NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K

Race Date:3-06-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M   1:01:07  4:55 1/190     M20-29:1/18    92.2% N/A    
   2.Douglas Momanyi      West Chester,PA    24 M   1:01:22  4:56 2/190     M20-29:2/18    91.8% N/A    
   3.Azat Rakipov         West Chester,PA    36 M   1:01:24  4:56 3/190     M30-39:1/56    91.8% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Ryan Grote           Bernardsville,NJ   30 M U 1:04:55  5:13 4/190     M30-39:2/56    86.8% N/A    
   5.Peter Vail           Washington,DC      30 M   1:05:46  5:18 5/190     M30-39:3/56    85.7% N/A    
   6.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M U 1:05:57  5:18 6/190     M30-39:4/56    85.4% N/A    
   7.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M U 1:08:26  5:30 7/190     M20-29:3/18    82.3% N/A    
   8.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M U 1:08:40  5:32 8/190     M30-39:5/56    82.0% N/A    
   9.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       24 M U 1:08:51  5:32 9/190     M20-29:4/18    81.8% N/A    
  10.Rich Byrne           Scotia,PA          40 M U 1:08:59  5:33 10/190    M40-49:1/50    83.8% 2/113  
  11.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M U 1:09:24  5:35 11/190    M20-29:5/18    81.2% N/A    
  12.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M U 1:09:28  5:35 12/190    M30-39:6/56    81.1% N/A    
  13.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M U 1:09:30  5:36 13/190    M30-39:7/56    81.1% N/A    
  14.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     44 M U 1:10:27  5:40 14/190    M40-49:2/50    84.5% 1/113  
  15.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M U 1:10:53  5:42 15/190    M30-39:8/56    81.0% N/A    
  16.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          38 M U 1:11:37  5:46 16/190    M30-39:9/56    79.6% N/A    
  17.Juan Norrealba Grine West Orange,NJ     38 M U 1:11:50  5:47 17/190    M30-39:10/56   79.4% N/A    
  18.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M U 1:12:10  5:48 18/190    M40-49:3/50    82.5% 3/113  
  19.Fred Matagaro        Irvington,NJ       27 M   1:12:51  5:52 19/190    M20-29:6/18    77.3% N/A    
  20.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     31 M U 1:13:01  5:53 20/190    M30-39:11/56   77.2% N/A    
  21.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M U 1:13:22  5:54 21/190    M40-49:4/50    82.3% 4/113  
  22.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           35 M   1:13:47  5:56 22/190    M30-39:12/56   76.4% N/A    
  23.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M U 1:14:12  5:58 23/190    M40-49:5/50    80.2% 5/113  
  24.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       34 M U 1:14:19  5:59 24/190    M30-39:13/56   75.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  25.Adam Kuklinski       Kew Gardens,NY     41 M U 1:14:34  6:00 25/190    M40-49:6/50    78.1% 7/113  
  26.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     27 M   1:14:55  6:02 26/190    M20-29:7/18    75.2% N/A    
  27.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       16 M   1:15:05  6:02 27/190    M15-19:1/3     77.7% N/A    
  28.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M U 1:16:13  6:08 28/190    M30-39:14/56   73.9% N/A    
  29.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U 1:16:15  6:08 29/190    M20-29:8/18    73.9% N/A    
  30.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M U 1:16:15  6:08 30/190    M40-49:7/50    77.5% 10/113 
  31.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U 1:16:46  6:11 31/190    M30-39:15/56   74.3% N/A    
  32.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M U 1:17:22  6:14 32/190    M30-39:16/56   74.2% N/A    
  33.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U 1:17:40  6:15 33/190    M40-49:8/50    75.0% 14/113 
  34.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          38 M U 1:17:50  6:16 34/190    M30-39:17/56   73.2% N/A    
  35.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M U 1:18:12  6:18 35/190    M40-49:9/50    77.2% 11/113 
  36.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U 1:18:18  6:18 36/190    M30-39:18/56   72.0% N/A    
  37.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M U 1:18:30  6:19 37/190    M30-39:19/56   71.8% N/A    
  38.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F U 1:18:34  6:19 1/80      F40-49:1/24    84.8% 1/ 39  
  39.Lefejesus Bereh      Bronx,NY           26 F   1:18:43  6:20 2/80      F20-29:1/12    79.0% N/A    
  40.Mark Ladolcetta      Morristown,NJ      32 M U 1:18:47  6:20 38/190    M30-39:20/56   71.5% N/A    
  41.Bo Wang              Plainsboro,NJ      17 M   1:18:57  6:21 39/190    M15-19:2/3     73.2% N/A    
  42.Catherine Grote      Bernardsville,NJ   30 F U 1:19:01  6:21 3/80      F30-39:1/28    78.7% N/A    
  43.Hermeld Romero       West New York,NJ   34 F   1:19:30  6:24 4/80      F30-39:2/28    78.2% N/A    
  44.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U 1:19:33  6:24 40/190    M30-39:21/56   70.8% N/A    
  45.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M U 1:19:59  6:26 41/190    M20-29:9/18    70.4% N/A    
  46.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M U 1:20:11  6:27 42/190    M40-49:10/50   72.1% 27/113 
  47.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             33 M   1:20:20  6:28 43/190    M30-39:22/56   70.1% N/A    
  48.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         39 M U 1:21:07  6:32 44/190    M30-39:23/56   70.8% N/A    
  49.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   43 M U 1:21:15  6:32 45/190    M40-49:11/50   72.7% 24/113 
  50.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F U 1:21:31  6:34 5/80      F30-39:3/28    77.2% N/A    
  51.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M U 1:21:32  6:34 46/190    M30-39:24/56   69.1% N/A    
  52.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U 1:21:37  6:34 47/190    M50-59:1/49    79.5% 6/113  
  53.Chris Arnold         West Orange,NJ     36 M   1:21:48  6:35 48/190    M30-39:25/56   68.9% N/A    
  54.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      26 F U 1:21:56  6:36 6/80      F20-29:2/12    75.9% N/A    
  55.John Evans           Highland Park,NJ   39 M U 1:22:02  6:36 49/190    M30-39:26/56   70.0% N/A    
  56.Kent Davis           Flemington,NJ      35 M   1:22:56  6:40 50/190    M30-39:27/56   67.9% N/A    
  57.Greg Hendler         Clifton,NJ         29 M U 1:23:00  6:41 51/190    M20-29:10/18   67.9% N/A    
  58.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M U 1:23:09  6:41 52/190    M20-29:11/18   67.8% N/A    
  59.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M   1:23:12  6:42 53/190    M40-49:12/50   71.5% 29/113 
  60.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M U 1:23:14  6:42 54/190    M50-59:2/49    75.5% 13/113 
  61.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M U 1:23:20  6:42 55/190    M40-49:13/50   74.2% 16/113 
  62.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M U 1:23:27  6:43 56/190    M40-49:14/50   74.1% 17/113 
  63.Christophe Barnitt   South Orange,NJ    34 M U 1:23:37  6:44 57/190    M30-39:28/56   67.4% N/A    
  64.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M U 1:23:46  6:44 58/190    M40-49:15/50   70.0% 37/113 
  65.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M U 1:23:48  6:45 59/190    M40-49:16/50   73.2% 21/113 
  66.Jose Norbe Gonzalez  Denville,NJ        31 M U 1:24:01  6:46 60/190    M30-39:29/56   67.1% N/A    
  67.Nickolas Joannidis   Fairlawn,NJ        35 M U 1:24:01  6:46 61/190    M30-39:30/56   67.1% N/A    
  68.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         36 M   1:24:08  6:46 62/190    M30-39:31/56   67.0% N/A    
  69.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M U 1:24:15  6:47 63/190    M20-29:12/18   66.9% N/A    
  70.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        36 M U 1:24:39  6:49 64/190    M30-39:32/56   66.6% N/A    
  71.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M U 1:24:40  6:49 65/190    M50-59:3/49    76.3% 12/113 
  72.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M U 1:24:48  6:49 66/190    M50-59:4/49    73.5% 20/113 
  73.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M   1:24:58  6:50 67/190    M40-49:17/50   68.0% 45/113 
  74.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     35 M U 1:25:00  6:50 68/190    M30-39:33/56   66.3% N/A    
  75.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U 1:25:13  6:51 69/190    M40-49:18/50   70.9% 34/113 
  76.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    34 M   1:25:14  6:51 70/190    M30-39:34/56   66.1% N/A    
  77.Catherine Glamowski  Bridgewater,NJ     34 F U 1:25:17  6:52 7/80      F30-39:4/28    72.9% N/A    
  78.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M   1:25:52  6:55 71/190    M15-19:3/3     68.0% N/A    
  79.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F U 1:26:04  6:56 8/80      F30-39:5/28    73.1% N/A    
  80.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U 1:26:13  6:56 72/190    M50-59:5/49    72.9% 23/113 
  81.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M   1:26:17  6:57 73/190    M20-29:13/18   65.3% N/A    
  82.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M U 1:26:18  6:57 74/190    M40-49:19/50   68.5% 42/113 
  83.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:26:24  6:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  84.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M U 1:26:43  6:59 75/190    M50-59:6/49    77.6% 9/113  
  85.Randy Z Miller       Montville,NJ       43 M U 1:26:53  6:59 76/190    M40-49:20/50   68.0% 46/113 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M U 1:27:17  7:01 77/190    M30-39:35/56   64.5% N/A    
  87.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F U 1:27:23  7:02 9/80      F40-49:2/24    77.5% 5/ 39  
  88.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      34 M U 1:27:52  7:04 78/190    M30-39:36/56   64.1% N/A    
  89.Brian O Sullivan     Bayonne,NJ         35 M   1:28:05  7:05 79/190    M30-39:37/56   64.0% N/A    
  90.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:28:07  7:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  91.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M   1:28:07  7:05 80/190    M50-59:7/49    72.5% 25/113 
  92.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U 1:28:13  7:06 81/190    M60-69:1/14    77.7% 8/113  
  93.Eric Gomes           Pennington,NJ      34 M   1:28:15  7:06 82/190    M30-39:38/56   63.8% N/A    
  94.Eric Sherman         New York,NY        35 M   1:28:16  7:06 83/190    M30-39:39/56   63.8% N/A    
  95.James Duvernay       East Rutherford,NJ 24 M   1:28:23  7:07 84/190    M20-29:14/18   63.7% N/A    
  96.Richard Brugger Jr   Neptune City,NJ    49 M   1:28:51  7:09 85/190    M40-49:21/50   69.6% 39/113 
  97.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M U 1:28:54  7:09 86/190    M40-49:22/50   69.0% 41/113 
  98.Antonio Auila        West New York,NJ   36 M   1:29:03  7:10 87/190    M30-39:40/56   63.3% N/A    
  99.Dennis Perez         Fairview,NJ        24 M   1:29:10  7:10 88/190    M20-29:15/18   63.2% N/A    
 100.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M U 1:29:26  7:12 89/190    M50-59:8/49    71.4% 30/113 
 101.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M U 1:29:28  7:12 90/190    M50-59:9/49    71.4% 31/113 
 102.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M U 1:29:31  7:12 91/190    M50-59:10/49   73.8% 18/113 
 103.Larry Miller         Montclair,NJ       37 M   1:29:43  7:13 92/190    M30-39:41/56   63.1% N/A    
 104.Srinivasan Vijayarag Dayton,NJ          35 M U 1:29:45  7:13 93/190    M30-39:42/56   62.8% N/A    
 105.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        33 M   1:29:48  7:14 94/190    M30-39:43/56   62.7% N/A    
 106.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M U 1:29:50  7:14 95/190    M40-49:23/50   65.3% 55/113 
 107.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M U 1:29:54  7:14 96/190    M50-59:11/49   71.0% 33/113 
 108.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U 1:30:01  7:15 97/190    M40-49:24/50   68.1% 44/113 
 109.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U 1:30:19  7:16 98/190    M50-59:12/49   70.1% 36/113 
 110.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F U 1:30:20  7:16 10/80     F30-39:6/28    70.7% N/A    
 111.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            57 M U 1:30:26  7:17 99/190    M50-59:13/49   73.1% 22/113 
 112.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         34 F U 1:30:33  7:17 11/80     F30-39:7/28    68.7% N/A    
 113.Gerardo Rojas        North Bergen,NJ    52 M   1:30:34  7:17 100/190   M50-59:14/49   69.9% 38/113 
 114.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         41 M   1:30:49  7:18 101/190   M40-49:25/50   64.1% 62/113 
 115.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         48 M   1:30:50  7:19 102/190   M40-49:26/50   67.5% 47/113 
 116.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      50 M U 1:31:04  7:20 103/190   M50-59:15/49   68.4% 43/113 
 117.Robert Thomas        Verona,NJ          47 M U 1:31:14  7:20 104/190   M40-49:27/50   66.7% 50/113 
 118.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         17 F   1:31:35  7:22 12/80     F15-19:1/1     69.6% N/A    
 119.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          56 M U 1:31:56  7:24 105/190   M50-59:16/49   71.2% 32/113 
 120.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          43 M   1:32:12  7:25 106/190   M40-49:28/50   64.1% 64/113 
 121.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   59 M   1:33:06  7:29 107/190   M50-59:17/49   72.3% 26/113 
 122.Thomas Wilson        Delran,NJ          24 M U 1:33:12  7:30 108/190   M20-29:16/18   60.4% N/A    
 123.Darryl Stephenson    Vestal,NY          38 M   1:33:31  7:31 109/190   M30-39:44/56   61.0% N/A    
 124.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M U 1:33:32  7:32 110/190   M60-69:2/14    74.8% 15/113 
 125.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M U 1:33:51  7:33 111/190   M50-59:18/49   66.9% 49/113 
 126.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      44 M   1:34:01  7:34 112/190   M40-49:29/50   63.3% 66/113 
 127.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M   1:34:17  7:35 113/190   M50-59:19/49   66.6% 51/113 
 128.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         48 M U 1:34:51  7:38 114/190   M40-49:30/50   64.7% 59/113 
 129.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      50 M U 1:34:53  7:38 115/190   M50-59:20/49   65.7% 52/113 
 130.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M U 1:34:59  7:39 116/190   M30-39:45/56   59.3% N/A    
 131.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           39 F U 1:35:04  7:39 13/80     F30-39:8/28    67.2% N/A    
 132.Mark Campbell        Colonia,NJ         44 M U 1:35:21  7:40 117/190   M40-49:31/50   62.4% 70/113 
 133.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M   1:35:24  7:41 118/190   M40-49:32/50   61.9% 71/113 
 134.Monte Santawa        Paterson,NJ        41 M   1:35:40  7:42 119/190   M40-49:33/50   60.9% 76/113 
 135.Toni Beninato        Nutley,NJ          23 F   1:36:02  7:44 14/80     F20-29:3/12    64.7% N/A    
 136.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       51 M U 1:36:18  7:45 120/190   M50-59:21/49   65.2% 56/113 
 137.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F   1:36:21  7:45 15/80     F40-49:3/24    70.9% 7/ 39  
 138.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        41 F U 1:36:23  7:45 16/80     F40-49:4/24    67.4% 13/ 39 
 139.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F U 1:36:27  7:46 17/80     F50-59:1/9     77.9% 4/ 39  
 140.Michelle Pham        Saddle Brook,NJ    37 F U 1:36:37  7:46 18/80     F30-39:9/28    65.1% N/A    
 141.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          35 M   1:36:46  7:47 121/190   M30-39:46/56   58.2% N/A    
 142.Tom Faruolo          Lk. Hopatcong,NJ   59 M U 1:36:59  7:48 122/190   M50-59:22/49   69.4% 40/113 
 143.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      40 F   1:37:04  7:49 19/80     F40-49:5/24    66.4% 17/ 39 
 144.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F U 1:37:37  7:51 20/80     F40-49:6/24    68.8% 9/ 39  
 145.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      63 M U 1:37:42  7:52 123/190   M60-69:3/14    71.6% 28/113 
 146.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U 1:37:45  7:52 21/80     F30-39:10/28   63.6% N/A    
 147.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      66 M U 1:37:46  7:52 124/190   M60-69:4/14    73.8% 19/113 
 148.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F U 1:38:05  7:54 22/80     F40-49:7/24    67.9% 10/ 39 
 149.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M U 1:38:11  7:54 125/190   M50-59:23/49   67.3% 48/113 
 150.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F U 1:38:17  7:54 23/80     F40-49:8/24    67.8% 11/ 39 
 151.Robert Townley       Rahway,NJ          38 M U 1:38:27  7:55 126/190   M30-39:47/56   57.9% N/A    
 152.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M   1:38:29  7:55 127/190   M50-59:24/49   65.6% 54/113 
 153.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          42 M U 1:38:32  7:56 128/190   M40-49:34/50   59.5% 84/113 
 154.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        38 M U 1:38:37  7:56 129/190   M30-39:48/56   57.8% N/A    
 155.Jacquelin Timmerman  Randolph,NJ        42 F   1:38:43  7:57 24/80     F40-49:9/24    66.4% 18/ 39 
 156.Robert Applearo      Clark,NJ           45 M   1:39:15  7:59 130/190   M40-49:35/50   60.4% 78/113 
 157.Douglas Foulsham     Madison,NJ         43 M   1:39:19  7:59 131/190   M40-49:36/50   59.5% 86/113 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M U 1:39:33  8:01 132/190   M50-59:25/49   64.1% 61/113 
 159.Michael Maurer       Jersey City,NJ     54 M U 1:39:46  8:02 133/190   M50-59:26/49   64.7% 58/113 
 160.Chris Heeney         Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   1:39:53  8:02 134/190   M40-49:37/50   61.4% 73/113 
 161.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M U 1:39:55  8:02 135/190   M50-59:27/49   63.9% 65/113 
 162.Kimberly Marsh       Morristown,NJ      34 F   1:40:13  8:04 25/80     F30-39:11/28   62.0% N/A    
 163.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F U 1:40:17  8:04 26/80     F40-49:10/24   69.4% 8/ 39  
 164.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   43 F U 1:40:31  8:05 27/80     F40-49:11/24   65.7% 20/ 39 
 165.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M U 1:40:36  8:06 136/190   M40-49:38/50   60.5% 77/113 
 166.Richard Cowen        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M   1:40:37  8:06 137/190   M40-49:39/50   59.6% 83/113 
 167.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       43 M U 1:40:40  8:06 138/190   M40-49:40/50   58.7% 88/113 
 168.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M U 1:40:49  8:07 139/190   M30-39:49/56   56.2% N/A    
 169.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F U 1:41:10  8:08 28/80     F60-69:1/5     80.3% 3/ 39  
 170.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U 1:41:13  8:09 140/190   M60-69:5/14    70.5% 35/113 
 171.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          41 F U 1:41:25  8:10 29/80     F40-49:12/24   64.1% 21/ 39 
 172.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     53 M   1:41:40  8:11 141/190   M50-59:28/49   62.8% 67/113 
 173.Ron Salvio           New Egypt,NJ       56 M U 1:41:52  8:12 142/190   M50-59:29/49   64.3% 60/113 
 174.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F   1:42:14  8:14 30/80     F40-49:13/24   66.9% 15/ 39 
 175.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F U 1:42:21  8:14 31/80     F30-39:12/28   60.7% N/A    
 176.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:43:49  8:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 177.Ken Wong             Pompton Plains,NJ  50 M   1:43:51  8:21 143/190   M50-59:30/49   60.0% 81/113 
 178.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          40 F U 1:43:51  8:21 32/80     F40-49:14/24   62.0% 24/ 39 
 179.Ann Marie Carlton    Milford,NJ         31 F   1:44:15  8:23 33/80     F30-39:13/28   59.6% N/A    
 180.Bridget Coll         Springfield,NJ     34 F U 1:44:29  8:24 34/80     F30-39:14/28   59.5% N/A    
 181.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:44:40  8:25 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 182.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U 1:44:40  8:25 35/80     F60-69:2/5     81.6% 2/ 39  
 183.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        42 M U 1:44:51  8:26 144/190   M40-49:41/50   55.9% 96/113 
 184.Howard Cohen         Paramus,NJ         54 M U 1:45:17  8:28 145/190   M50-59:31/49   61.3% 74/113 
 185.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        62 M U 1:45:28  8:29 146/190   M60-69:6/14    65.6% 53/113 
 186.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U 1:45:40  8:30 147/190   M50-59:32/49   59.0% 87/113 
 187.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      54 M U 1:46:04  8:32 148/190   M50-59:33/49   60.9% 75/113 
 188.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     47 M   1:46:14  8:33 149/190   M40-49:42/50   57.3% 93/113 
 189.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F U 1:46:21  8:33 36/80     F40-49:15/24   63.2% 23/ 39 
 190.Leslie Emmons        Montclair,NJ       38 F   1:47:09  8:37 37/80     F30-39:15/28   59.2% N/A    
 191.Ralph Abramowitz     Flanders,NJ        59 M   1:47:36  8:39 150/190   M50-59:34/49   62.5% 69/113 
 192.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U 1:47:44  8:40 38/80     F50-59:2/9     67.0% 14/ 39 
 193.Brian Buffaloe       Plainfield,NJ      55 M U 1:48:07  8:42 151/190   M50-59:35/49   60.0% 80/113 
 194.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U 1:48:34  8:44 152/190   M60-69:7/14    65.1% 57/113 
 195.Rick Rapone          Wayne,NJ           52 M   1:48:38  8:44 153/190   M50-59:36/49   58.3% 90/113 
 196.Michael Sgarella     Glen Rock,NJ       38 M   1:48:48  8:45 154/190   M30-39:50/56   52.4% N/A    
 197.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         56 M U 1:49:01  8:46 155/190   M50-59:37/49   60.1% 79/113 
 198.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M U 1:49:07  8:47 156/190   M60-69:8/14    64.1% 63/113 
 199.Nora Mamadjanova     Bayonne,NJ         39 F   1:49:10  8:47 39/80     F30-39:16/28   58.5% N/A    
 200.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      46 M U 1:49:17  8:48 157/190   M40-49:43/50   55.3% 97/113 
 201.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F   1:49:18  8:48 40/80     F40-49:16/24   62.0% 25/ 39 
 202.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         39 F U 1:49:50  8:50 41/80     F30-39:17/28   58.2% N/A    
 203.Elizabeth Laterza    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   1:50:09  8:52 42/80     F30-39:18/28   56.4% N/A    
 204.Virgolino Marques    Hillside,NJ        57 M   1:50:17  8:52 158/190   M50-59:38/49   59.9% 82/113 
 205.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Florham Park,NJ    43 F   1:50:18  8:53 43/80     F40-49:17/24   59.9% 29/ 39 
 206.Walter Skrinski      New Providence,NJ  41 M U 1:50:22  8:53 159/190   M40-49:44/50   52.8% 100/113
 207.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  53 M U 1:50:24  8:53 160/190   M50-59:39/49   57.8% 92/113 
 208.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F U 1:50:38  8:54 44/80     F40-49:18/24   61.2% 27/ 39 
 209.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          50 F U 1:50:57  8:56 45/80     F50-59:3/9     63.3% 22/ 39 
 210.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M U 1:51:04  8:56 161/190   M50-59:40/49   59.5% 85/113 
 211.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      55 M U 1:51:25  8:58 162/190   M50-59:41/49   58.3% 91/113 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   62 M U 1:52:14  9:02 163/190   M60-69:9/14    61.7% 72/113 
 213.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U 1:52:16  9:02 46/80     F50-59:4/9     66.3% 19/ 39 
 214.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M U 1:52:16  9:02 164/190   M50-59:42/49   58.3% 89/113 
 215.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   1:52:20  9:02 47/80     F40-49:19/24   57.4% 31/ 39 
 216.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       44 M U 1:52:20  9:02 165/190   M40-49:45/50   53.0% 99/113 
 217.Carolyn Mc Intosh    Englewood,NJ       36 F   1:52:38  9:04 48/80     F30-39:19/28   55.4% N/A    
 218.John Evans           Englewood,NJ       38 M U 1:52:42  9:04 166/190   M30-39:51/56   50.6% N/A    
 219.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M U 1:52:49  9:05 167/190   M60-69:10/14   62.6% 68/113 
 220.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M U 1:53:19  9:07 168/190   M50-59:43/49   55.0% 98/113 
 221.David Leech          Brooklyn,NY        35 M   1:53:23  9:07 169/190   M30-39:52/56   49.7% N/A    
 222.William Gahwyler     Wyckoff,NJ         43 M   1:53:28  9:08 170/190   M40-49:46/50   52.1% 103/113
 223.Christine Anderson A Hoboken,NJ         31 F   1:53:36  9:08 49/80     F30-39:20/28   54.7% N/A    
 224.Jennifer Maurer      Hoboken,NJ         30 F   1:53:36  9:08 50/80     F30-39:21/28   54.7% N/A    
 225.Cheryl Scher         E. Brunswick,NJ    41 F U 1:54:51  9:14 51/80     F40-49:20/24   56.6% 32/ 39 
 226.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F U 1:54:53  9:15 52/80     F60-69:3/5     67.5% 12/ 39 
 227.Rohit Sood           Hoboken,NJ         37 M   1:55:25  9:17 171/190   M30-39:53/56   49.1% N/A    
 228.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        51 F U 1:57:09  9:26 53/80     F50-59:5/9     60.5% 28/ 39 
 229.Phebe Neely          New York,NY        27 F   1:57:15  9:26 54/80     F20-29:4/12    53.0% N/A    
 230.David Greenberg      North Bergen,NJ    30 M   1:57:15  9:26 172/190   M30-39:54/56   48.0% N/A    
 231.Nancy Mendez Booth   Jersey City,NJ     33 F   1:57:26  9:27 55/80     F30-39:22/28   52.9% N/A    
 232.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U 1:57:59  9:30 56/80     F60-69:4/5     66.5% 16/ 39 
 233.Nancy Dolan          W. Caldwell,NJ     27 F U 1:58:29  9:32 57/80     F20-29:5/12    52.5% N/A    
 234.Adrienne Sam         Edgewater,NJ       39 F   1:58:32  9:32 58/80     F30-39:23/28   53.9% N/A    
 235.Karen Sherowski      Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:58:41  9:33 59/80     F20-29:6/12    52.4% N/A    
 236.Lisa Spohn           Hatboro,PA         33 F   1:59:09  9:35 60/80     F30-39:24/28   52.2% N/A    
 237.Kevin Kaul           Boonton,NJ         38 M   1:59:10  9:35 173/190   M30-39:55/56   47.8% N/A    
 238.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U 1:59:41  9:38 174/190   M40-49:47/50   49.7% 105/113
 239.Maria Rychel         Kearny,NJ          41 F   1:59:44  9:38 61/80     F40-49:21/24   54.3% 35/ 39 
 240.Michael Ryahel       Kearny,NJ          49 M   1:59:44  9:38 175/190   M40-49:48/50   51.6% 104/113
 241.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F U 1:59:58  9:39 62/80     F50-59:6/9     61.4% 26/ 39 
 242.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          41 F U 2:01:23  9:46 63/80     F40-49:22/24   53.5% 36/ 39 
 243.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U 2:01:31  9:47 176/190   M60-69:11/14   57.0% 94/113 
 244.William A Ash        Hewitt,NJ          62 M U 2:01:50  9:48 177/190   M60-69:12/14   56.8% 95/113 
 245.Erin Fahy            Jersey City,NJ     26 F U 2:01:50  9:48 64/80     F20-29:7/12    51.0% N/A    
 246.Karen Tramposch      Morristown,NJ      27 F   2:01:58  9:49 65/80     F20-29:8/12    51.0% N/A    
 247.Walter Davidson      Bloomfield,NJ      54 M   2:02:28  9:51 178/190   M50-59:44/49   52.7% 101/113
 248.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F U 2:02:50  9:53 66/80     F40-49:23/24   55.6% 33/ 39 
 249.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F U 2:02:59  9:54 67/80     F70-89:1/1     76.9% 6/ 39  
 250.Larisa Rovensky      Cliffside Park,NJ  37 F   2:03:07  9:54 68/80     F30-39:25/28   51.1% N/A    
 251.Suellen Mc Caulley   Hoboken,NJ         31 F   2:03:44  9:57 69/80     F30-39:26/28   50.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 252.Jeffrey Dietz        Succasunna,NJ      57 M   2:06:12 10:09 179/190   M50-59:45/49   52.4% 102/113
 253.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M U 2:06:33 10:11 180/190   M20-29:17/18   44.5% N/A    
 254.Jennifer Hyres       West Orange,NJ     30 F   2:06:50 10:12 70/80     F30-39:27/28   49.0% N/A    
 255.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M   2:06:53 10:13 181/190   M40-49:49/50   46.2% 108/113
 256.Daria Oller          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  20 F   2:08:11 10:19 71/80     F20-29:9/12    48.5% N/A    
 257.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M   2:08:23 10:20 182/190   M40-49:50/50   47.8% 107/113
 258.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F U 2:08:49 10:22 72/80     F40-49:24/24   50.8% 38/ 39 
 259.Joseph Urbanih       South River,NJ     38 M   2:09:57 10:27 183/190   M30-39:56/56   43.9% N/A    
 260.Lois Rurr-brounklein Princeton Junct,NJ 58 F U 2:10:11 10:29 73/80     F50-59:7/9     58.3% 30/ 39 
 261.Tracy Martin         Mountainside,NJ    33 F   2:12:18 10:39 74/80     F30-39:28/28   47.0% N/A    
 262.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        54 F U 2:12:24 10:39 75/80     F50-59:8/9     55.1% 34/ 39 
 263.Mary Rogan           New York,NY        52 F   2:15:47 10:56 76/80     F50-59:9/9     52.7% 37/ 39 
 264.Jennifer Gates       Hoboken,NJ         26 F   2:15:54 10:56 77/80     F20-29:10/12   45.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Josie Salazar        Weehawken,NJ       23 F   2:19:04 11:11 78/80     F20-29:11/12   44.7% N/A    
 266.Daniel Grabeli       Westborough,MA     26 M U 2:19:59 11:16 184/190   M20-29:18/18   40.2% N/A    
 267.Bill W O Brien       Bayonne,NJ         51 M U 2:21:28 11:23 185/190   M50-59:46/49   44.4% 110/113

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 268.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U 2:29:51 12:03 186/190   M60-69:13/14   49.2% 106/113
 269.Steve Tuber          ,                  63 M   2:34:42 12:27 187/190   M60-69:14/14   45.2% 109/113
 270.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M U 2:35:24 12:30 188/190   M50-59:47/49   40.7% 111/113
 271.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F U 2:38:47 12:47 79/80     F20-29:12/12   39.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 272.Steve Simko          Chatham,NJ         54 M   2:47:44 13:30 189/190   M50-59:48/49   38.5% 113/113
 273.Hank Ruhl            Milltown,NJ        59 M   2:52:17 13:52 190/190   M50-59:49/49   39.1% 112/113

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 274.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           63 F U 2:54:01 14:00 80/80     F60-69:5/5     46.1% 39/ 39 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M           378  1:01:07   4:55
   2.Douglas Momanyi      West Chester,PA    24 M           379  1:01:22   4:56
   3.Azat Rakipov         West Chester,PA    36 M           376  1:01:24   4:56
   4.Ryan Grote           Bernardsville,NJ   30 M        U  255  1:04:55   5:13
   5.Peter Vail           Washington,DC      30 M           219  1:05:46   5:18
   6.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M  13    U  270  1:05:57   5:18
   7.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M        U  409  1:08:26   5:30
   8.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  125  1:08:40   5:32
   9.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       24 M        U  391  1:08:51   5:32
  10.Rich Byrne           Scotia,PA          40 M  11    U   18  1:08:59   5:33
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F        U  154  1:18:34   6:19
   2.Lefejesus Bereh      Bronx,NY           26 F           445  1:18:43   6:20
   3.Catherine Grote      Bernardsville,NJ   30 F        U  256  1:19:01   6:21
   4.Hermeld Romero       West New York,NJ   34 F           275  1:19:30   6:24
   5.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F  123   U   73  1:21:31   6:34
   6.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      26 F        U   65  1:21:56   6:36
   7.Catherine Glamowski  Bridgewater,NJ     34 F  113   U   70  1:25:17   6:52
   8.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F  123   U  398  1:26:04   6:56
   9.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F  123   U  145  1:27:23   7:02
  10.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F  113   U  284  1:30:20   7:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rich Byrne           Scotia,PA          40 M  11    U   18  1:08:59   5:33
   2.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     44 M  11    U  326  1:10:27   5:40
   3.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M  17    U    2  1:12:10   5:48
   4.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M  6     U  108  1:13:22   5:54
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  13    U  426  1:14:12   5:58
   6.Adam Kuklinski       Kew Gardens,NY     41 M        U  261  1:14:34   6:00
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M  13    U   19  1:16:15   6:08
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  13    U   20  1:17:40   6:15
   9.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M  11    U  265  1:18:12   6:18
  10.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        U  138  1:20:11   6:27
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F        U  154  1:18:34   6:19
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F  123   U  145  1:27:23   7:02
   3.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F            38  1:36:21   7:45
   4.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        41 F  117   U  210  1:36:23   7:45
   5.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F  113   U   99  1:36:27   7:46
   6.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      40 F           203  1:37:04   7:49
   7.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F  108   U  230  1:37:37   7:51
   8.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F  123   U  386  1:38:05   7:54
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  113   U   50  1:38:17   7:54
  10.Jacquelin Timmerman  Randolph,NJ        42 F           461  1:38:43   7:57


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       16 M    27      324  1:15:05   6:02
   2.Bo Wang              Plainsboro,NJ      17 M    41      225  1:18:57   6:21
   3.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M    78      291  1:25:52   6:55

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         17 F   118       62  1:31:35   7:22

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M     1      378  1:01:07   4:55
   2.Douglas Momanyi      West Chester,PA    24 M     2      379  1:01:22   4:56
   3.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M     7   U  409  1:08:26   5:30
   4.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       24 M     9   U  391  1:08:51   5:32
   5.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M    11   U  162  1:09:24   5:35
   6.Fred Matagaro        Irvington,NJ       27 M    19      328  1:12:51   5:52
   7.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     27 M    26      292  1:14:55   6:02
   8.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M    29   U  135  1:16:15   6:08
   9.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M    45   U  207  1:19:59   6:26
  10.Greg Hendler         Clifton,NJ         29 M    57   U   83  1:23:00   6:41

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Lefejesus Bereh      Bronx,NY           26 F    39      445  1:18:43   6:20
   2.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      26 F    54   U   65  1:21:56   6:36
   3.Toni Beninato        Nutley,NJ          23 F   135      334  1:36:02   7:44
   4.Phebe Neely          New York,NY        27 F   229      359  1:57:15   9:26
   5.Nancy Dolan          W. Caldwell,NJ     27 F   233   U   40  1:58:29   9:32
   6.Karen Sherowski      Jersey City,NJ     25 F   235      201  1:58:41   9:33
   7.Erin Fahy            Jersey City,NJ     26 F   245   U  412  2:01:50   9:48
   8.Karen Tramposch      Morristown,NJ      27 F   246      214  2:01:58   9:49
   9.Daria Oller          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  20 F   256      158  2:08:11  10:19
  10.Jennifer Gates       Hoboken,NJ         26 F   264      341  2:15:54  10:56

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Azat Rakipov         West Chester,PA    36 M     3      376  1:01:24   4:56
   2.Ryan Grote           Bernardsville,NJ   30 M     4   U  255  1:04:55   5:13
   3.Peter Vail           Washington,DC      30 M     5      219  1:05:46   5:18
   4.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M     6   U  270  1:05:57   5:18
   5.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M     8   U  125  1:08:40   5:32
   6.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M    12   U  180  1:09:28   5:35
   7.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M    13   U   58  1:09:30   5:36
   8.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M    15   U  155  1:10:53   5:42
   9.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          38 M    16   U   76  1:11:37   5:46
  10.Juan Norrealba Grine West Orange,NJ     38 M    17   U  306  1:11:50   5:47

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Catherine Grote      Bernardsville,NJ   30 F    42   U  256  1:19:01   6:21
   2.Hermeld Romero       West New York,NJ   34 F    43      275  1:19:30   6:24
   3.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    50   U   73  1:21:31   6:34
   4.Catherine Glamowski  Bridgewater,NJ     34 F    77   U   70  1:25:17   6:52
   5.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F    79   U  398  1:26:04   6:56
   6.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F   110   U  284  1:30:20   7:16
   7.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         34 F   112   U  221  1:30:33   7:17
   8.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           39 F   131   U  316  1:35:04   7:39
   9.Michelle Pham        Saddle Brook,NJ    37 F   140   U  166  1:36:37   7:46
  10.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F   146   U  408  1:37:45   7:52

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rich Byrne           Scotia,PA          40 M    10   U   18  1:08:59   5:33
   2.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     44 M    14   U  326  1:10:27   5:40
   3.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M    18   U    2  1:12:10   5:48
   4.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M    21   U  108  1:13:22   5:54
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M    23   U  426  1:14:12   5:58
   6.Adam Kuklinski       Kew Gardens,NY     41 M    25   U  261  1:14:34   6:00
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M    30   U   19  1:16:15   6:08
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M    33   U   20  1:17:40   6:15
   9.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M    35   U  265  1:18:12   6:18
  10.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M    46   U  138  1:20:11   6:27

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F    38   U  154  1:18:34   6:19
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F    87   U  145  1:27:23   7:02
   3.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F   137       38  1:36:21   7:45
   4.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        41 F   138   U  210  1:36:23   7:45
   5.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      40 F   143      203  1:37:04   7:49
   6.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F   144   U  230  1:37:37   7:51
   7.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F   148   U  386  1:38:05   7:54
   8.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   150   U   50  1:38:17   7:54
   9.Jacquelin Timmerman  Randolph,NJ        42 F   155      461  1:38:43   7:57
  10.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   163   U   55  1:40:17   8:04

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    52   U  112  1:21:37   6:34
   2.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M    60   U   54  1:23:14   6:42
   3.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M    71   U  457  1:24:40   6:49
   4.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M    72   U  165  1:24:48   6:49
   5.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M    80   U  216  1:26:13   6:56
   6.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M    84   U  164  1:26:43   6:59
   7.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M    91      401  1:28:07   7:05
   8.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M   100   U  183  1:29:26   7:12
   9.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M   101   U  114  1:29:28   7:12
  10.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M   102   U  422  1:29:31   7:12

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   139   U   99  1:36:27   7:46
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   192   U  209  1:47:44   8:40
   3.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          50 F   209   U  423  1:50:57   8:56
   4.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   213   U    4  1:52:16   9:02
   5.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        51 F   228   U  130  1:57:09   9:26
   6.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   241   U  159  1:59:58   9:39
   7.Lois Rurr-brounklein Princeton Junct,NJ 58 F   260   U  307  2:10:11  10:29
   8.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        54 F   262   U  465  2:12:24  10:39
   9.Mary Rogan           New York,NY        52 F   263      470  2:15:47  10:56

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    92   U   78  1:28:13   7:06
   2.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   124   U  279  1:33:32   7:32
   3.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      63 M   145   U  259  1:37:42   7:52
   4.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      66 M   147   U   24  1:37:46   7:52
   5.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   170   U  111  1:41:13   8:09
   6.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        62 M   185   U  181  1:45:28   8:29
   7.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   194   U  192  1:48:34   8:44
   8.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M   198   U  430  1:49:07   8:47
   9.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   62 M   212   U   31  1:52:14   9:02
  10.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M   219   U  467  1:52:49   9:05

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F   169   U  294  1:41:10   8:08
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   182   U   42  1:44:40   8:25
   3.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F   226   U  389  1:54:53   9:15
   4.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   232   U  157  1:57:59   9:30
   5.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           63 F   274   U  220  2:54:01  14:00

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   249   U   35  2:02:59   9:54

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                   5:50:24
      8.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  125  1:08:40  *
     11.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M  6     U  162  1:09:24  *
     12.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M  6     U  180  1:09:28  *
     13.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M  6     U   58  1:09:30  *
     21.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M  6     U  108  1:13:22  *
     24.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       34 M  6     U   59  1:14:19  
     32.Erik Bagin           Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M  6     U    6  1:17:22  
     62.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M  6     U  434  1:23:27  
  2     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         6:12:22
      6.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M  13    U  270  1:05:57  *
     23.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  13    U  426  1:14:12  *
     30.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M  13    U   19  1:16:15  *
     33.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  13    U   20  1:17:40  *
     36.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M  13    U  218  1:18:18  *
     51.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M  13    U  271  1:21:32  
     55.John Evans           Highland Park,NJ   39 M  13    U  264  1:22:02  
     92.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  13    U   78  1:28:13  
  3     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                  6:17:32
     10.Rich Byrne           Scotia,PA          40 M  11    U   18  1:08:59  *
     14.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     44 M  11    U  326  1:10:27  *
     35.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M  11    U  265  1:18:12  *
     40.Mark Ladolcetta      Morristown,NJ      32 M  11    U  321  1:18:47  *
     48.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         39 M  11    U  319  1:21:07  *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              6:18:18
     15.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M  17    U  155  1:10:53  *
     18.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M  17    U    2  1:12:10  *
     31.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M  17    U  191  1:16:46  *
     37.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M  17    U  223  1:18:30  *
     45.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M  17    U  207  1:19:59  *
     57.Greg Hendler         Clifton,NJ         29 M  17    U   83  1:23:00  
     88.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      34 M  17    U  353  1:27:52  
    101.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M  17    U  114  1:29:28  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       6:50:03
     28.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M  8     U  420  1:16:13  *
     52.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  8     U  112  1:21:37  *
     60.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  8     U   54  1:23:14  *
     64.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M  8     U  400  1:23:46  *
     75.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  8     U   23  1:25:13  *
     80.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  8     U  216  1:26:13  
     82.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M  8     U   34  1:26:18  
     86.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M  8     U   79  1:27:17  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       7:06:52
     49.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   43 M  5     U   33  1:21:15  *
     63.Christophe Barnitt   South Orange,NJ    34 M  5     U  404  1:23:37  *
     72.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M  5     U  165  1:24:48  *
     85.Randy Z Miller       Montville,NJ       43 M  5     U  142  1:26:53  *
    109.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  5     U   26  1:30:19  *
  7     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     7:07:32
     44.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M  4     U  206  1:19:33  *
     66.Jose Norbe Gonzalez  Denville,NJ        31 M  4     U  393  1:24:01  *
     67.Nickolas Joannidis   Fairlawn,NJ        35 M  4     U   97  1:24:01  *
    102.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M  4     U  422  1:29:31  *
    111.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            57 M  4     U  425  1:30:26  *
    168.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M  4     U  124  1:40:49  
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       7:50:02
     97.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M  9     U   53  1:28:54  *
    108.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M  9     U   36  1:30:01  *
    124.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M  9     U  279  1:33:32  *
    142.Tom Faruolo          Lk. Hopatcong,NJ   59 M  9     U   48  1:36:59  *
    165.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M  9     U  179  1:40:36  *
    183.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        42 M  9     U  431  1:44:51  
    220.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  9     U   39  1:53:19  
    238.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M  9     U  129  1:59:41  
  9     CLIFTON RR B                            8:57:00
    161.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M  23    U  428  1:39:55  *
    170.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  23    U  111  1:41:13  *
    185.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        62 M  23    U  181  1:45:28  *
    194.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  23    U  192  1:48:34  *
    244.William A Ash        Hewitt,NJ          62 M  23    U  410  2:01:50  *

USATF OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     WARREN STREET                           4:14:58
     50.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F  123   U   73  1:21:31  *
     79.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F  123   U  398  1:26:04  *
     87.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F  123   U  145  1:27:23  *
    148.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F  123   U  386  1:38:05  
    169.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F  123   U  294  1:41:10  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       4:32:04
     77.Catherine Glamowski  Bridgewater,NJ     34 F  113   U   70  1:25:17  *
    110.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F  113   U  284  1:30:20  *
    139.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F  113   U   99  1:36:27  *
    146.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F  113   U  408  1:37:45  
    150.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  113   U   50  1:38:17  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            4:49:17
    112.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         34 F  117   U  221  1:30:33  *
    138.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        41 F  117   U  210  1:36:23  *
    175.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F  117   U    7  1:42:21  *
    180.Bridget Coll         Springfield,NJ     34 F  117   U  305  1:44:29  
  4     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       5:08:48
    163.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  114   U   55  1:40:17  *
    178.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          40 F  114   U  260  1:43:51  *
    182.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  114   U   42  1:44:40  *
    208.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F  114   U   60  1:50:38  
    225.Cheryl Scher         E. Brunswick,NJ    41 F  114   U  196  1:54:51  
  5     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB B                    5:24:46
    164.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   43 F  122   U  146  1:40:31  *
    171.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          41 F  122   U  134  1:41:25  *
    248.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F  122   U  185  2:02:50  *
  6     CLIFTON RC WOMEN OPEN                   5:29:24
    140.Michelle Pham        Saddle Brook,NJ    37 F  104   U  166  1:36:37  *
    209.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          50 F  104   U  423  1:50:57  *
    245.Erin Fahy            Jersey City,NJ     26 F  104   U  412  2:01:50  *
  7     RVRR C WOMEN OPEN                       6:16:59
    232.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F  115   U  157  1:57:59  *
    258.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F  115   U  116  2:08:49  *
    260.Lois Rurr-brounklein Princeton Junct,NJ 58 F  115   U  307  2:10:11  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     6:23:54
    144.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F  108   U  230  1:37:37  *
    213.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F  108   U    4  1:52:16  *
    274.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           63 F  108   U  220  2:54:01  *

NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     44 M   U  1:10:27   5:40  84.5%
   2.Rich Byrne           Scotia,PA          40 M   U  1:08:59   5:33  83.8%
   3.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M   U  1:12:10   5:48  82.5%
   4.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M   U  1:13:22   5:54  82.3%
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U  1:14:12   5:58  80.2%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U  1:21:37   6:34  79.5%
   7.Adam Kuklinski       Kew Gardens,NY     41 M   U  1:14:34   6:00  78.1%
   8.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U  1:28:13   7:06  77.7%
   9.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M   U  1:26:43   6:59  77.6%
  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M   U  1:16:15   6:08  77.5%
  11.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U  1:18:12   6:18  77.2%
  12.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M   U  1:24:40   6:49  76.3%
  13.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U  1:23:14   6:42  75.5%
  14.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U  1:17:40   6:15  75.0%
  15.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U  1:33:32   7:32  74.8%
  16.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U  1:23:20   6:42  74.2%
  17.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   U  1:23:27   6:43  74.1%
  18.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M   U  1:29:31   7:12  73.8%
  19.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      66 M   U  1:37:46   7:52  73.8%
  20.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M   U  1:24:48   6:49  73.5%
  21.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U  1:23:48   6:45  73.2%
  22.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            57 M   U  1:30:26   7:17  73.1%
  23.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M   U  1:26:13   6:56  72.9%
  24.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   43 M   U  1:21:15   6:32  72.7%
  25.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M      1:28:07   7:05  72.5%
  26.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   59 M      1:33:06   7:29  72.3%
  27.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M   U  1:20:11   6:27  72.1%
  28.Lawrence Diggs       Plainfield,NJ      63 M   U  1:37:42   7:52  71.6%
  29.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M      1:23:12   6:42  71.5%
  30.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M   U  1:29:26   7:12  71.4%
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U  1:18:34   6:19  84.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U  1:44:40   8:25  81.6%
   3.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F   U  1:41:10   8:08  80.3%
   4.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U  1:36:27   7:46  77.9%
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U  1:27:23   7:02  77.5%
   6.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U  2:02:59   9:54  76.9%
   7.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F      1:36:21   7:45  70.9%
   8.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U  1:40:17   8:04  69.4%
   9.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F   U  1:37:37   7:51  68.8%
  10.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F   U  1:38:05   7:54  67.9%
  11.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U  1:38:17   7:54  67.8%
  12.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F   U  1:54:53   9:15  67.5%
  13.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        41 F   U  1:36:23   7:45  67.4%
  14.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U  1:47:44   8:40  67.0%
  15.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F      1:42:14   8:14  66.9%
  16.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U  1:57:59   9:30  66.5%
  17.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      40 F      1:37:04   7:49  66.4%
  18.Jacquelin Timmerman  Randolph,NJ        42 F      1:38:43   7:57  66.4%
  19.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U  1:52:16   9:02  66.3%
  20.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   43 F   U  1:40:31   8:05  65.7%
  21.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          41 F   U  1:41:25   8:10  64.1%
  22.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          50 F   U  1:50:57   8:56  63.3%
  23.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   U  1:46:21   8:33  63.2%
  24.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          40 F   U  1:43:51   8:21  62.0%
  25.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F      1:49:18   8:48  62.0%
  26.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   U  1:59:58   9:39  61.4%
  27.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U  1:50:38   8:54  61.2%
  28.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        51 F   U  1:57:09   9:26  60.5%
  29.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Florham Park,NJ    43 F      1:50:18   8:53  59.9%
  30.Lois Rurr-brounklein Princeton Junct,NJ 58 F   U  2:10:11  10:29  58.3%
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M      1:01:07   4:55  92.2%
   2.Douglas Momanyi      West Chester,PA    24 M      1:01:22   4:56  91.8%
   3.Azat Rakipov         West Chester,PA    36 M      1:01:24   4:56  91.8%
   4.Ryan Grote           Bernardsville,NJ   30 M   U  1:04:55   5:13  86.8%
   5.Peter Vail           Washington,DC      30 M      1:05:46   5:18  85.7%
   6.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M   U  1:05:57   5:18  85.4%
   7.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     44 M   U  1:10:27   5:40  84.5%
   8.Rich Byrne           Scotia,PA          40 M   U  1:08:59   5:33  83.8%
   9.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M   U  1:12:10   5:48  82.5%
  10.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M   U  1:13:22   5:54  82.3%
  11.Ivan Marionda        New York,NY        29 M   U  1:08:26   5:30  82.3%
  12.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M   U  1:08:40   5:32  82.0%
  13.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       24 M   U  1:08:51   5:32  81.8%
  14.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M   U  1:09:24   5:35  81.2%
  15.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M   U  1:09:28   5:35  81.1%
  16.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M   U  1:09:30   5:36  81.1%
  17.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M   U  1:10:53   5:42  81.0%
  18.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U  1:14:12   5:58  80.2%
  19.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          38 M   U  1:11:37   5:46  79.6%
  20.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U  1:21:37   6:34  79.5%
  21.Juan Norrealba Grine West Orange,NJ     38 M   U  1:11:50   5:47  79.4%
  22.Adam Kuklinski       Kew Gardens,NY     41 M   U  1:14:34   6:00  78.1%
  23.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       16 M      1:15:05   6:02  77.7%
  24.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U  1:28:13   7:06  77.7%
  25.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M   U  1:26:43   6:59  77.6%
  26.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    43 M   U  1:16:15   6:08  77.5%
  27.Fred Matagaro        Irvington,NJ       27 M      1:12:51   5:52  77.3%
  28.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U  1:18:12   6:18  77.2%
  29.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     31 M   U  1:13:01   5:53  77.2%
  30.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           35 M      1:13:47   5:56  76.4%
NEWARK DISTANCE RUN -- 20K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U  1:18:34   6:19  84.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U  1:44:40   8:25  81.6%
   3.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F   U  1:41:10   8:08  80.3%
   4.Lefejesus Bereh      Bronx,NY           26 F      1:18:43   6:20  79.0%
   5.Catherine Grote      Bernardsville,NJ   30 F   U  1:19:01   6:21  78.7%
   6.Hermeld Romero       West New York,NJ   34 F      1:19:30   6:24  78.2%
   7.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U  1:36:27   7:46  77.9%
   8.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U  1:27:23   7:02  77.5%
   9.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F   U  1:21:31   6:34  77.2%
  10.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U  2:02:59   9:54  76.9%
  11.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      26 F   U  1:21:56   6:36  75.9%
  12.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F   U  1:26:04   6:56  73.1%
  13.Catherine Glamowski  Bridgewater,NJ     34 F   U  1:25:17   6:52  72.9%
  14.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F      1:36:21   7:45  70.9%
  15.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        39 F   U  1:30:20   7:16  70.7%
  16.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         17 F      1:31:35   7:22  69.6%
  17.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U  1:40:17   8:04  69.4%
  18.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F   U  1:37:37   7:51  68.8%
  19.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         34 F   U  1:30:33   7:17  68.7%
  20.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F   U  1:38:05   7:54  67.9%
  21.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U  1:38:17   7:54  67.8%
  22.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F   U  1:54:53   9:15  67.5%
  23.Tracey Swenson       Rockaway,NJ        41 F   U  1:36:23   7:45  67.4%
  24.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           39 F   U  1:35:04   7:39  67.2%
  25.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U  1:47:44   8:40  67.0%
  26.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F      1:42:14   8:14  66.9%
  27.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U  1:57:59   9:30  66.5%
  28.Loraine Simunek      Bloomfield,NJ      40 F      1:37:04   7:49  66.4%
  29.Jacquelin Timmerman  Randolph,NJ        42 F      1:38:43   7:57  66.4%
  30.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U  1:52:16   9:02  66.3%