WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN

Race Date:6-12-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Robert Lee           Nashville,TN       38 M     37:18  6:00 1/99      M35-39:1/17    73.7% N/A    
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U   37:55  6:06 2/99      M35-39:2/17    72.5% N/A    
   3.David Schell         Tenafly,NJ         22 M     39:02  6:17 3/99      M20-24:1/2     69.1% N/A    
   4.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M U   39:57  6:26 4/99      M35-39:3/17    67.8% N/A    
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M U   40:37  6:32 5/99      M50-54:1/18    74.0% 1/ 61  
   6.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         43 M U   40:47  6:34 6/99      M40-44:1/12    69.8% 3/ 61  
   7.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U   41:12  6:38 7/99      M30-34:1/12    65.5% N/A    
   8.Dante Raspa          Fairlawn,NJ        37 M     41:33  6:41 8/99      M35-39:4/17    65.7% N/A    
   9.Bill Maurer          Rutherford,NJ      18 M     42:09  6:47 9/99      M15-19:1/2     64.9% N/A    
  10.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       38 M     42:41  6:52 10/99     M35-39:5/17    64.4% N/A    
  11.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       37 M U   43:06  6:56 11/99     M35-39:6/17    63.3% N/A    
  12.Edward Kriso         Park Ridge,NJ      32 M     43:24  6:59 12/99     M30-34:2/12    62.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Chris Marino         Allendale,NJ       40 M U   43:51  7:03 13/99     M40-44:2/12    63.6% 17/ 61 
  14.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          45 M     44:21  7:08 14/99     M45-49:1/13    65.2% 15/ 61 
  15.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M U   45:09  7:16 15/99     M45-49:2/13    65.5% 13/ 61 
  16.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         57 M U   45:28  7:19 16/99     M55-59:1/7     70.1% 2/ 61  
  17.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 M     45:46  7:22 17/99     M40-44:3/12    62.2% 20/ 61 
  18.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U   45:55  7:23 18/99     M50-54:2/18    66.5% 9/ 61  
  19.Frank Krajik         Dumont,NJ          54 M U   45:59  7:24 19/99     M50-54:3/18    67.5% 5/ 61  
  20.Katherine Weng       Paramus,NJ         18 F     46:00  7:24 1/41      F15-19:1/2     65.8% N/A    
  21.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         18 F     46:01  7:24 2/41      F15-19:2/2     65.8% N/A    
  22.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   46:03  7:25 20/99     M50-54:4/18    65.2% 14/ 61 
  23.Keigo Matsumura      Park Ridge,NJ      46 M U   46:16  7:27 21/99     M45-49:3/13    62.9% 18/ 61 
  24.Sandy Gordon         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F     46:30  7:29 3/41      F35-39:1/9     66.6% N/A    
  25.Jose Lopez           Paterson,NJ        54 M     46:48  7:32 22/99     M50-54:5/18    66.4% 10/ 61 
  26.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M     47:24  7:38 23/99     M55-59:2/7     66.1% 11/ 61 
  27.Douglas Hahn         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 M     47:32  7:39 24/99     M30-34:3/12    56.7% N/A    
  28.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F     47:56  7:43 4/41      F25-29:1/4     62.4% N/A    
  29.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       58 M U   48:08  7:45 25/99     M55-59:3/7     66.8% 8/ 61  
  30.Eric Beiter          Ridgewood,NJ       33 M     48:08  7:45 26/99     M30-34:4/12    56.0% N/A    
  31.Edward Brown         New City,NY        43 M     48:26  7:48 27/99     M40-44:4/12    58.8% 25/ 61 
  32.Sophia Dorry         Dumont,NJ          34 F U   48:34  7:49 5/41      F30-34:1/5     61.6% N/A    
  33.Kristen Kinscherf    Ramsey,NJ          44 F U   48:47  7:51 6/41      F40-44:1/6     66.2% 1/ 18  
  34.Cate Kowalczyk       Waldwick,NJ        20 F     48:59  7:53 7/41      F20-24:1/3     61.1% N/A    
  35.Russell Kallman      Brookline,MA       29 M     49:10  7:55 28/99     M25-29:1/5     54.9% N/A    
  36.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M U   49:12  7:55 29/99     M60-64:1/6     67.2% 6/ 61  
  37.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M U   49:27  7:57 30/99     M50-54:6/18    62.3% 19/ 61 
  38.Michael Sgarella     Glen Rock,NJ       39 M U   49:34  7:59 31/99     M35-39:7/17    55.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M U   49:47  8:01 32/99     M50-54:7/18    61.3% 22/ 61 
  40.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        62 M U   49:54  8:02 33/99     M60-64:2/6     67.0% 7/ 61  
  41.Ryan Hermanson       Capetown,SA        30 M     50:13  8:05 34/99     M30-34:5/12    53.7% N/A    
  42.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       38 M     50:14  8:05 35/99     M35-39:8/17    54.7% N/A    
  43.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   50:15  8:05 36/99     M60-64:3/6     67.8% 4/ 61  
  44.Wolfgang Egger       Montvale,NJ        54 M     50:18  8:06 37/99     M50-54:8/18    61.7% 21/ 61 
  45.Thomas Desimone      Hewitt,NJ          45 M     50:25  8:07 38/99     M45-49:4/13    57.3% 28/ 61 
  46.Julio Jesus          Paterson,NJ        36 M     50:31  8:08 39/99     M35-39:9/17    53.6% N/A    
  47.Ted Tone             ,                  34 M     50:41  8:09 40/99     M30-34:6/12    53.2% N/A    
  48.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M     50:46  8:10 41/99     M60-64:4/6     65.2% 16/ 61 
  49.Jeff Kowalczyk       Waldwick,NJ        51 M     50:51  8:11 42/99     M50-54:9/18    59.6% 24/ 61 
  50.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  62 M     50:55  8:12 43/99     M60-64:5/6     65.6% 12/ 61 
  51.Stephen Katz         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 M     51:19  8:16 44/99     M35-39:10/17   53.5% N/A    
  52.Nora Mamadjanova     Bayonne,NJ         39 F     51:36  8:18 8/41      F35-39:2/9     60.0% N/A    
  53.Pierre Asselin       Mahwah,NJ          25 M     51:43  8:19 45/99     M25-29:2/5     52.2% N/A    
  54.Peter Wegner         Montvale,NJ        50 M     52:09  8:24 46/99     M50-54:10/18   57.6% 27/ 61 
  55.Paul Hilger          Park Ridge,NJ      45 M     52:38  8:28 47/99     M45-49:5/13    54.9% 34/ 61 
  56.Timothy Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      15 M     52:45  8:29 48/99     M15-19:2/2     53.4% N/A    
  57.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          38 M     52:54  8:31 109/136   M35-39:11/12   41.8% N/A    
  58.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           52:57  8:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  59.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          47 M U   53:02  8:32 50/99     M45-49:6/13    55.3% 32/ 61 
  60.Bennett Booker       Ny,NY              24 M     53:03  8:32 51/99     M20-24:2/2     50.8% N/A    
  61.Bernd Delissen       Ramsey,NJ          43 M     53:08  8:33 52/99     M40-44:5/12    53.6% 35/ 61 
  62.Bernard Hoffman      Pennington,NJ      34 M     53:23  8:35 53/99     M30-34:7/12    50.5% N/A    
  63.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M     53:29  8:36 54/99     M40-44:6/12    53.3% 36/ 61 
  64.Julie Benedict       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 F     54:03  8:42 9/41      F35-39:3/9     56.8% N/A    
  65.David Kroner         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 M     54:05  8:42 55/99     M30-34:8/12    49.9% N/A    
  66.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    42 M     54:06  8:42 56/99     M40-44:7/12    52.3% 38/ 61 
  67.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        23 F     54:37  8:47 10/41     F20-24:2/3     54.8% N/A    
  68.Danilo Sarmiento     Bergenfield,NJ     52 M     54:42  8:48 57/99     M50-54:11/18   55.8% 30/ 61 
  69.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         52 M     54:53  8:50 58/99     M50-54:12/18   55.6% 31/ 61 
  70.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         40 F U   55:00  8:51 11/41     F40-44:2/6     56.7% 7/ 18  
  71.Megan O'reilly-foran Old Tappan,NJ      28 F     55:31  8:56 12/41     F25-29:2/4     53.9% N/A    
  72.William Miller       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       34 M     55:32  8:56 59/99     M30-34:9/12    48.6% N/A    
  73.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      47 F     55:44  8:58 13/41     F45-49:1/6     59.4% 5/ 18  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F U   56:06  9:02 14/41     F55-59:1/3     64.3% 3/ 18  
  75.Alberto Figueroa     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  37 M     56:18  9:04 60/99     M35-39:12/17   48.5% N/A    
  76.Michael Rinaldi      Washington Twp,NJ  34 M     56:19  9:04 61/99     M30-34:10/12   47.9% N/A    
  77.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F U   56:29  9:05 15/41     F55-59:2/3     64.5% 2/ 18  
  78.Sarah Sullivan       North Arlington,NJ 24 F     56:32  9:06 16/41     F20-24:3/3     52.9% N/A    
  79.William Seneko       Fair Lawn,NJ       35 M     56:32  9:06 62/99     M35-39:13/17   47.7% N/A    
  80.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           56:36  9:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  81.? Volkmer            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 M     56:42  9:07 63/99     M45-49:7/13    52.6% 37/ 61 
  82.Abe Slominsky        Cresskill,NJ       58 M     56:51  9:09 64/99     M55-59:4/7     56.6% 29/ 61 
  83.Tom Blundetto        Fairlawn,NJ        46 M     56:57  9:10 65/99     M45-49:8/13    51.2% 41/ 61 
  84.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      65 M U   57:14  9:13 66/99     M65-69:1/4     60.2% 23/ 61 
  85.Chuck Strahlendorff  Allendale,NJ       39 M     57:18  9:13 88/136    M35-39:6/12    46.8% N/A    
  86.James Henry          River Vale,NJ      47 M     57:30  9:15 68/99     M45-49:9/13    51.0% 42/ 61 
  87.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          57 M     57:42  9:17 69/99     M55-59:5/7     55.2% 33/ 61 
  88.Russell Haystrand    New Milford,NJ     49 M     57:54  9:19 70/99     M45-49:10/13   51.5% 40/ 61 
  89.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F     57:59  9:20 17/41     F30-34:2/5     51.6% N/A    
  90.Cynthia Smith        Ridgewood,NJ       36 F     58:02  9:20 18/41     F35-39:4/9     52.1% N/A    
  91.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   58:03  9:21 19/41     F45-49:2/6     58.1% 6/ 18  
  92.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        63 M     58:14  9:22 71/99     M60-64:6/6     57.9% 26/ 61 
  93.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F     58:26  9:24 20/41     F40-44:3/6     54.3% 11/ 18 
  94.Howard Thau          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M     58:27  9:24 72/99     M40-44:8/12    48.4% 47/ 61 
  95.Ari Bernstein        Allendale,NJ       38 M     58:59  9:30 73/99     M35-39:15/17   46.6% N/A    
  96. Martell             Montvale,NJ        46 F     59:00  9:30 21/41     F45-49:3/6     55.7% 9/ 18  
  97.James Sussman        ,                  25 M     59:26  9:34 74/99     M25-29:3/5     45.4% N/A    
  98.David Garay          Hillsdale,NJ       42 M     59:37  9:36 75/99     M40-44:9/12    47.4% 50/ 61 
  99.Lynne Garay          Hillsdale,NJ       40 F     59:37  9:36 22/41     F40-44:4/6     52.4% 12/ 18 
 100.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       44 M U   59:51  9:38 76/99     M40-44:10/12   47.9% 49/ 61 
 101.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      33 F   1:00:11  9:41 23/41     F30-34:3/5     49.7% N/A    
 102.Clifford Bloom       Mahwah,NJ          33 M   1:00:19  9:42 77/99     M30-34:11/12   44.7% N/A    
 103.Darren Todfield      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 M   1:00:32  9:45 78/99     M35-39:16/17   45.4% N/A    
 104.Paula Gould          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F   1:00:39  9:46 24/41     F45-49:4/6     55.6% 10/ 18 
 105.Susan Blake          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 F   1:01:18  9:52 80/94     F35-39:8/11    36.1% N/A    
 106.Shon Gables          Ny,NY              34 F   1:01:36  9:55 26/41     F30-34:4/5     48.6% N/A    
 107.Herbie Meehan        Morganville,NJ     58 M   1:01:37  9:55 79/99     M55-59:6/7     52.2% 39/ 61 
 108.Thomas Mc Gowan      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M   1:01:52  9:57 80/99     M50-54:13/18   49.0% 45/ 61 
 109.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U 1:01:55  9:58 27/41     F60-64:1/2     60.8% 4/ 18  
 110.Cori Thau            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F   1:01:58  9:58 28/41     F40-44:5/6     50.8% 14/ 18 
 111.Tom Salmon           Newton,NJ          51 M   1:01:59  9:59 81/99     M50-54:14/18   48.9% 46/ 61 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.Craig Foote          Ramsey,NJ          44 M U 1:02:34 10:04 82/99     M40-44:11/12   45.9% 52/ 61 
 113.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F U 1:02:54 10:07 29/41     F45-49:5/6     51.7% 13/ 18 
 114.Brian Hurwitz        Oakland,NJ         34 M   1:03:39 10:15 83/99     M30-34:12/12   42.4% N/A    
 115.Margaret Latrella    Saddle Brook,NJ    39 F   1:04:24 10:22 30/41     F35-39:6/9     48.1% N/A    
 116.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          49 M   1:04:49 10:26 84/99     M45-49:11/13   46.0% 51/ 61 
 117.Michelle Booker      Ny,NY              33 F   1:05:04 10:28 31/41     F30-34:5/5     46.0% N/A    
 118.Orfelina Pena        Paterson,NJ        58 F   1:05:55 10:36 32/41     F55-59:3/3     55.9% 8/ 18  
 119.Beth Rose            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F   1:06:17 10:40 33/41     F40-44:6/6     47.9% 17/ 18 
 120.Eric Meyer           Naples,FL          39 M   1:06:19 10:40 85/99     M35-39:17/17   41.7% N/A    
 121.Dotty Staniewska     Somerset,NJ        28 F   1:06:43 10:44 34/41     F25-29:3/4     44.8% N/A    
 122.Michael Herzon       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M   1:06:43 10:44 86/99     M45-49:12/13   44.3% 55/ 61 
 123.Douglas Goldman      Wyckoff,NJ         42 M   1:07:12 10:49 87/99     M40-44:12/12   42.1% 58/ 61 
 124.Karen Lerner         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 38 F   1:07:23 10:51 35/41     F35-39:7/9     45.6% N/A    
 125.William Randell      Park Ridge,NJ      51 M   1:07:25 10:51 88/99     M50-54:15/18   44.9% 54/ 61 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Kevin Schlussel      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  53 M   1:10:03 11:16 89/99     M50-54:16/18   44.0% 56/ 61 
 127.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     53 F U 1:10:16 11:19 36/41     F50-54:1/1     49.8% 16/ 18 
 128.George Nereo         Ridgewood,NJ       67 M   1:10:58 11:25 90/99     M65-69:2/4     49.6% 43/ 61 
 129.Susan Malandra       Mahwah,NJ          35 F   1:11:18 11:28 37/41     F35-39:8/9     42.1% N/A    
 130.William Duab         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  53 M   1:11:19 11:29 91/99     M50-54:17/18   43.2% 57/ 61 
 131.Pamela Wiedenkeller  West Milford,NJ    45 F   1:11:22 11:29 38/41     F45-49:6/6     45.6% 18/ 18 
 132.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        65 M   1:11:23 11:29 92/99     M65-69:3/4     48.2% 48/ 61 
 133.Pamela Haimer        Dumont,NJ          27 F   1:12:02 11:36 39/41     F25-29:4/4     41.5% N/A    
 134.Ryan Haimer          Dumont,NJ          29 M   1:12:03 11:36 93/99     M25-29:4/5     37.4% N/A    
 135.Kayce Baker          Bogota,NJ          37 F   1:12:44 11:42 40/41     F35-39:9/9     41.9% N/A    
 136.Steven Silverstein   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 M   1:14:16 11:57 94/99     M45-49:13/13   40.1% 59/ 61 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  66 M U 1:16:03 12:14 95/99     M65-69:4/4     45.8% 53/ 61 
 138.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F U 1:17:40 12:30 41/41     F60-64:2/2     50.1% 15/ 18 
 139.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        76 M   1:19:44 12:50 96/99     M75-89:1/1     49.5% 44/ 61 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 140.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         54 M   1:21:42 13:09 97/99     M50-54:18/18   38.0% 60/ 61 
 141.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      55 M   1:22:44 13:19 98/99     M55-59:7/7     37.8% 61/ 61 
 142.Nicholas Caggio      Clifton,NJ         25 M U 1:24:16 13:34 99/99     M25-29:5/5     32.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Lee           Nashville,TN       38 M           123    37:18   6:00
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M        U  285    37:55   6:06
   3.David Schell         Tenafly,NJ         22 M           293    39:02   6:17
   4.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M        U  106    39:57   6:26
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        U  307    40:37   6:32
   6.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         43 M        U  288    40:47   6:34
   7.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M        U  216    41:12   6:38
   8.Dante Raspa          Fairlawn,NJ        37 M           298    41:33   6:41
   9.Bill Maurer          Rutherford,NJ      18 M           269    42:09   6:47
  10.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       38 M           283    42:41   6:52
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Katherine Weng       Paramus,NJ         18 F           267    46:00   7:24
   2.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         18 F           266    46:01   7:24
   3.Sandy Gordon         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F           261    46:30   7:29
   4.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F           178    47:56   7:43
   5.Sophia Dorry         Dumont,NJ          34 F        U   53    48:34   7:49
   6.Kristen Kinscherf    Ramsey,NJ          44 F        U  109    48:47   7:51
   7.Cate Kowalczyk       Waldwick,NJ        20 F           254    48:59   7:53
   8.Nora Mamadjanova     Bayonne,NJ         39 F           133    51:36   8:18
   9.Julie Benedict       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 F             9    54:03   8:42
  10.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        23 F           301    54:37   8:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        U  307    40:37   6:32
   2.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         43 M        U  288    40:47   6:34
   3.Chris Marino         Allendale,NJ       40 M        U  139    43:51   7:03
   4.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          45 M           270    44:21   7:08
   5.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M        U  117    45:09   7:16
   6.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         57 M        U  238    45:28   7:19
   7.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 M           237    45:46   7:22
   8.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M        U  188    45:55   7:23
   9.Frank Krajik         Dumont,NJ          54 M        U  115    45:59   7:24
  10.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M        U  289    46:03   7:25
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kristen Kinscherf    Ramsey,NJ          44 F        U  109    48:47   7:51
   2.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         40 F        U  286    55:00   8:51
   3.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      47 F           194    55:44   8:58
   4.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F        U   65    56:06   9:02
   5.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F        U  258    56:29   9:05
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F        U  245    58:03   9:21
   7.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F           310    58:26   9:24
   8. Martell             Montvale,NJ        46 F           318    59:00   9:30
   9.Lynne Garay          Hillsdale,NJ       40 F           274    59:37   9:36
  10.Paula Gould          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F           312  1:00:39   9:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Bill Maurer          Rutherford,NJ      18 M     9      269    42:09   6:47
   2.Timothy Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      15 M    56      195    52:45   8:29

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Katherine Weng       Paramus,NJ         18 F    20      267    46:00   7:24
   2.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         18 F    21      266    46:01   7:24

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.David Schell         Tenafly,NJ         22 M     3      293    39:02   6:17
   2.Bennett Booker       Ny,NY              24 M    60       14    53:03   8:32

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Cate Kowalczyk       Waldwick,NJ        20 F    34      254    48:59   7:53
   2.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        23 F    67      301    54:37   8:47
   3.Sarah Sullivan       North Arlington,NJ 24 F    78      300    56:32   9:06

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Russell Kallman      Brookline,MA       29 M    35      315    49:10   7:55
   2.Pierre Asselin       Mahwah,NJ          25 M    53      308    51:43   8:19
   3.James Sussman        ,                  25 M    97      323    59:26   9:34
   4.Ryan Haimer          Dumont,NJ          29 M   134       91  1:12:03  11:36
   5.Nicholas Caggio      Clifton,NJ         25 M   142   U   25  1:24:16  13:34

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F    28      178    47:56   7:43
   2.Megan O'reilly-foran Old Tappan,NJ      28 F    71      163    55:31   8:56
   3.Dotty Staniewska     Somerset,NJ        28 F   121      220  1:06:43  10:44
   4.Pamela Haimer        Dumont,NJ          27 F   133       90  1:12:02  11:36

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M     7   U  216    41:12   6:38
   2.Edward Kriso         Park Ridge,NJ      32 M    12      296    43:24   6:59
   3.Douglas Hahn         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 M    27       89    47:32   7:39
   4.Eric Beiter          Ridgewood,NJ       33 M    30      303    48:08   7:45
   5.Ryan Hermanson       Capetown,SA        30 M    41       99    50:13   8:05
   6.Ted Tone             ,                  34 M    47      322    50:41   8:09
   7.Bernard Hoffman      Pennington,NJ      34 M    62      101    53:23   8:35
   8.David Kroner         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 M    65      116    54:05   8:42
   9.William Miller       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       34 M    72      272    55:32   8:56
  10.Michael Rinaldi      Washington Twp,NJ  34 M    76      297    56:19   9:04

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sophia Dorry         Dumont,NJ          34 F    32   U   53    48:34   7:49
   2.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F    89       69    57:59   9:20
   3.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      33 F   101      126  1:00:11   9:41
   4.Shon Gables          Ny,NY              34 F   106       72  1:01:36   9:55
   5.Michelle Booker      Ny,NY              33 F   117       13  1:05:04  10:28

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Robert Lee           Nashville,TN       38 M     1      123    37:18   6:00
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M     2   U  285    37:55   6:06
   3.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M     4   U  106    39:57   6:26
   4.Dante Raspa          Fairlawn,NJ        37 M     8      298    41:33   6:41
   5.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       38 M    10      283    42:41   6:52
   6.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       37 M    11   U  145    43:06   6:56
   7.Michael Sgarella     Glen Rock,NJ       39 M    38   U  201    49:34   7:59
   8.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       38 M    42      120    50:14   8:05
   9.Julio Jesus          Paterson,NJ        36 M    46      281    50:31   8:08
  10.Stephen Katz         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 M    51      313    51:19   8:16

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Sandy Gordon         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F    24      261    46:30   7:29
   2.Nora Mamadjanova     Bayonne,NJ         39 F    52      133    51:36   8:18
   3.Julie Benedict       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 F    64        9    54:03   8:42
   4.Cynthia Smith        Ridgewood,NJ       36 F    90      213    58:02   9:20
   5.Susan Blake          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 F   105      273  1:01:18   9:52
   6.Margaret Latrella    Saddle Brook,NJ    39 F   115      309  1:04:24  10:22
   7.Karen Lerner         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 38 F   124      292  1:07:23  10:51
   8.Susan Malandra       Mahwah,NJ          35 F   129      131  1:11:18  11:28
   9.Kayce Baker          Bogota,NJ          37 F   135        5  1:12:44  11:42

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         43 M     6   U  288    40:47   6:34
   2.Chris Marino         Allendale,NJ       40 M    13   U  139    43:51   7:03
   3.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 M    17      237    45:46   7:22
   4.Edward Brown         New City,NY        43 M    31       20    48:26   7:48
   5.Bernd Delissen       Ramsey,NJ          43 M    61       47    53:08   8:33
   6.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M    63       70    53:29   8:36
   7.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    42 M    66      304    54:06   8:42
   8.Howard Thau          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M    94      226    58:27   9:24
   9.David Garay          Hillsdale,NJ       42 M    98      275    59:37   9:36
  10.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       44 M   100   U  279    59:51   9:38

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kristen Kinscherf    Ramsey,NJ          44 F    33   U  109    48:47   7:51
   2.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         40 F    70   U  286    55:00   8:51
   3.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F    93      310    58:26   9:24
   4.Lynne Garay          Hillsdale,NJ       40 F    99      274    59:37   9:36
   5.Cori Thau            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F   110      227  1:01:58   9:58
   6.Beth Rose            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F   119      181  1:06:17  10:40

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          45 M    14      270    44:21   7:08
   2.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M    15   U  117    45:09   7:16
   3.Keigo Matsumura      Park Ridge,NJ      46 M    23   U  144    46:16   7:27
   4.Thomas Desimone      Hewitt,NJ          45 M    45       49    50:25   8:07
   5.Paul Hilger          Park Ridge,NJ      45 M    55      100    52:38   8:28
   6.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          47 M    59   U  150    53:02   8:32
   7.? Volkmer            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 M    81      241    56:42   9:07
   8.Tom Blundetto        Fairlawn,NJ        46 M    83      262    56:57   9:10
   9.James Henry          River Vale,NJ      47 M    86       97    57:30   9:15
  10.Russell Haystrand    New Milford,NJ     49 M    88      302    57:54   9:19

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      47 F    73      194    55:44   8:58
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F    91   U  245    58:03   9:21
   3. Martell             Montvale,NJ        46 F    96      318    59:00   9:30
   4.Paula Gould          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F   104      312  1:00:39   9:46
   5.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F   113   U  105  1:02:54  10:07
   6.Pamela Wiedenkeller  West Milford,NJ    45 F   131      250  1:11:22  11:29

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M     5   U  307    40:37   6:32
   2.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M    18   U  188    45:55   7:23
   3.Frank Krajik         Dumont,NJ          54 M    19   U  115    45:59   7:24
   4.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M    22   U  289    46:03   7:25
   5.Jose Lopez           Paterson,NJ        54 M    25      263    46:48   7:32
   6.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M    37   U    3    49:27   7:57
   7.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M    39   U  287    49:47   8:01
   8.Wolfgang Egger       Montvale,NJ        54 M    44       56    50:18   8:06
   9.Jeff Kowalczyk       Waldwick,NJ        51 M    49      256    50:51   8:11
  10.Peter Wegner         Montvale,NJ        50 M    54      247    52:09   8:24

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     53 F   127   U  134  1:10:16  11:19

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         57 M    16   U  238    45:28   7:19
   2.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M    26      291    47:24   7:38
   3.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       58 M    29   U   74    48:08   7:45
   4.Abe Slominsky        Cresskill,NJ       58 M    82      212    56:51   9:09
   5.Michael Fishbein     Leonia,NJ          57 M    87       67    57:42   9:17
   6.Herbie Meehan        Morganville,NJ     58 M   107      284  1:01:37   9:55
   7.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      55 M   141      187  1:22:44  13:19

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F    74   U   65    56:06   9:02
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F    77   U  258    56:29   9:05
   3.Orfelina Pena        Paterson,NJ        58 F   118      165  1:05:55  10:36

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M    36   U  260    49:12   7:55
   2.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        62 M    40   U  166    49:54   8:02
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M    43   U  189    50:15   8:05
   4.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M    48      179    50:46   8:10
   5.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  62 M    50      172    50:55   8:12
   6.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        63 M    92      108    58:14   9:22

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   109   U   95  1:01:55   9:58
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F   138   U   23  1:17:40  12:30

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      65 M    84   U  132    57:14   9:13
   2.George Nereo         Ridgewood,NJ       67 M   128      160  1:10:58  11:25
   3.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        65 M   132       51  1:11:23  11:29
   4.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  66 M   137   U  206  1:16:03  12:14

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        76 M   139      257  1:19:44  12:50

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    40:37   6:32  74.0%
   2.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    45:28   7:19  70.1%
   3.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         43 M   U    40:47   6:34  69.8%
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    50:15   8:05  67.8%
   5.Frank Krajik         Dumont,NJ          54 M   U    45:59   7:24  67.5%
   6.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M   U    49:12   7:55  67.2%
   7.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        62 M   U    49:54   8:02  67.0%
   8.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       58 M   U    48:08   7:45  66.8%
   9.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U    45:55   7:23  66.5%
  10.Jose Lopez           Paterson,NJ        54 M        46:48   7:32  66.4%
  11.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M        47:24   7:38  66.1%
  12.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  62 M        50:55   8:12  65.6%
  13.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M   U    45:09   7:16  65.5%
  14.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M   U    46:03   7:25  65.2%
  15.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          45 M        44:21   7:08  65.2%
  16.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M        50:46   8:10  65.2%
  17.Chris Marino         Allendale,NJ       40 M   U    43:51   7:03  63.6%
  18.Keigo Matsumura      Park Ridge,NJ      46 M   U    46:16   7:27  62.9%
  19.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    49:27   7:57  62.3%
  20.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 M        45:46   7:22  62.2%
  21.Wolfgang Egger       Montvale,NJ        54 M        50:18   8:06  61.7%
  22.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M   U    49:47   8:01  61.3%
  23.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      65 M   U    57:14   9:13  60.2%
  24.Jeff Kowalczyk       Waldwick,NJ        51 M        50:51   8:11  59.6%
  25.Edward Brown         New City,NY        43 M        48:26   7:48  58.8%
  26.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        63 M        58:14   9:22  57.9%
  27.Peter Wegner         Montvale,NJ        50 M        52:09   8:24  57.6%
  28.Thomas Desimone      Hewitt,NJ          45 M        50:25   8:07  57.3%
  29.Abe Slominsky        Cresskill,NJ       58 M        56:51   9:09  56.6%
  30.Danilo Sarmiento     Bergenfield,NJ     52 M        54:42   8:48  55.8%
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kristen Kinscherf    Ramsey,NJ          44 F   U    48:47   7:51  66.2%
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U    56:29   9:05  64.5%
   3.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   U    56:06   9:02  64.3%
   4.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U  1:01:55   9:58  60.8%
   5.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      47 F        55:44   8:58  59.4%
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    58:03   9:21  58.1%
   7.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         40 F   U    55:00   8:51  56.7%
   8.Orfelina Pena        Paterson,NJ        58 F      1:05:55  10:36  55.9%
   9. Martell             Montvale,NJ        46 F        59:00   9:30  55.7%
  10.Paula Gould          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F      1:00:39   9:46  55.6%
  11.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F        58:26   9:24  54.3%
  12.Lynne Garay          Hillsdale,NJ       40 F        59:37   9:36  52.4%
  13.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F   U  1:02:54  10:07  51.7%
  14.Cori Thau            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F      1:01:58   9:58  50.8%
  15.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F   U  1:17:40  12:30  50.1%
  16.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     53 F   U  1:10:16  11:19  49.8%
  17.Beth Rose            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F      1:06:17  10:40  47.9%
  18.Pamela Wiedenkeller  West Milford,NJ    45 F      1:11:22  11:29  45.6%
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    40:37   6:32  74.0%
   2.Robert Lee           Nashville,TN       38 M        37:18   6:00  73.7%
   3.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M   U    37:55   6:06  72.5%
   4.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    45:28   7:19  70.1%
   5.John Owens           Tenafly,NJ         43 M   U    40:47   6:34  69.8%
   6.David Schell         Tenafly,NJ         22 M        39:02   6:17  69.1%
   7.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M   U    39:57   6:26  67.9%
   8.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    50:15   8:05  67.8%
   9.Frank Krajik         Dumont,NJ          54 M   U    45:59   7:24  67.5%
  10.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M   U    49:12   7:55  67.2%
  11.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        62 M   U    49:54   8:02  67.0%
  12.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       58 M   U    48:08   7:45  66.8%
  13.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U    45:55   7:23  66.5%
  14.Jose Lopez           Paterson,NJ        54 M        46:48   7:32  66.4%
  15.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M        47:24   7:38  66.1%
  16.Dante Raspa          Fairlawn,NJ        37 M        41:33   6:41  65.7%
  17.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  62 M        50:55   8:12  65.6%
  18.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M   U    45:09   7:16  65.5%
  19.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M   U    41:12   6:38  65.5%
  20.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M   U    46:03   7:25  65.2%
  21.Mike Dunne           Mahwah,NJ          45 M        44:21   7:08  65.2%
  22.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M        50:46   8:10  65.2%
  23.Bill Maurer          Rutherford,NJ      18 M        42:09   6:47  64.9%
  24.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       38 M        42:41   6:52  64.4%
  25.Chris Marino         Allendale,NJ       40 M   U    43:51   7:03  63.6%
  26.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       37 M   U    43:06   6:56  63.3%
  27.Keigo Matsumura      Park Ridge,NJ      46 M   U    46:16   7:27  62.9%
  28.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    49:27   7:57  62.3%
  29.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 M        45:46   7:22  62.2%
  30.Edward Kriso         Park Ridge,NJ      32 M        43:24   6:59  62.2%
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sandy Gordon         Park Ridge,NJ      39 F        46:30   7:29  66.6%
   2.Kristen Kinscherf    Ramsey,NJ          44 F   U    48:47   7:51  66.2%
   3.Katherine Weng       Paramus,NJ         18 F        46:00   7:24  65.8%
   4.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         18 F        46:01   7:24  65.8%
   5.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U    56:29   9:05  64.5%
   6.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      56 F   U    56:06   9:02  64.3%
   7.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F        47:56   7:43  62.4%
   8.Sophia Dorry         Dumont,NJ          34 F   U    48:34   7:49  61.6%
   9.Cate Kowalczyk       Waldwick,NJ        20 F        48:59   7:53  61.1%
  10.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U  1:01:55   9:58  60.8%
  11.Nora Mamadjanova     Bayonne,NJ         39 F        51:36   8:18  60.0%
  12.Lucille Schoales     Old Tappan,NJ      47 F        55:44   8:58  59.4%
  13.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    58:03   9:21  58.1%
  14.Julie Benedict       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 F        54:03   8:42  56.8%
  15.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         40 F   U    55:00   8:51  56.7%
  16.Orfelina Pena        Paterson,NJ        58 F      1:05:55  10:36  55.9%
  17. Martell             Montvale,NJ        46 F        59:00   9:30  55.7%
  18.Paula Gould          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F      1:00:39   9:46  55.6%
  19.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        23 F        54:37   8:47  54.8%
  20.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F        58:26   9:24  54.3%
  21.Megan O'reilly-foran Old Tappan,NJ      28 F        55:31   8:56  53.9%
  22.Sarah Sullivan       North Arlington,NJ 24 F        56:32   9:06  52.9%
  23.Lynne Garay          Hillsdale,NJ       40 F        59:37   9:36  52.4%
  24.Cynthia Smith        Ridgewood,NJ       36 F        58:02   9:20  52.1%
  25.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F   U  1:02:54  10:07  51.7%
  26.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F        57:59   9:20  51.6%
  27.Cori Thau            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F      1:01:58   9:58  50.8%
  28.Susan Blake          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 F      1:01:18   9:52  50.5%
  29.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       63 F   U  1:17:40  12:30  50.1%
  30.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     53 F   U  1:10:16  11:19  49.8%