MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-30-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY | WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M     14:26  4:39 1/102     M20-29:1/8     89.9% N/A    
   2.Jorge Real           New York,NY        34 M     15:18  4:55 2/102     M30-39:1/20    84.8% N/A    
   3.Rafael Veras         Bronx,NY           35 M     15:23  4:57 3/102     M30-39:2/20    84.6% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Arsenio Ortiz        Queens,NY          31 M     15:38  5:02 4/102     M30-39:3/20    83.0% N/A    
   5.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M U   15:47  5:05 5/102     M30-39:4/20    82.2% N/A    
   6.Daniel Campo         Brooklyn,NY        31 M     15:57  5:08 6/102     M30-39:5/20    81.3% N/A    
   7.Alfonso Polania      New York,NY        42 M     16:37  5:21 7/102     M40-49:1/29    82.4% 2/ 60  
   8.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       23 M U   16:37  5:21 8/102     M20-29:2/8     78.1% N/A    
   9.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        22 F     16:52  5:26 1/24      F20-29:1/3     85.3% N/A    
  10.Victor M Garcia      New York,NY        40 M     17:04  5:30 9/102     M40-49:2/29    79.0% 7/ 60  
  11.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M     17:04  5:30 10/102    M40-49:3/29    80.2% 6/ 60  
  12.Brauu Monjardin      Jackson Heights,NY 26 M     17:08  5:31 11/102    M20-29:3/8     75.7% N/A    
  13.Ramirez Ernestum     Trenton,NJ         38 M     17:08  5:31 12/102    M30-39:6/20    77.6% N/A    
  14.Claudia Camargio     Danbury,CT         34 F     17:13  5:32 2/24      F30-39:1/8     83.7% N/A    
  15.Morales Fransisco    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M     17:26  5:37 13/102    M40-49:4/29    78.5% 8/ 60  
  16.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         34 M     17:29  5:38 14/102    M30-39:7/20    74.2% N/A    
  17.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   18:08  5:50 15/102    M30-39:8/20    71.5% N/A    
  18.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M     18:14  5:52 16/102    M50-59:1/24    83.8% 1/ 60  
  19.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     18:18  5:53 17/102    M50-59:2/24    80.7% 5/ 60  
  20.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         53 M U   18:27  5:56 18/102    M50-59:3/24    80.7% 4/ 60  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M     18:52  6:04 19/102    M14-19:1/5     71.1% N/A    
  22.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        41 M     18:52  6:04 20/102    M40-49:5/29    72.0% 14/ 60 
  23.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         49 M     18:54  6:05 21/102    M40-49:6/29    76.3% 11/ 60 
  24.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          43 M     18:59  6:07 22/102    M40-49:7/29    72.6% 13/ 60 
  25.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M U   19:08  6:09 23/102    M50-59:4/24    77.2% 10/ 60 
  26.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       39 M     19:11  6:10 24/102    M30-39:9/20    69.8% N/A    
  27.William Karavitos    Tinton Falls,NJ    15 M     19:18  6:13 25/102    M14-19:2/5     70.4% N/A    
  28.Dan Tafro            Cliffwood,NJ       28 M     19:23  6:14 26/102    M20-29:4/8     66.9% N/A    
  29.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          56 M U   19:37  6:19 27/102    M50-59:5/24    77.9% 9/ 60  
  30.Scott Curtis         Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     19:47  6:22 28/102    M30-39:10/20   66.7% N/A    
  31.Theregoud Fils-aime  Rahway,NJ          17 M     19:47  6:22 29/102    M14-19:3/5     67.1% N/A    
  32.John Wendel          Fort Monmouth,NJ   40 M     19:51  6:23 30/102    M40-49:8/29    67.9% 21/ 60 
  33.Al Siuta             Titusville,NJ      44 M     19:55  6:25 31/102    M40-49:9/29    69.7% 17/ 60 
  34.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       49 M     20:07  6:28 32/102    M40-49:10/29   71.7% 15/ 60 
  35.Thomas Linden        Union City,NJ      41 M     20:25  6:34 33/102    M40-49:11/29   66.5% 23/ 60 
  36.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      66 M     20:30  6:36 34/102    M60-69:1/7     82.1% 3/ 60  
  37.Christophe Kennedy   Scotch Plains,NJ   33 M     20:32  6:37 35/102    M30-39:11/20   63.2% N/A    
  38.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          51 M     20:40  6:39 36/102    M50-59:6/24    70.9% 16/ 60 
  39.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         34 F     20:41  6:39 3/24      F30-39:2/8     69.7% N/A    
  40.Louis Romero         Port Monmouth,NJ   33 M     20:41  6:39 37/102    M30-39:12/20   62.7% N/A    
  41.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      13 M     20:42  6:40 38/102    M 1-13:1/9     68.0% N/A    
  42.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       43 M U   20:44  6:40 39/102    M40-49:12/29   66.5% 24/ 60 
  43.Tim Zawacki          Clark,NJ           32 M     20:58  6:45 40/102    M30-39:13/20   61.9% N/A    
  44.Doh Fallis           Montclair,NJ       39 M     21:18  6:51 41/102    M30-39:14/20   62.8% N/A    
  45.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M     21:19  6:52 42/102    M50-59:7/24    69.3% 18/ 60 
  46.Diniz Cordeiro       Colonia,NJ         42 M U   21:26  6:54 43/102    M40-49:13/29   63.8% 27/ 60 
  47.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       52 M     21:29  6:55 44/102    M50-59:8/24    68.8% 19/ 60 
  48.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        27 M     21:41  6:59 45/102    M20-29:5/8     59.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Jay Trent            Cranford,NJ        53 M     21:48  7:01 46/102    M50-59:9/24    68.3% 20/ 60 
  50.Frank Pacling        Rahway,NJ          15 M     21:50  7:02 47/102    M14-19:4/5     62.3% N/A    
  51.Otoniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M     21:52  7:02 48/102    M20-29:6/8     59.3% N/A    
  52.Eric Lourenco        Kearny,NJ          12 M     21:57  7:04 49/102    M 1-13:2/9     65.6% N/A    
  53.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M     21:57  7:04 50/102    M60-69:2/7     72.9% 12/ 60 
  54.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F     22:09  7:08 4/24      F14-19:1/3     68.3% N/A    
  55.Matthew O'donnell    Scotch Plains,NJ   12 M     22:10  7:08 51/102    M 1-13:3/9     64.9% N/A    
  56.Noel Fitzgerald      New York,NY        34 M     22:23  7:12 52/102    M30-39:15/20   58.0% N/A    
  57.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     57 M     22:50  7:21 53/102    M50-59:10/24   67.5% 22/ 60 
  58.Anthony Longano      Montclair,NJ       34 M     22:51  7:21 54/102    M30-39:16/20   56.8% N/A    
  59.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         49 M     22:54  7:22 55/102    M40-49:14/29   63.0% 30/ 60 
  60.Asteria Claure       Plainfield,NJ      50 F     22:57  7:23 5/24      F50-59:1/6     71.9% 1/  9  
  61.Ponciano Masigla     Monroe,NJ          36 M     22:57  7:23 56/102    M30-39:17/20   57.1% N/A    
  62.Javier Herrera       Parlin,NJ          41 M     22:58  7:24 57/102    M40-49:15/29   59.1% 37/ 60 
  63.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M     23:00  7:24 58/102    M50-59:11/24   65.3% 25/ 60 
  64.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    39 M     23:03  7:25 59/102    M30-39:18/20   58.1% N/A    
  65.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      51 M U   23:04  7:25 60/102    M50-59:12/24   63.5% 29/ 60 
  66.Raymond O'donnell    Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M     23:07  7:26 61/102    M40-49:16/29   61.4% 33/ 60 
  67.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M U   23:11  7:28 62/102    M40-49:17/29   61.7% 32/ 60 
  68.Mukesh Patel         Rahway,NJ          48 M     23:41  7:37 63/102    M40-49:18/29   60.4% 35/ 60 
  69.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M     24:03  7:44 64/102    M50-59:13/24   65.2% 26/ 60 
  70.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           47 M     24:04  7:45 65/102    M40-49:19/29   59.0% 38/ 60 
  71.Robert Vermilyer     Colonia,NJ         49 M     24:07  7:46 66/102    M40-49:20/29   59.8% 36/ 60 
  72.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       48 M     24:32  7:54 67/102    M40-49:21/29   58.3% 41/ 60 
  73.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     24:38  7:56 68/102    M50-59:14/24   59.0% 39/ 60 
  74.Jack Cunningham      White House Sta,NJ 12 M     24:41  7:57 69/102    M 1-13:4/9     58.3% N/A    
  75.David Flores         Dover,NJ           46 M     24:49  7:59 70/102    M40-49:22/29   56.8% 44/ 60 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Benard Mccauley      Colonia,NJ         45 M     24:54  8:01 71/102    M40-49:23/29   56.2% 45/ 60 
  77.Ellen Jaques         Jersey City,NJ     56 F     25:10  8:06 6/24      F50-59:2/6     69.4% 2/  9  
  78.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U   25:21  8:10 72/102    M50-59:15/24   58.7% 40/ 60 
  79.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        48 M U   25:35  8:14 73/102    M40-49:24/29   55.9% 46/ 60 
  80.Michael Kent         Rahway,NJ          27 M     25:36  8:14 74/102    M20-29:7/8     50.7% N/A    
  81.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       62 M     26:01  8:22 75/102    M60-69:3/7     62.1% 31/ 60 
  82.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  65 M     26:09  8:25 76/102    M60-69:4/7     63.7% 28/ 60 
  83.Robert G. Mullady  J Linden,NJ          50 M     26:13  8:26 77/102    M50-59:16/24   55.4% 47/ 60 
  84.Edward Hudak         Freehold,NJ        48 M     26:20  8:29 78/102    M40-49:25/29   54.3% 50/ 60 
  85.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           56 M     26:23  8:29 79/102    M50-59:17/24   57.9% 42/ 60 
  86.Brandon Lafalce      Rahway,NJ          10 M     26:30  8:32 80/102    M 1-13:5/9     57.6% N/A    
  87.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    62 M     26:42  8:36 81/102    M60-69:5/7     60.5% 34/ 60 
  88.Joan Wendel          Port Monmouth,NJ   39 F     26:48  8:38 7/24      F30-39:3/8     55.9% N/A    
  89.Claude Fils-aime     Rahway,NJ          15 M     27:01  8:42 82/102    M14-19:5/5     50.3% N/A    
  90.Bill Daniel          Linden,NJ          49 M     27:12  8:45 83/102    M40-49:26/29   53.0% 51/ 60 
  91.Hubert Reede         Plainfield,NJ      56 M     27:44  8:56 84/102    M50-59:18/24   55.1% 49/ 60 
  92.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         40 F     27:53  8:58 8/24      F40-49:1/3     54.2% 5/  9  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         48 M     27:58  9:00 85/102    M40-49:27/29   51.1% 54/ 60 
  94.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F U   28:03  9:02 9/24      F40-49:2/3     54.4% 4/  9  
  95.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     62 M     28:13  9:05 86/102    M60-69:6/7     57.3% 43/ 60 
  96.Larry Deutchman      Edison,NJ          53 M     28:15  9:06 87/102    M50-59:19/24   52.7% 52/ 60 
  97.Derron Palmar        Rahway,NJ          33 M     28:18  9:07 88/102    M30-39:19/20   45.8% N/A    
  98.James E. Mullady     Newburgh,NY        46 M     28:20  9:07 89/102    M40-49:28/29   49.7% 58/ 60 
  99.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          35 M     28:27  9:09 90/102    M30-39:20/20   45.8% N/A    
 100.Melissa Stanoch      Metuchen,NJ        30 F     28:30  9:10 10/24     F30-39:4/8     50.5% N/A    
 101.Abe Juan             Carteret,NJ        7  M     28:32  9:11 91/102    M 1-13:6/9     45.5% N/A    
 102.Michelle Kennedy     Scotch Plains,NJ   30 F     28:36  9:12 11/24     F30-39:5/8     50.3% N/A    
 103.Jaclyn Scaturo       Cranford,NJ        25 F     28:37  9:13 12/24     F20-29:2/3     50.3% N/A    
 104.Robert Stanoch       Metuchen,NJ        29 M     28:58  9:19 92/102    M20-29:8/8     44.8% N/A    
 105.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F     29:03  9:21 13/24     F50-59:3/6     60.8% 3/  9  
 106.Alonzo Miles         Elizabeth,NJ       51 M     29:06  9:22 93/102    M50-59:20/24   50.3% 57/ 60 
 107.John Martens         Union,NJ           56 M     29:10  9:23 94/102    M50-59:21/24   52.4% 53/ 60 
 108.Erica Voss           Somerville,NJ      23 F     29:23  9:27 14/24     F20-29:3/3     49.0% N/A    
 109.Meredith Cohen       Berkeley Height,NJ 37 F     29:30  9:30 15/24     F30-39:6/8     50.0% N/A    
 110.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      57 M U   30:09  9:42 95/102    M50-59:22/24   51.1% 55/ 60 
 111.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           34 F     30:27  9:48 16/24     F30-39:7/8     47.3% N/A    
 112.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     58 M     30:39  9:52 96/102    M50-59:23/24   50.7% 56/ 60 
 113.Tina Wilson          Rahway,NJ          32 F     30:43  9:53 17/24     F30-39:8/8     46.9% N/A    
 114.Taryn Wilson         Rahway,NJ          17 F     30:44  9:53 18/24     F14-19:2/3     47.6% N/A    
 115.Tizianna Petraroia   Rahway,NJ          17 F     30:45  9:54 19/24     F14-19:3/3     47.6% N/A    
 116.Vanessa Rozzelle     Rahway,NJ          51 F     30:58  9:58 20/24     F50-59:4/6     53.7% 6/  9  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Charles Sweetman     Rahway,NJ          68 M     31:09 10:02 97/102    M60-69:7/7     55.3% 48/ 60 
 118.Edward Juan          Carteret,NJ        9  M     31:15 10:03 98/102    M 1-13:7/9     50.8% N/A    
 119.Elbent Laboy         Newark,NJ          55 M     33:01 10:38 99/102    M50-59:24/24   45.9% 59/ 60 
 120.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          10 F     33:33 10:48 21/24     F 1-13:1/1     50.2% N/A    
 121.Stewart Wenson       Bound Brook,NJ     8  M     33:35 10:49 100/102   M 1-13:8/9     49.5% N/A    
 122.Chris Wenson         Bound Brook,NJ     43 M     33:36 10:49 101/102   M40-49:29/29   41.0% 60/ 60 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F     34:13 11:01 22/24     F40-49:3/3     45.3% 8/  9  
 124.Kathy Cottler        Rahway,NJ          58 F     34:39 11:09 23/24     F50-59:5/6     51.5% 7/  9  
 125.Daniel Jansen        Carteret,NJ        12 M     34:57 11:15 102/102   M 1-13:9/9     41.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Mary Sotanski        Sayreville,NJ      52 F     44:07 14:12 24/24     F50-59:6/6     38.1% 9/  9  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY | WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M           550    14:26   4:39
   2.Jorge Real           New York,NY        34 M           527    15:18   4:55
   3.Rafael Veras         Bronx,NY           35 M           506    15:23   4:57
   4.Arsenio Ortiz        Queens,NY          31 M           490    15:38   5:02
   5.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M        U  452    15:47   5:05
   6.Daniel Campo         Brooklyn,NY        31 M           487    15:57   5:08
   7.Alfonso Polania      New York,NY        42 M           459    16:37   5:21
   8.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       23 M        U  507    16:37   5:21
   9.Victor M Garcia      New York,NY        40 M           458    17:04   5:30
  10.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M           544    17:04   5:30
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        22 F           526    16:52   5:26
   2.Claudia Camargio     Danbury,CT         34 F           515    17:13   5:32
   3.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         34 F           415    20:41   6:39
   4.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F           497    22:09   7:08
   5.Asteria Claure       Plainfield,NJ      50 F           455    22:57   7:23
   6.Ellen Jaques         Jersey City,NJ     56 F           528    25:10   8:06
   7.Joan Wendel          Port Monmouth,NJ   39 F           495    26:48   8:38
   8.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         40 F           523    27:53   8:58
   9.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F        U  571    28:03   9:02
  10.Melissa Stanoch      Metuchen,NJ        30 F           558    28:30   9:10
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alfonso Polania      New York,NY        42 M           459    16:37   5:21
   2.Victor M Garcia      New York,NY        40 M           458    17:04   5:30
   3.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M           544    17:04   5:30
   4.Morales Fransisco    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M           566    17:26   5:37
   5.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M           489    18:14   5:52
   6.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M           488    18:18   5:53
   7.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         53 M        U  510    18:27   5:56
   8.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        41 M           457    18:52   6:04
   9.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         49 M           431    18:54   6:05
  10.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          43 M           483    18:59   6:07
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Asteria Claure       Plainfield,NJ      50 F           455    22:57   7:23
   2.Ellen Jaques         Jersey City,NJ     56 F           528    25:10   8:06
   3.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         40 F           523    27:53   8:58
   4.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F        U  571    28:03   9:02
   5.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F           467    29:03   9:21
   6.Vanessa Rozzelle     Rahway,NJ          51 F      R    447    30:58   9:58
   7.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F           443    34:13  11:01
   8.Kathy Cottler        Rahway,NJ          58 F      R    549    34:39  11:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY | WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      13 M    41      561    20:42   6:40
   2.Eric Lourenco        Kearny,NJ          12 M    52      481    21:57   7:04
   3.Matthew O'donnell    Scotch Plains,NJ   12 M    55      434    22:10   7:08
   4.Jack Cunningham      White House Sta,NJ 12 M    74      560    24:41   7:57
   5.Brandon Lafalce      Rahway,NJ          10 M    86 R    425    26:30   8:32
   6.Abe Juan             Carteret,NJ        7  M   101      574    28:32   9:11
   7.Edward Juan          Carteret,NJ        9  M   118      573    31:15  10:03
   8.Stewart Wenson       Bound Brook,NJ     8  M   121      513    33:35  10:49
   9.Daniel Jansen        Carteret,NJ        12 M   125      570    34:57  11:15

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          10 F   120      499    33:33  10:48

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M    21      541    18:52   6:04
   2.William Karavitos    Tinton Falls,NJ    15 M    27      421    19:18   6:13
   3.Theregoud Fils-aime  Rahway,NJ          17 M    31 R    530    19:47   6:22
   4.Frank Pacling        Rahway,NJ          15 M    50 R    532    21:50   7:02
   5.Claude Fils-aime     Rahway,NJ          15 M    89 R    538    27:01   8:42

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F    54      497    22:09   7:08
   2.Taryn Wilson         Rahway,NJ          17 F   114 R    535    30:44   9:53
   3.Tizianna Petraroia   Rahway,NJ          17 F   115 R    534    30:45   9:54

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M     1      550    14:26   4:39
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       23 M     8   U  507    16:37   5:21
   3.Brauu Monjardin      Jackson Heights,NY 26 M    12      531    17:08   5:31
   4.Dan Tafro            Cliffwood,NJ       28 M    28      461    19:23   6:14
   5.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        27 M    48      502    21:41   6:59
   6.Otoniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M    51      551    21:52   7:02
   7.Michael Kent         Rahway,NJ          27 M    80 R    470    25:36   8:14
   8.Robert Stanoch       Metuchen,NJ        29 M   104      557    28:58   9:19

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        22 F     9      526    16:52   5:26
   2.Jaclyn Scaturo       Cranford,NJ        25 F   103      449    28:37   9:13
   3.Erica Voss           Somerville,NJ      23 F   108      555    29:23   9:27

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jorge Real           New York,NY        34 M     2      527    15:18   4:55
   2.Rafael Veras         Bronx,NY           35 M     3      506    15:23   4:57
   3.Arsenio Ortiz        Queens,NY          31 M     4      490    15:38   5:02
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M     5   U  452    15:47   5:05
   5.Daniel Campo         Brooklyn,NY        31 M     6      487    15:57   5:08
   6.Ramirez Ernestum     Trenton,NJ         38 M    13      548    17:08   5:31
   7.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         34 M    16      545    17:29   5:38
   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M    17   U  553    18:08   5:50
   9.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       39 M    26      536    19:11   6:10
  10.Scott Curtis         Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M    30      453    19:47   6:22

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Claudia Camargio     Danbury,CT         34 F    14      515    17:13   5:32
   2.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         34 F    39      415    20:41   6:39
   3.Joan Wendel          Port Monmouth,NJ   39 F    88      495    26:48   8:38
   4.Melissa Stanoch      Metuchen,NJ        30 F   100      558    28:30   9:10
   5.Michelle Kennedy     Scotch Plains,NJ   30 F   102      423    28:36   9:12
   6.Meredith Cohen       Berkeley Height,NJ 37 F   109      412    29:30   9:30
   7.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           34 F   111      429    30:27   9:48
   8.Tina Wilson          Rahway,NJ          32 F   113 R    468    30:43   9:53

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Alfonso Polania      New York,NY        42 M     7      459    16:37   5:21
   2.Victor M Garcia      New York,NY        40 M    10      458    17:04   5:30
   3.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M    11      544    17:04   5:30
   4.Morales Fransisco    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M    15      566    17:26   5:37
   5.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        41 M    22      457    18:52   6:04
   6.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         49 M    23      431    18:54   6:05
   7.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          43 M    24      483    18:59   6:07
   8.John Wendel          Fort Monmouth,NJ   40 M    32      498    19:51   6:23
   9.Al Siuta             Titusville,NJ      44 M    33      540    19:55   6:25
  10.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       49 M    34      454    20:07   6:28

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         40 F    92      523    27:53   8:58
   2.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F    94   U  571    28:03   9:02
   3.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F   123      443    34:13  11:01

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M    18      489    18:14   5:52
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    19      488    18:18   5:53
   3.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         53 M    20   U  510    18:27   5:56
   4.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M    25   U  509    19:08   6:09
   5.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          56 M    29   U  491    19:37   6:19
   6.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          51 M    38 R    441    20:40   6:39
   7.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M    45      409    21:19   6:52
   8.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       52 M    47      568    21:29   6:55
   9.Jay Trent            Cranford,NJ        53 M    49      576    21:48   7:01
  10.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     57 M    57      529    22:50   7:21

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Asteria Claure       Plainfield,NJ      50 F    60      455    22:57   7:23
   2.Ellen Jaques         Jersey City,NJ     56 F    77      528    25:10   8:06
   3.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F   105      467    29:03   9:21
   4.Vanessa Rozzelle     Rahway,NJ          51 F   116 R    447    30:58   9:58
   5.Kathy Cottler        Rahway,NJ          58 F   124 R    549    34:39  11:09
   6.Mary Sotanski        Sayreville,NJ      52 F   126      556    44:07  14:12

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      66 M    36      456    20:30   6:36
   2.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M    53      519    21:57   7:04
   3.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       62 M    81      466    26:01   8:22
   4.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  65 M    82      486    26:09   8:25
   5.Dale Warmingham      Glen Gardner,NJ    62 M    87      525    26:42   8:36
   6.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     62 M    95      565    28:13   9:05
   7.Charles Sweetman     Rahway,NJ          68 M   117 R    451    31:09  10:02

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY | WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY Special Category Results
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN MALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Theregoud Fils-aime  Rahway,NJ          17 M      R    530    19:47   6:22
   2.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          51 M      R    441    20:40   6:39
   3.Frank Pacling        Rahway,NJ          15 M      R    532    21:50   7:02
   4.Mukesh Patel         Rahway,NJ          48 M      R    438    23:41   7:37
   5.Michael Kent         Rahway,NJ          27 M      R    470    25:36   8:14
   6.Brandon Lafalce      Rahway,NJ          10 M      R    425    26:30   8:32
   7.Claude Fils-aime     Rahway,NJ          15 M      R    538    27:01   8:42
   8.Derron Palmar        Rahway,NJ          33 M      R    436    28:18   9:07
   9.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          35 M      R    446    28:27   9:09
  10.Charles Sweetman     Rahway,NJ          68 M      R    451    31:09  10:02


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN FEMALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tina Wilson          Rahway,NJ          32 F      R    468    30:43   9:53
   2.Taryn Wilson         Rahway,NJ          17 F      R    535    30:44   9:53
   3.Tizianna Petraroia   Rahway,NJ          17 F      R    534    30:45   9:54
   4.Vanessa Rozzelle     Rahway,NJ          51 F      R    447    30:58   9:58
   5.Kathy Cottler        Rahway,NJ          58 F      R    549    34:39  11:09

WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M        18:14   5:52  83.8%
   2.Alfonso Polania      New York,NY        42 M        16:37   5:21  82.4%
   3.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      66 M        20:30   6:36  82.1%
   4.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         53 M   U    18:27   5:56  80.7%
   5.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        18:18   5:53  80.7%
   6.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M        17:04   5:30  80.2%
   7.Victor M Garcia      New York,NY        40 M        17:04   5:30  79.0%
   8.Morales Fransisco    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M        17:26   5:37  78.5%
   9.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          56 M   U    19:37   6:19  77.9%
  10.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M   U    19:08   6:09  77.2%
  11.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         49 M        18:54   6:05  76.3%
  12.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M        21:57   7:04  72.9%
  13.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          43 M        18:59   6:07  72.6%
  14.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        41 M        18:52   6:04  72.0%
  15.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        20:07   6:28  71.7%
  16.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          51 M        20:40   6:39  70.9%
  17.Al Siuta             Titusville,NJ      44 M        19:55   6:25  69.7%
  18.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M        21:19   6:52  69.3%
  19.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       52 M        21:29   6:55  68.8%
  20.Jay Trent            Cranford,NJ        53 M        21:48   7:01  68.3%
  21.John Wendel          Fort Monmouth,NJ   40 M        19:51   6:23  67.9%
  22.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     57 M        22:50   7:21  67.5%
  23.Thomas Linden        Union City,NJ      41 M        20:25   6:34  66.5%
  24.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       43 M   U    20:44   6:40  66.5%
  25.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M        23:00   7:24  65.3%
  26.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M        24:03   7:44  65.2%
  27.Diniz Cordeiro       Colonia,NJ         42 M   U    21:26   6:54  63.8%
  28.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  65 M        26:09   8:25  63.7%
  29.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      51 M   U    23:04   7:25  63.5%
  30.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         49 M        22:54   7:22  63.0%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Asteria Claure       Plainfield,NJ      50 F        22:57   7:23  71.9%
   2.Ellen Jaques         Jersey City,NJ     56 F        25:10   8:06  69.4%
   3.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F        29:03   9:21  60.8%
   4.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F   U    28:03   9:02  54.4%
   5.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         40 F        27:53   8:58  54.2%
   6.Vanessa Rozzelle     Rahway,NJ          51 F        30:58   9:58  53.7%
   7.Kathy Cottler        Rahway,NJ          58 F        34:39  11:09  51.5%
   8.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F        34:13  11:01  45.3%
   9.Mary Sotanski        Sayreville,NJ      52 F        44:07  14:12  38.1%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M        14:26   4:39  89.9%
   2.Jorge Real           New York,NY        34 M        15:18   4:55  84.8%
   3.Rafael Veras         Bronx,NY           35 M        15:23   4:57  84.7%
   4.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M        18:14   5:52  83.8%
   5.Arsenio Ortiz        Queens,NY          31 M        15:38   5:02  83.0%
   6.Alfonso Polania      New York,NY        42 M        16:37   5:21  82.4%
   7.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M   U    15:47   5:05  82.2%
   8.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      66 M        20:30   6:36  82.1%
   9.Daniel Campo         Brooklyn,NY        31 M        15:57   5:08  81.3%
  10.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        18:18   5:53  80.7%
  11.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         53 M   U    18:27   5:56  80.7%
  12.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M        17:04   5:30  80.2%
  13.Victor M Garcia      New York,NY        40 M        17:04   5:30  79.0%
  14.Morales Fransisco    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M        17:26   5:37  78.5%
  15.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       23 M   U    16:37   5:21  78.1%
  16.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          56 M   U    19:37   6:19  77.9%
  17.Ramirez Ernestum     Trenton,NJ         38 M        17:08   5:31  77.6%
  18.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M   U    19:08   6:09  77.2%
  19.Ivan Mills           Jamaica,NY         49 M        18:54   6:05  76.3%
  20.Brauu Monjardin      Jackson Heights,NY 26 M        17:08   5:31  75.7%
  21.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         34 M        17:29   5:38  74.2%
  22.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M        21:57   7:04  72.9%
  23.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          43 M        18:59   6:07  72.6%
  24.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        41 M        18:52   6:04  72.0%
  25.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        20:07   6:28  71.7%
  26.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M   U    18:08   5:50  71.5%
  27.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M        18:52   6:04  71.2%
  28.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          51 M        20:40   6:39  70.9%
  29.William Karavitos    Tinton Falls,NJ    15 M        19:18   6:13  70.4%
  30.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       39 M        19:11   6:10  69.8%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        22 F        16:52   5:26  85.3%
   2.Claudia Camargio     Danbury,CT         34 F        17:13   5:32  83.8%
   3.Asteria Claure       Plainfield,NJ      50 F        22:57   7:23  71.9%
   4.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         34 F        20:41   6:39  69.7%
   5.Ellen Jaques         Jersey City,NJ     56 F        25:10   8:06  69.4%
   6.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F        22:09   7:08  68.4%
   7.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F        29:03   9:21  60.8%
   8.Joan Wendel          Port Monmouth,NJ   39 F        26:48   8:38  55.9%
   9.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F   U    28:03   9:02  54.4%
  10.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         40 F        27:53   8:58  54.2%
  11.Vanessa Rozzelle     Rahway,NJ          51 F        30:58   9:58  53.7%
  12.Kathy Cottler        Rahway,NJ          58 F        34:39  11:09  51.5%
  13.Melissa Stanoch      Metuchen,NJ        30 F        28:30   9:10  50.5%
  14.Michelle Kennedy     Scotch Plains,NJ   30 F        28:36   9:12  50.3%
  15.Jaclyn Scaturo       Cranford,NJ        25 F        28:37   9:13  50.3%
  16.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          10 F        33:33  10:48  50.2%
  17.Meredith Cohen       Berkeley Height,NJ 37 F        29:30   9:30  50.0%
  18.Erica Voss           Somerville,NJ      23 F        29:23   9:27  49.0%
  19.Taryn Wilson         Rahway,NJ          17 F        30:44   9:53  47.6%
  20.Tizianna Petraroia   Rahway,NJ          17 F        30:45   9:54  47.6%
  21.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           34 F        30:27   9:48  47.3%
  22.Tina Wilson          Rahway,NJ          32 F        30:43   9:53  46.9%
  23.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F        34:13  11:01  45.3%
  24.Mary Sotanski        Sayreville,NJ      52 F        44:07  14:12  38.1%