  8:49 250/309   M50-54:34/40   54.8% 179/227
 334.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F     54:50  8:49 81/152    F40-44:17/27   57.9% 52/ 73 
 335.Nancy Mueller        Morristown,NJ      34 F     54:53  8:50 82/152    F30-34:4/17    54.5% N/A    
 336.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F U   54:54  8:50 83/152    F60-64:2/4     70.9% 12/ 73 
 337.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F U   54:56  8:50 84/152    F50-54:7/12    63.1% 38/ 73 
 338.Katie Bergman        ,                  35 F     55:02  8:51 85/152    F35-39:26/42   54.5% N/A    
 339.Mary Mueller         Warren,NJ          39 F     55:02  8:51 86/152    F35-39:27/42   56.3% N/A    
 340.Charles Widmer       West Harrison,NY   59 M     55:04  8:52 251/309   M55-59:26/33   58.9% 148/227
 341.Robert Juster        Wayne,NJ           63 M     55:06  8:52 252/309   M60-64:19/25   61.2% 129/227
 342.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M U   55:18  8:54 253/309   M45-49:44/57   52.7% 195/227
 343.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M U   55:21  8:54 254/309   M60-64:20/25   60.4% 135/227
 344.Adrianne Boutin      Morris Plains,NJ   28 F     55:26  8:55 87/152    F20-29:9/14    54.0% N/A    
 345.Jack Duffy           Madison,NJ         49 M     55:28  8:56 255/309   M45-49:45/57   53.7% 186/227
 346.Joann Rude           Chatham,NJ         38 F     55:31  8:56 88/152    F35-39:28/42   55.3% N/A    
 347.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        39 F     55:33  8:56 89/152    F35-39:29/42   55.7% N/A    
 348.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    37 M U   55:33  8:56 256/309   M35-39:32/35   49.1% N/A    
 349.Michael Fitzsimmons  Oradell,NJ         59 M     55:52  8:59 257/309   M55-59:27/33   58.1% 156/227

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 350.Michaela Kramper     Chatham,NJ         30 F     55:53  9:00 90/152    F30-34:5/17    53.5% N/A    
 351.Ellen Falduto        Oneonta,NY         45 F U   55:59  9:01 91/152    F45-49:11/17   58.1% 50/ 73 
 352.Michael Shapiro      New York,NY        41 M     56:08  9:02 258/309   M40-44:50/56   50.0% 209/227
 353.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     46 F U   56:16  9:03 92/152    F45-49:12/17   58.4% 46/ 73 
 354.David Babbitt        Chatham,NJ         48 M     56:20  9:04 259/309   M45-49:46/57   52.5% 198/227
 355.Gail Lavallee        Hoboken,NJ         38 F     56:21  9:04 93/152    F35-39:30/42   54.5% N/A    
 356.Reik Muller          Hoboken,NJ         30 M     56:30  9:06 260/309   M30-34:21/25   47.7% N/A    
 357.Kenneth Abbott       Chatham,NJ         45 M     56:33  9:06 261/309   M45-49:47/57   51.1% 208/227
 358.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        47 M     56:34  9:06 262/309   M45-49:48/57   51.9% 205/227
 359.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     44 F     56:35  9:06 94/152    F40-44:18/27   57.0% 54/ 73 
 360.Sue Werner           Denville,NJ        37 F     56:35  9:06 95/152    F35-39:31/42   53.9% N/A    
 361.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           56:43  9:08 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 362.Robert Ryall         Stroudsburg,PA     48 M     56:51  9:09 263/309   M45-49:49/57   52.0% 201/227
 363.Kimberly Adams       Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F     57:05  9:11 96/152    F30-34:6/17    52.4% N/A    
 364.Anna Gillespie       Parisppany,NJ      62 F U   57:08  9:12 97/152    F60-64:3/4     67.4% 20/ 73 
 365.Barry Mitterhof      ,                  53 M     57:09  9:12 264/309   M50-54:35/40   53.9% 184/227
 366.Jaclyn Petrin        Bound Brook,NJ     26 F     57:13  9:12 98/152    F20-29:10/14   52.3% N/A    
 367.Sylvia Zablocka      Hackettstown,NJ    48 F     57:18  9:13 99/152    F45-49:13/17   58.3% 47/ 73 
 368.Donald Monetti       Watchung,NJ        49 M     57:23  9:14 265/309   M45-49:50/57   51.9% 204/227
 369.Luz Ocampo           Clifton,NJ         43 F     57:25  9:14 100/152   F40-44:19/27   55.7% 60/ 73 
 370.Al Ocampo            Clifton,NJ         50 M     57:26  9:15 266/309   M50-54:36/40   52.3% 199/227
 371.James Flanagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M     57:38  9:17 267/309   M50-54:37/40   52.5% 197/227
 372.Sandra Fleming       Bridgewater,NJ     44 F     57:40  9:17 101/152   F40-44:20/27   56.0% 59/ 73 
 373.Doug Willis          Madison,NJ         48 M     57:40  9:17 268/309   M45-49:51/57   51.3% 207/227
 374.Donna Neighbour      Milford,NJ         35 F     57:52  9:19 102/152   F35-39:32/42   51.8% N/A    
 375.Susan Stack          Millburn,NJ        41 F     58:02  9:20 103/152   F40-44:21/27   54.2% 65/ 73 
 376.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      37 F     58:03  9:21 104/152   F35-39:33/42   52.5% N/A    
 377.Kerri Schneider      Bayonne,NJ         27 F     58:07  9:21 105/152   F20-29:11/14   51.5% N/A    
 378.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U   58:15  9:22 106/152   F40-44:22/27   54.9% 62/ 73 
 379.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   64 M U   58:19  9:23 269/309   M60-64:21/25   58.4% 152/227
 380.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      45 M     58:47  9:28 270/309   M45-49:52/57   49.2% 211/227
 381.Tracy Greulicn       Denville,NJ        50 F     58:48  9:28 107/152   F50-54:8/12    57.9% 53/ 73 
 382.Megg Todeschini      Franklin,NJ        45 F     58:48  9:28 108/152   F45-49:14/17   55.4% 61/ 73 
 383.Brandye Pisacano     Sparta,NJ          32 F     58:50  9:28 109/152   F30-34:7/17    50.8% N/A    
 384.Akshay Bellare       Hillsborough,NJ    44 M     58:51  9:28 271/309   M40-44:51/56   48.8% 212/227
 385.Pamela Garanger      Rockaway,NJ        43 F U   58:52  9:28 110/152   F40-44:23/27   54.4% 64/ 73 
 386.Stephen Dale         Endicott,NY        56 M     58:52  9:28 272/309   M55-59:28/33   53.7% 187/227
 387.Laura Perrin         Bloomingdale,NJ    37 F     58:54  9:29 111/152   F35-39:34/42   51.7% N/A    
 388.Daniel Koontz        Bloomingdale,NJ    36 M     58:55  9:29 273/309   M35-39:33/35   46.0% N/A    
 389.Edwin Hernandez      New Providence,NJ  54 M     59:00  9:30 274/309   M50-54:38/40   52.6% 196/227
 390.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      55 F     59:00  9:30 112/152   F55-59:4/4     60.5% 41/ 73 
 391.Doon Wintz           Morristown,NJ      42 M     59:14  9:32 275/309   M40-44:52/56   47.7% 216/227
 392.Carmen Rodriguez     Secaucus,NJ        48 F U   59:15  9:32 113/152   F45-49:15/17   56.4% 56/ 73 
 393.Mary Shusher         Chatham,NJ         32 F     59:16  9:32 114/152   F30-34:8/17    50.5% N/A    
 394.Dick Ort             Morristown,NJ      64 M     59:17  9:32 276/309   M60-64:22/25   57.5% 163/227
 395.Andrew Konechik      Sparta,NJ          43 M     59:21  9:33 277/309   M40-44:53/56   48.0% 215/227
 396.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F U   59:25  9:34 115/152   F50-54:9/12    59.5% 43/ 73 
 397.Amy Lusty            Lebanon,NJ         35 F     59:26  9:34 116/152   F35-39:35/42   50.5% N/A    
 398.Sebastian Palmeri    Summit,NJ          56 M     59:28  9:34 278/309   M55-59:29/33   53.1% 190/227
 399.John Burns           Chatham,NJ         62 M     59:29  9:34 279/309   M60-64:23/25   56.2% 173/227
 400.Thomas Breen         Paramus,NJ         40 M     59:29  9:34 280/309   M40-44:54/56   46.9% 219/227
 401.Stephanie Dzikowski  Convent Station,NJ 35 F     59:38  9:36 117/152   F35-39:36/42   50.3% N/A    
 402.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F     59:44  9:37 118/152   F 1-19:6/6     57.2% N/A    
 403.Kim Conyers          Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F     59:52  9:38 119/152   F30-34:9/17    50.0% N/A    
 404.Christophe Marschall Morristown,NJ      35 M     59:53  9:38 281/309   M35-39:34/35   45.0% N/A    
 405.Lisa Villano         Madison,NJ         28 F     59:54  9:38 120/152   F20-29:12/14   49.9% N/A    
 406.Chris Vandergroef    Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M     59:55  9:39 282/309   M30-34:22/25   45.0% N/A    
 407.Janet Fitzpatrick    Basking Ridge,NJ   33 F     59:57  9:39 121/152   F30-34:10/17   49.9% N/A    
 408.Bill Diemer          Elizabeth,NJ       29 M     59:59  9:39 283/309   M20-29:17/17   45.0% N/A    
 409.Christian Vander Gro Bloomingdale,NJ    57 M U 1:00:06  9:40 284/309   M55-59:30/33   53.0% 192/227
 410.Gwen Manfre          Flanders,NJ        34 F   1:00:11  9:41 122/152   F30-34:11/17   49.7% N/A    
 411.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M U 1:00:14  9:42 285/309   M70-74:2/3     61.3% 127/227
 412.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F U 1:00:18  9:42 123/152   F50-54:10/12   57.0% 55/ 73 
 413.Robert Lassig        East Hanover,NJ    46 M   1:00:29  9:44 286/309   M45-49:53/57   48.2% 214/227
 414.Christina Sayler     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   1:00:30  9:44 124/152   F30-34:12/17   49.4% N/A    
 415.Leo Davitt           Randolph,NJ        33 M   1:00:32  9:45 287/309   M30-34:23/25   44.6% N/A    
 416.Tom Pate             New Providence,NJ  59 M   1:00:44  9:46 288/309   M55-59:31/33   53.4% 188/227
 417.Vanessa Carroll      Stanhope,NJ        33 F   1:00:44  9:46 125/152   F30-34:13/17   49.3% N/A    
 418.Scot Guempel         Madison,NJ         48 M   1:00:51  9:48 289/309   M45-49:54/57   48.6% 213/227
 419.Anne Favaloro        Hoboken,NJ         30 F   1:00:57  9:49 126/152   F30-34:14/17   49.1% N/A    
 420.Gina Giarratana      Morristown,NJ      36 F   1:01:09  9:50 127/152   F35-39:37/42   49.4% N/A    
 421.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U 1:01:14  9:51 128/152   F65-69:4/6     65.9% 24/ 73 
 422.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      42 F U 1:01:27  9:53 129/152   F40-44:24/27   51.6% 68/ 73 
 423.Lauren Azzara        West Milford,NJ    46 F   1:01:28  9:54 130/152   F45-49:16/17   53.4% 66/ 73 
 424.Ronald Ferguson      Glen Rock,NJ       56 M   1:01:34  9:54 290/309   M55-59:32/33   51.3% 206/227
 425.Bill Keltner         West Caldwell,NJ   53 M   1:01:48  9:57 291/309   M50-54:39/40   49.8% 210/227
 426.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M U 1:01:59  9:59 292/309   M65-69:9/11    58.1% 155/227
 427.Lisa Riley           Randolph,NJ        41 F   1:02:03  9:59 131/152   F40-44:25/27   50.7% 73/ 73 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 428.Claire Talatico      Morristown,NJ      42 F   1:02:10 10:00 132/152   F40-44:26/27   51.1% 71/ 73 
 429.Heidi Konechik       Sparta,NJ          42 F   1:02:12 10:01 133/152   F40-44:27/27   51.0% 72/ 73 
 430.Erik Anderson        Madison,NJ         40 M   1:02:43 10:06 293/309   M40-44:55/56   44.4% 222/227
 431.Karen Livingston     Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   1:02:53 10:07 134/152   F45-49:17/17   53.2% 67/ 73 
 432.Lucy Cusano          New Vernon,NJ      39 F   1:02:54 10:07 135/152   F35-39:38/42   49.2% N/A    
 433.Jeffrey Matthews     Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   1:02:57 10:08 294/309   M45-49:55/57   47.3% 218/227
 434.Thomas Sonntag       Pompton Plains,NJ  50 M   1:03:02 10:09 295/309   M50-54:40/40   47.7% 217/227
 435.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U 1:03:09 10:10 136/152   F50-54:11/12   56.0% 58/ 73 
 436.Edward Yaw           Convent Station,NJ 63 M   1:03:33 10:14 296/309   M60-64:24/25   53.1% 191/227
 437.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F U 1:03:45 10:16 137/152   F65-69:5/6     63.4% 37/ 73 
 438.Charles Schiller     Madison,NJ         40 M   1:03:47 10:16 297/309   M40-44:56/56   43.7% 224/227
 439.David Stern          Montclair,NJ       34 M   1:04:05 10:19 298/309   M30-34:24/25   42.1% N/A    
 440.Paul Rizzuto         Florham Park,NJ    47 M U 1:04:11 10:20 299/309   M45-49:56/57   45.7% 220/227
 441.T.a. Cox             Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   1:04:18 10:21 300/309   M60-64:25/25   52.0% 203/227
 442.Jennifer Mc Kenny    Morristown,NJ      25 F   1:04:28 10:22 138/152   F20-29:13/14   46.4% N/A    
 443.Howard Muller        Randolph,NJ        39 M   1:05:18 10:31 301/309   M35-39:35/35   42.4% N/A    
 444.Lori Schreuders      Murray Hill,NJ     50 F   1:06:23 10:41 139/152   F50-54:12/12   51.3% 69/ 73 
 445.Mineli Lechner       Chatham,NJ         38 F   1:06:40 10:44 140/152   F35-39:39/42   46.1% N/A    
 446.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  66 M U 1:06:58 10:47 302/309   M65-69:10/11   52.0% 202/227
 447.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F U 1:08:05 10:57 141/152   F65-69:6/6     60.1% 42/ 73 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 448.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U 1:08:21 11:00 303/309   M65-69:11/11   52.1% 200/227
 449.Douglas Glenn        Kendall Park,NJ    30 M   1:08:29 11:01 304/309   M30-34:25/25   39.4% N/A    
 450.Brenda Clements      Henryville,PA      34 F   1:09:46 11:14 142/152   F30-34:15/17   42.9% N/A    
 451.Tammy Janssen        Morristown,NJ      31 F   1:10:01 11:16 143/152   F30-34:16/17   42.7% N/A    
 452.Tara Mensonides      Hackettstown,NJ    32 F   1:11:18 11:28 144/152   F30-34:17/17   42.0% N/A    
 453.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      47 M   1:11:30 11:30 305/309   M45-49:57/57   41.0% 225/227
 454.Denise Smallacomb    Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F   1:12:22 11:39 145/152   F35-39:40/42   42.4% N/A    
 455.William Long         Morris Plains,NJ   58 M   1:12:26 11:39 306/309   M55-59:33/33   44.4% 223/227
 456.Erin Shaw            Morristown,NJ      35 F   1:12:42 11:42 146/152   F35-39:41/42   41.3% N/A    
 457.Karyn Algeo          Reading,PA         37 F   1:12:44 11:42 147/152   F35-39:42/42   41.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 458.Jessica Leidy        Morristown,NJ      27 F   1:16:54 12:23 148/152   F20-29:14/14   38.9% N/A    
 459.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F U 1:16:54 12:23 149/152   F60-64:4/4     51.2% 70/ 73 
 460.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F U 1:18:50 12:41 150/152   F70-74:1/2     54.8% 63/ 73 
 461.Lois Filereis        Springfield,NJ     75 F U 1:18:59 12:43 151/152   F75-79:1/1     58.2% 49/ 73 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 462.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U 1:20:46 13:00 152/152   F70-74:2/2     56.0% 57/ 73 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 463.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U 1:26:59 14:00 307/309   M75-79:1/2     45.4% 221/227

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 464.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M U 1:36:49 15:35 308/309   M70-74:3/3     39.1% 226/227

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 465.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M U 1:49:00 17:33 309/309   M75-79:2/2     37.9% 227/227


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE/FEMALE DIV. | COED DIVISION | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60/70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60/70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M        U  265    32:08   5:10
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M        U  659    32:20   5:12
   3.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M        U  655    32:25   5:13
   4.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M        U  752    33:55   5:28
   5.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M        U  363    34:08   5:30
   6.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M           455    34:11   5:30
   7.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M        U  650    34:16   5:31
   8.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M        U  667    34:17   5:31
   9.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      38 M        U  294    35:02   5:38
  10.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M        U  349    35:12   5:40
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F        U  705    37:48   6:05
   2.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F        U  134    38:00   6:07
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  147   U  823    39:49   6:24
   4.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  147   U  569    40:36   6:32
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F        U  314    41:22   6:39
   6.Audra Kammerer       Califon,NJ         36 F           143    41:51   6:44
   7.Chris Ryan           Madison,NJ         42 F           846    42:07   6:47
   8.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F        U  370    42:29   6:50
   9.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F        U  304    42:56   6:55
  10.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  147   U  570    43:32   7:00
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M        U  752    33:55   5:28
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M        U  363    34:08   5:30
   3.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M           455    34:11   5:30
   4.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M        U  349    35:12   5:40
   5.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M  47    U  809    35:37   5:44
   6.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M  34    U  776    35:49   5:46
   7.Rich Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M        U  212    35:50   5:46
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M  43    U  740    36:13   5:50
   9.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  39    U  544    36:33   5:53
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  43    U  216    37:12   5:59
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  147   U  823    39:49   6:24
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  147   U  569    40:36   6:32
   3.Chris Ryan           Madison,NJ         42 F           846    42:07   6:47
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  147   U  570    43:32   7:00
   5.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F  138   U  301    44:42   7:12
   6.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  143   U  446    46:10   7:26
   7.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F  158   U   84    46:22   7:28
   8.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  502    46:50   7:32
   9.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  163    47:00   7:34
  10.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F        U  429    47:37   7:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE/FEMALE DIV. | COED DIVISION | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60/70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60/70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jeffrey Faherty      Wantage,NJ         17 M    37      690    39:41   6:23
   2.Dan Mc Bride         Wantage,NJ         16 M    46      679    40:07   6:27
   3.Pete Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M    89      443    42:57   6:55
   4.Devin Henry          Wantage,NJ         15 M   112      166    44:16   7:07
   5.John Quense          Warren,NJ          18 M   120      302    44:45   7:12

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Elise Mclean         Madison,NJ         13 F   157      666    46:40   7:31
   2.Maura Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 19 F   169      448    47:20   7:37
   3.Clare Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 18 F   203      470    49:00   7:53
   4.Christina Mcbride    Madison,NJ         14 F   207       65    49:09   7:55
   5.Clea Mahoney         Doylestown,PA      19 F   273      247    51:28   8:17
   6.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   402      276    59:44   9:37

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M     8   U  667    34:17   5:31
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M    12   U  316    35:49   5:46
   3.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M    60      900    41:09   6:37
   4.Kristian Schweitzer  Madison,NJ         24 M    66      414    41:29   6:41
   5.Willian Smith        Summit,NJ          29 M    74       51    42:09   6:47
   6.Judd Monzack         Chadds Ford,PA     29 M   102      864    43:34   7:01
   7.David Hodgson        Glen Ridge,NJ      26 M   141      845    46:12   7:26
   8.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        28 M   145      681    46:18   7:27
   9.Gregory Brozowski    Mendham,NJ         29 M   155      445    46:37   7:30
  10.Nate Jennato         Morristown,NJ      28 M   160      645    46:52   7:33

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F    21   U  705    37:48   6:05
   2.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          28 F   130   U  536    45:05   7:15
   3.Elizabeth Stanley    Hoboken,NJ         29 F   215      635    49:20   7:56
   4.Corinne Karpack      Morristown,NJ      27 F   236      556    50:10   8:04
   5.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F   303      386    52:53   8:31
   6.Jennifer Doyle       Sparta,NJ          27 F   317      888    53:38   8:38
   7.Katrina Emery        Easton,PA          26 F   324      913    53:54   8:40
   8.Tara Giaquinto       Andover,NJ         24 F   327      324    54:03   8:42
   9.Adrianne Boutin      Morris Plains,NJ   28 F   344      671    55:26   8:55
  10.Jaclyn Petrin        Bound Brook,NJ     26 F   366      338    57:13   9:12

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M     2   U  659    32:20   5:12
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M     3   U  655    32:25   5:13
   3.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M     7   U  650    34:16   5:31
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M    24   U   87    38:01   6:07
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    35   U  223    39:20   6:20
   6.Andre Benhaim-lillia Madison,NJ         34 M    81      313    42:41   6:52
   7.Ron Lidor            Toms River,NJ      30 M    98      185    43:25   6:59
   8.Erik Fargo           Charlestown,RI     34 M   111      452    44:09   7:06
   9.Eric Beiter          Ridgewood,NJ       33 M   113      436    44:19   7:08
  10.Benoit Nauge         Jersey City,NJ     32 M   134      262    45:33   7:20

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      30 F   175      848    47:41   7:40
   2.Christine Readlinger Chatham,NJ         31 F   297      104    52:40   8:29
   3.Jennifer Vita        Convent Station,NJ 30 F   321      299    53:48   8:39
   4.Nancy Mueller        Morristown,NJ      34 F   335       98    54:53   8:50
   5.Michaela Kramper     Chatham,NJ         30 F   350      529    55:53   9:00
   6.Kimberly Adams       Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F   363      760    57:05   9:11
   7.Brandye Pisacano     Sparta,NJ          32 F   383      100    58:50   9:28
   8.Mary Shusher         Chatham,NJ         32 F   393      909    59:16   9:32
   9.Kim Conyers          Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F   403      130    59:52   9:38
  10.Janet Fitzpatrick    Basking Ridge,NJ   33 F   407      102    59:57   9:39

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M     1   U  265    32:08   5:10
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      38 M     9   U  294    35:02   5:38
   3.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M    17   U  606    36:36   5:53
   4.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M    18   U  571    37:05   5:58
   5.Chuck Graf           Mountain Lakes,NJ  39 M    25      137    38:11   6:09
   6.Rory Suckling        Madison,NJ         36 M    31       71    38:43   6:14
   7.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M    47      121    40:08   6:28
   8.Sean Moriarty        Brooklyn,NY        36 M    50      513    40:13   6:28
   9.Kevin Lamb           Madison,NJ         39 M    64      651    41:23   6:40
  10.Vincent Clarke       Morris Plains,NJ   36 M    65      756    41:28   6:40

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    23   U  134    38:00   6:07
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F    63   U  314    41:22   6:39
   3.Audra Kammerer       Califon,NJ         36 F    71      143    41:51   6:44
   4.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F    79   U  370    42:29   6:50
   5.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F    88   U  304    42:56   6:55
   6.Susan Dillon         New Providence,NJ  37 F   108      759    43:56   7:04
   7.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F   138   U  687    46:06   7:25
   8.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F   147   U  441    46:21   7:28
   9.Amy Bradach          Chatham,NJ         36 F   167      478    47:09   7:35
  10.Mary Misukiewicz     Summit,NJ          38 F   178      501    47:45   7:41

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M     4   U  752    33:55   5:28
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M     5   U  363    34:08   5:30
   3.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M     6      455    34:11   5:30
   4.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M    13   U  776    35:49   5:46
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M    15   U  740    36:13   5:50
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M    16   U  544    36:33   5:53
   7.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M    20   U  325    37:19   6:00
   8.Sergio Londono       West New York,NJ   41 M    27      400    38:35   6:13
   9.Kevin James          Morristown,NJ      42 M    29      182    38:40   6:13
  10.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   41 M    33      824    38:57   6:16

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F    42   U  823    39:49   6:24
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F    55   U  569    40:36   6:32
   3.Chris Ryan           Madison,NJ         42 F    73      846    42:07   6:47
   4.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F   119   U  301    44:42   7:12
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   140   U  446    46:10   7:26
   6.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F   172   U  429    47:37   7:40
   7.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F   190      806    48:22   7:47
   8.Anna Decavalles      Madison,NJ         42 F   194      486    48:33   7:49
   9.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F   209   U  508    49:14   7:55
  10.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         43 F   219   U  490    49:26   7:57

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M    10   U  349    35:12   5:40
   2.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M    11   U  809    35:37   5:44
   3.Rich Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M    14   U  212    35:50   5:46
   4.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M    22   U  753    37:56   6:06
   5.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M    26   U  802    38:22   6:10
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    34   U  383    39:12   6:19
   7.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         48 M    36   U  662    39:31   6:22
   8.Vince Valente        Succasunna,NJ      45 M    41      745    39:49   6:24
   9.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M    43   U  696    39:53   6:25
  10.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M    51   U  224    40:15   6:29

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F   159   U  502    46:50   7:32
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F   162   U  163    47:00   7:34
   3.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   238   U  300    50:12   8:05
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   241   U  442    50:14   8:05
   5.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F   244      330    50:20   8:06
   6.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   254   U  449    50:47   8:10
   7.Gaye Mcveigh         Morristown,NJ      48 F   272   U  293    51:20   8:16
   8.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   280   U  169    51:40   8:19
   9.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F   286      868    52:04   8:23
  10.Connie Hernandez     Madison,NJ         48 F   305      114    53:00   8:32

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M    28      720    38:36   6:13
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    30   U  808    38:42   6:14
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    32   U   25    38:56   6:16
   4.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M    44   U  373    40:01   6:26
   5.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M    45   U  514    40:03   6:27
   6.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M    67   U   57    41:37   6:42
   7.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M    68   U  303    41:38   6:42
   8.Ken Pickell          Staten Island,NY   53 M    72      719    41:58   6:45
   9.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M    75   U  438    42:10   6:47
  10.Ben Clarke           Wayne,NJ           51 M    83      854    42:51   6:54

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   101   U  570    43:32   7:00
   2.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F   148   U   84    46:22   7:28
   3.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   54 F   202   U  573    48:57   7:53
   4.Nanse Kiel           Morristown,NJ      54 F   206      430    49:08   7:54
   5.Pat Giaquinto        Andover,NJ         50 F   294      323    52:35   8:28
   6.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F   320   U  327    53:46   8:39
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   337   U  191    54:56   8:50
   8.Tracy Greulicn       Denville,NJ        50 F   381      777    58:48   9:28
   9.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   396   U  356    59:25   9:34
  10.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F   412   U  371  1:00:18   9:42

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    19   U  216    37:12   5:59
   2.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M    39   U  353    39:47   6:24
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M    56   U  509    40:48   6:34
   4.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       56 M    61   U  665    41:13   6:38
   5.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M    85   U  279    42:52   6:54
   6.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M   106   U  291    43:55   7:04
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M   127   U  286    44:56   7:14
   8.Massoud Messkoub     Morris Township,NJ 59 M   143      411    46:14   7:26
   9.John Anderson        Lopatcong,NJ       56 M   163      379    47:02   7:34
  10.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M   192   U   62    48:27   7:48

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   278   U  281    51:35   8:18
   2.Chirstine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   283   U  232    52:01   8:22
   3.Juliet Clarke        W Hartford,CT      57 F   308      855    53:03   8:32
   4.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      55 F   390      268    59:00   9:30

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    38   U  225    39:44   6:24
   2.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M    54   U  542    40:31   6:31
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M    62   U  600    41:16   6:38
   4.Hillary Peterlin     Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M    87   U   44    42:56   6:55
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M    90   U  295    43:02   6:56
   6.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M   129   U  165    45:01   7:15
   7.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M   132   U  668    45:26   7:19
   8.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   135   U   49    45:49   7:22
   9.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M   142   U  706    46:12   7:26
  10.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M   144   U  538    46:17   7:27

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F   249   U  111    50:38   8:09
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F   336   U  484    54:54   8:50
   3.Anna Gillespie       Parisppany,NJ      62 F   364   U  321    57:08   9:12
   4.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F   459   U  221  1:16:54  12:23

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M    97   U   36    43:25   6:59
   2.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   124   U  320    44:50   7:13
   3.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      69 M   171   U  472    47:31   7:39
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   185   U  222    48:09   7:45
   5.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   191   U   64    48:24   7:47
   6.Edward Callahan      Rutherford,NJ      65 M   210      158    49:15   7:56
   7.Rob Moit             Fair Haven,NJ      66 M   287   U  739    52:05   8:23
   8.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         65 M   316   U  270    53:34   8:37
   9.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M   426   U  280  1:01:59   9:59
  10.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  66 M   446   U  226  1:06:58  10:47

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F   186   U  749    48:10   7:45
   2.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   233   U  241    50:06   8:04
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   250   U   66    50:38   8:09
   4.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   421   U   82  1:01:14   9:51
   5.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F   437   U  393  1:03:45  10:16
   6.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   447   U   63  1:08:05  10:57

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   229   U  359    49:54   8:02
   2.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M   411   U  599  1:00:14   9:42
   3.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M   464   U  698  1:36:49  15:35

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F   460   U   28  1:18:50  12:41
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   462   U  351  1:20:46  13:00

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   463   U   85  1:26:59  14:00
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M   465   U  140  1:49:00  17:33

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lois Filereis        Springfield,NJ     75 F   461   U  329  1:18:59  12:43

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE/FEMALE DIV. | COED DIVISION | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60/70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60/70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE/FEMALE DIV. | COED DIVISION | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60/70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60/70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE/FEMALE DIV. Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     HIGH POINT XC                           2:04:04
     37.Jeffrey Faherty      Wantage,NJ         17 M  1        690    39:41  *
     46.Dan Mc Bride         Wantage,NJ         16 M  1        679    40:07  *
    112.Devin Henry          Wantage,NJ         15 M  1        166    44:16  *
  2     50 PLUS MEN                             2:11:42
     28.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M  5        720    38:36  *
     72.Ken Pickell          Staten Island,NY   53 M  5        719    41:58  *
    265.Thomas Hart          Staten Island,NY   59 M  5        715    51:08  *
    271.Jim Hart             Staten Island,NY   50 M  5        718    51:17  
  3     MAERSK MALE                             2:17:03
     66.Kristian Schweitzer  Madison,NJ         24 M  6        414    41:29  *
    143.Massoud Messkoub     Morris Township,NJ 59 M  6        411    46:14  *
    216.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       55 M  6        407    49:20  *
    240.Lars Husma Hansen    Morristown,NJ      34 M  6        413    50:14  
    242.William Woodhour     Morris Township,NJ 40 M  6        410    50:16  
    318.Bill Fentress        Convent Station,NJ 38 M  6        401    53:43  
    356.Reik Muller          Hoboken,NJ         30 M  6        404    56:30  
    413.Robert Lassig        East Hanover,NJ    46 M  6        405  1:00:29  
  4     WAKEFERN SHOPRITE OPEN MEN              2:25:00
     77.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M  3     U  195    42:19  *
    266.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           53 M  3        198    51:10  *
    274.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         61 M  3        194    51:31  *

COED DIVISION Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PFIZER COED                             2:17:33
     78.Basil Kayal          Randolph,NJ        35 M  20       558    42:26  *
    128.Steve Kuntz          Randolph,NJ        38 M  20       553    44:57  *
    236.Corinne Karpack      Morristown,NJ      27 F  20       556    50:10  *
    198.Steve Guo            Hillsborough,NJ    41 M  20       555    48:46  
    397.Amy Lusty            Lebanon,NJ         35 F  20       554    59:26  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                           3:08:59
     15.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M  43    U  740    36:13  *
     19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  43    U  216    37:12  *
     20.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M  43    U  325    37:19  *
     26.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M  43    U  802    38:22  *
     43.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M  43    U  696    39:53  *
     51.Blas Mederos         W.n.y.,NJ          48 M  43    U  224    40:15  
     56.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M  63    U  509    40:48  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         3:16:46
     16.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  39    U  544    36:33  *
     22.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  39    U  753    37:56  *
     34.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M  39    U  383    39:12  *
     44.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M  58    U  373    40:01  *
     91.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         49 M  39    U  832    43:04  *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                3:23:48
     11.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M  47    U  809    35:37  *
     36.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         48 M  47    U  662    39:31  *
     40.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M  47    U  568    39:48  *
    107.Burce Carpenter      Madison,NJ         49 M  47    U  161    43:56  *
    127.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  47    U  286    44:56  *
    153.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         40 M  47    U  818    46:32  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MEN 40 C         3:35:17
     39.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  58    U  353    39:47  *
     61.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       56 M  58    U  665    41:13  *
     68.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  52    U  303    41:38  *
    121.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M  52    U  236    44:45  *
    180.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  52    U  372    47:54  *
  5     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         3:40:08
     30.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  35    U  808    38:42  *
     58.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M  35    U  812    40:55  *
     75.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  35    U  438    42:10  *
    192.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M  35    U   62    48:27  *
    229.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M  35    U  359    49:54  *
  6     RVRR B MEN 40                           3:50:37
     45.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M  44    U  514    40:03  *
     59.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  44    U  811    41:03  *
    183.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M  64    U  815    48:02  *
    243.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         49 M  44    U  577    50:17  *
    268.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M  64    U  447    51:12  *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         4:14:17
    106.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  38    U  291    43:55  *
    133.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  59    U  218    45:27  *
    217.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M  38    U   97    49:20  *
    343.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  38    U  380    55:21  *
    411.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M  38    U  599  1:00:14  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 50                           3:19:03
     19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  43    U  216    37:12  *
     38.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  83    U  225    39:44  *
     45.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M  44    U  514    40:03  *
     56.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M  63    U  509    40:48  *
     62.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  83    U  600    41:16  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         3:27:40
     39.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  58    U  353    39:47  *
     44.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M  58    U  373    40:01  *
     61.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       56 M  58    U  665    41:13  *
     68.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  52    U  303    41:38  *
    129.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M  58    U  165    45:01  *
    142.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M  78    U  706    46:12  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       3:31:40
     54.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  54    U  542    40:31  *
     67.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      51 M  34    U   57    41:37  *
     87.Hillary Peterlin     Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M  54    U   44    42:56  *
     93.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M  34    U  474    43:11  *
     97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  54    U   36    43:25  *
    135.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  54    U   49    45:49  
    267.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M  34    U  228    51:11  
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 50                         3:47:20
     30.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  35    U  808    38:42  *
     75.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  35    U  438    42:10  *
    184.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M  55    U  598    48:08  *
    192.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M  35    U   62    48:27  *
    228.Carl Sturcke         Essex Fells,NJ     61 M  55    U  794    49:53  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 50         4:00:24
    106.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  38    U  291    43:55  *
    133.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  59    U  218    45:27  *
    146.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  78    U  290    46:21  *
    217.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M  38    U   97    49:20  *
    343.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  38    U  380    55:21  *
  6     RVRR B MEN 50                           4:00:28
     90.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  64    U  295    43:02  *
    132.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M  64    U  668    45:26  *
    183.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M  64    U  815    48:02  *
    268.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M  64    U  447    51:12  *
    300.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  64    U  499    52:46  *

MASTERS MEN 60/70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           2:04:02
     38.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  83    U  225    39:44  *
     62.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  83    U  600    41:16  *
     90.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  64    U  295    43:02  *
    132.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M  64    U  668    45:26  
    300.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  64    U  499    52:46  
  2     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       2:06:52
     54.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  54    U  542    40:31  *
     87.Hillary Peterlin     Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M  54    U   44    42:56  *
     97.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  54    U   36    43:25  *
    135.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  54    U   49    45:49  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         2:17:34
    129.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M  58    U  165    45:01  *
    142.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M  78    U  706    46:12  *
    146.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  78    U  290    46:21  *
    411.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M  38    U  599  1:00:14  
  4     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                       2:18:38
    124.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88    U  320    44:50  *
    144.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M  88    U  538    46:17  *
    171.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      69 M  88    U  472    47:31  *
    287.Rob Moit             Fair Haven,NJ      66 M  88    U  739    52:05  
  5     ESSEX RC MEN 60                         2:27:55
    184.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M  55    U  598    48:08  *
    228.Carl Sturcke         Essex Fells,NJ     61 M  55    U  794    49:53  *
    229.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M  35    U  359    49:54  *
  6     CLIFTON RC MEN 60 B                     2:30:07
    185.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  90    U  222    48:09  *
    191.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  90    U   64    48:24  *
    316.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         65 M  90    U  270    53:34  *
  7     CJRRC MEN 60                            3:37:19
    426.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M  53    U  280  1:01:59  *
    448.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M  53    U  328  1:08:21  *
    463.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M  93    U   85  1:26:59  *
    464.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M  93    U  698  1:36:49  
    465.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M  93    U  140  1:49:00  
MASTERS MEN 70
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            4:52:48
    463.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M  93    U   85  1:26:59  *
    464.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M  93    U  698  1:36:49  *
    465.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M  93    U  140  1:49:00  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              2:03:57
     42.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  147   U  823    39:49  *
     55.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  147   U  569    40:36  *
    101.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  147   U  570    43:32  *
    202.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   54 F  147   U  573    48:57  
    272.Gaye Mcveigh         Morristown,NJ      48 F  147   U  293    51:20  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       2:17:54
    119.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F  138   U  301    44:42  *
    148.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F  158   U   84    46:22  *
    159.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  502    46:50  *
  3     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         2:25:36
    140.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  143   U  446    46:10  *
    209.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F  143   U  508    49:14  *
    238.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  143   U  300    50:12  *
    253.Cheryl Scher         New Brunswick,NJ   41 F  143   U  362    50:42  
    378.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F  143   U  510    58:15  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40       2:31:55
    222.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         42 F  139   U  525    49:40  *
    241.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F  139   U  442    50:14  *
    283.Chirstine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F  158   U  232    52:01  *
    396.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F  158   U  356    59:25  
  5     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          2:37:01
    278.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F  153   U  281    51:35  *
    280.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F  133   U  169    51:40  *
    320.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F  153   U  327    53:46  *
    337.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F  153   U  191    54:56  
    435.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F  133   U  156  1:03:09  
  6     ESSEX RC WOMEN 40                       2:43:56
    254.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F  135   U  449    50:47  *
    302.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F  135   U  457    52:51  *
    412.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F  135   U  371  1:00:18  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       2:37:48
    148.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F  158   U   84    46:22  *
    283.Chirstine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F  158   U  232    52:01  *
    396.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F  158   U  356    59:25  *
  2     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          2:40:17
    278.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F  153   U  281    51:35  *
    320.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F  153   U  327    53:46  *
    337.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F  153   U  191    54:56  *
    435.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F  133   U  156  1:03:09  
  3     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         2:48:49
    233.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183   U  241    50:06  *
    250.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  183   U   66    50:38  *
    447.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F  183   U   63  1:08:05  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 50       3:02:07
    364.Anna Gillespie       Parisppany,NJ      62 F  178   U  321    57:08  *
    421.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U   82  1:01:14  *
    437.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F  178   U  393  1:03:45  *
    459.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F  178   U  221  1:16:54  

MASTERS WOM. 60/70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         2:48:49
    233.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183   U  241    50:06  *
    250.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  183   U   66    50:38  *
    447.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F  183   U   63  1:08:05  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       3:02:07
    364.Anna Gillespie       Parisppany,NJ      62 F  178   U  321    57:08  *
    421.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U   82  1:01:14  *
    437.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F  178   U  393  1:03:45  *
    459.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F  178   U  221  1:16:54  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 60       3:58:35
    460.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F  198   U   28  1:18:50  *
    461.Lois Filereis        Springfield,NJ     75 F  198   U  329  1:18:59  *
    462.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198   U  351  1:20:46  *

MASTERS WOMEN 70
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A       3:58:35
    460.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F  198   U   28  1:18:50  *
    461.Lois Filereis        Springfield,NJ     75 F  198   U  329  1:18:59  *
    462.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198   U  351  1:20:46  *

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    37:12   5:59  84.9%
   2.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M   U    33:55   5:28  84.0%
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M   U    34:08   5:30  83.5%
   4.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    39:44   6:24  83.3%
   5.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M   U    35:12   5:40  82.7%
   6.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M        34:11   5:30  82.1%
   7.Rich Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M   U    35:50   5:46  81.9%
   8.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    40:31   6:31  81.7%
   9.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    35:37   5:44  81.2%
  10.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    43:25   6:59  80.2%
  11.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   U    44:50   7:13  79.5%
  12.Hillary Peterlin     Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M   U    42:56   6:55  79.4%
  13.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   U    41:16   6:38  79.4%
  14.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M   U    36:13   5:50  79.2%
  15.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    43:02   6:56  79.2%
  16.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M        38:36   6:13  79.1%
  17.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U    39:47   6:24  78.7%
  18.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M   U    35:49   5:46  78.4%
  19.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    36:33   5:53  78.0%
  20.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    38:42   6:14  77.6%
  21.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    38:56   6:16  77.2%
  22.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M   U    40:01   6:26  77.0%
  23.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    37:56   6:06  76.8%
  24.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M   U    40:48   6:34  76.7%
  25.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       56 M   U    41:13   6:38  76.7%
  26.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M   U    38:22   6:10  76.5%
  27.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M   U    40:03   6:27  76.3%
  28.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   U    49:54   8:02  75.9%
  29.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      69 M   U    47:31   7:39  75.8%
  30.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    39:12   6:19  75.4%
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F   U    48:10   7:45  82.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    50:38   8:09  81.9%
   3.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U    50:06   8:04  80.6%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    43:32   7:00  79.7%
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    39:49   6:24  78.4%
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F   U    40:36   6:32  76.9%
   7.Chris Ryan           Madison,NJ         42 F        42:07   6:47  75.4%
   8.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F   U    50:38   8:09  74.3%
   9.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F   U    46:22   7:28  73.4%
  10.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   54 F   U    48:57   7:53  72.2%
  11.Nanse Kiel           Morristown,NJ      54 F        49:08   7:54  72.0%
  12.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F   U    54:54   8:50  70.9%
  13.Chirstine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U    52:01   8:22  70.1%
  14.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   U    51:35   8:18  69.9%
  15.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    46:10   7:26  69.9%
  16.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    47:00   7:34  69.9%
  17.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F   U    44:42   7:12  69.8%
  18.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    46:50   7:32  69.5%
  19.Juliet Clarke        W Hartford,CT      57 F        53:03   8:32  68.7%
  20.Anna Gillespie       Parisppany,NJ      62 F   U    57:08   9:12  67.4%
  21.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F   U    47:37   7:40  67.2%
  22.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U    50:12   8:05  67.2%
  23.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   U    50:14   8:05  65.9%
  24.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U  1:01:14   9:51  65.9%
  25.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F        50:20   8:06  65.8%
  26.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        54 F   U    53:46   8:39  65.8%
  27.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F        48:22   7:47  65.6%
  28.Anna Decavalles      Madison,NJ         42 F        48:33   7:49  65.4%
  29.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    50:47   8:10  65.2%
  30.Gaye Mcveigh         Morristown,NJ      48 F   U    51:20   8:16  65.1%
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    37:12   5:59  84.9%
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M   U    32:08   5:10  84.4%
   3.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M   U    33:55   5:28  84.0%
   4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          43 M   U    34:08   5:30  83.5%
   5.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M   U    32:20   5:12  83.4%
   6.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    39:44   6:24  83.3%
   7.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M   U    32:25   5:13  83.2%
   8.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        46 M   U    35:12   5:40  82.7%
   9.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         41 M        34:11   5:30  82.1%
  10.Rich Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        47 M   U    35:50   5:46  81.9%
  11.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    40:31   6:31  81.7%
  12.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      45 M   U    35:37   5:44  81.2%
  13.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    43:25   6:59  80.2%
  14.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   U    44:50   7:13  79.5%
  15.Hillary Peterlin     Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M   U    42:56   6:55  79.4%
  16.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   U    41:16   6:38  79.4%
  17.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M   U    36:13   5:50  79.2%
  18.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    43:02   6:56  79.2%
  19.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   52 M        38:36   6:13  79.1%
  20.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M   U    34:16   5:31  78.7%
  21.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U    39:47   6:24  78.7%
  22.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M   U    34:17   5:31  78.7%
  23.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      38 M   U    35:02   5:38  78.4%
  24.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M   U    35:49   5:46  78.4%
  25.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    36:33   5:53  78.0%
  26.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    38:42   6:14  77.6%
  27.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    38:56   6:16  77.2%
  28.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          53 M   U    40:01   6:26  77.0%
  29.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    37:56   6:06  76.8%
  30.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M   U    40:48   6:34  76.7%
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        65 F   U    48:10   7:45  82.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    50:38   8:09  81.9%
   3.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U    50:06   8:04  80.6%
   4.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F   U    38:00   6:07  80.2%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    43:32   7:00  79.7%
   6.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F   U    37:48   6:05  79.1%
   7.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    39:49   6:24  78.4%
   8.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F   U    40:36   6:32  76.9%
   9.Chris Ryan           Madison,NJ         42 F        42:07   6:47  75.4%
  10.Natalie Grabow       Mountain Lakes,NJ  60 F   U    50:38   8:09  74.3%
  11.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F   U    46:22   7:28  73.4%
  12.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F   U    41:22   6:39  72.5%
  13.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         38 F   U    42:29   6:50  72.3%
  14.Audra Kammerer       Califon,NJ         36 F        41:51   6:44  72.3%
  15.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   54 F   U    48:57   7:53  72.2%
  16.Nanse Kiel           Morristown,NJ      54 F        49:08   7:54  72.0%
  17.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F   U    54:54   8:50  70.9%
  18.Chirstine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U    52:01   8:22  70.1%
  19.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   U    51:35   8:18  69.9%
  20.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    46:10   7:26  69.9%
  21.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    47:00   7:34  69.9%
  22.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F   U    42:56   6:55  69.9%
  23.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F   U    44:42   7:12  69.8%
  24.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    46:50   7:32  69.5%
  25.Susan Dillon         New Providence,NJ  37 F        43:56   7:04  69.4%
  26.Elise Mclean         Madison,NJ         13 F        46:40   7:31  69.3%
  27.Juliet Clarke        W Hartford,CT      57 F        53:03   8:32  68.7%
  28.Anna Gillespie       Parisppany,NJ      62 F   U    57:08   9:12  67.4%
  29.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F   U    47:37   7:40  67.2%
  30.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U    50:12   8:05  67.2%