SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

Race Date:3-36-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M U   16:48  5:24 1/198     M35-39:1/36    79.7% N/A    
   2.Andy Shapiro         Bensalem,PA        18 M     17:25  5:36 2/198     M15-19:1/7     75.5% N/A    
   3.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U   17:35  5:40 3/198     M35-39:2/36    75.6% N/A    
   4.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M U   17:50  5:44 4/198     M35-39:3/36    73.5% N/A    
   5.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M     17:54  5:46 5/198     M45-49:1/24    79.3% 1/114  
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U   17:59  5:47 6/198     M40-44:1/37    75.6% 6/114  
   7.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U   18:02  5:48 7/198     M35-39:4/36    72.7% N/A    
   8.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F U   18:06  5:50 1/124     F30-34:1/14    79.5% N/A    
   9.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M U   18:14  5:52 8/198     M45-49:2/24    79.1% 2/114  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U   18:51  6:04 9/198     M45-49:3/24    75.9% 5/114  
  11.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       23 M     18:58  6:06 10/198    M20-24:1/5     68.4% N/A    
  12.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     40 M     19:06  6:09 11/198    M40-44:2/37    70.6% 16/114 
  13.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   19:15  6:12 12/198    M30-34:1/18    67.4% N/A    
  14.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U   19:17  6:12 13/198    M55-59:1/9     78.5% 3/114  
  15.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F U   19:20  6:13 2/124     F40-44:1/31    78.2% 2/ 66  
  16.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M     19:22  6:14 14/198    M 1-14:1/9     72.7% N/A    
  17.Dave Farrar          West Point,NY      24 M     19:26  6:15 15/198    M20-24:2/5     66.8% N/A    
  18.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M     19:28  6:16 16/198    M40-44:3/37    69.7% 18/114 
  19.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          35 M     19:30  6:17 17/198    M35-39:5/36    66.8% N/A    
  20.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M     19:33  6:18 18/198    M40-44:4/37    69.0% 19/114 
  21.Gregory Mankan       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M U   19:36  6:19 19/198    M45-49:4/24    73.0% 11/114 
  22.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M U   19:38  6:19 20/198    M45-49:5/24    71.2% 15/114 
  23.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M     19:44  6:21 21/198    M50-54:1/22    73.6% 10/114 
  24.Tim Hynes            New York,NY        39 M     19:46  6:22 22/198    M35-39:6/36    67.7% N/A    
  25.David Jee            Cambridge,MA       18 M     19:47  6:22 23/198    M15-19:2/7     66.5% N/A    
  26.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F U   19:52  6:24 3/124     F30-34:2/14    72.5% N/A    
  27.Vincent Mc Enroe     Hillsborough,NJ    13 M     19:52  6:24 24/198    M 1-14:2/9     70.9% N/A    
  28.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M     20:01  6:27 25/198    M40-44:5/37    67.9% 21/114 
  29.William Katt         Moorestown,NJ      18 M     20:06  6:28 26/198    M15-19:3/7     65.4% N/A    
  30.Zolton Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       21 M     20:11  6:30 27/198    M20-24:3/5     64.3% N/A    
  31.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M U   20:13  6:30 28/198    M45-49:6/24    71.3% 14/114 
  32.Robin Oelkers        Hoboken,NJ         29 M     20:14  6:31 29/198    M25-29:1/9     64.1% N/A    
  33.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F U   20:17  6:32 4/124     F40-44:2/31    76.4% 3/ 66  
  34.Rich Mc Enroe        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     20:18  6:32 30/198    M40-44:6/37    67.4% 24/114 
  35.Timothy Paziora      Newton,NJ          14 M U   20:19  6:32 31/198    M 1-14:3/9     68.0% N/A    
  36.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          42 M U   20:20  6:33 32/198    M40-44:7/37    67.3% 25/114 
  37.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F     20:24  6:34 5/124     F30-34:3/14    70.6% N/A    
  38.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 15 M     20:28  6:35 33/198    M15-19:4/7     66.4% N/A    
  39.Tim Peek             South Orange,NJ    44 M     20:29  6:36 34/198    M40-44:8/37    67.7% 22/114 
  40.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   20:34  6:37 35/198    M60-64:1/12    77.8% 4/114  
  41.Michael Casazza      Downingtown,PA     37 M     20:40  6:39 36/198    M35-39:7/36    63.9% N/A    
  42.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F U   20:43  6:40 6/124     F40-44:3/31    73.0% 4/ 66  
  43.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 M     20:44  6:40 37/198    M15-19:5/7     65.6% N/A    
  44.Erica Urban          West Point,NY      21 F     20:47  6:41 7/124     F20-24:1/9     69.3% N/A    
  45.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F     20:49  6:42 8/124     F15-19:1/2     69.8% N/A    
  46.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M U   20:50  6:42 38/198    M50-54:2/22    71.5% 13/114 
  47.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   14 M     20:54  6:44 39/198    M 1-14:4/9     66.1% N/A    
  48.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    35 M     21:01  6:46 40/198    M35-39:8/36    62.0% N/A    
  49.Tiombe Ewing         Hillside,NJ        30 M U   21:04  6:47 41/198    M30-34:2/18    61.6% N/A    
  50.Tom Morrisee         Lyndhurst,NJ       27 M     21:09  6:48 42/198    M25-29:2/9     61.3% N/A    
  51.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       21 F     21:10  6:49 9/124     F20-24:2/9     68.0% N/A    
  52.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M U   21:31  6:56 43/198    M50-54:3/22    68.6% 20/114 
  53.Jason Bernstein      Summit,NJ          38 M     21:34  6:56 44/198    M35-39:9/36    61.6% N/A    
  54.Martino Fiorentino   Union,NJ           39 M U   21:37  6:57 45/198    M35-39:10/36   61.9% N/A    
  55.Steve Lines          Summit,NJ          35 M U   21:38  6:58 46/198    M35-39:11/36   60.2% N/A    
  56.Stu Mason            Succasunna,NJ      31 M     21:40  6:58 47/198    M30-34:3/18    59.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Gregory Kurek        South Orange,NJ    37 M     21:46  7:00 48/198    M35-39:12/36   60.7% N/A    
  58.Edward Young         Bloomfield,NJ      37 M     21:47  7:01 49/198    M35-39:13/36   60.6% N/A    
  59.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       51 M U   21:48  7:01 50/198    M50-54:4/22    67.2% 26/114 
  60.Stan Latimer         Belleville,NJ      42 M     21:49  7:01 51/198    M40-44:9/37    62.7% 38/114 
  61.Thomas Nadpo         Livingston,NJ      56 M     21:53  7:03 52/198    M55-59:2/9     69.8% 17/114 
  62.Keith Fernbach       Hoboken,NJ         32 M     21:56  7:04 53/198    M30-34:4/18    59.1% N/A    
  63.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M U   21:58  7:04 54/198    M60-64:2/12    74.3% 9/114  
  64.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           21:58  7:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  65.Matthew Goad         Maplewood,NJ       38 M     22:00  7:05 55/198    M35-39:14/36   60.4% N/A    
  66.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       37 M U   22:03  7:06 56/198    M35-39:15/36   59.9% N/A    
  67.John Flynn           Rockaway,NJ        41 M     22:04  7:06 57/198    M40-44:10/37   61.5% 44/114 
  68.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        42 M U   22:07  7:07 58/198    M40-44:11/37   61.9% 42/114 
  69.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U   22:08  7:07 59/198    M65-69:1/7     75.2% 7/114  
  70.Andrea Talentino     New Orleans,LA     37 F     22:08  7:07 10/124    F35-39:1/18    66.7% N/A    
  71.Pat Cossgrove        Elizabeth,NJ       64 M     22:10  7:08 60/198    M60-64:3/12    74.3% 8/114  
  72.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F U   22:11  7:08 11/124    F35-39:2/18    66.0% N/A    
  73.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      57 F U   22:15  7:10 12/124    F55-59:1/5     79.4% 1/ 66  
  74.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M U   22:18  7:11 61/198    M40-44:12/37   61.3% 45/114 
  75.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F U   22:20  7:11 13/124    F40-44:4/31    69.4% 5/ 66  
  76.Andrew Haines        Maplewood,NJ       39 M     22:22  7:12 62/198    M35-39:16/36   59.8% N/A    
  77.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U   22:24  7:13 63/198    M45-49:7/24    63.4% 35/114 
  78.Ellen Serruto        Short Hills,NJ     40 F     22:26  7:13 14/124    F40-44:5/31    67.4% 7/ 66  
  79.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F     22:26  7:13 15/124    F30-34:4/14    64.2% N/A    
  80.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M     22:29  7:14 64/198    M50-54:5/22    64.7% 30/114 
  81.James Keating        Verona,NJ          46 M X   22:31  7:15 65/198    M45-49:8/24    62.6% 39/114 
  82.Michael Fagin        South Orange,NJ    36 M     22:34  7:16 66/198    M35-39:17/36   58.1% N/A    
  83.Gregg Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M     22:47  7:20 67/198    M50-54:6/22    63.8% 32/114 
  84.Paul Regan           Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M     22:48  7:20 68/198    M50-54:7/22    63.8% 33/114 
  85.Don Schatz           South Orange,NJ    44 M     22:51  7:21 69/198    M40-44:13/37   60.8% 50/114 
  86.Matt Mouser          Secaucus,NJ        30 M     22:52  7:22 70/198    M30-34:5/18    56.7% N/A    
  87.Casey Zmijeski       Chatham,NJ         41 M     22:54  7:22 71/198    M40-44:14/37   59.3% 57/114 
  88.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          35 M     22:55  7:23 72/198    M35-39:18/36   56.8% N/A    
  89.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U   23:00  7:24 73/198    M65-69:2/7     72.4% 12/114 
  90.Dennis Williams      South Orange,NJ    39 M     23:01  7:24 74/198    M35-39:19/36   58.2% N/A    
  91.David Ellis          Rockaway,NJ        30 M     23:01  7:24 75/198    M30-34:6/18    56.4% N/A    
  92.Alexandra Del Moral  West Point,NY      20 F     23:01  7:24 16/124    F20-24:3/9     62.5% N/A    
  93.Terence Mccarty      South Orange,NJ    39 M     23:02  7:25 76/198    M35-39:20/36   58.1% N/A    
  94.Jeffrey Dietel       Clifton,NJ         34 M     23:05  7:26 77/198    M30-34:7/18    56.2% N/A    
  95.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M U   23:06  7:26 78/198    M45-49:9/24    60.5% 51/114 
  96.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M     23:07  7:26 79/198    M55-59:3/9     66.1% 28/114 
  97.Julio Jesus          Patterson,NJ       36 M     23:10  7:27 80/198    M35-39:21/36   56.6% N/A    
  98.Joseph Rodrigues     Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M     23:10  7:27 81/198    M25-29:3/9     56.0% N/A    
  99.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       43 M     23:12  7:28 82/198    M40-44:15/37   59.4% 56/114 
 100.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   23:14  7:29 17/124    F40-44:6/31    67.3% 8/ 66  
 101.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        38 M U   23:24  7:32 83/198    M35-39:22/36   56.8% N/A    
 102.Alex Ragone          South Orange,NJ    31 M     23:37  7:36 84/198    M30-34:8/18    54.9% N/A    
 103.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     23:38  7:36 85/198    M35-39:23/36   55.1% N/A    
 104.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   23:45  7:39 86/198    M50-54:8/22    61.2% 46/114 
 105.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    44 M     23:50  7:40 87/198    M40-44:16/37   58.2% 61/114 
 106.Pete Chatmon         South Orange,NJ    27 M     23:53  7:41 88/198    M25-29:4/9     54.3% N/A    
 107.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      53 M U   23:57  7:43 89/198    M50-54:9/22    62.2% 41/114 
 108.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M     23:58  7:43 90/198    M40-44:17/37   57.1% 65/114 
 109.Dave Terry           South Orange,NJ    16 M     24:07  7:46 91/198    M15-19:6/7     55.6% N/A    
 110.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       24 F     24:12  7:47 18/124    F20-24:4/9     59.5% N/A    
 111.Robert Oelz          West Orange,NJ     47 M     24:13  7:48 92/198    M45-49:10/24   58.6% 60/114 
 112.Kris Boni            Livingston,NJ      41 F U   24:14  7:48 19/124    F40-44:7/31    62.9% 13/ 66 
 113.Michael Pannone      Maplewood,NJ       13 M     24:16  7:49 93/198    M 1-14:5/9     58.0% N/A    
 114.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    52 M U   24:17  7:49 94/198    M50-54:10/22   60.8% 49/114 
 115.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   24:20  7:50 95/198    M60-64:4/12    67.7% 23/114 
 116.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F     24:20  7:50 20/124    F25-29:1/10    59.2% N/A    
 117.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U   24:21  7:50 96/198    M40-44:18/37   57.0% 66/114 
 118.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    46 M     24:22  7:51 97/198    M45-49:11/24   57.8% 62/114 
 119.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M U   24:24  7:51 98/198    M55-59:4/9     63.2% 36/114 
 120.Tamara Henry         West Orange,NJ     29 F     24:25  7:52 21/124    F25-29:2/10    59.0% N/A    
 121.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F U   24:27  7:52 22/124    F45-49:1/12    66.8% 9/ 66  
 122.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    42 M     24:29  7:53 99/198    M40-44:19/37   55.9% 69/114 
 123.Casey Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 12 M     24:34  7:54 100/198   M 1-14:6/9     58.6% N/A    
 124.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M     24:37  7:55 101/198   M50-54:11/22   61.0% 47/114 
 125.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       58 M U   24:38  7:56 102/198   M55-59:5/9     63.1% 37/114 
 126.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     24:41  7:57 103/198   M40-44:20/37   55.0% 72/114 
 127.Jennifer Mccluskey   West Orange,NJ     35 F     24:44  7:58 23/124    F35-39:3/18    58.7% N/A    
 128.Daniel Kelly         Roselle,NJ         30 M     24:45  7:58 104/198   M30-34:9/18    52.4% N/A    
 129.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M     24:46  7:58 105/198   M60-64:5/12    65.2% 29/114 
 130.Gregory Kurek Jr.    South Orange,NJ    9  M     24:47  7:59 106/198   M 1-14:7/9     64.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Debbie Hauss         West Orange,NJ     43 F     24:51  8:00 24/124    F40-44:8/31    62.4% 16/ 66 
 132.K.c. Klegar          Short Hills,NJ     35 M     24:59  8:02 107/198   M35-39:24/36   52.1% N/A    
 133.Debra Paziora        Newton,NJ          44 F     24:59  8:02 25/124    F40-44:9/31    62.6% 14/ 66 
 134.William Maniatis     South Orange,NJ    37 M     25:01  8:03 108/198   M35-39:25/36   52.8% N/A    
 135.Ed Kenny             Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M     25:04  8:04 109/198   M35-39:26/36   53.0% N/A    
 136.Jason Yu             Cresskill,NJ       18 M     25:06  8:05 110/198   M15-19:7/7     52.4% N/A    
 137.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        65 M     25:07  8:05 111/198   M65-69:3/7     66.3% 27/114 
 138.Daniel Simone        Hoboken,NJ         49 M     25:12  8:07 112/198   M45-49:12/24   57.2% 63/114 
 139.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:12  8:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 140.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         45 M     25:15  8:08 113/198   M45-49:13/24   55.4% 71/114 
 141.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    43 F     25:16  8:08 26/124    F40-44:10/31   61.3% 19/ 66 
 142.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M     25:17  8:08 114/198   M60-64:6/12    64.5% 31/114 
 143.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M U   25:18  8:09 115/198   M55-59:6/9     60.9% 48/114 
 144.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M U   25:20  8:09 116/198   M60-64:7/12    62.5% 40/114 
 145.William Drais        Maplewood,NJ       40 M     25:20  8:09 117/198   M40-44:21/37   53.2% 77/114 
 146.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      35 M U   25:21  8:10 118/198   M35-39:27/36   51.4% N/A    
 147.Bob Moran            Cedar Knolls,NJ    53 M     25:22  8:10 119/198   M50-54:12/22   58.7% 59/114 
 148.Kevin Kotsak         South Amboy,NJ     12 M     25:26  8:11 120/198   M 1-14:8/9     56.6% N/A    
 149.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F U   25:28  8:12 27/124    F45-49:2/12    62.5% 15/ 66 
 150.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M     25:35  8:14 121/198   M55-59:7/9     60.2% 54/114 
 151.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     39 F     25:38  8:15 28/124    F35-39:4/18    58.5% N/A    
 152.Nishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M     25:40  8:16 122/198   M30-34:10/18   50.5% N/A    
 153.Joan Wilson          Jersey City,NJ     29 F     25:50  8:19 29/124    F25-29:3/10    55.7% N/A    
 154.Chris Lackey         West Orange,NJ     42 M     25:51  8:19 123/198   M40-44:22/37   52.9% 78/114 
 155.Jack Vales           Morris Plains,NJ   32 M     25:53  8:20 124/198   M30-34:11/18   50.1% N/A    
 156.Thomas Tarnow        New Orleans,LA     29 M     25:55  8:20 125/198   M25-29:5/9     50.1% N/A    
 157.Jeff Melofchik       Westfield,NJ       43 M     26:05  8:24 126/198   M40-44:23/37   52.8% 79/114 
 158.Camille Ccreary      North Bergen,NJ    34 F     26:06  8:24 30/124    F30-34:5/14    55.2% N/A    
 159.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M U   26:10  8:25 127/198   M25-29:6/9     49.6% N/A    
 160.Joseph Paziora       Newton,NJ          52 M     26:11  8:26 128/198   M50-54:13/22   56.4% 68/114 
 161.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U   26:13  8:26 129/198   M60-64:8/12    61.6% 43/114 
 162.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  65 M     26:14  8:27 130/198   M65-69:4/7     63.5% 34/114 
 163.Andrew Coppolo       West Orange,NJ     53 M U   26:15  8:27 131/198   M50-54:14/22   56.7% 67/114 
 164.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        47 M     26:16  8:27 132/198   M45-49:14/24   54.1% 74/114 
 165.Julie Vales          Morris Plains,NJ   32 F     26:17  8:28 31/124    F30-34:6/14    54.8% N/A    
 166.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U   26:17  8:28 32/124    F55-59:2/5     66.5% 11/ 66 
 167.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M U   26:18  8:28 133/198   M55-59:8/9     59.1% 58/114 
 168.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        14 F U   26:27  8:31 33/124    F 1-14:1/5     57.2% N/A    
 169.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     48 F     26:41  8:35 34/124    F45-49:3/12    60.7% 20/ 66 
 170.John Esposito        Florham Pk.,NJ     52 M     26:41  8:35 134/198   M50-54:15/22   55.4% 70/114 
 171.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       58 F     26:46  8:37 35/124    F55-59:3/5     66.7% 10/ 66 
 172.Michael Olabisi      Montclair,NJ       29 M     26:47  8:37 135/198   M25-29:7/9     48.4% N/A    
 173.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       44 M U   26:51  8:39 136/198   M40-44:24/37   51.7% 82/114 
 174.Cortnee Dalton       Summit,NJ          23 F     26:51  8:39 36/124    F20-24:5/9     53.6% N/A    
 175.Thelma Miller        Maplewood,NJ       40 F     26:52  8:39 37/124    F40-44:11/31   56.3% 30/ 66 
 176.Patty Orsini         Maplewood,NJ       45 F     26:53  8:39 38/124    F45-49:4/12    58.6% 24/ 66 
 177.Gary Cardiello       Warren,NJ          50 M     26:55  8:40 137/198   M50-54:16/22   54.0% 75/114 
 178.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   26:57  8:40 39/124    F60-64:1/6     68.4% 6/ 66  
 179.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       42 F L   27:00  8:41 40/124    F40-44:12/31   56.9% 29/ 66 
 180.Jeffrey Allen        Plainfield,NJ      23 M     27:05  8:43 138/198   M20-24:4/5     47.9% N/A    
 181.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     46 F U   27:09  8:44 41/124    F45-49:5/12    58.6% 25/ 66 
 182.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   63 M     27:10  8:45 139/198   M60-64:9/12    60.1% 55/114 
 183.Lewis Livingstone    Montclair,NJ       52 M     27:12  8:45 140/198   M50-54:17/22   54.3% 73/114 
 184.Eileen Gefell        Maplewood,NJ       41 F     27:13  8:46 42/124    F40-44:13/31   56.0% 31/ 66 
 185.Christophe Reece     Berkeley Hts.,NJ   44 M     27:25  8:49 141/198   M40-44:25/37   50.6% 83/114 
 186.David Scott          South Orange,NJ    30 M L   27:26  8:50 142/198   M30-34:12/18   47.3% N/A    
 187.James Muller         Short Hills,NJ     44 M     27:29  8:51 143/198   M40-44:26/37   50.5% 84/114 
 188.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:33  8:52 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 189.Tensley Whitney      East Orange,NJ     43 M     27:34  8:52 144/198   M40-44:27/37   50.0% 87/114 
 190.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U   27:35  8:53 145/198   M45-49:15/24   52.3% 81/114 
 191.Denise Lencewicz     Kinnelon,NJ        32 F     27:37  8:53 43/124    F30-34:7/14    52.1% N/A    
 192.Scott Soldan         Gillette,NJ        44 M     27:37  8:53 146/198   M40-44:28/37   50.3% 86/114 
 193.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   27:38  8:54 44/124    F45-49:6/12    59.1% 23/ 66 
 194.Jimmy Muller         Short Hills,NJ     10 M     27:52  8:58 147/198   M 1-14:9/9     54.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Dennis Shebairo      North Bergen,NJ    61 M U   28:01  9:01 148/198   M60-64:10/12   57.1% 64/114 
 196.Stephen Mc Govern    Millburn,NJ        54 M     28:06  9:03 149/198   M50-54:18/22   53.4% 76/114 
 197.Shon Morris          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     28:15  9:06 150/198   M30-34:13/18   45.9% N/A    
 198.Melissa Denchak      Jersey City,NJ     25 F     28:15  9:06 45/124    F25-29:4/10    51.0% N/A    
 199.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       52 F     28:16  9:06 46/124    F50-54:1/8     59.4% 22/ 66 
 200.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          50 F     28:23  9:08 47/124    F50-54:2/8     58.1% 26/ 66 
 201.Eileen Mc Govern     Millburn,NJ        48 F     28:24  9:08 48/124    F45-49:7/12    57.0% 28/ 66 
 202.Raul Mejia           Jersey City,NJ     38 M     28:32  9:11 151/198   M35-39:28/36   46.6% N/A    
 203.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   49 M     28:40  9:14 152/198   M45-49:16/24   50.3% 85/114 
 204.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    36 M U   28:41  9:14 153/198   M35-39:29/36   45.7% N/A    
 205.Eddie Sullivan       South Orange,NJ    39 M     28:42  9:14 154/198   M35-39:30/36   46.6% N/A    
 206.Michael Lawrence     West Orange,NJ     33 M     28:44  9:15 155/198   M30-34:14/18   45.2% N/A    
 207.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     69 M     28:49  9:16 156/198   M65-69:5/7     60.4% 52/114 
 208.Greg De Varenne      Kenilworth,NJ      29 M     28:51  9:17 157/198   M25-29:8/9     45.0% N/A    
 209.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M U   28:52  9:17 158/198   M65-69:6/7     60.3% 53/114 
 210.Elda Feldman         South Orange,NJ    38 F     29:01  9:20 49/124    F35-39:5/18    51.2% N/A    
 211.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Pk.,NJ     45 M U   29:02  9:21 159/198   M45-49:17/24   48.2% 94/114 
 212.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M     29:03  9:21 160/198   M45-49:18/24   49.2% 88/114 
 213.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      62 F U   29:04  9:21 50/124    F60-64:2/6     64.2% 12/ 66 
 214.Craig Feldman        South Orange,NJ    37 M     29:05  9:22 161/198   M35-39:31/36   45.4% N/A    
 215.Marge Desulme        Belleville,NJ      30 F     29:08  9:23 51/124    F30-34:8/14    49.4% N/A    
 216.Jacqueline Lahey     Maplewood,NJ       39 F     29:10  9:23 52/124    F35-39:6/18    51.4% N/A    
 217.Joanne Williams      Montclair,NJ       29 F     29:18  9:26 53/124    F25-29:5/10    49.1% N/A    
 218.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U   29:18  9:26 54/124    F60-64:3/6     62.2% 17/ 66 
 219.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    32 F     29:19  9:26 55/124    F30-34:9/14    49.1% N/A    
 220.Belinda Davidson     Maplewood,NJ       38 F L   29:27  9:29 56/124    F35-39:7/18    50.5% N/A    
 221.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       44 M     29:29  9:29 162/198   M40-44:29/37   47.1% 97/114 
 222.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      48 M U   29:35  9:31 163/198   M45-49:19/24   48.3% 91/114 
 223.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       23 F     29:36  9:32 57/124    F20-24:6/9     48.6% N/A    
 224.David Severino       Jersey City,NJ     27 M     29:38  9:32 164/198   M25-29:9/9     43.8% N/A    
 225.Dayo Olabasi         Montclair,NJ       30 M U   29:40  9:33 165/198   M30-34:15/18   43.7% N/A    
 226.Michael Rosenfelder  South Orange,NJ    47 M     29:41  9:33 166/198   M45-49:20/24   47.8% 95/114 
 227.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F U   29:42  9:34 58/124    F50-54:3/8     57.7% 27/ 66 
 228.Vivian Thiele        Annandale,NJ       41 F     29:50  9:36 59/124    F40-44:14/31   51.1% 42/ 66 
 229.Karen Yennie         Lincoln Pk.,NJ     44 F U   29:51  9:36 60/124    F40-44:15/31   52.4% 34/ 66 
 230.James Chelel         Kinnelon,NJ        44 M     29:56  9:38 167/198   M40-44:30/37   46.4% 99/114 
 231.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          42 F     29:56  9:38 61/124    F40-44:16/31   51.3% 40/ 66 
 232. Donna Roberts       Irvington,NJ       47 F     29:57  9:38 62/124    F45-49:8/12    53.6% 32/ 66 
 233.David Kozo           South Orange,NJ    34 M     29:58  9:39 168/198   M30-34:16/18   43.3% N/A    
 234.Nancy Scocozza       West Orange,NJ     43 F     30:12  9:43 63/124    F40-44:17/31   51.3% 41/ 66 
 235.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:23  9:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 236.Robert Cimino        Maplewood,NJ       45 M     30:23  9:47 169/198   M45-49:21/24   46.0% 102/114
 237.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         53 M     30:25  9:47 170/198   M50-54:19/22   49.0% 89/114 
 238.Ingrid Fitzsimmons   Maplewood,NJ       36 F     30:26  9:48 64/124    F35-39:8/18    48.1% N/A    
 239.Gretchen Henderson   Maplewood,NJ       35 F     30:29  9:49 65/124    F35-39:9/18    47.6% N/A    
 240.Elizabeth Simonetti  West Orange,NJ     45 F     30:33  9:50 66/124    F45-49:9/12    51.6% 38/ 66 
 241.Warren Meislin       Livingston,NJ      46 M     30:35  9:51 171/198   M45-49:22/24   46.1% 101/114
 242.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    43 F     30:39  9:52 67/124    F40-44:18/31   50.6% 43/ 66 
 243.Joseph Andrews       Maplewood,NJ       62 M     30:47  9:54 172/198   M60-64:11/12   52.5% 80/114 
 244.Kent Gage            South Orange,NJ    54 M     30:51  9:56 173/198   M50-54:20/22   48.7% 90/114 
 245.Prosper Bellizia     Maplewood,NJ       50 M     30:54  9:57 174/198   M50-54:21/22   47.0% 98/114 
 246.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       33 F     30:54  9:57 68/124    F30-34:10/14   46.6% N/A    
 247.Hope Jones           Belleville,NJ      37 F     30:57  9:58 69/124    F35-39:10/18   47.7% N/A    
 248.Susan Cohen          Maplewood,NJ       43 F     31:02  9:59 70/124    F40-44:19/31   50.0% 45/ 66 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 249.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           33 F U   31:06 10:01 71/124    F30-34:11/14   46.3% N/A    
 250.Anne Boyce           Maplewood,NJ       43 F     31:07 10:01 72/124    F40-44:20/31   49.8% 46/ 66 
 251.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         65 F U   31:17 10:04 73/124    F65-69:1/3     61.8% 18/ 66 
 252.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M U   31:20 10:05 175/198   M50-54:22/22   47.1% 96/114 
 253.Evangeline Schuler   Montclair,NJ       22 F     31:21 10:05 74/124    F20-24:7/9     45.9% N/A    
 254.Evangeline Marcelin  Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F     31:35 10:10 75/124    F25-29:6/10    45.6% N/A    
 255.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F U   31:41 10:12 76/124    F45-49:10/12   51.6% 39/ 66 
 256.Veronica Commock     Center Valley,PA   40 F     31:43 10:12 77/124    F40-44:21/31   47.7% 52/ 66 
 257.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     41 F     31:44 10:13 78/124    F40-44:22/31   48.0% 51/ 66 
 258.Douglas Harkins      New Brunswick,NJ   43 M     31:46 10:13 176/198   M40-44:31/37   43.4% 104/114
 259.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       65 F U   31:54 10:16 79/124    F65-69:2/3     60.6% 21/ 66 
 260.Jeanette Issenman    Union,NJ           28 F     31:57 10:17 80/124    F25-29:7/10    45.1% N/A    
 261.David Schneider      Springfield,NJ     36 M     31:58 10:17 177/198   M35-39:32/36   41.0% N/A    
 262.Cindy Tzvi           West Orange,NJ     31 F     31:59 10:18 81/124    F30-34:12/14   45.0% N/A    
 263.Amy Jo Curran        Maplewood,NJ       36 F     32:00 10:18 82/124    F35-39:11/18   45.7% N/A    
 264.Marc Lakeland        Hoboken,NJ         32 M     32:11 10:21 178/198   M30-34:17/18   40.3% N/A    
 265.Ellen Payne          Caldwell,NJ        36 F     32:15 10:23 83/124    F35-39:12/18   45.4% N/A    
 266.Richard Farano       Livingston,NJ      44 M     32:33 10:29 179/198   M40-44:32/37   42.6% 107/114
 267.Amy Ziebarth         Maplewood,NJ       43 F     32:41 10:31 84/124    F40-44:23/31   47.4% 53/ 66 
 268.Emily Teleposky      Millburn,NJ        11 F     32:42 10:31 85/124    F 1-14:2/5     49.7% N/A    
 269.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F U   32:57 10:36 86/124    F25-29:8/10    43.7% N/A    
 270.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    41 F     33:04 10:39 87/124    F40-44:24/31   46.1% 55/ 66 
 271.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M U   33:11 10:41 180/198   M45-49:23/24   42.8% 105/114
 272.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F U   33:15 10:42 88/124    F50-54:4/8     50.0% 44/ 66 
 273.Sharon Lincoln       Montclair,NJ       30 F     33:26 10:46 89/124    F30-34:13/14   43.1% N/A    
 274.Brigitte D'alfonso   West Orange,NJ     37 F     33:26 10:46 90/124    F35-39:13/18   44.1% N/A    
 275.Arimenta Johnson     East Orange,NJ     49 F     33:29 10:47 91/124    F45-49:11/12   48.8% 47/ 66 
 276.Mirian Reyna         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F U   33:33 10:48 92/124    F40-44:25/31   46.6% 54/ 66 
 277.Juan Bas             Short Hills,NJ     36 M U   33:53 10:54 181/198   M35-39:33/36   38.7% N/A    
 278.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       58 F     34:09 10:59 93/124    F55-59:4/5     52.3% 35/ 66 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 279.Christina Croft      Highland Park,NJ   23 F     34:10 11:00 94/124    F20-24:8/9     42.1% N/A    
 280.Daniel Napoliello    Clifton,NJ         64 M U   34:12 11:00 182/198   M60-64:12/12   48.2% 93/114 
 281.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F U   34:31 11:07 95/124    F50-54:5/8     48.7% 49/ 66 
 282.Roy Eismann          Maplewood,NJ       58 M     34:39 11:09 183/198   M55-59:9/9     44.9% 103/114
 283.Matthew Eismann      Maplewood,NJ       23 M     34:40 11:09 184/198   M20-24:5/5     37.4% N/A    
 284.Jaclyn Durant        Teaneck,NJ         54 F     35:30 11:26 96/124    F50-54:6/8     48.3% 50/ 66 
 285.Tina Ewing           West Orange,NJ     40 F U   35:33 11:27 97/124    F40-44:26/31   42.5% 57/ 66 
 286.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:34 11:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 287.Steven Hirsch        South Orange,NJ    39 M     35:36 11:27 185/198   M35-39:34/36   37.6% N/A    
 288.Michael Mc Guiness   Montclair,NJ       49 M     35:40 11:29 186/198   M45-49:24/24   40.4% 109/114
 289.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        56 F U   35:51 11:32 98/124    F55-59:5/5     48.7% 48/ 66 
 290.Melissa Krassenstein Short Hills,NJ     10 F     35:54 11:33 99/124    F 1-14:3/5     46.9% N/A    
 291.Daniel Krassenstein  Short Hills,NJ     41 M     35:54 11:33 187/198   M40-44:33/37   37.8% 110/114
 292.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          63 F U   36:12 11:39 100/124   F60-64:4/6     52.1% 36/ 66 
 293.Lauren Goff          Livingston,NJ      11 F     36:13 11:39 101/124   F 1-14:4/5     44.8% N/A    
 294.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F U   36:14 11:40 102/124   F40-44:27/31   42.1% 58/ 66 
 295.Elle Levenson Elle   Denville,NJ        66 F U   36:50 11:51 103/124   F65-69:3/3     53.2% 33/ 66 
 296.Andrew Leong         Middletown,NJ      44 M     36:54 11:53 188/198   M40-44:34/37   37.6% 111/114
 297.Kevin Tackeown       Edison,NJ          41 M     37:08 11:57 189/198   M40-44:35/37   36.6% 112/114

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 298.Nancy Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       41 F     37:28 12:04 104/124   F40-44:28/31   40.7% 60/ 66 
 299.Kerrigan Dougherty   Maplewood,NJ       10 F     37:28 12:04 105/124   F 1-14:5/5     44.9% N/A    
 300.Monina Tantuico      Union,NJ           36 F     37:37 12:06 106/124   F35-39:14/18   38.9% N/A    
 301.Jennifer Yap         Orange,NJ          30 F     37:37 12:06 107/124   F30-34:14/14   38.3% N/A    
 302.Noel Tantuico        Union,NJ           36 M     37:39 12:07 190/198   M35-39:35/36   34.8% N/A    
 303.Mary Miyashiro       Morristown,NJ      37 F     37:45 12:09 108/124   F35-39:15/18   39.1% N/A    
 304.Milton Miyashiro     Morristown,NJ      40 M     37:46 12:09 191/198   M40-44:36/37   35.7% 113/114
 305.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     51 F U   37:57 12:13 109/124   F50-54:7/8     43.8% 56/ 66 
 306.Paul Moulton         Bayonne,NJ         43 M     38:54 12:31 192/198   M40-44:37/37   35.4% 114/114
 307.Angela Moulton       Bayonne,NJ         37 F     39:03 12:34 110/124   F35-39:16/18   37.8% N/A    
 308.Denise Bindas        Berkeley Hts.,NJ   37 F     39:04 12:34 111/124   F35-39:17/18   37.8% N/A    
 309.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U   39:31 12:43 193/198   M75-89:1/2     48.3% 92/114 
 310.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M U   39:33 12:44 194/198   M70-74:1/1     46.3% 100/114
 311.Sarah Tejada         Union,NJ           16 F     39:36 12:45 112/124   F15-19:2/2     37.3% N/A    
 312.Madelen Tejada       Union,NJ           36 F     39:36 12:45 113/124   F35-39:18/18   37.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 313.Melissa Corrado      West Paterson,NJ   24 F     40:28 13:01 114/124   F20-24:9/9     35.6% N/A    
 314.Anila Patel          Middletown,NJ      40 F     40:33 13:03 115/124   F40-44:29/31   37.3% 63/ 66 
 315.Melissa Thompson     Newark,NJ          26 F     40:43 13:06 116/124   F25-29:9/10    35.4% N/A    
 316.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          67 M     41:21 13:19 195/198   M65-69:7/7     41.2% 108/114
 317.Diana Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F U   41:46 13:27 117/124   F70-74:1/1     51.7% 37/ 66 
 318.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       54 F     42:21 13:38 118/124   F50-54:8/8     40.5% 61/ 66 
 319.Dana Gilbert         Maplewood,NJ       41 F     42:23 13:38 119/124   F40-44:30/31   36.0% 64/ 66 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 320.Edna Sloan           Irvington,NJ       45 F     44:04 14:11 120/124   F45-49:12/12   35.8% 65/ 66 
 321.Leslie Potenaurro    Cranford,NJ        27 F     44:05 14:11 121/124   F25-29:10/10   32.7% N/A    
 322.Jarre Mayo           Belleville,NJ      42 F     44:18 14:15 122/124   F40-44:31/31   34.7% 66/ 66 
 323.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          61 F     44:18 14:15 123/124   F60-64:5/6     41.6% 59/ 66 
 324.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U   46:09 14:51 196/198   M75-89:2/2     42.7% 106/114

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 325.Peter Potenarro      Cranford,NJ        34 M     47:57 15:26 197/198   M30-34:18/18   27.1% N/A    
 326.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           63 F U   47:57 15:26 124/124   F60-64:6/6     39.4% 62/ 66 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 327.Mark Andrews         Newark,NJ          35 M     51:17 16:30 198/198   M35-39:36/36   25.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M        U  429    16:48   5:24
   2.Andy Shapiro         Bensalem,PA        18 M           396    17:25   5:36
   3.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M        U  384    17:35   5:40
   4.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M        U  520    17:50   5:44
   5.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M           433    17:54   5:46
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U  565    17:59   5:47
   7.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M        U  495    18:02   5:48
   8.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M        U  534    18:14   5:52
   9.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        U  248    18:51   6:04
  10.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       23 M           328    18:58   6:06
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F        U  504    18:06   5:50
   2.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F        U  471    19:20   6:13
   3.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F        U  331    19:52   6:24
   4.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F        U  300    20:17   6:32
   5.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F      S    518    20:24   6:34
   6.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F        U  521    20:43   6:40
   7.Erica Urban          West Point,NY      21 F           478    20:47   6:41
   8.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F           509    20:49   6:42
   9.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       21 F           438    21:10   6:49
  10.Andrea Talentino     New Orleans,LA     37 F           403    22:08   7:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M           433    17:54   5:46
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U  565    17:59   5:47
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M        U  534    18:14   5:52
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        U  248    18:51   6:04
   5.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     40 M           412    19:06   6:09
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M        U  326    19:17   6:12
   7.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M           524    19:28   6:16
   8.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M           516    19:33   6:18
   9.Gregory Mankan       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M        U  462    19:36   6:19
  10.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M        U  299    19:38   6:19
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F        U  471    19:20   6:13
   2.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F        U  300    20:17   6:32
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F        U  521    20:43   6:40
   4.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      57 F        U  305    22:15   7:10
   5.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F        U  435    22:20   7:11
   6.Ellen Serruto        Short Hills,NJ     40 F           394    22:26   7:13
   7.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  262    23:14   7:29
   8.Kris Boni            Livingston,NJ      41 F        U  218    24:14   7:48
   9.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        U  360    24:27   7:52
  10.Debbie Hauss         West Orange,NJ     43 F           452    24:51   8:00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M    16      481    19:22   6:14
   2.Vincent Mc Enroe     Hillsborough,NJ    13 M    27      485    19:52   6:24
   3.Timothy Paziora      Newton,NJ          14 M    35   U  376    20:19   6:32
   4.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   14 M    47      503    20:54   6:44
   5.Michael Pannone      Maplewood,NJ       13 M   113      511    24:16   7:49
   6.Casey Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 12 M   123      208    24:34   7:54
   7.Gregory Kurek Jr.    South Orange,NJ    9  M   130 S    319    24:47   7:59
   8.Kevin Kotsak         South Amboy,NJ     12 M   148      316    25:26   8:11
   9.Jimmy Muller         Short Hills,NJ     10 M   194      490    27:52   8:58

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        14 F   168   U  314    26:27   8:31
   2.Emily Teleposky      Millburn,NJ        11 F   268      409    32:42  10:31
   3.Melissa Krassenstein Short Hills,NJ     10 F   290      507    35:54  11:33
   4.Lauren Goff          Livingston,NJ      11 F   293      515    36:13  11:39
   5.Kerrigan Dougherty   Maplewood,NJ       10 F   299      252    37:28  12:04

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Andy Shapiro         Bensalem,PA        18 M     2      396    17:25   5:36
   2.David Jee            Cambridge,MA       18 M    25      302    19:47   6:22
   3.William Katt         Moorestown,NJ      18 M    29      434    20:06   6:28
   4.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 15 M    38      210    20:28   6:35
   5.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 M    43      455    20:44   6:40
   6.Dave Terry           South Orange,NJ    16 M   109 S    555    24:07   7:46
   7.Jason Yu             Cresskill,NJ       18 M   136      564    25:06   8:05

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F    45      509    20:49   6:42
   2.Sarah Tejada         Union,NJ           16 F   311      408    39:36  12:45

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       23 M    11      328    18:58   6:06
   2.Dave Farrar          West Point,NY      24 M    17      479    19:26   6:15
   3.Zolton Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       21 M    30      557    20:11   6:30
   4.Jeffrey Allen        Plainfield,NJ      23 M   180      551    27:05   8:43
   5.Matthew Eismann      Maplewood,NJ       23 M   283      257    34:40  11:09

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Erica Urban          West Point,NY      21 F    44      478    20:47   6:41
   2.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       21 F    51      438    21:10   6:49
   3.Alexandra Del Moral  West Point,NY      20 F    92      477    23:01   7:24
   4.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       24 F   110      371    24:12   7:47
   5.Cortnee Dalton       Summit,NJ          23 F   174      244    26:51   8:39
   6.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       23 F   223      550    29:36   9:32
   7.Evangeline Schuler   Montclair,NJ       22 F   253      390    31:21  10:05
   8.Christina Croft      Highland Park,NJ   23 F   279      459    34:10  11:00
   9.Melissa Corrado      West Paterson,NJ   24 F   313      239    40:28  13:01

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Robin Oelkers        Hoboken,NJ         29 M    32      532    20:14   6:31
   2.Tom Morrisee         Lyndhurst,NJ       27 M    50      541    21:09   6:48
   3.Joseph Rodrigues     Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M    98      383    23:10   7:27
   4.Pete Chatmon         South Orange,NJ    27 M   106 S    528    23:53   7:41
   5.Thomas Tarnow        New Orleans,LA     29 M   156      406    25:55   8:20
   6.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M   159   U  276    26:10   8:25
   7.Michael Olabisi      Montclair,NJ       29 M   172      428    26:47   8:37
   8.Greg De Varenne      Kenilworth,NJ      29 M   208      536    28:51   9:17
   9.David Severino       Jersey City,NJ     27 M   224      395    29:38   9:32

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F   116      339    24:20   7:50
   2.Tamara Henry         West Orange,NJ     29 F   120      292    24:25   7:52
   3.Joan Wilson          Jersey City,NJ     29 F   153      422    25:50   8:19
   4.Melissa Denchak      Jersey City,NJ     25 F   198      247    28:15   9:06
   5.Joanne Williams      Montclair,NJ       29 F   217      421    29:18   9:26
   6.Evangeline Marcelin  Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F   254      341    31:35  10:10
   7.Jeanette Issenman    Union,NJ           28 F   260      531    31:57  10:17
   8.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F   269   U  275    32:57  10:36
   9.Melissa Thompson     Newark,NJ          26 F   315      470    40:43  13:06
  10.Leslie Potenaurro    Cranford,NJ        27 F   321      562    44:05  14:11

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    13   U  288    19:15   6:12
   2.Tiombe Ewing         Hillside,NJ        30 M    49   U  260    21:04   6:47
   3.Stu Mason            Succasunna,NJ      31 M    56      465    21:40   6:58
   4.Keith Fernbach       Hoboken,NJ         32 M    62      264    21:56   7:04
   5.Matt Mouser          Secaucus,NJ        30 M    86      561    22:52   7:22
   6.David Ellis          Rockaway,NJ        30 M    91      502    23:01   7:24
   7.Jeffrey Dietel       Clifton,NJ         34 M    94      527    23:05   7:26
   8.Alex Ragone          South Orange,NJ    31 M   102 S    378    23:37   7:36
   9.Daniel Kelly         Roselle,NJ         30 M   128      430    24:45   7:58
  10.Nishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M   152      533    25:40   8:16

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F     8   U  504    18:06   5:50
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F    26   U  331    19:52   6:24
   3.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F    37 S    518    20:24   6:34
   4.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F    79 S    368    22:26   7:13
   5.Camille Ccreary      North Bergen,NJ    34 F   158      492    26:06   8:24
   6.Julie Vales          Morris Plains,NJ   32 F   165      417    26:17   8:28
   7.Denise Lencewicz     Kinnelon,NJ        32 F   191      334    27:37   8:53
   8.Marge Desulme        Belleville,NJ      30 F   215      249    29:08   9:23
   9.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    32 F   219 S    474    29:19   9:26
  10.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       33 F   246      290    30:54   9:57

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M     1   U  429    16:48   5:24
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M     3   U  384    17:35   5:40
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M     4   U  520    17:50   5:44
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M     7   U  495    18:02   5:48
   5.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          35 M    19      457    19:30   6:17
   6.Tim Hynes            New York,NY        39 M    24      439    19:46   6:22
   7.Michael Casazza      Downingtown,PA     37 M    41      228    20:40   6:39
   8.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    35 M    48 S    517    21:01   6:46
   9.Jason Bernstein      Summit,NJ          38 M    53      215    21:34   6:56
  10.Martino Fiorentino   Union,NJ           39 M    54   U  266    21:37   6:57

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Andrea Talentino     New Orleans,LA     37 F    70      403    22:08   7:07
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F    72   U  505    22:11   7:08
   3.Jennifer Mccluskey   West Orange,NJ     35 F   127      345    24:44   7:58
   4.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     39 F   151      454    25:38   8:15
   5.Elda Feldman         South Orange,NJ    38 F   210 S    559    29:01   9:20
   6.Jacqueline Lahey     Maplewood,NJ       39 F   216      321    29:10   9:23
   7.Belinda Davidson     Maplewood,NJ       38 F   220   L  245    29:27   9:29
   8.Ingrid Fitzsimmons   Maplewood,NJ       36 F   238      267    30:26   9:48
   9.Gretchen Henderson   Maplewood,NJ       35 F   239      442    30:29   9:49
  10.Hope Jones           Belleville,NJ      37 F   247      304    30:57   9:58

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M     6   U  565    17:59   5:47
   2.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     40 M    12      412    19:06   6:09
   3.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M    18      524    19:28   6:16
   4.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M    20      516    19:33   6:18
   5.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M    28      539    20:01   6:27
   6.Rich Mc Enroe        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    34      486    20:18   6:32
   7.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          42 M    36   U  460    20:20   6:33
   8.Tim Peek             South Orange,NJ    44 M    39 S    523    20:29   6:36
   9.Stan Latimer         Belleville,NJ      42 M    60      329    21:49   7:01
  10.John Flynn           Rockaway,NJ        41 M    67      268    22:04   7:06

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F    15   U  471    19:20   6:13
   2.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F    33   U  300    20:17   6:32
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F    42   U  521    20:43   6:40
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F    75   U  435    22:20   7:11
   5.Ellen Serruto        Short Hills,NJ     40 F    78      394    22:26   7:13
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   100   U  262    23:14   7:29
   7.Kris Boni            Livingston,NJ      41 F   112   U  218    24:14   7:48
   8.Debbie Hauss         West Orange,NJ     43 F   131      452    24:51   8:00
   9.Debra Paziora        Newton,NJ          44 F   133      374    24:59   8:02
  10.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    43 F   141 S    320    25:16   8:08

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M     5      433    17:54   5:46
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M     9   U  534    18:14   5:52
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    10   U  248    18:51   6:04
   4.Gregory Mankan       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M    21   U  462    19:36   6:19
   5.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M    22   U  299    19:38   6:19
   6.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M    31   U  491    20:13   6:30
   7.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M    77   U  301    22:24   7:13
   8.James Keating        Verona,NJ          46 M    81   X  308    22:31   7:15
   9.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M    95   U  313    23:06   7:26
  10.Robert Oelz          West Orange,NJ     47 M   111      458    24:13   7:48

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   121   U  360    24:27   7:52
   2.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   149   U  270    25:28   8:12
   3.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     48 F   169      358    26:41   8:35
   4.Patty Orsini         Maplewood,NJ       45 F   176      369    26:53   8:39
   5.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     46 F   181   U  415    27:09   8:44
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   193   U  419    27:38   8:54
   7.Eileen Mc Govern     Millburn,NJ        48 F   201      538    28:24   9:08
   8. Donna Roberts       Irvington,NJ       47 F   232      443    29:57   9:38
   9.Elizabeth Simonetti  West Orange,NJ     45 F   240      399    30:33   9:50
  10.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F   255   U  201    31:41  10:12

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    23      519    19:44   6:21
   2.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M    46   U  263    20:50   6:42
   3.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M    52   U  441    21:31   6:56
   4.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       51 M    59   U  377    21:48   7:01
   5.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M    80      508    22:29   7:14
   6.Gregg Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M    83      209    22:47   7:20
   7.Paul Regan           Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M    84      381    22:48   7:20
   8.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M   104   U  293    23:45   7:39
   9.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      53 M   107   U  560    23:57   7:43
  10.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    52 M   114 S U  401    24:17   7:49

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       52 F   199      469    28:16   9:06
   2.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          50 F   200      398    28:23   9:08
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   227   U  325    29:42   9:34
   4.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F   272   U  274    33:15  10:42
   5.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F   281   U  214    34:31  11:07
   6.Jaclyn Durant        Teaneck,NJ         54 F   284      255    35:30  11:26
   7.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     51 F   305   U  370    37:57  12:13
   8.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       54 F   318      225    42:21  13:38

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    14   U  326    19:17   6:12
   2.Thomas Nadpo         Livingston,NJ      56 M    61      501    21:53   7:03
   3.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M    96      480    23:07   7:26
   4.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M   119   U  206    24:24   7:51
   5.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       58 M   125   U  287    24:38   7:56
   6.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M   143   U  221    25:18   8:09
   7.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   150      440    25:35   8:14
   8.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M   167   U  281    26:18   8:28
   9.Roy Eismann          Maplewood,NJ       58 M   282      258    34:39  11:09

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      57 F    73   U  305    22:15   7:10
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   166   U  205    26:17   8:28
   3.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       58 F   171      289    26:46   8:37
   4.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       58 F   278      229    34:09  10:59
   5.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        56 F   289   U  278    35:51  11:32

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    40   U  286    20:34   6:37
   2.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M    63   U  530    21:58   7:04
   3.Pat Cossgrove        Elizabeth,NJ       64 M    71      466    22:10   7:08
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   115   U  385    24:20   7:50
   5.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M   129 S    373    24:46   7:58
   6.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M   142      514    25:17   8:08
   7.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M   144   U  546    25:20   8:09
   8.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M   161   U  493    26:13   8:26
   9.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   63 M   182      307    27:10   8:45
  10.Dennis Shebairo      North Bergen,NJ    61 M   195   U  397    28:01   9:01

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   178   U  367    26:57   8:40
   2.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      62 F   213   U  362    29:04   9:21
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   218   U  291    29:18   9:26
   4.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          63 F   292   U  224    36:12  11:39
   5.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          61 F   323      280    44:18  14:15
   6.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           63 F   326   U  487    47:57  15:26

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M    69   U  333    22:08   7:07
   2.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M    89   U  323    23:00   7:24
   3.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        65 M   137      467    25:07   8:05
   4.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  65 M   162      446    26:14   8:27
   5.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     69 M   207      484    28:49   9:16
   6.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M   209   U  223    28:52   9:17
   7.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          67 M   316      522    41:21  13:19

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         65 F   251   U  285    31:17  10:04
   2.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       65 F   259   U  238    31:54  10:16
   3.Elle Levenson Elle   Denville,NJ        66 F   295   U  545    36:50  11:51

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M   310   U  475    39:33  12:44

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Diana Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   317   U  437    41:46  13:27

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   309   U  420    39:31  12:43
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   324   U  365    46:09  14:51

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH ORANGE Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tim Peek             South Orange,NJ    44 M      S    523    20:29   6:36
   2.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    35 M      S    517    21:01   6:46
   3.Gregory Kurek        South Orange,NJ    37 M      S    318    21:46   7:00
   4.Michael Fagin        South Orange,NJ    36 M      S    261    22:34   7:16
   5.Don Schatz           South Orange,NJ    44 M      S    386    22:51   7:21
   6.Dennis Williams      South Orange,NJ    39 M      S    540    23:01   7:24
   7.Terence Mccarty      South Orange,NJ    39 M      S    344    23:02   7:25
   8.Alex Ragone          South Orange,NJ    31 M      S    378    23:37   7:36
   9.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    44 M      S    529    23:50   7:40
  10.Pete Chatmon         South Orange,NJ    27 M      S    528    23:53   7:41


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F      S    518    20:24   6:34
   2.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F      S    368    22:26   7:13
   3.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    43 F      S    320    25:16   8:08
   4.Elda Feldman         South Orange,NJ    38 F      S    559    29:01   9:20
   5.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    32 F      S    474    29:19   9:26
   6.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    43 F      S    254    30:39   9:52
   7.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    41 F      S    226    33:04  10:39

ROTARY MEMBER Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        17:54   5:46  79.3%
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   U    18:14   5:52  79.1%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    19:17   6:12  78.5%
   4.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    20:34   6:37  77.8%
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    18:51   6:04  75.9%
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    17:59   5:47  75.6%
   7.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    22:08   7:07  75.2%
   8.Pat Cossgrove        Elizabeth,NJ       64 M        22:10   7:08  74.3%
   9.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    21:58   7:04  74.3%
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        19:44   6:21  73.6%
  11.Gregory Mankan       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    19:36   6:19  73.0%
  12.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   U    23:00   7:24  72.4%
  13.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    20:50   6:42  71.5%
  14.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M   U    20:13   6:30  71.3%
  15.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    19:38   6:19  71.2%
  16.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     40 M        19:06   6:09  70.6%
  17.Thomas Nadpo         Livingston,NJ      56 M        21:53   7:03  69.8%
  18.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M        19:28   6:16  69.7%
  19.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M        19:33   6:18  69.0%
  20.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M   U    21:31   6:56  68.6%
  21.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M        20:01   6:27  67.9%
  22.Tim Peek             South Orange,NJ    44 M        20:29   6:36  67.7%
  23.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    24:20   7:50  67.7%
  24.Rich Mc Enroe        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        20:18   6:32  67.4%
  25.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          42 M   U    20:20   6:33  67.3%
  26.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       51 M   U    21:48   7:01  67.2%
  27.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        65 M        25:07   8:05  66.3%
  28.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         56 M        23:07   7:26  66.1%
  29.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M        24:46   7:58  65.2%
  30.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M        22:29   7:14  64.7%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U    22:15   7:10  79.4%
   2.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F   U    19:20   6:13  78.2%
   3.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F   U    20:17   6:32  76.4%
   4.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    20:43   6:40  73.0%
   5.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   U    22:20   7:11  69.4%
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    26:57   8:40  68.4%
   7.Ellen Serruto        Short Hills,NJ     40 F        22:26   7:13  67.4%
   8.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    23:14   7:29  67.3%
   9.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    24:27   7:52  66.8%
  10.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       58 F        26:46   8:37  66.7%
  11.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    26:17   8:28  66.5%
  12.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      62 F   U    29:04   9:21  64.2%
  13.Kris Boni            Livingston,NJ      41 F   U    24:14   7:48  62.9%
  14.Debra Paziora        Newton,NJ          44 F        24:59   8:02  62.6%
  15.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    25:28   8:12  62.5%
  16.Debbie Hauss         West Orange,NJ     43 F        24:51   8:00  62.4%
  17.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    29:18   9:26  62.2%
  18.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         65 F   U    31:17  10:04  61.8%
  19.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    43 F        25:16   8:08  61.3%
  20.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     48 F        26:41   8:35  60.7%
  21.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       65 F   U    31:54  10:16  60.6%
  22.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       52 F        28:16   9:06  59.4%
  23.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    27:38   8:54  59.1%
  24.Patty Orsini         Maplewood,NJ       45 F        26:53   8:39  58.6%
  25.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    27:09   8:44  58.6%
  26.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          50 F        28:23   9:08  58.1%
  27.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   U    29:42   9:34  57.7%
  28.Eileen Mc Govern     Millburn,NJ        48 F        28:24   9:08  57.0%
  29.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       42 F   L    27:00   8:41  56.9%
  30.Thelma Miller        Maplewood,NJ       40 F        26:52   8:39  56.3%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M   U    16:48   5:24  79.8%
   2.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        17:54   5:46  79.3%
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   U    18:14   5:52  79.1%
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    19:17   6:12  78.5%
   5.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    20:34   6:37  77.8%
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    18:51   6:04  75.9%
   7.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M   U    17:35   5:40  75.6%
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    17:59   5:47  75.6%
   9.Andy Shapiro         Bensalem,PA        18 M        17:25   5:36  75.5%
  10.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    22:08   7:07  75.2%
  11.Pat Cossgrove        Elizabeth,NJ       64 M        22:10   7:08  74.3%
  12.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    21:58   7:04  74.3%
  13.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        19:44   6:21  73.6%
  14.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M   U    17:50   5:44  73.6%
  15.Gregory Mankan       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    19:36   6:19  73.0%
  16.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M   U    18:02   5:48  72.7%
  17.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M        19:22   6:14  72.7%
  18.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   U    23:00   7:24  72.4%
  19.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    20:50   6:42  71.5%
  20.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M   U    20:13   6:30  71.3%
  21.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    19:38   6:19  71.2%
  22.Vincent Mc Enroe     Hillsborough,NJ    13 M        19:52   6:24  70.9%
  23.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     40 M        19:06   6:09  70.6%
  24.Thomas Nadpo         Livingston,NJ      56 M        21:53   7:03  69.8%
  25.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M        19:28   6:16  69.7%
  26.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M        19:33   6:18  69.0%
  27.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M   U    21:31   6:56  68.6%
  28.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       23 M        18:58   6:06  68.4%
  29.Timothy Paziora      Newton,NJ          14 M   U    20:19   6:32  68.0%
  30.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M        20:01   6:27  67.9%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F   U    18:06   5:50  79.5%
   2.Sue Juronics         Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U    22:15   7:10  79.4%
   3.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F   U    19:20   6:13  78.2%
   4.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F   U    20:17   6:32  76.4%
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    20:43   6:40  73.0%
   6.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F   U    19:52   6:24  72.6%
   7.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F        20:24   6:34  70.7%
   8.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F        20:49   6:42  69.8%
   9.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   U    22:20   7:11  69.4%
  10.Erica Urban          West Point,NY      21 F        20:47   6:41  69.3%
  11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    26:57   8:40  68.4%
  12.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       21 F        21:10   6:49  68.0%
  13.Ellen Serruto        Short Hills,NJ     40 F        22:26   7:13  67.4%
  14.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    23:14   7:29  67.3%
  15.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    24:27   7:52  66.8%
  16.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       58 F        26:46   8:37  66.7%
  17.Andrea Talentino     New Orleans,LA     37 F        22:08   7:07  66.7%
  18.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    26:17   8:28  66.5%
  19.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F   U    22:11   7:08  66.0%
  20.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F        22:26   7:13  64.2%
  21.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      62 F   U    29:04   9:21  64.2%
  22.Kris Boni            Livingston,NJ      41 F   U    24:14   7:48  62.9%
  23.Debra Paziora        Newton,NJ          44 F        24:59   8:02  62.6%
  24.Alexandra Del Moral  West Point,NY      20 F        23:01   7:24  62.5%
  25.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    25:28   8:12  62.5%
  26.Debbie Hauss         West Orange,NJ     43 F        24:51   8:00  62.4%
  27.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    29:18   9:26  62.2%
  28.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         65 F   U    31:17  10:04  61.8%
  29.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    43 F        25:16   8:08  61.3%
  30.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     48 F        26:41   8:35  60.7%