MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS 

Men Team PLP Results
Note: * = Double Dipped Runner (Only eligible in their own Division)

 1  RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    Top 3 PLP's:258.0
      88.6 0:25:51 Ben Reynolds          42 M 
      86.1 0:27:02 Ken Rolek             44 M 
      83.3 0:28:36 Rick Pingitore        47 M 
      80.9 0:28:20 Daniel Feder          42 M 
      78.3 0:29:02 Antonio De Vido       41 M 
      78.1 0:29:34 Mick Letourneaux      43 M 
      73.8 0:31:03 Marty Doherty         42 M 
      65.6 0:35:43 Kevin Hickman         45 M 

 2  RVRR A MEN 50                           Top 3 PLP's:246.9
     *88.9 0:29:04 Roger Price           57 M 
     *79.1 0:32:23 Christophe Lehman     56 M 
     *78.9 0:31:26 Herman Richards       52 M 
     *75.3 0:32:54 Lucio Cardona         52 M 
     *75.2 0:32:25 John Taylor           50 M 
     *73.2 0:34:09 Henry John-alder      53 M 

 3  ESSEX RC MEN 50                         Top 3 PLP's:240.3
     *82.7 0:29:30 Dan Murphy            50 M 
     *80.2 0:30:40 Charlie Slaughter     51 M 
     *77.4 0:31:45 Gary Peters           51 M 
     *75.4 0:33:41 Michael Close         55 M 
     *73.4 0:34:04 Phil Coffin           53 M 

 4  RVRR A MEN 60                           Top 3 PLP's:239.8
     *82.5 0:32:44 Bill Hagman           62 M 
     *79.0 0:35:08 Pat Cosgrove          65 M 
     *78.3 0:33:52 Douglas Brown         60 M 
     *65.8 0:41:24 Elliot Gordon         63 M 
     *57.4 0:47:28 Paul Krentar          63 M 

 5  CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       Top 3 PLP's:236.8
     *81.6 0:32:47 Feliciano Pereira     61 M 
     *80.5 0:33:14 Antonio Cruz          61 M 
      74.7 0:37:09 Joe Saley             65 M 

 6  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         Top 3 PLP's:235.0
      79.0 0:30:38 Will De Roberts       49 M 
      79.0 0:29:28 Mark Lorello          44 M 
      77.0 0:29:59 Michael Los           43 M 
      71.9 0:33:08 Charles Castiglioni   47 M 
      62.5 0:36:08 Michael Hespos        40 M 

 7  RVRR A MEN 40                           Top 3 PLP's:232.2
      79.8 0:29:22 Rodrigo Caceres       45 M 
      76.3 0:31:42 Blas Mederos          49 M 
      76.1 0:31:48 Michael J. Ferinden   49 M 
      70.0 0:32:14 John Evans            40 M 

 8  SHORE AC MEN 40 A                       Top 3 PLP's:231.1
      82.0 0:29:30 Mike Mooney           49 M 
      75.1 0:32:13 Tom Zarra             49 M 
      74.0 0:31:11 John Liptak           43 M 
      73.9 0:31:00 Richard Caponigro     42 M 

 9  SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                Top 3 PLP's:230.2
      80.7 0:27:58 Paul Buccino          40 M 
      76.0 0:31:05 Tom Pinzino           46 M 
      73.5 0:31:24 Davis Gates           43 M 
      70.4 0:33:34 Michael J. Wacks      46 M 

10  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         Top 3 PLP's:228.6
     *77.5 0:33:03 Bruce Langenkamp      56 M 
     *75.7 0:33:35 Joseph Treimel        55 M 
     *75.4 0:32:53 Bill Trengove         52 M 
     *75.2 0:32:26 Bill Plough           50 M 
     *74.0 0:33:31 Thomas Fitzgerald     52 M 
     *73.7 0:35:05 Kenneth Baker         57 M 

11  SHORE AC MEN 60 A                       Top 3 PLP's:219.8
     *74.4 0:38:45 John Leonard          69 M 
     *72.9 0:36:43 John Kuhi             61 M 
     *72.5 0:37:56 David Gross           64 M 
     *69.1 0:39:03 Hector Roche          62 M 

12  CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       Top 3 PLP's:219.1
     *75.4 0:33:25 Fabio Rico            54 M 
     *74.5 0:33:17 Joe Fego              52 M 
     *65.3 0:38:37 Rodrigo Alvarez       54 M 
      69.2 0:35:32 David Kelley          51 M 

13  SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                Top 3 PLP's:214.7
     *72.9 0:34:33 Steve Lee             54 M 
     *72.2 0:35:31 Nuno Brito            56 M 
     *69.6 0:35:02 Ted Maglione          50 M 
     *68.4 0:35:38 Mark Washburne        50 M 
      68.7 0:38:18 Thomas Miller         59 M 
      62.0 0:39:20 Peter Christopher     50 M 

14  RVRR B MEN 50                           Top 3 PLP's:211.6
     *74.3 0:33:37 Frank Russo           53 M 
     *74.0 0:34:04 Joe Lanzalotto        54 M 
     *63.3 0:39:09 Ray Schick            52 M 
     *58.9 0:42:07 Moshe Tal             52 M 

15  NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40             Top 3 PLP's:210.8
      73.1 0:32:04 William Zink          45 M 
      69.1 0:33:56 John Foster           45 M 
      68.6 0:35:16 Chris Kunkel          49 M 
      66.0 0:35:31 George Carlson        45 M 

16  ESSEX RC MEN 60                         Top 3 PLP's:210.5
     *68.9 0:39:52 Howie Brown           64 M 
     *67.8 0:40:11 Carl Sturcke          63 M 
      73.8 0:41:08 George Studzinski     73 M 

17  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         Top 3 PLP's:205.3
     *75.3 0:36:09 Vincent Madison       63 M 
     *68.1 0:39:19 Tom Faruolo           61 M 
     *61.9 0:43:37 Daniel Mack           62 M 

18  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 50         Top 3 PLP's:204.7
     *74.5 0:34:42 Wayne A. Bell         57 M 
     *66.2 0:39:21 Joel Ange             58 M 
     *64.0 0:38:25 Len Dipaola           51 M 

19  CLIFTON RRC MEN 50 B                    Top 3 PLP's:202.6
     *71.9 0:35:56 John Egan             57 M 
     *63.8 0:40:53 Bruce Gladstone       58 M 
      66.9 0:37:23 Tom Allen             53 M 
      62.7 0:41:14 Eugene Vater          57 M 
      60.4 0:40:42 Nelson Hernandez      51 M 

20  ESSEX RC MEN 40                         Top 3 PLP's:196.3
      76.5 0:30:10 Mike Perry            43 M 
      61.1 0:39:16 Christophe Jaworski   48 M 
      58.7 0:38:46 Adrian Dunner         41 M 

21  NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 60             Top 3 PLP's:196.0
     *69.9 0:37:57 Andrew Coyle          60 M 
     *64.9 0:43:09 Mike Machuca          66 M 
     *61.2 0:43:22 Bernard Ward          60 M 

22  CLIFTON RC MEN 60 B                     Top 3 PLP's:195.6
     *72.6 0:38:35 Matt Lalumia          66 M 
     *68.1 0:39:39 Sixto Rios            62 M 
      54.9 0:48:18 Steve Tupper          60 M 

23  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MEN 40 C         Top 3 PLP's:191.3
      64.7 0:35:41 Edward Neighbour      43 M 
      64.1 0:37:28 Carlton Reed          48 M 
      62.5 0:36:40 Peter Jummey          42 M 
      58.8 0:39:52 Robert J. Mcgill      45 M 

24  CLIFTON RC MEN 40                       Top 3 PLP's:156.6
      79.0 0:28:47 Juan Venegas          41 M 
      77.6 0:30:55 Francisco Arias       48 M 

25  SHORE AC MEN 50 A                       Top 3 PLP's:154.9
     *79.0 0:31:08 David Hoch            51 M 
     *75.9 0:32:25 Bob Haithcock         51 M 

26  RVRR C MEN 40                           Top 3 PLP's:139.3
      71.4 0:33:22 John Kane             47 M 
      67.9 0:34:32 Dennis Mcgale         45 M 

27  NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 50             Top 3 PLP's:118.6
     *61.0 0:42:23 Brian Wormser         57 M 
     *57.6 0:42:22 Jacques Alexandre     50 M 

28  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         Top 3 PLP's: 94.4
      50.1 0:47:52 Tom Bobsein           48 M 
      44.3 0:51:46 George Bishop         42 M 

29  RVRR B MEN 40                           Top 3 PLP's: 77.3
      77.3 0:30:35 Ken Vercammen         46 M