EQUINOX 20K RUN

Race Date:3-20-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EQUINOX 20K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M U 1:05:16  5:15 1/189     M35-39:1/18    86.3% N/A    
   2.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M U 1:07:47  5:27 2/189     M30-34:1/18    83.1% N/A    
   3.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M U 1:10:38  5:41 3/189     M35-39:2/18    80.7% N/A    
   4.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M U 1:11:11  5:44 4/189     M45-49:1/30    85.5% 1/142  
   5.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M U 1:11:45  5:46 5/189     M35-39:3/18    78.5% N/A    
   6.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M U 1:11:58  5:47 6/189     M40-44:1/35    82.7% 2/142  
   7.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M U 1:12:11  5:49 7/189     M40-44:2/35    82.4% 3/142  
   8.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M U 1:13:03  5:53 8/189     M40-44:3/35    81.5% 5/142  
   9.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U 1:14:18  5:59 9/189     M40-44:4/35    77.8% 13/142 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M U 1:14:53  6:02 10/189    M40-44:5/35    78.9% 10/142 
  11.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U 1:16:57  6:12 11/189    M40-44:6/35    75.7% 23/142 
  12.Mark Ladolretta      Morristown,NJ      32 M U 1:16:58  6:12 12/189    M30-34:2/18    73.2% N/A    
  13.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U 1:17:00  6:12 13/189    M35-39:4/18    73.2% N/A    
  14.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M U 1:17:20  6:13 14/189    M45-49:2/30    78.1% 11/142 
  15.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M U 1:17:27  6:14 15/189    M35-39:5/18    74.1% N/A    
  16.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       19 M U 1:17:28  6:14 16/189    M15-19:1/2     73.5% N/A    
  17.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M U 1:18:25  6:19 17/189    M30-34:3/18    71.8% N/A    
  18.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M U 1:19:42  6:25 18/189    M45-49:3/30    75.2% 26/142 
  19.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M U 1:19:44  6:25 19/189    M50-54:1/28    81.0% 7/142  
  20.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   43 M U 1:19:55  6:26 20/189    M40-44:7/35    73.9% 34/142 
  21.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U 1:20:08  6:27 21/189    M55-59:1/21    81.0% 6/142  
  22.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   47 M   1:20:37  6:29 22/189    M45-49:4/30    75.5% 25/142 
  23.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M U 1:21:00  6:31 23/189    M40-44:8/35    72.4% 42/142 
  24.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F U 1:21:07  6:32 1/73      F40-44:1/16    80.7% 1/ 43  
  25.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M U 1:21:22  6:33 24/189    M40-44:9/35    72.1% 44/142 
  26.Brian Kirkpatrick    Pittstown,NJ       40 M U 1:21:41  6:34 25/189    M40-44:10/35   70.8% 49/142 
  27.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M U 1:21:51  6:35 26/189    M40-44:11/35   72.7% 41/142 
  28.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M U 1:22:11  6:37 27/189    M50-54:2/28    77.0% 16/142 
  29.Erik Merk            Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M   1:22:13  6:37 28/189    M30-34:4/18    68.5% N/A    
  30.Bill Robertson       Ashland,MA         52 M   1:22:17  6:37 29/189    M50-54:3/28    77.0% 17/142 
  31.Douglas Brown        E. Brunswick,NJ    59 M U 1:22:19  6:37 30/189    M55-59:2/21    81.7% 4/142  
  32.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M U 1:22:21  6:38 31/189    M50-54:4/28    76.3% 20/142 
  33.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        57 M U 1:22:23  6:38 32/189    M55-59:3/21    80.2% 9/142  
  34.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U 1:22:59  6:41 33/189    M30-34:5/18    67.9% N/A    
  35.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F U 1:23:02  6:41 2/73      F35-39:1/7     76.3% N/A    
  36.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        36 M   1:23:05  6:41 34/189    M35-39:6/18    67.8% N/A    
  37.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F U 1:23:08  6:41 3/73      F35-39:2/7     74.8% N/A    
  38.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M   1:23:09  6:41 35/189    M30-34:6/18    67.7% N/A    
  39.Dave Czerwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U 1:23:11  6:42 36/189    M40-44:12/35   70.0% 56/142 
  40.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M U 1:23:11  6:42 37/189    M25-29:1/6     67.7% N/A    
  41.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       43 M U 1:23:24  6:43 38/189    M40-44:13/35   70.8% 48/142 
  42.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         50 M U 1:23:26  6:43 39/189    M50-54:5/28    74.7% 30/142 
  43.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M U 1:23:31  6:43 40/189    M45-49:5/30    73.4% 37/142 
  44.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U 1:23:39  6:44 41/189    M45-49:6/30    72.2% 43/142 
  45.Gregory Quimby       Madison,NJ         27 M   1:23:53  6:45 42/189    M25-29:2/6     67.2% N/A    
  46.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M U 1:23:54  6:45 43/189    M50-54:6/28    76.1% 21/142 
  47.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M U 1:23:58  6:45 44/189    M50-54:7/28    74.2% 33/142 
  48.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        33 M U 1:24:07  6:46 45/189    M30-34:7/18    67.0% N/A    
  49.Mark Nyhan           Chatham,NJ         40 M U 1:24:13  6:47 46/189    M40-44:14/35   68.6% 65/142 
  50.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          52 M U 1:24:22  6:47 47/189    M50-54:8/28    75.0% 29/142 
  51.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M U 1:24:23  6:47 48/189    M55-59:4/21    77.6% 14/142 
  52.David Ferguson       Montclair,NJ       36 M   1:24:28  6:48 49/189    M35-39:7/18    66.7% N/A    
  53.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        42 M U 1:24:32  6:48 50/189    M40-44:15/35   69.4% 58/142 
  54.Joseph Treimel       Pequanock,NJ       54 M U 1:24:36  6:48 51/189    M50-54:9/28    76.3% 18/142 
  55.Edward Harris        Sandy's,           44 M   1:24:42  6:49 52/189    M40-44:16/35   70.3% 53/142 
  56.John Alfieri         Mendham,NJ         45 M   1:24:49  6:50 53/189    M45-49:7/30    70.7% 50/142 
  57.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U 1:24:53  6:50 54/189    M60-64:1/17    80.8% 8/142  
  58.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          51 M U 1:24:57  6:50 55/189    M50-54:10/28   73.9% 35/142 
  59.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U 1:25:35  6:53 56/189    M50-54:11/28   73.4% 38/142 
  60.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M U 1:25:53  6:55 57/189    M50-54:12/28   74.3% 31/142 
  61.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M U 1:25:55  6:55 58/189    M50-54:13/28   74.3% 32/142 
  62.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F U 1:26:15  6:56 4/73      F45-49:1/11    78.5% 2/ 43  
  63.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M U 1:26:35  6:58 59/189    M50-54:14/28   73.1% 39/142 
  64.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       47 M U 1:26:42  6:59 60/189    M45-49:8/30    70.2% 54/142 
  65.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          43 M   1:26:52  6:59 61/189    M40-44:17/35   68.0% 69/142 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M U 1:27:17  7:01 62/189    M40-44:18/35   67.2% 77/142 
  67.Mike Skara           Livingston,NJ      33 M U 1:27:26  7:02 63/189    M30-34:8/18    64.4% N/A    
  68.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       43 M U 1:27:29  7:02 64/189    M40-44:19/35   67.5% 74/142 
  69.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       45 M   1:27:51  7:04 65/189    M45-49:9/30    68.2% 67/142 
  70.Richard Consoli      Somerset,NJ        46 M   1:27:55  7:04 66/189    M45-49:10/30   68.7% 64/142 
  71.Kevin Lee            Madison,NJ         49 M U 1:27:57  7:05 67/189    M45-49:11/30   70.3% 52/142 
  72.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         58 M U 1:27:59  7:05 68/189    M55-59:5/21    75.8% 22/142 
  73.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          60 M U 1:28:58  7:10 69/189    M60-64:2/17    76.3% 19/142 
  74.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U 1:29:01  7:10 70/189    M50-54:15/28   71.1% 46/142 
  75.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          49 M   1:29:18  7:11 71/189    M45-49:12/30   69.2% 59/142 
  76.Justin Milizio       Merrick,NY         19 M   1:29:23  7:12 72/189    M15-19:2/2     63.7% N/A    
  77.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M U 1:29:27  7:12 73/189    M45-49:13/30   68.0% 68/142 
  78.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      28 F   1:29:31  7:12 5/73      F25-29:1/11    69.4% N/A    
  79.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M U 1:30:14  7:16 74/189    M60-64:3/17    77.5% 15/142 
  80.Dan Zabrowski        Montclair,NJ       45 M   1:30:49  7:18 75/189    M45-49:14/30   66.0% 80/142 
  81.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   1:30:53  7:19 76/189    M40-44:20/35   64.1% 91/142 
  82.Gabriel Anthony      Maplewood,NJ       37 M   1:31:08  7:20 77/189    M35-39:8/18    62.1% N/A    
  83.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M U 1:31:28  7:22 78/189    M50-54:16/28   70.6% 51/142 
  84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U 1:31:33  7:22 79/189    M65-69:1/8     78.0% 12/142 
  85.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       44 F U 1:31:51  7:23 6/73      F40-44:2/16    72.5% 6/ 43  
  86.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       56 M U 1:32:09  7:25 80/189    M55-59:6/21    71.1% 47/142 
  87.Michael Dorney       South Amboy,NJ     28 M   1:32:12  7:25 81/189    M25-29:3/6     61.1% N/A    
  88.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M U 1:32:14  7:25 82/189    M60-64:4/17    75.1% 28/142 
  89.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      44 M   1:32:35  7:27 83/189    M40-44:21/35   64.3% 88/142 
  90.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M U 1:32:41  7:27 84/189    M55-59:7/21    71.3% 45/142 
  91.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M U 1:32:42  7:28 85/189    M50-54:17/28   68.3% 66/142 
  92.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          35 M U 1:33:00  7:29 86/189    M35-39:9/18    60.6% N/A    
  93.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M U 1:33:10  7:30 87/189    M45-49:15/30   66.3% 78/142 
  94.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M U 1:33:28  7:31 88/189    M60-64:5/17    75.6% 24/142 
  95.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,NJ  39 M   1:33:33  7:32 89/189    M35-39:10/18   61.4% N/A    
  96.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U 1:33:33  7:32 7/73      F30-34:1/10    66.5% N/A    
  97.Ronald Borman        Princeton,NJ       44 M   1:33:52  7:33 90/189    M40-44:22/35   63.4% 93/142 
  98.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M U 1:33:57  7:34 91/189    M40-44:23/35   62.0% 98/142 
  99.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M U 1:34:02  7:34 92/189    M50-54:18/28   67.9% 70/142 
 100.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       41 M U 1:34:18  7:35 93/189    M40-44:24/35   61.7% 101/142
 101.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         33 F   1:34:32  7:36 8/73      F30-34:2/10    65.8% N/A    
 102.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M   1:34:32  7:36 94/189    M50-54:19/28   67.5% 75/142 
 103.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M U 1:34:48  7:38 95/189    M45-49:16/30   64.2% 89/142 
 104.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M U 1:34:57  7:38 96/189    M40-44:25/35   61.8% 100/142
 105.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U 1:35:20  7:40 9/73      F50-54:1/6     75.0% 5/ 43  
 106.Ger Brophy           Princeton,NJ       39 M   1:35:30  7:41 97/189    M35-39:11/18   60.1% N/A    
 107.Hedwig Schuelte-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F U 1:35:43  7:42 10/73     F40-44:3/16    69.0% 9/ 43  
 108.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   58 M U 1:35:55  7:43 98/189    M55-59:8/21    69.5% 57/142 
 109.Bruce Brekke         Hopatcong,NJ       55 M   1:35:57  7:43 99/189    M55-59:9/21    67.7% 73/142 
 110.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         66 M U 1:35:59  7:43 100/189   M65-69:2/8     75.2% 27/142 
 111.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         44 M U 1:36:07  7:44 101/189   M40-44:26/35   61.9% 99/142 
 112.Louis Piffer         Middlesex,NJ       41 M   1:36:11  7:44 102/189   M40-44:27/35   60.5% 103/142
 113.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M U 1:36:13  7:45 103/189   M35-39:12/18   58.8% N/A    
 114.Scott Bohrer         Warren,NJ          37 M   1:36:36  7:46 104/189   M35-39:13/18   58.6% N/A    
 115.Frank Janiec         Hillsborough La,NJ 48 M   1:36:44  7:47 105/189   M45-49:17/30   63.4% 92/142 
 116.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M U 1:36:45  7:47 106/189   M50-54:20/28   65.4% 85/142 
 117.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 F   1:36:48  7:47 11/73     F40-44:4/16    67.1% 14/ 43 
 118.Jeff Hibbitt         Convent Station,NJ 53 M U 1:37:05  7:49 107/189   M50-54:21/28   65.8% 84/142 
 119.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M U 1:37:09  7:49 108/189   M55-59:10/21   67.4% 76/142 
 120.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M U 1:37:14  7:49 109/189   M50-54:22/28   64.6% 87/142 
 121.Tom Faruolo          Hopatcong,NJ       59 M U 1:37:32  7:51 110/189   M55-59:11/21   69.0% 61/142 
 122.Maureen Sikora       Lawrenceville,NJ   33 F   1:37:33  7:51 12/73     F30-34:3/10    63.7% N/A    
 123.Brian Mccord         Bordentown,NJ      32 M U 1:37:36  7:51 111/189   M30-34:9/18    57.7% N/A    
 124.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U 1:37:44  7:52 112/189   M65-69:3/8     73.0% 40/142 
 125.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F U 1:37:54  7:53 13/73     F55-59:1/5     76.0% 3/ 43  
 126.Hry Szkienicl        Plainsboro,NJ      99 M   1:38:19  7:55 113/189   NO AGE                      
 127.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunnelen,NJ        50 F U 1:38:22  7:55 14/73     F50-54:2/6     71.4% 7/ 43  
 128.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F U 1:38:31  7:56 15/73     F40-44:5/16    67.6% 11/ 43 
 129.Maryann Reilly       Morristown,NJ      39 F U 1:38:48  7:57 16/73     F35-39:3/7     64.7% N/A    
 130.David Laviska        Edison,NJ          37 M   1:38:50  7:57 114/189   M35-39:14/18   57.3% N/A    
 131.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F U 1:39:04  7:58 17/73     F45-49:2/11    70.2% 8/ 43  
 132.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F U 1:39:12  7:59 18/73     F55-59:2/5     75.8% 4/ 43  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      56 M U 1:39:21  8:00 115/189   M55-59:12/21   65.9% 82/142 
 134.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          61 M U 1:39:23  8:00 116/189   M60-64:6/17    69.0% 60/142 
 135.Ron Salvio           New Egypt,NJ       56 M U 1:39:23  8:00 117/189   M55-59:13/21   65.9% 83/142 
 136.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       37 M U 1:39:27  8:00 118/189   M35-39:15/18   56.9% N/A    
 137.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M U 1:39:37  8:01 119/189   M60-64:7/17    70.2% 55/142 
 138.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M U 1:39:50  8:02 120/189   M65-69:4/8     73.9% 36/142 
 139.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 62 M U 1:40:32  8:05 121/189   M60-64:8/17    68.9% 62/142 
 140.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M U 1:40:49  8:07 122/189   M45-49:18/30   60.4% 104/142
 141.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F U 1:40:51  8:07 19/73     F45-49:3/11    66.6% 15/ 43 
 142.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M U 1:41:15  8:09 123/189   M60-64:9/17    67.7% 72/142 
 143.Stanley Latimer      Belleville,NJ      41 M   1:41:26  8:10 124/189   M40-44:28/35   57.4% 119/142
 144.Peter Jensen         Annandale,NJ       40 M   1:41:44  8:11 125/189   M40-44:29/35   56.8% 123/142
 145.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F U 1:42:03  8:13 20/73     F40-44:6/16    64.7% 18/ 43 
 146.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        56 M U 1:42:06  8:13 126/189   M55-59:14/21   64.1% 90/142 
 147.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        46 M U 1:42:20  8:14 127/189   M45-49:19/30   59.0% 108/142
 148.Rodrigo Alavarez     Paterson,NJ        53 M U 1:42:41  8:16 128/189   M50-54:23/28   62.2% 97/142 
 149.Ken Mangin           Somerset,NJ        45 M   1:42:51  8:17 129/189   M45-49:20/30   58.3% 116/142
 150.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F   1:42:58  8:17 21/73     F40-44:7/16    64.1% 20/ 43 
 151.Joe Trinity          Allendale,NJ       43 M   1:42:58  8:17 130/189   M40-44:30/35   57.4% 120/142
 152.Matthew Bisaha       Red Bank,NJ        33 M   1:43:02  8:17 131/189   M30-34:10/18   54.7% N/A    
 153.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     63 M U 1:43:12  8:18 132/189   M60-64:10/17   67.8% 71/142 
 154.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         45 M U 1:43:14  8:18 133/189   M45-49:21/30   58.1% 117/142
 155.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U 1:43:17  8:19 134/189   M45-49:22/30   58.9% 110/142
 156.Paul Grassit         Flemington,NJ      46 M   1:43:24  8:19 135/189   M45-49:23/30   58.4% 113/142
 157.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U 1:43:55  8:22 136/189   M50-54:24/28   60.0% 106/142
 158.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      41 F U 1:44:03  8:22 22/73     F40-44:8/16    62.4% 24/ 43 
 159.Natalya Khavulya     Philadelphia,PA    22 F   1:44:06  8:23 23/73     F20-24:1/2     59.7% N/A    
 160.Amil Mitra           Bridgewater,NJ     43 M U 1:44:12  8:23 137/189   M40-44:31/35   56.7% 124/142
 161.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          40 F U 1:44:13  8:23 24/73     F40-44:9/16    61.8% 27/ 43 
 162.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U 1:44:28  8:24 138/189   M60-64:11/17   66.3% 79/142 
 163.James Meyer          Bridgewater,NJ     40 M   1:45:12  8:28 139/189   M40-44:32/35   55.0% 127/142
 164.Snehal Desai         Atlanta,GA         31 M   1:45:24  8:29 140/189   M30-34:11/18   53.4% N/A    
 165.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M U 1:45:26  8:29 141/189   M55-59:15/21   63.2% 94/142 
 166.Nihil Theodore       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M   1:45:50  8:31 142/189   M25-29:4/6     53.2% N/A    
 167.Emily O'connell      Milford,NJ         25 F   1:46:30  8:34 25/73     F25-29:2/11    58.4% N/A    
 168.Todd Greene          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 M   1:46:56  8:36 143/189   M30-34:12/18   52.7% N/A    
 169.Anna D'anna          West Windsor,NJ    41 F U 1:46:58  8:36 26/73     F40-44:10/16   60.7% 29/ 43 
 170.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U 1:47:00  8:37 144/189   M60-64:12/17   66.0% 81/142 
 171.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M U 1:47:04  8:37 145/189   M55-59:16/21   60.6% 102/142
 172.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F U 1:47:09  8:37 27/73     F45-49:4/11    63.2% 21/ 43 
 173.Walt Skrinski        New Providence,NJ  41 M U 1:47:17  8:38 146/189   M40-44:33/35   54.3% 129/142
 174.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U 1:47:20  8:38 28/73     F50-54:3/6     67.3% 12/ 43 
 175.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F U 1:47:24  8:39 29/73     F45-49:5/11    63.1% 23/ 43 
 176.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        63 M U 1:47:30  8:39 147/189   M60-64:13/17   65.1% 86/142 
 177.Jill Hetman          New Brunswick,NJ   30 F   1:47:37  8:40 30/73     F30-34:4/10    57.8% N/A    
 178.Bryan Rojek          Morristown,NJ      46 M   1:47:43  8:40 148/189   M45-49:24/30   56.1% 125/142
 179.Robin Broomer        Princeton,NJ       29 F   1:48:00  8:41 31/73     F25-29:3/11    57.6% N/A    
 180.Laura Bolson         Morristown,NJ      47 F   1:48:12  8:42 32/73     F45-49:6/11    63.2% 22/ 43 
 181.Bil Margle           Somerset,NJ        34 M U 1:48:17  8:43 149/189   M30-34:13/18   52.0% N/A    
 182.Lisa Godt            New York,NY        34 F   1:48:18  8:43 33/73     F30-34:5/10    57.4% N/A    
 183.David Greenberg      North Bergen,NJ    30 M   1:48:26  8:44 150/189   M30-34:14/18   52.0% N/A    
 184.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      69 M U 1:48:31  8:44 151/189   M65-69:5/8     68.8% 63/142 
 185.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M U 1:48:38  8:45 152/189   M50-54:25/28   57.3% 121/142
 186.Donna Wasielewski    North Brunswick,NJ 39 F   1:48:49  8:45 34/73     F35-39:4/7     58.7% N/A    
 187.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F U 1:48:56  8:46 35/73     F45-49:7/11    62.2% 25/ 43 
 188.John P Kehoe         Somerset,NJ        56 M   1:49:02  8:46 153/189   M55-59:17/21   60.1% 105/142
 189.Dennis Schmatz       Flemington,NJ      52 M   1:49:05  8:47 154/189   M50-54:26/28   58.0% 118/142
 190.Robert Nelson        Staten Island,NY   33 M   1:49:14  8:47 155/189   M30-34:15/18   51.6% N/A    
 191.Jose Rivera          Howell,NJ          99 M   1:49:31  8:49 156/189   NO AGE                      
 192.Arthur Davis         E. Brunswick,NJ    62 M U 1:49:48  8:50 157/189   M60-64:14/17   63.1% 95/142 
 193.Kathleen Sanders     Manheim,PA         43 F   1:49:59  8:51 36/73     F40-44:11/16   60.0% 30/ 43 
 194.Eric Williams        Edison,NJ          33 M   1:50:25  8:53 158/189   M30-34:16/18   51.0% N/A    
 195.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         45 M   1:50:44  8:55 159/189   M45-49:25/30   54.1% 130/142
 196.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         39 F U 1:51:09  8:57 37/73     F35-39:5/7     57.5% N/A    
 197.Bill Kriegsman       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M   1:51:14  8:57 160/189   M35-39:16/18   51.2% N/A    
 198.David Fitzhenry      New Brunswick,NJ   47 M U 1:51:26  8:58 161/189   M45-49:26/30   54.6% 128/142

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Alex Swan            Clifton,NJ         64 M U 1:52:12  9:02 162/189   M60-64:15/17   63.0% 96/142 
 200.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F U 1:52:44  9:04 38/73     F55-59:3/5     65.3% 17/ 43 
 201.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U 1:53:04  9:06 39/73     F55-59:4/5     65.8% 16/ 43 
 202.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M U 1:53:04  9:06 163/189   M55-59:18/21   58.4% 112/142
 203.Merv Dickinson       Franklin Park,NJ   58 M   1:53:06  9:06 164/189   M55-59:19/21   58.9% 109/142
 204.Samantha Stack       Matawan,NJ         26 F   1:53:45  9:09 40/73     F25-29:4/11    54.7% N/A    
 205.Butch Savage         Manalapan,NJ       44 M   1:53:45  9:09 165/189   M40-44:34/35   52.3% 131/142
 206.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M U 1:53:49  9:10 166/189   M25-29:5/6     49.5% N/A    
 207.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U 1:53:51  9:10 41/73     F60-64:1/2     68.9% 10/ 43 
 208.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F U 1:54:21  9:12 42/73     F50-54:4/6     62.0% 26/ 43 
 209.Beverly Attinson     Asbury,NJ          55 F U 1:54:37  9:13 43/73     F55-59:5/5     64.2% 19/ 43 
 210.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M U 1:55:21  9:17 167/189   M55-59:20/21   58.3% 114/142
 211.Mark Menter          Piscataway,NJ      35 M   1:55:30  9:18 168/189   M35-39:17/18   48.8% N/A    
 212.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F U 1:55:32  9:18 44/73     F50-54:5/6     61.3% 28/ 43 
 213.Dana Zarlenga        Franklin Park,NJ   27 F   1:55:33  9:18 45/73     F25-29:5/11    53.8% N/A    
 214.Akshay Bellare       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   1:55:36  9:18 169/189   M40-44:35/35   51.1% 134/142
 215.Eve Corso            West Caldwell,NJ   33 F   1:55:41  9:19 46/73     F30-34:6/10    53.7% N/A    
 216.Laurel Dickinson     Edison,NJ          26 F   1:55:51  9:19 47/73     F25-29:6/11    53.7% N/A    
 217.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U 1:56:49  9:24 170/189   M60-64:16/17   59.3% 107/142
 218.James Bergum         Howell,NJ          55 M   1:57:50  9:29 171/189   M55-59:21/21   55.1% 126/142
 219.Rich Ramsay          Somerville,NJ      47 M   1:58:36  9:33 172/189   M45-49:27/30   51.3% 133/142
 220.Carmen Rodriguez     Secaucus,NJ        46 F U 1:58:43  9:33 48/73     F45-49:8/11    57.1% 32/ 43 
 221.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U 1:58:53  9:34 49/73     F45-49:9/11    58.5% 31/ 43 
 222.Kathleen Gaynor      Hoboken,NJ         30 F   1:59:13  9:36 50/73     F30-34:7/10    52.1% N/A    
 223.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        28 F   1:59:20  9:36 51/73     F25-29:7/11    52.1% N/A    
 224.Sandra Lafferty      Highland Park,NJ   27 F   1:59:32  9:37 52/73     F25-29:8/11    52.0% N/A    
 225.Johnny Good          Dunellen,NJ        99 M   1:59:46  9:38 173/189   NO AGE                      
 226.Jody Stange          Santa Monica,CA    31 M   1:59:47  9:38 174/189   M30-34:17/18   47.0% N/A    
 227.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U 2:00:34  9:42 175/189   M60-64:17/17   56.9% 122/142
 228.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F U 2:01:06  9:45 53/73     F40-44:12/16   54.1% 34/ 43 
 229.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      65 M U 2:01:33  9:47 176/189   M65-69:6/8     58.7% 111/142
 230.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F U 2:02:12  9:50 54/73     F65-69:1/3     67.2% 13/ 43 
 231.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M U 2:02:26  9:51 177/189   M65-69:7/8     58.3% 115/142
 232.Rosanna Menza        Hoboken,NJ         30 F   2:02:45  9:53 55/73     F30-34:8/10    50.6% N/A    
 233.Sandi Fleming        Westfield,NJ       43 F   2:02:51  9:53 56/73     F40-44:13/16   53.8% 36/ 43 
 234.Allison Cryan        Princeton,NJ       43 F   2:03:22  9:56 57/73     F40-44:14/16   53.5% 37/ 43 
 235.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       48 M   2:03:34  9:57 178/189   M45-49:28/30   49.6% 136/142

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 236.Duane Sanders        Manheim,PA         47 M   2:04:41 10:02 179/189   M45-49:29/30   48.8% 138/142
 237.Susan Zogheib        Edison,NJ          23 F   2:05:02 10:04 58/73     F20-24:2/2     49.7% N/A    
 238.Jacqueline Kozakis   Lebanon,NJ         39 F   2:05:15 10:05 59/73     F35-39:6/7     51.0% N/A    
 239.Emily Rambus         Somerville,NJ      48 F   2:05:18 10:05 60/73     F45-49:10/11   55.0% 33/ 43 
 240.Daniel Fahey         North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M   2:06:20 10:10 180/189   M45-49:30/30   48.9% 137/142
 241.Kristy Heslin        Mount Arlington,NJ 27 F   2:06:32 10:11 61/73     F25-29:9/11    49.1% N/A    
 242.Bill Keltner         West Caldwell,NJ   53 M   2:06:58 10:13 181/189   M50-54:27/28   50.3% 135/142
 243.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F U 2:07:32 10:16 62/73     F40-44:15/16   52.2% 39/ 43 
 244.Peter Roth           Springfield,NJ     27 M   2:08:58 10:23 182/189   M25-29:6/6     43.7% N/A    
 245.Patrick Woodward     Parsippany,NJ      31 M   2:09:00 10:23 183/189   M30-34:18/18   43.7% N/A    
 246.Jennifer Yuzuk       Franklin Park,NJ   30 F   2:10:59 10:32 63/73     F30-34:9/10    47.5% N/A    
 247.Cheryl Arauz         New Brunswick,NJ   29 F   2:11:00 10:32 64/73     F25-29:10/11   47.5% N/A    
 248.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   30 F   2:12:35 10:40 65/73     F30-34:10/10   46.9% N/A    
 249.Kimberly Teague      Flemington,NJ      37 F   2:14:13 10:48 66/73     F35-39:7/7     46.9% N/A    
 250.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    44 F U 2:14:35 10:50 67/73     F40-44:16/16   49.5% 42/ 43 
 251.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F U 2:15:33 10:54 68/73     F45-49:11/11   49.5% 41/ 43 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 252.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M U 2:19:13 11:12 184/189   M50-54:28/28   45.5% 139/142
 253.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    52 F U 2:19:50 11:15 69/73     F50-54:6/6     51.2% 40/ 43 
 254.Joe Urbznik          South River,NJ     38 M   2:21:47 11:25 185/189   M35-39:18/18   40.2% N/A    
 255.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U 2:23:42 11:34 186/189   M65-69:8/8     51.3% 132/142
 256.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F U 2:28:35 11:57 70/73     F25-29:11/11   41.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 257.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F U 2:35:03 12:29 71/73     F65-69:2/3     53.0% 38/ 43 
 258.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F U 2:36:06 12:34 72/73     F65-69:3/3     54.0% 35/ 43 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 259.C Sisti              Brunswick,NJ       63 F   2:45:07 13:17 73/73     F60-64:2/2     48.6% 43/ 43 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 260.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U 3:13:44 15:35 187/189   M70-89:1/3     41.6% 141/142

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 261.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M U 3:18:06 15:56 188/189   M70-89:2/3     39.1% 142/142

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 262.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U 3:21:18 16:12 189/189   M70-89:3/3     41.9% 140/142


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EQUINOX 20K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M        U  238  1:05:16   5:15
   2.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M        U  249  1:07:47   5:27
   3.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M        U   71  1:10:38   5:41
   4.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M        U  107  1:11:11   5:44
   5.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M        U  256  1:11:45   5:46
   6.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  43    U  267  1:11:58   5:47
   7.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M  43    U  279  1:12:11   5:49
   8.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M  47    U    3  1:13:03   5:53
   9.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M        U   31  1:14:18   5:59
  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M  43    U  250  1:14:53   6:02
EQUINOX 20K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F  147   U   72  1:21:07   6:32
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F        U   53  1:23:02   6:41
   3.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F        U  104  1:23:08   6:41
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F  149   U  146  1:26:15   6:56
   5.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      28 F           129  1:29:31   7:12
   6.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       44 F  143   U  169  1:31:51   7:23
   7.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F        U  105  1:33:33   7:32
   8.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         33 F           158  1:34:32   7:36
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  147   U  159  1:35:20   7:40
  10.Hedwig Schuelte-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F  149   U  191  1:35:43   7:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EQUINOX 20K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M        U  107  1:11:11   5:44
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  43    U  267  1:11:58   5:47
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M  43    U  279  1:12:11   5:49
   4.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M  47    U    3  1:13:03   5:53
   5.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M        U   31  1:14:18   5:59
   6.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M  43    U  250  1:14:53   6:02
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  43    U   22  1:16:57   6:12
   8.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  43    U  100  1:17:20   6:13
   9.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M  43    U  213  1:19:42   6:25
  10.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M  58    U   16  1:19:44   6:25
EQUINOX 20K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F  147   U   72  1:21:07   6:32
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F  149   U  146  1:26:15   6:56
   3.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       44 F  143   U  169  1:31:51   7:23
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  147   U  159  1:35:20   7:40
   5.Hedwig Schuelte-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F  149   U  191  1:35:43   7:42
   6.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 F           269  1:36:48   7:47
   7.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147   U  193  1:37:54   7:53
   8.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunnelen,NJ        50 F  147   U   51  1:38:22   7:55
   9.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F  138   U   50  1:38:31   7:56
  10.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  144   U   60  1:39:04   7:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       19 M    16   U  106  1:17:28   6:14
   2.Justin Milizio       Merrick,NY         19 M    76      241  1:29:23   7:12

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Natalya Khavulya     Philadelphia,PA    22 F   159      102  1:44:06   8:23
   2.Susan Zogheib        Edison,NJ          23 F   237      266  2:05:02  10:04

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M    40   U   75  1:23:11   6:42
   2.Gregory Quimby       Madison,NJ         27 M    45      167  1:23:53   6:45
   3.Michael Dorney       South Amboy,NJ     28 M    87       45  1:32:12   7:25
   4.Nihil Theodore       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M   166      206  1:45:50   8:31
   5.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M   206   U   67  1:53:49   9:10
   6.Peter Roth           Springfield,NJ     27 M   244      179  2:08:58  10:23

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      28 F    78      129  1:29:31   7:12
   2.Emily O'connell      Milford,NJ         25 F   167      154  1:46:30   8:34
   3.Robin Broomer        Princeton,NJ       29 F   179       18  1:48:00   8:41
   4.Samantha Stack       Matawan,NJ         26 F   204      200  1:53:45   9:09
   5.Dana Zarlenga        Franklin Park,NJ   27 F   213      222  1:55:33   9:18
   6.Laurel Dickinson     Edison,NJ          26 F   216       39  1:55:51   9:19
   7.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        28 F   223       77  1:59:20   9:36
   8.Sandra Lafferty      Highland Park,NJ   27 F   224      109  1:59:32   9:37
   9.Kristy Heslin        Mount Arlington,NJ 27 F   241      226  2:06:32  10:11
  10.Cheryl Arauz         New Brunswick,NJ   29 F   247        7  2:11:00  10:32

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M     2   U  249  1:07:47   5:27
   2.Mark Ladolretta      Morristown,NJ      32 M    12   U  263  1:16:58   6:12
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M    17   U  199  1:18:25   6:19
   4.Erik Merk            Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M    29      140  1:22:13   6:37
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    34   U   78  1:22:59   6:41
   6.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M    38      136  1:23:09   6:41
   7.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        33 M    48   U  134  1:24:07   6:46
   8.Mike Skara           Livingston,NJ      33 M    67   U  274  1:27:26   7:02
   9.Brian Mccord         Bordentown,NJ      32 M   123   U  135  1:37:36   7:51
  10.Matthew Bisaha       Red Bank,NJ        33 M   152       14  1:43:02   8:17

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F    96   U  105  1:33:33   7:32
   2.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         33 F   101      158  1:34:32   7:36
   3.Maureen Sikora       Lawrenceville,NJ   33 F   122      270  1:37:33   7:51
   4.Jill Hetman          New Brunswick,NJ   30 F   177       84  1:47:37   8:40
   5.Lisa Godt            New York,NY        34 F   182       68  1:48:18   8:43
   6.Eve Corso            West Caldwell,NJ   33 F   215       30  1:55:41   9:19
   7.Kathleen Gaynor      Hoboken,NJ         30 F   222       64  1:59:13   9:36
   8.Rosanna Menza        Hoboken,NJ         30 F   232      139  2:02:45   9:53
   9.Jennifer Yuzuk       Franklin Park,NJ   30 F   246      221  2:10:59  10:32
  10.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   30 F   248      121  2:12:35  10:40

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M     1   U  238  1:05:16   5:15
   2.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M     3   U   71  1:10:38   5:41
   3.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M     5   U  256  1:11:45   5:46
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M    13   U  283  1:17:00   6:12
   5.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M    15   U  240  1:17:27   6:14
   6.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        36 M    36      103  1:23:05   6:41
   7.David Ferguson       Montclair,NJ       36 M    52      243  1:24:28   6:48
   8.Gabriel Anthony      Maplewood,NJ       37 M    82        6  1:31:08   7:20
   9.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          35 M    92   U  230  1:33:00   7:29
  10.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,NJ  39 M    95      262  1:33:33   7:32

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F    35   U   53  1:23:02   6:41
   2.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F    37   U  104  1:23:08   6:41
   3.Maryann Reilly       Morristown,NJ      39 F   129   U  172  1:38:48   7:57
   4.Donna Wasielewski    North Brunswick,NJ 39 F   186      216  1:48:49   8:45
   5.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         39 F   196   U  258  1:51:09   8:57
   6.Jacqueline Kozakis   Lebanon,NJ         39 F   238      265  2:05:15  10:05
   7.Kimberly Teague      Flemington,NJ      37 F   249      205  2:14:13  10:48

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M     6   U  267  1:11:58   5:47
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M     7   U  279  1:12:11   5:49
   3.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M     8   U    3  1:13:03   5:53
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     9   U   31  1:14:18   5:59
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M    10   U  250  1:14:53   6:02
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M    11   U   22  1:16:57   6:12
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   43 M    20   U   32  1:19:55   6:26
   8.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M    23   U  271  1:21:00   6:31
   9.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M    25   U   63  1:21:22   6:33
  10.Brian Kirkpatrick    Pittstown,NJ       40 M    26   U  287  1:21:41   6:34

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F    24   U   72  1:21:07   6:32
   2.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       44 F    85   U  169  1:31:51   7:23
   3.Hedwig Schuelte-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F   107   U  191  1:35:43   7:42
   4.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 F   117      269  1:36:48   7:47
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   128   U   50  1:38:31   7:56
   6.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   145   U  257  1:42:03   8:13
   7.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F   150       92  1:42:58   8:17
   8.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      41 F   158   U  148  1:44:03   8:22
   9.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          40 F   161   U   87  1:44:13   8:23
  10.Anna D'anna          West Windsor,NJ    41 F   169   U   34  1:46:58   8:36

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M     4   U  107  1:11:11   5:44
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    14   U  100  1:17:20   6:13
   3.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M    18   U  213  1:19:42   6:25
   4.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   47 M    22      150  1:20:37   6:29
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M    43   U  197  1:23:31   6:43
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    44   U   24  1:23:39   6:44
   7.John Alfieri         Mendham,NJ         45 M    56        2  1:24:49   6:50
   8.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       47 M    64   U   99  1:26:42   6:59
   9.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       45 M    69       11  1:27:51   7:04
  10.Richard Consoli      Somerset,NJ        46 M    70      231  1:27:55   7:04

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F    62   U  146  1:26:15   6:56
   2.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   131   U   60  1:39:04   7:58
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   141   U   57  1:40:51   8:07
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   172   U  180  1:47:09   8:37
   5.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   175   U  145  1:47:24   8:39
   6.Laura Bolson         Morristown,NJ      47 F   180      255  1:48:12   8:42
   7.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   187   U   61  1:48:56   8:46
   8.Carmen Rodriguez     Secaucus,NJ        46 F   220   U  177  1:58:43   9:33
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   221   U  214  1:58:53   9:34
  10.Emily Rambus         Somerville,NJ      48 F   239      168  2:05:18  10:05

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M    19   U   16  1:19:44   6:25
   2.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M    28   U   96  1:22:11   6:37
   3.Bill Robertson       Ashland,MA         52 M    30      176  1:22:17   6:37
   4.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M    32   U   59  1:22:21   6:38
   5.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         50 M    42   U  164  1:23:26   6:43
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M    46   U  246  1:23:54   6:45
   7.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M    47   U  160  1:23:58   6:45
   8.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          52 M    50   U  245  1:24:22   6:47
   9.Joseph Treimel       Pequanock,NJ       54 M    54   U  207  1:24:36   6:48
  10.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          51 M    58   U   29  1:24:57   6:50

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   105   U  159  1:35:20   7:40
   2.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunnelen,NJ        50 F   127   U   51  1:38:22   7:55
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   174   U  201  1:47:20   8:38
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F   208   U  137  1:54:21   9:12
   5.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F   212   U   89  1:55:32   9:18
   6.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    52 F   253   U  133  2:19:50  11:15

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    21   U  111  1:20:08   6:27
   2.Douglas Brown        E. Brunswick,NJ    59 M    31   U   19  1:22:19   6:37
   3.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        57 M    33   U  175  1:22:23   6:38
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    51   U  166  1:24:23   6:47
   5.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         58 M    72   U  211  1:27:59   7:05
   6.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       56 M    86   U  119  1:32:09   7:25
   7.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M    90   U   80  1:32:41   7:27
   8.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   58 M   108   U  251  1:35:55   7:43
   9.Bruce Brekke         Hopatcong,NJ       55 M   109      272  1:35:57   7:43
  10.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M   119   U   10  1:37:09   7:49

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F   125   U  193  1:37:54   7:53
   2.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   132   U   98  1:39:12   7:59
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   200   U  232  1:52:44   9:04
   4.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   201   U    4  1:53:04   9:06
   5.Beverly Attinson     Asbury,NJ          55 F   209   U    9  1:54:37   9:13

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    57   U   76  1:24:53   6:50
   2.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          60 M    73   U  233  1:28:58   7:10
   3.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M    79   U  239  1:30:14   7:16
   4.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M    88   U  124  1:32:14   7:25
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M    94   U  229  1:33:28   7:31
   6.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          61 M   134   U  275  1:39:23   8:00
   7.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M   137   U   38  1:39:37   8:01
   8.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 62 M   139   U   69  1:40:32   8:05
   9.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M   142   U  174  1:41:15   8:09
  10.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     63 M   153   U  242  1:43:12   8:18

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   207   U  155  1:53:51   9:10
   2.C Sisti              Brunswick,NJ       63 F   259      195  2:45:07  13:17

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M    84   U  116  1:31:33   7:22
   2.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         66 M   110   U  118  1:35:59   7:43
   3.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   124   U  110  1:37:44   7:52
   4.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   138   U   88  1:39:50   8:02
   5.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      69 M   184   U  236  1:48:31   8:44
   6.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      65 M   229   U  122  2:01:33   9:47
   7.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   65 M   231   U   43  2:02:26   9:51
   8.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M   255   U  189  2:23:42  11:34

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F   230   U  120  2:02:12   9:50
   2.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F   257   U  161  2:35:03  12:29
   3.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   258   U   97  2:36:06  12:34

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M   260   U  217  3:13:44  15:35
   2.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M   261   U  170  3:18:06  15:56
   3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   262   U  153  3:21:18  16:12

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Hry Szkienicl        Plainsboro,NJ      99 M   126      284  1:38:19   7:55
   2.Jose Rivera          Howell,NJ          99 M   191      228  1:49:31   8:49
   3.Johnny Good          Dunellen,NJ        99 M   225      235  1:59:46   9:38

EQUINOX 20K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                           6:13:19
      6.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  43    U  267  1:11:58  *
      7.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M  43    U  279  1:12:11  *
     10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M  43    U  250  1:14:53  *
     11.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  43    U   22  1:16:57  *
     14.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  43    U  100  1:17:20  *
     18.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M  43    U  213  1:19:42  
     31.Douglas Brown        E. Brunswick,NJ    59 M  63    U   19  1:22:19  
     51.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  43    U  166  1:24:23  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                6:46:46
      8.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M  47    U    3  1:13:03  *
     25.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M  47    U   63  1:21:22  *
     39.Dave Czerwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M  47    U   33  1:23:11  *
     49.Mark Nyhan           Chatham,NJ         40 M  47    U  152  1:24:13  *
     58.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          51 M  47    U   29  1:24:57  *
     68.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       43 M  47    U   47  1:27:29  
     93.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M  47    U  125  1:33:10  
    108.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   58 M  47    U  251  1:35:55  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         6:46:52
     19.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M  58    U   16  1:19:44  *
     21.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  58    U  111  1:20:08  *
     23.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M  38    U  271  1:21:00  *
     32.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  58    U   59  1:22:21  *
     44.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  38    U   24  1:23:39  *
     98.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M  38    U  209  1:33:57  
    104.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M  38    U  149  1:34:57  
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         6:57:30
     20.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   43 M  35    U   32  1:19:55  *
     41.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       43 M  35    U  142  1:23:24  *
     43.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M  35    U  197  1:23:31  *
     47.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M  35    U  160  1:23:58  *
     64.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       47 M  35    U   99  1:26:42  *
    153.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     63 M  35    U  242  1:43:12  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         7:36:06
     53.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        42 M        U   35  1:24:32  *
     59.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  58    U  208  1:25:35  *
     99.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M  58    U  194  1:34:02  *
    103.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M  39    U  171  1:34:48  *
    119.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  59    U   10  1:37:09  *
    121.Tom Faruolo          Hopatcong,NJ       59 M  59    U   52  1:37:32  
    140.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M  39    U   58  1:40:49  
    202.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M  59    U    5  1:53:04  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN 40 B                       7:40:30
     66.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       42 M  46    U  218  1:27:17  *
     74.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  46    U   26  1:29:01  *
     77.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M  46    U   46  1:29:27  *
     83.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  46    U   25  1:31:28  *
    155.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M  46    U   94  1:43:17  *
  7     CLIFTON RC MEN 40                       7:45:20
     60.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M  34    U  264  1:25:53  *
     72.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         58 M  34    U  211  1:27:59  *
     84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M  34    U  116  1:31:33  *
    120.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M  34    U   54  1:37:14  *
    148.Rodrigo Alavarez     Paterson,NJ        53 M  34    U    1  1:42:41  *
    171.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M  34    U  212  1:47:04  
    199.Alex Swan            Clifton,NJ         64 M  34    U  204  1:52:12  
  8     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN 40                8:10:26
     71.Kevin Lee            Madison,NJ         49 M  49    U  115  1:27:57  *
     90.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M  49    U   80  1:32:41  *
    118.Jeff Hibbitt         Convent Station,NJ 53 M  49    U   85  1:37:05  *
    165.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M  49    U  143  1:45:26  *
    173.Walt Skrinski        New Providence,NJ  41 M  49    U  196  1:47:17  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         6:52:10
     19.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M  58    U   16  1:19:44  *
     21.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  58    U  111  1:20:08  *
     32.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  58    U   59  1:22:21  *
     50.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          52 M  58    U  245  1:24:22  *
     59.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  58    U  208  1:25:35  *
     99.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M  58    U  194  1:34:02  
    185.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  58    U   42  1:48:38  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                           6:56:09
     28.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M  63    U   96  1:22:11  *
     31.Douglas Brown        E. Brunswick,NJ    59 M  63    U   19  1:22:19  *
     33.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        57 M        U  175  1:22:23  *
     51.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  43    U  166  1:24:23  *
     57.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  63    U   76  1:24:53  *
     94.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  83    U  229  1:33:28  
    139.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 62 M  63    U   69  1:40:32  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                7:26:03
     58.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          51 M  47    U   29  1:24:57  *
     61.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M        U  276  1:25:55  *
     63.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M        U  254  1:26:35  *
     90.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M  49    U   80  1:32:41  *
    108.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   58 M  47    U  251  1:35:55  *
    118.Jeff Hibbitt         Convent Station,NJ 53 M  49    U   85  1:37:05  
    165.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M  49    U  143  1:45:26  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       7:37:48
     60.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M  34    U  264  1:25:53  *
     72.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         58 M  34    U  211  1:27:59  *
     73.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          60 M  54    U  233  1:28:58  *
    120.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M  34    U   54  1:37:14  *
    124.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  54    U  110  1:37:44  *
    148.Rodrigo Alavarez     Paterson,NJ        53 M  34    U    1  1:42:41  
    171.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M  34    U  212  1:47:04  
  5     ESSEX RC MEN 50                         7:39:48
     47.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M  35    U  160  1:23:58  *
     74.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  46    U   26  1:29:01  *
     83.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M  46    U   25  1:31:28  *
     86.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       56 M  55    U  119  1:32:09  *
    153.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     63 M  35    U  242  1:43:12  *
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 50         7:56:32
     79.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M  59    U  239  1:30:14  *
     88.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M  59    U  124  1:32:14  *
    119.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  59    U   10  1:37:09  *
    121.Tom Faruolo          Hopatcong,NJ       59 M  59    U   52  1:37:32  *
    134.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          61 M  59    U  275  1:39:23  *
    202.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M  59    U    5  1:53:04  
    227.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M  59    U  123  2:00:34  

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           4:37:58
     57.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  63    U   76  1:24:53  *
     94.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  83    U  229  1:33:28  *
    137.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M  83    U   38  1:39:37  *
    139.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 62 M  63    U   69  1:40:32  
  2     CLIFTON RR MALE 60 A                    4:38:15
     73.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          60 M  54    U  233  1:28:58  *
     84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M  34    U  116  1:31:33  *
    124.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  54    U  110  1:37:44  *
    142.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M  91    U  174  1:41:15  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         4:41:51
     79.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M  59    U  239  1:30:14  *
     88.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M  59    U  124  1:32:14  *
    134.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          61 M  59    U  275  1:39:23  *
    227.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M  59    U  123  2:00:34  
  4     SHORE AC A TEAM                         5:03:19
    110.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         66 M  89    U  118  1:35:59  *
    138.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M  89    U   88  1:39:50  *
    176.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        63 M  89    U  227  1:47:30  *
    184.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      69 M  89    U  236  1:48:31  
  5     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       5:23:40
    162.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M  74    U    8  1:44:28  *
    170.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  74    U  183  1:47:00  *
    199.Alex Swan            Clifton,NJ         64 M  34    U  204  1:52:12  *
    217.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M  74    U  182  1:56:49  
  6     CJRRC MEN 60                            8:55:32
    255.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M  73    U  189  2:23:42  *
    260.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  73    U  217  3:13:44  *
    261.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M  73    U  170  3:18:06  *
    262.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  73    U  153  3:21:18  

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            9:53:08
    260.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  73    U  217  3:13:44  *
    261.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M  73    U  170  3:18:06  *
    262.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  73    U  153  3:21:18  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              4:34:21
     24.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F  147   U   72  1:21:07  *
    105.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  147   U  159  1:35:20  *
    125.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147   U  193  1:37:54  *
    127.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunnelen,NJ        50 F  147   U   51  1:38:22  
    158.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      41 F  147   U  148  1:44:03  
  2     WARREN STREET AC WOMEN 40               4:44:01
     62.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F  149   U  146  1:26:15  *
    107.Hedwig Schuelte-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F  149   U  191  1:35:43  *
    145.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F  149   U  257  1:42:03  *
  3     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         4:55:16
     85.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       44 F  143   U  169  1:31:51  *
    132.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F  143   U   98  1:39:12  *
    161.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          40 F  143   U   87  1:44:13  *
  4     RVRR B WOMEN 40                         5:14:58
    131.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  144   U   60  1:39:04  *
    169.Anna D'anna          West Windsor,NJ    41 F  144   U   34  1:46:58  *
    187.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F  144   U   61  1:48:56  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       5:18:44
    128.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F  138   U   50  1:38:31  *
    172.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F  138   U  180  1:47:09  *
    201.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F  138   U    4  1:53:04  *
    212.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F  138   U   89  1:55:32  
    243.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F  138   U   93  2:07:32  
  6     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          5:29:05
    174.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F  133   U  201  1:47:20  *
    175.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F  133   U  145  1:47:24  *
    208.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F  133   U  137  1:54:21  *
    221.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F  133   U  214  1:58:53  
    251.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F  133   U  163  2:15:33  

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              4:51:36
    105.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  147   U  159  1:35:20  *
    125.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147   U  193  1:37:54  *
    127.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunnelen,NJ        50 F  147   U   51  1:38:22  *
    200.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F  167   U  232  1:52:44  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         5:35:15
    132.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F  143   U   98  1:39:12  *
    207.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F  163   U  155  1:53:51  *
    230.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F  163   U  120  2:02:12  *
    257.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F  163   U  161  2:35:03  
    258.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F  163   U   97  2:36:06  
  3     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          6:01:31
    174.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F  133   U  201  1:47:20  *
    208.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F  133   U  137  1:54:21  *
    253.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    52 F  153   U  133  2:19:50  *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         6:31:06
    207.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F  163   U  155  1:53:51  *
    230.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F  163   U  120  2:02:12  *
    257.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      65 F  163   U  161  2:35:03  *
    258.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F  163   U   97  2:36:06  

EQUINOX 20K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M   U  1:11:11   5:44  85.5%
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U  1:11:58   5:47  82.7%
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M   U  1:12:11   5:49  82.4%
   4.Douglas Brown        E. Brunswick,NJ    59 M   U  1:22:19   6:37  81.7%
   5.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M   U  1:13:03   5:53  81.5%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U  1:20:08   6:27  81.0%
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M   U  1:19:44   6:25  81.0%
   8.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U  1:24:53   6:50  80.8%
   9.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        57 M   U  1:22:23   6:38  80.2%
  10.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U  1:14:53   6:02  78.9%
  11.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U  1:17:20   6:13  78.1%
  12.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U  1:31:33   7:22  78.0%
  13.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U  1:14:18   5:59  77.8%
  14.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U  1:24:23   6:47  77.6%
  15.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U  1:30:14   7:16  77.5%
  16.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M   U  1:22:11   6:37  77.0%
  17.Bill Robertson       Ashland,MA         52 M      1:22:17   6:37  77.0%
  18.Joseph Treimel       Pequanock,NJ       54 M   U  1:24:36   6:48  76.3%
  19.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          60 M   U  1:28:58   7:10  76.3%
  20.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U  1:22:21   6:38  76.3%
  21.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M   U  1:23:54   6:45  76.1%
  22.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         58 M   U  1:27:59   7:05  75.8%
  23.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U  1:16:57   6:12  75.7%
  24.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U  1:33:28   7:31  75.6%
  25.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   47 M      1:20:37   6:29  75.5%
  26.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   U  1:19:42   6:25  75.2%
  27.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         66 M   U  1:35:59   7:43  75.2%
  28.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M   U  1:32:14   7:25  75.1%
  29.Larry Scheid         Sparta,NJ          52 M   U  1:24:22   6:47  75.0%
  30.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         50 M   U  1:23:26   6:43  74.7%
EQUINOX 20K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F   U  1:21:07   6:32  80.7%
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U  1:26:15   6:56  78.5%
   3.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F   U  1:37:54   7:53  76.0%
   4.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U  1:39:12   7:59  75.8%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:35:20   7:40  75.0%
   6.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       44 F   U  1:31:51   7:23  72.5%
   7.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunnelen,NJ        50 F   U  1:38:22   7:55  71.4%
   8.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U  1:39:04   7:58  70.2%
   9.Hedwig Schuelte-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F   U  1:35:43   7:42  69.0%
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U  1:53:51   9:10  68.9%
  11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U  1:38:31   7:56  67.6%
  12.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U  1:47:20   8:38  67.3%
  13.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F   U  2:02:12   9:50  67.2%
  14.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 F      1:36:48   7:47  67.1%
  15.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   U  1:40:51   8:07  66.6%
  16.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U  1:53:04   9:06  65.8%
  17.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   U  1:52:44   9:04  65.3%
  18.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   U  1:42:03   8:13  64.7%
  19.Beverly Attinson     Asbury,NJ          55 F   U  1:54:37   9:13  64.2%
  20.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F      1:42:58   8:17  64.1%
  21.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   U  1:47:09   8:37  63.2%
  22.Laura Bolson         Morristown,NJ      47 F      1:48:12   8:42  63.2%
  23.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   U  1:47:24   8:39  63.1%
  24.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      41 F   U  1:44:03   8:22  62.4%
  25.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U  1:48:56   8:46  62.2%
  26.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F   U  1:54:21   9:12  62.0%
  27.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          40 F   U  1:44:13   8:23  61.8%
  28.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F   U  1:55:32   9:18  61.3%
  29.Anna D'anna          West Windsor,NJ    41 F   U  1:46:58   8:36  60.7%
  30.Kathleen Sanders     Manheim,PA         43 F      1:49:59   8:51  60.0%
EQUINOX 20K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          36 M   U  1:05:16   5:15  86.3%
   2.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M   U  1:11:11   5:44  85.5%
   3.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M   U  1:07:47   5:27  83.1%
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U  1:11:58   5:47  82.7%
   5.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M   U  1:12:11   5:49  82.4%
   6.Douglas Brown        E. Brunswick,NJ    59 M   U  1:22:19   6:37  81.7%
   7.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      44 M   U  1:13:03   5:53  81.5%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U  1:20:08   6:27  81.0%
   9.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M   U  1:19:44   6:25  81.0%
  10.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U  1:24:53   6:50  80.8%
  11.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M   U  1:10:38   5:41  80.7%
  12.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        57 M   U  1:22:23   6:38  80.2%
  13.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U  1:14:53   6:02  78.9%
  14.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M   U  1:11:45   5:46  78.5%
  15.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U  1:17:20   6:13  78.1%
  16.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U  1:31:33   7:22  78.0%
  17.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U  1:14:18   5:59  77.8%
  18.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U  1:24:23   6:47  77.6%
  19.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U  1:30:14   7:16  77.5%
  20.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       52 M   U  1:22:11   6:37  77.0%
  21.Bill Robertson       Ashland,MA         52 M      1:22:17   6:37  77.0%
  22.Joseph Treimel       Pequanock,NJ       54 M   U  1:24:36   6:48  76.3%
  23.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          60 M   U  1:28:58   7:10  76.3%
  24.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U  1:22:21   6:38  76.3%
  25.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M   U  1:23:54   6:45  76.1%
  26.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         58 M   U  1:27:59   7:05  75.8%
  27.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U  1:16:57   6:12  75.7%
  28.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U  1:33:28   7:31  75.6%
  29.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   47 M      1:20:37   6:29  75.5%
  30.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   U  1:19:42   6:25  75.2%
EQUINOX 20K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F   U  1:21:07   6:32  80.7%
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U  1:26:15   6:56  78.5%
   3.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F   U  1:23:02   6:41  76.4%
   4.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F   U  1:37:54   7:53  76.0%
   5.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U  1:39:12   7:59  75.8%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:35:20   7:40  75.0%
   7.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F   U  1:23:08   6:41  74.8%
   8.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       44 F   U  1:31:51   7:23  72.5%
   9.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunnelen,NJ        50 F   U  1:38:22   7:55  71.4%
  10.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U  1:39:04   7:58  70.2%
  11.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      28 F      1:29:31   7:12  69.4%
  12.Hedwig Schuelte-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F   U  1:35:43   7:42  69.0%
  13.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U  1:53:51   9:10  68.9%
  14.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U  1:38:31   7:56  67.6%
  15.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U  1:47:20   8:38  67.3%
  16.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F   U  2:02:12   9:50  67.2%
  17.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 F      1:36:48   7:47  67.1%
  18.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   U  1:40:51   8:07  66.6%
  19.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F   U  1:33:33   7:32  66.5%
  20.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U  1:53:04   9:06  65.8%
  21.Ida Parente          Ringoes,NJ         33 F      1:34:32   7:36  65.8%
  22.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         55 F   U  1:52:44   9:04  65.3%
  23.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   U  1:42:03   8:13  64.7%
  24.Maryann Reilly       Morristown,NJ      39 F   U  1:38:48   7:57  64.7%
  25.Beverly Attinson     Asbury,NJ          55 F   U  1:54:37   9:13  64.2%
  26.Janet Howard         Lebanon,NJ         43 F      1:42:58   8:17  64.1%
  27.Maureen Sikora       Lawrenceville,NJ   33 F      1:37:33   7:51  63.7%
  28.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   U  1:47:09   8:37  63.2%
  29.Laura Bolson         Morristown,NJ      47 F      1:48:12   8:42  63.2%
  30.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   U  1:47:24   8:39  63.1%