MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K

Race Date:3-13-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M     33:28  5:23 1/105     M15-19:1/13    81.2% N/A    
   2.Andrew Caralano      Elizabeth,NJ       18 M     35:44  5:45 2/105     M15-19:2/13    76.6% N/A    
   3.Michael Atamanchuk   Martinsville,NJ    17 M     35:47  5:46 3/105     M15-19:3/13    77.1% N/A    
   4.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M U   35:56  5:47 4/105     M45-49:1/22    81.1% 1/ 69  
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U   36:49  5:56 5/105     M40-44:1/24    76.3% 5/ 69  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Kevin Higgins        Rutherford,NJ      45 M U   37:27  6:02 6/105     M45-49:2/22    77.2% 3/ 69  
   7.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U   37:34  6:03 7/105     M35-39:1/11    72.1% N/A    
   8.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U   38:00  6:07 8/105     M30-34:1/7     71.0% N/A    
   9.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M     38:32  6:12 9/105     M15-19:4/13    72.3% N/A    
  10.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        43 M U   38:51  6:15 10/105    M40-44:2/24    73.3% 10/ 69 
  11.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U   38:56  6:16 11/105    M45-49:3/22    76.0% 6/ 69  
  12.Tim Obrien           Madison,NJ         33 M     39:16  6:19 12/105    M30-34:2/7     68.7% N/A    
  13.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   39:21  6:20 13/105    M30-34:3/7     68.5% N/A    
  14.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M U   39:29  6:21 14/105    M45-49:4/22    75.5% 7/ 69  
  15.Nicholas Lopes       Newark,NJ          16 M     40:03  6:27 15/105    M15-19:5/13    69.5% N/A    
  16.Matthew Shipe        Colonia,NJ         15 M     40:04  6:27 16/105    M15-19:6/13    70.3% N/A    
  17.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         18 M     40:06  6:27 17/105    M15-19:7/13    68.2% N/A    
  18.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M     40:08  6:28 18/105    M40-44:3/24    69.9% 16/ 69 
  19.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M     40:11  6:28 19/105    M50-54:1/9     76.6% 4/ 69  
  20.Robin Oelkers        Hoboken,NJ         29 M U   40:38  6:32 20/105    M20-29:1/2     66.4% N/A    
  21.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M U   40:43  6:33 21/105    M40-44:4/24    70.0% 15/ 69 
  22.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M U   40:48  6:34 22/105    M45-49:5/22    70.9% 13/ 69 
  23.Stephan Kacsshaefer  West Orange,NJ     35 M     40:50  6:34 23/105    M35-39:2/11    66.1% N/A    
  24.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M U   41:04  6:37 24/105    M40-44:5/24    67.9% 23/ 69 
  25.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M     41:08  6:37 25/105    M45-49:6/22    72.5% 12/ 69 
  26.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F U   41:20  6:39 1/47      F40-44:1/6     77.4% 2/ 22  
  27.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U   41:26  6:40 26/105    M50-54:2/9     73.1% 11/ 69 
  28.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F     41:55  6:45 2/47      F30-34:1/8     71.4% N/A    
  29.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   46 M     42:37  6:52 27/105    M45-49:7/22    68.3% 22/ 69 
  30.Patrick Rutter       Summit,NJ          16 M U   42:51  6:54 28/105    M15-19:8/13    65.0% N/A    
  31.Kwesi Morgan         Roselle,NJ         18 M     42:56  6:55 29/105    M15-19:9/13    63.7% N/A    
  32.Michael Pistorio     Kinnelon,NJ        23 M     42:57  6:55 30/105    M20-29:2/2     62.8% N/A    
  33.Robert Becker        Millburn,NJ        43 M     42:57  6:55 31/105    M40-44:6/24    66.3% 25/ 69 
  34.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    36 M     43:20  6:58 32/105    M35-39:3/11    62.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M U   43:31  7:00 33/105    M60-69:1/8     77.5% 2/ 69  
  36.Karl Cole-frieman    Montclair,NJ       35 M     43:32  7:00 34/105    M35-39:4/11    62.0% N/A    
  37.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      45 M     43:36  7:01 35/105    M45-49:8/22    66.3% 26/ 69 
  38.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      44 M     43:37  7:01 36/105    M40-44:7/24    65.8% 27/ 69 
  39.Mark Erlichson       Millburn,NJ        34 M     43:39  7:01 37/105    M30-34:4/7     61.8% N/A    
  40.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     52 M     43:57  7:04 38/105    M50-54:3/9     69.5% 18/ 69 
  41.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      40 F     43:59  7:05 3/47      F40-44:2/6     71.0% 4/ 22  
  42.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U   44:01  7:05 39/105    M50-54:4/9     68.8% 20/ 69 
  43.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          42 M U   44:07  7:06 40/105    M40-44:8/24    64.1% 29/ 69 
  44.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M U   44:11  7:07 41/105    M50-54:5/9     69.7% 17/ 69 
  45.Scott Bohrer         Warren,NJ          37 M     44:23  7:09 42/105    M35-39:5/11    61.5% N/A    
  46.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    35 M     44:29  7:10 43/105    M35-39:6/11    60.6% N/A    
  47.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U   44:33  7:10 4/47      F50-54:1/2     77.8% 1/ 22  
  48.James Street         South Orange,NJ    38 M     44:40  7:11 44/105    M35-39:7/11    61.5% N/A    
  49.Tim Mc Aloon         Summit,NJ          46 M U   44:46  7:12 45/105    M45-49:9/22    65.1% 28/ 69 
  50.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M     44:48  7:13 46/105    M50-54:6/9     69.3% 19/ 69 
  51.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F U   44:52  7:13 5/47      F35-39:1/8     66.9% N/A    
  52.Rebecca Dougherty    Wallington,NJ      24 F     44:55  7:14 6/47      F20-29:1/7     66.6% N/A    
  53.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F U   45:03  7:15 7/47      F45-49:1/8     73.5% 3/ 22  
  54.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          62 M U   45:21  7:18 47/105    M60-69:2/8     73.7% 9/ 69  
  55.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           34 M U   45:26  7:19 48/105    M30-34:5/7     59.4% N/A    
  56.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      13 M     45:31  7:20 49/105    M 1-14:1/3     63.9% N/A    
  57.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       34 M U   45:35  7:20 50/105    M30-34:6/7     59.2% N/A    
  58.Jonathan Wakefield   Chatham,NJ         40 M     45:45  7:22 51/105    M40-44:9/24    60.9% 33/ 69 
  59.Dan Cleaves          Summit,NJ          41 M     45:45  7:22 52/105    M40-44:10/24   61.4% 31/ 69 
  60.Vladimir Manusse     Elizabeth,NJ       15 M     46:26  7:28 53/105    M15-19:10/13   60.7% N/A    
  61.Steve Mason          Succasunna,NJ      31 M     46:29  7:29 54/105    M30-34:7/7     58.0% N/A    
  62.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M U   46:31  7:29 55/105    M40-44:11/24   60.8% 34/ 69 
  63.Adam Drastura        Linden,NJ          14 M     46:31  7:29 56/105    M 1-14:2/3     61.5% N/A    
  64.Douglas Foulsham     Madison,NJ         43 M     46:51  7:32 57/105    M40-44:12/24   60.8% 35/ 69 
  65.Christophe Draqstura Linden,NJ          16 M     47:00  7:34 58/105    M15-19:11/13   59.3% N/A    
  66.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M U   47:11  7:36 59/105    M60-69:3/8     75.5% 8/ 69  
  67. Jeff Burian         Chatham,NJ         49 M     47:16  7:36 60/105    M45-49:10/22   63.1% 30/ 69 
  68.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M     47:23  7:38 61/105    M40-44:13/24   59.7% 42/ 69 
  69.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F     47:30  7:39 8/47      F30-34:2/8     63.0% N/A    
  70.Mark Blumkin         Short Hills,NJ     44 M     47:40  7:40 62/105    M40-44:14/24   60.2% 40/ 69 
  71.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M U   47:44  7:41 63/105    M60-69:4/8     70.7% 14/ 69 
  72.Amal Mitra           Bridgewater,NJ     43 M U   47:57  7:43 64/105    M40-44:15/24   59.4% 45/ 69 
  73.Jeffrey Feldstein    Randolph,NJ        37 M     47:59  7:43 65/105    M35-39:8/11    56.9% N/A    
  74.Tish Hamilton        Bernardsville,NJ   43 F     48:15  7:46 9/47      F40-44:3/6     66.3% 8/ 22  
  75.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       43 M U   48:15  7:46 66/105    M40-44:16/24   59.0% 46/ 69 
  76.Anne Carlson-zyats   Whippany,NJ        35 F U   48:16  7:46 10/47     F35-39:2/8     62.1% N/A    
  77.Mikie Dimler         Parsippany,NJ      45 M     48:19  7:47 67/105    M45-49:11/22   59.8% 41/ 69 
  78.Alex Blum            Springfield,NJ     16 M     48:43  7:50 68/105    M15-19:12/13   57.2% N/A    
  79.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         44 M U   48:44  7:51 69/105    M40-44:17/24   58.9% 47/ 69 
  80.Frank Bartolick      Garwood,NJ         18 M     48:44  7:51 70/105    M15-19:13/13   56.1% N/A    
  81.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U   48:45  7:51 71/105    M45-49:12/22   60.2% 39/ 69 
  82.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     48:56  7:53 72/105    M35-39:9/11    55.1% N/A    
  83.Steve Kasay          Pittstown,NJ       48 M     49:03  7:54 73/105    M45-49:13/22   60.3% 38/ 69 
  84.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       49 M     49:25  7:57 74/105    M45-49:14/22   60.3% 37/ 69 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          28 F U   49:43  8:00 11/47     F20-29:2/7     60.2% N/A    
  86.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   62 M U   49:44  8:00 75/105    M60-69:5/8     67.2% 24/ 69 
  87.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      12 F     49:54  8:02 12/47     F 1-14:1/2     66.4% N/A    
  88.Jacqueline Choi      Leonia,NJ          24 F     50:00  8:03 13/47     F20-29:3/7     59.8% N/A    
  89.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        49 M U   50:02  8:03 76/105    M45-49:15/22   59.6% 44/ 69 
  90.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   50:25  8:07 77/105    M50-54:7/9     59.6% 43/ 69 
  91.James Putman         Short Hills,NJ     43 M     50:29  8:07 78/105    M40-44:18/24   56.4% 53/ 69 
  92.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F     50:41  8:09 14/47     F40-44:4/6     63.1% 11/ 22 
  93.Bryn Kojer           Morristown,NJ      46 M     51:14  8:15 79/105    M45-49:16/22   56.8% 52/ 69 
  94.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F     51:15  8:15 15/47     F20-29:4/7     58.4% N/A    
  95.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F U   51:57  8:22 16/47     F45-49:2/8     63.2% 10/ 22 
  96.Jeff Giroux          Summit,NJ          47 M     52:07  8:23 80/105    M45-49:17/22   56.3% 54/ 69 
  97.Joseph Berkery       Summit,NJ          41 M     52:07  8:23 81/105    M40-44:19/24   53.9% 55/ 69 
  98.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U   52:13  8:24 17/47     F55-59:1/1     69.1% 6/ 22  
  99.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M U   52:13  8:24 82/105    M55-59:1/5     60.5% 36/ 69 
 100.Richard Hageman      Short Hills,NJ     51 M     52:30  8:27 83/105    M50-54:8/9     57.7% 51/ 69 
 101.Valerie Krebs        Cranford,NJ        36 F     52:31  8:27 18/47     F35-39:3/8     57.6% N/A    
 102.Mary Davis           New Providence,NJ  38 F     52:37  8:28 19/47     F35-39:4/8     58.4% N/A    
 103.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M U   52:39  8:28 84/105    M55-59:2/5     61.1% 32/ 69 
 104.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F U   53:42  8:39 20/47     F45-49:3/8     61.2% 13/ 22 
 105.Jennifer Thorson     Maplewood,NJ       33 F     53:51  8:40 21/47     F30-34:3/8     55.6% N/A    
 106.Charles Williamson   Westfield,NJ       41 M     53:52  8:40 85/105    M40-44:20/24   52.1% 58/ 69 
 107.Melinda Zegas        Millburn,NJ        39 F     54:00  8:41 22/47     F35-39:5/8     57.3% N/A    
 108.Chris Rowe           Maplewood,NJ       37 M     54:02  8:42 86/105    M35-39:10/11   50.5% N/A    
 109.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          56 M     54:31  8:46 87/105    M55-59:3/5     57.9% 49/ 69 
 110.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           54:35  8:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 111.Kathleen Suchow      Flemington,NJ      48 F     54:45  8:49 23/47     F45-49:4/8     61.1% 14/ 22 
 112.Sioban Traynor       South Orange,NJ    33 F     54:50  8:49 24/47     F30-34:4/8     54.6% N/A    
 113.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   54:54  8:50 25/47     F60-69:1/5     69.3% 5/ 22  
 114.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         73 M U   55:05  8:52 88/105    M70-79:1/1     68.8% 21/ 69 
 115.Timothy Faver        Roselle,NJ         14 M     55:25  8:55 89/105    M 1-14:3/3     51.6% N/A    
 116.Bev Puntolillo       W. Milford,NJ      37 F     55:26  8:55 26/47     F35-39:6/8     55.0% N/A    
 117.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F U   55:39  8:57 27/47     F45-49:5/8     59.5% 16/ 22 
 118.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   55:45  8:58 28/47     F45-49:6/8     60.5% 15/ 22 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F U   56:03  9:01 29/47     F40-44:5/6     56.6% 17/ 22 
 120.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      42 F     56:17  9:03 30/47     F40-44:6/6     56.4% 18/ 22 
 121.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M U   56:52  9:09 90/105    M45-49:18/22   50.8% 60/ 69 
 122.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U   57:00  9:10 91/105    M60-69:6/8     58.0% 48/ 69 
 123.David Flores         Dover,NJ           46 M     57:25  9:14 92/105    M45-49:19/22   50.7% 61/ 69 
 124.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M     57:34  9:16 93/105    M45-49:20/22   51.4% 59/ 69 
 125.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U   57:40  9:17 31/47     F60-69:2/5     65.2% 9/ 22  
 126.Mary Ann Merphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F U   57:48  9:18 32/47     F60-69:3/5     66.6% 7/ 22  
 127.Nancy Dolan          West Caldwell,NJ   27 F U   58:14  9:22 33/47     F20-29:5/7     51.4% N/A    
 128.Colleen Tierney      New York,NY        35 F     58:40  9:26 34/47     F35-39:7/8     51.1% N/A    
 129.Ed Latimer           Westfield,NJ       43 M     58:40  9:26 94/105    M40-44:21/24   48.6% 63/ 69 
 130.David Stearns        Short Hills,NJ     37 M     59:04  9:30 95/105    M35-39:11/11   46.2% N/A    
 131.Mike Carlucci        West Orange,NJ     47 M   1:00:02  9:40 96/105    M45-49:21/22   48.9% 62/ 69 
 132.Stephanie Dzikowski  Morristown,NJ      34 F   1:00:07  9:40 35/47     F30-34:5/8     49.8% N/A    
 133.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          66 M   1:00:12  9:41 97/105    M60-69:7/8     57.8% 50/ 69 
 134.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F U 1:00:20  9:43 36/47     F45-49:7/8     55.9% 19/ 22 
 135.Shirly Pinto         Short Hills,NJ     39 F   1:00:55  9:48 37/47     F35-39:8/8     50.8% N/A    
 136.Vennie Lau           Weehawken,NJ       30 F   1:00:58  9:49 38/47     F30-34:6/8     49.1% N/A    
 137.Christine Freda      Hoboken,NJ         26 F   1:01:00  9:49 39/47     F20-29:6/7     49.0% N/A    
 138.Tomoko Sonoyama      Clifton,NJ         32 F   1:01:01  9:49 40/47     F30-34:7/8     49.0% N/A    
 139.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        59 M   1:01:15  9:51 98/105    M55-59:4/5     53.0% 57/ 69 
 140.Dave Mattaike        Madison,NJ         40 M   1:01:24  9:53 99/105    M40-44:22/24   45.4% 67/ 69 
 141.Colleen Mulolens     Warren,NJ          50 F   1:01:29  9:54 41/47     F50-54:2/2     55.3% 20/ 22 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 142.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      62 M   1:02:48 10:06 100/105   M60-69:8/8     53.2% 56/ 69 
 143.John Zeman           Oak Ridge,NJ       51 M   1:02:56 10:08 101/105   M50-54:9/9     48.1% 64/ 69 
 144.Paul Judge           Maplewood,NJ       46 M   1:03:04 10:09 102/105   M45-49:22/22   46.2% 66/ 69 
 145.Randy Carson         Jackson,NJ         40 M   1:03:29 10:13 103/105   M40-44:23/24   43.9% 68/ 69 
 146.Daniel O Leary       East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   1:03:32 10:13 104/105   M40-44:24/24   43.9% 69/ 69 
 147.Eryn Veninata        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  14 F   1:04:18 10:21 42/47     F 1-14:2/2     49.3% N/A    
 148.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F U 1:05:07 10:29 43/47     F60-69:4/5     61.2% 12/ 22 
 149.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:06:11 10:39 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 150.Aimee Goodwin        Bayside,NY         28 F   1:07:10 10:49 44/47     F20-29:7/7     44.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Jenifer Braun        Montclair,NJ       33 F   1:08:31 11:02 45/47     F30-34:8/8     43.7% N/A    
 152.Bob Braun            Elizabeth,NJ       58 M   1:08:32 11:02 105/105   M55-59:5/5     46.9% 65/ 69 
 153.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        45 F   1:11:44 11:33 46/47     F45-49:8/8     45.4% 22/ 22 
 154.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F U 1:13:39 11:51 47/47     F60-69:5/5     54.8% 21/ 22 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M           182    33:28   5:23
   2.Andrew Caralano      Elizabeth,NJ       18 M           169    35:44   5:45
   3.Michael Atamanchuk   Martinsville,NJ    17 M           178    35:47   5:46
   4.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M        U  124    35:56   5:47
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U   17    36:49   5:56
   6.Kevin Higgins        Rutherford,NJ      45 M        U  195    37:27   6:02
   7.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M        U  190    37:34   6:03
   8.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M        U   66    38:00   6:07
   9.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M           164    38:32   6:12
  10.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        43 M        U  191    38:51   6:15
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F        U   80    41:20   6:39
   2.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F           127    41:55   6:45
   3.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      40 F           201    43:59   7:05
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U  129    44:33   7:10
   5.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F        U  219    44:52   7:13
   6.Rebecca Dougherty    Wallington,NJ      24 F           185    44:55   7:14
   7.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F        U  225    45:03   7:15
   8.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F            56    47:30   7:39
   9.Tish Hamilton        Bernardsville,NJ   43 F            33    48:15   7:46
  10.Anne Carlson-zyats   Whippany,NJ        35 F        U  179    48:16   7:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M        U  124    35:56   5:47
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U   17    36:49   5:56
   3.Kevin Higgins        Rutherford,NJ      45 M        U  195    37:27   6:02
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        43 M        U  191    38:51   6:15
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        U   23    38:56   6:16
   6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M        U   69    39:29   6:21
   7.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M           211    40:08   6:28
   8.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M           186    40:11   6:28
   9.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M        U   21    40:43   6:33
  10.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M        U   81    40:48   6:34
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F        U   80    41:20   6:39
   2.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      40 F           201    43:59   7:05
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U  129    44:33   7:10
   4.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F        U  225    45:03   7:15
   5.Tish Hamilton        Bernardsville,NJ   43 F            33    48:15   7:46
   6.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F            63    50:41   8:09
   7.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        U   51    51:57   8:22
   8.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F        U   12    52:13   8:24
   9.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F        U   29    53:42   8:39
  10.Kathleen Suchow      Flemington,NJ      48 F            83    54:45   8:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Alex Flores          Livingston,NJ      13 M    56      173    45:31   7:20
   2.Adam Drastura        Linden,NJ          14 M    63       26    46:31   7:29
   3.Timothy Faver        Roselle,NJ         14 M   115       89    55:25   8:55

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      12 F    87       91    49:54   8:02
   2.Eryn Veninata        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  14 F   147      213  1:04:18  10:21

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M     1      182    33:28   5:23
   2.Andrew Caralano      Elizabeth,NJ       18 M     2      169    35:44   5:45
   3.Michael Atamanchuk   Martinsville,NJ    17 M     3      178    35:47   5:46
   4.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M     9      164    38:32   6:12
   5.Nicholas Lopes       Newark,NJ          16 M    15      183    40:03   6:27
   6.Matthew Shipe        Colonia,NJ         15 M    16       76    40:04   6:27
   7.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         18 M    17      210    40:06   6:27
   8.Patrick Rutter       Summit,NJ          16 M    30   U  224    42:51   6:54
   9.Kwesi Morgan         Roselle,NJ         18 M    31      175    42:56   6:55
  10.Vladimir Manusse     Elizabeth,NJ       15 M    60      170    46:26   7:28

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Robin Oelkers        Hoboken,NJ         29 M    20   U   87    40:38   6:32
   2.Michael Pistorio     Kinnelon,NJ        23 M    32       59    42:57   6:55

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rebecca Dougherty    Wallington,NJ      24 F    52      185    44:55   7:14
   2.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          28 F    85   U   95    49:43   8:00
   3.Jacqueline Choi      Leonia,NJ          24 F    88      181    50:00   8:03
   4.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F    94       44    51:15   8:15
   5.Nancy Dolan          West Caldwell,NJ   27 F   127   U   25    58:14   9:22
   6.Christine Freda      Hoboken,NJ         26 F   137       94  1:01:00   9:49
   7.Aimee Goodwin        Bayside,NY         28 F   150      102  1:07:10  10:49

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M     8   U   66    38:00   6:07
   2.Tim Obrien           Madison,NJ         33 M    12      203    39:16   6:19
   3.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    13   U   34    39:21   6:20
   4.Mark Erlichson       Millburn,NJ        34 M    39       28    43:39   7:01
   5.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           34 M    55   U  131    45:26   7:19
   6.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       34 M    57   U   19    45:35   7:20
   7.Steve Mason          Succasunna,NJ      31 M    61      226    46:29   7:29

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F    28      127    41:55   6:45
   2.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F    69       56    47:30   7:39
   3.Jennifer Thorson     Maplewood,NJ       33 F   105      119    53:51   8:40
   4.Sioban Traynor       South Orange,NJ    33 F   112      100    54:50   8:49
   5.Stephanie Dzikowski  Morristown,NJ      34 F   132      154  1:00:07   9:40
   6.Vennie Lau           Weehawken,NJ       30 F   136       42  1:00:58   9:49
   7.Tomoko Sonoyama      Clifton,NJ         32 F   138       67  1:01:01   9:49
   8.Jenifer Braun        Montclair,NJ       33 F   151       15  1:08:31  11:02

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M     7   U  190    37:34   6:03
   2.Stephan Kacsshaefer  West Orange,NJ     35 M    23      155    40:50   6:34
   3.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    36 M    34       20    43:20   6:58
   4.Karl Cole-frieman    Montclair,NJ       35 M    36      112    43:32   7:00
   5.Scott Bohrer         Warren,NJ          37 M    45       14    44:23   7:09
   6.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    35 M    46      128    44:29   7:10
   7.James Street         South Orange,NJ    38 M    48      207    44:40   7:11
   8.Jeffrey Feldstein    Randolph,NJ        37 M    73       84    47:59   7:43
   9.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M    82      221    48:56   7:53
  10.Chris Rowe           Maplewood,NJ       37 M   108      109    54:02   8:42

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F    51   U  219    44:52   7:13
   2.Anne Carlson-zyats   Whippany,NJ        35 F    76   U  179    48:16   7:46
   3.Valerie Krebs        Cranford,NJ        36 F   101       40    52:31   8:27
   4.Mary Davis           New Providence,NJ  38 F   102       22    52:37   8:28
   5.Melinda Zegas        Millburn,NJ        39 F   107      220    54:00   8:41
   6.Bev Puntolillo       W. Milford,NJ      37 F   116      197    55:26   8:55
   7.Colleen Tierney      New York,NY        35 F   128       70    58:40   9:26
   8.Shirly Pinto         Short Hills,NJ     39 F   135      121  1:00:55   9:48

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M     5   U   17    36:49   5:56
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        43 M    10   U  191    38:51   6:15
   3.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M    18      211    40:08   6:28
   4.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M    21   U   21    40:43   6:33
   5.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    24   U  162    41:04   6:37
   6.Robert Becker        Millburn,NJ        43 M    33      101    42:57   6:55
   7.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      44 M    38      138    43:37   7:01
   8.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          42 M    43   U  137    44:07   7:06
   9.Jonathan Wakefield   Chatham,NJ         40 M    58      208    45:45   7:22
  10.Dan Cleaves          Summit,NJ          41 M    59      215    45:45   7:22

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F    26   U   80    41:20   6:39
   2.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      40 F    41      201    43:59   7:05
   3.Tish Hamilton        Bernardsville,NJ   43 F    74       33    48:15   7:46
   4.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F    92       63    50:41   8:09
   5.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F   119   U   58    56:03   9:01
   6.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      42 F   120      205    56:17   9:03

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M     4   U  124    35:56   5:47
   2.Kevin Higgins        Rutherford,NJ      45 M     6   U  195    37:27   6:02
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    11   U   23    38:56   6:16
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M    14   U   69    39:29   6:21
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M    22   U   81    40:48   6:34
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M    25      180    41:08   6:37
   7.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   46 M    29      153    42:37   6:52
   8.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      45 M    37      198    43:36   7:01
   9.Tim Mc Aloon         Summit,NJ          46 M    49   U   48    44:46   7:12
  10. Jeff Burian         Chatham,NJ         49 M    67       88    47:16   7:36

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F    53   U  225    45:03   7:15
   2.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F    95   U   51    51:57   8:22
   3.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   104   U   29    53:42   8:39
   4.Kathleen Suchow      Flemington,NJ      48 F   111       83    54:45   8:49
   5.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   117   U  217    55:39   8:57
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   118   U   71    55:45   8:58
   7.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F   134   U  209  1:00:20   9:43
   8.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        45 F   153      177  1:11:44  11:33

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M    19      186    40:11   6:28
   2.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M    27   U   92    41:26   6:40
   3.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     52 M    40       65    43:57   7:04
   4.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M    42   U   61    44:01   7:05
   5.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M    44   U  199    44:11   7:07
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M    50      214    44:48   7:13
   7.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M    90   U   36    50:25   8:07
   8.Richard Hageman      Short Hills,NJ     51 M   100      110    52:30   8:27
   9.John Zeman           Oak Ridge,NJ       51 M   143      212  1:02:56  10:08

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F    47   U  129    44:33   7:10
   2.Colleen Mulolens     Warren,NJ          50 F   141      123  1:01:29   9:54

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M    99   U   13    52:13   8:24
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M   103   U   31    52:39   8:28
   3.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          56 M   109      204    54:31   8:46
   4.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        59 M   139       96  1:01:15   9:51
   5.Bob Braun            Elizabeth,NJ       58 M   152       16  1:08:32  11:02

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F    98   U   12    52:13   8:24

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M    35   U  189    43:31   7:00
   2.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          62 M    54   U   75    45:21   7:18
   3.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M    66   U   82    47:11   7:36
   4.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M    71   U  218    47:44   7:41
   5.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   62 M    86   U   90    49:44   8:00
   6.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M   122   U   46    57:00   9:10
   7.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          66 M   133       77  1:00:12   9:41
   8.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany,NJ      62 M   142      108  1:02:48  10:06

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   113   U   54    54:54   8:50
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   125   U   35    57:40   9:17
   3.Mary Ann Merphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F   126   U  118    57:48   9:18
   4.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   148   U   32  1:05:07  10:29
   5.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F   154   U   99  1:13:39  11:51

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         73 M   114   U  136    55:05   8:52

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    35:56   5:47  81.1%
   2.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    43:31   7:00  77.5%
   3.Kevin Higgins        Rutherford,NJ      45 M   U    37:27   6:02  77.2%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M        40:11   6:28  76.6%
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    36:49   5:56  76.3%
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    38:56   6:16  76.0%
   7.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    47:11   7:36  75.5%
   8.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    39:29   6:21  75.5%
   9.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          62 M   U    45:21   7:18  73.7%
  10.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        43 M   U    38:51   6:15  73.3%
  11.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M   U    41:26   6:40  73.1%
  12.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        41:08   6:37  72.5%
  13.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    40:48   6:34  70.9%
  14.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M   U    47:44   7:41  70.7%
  15.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M   U    40:43   6:33  70.0%
  16.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M        40:08   6:28  69.9%
  17.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    44:11   7:07  69.7%
  18.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     52 M        43:57   7:04  69.5%
  19.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M        44:48   7:13  69.3%
  20.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    44:01   7:05  68.8%
  21.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         73 M   U    55:05   8:52  68.8%
  22.Mark Carow           Scotch Plains,NJ   46 M        42:37   6:52  68.3%
  23.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   U    41:04   6:37  67.9%
  24.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   62 M   U    49:44   8:00  67.2%
  25.Robert Becker        Millburn,NJ        43 M        42:57   6:55  66.3%
  26.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      45 M        43:36   7:01  66.3%
  27.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      44 M        43:37   7:01  65.8%
  28.Tim Mc Aloon         Summit,NJ          46 M   U    44:46   7:12  65.1%
  29.Diniz Cordeiro       Newark,NJ          42 M   U    44:07   7:06  64.1%
  30. Jeff Burian         Chatham,NJ         49 M        47:16   7:36  63.1%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    44:33   7:10  77.8%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F   U    41:20   6:39  77.4%
   3.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F   U    45:03   7:15  73.5%
   4.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      40 F        43:59   7:05  71.0%
   5.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    54:54   8:50  69.3%
   6.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    52:13   8:24  69.1%
   7.Mary Ann Merphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F   U    57:48   9:18  66.6%
   8.Tish Hamilton        Bernardsville,NJ   43 F        48:15   7:46  66.3%
   9.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    57:40   9:17  65.2%
  10.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   U    51:57   8:22  63.2%
  11.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F        50:41   8:09  63.1%
  12.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U  1:05:07  10:29  61.2%
  13.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    53:42   8:39  61.2%
  14.Kathleen Suchow      Flemington,NJ      48 F        54:45   8:49  61.1%
  15.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    55:45   8:58  60.5%
  16.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    55:39   8:57  59.5%
  17.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F   U    56:03   9:01  56.6%
  18.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      42 F        56:17   9:03  56.4%
  19.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F   U  1:00:20   9:43  55.9%
  20.Colleen Mulolens     Warren,NJ          50 F      1:01:29   9:54  55.3%
  21.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F   U  1:13:39  11:51  54.8%
  22.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        45 F      1:11:44  11:33  45.4%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M        33:28   5:23  81.2%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    35:56   5:47  81.1%
   3.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    43:31   7:00  77.5%
   4.Kevin Higgins        Rutherford,NJ      45 M   U    37:27   6:02  77.2%
   5.Michael Atamanchuk   Martinsville,NJ    17 M        35:47   5:46  77.1%
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M        40:11   6:28  76.6%
   7.Andrew Caralano      Elizabeth,NJ       18 M        35:44   5:45  76.6%
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    36:49   5:56  76.3%
   9.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    38:56   6:16  76.0%
  10.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    47:11   7:36  75.5%
  11.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    39:29   6:21  75.5%
  12.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          62 M   U    45:21   7:18  73.7%
  13.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        43 M   U    38:51   6:15  73.3%
  14.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M   U    41:26   6:40  73.1%
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        41:08   6:37  72.5%
  16.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      16 M        38:32   6:12  72.3%
  17.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M   U    37:34   6:03  72.2%
  18.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M   U    38:00   6:07  71.0%
  19.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    40:48   6:34  70.9%
  20.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          63 M   U    47:44   7:41  70.7%
  21.Matthew Shipe        Colonia,NJ         15 M        40:04   6:27  70.4%
  22.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M   U    40:43   6:33  70.0%
  23.Angelo Quaglia       Byram,NJ           41 M        40:08   6:28  69.9%
  24.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    44:11   7:07  69.7%
  25.Nicholas Lopes       Newark,NJ          16 M        40:03   6:27  69.5%
  26.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     52 M        43:57   7:04  69.5%
  27.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M        44:48   7:13  69.3%
  28.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    44:01   7:05  68.8%
  29.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         73 M   U    55:05   8:52  68.8%
  30.Tim Obrien           Madison,NJ         33 M        39:16   6:19  68.7%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    44:33   7:10  77.8%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F   U    41:20   6:39  77.4%
   3.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F   U    45:03   7:15  73.5%
   4.Christine Kachinsky- South Orange,NJ    34 F        41:55   6:45  71.4%
   5.Lisa D Alessandro    Morristown,NJ      40 F        43:59   7:05  71.0%
   6.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    54:54   8:50  69.3%
   7.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    52:13   8:24  69.1%
   8.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F   U    44:52   7:13  66.9%
   9.Rebecca Dougherty    Wallington,NJ      24 F        44:55   7:14  66.6%
  10.Mary Ann Merphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F   U    57:48   9:18  66.6%
  11.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      12 F        49:54   8:02  66.4%
  12.Tish Hamilton        Bernardsville,NJ   43 F        48:15   7:46  66.3%
  13.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    57:40   9:17  65.2%
  14.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   U    51:57   8:22  63.2%
  15.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F        50:41   8:09  63.1%
  16.Deborah Olsen        South Orange,NJ    32 F        47:30   7:39  63.0%
  17.Anne Carlson-zyats   Whippany,NJ        35 F   U    48:16   7:46  62.2%
  18.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U  1:05:07  10:29  61.2%
  19.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    53:42   8:39  61.2%
  20.Kathleen Suchow      Flemington,NJ      48 F        54:45   8:49  61.1%
  21.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    55:45   8:58  60.5%
  22.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          28 F   U    49:43   8:00  60.2%
  23.Jacqueline Choi      Leonia,NJ          24 F        50:00   8:03  59.8%
  24.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    55:39   8:57  59.5%
  25.Mary Davis           New Providence,NJ  38 F        52:37   8:28  58.4%
  26.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F        51:15   8:15  58.4%
  27.Valerie Krebs        Cranford,NJ        36 F        52:31   8:27  57.6%
  28.Melinda Zegas        Millburn,NJ        39 F        54:00   8:41  57.3%
  29.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F   U    56:03   9:01  56.6%
  30.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      42 F        56:17   9:03  56.4%