BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN

Race Date:5-21-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M     16:46  5:24 1/146     M30-39:1/37    77.4% N/A    
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     17:05  5:30 2/146     M20-29:1/17    75.9% N/A    
   3.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         34 M     17:24  5:36 3/146     M30-39:2/37    74.6% N/A    
   4.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          38 M U   17:30  5:38 4/146     M30-39:3/37    76.0% N/A    
   5.Adam Blinges         Princeton,NJ       29 M     17:44  5:42 5/146     M20-29:2/17    73.2% N/A    
   6.Guy Gordon           Rockaway,NJ        46 M     17:54  5:46 6/146     M40-49:1/37    78.7% 3/ 74  
   7.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M     17:59  5:47 7/146     M40-49:2/37    76.1% 6/ 74  
   8.James Cantebury      Metuchen,NJ        25 M     18:03  5:49 8/146     M20-29:3/17    71.9% N/A    
   9.Eddie Mc Kenna       Brooklyn,NY        23 M     18:07  5:50 9/146     M20-29:4/17    71.6% N/A    
  10.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     18:09  5:50 10/146    M20-29:5/17    71.5% N/A    
  11.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M U   18:11  5:51 11/146    M30-39:4/37    71.3% N/A    
  12.Stephen Woitkowski   Staten Island,NY   41 M     18:20  5:54 12/146    M40-49:3/37    74.1% 9/ 74  
  13.Howie Vegter         Florham Park,NJ    22 M     18:29  5:57 13/146    M20-29:6/17    70.2% N/A    
  14.Ken Vercammen        Edison,NJ          45 M     18:33  5:58 14/146    M40-49:4/37    75.4% 8/ 74  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M U   18:41  6:01 15/146    M40-49:5/37    76.0% 7/ 74  
  16.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M U   18:49  6:03 16/146    M40-49:6/37    76.6% 5/ 74  
  17.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M     18:50  6:04 17/146    M40-49:7/37    73.2% 10/ 74 
  18.Chris Weakeley       South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M     19:00  6:07 18/146    M 1-19:1/18    69.8% N/A    
  19.Karem Sarna          North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     19:05  6:09 19/146    M 1-19:2/18    71.2% N/A    
  20.Christophe Lehman    ,                  55 M     19:06  6:09 20/146    M50-59:1/21    79.3% 2/ 74  
  21.Eddy Darrah          Metuchen,NJ        18 M     19:17  6:12 21/146    M 1-19:3/18    68.2% N/A    
  22.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          39 M U   19:18  6:13 22/146    M30-39:5/37    69.4% N/A    
  23.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          16 M     19:25  6:15 23/146    M 1-19:4/18    69.1% N/A    
  24.Rolland Ying         East Brunswick,NJ  16 M     19:26  6:15 24/146    M 1-19:5/18    69.0% N/A    
  25.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F U   19:33  6:18 1/87      F30-39:1/23    73.6% N/A    
  26.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     19:34  6:18 25/146    M40-49:8/37    71.5% 11/ 74 
  27.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           19:41  6:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  28.Shashwat Patel       North Brunswick,NJ 15 M     19:42  6:20 26/146    M 1-19:6/18    69.0% N/A    
  29.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M U   19:46  6:22 27/146    M50-59:2/21    76.6% 4/ 74  
  30.Thomas O'neill       Metuchen,NJ        38 M     19:53  6:24 28/146    M30-39:6/37    66.9% N/A    
  31.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        43 M     20:07  6:28 29/146    M40-49:9/37    68.5% 17/ 74 
  32.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F     20:13  6:30 2/87      F30-39:2/23    74.1% N/A    
  33.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   53 F     20:16  6:31 3/87      F50-59:1/18    83.7% 1/ 44  
  34.George Dimotsis      Scotch Plains,NJ   23 M     20:25  6:34 30/146    M20-29:7/17    63.5% N/A    
  35.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M U   20:32  6:37 31/146    M60-69:1/15    80.2% 1/ 74  
  36.Theresa Keri         Princeton,NJ       36 F     20:37  6:38 4/87      F30-39:3/23    71.0% N/A    
  37.Mohit Moondra        North Brunswick,NJ 14 M     20:40  6:39 32/146    M 1-19:7/18    66.8% N/A    
  38.Josh Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        16 M     20:44  6:40 33/146    M 1-19:8/18    64.7% N/A    
  39.Don Fallis           Montclair,NJ       39 M     20:47  6:41 34/146    M30-39:7/37    64.4% N/A    
  40.Scott Hall           Staten Island,NY   35 M     20:50  6:42 35/146    M30-39:8/37    62.5% N/A    
  41.Dan Ostermueller     Metuchen,NJ        20 M     20:51  6:43 36/146    M20-29:8/17    62.2% N/A    
  42.James Davoust        Ewing,NJ           40 M     20:51  6:43 37/146    M40-49:10/37   64.7% 24/ 74 
  43.Mark Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        14 M     21:02  6:46 38/146    M 1-19:9/18    65.7% N/A    
  44.Joe Aguiar           South Plainfiel,NJ 38 M     21:03  6:47 39/146    M30-39:9/37    63.1% N/A    
  45.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       43 M U   21:11  6:49 40/146    M40-49:11/37   65.0% 23/ 74 
  46.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    45 M     21:13  6:50 41/146    M40-49:12/37   65.9% 20/ 74 
  47.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           21:20  6:52 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  48.Mark Duplessis       Edison,NJ          33 M     21:20  6:52 42/146    M30-39:10/37   60.8% N/A    
  49.Jonathan Glude       New York,NY        34 M     21:27  6:54 43/146    M30-39:11/37   60.5% N/A    
  50.Kassim Chaudry       Metuchen,NJ        39 M     21:28  6:55 44/146    M30-39:12/37   62.4% N/A    
  51.Mark Czyz            Metuchen,NJ        51 M     21:29  6:55 45/146    M50-59:3/21    68.2% 18/ 74 
  52.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     35 M U   21:29  6:55 46/146    M30-39:13/37   60.6% N/A    
  53.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M     21:36  6:57 47/146    M50-59:4/21    67.8% 19/ 74 
  54.Todd Schaper         Metuchen,NJ        41 M     21:36  6:57 48/146    M40-49:13/37   62.9% 29/ 74 
  55.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           21:43  6:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Thomas O'connor      S. Plainfield,NJ   41 M U   21:48  7:01 49/146    M40-49:14/37   62.3% 30/ 74 
  57.Jack Craft           Metuchen,NJ        29 M     21:52  7:02 50/146    M20-29:9/17    59.3% N/A    
  58.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     35 M     21:58  7:04 51/146    M30-39:14/37   59.3% N/A    
  59.James Casey          Edison,NJ          32 M     22:11  7:08 52/146    M30-39:15/37   58.5% N/A    
  60.John Macgillivray    Metuchen,NJ        47 M     22:12  7:09 53/146    M40-49:15/37   64.0% 27/ 74 
  61.Keith Hocler         Parsippany,NJ      36 M     22:17  7:10 54/146    M30-39:16/37   58.8% N/A    
  62.Jeff Bruso           Freehold,NJ        30 M     22:17  7:10 55/146    M30-39:17/37   58.2% N/A    
  63.Michael Vidnasky     Somerset,NJ        27 M     22:18  7:11 56/146    M20-29:10/17   58.2% N/A    
  64.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        31 F     22:23  7:12 5/87      F30-39:4/23    64.3% N/A    
  65.Bill Walsh           Edison,NJ          44 M     22:25  7:13 57/146    M40-49:16/37   61.9% 32/ 74 
  66.Ronald Garita        Trenton,NJ         37 M     22:34  7:16 58/146    M30-39:18/37   58.5% N/A    
  67.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        50 M     22:36  7:16 59/146    M50-59:5/21    64.3% 25/ 74 
  68.Casey Williams       Parlin,NJ          37 M     22:38  7:17 60/146    M30-39:19/37   58.3% N/A    
  69.Chris Fitzpatrick    Metuchen,NJ        25 M     22:50  7:21 61/146    M20-29:11/17   56.8% N/A    
  70.David Ryder          Metuchen,NJ        51 M     22:51  7:21 62/146    M50-59:6/21    64.1% 26/ 74 
  71.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        39 F     22:53  7:22 6/87      F30-39:5/23    65.5% N/A    
  72.Gregory Randolph     Metuchen,NJ        25 M     22:54  7:22 63/146    M20-29:12/17   56.7% N/A    
  73.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        47 M     22:55  7:23 64/146    M40-49:17/37   62.0% 31/ 74 
  74.Susanghvie Howley    Bernardsville,NJ   36 F     22:56  7:23 7/87      F30-39:6/23    63.8% N/A    
  75.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           47 M U   22:57  7:23 65/146    M40-49:18/37   61.9% 33/ 74 
  76.Chris Blejwas        Metuchen,NJ        61 M     23:13  7:28 66/146    M60-69:2/15    68.9% 15/ 74 
  77.Drew Grossman        Metuchen,NJ        16 M     23:17  7:30 67/146    M 1-19:10/18   57.6% N/A    
  78.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F     23:19  7:30 8/87      F20-29:1/14    61.7% N/A    
  79.Mary Beth Corcoran   Bedminster,NJ      48 F     23:19  7:30 9/87      F40-49:1/22    69.4% 3/ 44  
  80.Ponciano Masigla     Monroe,NJ          36 M     23:25  7:32 68/146    M30-39:20/37   56.0% N/A    
  81.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   23:30  7:34 69/146    M60-69:3/15    70.1% 13/ 74 
  82.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M     23:45  7:39 70/146    M60-69:4/15    68.7% 16/ 74 
  83.Heather Casey        Edison,NJ          31 F     23:53  7:41 10/87     F30-39:7/23    60.3% N/A    
  84.David Berk           Iselin,NJ          34 M     23:54  7:42 71/146    M30-39:21/37   54.3% N/A    
  85.Jose Davila          Metuchen,NJ        40 M     23:56  7:42 72/146    M40-49:19/37   56.3% 43/ 74 
  86.Spencer Schneider    Metuchen,NJ        30 M     23:57  7:43 73/146    M30-39:22/37   54.2% N/A    
  87.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M U   24:01  7:44 74/146    M50-59:7/21    65.4% 21/ 74 
  88.Pete Ford            Metuchen,NJ        46 M     24:06  7:45 75/146    M40-49:20/37   58.5% 38/ 74 
  89.Sean Joyner          Metuchen,NJ        46 M     24:07  7:46 76/146    M40-49:21/37   58.4% 39/ 74 
  90.Stuart Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        49 M     24:12  7:47 77/146    M40-49:22/37   59.6% 36/ 74 
  91.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U   24:14  7:48 11/87     F50-59:2/18    70.0% 2/ 44  
  92.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        44 F     24:18  7:49 12/87     F40-49:2/22    64.4% 5/ 44  
  93.Donald Schwarzman    Metuchen,NJ        67 M     24:22  7:51 78/146    M60-69:5/15    69.9% 14/ 74 
  94.Doug Fulton          South Plainfiel,NJ 50 M     24:23  7:51 79/146    M50-59:8/21    59.6% 37/ 74 
  95.Vincent Defillipi    Tenafly,NJ         43 M     24:24  7:51 80/146    M40-49:23/37   56.5% 42/ 74 
  96.John Celiberti       Edison,NJ          51 M     24:26  7:52 81/146    M50-59:9/21    60.0% 35/ 74 
  97.George Kelly         East Brunswick,NJ  68 M     24:27  7:52 82/146    M60-69:6/15    70.4% 12/ 74 
  98.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M     24:38  7:56 83/146    M50-59:10/21   63.1% 28/ 74 
  99.Jim Hampsey          Metuchen,NJ        9  M     24:47  7:59 84/146    M 1-19:11/18   64.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Kate Marino          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F     25:10  8:06 13/87     F 1-19:1/6     60.2% N/A    
 101.Hope Brembt          Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 13 F     25:11  8:06 14/87     F 1-19:2/6     61.2% N/A    
 102.Donald Brown         Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M     25:12  8:07 85/146    M40-49:24/37   53.9% 47/ 74 
 103.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F U   25:13  8:07 15/87     F40-49:3/22    63.1% 6/ 44  
 104.Marcus Gigliotti     Metuchen,NJ        14 M     25:13  8:07 86/146    M 1-19:12/18   54.8% N/A    
 105.Elise Brevet         Metuchen,NJ        14 F     25:13  8:07 16/87     F 1-19:3/6     60.0% N/A    
 106.Mike Hampsey         Metuchen,NJ        50 M     25:14  8:07 87/146    M50-59:11/21   57.6% 40/ 74 
 107.Lily Marino          Bernardsville,NJ   12 F     25:21  8:10 17/87     F 1-19:4/6     62.2% N/A    
 108.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F U   25:21  8:10 18/87     F50-59:3/18    68.9% 4/ 44  
 109.Mark Dadetto         Easton,PA          15 M     25:25  8:11 88/146    M 1-19:13/18   53.5% N/A    
 110.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  65 M     25:33  8:13 89/146    M60-69:7/15    65.2% 22/ 74 
 111.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     25:40  8:16 90/146    M40-49:25/37   52.9% 54/ 74 
 112.Chris Martin         Metuchen,NJ        43 M     25:43  8:17 91/146    M40-49:26/37   53.6% 48/ 74 
 113.Albert Musanno       Metuchen,NJ        35 M     25:43  8:17 92/146    M30-39:23/37   50.6% N/A    
 114.Ravindra Okade       Edison,NJ          39 M     25:47  8:18 93/146    M30-39:24/37   51.9% N/A    
 115.Kevin Foske          Metuchen,NJ        42 M     25:51  8:19 94/146    M40-49:27/37   52.9% 53/ 74 
 116.David Rader          Metuchen,NJ        31 M     26:14  8:27 95/146    M30-39:25/37   49.5% N/A    
 117.Annemarie Blackwell  Piscataway,NJ      38 F     26:27  8:31 19/87     F30-39:8/23    56.2% N/A    
 118.Caroline Rader       Metuchen,NJ        29 F     26:31  8:32 20/87     F20-29:2/14    54.3% N/A    
 119.Walter Lezynski      Jersey City,NJ     46 M     26:31  8:32 96/146    M40-49:28/37   53.1% 52/ 74 
 120.William Corrigan     Brick,NJ           44 M     26:31  8:32 97/146    M40-49:29/37   52.3% 55/ 74 
 121.Tom Salmon           Newton,NJ          51 M     26:39  8:35 98/146    M50-59:12/21   55.0% 45/ 74 
 122.Al Forrester         Edison,NJ          34 M     26:42  8:36 99/146    M30-39:26/37   48.6% N/A    
 123.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U   26:43  8:36 100/146   M50-59:13/21   55.8% 44/ 74 
 124.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:47  8:37 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 125.Kenneth Palmer       Roselle Park,NJ    51 M     26:51  8:39 101/146   M50-59:14/21   54.5% 46/ 74 
 126.Bruce Austin         Manalapan,NJ       43 M     26:54  8:39 102/146   M40-49:30/37   51.2% 57/ 74 
 127.Lee Goldberg         Boonton,NJ         29 M     27:01  8:42 103/146   M20-29:13/17   48.0% N/A    
 128.Robert Largman       Morristown,NJ      43 M     27:04  8:43 104/146   M40-49:31/37   50.9% 59/ 74 
 129.Marygeorge Demirjian Edison,NJ          43 F     27:18  8:47 21/87     F40-49:4/22    56.8% 11/ 44 
 130.Patrick Corrigan     Metuchen,NJ        38 M     27:32  8:52 105/146   M30-39:27/37   48.3% N/A    
 131.Rachel Jemison       Metuchen,NJ        27 F     27:34  8:52 22/87     F20-29:3/14    52.2% N/A    
 132.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F     27:35  8:53 23/87     F40-49:5/22    55.3% 12/ 44 
 133.Gregory Pulchalski   Metuchen,NJ        53 M U   27:52  8:58 106/146   M50-59:15/21   53.5% 49/ 74 
 134.Andrew Kossowicz     Metuchen,NJ        36 M     27:55  8:59 107/146   M30-39:28/37   47.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.Teresa Vondeusteiner Edison,NJ          41 F     27:59  9:00 24/87     F40-49:6/22    54.5% 15/ 44 
 136.Jennie Goldberg      Boonton,NJ         27 F     28:04  9:02 25/87     F20-29:4/14    51.3% N/A    
 137.Marie Pittaluga      Metuchen,NJ        39 F     28:08  9:03 26/87     F30-39:9/23    53.3% N/A    
 138.Lana Davis           Brooklyn,NY        28 F     28:09  9:04 27/87     F20-29:5/14    51.1% N/A    
 139.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M     28:10  9:04 108/146   M60-69:8/15    61.8% 34/ 74 
 140.Keven Friedman       Metuchen,NJ        32 M     28:17  9:06 109/146   M30-39:29/37   45.9% N/A    
 141.Kevin Rush           Metuchen,NJ        55 M     28:23  9:08 110/146   M50-59:16/21   53.4% 50/ 74 
 142.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        49 F     28:41  9:14 28/87     F40-49:7/22    57.0% 10/ 44 
 143.Frank Glowacki       Dayton,NJ          46 M     28:44  9:15 111/146   M40-49:32/37   49.0% 62/ 74 
 144.Joan Kenyon          Metuchen,NJ        53 F     28:46  9:16 29/87     F50-59:4/18    59.0% 7/ 44  
 145.Greg Shoup           Metuchen,NJ        42 M     28:53  9:18 112/146   M40-49:33/37   47.3% 65/ 74 
 146.Carol Marraro        Metuchen,NJ        40 F     28:58  9:19 30/87     F40-49:8/22    52.2% 18/ 44 
 147.Bobbi Kossowicz      Metuchen,NJ        29 F     29:09  9:23 31/87     F20-29:6/14    49.4% N/A    
 148.Elaine Haratung      Hillborough,NJ     52 F     29:10  9:23 32/87     F50-59:5/18    57.6% 9/ 44  
 149.Claire Hampsey       Metuchen,NJ        14 F     29:11  9:24 33/87     F 1-19:5/6     51.9% N/A    
 150.Nick Marraro         Metuchen,NJ        10 M     29:12  9:24 113/146   M 1-19:14/18   52.3% N/A    
 151.Kelsey Martin        Metuchen,NJ        13 F     29:15  9:25 34/87     F 1-19:6/6     52.7% N/A    
 152.Catherine Lee        Metuchen,NJ        54 F     29:27  9:29 35/87     F50-59:6/18    58.2% 8/ 44  
 153.Christian Joyner     Metuchen,NJ        12 M     29:31  9:30 114/146   M 1-19:15/18   48.8% N/A    
 154.Stephen Singer       Somerset,NJ        41 M     29:31  9:30 115/146   M40-49:34/37   46.0% 69/ 74 
 155.John Hamaid          Edison,NJ          24 M     29:32  9:30 116/146   M20-29:14/17   43.9% N/A    
 156.Bruno Biancamano     Metuchen,NJ        39 M     29:32  9:30 117/146   M30-39:30/37   45.3% N/A    
 157.Gregory Lucas        Metuchen,NJ        42 M     29:33  9:31 118/146   M40-49:35/37   46.3% 68/ 74 
 158.David Vaccari        Metuchen,NJ        52 M     29:35  9:31 119/146   M50-59:17/21   49.9% 61/ 74 
 159.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        49 F     29:37  9:32 36/87     F40-49:9/22    55.2% 13/ 44 
 160.Jerry Ferilly        Hopwell,NJ         45 M     29:38  9:32 120/146   M40-49:36/37   47.2% 66/ 74 
 161.Andrew Rosenblum     Metuchen,NJ        53 M     29:48  9:35 121/146   M50-59:18/21   50.0% 60/ 74 
 162.Robert Green         Woodbridge,NJ      34 M     29:52  9:37 122/146   M30-39:31/37   43.4% N/A    
 163.Beth Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       49 F     29:53  9:37 37/87     F40-49:10/22   54.7% 14/ 44 
 164.Monica Singer        Somerset,NJ        39 F     30:05  9:41 38/87     F30-39:10/23   49.8% N/A    
 165.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U   30:12  9:43 123/146   M60-69:9/15    57.0% 41/ 74 
 166.Abe Vorensky         Metuchen,NJ        52 M     30:12  9:43 124/146   M50-59:19/21   48.9% 63/ 74 
 167.Mitch Grossman       Metuchen,NJ        50 M     30:14  9:44 125/146   M50-59:20/21   48.0% 64/ 74 
 168.Sandy Vorensky       Metuchen,NJ        45 F     30:19  9:45 39/87     F40-49:11/22   52.0% 19/ 44 
 169.Colin Macdonald      Totowa,NJ          35 M     30:25  9:47 126/146   M30-39:32/37   42.8% N/A    
 170.Robyn Pine           North Brunswick,NJ 27 F     30:26  9:48 40/87     F20-29:7/14    47.3% N/A    
 171.Robert Stanoch       Metuchen,NJ        29 M     30:28  9:48 127/146   M20-29:15/17   42.6% N/A    
 172.Mary Beth Donahue    Tuckerton,NJ       38 F     30:40  9:52 41/87     F30-39:11/23   48.5% N/A    
 173.Marlene Rosenblum    Metuchen,NJ        51 F     30:49  9:55 42/87     F50-59:7/18    54.0% 16/ 44 
 174.Joe Roberts          Metuchen,NJ        13 M     30:51  9:56 128/146   M 1-19:16/18   45.6% N/A    
 175.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        64 M U   30:55  9:57 129/146   M60-69:10/15   53.3% 51/ 74 
 176.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        42 F     30:59  9:58 43/87     F40-49:12/22   49.6% 23/ 44 
 177.Eddy Hyman           Edison,NJ          62 M     31:02  9:59 130/146   M60-69:11/15   52.1% 56/ 74 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Eileen Duffy         Metuchen,NJ        45 F     31:11 10:02 44/87     F40-49:13/22   50.6% 21/ 44 
 179.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F U   31:28 10:08 45/87     F50-59:8/18    52.9% 17/ 44 
 180.Aziz Armese          Teaneck,NJ         53 M     31:51 10:15 131/146   M50-59:21/21   46.8% 67/ 74 
 181.Carrie Jones         Scotch Plains,NJ   26 F     32:02 10:19 46/87     F20-29:8/14    44.9% N/A    
 182.Andrea Zagarola      Cranford,NJ        32 F     32:19 10:24 47/87     F30-39:12/23   44.5% N/A    
 183.Kathy Freda          Edison,NJ          47 F     32:26 10:26 48/87     F40-49:14/22   49.5% 24/ 44 
 184.Jeanne Cygan         West Wsindsor,NJ   51 F     32:30 10:28 49/87     F50-59:9/18    51.2% 20/ 44 
 185.Erica Kessler        Metuchen,NJ        28 F     32:30 10:28 50/87     F20-29:9/14    44.3% N/A    
 186.John Kessler         Metuchen,NJ        29 M     32:39 10:31 132/146   M20-29:16/17   39.7% N/A    
 187.Jongsook Divino      Metuchen,NJ        32 F     32:40 10:31 51/87     F30-39:13/23   44.1% N/A    
 188.Christophe Langhart  Westfield,NJ       38 M     32:44 10:32 133/146   M30-39:33/37   40.6% N/A    
 189.Demetrica Miles      Hillside,NJ        38 M     32:44 10:32 134/146   M30-39:34/37   40.6% N/A    
 190.Chris Kay            Metuchen,NJ        9  M     32:44 10:32 135/146   M 1-19:17/18   48.5% N/A    
 191.Suzanne Kay          Metuchen,NJ        38 F     32:57 10:36 52/87     F30-39:14/23   45.1% N/A    
 192.Jeanne Litwin        Metuchen,NJ        46 F     33:05 10:39 53/87     F40-49:15/22   48.1% 25/ 44 
 193.Mike Klosek          Hampton,NJ         28 M     33:05 10:39 136/146   M20-29:17/17   39.2% N/A    
 194.Martha Mota          Edison,NJ          31 F     33:32 10:48 54/87     F30-39:15/23   42.9% N/A    
 195.Cori Fiamingo        Colonia,NJ         30 F     33:33 10:48 55/87     F30-39:16/23   42.9% N/A    
 196.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          53 F     33:34 10:48 56/87     F50-59:10/18   50.5% 22/ 44 
 197.Jean Manz            Flemington,NJ      43 F     34:09 10:59 57/87     F40-49:16/22   45.4% 26/ 44 
 198.Melissa Stanoch      Metuchen,NJ        30 F     34:09 10:59 58/87     F30-39:17/23   42.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Laura Mccadden       Metuchen,NJ        39 F     34:44 11:11 59/87     F30-39:18/23   43.2% N/A    
 200.Kevin Mc Keown       Edison,NJ          41 M     35:12 11:20 137/146   M40-49:37/37   38.6% 71/ 74 
 201.Olga Collins         Metuchen,NJ        35 F     35:33 11:27 60/87     F30-39:19/23   40.8% N/A    
 202.Sean Collins         Metuchen,NJ        34 M     35:34 11:27 138/146   M30-39:35/37   36.5% N/A    
 203.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M     35:47 11:31 139/146   M70-89:1/1     51.2% 58/ 74 
 204.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F     36:19 11:41 61/87     F40-49:17/22   43.8% 27/ 44 
 205.Fred Freda           Edison,NJ          62 M     37:04 11:56 140/146   M60-69:12/15   43.6% 70/ 74 
 206.Amy Brooks           Metuchen,NJ        34 F     37:05 11:56 62/87     F30-39:20/23   38.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Scott Brooks         Metuchen,NJ        35 M     37:16 12:00 141/146   M30-39:36/37   34.9% N/A    
 208.Donna O'connor       S. Plainfield,NJ   30 F U   37:26 12:03 63/87     F30-39:21/23   38.5% N/A    
 209.Christine Piovoso    Metuchen,NJ        37 F     38:02 12:14 64/87     F30-39:22/23   38.8% N/A    
 210.Jacalyn Schwartz     Metuchen,NJ        53 F     39:06 12:35 65/87     F50-59:11/18   43.4% 28/ 44 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 211.Scott Marcinczyk     Sayreville,NJ      12 M     40:29 13:02 142/146   M 1-19:18/18   35.6% N/A    
 212.Brenda Carrano       Summit,NJ          45 F     40:45 13:07 66/87     F40-49:18/22   38.7% 29/ 44 
 213.Vera Galleid         East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     43:04 13:52 67/87     F50-59:12/18   38.3% 31/ 44 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 214.Michelle Gladis      Jackson,NJ         25 F     44:08 14:12 68/87     F20-29:10/14   32.6% N/A    
 215.Edward Perrone       Edison,NJ          63 M     44:09 14:13 143/146   M60-69:13/15   36.9% 72/ 74 
 216.Erin Lan             Warren,NJ          25 F     44:28 14:19 69/87     F20-29:11/14   32.4% N/A    
 217.Aparna Patel         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F     46:29 14:58 70/87     F30-39:23/23   31.0% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 218.Rebecca Skopak       Edison,NJ          23 F     47:58 15:26 71/87     F20-29:12/14   30.0% N/A    
 219.Kelly Skopak         Edison,NJ          23 F     47:58 15:26 72/87     F20-29:13/14   30.0% N/A    
 220.Anne Marie Jones     Metuchen,NJ        58 F     47:59 15:27 73/87     F50-59:13/18   37.2% 32/ 44 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 221.Lorraine Colavito    Metuchen,NJ        56 F     50:18 16:11 74/87     F50-59:14/18   34.7% 35/ 44 
 222.Patricia Brislin     Edison,NJ          46 F     50:19 16:12 75/87     F40-49:19/22   31.6% 40/ 44 
 223.Marion Balice        Metuchen,NJ        47 F     50:19 16:12 76/87     F40-49:20/22   31.9% 39/ 44 
 224.Lauren Zagarola      Metuchen,NJ        41 F     51:03 16:26 77/87     F40-49:21/22   29.9% 44/ 44 
 225.Darren Lagarola      Cranford,NJ        33 M     51:03 16:26 144/146   M30-39:37/37   25.4% N/A    
 226.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          67 F     51:39 16:37 78/87     F60-69:1/4     38.4% 30/ 44 
 227.Carol Skopak         Edison,NJ          54 F     51:40 16:38 79/87     F50-59:15/18   33.2% 38/ 44 
 228.Evelyn Buhoski       Metuchen,NJ        55 F     51:43 16:39 80/87     F50-59:16/18   33.5% 37/ 44 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 229.Denise Cherepanya    Iselin,NJ          47 F     52:56 17:02 81/87     F40-49:22/22   30.3% 43/ 44 
 230.Marie Rush           Metuchen,NJ        51 F     52:57 17:03 82/87     F50-59:17/18   31.4% 42/ 44 
 231.Diane Brevet         Metuchen,NJ        53 F     53:57 17:22 83/87     F50-59:18/18   31.4% 41/ 44 
 232.Ruth Endicott        Edison,NJ          67 F     53:58 17:22 84/87     F60-69:2/4     36.8% 33/ 44 
 233.Peggy Beringer       Basking Ridge,NJ   67 F     55:11 17:46 85/87     F60-69:3/4     35.9% 34/ 44 
 234.Richard Walters      Metuchen,NJ        64 M     55:14 17:47 145/146   M60-69:14/15   29.8% 74/ 74 
 235.Audrey Walters       Metuchen,NJ        25 F     55:43 17:56 86/87     F20-29:14/14   25.8% N/A    
 236.Bob Beringer         Basking Ridge,NJ   69 M     55:44 17:56 146/146   M60-69:15/15   31.2% 73/ 74 
 237.Celeste Zagarola     Metuchen,NJ        63 F     55:45 17:57 87/87     F60-69:4/4     33.9% 36/ 44 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M           291    16:46   5:24
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M           858    17:05   5:30
   3.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         34 M           289    17:24   5:36
   4.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          38 M        U  318    17:30   5:38
   5.Adam Blinges         Princeton,NJ       29 M           355    17:44   5:42
   6.Guy Gordon           Rockaway,NJ        46 M           851    17:54   5:46
   7.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M           284    17:59   5:47
   8.James Cantebury      Metuchen,NJ        25 M           322    18:03   5:49
   9.Eddie Mc Kenna       Brooklyn,NY        23 M           302    18:07   5:50
  10.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M           853    18:09   5:50
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F        U  345    19:33   6:18
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F           300    20:13   6:30
   3.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   53 F           372    20:16   6:31
   4.Theresa Keri         Princeton,NJ       36 F           288    20:37   6:38
   5.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        31 F           370    22:23   7:12
   6.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        39 F           327    22:53   7:22
   7.Susanghvie Howley    Bernardsville,NJ   36 F           305    22:56   7:23
   8.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F           248    23:19   7:30
   9.Mary Beth Corcoran   Bedminster,NJ      48 F           311    23:19   7:30
  10.Heather Casey        Edison,NJ          31 F           202    23:53   7:41
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Guy Gordon           Rockaway,NJ        46 M           851    17:54   5:46
   2.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M           284    17:59   5:47
   3.Stephen Woitkowski   Staten Island,NY   41 M           371    18:20   5:54
   4.Ken Vercammen        Edison,NJ          45 M           200    18:33   5:58
   5.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M        U  849    18:41   6:01
   6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M        U  279    18:49   6:03
   7.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M           358    18:50   6:04
   8.Christophe Lehman    ,                  55 M           852    19:06   6:09
   9.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M           313    19:34   6:18
  10.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M        U  179    19:46   6:22
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   53 F           372    20:16   6:31
   2.Mary Beth Corcoran   Bedminster,NJ      48 F           311    23:19   7:30
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F        U  260    24:14   7:48
   4.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        44 F           167    24:18   7:49
   5.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F        U  343    25:13   8:07
   6.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F        U  226    25:21   8:10
   7.Marygeorge Demirjian Edison,NJ          43 F           368    27:18   8:47
   8.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F           344    27:35   8:53
   9.Teresa Vondeusteiner Edison,NJ          41 F           272    27:59   9:00
  10.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        49 F           332    28:41   9:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Chris Weakeley       South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M    18      340    19:00   6:07
   2.Karem Sarna          North Brunswick,NJ 15 M    19      382    19:05   6:09
   3.Eddy Darrah          Metuchen,NJ        18 M    21      183    19:17   6:12
   4.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          16 M    23      274    19:25   6:15
   5.Rolland Ying         East Brunswick,NJ  16 M    24      320    19:26   6:15
   6.Shashwat Patel       North Brunswick,NJ 15 M    28      383    19:42   6:20
   7.Mohit Moondra        North Brunswick,NJ 14 M    37      381    20:40   6:39
   8.Josh Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        16 M    38      336    20:44   6:40
   9.Mark Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        14 M    43      335    21:02   6:46
  10.Drew Grossman        Metuchen,NJ        16 M    77      206    23:17   7:30

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Kate Marino          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F   100      304    25:10   8:06
   2.Hope Brembt          Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 13 F   101       19    25:11   8:06
   3.Elise Brevet         Metuchen,NJ        14 F   105      244    25:13   8:07
   4.Lily Marino          Bernardsville,NJ   12 F   107      303    25:21   8:10
   5.Claire Hampsey       Metuchen,NJ        14 F   149      365    29:11   9:24
   6.Kelsey Martin        Metuchen,NJ        13 F   151      460    29:15   9:25

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     2      858    17:05   5:30
   2.Adam Blinges         Princeton,NJ       29 M     5      355    17:44   5:42
   3.James Cantebury      Metuchen,NJ        25 M     8      322    18:03   5:49
   4.Eddie Mc Kenna       Brooklyn,NY        23 M     9      302    18:07   5:50
   5.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M    10      853    18:09   5:50
   6.Howie Vegter         Florham Park,NJ    22 M    13      301    18:29   5:57
   7.George Dimotsis      Scotch Plains,NJ   23 M    34      294    20:25   6:34
   8.Dan Ostermueller     Metuchen,NJ        20 M    41      506    20:51   6:43
   9.Jack Craft           Metuchen,NJ        29 M    57      219    21:52   7:02
  10.Michael Vidnasky     Somerset,NJ        27 M    63      285    22:18   7:11

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F    78      248    23:19   7:30
   2.Caroline Rader       Metuchen,NJ        29 F   118      180    26:31   8:32
   3.Rachel Jemison       Metuchen,NJ        27 F   131      178    27:34   8:52
   4.Jennie Goldberg      Boonton,NJ         27 F   136      227    28:04   9:02
   5.Lana Davis           Brooklyn,NY        28 F   138      373    28:09   9:04
   6.Bobbi Kossowicz      Metuchen,NJ        29 F   147      330    29:09   9:23
   7.Robyn Pine           North Brunswick,NJ 27 F   170      310    30:26   9:48
   8.Carrie Jones         Scotch Plains,NJ   26 F   181      293    32:02  10:19
   9.Erica Kessler        Metuchen,NJ        28 F   185      266    32:30  10:28
  10.Michelle Gladis      Jackson,NJ         25 F   214 W    308    44:08  14:12

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M     1      291    16:46   5:24
   2.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         34 M     3      289    17:24   5:36
   3.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          38 M     4   U  318    17:30   5:38
   4.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M    11   U  283    18:11   5:51
   5.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          39 M    22   U  221    19:18   6:13
   6.Thomas O'neill       Metuchen,NJ        38 M    30      374    19:53   6:24
   7.Don Fallis           Montclair,NJ       39 M    39      315    20:47   6:41
   8.Scott Hall           Staten Island,NY   35 M    40      222    20:50   6:42
   9.Joe Aguiar           South Plainfiel,NJ 38 M    44      380    21:03   6:47
  10.Mark Duplessis       Edison,NJ          33 M    48      375    21:20   6:52

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F    25   U  345    19:33   6:18
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F    32      300    20:13   6:30
   3.Theresa Keri         Princeton,NJ       36 F    36      288    20:37   6:38
   4.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        31 F    64      370    22:23   7:12
   5.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        39 F    71      327    22:53   7:22
   6.Susanghvie Howley    Bernardsville,NJ   36 F    74      305    22:56   7:23
   7.Heather Casey        Edison,NJ          31 F    83      202    23:53   7:41
   8.Annemarie Blackwell  Piscataway,NJ      38 F   117      250    26:27   8:31
   9.Marie Pittaluga      Metuchen,NJ        39 F   137      321    28:08   9:03
  10.Monica Singer        Somerset,NJ        39 F   164      362    30:05   9:41

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Guy Gordon           Rockaway,NJ        46 M     6      851    17:54   5:46
   2.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M     7      284    17:59   5:47
   3.Stephen Woitkowski   Staten Island,NY   41 M    12      371    18:20   5:54
   4.Ken Vercammen        Edison,NJ          45 M    14      200    18:33   5:58
   5.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M    15   U  849    18:41   6:01
   6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M    16   U  279    18:49   6:03
   7.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M    17      358    18:50   6:04
   8.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M    26      313    19:34   6:18
   9.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        43 M    31      840    20:07   6:28
  10.James Davoust        Ewing,NJ           40 M    42      269    20:51   6:43

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mary Beth Corcoran   Bedminster,NJ      48 F    79      311    23:19   7:30
   2.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        44 F    92      167    24:18   7:49
   3.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   103   U  343    25:13   8:07
   4.Marygeorge Demirjian Edison,NJ          43 F   129      368    27:18   8:47
   5.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F   132      344    27:35   8:53
   6.Teresa Vondeusteiner Edison,NJ          41 F   135      272    27:59   9:00
   7.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        49 F   142      332    28:41   9:14
   8.Carol Marraro        Metuchen,NJ        40 F   146      252    28:58   9:19
   9.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        49 F   159      188    29:37   9:32
  10.Beth Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       49 F   163      847    29:53   9:37

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Christophe Lehman    ,                  55 M    20      852    19:06   6:09
   2.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M    29   U  179    19:46   6:22
   3.Mark Czyz            Metuchen,NJ        51 M    51       15    21:29   6:55
   4.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M    53      846    21:36   6:57
   5.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        50 M    67      843    22:36   7:16
   6.David Ryder          Metuchen,NJ        51 M    70      461    22:51   7:21
   7.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M    87   U  238    24:01   7:44
   8.Doug Fulton          South Plainfiel,NJ 50 M    94      247    24:23   7:51
   9.John Celiberti       Edison,NJ          51 M    96      189    24:26   7:52
  10.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M    98      292    24:38   7:56

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   53 F    33      372    20:16   6:31
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F    91   U  260    24:14   7:48
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F   108   U  226    25:21   8:10
   4.Joan Kenyon          Metuchen,NJ        53 F   144      203    28:46   9:16
   5.Elaine Haratung      Hillborough,NJ     52 F   148      287    29:10   9:23
   6.Catherine Lee        Metuchen,NJ        54 F   152       81    29:27   9:29
   7.Marlene Rosenblum    Metuchen,NJ        51 F   173      253    30:49   9:55
   8.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F   179   U  254    31:28  10:08
   9.Jeanne Cygan         West Wsindsor,NJ   51 F   184      842    32:30  10:28
  10.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          53 F   196      333    33:34  10:48

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M    35   U  276    20:32   6:37
   2.Chris Blejwas        Metuchen,NJ        61 M    76      354    23:13   7:28
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M    81   U  848    23:30   7:34
   4.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M    82      339    23:45   7:39
   5.Donald Schwarzman    Metuchen,NJ        67 M    93      376    24:22   7:51
   6.George Kelly         East Brunswick,NJ  68 M    97      317    24:27   7:52
   7.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  65 M   110      859    25:33   8:13
   8.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M   139      193    28:10   9:04
   9.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M   165   U  261    30:12   9:43
  10.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        64 M   175   U  349    30:55   9:57

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          67 F   226 W    220    51:39  16:37
   2.Ruth Endicott        Edison,NJ          67 F   232 W    237    53:58  17:22
   3.Peggy Beringer       Basking Ridge,NJ   67 F   233 W    329    55:11  17:46
   4.Celeste Zagarola     Metuchen,NJ        63 F   237 W    348    55:45  17:57

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M   203      850    35:47  11:31

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WALKER Special Category Results
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN MALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Edward Perrone       Edison,NJ          63 M      W    307    44:09  14:13
   2.Darren Lagarola      Cranford,NJ        33 M      W    350    51:03  16:26
   3.Richard Walters      Metuchen,NJ        64 M      W    441    55:14  17:47
   4.Bob Beringer         Basking Ridge,NJ   69 M      W    328    55:44  17:56


BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN FEMALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Piovoso    Metuchen,NJ        37 F      W    211    38:02  12:14
   2.Vera Galleid         East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      W    324    43:04  13:52
   3.Michelle Gladis      Jackson,NJ         25 F      W    308    44:08  14:12
   4.Aparna Patel         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F      W    172    46:29  14:58
   5.Anne Marie Jones     Metuchen,NJ        58 F      W    257    47:59  15:27
   6.Lorraine Colavito    Metuchen,NJ        56 F      W    242    50:18  16:11
   7.Patricia Brislin     Edison,NJ          46 F      W    245    50:19  16:12
   8.Marion Balice        Metuchen,NJ        47 F      W    246    50:19  16:12
   9.Lauren Zagarola      Metuchen,NJ        41 F      W    347    51:03  16:26
  10.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          67 F      W    220    51:39  16:37

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    20:32   6:37  80.2%
   2.Christophe Lehman    ,                  55 M        19:06   6:09  79.3%
   3.Guy Gordon           Rockaway,NJ        46 M        17:54   5:46  78.7%
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    18:49   6:03  76.6%
   5.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M   U    19:46   6:22  76.6%
   6.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M        17:59   5:47  76.1%
   7.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M   U    18:41   6:01  76.0%
   8.Ken Vercammen        Edison,NJ          45 M        18:33   5:58  75.4%
   9.Stephen Woitkowski   Staten Island,NY   41 M        18:20   5:54  74.1%
  10.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M        18:50   6:04  73.2%
  11.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        19:34   6:18  71.5%
  12.George Kelly         East Brunswick,NJ  68 M        24:27   7:52  70.4%
  13.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    23:30   7:34  70.1%
  14.Donald Schwarzman    Metuchen,NJ        67 M        24:22   7:51  69.9%
  15.Chris Blejwas        Metuchen,NJ        61 M        23:13   7:28  68.9%
  16.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M        23:45   7:39  68.7%
  17.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        43 M        20:07   6:28  68.5%
  18.Mark Czyz            Metuchen,NJ        51 M        21:29   6:55  68.2%
  19.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M        21:36   6:57  67.8%
  20.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    45 M        21:13   6:50  65.9%
  21.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M   U    24:01   7:44  65.4%
  22.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  65 M        25:33   8:13  65.2%
  23.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       43 M   U    21:11   6:49  65.0%
  24.James Davoust        Ewing,NJ           40 M        20:51   6:43  64.7%
  25.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        50 M        22:36   7:16  64.3%
  26.David Ryder          Metuchen,NJ        51 M        22:51   7:21  64.1%
  27.John Macgillivray    Metuchen,NJ        47 M        22:12   7:09  64.0%
  28.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M        24:38   7:56  63.1%
  29.Todd Schaper         Metuchen,NJ        41 M        21:36   6:57  62.9%
  30.Thomas O'connor      S. Plainfield,NJ   41 M   U    21:48   7:01  62.3%
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   53 F        20:16   6:31  83.7%
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    24:14   7:48  70.0%
   3.Mary Beth Corcoran   Bedminster,NJ      48 F        23:19   7:30  69.4%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F   U    25:21   8:10  68.9%
   5.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        44 F        24:18   7:49  64.4%
   6.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    25:13   8:07  63.1%
   7.Joan Kenyon          Metuchen,NJ        53 F        28:46   9:16  59.0%
   8.Catherine Lee        Metuchen,NJ        54 F        29:27   9:29  58.2%
   9.Elaine Haratung      Hillborough,NJ     52 F        29:10   9:23  57.6%
  10.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        49 F        28:41   9:14  57.0%
  11.Marygeorge Demirjian Edison,NJ          43 F        27:18   8:47  56.8%
  12.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F        27:35   8:53  55.3%
  13.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        49 F        29:37   9:32  55.2%
  14.Beth Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       49 F        29:53   9:37  54.7%
  15.Teresa Vondeusteiner Edison,NJ          41 F        27:59   9:00  54.5%
  16.Marlene Rosenblum    Metuchen,NJ        51 F        30:49   9:55  54.0%
  17.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F   U    31:28  10:08  52.9%
  18.Carol Marraro        Metuchen,NJ        40 F        28:58   9:19  52.2%
  19.Sandy Vorensky       Metuchen,NJ        45 F        30:19   9:45  52.0%
  20.Jeanne Cygan         West Wsindsor,NJ   51 F        32:30  10:28  51.2%
  21.Eileen Duffy         Metuchen,NJ        45 F        31:11  10:02  50.6%
  22.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          53 F        33:34  10:48  50.5%
  23.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        42 F        30:59   9:58  49.6%
  24.Kathy Freda          Edison,NJ          47 F        32:26  10:26  49.5%
  25.Jeanne Litwin        Metuchen,NJ        46 F        33:05  10:39  48.1%
  26.Jean Manz            Flemington,NJ      43 F        34:09  10:59  45.4%
  27.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        36:19  11:41  43.8%
  28.Jacalyn Schwartz     Metuchen,NJ        53 F        39:06  12:35  43.4%
  29.Brenda Carrano       Summit,NJ          45 F        40:45  13:07  38.7%
  30.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          67 F        51:39  16:37  38.4%
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    20:32   6:37  80.2%
   2.Christophe Lehman    ,                  55 M        19:06   6:09  79.3%
   3.Guy Gordon           Rockaway,NJ        46 M        17:54   5:46  78.7%
   4.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M        16:46   5:24  77.4%
   5.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M   U    19:46   6:22  76.6%
   6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    18:49   6:03  76.6%
   7.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M        17:59   5:47  76.1%
   8.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M   U    18:41   6:01  76.0%
   9.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          38 M   U    17:30   5:38  76.0%
  10.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M        17:05   5:30  75.9%
  11.Ken Vercammen        Edison,NJ          45 M        18:33   5:58  75.4%
  12.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         34 M        17:24   5:36  74.6%
  13.Stephen Woitkowski   Staten Island,NY   41 M        18:20   5:54  74.1%
  14.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M        18:50   6:04  73.2%
  15.Adam Blinges         Princeton,NJ       29 M        17:44   5:42  73.2%
  16.James Cantebury      Metuchen,NJ        25 M        18:03   5:49  71.9%
  17.Eddie Mc Kenna       Brooklyn,NY        23 M        18:07   5:50  71.6%
  18.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M        18:09   5:50  71.5%
  19.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        19:34   6:18  71.5%
  20.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M   U    18:11   5:51  71.3%
  21.Karem Sarna          North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        19:05   6:09  71.3%
  22.George Kelly         East Brunswick,NJ  68 M        24:27   7:52  70.4%
  23.Howie Vegter         Florham Park,NJ    22 M        18:29   5:57  70.2%
  24.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    23:30   7:34  70.1%
  25.Chris Weakeley       South Plainfiel,NJ 17 M        19:00   6:07  69.9%
  26.Donald Schwarzman    Metuchen,NJ        67 M        24:22   7:51  69.9%
  27.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          39 M   U    19:18   6:13  69.4%
  28.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          16 M        19:25   6:15  69.1%
  29.Shashwat Patel       North Brunswick,NJ 15 M        19:42   6:20  69.1%
  30.Rolland Ying         East Brunswick,NJ  16 M        19:26   6:15  69.1%
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Barbara Byrne        Staten Island,NY   53 F        20:16   6:31  83.7%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F        20:13   6:30  74.2%
   3.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F   U    19:33   6:18  73.6%
   4.Theresa Keri         Princeton,NJ       36 F        20:37   6:38  71.0%
   5.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    24:14   7:48  70.0%
   6.Mary Beth Corcoran   Bedminster,NJ      48 F        23:19   7:30  69.4%
   7.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F   U    25:21   8:10  68.9%
   8.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        39 F        22:53   7:22  65.5%
   9.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        44 F        24:18   7:49  64.4%
  10.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        31 F        22:23   7:12  64.3%
  11.Susanghvie Howley    Bernardsville,NJ   36 F        22:56   7:23  63.8%
  12.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    25:13   8:07  63.1%
  13.Lily Marino          Bernardsville,NJ   12 F        25:21   8:10  62.3%
  14.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        26 F        23:19   7:30  61.7%
  15.Hope Brembt          Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 13 F        25:11   8:06  61.3%
  16.Heather Casey        Edison,NJ          31 F        23:53   7:41  60.3%
  17.Kate Marino          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F        25:10   8:06  60.2%
  18.Elise Brevet         Metuchen,NJ        14 F        25:13   8:07  60.1%
  19.Joan Kenyon          Metuchen,NJ        53 F        28:46   9:16  59.0%
  20.Catherine Lee        Metuchen,NJ        54 F        29:27   9:29  58.2%
  21.Elaine Haratung      Hillborough,NJ     52 F        29:10   9:23  57.6%
  22.Debbie Vassallo      Metuchen,NJ        49 F        28:41   9:14  57.0%
  23.Marygeorge Demirjian Edison,NJ          43 F        27:18   8:47  56.8%
  24.Annemarie Blackwell  Piscataway,NJ      38 F        26:27   8:31  56.2%
  25.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F        27:35   8:53  55.3%
  26.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        49 F        29:37   9:32  55.2%
  27.Beth Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       49 F        29:53   9:37  54.7%
  28.Teresa Vondeusteiner Edison,NJ          41 F        27:59   9:00  54.5%
  29.Caroline Rader       Metuchen,NJ        29 F        26:31   8:32  54.3%
  30.Marlene Rosenblum    Metuchen,NJ        51 F        30:49   9:55  54.0%