CAMPUS 5K RUN

Race Date:11-06-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CAMPUS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Bill Nastasiak       Point Pleasant,NJ  20 M     16:56  5:27 1/95      M20-29:1/11    76.6% N/A    
   2.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  43 M U   17:03  5:29 2/95      M40-49:1/22    80.8% 2/ 54  
   3.Jon Porubsky         Toms River,NJ      19 M     17:09  5:31 3/95      M15-19:1/8     76.2% N/A    
   4.Jeff Propet          Wall Township,NJ   25 M     17:26  5:37 4/95      M20-29:2/11    74.4% N/A    
   5.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 20 M     17:38  5:41 5/95      M20-29:3/11    73.6% N/A    
   6.Sidney Mabeta        Jersey City,NJ     16 M     17:38  5:41 6/95      M15-19:2/8     76.1% N/A    
   7.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        50 M     17:40  5:41 7/95      M50-59:1/17    82.3% 1/ 54  
   8.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F U   17:43  5:42 1/74      F20-29:1/9     81.3% N/A    
   9.Joseph Petraccoro    Brick,NJ           22 M     18:16  5:53 8/95      M20-29:4/11    71.0% N/A    
  10.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F U   18:22  5:55 2/74      F40-49:1/21    85.1% 1/ 32  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Matthew Rutherford   Toms River,NJ      18 M     18:50  6:04 9/95      M15-19:3/8     69.8% N/A    
  12.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        40 M     19:01  6:07 10/95     M40-49:2/22    70.9% 7/ 54  
  13.Ron Lidor            Toms River,NJ      30 M     19:16  6:12 11/95     M30-39:1/16    67.3% N/A    
  14.Patrick Hancock      Toms River,NJ      16 M     19:31  6:17 12/95     M15-19:4/8     68.7% N/A    
  15.Dianne Gaine         Brick,NJ           34 F     19:31  6:17 3/74      F30-39:1/20    73.8% N/A    
  16.Kevin Gaine          Brick,NJ           35 M     19:42  6:20 13/95     M30-39:2/16    66.1% N/A    
  17.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   19:48  6:22 14/95     M50-59:2/17    73.4% 6/ 54  
  18.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     36 M     19:57  6:25 15/95     M30-39:3/16    65.7% N/A    
  19.Allan Acosta         Brick,NJ           20 M     20:07  6:28 16/95     M20-29:5/11    64.5% N/A    
  20.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M U   20:12  6:30 17/95     M50-59:3/17    77.0% 3/ 54  
  21.Kevin Auriemma       Princeton,NJ       24 M     20:17  6:32 18/95     M20-29:6/11    64.0% N/A    
  22.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M     20:25  6:34 19/95     M40-49:3/22    66.5% 12/ 54 
  23.Clive Mangerere      Jersey City,NJ     14 M U   20:36  6:38 20/95     M 1-14:1/6     67.0% N/A    
  24.Jay Gordon           Toms River,NJ      40 M     20:42  6:40 21/95     M40-49:4/22    65.1% 14/ 54 
  25.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      58 M     20:42  6:40 22/95     M50-59:4/17    75.1% 5/ 54  
  26.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      40 M     20:44  6:40 23/95     M40-49:5/22    65.0% 16/ 54 
  27.Matt Frank           Toms River,NJ      15 M     21:06  6:47 24/95     M15-19:5/8     64.4% N/A    
  28.Steve Eackles        Manchester,NJ      43 M     21:10  6:49 25/95     M40-49:6/22    65.1% 15/ 54 
  29.Walter Olszewski     Toms River,NJ      15 M     21:14  6:50 26/95     M15-19:6/8     64.0% N/A    
  30.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      14 F     21:17  6:51 4/74      F 1-14:1/11    71.1% N/A    
  31.Craig Goodwin        Toms River,NJ      16 M     21:23  6:53 27/95     M15-19:7/8     62.7% N/A    
  32.Madeline Heilman     Toms River,NJ      16 F     21:24  6:53 5/74      F15-19:1/2     68.9% N/A    
  33.Dan Simmoni          Toms River,NJ      52 M     21:28  6:55 28/95     M50-59:5/17    68.8% 9/ 54  
  34.Heather Simpson      Ocean Gate,NJ      26 F     21:29  6:55 6/74      F20-29:2/9     67.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Steve Bukowinski     Toms River,NJ      25 M     21:54  7:03 29/95     M20-29:7/11    59.2% N/A    
  36.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      23 F     22:04  7:06 7/74      F20-29:3/9     65.2% N/A    
  37.Troy Van Hise        Island Heights,NJ  27 M     22:15  7:10 30/95     M20-29:8/11    58.3% N/A    
  38.Jack Doran           Freehold,NJ        14 M     22:26  7:13 31/95     M 1-14:2/6     61.6% N/A    
  39.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:35  7:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  40.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          61 M     22:43  7:19 32/95     M60-69:1/9     70.4% 8/ 54  
  41.Calvin Cheung        Brick,NJ           20 M     22:46  7:20 33/95     M20-29:9/11    57.0% N/A    
  42.Bill Hoover          Allentown,NJ       53 M     22:47  7:20 34/95     M50-59:6/17    65.4% 13/ 54 
  43.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M     22:53  7:22 35/95     M30-39:4/16    58.1% N/A    
  44.Peter Borowski       Toms River,NJ      47 M     22:54  7:22 36/95     M40-49:7/22    62.0% 17/ 54 
  45.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M     22:55  7:23 37/95     M70-89:1/6     76.9% 4/ 54  
  46.Alexandra Cavallo    Bayville,NJ        12 F U   22:56  7:23 8/74      F 1-14:2/11    68.8% N/A    
  47.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      47 M     23:04  7:25 38/95     M40-49:8/22    61.5% 19/ 54 
  48.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      58 F     23:10  7:27 9/74      F50-59:1/9     77.0% 2/ 32  
  49.Jeannette Cheung     Brick,NJ           16 F     23:16  7:29 10/74     F15-19:2/2     63.4% N/A    
  50.Corrie Gethard       Toms River,NJ      13 F     23:21  7:31 11/74     F 1-14:3/11    66.0% N/A    
  51.James Tchir          Toms River,NJ      34 M     23:37  7:36 39/95     M30-39:5/16    54.9% N/A    
  52.Mauro Altizio        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   62 M     23:39  7:37 40/95     M60-69:2/9     68.3% 10/ 54 
  53.Jack Connolly        Toms River,NJ      44 M     23:39  7:37 41/95     M40-49:9/22    58.7% 25/ 54 
  54.Tyler Mc Kay         Jackson,NJ         12 M     23:51  7:41 42/95     M 1-14:3/6     60.4% N/A    
  55.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        43 F     23:56  7:42 12/74     F40-49:2/21    64.7% 4/ 32  
  56.Lee Pelton           Toms River,NJ      46 M     24:04  7:45 43/95     M40-49:10/22   58.5% 26/ 54 
  57.Dan Novak            Barnegat,NJ        23 M     24:11  7:47 44/95     M20-29:10/11   53.6% N/A    
  58.Tom Mc Hugh          Bayville,NJ        31 M     24:22  7:51 45/95     M30-39:6/16    53.2% N/A    
  59.Courtney Cavallo     Bayville,NJ        9  M     24:23  7:51 46/95     M 1-14:4/6     65.1% N/A    
  60.Andrew Reich         South Plainfiel,NJ 34 M     24:27  7:52 47/95     M30-39:7/16    53.1% N/A    
  61.Matthew Bonwell      Toms River,NJ      33 M     24:37  7:55 48/95     M30-39:8/16    52.7% N/A    
  62.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      64 M     24:40  7:56 49/95     M60-69:3/9     66.8% 11/ 54 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Sharon Busse         Toms River,NJ      31 F     25:00  8:03 13/74     F30-39:2/20    57.6% N/A    
  64.Dennis Ryan          Toms River,NJ      31 M     25:10  8:06 50/95     M30-39:9/16    51.5% N/A    
  65.Carly Snyder         Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F     25:18  8:09 14/74     F 1-14:4/11    62.4% N/A    
  66.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    56 M     25:32  8:13 51/95     M50-59:7/17    59.8% 23/ 54 
  67.Tara Vislocky        Toms River,NJ      25 F     25:33  8:13 15/74     F20-29:4/9     56.3% N/A    
  68.Dennis Galvin        Jackson,NJ         47 M     25:36  8:14 52/95     M40-49:11/22   55.4% 34/ 54 
  69.Bill Overton         Toms River,NJ      58 M     25:38  8:15 53/95     M50-59:8/17    60.7% 20/ 54 
  70.Jennifer Binney      Ortley Beach,NJ    31 F     25:41  8:16 16/74     F30-39:3/20    56.0% N/A    
  71.Harold Walsh         Beachwood,NJ       57 M     25:42  8:16 54/95     M50-59:9/17    60.0% 22/ 54 
  72.John Stapleton       Toms River,NJ      38 M     25:43  8:17 55/95     M30-39:10/16   51.7% N/A    
  73.James Young          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   50 M     25:53  8:20 56/95     M50-59:10/17   56.2% 32/ 54 
  74.Kyle Olszewski       Toms River,NJ      18 M     26:00  8:22 57/95     M15-19:8/8     50.6% N/A    
  75.Chuck Karstens       Bayville,NJ        53 M     26:02  8:23 58/95     M50-59:11/17   57.2% 29/ 54 
  76.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     54 M     26:16  8:27 59/95     M50-59:12/17   57.2% 28/ 54 
  77.Johanna Petruski     Toms River,NJ      12 F     26:28  8:31 17/74     F 1-14:5/11    59.6% N/A    
  78.John Doran           Freehold,NJ        51 M     26:29  8:31 60/95     M50-59:13/17   55.3% 35/ 54 
  79.Carmela Quaglia      Forked River,NJ    45 F     26:30  8:32 18/74     F40-49:3/21    59.5% 8/ 32  
  80.John Roth Jr         Forked River,NJ    48 M     26:32  8:32 61/95     M40-49:12/22   53.9% 36/ 54 
  81.Andrew Cheney        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   46 M     26:32  8:32 62/95     M40-49:13/22   53.1% 38/ 54 
  82.John Fuller          Toms River,NJ      55 M     26:36  8:34 63/95     M50-59:14/17   56.9% 30/ 54 
  83.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          48 M     26:41  8:35 64/95     M40-49:14/22   53.6% 37/ 54 
  84.Mark Guberman        Englishtown,NJ     53 M     26:43  8:36 65/95     M50-59:15/17   55.8% 33/ 54 
  85.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      53 F     26:48  8:38 19/74     F50-59:2/9     63.3% 5/ 32  
  86.Thomas Calabro       Jackson,NJ         38 M     26:49  8:38 66/95     M30-39:11/16   49.6% N/A    
  87.Tiffany Puleio       Manahawkin,NJ      30 F     26:50  8:38 20/74     F30-39:4/20    53.6% N/A    
  88.Sara Blackburn       Toms River,NJ      41 F     26:51  8:39 21/74     F40-49:4/21    56.8% 10/ 32 
  89.Shannon Woolley      Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F     26:55  8:40 22/74     F 1-14:6/11    58.6% N/A    
  90.Josh Simpson         Ocean Gate,NJ      28 M     26:56  8:40 67/95     M20-29:11/11   48.2% N/A    
  91.Marci Brush          Toms River,NJ      33 F     27:03  8:42 23/74     F30-39:5/20    53.2% N/A    
  92.Heather Golla        Toms River,NJ      23 F     27:03  8:42 24/74     F20-29:5/9     53.2% N/A    
  93.Terence Folkey       Toms River,NJ      42 M     27:04  8:43 68/95     M40-49:15/22   50.5% 41/ 54 
  94.Scott Woolley        Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M     27:05  8:43 69/95     M40-49:16/22   51.2% 39/ 54 
  95.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        42 F     27:07  8:44 25/74     F40-49:5/21    56.7% 11/ 32 
  96.Walter J. Zollins    Browns Mills,NJ    61 M     27:08  8:44 70/95     M60-69:4/9     59.0% 24/ 54 
  97.Ron Engel            Toms River,NJ      57 M     27:21  8:48 71/95     M50-59:16/17   56.4% 31/ 54 
  98.Paul Avenoso         Barnegat,NJ        37 M     27:51  8:58 72/95     M30-39:12/16   47.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   52 F     27:57  9:00 26/74     F50-59:3/9     60.1% 6/ 32  
 100.Laura Perlberg       Pine Brook,NJ      51 F     27:57  9:00 27/74     F50-59:4/9     59.6% 7/ 32  
 101.Kimberly Stigliano   Toms River,NJ      22 F     28:21  9:07 28/74     F20-29:6/9     50.8% N/A    
 102.Beth Guarino         Toms River,NJ      39 F     28:36  9:12 29/74     F30-39:6/20    52.4% N/A    
 103.Kathy Perry          Jackson,NJ         38 F     28:40  9:14 30/74     F30-39:7/20    51.9% N/A    
 104.Joe Di Filippo       Waretown,NJ        09 M     28:40  9:14 73/95     M 1-14:5/6     55.3% N/A    
 105.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        43 F     28:45  9:15 31/74     F40-49:6/21    53.9% 15/ 32 
 106.Erin Springsteen     Bay Head,NJ        11 F     28:45  9:15 32/74     F 1-14:7/11    56.5% N/A    
 107.Lynn Barresi         Sewell,NJ          47 F     29:14  9:25 33/74     F40-49:7/21    54.9% 14/ 32 
 108.Vicki Turtova        Toms River,NJ      38 F     29:23  9:27 34/74     F30-39:8/20    50.6% N/A    
 109.Julie Gregor         Toms River,NJ      39 F     29:26  9:28 35/74     F30-39:9/20    50.9% N/A    
 110.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          53 F     29:27  9:29 36/74     F50-59:5/9     57.6% 9/ 32  
 111.Sarah Mcgowan        Brick,NJ           12 F     29:31  9:30 37/74     F 1-14:8/11    53.4% N/A    
 112.Jayne Olszewski      Toms River,NJ      46 F     29:31  9:30 38/74     F40-49:8/21    53.9% 16/ 32 
 113.William Muller       Toms River,NJ      45 M     29:43  9:34 74/95     M40-49:17/22   47.1% 43/ 54 
 114.Bill Mackolin        Lakewood,NJ        73 M     29:46  9:35 75/95     M70-89:2/6     61.5% 18/ 54 
 115.Robyn Snyder         Point Pleasant,NJ  36 F     29:47  9:35 39/74     F30-39:10/20   49.1% N/A    
 116.Robert  Jr Green     Woodbridge,NJ      35 M     29:55  9:38 76/95     M30-39:13/16   43.5% N/A    
 117.Tara Kelly           Brick,NJ           33 F     30:00  9:39 40/74     F30-39:11/20   48.0% N/A    
 118.Janette Brindle      Toms River,NJ      31 F     30:08  9:42 41/74     F30-39:12/20   47.8% N/A    
 119.Gabriella Oneglia    Lavalette,NJ       24 F     30:13  9:44 42/74     F20-29:7/9     47.6% N/A    
 120.Jami Di Filippo      Waretown,NJ        09 F     30:17  9:45 43/74     F 1-14:9/11    58.1% N/A    
 121.Kevin Di Filippo     Waretown,NJ        09 M     30:24  9:47 77/95     M 1-14:6/6     52.2% N/A    
 122.Linda Aznar          Manchester,NJ      46 F     30:26  9:48 44/74     F40-49:9/21    52.3% 17/ 32 
 123.Melissa Stigliano    Philadelphia,PA    27 F     30:27  9:48 45/74     F20-29:8/9     47.3% N/A    
 124.Cesca Jacobus        Toms River,NJ      11 F     30:33  9:50 46/74     F 1-14:10/11   53.1% N/A    
 125.Ken Jacobus          Toms River,NJ      45 M     30:39  9:52 78/95     M40-49:18/22   45.6% 44/ 54 
 126.Ken Sudol            Toms River,NJ      59 M     30:52  9:56 79/95     M50-59:17/17   50.8% 40/ 54 
 127.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           42 F     30:59  9:58 47/74     F40-49:10/21   49.6% 18/ 32 
 128.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      54 F U   30:59  9:58 48/74     F50-59:6/9     55.3% 13/ 32 
 129.Jenifer Brandt       Toms River,NJ      40 F     31:00  9:59 49/74     F40-49:11/21   48.8% 19/ 32 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 130.Arthur Hoeing        Lakewood,NJ        75 M     31:20 10:05 80/95     M70-89:3/6     60.0% 21/ 54 
 131.Assif Rozovsky       Brick,NJ           42 M     31:22 10:06 81/95     M40-49:19/22   43.6% 48/ 54 
 132.Ariel Morgan         Toms River,NJ      12 F     31:27 10:07 50/74     F 1-14:11/11   50.2% N/A    
 133.Allen Morgan         Toms River,NJ      46 M     31:28 10:08 82/95     M40-49:20/22   44.8% 47/ 54 
 134.Aline Shelton        Pine Beach,NJ      57 F     31:43 10:12 51/74     F50-59:7/9     55.7% 12/ 32 
 135.Pearl Ardman         Lakewood,NJ        74 F     31:50 10:15 52/74     F70-89:1/1     68.9% 3/ 32  
 136.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      74 M     32:13 10:22 83/95     M70-89:4/6     57.6% 27/ 54 
 137.Carrie Mcgowan       Brick,NJ           42 F     32:27 10:27 53/74     F40-49:12/21   47.4% 20/ 32 
 138.Stacey Butler        Beachwood,NJ       34 F     32:35 10:29 54/74     F30-39:13/20   44.2% N/A    
 139.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     63 M     32:37 10:30 84/95     M60-69:5/9     50.0% 42/ 54 
 140.Michele Goodwin      Toms River,NJ      39 F     32:49 10:34 55/74     F30-39:14/20   45.7% N/A    
 141.Duane Teahl          Toms River,NJ      31 M     32:58 10:37 85/95     M30-39:14/16   39.4% N/A    
 142.Gary Shaffer         Toms River,NJ      47 M     33:22 10:44 86/95     M40-49:21/22   42.5% 49/ 54 
 143.Christina Pisanello  Brick,NJ           20 F     33:36 10:49 56/74     F20-29:9/9     42.8% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.Wayne Zakaras        Toms River,NJ      48 M     34:10 11:00 87/95     M40-49:22/22   41.9% 50/ 54 
 145.Gina Logan           Toms River,NJ      38 F     34:35 11:08 57/74     F30-39:15/20   43.0% N/A    
 146.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      41 F     34:37 11:08 58/74     F40-49:13/21   44.0% 22/ 32 
 147.Scot Butler          Beachwood,NJ       35 M     35:44 11:30 88/95     M30-39:15/16   36.4% N/A    
 148.Lambia Heilman       Toms River,NJ      44 F     36:20 11:42 59/74     F40-49:14/21   43.0% 24/ 32 
 149.Vanessa Mata         Shrewsbury,NJ      43 F     36:43 11:49 60/74     F40-49:15/21   42.2% 25/ 32 
 150.Susan Minnitti       Bayville,NJ        48 F     36:43 11:49 61/74     F40-49:16/21   44.1% 21/ 32 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Steven Nudelman      Tinton Falls,NJ    36 M     37:18 12:00 89/95     M30-39:16/16   35.2% N/A    
 152.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        66 M     37:18 12:00 90/95     M60-69:6/9     45.1% 46/ 54 
 153.Lizabeth Frank       Point Pleasant,NJ  36 F     38:50 12:30 62/74     F30-39:16/20   37.7% N/A    
 154.Linda Stine          Toms River,NJ      46 F     38:50 12:30 63/74     F40-49:17/21   41.0% 26/ 32 
 155.Susan Anderson       Barnegat,NJ        40 F     38:50 12:30 64/74     F40-49:18/21   38.9% 28/ 32 
 156.Janis Blue           Toms River,NJ      53 F     38:52 12:31 65/74     F50-59:8/9     43.6% 23/ 32 
 157.Paul Roedell         Galloway,NJ        70 M U   38:53 12:31 91/95     M70-89:5/6     45.3% 45/ 54 
 158.Barbara Malachefski  Toms River,NJ      41 F     39:06 12:35 66/74     F40-49:19/21   39.0% 27/ 32 
 159.Trish Gallotta       Brick,NJ           38 F     39:10 12:36 67/74     F30-39:17/20   38.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Ray Lynnworth        Toms River,NJ      62 M     42:39 13:44 92/95     M60-69:7/9     37.9% 52/ 54 
 161.Maryanne Furey       Middletown,NJ      39 F     43:01 13:51 68/74     F30-39:18/20   34.8% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Diedra Jones         Lavalette,NJ       36 F     44:06 14:12 69/74     F30-39:19/20   33.2% N/A    
 163.Ross Ardman          Lakewood,NJ        71 M     46:03 14:49 93/95     M70-89:6/6     38.7% 51/ 54 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Alexis Megala        Toms River,NJ      45 F     46:46 15:03 70/74     F40-49:20/21   33.7% 30/ 32 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 165.Michele Geoghegan    Toms River,NJ      34 F     51:49 16:41 71/74     F30-39:20/20   27.8% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 166.Joan Brindle         Toms River,NJ      52 F     54:04 17:24 72/74     F50-59:9/9     31.1% 31/ 32 
 167.Bob Calaway          Toms River,NJ      61 M     54:04 17:24 94/95     M60-69:8/9     29.6% 53/ 54 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Jon Larson           Toms River,NJ      64 M     55:58 18:01 95/95     M60-69:9/9     29.4% 54/ 54 
 169.Judy Larson          Toms River,NJ      63 F     55:58 18:01 73/74     F60-69:1/1     33.7% 29/ 32 
 170.Judith Sanders       Bayville,NJ        43 F     58:53 18:57 74/74     F40-49:21/21   26.3% 32/ 32 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Nastasiak       Point Pleasant,NJ  20 M            65    16:56   5:27
   2.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  43 M        U   93    17:03   5:29
   3.Jon Porubsky         Toms River,NJ      19 M            21    17:09   5:31
   4.Jeff Propet          Wall Township,NJ   25 M           110    17:26   5:37
   5.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 20 M           158    17:38   5:41
   6.Sidney Mabeta        Jersey City,NJ     16 M           113    17:38   5:41
   7.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        50 M      A    103    17:40   5:41
   8.Joseph Petraccoro    Brick,NJ           22 M           100    18:16   5:53
   9.Matthew Rutherford   Toms River,NJ      18 M            97    18:50   6:04
  10.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        40 M           108    19:01   6:07
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F        U  104    17:43   5:42
   2.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F        U  101    18:22   5:55
   3.Dianne Gaine         Brick,NJ           34 F           130    19:31   6:17
   4.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      14 F           140    21:17   6:51
   5.Madeline Heilman     Toms River,NJ      16 F            36    21:24   6:53
   6.Heather Simpson      Ocean Gate,NJ      26 F           117    21:29   6:55
   7.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      23 F           141    22:04   7:06
   8.Alexandra Cavallo    Bayville,NJ        12 F        U  106    22:56   7:23
   9.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      58 F            35    23:10   7:27
  10.Jeannette Cheung     Brick,NJ           16 F            18    23:16   7:29
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  43 M        U   93    17:03   5:29
   2.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        50 M      A    103    17:40   5:41
   3.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        40 M           108    19:01   6:07
   4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        U  146    19:48   6:22
   5.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M        U  157    20:12   6:30
   6.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M           109    20:25   6:34
   7.Jay Gordon           Toms River,NJ      40 M           179    20:42   6:40
   8.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      58 M            58    20:42   6:40
   9.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      40 M      A    154    20:44   6:40
  10.Steve Eackles        Manchester,NJ      43 M           129    21:10   6:49
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F        U  101    18:22   5:55
   2.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      58 F            35    23:10   7:27
   3.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        43 F           171    23:56   7:42
   4.Carmela Quaglia      Forked River,NJ    45 F           168    26:30   8:32
   5.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      53 F            50    26:48   8:38
   6.Sara Blackburn       Toms River,NJ      41 F            28    26:51   8:39
   7.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        42 F      A     34    27:07   8:44
   8.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   52 F            56    27:57   9:00
   9.Laura Perlberg       Pine Brook,NJ      51 F      A    143    27:57   9:00
  10.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        43 F           114    28:45   9:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Clive Mangerere      Jersey City,NJ     14 M    23   U  111    20:36   6:38
   2.Jack Doran           Freehold,NJ        14 M    38      138    22:26   7:13
   3.Tyler Mc Kay         Jackson,NJ         12 M    54      156    23:51   7:41
   4.Courtney Cavallo     Bayville,NJ        9  M    59      107    24:23   7:51
   5.Joe Di Filippo       Waretown,NJ        09 M   104      170    28:40   9:14
   6.Kevin Di Filippo     Waretown,NJ        09 M   121      173    30:24   9:47

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      14 F    30      140    21:17   6:51
   2.Alexandra Cavallo    Bayville,NJ        12 F    46   U  106    22:56   7:23
   3.Corrie Gethard       Toms River,NJ      13 F    50      163    23:21   7:31
   4.Carly Snyder         Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F    65      165    25:18   8:09
   5.Johanna Petruski     Toms River,NJ      12 F    77      180    26:28   8:31
   6.Shannon Woolley      Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F    89      159    26:55   8:40
   7.Erin Springsteen     Bay Head,NJ        11 F   106      115    28:45   9:15
   8.Sarah Mcgowan        Brick,NJ           12 F   111       70    29:31   9:30
   9.Jami Di Filippo      Waretown,NJ        09 F   120      172    30:17   9:45
  10.Cesca Jacobus        Toms River,NJ      11 F   124       68    30:33   9:50

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jon Porubsky         Toms River,NJ      19 M     3       21    17:09   5:31
   2.Sidney Mabeta        Jersey City,NJ     16 M     6      113    17:38   5:41
   3.Matthew Rutherford   Toms River,NJ      18 M    11       97    18:50   6:04
   4.Patrick Hancock      Toms River,NJ      16 M    14       20    19:31   6:17
   5.Matt Frank           Toms River,NJ      15 M    27      153    21:06   6:47
   6.Walter Olszewski     Toms River,NJ      15 M    29       76    21:14   6:50
   7.Craig Goodwin        Toms River,NJ      16 M    31       73    21:23   6:53
   8.Kyle Olszewski       Toms River,NJ      18 M    74       77    26:00   8:22

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Madeline Heilman     Toms River,NJ      16 F    32       36    21:24   6:53
   2.Jeannette Cheung     Brick,NJ           16 F    49       18    23:16   7:29

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Bill Nastasiak       Point Pleasant,NJ  20 M     1       65    16:56   5:27
   2.Jeff Propet          Wall Township,NJ   25 M     4      110    17:26   5:37
   3.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 20 M     5      158    17:38   5:41
   4.Joseph Petraccoro    Brick,NJ           22 M     9      100    18:16   5:53
   5.Allan Acosta         Brick,NJ           20 M    19       95    20:07   6:28
   6.Kevin Auriemma       Princeton,NJ       24 M    21       87    20:17   6:32
   7.Steve Bukowinski     Toms River,NJ      25 M    35       60    21:54   7:03
   8.Troy Van Hise        Island Heights,NJ  27 M    37 A     61    22:15   7:10
   9.Calvin Cheung        Brick,NJ           20 M    41       17    22:46   7:20
  10.Dan Novak            Barnegat,NJ        23 M    57 A    164    24:11   7:47

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F     8   U  104    17:43   5:42
   2.Heather Simpson      Ocean Gate,NJ      26 F    34      117    21:29   6:55
   3.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      23 F    36      141    22:04   7:06
   4.Tara Vislocky        Toms River,NJ      25 F    67 A    135    25:33   8:13
   5.Heather Golla        Toms River,NJ      23 F    92        8    27:03   8:42
   6.Kimberly Stigliano   Toms River,NJ      22 F   101      162    28:21   9:07
   7.Gabriella Oneglia    Lavalette,NJ       24 F   119       24    30:13   9:44
   8.Melissa Stigliano    Philadelphia,PA    27 F   123       52    30:27   9:48
   9.Christina Pisanello  Brick,NJ           20 F   143       30    33:36  10:49

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ron Lidor            Toms River,NJ      30 M    13       46    19:16   6:12
   2.Kevin Gaine          Brick,NJ           35 M    16      167    19:42   6:20
   3.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     36 M    18      112    19:57   6:25
   4.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M    43      152    22:53   7:22
   5.James Tchir          Toms River,NJ      34 M    51 A    155    23:37   7:36
   6.Tom Mc Hugh          Bayville,NJ        31 M    58       99    24:22   7:51
   7.Andrew Reich         South Plainfiel,NJ 34 M    60 A    105    24:27   7:52
   8.Matthew Bonwell      Toms River,NJ      33 M    61 A    148    24:37   7:55
   9.Dennis Ryan          Toms River,NJ      31 M    64      134    25:10   8:06
  10.John Stapleton       Toms River,NJ      38 M    72 A     27    25:43   8:17

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Dianne Gaine         Brick,NJ           34 F    15      130    19:31   6:17
   2.Sharon Busse         Toms River,NJ      31 F    63       47    25:00   8:03
   3.Jennifer Binney      Ortley Beach,NJ    31 F    70       51    25:41   8:16
   4.Tiffany Puleio       Manahawkin,NJ      30 F    87      150    26:50   8:38
   5.Marci Brush          Toms River,NJ      33 F    91       32    27:03   8:42
   6.Beth Guarino         Toms River,NJ      39 F   102      177    28:36   9:12
   7.Kathy Perry          Jackson,NJ         38 F   103        4    28:40   9:14
   8.Vicki Turtova        Toms River,NJ      38 F   108      175    29:23   9:27
   9.Julie Gregor         Toms River,NJ      39 F   109       84    29:26   9:28
  10.Robyn Snyder         Point Pleasant,NJ  36 F   115      166    29:47   9:35

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  43 M     2   U   93    17:03   5:29
   2.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        40 M    12      108    19:01   6:07
   3.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M    22      109    20:25   6:34
   4.Jay Gordon           Toms River,NJ      40 M    24      179    20:42   6:40
   5.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      40 M    26 A    154    20:44   6:40
   6.Steve Eackles        Manchester,NJ      43 M    28      129    21:10   6:49
   7.Peter Borowski       Toms River,NJ      47 M    44      124    22:54   7:22
   8.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      47 M    47 A     55    23:04   7:25
   9.Jack Connolly        Toms River,NJ      44 M    53      133    23:39   7:37
  10.Lee Pelton           Toms River,NJ      46 M    56       88    24:04   7:45

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F    10   U  101    18:22   5:55
   2.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        43 F    55      171    23:56   7:42
   3.Carmela Quaglia      Forked River,NJ    45 F    79      168    26:30   8:32
   4.Sara Blackburn       Toms River,NJ      41 F    88       28    26:51   8:39
   5.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        42 F    95 A     34    27:07   8:44
   6.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        43 F   105      114    28:45   9:15
   7.Lynn Barresi         Sewell,NJ          47 F   107 A     26    29:14   9:25
   8.Jayne Olszewski      Toms River,NJ      46 F   112       78    29:31   9:30
   9.Linda Aznar          Manchester,NJ      46 F   122       74    30:26   9:48
  10.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           42 F   127 A    128    30:59   9:58

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        50 M     7 A    103    17:40   5:41
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    17   U  146    19:48   6:22
   3.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M    20   U  157    20:12   6:30
   4.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      58 M    25       58    20:42   6:40
   5.Dan Simmoni          Toms River,NJ      52 M    33 A    127    21:28   6:55
   6.Bill Hoover          Allentown,NJ       53 M    42        9    22:47   7:20
   7.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    56 M    66       90    25:32   8:13
   8.Bill Overton         Toms River,NJ      58 M    69 A     25    25:38   8:15
   9.Harold Walsh         Beachwood,NJ       57 M    71       92    25:42   8:16
  10.James Young          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   50 M    73       82    25:53   8:20

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      58 F    48       35    23:10   7:27
   2.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      53 F    85       50    26:48   8:38
   3.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   52 F    99       56    27:57   9:00
   4.Laura Perlberg       Pine Brook,NJ      51 F   100 A    143    27:57   9:00
   5.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          53 F   110      176    29:27   9:29
   6.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      54 F   128   U  151    30:59   9:58
   7.Aline Shelton        Pine Beach,NJ      57 F   134       59    31:43  10:12
   8.Janis Blue           Toms River,NJ      53 F   156       83    38:52  12:31
   9.Joan Brindle         Toms River,NJ      52 F   166       12    54:04  17:24

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          61 M    40       62    22:43   7:19
   2.Mauro Altizio        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   62 M    52       48    23:39   7:37
   3.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      64 M    62      119    24:40   7:56
   4.Walter J. Zollins    Browns Mills,NJ    61 M    96       22    27:08   8:44
   5.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     63 M   139      126    32:37  10:30
   6.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        66 M   152      120    37:18  12:00
   7.Ray Lynnworth        Toms River,NJ      62 M   160       33    42:39  13:44
   8.Bob Calaway          Toms River,NJ      61 M   167       42    54:04  17:24
   9.Jon Larson           Toms River,NJ      64 M   168        1    55:58  18:01

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Judy Larson          Toms River,NJ      63 F   169        2    55:58  18:01

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M    45       96    22:55   7:23
   2.Bill Mackolin        Lakewood,NJ        73 M   114      161    29:46   9:35
   3.Arthur Hoeing        Lakewood,NJ        75 M   130       43    31:20  10:05
   4.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      74 M   136       86    32:13  10:22
   5.Paul Roedell         Galloway,NJ        70 M   157   U   94    38:53  12:31
   6.Ross Ardman          Lakewood,NJ        71 M   163       15    46:03  14:49

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Pearl Ardman         Lakewood,NJ        74 F   135       14    31:50  10:15

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ALUMNI Special Category Results
CAMPUS 5K RUN MALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        50 M      A    103    17:40   5:41
   2.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      40 M      A    154    20:44   6:40
   3.Dan Simmoni          Toms River,NJ      52 M      A    127    21:28   6:55
   4.Troy Van Hise        Island Heights,NJ  27 M      A     61    22:15   7:10
   5.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      47 M      A     55    23:04   7:25
   6.James Tchir          Toms River,NJ      34 M      A    155    23:37   7:36
   7.Dan Novak            Barnegat,NJ        23 M      A    164    24:11   7:47
   8.Andrew Reich         South Plainfiel,NJ 34 M      A    105    24:27   7:52
   9.Matthew Bonwell      Toms River,NJ      33 M      A    148    24:37   7:55
  10.Bill Overton         Toms River,NJ      58 M      A     25    25:38   8:15


CAMPUS 5K RUN FEMALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tara Vislocky        Toms River,NJ      25 F      A    135    25:33   8:13
   2.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        42 F      A     34    27:07   8:44
   3.Laura Perlberg       Pine Brook,NJ      51 F      A    143    27:57   9:00
   4.Lynn Barresi         Sewell,NJ          47 F      A     26    29:14   9:25
   5.Tara Kelly           Brick,NJ           33 F      A    178    30:00   9:39
   6.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           42 F      A    128    30:59   9:58
   7.Jenifer Brandt       Toms River,NJ      40 F      A      7    31:00   9:59
   8.Michele Goodwin      Toms River,NJ      39 F      A     72    32:49  10:34
   9.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      41 F      A    123    34:37  11:08
  10.Susan Minnitti       Bayville,NJ        48 F      A     31    36:43  11:49

CAMPUS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        50 M        17:40   5:41  82.3%
   2.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  43 M   U    17:03   5:29  80.8%
   3.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M   U    20:12   6:30  77.0%
   4.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M        22:55   7:23  76.9%
   5.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      58 M        20:42   6:40  75.1%
   6.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    19:48   6:22  73.4%
   7.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        40 M        19:01   6:07  70.9%
   8.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          61 M        22:43   7:19  70.4%
   9.Dan Simmoni          Toms River,NJ      52 M        21:28   6:55  68.8%
  10.Mauro Altizio        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   62 M        23:39   7:37  68.3%
  11.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      64 M        24:40   7:56  66.8%
  12.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M        20:25   6:34  66.5%
  13.Bill Hoover          Allentown,NJ       53 M        22:47   7:20  65.4%
  14.Jay Gordon           Toms River,NJ      40 M        20:42   6:40  65.1%
  15.Steve Eackles        Manchester,NJ      43 M        21:10   6:49  65.1%
  16.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      40 M        20:44   6:40  65.0%
  17.Peter Borowski       Toms River,NJ      47 M        22:54   7:22  62.0%
  18.Bill Mackolin        Lakewood,NJ        73 M        29:46   9:35  61.5%
  19.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      47 M        23:04   7:25  61.5%
  20.Bill Overton         Toms River,NJ      58 M        25:38   8:15  60.7%
  21.Arthur Hoeing        Lakewood,NJ        75 M        31:20  10:05  60.0%
  22.Harold Walsh         Beachwood,NJ       57 M        25:42   8:16  60.0%
  23.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    56 M        25:32   8:13  59.8%
  24.Walter J. Zollins    Browns Mills,NJ    61 M        27:08   8:44  59.0%
  25.Jack Connolly        Toms River,NJ      44 M        23:39   7:37  58.7%
  26.Lee Pelton           Toms River,NJ      46 M        24:04   7:45  58.5%
  27.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      74 M        32:13  10:22  57.6%
  28.Chuck Karstens       Bayville,NJ        53 M        26:02   8:23  57.2%
  29.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     54 M        26:16   8:27  57.2%
  30.John Fuller          Toms River,NJ      55 M        26:36   8:34  56.9%
CAMPUS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U    18:22   5:55  85.1%
   2.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      58 F        23:10   7:27  77.0%
   3.Pearl Ardman         Lakewood,NJ        74 F        31:50  10:15  68.9%
   4.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        43 F        23:56   7:42  64.7%
   5.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      53 F        26:48   8:38  63.3%
   6.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   52 F        27:57   9:00  60.1%
   7.Laura Perlberg       Pine Brook,NJ      51 F        27:57   9:00  59.6%
   8.Carmela Quaglia      Forked River,NJ    45 F        26:30   8:32  59.5%
   9.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          53 F        29:27   9:29  57.6%
  10.Sara Blackburn       Toms River,NJ      41 F        26:51   8:39  56.8%
  11.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        42 F        27:07   8:44  56.7%
  12.Aline Shelton        Pine Beach,NJ      57 F        31:43  10:12  55.7%
  13.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      54 F   U    30:59   9:58  55.3%
  14.Lynn Barresi         Sewell,NJ          47 F        29:14   9:25  54.9%
  15.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        43 F        28:45   9:15  53.9%
  16.Jayne Olszewski      Toms River,NJ      46 F        29:31   9:30  53.9%
  17.Linda Aznar          Manchester,NJ      46 F        30:26   9:48  52.3%
  18.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           42 F        30:59   9:58  49.6%
  19.Jenifer Brandt       Toms River,NJ      40 F        31:00   9:59  48.8%
  20.Carrie Mcgowan       Brick,NJ           42 F        32:27  10:27  47.4%
  21.Susan Minnitti       Bayville,NJ        48 F        36:43  11:49  44.1%
  22.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      41 F        34:37  11:08  44.0%
  23.Janis Blue           Toms River,NJ      53 F        38:52  12:31  43.6%
  24.Lambia Heilman       Toms River,NJ      44 F        36:20  11:42  43.0%
  25.Vanessa Mata         Shrewsbury,NJ      43 F        36:43  11:49  42.2%
  26.Linda Stine          Toms River,NJ      46 F        38:50  12:30  41.0%
  27.Barbara Malachefski  Toms River,NJ      41 F        39:06  12:35  39.0%
  28.Susan Anderson       Barnegat,NJ        40 F        38:50  12:30  38.9%
  29.Judy Larson          Toms River,NJ      63 F        55:58  18:01  33.7%
  30.Alexis Megala        Toms River,NJ      45 F        46:46  15:03  33.7%
CAMPUS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        50 M        17:40   5:41  82.3%
   2.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  43 M   U    17:03   5:29  80.8%
   3.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M   U    20:12   6:30  77.0%
   4.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M        22:55   7:23  76.9%
   5.Bill Nastasiak       Point Pleasant,NJ  20 M        16:56   5:27  76.6%
   6.Jon Porubsky         Toms River,NJ      19 M        17:09   5:31  76.2%
   7.Sidney Mabeta        Jersey City,NJ     16 M        17:38   5:41  76.1%
   8.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      58 M        20:42   6:40  75.1%
   9.Jeff Propet          Wall Township,NJ   25 M        17:26   5:37  74.4%
  10.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 20 M        17:38   5:41  73.6%
  11.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    19:48   6:22  73.4%
  12.Joseph Petraccoro    Brick,NJ           22 M        18:16   5:53  71.0%
  13.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        40 M        19:01   6:07  70.9%
  14.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          61 M        22:43   7:19  70.4%
  15.Matthew Rutherford   Toms River,NJ      18 M        18:50   6:04  69.8%
  16.Dan Simmoni          Toms River,NJ      52 M        21:28   6:55  68.8%
  17.Patrick Hancock      Toms River,NJ      16 M        19:31   6:17  68.8%
  18.Mauro Altizio        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   62 M        23:39   7:37  68.3%
  19.Ron Lidor            Toms River,NJ      30 M        19:16   6:12  67.3%
  20.Clive Mangerere      Jersey City,NJ     14 M   U    20:36   6:38  67.1%
  21.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      64 M        24:40   7:56  66.8%
  22.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M        20:25   6:34  66.5%
  23.Kevin Gaine          Brick,NJ           35 M        19:42   6:20  66.1%
  24.Martin Mangerere     Jersey City,NJ     36 M        19:57   6:25  65.7%
  25.Bill Hoover          Allentown,NJ       53 M        22:47   7:20  65.4%
  26.Jay Gordon           Toms River,NJ      40 M        20:42   6:40  65.1%
  27.Courtney Cavallo     Bayville,NJ        9  M        24:23   7:51  65.1%
  28.Steve Eackles        Manchester,NJ      43 M        21:10   6:49  65.1%
  29.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      40 M        20:44   6:40  65.0%
  30.Allan Acosta         Brick,NJ           20 M        20:07   6:28  64.5%
CAMPUS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U    18:22   5:55  85.1%
   2.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F   U    17:43   5:42  81.3%
   3.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      58 F        23:10   7:27  77.0%
   4.Dianne Gaine         Brick,NJ           34 F        19:31   6:17  73.9%
   5.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      14 F        21:17   6:51  71.1%
   6.Madeline Heilman     Toms River,NJ      16 F        21:24   6:53  69.0%
   7.Pearl Ardman         Lakewood,NJ        74 F        31:50  10:15  68.9%
   8.Alexandra Cavallo    Bayville,NJ        12 F   U    22:56   7:23  68.8%
   9.Heather Simpson      Ocean Gate,NJ      26 F        21:29   6:55  67.0%
  10.Corrie Gethard       Toms River,NJ      13 F        23:21   7:31  66.0%
  11.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      23 F        22:04   7:06  65.2%
  12.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        43 F        23:56   7:42  64.7%
  13.Jeannette Cheung     Brick,NJ           16 F        23:16   7:29  63.5%
  14.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      53 F        26:48   8:38  63.3%
  15.Carly Snyder         Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F        25:18   8:09  62.4%
  16.Donna Merceron       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   52 F        27:57   9:00  60.1%
  17.Johanna Petruski     Toms River,NJ      12 F        26:28   8:31  59.6%
  18.Laura Perlberg       Pine Brook,NJ      51 F        27:57   9:00  59.6%
  19.Carmela Quaglia      Forked River,NJ    45 F        26:30   8:32  59.5%
  20.Shannon Woolley      Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F        26:55   8:40  58.6%
  21.Jami Di Filippo      Waretown,NJ        09 F        30:17   9:45  58.2%
  22.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          53 F        29:27   9:29  57.6%
  23.Sharon Busse         Toms River,NJ      31 F        25:00   8:03  57.6%
  24.Sara Blackburn       Toms River,NJ      41 F        26:51   8:39  56.8%
  25.Catherine Morris     Bayville,NJ        42 F        27:07   8:44  56.7%
  26.Erin Springsteen     Bay Head,NJ        11 F        28:45   9:15  56.5%
  27.Tara Vislocky        Toms River,NJ      25 F        25:33   8:13  56.3%
  28.Jennifer Binney      Ortley Beach,NJ    31 F        25:41   8:16  56.0%
  29.Aline Shelton        Pine Beach,NJ      57 F        31:43  10:12  55.7%
  30.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      54 F   U    30:59   9:58  55.3%