EMUNAH 5K RUN

Race Date:5-22-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EMUNAH 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M U   17:48  5:44 1/83      M40-44:1/12    75.8% 3/ 51  
   2.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M     17:58  5:47 2/83      M30-34:1/7     72.2% N/A    
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M U   18:14  5:52 3/83      M45-49:1/11    76.7% 2/ 51  
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U   18:19  5:54 4/83      M45-49:2/11    78.2% 1/ 51  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         27 M     19:01  6:07 5/83      M19-29:1/6     68.2% N/A    
   6.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          43 M     19:31  6:17 6/83      M40-44:2/12    70.6% 10/ 51 
   7.Brendan Reskakis     Teaneck,NJ         17 M     19:54  6:24 7/83      M15-18:1/4     66.7% N/A    
   8.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        50 M     20:12  6:30 8/83      M50-54:1/11    71.9% 7/ 51  
   9.Daniel Chomko        Matawan,NJ         23 M     20:18  6:32 9/83      M19-29:2/6     63.9% N/A    
  10.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M U   20:30  6:36 10/83     M50-54:2/11    73.3% 4/ 51  
  11.Steve Berger         Teaneck,NJ         47 M     20:41  6:39 11/83     M45-49:3/11    68.6% 12/ 51 
  12.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         32 M     20:54  6:44 12/83     M30-34:2/7     62.1% N/A    
  13.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M     20:59  6:45 13/83     M55-59:1/8     72.2% 6/ 51  
  14.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M     21:27  6:54 14/83     M 1-14:1/8     65.6% N/A    
  15.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        34 M U   21:31  6:56 15/83     M30-34:3/7     60.3% N/A    
  16.Yossie Faber         Teaneck,NJ         16 M     21:34  6:56 16/83     M15-18:2/4     62.2% N/A    
  17.Nachum Joel          Bronx,NY           18 M     21:34  6:56 17/83     M15-18:3/4     61.0% N/A    
  18.Stephen Bonime       ,                  60 M     21:38  6:58 18/83     M60-69:1/8     73.2% 5/ 51  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   21:46  7:00 19/83     M50-54:3/11    66.8% 15/ 51 
  20.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F     21:56  7:04 1/66      F45-49:1/12    73.2% 1/ 30  
  21.Russell Long         Old Tappan,NJ      45 M     22:07  7:07 20/83     M45-49:4/11    63.2% 17/ 51 
  22.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       58 M U   22:17  7:10 21/83     M55-59:2/8     69.8% 11/ 51 
  23.Reuven Escott        Bergenfield,NJ     43 M     22:19  7:11 22/83     M40-44:3/12    61.7% 20/ 51 
  24.Ted Tone             New Milford,NJ     34 M     22:25  7:13 23/83     M30-34:4/7     57.9% N/A    
  25.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M U   22:28  7:14 24/83     M45-49:5/11    63.2% 18/ 51 
  26.Michael Rifkind      Teaneck,NJ         30 M     22:36  7:16 25/83     M30-34:5/7     57.4% N/A    
  27.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswicks,NJ 41 F U   22:40  7:18 2/66      F40-44:1/6     67.3% 4/ 30  
  28.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         45 M U   22:50  7:21 26/83     M45-49:6/11    61.2% 21/ 51 
  29.Gregory Amoresano    Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 M     22:56  7:23 27/83     M 1-14:2/8     61.4% N/A    
  30.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M     22:59  7:24 28/83     M40-44:4/12    60.0% 23/ 51 
  31.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M U   23:01  7:24 29/83     M60-69:2/8     70.9% 9/ 51  
  32.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M     23:05  7:26 30/83     M55-59:3/8     66.2% 16/ 51 
  33.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   23:08  7:27 31/83     M60-69:3/8     71.3% 8/ 51  
  34.Bob Hanven           Carlstadt,NJ       58 M U   23:13  7:28 32/83     M55-59:4/8     67.0% 14/ 51 
  35.Lauren Halbrecht     Teaneck,NJ         23 F     23:29  7:33 3/66      F19-29:1/7     61.3% N/A    
  36.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F U   23:38  7:36 4/66      F35-39:1/7     61.9% N/A    
  37.Robert Rosenblatt    Teaneck,NJ         40 M     23:49  7:40 33/83     M40-44:5/12    56.6% 29/ 51 
  38.Jeffrey Patterson    Teaneck,NJ         39 M     24:05  7:45 34/83     M35-39:1/5     55.6% N/A    
  39.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        49 M U   24:09  7:46 35/83     M45-49:7/11    59.7% 24/ 51 
  40.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  52 M U   24:33  7:54 36/83     M50-54:4/11    60.2% 22/ 51 
  41.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M U   24:45  7:58 37/83     M50-54:5/11    59.7% 25/ 51 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Elvis Russo          Teaneck,NJ         27 M     24:50  8:00 38/83     M19-29:3/6     52.2% N/A    
  43.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       48 F     24:54  8:01 5/66      F45-49:2/12    65.0% 5/ 30  
  44.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M U   25:08  8:05 39/83     M55-59:5/8     61.9% 19/ 51 
  45.Allan Dollman        Flushing,NY        27 M     25:11  8:06 40/83     M19-29:4/6     51.5% N/A    
  46.Yitzy Kolb           Teaneck,NJ         18 M     25:18  8:09 41/83     M15-18:4/4     52.0% N/A    
  47.Beth Isler           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 24 F     25:23  8:10 6/66      F19-29:2/7     56.7% N/A    
  48.Neil Hess            Harrington Park,NJ 40 M     25:24  8:11 42/83     M40-44:6/12    53.1% 33/ 51 
  49.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         51 M     25:27  8:11 43/83     M50-54:6/11    57.6% 27/ 51 
  50.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F U   25:29  8:12 7/66      F45-49:3/12    63.0% 7/ 30  
  51.Steven Stein         Teaneck,NJ         38 M     25:31  8:13 44/83     M35-39:2/5     52.1% N/A    
  52.Rena Soclof          Teaneck,NJ         32 F     25:32  8:13 8/66      F30-34:1/5     56.4% N/A    
  53.Shira Levine         Teaneck,NJ         35 F     25:32  8:13 9/66      F35-39:2/7     56.9% N/A    
  54.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F U   25:41  8:16 10/66     F55-59:1/7     67.4% 3/ 30  
  55.Shoshana Krug        ,                  16 F     25:55  8:20 11/66     F15-18:1/10    56.9% N/A    
  56.Albert Faber         Teaneck,NJ         53 M     26:10  8:25 45/83     M50-54:7/11    56.9% 28/ 51 
  57.Jonathan Borarsky    Englewood,NJ       12 M     26:20  8:29 46/83     M 1-14:3/8     54.7% N/A    
  58.Carl Borenstein      Teaneck,NJ         44 M     26:23  8:29 47/83     M40-44:7/12    52.6% 38/ 51 
  59.Joseph Mark          Teaneck,NJ         48 M     26:24  8:30 48/83     M45-49:8/11    54.2% 31/ 51 
  60.Philip Berman        Fort Lee,NJ        60 M     26:35  8:33 49/83     M60-69:4/8     59.6% 26/ 51 
  61.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   26:36  8:34 12/66     F45-49:4/12    61.4% 8/ 30  
  62.Robert Buimt         ,                  49 M     26:37  8:34 50/83     M45-49:9/11    54.2% 32/ 51 
  63.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       44 M U   26:42  8:36 51/83     M40-44:8/12    52.0% 42/ 51 
  64.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M     26:44  8:36 52/83     M45-49:10/11   52.3% 41/ 51 
  65.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F     27:02  8:42 13/66     F45-49:5/12    59.4% 10/ 30 
  66.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   27:08  8:44 14/66     F60-69:1/4     68.0% 2/ 30  
  67.Linda Strauss        Teaneck,NJ         39 F     27:43  8:55 15/66     F35-39:3/7     54.1% N/A    
  68.Elana Silber         Teaneck,NJ         35 F     27:43  8:55 16/66     F35-39:4/7     52.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Robin Rochlin        Teaneck,NJ         37 F     28:01  9:01 17/66     F35-39:5/7     52.7% N/A    
  70.Beverly Kastner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F     28:05  9:02 18/66     F45-49:6/12    57.7% 12/ 30 
  71.Gabriel Herenstein   ,                  10 M     28:13  9:05 53/83     M 1-14:4/8     54.1% N/A    
  72.Matthew Herenstein   Teaneck,NJ         39 M     28:15  9:06 54/83     M35-39:3/5     47.4% N/A    
  73.Jacqueline Horowitz  Teaneck,NJ         99 F     28:15  9:06 19/66     NO AGE                      
  74.Chani Tergman        Englewood,NJ       34 F     28:17  9:06 20/66     F30-34:2/5     50.9% N/A    
  75.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       76 M U   28:19  9:07 55/83     M70-89:1/1     67.5% 13/ 51 
  76.Dennis Cohen         Teaneck,NJ         54 M     28:22  9:08 56/83     M50-54:8/11    53.0% 37/ 51 
  77.Ira Goetz            Teaneck,NJ         53 M     28:24  9:08 57/83     M50-54:9/11    52.5% 39/ 51 
  78.Jaime Ramos          Wallington,NJ      46 F U   28:30  9:10 21/66     F45-49:7/12    55.8% 14/ 30 
  79.Laurie Gross         Teaneck,NJ         39 F     28:41  9:14 22/66     F35-39:6/7     52.3% N/A    
  80.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     56 F U   28:44  9:15 23/66     F55-59:2/7     60.8% 9/ 30  
  81.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         47 F     28:44  9:15 24/66     F45-49:8/12    55.9% 13/ 30 
  82.Nicole Mehlbrech     Cresskill,NJ       34 F U   28:49  9:16 25/66     F30-34:3/5     50.0% N/A    
  83.Tali Erdfarb         ,                  16 F     28:50  9:17 26/66     F15-18:2/10    51.2% N/A    
  84.Michael Sce          ,                  56 M     28:51  9:17 58/83     M55-59:6/8     53.0% 36/ 51 
  85.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U   28:57  9:19 27/66     F60-69:2/4     63.0% 6/ 30  
  86.Esther Hindin        ,                  15 F     29:00  9:20 28/66     F15-18:3/10    51.5% N/A    
  87.D Alex Bailey        Teaneck,NJ         31 M     29:00  9:20 59/83     M30-34:6/7     44.7% N/A    
  88.Milton Frank         Bergenfield,NJ     57 M     29:04  9:21 60/83     M55-59:7/8     53.0% 34/ 51 
  89.Isaal Shulman        Teaneck,NJ         51 M     29:30  9:30 61/83     M50-54:10/11   49.6% 44/ 51 
  90.Ilana Adler          Teaneck,NJ         29 F     29:35  9:31 29/66     F19-29:3/7     48.7% N/A    
  91.Charles Popper       Englewood,NJ       59 M     29:37  9:32 62/83     M55-59:8/8     53.0% 35/ 51 
  92.Ari Gononsky         Teaneck,NJ         32 M     29:38  9:32 63/83     M30-34:7/7     43.8% N/A    
  93.Lynn Rouen           Teaneck,NJ         56 F     29:45  9:35 30/66     F55-59:3/7     58.8% 11/ 30 
  94.Andrew Katz          Teaneck,NJ         53 M     29:48  9:35 64/83     M50-54:11/11   50.0% 43/ 51 
  95.Julie Kossoy         Teaneck,NJ         31 F     29:59  9:39 31/66     F30-34:4/5     48.0% N/A    
  96.Ariel Futter         Teaneck,NJ         13 M     30:02  9:40 65/83     M 1-14:5/8     46.9% N/A    
  97.Devorah Brukner      Teaneck,NJ         21 F     30:07  9:42 32/66     F19-29:4/7     47.8% N/A    
  98.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        65 M     30:21  9:46 66/83     M60-69:5/8     54.9% 30/ 51 
  99.Sara Hindin          ,                  17 F     30:35  9:51 33/66     F15-18:4/10    47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Akiva Futter         Teaneck,NJ         12 M     31:14 10:03 67/83     M 1-14:6/8     46.1% N/A    
 101.Dorothy Hayden       Demarest,NJ        50 F     31:20 10:05 34/66     F50-54:1/1     52.6% 16/ 30 
 102.Leah Escott          Bergenfield,NJ     48 F     31:23 10:06 35/66     F45-49:9/12    51.6% 17/ 30 
 103.Shani Folkman        Teaneck,NJ         37 F     31:28 10:08 36/66     F35-39:7/7     46.9% N/A    
 104.Sarah Feit           Bergenfield,NJ     26 F     31:35 10:10 37/66     F19-29:5/7     45.6% N/A    
 105.Michal Porath        New Milford,NJ     26 F     31:42 10:12 38/66     F19-29:6/7     45.4% N/A    
 106.Meryl Mark           Teaneck,NJ         45 F     31:43 10:12 39/66     F45-49:10/12   49.7% 18/ 30 
 107.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  65 M U   31:50 10:15 68/83     M60-69:6/8     52.3% 40/ 51 
 108.Rachel Shulman       Teaneck,NJ         14 F     31:59 10:18 40/66     F 1-14:1/3     47.3% N/A    
 109.Martha Alverez       Bergenfield,NJ     56 F     32:22 10:25 41/66     F55-59:4/7     54.0% 15/ 30 
 110.Michael Wimpfheimer  Teaneck,NJ         29 M     32:40 10:31 69/83     M19-29:5/6     39.7% N/A    
 111.Rochelle Shoretz     Teaneck,NJ         32 F     33:12 10:41 42/66     F30-34:5/5     43.4% N/A    
 112.Lauren Apfel         Teaneck,NJ         15 F     33:33 10:48 43/66     F15-18:5/10    44.5% N/A    
 113.Steven Greenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         42 M     33:48 10:53 70/83     M40-44:9/12    40.5% 46/ 51 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:16 11:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 115.Esther Blumenfrucht  Teaneck,NJ         44 F     34:30 11:06 44/66     F40-44:2/6     45.3% 19/ 30 
 116.Ashley Zayat         ,                  15 F     34:38 11:09 45/66     F15-18:6/10    43.1% N/A    
 117.Sander Silvera       Bergenfield,NJ     35 M     34:39 11:09 71/83     M35-39:4/5     37.6% N/A    
 118.Alon Futter          Teaneck,NJ         8  M     35:22 11:23 72/83     M 1-14:7/8     47.0% N/A    
 119.Dror Futter          Teaneck,NJ         41 M     35:23 11:23 73/83     M40-44:10/12   38.4% 47/ 51 
 120.Marcia Kreinberg     Teaneck,NJ         40 F     35:32 11:26 46/66     F40-44:3/6     42.5% 22/ 30 
 121.Pamela Apfel         Teaneck,NJ         14 F     35:33 11:27 47/66     F 1-14:2/3     42.6% N/A    
 122.Isaac Kipsut         Englewood,NJ       7  M     36:25 11:43 74/83     M 1-14:8/8     35.6% N/A    
 123.Alan Kipsut          Englewood,NJ       42 M     36:26 11:44 75/83     M40-44:11/12   37.5% 48/ 51 
 124.Ira Herenstein       Woodmere,NY        67 M     36:31 11:45 76/83     M60-69:7/8     46.6% 45/ 51 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Nancy Fremed         Teaneck,NJ         46 F     37:21 12:01 48/66     F45-49:11/12   42.6% 21/ 30 
 126.Alden Leifer         Teaneck,NJ         46 M     37:56 12:13 77/83     M45-49:11/11   37.1% 49/ 51 
 127.Phyllis Krug         Teaneck,NJ         49 F     38:13 12:18 49/66     F45-49:12/12   42.7% 20/ 30 
 128.Sheib Apfel          Teaneck,NJ         43 F     39:19 12:39 50/66     F40-44:4/6     39.4% 25/ 30 
 129.Philip Dollman       Teaneck,NJ         40 M     39:29 12:42 78/83     M40-44:12/12   34.2% 50/ 51 
 130.Mark Schwatrz        Teaneck,NJ         39 M     39:30 12:43 79/83     M35-39:5/5     33.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Miriam Brukner       Teaneck,NJ         16 F     40:22 13:00 51/66     F15-18:7/10    36.6% N/A    
 132.Brigitte De Fillipis ,                  28 F     40:32 13:03 52/66     F19-29:7/7     35.5% N/A    
 133.Rafael Medina        ,                  27 M     40:33 13:03 80/83     M19-29:6/6     32.0% N/A    
 134.Carl Ssteeher        ,                  99 M     41:22 13:19 81/83     NO AGE                      

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.Joy Rosenblatt       Teaneck,NJ         41 F     44:01 14:10 53/66     F40-44:5/6     34.6% 27/ 30 
 136.Aliza Yaros          ,                  16 F     44:32 14:20 54/66     F15-18:8/10    33.1% N/A    
 137.Miri Koolyk          ,                  16 F     44:33 14:20 55/66     F15-18:9/10    33.1% N/A    
 138.Debeorah Feidman     ,                  17 F     44:34 14:21 56/66     F15-18:10/10   32.8% N/A    
 139.Ester Toprousky      Teaneck,NJ         99 F     44:46 14:24 57/66     NO AGE                      
 140.Zelda Stern          Teaneck,NJ         58 F     44:46 14:24 58/66     F55-59:5/7     39.9% 23/ 30 
 141.Arielle Greenbaum    Teaneck,NJ         12 F     45:30 14:39 59/66     F 1-14:3/3     34.7% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 142.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:48 15:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 143.Fran Herenstein      Woodmere,NY        64 F     47:59 15:27 60/66     F60-69:3/4     39.8% 24/ 30 
 144.Bill Roth            New Milford,NJ     65 M     49:07 15:49 82/83     M60-69:8/8     33.9% 51/ 51 
 145.Shelly Roth          New Milford,NJ     62 F     49:28 15:55 61/66     F60-69:4/4     37.7% 26/ 30 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 146.Rose Burstein        Teaneck,NJ         55 F     50:40 16:18 62/66     F55-59:6/7     34.1% 29/ 30 
 147.Chayons Goldsmith    ,                  99 F     50:41 16:19 63/66     NO AGE                      
 148.Lisa Finkel          ,                  43 F     50:41 16:19 64/66     F40-44:6/6     30.6% 30/ 30 
 149.Renee Brown          Teaneck,NJ         58 F     52:11 16:48 65/66     F55-59:7/7     34.2% 28/ 30 
 150.Gloria Gellis        Teaneck,NJ         99 F     52:11 16:48 66/66     NO AGE                      

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Joseph Steiher       ,                  99 M     53:57 17:22 83/83     NO AGE                      


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EMUNAH 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U  137    17:48   5:44
   2.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M           104    17:58   5:47
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M        U  125    18:14   5:52
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        U   80    18:19   5:54
   5.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         27 M            95    19:01   6:07
   6.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          43 M           113    19:31   6:17
   7.Brendan Reskakis     Teaneck,NJ         17 M            59    19:54   6:24
   8.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        50 M            33    20:12   6:30
   9.Daniel Chomko        Matawan,NJ         23 M            85    20:18   6:32
  10.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M        U  140    20:30   6:36
EMUNAH 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F            46    21:56   7:04
   2.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswicks,NJ 41 F        U   69    22:40   7:18
   3.Lauren Halbrecht     Teaneck,NJ         23 F            86    23:29   7:33
   4.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F        U   57    23:38   7:36
   5.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       48 F            55    24:54   8:01
   6.Beth Isler           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 24 F            47    25:23   8:10
   7.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F        U   62    25:29   8:12
   8.Rena Soclof          Teaneck,NJ         32 F            74    25:32   8:13
   9.Shira Levine         Teaneck,NJ         35 F            50    25:32   8:13
  10.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F        U  112    25:41   8:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EMUNAH 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U  137    17:48   5:44
   2.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M        U  125    18:14   5:52
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        U   80    18:19   5:54
   4.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          43 M           113    19:31   6:17
   5.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        50 M            33    20:12   6:30
   6.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M        U  140    20:30   6:36
   7.Steve Berger         Teaneck,NJ         47 M            17    20:41   6:39
   8.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M           127    20:59   6:45
   9.Stephen Bonime       ,                  60 M           144    21:38   6:58
  10.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M        U   43    21:46   7:00
EMUNAH 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F            46    21:56   7:04
   2.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswicks,NJ 41 F        U   69    22:40   7:18
   3.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       48 F            55    24:54   8:01
   4.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F        U   62    25:29   8:12
   5.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F        U  112    25:41   8:16
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F        U   76    26:36   8:34
   7.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F            23    27:02   8:42
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F        U  118    27:08   8:44
   9.Beverly Kastner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F            84    28:05   9:02
  10.Jaime Ramos          Wallington,NJ      46 F        U  105    28:30   9:10


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M    14      114    21:27   6:54
   2.Gregory Amoresano    Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 M    29      110    22:56   7:23
   3.Jonathan Borarsky    Englewood,NJ       12 M    57      162    26:20   8:29
   4.Gabriel Herenstein   ,                  10 M    71      681    28:13   9:05
   5.Ariel Futter         Teaneck,NJ         13 M    96      168    30:02   9:40
   6.Akiva Futter         Teaneck,NJ         12 M   100      169    31:14  10:03
   7.Alon Futter          Teaneck,NJ         8  M   118      170    35:22  11:23
   8.Isaac Kipsut         Englewood,NJ       7  M   122      138    36:25  11:43

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Rachel Shulman       Teaneck,NJ         14 F   108      143    31:59  10:18
   2.Pamela Apfel         Teaneck,NJ         14 F   121       13    35:33  11:27
   3.Arielle Greenbaum    Teaneck,NJ         12 F   141       99    45:30  14:39

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 15 TO 18
   1.Brendan Reskakis     Teaneck,NJ         17 M     7       59    19:54   6:24
   2.Yossie Faber         Teaneck,NJ         16 M    16       89    21:34   6:56
   3.Nachum Joel          Bronx,NY           18 M    17      111    21:34   6:56
   4.Yitzy Kolb           Teaneck,NJ         18 M    46      115    25:18   8:09

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 18
   1.Shoshana Krug        ,                  16 F    55      101    25:55   8:20
   2.Tali Erdfarb         ,                  16 F    83      154    28:50   9:17
   3.Esther Hindin        ,                  15 F    86      166    29:00   9:20
   4.Sara Hindin          ,                  17 F    99      165    30:35   9:51
   5.Lauren Apfel         Teaneck,NJ         15 F   112       12    33:33  10:48
   6.Ashley Zayat         ,                  15 F   116      173    34:38  11:09
   7.Miriam Brukner       Teaneck,NJ         16 F   131       21    40:22  13:00
   8.Aliza Yaros          ,                  16 F   136      153    44:32  14:20
   9.Miri Koolyk          ,                  16 F   137      164    44:33  14:20
  10.Debeorah Feidman     ,                  17 F   138      174    44:34  14:21

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         27 M     5       95    19:01   6:07
   2.Daniel Chomko        Matawan,NJ         23 M     9       85    20:18   6:32
   3.Elvis Russo          Teaneck,NJ         27 M    42       66    24:50   8:00
   4.Allan Dollman        Flushing,NY        27 M    45       25    25:11   8:06
   5.Michael Wimpfheimer  Teaneck,NJ         29 M   110       87    32:40  10:31
   6.Rafael Medina        ,                  27 M   133      132    40:33  13:03

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Lauren Halbrecht     Teaneck,NJ         23 F    35       86    23:29   7:33
   2.Beth Isler           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 24 F    47       47    25:23   8:10
   3.Ilana Adler          Teaneck,NJ         29 F    90       10    29:35   9:31
   4.Devorah Brukner      Teaneck,NJ         21 F    97       20    30:07   9:42
   5.Sarah Feit           Bergenfield,NJ     26 F   104       28    31:35  10:10
   6.Michal Porath        New Milford,NJ     26 F   105      149    31:42  10:12
   7.Brigitte De Fillipis ,                  28 F   132      131    40:32  13:03

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M     2      104    17:58   5:47
   2.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         32 M    12      103    20:54   6:44
   3.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        34 M    15   U   48    21:31   6:56
   4.Ted Tone             New Milford,NJ     34 M    24      148    22:25   7:13
   5.Michael Rifkind      Teaneck,NJ         30 M    26      147    22:36   7:16
   6.D Alex Bailey        Teaneck,NJ         31 M    87       15    29:00   9:20
   7.Ari Gononsky         Teaneck,NJ         32 M    92       35    29:38   9:32

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rena Soclof          Teaneck,NJ         32 F    52       74    25:32   8:13
   2.Chani Tergman        Englewood,NJ       34 F    74      146    28:17   9:06
   3.Nicole Mehlbrech     Cresskill,NJ       34 F    82   U   54    28:49   9:16
   4.Julie Kossoy         Teaneck,NJ         31 F    95       49    29:59   9:39
   5.Rochelle Shoretz     Teaneck,NJ         32 F   111       97    33:12  10:41

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jeffrey Patterson    Teaneck,NJ         39 M    38      157    24:05   7:45
   2.Steven Stein         Teaneck,NJ         38 M    51      141    25:31   8:13
   3.Matthew Herenstein   Teaneck,NJ         39 M    72       92    28:15   9:06
   4.Sander Silvera       Bergenfield,NJ     35 M   117       72    34:39  11:09
   5.Mark Schwatrz        Teaneck,NJ         39 M   130      156    39:30  12:43

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F    36   U   57    23:38   7:36
   2.Shira Levine         Teaneck,NJ         35 F    53       50    25:32   8:13
   3.Linda Strauss        Teaneck,NJ         39 F    67       91    27:43   8:55
   4.Elana Silber         Teaneck,NJ         35 F    68       70    27:43   8:55
   5.Robin Rochlin        Teaneck,NJ         37 F    69      133    28:01   9:01
   6.Laurie Gross         Teaneck,NJ         39 F    79       38    28:41   9:14
   7.Shani Folkman        Teaneck,NJ         37 F   103      134    31:28  10:08

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M     1   U  137    17:48   5:44
   2.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          43 M     6      113    19:31   6:17
   3.Reuven Escott        Bergenfield,NJ     43 M    23       27    22:19   7:11
   4.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M    30       83    22:59   7:24
   5.Robert Rosenblatt    Teaneck,NJ         40 M    37      128    23:49   7:40
   6.Neil Hess            Harrington Park,NJ 40 M    48       44    25:24   8:11
   7.Carl Borenstein      Teaneck,NJ         44 M    58      130    26:23   8:29
   8.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       44 M    63   U  117    26:42   8:36
   9.Steven Greenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         42 M   113       98    33:48  10:53
  10.Dror Futter          Teaneck,NJ         41 M   119      171    35:23  11:23

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswicks,NJ 41 F    27   U   69    22:40   7:18
   2.Esther Blumenfrucht  Teaneck,NJ         44 F   115       18    34:30  11:06
   3.Marcia Kreinberg     Teaneck,NJ         40 F   120      122    35:32  11:26
   4.Sheib Apfel          Teaneck,NJ         43 F   128       14    39:19  12:39
   5.Joy Rosenblatt       Teaneck,NJ         41 F   135      120    44:01  14:10
   6.Lisa Finkel          ,                  43 F   148      172    50:41  16:19

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M     3   U  125    18:14   5:52
   2.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M     4   U   80    18:19   5:54
   3.Steve Berger         Teaneck,NJ         47 M    11       17    20:41   6:39
   4.Russell Long         Old Tappan,NJ      45 M    21       51    22:07   7:07
   5.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M    25   U  159    22:28   7:14
   6.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         45 M    28   U   58    22:50   7:21
   7.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        49 M    39   U   77    24:09   7:46
   8.Joseph Mark          Teaneck,NJ         48 M    59      158    26:24   8:30
   9.Robert Buimt         ,                  49 M    62      163    26:37   8:34
  10.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M    64      136    26:44   8:36

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F    20       46    21:56   7:04
   2.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       48 F    43       55    24:54   8:01
   3.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F    50   U   62    25:29   8:12
   4.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F    61   U   76    26:36   8:34
   5.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F    65       23    27:02   8:42
   6.Beverly Kastner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F    70       84    28:05   9:02
   7.Jaime Ramos          Wallington,NJ      46 F    78   U  105    28:30   9:10
   8.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         47 F    81       78    28:44   9:15
   9.Leah Escott          Bergenfield,NJ     48 F   102      160    31:23  10:06
  10.Meryl Mark           Teaneck,NJ         45 F   106       53    31:43  10:12

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        50 M     8       33    20:12   6:30
   2.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M    10   U  140    20:30   6:36
   3.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M    19   U   43    21:46   7:00
   4.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  52 M    40   U  135    24:33   7:54
   5.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M    41   U   52    24:45   7:58
   6.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         51 M    49       16    25:27   8:11
   7.Albert Faber         Teaneck,NJ         53 M    56       88    26:10   8:25
   8.Dennis Cohen         Teaneck,NJ         54 M    76       22    28:22   9:08
   9.Ira Goetz            Teaneck,NJ         53 M    77       34    28:24   9:08
  10.Isaal Shulman        Teaneck,NJ         51 M    89      142    29:30   9:30

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dorothy Hayden       Demarest,NJ        50 F   101       40    31:20  10:05

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M    13      127    20:59   6:45
   2.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       58 M    22   U   61    22:17   7:10
   3.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M    32      119    23:05   7:26
   4.Bob Hanven           Carlstadt,NJ       58 M    34   U  121    23:13   7:28
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M    44   U   37    25:08   8:05
   6.Michael Sce          ,                  56 M    84      152    28:51   9:17
   7.Milton Frank         Bergenfield,NJ     57 M    88       29    29:04   9:21
   8.Charles Popper       Englewood,NJ       59 M    91       56    29:37   9:32

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F    54   U  112    25:41   8:16
   2.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     56 F    80   U   24    28:44   9:15
   3.Lynn Rouen           Teaneck,NJ         56 F    93       65    29:45   9:35
   4.Martha Alverez       Bergenfield,NJ     56 F   109       11    32:22  10:25
   5.Zelda Stern          Teaneck,NJ         58 F   140       75    44:46  14:24
   6.Rose Burstein        Teaneck,NJ         55 F   146      145    50:40  16:18
   7.Renee Brown          Teaneck,NJ         58 F   149      109    52:11  16:48

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Stephen Bonime       ,                  60 M    18      144    21:38   6:58
   2.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M    31   U  167    23:01   7:24
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M    33   U   67    23:08   7:27
   4.Philip Berman        Fort Lee,NJ        60 M    60      106    26:35   8:33
   5.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        65 M    98      107    30:21   9:46
   6.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  65 M   107   U   71    31:50  10:15
   7.Ira Herenstein       Woodmere,NY        67 M   124       93    36:31  11:45
   8.Bill Roth            New Milford,NJ     65 M   144       63    49:07  15:49

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F    66   U  118    27:08   8:44
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F    85   U   42    28:57   9:19
   3.Fran Herenstein      Woodmere,NY        64 F   143       90    47:59  15:27
   4.Shelly Roth          New Milford,NJ     62 F   145       64    49:28  15:55

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       76 M    75   U   96    28:19   9:07

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Carl Ssteeher        ,                  99 M   134      175    41:22  13:19
   2.Joseph Steiher       ,                  99 M   151      176    53:57  17:22

EMUNAH 5K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jacqueline Horowitz  Teaneck,NJ         99 F    73      161    28:15   9:06
   2.Ester Toprousky      Teaneck,NJ         99 F   139       94    44:46  14:24
   3.Chayons Goldsmith    ,                  99 F   147      155    50:41  16:19
   4.Gloria Gellis        Teaneck,NJ         99 F   150      108    52:11  16:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EMUNAH 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    18:19   5:54  78.2%
   2.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    18:14   5:52  76.7%
   3.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U    17:48   5:44  75.8%
   4.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M   U    20:30   6:36  73.3%
   5.Stephen Bonime       ,                  60 M        21:38   6:58  73.2%
   6.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M        20:59   6:45  72.2%
   7.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        50 M        20:12   6:30  71.9%
   8.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    23:08   7:27  71.3%
   9.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M   U    23:01   7:24  70.9%
  10.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          43 M        19:31   6:17  70.6%
  11.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       58 M   U    22:17   7:10  69.8%
  12.Steve Berger         Teaneck,NJ         47 M        20:41   6:39  68.6%
  13.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       76 M   U    28:19   9:07  67.5%
  14.Bob Hanven           Carlstadt,NJ       58 M   U    23:13   7:28  67.0%
  15.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M   U    21:46   7:00  66.8%
  16.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M        23:05   7:26  66.2%
  17.Russell Long         Old Tappan,NJ      45 M        22:07   7:07  63.2%
  18.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M   U    22:28   7:14  63.2%
  19.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M   U    25:08   8:05  61.9%
  20.Reuven Escott        Bergenfield,NJ     43 M        22:19   7:11  61.7%
  21.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         45 M   U    22:50   7:21  61.2%
  22.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  52 M   U    24:33   7:54  60.2%
  23.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M        22:59   7:24  60.0%
  24.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M   U    24:45   7:58  59.7%
  25.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        49 M   U    24:09   7:46  59.7%
  26.Philip Berman        Fort Lee,NJ        60 M        26:35   8:33  59.6%
  27.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         51 M        25:27   8:11  57.6%
  28.Albert Faber         Teaneck,NJ         53 M        26:10   8:25  56.9%
  29.Robert Rosenblatt    Teaneck,NJ         40 M        23:49   7:40  56.6%
  30.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        65 M        30:21   9:46  54.9%
EMUNAH 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F        21:56   7:04  73.2%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    27:08   8:44  68.0%
   3.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F   U    25:41   8:16  67.4%
   4.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswicks,NJ 41 F   U    22:40   7:18  67.3%
   5.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       48 F        24:54   8:01  65.0%
   6.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    25:29   8:12  63.0%
   7.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    28:57   9:19  63.0%
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    26:36   8:34  61.4%
   9.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     56 F   U    28:44   9:15  60.8%
  10.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F        27:02   8:42  59.4%
  11.Lynn Rouen           Teaneck,NJ         56 F        29:45   9:35  58.8%
  12.Beverly Kastner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F        28:05   9:02  57.7%
  13.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         47 F        28:44   9:15  55.9%
  14.Jaime Ramos          Wallington,NJ      46 F   U    28:30   9:10  55.8%
  15.Martha Alverez       Bergenfield,NJ     56 F        32:22  10:25  54.0%
  16.Dorothy Hayden       Demarest,NJ        50 F        31:20  10:05  52.6%
  17.Leah Escott          Bergenfield,NJ     48 F        31:23  10:06  51.6%
  18.Meryl Mark           Teaneck,NJ         45 F        31:43  10:12  49.7%
  19.Esther Blumenfrucht  Teaneck,NJ         44 F        34:30  11:06  45.3%
  20.Phyllis Krug         Teaneck,NJ         49 F        38:13  12:18  42.7%
  21.Nancy Fremed         Teaneck,NJ         46 F        37:21  12:01  42.6%
  22.Marcia Kreinberg     Teaneck,NJ         40 F        35:32  11:26  42.5%
  23.Zelda Stern          Teaneck,NJ         58 F        44:46  14:24  39.9%
  24.Fran Herenstein      Woodmere,NY        64 F        47:59  15:27  39.8%
  25.Sheib Apfel          Teaneck,NJ         43 F        39:19  12:39  39.4%
  26.Shelly Roth          New Milford,NJ     62 F        49:28  15:55  37.7%
  27.Joy Rosenblatt       Teaneck,NJ         41 F        44:01  14:10  34.6%
  28.Renee Brown          Teaneck,NJ         58 F        52:11  16:48  34.2%
  29.Rose Burstein        Teaneck,NJ         55 F        50:40  16:18  34.1%
  30.Lisa Finkel          ,                  43 F        50:41  16:19  30.6%
EMUNAH 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    18:19   5:54  78.2%
   2.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    18:14   5:52  76.7%
   3.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U    17:48   5:44  75.8%
   4.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M   U    20:30   6:36  73.3%
   5.Stephen Bonime       ,                  60 M        21:38   6:58  73.2%
   6.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M        17:58   5:47  72.2%
   7.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M        20:59   6:45  72.2%
   8.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        50 M        20:12   6:30  71.9%
   9.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    23:08   7:27  71.3%
  10.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M   U    23:01   7:24  70.9%
  11.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          43 M        19:31   6:17  70.6%
  12.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       58 M   U    22:17   7:10  69.8%
  13.Steve Berger         Teaneck,NJ         47 M        20:41   6:39  68.6%
  14.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         27 M        19:01   6:07  68.2%
  15.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       76 M   U    28:19   9:07  67.5%
  16.Bob Hanven           Carlstadt,NJ       58 M   U    23:13   7:28  67.0%
  17.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M   U    21:46   7:00  66.8%
  18.Brendan Reskakis     Teaneck,NJ         17 M        19:54   6:24  66.7%
  19.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M        23:05   7:26  66.2%
  20.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M        21:27   6:54  65.6%
  21.Daniel Chomko        Matawan,NJ         23 M        20:18   6:32  63.9%
  22.Russell Long         Old Tappan,NJ      45 M        22:07   7:07  63.2%
  23.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M   U    22:28   7:14  63.2%
  24.Yossie Faber         Teaneck,NJ         16 M        21:34   6:56  62.2%
  25.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         32 M        20:54   6:44  62.1%
  26.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M   U    25:08   8:05  61.9%
  27.Reuven Escott        Bergenfield,NJ     43 M        22:19   7:11  61.7%
  28.Gregory Amoresano    Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 M        22:56   7:23  61.4%
  29.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         45 M   U    22:50   7:21  61.2%
  30.Nachum Joel          Bronx,NY           18 M        21:34   6:56  61.0%
EMUNAH 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F        21:56   7:04  73.2%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    27:08   8:44  68.0%
   3.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F   U    25:41   8:16  67.4%
   4.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswicks,NJ 41 F   U    22:40   7:18  67.3%
   5.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       48 F        24:54   8:01  65.0%
   6.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    28:57   9:19  63.0%
   7.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    25:29   8:12  63.0%
   8.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F   U    23:38   7:36  62.0%
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    26:36   8:34  61.4%
  10.Lauren Halbrecht     Teaneck,NJ         23 F        23:29   7:33  61.3%
  11.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     56 F   U    28:44   9:15  60.8%
  12.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F        27:02   8:42  59.4%
  13.Lynn Rouen           Teaneck,NJ         56 F        29:45   9:35  58.8%
  14.Beverly Kastner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F        28:05   9:02  57.7%
  15.Shoshana Krug        ,                  16 F        25:55   8:20  56.9%
  16.Shira Levine         Teaneck,NJ         35 F        25:32   8:13  56.9%
  17.Beth Isler           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 24 F        25:23   8:10  56.7%
  18.Rena Soclof          Teaneck,NJ         32 F        25:32   8:13  56.4%
  19.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         47 F        28:44   9:15  55.9%
  20.Jaime Ramos          Wallington,NJ      46 F   U    28:30   9:10  55.8%
  21.Linda Strauss        Teaneck,NJ         39 F        27:43   8:55  54.1%
  22.Martha Alverez       Bergenfield,NJ     56 F        32:22  10:25  54.0%
  23.Robin Rochlin        Teaneck,NJ         37 F        28:01   9:01  52.7%
  24.Dorothy Hayden       Demarest,NJ        50 F        31:20  10:05  52.6%
  25.Elana Silber         Teaneck,NJ         35 F        27:43   8:55  52.4%
  26.Laurie Gross         Teaneck,NJ         39 F        28:41   9:14  52.3%
  27.Leah Escott          Bergenfield,NJ     48 F        31:23  10:06  51.6%
  28.Esther Hindin        ,                  15 F        29:00   9:20  51.5%
  29.Tali Erdfarb         ,                  16 F        28:50   9:17  51.2%
  30.Chani Tergman        Englewood,NJ       34 F        28:17   9:06  51.0%