PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON

Race Date:6-25-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M   1:07:19  6:44 1/25      M50-54:1/3     75.4% 2/ 12  
   2.Michael Devuono      Philadelphia,PA    30 M   1:08:37  6:52 2/25      M30-34:1/4     65.1% N/A    
   3.John Moore           Bala Cynwyd,PA     43 M U 1:09:12  6:55 3/25      M40-44:1/5     67.8% 5/ 12  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M   1:10:09  7:01 4/25      M55-59:1/2     73.6% 3/ 12  
   5.Daniel Mcconnell     Wilmington,DE      26 M   1:10:41  7:04 5/25      M25-29:1/2     63.2% N/A    
   6.Eric Spencer         Newark,DE          33 M   1:10:45  7:04 6/25      M30-34:2/4     63.1% N/A    
   7.James Hegedus        Groveville,NJ      21 M   1:11:20  7:08 7/25      M20-24:1/3     62.6% N/A    
   8.Charles Burke        Coatesville,PA     54 M   1:11:32  7:09 8/25      M50-54:2/3     71.5% 4/ 12  
   9.Steven Simunov       West Chester,PA    40 M   1:12:01  7:12 9/25      M40-44:2/5     63.8% 9/ 12  
  10.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F   1:12:05  7:12 1/5       F35-39:1/1     68.5% N/A    
  11.Tony Sellaro         Clinton,NJ         43 M   1:12:27  7:15 10/25     M40-44:3/5     64.8% 8/ 12  
  12.Clinton Hillegass    Pennsburg,PA       24 M   1:13:21  7:20 11/25     M20-24:2/3     60.9% N/A    
  13.Dennis Mabbitt       Mays Landing,NJ    49 M   1:13:50  7:23 12/25     M45-49:1/1     66.6% 6/ 12  
  14.Sylvia & K Schenk    Cherry Hill,NJ     90 M   1:14:06  7:25 13/25     M90-90:1/1     %6.6% 1/ 12  
  15.Peg Fontello         Smyrna,DE          42 F   1:15:39  7:34 2/5       F40-44:1/2     68.9% 1/  3  
  16.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    50 M   1:15:46  7:35 14/25     M50-54:3/3     65.4% 7/ 12  
  17.Chuck Smith          Northfield,NJ      39 M   1:16:14  7:37 15/25     M35-39:1/4     59.8% N/A    
  18.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       43 M   1:17:06  7:43 16/25     M40-44:4/5     60.9% 11/ 12 
  19.Mark Westfall        Berlin,NJ          36 M   1:19:23  7:56 17/25     M35-39:2/4     56.3% N/A    
  20.Sonat Topuzoglu      Eastampton,NJ      23 M   1:19:36  7:58 18/25     M20-24:3/3     56.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Christophe Orem      Tatamy,PA          38 M   1:20:59  8:06 19/25     M35-39:3/4     55.9% N/A    
  22.Heather Puchalski    Havertown,PA       30 F   1:21:23  8:08 3/5       F30-34:1/1     60.7% N/A    
  23.Andrew Baumgartner   Marlton,NJ         27 M   1:22:25  8:14 20/25     M25-29:2/2     54.2% N/A    
  24.Jim Layton           Falls Church,VA    37 M   1:22:26  8:15 21/25     M35-39:4/4     54.6% N/A    
  25.Zane Memeger         Swarthmore,PA      40 M   1:23:17  8:20 22/25     M40-44:5/5     55.2% 12/ 12 
  26.Bill Knott           Bordentown,NJ      33 M   1:23:22  8:20 23/25     M30-34:3/4     53.6% N/A    
  27.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           58 M   1:24:12  8:25 24/25     M55-59:2/2     63.0% 10/ 12 
  28.Karen Zeltt          Medford,NJ         42 F   1:24:29  8:27 4/5       F40-44:2/2     61.7% 3/  3  
  29.Nancy Waddell        New Castle,DE      53 F   1:25:47  8:35 5/5       F50-54:1/1     67.0% 2/  3  
  30.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M   1:25:56  8:36 25/25     M30-34:4/4     52.0% N/A    
  31.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M   1:26:27  8:39 26/44     M45-49:2/7     56.0% 13/ 24 
  32.Pete Dorris          Mt Laurel,NJ       48 M   1:27:50  8:47 27/44     M45-49:3/7     55.5% 14/ 24 
  33.Marion Bernard       Landisville,NJ     43 M   1:27:54  8:47 28/44     M40-44:6/8     53.4% 18/ 24 
  34.Casey Garrity        Laurel Springs,NJ  23 F   1:28:12  8:49 6/13      F20-24:1/1     56.0% N/A    
  35.Steven Molyneux      Brick,NJ           30 M   1:28:34  8:51 29/44     M30-34:5/6     50.4% N/A    
  36.Jennifer Csontos     Belle Mead,NJ      30 F   1:28:42  8:52 7/13      F30-34:2/3     55.7% N/A    
  37.Colleen Dugan        Delran,NJ          25 F   1:29:07  8:55 8/13      F25-29:1/1     55.4% N/A    
  38.Drew Gilmore         Riverton,NJ        39 M   1:29:29  8:57 30/44     M35-39:5/9     51.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Albert Vassey        Pennsauken,NJ      48 M   1:30:55  9:06 31/44     M45-49:4/7     53.6% 17/ 24 
  40.Larry Yunk           Millville,NJ       49 M   1:31:26  9:09 32/44     M45-49:5/7     53.7% 16/ 24 
  41.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           32 F   1:31:57  9:12 9/13      F30-34:3/3     53.7% N/A    
  42.Michael Hallman      Wilmington,DE      39 M   1:32:44  9:16 33/44     M35-39:6/9     49.2% N/A    
  43.Tom Widing           Philadelphia,PA    63 M   1:36:57  9:42 34/44     M60-64:1/1     57.4% 12/ 24 
  44.John Ahrens          Vineland,NJ        50 M   1:37:15  9:44 35/44     M50-54:4/5     50.9% 19/ 24 
  45.Richard Smith        Vineland,NJ        49 M   1:38:15  9:50 36/44     M45-49:6/7     50.0% 20/ 24 
  46.Lisa Bellincampi     Dowiningtown,PA    36 F   1:38:42  9:52 10/13     F35-39:2/2     50.3% N/A    
  47.Michael Cifelli      Ringoes,NJ         41 M   1:39:10  9:55 37/44     M40-44:7/8     46.7% 22/ 24 
  48.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        56 F   1:39:45  9:58 11/13     F55-59:1/2     59.4% 5/  6  
  49.Richard Puchalski    Havertown,PA       37 M   1:39:51  9:59 38/44     M35-39:7/9     45.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        57 F   1:40:47 10:05 12/13     F55-59:2/2     59.4% 4/  6  
  51.Bob Hole             Bedminster,NJ      43 M   1:41:06 10:07 39/44     M40-44:8/8     46.4% 23/ 24 
  52.Melanie Cedrone      Sickelville,NJ     42 F   1:42:41 10:16 13/13     F40-44:3/3     50.8% 6/  6  
  53.Mike Vaughan         Springfield,PA     38 M   1:43:38 10:22 40/44     M35-39:8/9     43.7% N/A    
  54.Paul Long            Vineland,NJ        50 M   1:45:45 10:34 41/44     M50-54:5/5     46.8% 21/ 24 
  55.Michael Luciano      Hamilton,NJ        38 M   1:47:33 10:45 42/44     M35-39:9/9     42.1% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Nicholas Waller      West Chester,PA    45 M   1:50:56 11:06 43/44     M45-49:7/7     42.9% 24/ 24 
  57.Robert Junnier       Coatesville,PA     32 M   1:53:15 11:20 44/44     M30-34:6/6     39.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M           242  1:07:19   6:44
   2.Michael Devuono      Philadelphia,PA    30 M           209  1:08:37   6:52
   3.John Moore           Bala Cynwyd,PA     43 M        U  229  1:09:12   6:55
   4.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M           230  1:10:09   7:01
   5.Daniel Mcconnell     Wilmington,DE      26 M           226  1:10:41   7:04
   6.Eric Spencer         Newark,DE          33 M           240  1:10:45   7:04
   7.James Hegedus        Groveville,NJ      21 M           217  1:11:20   7:08
   8.Charles Burke        Coatesville,PA     54 M           206  1:11:32   7:09
   9.Steven Simunov       West Chester,PA    40 M           237  1:12:01   7:12
  10.Tony Sellaro         Clinton,NJ         43 M           236  1:12:27   7:15
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F           213  1:12:05   7:12
   2.Peg Fontello         Smyrna,DE          42 F           212  1:15:39   7:34
   3.Heather Puchalski    Havertown,PA       30 F           232  1:21:23   8:08
   4.Karen Zeltt          Medford,NJ         42 F           250  1:24:29   8:27
   5.Nancy Waddell        New Castle,DE      53 F           246  1:25:47   8:35
   6.Casey Garrity        Laurel Springs,NJ  23 F           214  1:28:12   8:49
   7.Jennifer Csontos     Belle Mead,NJ      30 F           208  1:28:42   8:52
   8.Colleen Dugan        Delran,NJ          25 F      C    257  1:29:07   8:55
   9.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           32 F      C    258  1:31:57   9:12
  10.Lisa Bellincampi     Dowiningtown,PA    36 F           203  1:38:42   9:52
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M           242  1:07:19   6:44
   2.John Moore           Bala Cynwyd,PA     43 M        U  229  1:09:12   6:55
   3.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M           230  1:10:09   7:01
   4.Charles Burke        Coatesville,PA     54 M           206  1:11:32   7:09
   5.Steven Simunov       West Chester,PA    40 M           237  1:12:01   7:12
   6.Tony Sellaro         Clinton,NJ         43 M           236  1:12:27   7:15
   7.Dennis Mabbitt       Mays Landing,NJ    49 M           225  1:13:50   7:23
   8.Sylvia & K Schenk    Cherry Hill,NJ     90 M      R    234  1:14:06   7:25
   9.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    50 M           221  1:15:46   7:35
  10.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       43 M           205  1:17:06   7:43
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peg Fontello         Smyrna,DE          42 F           212  1:15:39   7:34
   2.Karen Zeltt          Medford,NJ         42 F           250  1:24:29   8:27
   3.Nancy Waddell        New Castle,DE      53 F           246  1:25:47   8:35
   4.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        56 F           245  1:39:45   9:58
   5.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        57 F           238  1:40:47  10:05
   6.Melanie Cedrone      Sickelville,NJ     42 F           254  1:42:41  10:16


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.James Hegedus        Groveville,NJ      21 M     7      217  1:11:20   7:08
   2.Clinton Hillegass    Pennsburg,PA       24 M    12      219  1:13:21   7:20
   3.Sonat Topuzoglu      Eastampton,NJ      23 M    20      243  1:19:36   7:58

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Casey Garrity        Laurel Springs,NJ  23 F    34      214  1:28:12   8:49

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Daniel Mcconnell     Wilmington,DE      26 M     5      226  1:10:41   7:04
   2.Andrew Baumgartner   Marlton,NJ         27 M    23      202  1:22:25   8:14

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Colleen Dugan        Delran,NJ          25 F    37 C    257  1:29:07   8:55

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Michael Devuono      Philadelphia,PA    30 M     2      209  1:08:37   6:52
   2.Eric Spencer         Newark,DE          33 M     6      240  1:10:45   7:04
   3.Bill Knott           Bordentown,NJ      33 M    26      260  1:23:22   8:20
   4.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M    30      259  1:25:56   8:36
   5.Steven Molyneux      Brick,NJ           30 M    35      228  1:28:34   8:51
   6.Robert Junnier       Coatesville,PA     32 M    57      222  1:53:15  11:20

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Heather Puchalski    Havertown,PA       30 F    22      232  1:21:23   8:08
   2.Jennifer Csontos     Belle Mead,NJ      30 F    36      208  1:28:42   8:52
   3.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           32 F    41 C    258  1:31:57   9:12

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Chuck Smith          Northfield,NJ      39 M    17      253  1:16:14   7:37
   2.Mark Westfall        Berlin,NJ          36 M    19      248  1:19:23   7:56
   3.Christophe Orem      Tatamy,PA          38 M    21      231  1:20:59   8:06
   4.Jim Layton           Falls Church,VA    37 M    24      223  1:22:26   8:15
   5.Drew Gilmore         Riverton,NJ        39 M    38      215  1:29:29   8:57
   6.Michael Hallman      Wilmington,DE      39 M    42      252  1:32:44   9:16
   7.Richard Puchalski    Havertown,PA       37 M    49      233  1:39:51   9:59
   8.Mike Vaughan         Springfield,PA     38 M    53      244  1:43:38  10:22
   9.Michael Luciano      Hamilton,NJ        38 M    55      224  1:47:33  10:45

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F    10      213  1:12:05   7:12
   2.Lisa Bellincampi     Dowiningtown,PA    36 F    46      203  1:38:42   9:52

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Moore           Bala Cynwyd,PA     43 M     3   U  229  1:09:12   6:55
   2.Steven Simunov       West Chester,PA    40 M     9      237  1:12:01   7:12
   3.Tony Sellaro         Clinton,NJ         43 M    11      236  1:12:27   7:15
   4.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       43 M    18      205  1:17:06   7:43
   5.Zane Memeger         Swarthmore,PA      40 M    25      227  1:23:17   8:20
   6.Marion Bernard       Landisville,NJ     43 M    33      204  1:27:54   8:47
   7.Michael Cifelli      Ringoes,NJ         41 M    47 C    207  1:39:10   9:55
   8.Bob Hole             Bedminster,NJ      43 M    51      220  1:41:06  10:07

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Peg Fontello         Smyrna,DE          42 F    15      212  1:15:39   7:34
   2.Karen Zeltt          Medford,NJ         42 F    28      250  1:24:29   8:27
   3.Melanie Cedrone      Sickelville,NJ     42 F    52      254  1:42:41  10:16

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Dennis Mabbitt       Mays Landing,NJ    49 M    13      225  1:13:50   7:23
   2.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M    31 C    218  1:26:27   8:39
   3.Pete Dorris          Mt Laurel,NJ       48 M    32      210  1:27:50   8:47
   4.Albert Vassey        Pennsauken,NJ      48 M    39      255  1:30:55   9:06
   5.Larry Yunk           Millville,NJ       49 M    40      256  1:31:26   9:09
   6.Richard Smith        Vineland,NJ        49 M    45      239  1:38:15   9:50
   7.Nicholas Waller      West Chester,PA    45 M    56      247  1:50:56  11:06

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M     1      242  1:07:19   6:44
   2.Charles Burke        Coatesville,PA     54 M     8      206  1:11:32   7:09
   3.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    50 M    16      221  1:15:46   7:35
   4.John Ahrens          Vineland,NJ        50 M    44      201  1:37:15   9:44
   5.Paul Long            Vineland,NJ        50 M    54      251  1:45:45  10:34

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Nancy Waddell        New Castle,DE      53 F    29      246  1:25:47   8:35

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M     4      230  1:10:09   7:01
   2.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           58 M    27      216  1:24:12   8:25

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        56 F    48      245  1:39:45   9:58
   2.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        57 F    50      238  1:40:47  10:05

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Tom Widing           Philadelphia,PA    63 M    43      249  1:36:57   9:42

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Sylvia & K Schenk    Cherry Hill,NJ     90 M    14 R    234  1:14:06   7:25

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M      C    218  1:26:27   8:39
   2.Michael Cifelli      Ringoes,NJ         41 M      C    207  1:39:10   9:55


PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Colleen Dugan        Delran,NJ          25 F      C    257  1:29:07   8:55
   2.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           32 F      C    258  1:31:57   9:12

PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M      1:07:19   6:44  75.4%
   2.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M      1:10:09   7:01  73.6%
   3.Charles Burke        Coatesville,PA     54 M      1:11:32   7:09  71.5%
   4.John Moore           Bala Cynwyd,PA     43 M   U  1:09:12   6:55  67.8%
   5.Dennis Mabbitt       Mays Landing,NJ    49 M      1:13:50   7:23  66.6%
   6.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    50 M      1:15:46   7:35  65.4%
   7.Tony Sellaro         Clinton,NJ         43 M      1:12:27   7:15  64.8%
   8.Steven Simunov       West Chester,PA    40 M      1:12:01   7:12  63.8%
   9.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           58 M      1:24:12   8:25  63.0%
  10.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       43 M      1:17:06   7:43  60.9%
  11.Tom Widing           Philadelphia,PA    63 M      1:36:57   9:42  57.4%
  12.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M      1:26:27   8:39  56.0%
  13.Pete Dorris          Mt Laurel,NJ       48 M      1:27:50   8:47  55.5%
  14.Zane Memeger         Swarthmore,PA      40 M      1:23:17   8:20  55.2%
  15.Larry Yunk           Millville,NJ       49 M      1:31:26   9:09  53.7%
  16.Albert Vassey        Pennsauken,NJ      48 M      1:30:55   9:06  53.6%
  17.Marion Bernard       Landisville,NJ     43 M      1:27:54   8:47  53.4%
  18.John Ahrens          Vineland,NJ        50 M      1:37:15   9:44  50.9%
  19.Richard Smith        Vineland,NJ        49 M      1:38:15   9:50  50.0%
  20.Paul Long            Vineland,NJ        50 M      1:45:45  10:34  46.8%
  21.Michael Cifelli      Ringoes,NJ         41 M      1:39:10   9:55  46.7%
  22.Bob Hole             Bedminster,NJ      43 M      1:41:06  10:07  46.4%
  23.Nicholas Waller      West Chester,PA    45 M      1:50:56  11:06  42.9%
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Peg Fontello         Smyrna,DE          42 F      1:15:39   7:34  68.9%
   2.Nancy Waddell        New Castle,DE      53 F      1:25:47   8:35  67.0%
   3.Karen Zeltt          Medford,NJ         42 F      1:24:29   8:27  61.7%
   4.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        57 F      1:40:47  10:05  59.4%
   5.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        56 F      1:39:45   9:58  59.4%
   6.Melanie Cedrone      Sickelville,NJ     42 F      1:42:41  10:16  50.8%
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M      1:07:19   6:44  75.4%
   2.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M      1:10:09   7:01  73.6%
   3.Charles Burke        Coatesville,PA     54 M      1:11:32   7:09  71.5%
   4.John Moore           Bala Cynwyd,PA     43 M   U  1:09:12   6:55  67.8%
   5.Dennis Mabbitt       Mays Landing,NJ    49 M      1:13:50   7:23  66.6%
   6.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    50 M      1:15:46   7:35  65.4%
   7.Michael Devuono      Philadelphia,PA    30 M      1:08:37   6:52  65.1%
   8.Tony Sellaro         Clinton,NJ         43 M      1:12:27   7:15  64.8%
   9.Steven Simunov       West Chester,PA    40 M      1:12:01   7:12  63.8%
  10.Daniel Mcconnell     Wilmington,DE      26 M      1:10:41   7:04  63.2%
  11.Eric Spencer         Newark,DE          33 M      1:10:45   7:04  63.1%
  12.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           58 M      1:24:12   8:25  63.0%
  13.James Hegedus        Groveville,NJ      21 M      1:11:20   7:08  62.6%
  14.Clinton Hillegass    Pennsburg,PA       24 M      1:13:21   7:20  60.9%
  15.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       43 M      1:17:06   7:43  60.9%
  16.Chuck Smith          Northfield,NJ      39 M      1:16:14   7:37  59.8%
  17.Tom Widing           Philadelphia,PA    63 M      1:36:57   9:42  57.4%
  18.Mark Westfall        Berlin,NJ          36 M      1:19:23   7:56  56.3%
  19.Sonat Topuzoglu      Eastampton,NJ      23 M      1:19:36   7:58  56.1%
  20.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M      1:26:27   8:39  56.0%
  21.Christophe Orem      Tatamy,PA          38 M      1:20:59   8:06  55.9%
  22.Pete Dorris          Mt Laurel,NJ       48 M      1:27:50   8:47  55.5%
  23.Zane Memeger         Swarthmore,PA      40 M      1:23:17   8:20  55.2%
  24.Jim Layton           Falls Church,VA    37 M      1:22:26   8:15  54.6%
  25.Andrew Baumgartner   Marlton,NJ         27 M      1:22:25   8:14  54.2%
  26.Larry Yunk           Millville,NJ       49 M      1:31:26   9:09  53.7%
  27.Albert Vassey        Pennsauken,NJ      48 M      1:30:55   9:06  53.6%
  28.Bill Knott           Bordentown,NJ      33 M      1:23:22   8:20  53.6%
  29.Marion Bernard       Landisville,NJ     43 M      1:27:54   8:47  53.4%
  30.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M      1:25:56   8:36  52.0%
PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON    -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Peg Fontello         Smyrna,DE          42 F      1:15:39   7:34  68.9%
   2.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F      1:12:05   7:12  68.5%
   3.Nancy Waddell        New Castle,DE      53 F      1:25:47   8:35  67.0%
   4.Karen Zeltt          Medford,NJ         42 F      1:24:29   8:27  61.7%
   5.Heather Puchalski    Havertown,PA       30 F      1:21:23   8:08  60.7%
   6.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        57 F      1:40:47  10:05  59.4%
   7.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        56 F      1:39:45   9:58  59.4%
   8.Casey Garrity        Laurel Springs,NJ  23 F      1:28:12   8:49  56.0%
   9.Jennifer Csontos     Belle Mead,NJ      30 F      1:28:42   8:52  55.7%
  10.Colleen Dugan        Delran,NJ          25 F      1:29:07   8:55  55.4%
  11.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           32 F      1:31:57   9:12  53.7%
  12.Melanie Cedrone      Sickelville,NJ     42 F      1:42:41  10:16  50.8%
  13.Lisa Bellincampi     Dowiningtown,PA    36 F      1:38:42   9:52  50.3%