RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR

Race Date:5-30-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

03:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joshua George        Champaign,IL       21 M     22:16  3:35 1/17      M20-24:1/3     %1.1% N/A    
   2.Adam Bleakney        Champaign,IL       29 M     22:17  3:35 2/17      M25-29:1/2     %1.0% N/A    
   3.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M     23:38  3:48 3/17      M35-39:1/2     %4.7% N/A    

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         45 M     25:21  4:05 4/17      M45-49:1/2     %4.0% N//A   
   5.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    37 M     26:19  4:14 5/17      M35-39:2/2     %3.7% N/A    
   6.Kevin Hosea          Champaign,IL       20 M     26:29  4:16 6/17      M20-24:2/3     %1.9% N/A    
   7.Gerardo Maldonado    Macungie,PA        34 M     26:43  4:18 7/17      M30-34:1/2     %1.0% N/A    
   8.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    43 M     26:43  4:18 8/17      M40-44:1/3     %6.6% N//A   
   9.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       21 F     26:56  4:20 1/8       F20-24:1/2     %1.1% N/A    
  10.Miriam Nibley        Savoy,IL           27 F     26:59  4:21 2/8       F25-29:1/2     %0.9% N/A    
  11.Rodrigo Ferrari      Newark,NJ          25 M     27:30  4:26 9/17      M25-29:2/2     98.1% N/A    
  12.Amanda Mcgrory       Kennett Square,PA  18 F     29:15  4:42 3/8       F14-19:1/4     %3.5% N/A    
  13.Peter Hawkins        Malvern,NY         41 M     29:25  4:44 10/17     M40-44:2/3     95.4% N//A   
  14.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           33 M     29:55  4:49 11/17     M30-34:2/2     90.2% N/A    
  15.Doug Forbis          Champaign,IL       18 M     30:14  4:52 12/17     M14-19:1/1     90.5% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          57 M     31:08  5:01 13/17     M55-59:1/1     %2.4% N//A   
  17.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       20 M     32:14  5:11 14/17     M20-24:3/3     83.7% N/A    
  18.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   66 M     32:43  5:16 15/17     M65-69:1/1     %6.4% N//A   
  19.April Coughlin       New Paltz,NY       26 F     32:53  5:18 4/8       F25-29:2/2     91.0% N/A    
  20.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         19 F     32:53  5:18 5/8       F14-19:2/4     91.6% N/A    
  21.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F     34:44  5:35 6/8       F14-19:3/4     86.7% N/A    
  22.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      44 M U   34:57  5:37 16/17     M40-44:3/3     82.1% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      14 F     37:52  6:06 7/8       F14-19:4/4     83.7% N/A    
  24.Mia Ives-rublee      Urbana,IL          20 F     43:07  6:56 8/8       F20-24:2/2     69.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Eduardo Bahamonde    Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M     46:45  7:31 17/17     M45-49:2/2     62.8% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joshua George        Champaign,IL       21 M      O    123    22:16   3:35
   2.Adam Bleakney        Champaign,IL       29 M      O    122    22:17   3:35
   3.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M      O    130    23:38   3:48
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         45 M      M    115    25:21   4:05
   5.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    37 M      O    101    26:19   4:14
   6.Kevin Hosea          Champaign,IL       20 M      E    112    26:29   4:16
   7.Gerardo Maldonado    Macungie,PA        34 M      O    114    26:43   4:18
   8.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    43 M      M    104    26:43   4:18
   9.Rodrigo Ferrari      Newark,NJ          25 M           129    27:30   4:26
  10.Peter Hawkins        Malvern,NY         41 M      M    127    29:25   4:44
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       21 F      O    102    26:56   4:20
   2.Miriam Nibley        Savoy,IL           27 F      O    125    26:59   4:21
   3.Amanda Mcgrory       Kennett Square,PA  18 F      O    126    29:15   4:42
   4.April Coughlin       New Paltz,NY       26 F      O    121    32:53   5:18
   5.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         19 F      E    105    32:53   5:18
   6.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F      E    120    34:44   5:35
   7.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      14 F      J    124    37:52   6:06
   8.Mia Ives-rublee      Urbana,IL          20 F      Q    128    43:07   6:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         45 M      M    115    25:21   4:05
   2.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    43 M      M    104    26:43   4:18
   3.Peter Hawkins        Malvern,NY         41 M      M    127    29:25   4:44
   4.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          57 M      Q    110    31:08   5:01
   5.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   66 M      M    117    32:43   5:16
   6.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      44 M      M U  111    34:57   5:37
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Doug Forbis          Champaign,IL       18 M    15 E    113    30:14   4:52

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Amanda Mcgrory       Kennett Square,PA  18 F    12 O    126    29:15   4:42
   2.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         19 F    20 E    105    32:53   5:18
   3.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F    21 E    120    34:44   5:35
   4.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      14 F    23 J    124    37:52   6:06

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Joshua George        Champaign,IL       21 M     1 O    123    22:16   3:35
   2.Kevin Hosea          Champaign,IL       20 M     6 E    112    26:29   4:16
   3.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       20 M    17 E    107    32:14   5:11

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       21 F     9 O    102    26:56   4:20
   2.Mia Ives-rublee      Urbana,IL          20 F    24 Q    128    43:07   6:56

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Adam Bleakney        Champaign,IL       29 M     2 O    122    22:17   3:35
   2.Rodrigo Ferrari      Newark,NJ          25 M    11      129    27:30   4:26

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Miriam Nibley        Savoy,IL           27 F    10 O    125    26:59   4:21
   2.April Coughlin       New Paltz,NY       26 F    19 O    121    32:53   5:18

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Gerardo Maldonado    Macungie,PA        34 M     7 O    114    26:43   4:18
   2.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           33 M    14 Q    109    29:55   4:49

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M     3 O    130    23:38   3:48
   2.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    37 M     5 O    101    26:19   4:14

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    43 M     8 M    104    26:43   4:18
   2.Peter Hawkins        Malvern,NY         41 M    13 M    127    29:25   4:44
   3.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      44 M    22 M U  111    34:57   5:37

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         45 M     4 M    115    25:21   4:05
   2.Eduardo Bahamonde    Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M    25 M    131    46:45   7:31

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          57 M    16 Q    110    31:08   5:01

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   66 M    18 M    117    32:43   5:16

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE AGES 80 TO 91
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE AGES 80 TO 91
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RIDGEWOOD Special Category Results
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

QUAD Special Category Results
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE QUAD      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           33 M      Q    109    29:55   4:49
   2.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          57 M      Q    110    31:08   5:01


RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE QUAD      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mia Ives-rublee      Urbana,IL          20 F      Q    128    43:07   6:56

JUNIOR Special Category Results
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE JUNIOR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE JUNIOR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      14 F      J    124    37:52   6:06

E-DIVISION Special Category Results
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE E-DIVISION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Hosea          Champaign,IL       20 M      E    112    26:29   4:16
   2.Doug Forbis          Champaign,IL       18 M      E    113    30:14   4:52
   3.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       20 M      E    107    32:14   5:11


RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE E-DIVISION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         19 F      E    105    32:53   5:18
   2.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F      E    120    34:44   5:35

RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         45 M        25:21   4:05  %4.1%
   2.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    43 M        26:43   4:18  %6.6%
   3.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   66 M        32:43   5:16  %6.5%
   4.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          57 M        31:08   5:01  %2.4%
   5.Peter Hawkins        Malvern,NY         41 M        29:25   4:44  95.4%
   6.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      44 M   U    34:57   5:37  82.1%
   7.Eduardo Bahamonde    Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M        46:45   7:31  62.8%
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joshua George        Champaign,IL       21 M        22:16   3:35  %1.1%
   2.Adam Bleakney        Champaign,IL       29 M        22:17   3:35  %1.0%
   3.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M        23:38   3:48  %4.7%
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         45 M        25:21   4:05  %4.1%
   5.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    43 M        26:43   4:18  %6.6%
   6.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   66 M        32:43   5:16  %6.5%
   7.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    37 M        26:19   4:14  %3.7%
   8.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          57 M        31:08   5:01  %2.4%
   9.Kevin Hosea          Champaign,IL       20 M        26:29   4:16  %1.9%
  10.Gerardo Maldonado    Macungie,PA        34 M        26:43   4:18  %1.0%
  11.Rodrigo Ferrari      Newark,NJ          25 M        27:30   4:26  98.1%
  12.Peter Hawkins        Malvern,NY         41 M        29:25   4:44  95.4%
  13.Doug Forbis          Champaign,IL       18 M        30:14   4:52  90.5%
  14.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           33 M        29:55   4:49  90.2%
  15.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       20 M        32:14   5:11  83.7%
  16.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      44 M   U    34:57   5:37  82.1%
  17.Eduardo Bahamonde    Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M        46:45   7:31  62.8%
RIDGEWOOD 10K WHEELCHAIR -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       21 F        26:56   4:20  %1.1%
   2.Miriam Nibley        Savoy,IL           27 F        26:59   4:21  %0.9%
   3.Amanda Mcgrory       Kennett Square,PA  18 F        29:15   4:42  %3.6%
   4.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         19 F        32:53   5:18  91.6%
   5.April Coughlin       New Paltz,NY       26 F        32:53   5:18  91.0%
   6.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     19 F        34:44   5:35  86.7%
   7.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      14 F        37:52   6:06  83.7%
   8.Mia Ives-rublee      Urbana,IL          20 F        43:07   6:56  69.4%