RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05

Race Date:6-14-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeremy Solomon       Edison,NJ          22 M     16:22  5:16 1/78      M19-24:1/14    79.3% N/A    
   2.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M     16:26  5:17 2/78      M19-24:2/14    79.5% N/A    
   3.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M     17:20  5:35 3/78      M30-34:1/10    74.8% N/A    
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M     17:27  5:37 4/78      M40-44:1/7     79.6% 1/ 33  
   5.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        30 M U   17:30  5:38 5/78      M30-34:2/10    74.1% N/A    
   6.Kyle Eckman          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M     17:38  5:41 6/78      M19-24:3/14    73.6% N/A    
   7.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M     17:51  5:45 7/78      M16-18:1/6     73.7% N/A    
   8.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M     17:55  5:46 8/78      M19-24:4/14    72.4% N/A    
   9.Kyle Brighthill      Prospect Park,PA   30 M     18:00  5:48 9/78      M30-34:3/10    72.1% N/A    
  10.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     18:19  5:54 10/78     M25-29:1/8     70.8% N/A    
  11.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M     18:32  5:58 11/78     M19-24:5/14    70.0% N/A    
  12.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M U   18:35  5:59 12/78     M19-24:6/14    69.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Brad Becker          Milltown,NJ        24 M     19:10  6:10 13/78     M19-24:7/14    67.7% N/A    
  14.Chad Vidal           Helmetta,NJ        18 M     19:21  6:14 14/78     M16-18:2/6     67.9% N/A    
  15.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M U   19:28  6:16 15/78     M45-49:1/7     71.8% 5/ 33  
  16.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M     19:38  6:19 16/78     M13-15:1/2     69.2% N/A    
  17.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M     19:40  6:20 17/78     M30-34:4/10    66.0% N/A    
  18.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M U   19:49  6:23 18/78     M45-49:2/7     70.6% 8/ 33  
  19.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     20:00  6:26 19/78     M40-44:2/7     67.5% 11/ 33 
  20.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     20:08  6:29 20/78     M25-29:2/8     64.4% N/A    
  21.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     20:13  6:30 1/24      F30-39:1/5     71.2% N/A    
  22.Keith Diaz           Edison,NJ          21 M     20:20  6:33 21/78     M19-24:8/14    63.8% N/A    
  23.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M U   20:28  6:35 22/78     M45-49:3/7     70.4% 9/ 33  
  24.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M     20:41  6:39 23/78     M60-89:1/6     76.6% 2/ 33  
  25.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M     20:43  6:40 24/78     M55-59:1/4     73.8% 3/ 33  
  26.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     20:44  6:40 25/78     M50-54:1/9     71.2% 7/ 33  
  27.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   20:46  6:41 26/78     M30-34:5/10    62.5% N/A    
  28.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   18 M     20:48  6:42 27/78     M16-18:3/6     63.2% N/A    
  29.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F     20:49  6:42 2/24      F40-49:1/8     74.5% 2/ 11  
  30.Trish Rozeboom       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F     20:53  6:43 3/24      F16-18:1/2     70.0% N/A    
  31.Tim Dubovich         Spotwood,NJ        18 M     20:55  6:44 28/78     M16-18:4/6     62.9% N/A    
  32.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        33 M U   20:55  6:44 29/78     M30-34:6/10    62.0% N/A    
  33.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M     21:00  6:46 30/78     M45-49:4/7     66.6% 12/ 33 
  34.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M     21:03  6:47 31/78     M55-59:2/4     71.9% 4/ 33  
  35.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M     21:21  6:52 32/78     M30-34:7/10    60.8% N/A    
  36.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F     21:26  6:54 4/24      F19-29:1/5     67.2% N/A    
  37.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          17 M     21:30  6:55 33/78     M16-18:5/6     61.7% N/A    
  38.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M     21:32  6:56 34/78     M25-29:3/8     60.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Jermey Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       22 M     22:02  7:05 35/78     M19-24:9/14    58.9% N/A    
  40.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M U   22:10  7:08 36/78     M60-89:2/6     71.5% 6/ 33  
  41.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M U   22:14  7:09 37/78     M50-54:2/9     66.4% 13/ 33 
  42.Bryan Backas         New Brunswick,NJ   23 M     22:24  7:13 38/78     M19-24:10/14   57.9% N/A    
  43.Bryan Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       27 M     22:29  7:14 39/78     M25-29:4/8     57.7% N/A    
  44.Michael Mackus       Edison,NJ          16 M     22:33  7:15 40/78     M16-18:6/6     59.5% N/A    
  45.Chris Helkins        South Amboy,NJ     30 M     22:40  7:18 41/78     M30-34:8/10    57.2% N/A    
  46.David Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     22:53  7:22 42/78     M35-39:1/5     57.7% N/A    
  47.Brian Milton         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     23:00  7:24 43/78     M35-39:2/5     56.6% N/A    
  48.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F     23:03  7:25 5/24      F19-29:2/5     62.5% N/A    
  49.Gina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          19 F     23:27  7:33 6/24      F19-29:3/5     61.7% N/A    
  50.Oteniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M     23:34  7:35 44/78     M25-29:5/8     55.0% N/A    
  51.Jason Diaz           Edison,NJ          21 M     23:40  7:37 45/78     M19-24:11/14   54.8% N/A    
  52.Vanessa Pruzinsky    Metuchen,NJ        23 F     23:43  7:38 7/24      F19-29:4/5     60.7% N/A    
  53.Dan Dalfonzo         ,                  30 M     23:50  7:40 46/78     M30-34:9/10    54.4% N/A    
  54.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        42 M     23:58  7:43 47/78     M40-44:3/7     57.1% 18/ 33 
  55.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F     24:05  7:45 8/24      F30-39:2/5     60.8% N/A    
  56.Travis Graham        Monmouth Jct,NJ    24 M     24:08  7:46 48/78     M19-24:12/14   53.8% N/A    
  57.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M U   24:24  7:51 49/78     M50-54:3/9     60.1% 14/ 33 
  58.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       25 M     24:25  7:52 50/78     M25-29:6/8     53.1% N/A    
  59.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F     24:28  7:52 9/24      F40-49:2/8     63.9% 4/ 11  
  60.Dennis Mcdonough     Somerset,NJ        43 M     24:28  7:52 51/78     M40-44:4/7     56.3% 21/ 33 
  61.Steve Farpovan       Spotswood,NJ       19 M     24:39  7:56 52/78     M19-24:13/14   53.0% N/A    
  62.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M     24:46  7:58 53/78     M60-89:3/6     69.6% 10/ 33 
  63.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M     24:48  7:59 54/78     M40-44:5/7     55.6% 23/ 33 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F     25:13  8:07 10/24     F40-49:3/8     64.8% 3/ 11  
  65.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F     25:22  8:10 11/24     F40-49:4/8     59.6% 6/ 11  
  66.Brady Gould          Highland Park,NJ   36 M     25:50  8:19 55/78     M35-39:3/5     50.8% N/A    
  67.Tamas Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     26:00  8:22 56/78     M35-39:4/5     50.1% N/A    
  68.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     26:02  8:23 57/78     M50-54:4/9     57.7% 15/ 33 
  69.Annie Osowski        Somerset,NJ        31 F     26:05  8:24 12/24     F30-39:3/5     55.2% N/A    
  70.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     26:10  8:25 58/78     M50-54:5/9     56.4% 20/ 33 
  71.Robert Mcgill        So Plainfield,NJ   45 M     26:27  8:31 59/78     M45-49:5/7     52.9% 24/ 33 
  72.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      53 M     26:37  8:34 60/78     M50-54:6/9     56.0% 22/ 33 
  73.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          26 M     26:42  8:36 61/78     M25-29:7/8     48.6% N/A    
  74.Mathew Rutkowski     South River,NJ     55 M     26:45  8:37 62/78     M55-59:3/4     56.6% 19/ 33 
  75.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U   26:49  8:38 13/24     F50-89:1/3     75.0% 1/ 11  
  76.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F     26:57  8:40 14/24     F50-89:2/3     63.0% 5/ 11  
  77.Paul Moravek         Old Bridge,NJ      47 M     27:01  8:42 63/78     M45-49:6/7     52.6% 26/ 33 
  78.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       28 M     27:16  8:47 64/78     M25-29:8/8     47.6% N/A    
  79.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         45 M     27:22  8:48 65/78     M45-49:7/7     51.1% 27/ 33 
  80.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         60 M     27:27  8:50 66/78     M60-89:4/6     57.7% 16/ 33 
  81.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M     27:44  8:56 67/78     M50-54:7/9     52.8% 25/ 33 
  82.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          17 F     27:56  8:59 15/24     F16-18:2/2     52.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M     28:01  9:01 68/78     M60-89:5/6     57.7% 17/ 33 
  84.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F     28:23  9:08 16/24     F40-49:5/8     57.5% 7/ 11  
  85.Narain Evans         Highland Park,NJ   15 M     28:30  9:10 69/78     M13-15:2/2     47.7% N/A    
  86.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U   29:15  9:25 70/78     M40-44:6/7     46.4% 30/ 33 
  87.Brian Mackus         Edison,NJ          20 M     29:22  9:27 71/78     M19-24:14/14   44.2% N/A    
  88.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   37 F     29:23  9:27 17/24     F30-39:4/5     50.2% N/A    
  89.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F     29:47  9:35 18/24     F50-89:3/3     57.5% 8/ 11  
  90.Marion Labos         No Brunswick,NJ    24 F     29:50  9:36 19/24     F19-29:5/5     48.3% N/A    
  91.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U   29:55  9:38 20/24     F40-49:6/8     51.8% 9/ 11  
  92.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          51 M     30:08  9:42 72/78     M50-54:8/9     48.6% 28/ 33 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.John Cifelloi        South River,NJ     34 M     31:05 10:00 73/78     M30-34:10/10   41.7% N/A    
  94.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F     31:13 10:03 21/24     F40-49:7/8     49.6% 10/ 11 
  95.Thomas O'neil        Sayreville,NJ      41 M     31:54 10:16 74/78     M40-44:7/7     42.6% 32/ 33 
  96.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     38 M     33:00 10:37 75/78     M35-39:5/5     40.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Peter Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M     34:11 11:00 76/78     M60-89:6/6     46.8% 29/ 33 
  98.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F     35:23 11:23 22/24     F30-39:5/5     41.7% N/A    
  99.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   56 M U   35:23 11:23 77/78     M55-59:4/4     43.2% 31/ 33 
 100.Sara Hemstock        Hillsborough,NJ    14 F     35:43 11:30 23/24     F13-15:1/1     42.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Edward Mackus        Edison,NJ          52 M     44:48 14:25 78/78     M50-54:9/9     33.0% 33/ 33 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      45 F     48:16 15:32 24/24     F40-49:8/8     32.7% 11/ 11 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Solomon       Edison,NJ          22 M  4         32    16:22   5:16
   2.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M  1         51    16:26   5:17
   3.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M  4         88    17:20   5:35
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  5         92    17:27   5:37
   5.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        30 M        U   82    17:30   5:38
   6.Kyle Eckman          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M  1         52    17:38   5:41
   7.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M            72    17:51   5:45
   8.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M  4         68    17:55   5:46
   9.Kyle Brighthill      Prospect Park,PA   30 M            76    18:00   5:48
  10.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M  4         42    18:19   5:54
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F  51        78    20:13   6:30
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F            17    20:49   6:42
   3.Trish Rozeboom       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F  2         33    20:53   6:43
   4.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F  3         62    21:26   6:54
   5.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F            75    23:03   7:25
   6.Gina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          19 F            87    23:27   7:33
   7.Vanessa Pruzinsky    Metuchen,NJ        23 F           103    23:43   7:38
   8.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F  2         50    24:05   7:45
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  51        54    24:28   7:52
  10.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  51        15    25:13   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  5         92    17:27   5:37
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M  5     U   74    19:28   6:16
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  5     U   66    19:49   6:23
   4.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M  2         21    20:00   6:26
   5.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M  5     U   60    20:28   6:35
   6.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  2          1    20:41   6:39
   7.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  101        3    20:43   6:40
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M            58    20:44   6:40
   9.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M            11    21:00   6:46
  10.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M  101        4    21:03   6:47
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F            17    20:49   6:42
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  51        54    24:28   7:52
   3.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  51        15    25:13   8:07
   4.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F  51        18    25:22   8:10
   5.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  51    U   48    26:49   8:38
   6.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F             5    26:57   8:40
   7.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F  2        106    28:23   9:08
   8.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F  51         6    29:47   9:35
   9.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F  51    U   71    29:55   9:38
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F            19    31:13  10:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M    16      105    19:38   6:19
   2.Narain Evans         Highland Park,NJ   15 M    85       84    28:30   9:10

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Sara Hemstock        Hillsborough,NJ    14 F   100       39    35:43  11:30

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M     7       72    17:51   5:45
   2.Chad Vidal           Helmetta,NJ        18 M    14       36    19:21   6:14
   3.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   18 M    28       37    20:48   6:42
   4.Tim Dubovich         Spotwood,NJ        18 M    31       57    20:55   6:44
   5.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          17 M    37       34    21:30   6:55
   6.Michael Mackus       Edison,NJ          16 M    44       35    22:33   7:15

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Trish Rozeboom       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F    30       33    20:53   6:43
   2.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          17 F    82      102    27:56   8:59

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Jeremy Solomon       Edison,NJ          22 M     1       32    16:22   5:16
   2.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M     2       51    16:26   5:17
   3.Kyle Eckman          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M     6       52    17:38   5:41
   4.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M     8       68    17:55   5:46
   5.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M    11       61    18:32   5:58
   6.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M    12   U   67    18:35   5:59
   7.Brad Becker          Milltown,NJ        24 M    13       43    19:10   6:10
   8.Keith Diaz           Edison,NJ          21 M    22       99    20:20   6:33
   9.Jermey Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       22 M    39       65    22:02   7:05
  10.Bryan Backas         New Brunswick,NJ   23 M    42       89    22:24   7:13

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F    36       62    21:26   6:54
   2.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F    48       75    23:03   7:25
   3.Gina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          19 F    49       87    23:27   7:33
   4.Vanessa Pruzinsky    Metuchen,NJ        23 F    52      103    23:43   7:38
   5.Marion Labos         No Brunswick,NJ    24 F    90       29    29:50   9:36

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M    10       42    18:19   5:54
   2.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M    20       40    20:08   6:29
   3.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M    38       27    21:32   6:56
   4.Bryan Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       27 M    43       63    22:29   7:14
   5.Oteniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M    50       28    23:34   7:35
   6.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       25 M    58       64    24:25   7:52
   7.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          26 M    73       91    26:42   8:36
   8.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       28 M    78      104    27:16   8:47

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F    21       78    20:13   6:30
   2.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F    55       50    24:05   7:45
   3.Annie Osowski        Somerset,NJ        31 F    69       83    26:05   8:24
   4.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   37 F    88       25    29:23   9:27
   5.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F    98       46    35:23  11:23

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M     3       88    17:20   5:35
   2.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        30 M     5   U   82    17:30   5:38
   3.Kyle Brighthill      Prospect Park,PA   30 M     9       76    18:00   5:48
   4.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M    17       95    19:40   6:20
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M    27   U   53    20:46   6:41
   6.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        33 M    32   U   80    20:55   6:44
   7.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M    35       26    21:21   6:52
   8.Chris Helkins        South Amboy,NJ     30 M    45      108    22:40   7:18
   9.Dan Dalfonzo         ,                  30 M    53       96    23:50   7:40
  10.John Cifelloi        South River,NJ     34 M    93       94    31:05  10:00

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F    29       17    20:49   6:42
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F    59       54    24:28   7:52
   3.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F    64       15    25:13   8:07
   4.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F    65       18    25:22   8:10
   5.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F    84      106    28:23   9:08
   6.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F    91   U   71    29:55   9:38
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F    94       19    31:13  10:03
   8.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      45 F   102       45    48:16  15:32

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    46       22    22:53   7:22
   2.Brian Milton         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    47       23    23:00   7:24
   3.Brady Gould          Highland Park,NJ   36 M    66       98    25:50   8:19
   4.Tamas Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    67       69    26:00   8:22
   5.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     38 M    96       24    33:00  10:37

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F    75   U   48    26:49   8:38
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F    76        5    26:57   8:40
   3.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F    89        6    29:47   9:35

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M     4       92    17:27   5:37
   2.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    19       21    20:00   6:26
   3.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        42 M    54       20    23:58   7:43
   4.Dennis Mcdonough     Somerset,NJ        43 M    60      107    24:28   7:52
   5.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M    63       90    24:48   7:59
   6.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    86   U   73    29:15   9:25
   7.Thomas O'neil        Sayreville,NJ      41 M    95       81    31:54  10:16

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M    15   U   74    19:28   6:16
   2.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M    18   U   66    19:49   6:23
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M    23   U   60    20:28   6:35
   4.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M    33       11    21:00   6:46
   5.Robert Mcgill        So Plainfield,NJ   45 M    71       13    26:27   8:31
   6.Paul Moravek         Old Bridge,NJ      47 M    77       97    27:01   8:42
   7.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         45 M    79       12    27:22   8:48

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    26       58    20:44   6:40
   2.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    41   U   49    22:14   7:09
   3.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M    57   U   86    24:24   7:51
   4.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M    68       59    26:02   8:23
   5.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    70        8    26:10   8:25
   6.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      53 M    72        9    26:37   8:34
   7.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M    81       55    27:44   8:56
   8.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          51 M    92       79    30:08   9:42
   9.Edward Mackus        Edison,NJ          52 M   101        7    44:48  14:25

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    25        3    20:43   6:40
   2.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M    34        4    21:03   6:47
   3.Mathew Rutkowski     South River,NJ     55 M    74       77    26:45   8:37
   4.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   56 M    99   U   93    35:23  11:23

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M    24        1    20:41   6:39
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M    40   U   44    22:10   7:08
   3.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M    62       85    24:46   7:58
   4.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         60 M    80      101    27:27   8:50
   5.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M    83        2    28:01   9:01
   6.Peter Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M    97       70    34:11  11:00

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MOMENTEUM                          34
      1.Jeremy Solomon       Edison,NJ          22 M  4         32    16:22  *
      3.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M  4         88    17:20  *
      8.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M  4         68    17:55  *
     10.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M  4         42    18:19  *
     12.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M  4     U   67    18:35  *
     20.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M  4         40    20:08  
     56.Travis Graham        Monmouth Jct,NJ    24 M  4         47    24:08  
  2     RVRR                                         77
      4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  5         92    17:27  *
     15.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M  5     U   74    19:28  *
     17.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M  5         95    19:40  *
     18.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  5     U   66    19:49  *
     23.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M  5     U   60    20:28  *
     32.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        33 M  5     U   80    20:55  
  3     PANTHERS ALUMNI                             107
      2.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M  1         51    16:26  *
      6.Kyle Eckman          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M  1         52    17:38  *
     27.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M  1     U   53    20:46  *
     35.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M  1         26    21:21  *
     37.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          17 M  1         34    21:30  *
  4     LOCAL YELLOW PAGES MAGNA STRIDE             166
     19.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M  2         21    20:00  *
     24.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  2          1    20:41  *
     30.Trish Rozeboom       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F  2         33    20:53  *
     46.David Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  37 M  2         22    22:53  *
     47.Brian Milton         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M  2         23    23:00  *
     55.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F  2         50    24:05  
     84.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F  2        106    28:23  
  5     NON-FICTION                                 187
     11.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M  3         61    18:32  *
     36.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F  3         62    21:26  *
     39.Jermey Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       22 M  3         65    22:02  *
     43.Bryan Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       27 M  3         63    22:29  *
     58.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       25 M  3         64    24:25  *
     78.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       28 M  3        104    27:16  

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN                                  284
     21.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F  51        78    20:13  *
     59.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  51        54    24:28  *
     64.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  51        15    25:13  *
     65.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F  51        18    25:22  *
     75.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  51    U   48    26:49  *
     89.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F  51         6    29:47  
     91.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F  51    U   71    29:55  

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR 50S                                    197
     25.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  101        3    20:43  *
     34.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M  101        4    21:03  *
     40.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M  101   U   44    22:10  *
     41.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M  101   U   49    22:14  *
     57.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M  101   U   86    24:24  *
     81.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M  101       55    27:44  
     92.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          51 M  101       79    30:08  

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M        17:27   5:37  79.6%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M        20:41   6:39  76.6%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        20:43   6:40  73.8%
   4.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M        21:03   6:47  71.9%
   5.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M   U    19:28   6:16  71.8%
   6.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M   U    22:10   7:08  71.5%
   7.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        20:44   6:40  71.2%
   8.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M   U    19:49   6:23  70.6%
   9.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    20:28   6:35  70.4%
  10.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M        24:46   7:58  69.6%
  11.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        20:00   6:26  67.5%
  12.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M        21:00   6:46  66.6%
  13.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    22:14   7:09  66.4%
  14.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M   U    24:24   7:51  60.1%
  15.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         60 M        27:27   8:50  57.7%
  16.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        26:02   8:23  57.7%
  17.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M        28:01   9:01  57.7%
  18.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        42 M        23:58   7:43  57.1%
  19.Mathew Rutkowski     South River,NJ     55 M        26:45   8:37  56.6%
  20.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        26:10   8:25  56.4%
  21.Dennis Mcdonough     Somerset,NJ        43 M        24:28   7:52  56.3%
  22.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      53 M        26:37   8:34  56.0%
  23.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M        24:48   7:59  55.6%
  24.Robert Mcgill        So Plainfield,NJ   45 M        26:27   8:31  52.9%
  25.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M        27:44   8:56  52.8%
  26.Paul Moravek         Old Bridge,NJ      47 M        27:01   8:42  52.6%
  27.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         45 M        27:22   8:48  51.1%
  28.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          51 M        30:08   9:42  48.6%
  29.Peter Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        34:11  11:00  46.8%
  30.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   U    29:15   9:25  46.4%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    26:49   8:38  75.0%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F        20:49   6:42  74.5%
   3.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F        25:13   8:07  64.8%
   4.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F        24:28   7:52  63.9%
   5.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F        26:57   8:40  63.0%
   6.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F        25:22   8:10  59.6%
   7.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F        28:23   9:08  57.5%
   8.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F        29:47   9:35  57.5%
   9.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   U    29:55   9:38  51.8%
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F        31:13  10:03  49.6%
  11.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      45 F        48:16  15:32  32.7%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     19 M        16:26   5:17  79.6%
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M        17:27   5:37  79.6%
   3.Jeremy Solomon       Edison,NJ          22 M        16:22   5:16  79.3%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M        20:41   6:39  76.6%
   5.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          31 M        17:20   5:35  74.8%
   6.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        30 M   U    17:30   5:38  74.1%
   7.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        20:43   6:40  73.8%
   8.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M        17:51   5:45  73.7%
   9.Kyle Eckman          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M        17:38   5:41  73.6%
  10.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M        17:55   5:46  72.4%
  11.Kyle Brighthill      Prospect Park,PA   30 M        18:00   5:48  72.1%
  12.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        55 M        21:03   6:47  71.9%
  13.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M   U    19:28   6:16  71.8%
  14.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M   U    22:10   7:08  71.5%
  15.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        20:44   6:40  71.2%
  16.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M        18:19   5:54  70.8%
  17.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M   U    19:49   6:23  70.6%
  18.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    20:28   6:35  70.4%
  19.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M        18:32   5:58  70.0%
  20.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M   U    18:35   5:59  69.8%
  21.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M        24:46   7:58  69.6%
  22.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M        19:38   6:19  69.3%
  23.Chad Vidal           Helmetta,NJ        18 M        19:21   6:14  68.0%
  24.Brad Becker          Milltown,NJ        24 M        19:10   6:10  67.7%
  25.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        20:00   6:26  67.5%
  26.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         45 M        21:00   6:46  66.6%
  27.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    22:14   7:09  66.4%
  28.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M        19:40   6:20  66.0%
  29.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 25 M        20:08   6:29  64.4%
  30.Keith Diaz           Edison,NJ          21 M        20:20   6:33  63.8%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-14-05 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    26:49   8:38  75.0%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F        20:49   6:42  74.5%
   3.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F        20:13   6:30  71.2%
   4.Trish Rozeboom       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F        20:53   6:43  70.0%
   5.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F        21:26   6:54  67.2%
   6.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F        25:13   8:07  64.8%
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F        24:28   7:52  63.9%
   8.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F        26:57   8:40  63.0%
   9.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F        23:03   7:25  62.5%
  10.Gina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          19 F        23:27   7:33  61.7%
  11.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F        24:05   7:45  60.8%
  12.Vanessa Pruzinsky    Metuchen,NJ        23 F        23:43   7:38  60.7%
  13.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F        25:22   8:10  59.6%
  14.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F        28:23   9:08  57.5%
  15.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F        29:47   9:35  57.5%
  16.Annie Osowski        Somerset,NJ        31 F        26:05   8:24  55.2%
  17.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          17 F        27:56   8:59  52.4%
  18.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   U    29:55   9:38  51.8%
  19.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   37 F        29:23   9:27  50.2%
  20.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F        31:13  10:03  49.6%
  21.Marion Labos         No Brunswick,NJ    24 F        29:50   9:36  48.3%
  22.Sara Hemstock        Hillsborough,NJ    14 F        35:43  11:30  42.4%
  23.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F        35:23  11:23  41.7%
  24.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      45 F        48:16  15:32  32.7%