DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K

Race Date:5-07-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Stephen Ondecki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     15:04  4:51 1/67      M30-34:1/7     86.1% N/A    
   2.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M     15:05  4:51 2/67      M25-29:1/9     86.0% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     43 M U   15:53  5:07 3/67      M40-44:1/13    86.8% 1/ 32  
   4.Greg Nash            Haverford,PA       30 M     16:09  5:12 4/67      M30-34:2/7     80.3% N/A    
   5.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M     16:46  5:24 5/67      M30-34:3/7     77.4% N/A    
   6.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     17:01  5:29 6/67      M25-29:2/9     76.2% N/A    
   7.Ryan Jones           Paoli,PA           25 M U   17:34  5:39 7/67      M25-29:3/9     73.9% N/A    
   8.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F     17:51  5:45 1/57      F30-34:1/11    80.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F     18:54  6:05 2/57      F40-44:1/8     81.3% 1/ 17  
  10.Hank Ashforth        White House Sta,NJ 13 M     18:58  6:06 8/67      M 1-14:1/7     74.2% N/A    
  11.Brian Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 43 M     18:58  6:06 9/67      M40-44:2/13    72.7% 5/ 32  
  12.Ed Halpga            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     19:05  6:09 10/67     M45-49:1/3     73.9% 3/ 32  
  13.Henry F. Galpin      Southlake,TX       58 M     19:29  6:16 11/67     M55-59:1/8     79.8% 2/ 32  
  14.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M     19:34  6:18 12/67     M45-49:2/3     73.2% 4/ 32  
  15.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       23 M     19:55  6:25 13/67     M20-24:1/4     65.1% N/A    
  16.Robert J. Hawkes     Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     20:58  6:45 14/67     M40-44:3/13    65.2% 8/ 32  
  17.Regis Jr Dangelo     Wilmington,        23 M     21:37  6:57 15/67     M20-24:2/4     60.0% N/A    
  18.Kendra Grebla        Flemington,NJ      25 F     21:40  6:58 3/57      F25-29:1/6     66.4% N/A    
  19.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M     21:43  6:59 16/67     M50-54:1/6     68.6% 6/ 32  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Dan Richer           Summit,NJ          24 M     21:50  7:02 17/67     M20-24:3/4     59.4% N/A    
  21.Ina Lopez            Newark,NJ          19 F     22:02  7:05 4/57      F15-19:1/4     65.6% N/A    
  22.Mark Janiec          Cranbury,NJ        41 M     22:05  7:06 18/67     M40-44:4/13    61.5% 11/ 32 
  23.Melissa Vitti        Washington,NJ      24 F     22:21  7:12 5/57      F20-24:1/8     64.4% N/A    
  24.Michael J Vidnansky  Somerset,NJ        27 M     22:30  7:15 19/67     M25-29:4/9     57.7% N/A    
  25.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F     22:53  7:22 6/57      F20-24:2/8     62.9% N/A    
  26.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M     22:54  7:22 20/67     M55-59:2/8     66.7% 7/ 32  
  27.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F     22:55  7:23 7/57      F40-44:2/8     67.6% 2/ 17  
  28.David Closs          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M     22:57  7:23 21/67     M35-39:1/7     57.9% N/A    
  29.Alex Fontanetta      Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 F     23:16  7:29 8/57      F 1-14:1/3     65.1% N/A    
  30.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:31  7:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  31.Brendan Jaeger       White House Sta,NJ 10 M     23:36  7:36 22/67     M 1-14:2/7     64.7% N/A    
  32.Andrew Jaeger        Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 13 M     23:55  7:42 23/67     M 1-14:3/7     58.9% N/A    
  33.Matthew Edwards      Haddonfield,NJ     26 M     23:56  7:42 24/67     M25-29:5/9     54.2% N/A    
  34.Christophe Glacken   Branchburg,NJ      27 M     23:57  7:43 25/67     M25-29:6/9     54.2% N/A    
  35.Heather Elbaum       New York,NY        25 F     24:01  7:44 9/57      F25-29:2/6     59.9% N/A    
  36.Gerard Reynolds      Hoboken,NJ         26 M     24:01  7:44 26/67     M25-29:7/9     54.0% N/A    
  37.Andrea Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 10 F     24:04  7:45 10/57     F 1-14:2/3     69.9% N/A    
  38.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M     24:14  7:48 27/67     M55-59:3/8     63.0% 10/ 32 
  39.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      36 F     24:17  7:49 11/57     F35-39:1/8     60.3% N/A    
  40.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M     24:29  7:53 28/67     M55-59:4/8     63.5% 9/ 32  
  41.Stephen Craig        Califon,NJ         33 M     24:31  7:53 29/67     M30-34:4/7     52.9% N/A    
  42.Hope Brembt          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 13 F     24:39  7:56 12/57     F 1-14:3/3     62.5% N/A    
  43.Angela Donnelly      Stewartsville,NJ   31 F     24:46  7:58 13/57     F30-34:2/11    58.1% N/A    
  44.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F     24:47  7:59 14/57     F45-49:1/6     64.2% 4/ 17  
  45.Jason Ning           Bridgewater,NJ     13 M     24:47  7:59 30/67     M 1-14:4/7     56.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Andrew M. O'hearn    Bridgewater,NJ     43 M     24:50  8:00 31/67     M40-44:5/13    55.5% 15/ 32 
  47.Kevin Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 M     25:18  8:09 32/67     M40-44:6/13    54.5% 17/ 32 
  48.Gail W. Mckane       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F     25:25  8:11 15/57     F50-54:1/1     64.9% 3/ 17  
  49.Greg Traina Sr       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     25:26  8:11 33/67     M40-44:7/13    53.4% 19/ 32 
  50.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      51 M     25:27  8:11 34/67     M50-54:2/6     57.6% 13/ 32 
  51.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    54 M     25:30  8:12 35/67     M50-54:3/6     58.9% 12/ 32 
  52.Krista Mc Alarnen    Flemington,NJ      34 F     25:45  8:17 16/57     F30-34:3/11    56.0% N/A    
  53.Sarah B. Kelly       Green Brook,NJ     30 F     25:52  8:20 17/57     F30-34:4/11    55.7% N/A    
  54.Bill Ethem           Milford,NJ         40 M     26:12  8:26 36/67     M40-44:8/13    51.5% 20/ 32 
  55.Patrick Drury        Flanders,NJ        46 M     26:12  8:26 37/67     M45-49:3/3     53.8% 18/ 32 
  56.Natalee Lylo         South Orange,NJ    32 F     26:13  8:26 18/57     F30-34:5/11    54.9% N/A    
  57.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     26:16  8:27 19/57     F45-49:2/6     61.1% 5/ 17  
  58.Brian Marley         Three Bridges,NJ   35 M     26:18  8:28 38/67     M35-39:2/7     49.5% N/A    
  59.Seth Richer          Highland Park,NJ   27 M     26:23  8:29 39/67     M25-29:8/9     49.2% N/A    
  60.Mohammed Surve       Hackettstown,NJ    40 M     26:27  8:31 40/67     M40-44:9/13    51.0% 22/ 32 
  61.Xiao-dong Wu         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F     26:29  8:31 20/57     F40-44:3/8     58.0% 7/ 17  
  62.Carol Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 F     26:42  8:36 21/57     F45-49:3/6     59.6% 6/ 17  
  63.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      37 M     26:50  8:38 41/67     M35-39:3/7     49.2% N/A    
  64.Vance Hodnett        Bedminster,NJ      56 M     27:02  8:42 42/67     M55-59:5/8     56.5% 14/ 32 
  65.Molly Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 15 F     27:09  8:44 22/57     F15-19:2/4     55.0% N/A    
  66.Ed Strother          White House Sta,NJ 33 M     27:16  8:47 43/67     M30-34:5/7     47.6% N/A    
  67.Margaret Nowak       Bedminster,NJ      39 F     27:38  8:54 23/57     F35-39:2/8     54.2% N/A    
  68.Mary Ann Sherry      Branchburg,NJ      42 F     27:40  8:54 24/57     F40-44:4/8     55.5% 9/ 17  
  69.Jacqueline Gauer     Neshanic Statio,NJ 20 F     27:51  8:58 25/57     F20-24:3/8     51.7% N/A    
  70.Jacqueline Gada      Neshanic Statio,NJ 35 F     27:52  8:58 26/57     F35-39:3/8     52.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    39 F     28:12  9:05 27/57     F35-39:4/8     53.2% N/A    
  72.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     28:13  9:05 44/67     M40-44:10/13   48.5% 24/ 32 
  73.Abby Linds Werdersch Maplewood,NJ       36 F     28:13  9:05 28/57     F35-39:5/8     51.9% N/A    
  74.Kim Wagle            Bridgewater,NJ     32 F     28:19  9:07 29/57     F30-34:6/11    50.8% N/A    
  75.Jennifer Lutz        White House Sta,NJ 31 F     28:23  9:08 30/57     F30-34:7/11    50.7% N/A    
  76.Kenneth J. Burjess   Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     28:25  9:09 45/67     M40-44:11/13   48.1% 25/ 32 
  77.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     59 M     28:26  9:09 46/67     M55-59:6/8     55.2% 16/ 32 
  78.Ruth Huetz           Bridgewater,NJ     24 F     28:27  9:09 31/57     F20-24:4/8     50.6% N/A    
  79.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:42  9:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  80.Charles Detrizis     Flemington,NJ      39 M     28:43  9:15 47/67     M35-39:4/7     46.6% N/A    
  81.Melissa Cibola       Frenchtown,NJ      28 F     29:06  9:22 32/57     F25-29:3/6     49.5% N/A    
  82.Phil Glick           Somerville,NJ      35 M     29:07  9:22 48/67     M35-39:5/7     44.7% N/A    
  83.Lisa M Richardson    Summit,NJ          24 F     29:08  9:23 33/57     F20-24:5/8     49.4% N/A    
  84.Robyn Croman         Somerville,NJ      24 F     29:11  9:24 34/57     F20-24:6/8     49.3% N/A    
  85.Erica Voss           Somerville,NJ      23 F     29:16  9:25 35/57     F20-24:7/8     49.2% N/A    
  86.Christophe Stunoch   Flemington,NJ      23 M     29:27  9:29 49/67     M20-24:4/4     44.1% N/A    
  87.Charles Mills        Bridgewater,NJ     14 M     29:28  9:29 50/67     M 1-14:5/7     46.9% N/A    
  88.Colleen Comiskey     Middlesex,NJ       25 F     29:35  9:31 36/57     F25-29:4/6     48.7% N/A    
  89.Kevin L. Davis       Somerset,NJ        35 M     29:36  9:32 51/67     M35-39:6/7     44.0% N/A    
  90.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:38  9:32 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  91.Kelly Schwertteger   Manville,NJ        32 F     29:40  9:33 37/57     F30-34:8/11    48.5% N/A    
  92.Cj Renda             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 F     29:49  9:36 38/57     F55-59:1/2     58.0% 8/ 17  
  93.Tracy Biondi         Bridgewater,NJ     36 F     29:52  9:37 39/57     F35-39:6/8     49.0% N/A    
  94.Erin Macgillivray    Flemington,NJ      26 F     29:54  9:37 40/57     F25-29:5/6     48.1% N/A    
  95.Stephen Singer       Somerset,NJ        41 M     29:54  9:37 52/67     M40-44:12/13   45.4% 28/ 32 
  96.Robert Stanoch       Metuchen,NJ        29 M     29:55  9:38 53/67     M25-29:9/9     43.4% N/A    
  97.Margaret Kenney      High Bridge,NJ     41 F     30:14  9:44 41/57     F40-44:5/8     50.4% 11/ 17 
  98.Raj Isripashad       ,                  30 M     30:17  9:45 54/67     M30-34:6/7     42.8% N/A    
  99.Clay Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        52 M     30:47  9:54 55/67     M50-54:4/6     48.0% 26/ 32 
 100.Monica Singer        Somerset,NJ        39 F     30:49  9:55 42/57     F35-39:7/8     48.6% N/A    
 101.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        60 M     30:50  9:55 56/67     M60-64:1/2     51.4% 21/ 32 
 102.Joe Kordzikowski     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M     30:53  9:56 57/67     M55-59:7/8     49.9% 23/ 32 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Jack Cagney          Edison,NJ          52 M     31:32 10:09 58/67     M50-54:5/6     46.8% 27/ 32 
 104.Jessica Chenard      Bridgewater,NJ     23 F     31:40 10:12 43/57     F20-24:8/8     45.5% N/A    
 105.Tom Adams            Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     31:46 10:13 59/67     M35-39:7/7     42.1% N/A    
 106.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:55 10:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 107.Christie Gauer       Neshanic Statio,NJ 18 F     31:57 10:17 44/57     F15-19:3/4     45.5% N/A    
 108.Kim Weigner          Somerville,NJ      19 F     32:10 10:21 45/57     F15-19:4/4     44.9% N/A    
 109.Anthony Fontanetta   Neshanic Statio,NJ 13 M     32:12 10:22 60/67     M 1-14:6/7     43.7% N/A    
 110.Nick Olszuk          North Brunswick,NJ 43 M     32:24 10:26 61/67     M40-44:13/13   42.5% 30/ 32 
 111.Matthew Krok         Lebanon,NJ         30 M     32:50 10:34 62/67     M30-34:7/7     39.5% N/A    
 112.Melissa Stanoch      Metuchen,NJ        30 F     33:02 10:38 46/57     F30-34:9/11    43.6% N/A    
 113.Jean M. Manz         Flemington,NJ      43 F     33:28 10:46 47/57     F40-44:6/8     46.3% 12/ 17 
 114.Monica Moberly       Piscataway,NJ      31 F     33:39 10:50 48/57     F30-34:10/11   42.8% N/A    
 115.Birte Nebeker        Hillsborough,NJ    56 F     34:03 10:58 49/57     F55-59:2/2     51.3% 10/ 17 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Annette Skov         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F     34:39 11:09 50/57     F45-49:4/6     45.5% 13/ 17 
 117.John Skov            Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M     34:40 11:09 63/67     M50-54:6/6     42.3% 31/ 32 
 118.Rik Nebeker          Hillsborough,NJ    56 M     34:42 11:10 64/67     M55-59:8/8     44.0% 29/ 32 
 119.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:43 11:10 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 120.Margaret Blood       Bridgewater,NJ     40 F     34:53 11:14 51/57     F40-44:7/8     43.3% 15/ 17 
 121.Rachel Alterman      Highland Park,NJ   26 F     35:31 11:26 52/57     F25-29:6/6     40.5% N/A    
 122.Gloria Schnure       Somerset,NJ        48 F     35:36 11:27 53/57     F45-49:5/6     45.5% 14/ 17 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.M. Carlisle          Somerset,NJ        47 F     37:56 12:13 54/57     F45-49:6/6     42.3% 16/ 17 
 124.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           37:57 12:13 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 125.Laurey Leivonen      Bedminster,NJ      39 F     40:14 12:57 55/57     F35-39:8/8     37.3% N/A    
 126.Dionne Shoulders     Branchburg,NJ      34 F     40:15 12:57 56/57     F30-34:11/11   35.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Andrew Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 6  M     41:09 13:15 65/67     M 1-14:7/7     31.5% N/A    
 128.Sandie Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F     41:09 13:15 57/57     F40-44:8/8     38.0% 17/ 17 
 129.Dennis Scheifele     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 60 M     41:10 13:15 66/67     M60-64:2/2     38.5% 32/ 32 
 130.Timothy Stanoch      Flemington,NJ      18 M     41:19 13:18 67/67     M15-19:1/1     31.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Ondecki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M           118    15:04   4:51
   2.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M           137    15:05   4:51
   3.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     43 M        U  101    15:53   5:07
   4.Greg Nash            Haverford,PA       30 M           113    16:09   5:12
   5.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M           144    16:46   5:24
   6.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M           112    17:01   5:29
   7.Ryan Jones           Paoli,PA           25 M        U   86    17:34   5:39
   8.Hank Ashforth        White House Sta,NJ 13 M            77    18:58   6:06
   9.Brian Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 43 M            78    18:58   6:06
  10.Ed Halpga            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M           105    19:05   6:09
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F           100    17:51   5:45
   2.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F           138    18:54   6:05
   3.Kendra Grebla        Flemington,NJ      25 F           146    21:40   6:58
   4.Ina Lopez            Newark,NJ          19 F           143    22:02   7:05
   5.Melissa Vitti        Washington,NJ      24 F            71    22:21   7:12
   6.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F            69    22:53   7:22
   7.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F            27    22:55   7:23
   8.Alex Fontanetta      Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 F           140    23:16   7:29
   9.Heather Elbaum       New York,NY        25 F            15    24:01   7:44
  10.Andrea Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 10 F            20    24:04   7:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     43 M        U  101    15:53   5:07
   2.Brian Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 43 M            78    18:58   6:06
   3.Ed Halpga            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M           105    19:05   6:09
   4.Henry F. Galpin      Southlake,TX       58 M            21    19:29   6:16
   5.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M            82    19:34   6:18
   6.Robert J. Hawkes     Hillsborough,NJ    42 M            25    20:58   6:45
   7.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M            17    21:43   6:59
   8.Mark Janiec          Cranbury,NJ        41 M            29    22:05   7:06
   9.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M            42    22:54   7:22
  10.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M            33    24:14   7:48
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F           138    18:54   6:05
   2.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F            27    22:55   7:23
   3.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F            46    24:47   7:59
   4.Gail W. Mckane       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F            43    25:25   8:11
   5.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F            23    26:16   8:27
   6.Xiao-dong Wu         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F            74    26:29   8:31
   7.Carol Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 F            59    26:42   8:36
   8.Mary Ann Sherry      Branchburg,NJ      42 F            57    27:40   8:54
   9.Cj Renda             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 F            51    29:49   9:36
  10.Margaret Kenney      High Bridge,NJ     41 F            32    30:14   9:44


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Hank Ashforth        White House Sta,NJ 13 M    10       77    18:58   6:06
   2.Brendan Jaeger       White House Sta,NJ 10 M    31      102    23:36   7:36
   3.Andrew Jaeger        Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 13 M    32      103    23:55   7:42
   4.Jason Ning           Bridgewater,NJ     13 M    45      115    24:47   7:59
   5.Charles Mills        Bridgewater,NJ     14 M    87       44    29:28   9:29
   6.Anthony Fontanetta   Neshanic Statio,NJ 13 M   109       18    32:12  10:22
   7.Andrew Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 6  M   127      139    41:09  13:15

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Alex Fontanetta      Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 F    29      140    23:16   7:29
   2.Andrea Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 10 F    37       20    24:04   7:45
   3.Hope Brembt          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 13 F    42        6    24:39   7:56

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Timothy Stanoch      Flemington,NJ      18 M   130      114    41:19  13:18

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ina Lopez            Newark,NJ          19 F    21      143    22:02   7:05
   2.Molly Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 15 F    65      130    27:09   8:44
   3.Christie Gauer       Neshanic Statio,NJ 18 F   107      120    31:57  10:17
   4.Kim Weigner          Somerville,NJ      19 F   108      117    32:10  10:21

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       23 M    15      136    19:55   6:25
   2.Regis Jr Dangelo     Wilmington,        23 M    17       88    21:37   6:57
   3.Dan Richer           Summit,NJ          24 M    20      121    21:50   7:02
   4.Christophe Stunoch   Flemington,NJ      23 M    86       67    29:27   9:29

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Melissa Vitti        Washington,NJ      24 F    23       71    22:21   7:12
   2.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F    25       69    22:53   7:22
   3.Jacqueline Gauer     Neshanic Statio,NJ 20 F    69      122    27:51   8:58
   4.Ruth Huetz           Bridgewater,NJ     24 F    78       28    28:27   9:09
   5.Lisa M Richardson    Summit,NJ          24 F    83      123    29:08   9:23
   6.Robyn Croman         Somerville,NJ      24 F    84       87    29:11   9:24
   7.Erica Voss           Somerville,NJ      23 F    85       72    29:16   9:25
   8.Jessica Chenard      Bridgewater,NJ     23 F   104       11    31:40  10:12

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M     2      137    15:05   4:51
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     6      112    17:01   5:29
   3.Ryan Jones           Paoli,PA           25 M     7   U   86    17:34   5:39
   4.Michael J Vidnansky  Somerset,NJ        27 M    24      127    22:30   7:15
   5.Matthew Edwards      Haddonfield,NJ     26 M    33       14    23:56   7:42
   6.Christophe Glacken   Branchburg,NJ      27 M    34       22    23:57   7:43
   7.Gerard Reynolds      Hoboken,NJ         26 M    36       52    24:01   7:44
   8.Seth Richer          Highland Park,NJ   27 M    59      125    26:23   8:29
   9.Robert Stanoch       Metuchen,NJ        29 M    96       66    29:55   9:38

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kendra Grebla        Flemington,NJ      25 F    18      146    21:40   6:58
   2.Heather Elbaum       New York,NY        25 F    35       15    24:01   7:44
   3.Melissa Cibola       Frenchtown,NJ      28 F    81      110    29:06   9:22
   4.Colleen Comiskey     Middlesex,NJ       25 F    88       12    29:35   9:31
   5.Erin Macgillivray    Flemington,NJ      26 F    94       39    29:54   9:37
   6.Rachel Alterman      Highland Park,NJ   26 F   121      124    35:31  11:26

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Stephen Ondecki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     1      118    15:04   4:51
   2.Greg Nash            Haverford,PA       30 M     4      113    16:09   5:12
   3.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M     5      144    16:46   5:24
   4.Stephen Craig        Califon,NJ         33 M    41      145    24:31   7:53
   5.Ed Strother          White House Sta,NJ 33 M    66      109    27:16   8:47
   6.Raj Isripashad       ,                  30 M    98       95    30:17   9:45
   7.Matthew Krok         Lebanon,NJ         30 M   111       35    32:50  10:34

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F     8      100    17:51   5:45
   2.Angela Donnelly      Stewartsville,NJ   31 F    43      126    24:46   7:58
   3.Krista Mc Alarnen    Flemington,NJ      34 F    52       83    25:45   8:17
   4.Sarah B. Kelly       Green Brook,NJ     30 F    53       31    25:52   8:20
   5.Natalee Lylo         South Orange,NJ    32 F    56       37    26:13   8:26
   6.Kim Wagle            Bridgewater,NJ     32 F    74      131    28:19   9:07
   7.Jennifer Lutz        White House Sta,NJ 31 F    75      108    28:23   9:08
   8.Kelly Schwertteger   Manville,NJ        32 F    91       56    29:40   9:33
   9.Melissa Stanoch      Metuchen,NJ        30 F   112       65    33:02  10:38
  10.Monica Moberly       Piscataway,NJ      31 F   114       91    33:39  10:50

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David Closs          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M    28      134    22:57   7:23
   2.Brian Marley         Three Bridges,NJ   35 M    58      147    26:18   8:28
   3.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      37 M    63      128    26:50   8:38
   4.Charles Detrizis     Flemington,NJ      39 M    80      129    28:43   9:15
   5.Phil Glick           Somerville,NJ      35 M    82       76    29:07   9:22
   6.Kevin L. Davis       Somerset,NJ        35 M    89       13    29:36   9:32
   7.Tom Adams            Bridgewater,NJ     39 M   105        2    31:46  10:13

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      36 F    39       26    24:17   7:49
   2.Margaret Nowak       Bedminster,NJ      39 F    67      106    27:38   8:54
   3.Jacqueline Gada      Neshanic Statio,NJ 35 F    70       85    27:52   8:58
   4.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    39 F    71      133    28:12   9:05
   5.Abby Linds Werdersch Maplewood,NJ       36 F    73      111    28:13   9:05
   6.Tracy Biondi         Bridgewater,NJ     36 F    93        4    29:52   9:37
   7.Monica Singer        Somerset,NJ        39 F   100      142    30:49   9:55
   8.Laurey Leivonen      Bedminster,NJ      39 F   125       36    40:14  12:57

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     43 M     3   U  101    15:53   5:07
   2.Brian Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 43 M    11       78    18:58   6:06
   3.Robert J. Hawkes     Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    16       25    20:58   6:45
   4.Mark Janiec          Cranbury,NJ        41 M    22       29    22:05   7:06
   5.Andrew M. O'hearn    Bridgewater,NJ     43 M    46       49    24:50   8:00
   6.Kevin Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 M    47       60    25:18   8:09
   7.Greg Traina Sr       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    49      104    25:26   8:11
   8.Bill Ethem           Milford,NJ         40 M    54       16    26:12   8:26
   9.Mohammed Surve       Hackettstown,NJ    40 M    60       68    26:27   8:31
  10.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    72      132    28:13   9:05

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F     9      138    18:54   6:05
   2.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F    27       27    22:55   7:23
   3.Xiao-dong Wu         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F    61       74    26:29   8:31
   4.Mary Ann Sherry      Branchburg,NJ      42 F    68       57    27:40   8:54
   5.Margaret Kenney      High Bridge,NJ     41 F    97       32    30:14   9:44
   6.Jean M. Manz         Flemington,NJ      43 F   113       41    33:28  10:46
   7.Margaret Blood       Bridgewater,NJ     40 F   120        5    34:53  11:14
   8.Sandie Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F   128       19    41:09  13:15

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ed Halpga            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M    12      105    19:05   6:09
   2.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M    14       82    19:34   6:18
   3.Patrick Drury        Flanders,NJ        46 M    55      135    26:12   8:26

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F    44       46    24:47   7:59
   2.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F    57       23    26:16   8:27
   3.Carol Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 F    62       59    26:42   8:36
   4.Annette Skov         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   116       62    34:39  11:09
   5.Gloria Schnure       Somerset,NJ        48 F   122       80    35:36  11:27
   6.M. Carlisle          Somerset,NJ        47 F   123       10    37:56  12:13

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M    19       17    21:43   6:59
   2.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      51 M    50       73    25:27   8:11
   3.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    54 M    51       38    25:30   8:12
   4.Clay Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        52 M    99        9    30:47   9:54
   5.Jack Cagney          Edison,NJ          52 M   103        8    31:32  10:09
   6.John Skov            Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M   117       61    34:40  11:09

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gail W. Mckane       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F    48       43    25:25   8:11

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Henry F. Galpin      Southlake,TX       58 M    13       21    19:29   6:16
   2.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M    26       42    22:54   7:22
   3.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M    38       33    24:14   7:48
   4.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M    40      107    24:29   7:53
   5.Vance Hodnett        Bedminster,NJ      56 M    64       79    27:02   8:42
   6.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     59 M    77       70    28:26   9:09
   7.Joe Kordzikowski     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   102       34    30:53   9:56
   8.Rik Nebeker          Hillsborough,NJ    56 M   118       48    34:42  11:10

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cj Renda             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 F    92       51    29:49   9:36
   2.Birte Nebeker        Hillsborough,NJ    56 F   115       47    34:03  10:58

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        60 M   101       81    30:50   9:55
   2.Dennis Scheifele     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 60 M   129       55    41:10  13:15

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     43 M   U    15:53   5:07  86.8%
   2.Henry F. Galpin      Southlake,TX       58 M        19:29   6:16  79.8%
   3.Ed Halpga            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        19:05   6:09  73.9%
   4.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M        19:34   6:18  73.2%
   5.Brian Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 43 M        18:58   6:06  72.7%
   6.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M        21:43   6:59  68.6%
   7.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M        22:54   7:22  66.7%
   8.Robert J. Hawkes     Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        20:58   6:45  65.2%
   9.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M        24:29   7:53  63.5%
  10.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M        24:14   7:48  63.0%
  11.Mark Janiec          Cranbury,NJ        41 M        22:05   7:06  61.5%
  12.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        25:30   8:12  58.9%
  13.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      51 M        25:27   8:11  57.6%
  14.Vance Hodnett        Bedminster,NJ      56 M        27:02   8:42  56.5%
  15.Andrew M. O'hearn    Bridgewater,NJ     43 M        24:50   8:00  55.5%
  16.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     59 M        28:26   9:09  55.2%
  17.Kevin Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 M        25:18   8:09  54.5%
  18.Patrick Drury        Flanders,NJ        46 M        26:12   8:26  53.8%
  19.Greg Traina Sr       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        25:26   8:11  53.4%
  20.Bill Ethem           Milford,NJ         40 M        26:12   8:26  51.5%
  21.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        60 M        30:50   9:55  51.4%
  22.Mohammed Surve       Hackettstown,NJ    40 M        26:27   8:31  51.0%
  23.Joe Kordzikowski     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M        30:53   9:56  49.9%
  24.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        28:13   9:05  48.5%
  25.Kenneth J. Burjess   Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        28:25   9:09  48.1%
  26.Clay Carlisle        Somerset,NJ        52 M        30:47   9:54  48.0%
  27.Jack Cagney          Edison,NJ          52 M        31:32  10:09  46.8%
  28.Stephen Singer       Somerset,NJ        41 M        29:54   9:37  45.4%
  29.Rik Nebeker          Hillsborough,NJ    56 M        34:42  11:10  44.0%
  30.Nick Olszuk          North Brunswick,NJ 43 M        32:24  10:26  42.5%
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F        18:54   6:05  81.3%
   2.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F        22:55   7:23  67.6%
   3.Gail W. Mckane       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F        25:25   8:11  64.9%
   4.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        24:47   7:59  64.2%
   5.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        26:16   8:27  61.1%
   6.Carol Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 F        26:42   8:36  59.6%
   7.Xiao-dong Wu         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F        26:29   8:31  58.0%
   8.Cj Renda             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 F        29:49   9:36  58.0%
   9.Mary Ann Sherry      Branchburg,NJ      42 F        27:40   8:54  55.5%
  10.Birte Nebeker        Hillsborough,NJ    56 F        34:03  10:58  51.3%
  11.Margaret Kenney      High Bridge,NJ     41 F        30:14   9:44  50.4%
  12.Jean M. Manz         Flemington,NJ      43 F        33:28  10:46  46.3%
  13.Annette Skov         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        34:39  11:09  45.5%
  14.Gloria Schnure       Somerset,NJ        48 F        35:36  11:27  45.5%
  15.Margaret Blood       Bridgewater,NJ     40 F        34:53  11:14  43.3%
  16.M. Carlisle          Somerset,NJ        47 F        37:56  12:13  42.3%
  17.Sandie Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F        41:09  13:15  38.0%
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     43 M   U    15:53   5:07  86.8%
   2.Stephen Ondecki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M        15:04   4:51  86.1%
   3.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M        15:05   4:51  86.0%
   4.Greg Nash            Haverford,PA       30 M        16:09   5:12  80.3%
   5.Henry F. Galpin      Southlake,TX       58 M        19:29   6:16  79.8%
   6.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M        16:46   5:24  77.4%
   7.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M        17:01   5:29  76.2%
   8.Hank Ashforth        White House Sta,NJ 13 M        18:58   6:06  74.3%
   9.Ryan Jones           Paoli,PA           25 M   U    17:34   5:39  73.9%
  10.Ed Halpga            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        19:05   6:09  73.9%
  11.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M        19:34   6:18  73.2%
  12.Brian Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 43 M        18:58   6:06  72.7%
  13.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M        21:43   6:59  68.6%
  14.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M        22:54   7:22  66.7%
  15.Robert J. Hawkes     Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        20:58   6:45  65.2%
  16.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       23 M        19:55   6:25  65.1%
  17.Brendan Jaeger       White House Sta,NJ 10 M        23:36   7:36  64.7%
  18.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M        24:29   7:53  63.5%
  19.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M        24:14   7:48  63.0%
  20.Mark Janiec          Cranbury,NJ        41 M        22:05   7:06  61.5%
  21.Regis Jr Dangelo     Wilmington,        23 M        21:37   6:57  60.0%
  22.Dan Richer           Summit,NJ          24 M        21:50   7:02  59.4%
  23.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        25:30   8:12  58.9%
  24.Andrew Jaeger        Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 13 M        23:55   7:42  58.9%
  25.David Closs          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M        22:57   7:23  58.0%
  26.Michael J Vidnansky  Somerset,NJ        27 M        22:30   7:15  57.7%
  27.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      51 M        25:27   8:11  57.6%
  28.Jason Ning           Bridgewater,NJ     13 M        24:47   7:59  56.8%
  29.Vance Hodnett        Bedminster,NJ      56 M        27:02   8:42  56.5%
  30.Andrew M. O'hearn    Bridgewater,NJ     43 M        24:50   8:00  55.5%
DUKE ISLAND FAMILY FUN 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F        18:54   6:05  81.3%
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F        17:51   5:45  80.8%
   3.Andrea Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 10 F        24:04   7:45  69.9%
   4.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F        22:55   7:23  67.6%
   5.Kendra Grebla        Flemington,NJ      25 F        21:40   6:58  66.4%
   6.Ina Lopez            Newark,NJ          19 F        22:02   7:05  65.6%
   7.Alex Fontanetta      Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 F        23:16   7:29  65.1%
   8.Gail W. Mckane       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F        25:25   8:11  64.9%
   9.Melissa Vitti        Washington,NJ      24 F        22:21   7:12  64.4%
  10.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        24:47   7:59  64.2%
  11.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F        22:53   7:22  62.9%
  12.Hope Brembt          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 13 F        24:39   7:56  62.6%
  13.Gail Granowitz       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        26:16   8:27  61.1%
  14.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      36 F        24:17   7:49  60.3%
  15.Heather Elbaum       New York,NY        25 F        24:01   7:44  59.9%
  16.Carol Shutack        Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 F        26:42   8:36  59.6%
  17.Angela Donnelly      Stewartsville,NJ   31 F        24:46   7:58  58.1%
  18.Xiao-dong Wu         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F        26:29   8:31  58.0%
  19.Cj Renda             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 F        29:49   9:36  58.0%
  20.Krista Mc Alarnen    Flemington,NJ      34 F        25:45   8:17  56.0%
  21.Sarah B. Kelly       Green Brook,NJ     30 F        25:52   8:20  55.7%
  22.Mary Ann Sherry      Branchburg,NJ      42 F        27:40   8:54  55.5%
  23.Molly Ashforth       White House Sta,NJ 15 F        27:09   8:44  55.0%
  24.Natalee Lylo         South Orange,NJ    32 F        26:13   8:26  54.9%
  25.Margaret Nowak       Bedminster,NJ      39 F        27:38   8:54  54.3%
  26.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    39 F        28:12   9:05  53.2%
  27.Jacqueline Gada      Neshanic Statio,NJ 35 F        27:52   8:58  52.1%
  28.Abby Linds Werdersch Maplewood,NJ       36 F        28:13   9:05  51.9%
  29.Jacqueline Gauer     Neshanic Statio,NJ 20 F        27:51   8:58  51.7%
  30.Birte Nebeker        Hillsborough,NJ    56 F        34:03  10:58  51.3%