NEWPORT 10,000

Race Date:6-11-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWPORT 10,000

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M     29:47  4:48 1/169     M20-24:1/7     90.6% N/A    
   2.Julius Kiptoo        West Chester,PA    27 M     29:47  4:48 2/169     M25-29:1/18    90.6% N/A    
   3.Joseph Kemei         West Chester,PA    21 M     30:02  4:50 3/169     M20-24:2/7     89.8% N/A    
   4.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 37 M U   30:21  4:53 4/169     M35-39:1/29    89.9% N/A    
   5.Issac Arusei         West Chester,PA    28 M     31:00  4:59 5/169     M25-29:2/18    87.0% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Zintu Meaza          Bronx,NY           27 M     31:28  5:04 6/169     M25-29:3/18    85.7% N/A    
   7.Michael Mc Keeman    Ardmore,PA         28 M     31:37  5:05 7/169     M25-29:4/18    85.3% N/A    
   8.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M U   32:10  5:11 8/169     M30-34:1/31    83.9% N/A    
   9.Jorge Real           Queens,NY          34 M     32:20  5:12 9/169     M30-34:2/31    83.4% N/A    
  10.Mark Stallings       West Chester,PA    24 M     32:57  5:18 10/169    M20-24:3/7     81.9% N/A    
  11.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M U   34:10  5:30 11/169    M40-44:1/17    83.4% 1/ 82  
  12.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     27 M     34:23  5:32 12/169    M25-29:5/18    78.4% N/A    
  13.Atalelech Ketema     Bronx,NY           22 F U   34:25  5:32 1/82      F20-24:1/9     86.9% N/A    
  14.Fitsum Tesfa         Bronx,NY           23 M     35:10  5:40 13/169    M20-24:4/7     76.7% N/A    
  15.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F     35:16  5:41 2/82      F20-24:2/9     84.8% N/A    
  16.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M U   35:54  5:47 14/169    M45-49:1/22    81.1% 2/ 82  
  17.Julie Culley         Lebanon,NJ         23 F U   36:30  5:52 3/82      F20-24:3/9     82.0% N/A    
  18.Dave Sargent         New York,NY        31 M     36:33  5:53 15/169    M30-34:3/31    73.8% N/A    
  19.Jose Aguirre         Union City,NJ      15 M     36:48  5:55 16/169    M 1-19:1/2     76.6% N/A    
  20.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F     36:52  5:56 4/82      F25-29:1/18    81.1% N/A    
  21.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   30 F U   37:11  5:59 5/82      F30-34:1/17    80.5% N/A    
  22.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     33 M     37:12  5:59 17/169    M30-34:4/31    72.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Mark Heller          New York,NY        45 M     37:17  6:00 18/169    M45-49:2/22    77.5% 3/ 82  
  24.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           24 F U   37:20  6:00 6/82      F20-24:4/9     80.1% N/A    
  25.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       37 M U   37:23  6:01 19/169    M35-39:2/29    73.0% N/A    
  26.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F U   37:30  6:02 7/82      F25-29:2/18    79.8% N/A    
  27.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          40 M U   37:37  6:03 20/169    M40-44:2/17    74.1% 7/ 82  
  28.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  36 F U   37:40  6:04 8/82      F35-39:1/10    80.3% N/A    
  29.Mark Ansell          New York,NY        35 M     37:42  6:04 21/169    M35-39:3/29    71.5% N/A    
  30.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           37:43  6:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  31.Donavan Rebbechi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M U   37:59  6:07 22/169    M30-34:5/31    71.0% N/A    
  32.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U   38:13  6:09 23/169    M40-44:3/17    73.5% 10/ 82 
  33.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F U   38:17  6:10 9/82      F40-44:1/7     84.3% 1/ 27  
  34.Jennifer Curley      Titusville,NJ      27 F U   38:21  6:10 10/82     F25-29:3/18    78.0% N/A    
  35.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F U   38:29  6:12 11/82     F30-34:2/17    77.7% N/A    
  36.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      32 F U   38:41  6:14 12/82     F30-34:3/17    77.3% N/A    
  37.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U   39:27  6:21 24/169    M45-49:3/22    73.3% 11/ 82 
  38.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M U   39:30  6:21 25/169    M30-34:6/31    68.3% N/A    
  39.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F U   39:40  6:23 13/82     F20-24:5/9     75.4% N/A    
  40.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M U   39:56  6:26 26/169    M40-44:4/17    71.9% 14/ 82 
  41.Kiet Vo              Jersey City,NJ     29 M     39:57  6:26 27/169    M25-29:6/18    67.5% N/A    
  42.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M U   40:03  6:27 28/169    M45-49:4/22    73.9% 8/ 82  
  43.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    34 F U   40:06  6:27 14/82     F30-34:4/17    74.6% N/A    
  44.Jaime Lefrak         New York,NY        31 M U   40:24  6:30 29/169    M30-34:7/31    66.8% N/A    
  45.Rory Suckling        Madison,NJ         36 M     40:44  6:33 30/169    M35-39:4/29    66.5% N/A    
  46.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M U   40:47  6:34 31/169    M50-54:1/15    73.7% 9/ 82  
  47.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M     40:50  6:34 32/169    M45-49:5/22    71.9% 13/ 82 
  48.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M U   41:07  6:37 33/169    M45-49:6/22    71.4% 15/ 82 
  49.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F U   41:28  6:40 15/82     F35-39:2/10    74.1% N/A    
  50.Sean Moriarty        Brooklyn,NY        36 M     41:28  6:40 34/169    M35-39:5/29    65.4% N/A    
  51.Santiago F Hijar Hue Jersey City,NJ     36 M     41:32  6:41 35/169    M35-39:6/29    65.3% N/A    
  52.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         38 M U   41:48  6:44 36/169    M35-39:7/29    65.7% N/A    
  53.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M U   41:55  6:45 37/169    M55-59:1/12    75.4% 6/ 82  
  54.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M U   42:04  6:46 38/169    M50-54:2/15    73.2% 12/ 82 
  55.Stephan Baber        Jersey City,NJ     21 M     42:13  6:48 39/169    M20-24:5/7     63.9% N/A    
  56.Steven Noga          Jersey City,NJ     27 M U   42:29  6:50 40/169    M25-29:7/18    63.5% N/A    
  57.Herrera Nohemi       Staten Island,NY   37 F     42:41  6:52 16/82     F35-39:3/10    71.4% N/A    
  58.Scott White          Hoboken,NJ         31 M     43:07  6:56 41/169    M30-34:8/31    62.6% N/A    
  59.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         34 F U   43:18  6:58 17/82     F30-34:5/17    69.1% N/A    
  60.Adele Mc Donough     Belmar,NJ          28 F U   43:18  6:58 18/82     F25-29:4/18    69.1% N/A    
  61.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F U   43:19  6:58 19/82     F40-44:2/7     74.5% 2/ 27  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.William Cannon       West New York,NJ   47 M     43:29  7:00 42/169    M45-49:7/22    67.5% 18/ 82 
  63.Tricia Rozeboon      South Haven,MI     17 F     43:40  7:02 20/82     F 1-19:1/1     69.9% N/A    
  64.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M     43:42  7:02 43/169    M50-54:3/15    71.0% 16/ 82 
  65.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M U   44:09  7:06 44/169    M40-44:5/17    64.5% 29/ 82 
  66.Jim Tesar            Hoboken,NJ         43 M     44:22  7:08 45/169    M40-44:6/17    64.2% 30/ 82 
  67.Joshua Harvey        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     44:24  7:09 46/169    M25-29:8/18    60.8% N/A    
  68.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M     44:26  7:09 47/169    M55-59:2/12    70.5% 17/ 82 
  69.Renee Tolan          Red Bank,NJ        30 F U   44:32  7:10 21/82     F30-34:6/17    67.2% N/A    
  70.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M U   44:41  7:11 48/169    M40-44:7/17    62.8% 34/ 82 
  71.Paul Hanly           Jersey City,NJ     26 M     44:55  7:14 49/169    M25-29:9/18    60.1% N/A    
  72.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U   44:59  7:14 50/169    M65-69:1/7     76.6% 4/ 82  
  73.Morgan Doherty       Jersey City,NJ     23 F     45:06  7:15 22/82     F20-24:6/9     66.3% N/A    
  74.Dominic Di Gioacchin East Hanover,NJ    48 M     45:06  7:15 51/169    M45-49:8/22    65.6% 27/ 82 
  75.Don Fallis           Montclair,NJ       39 M     45:13  7:17 52/169    M35-39:8/29    61.2% N/A    
  76.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   45:29  7:19 53/169    M50-54:4/15    66.1% 24/ 82 
  77.Joseph Moore         Mamaroneck,NY      38 M     45:39  7:21 54/169    M35-39:9/29    60.2% N/A    
  78.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         45 M U   45:40  7:21 55/169    M45-49:9/22    63.3% 32/ 82 
  79.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      50 M U   45:55  7:23 56/169    M50-54:5/15    65.4% 28/ 82 
  80.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F U   46:00  7:24 23/82     F45-49:1/9     70.8% 3/ 27  
  81.Ronald Weisbein      Brooklyn,NY        32 M U   46:08  7:25 57/169    M30-34:9/31    58.5% N/A    
  82.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M U   46:10  7:26 58/169    M65-69:2/7     76.3% 5/ 82  
  83.Aaron Himmel         Jersey City,NJ     23 M     46:17  7:27 59/169    M20-24:6/7     58.3% N/A    
  84.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       43 M U   46:21  7:28 60/169    M40-44:8/17    61.5% 37/ 82 
  85.George Lo            West New York,NJ   35 M     46:47  7:32 61/169    M35-39:10/29   57.7% N/A    
  86.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M U   47:02  7:34 62/169    M55-59:3/12    66.6% 23/ 82 
  87.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F U   47:24  7:38 24/82     F40-44:3/7     68.1% 7/ 27  
  88.Michael Leiman       New York,NY        55 M     47:37  7:40 63/169    M55-59:4/12    65.8% 25/ 82 
  89.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F U   47:48  7:42 25/82     F45-49:2/9     69.9% 4/ 27  
  90.Michael Blaney       Jersey City,NJ     51 M     48:03  7:44 64/169    M50-54:6/15    63.0% 33/ 82 
  91.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     43 F U   48:15  7:46 26/82     F40-44:4/7     66.3% 10/ 27 
  92.Lyon Roth            Jersey City,NJ     40 M     48:16  7:46 65/169    M40-44:9/17    57.7% 52/ 82 
  93.William Goodbody  Jr Hoboken,NJ         33 M     48:24  7:47 66/169    M30-34:10/31   55.7% N/A    
  94.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     47 M     48:43  7:50 67/169    M45-49:10/22   60.3% 40/ 82 
  95.William Decorso      Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 M     48:48  7:51 68/169    M45-49:11/22   59.7% 43/ 82 
  96.Olando Paz           Staten Island,NY   58 M     48:54  7:52 69/169    M55-59:5/12    65.8% 26/ 82 
  97.Frank Hernandez      West New York,NJ   43 M     49:04  7:54 70/169    M40-44:10/17   58.0% 49/ 82 
  98.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U   49:04  7:54 71/169    M45-49:12/22   59.8% 41/ 82 
  99.Thomas Furer         Cranford,NJ        35 M     49:06  7:54 72/169    M35-39:11/29   54.9% N/A    
 100.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F U   49:10  7:55 27/82     F45-49:3/9     68.6% 6/ 27  
 101.Michael St Hilaire   Jersey City,NJ     33 M     49:23  7:57 73/169    M30-34:11/31   54.6% N/A    
 102.Michael Rabinowitz   Jersey City,NJ     31 M     49:25  7:57 74/169    M30-34:12/31   54.6% N/A    
 103.Nicholas Bennett     New York,NY        37 M     49:37  7:59 75/169    M35-39:12/29   55.0% N/A    
 104.Richard Brown        Wall,NJ            52 M U   49:38  7:59 76/169    M50-54:7/15    61.5% 36/ 82 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 105.Terry Lo             Lawrenceville,NJ   33 M     49:41  8:00 77/169    M30-34:13/31   54.3% N/A    
 106.Tom Hallett          Jersey City,NJ     36 M     49:44  8:00 78/169    M35-39:13/29   54.5% N/A    
 107.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  53 M U   49:45  8:00 79/169    M50-54:8/15    61.9% 35/ 82 
 108.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         45 M U   49:47  8:01 80/169    M45-49:13/22   58.1% 48/ 82 
 109.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U   49:49  8:01 81/169    M60-64:1/5     67.1% 21/ 82 
 110.Heather Chauvin      Jersey City,NJ     33 F     49:51  8:01 28/82     F30-34:7/17    60.0% N/A    
 111.James Meyer          Bridgewater,NJ     42 M     49:55  8:02 82/169    M40-44:11/17   56.6% 55/ 82 
 112.Kristine Spano       Hoboken,NJ         25 F     50:00  8:03 29/82     F25-29:5/18    59.8% N/A    
 113.Christen Martorana   Jersey City,NJ     29 F     50:05  8:04 30/82     F25-29:6/18    59.7% N/A    
 114.Jorge Cortes         Weehawkin,NJ       48 M     50:09  8:04 83/169    M45-49:14/22   59.0% 45/ 82 
 115.Kevin Kulnis         Bayonne,NJ         38 M     50:29  8:07 84/169    M35-39:14/29   54.4% N/A    
 116.Adrian Hsieh         Jersey City,NJ     34 M     50:39  8:09 85/169    M30-34:14/31   53.3% N/A    
 117.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   50:43  8:10 86/169    M60-64:2/5     67.2% 20/ 82 
 118.Robert Norman        Somerset,NJ        33 M     50:48  8:11 87/169    M30-34:15/31   53.1% N/A    
 119.Min Ding             Jersey City,NJ     36 M     50:55  8:12 88/169    M35-39:15/29   53.2% N/A    
 120.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     51:07  8:14 89/169    M35-39:16/29   54.1% N/A    
 121.Ashley Soakup        Hoboken,NJ         25 F     51:15  8:15 31/82     F25-29:7/18    58.4% N/A    
 122.Mark Latourelle      Hoboken,NJ         25 M     51:15  8:15 90/169    M25-29:10/18   52.6% N/A    
 123.Craig Murray         Hoboken,NJ         33 M     51:15  8:15 91/169    M30-34:16/31   52.6% N/A    
 124.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     51:23  8:16 92/169    M35-39:17/29   52.5% N/A    
 125.Andrew Katznelson    New York,NY        29 M     51:26  8:17 93/169    M25-29:11/18   52.4% N/A    
 126.Rick Behnke          Montclair,NJ       49 M     51:27  8:17 94/169    M45-49:15/22   57.9% 50/ 82 
 127.Marty West           Secaucus,NJ        21 M     51:27  8:17 95/169    M20-24:7/7     52.4% N/A    
 128.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         50 M U   51:31  8:17 96/169    M50-54:9/15    58.3% 46/ 82 
 129.Anthony Mcintosh     Jersey City,NJ     42 M     51:38  8:19 97/169    M40-44:12/17   54.8% 58/ 82 
 130.Natasha Pogrebinsky  Jersey City,NJ     34 F     51:38  8:19 32/82     F30-34:8/17    57.9% N/A    
 131.Traci Jensen         Hoboken,NJ         39 F     51:45  8:20 33/82     F35-39:4/10    59.8% N/A    
 132.Shawn Gertler        Jersey City,NJ     28 M     51:52  8:21 98/169    M25-29:12/18   52.0% N/A    
 133.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U   52:01  8:22 34/82     F50-54:1/5     67.3% 9/ 27  
 134.Daniel Simone        Hoboken,NJ         49 M U   52:04  8:23 99/169    M45-49:16/22   57.2% 53/ 82 
 135.Lori Carlo           Hoboken,NJ         33 F     52:06  8:23 35/82     F30-34:9/17    57.4% N/A    
 136.Suresh Rudrabhatla   Jersey City,NJ     30 M     52:06  8:23 100/169   M30-34:17/31   51.8% N/A    
 137.William Morgan       Jersey City,NJ     37 M     52:08  8:23 101/169   M35-39:18/29   52.3% N/A    
 138.Jay Henad            Jersey City,NJ     42 M     52:16  8:25 102/169   M40-44:13/17   54.1% 59/ 82 
 139.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        63 M U   52:34  8:28 103/169   M60-64:3/5     64.2% 31/ 82 
 140.Cristina Lambert     Jersey City,NJ     25 F     52:37  8:28 36/82     F25-29:8/18    56.9% N/A    
 141.Melinda Churchville  Hoboken,NJ         27 F     52:44  8:29 37/82     F25-29:9/18    56.7% N/A    
 142.Morgan Searl         Hoboken,NJ         24 F     52:49  8:30 38/82     F20-24:7/9     56.6% N/A    
 143.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F     53:06  8:33 39/82     F55-59:1/2     67.9% 8/ 27  
 144.Craig Feldman        S. Orange,NJ       38 M     53:07  8:33 104/169   M35-39:19/29   51.7% N/A    
 145.Joseph Prieto        Newark,NJ          34 M     53:11  8:34 105/169   M30-34:18/31   50.7% N/A    
 146.Kenneth Trocheck     Secaucus,NJ        42 M     53:14  8:34 106/169   M40-44:14/17   53.1% 61/ 82 
 147.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M U   53:17  8:35 107/169   M55-59:6/12    60.4% 39/ 82 
 148.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     57 M     53:20  8:35 108/169   M55-59:7/12    59.8% 42/ 82 
 149.Jokan Sandblom       Jersey City,NJ     30 M     53:23  8:35 109/169   M30-34:19/31   50.5% N/A    
 150.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F U   53:35  8:37 40/82     F35-39:5/10    56.9% N/A    
 151.Cliff Annicelli      Hoboken,NJ         34 M     53:47  8:39 110/169   M30-34:20/31   50.2% N/A    
 152.William Connolly     Maplewood,NJ       38 M     53:48  8:39 111/169   M35-39:20/29   51.1% N/A    
 153.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          55 M     53:54  8:40 112/169   M55-59:8/12    58.1% 47/ 82 
 154.Scott Mittman        Jersey City,NJ     40 M     53:55  8:41 113/169   M40-44:15/17   51.7% 66/ 82 
 155.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F     53:57  8:41 41/82     F50-54:2/5     63.7% 13/ 27 
 156.Robert Martorana     Jersey City,NJ     33 M     54:09  8:43 114/169   M30-34:21/31   49.8% N/A    
 157.Josh Gordesky        Great Falls,MT     35 M     54:11  8:43 115/169   M35-39:21/29   49.8% N/A    
 158.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         70 M     54:11  8:43 116/169   M70-74:1/2     67.3% 19/ 82 
 159.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      54 M     54:15  8:44 117/169   M50-54:10/15   57.2% 54/ 82 
 160.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         50 M     54:17  8:44 118/169   M50-54:11/15   55.3% 57/ 82 
 161.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F U   54:36  8:47 42/82     F55-59:2/2     65.4% 11/ 27 
 162.Reeves Geraghty      Hackettstown,NJ    61 M     54:45  8:49 119/169   M60-64:4/5     60.4% 38/ 82 
 163.Tammy Le             New Rochelle,NY    32 F     54:53  8:50 43/82     F30-34:10/17   54.5% N/A    
 164.Narasimham Narayana  Jersey City,NJ     33 M     54:56  8:50 120/169   M30-34:22/31   49.1% N/A    
 165.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   55:17  8:54 44/82     F60-64:1/2     68.8% 5/ 27  
 166.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         45 M     55:32  8:56 121/169   M45-49:17/22   52.1% 64/ 82 
 167.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          58 M U   55:42  8:58 122/169   M55-59:9/12    57.7% 51/ 82 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     46 F U   55:57  9:00 45/82     F45-49:4/9     58.7% 16/ 27 
 169.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   56:07  9:02 46/82     F45-49:5/9     60.1% 15/ 27 
 170.Robert Mollusky      Ridgewood,NJ       46 M     56:08  9:02 123/169   M45-49:18/22   51.9% 65/ 82 
 171.Saravanan Gurumurthy Jersey City,NJ     37 M     56:20  9:04 124/169   M35-39:22/29   48.4% N/A    
 172.Oscar Sanchez        Closter,NJ         35 M     56:30  9:06 125/169   M35-39:23/29   47.7% N/A    
 173.Tina Shanahan        Neshanic Sta.,NJ   37 F     56:31  9:06 47/82     F35-39:6/10    53.9% N/A    
 174.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         73 M U   56:32  9:06 126/169   M70-74:2/2     67.0% 22/ 82 
 175.James Naglieri       N. Bergen,NJ       56 M     56:35  9:06 127/169   M55-59:10/12   55.8% 56/ 82 
 176.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M     56:35  9:06 128/169   M45-49:19/22   52.3% 63/ 82 
 177.Denise Lencewicz     Kinnelon,NJ        32 F U   56:37  9:07 48/82     F30-34:11/17   52.8% N/A    
 178.Patrick Quigley      Point Pleasant,NJ  19 M     56:59  9:10 129/169   M 1-19:2/2     47.7% N/A    
 179.Stephen Nagy         Jersey City,NJ     34 M     57:31  9:15 130/169   M30-34:23/31   46.9% N/A    
 180.John Booth           Jersey City,NJ     37 M     57:40  9:17 131/169   M35-39:24/29   47.3% N/A    
 181.Nancy Mendez Booth   Jersey City,NJ     33 F     57:40  9:17 49/82     F30-34:12/17   51.9% N/A    
 182.Sachin Sampat        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     57:49  9:18 132/169   M30-34:24/31   46.7% N/A    
 183.Risa Miller          Hoboken,NK         37 F     58:04  9:21 50/82     F35-39:7/10    52.5% N/A    
 184.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U   58:09  9:22 51/82     F60-64:2/2     64.7% 12/ 27 
 185.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        50 M U   58:25  9:24 133/169   M50-54:12/15   51.4% 67/ 82 
 186.John Thomas          Oreland,PA         38 M     58:35  9:26 134/169   M35-39:25/29   46.9% N/A    
 187.Randhish Raghavan    Jersey City,NJ     26 M     58:43  9:27 135/169   M25-29:13/18   45.9% N/A    
 188.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U   58:44  9:27 136/169   M50-54:13/15   52.4% 62/ 82 
 189.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          50 F     59:10  9:31 52/82     F50-54:3/5     57.5% 17/ 27 
 190.Dawn Heuschel        Washington,DC      28 F     59:18  9:33 53/82     F25-29:10/18   50.4% N/A    
 191.Martin Kleiber       Jersey City,NJ     28 M     59:19  9:33 137/169   M25-29:14/18   45.5% N/A    
 192.Liei Zimmerman       Jersey City,NJ     46 F     59:37  9:36 54/82     F45-49:6/9     55.1% 19/ 27 
 193.Jonathan Berke       Hoboken,NJ         29 M     59:42  9:36 138/169   M25-29:15/18   45.2% N/A    
 194.Cristian Hazzard     Jersey City,NJ     33 M     59:44  9:37 139/169   M30-34:25/31   45.2% N/A    
 195.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M U 1:00:25  9:43 140/169   M65-69:3/7     59.6% 44/ 82 
 196.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F U 1:00:35  9:45 55/82     F45-49:7/9     54.7% 20/ 27 
 197.Paul Croston         S. Orange,NJ       51 M   1:00:35  9:45 141/169   M50-54:14/15   50.0% 70/ 82 
 198.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      44 F   1:01:16  9:52 56/82     F40-44:5/7     52.7% 21/ 27 
 199.Robert Wilson        Arlington,VA       39 M   1:01:28  9:54 142/169   M35-39:26/29   45.0% N/A    
 200.Kenneth Palmer       Roselle Park,NJ    51 M   1:01:35  9:55 143/169   M50-54:15/15   49.2% 71/ 82 
 201.Jason Joly           Jersey City,NJ     29 M   1:01:52  9:57 144/169   M25-29:16/18   43.6% N/A    
 202.G. Anthony Toledo    Jersey City,NJ     33 M   1:01:53  9:58 145/169   M30-34:26/31   43.6% N/A    
 203.Jacqueline Gada      Neshanic Sta.,NJ   35 F   1:01:53  9:58 57/82     F35-39:8/10    48.5% N/A    
 204.Nancy Dolan          West Caldwell,NJ   27 F U 1:01:53  9:58 58/82     F25-29:11/18   48.3% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 205.Daniel Jacobs        Orange,NJ          34 M   1:02:19 10:02 146/169   M30-34:27/31   43.3% N/A    
 206.Thomas Moore         Jersey City,NJ     40 M   1:02:45 10:06 147/169   M40-44:16/17   44.4% 75/ 82 
 207.Matthew Fisher       Hoboken,NJ         27 M   1:02:56 10:08 148/169   M25-29:17/18   42.9% N/A    
 208.Larisa Rovensky      Cliffside Park,NJ  37 F   1:03:02 10:09 59/82     F35-39:9/10    48.3% N/A    
 209.Tracy Orr            Hoboken,NJ         28 F   1:03:02 10:09 60/82     F25-29:12/18   47.5% N/A    
 210.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F   1:03:05 10:09 61/82     F40-44:6/7     51.2% 25/ 27 
 211.James Israel         Brooklyn,NY        60 M   1:03:54 10:17 149/169   M60-64:5/5     51.3% 69/ 82 
 212.Michael Moccia       Hoboken,NJ         48 M   1:04:02 10:18 150/169   M45-49:20/22   46.2% 73/ 82 
 213.Eva Posluszny        Bayonne,NJ         34 F   1:04:09 10:19 62/82     F30-34:13/17   46.6% N/A    
 214.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F U 1:04:36 10:24 63/82     F65-69:1/2     61.7% 14/ 27 
 215.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        48 F   1:04:46 10:25 64/82     F45-49:8/9     51.6% 24/ 27 
 216.Laura Bonetti        Brooklyn,NY        23 F   1:05:11 10:29 65/82     F20-24:8/9     45.9% N/A    
 217.Jesse Ann Ransom     Bayonne,NJ         26 F   1:06:07 10:38 66/82     F25-29:13/18   45.2% N/A    
 218.Hili Blum            Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:06:21 10:41 67/82     F25-29:14/18   45.1% N/A    
 219.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F U 1:06:33 10:43 68/82     F50-54:4/5     52.6% 22/ 27 
 220.Neal Brauweiler      Hoboken,NJ         36 M   1:06:49 10:45 151/169   M35-39:27/29   40.6% N/A    
 221.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U 1:06:53 10:46 152/169   M65-69:4/7     53.3% 60/ 82 
 222.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     65 M   1:07:01 10:47 153/169   M65-69:5/7     51.4% 68/ 82 
 223.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     52 F   1:07:04 10:48 69/82     F50-54:5/5     51.7% 23/ 27 
 224.Eugene O'connell     Jersey City,NJ     57 M   1:07:09 10:48 154/169   M55-59:11/12   47.5% 72/ 82 
 225.Lucille Pezzullo     Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:07:42 10:54 70/82     F25-29:15/18   44.2% N/A    
 226.Marc Meyer           Jersey City,NJ     29 M   1:07:42 10:54 155/169   M25-29:18/18   39.8% N/A    
 227.Xiao Yang            Jersey City,NJ     32 M   1:07:58 10:56 156/169   M30-34:28/31   39.7% N/A    
 228.Charles Detrizio     Flemington,NJ      39 M   1:08:00 10:57 157/169   M35-39:28/29   40.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 229.Gust Kallas          Jersey City,NJ     40 M   1:08:38 11:03 158/169   M40-44:17/17   40.6% 81/ 82 
 230.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         29 F   1:09:25 11:10 71/82     F25-29:16/18   43.1% N/A    
 231.Lisa Norman          Somerset,NJ        32 F   1:09:25 11:10 72/82     F30-34:14/17   43.1% N/A    
 232.Christine Mittman    Jersey City,NJ     33 F   1:09:30 11:11 73/82     F30-34:15/17   43.0% N/A    
 233.Elda Feldman         S. Orange,NJ       38 M   1:09:52 11:15 159/169   M35-39:29/29   39.3% N/A    
 234.Anurag Yagnik        Jersey City,NJ     31 M   1:10:08 11:17 160/169   M30-34:29/31   38.5% N/A    
 235.Peter Yuschak        Bayonne,NJ         45 M   1:11:01 11:26 161/169   M45-49:21/22   40.7% 80/ 82 
 236.Shika Saraf          Jersey City,NJ     21 F   1:11:10 11:27 74/82     F20-24:9/9     42.0% N/A    
 237.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F U 1:11:39 11:32 75/82     F65-69:2/2     56.4% 18/ 27 
 238.Jedina Gazi          Belleville,NJ      28 F   1:11:55 11:34 76/82     F25-29:17/18   41.6% N/A    
 239.Veronica Lavarro     Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:12:01 11:35 77/82     F30-34:16/17   41.5% N/A    
 240.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          48 F   1:12:18 11:38 78/82     F45-49:9/9     46.2% 26/ 27 
 241.Bob Muth             Belleville,NJ      45 M U 1:12:31 11:40 162/169   M45-49:22/22   39.9% 82/ 82 
 242.Rishi Gunness        Bergenfield,NJ     30 M   1:13:59 11:54 163/169   M30-34:30/31   36.5% N/A    
 243.Robert Marion        Jersey City,NJ     31 M   1:13:59 11:54 164/169   M30-34:31/31   36.5% N/A    
 244.Richard Shubert      Jersey City,NJ     57 M   1:14:30 11:59 165/169   M55-59:12/12   42.8% 78/ 82 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Rachel Flynn         Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:16:00 12:14 79/82     F25-29:18/18   39.4% N/A    
 246.Tammy Jansson        Morristown,NJ      31 F   1:16:22 12:17 80/82     F30-34:17/17   39.2% N/A    
 247.Melissa Scheurer     Jersey City,NJ     37 F   1:17:28 12:28 81/82     F35-39:10/10   39.3% N/A    
 248.Celestino Narciso    Jersey City,NJ     66 M U 1:18:29 12:38 166/169   M65-69:6/7     44.4% 76/ 82 
 249.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        69 M   1:19:29 12:47 167/169   M65-69:7/7     45.3% 74/ 82 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 250.Kimberly Ferguson    Summit,NJ          41 F   1:22:20 13:15 82/82     F40-44:7/7     38.2% 27/ 27 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 251.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U 1:33:18 15:01 168/169   M75-89:1/2     41.7% 79/ 82 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 252.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M U 1:33:25 15:02 169/169   M75-89:2/2     44.3% 77/ 82 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M             2    29:47   4:48
   2.Julius Kiptoo        West Chester,PA    27 M             5    29:47   4:48
   3.Joseph Kemei         West Chester,PA    21 M             4    30:02   4:50
   4.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 37 M        U  176    30:21   4:53
   5.Issac Arusei         West Chester,PA    28 M            13    31:00   4:59
   6.Zintu Meaza          Bronx,NY           27 M            15    31:28   5:04
   7.Michael Mc Keeman    Ardmore,PA         28 M           236    31:37   5:05
   8.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M        U  270    32:10   5:11
   9.Jorge Real           Queens,NY          34 M            10    32:20   5:12
  10.Mark Stallings       West Chester,PA    24 M             8    32:57   5:18
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Atalelech Ketema     Bronx,NY           22 F        U    1    34:25   5:32
   2.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F             7    35:16   5:41
   3.Julie Culley         Lebanon,NJ         23 F  120   U  259    36:30   5:52
   4.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F           226    36:52   5:56
   5.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   30 F  119   U  244    37:11   5:59
   6.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           24 F  120   U  192    37:20   6:00
   7.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F  119   U  205    37:30   6:02
   8.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  36 F        U    9    37:40   6:04
   9.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F  119   U  193    38:17   6:10
  10.Jennifer Curley      Titusville,NJ      27 F        U   41    38:21   6:10
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M        U  197    34:10   5:30
   2.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M        U  224    35:54   5:47
   3.Mark Heller          New York,NY        45 M           229    37:17   6:00
   4.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          40 M        U  183    37:37   6:03
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U   30    38:13   6:09
   6.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M        U   60    39:27   6:21
   7.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M        U  142    39:56   6:26
   8.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M        U  286    40:03   6:27
   9.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M        U  129    40:47   6:34
  10.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M           241    40:50   6:34
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F  119   U  193    38:17   6:10
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F        U  267    43:19   6:58
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F        U   47    46:00   7:24
   4.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F        U  225    47:24   7:38
   5.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F        U   43    47:48   7:42
   6.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     43 F        U  112    48:15   7:46
   7.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        U  113    49:10   7:55
   8.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F        U  156    52:01   8:22
   9.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F           242    53:06   8:33
  10.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F            93    53:57   8:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jose Aguirre         Union City,NJ      15 M    19      175    36:48   5:55
   2.Patrick Quigley      Point Pleasant,NJ  19 M   178      235    56:59   9:10

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Tricia Rozeboon      South Haven,MI     17 F    63      248    43:40   7:02

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M     1        2    29:47   4:48
   2.Joseph Kemei         West Chester,PA    21 M     3        4    30:02   4:50
   3.Mark Stallings       West Chester,PA    24 M    10        8    32:57   5:18
   4.Fitsum Tesfa         Bronx,NY           23 M    14       14    35:10   5:40
   5.Stephan Baber        Jersey City,NJ     21 M    55      191    42:13   6:48
   6.Aaron Himmel         Jersey City,NJ     23 M    83      184    46:17   7:27
   7.Marty West           Secaucus,NJ        21 M   127      196    51:27   8:17

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Atalelech Ketema     Bronx,NY           22 F    13   U    1    34:25   5:32
   2.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F    15        7    35:16   5:41
   3.Julie Culley         Lebanon,NJ         23 F    17   U  259    36:30   5:52
   4.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           24 F    24   U  192    37:20   6:00
   5.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F    39   U  214    39:40   6:23
   6.Morgan Doherty       Jersey City,NJ     23 F    73      187    45:06   7:15
   7.Morgan Searl         Hoboken,NJ         24 F   142      151    52:49   8:30
   8.Laura Bonetti        Brooklyn,NY        23 F   216       22  1:05:11  10:29
   9.Shika Saraf          Jersey City,NJ     21 F   236      232  1:11:10  11:27

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Julius Kiptoo        West Chester,PA    27 M     2        5    29:47   4:48
   2.Issac Arusei         West Chester,PA    28 M     5       13    31:00   4:59
   3.Zintu Meaza          Bronx,NY           27 M     6       15    31:28   5:04
   4.Michael Mc Keeman    Ardmore,PA         28 M     7      236    31:37   5:05
   5.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     27 M    12       80    34:23   5:32
   6.Kiet Vo              Jersey City,NJ     29 M    41      167    39:57   6:26
   7.Steven Noga          Jersey City,NJ     27 M    56   U  121    42:29   6:50
   8.Joshua Harvey        Hoboken,NJ         27 M    67       65    44:24   7:09
   9.Paul Hanly           Jersey City,NJ     26 M    71       64    44:55   7:14
  10.Mark Latourelle      Hoboken,NJ         25 M   122       84    51:15   8:15

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F    20      226    36:52   5:56
   2.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F    26   U  205    37:30   6:02
   3.Jennifer Curley      Titusville,NJ      27 F    34   U   41    38:21   6:10
   4.Adele Mc Donough     Belmar,NJ          28 F    60   U  228    43:18   6:58
   5.Kristine Spano       Hoboken,NJ         25 F   112      155    50:00   8:03
   6.Christen Martorana   Jersey City,NJ     29 F   113       94    50:05   8:04
   7.Ashley Soakup        Hoboken,NJ         25 F   121      154    51:15   8:15
   8.Cristina Lambert     Jersey City,NJ     25 F   140      209    52:37   8:28
   9.Melinda Churchville  Hoboken,NJ         27 F   141       36    52:44   8:29
  10.Dawn Heuschel        Washington,DC      28 F   190       70    59:18   9:33

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     8   U  270    32:10   5:11
   2.Jorge Real           Queens,NY          34 M     9       10    32:20   5:12
   3.Dave Sargent         New York,NY        31 M    18      273    36:33   5:53
   4.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     33 M    22      230    37:12   5:59
   5.Donavan Rebbechi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M    31   U  138    37:59   6:07
   6.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M    38   U  264    39:30   6:21
   7.Jaime Lefrak         New York,NY        31 M    44   U   31    40:24   6:30
   8.Scott White          Hoboken,NJ         31 M    58      221    43:07   6:56
   9.Ronald Weisbein      Brooklyn,NY        32 M    81   U  169    46:08   7:25
  10.William Goodbody  Jr Hoboken,NJ         33 M    93       59    48:24   7:47

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   30 F    21   U  244    37:11   5:59
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F    35   U  213    38:29   6:12
   3.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      32 F    36   U  227    38:41   6:14
   4.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    34 F    43   U  208    40:06   6:27
   5.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         34 F    59   U  207    43:18   6:58
   6.Renee Tolan          Red Bank,NJ        30 F    69   U  210    44:32   7:10
   7.Heather Chauvin      Jersey City,NJ     33 F   110       35    49:51   8:01
   8.Natasha Pogrebinsky  Jersey City,NJ     34 F   130      132    51:38   8:19
   9.Lori Carlo           Hoboken,NJ         33 F   135       32    52:06   8:23
  10.Tammy Le             New Rochelle,NY    32 F   163       86    54:53   8:50

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 37 M     4   U  176    30:21   4:53
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       37 M    25   U  165    37:23   6:01
   3.Mark Ansell          New York,NY        35 M    29      195    37:42   6:04
   4.Rory Suckling        Madison,NJ         36 M    45      157    40:44   6:33
   5.Sean Moriarty        Brooklyn,NY        36 M    50      111    41:28   6:40
   6.Santiago F Hijar Hue Jersey City,NJ     36 M    51      287    41:32   6:41
   7.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         38 M    52   U  166    41:48   6:44
   8.Don Fallis           Montclair,NJ       39 M    75      272    45:13   7:17
   9.Joseph Moore         Mamaroneck,NY      38 M    77      240    45:39   7:21
  10.George Lo            West New York,NJ   35 M    85       92    46:47   7:32

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  36 F    28   U    9    37:40   6:04
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F    49   U  202    41:28   6:40
   3.Herrera Nohemi       Staten Island,NY   37 F    57      180    42:41   6:52
   4.Traci Jensen         Hoboken,NJ         39 F   131      276    51:45   8:20
   5.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F   150   U   73    53:35   8:37
   6.Tina Shanahan        Neshanic Sta.,NJ   37 F   173      152    56:31   9:06
   7.Risa Miller          Hoboken,NK         37 F   183      101    58:04   9:21
   8.Jacqueline Gada      Neshanic Sta.,NJ   35 F   203       54  1:01:53   9:58
   9.Larisa Rovensky      Cliffside Park,NJ  37 F   208      246  1:03:02  10:09
  10.Melissa Scheurer     Jersey City,NJ     37 F   247      150  1:17:28  12:28

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M    11   U  197    34:10   5:30
   2.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          40 M    27   U  183    37:37   6:03
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M    32   U   30    38:13   6:09
   4.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M    40   U  142    39:56   6:26
   5.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M    65   U  171    44:09   7:06
   6.Jim Tesar            Hoboken,NJ         43 M    66      277    44:22   7:08
   7.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M    70   U  163    44:41   7:11
   8.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       43 M    84   U  263    46:21   7:28
   9.Lyon Roth            Jersey City,NJ     40 M    92      258    48:16   7:46
  10.Frank Hernandez      West New York,NJ   43 M    97      212    49:04   7:54

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F    33   U  193    38:17   6:10
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F    61   U  267    43:19   6:58
   3.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F    87   U  225    47:24   7:38
   4.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     43 F    91   U  112    48:15   7:46
   5.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      44 F   198      199  1:01:16   9:52
   6.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F   210      144  1:03:05  10:09
   7.Kimberly Ferguson    Summit,NJ          41 F   250       50  1:22:20  13:15

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M    16   U  224    35:54   5:47
   2.Mark Heller          New York,NY        45 M    23      229    37:17   6:00
   3.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M    37   U   60    39:27   6:21
   4.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M    42   U  286    40:03   6:27
   5.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M    47      241    40:50   6:34
   6.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M    48   U  216    41:07   6:37
   7.William Cannon       West New York,NJ   47 M    62      223    43:29   7:00
   8.Dominic Di Gioacchin East Hanover,NJ    48 M    74      200    45:06   7:15
   9.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         45 M    78   U   29    45:40   7:21
  10.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     47 M    94      217    48:43   7:50

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F    80   U   47    46:00   7:24
   2.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F    89   U   43    47:48   7:42
   3.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   100   U  113    49:10   7:55
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     46 F   168   U  164    55:57   9:00
   5.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   169   U  168    56:07   9:02
   6.Liei Zimmerman       Jersey City,NJ     46 F   192      289    59:37   9:36
   7.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   196   U  247  1:00:35   9:45
   8.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        48 F   215       33  1:04:46  10:25
   9.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          48 F   240       71  1:12:18  11:38

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M    46   U  129    40:47   6:34
   2.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M    54   U  182    42:04   6:46
   3.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M    64      141    43:42   7:02
   4.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M    76   U   69    45:29   7:19
   5.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      50 M    79   U  238    45:55   7:23
   6.Michael Blaney       Jersey City,NJ     51 M    90       19    48:03   7:44
   7.Richard Brown        Wall,NJ            52 M   104   U  234    49:38   7:59
   8.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  53 M   107   U  245    49:45   8:00
   9.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         50 M   128   U   44    51:31   8:17
  10.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      54 M   159      107    54:15   8:44

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   133   U  156    52:01   8:22
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F   155       93    53:57   8:41
   3.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          50 F   189      153    59:10   9:31
   4.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F   219   U   91  1:06:33  10:43
   5.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     52 F   223       20  1:07:04  10:48

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    53   U  133    41:55   6:45
   2.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M    68       37    44:26   7:09
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M    86   U  237    47:02   7:34
   4.Michael Leiman       New York,NY        55 M    88       87    47:37   7:40
   5.Olando Paz           Staten Island,NY   58 M    96      181    48:54   7:52
   6.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M   147   U   23    53:17   8:35
   7.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     57 M   148      243    53:20   8:35
   8.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          55 M   153      262    53:54   8:40
   9.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          58 M   167   U   25    55:42   8:58
  10.James Naglieri       N. Bergen,NJ       56 M   175      118    56:35   9:06

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F   143      242    53:06   8:33
   2.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F   161   U  231    54:36   8:47

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M   109   U   16    49:49   8:01
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   117   U  143    50:43   8:10
   3.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        63 M   139   U  161    52:34   8:28
   4.Reeves Geraghty      Hackettstown,NJ    61 M   162       56    54:45   8:49
   5.James Israel         Brooklyn,NY        60 M   211      206  1:03:54  10:17

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   165   U  126    55:17   8:54
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   184   U   67    58:09   9:22

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M    72   U   88    44:59   7:14
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M    82   U  137    46:10   7:26
   3.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M   195   U   24  1:00:25   9:43
   4.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M   221   U  149  1:06:53  10:46
   5.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     65 M   222       21  1:07:01  10:47
   6.Celestino Narciso    Jersey City,NJ     66 M   248   U  120  1:18:29  12:38
   7.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        69 M   249       27  1:19:29  12:47

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   214   U   62  1:04:36  10:24
   2.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F   237   U  271  1:11:39  11:32

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         70 M   158      268    54:11   8:43
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         73 M   174   U   83    56:32   9:06

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M   251   U  170  1:33:18  15:01
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M   252   U  124  1:33:25  15:02

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BROOKS RUNNERS PACE                     3:11:07
     21.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   30 F  119   U  244    37:11  *
     26.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F  119   U  205    37:30  *
     33.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F  119   U  193    38:17  *
     35.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F  119   U  213    38:29  *
     39.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F  119   U  214    39:40  *
  2     MIZUNO RUNNERS HIGH                     3:20:32
     17.Julie Culley         Lebanon,NJ         23 F  120   U  259    36:30  *
     24.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           24 F  120   U  192    37:20  *
     43.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    34 F  120   U  208    40:06  *
     59.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         34 F  120   U  207    43:18  *
     60.Adele Mc Donough     Belmar,NJ          28 F  120   U  228    43:18  *
     69.Renee Tolan          Red Bank,NJ        30 F  120   U  210    44:32  

NEWPORT 10,000 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M   U    34:10   5:30  83.4%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    35:54   5:47  81.1%
   3.Mark Heller          New York,NY        45 M        37:17   6:00  77.5%
   4.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    44:59   7:14  76.6%
   5.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    46:10   7:26  76.3%
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    41:55   6:45  75.4%
   7.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          40 M   U    37:37   6:03  74.1%
   8.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    40:03   6:27  73.9%
   9.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M   U    40:47   6:34  73.7%
  10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    38:13   6:09  73.5%
  11.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M   U    39:27   6:21  73.3%
  12.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M   U    42:04   6:46  73.2%
  13.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M        40:50   6:34  71.9%
  14.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M   U    39:56   6:26  71.9%
  15.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   47 M   U    41:07   6:37  71.4%
  16.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M        43:42   7:02  71.0%
  17.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M        44:26   7:09  70.5%
  18.William Cannon       West New York,NJ   47 M        43:29   7:00  67.5%
  19.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         70 M        54:11   8:43  67.3%
  20.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    50:43   8:10  67.2%
  21.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M   U    49:49   8:01  67.1%
  22.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         73 M   U    56:32   9:06  67.0%
  23.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M   U    47:02   7:34  66.6%
  24.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M   U    45:29   7:19  66.1%
  25.Michael Leiman       New York,NY        55 M        47:37   7:40  65.8%
  26.Olando Paz           Staten Island,NY   58 M        48:54   7:52  65.8%
  27.Dominic Di Gioacchin East Hanover,NJ    48 M        45:06   7:15  65.6%
  28.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      50 M   U    45:55   7:23  65.4%
  29.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M   U    44:09   7:06  64.5%
  30.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        63 M   U    52:34   8:28  64.2%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U    38:17   6:10  84.3%
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U    43:19   6:58  74.5%
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    46:00   7:24  70.8%
   4.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F   U    47:48   7:42  69.9%
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    55:17   8:54  68.8%
   6.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    49:10   7:55  68.6%
   7.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F   U    47:24   7:38  68.1%
   8.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F        53:06   8:33  67.9%
   9.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    52:01   8:22  67.3%
  10.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     43 F   U    48:15   7:46  66.3%
  11.Lily Kosaka          Paramus,NJ         55 F   U    54:36   8:47  65.4%
  12.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    58:09   9:22  64.7%
  13.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F        53:57   8:41  63.7%
  14.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U  1:04:36  10:24  61.7%
  15.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    56:07   9:02  60.1%
  16.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    55:57   9:00  58.7%
  17.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          50 F        59:10   9:31  57.5%
  18.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F   U  1:11:39  11:32  56.4%
  19.Liei Zimmerman       Jersey City,NJ     46 F        59:37   9:36  55.1%
  20.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   U  1:00:35   9:45  54.7%
  21.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      44 F      1:01:16   9:52  52.7%
  22.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F   U  1:06:33  10:43  52.6%
  23.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     52 F      1:07:04  10:48  51.7%
  24.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        48 F      1:04:46  10:25  51.6%
  25.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F      1:03:05  10:09  51.2%
  26.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          48 F      1:12:18  11:38  46.2%
  27.Kimberly Ferguson    Summit,NJ          41 F      1:22:20  13:15  38.2%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julius Kiptoo        West Chester,PA    27 M        29:47   4:48  90.6%
   2.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M        29:47   4:48  90.6%
   3.Nelson Njeru         North Brunswick,NJ 37 M   U    30:21   4:53  90.0%
   4.Joseph Kemei         West Chester,PA    21 M        30:02   4:50  89.8%
   5.Issac Arusei         West Chester,PA    28 M        31:00   4:59  87.0%
   6.Zintu Meaza          Bronx,NY           27 M        31:28   5:04  85.7%
   7.Michael Mc Keeman    Ardmore,PA         28 M        31:37   5:05  85.3%
   8.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M   U    32:10   5:11  83.9%
   9.Jorge Real           Queens,NY          34 M        32:20   5:12  83.4%
  10.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 43 M   U    34:10   5:30  83.4%
  11.Mark Stallings       West Chester,PA    24 M        32:57   5:18  81.9%
  12.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    35:54   5:47  81.1%
  13.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     27 M        34:23   5:32  78.4%
  14.Mark Heller          New York,NY        45 M        37:17   6:00  77.5%
  15.Fitsum Tesfa         Bronx,NY           23 M        35:10   5:40  76.7%
  16.Jose Aguirre         Union City,NJ      15 M        36:48   5:55  76.6%
  17.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    44:59   7:14  76.6%
  18.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    46:10   7:26  76.3%
  19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    41:55   6:45  75.4%
  20.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          40 M   U    37:37   6:03  74.1%
  21.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    40:03   6:27  73.9%
  22.Dave Sargent         New York,NY        31 M        36:33   5:53  73.8%
  23.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   50 M   U    40:47   6:34  73.7%
  24.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    38:13   6:09  73.5%
  25.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M   U    39:27   6:21  73.3%
  26.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          53 M   U    42:04   6:46  73.2%
  27.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       37 M   U    37:23   6:01  73.0%
  28.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     33 M        37:12   5:59  72.5%
  29.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         44 M   U    39:56   6:26  71.9%
  30.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      47 M        40:50   6:34  71.9%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Atalelech Ketema     Bronx,NY           22 F   U    34:25   5:32  86.9%
   2.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F        35:16   5:41  84.8%
   3.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U    38:17   6:10  84.3%
   4.Julie Culley         Lebanon,NJ         23 F   U    36:30   5:52  82.0%
   5.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F        36:52   5:56  81.1%
   6.Cathy Grote          Bernardsville,NJ   30 F   U    37:11   5:59  80.5%
   7.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  36 F   U    37:40   6:04  80.3%
   8.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           24 F   U    37:20   6:00  80.1%
   9.Noel Whitall         Toms River,NJ      27 F   U    37:30   6:02  79.8%
  10.Jennifer Curley      Titusville,NJ      27 F   U    38:21   6:10  78.0%
  11.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F   U    38:29   6:12  77.7%
  12.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      32 F   U    38:41   6:14  77.3%
  13.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        24 F   U    39:40   6:23  75.4%
  14.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    34 F   U    40:06   6:27  74.6%
  15.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U    43:19   6:58  74.5%
  16.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F   U    41:28   6:40  74.1%
  17.Herrera Nohemi       Staten Island,NY   37 F        42:41   6:52  71.4%
  18.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    46:00   7:24  70.8%
  19.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F   U    47:48   7:42  69.9%
  20.Tricia Rozeboon      South Haven,MI     17 F        43:40   7:02  69.9%
  21.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         34 F   U    43:18   6:58  69.1%
  22.Adele Mc Donough     Belmar,NJ          28 F   U    43:18   6:58  69.1%
  23.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    55:17   8:54  68.8%
  24.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    49:10   7:55  68.6%
  25.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F   U    47:24   7:38  68.1%
  26.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F        53:06   8:33  67.9%
  27.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    52:01   8:22  67.3%
  28.Renee Tolan          Red Bank,NJ        30 F   U    44:32   7:10  67.2%
  29.Morgan Doherty       Jersey City,NJ     23 F        45:06   7:15  66.3%
  30.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     43 F   U    48:15   7:46  66.3%