APPLECHASE 10K RUN

Race Date:5-07-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ. | CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY.
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


APPLECHASE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M 5   33:22  5:22 1/126     M30-39:1/28    80.8% N/A    
   2.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M U   35:54  5:47 2/126     M30-39:2/28    75.1% N/A    
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M U   36:20  5:51 3/126     M40-49:1/48    82.0% 1/ 89  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U   37:37  6:03 4/126     M30-39:3/28    71.7% N/A    
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U   37:38  6:03 5/126     M30-39:4/28    72.0% N/A    
   6.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M 1   37:59  6:07 6/126     M40-49:2/48    75.6% 6/ 89  
   7.Michael Mezejewski   Vernon,NJ          20 M     38:35  6:13 7/126     M20-29:1/6     69.9% N/A    
   8.Jon Knecht           Oakland,NJ         41 M     38:49  6:15 8/126     M40-49:3/48    72.3% 13/ 89 
   9.David Hudak          Oak Ridge,NJ       30 M U   38:49  6:15 9/126     M30-39:5/28    69.5% N/A    
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U   39:05  6:17 10/126    M40-49:4/48    75.7% 5/ 89  
  11.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M U   39:11  6:18 11/126    M40-49:5/48    75.5% 7/ 89  
  12.Brian White          Saddlebrook,NJ     19 M     39:25  6:21 12/126    M15-19:1/2     69.0% N/A    
  13.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         46 M U   39:34  6:22 13/126    M40-49:6/48    73.6% 11/ 89 
  14.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M U   39:34  6:22 14/126    M40-49:7/48    74.2% 10/ 89 
  15.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M 1   39:34  6:22 15/126    M30-39:6/28    68.2% N/A    
  16.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M U   39:39  6:23 16/126    M40-49:8/48    74.6% 8/ 89  
  17.Charles Benson       Mahwah,NJ          48 M     39:44  6:24 17/126    M40-49:9/48    74.4% 9/ 89  
  18.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M U   39:49  6:24 18/126    M50-59:1/25    76.1% 4/ 89  
  19.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M U   40:04  6:27 19/126    M40-49:10/48   69.6% 16/ 89 
  20.Alexander Schuett    New York,NY        30 M 1   40:22  6:30 20/126    M30-39:7/28    66.8% N/A    
  21.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F U   40:43  6:33 1/54      F30-39:1/16    73.5% N/A    
  22.James Brown          Brooklyn,NY        39 M 1   40:50  6:34 21/126    M30-39:8/28    67.8% N/A    
  23.Christian Pterson    Butler,NJ          35 M     41:09  6:37 22/126    M30-39:9/28    65.5% N/A    
  24.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    33 M     41:16  6:38 23/126    M30-39:10/28   65.4% N/A    
  25.Nicholas Warren      Butler,NJ          17 M     41:27  6:40 24/126    M15-19:2/2     66.5% N/A    
  26.Scott Gore           Sparta,NJ          42 M     41:42  6:43 25/126    M40-49:11/48   67.8% 22/ 89 
  27.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M U   41:47  6:43 26/126    M60-69:1/14    80.8% 2/ 89  
  28.James Groome         Allendale,NJ       43 M     42:14  6:48 27/126    M40-49:12/48   67.5% 23/ 89 
  29.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  37 M     42:21  6:49 28/126    M30-39:11/28   64.4% N/A    
  30.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F U   42:29  6:50 2/54      F40-49:1/20    77.3% 1/ 27  
  31.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M U   42:58  6:55 29/126    M40-49:13/48   65.8% 27/ 89 
  32.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   43:06  6:56 30/126    M60-69:2/14    76.7% 3/ 89  
  33.Scott Shappell       Parsippany,NJ      35 M 1   43:12  6:57 31/126    M30-39:12/28   62.4% N/A    
  34.Mark Wright          Morristown,NJ      32 M     43:15  6:58 32/126    M30-39:13/28   62.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M U   43:28  7:00 33/126    M50-59:2/25    70.8% 14/ 89 
  36.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U   43:37  7:01 34/126    M50-59:3/25    69.5% 17/ 89 
  37.Christophe Mazza     Sussex,NJ          41 M 1   43:40  7:02 35/126    M40-49:14/48   64.3% 33/ 89 
  38.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          44 M U   43:45  7:02 36/126    M40-49:15/48   65.6% 29/ 89 
  39.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M U   43:49  7:03 37/126    M50-59:4/25    72.7% 12/ 89 
  40.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        48 M     43:52  7:04 38/126    M40-49:16/48   67.4% 24/ 89 
  41.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           45 M 1   44:09  7:06 39/126    M40-49:17/48   65.5% 30/ 89 
  42.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M U   44:28  7:09 40/126    M50-59:5/25    69.3% 18/ 89 
  43.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F U   44:33  7:10 3/54      F20-29:1/10    67.2% N/A    
  44.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M U   44:33  7:10 41/126    M50-59:6/25    69.1% 19/ 89 
  45.Steven Johnson       Ridgewood,NJ       40 M 1   44:54  7:14 42/126    M40-49:18/48   62.1% 40/ 89 
  46.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F     44:55  7:14 4/54      F30-39:2/16    66.6% N/A    
  47.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M U   44:57  7:14 43/126    M50-59:7/25    70.3% 15/ 89 
  48.Gerard Cottrell      Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 M     45:03  7:15 44/126    M40-49:19/48   65.7% 28/ 89 
  49.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M U   45:04  7:15 45/126    M40-49:20/48   65.1% 31/ 89 
  50.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        50 M 1   45:24  7:18 46/126    M50-59:8/25    66.2% 25/ 89 
  51.Craig Bernier        Highland Lakes,NJ  33 M     45:34  7:20 47/126    M30-39:14/28   59.2% N/A    
  52.Paul Sieczka         Berkeley Height,NJ 42 M U   45:41  7:21 48/126    M40-49:21/48   61.9% 41/ 89 
  53.Timothy Forshay      Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M     45:49  7:22 49/126    M40-49:22/48   61.3% 46/ 89 
  54.Bill Meridith        Hoboken,NJ         37 M     45:50  7:23 50/126    M30-39:15/28   59.5% N/A    
  55.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M U   45:51  7:23 51/126    M 1-14:1/1     64.8% N/A    
  56.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F 1   45:59  7:24 5/54      F20-29:2/10    65.1% N/A    
  57.Roy Raugh            Westfield,NJ       37 M 1   46:05  7:25 52/126    M30-39:16/28   59.2% N/A    
  58.Edward Hasse         Montvale,NJ        41 M 1   46:08  7:25 53/126    M40-49:23/48   60.8% 50/ 89 
  59.Graig Fisher         Bridgewater,NJ     26 M 1   46:10  7:26 54/126    M20-29:2/6     58.4% N/A    
  60.Frank Casala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  42 M     46:24  7:28 55/126    M40-49:24/48   60.9% 48/ 89 
  61.Kenneth Schumann     Wayne,NJ           45 M 1   47:04  7:34 56/126    M40-49:25/48   61.4% 45/ 89 
  62.Sean Trout           Southhampton,NJ    20 M     47:10  7:35 57/126    M20-29:3/6     57.2% N/A    
  63.Lou Mustafai         Wayne,NJ           39 M 1   47:31  7:39 58/126    M30-39:17/28   58.2% N/A    
  64.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M     47:37  7:40 59/126    M40-49:26/48   59.0% 55/ 89 
  65.Lou Vessichelli      Wayne,NJ           40 M     47:42  7:41 60/126    M40-49:27/48   58.4% 59/ 89 
  66.Daniel Scher         Wayne,NJ           33 M     47:49  7:42 61/126    M30-39:18/28   56.4% N/A    
  67.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F 1   47:55  7:43 6/54      F40-49:2/20    70.4% 2/ 27  
  68.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   48:02  7:44 62/126    M50-59:9/25    62.5% 37/ 89 
  69.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F U   48:10  7:45 7/54      F40-49:3/20    67.6% 4/ 27  
  70.Dawn Grieder         Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F     48:13  7:46 8/54      F30-39:3/16    62.0% N/A    
  71.Alan Loranger        Butler,NJ          44 M 1   48:13  7:46 63/126    M40-49:28/48   59.5% 53/ 89 
  72.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           32 F 1   48:15  7:46 9/54      F30-39:4/16    62.0% N/A    
  73.Matt Mazza           Wayne,NJ           40 M     48:20  7:47 64/126    M40-49:29/48   57.7% 63/ 89 
  74.Victor Camaya        Pompton Plains,NJ  26 M 1   48:24  7:47 65/126    M20-29:4/6     55.7% N/A    
  75.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M U   48:24  7:47 66/126    M50-59:10/25   65.9% 26/ 89 
  76.Mabrouka Hani        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F U   48:25  7:48 10/54     F40-49:4/20    65.6% 7/ 27  
  77.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         52 M 1   48:28  7:48 67/126    M50-59:11/25   63.0% 35/ 89 
  78.Timothy Doty         Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M     48:31  7:48 68/126    M50-59:12/25   64.0% 34/ 89 
  79.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M 1   48:34  7:49 69/126    M40-49:30/48   58.7% 58/ 89 
  80.Michael Meggiolaro   Whippany,NJ        47 M     48:41  7:50 70/126    M40-49:31/48   60.3% 52/ 89 
  81.Robert Wiseman       Wayne,NJ           48 M     48:44  7:51 71/126    M40-49:32/48   60.7% 51/ 89 
  82.Rene Rovtrar         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F     48:50  7:52 11/54     F40-49:5/20    67.3% 5/ 27  
  83.Matthew Donza        Haskell,NJ         28 M 1   49:01  7:53 72/126    M20-29:5/6     55.0% N/A    
  84.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F     49:08  7:54 12/54     F40-49:6/20    68.0% 3/ 27  
  85.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U   49:13  7:55 73/126    M60-69:3/14    67.9% 21/ 89 
  86.Bevinn Romaine       Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 F 1   49:35  7:59 13/54     F30-39:5/16    62.4% N/A    
  87.Leslie Greer         Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 F 1   49:35  7:59 14/54     F30-39:6/16    62.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           42 M U   49:53  8:02 74/126    M40-49:33/48   56.7% 66/ 89 
  89.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          53 M 1   49:56  8:02 75/126    M50-59:13/25   61.7% 44/ 89 
  90.Christophe Vacca     Riverdale,NJ       33 M     50:00  8:03 76/126    M30-39:19/28   53.9% N/A    
  91.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F 1   50:07  8:04 15/54     F40-49:7/20    62.3% 11/ 27 
  92.Douglas Loranger     Lincoln Pk,NJ      52 M U   50:10  8:04 77/126    M50-59:14/25   60.9% 49/ 89 
  93.Mark Mcherney        Wayne,NJ           48 M     50:11  8:05 78/126    M40-49:34/48   58.9% 56/ 89 
  94.Clifford Bloom       Mahwah,NJ          33 M 1   50:28  8:07 79/126    M30-39:20/28   53.4% N/A    
  95.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      35 F 1   50:32  8:08 16/54     F30-39:7/16    59.4% N/A    
  96.Luke Sayner          Newton,NJ          38 M 1   50:37  8:09 80/126    M30-39:21/28   54.3% N/A    
  97.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    54 M     50:50  8:11 81/126    M50-59:15/25   61.1% 47/ 89 
  98.Miguel De La Guardia Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M 1   50:51  8:11 82/126    M50-59:16/25   59.1% 54/ 89 
  99.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   42 F 1   50:53  8:11 17/54     F40-49:8/20    62.4% 10/ 27 
 100.David Stanziale      North Haledon,NJ   38 M 1   50:53  8:11 83/126    M30-39:22/28   54.0% N/A    
 101.Nick Orichio         Denville,NJ        46 M     51:17  8:15 84/126    M40-49:35/48   56.8% 64/ 89 
 102.Fein Martin          Wayne,NJ           67 M     51:20  8:16 85/126    M60-69:4/14    68.6% 20/ 89 
 103.Wally Acuna          Clifton,NJ         39 M     51:21  8:16 86/126    M30-39:23/28   53.9% N/A    
 104.Mitch Reul           Hewitt,NJ          35 M 1   51:30  8:17 87/126    M30-39:24/28   52.4% N/A    
 105.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U   51:32  8:18 88/126    M60-69:5/14    64.8% 32/ 89 
 106.Regina Rider         Randolph,NJ        46 F     51:33  8:18 18/54     F40-49:9/20    63.7% 8/ 27  
 107.Thomas Odonnell      Mahwah,NJ          59 M 1   51:35  8:18 89/126    M50-59:17/25   62.9% 36/ 89 
 108.Chris Gianetti       West Milford,NJ    47 M 1   51:50  8:21 90/126    M40-49:36/48   56.6% 67/ 89 
 109.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      41 F     51:55  8:21 19/54     F40-49:10/20   60.6% 13/ 27 
 110.Erica Bauer          Pompton Plains,NJ  38 F U   51:58  8:22 20/54     F30-39:8/16    59.1% N/A    
 111.Kayla Waite          Butler,NJ          21 F 1   52:23  8:26 21/54     F20-29:3/10    57.1% N/A    
 112.Riette Gouws         Rockaway,NJ        33 F     52:29  8:27 22/54     F30-39:9/16    57.0% N/A    
 113.Jim Darby            Parsippany,NJ      48 M 1   52:41  8:29 91/126    M40-49:37/48   56.1% 69/ 89 
 114.Linda Wolf           Lincoln Park,NJ    36 F     52:51  8:30 23/54     F30-39:10/16   57.2% N/A    
 115.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          54 M 1   52:54  8:31 92/126    M50-59:18/25   58.7% 57/ 89 
 116.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U   52:59  8:32 93/126    M60-69:6/14    62.4% 38/ 89 
 117.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      35 M U   53:13  8:34 94/126    M30-39:25/28   50.7% N/A    
 118.F. Phil Dair         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 M 1   53:18  8:35 95/126    M50-59:19/25   57.8% 62/ 89 
 119.Timothy Southard     Whippany,NJ        48 M     53:20  8:35 96/126    M40-49:38/48   55.5% 71/ 89 
 120.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    38 F 1   53:32  8:37 24/54     F30-39:11/16   57.4% N/A    
 121.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  62 M 1   53:46  8:39 97/126    M60-69:7/14    62.2% 39/ 89 
 122.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      55 F 1   53:58  8:41 25/54     F50-59:1/3     66.2% 6/ 27  
 123.Amy Foley            Pompton Plains,NJ  34 F 1   54:03  8:42 26/54     F30-39:12/16   55.3% N/A    
 124.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M U   54:04  8:42 98/126    M40-49:39/48   53.5% 73/ 89 
 125.Jocelyn Burnett      Towaco,NJ          42 F 1   54:04  8:42 27/54     F40-49:11/20   58.7% 16/ 27 
 126.Neil Bass            Wayne,NJ           29 M 1   54:12  8:43 99/126    M20-29:6/6     49.8% N/A    
 127.Andrew Mola          Wayne,NJ           40 M 1   54:18  8:44 100/126   M40-49:40/48   51.3% 78/ 89 
 128.Thomas Mc Gowan      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M     54:22  8:45 101/126   M50-59:20/25   55.7% 70/ 89 
 129.Suzanne Rowland      Hoboken,NJ         33 F     54:24  8:45 28/54     F30-39:13/16   55.0% N/A    
 130.Andre Hahn           Jersey City,NJ     45 M     54:33  8:47 102/126   M40-49:41/48   53.0% 74/ 89 
 131.Andrew Coppolo       W. Orange,NJ       54 M U   54:40  8:48 103/126   M50-59:21/25   56.8% 65/ 89 
 132.Pam Conlan           Sparta,NJ          46 F 1   54:55  8:50 29/54     F40-49:12/20   59.8% 14/ 27 
 133.Mona Murray          Madison,NJ         40 F     55:13  8:53 30/54     F40-49:13/20   56.5% 21/ 27 
 134.Warren Gouws         Rockaway,NJ        32 M     55:20  8:54 104/126   M30-39:26/28   48.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.Lauren Henderson     Glenwood,NJ        18 F     56:00  9:01 31/54     F15-19:1/1     54.1% N/A    
 136.Kelly Henderson      Glenwood,NJ        24 F     56:00  9:01 32/54     F20-29:4/10    53.4% N/A    
 137.William Holzapfel    Mahwah,NJ          41 M 1   56:23  9:04 105/126   M40-49:42/48   49.8% 81/ 89 
 138.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F 1   56:30  9:06 33/54     F40-49:14/20   57.1% 19/ 27 
 139.Thomas Rowland       Hoboken,NJ         35 M     56:34  9:06 106/126   M30-39:27/28   47.7% N/A    
 140.Kevin Mc Connell     Rockaway,NJ        46 M     56:39  9:07 107/126   M40-49:43/48   51.4% 77/ 89 
 141.Gary Drillings       Montville,NJ       45 M     56:42  9:07 108/126   M40-49:44/48   51.0% 79/ 89 
 142.Richard Dillon       Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 M 1   56:43  9:08 109/126   M40-49:45/48   50.6% 80/ 89 
 143.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F U   56:43  9:08 34/54     F40-49:15/20   57.4% 18/ 27 
 144.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    61 M 1   57:03  9:11 110/126   M60-69:8/14    58.0% 60/ 89 
 145.Cindy Haber          East Hanover,NJ    30 F 1   57:30  9:15 35/54     F30-39:14/16   52.0% N/A    
 146.Frank Katzenback     Butler,NJ          44 M     57:54  9:19 111/126   M40-49:46/48   49.6% 82/ 89 
 147.Susan Greslik        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   22 F 1   58:21  9:23 36/54     F20-29:5/10    51.3% N/A    
 148.Trish Mcguire        Oakland,NJ         45 F 1   58:22  9:24 37/54     F40-49:16/20   55.8% 22/ 27 
 149.Elizabeth Gorzelany  Kinnelon,NJ        29 F     58:30  9:25 38/54     F20-29:6/10    51.1% N/A    
 150.Eileen Greer         Oakland,NJ         43 F 1   58:35  9:26 39/54     F40-49:17/20   54.6% 23/ 27 
 151.Melvyn Kosmin        Martinsville,NJ    59 M U   58:44  9:27 112/126   M50-59:22/25   55.3% 72/ 89 
 152.Steven Boykewich     Oakland,NJ         53 M U   58:53  9:29 113/126   M50-59:23/25   52.3% 76/ 89 
 153.Kathleen Greslik     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   25 F 1   59:15  9:32 40/54     F20-29:7/10    50.5% N/A    
 154.Keri Woelpper        Lyndhurst,NJ       26 F 1   59:35  9:35 41/54     F20-29:8/10    50.2% N/A    
 155.Ruthanne Cairoli     North Haledon,NJ   31 F 1   59:44  9:37 42/54     F30-39:15/16   50.1% N/A    
 156.Joann Beneat         Sparta,NJ          45 F 1 1:00:00  9:39 43/54     F40-49:18/20   54.2% 24/ 27 
 157.Nicole Doering       Hoboken,NJ         27 F 1 1:00:12  9:41 44/54     F20-29:9/10    49.7% N/A    
 158.Bob Dillon           Stroudsburg,PA     42 M 1 1:00:31  9:44 114/126   M40-49:47/48   46.7% 86/ 89 
 159.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M U 1:00:34  9:45 115/126   M60-69:9/14    56.3% 68/ 89 
 160.Michael Cairoli      North Haledon,NJ   32 M 1 1:00:44  9:46 116/126   M30-39:28/28   44.4% N/A    
 161.Sarah Maldia         Caldwell,NJ        34 F   1:00:55  9:48 45/54     F30-39:16/16   49.1% N/A    
 162.Nancy Vigorita       Totowa,NJ          25 F 1 1:01:04  9:50 46/54     F20-29:10/10   49.0% N/A    
 163.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F 1 1:01:13  9:51 47/54     F50-59:2/3     56.6% 20/ 27 
 164.William Malone       Fair Lawn,NJ       73 M 1 1:01:20  9:52 117/126   M70-79:1/2     61.8% 42/ 89 
 165.Bernard Papa         Pompton Plains,NJ  68 M 1 1:01:40  9:55 118/126   M60-69:10/14   57.8% 61/ 89 
 166.Bruce Morgan         Pompton Plains,NJ  43 M U 1:01:56  9:58 119/126   M40-49:48/48   46.0% 89/ 89 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Debbie Derosa        Butler,NJ          45 F 1 1:02:10 10:00 48/54     F40-49:19/20   52.4% 25/ 27 
 168.John Kuzmich         Clifton,NJ         51 M 1 1:03:00 10:08 120/126   M50-59:24/25   48.1% 84/ 89 
 169.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F U 1:03:14 10:11 49/54     F60-69:1/4     63.0% 9/ 27  
 170.William Weber        Wayne,NJ           76 M U 1:03:58 10:18 121/126   M70-79:2/2     61.7% 43/ 89 
 171.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         61 F 1 1:04:05 10:19 50/54     F60-69:2/4     59.4% 15/ 27 
 172.Ligia Vallejo        Paterson,NJ        41 F U 1:04:42 10:25 51/54     F40-49:20/20   48.6% 27/ 27 
 173.Michael Samra        Clifton,NJ         51 M 1 1:05:25 10:32 122/126   M50-59:25/25   46.3% 88/ 89 
 174.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F U 1:05:37 10:34 52/54     F60-69:3/4     60.8% 12/ 27 
 175.Marybeth Robbins     Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 F 1 1:06:29 10:42 53/54     F50-59:3/3     51.7% 26/ 27 
 176.George Nereo         Ridgewood,NJ       67 M   1:06:49 10:45 123/126   M60-69:11/14   52.7% 75/ 89 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 177.Joe Oneal            Oakland,NJ         63 M   1:09:37 11:12 124/126   M60-69:12/14   48.5% 83/ 89 
 178.James Maneval        Lakeville,PA       61 M 1 1:10:08 11:17 125/126   M60-69:13/14   47.2% 85/ 89 
 179.Elle Leverson        Denville,NJ        66 F U 1:10:17 11:19 54/54     F60-69:4/4     57.5% 17/ 27 
 180.John Molendyk        Oak Ridge,NJ       63 M U 1:12:23 11:39 126/126   M60-69:14/14   46.6% 87/ 89 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ. | CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY.
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M      P 5  161    33:22   5:22
   2.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M        U  135    35:54   5:47
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M        U  198    36:20   5:51
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M        U  157    37:37   6:03
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M        U  125    37:38   6:03
   6.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M        1    2    37:59   6:07
   7.Michael Mezejewski   Vernon,NJ          20 M           195    38:35   6:13
   8.Jon Knecht           Oakland,NJ         41 M           168    38:49   6:15
   9.David Hudak          Oak Ridge,NJ       30 M        U   61    38:49   6:15
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        U   27    39:05   6:17
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F        U   69    40:43   6:33
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F        U   81    42:29   6:50
   3.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F      P U    4    44:33   7:10
   4.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F           138    44:55   7:14
   5.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F      P 1  104    45:59   7:24
   6.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        1   83    47:55   7:43
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F  160   U   36    48:10   7:45
   8.Dawn Grieder         Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F      P    207    48:13   7:46
   9.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           32 F        1   67    48:15   7:46
  10.Mabrouka Hani        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F        U  187    48:25   7:48
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M        U  198    36:20   5:51
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M        1    2    37:59   6:07
   3.Jon Knecht           Oakland,NJ         41 M           168    38:49   6:15
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        U   27    39:05   6:17
   5.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M        U  154    39:11   6:18
   6.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         46 M        U    7    39:34   6:22
   7.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M        U  171    39:34   6:22
   8.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M  160   U   38    39:39   6:23
   9.Charles Benson       Mahwah,NJ          48 M           165    39:44   6:24
  10.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M        U  188    39:49   6:24
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F        U   81    42:29   6:50
   2.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        1   83    47:55   7:43
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F  160   U   36    48:10   7:45
   4.Mabrouka Hani        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F        U  187    48:25   7:48
   5.Rene Rovtrar         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F           141    48:50   7:52
   6.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F      P    153    49:08   7:54
   7.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        1   11    50:07   8:04
   8.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   42 F  161   1  123    50:53   8:11
   9.Regina Rider         Randolph,NJ        46 F           206    51:33   8:18
  10.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      41 F           139    51:55   8:21


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ. | CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY.
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M    55   U   99    45:51   7:23

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian White          Saddlebrook,NJ     19 M    12      197    39:25   6:21
   2.Nicholas Warren      Butler,NJ          17 M    25      209    41:27   6:40

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Lauren Henderson     Glenwood,NJ        18 F   135      155    56:00   9:01

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Mezejewski   Vernon,NJ          20 M     7      195    38:35   6:13
   2.Graig Fisher         Bridgewater,NJ     26 M    59   1   37    46:10   7:26
   3.Sean Trout           Southhampton,NJ    20 M    62      181    47:10   7:35
   4.Victor Camaya        Pompton Plains,NJ  26 M    74 P 1   21    48:24   7:47
   5.Matthew Donza        Haskell,NJ         28 M    83   1   34    49:01   7:53
   6.Neil Bass            Wayne,NJ           29 M   126   1    8    54:12   8:43

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F    43 P U    4    44:33   7:10
   2.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F    56 P 1  104    45:59   7:24
   3.Kayla Waite          Butler,NJ          21 F   111   1  129    52:23   8:26
   4.Kelly Henderson      Glenwood,NJ        24 F   136      156    56:00   9:01
   5.Susan Greslik        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   22 F   147   1   48    58:21   9:23
   6.Elizabeth Gorzelany  Kinnelon,NJ        29 F   149      163    58:30   9:25
   7.Kathleen Greslik     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   25 F   153   1   47    59:15   9:32
   8.Keri Woelpper        Lyndhurst,NJ       26 F   154   1  132    59:35   9:35
   9.Nicole Doering       Hoboken,NJ         27 F   157   1   31  1:00:12   9:41
  10.Nancy Vigorita       Totowa,NJ          25 F   162   1  128  1:01:04   9:50

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M     1 P 5  161    33:22   5:22
   2.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M     2   U  135    35:54   5:47
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M     4   U  157    37:37   6:03
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M     5   U  125    37:38   6:03
   5.David Hudak          Oak Ridge,NJ       30 M     9   U   61    38:49   6:15
   6.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    15   1   53    39:34   6:22
   7.Alexander Schuett    New York,NY        30 M    20   1  114    40:22   6:30
   8.James Brown          Brooklyn,NY        39 M    22   1   15    40:50   6:34
   9.Christian Pterson    Butler,NJ          35 M    23      193    41:09   6:37
  10.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    33 M    24      204    41:16   6:38

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F    21   U   69    40:43   6:33
   2.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F    46      138    44:55   7:14
   3.Dawn Grieder         Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F    70 P    207    48:13   7:46
   4.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           32 F    72   1   67    48:15   7:46
   5.Bevinn Romaine       Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 F    86   1  107    49:35   7:59
   6.Leslie Greer         Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 F    87   1   46    49:35   7:59
   7.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      35 F    95   1  131    50:32   8:08
   8.Erica Bauer          Pompton Plains,NJ  38 F   110 P U    9    51:58   8:22
   9.Riette Gouws         Rockaway,NJ        33 F   112      175    52:29   8:27
  10.Linda Wolf           Lincoln Park,NJ    36 F   114      180    52:51   8:30

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M     3   U  198    36:20   5:51
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M     6   1    2    37:59   6:07
   3.Jon Knecht           Oakland,NJ         41 M     8      168    38:49   6:15
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    10   U   27    39:05   6:17
   5.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M    11   U  154    39:11   6:18
   6.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         46 M    13   U    7    39:34   6:22
   7.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M    14   U  171    39:34   6:22
   8.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M    16   U   38    39:39   6:23
   9.Charles Benson       Mahwah,NJ          48 M    17      165    39:44   6:24
  10.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M    19   U  172    40:04   6:27

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F    30   U   81    42:29   6:50
   2.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F    67   1   83    47:55   7:43
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F    69   U   36    48:10   7:45
   4.Mabrouka Hani        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F    76   U  187    48:25   7:48
   5.Rene Rovtrar         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F    82      141    48:50   7:52
   6.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F    84 P    153    49:08   7:54
   7.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F    91   1   11    50:07   8:04
   8.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   42 F    99   1  123    50:53   8:11
   9.Regina Rider         Randolph,NJ        46 F   106      206    51:33   8:18
  10.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      41 F   109      139    51:55   8:21

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M    18   U  188    39:49   6:24
   2.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M    35   U  120    43:28   7:00
   3.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M    36   U  162    43:37   7:01
   4.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M    39   U  126    43:49   7:03
   5.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M    42   U    1    44:28   7:09
   6.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M    44 P U    5    44:33   7:10
   7.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M    47   U    6    44:57   7:14
   8.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        50 M    50   1   17    45:24   7:18
   9.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M    68   U   57    48:02   7:44
  10.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M    75   U   42    48:24   7:47

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      55 F   122 P 1   18    53:58   8:41
   2.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F   163 C 1   54  1:01:13   9:51
   3.Marybeth Robbins     Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 F   175 P 1  106  1:06:29  10:42

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M    27   U  152    41:47   6:43
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    32   U   52    43:06   6:56
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M    85   U    3    49:13   7:55
   4.Fein Martin          Wayne,NJ           67 M   102      158    51:20   8:16
   5.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M   105   U  160    51:32   8:18
   6.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M   116   U   73    52:59   8:32
   7.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  62 M   121 P 1   33    53:46   8:39
   8.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    61 M   144 C 1  119    57:03   9:11
   9.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M   159   U  190  1:00:34   9:45
  10.Bernard Papa         Pompton Plains,NJ  68 M   165 P 1   89  1:01:40   9:55

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   169   U   50  1:03:14  10:11
   2.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         61 F   171   1   93  1:04:05  10:19
   3.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   174   U   23  1:05:37  10:34
   4.Elle Leverson        Denville,NJ        66 F   179   U  151  1:10:17  11:19

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.William Malone       Fair Lawn,NJ       73 M   164   1   75  1:01:20   9:52
   2.William Weber        Wayne,NJ           76 M   170   U  130  1:03:58  10:18

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ. | CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY.
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ. Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M      P 5  161    33:22   5:22
   2.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  37 M      P    166    42:21   6:49
   3.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M      P U    5    44:33   7:10
   4.Gerard Cottrell      Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 M      P    178    45:03   7:15
   5.Timothy Forshay      Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M      P    173    45:49   7:22
   6.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M      P    149    47:37   7:40
   7.Victor Camaya        Pompton Plains,NJ  26 M      P 1   21    48:24   7:47
   8.Timothy Doty         Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M      P    146    48:31   7:48
   9.F. Phil Dair         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 M      P 1   24    53:18   8:35
  10.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  62 M      P 1   33    53:46   8:39


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F      P U    4    44:33   7:10
   2.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F      P 1  104    45:59   7:24
   3.Dawn Grieder         Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F      P    207    48:13   7:46
   4.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F      P    153    49:08   7:54
   5.Erica Bauer          Pompton Plains,NJ  38 F      P U    9    51:58   8:22
   6.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      55 F      P 1   18    53:58   8:41
   7.Amy Foley            Pompton Plains,NJ  34 F      P 1   39    54:03   8:42
   8.Marybeth Robbins     Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 F      P 1  106  1:06:29  10:42

CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY. Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lou Mustafai         Wayne,NJ           39 M      C 1   85    47:31   7:39
   2.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    61 M      C 1  119    57:03   9:11


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F      C 1   54  1:01:13   9:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POMPTON PLAINS/PEQ. | CHILTON MEM. EMPLOY.
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HUSBAND-WIFE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             1:27:49
     16.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M  160   U   38    39:39  *
     69.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F  160   U   36    48:10  *
  2                                             1:41:46
     99.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   42 F  161   1  123    50:53  *
    100.David Stanziale      North Haledon,NJ   38 M  161   1  122    50:53  *

APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   U    36:20   5:51  82.0%
   2.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    41:47   6:43  80.8%
   3.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    43:06   6:56  76.7%
   4.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U    39:49   6:24  76.1%
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    39:05   6:17  75.7%
   6.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M   1    37:59   6:07  75.6%
   7.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    39:11   6:18  75.5%
   8.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    39:39   6:23  74.6%
   9.Charles Benson       Mahwah,NJ          48 M        39:44   6:24  74.4%
  10.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M   U    39:34   6:22  74.2%
  11.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   U    39:34   6:22  73.6%
  12.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    43:49   7:03  72.7%
  13.Jon Knecht           Oakland,NJ         41 M        38:49   6:15  72.3%
  14.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M   U    43:28   7:00  70.8%
  15.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M   U    44:57   7:14  70.3%
  16.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M   U    40:04   6:27  69.6%
  17.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    43:37   7:01  69.5%
  18.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    44:28   7:09  69.3%
  19.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M   U    44:33   7:10  69.1%
  20.Fein Martin          Wayne,NJ           67 M        51:20   8:16  68.6%
  21.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M   U    49:13   7:55  67.9%
  22.Scott Gore           Sparta,NJ          42 M        41:42   6:43  67.8%
  23.James Groome         Allendale,NJ       43 M        42:14   6:48  67.5%
  24.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        48 M        43:52   7:04  67.4%
  25.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        50 M   1    45:24   7:18  66.2%
  26.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          57 M   U    48:24   7:47  65.9%
  27.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M   U    42:58   6:55  65.8%
  28.Gerard Cottrell      Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 M        45:03   7:15  65.7%
  29.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          44 M   U    43:45   7:02  65.6%
  30.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           45 M   1    44:09   7:06  65.5%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U    42:29   6:50  77.3%
   2.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   1    47:55   7:43  70.4%
   3.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F        49:08   7:54  68.0%
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    48:10   7:45  67.6%
   5.Rene Rovtrar         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        48:50   7:52  67.3%
   6.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      55 F   1    53:58   8:41  66.2%
   7.Mabrouka Hani        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F   U    48:25   7:48  65.6%
   8.Regina Rider         Randolph,NJ        46 F        51:33   8:18  63.7%
   9.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U  1:03:14  10:11  63.0%
  10.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   42 F   1    50:53   8:11  62.4%
  11.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   1    50:07   8:04  62.3%
  12.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   U  1:05:37  10:34  60.8%
  13.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      41 F        51:55   8:21  60.6%
  14.Pam Conlan           Sparta,NJ          46 F   1    54:55   8:50  59.8%
  15.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         61 F   1  1:04:05  10:19  59.4%
  16.Jocelyn Burnett      Towaco,NJ          42 F   1    54:04   8:42  58.7%
  17.Elle Leverson        Denville,NJ        66 F   U  1:10:17  11:19  57.5%
  18.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F   U    56:43   9:08  57.4%
  19.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F   1    56:30   9:06  57.1%
  20.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F   1  1:01:13   9:51  56.6%
  21.Mona Murray          Madison,NJ         40 F        55:13   8:53  56.5%
  22.Trish Mcguire        Oakland,NJ         45 F   1    58:22   9:24  55.8%
  23.Eileen Greer         Oakland,NJ         43 F   1    58:35   9:26  54.6%
  24.Joann Beneat         Sparta,NJ          45 F   1  1:00:00   9:39  54.2%
  25.Debbie Derosa        Butler,NJ          45 F   1  1:02:10  10:00  52.4%
  26.Marybeth Robbins     Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 F   1  1:06:29  10:42  51.7%
  27.Ligia Vallejo        Paterson,NJ        41 F   U  1:04:42  10:25  48.6%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   U    36:20   5:51  82.0%
   2.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M   5    33:22   5:22  80.8%
   3.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    41:47   6:43  80.8%
   4.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    43:06   6:56  76.7%
   5.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U    39:49   6:24  76.1%
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    39:05   6:17  75.7%
   7.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M   1    37:59   6:07  75.6%
   8.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    39:11   6:18  75.5%
   9.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M   U    35:54   5:47  75.1%
  10.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    39:39   6:23  74.6%
  11.Charles Benson       Mahwah,NJ          48 M        39:44   6:24  74.4%
  12.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M   U    39:34   6:22  74.2%
  13.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   U    39:34   6:22  73.6%
  14.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    43:49   7:03  72.7%
  15.Jon Knecht           Oakland,NJ         41 M        38:49   6:15  72.3%
  16.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M   U    37:38   6:03  72.0%
  17.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M   U    37:37   6:03  71.7%
  18.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M   U    43:28   7:00  70.8%
  19.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M   U    44:57   7:14  70.3%
  20.Michael Mezejewski   Vernon,NJ          20 M        38:35   6:13  69.9%
  21.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M   U    40:04   6:27  69.6%
  22.David Hudak          Oak Ridge,NJ       30 M   U    38:49   6:15  69.5%
  23.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    43:37   7:01  69.5%
  24.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    44:28   7:09  69.3%
  25.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M   U    44:33   7:10  69.1%
  26.Brian White          Saddlebrook,NJ     19 M        39:25   6:21  69.0%
  27.Fein Martin          Wayne,NJ           67 M        51:20   8:16  68.6%
  28.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M   1    39:34   6:22  68.2%
  29.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M   U    49:13   7:55  67.9%
  30.Scott Gore           Sparta,NJ          42 M        41:42   6:43  67.8%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U    42:29   6:50  77.3%
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F   U    40:43   6:33  73.5%
   3.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   1    47:55   7:43  70.4%
   4.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F        49:08   7:54  68.0%
   5.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    48:10   7:45  67.6%
   6.Rene Rovtrar         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        48:50   7:52  67.3%
   7.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F   U    44:33   7:10  67.2%
   8.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F        44:55   7:14  66.6%
   9.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      55 F   1    53:58   8:41  66.2%
  10.Mabrouka Hani        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F   U    48:25   7:48  65.6%
  11.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F   1    45:59   7:24  65.1%
  12.Regina Rider         Randolph,NJ        46 F        51:33   8:18  63.7%
  13.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U  1:03:14  10:11  63.0%
  14.Leslie Greer         Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 F   1    49:35   7:59  62.5%
  15.Bevinn Romaine       Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 F   1    49:35   7:59  62.5%
  16.Gina Stanziale       North Haledon,NJ   42 F   1    50:53   8:11  62.4%
  17.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   1    50:07   8:04  62.3%
  18.Dawn Grieder         Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F        48:13   7:46  62.0%
  19.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           32 F   1    48:15   7:46  62.0%
  20.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   U  1:05:37  10:34  60.8%
  21.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      41 F        51:55   8:21  60.6%
  22.Pam Conlan           Sparta,NJ          46 F   1    54:55   8:50  59.8%
  23.Barbara Price        Oakland,NJ         61 F   1  1:04:05  10:19  59.4%
  24.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      35 F   1    50:32   8:08  59.4%
  25.Erica Bauer          Pompton Plains,NJ  38 F   U    51:58   8:22  59.1%
  26.Jocelyn Burnett      Towaco,NJ          42 F   1    54:04   8:42  58.7%
  27.Elle Leverson        Denville,NJ        66 F   U  1:10:17  11:19  57.5%
  28.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    38 F   1    53:32   8:37  57.4%
  29.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F   U    56:43   9:08  57.4%
  30.Linda Wolf           Lincoln Park,NJ    36 F        52:51   8:30  57.2%