IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM

Race Date:6-25-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M     16:48  5:24 1/97      M15-19:1/12    78.3% N/A    
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M U   17:11  5:32 2/97      M35-39:1/8     76.8% N/A    
   3.Mark Ellis           Boston,MA          28 M     17:25  5:36 3/97      M25-29:1/8     74.5% N/A    
   4.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         28 M     17:33  5:39 4/97      M25-29:2/8     73.9% N/A    
   5.Francisco Monieler   Bound Brook,NJ     42 M     17:52  5:45 5/97      M40-44:1/15    76.5% 1/ 50  
   6.Jonathan Salamon     Somerville,NJ      19 M     18:12  5:51 6/97      M15-19:2/12    71.8% N/A    
   7.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 18 M     18:21  5:54 7/97      M15-19:3/12    71.6% N/A    
   8.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U   18:28  5:57 8/97      M30-34:1/8     70.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M     18:38  6:00 9/97      M45-49:1/20    76.2% 2/ 50  
  10.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M     18:53  6:05 10/97     M40-44:2/15    73.0% 4/ 50  
  11.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M U   19:22  6:14 11/97     M45-49:2/20    73.9% 3/ 50  
  12.Marty Coleman        Marietta,GA        44 M     19:41  6:20 12/97     M40-44:3/15    70.5% 8/ 50  
  13.James Button         Mendham,NJ         47 M     19:45  6:21 13/97     M45-49:3/20    71.9% 5/ 50  
  14.Chris Dalcortino     Woodbury Hgts,NJ   16 M     19:53  6:24 14/97     M15-19:4/12    67.5% N/A    
  15.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M     20:07  6:28 15/97     M45-49:4/20    70.6% 7/ 50  
  16.Scott Heckman        Nazareth,PA        40 M     20:10  6:29 16/97     M40-44:4/15    66.9% 11/ 50 
  17.Nicholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       38 M U   20:37  6:38 17/97     M35-39:2/8     64.5% N/A    
  18.Tom Wright           Bridgewater,NJ     29 M     20:40  6:39 18/97     M25-29:3/8     62.8% N/A    
  19.Vincent Pecora       Highland Park,NJ   17 M     20:44  6:40 19/97     M15-19:5/12    64.0% N/A    
  20.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     20:47  6:41 20/97     M40-44:5/15    65.8% 13/ 50 
  21.Walter Valverde      Somerville,NJ      33 M     20:49  6:42 21/97     M30-34:2/8     62.3% N/A    
  22.Shawn Rieg           Long Valley,NJ     21 M     20:53  6:43 22/97     M20-24:1/4     62.1% N/A    
  23.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U   21:03  6:47 1/51      F50-54:1/2     79.8% 2/ 19  
  24.Kristin Cupido       Bridgewater,NJ     16 F     21:12  6:49 2/51      F15-19:1/8     69.6% N/A    
  25.Jackie Shulack       Raritan,NJ         14 F     21:13  6:50 3/51      F 1-14:1/3     71.4% N/A    
  26.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      14 M     21:22  6:53 23/97     M 1-14:1/7     64.6% N/A    
  27.Katie Graebeney      Somerville,NJ      25 F     21:23  6:53 4/51      F25-29:1/6     67.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M     21:54  7:03 24/97     M50-54:1/6     66.9% 10/ 50 
  29.Craig Voorhees       Lambertville,NJ    34 M     21:55  7:03 25/97     M30-34:3/8     59.2% N/A    
  30.Mateusz Dzierzanowsk Lebanon,NJ         18 M     22:16  7:10 26/97     M15-19:6/12    59.0% N/A    
  31.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M     22:23  7:12 27/97     M50-54:2/6     66.5% 12/ 50 
  32.Lence Dayo           Somerville,NJ      22 M     22:26  7:13 28/97     M20-24:2/4     57.8% N/A    
  33.Dan Dugan            Somerville,NJ      18 M     22:26  7:13 29/97     M15-19:7/12    58.6% N/A    
  34.Michael Francis      Somerville,NJ      12 M     22:28  7:14 30/97     M 1-14:2/7     64.1% N/A    
  35.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   29 F     22:31  7:15 5/51      F25-29:2/6     63.9% N/A    
  36.Kerry Skochin        Somerville,NJ      49 M     22:32  7:15 31/97     M45-49:5/20    64.0% 14/ 50 
  37.Laura Cedeno         Somerville,NJ      24 F     22:36  7:16 6/51      F20-24:1/4     63.7% N/A    
  38.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:57  7:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  39.Paul Martinho        Bridgewater,NJ     34 M     22:59  7:24 32/97     M30-34:4/8     56.4% N/A    
  40.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F U   23:04  7:25 7/51      F60-69:1/4     82.8% 1/ 19  
  41.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    26 F     23:08  7:27 8/51      F25-29:3/6     62.2% N/A    
  42.Linda Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       46 F     23:14  7:29 9/51      F45-49:1/5     68.5% 5/ 19  
  43.Mark Dorrler         Hillsborough,NJ    36 M     23:17  7:30 33/97     M35-39:3/8     56.3% N/A    
  44.Ralph Light          Branchburg,NJ      45 M     23:23  7:32 34/97     M45-49:6/20    59.8% 18/ 50 
  45.Bill Defix           Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     23:30  7:34 35/97     M40-44:6/15    57.8% 24/ 50 
  46.Bruce Lukens Jr.     Hillsborough,NJ    14 M     23:32  7:34 36/97     M 1-14:3/7     58.7% N/A    
  47.Dang Christensen     Bridgewater,NJ     14 F     23:34  7:35 10/51     F 1-14:2/3     64.2% N/A    
  48.Yurcisin Glen        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     23:38  7:36 37/97     M40-44:7/15    58.3% 21/ 50 
  49.Jeff Szabo           Manville,NJ        16 M     23:39  7:37 38/97     M15-19:8/12    56.7% N/A    
  50.Jill Dorrler         Hillsborough,NJ    34 F     23:39  7:37 11/51     F30-34:1/9     60.9% N/A    
  51.Benjamin Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 M     23:42  7:38 39/97     M15-19:9/12    56.0% N/A    
  52.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     45 M     23:43  7:38 40/97     M45-49:7/20    59.0% 20/ 50 
  53.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         42 F U   23:44  7:38 12/51     F40-44:1/5     64.7% 6/ 19  
  54.Kevin Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       20 M     23:45  7:39 41/97     M20-24:3/4     54.6% N/A    
  55.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F     23:46  7:39 13/51     F40-44:2/5     64.7% 7/ 19  
  56.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F     23:48  7:40 14/51     F20-24:2/4     60.5% N/A    
  57.Amal Mitra           Bridgewater,NJ     43 M     23:50  7:40 42/97     M40-44:8/15    57.8% 23/ 50 
  58.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     33 M     23:55  7:42 43/97     M30-34:5/8     54.2% N/A    
  59.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M U   23:58  7:43 44/97     M60-69:1/2     71.0% 6/ 50  
  60.Jennifer Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 F     23:58  7:43 15/51     F15-19:2/8     62.3% N/A    
  61.Jonathan Kowalski    Newark,NJ          28 M     23:59  7:43 45/97     M25-29:4/8     54.1% N/A    
  62.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M     24:01  7:44 46/97     M50-54:3/6     62.0% 17/ 50 
  63.John Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    55 M     24:09  7:46 47/97     M55-59:1/5     62.7% 16/ 50 
  64.Robert Canavan       Bridgewater,NJ     49 M     24:13  7:48 48/97     M45-49:8/20    59.6% 19/ 50 
  65.Ken Harney           Neshanic,NJ        45 M     24:18  7:49 49/97     M45-49:9/20    57.5% 26/ 50 
  66.Paul Kemper          Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M     24:21  7:50 50/97     M45-49:10/20   57.4% 27/ 50 
  67.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F     24:22  7:51 16/51     F40-44:3/5     64.2% 9/ 19  
  68.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F U   24:23  7:51 17/51     F55-59:1/2     71.7% 4/ 19  
  69.Mary Germino         Califon,NJ         17 F     24:24  7:51 18/51     F15-19:3/8     59.9% N/A    
  70.Alysia Gra Puma      Flemington,NJ      33 F     24:30  7:53 19/51     F30-34:2/9     58.8% N/A    
  71.Maxim Kosoy          Summit,NJ          27 M     24:32  7:54 51/97     M25-29:5/8     52.9% N/A    
  72.George Maddaloni     Somerville,NJ      58 M     24:35  7:55 52/97     M55-59:2/5     63.3% 15/ 50 
  73.Rich Ramsay          Somerville,NJ      48 M     24:41  7:57 53/97     M45-49:11/20   58.0% 22/ 50 
  74.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F     24:42  7:57 20/51     F45-49:2/5     64.4% 8/ 19  
  75.Thomas Flood         Somerville,NJ      29 M     24:43  7:57 54/97     M25-29:6/8     52.5% N/A    
  76.Kenneth Liccardo     Bridgewater,NJ     38 M     24:49  7:59 55/97     M35-39:4/8     53.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Gerry Clyne          Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     25:03  8:04 56/97     M40-44:9/15    55.0% 32/ 50 
  78.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       71 M     25:20  8:09 57/97     M70-89:1/2     70.4% 9/ 50  
  79.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       51 M     25:26  8:11 58/97     M50-54:4/6     57.6% 25/ 50 
  80.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        49 M     25:34  8:14 59/97     M45-49:12/20   56.4% 28/ 50 
  81.Patricia Ohanlow     Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   25:35  8:14 21/51     F60-69:2/4     72.9% 3/ 19  
  82.Michael Kowalski     Somerville,NJ      22 M     25:47  8:18 60/97     M20-24:4/4     50.3% N/A    
  83.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        48 M U   25:48  8:18 61/97     M45-49:13/20   55.4% 30/ 50 
  84.Mark Tarentino       Somerville,NJ      15 M     25:59  8:22 62/97     M15-19:10/12   52.3% N/A    
  85.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      37 F     26:21  8:29 22/51     F35-39:1/1     56.0% N/A    
  86.Jim Barnish          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     26:29  8:31 63/97     M40-44:10/15   51.3% 41/ 50 
  87.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         48 M     26:35  8:33 64/97     M45-49:14/20   53.8% 36/ 50 
  88.David Pfennig        Pittstown,NJ       49 M     26:38  8:34 65/97     M45-49:15/20   54.1% 34/ 50 
  89.Wayne Hartshorn      East Stroudsbur,PA 38 M     26:41  8:35 66/97     M35-39:5/8     49.8% N/A    
  90.Amanda Gazi          Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 F     26:41  8:35 23/51     F15-19:4/8     54.8% N/A    
  91.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     43 M U   26:49  8:38 67/97     M40-44:11/15   51.4% 40/ 50 
  92.Jessica Dudzinski    Whitehouse Stat,NJ 18 F     26:49  8:38 24/51     F15-19:5/8     54.2% N/A    
  93.Neil Mcdonough       Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M U   26:50  8:38 68/97     M45-49:16/20   52.5% 37/ 50 
  94.Henry Defix          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M     27:02  8:42 69/97     M45-49:17/20   52.1% 38/ 50 
  95.Brittany Howard      ,NJ                17 F     27:08  8:44 25/51     F15-19:6/8     53.9% N/A    
  96.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F     27:15  8:46 26/51     F45-49:3/5     57.8% 11/ 19 
  97.Bradley Mcadam       Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 M     27:15  8:46 70/97     M15-19:11/12   49.9% N/A    
  98.Patrick Clyne        Hillsborough,NJ    15 M     27:23  8:49 71/97     M15-19:12/12   49.6% N/A    
  99.Elyce Cole           Branchburg,NJ      16 F     27:30  8:51 27/51     F15-19:7/8     53.7% N/A    
 100.Rose Smith           Mountainside,NJ    31 F     27:32  8:52 28/51     F30-34:3/9     52.3% N/A    
 101.Kimberly Tootell     Hoboken,NJ         27 F     27:39  8:54 29/51     F25-29:4/6     52.1% N/A    
 102.Noel Dequina         Flemington,NJ      41 M     27:55  8:59 72/97     M40-44:12/15   48.7% 43/ 50 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Grace Gargiulo       Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 F     27:59  9:00 30/51     F15-19:8/8     53.3% N/A    
 104.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      37 M     28:00  9:01 73/97     M35-39:6/8     47.1% N/A    
 105.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      57 M     28:12  9:05 74/97     M55-59:3/5     54.7% 33/ 50 
 106.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     59 M     28:12  9:05 75/97     M55-59:4/5     55.7% 29/ 50 
 107.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      58 M U   28:13  9:05 76/97     M55-59:5/5     55.1% 31/ 50 
 108.Shawn O'connell      Highland Park,NJ   28 F     28:19  9:07 31/51     F25-29:5/6     50.8% N/A    
 109.Patrick Moody        Bridgewater,NJ     11 M     28:25  9:09 77/97     M 1-14:4/7     52.0% N/A    
 110.Kelli Eickhoff       Branchburg,NJ      32 F U   28:29  9:10 32/51     F30-34:4/9     50.5% N/A    
 111.Anthony Roberts      Belle Mead,NJ      31 M U   28:47  9:16 78/97     M30-34:6/8     45.1% N/A    
 112.Kimberly Florczak    Hillsborough,NJ    21 F     28:50  9:17 33/51     F20-24:3/4     49.9% N/A    
 113.Brenda Butler        Lebanon,NJ         32 F     28:53  9:18 34/51     F30-34:5/9     49.8% N/A    
 114.Hannigan Frank       Lafayette,NJ       54 M     28:54  9:18 79/97     M50-54:5/6     52.0% 39/ 50 
 115.John Francis         Somerville,NJ      39 M     28:58  9:19 80/97     M35-39:7/8     46.2% N/A    
 116.Lori Slomka          Bridgewater,NJ     47 F     28:58  9:19 35/51     F45-49:4/5     55.4% 13/ 19 
 117.Chris Tarnowski      Warren,NJ          30 M     29:01  9:20 81/97     M30-34:7/8     44.7% N/A    
 118.Lynne Gargiulo       Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F     29:05  9:22 36/51     F40-44:4/5     53.7% 14/ 19 
 119.Peter Gargiulo       Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M     29:05  9:22 82/97     M45-49:18/20   48.1% 44/ 50 
 120.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    57 F     29:41  9:33 37/51     F55-59:2/2     59.5% 10/ 19 
 121.Kimberly Young       Newark,NJ          27 F     29:43  9:34 38/51     F25-29:6/6     48.4% N/A    
 122.Mike Baldoni         Warren,NJ          25 M     29:47  9:35 83/97     M25-29:7/8     43.6% N/A    
 123.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     62 M     29:56  9:38 84/97     M60-69:2/2     54.0% 35/ 50 
 124.Maria Larangiera     Somerset,NJ        41 F     30:13  9:44 39/51     F40-44:5/5     50.4% 17/ 19 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Brendan Nally        Somerville,NJ      48 M     31:14 10:03 85/97     M45-49:19/20   45.8% 46/ 50 
 126.Tricia Michalski     Somerville,NJ      24 F     31:16 10:04 40/51     F20-24:4/4     46.0% N/A    
 127.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:23 10:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 128.Maureen Nally        Somerville,NJ      49 F     31:30 10:08 41/51     F45-49:5/5     51.9% 16/ 19 
 129.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:04 10:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 130.Felies Armenio       Annandale,NJ       54 M     32:05 10:20 86/97     M50-54:6/6     46.8% 45/ 50 
 131.Berovie Dal Cortino  Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 M     32:12 10:22 87/97     M45-49:20/20   43.8% 47/ 50 
 132.Anthony Fontanetta   Neshanic Statio,NJ 13 M     32:12 10:22 88/97     M 1-14:5/7     43.7% N/A    
 133.Nicolette Merino     Hillsborough,NJ    32 F     32:20 10:24 42/51     F30-34:6/9     44.5% N/A    
 134.Rocky Bernier        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 38 M     32:21 10:25 89/97     M35-39:8/8     41.1% N/A    
 135.Joseph Reyner  Jr.   Raritan,NJ         43 M     33:17 10:43 90/97     M40-44:13/15   41.4% 48/ 50 
 136.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      62 F     33:23 10:45 43/51     F60-69:3/4     55.9% 12/ 19 
 137.Paul Turchetta       East Windsor,NJ    28 M     33:24 10:45 91/97     M25-29:8/8     38.8% N/A    
 138.Monika Martinho      Bridgewater,NJ     32 F     34:06 10:59 44/51     F30-34:7/9     42.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Dan Woltornist       Branchburg,NJ      14 M     36:16 11:40 92/97     M 1-14:6/7     38.1% N/A    
 140.Christy Hall         Olde Bridge,NJ     32 F     36:28 11:44 45/51     F30-34:8/9     39.5% N/A    
 141.Michael Boulos       Olde Bridge,NJ     41 M     36:28 11:44 93/97     M40-44:14/15   37.2% 49/ 50 
 142.Mark Hall            Somerville,NJ      30 M     36:29 11:45 94/97     M30-34:8/8     35.6% N/A    
 143.Kerry Duffy          Flemington,NJ      31 F     37:08 11:57 46/51     F30-34:9/9     38.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.Daniela Traina       Somerville,NJ      11 F     38:23 12:21 47/51     F 1-14:3/3     42.3% N/A    
 145.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     38:24 12:22 95/97     M40-44:15/15   35.6% 50/ 50 
 146.Ernest Grant         Somerville,NJ      75 M     38:24 12:22 96/97     M70-89:2/2     49.0% 42/ 50 
 147.Adriana Collins      Princeton,NJ       51 F     39:22 12:40 48/51     F50-54:2/2     42.3% 18/ 19 
 148.Sandie Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 99 F     39:25 12:41 49/51     NO AGE                      
 149.Andrew Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 6  M     39:26 12:42 97/97     M 1-14:7/7     32.9% N/A    
 150.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F U   40:17 12:58 50/51     F70-89:1/1     52.0% 15/ 19 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Barb Ellicott        Stanhope,NJ        63 F     49:53 16:03 51/51     F60-69:4/4     37.8% 19/ 19 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M      A     20    16:48   5:24
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M        U  137    17:11   5:32
   3.Mark Ellis           Boston,MA          28 M      A     86    17:25   5:36
   4.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         28 M            92    17:33   5:39
   5.Francisco Monieler   Bound Brook,NJ     42 M           156    17:52   5:45
   6.Jonathan Salamon     Somerville,NJ      19 M           140    18:12   5:51
   7.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 18 M            83    18:21   5:54
   8.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M        U   32    18:28   5:57
   9.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M           114    18:38   6:00
  10.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M           117    18:53   6:05
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U  139    21:03   6:47
   2.Kristin Cupido       Bridgewater,NJ     16 F           102    21:12   6:49
   3.Jackie Shulack       Raritan,NJ         14 F           104    21:13   6:50
   4.Katie Graebeney      Somerville,NJ      25 F           162    21:23   6:53
   5.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   29 F      A    101    22:31   7:15
   6.Laura Cedeno         Somerville,NJ      24 F           135    22:36   7:16
   7.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F        U  124    23:04   7:25
   8.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    26 F      A     88    23:08   7:27
   9.Linda Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       46 F            58    23:14   7:29
  10.Dang Christensen     Bridgewater,NJ     14 F           131    23:34   7:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francisco Monieler   Bound Brook,NJ     42 M           156    17:52   5:45
   2.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M           114    18:38   6:00
   3.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M           117    18:53   6:05
   4.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M        U  153    19:22   6:14
   5.Marty Coleman        Marietta,GA        44 M           144    19:41   6:20
   6.James Button         Mendham,NJ         47 M           121    19:45   6:21
   7.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M           127    20:07   6:28
   8.Scott Heckman        Nazareth,PA        40 M           138    20:10   6:29
   9.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M            27    20:47   6:41
  10.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M           115    21:54   7:03
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U  139    21:03   6:47
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F        U  124    23:04   7:25
   3.Linda Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       46 F            58    23:14   7:29
   4.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         42 F        U   49    23:44   7:38
   5.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F           159    23:46   7:39
   6.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F      A     24    24:22   7:51
   7.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F        U   99    24:23   7:51
   8.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F           108    24:42   7:57
   9.Patricia Ohanlow     Jersey City,NJ     62 F        U  174    25:35   8:14
  10.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F             2    27:15   8:46


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      14 M    26      120    21:22   6:53
   2.Michael Francis      Somerville,NJ      12 M    34       19    22:28   7:14
   3.Bruce Lukens Jr.     Hillsborough,NJ    14 M    46       28    23:32   7:34
   4.Patrick Moody        Bridgewater,NJ     11 M   109      103    28:25   9:09
   5.Anthony Fontanetta   Neshanic Statio,NJ 13 M   132       37    32:12  10:22
   6.Dan Woltornist       Branchburg,NJ      14 M   139       64    36:16  11:40
   7.Andrew Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 6  M   149       36    39:26  12:42

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jackie Shulack       Raritan,NJ         14 F    25      104    21:13   6:50
   2.Dang Christensen     Bridgewater,NJ     14 F    47      131    23:34   7:35
   3.Daniela Traina       Somerville,NJ      11 F   144      134    38:23  12:21

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M     1 A     20    16:48   5:24
   2.Jonathan Salamon     Somerville,NJ      19 M     6      140    18:12   5:51
   3.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 18 M     7       83    18:21   5:54
   4.Chris Dalcortino     Woodbury Hgts,NJ   16 M    14      157    19:53   6:24
   5.Vincent Pecora       Highland Park,NJ   17 M    19 A    122    20:44   6:40
   6.Mateusz Dzierzanowsk Lebanon,NJ         18 M    30      113    22:16   7:10
   7.Dan Dugan            Somerville,NJ      18 M    33      133    22:26   7:13
   8.Jeff Szabo           Manville,NJ        16 M    49      136    23:39   7:37
   9.Benjamin Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 M    51       22    23:42   7:38
  10.Mark Tarentino       Somerville,NJ      15 M    84      146    25:59   8:22

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kristin Cupido       Bridgewater,NJ     16 F    24      102    21:12   6:49
   2.Jennifer Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 F    60       21    23:58   7:43
   3.Mary Germino         Califon,NJ         17 F    69       45    24:24   7:51
   4.Amanda Gazi          Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 F    90      106    26:41   8:35
   5.Jessica Dudzinski    Whitehouse Stat,NJ 18 F    92 A     91    26:49   8:38
   6.Brittany Howard      ,NJ                17 F    95       76    27:08   8:44
   7.Elyce Cole           Branchburg,NJ      16 F    99       77    27:30   8:51
   8.Grace Gargiulo       Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 F   103       75    27:59   9:00

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Shawn Rieg           Long Valley,NJ     21 M    22       13    20:53   6:43
   2.Lence Dayo           Somerville,NJ      22 M    32      119    22:26   7:13
   3.Kevin Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       20 M    54 A     59    23:45   7:39
   4.Michael Kowalski     Somerville,NJ      22 M    82 A    165    25:47   8:18

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Laura Cedeno         Somerville,NJ      24 F    37      135    22:36   7:16
   2.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F    56 A     16    23:48   7:40
   3.Kimberly Florczak    Hillsborough,NJ    21 F   112 A     12    28:50   9:17
   4.Tricia Michalski     Somerville,NJ      24 F   126      112    31:16  10:04

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mark Ellis           Boston,MA          28 M     3 A     86    17:25   5:36
   2.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         28 M     4       92    17:33   5:39
   3.Tom Wright           Bridgewater,NJ     29 M    18      169    20:40   6:39
   4.Jonathan Kowalski    Newark,NJ          28 M    61 A     62    23:59   7:43
   5.Maxim Kosoy          Summit,NJ          27 M    71      172    24:32   7:54
   6.Thomas Flood         Somerville,NJ      29 M    75       47    24:43   7:57
   7.Mike Baldoni         Warren,NJ          25 M   122 A     10    29:47   9:35
   8.Paul Turchetta       East Windsor,NJ    28 M   137      173    33:24  10:45

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Katie Graebeney      Somerville,NJ      25 F    27      162    21:23   6:53
   2.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   29 F    35 A    101    22:31   7:15
   3.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    26 F    41 A     88    23:08   7:27
   4.Kimberly Tootell     Hoboken,NJ         27 F   101       93    27:39   8:54
   5.Shawn O'connell      Highland Park,NJ   28 F   108 A    100    28:19   9:07
   6.Kimberly Young       Newark,NJ          27 F   121 A     63    29:43   9:34

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M     8   U   32    18:28   5:57
   2.Walter Valverde      Somerville,NJ      33 M    21      166    20:49   6:42
   3.Craig Voorhees       Lambertville,NJ    34 M    29       94    21:55   7:03
   4.Paul Martinho        Bridgewater,NJ     34 M    39      110    22:59   7:24
   5.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     33 M    58      126    23:55   7:42
   6.Anthony Roberts      Belle Mead,NJ      31 M   111   U   67    28:47   9:16
   7.Chris Tarnowski      Warren,NJ          30 M   117      132    29:01   9:20
   8.Mark Hall            Somerville,NJ      30 M   142      141    36:29  11:45

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jill Dorrler         Hillsborough,NJ    34 F    50        5    23:39   7:37
   2.Alysia Gra Puma      Flemington,NJ      33 F    70       14    24:30   7:53
   3.Rose Smith           Mountainside,NJ    31 F   100       53    27:32   8:52
   4.Kelli Eickhoff       Branchburg,NJ      32 F   110   U   90    28:29   9:10
   5.Brenda Butler        Lebanon,NJ         32 F   113       55    28:53   9:18
   6.Nicolette Merino     Hillsborough,NJ    32 F   133        9    32:20  10:24
   7.Monika Martinho      Bridgewater,NJ     32 F   138      111    34:06  10:59
   8.Christy Hall         Olde Bridge,NJ     32 F   140       84    36:28  11:44
   9.Kerry Duffy          Flemington,NJ      31 F   143 A     51    37:08  11:57

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M     2   U  137    17:11   5:32
   2.Nicholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       38 M    17   U  167    20:37   6:38
   3.Mark Dorrler         Hillsborough,NJ    36 M    43 A      6    23:17   7:30
   4.Kenneth Liccardo     Bridgewater,NJ     38 M    76       80    24:49   7:59
   5.Wayne Hartshorn      East Stroudsbur,PA 38 M    89 A      3    26:41   8:35
   6.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      37 M   104       78    28:00   9:01
   7.John Francis         Somerville,NJ      39 M   115 A     18    28:58   9:19
   8.Rocky Bernier        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 38 M   134 A      8    32:21  10:25

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      37 F    85       66    26:21   8:29

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Francisco Monieler   Bound Brook,NJ     42 M     5      156    17:52   5:45
   2.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M    10      117    18:53   6:05
   3.Marty Coleman        Marietta,GA        44 M    12      144    19:41   6:20
   4.Scott Heckman        Nazareth,PA        40 M    16      138    20:10   6:29
   5.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    20       27    20:47   6:41
   6.Bill Defix           Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    45      163    23:30   7:34
   7.Yurcisin Glen        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M    48      149    23:38   7:36
   8.Amal Mitra           Bridgewater,NJ     43 M    57      107    23:50   7:40
   9.Gerry Clyne          Hillsborough,NJ    43 M    77      143    25:03   8:04
  10.Jim Barnish          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    86       60    26:29   8:31

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         42 F    53   U   49    23:44   7:38
   2.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F    55      159    23:46   7:39
   3.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F    67 A     24    24:22   7:51
   4.Lynne Gargiulo       Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F   118       73    29:05   9:22
   5.Maria Larangiera     Somerset,NJ        41 F   124 A     33    30:13   9:44

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M     9      114    18:38   6:00
   2.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M    11   U  153    19:22   6:14
   3.James Button         Mendham,NJ         47 M    13      121    19:45   6:21
   4.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M    15      127    20:07   6:28
   5.Kerry Skochin        Somerville,NJ      49 M    36      160    22:32   7:15
   6.Ralph Light          Branchburg,NJ      45 M    44 A    130    23:23   7:32
   7.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     45 M    52      161    23:43   7:38
   8.Robert Canavan       Bridgewater,NJ     49 M    64 A     71    24:13   7:48
   9.Ken Harney           Neshanic,NJ        45 M    65      123    24:18   7:49
  10.Paul Kemper          Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M    66 A     23    24:21   7:50

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Linda Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       46 F    42       58    23:14   7:29
   2.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F    74      108    24:42   7:57
   3.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F    96        2    27:15   8:46
   4.Lori Slomka          Bridgewater,NJ     47 F   116      151    28:58   9:19
   5.Maureen Nally        Somerville,NJ      49 F   128       44    31:30  10:08

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M    28      115    21:54   7:03
   2.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M    31       95    22:23   7:12
   3.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M    62       79    24:01   7:44
   4.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       51 M    79      171    25:26   8:11
   5.Hannigan Frank       Lafayette,NJ       54 M   114      152    28:54   9:18
   6.Felies Armenio       Annandale,NJ       54 M   130      129    32:05  10:20

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F    23   U  139    21:03   6:47
   2.Adriana Collins      Princeton,NJ       51 F   147      150    39:22  12:40

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.John Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    55 M    63       89    24:09   7:46
   2.George Maddaloni     Somerville,NJ      58 M    72      128    24:35   7:55
   3.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      57 M   105      170    28:12   9:05
   4.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     59 M   106       15    28:12   9:05
   5.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      58 M   107   U  168    28:13   9:05

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F    68   U   99    24:23   7:51
   2.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    57 F   120      109    29:41   9:33

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M    59   U  118    23:58   7:43
   2.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     62 M   123      155    29:56   9:38

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F    40   U  124    23:04   7:25
   2.Patricia Ohanlow     Jersey City,NJ     62 F    81   U  174    25:35   8:14
   3.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      62 F   136       30    33:23  10:45
   4.Barb Ellicott        Stanhope,NJ        63 F   151       82    49:53  16:03

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       71 M    78      145    25:20   8:09
   2.Ernest Grant         Somerville,NJ      75 M   146       70    38:24  12:22

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F   150   U  116    40:17  12:58

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Sandie Fontanetta    Neshanic Statio,NJ 99 F   148       35    39:25  12:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ALUMNI Special Category Results
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM MALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M      A     20    16:48   5:24
   2.Mark Ellis           Boston,MA          28 M      A     86    17:25   5:36
   3.Vincent Pecora       Highland Park,NJ   17 M      A    122    20:44   6:40
   4.Mark Dorrler         Hillsborough,NJ    36 M      A      6    23:17   7:30
   5.Ralph Light          Branchburg,NJ      45 M      A    130    23:23   7:32
   6.Kevin Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       20 M      A     59    23:45   7:39
   7.Jonathan Kowalski    Newark,NJ          28 M      A     62    23:59   7:43
   8.Robert Canavan       Bridgewater,NJ     49 M      A     71    24:13   7:48
   9.Paul Kemper          Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M      A     23    24:21   7:50
  10.Michael Kowalski     Somerville,NJ      22 M      A    165    25:47   8:18


IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM FEMALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   29 F      A    101    22:31   7:15
   2.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    26 F      A     88    23:08   7:27
   3.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F      A     16    23:48   7:40
   4.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F      A     24    24:22   7:51
   5.Jessica Dudzinski    Whitehouse Stat,NJ 18 F      A     91    26:49   8:38
   6.Shawn O'connell      Highland Park,NJ   28 F      A    100    28:19   9:07
   7.Kimberly Florczak    Hillsborough,NJ    21 F      A     12    28:50   9:17
   8.Kimberly Young       Newark,NJ          27 F      A     63    29:43   9:34
   9.Maria Larangiera     Somerset,NJ        41 F      A     33    30:13   9:44
  10.Kerry Duffy          Flemington,NJ      31 F      A     51    37:08  11:57

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Francisco Monieler   Bound Brook,NJ     42 M        17:52   5:45  76.5%
   2.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M        18:38   6:00  76.2%
   3.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M   U    19:22   6:14  73.9%
   4.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M        18:53   6:05  73.0%
   5.James Button         Mendham,NJ         47 M        19:45   6:21  71.9%
   6.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M   U    23:58   7:43  71.0%
   7.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M        20:07   6:28  70.6%
   8.Marty Coleman        Marietta,GA        44 M        19:41   6:20  70.5%
   9.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       71 M        25:20   8:09  70.4%
  10.Scott Heckman        Nazareth,PA        40 M        20:10   6:29  66.9%
  11.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M        21:54   7:03  66.9%
  12.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M        22:23   7:12  66.5%
  13.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        20:47   6:41  65.8%
  14.Kerry Skochin        Somerville,NJ      49 M        22:32   7:15  64.0%
  15.George Maddaloni     Somerville,NJ      58 M        24:35   7:55  63.3%
  16.John Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    55 M        24:09   7:46  62.7%
  17.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M        24:01   7:44  62.0%
  18.Ralph Light          Branchburg,NJ      45 M        23:23   7:32  59.8%
  19.Robert Canavan       Bridgewater,NJ     49 M        24:13   7:48  59.6%
  20.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     45 M        23:43   7:38  59.0%
  21.Yurcisin Glen        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M        23:38   7:36  58.3%
  22.Rich Ramsay          Somerville,NJ      48 M        24:41   7:57  58.0%
  23.Amal Mitra           Bridgewater,NJ     43 M        23:50   7:40  57.8%
  24.Bill Defix           Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        23:30   7:34  57.8%
  25.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       51 M        25:26   8:11  57.6%
  26.Ken Harney           Neshanic,NJ        45 M        24:18   7:49  57.5%
  27.Paul Kemper          Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M        24:21   7:50  57.4%
  28.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        49 M        25:34   8:14  56.4%
  29.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     59 M        28:12   9:05  55.7%
  30.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        48 M   U    25:48   8:18  55.4%
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F   U    23:04   7:25  82.8%
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    21:03   6:47  79.8%
   3.Patricia Ohanlow     Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    25:35   8:14  72.9%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F   U    24:23   7:51  71.7%
   5.Linda Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       46 F        23:14   7:29  68.5%
   6.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         42 F   U    23:44   7:38  64.7%
   7.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F        23:46   7:39  64.7%
   8.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        24:42   7:57  64.4%
   9.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F        24:22   7:51  64.2%
  10.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    57 F        29:41   9:33  59.5%
  11.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F        27:15   8:46  57.8%
  12.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      62 F        33:23  10:45  55.9%
  13.Lori Slomka          Bridgewater,NJ     47 F        28:58   9:19  55.4%
  14.Lynne Gargiulo       Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F        29:05   9:22  53.7%
  15.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F   U    40:17  12:58  52.0%
  16.Maureen Nally        Somerville,NJ      49 F        31:30  10:08  51.9%
  17.Maria Larangiera     Somerset,NJ        41 F        30:13   9:44  50.4%
  18.Adriana Collins      Princeton,NJ       51 F        39:22  12:40  42.3%
  19.Barb Ellicott        Stanhope,NJ        63 F        49:53  16:03  37.8%
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    18 M        16:48   5:24  78.3%
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M   U    17:11   5:32  76.8%
   3.Francisco Monieler   Bound Brook,NJ     42 M        17:52   5:45  76.5%
   4.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M        18:38   6:00  76.2%
   5.Mark Ellis           Boston,MA          28 M        17:25   5:36  74.5%
   6.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         28 M        17:33   5:39  73.9%
   7.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M   U    19:22   6:14  73.9%
   8.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M        18:53   6:05  73.0%
   9.James Button         Mendham,NJ         47 M        19:45   6:21  71.9%
  10.Jonathan Salamon     Somerville,NJ      19 M        18:12   5:51  71.9%
  11.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Statio,NJ 18 M        18:21   5:54  71.7%
  12.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M   U    23:58   7:43  71.0%
  13.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M        20:07   6:28  70.6%
  14.Marty Coleman        Marietta,GA        44 M        19:41   6:20  70.5%
  15.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       71 M        25:20   8:09  70.4%
  16.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M   U    18:28   5:57  70.3%
  17.Chris Dalcortino     Woodbury Hgts,NJ   16 M        19:53   6:24  67.5%
  18.Scott Heckman        Nazareth,PA        40 M        20:10   6:29  66.9%
  19.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        51 M        21:54   7:03  66.9%
  20.John Fischer         Annandale,NJ       53 M        22:23   7:12  66.5%
  21.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        20:47   6:41  65.8%
  22.Dylan Marton         Somerville,NJ      14 M        21:22   6:53  64.7%
  23.Nicholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       38 M   U    20:37   6:38  64.5%
  24.Michael Francis      Somerville,NJ      12 M        22:28   7:14  64.1%
  25.Kerry Skochin        Somerville,NJ      49 M        22:32   7:15  64.0%
  26.Vincent Pecora       Highland Park,NJ   17 M        20:44   6:40  64.0%
  27.George Maddaloni     Somerville,NJ      58 M        24:35   7:55  63.3%
  28.Tom Wright           Bridgewater,NJ     29 M        20:40   6:39  62.8%
  29.John Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    55 M        24:09   7:46  62.7%
  30.Walter Valverde      Somerville,NJ      33 M        20:49   6:42  62.3%
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F   U    23:04   7:25  82.8%
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    21:03   6:47  79.8%
   3.Patricia Ohanlow     Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    25:35   8:14  72.9%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        56 F   U    24:23   7:51  71.7%
   5.Jackie Shulack       Raritan,NJ         14 F        21:13   6:50  71.4%
   6.Kristin Cupido       Bridgewater,NJ     16 F        21:12   6:49  69.7%
   7.Linda Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       46 F        23:14   7:29  68.5%
   8.Katie Graebeney      Somerville,NJ      25 F        21:23   6:53  67.3%
   9.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         42 F   U    23:44   7:38  64.7%
  10.Susan Tanner         Warren,NJ          42 F        23:46   7:39  64.7%
  11.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        24:42   7:57  64.4%
  12.Dang Christensen     Bridgewater,NJ     14 F        23:34   7:35  64.3%
  13.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F        24:22   7:51  64.2%
  14.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   29 F        22:31   7:15  63.9%
  15.Laura Cedeno         Somerville,NJ      24 F        22:36   7:16  63.7%
  16.Jennifer Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 F        23:58   7:43  62.3%
  17.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    26 F        23:08   7:27  62.2%
  18.Jill Dorrler         Hillsborough,NJ    34 F        23:39   7:37  61.0%
  19.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     20 F        23:48   7:40  60.5%
  20.Mary Germino         Califon,NJ         17 F        24:24   7:51  60.0%
  21.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    57 F        29:41   9:33  59.5%
  22.Alysia Gra Puma      Flemington,NJ      33 F        24:30   7:53  58.8%
  23.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 F        27:15   8:46  57.8%
  24.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      37 F        26:21   8:29  56.0%
  25.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      62 F        33:23  10:45  55.9%
  26.Lori Slomka          Bridgewater,NJ     47 F        28:58   9:19  55.4%
  27.Amanda Gazi          Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 F        26:41   8:35  54.8%
  28.Jessica Dudzinski    Whitehouse Stat,NJ 18 F        26:49   8:38  54.2%
  29.Brittany Howard      ,NJ                17 F        27:08   8:44  53.9%
  30.Lynne Gargiulo       Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F        29:05   9:22  53.7%