BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON

Race Date:6-05-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    37 M   1:01:49  6:11 1/125     M35-39:1/30    72.8% N/A    
   2.Gary Flink           Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M   1:03:30  6:21 2/125     M40-44:1/20    72.9% 3/ 51  
   3.David Cox            Radnor,PA          40 M   1:05:55  6:36 3/125     M40-44:2/20    69.7% 7/ 51  
   4.Jason Jaksetic       Stanhope,NJ        23 M   1:06:48  6:41 4/125     M20-24:1/8     66.9% N/A    
   5.Michael Werner       Ambler,PA          29 M   1:07:02  6:42 5/125     M25-29:1/11    66.6% N/A    
   6.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M   1:07:06  6:43 6/125     M40-44:3/20    70.5% 5/ 51  
   7.Matt Kemple          Wall,NJ            33 M   1:07:23  6:44 7/125     M30-34:1/24    66.3% N/A    
   8.Steve De Palma       Stockholm,NJ       45 M   1:07:28  6:45 8/125     M45-49:1/14    70.6% 4/ 51  
   9.Valerie Hardin       Doylestown,PA      44 F   1:07:40  6:46 1/64      F40-44:1/10    78.3% 1/ 16  
  10.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        45 M   1:07:44  6:46 9/125     M45-49:2/14    70.3% 6/ 51  
  11.Des Nunan            Ocean City,NJ      50 M   1:07:49  6:47 10/125    M50-54:1/9     73.0% 2/ 51  
  12.Steven Siskind       New York,NY        33 M   1:07:53  6:47 11/125    M30-34:2/24    65.8% N/A    
  13.Scott Taylor         Ridgewood,OK       43 M   1:07:58  6:48 12/125    M40-44:4/20    69.1% 8/ 51  
  14.Louise Nunan         Ocean City,NJ      38 F   1:08:13  6:49 2/64      F35-39:1/19    74.0% N/A    
  15.Max Kramer           Philadelphia,PA    36 M   1:08:15  6:50 13/125    M35-39:2/30    65.5% N/A    
  16.Scott Ward           Delran,NJ          33 M   1:08:15  6:50 14/125    M30-34:3/24    65.4% N/A    
  17.Stephen Delmonte     Wildwood,NJ        28 M   1:08:53  6:53 15/125    M25-29:2/11    64.8% N/A    
  18.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        31 M   1:09:03  6:54 16/125    M30-34:4/24    64.7% N/A    
  19.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F   1:09:50  6:59 3/64      F40-44:2/10    74.7% 2/ 16  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Jon Holmes           Media,PA           24 M   1:10:07  7:01 17/125    M20-24:2/8     63.7% N/A    
  21.Andrej Avelini       New York,NY        35 M   1:10:24  7:02 18/125    M35-39:3/30    63.4% N/A    
  22.Tom Dillon           Yardley,PA         48 M   1:10:38  7:04 19/125    M45-49:3/14    69.0% 9/ 51  
  23.Boyd Garrison        Millville,NJ       34 M   1:10:48  7:05 20/125    M30-34:5/24    63.1% N/A    
  24.John Neri            Chalfont,PA        35 M   1:10:52  7:05 21/125    M35-39:4/30    63.0% N/A    
  25.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         36 F   1:11:09  7:07 4/64      F35-39:2/19    69.8% N/A    
  26.Rob Holmes           Plainsboro,NJ      59 M   1:11:20  7:08 22/125    M55-59:1/5     75.0% 1/ 51  
  27.Matt Guenther        Convent Station,NJ 36 M   1:11:29  7:09 23/125    M35-39:5/30    62.5% N/A    
  28.Nick Baughan         Wyndmoor,PA        36 M   1:11:31  7:09 24/125    M35-39:6/30    62.5% N/A    
  29.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M   1:11:52  7:11 25/125    M45-49:4/14    68.4% 11/ 51 
  30.Erik Black           Somers Point,NJ    30 M   1:11:54  7:11 26/125    M30-34:6/24    62.1% N/A    
  31.Howard Levine        Short Hills,NJ     44 M   1:12:02  7:12 27/125    M40-44:5/20    65.7% 17/ 51 
  32.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  42 M   1:12:14  7:13 28/125    M40-44:6/20    64.5% 20/ 51 
  33.Kristen Donohue      Cape May Court ,NJ 37 F   1:12:17  7:14 5/64      F35-39:3/19    69.3% N/A    
  34.Thomas Holden        Millville,NJ       30 M   1:12:24  7:14 29/125    M30-34:7/24    61.7% N/A    
  35.Jay Cavalcanto       Malvern,PA         28 M   1:12:26  7:15 30/125    M25-29:3/11    61.7% N/A    
  36.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          21 M   1:12:59  7:18 31/125    M20-24:3/8     61.2% N/A    
  37.Michael Krohn        Cherry Hill,NJ     45 M   1:13:12  7:19 32/125    M45-49:5/14    65.1% 18/ 51 
  38.Tom Putney           Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  35 M   1:13:15  7:20 33/125    M35-39:7/30    61.0% N/A    
  39.Ritz Yap             Wayne,NJ           35 M   1:13:53  7:23 34/125    M35-39:8/30    60.5% N/A    
  40.Patricia Wright      Galloway,NJ        44 F   1:14:05  7:24 6/64      F40-44:3/10    71.6% 3/ 16  
  41.Eileen Baughan       Wyndmoor,PA        36 F   1:14:17  7:26 7/64      F35-39:4/19    66.9% N/A    
  42.Christina Stiles     Woodlyn,PA         29 F   1:14:25  7:26 8/64      F25-29:1/13    66.4% N/A    
  43.Terry Pahl           Delanco,NJ         52 M   1:14:44  7:28 35/125    M50-54:2/9     67.4% 14/ 51 
  44.Matthew Noone        Conshohocken,PA    33 M   1:14:44  7:28 36/125    M30-34:8/24    59.8% N/A    
  45.Lucille Barber       Cape May Court ,NJ 43 F   1:14:52  7:29 9/64      F40-44:4/10    70.2% 4/ 16  
  46.John Szczygiel       Arlington,VA       42 M   1:14:57  7:30 37/125    M40-44:7/20    62.2% 23/ 51 
  47.Micah Small          Lumberton,NJ       27 M   1:15:02  7:30 38/125    M25-29:4/11    59.5% N/A    
  48.Gerard Clark         Ridgewood,NJ       39 M   1:15:07  7:31 39/125    M35-39:9/30    60.7% N/A    
  49.Stefan Ferenchak     Haddonfield,NJ     16 M   1:15:15  7:32 40/125    M 1-19:1/1     61.5% N/A    
  50.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      31 M   1:15:25  7:32 41/125    M30-34:9/24    59.2% N/A    
  51.Michael Murray       New York,NY        33 M   1:15:30  7:33 42/125    M30-34:10/24   59.2% N/A    
  52.Tiffany Goode        Philadelphia,PA    27 F   1:15:35  7:34 10/64     F25-29:2/13    65.3% N/A    
  53.Gerald Richards      Westfield,NJ       53 M U 1:15:36  7:34 43/125    M50-54:3/9     67.1% 15/ 51 
  54.Ryan Fogarty         Clark,NJ           21 M   1:15:51  7:35 44/125    M20-24:4/8     58.9% N/A    
  55.Phil Kline           Voorhees,NJ        55 M   1:15:55  7:36 45/125    M55-59:2/5     68.0% 12/ 51 
  56.Blair Stearns        Mahwah,NJ          35 M   1:16:05  7:36 46/125    M35-39:10/30   58.7% N/A    
  57.Alan Howard          Princeton,NJ       35 M   1:16:12  7:37 47/125    M35-39:11/30   58.6% N/A    
  58.Pete Bruno           Farmingdale,NJ     47 M   1:16:13  7:37 48/125    M45-49:6/14    63.5% 21/ 51 
  59.Stephen Mirande      Yardley,PA         50 M   1:16:14  7:37 49/125    M50-54:4/9     65.0% 19/ 51 
  60.Barry Barone         Belmar,NJ          39 M   1:16:17  7:38 50/125    M35-39:12/30   59.8% N/A    
  61.Todd Greene          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 34 M   1:16:20  7:38 51/125    M30-34:11/24   58.5% N/A    
  62.Chris Mcnabb         Glenside,PA        38 M   1:16:46  7:41 52/125    M35-39:13/30   59.0% N/A    
  63.Mike Klinedinst      Jacobus,PA         55 M   1:16:57  7:42 53/125    M55-59:3/5     67.1% 16/ 51 
  64.Joanna Schmickel     Arlington,VA       43 F   1:17:04  7:42 11/64     F40-44:5/10    68.2% 5/ 16  
  65.Jeff Thomason        Medford,NJ         35 M   1:17:14  7:43 54/125    M35-39:14/30   57.8% N/A    
  66.Elizabeth Sterling   Olney,MD           36 F   1:17:17  7:44 12/64     F35-39:5/19    64.3% N/A    
  67.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     59 M   1:18:10  7:49 55/125    M55-59:4/5     68.4% 10/ 51 
  68.Jeffrey Hark         Voorhees,NJ        36 M   1:18:26  7:51 56/125    M35-39:15/30   57.0% N/A    
  69.Keith Goldan         Downingtown,PA     34 M   1:18:49  7:53 57/125    M30-34:12/24   56.7% N/A    
  70.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        44 F   1:19:01  7:54 13/64     F40-44:6/10    67.1% 7/ 16  
  71.James Vasslides      Toms River,NJ      29 M   1:19:02  7:54 58/125    M25-29:5/11    56.5% N/A    
  72.Carson Rei Spangler  Lancaster,PA       32 M   1:19:03  7:54 59/125    M30-34:13/24   56.5% N/A    
  73.Mark Thomas          Eastampton,NJ      37 M   1:19:16  7:56 60/125    M35-39:16/30   56.8% N/A    
  74.Greg Pesot           Malvern,PA         39 M   1:19:18  7:56 61/125    M35-39:17/30   57.5% N/A    
  75.Agnieszka Kozlowska  Bensalem,PA        27 F   1:19:22  7:56 14/64     F25-29:3/13    62.2% N/A    
  76.Sonat Topuzoglu      Eastampton,NJ      23 M   1:19:47  7:59 62/125    M20-24:5/8     56.0% N/A    
  77.Michael Hill         Cedar Run,NJ       45 M   1:19:51  7:59 63/125    M45-49:7/14    59.7% 27/ 51 
  78.Donald Hicks         Thorofare,NJ       36 M   1:19:51  7:59 64/125    M35-39:18/30   56.0% N/A    
  79.Jonathan Lyon        Voorhees,NJ        30 M   1:19:53  7:59 65/125    M30-34:14/24   55.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Trish Henwood        Malvern,PA         24 F   1:19:56  8:00 15/64     F20-24:1/4     61.8% N/A    
  81.Marybeth Neri        Chalfont,PA        31 F   1:19:59  8:00 16/64     F30-34:1/11    61.7% N/A    
  82.Gita Roy             Princeton,NJ       32 F   1:20:21  8:02 17/64     F30-34:2/11    61.5% N/A    
  83.Jason Mangler        Bryn Mawr,PA       32 M   1:20:23  8:02 66/125    M30-34:15/24   55.6% N/A    
  84.Nicole Black         Somers Point,NJ    31 F   1:20:34  8:03 18/64     F30-34:3/11    61.3% N/A    
  85.John Mc Carroll      Philadelphia,PA    28 M   1:20:46  8:05 67/125    M25-29:6/11    55.3% N/A    
  86.Jack Snyder          Lancaster,PA       52 M   1:20:51  8:05 68/125    M50-54:5/9     62.3% 22/ 51 
  87.Gary Correll         Laureldale,PA      61 M   1:20:55  8:06 69/125    M60-64:1/1     67.4% 13/ 51 
  88.Andrew Duncan        Newark,DE          32 M   1:20:56  8:06 70/125    M30-34:16/24   55.2% N/A    
  89.Jennifer Skaling     Springfield,PA     33 F   1:21:00  8:06 19/64     F30-34:4/11    61.0% N/A    
  90.Jack Marino          Cherry Hill,NJ     35 M   1:21:05  8:06 71/125    M35-39:19/30   55.1% N/A    
  91.Lee Oppegaard        East Dundee,IL     49 M   1:21:08  8:07 72/125    M45-49:8/14    60.6% 25/ 51 
  92.Brad Leisure         Blain,PA           50 M   1:21:39  8:10 73/125    M50-54:6/9     60.6% 24/ 51 
  93.Jonathan Feinstein   Morganville,NJ     38 M   1:21:49  8:11 74/125    M35-39:20/30   55.4% N/A    
  94.Jennifer Kopenitz    Limerick,PA        16 F   1:21:57  8:12 20/64     F 1-19:1/1     62.4% N/A    
  95.Les Benzak           Glenside,PA        34 M   1:22:01  8:12 75/125    M30-34:17/24   54.5% N/A    
  96.Daniel Obrien        Blue Bell,PA       46 M   1:22:03  8:12 76/125    M45-49:9/14    58.5% 28/ 51 
  97.Bill Bolle           North Wildwood,NJ  34 M   1:22:03  8:12 77/125    M30-34:18/24   54.4% N/A    
  98.John Addrizzo        Long Valley,NJ     32 M   1:22:05  8:12 78/125    M30-34:19/24   54.4% N/A    
  99.David Schug          Villanova,PA       42 M   1:22:06  8:13 79/125    M40-44:8/20    56.8% 31/ 51 
 100.Bryan Maccausland    Downingtown,PA     43 M   1:22:28  8:15 80/125    M40-44:9/20    56.9% 30/ 51 
 101.Ryan Gaskill         Absecon,NJ         28 M   1:22:39  8:16 81/125    M25-29:7/11    54.0% N/A    
 102.Daniel Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    33 M   1:22:40  8:16 82/125    M30-34:20/24   54.0% N/A    
 103.Dayle Hicks          Mctereton,NJ       30 M   1:22:41  8:16 83/125    M30-34:21/24   54.0% N/A    
 104.John Petracci        Thorofare,NJ       37 M   1:22:49  8:17 84/125    M35-39:21/30   54.3% N/A    
 105.Kirston Mattson      Philadelphia,PA    34 F   1:22:52  8:17 21/64     F30-34:5/11    59.6% N/A    
 106.Mike Capuano         Wilmington,DE      34 M   1:22:52  8:17 85/125    M30-34:22/24   53.9% N/A    
 107.Keith Bopf           Seaville,NJ        41 M   1:23:04  8:18 86/125    M40-44:10/20   55.7% 35/ 51 
 108.Todd Bober           Pittsgrove,NJ      46 M   1:23:12  8:19 87/125    M45-49:10/14   57.7% 29/ 51 
 109.Katie Crombie        West Chester,PA    25 F   1:23:20  8:20 22/64     F25-29:4/13    59.3% N/A    
 110.Joshua Rosenthal     Marlboro,NJ        40 M   1:23:32  8:21 88/125    M40-44:11/20   55.0% 37/ 51 
 111.Mike Piorkowski      Glen Mills,PA      44 M   1:23:37  8:22 89/125    M40-44:12/20   56.6% 32/ 51 
 112.Brandon Sharrett     Wayne,PA           35 M   1:23:49  8:23 90/125    M35-39:22/30   53.3% N/A    
 113.Neal Apgar           Havertown,PA       38 M   1:24:01  8:24 91/125    M35-39:23/30   53.9% N/A    
 114.Brenda Depalma       Stockholm,NJ       37 F   1:24:02  8:24 23/64     F35-39:6/19    59.6% N/A    
 115.Joe Liles            Yardley,PA         40 M   1:24:02  8:24 92/125    M40-44:13/20   54.7% 39/ 51 
 116.Robert Pyott         Glassboro,NJ       39 M   1:24:05  8:24 93/125    M35-39:24/30   54.3% N/A    
 117.Diana Carpenter      Newtown Square,PA  37 F   1:24:10  8:25 24/64     F35-39:7/19    59.5% N/A    
 118.Matthew Pineo        Glassboro,NJ       24 M   1:24:18  8:26 94/125    M20-24:6/8     53.0% N/A    
 119.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F   1:25:00  8:30 25/64     F30-34:6/11    58.1% N/A    
 120.Mindi Heckendorn     Mercerville,NJ     36 F   1:25:11  8:31 26/64     F35-39:8/19    58.3% N/A    
 121.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     32 F   1:25:16  8:32 27/64     F30-34:7/11    57.9% N/A    
 122.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F   1:25:19  8:32 28/64     F35-39:9/19    59.6% N/A    
 123.Joseph Breen         Harleysville,PA    41 M   1:25:24  8:32 95/125    M40-44:14/20   54.2% 40/ 51 
 124.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   54 M   1:25:34  8:33 96/125    M50-54:7/9     59.8% 26/ 51 
 125.Michael Keeley       Jackson,NJ         31 M   1:25:39  8:34 97/125    M30-34:23/24   52.2% N/A    
 126.Zeina Afif           Washington,DC      32 F   1:26:13  8:37 29/64     F30-34:8/11    57.3% N/A    
 127.Cynthia Brown-fontan Philadelphia,PA    34 F   1:26:26  8:39 30/64     F30-34:9/11    57.1% N/A    
 128.Kelly Appler         Silver Spring,MD   35 F   1:26:52  8:41 31/64     F35-39:10/19   56.8% N/A    
 129.Carla Rees           Mclean,VA          36 F   1:27:02  8:42 32/64     F35-39:11/19   57.1% N/A    
 130.Ralph Perrino        Monroeville,NJ     40 M   1:27:13  8:43 98/125    M40-44:15/20   52.7% 41/ 51 
 131.Alex Turco           Havertown,PA       38 M   1:27:14  8:43 99/125    M35-39:25/30   51.9% N/A    
 132.Rick Mann            Mc Lean,VA         49 M   1:27:16  8:44 100/125   M45-49:11/14   56.3% 34/ 51 
 133.Susan Signorello     Havertown,PA       36 F   1:27:16  8:44 33/64     F35-39:12/19   56.9% N/A    
 134.Melanie Klabon       Philadelphia,PA    23 F   1:27:53  8:47 34/64     F20-24:2/4     56.2% N/A    
 135.Jeffrey Krisciunas   Flourtown,PA       33 M   1:28:17  8:50 101/125   M30-34:24/24   50.6% N/A    
 136.Brian Hade           Westfield,NJ       38 M   1:28:32  8:51 102/125   M35-39:26/30   51.2% N/A    
 137.Joshua Levy          Philadelphia,PA    23 M   1:28:32  8:51 103/125   M20-24:7/8     50.5% N/A    
 138.Kelley Gray          Philadelphia,PA    25 F   1:28:44  8:52 35/64     F25-29:5/13    55.7% N/A    
 139.Ryan Clauss          Horsham,PA         26 M   1:28:56  8:54 104/125   M25-29:8/11    50.2% N/A    
 140.Carolyn Coleman      Glenside,PA        34 F   1:29:11  8:55 36/64     F30-34:10/11   55.4% N/A    
 141.Casey Garrity        Laurel Springs,NJ  23 F   1:29:24  8:56 37/64     F20-24:3/4     55.2% N/A    
 142.Paul Stoecki         Pequea,PA          51 M   1:29:37  8:58 105/125   M50-54:8/9     55.7% 36/ 51 
 143.Jessika Thomas       Morgantown,WV      28 F   1:29:50  8:59 38/64     F25-29:6/13    55.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.Catherine Sams-manni Reston,VA          35 F   1:30:00  9:00 39/64     F35-39:13/19   54.9% N/A    
 145.William Mc Nichol    Philadelphia,PA    50 M   1:30:08  9:01 106/125   M50-54:9/9     54.9% 38/ 51 
 146.Jonathan Cochran     New Castle,DE      23 M   1:30:56  9:06 107/125   M20-24:8/8     49.1% N/A    
 147.Kelly Lenahan        Scranton,PA        27 F   1:31:11  9:07 40/64     F25-29:7/13    54.2% N/A    
 148.James Breslin        Downingtown,PA     39 M   1:31:17  9:08 108/125   M35-39:27/30   50.0% N/A    
 149.Becky Pineo          Glassboro,NJ       25 F   1:31:29  9:09 41/64     F25-29:8/13    54.0% N/A    
 150.Chris Scannapieco    Philadelphia,PA    37 M   1:31:46  9:11 109/125   M35-39:28/30   49.0% N/A    
 151.Emily Salmons        Wilmington,DE      42 F   1:31:48  9:11 42/64     F40-44:7/10    56.8% 9/ 16  
 152.Lauren Salvatore     Marlton,NJ         26 F   1:32:24  9:14 43/64     F25-29:9/13    53.4% N/A    
 153.Kristin Vasiliades   Newtown Square,PA  36 F   1:32:41  9:16 44/64     F35-39:14/19   53.6% N/A    
 154.Brian Simione        Millville,NJ       41 M   1:33:05  9:18 110/125   M40-44:16/20   49.7% 44/ 51 
 155.Robert Lawler        Thornton,PA        38 M   1:33:26  9:21 111/125   M35-39:29/30   48.5% N/A    
 156.David Thiruselvam    Newtown Square,PA  43 M   1:33:41  9:22 112/125   M40-44:17/20   50.1% 43/ 51 
 157.Solargii Gallego     Bronx,NY           29 F   1:33:51  9:23 45/64     F25-29:10/13   52.6% N/A    
 158.Elizabeth Lento      Ocean City,NJ      27 F   1:34:24  9:26 46/64     F25-29:11/13   52.3% N/A    
 159.Doug Pearson         Eht,NJ             41 M   1:34:47  9:29 113/125   M40-44:18/20   48.8% 46/ 51 
 160.Jean Boyer           Haddonfield,NJ     40 F   1:36:51  9:41 47/64     F40-44:8/10    53.0% 12/ 16 
 161.Don Fussner          Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  55 M   1:38:09  9:49 114/125   M55-59:5/5     52.6% 42/ 51 
 162.Donald Gearhart      Marlton,NJ         42 M   1:38:12  9:49 115/125   M40-44:19/20   47.5% 47/ 51 
 163.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  38 F   1:38:17  9:50 48/64     F35-39:15/19   51.3% N/A    
 164.Jenny Moye Murphy    Cedars,PA          37 F   1:38:31  9:51 49/64     F35-39:16/19   50.8% N/A    
 165.Megan Snyder         Lancaster,PA       20 F   1:38:38  9:52 50/64     F20-24:4/4     50.1% N/A    
 166.Melida Mathacci      Burlington,NJ      44 F   1:38:42  9:52 51/64     F40-44:9/10    53.7% 11/ 16 
 167.Sandy Kadesh         Westfield,NJ       39 F   1:38:52  9:53 52/64     F35-39:17/19   51.5% N/A    
 168.Kip Pritchard        Doylestown,PA      50 F   1:39:07  9:55 53/64     F50-54:1/2     56.4% 10/ 16 
 169.Jennifer Torma       Medford,NJ         34 F   1:39:21  9:56 54/64     F30-34:11/11   49.7% N/A    
 170.Gerry Fitch          West Chester,PA    68 F   1:39:46  9:59 55/64     F65-89:1/1     68.2% 6/ 16  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 171.John Gordo Williams  West Chester,PA    65 M   1:40:38 10:04 116/125   M65-89:1/2     56.4% 33/ 51 
 172.David Krol           Toms River,NJ      28 M   1:40:56 10:06 117/125   M25-29:9/11    44.3% N/A    
 173.Kathleen Finneran    Cape May,NJ        60 F   1:41:07 10:07 56/64     F60-64:1/1     61.1% 8/ 16  
 174.Berenice Smith       Lansdale,PA        44 F   1:41:12 10:07 57/64     F40-44:10/10   52.4% 13/ 16 
 175.Stacy Baumeister     Willow Grove,PA    39 F   1:41:54 10:11 58/64     F35-39:18/19   49.9% N/A    
 176.George Polansky      Glenside,PA        46 M   1:42:17 10:14 118/125   M45-49:12/14   46.9% 49/ 51 
 177.Terry Bond           Glenside,PA        47 M   1:42:18 10:14 119/125   M45-49:13/14   47.3% 48/ 51 
 178.Paul Goldstone       Philadelphia,PA    37 M   1:42:30 10:15 120/125   M35-39:30/30   43.9% N/A    
 179.Lucia Gervasio       Saddle Brook,NJ    25 F   1:42:52 10:17 59/64     F25-29:12/13   48.0% N/A    
 180.Anthony Putney       Chesapeake,VA      29 M   1:43:49 10:23 121/125   M25-29:10/11   43.0% N/A    
 181.Tony Ousouljoglou    Bridgewater,NJ     41 M   1:44:37 10:28 122/125   M40-44:20/20   44.2% 51/ 51 
 182.William Seibert      Hamilton,NJ        28 M   1:44:57 10:30 123/125   M25-29:11/11   42.6% N/A    
 183.Chris Gillies        Hammonton,NJ       47 M   1:46:32 10:39 124/125   M45-49:14/14   45.4% 50/ 51 
 184.Kelly Regan Taber    Morgantown,WV      29 F   1:47:49 10:47 60/64     F25-29:13/13   45.8% N/A    
 185.Debra Morin          Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  48 F   1:49:22 10:56 61/64     F45-49:1/1     50.2% 14/ 16 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Bretta Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    36 F   1:51:32 11:09 62/64     F35-39:19/19   44.5% N/A    
 187.Steven Jonas         East Setauket,NY   68 M   1:58:05 11:48 125/125   M65-89:2/2     49.7% 45/ 51 
 188.Paula Pellegrini     Reading,PA         57 F   1:59:27 11:57 63/64     F55-59:1/1     50.1% 15/ 16 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 189.Julie Falk           Cape May,NJ        52 F   2:00:06 12:01 64/64     F50-54:2/2     47.4% 16/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    37 M            16  1:01:49   6:11
   2.Gary Flink           Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M            45  1:03:30   6:21
   3.David Cox            Radnor,PA          40 M            31  1:05:55   6:36
   4.Jason Jaksetic       Stanhope,NJ        23 M            75  1:06:48   6:41
   5.Michael Werner       Ambler,PA          29 M           180  1:07:02   6:42
   6.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M           101  1:07:06   6:43
   7.Matt Kemple          Wall,NJ            33 M            80  1:07:23   6:44
   8.Steve De Palma       Stockholm,NJ       45 M           189  1:07:28   6:45
   9.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        45 M           103  1:07:44   6:46
  10.Des Nunan            Ocean City,NJ      50 M           114  1:07:49   6:47
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Valerie Hardin       Doylestown,PA      44 F            65  1:07:40   6:46
   2.Louise Nunan         Ocean City,NJ      38 F           115  1:08:13   6:49
   3.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F            26  1:09:50   6:59
   4.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         36 F           123  1:11:09   7:07
   5.Kristen Donohue      Cape May Court ,NJ 37 F            37  1:12:17   7:14
   6.Patricia Wright      Galloway,NJ        44 F           183  1:14:05   7:24
   7.Eileen Baughan       Wyndmoor,PA        36 F             9  1:14:17   7:26
   8.Christina Stiles     Woodlyn,PA         29 F           197  1:14:25   7:26
   9.Lucille Barber       Cape May Court ,NJ 43 F             7  1:14:52   7:29
  10.Tiffany Goode        Philadelphia,PA    27 F            58  1:15:35   7:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gary Flink           Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M            45  1:03:30   6:21
   2.David Cox            Radnor,PA          40 M            31  1:05:55   6:36
   3.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M           101  1:07:06   6:43
   4.Steve De Palma       Stockholm,NJ       45 M           189  1:07:28   6:45
   5.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        45 M           103  1:07:44   6:46
   6.Des Nunan            Ocean City,NJ      50 M           114  1:07:49   6:47
   7.Scott Taylor         Ridgewood,OK       43 M           170  1:07:58   6:48
   8.Tom Dillon           Yardley,PA         48 M            36  1:10:38   7:04
   9.Rob Holmes           Plainsboro,NJ      59 M            71  1:11:20   7:08
  10.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M           168  1:11:52   7:11
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Valerie Hardin       Doylestown,PA      44 F            65  1:07:40   6:46
   2.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F            26  1:09:50   6:59
   3.Patricia Wright      Galloway,NJ        44 F           183  1:14:05   7:24
   4.Lucille Barber       Cape May Court ,NJ 43 F             7  1:14:52   7:29
   5.Joanna Schmickel     Arlington,VA       43 F           148  1:17:04   7:42
   6.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        44 F            81  1:19:01   7:54
   7.Emily Salmons        Wilmington,DE      42 F           144  1:31:48   9:11
   8.Jean Boyer           Haddonfield,NJ     40 F            17  1:36:51   9:41
   9.Melida Mathacci      Burlington,NJ      44 F           195  1:38:42   9:52
  10.Kip Pritchard        Doylestown,PA      50 F           134  1:39:07   9:55


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Stefan Ferenchak     Haddonfield,NJ     16 M    49      214  1:15:15   7:32

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jennifer Kopenitz    Limerick,PA        16 F    94       84  1:21:57   8:12

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jason Jaksetic       Stanhope,NJ        23 M     4       75  1:06:48   6:41
   2.Jon Holmes           Media,PA           24 M    20       70  1:10:07   7:01
   3.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          21 M    36      198  1:12:59   7:18
   4.Ryan Fogarty         Clark,NJ           21 M    54       46  1:15:51   7:35
   5.Sonat Topuzoglu      Eastampton,NJ      23 M    76      175  1:19:47   7:59
   6.Matthew Pineo        Glassboro,NJ       24 M   118      131  1:24:18   8:26
   7.Joshua Levy          Philadelphia,PA    23 M   137      193  1:28:32   8:51
   8.Jonathan Cochran     New Castle,DE      23 M   146       29  1:30:56   9:06

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Trish Henwood        Malvern,PA         24 F    80      188  1:19:56   8:00
   2.Melanie Klabon       Philadelphia,PA    23 F   134       82  1:27:53   8:47
   3.Casey Garrity        Laurel Springs,NJ  23 F   141       50  1:29:24   8:56
   4.Megan Snyder         Lancaster,PA       20 F   165      162  1:38:38   9:52

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Werner       Ambler,PA          29 M     5      180  1:07:02   6:42
   2.Stephen Delmonte     Wildwood,NJ        28 M    17      211  1:08:53   6:53
   3.Jay Cavalcanto       Malvern,PA         28 M    35 C     25  1:12:26   7:15
   4.Micah Small          Lumberton,NJ       27 M    47      159  1:15:02   7:30
   5.James Vasslides      Toms River,NJ      29 M    71      213  1:19:02   7:54
   6.John Mc Carroll      Philadelphia,PA    28 M    85      194  1:20:46   8:05
   7.Ryan Gaskill         Absecon,NJ         28 M   101       51  1:22:39   8:16
   8.Ryan Clauss          Horsham,PA         26 M   139       28  1:28:56   8:54
   9.David Krol           Toms River,NJ      28 M   172       89  1:40:56  10:06
  10.Anthony Putney       Chesapeake,VA      29 M   180      203  1:43:49  10:23

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Christina Stiles     Woodlyn,PA         29 F    42      197  1:14:25   7:26
   2.Tiffany Goode        Philadelphia,PA    27 F    52       58  1:15:35   7:34
   3.Agnieszka Kozlowska  Bensalem,PA        27 F    75       85  1:19:22   7:56
   4.Katie Crombie        West Chester,PA    25 F   109      196  1:23:20   8:20
   5.Kelley Gray          Philadelphia,PA    25 F   138       59  1:28:44   8:52
   6.Jessika Thomas       Morgantown,WV      28 F   143 C    173  1:29:50   8:59
   7.Kelly Lenahan        Scranton,PA        27 F   147       92  1:31:11   9:07
   8.Becky Pineo          Glassboro,NJ       25 F   149      130  1:31:29   9:09
   9.Lauren Salvatore     Marlton,NJ         26 F   152      145  1:32:24   9:14
  10.Solargii Gallego     Bronx,NY           29 F   157      201  1:33:51   9:23

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Matt Kemple          Wall,NJ            33 M     7       80  1:07:23   6:44
   2.Steven Siskind       New York,NY        33 M    12      157  1:07:53   6:47
   3.Scott Ward           Delran,NJ          33 M    16      179  1:08:15   6:50
   4.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        31 M    18       97  1:09:03   6:54
   5.Boyd Garrison        Millville,NJ       34 M    23       49  1:10:48   7:05
   6.Erik Black           Somers Point,NJ    30 M    30      191  1:11:54   7:11
   7.Thomas Holden        Millville,NJ       30 M    34      215  1:12:24   7:14
   8.Matthew Noone        Conshohocken,PA    33 M    44      113  1:14:44   7:28
   9.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      31 M    50      210  1:15:25   7:32
  10.Michael Murray       New York,NY        33 M    51      110  1:15:30   7:33

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Marybeth Neri        Chalfont,PA        31 F    81      112  1:19:59   8:00
   2.Gita Roy             Princeton,NJ       32 F    82      142  1:20:21   8:02
   3.Nicole Black         Somers Point,NJ    31 F    84      192  1:20:34   8:03
   4.Jennifer Skaling     Springfield,PA     33 F    89      158  1:21:00   8:06
   5.Kirston Mattson      Philadelphia,PA    34 F   105      102  1:22:52   8:17
   6.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F   119      139  1:25:00   8:30
   7.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     32 F   121      118  1:25:16   8:32
   8.Zeina Afif           Washington,DC      32 F   126        2  1:26:13   8:37
   9.Cynthia Brown-fontan Philadelphia,PA    34 F   127 C     20  1:26:26   8:39
  10.Carolyn Coleman      Glenside,PA        34 F   140      187  1:29:11   8:55

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    37 M     1       16  1:01:49   6:11
   2.Max Kramer           Philadelphia,PA    36 M    15       86  1:08:15   6:50
   3.Andrej Avelini       New York,NY        35 M    21        6  1:10:24   7:02
   4.John Neri            Chalfont,PA        35 M    24 C    111  1:10:52   7:05
   5.Matt Guenther        Convent Station,NJ 36 M    27       63  1:11:29   7:09
   6.Nick Baughan         Wyndmoor,PA        36 M    28       10  1:11:31   7:09
   7.Tom Putney           Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  35 M    38      135  1:13:15   7:20
   8.Ritz Yap             Wayne,NJ           35 M    39      184  1:13:53   7:23
   9.Gerard Clark         Ridgewood,NJ       39 M    48       27  1:15:07   7:31
  10.Blair Stearns        Mahwah,NJ          35 M    56      164  1:16:05   7:36

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Louise Nunan         Ocean City,NJ      38 F    14      115  1:08:13   6:49
   2.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         36 F    25      123  1:11:09   7:07
   3.Kristen Donohue      Cape May Court ,NJ 37 F    33       37  1:12:17   7:14
   4.Eileen Baughan       Wyndmoor,PA        36 F    41        9  1:14:17   7:26
   5.Elizabeth Sterling   Olney,MD           36 F    66      165  1:17:17   7:44
   6.Brenda Depalma       Stockholm,NJ       37 F   114      190  1:24:02   8:24
   7.Diana Carpenter      Newtown Square,PA  37 F   117       24  1:24:10   8:25
   8.Mindi Heckendorn     Mercerville,NJ     36 F   120       67  1:25:11   8:31
   9.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F   122 C     94  1:25:19   8:32
  10.Kelly Appler         Silver Spring,MD   35 F   128        5  1:26:52   8:41

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gary Flink           Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M     2       45  1:03:30   6:21
   2.David Cox            Radnor,PA          40 M     3       31  1:05:55   6:36
   3.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M     6      101  1:07:06   6:43
   4.Scott Taylor         Ridgewood,OK       43 M    13      170  1:07:58   6:48
   5.Howard Levine        Short Hills,NJ     44 M    31 C     95  1:12:02   7:12
   6.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  42 M    32      209  1:12:14   7:13
   7.John Szczygiel       Arlington,VA       42 M    46      169  1:14:57   7:30
   8.David Schug          Villanova,PA       42 M    99      149  1:22:06   8:13
   9.Bryan Maccausland    Downingtown,PA     43 M   100 C     98  1:22:28   8:15
  10.Keith Bopf           Seaville,NJ        41 M   107 C     15  1:23:04   8:18

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Valerie Hardin       Doylestown,PA      44 F     9       65  1:07:40   6:46
   2.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F    19       26  1:09:50   6:59
   3.Patricia Wright      Galloway,NJ        44 F    40      183  1:14:05   7:24
   4.Lucille Barber       Cape May Court ,NJ 43 F    45        7  1:14:52   7:29
   5.Joanna Schmickel     Arlington,VA       43 F    64      148  1:17:04   7:42
   6.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        44 F    70       81  1:19:01   7:54
   7.Emily Salmons        Wilmington,DE      42 F   151      144  1:31:48   9:11
   8.Jean Boyer           Haddonfield,NJ     40 F   160       17  1:36:51   9:41
   9.Melida Mathacci      Burlington,NJ      44 F   166      195  1:38:42   9:52
  10.Berenice Smith       Lansdale,PA        44 F   174      160  1:41:12  10:07

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Steve De Palma       Stockholm,NJ       45 M     8      189  1:07:28   6:45
   2.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        45 M    10      103  1:07:44   6:46
   3.Tom Dillon           Yardley,PA         48 M    22       36  1:10:38   7:04
   4.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M    29      168  1:11:52   7:11
   5.Michael Krohn        Cherry Hill,NJ     45 M    37       88  1:13:12   7:19
   6.Pete Bruno           Farmingdale,NJ     47 M    58       21  1:16:13   7:37
   7.Michael Hill         Cedar Run,NJ       45 M    77       69  1:19:51   7:59
   8.Lee Oppegaard        East Dundee,IL     49 M    91      117  1:21:08   8:07
   9.Daniel Obrien        Blue Bell,PA       46 M    96      116  1:22:03   8:12
  10.Todd Bober           Pittsgrove,NJ      46 M   108       12  1:23:12   8:19

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Debra Morin          Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  48 F   185      108  1:49:22  10:56

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Des Nunan            Ocean City,NJ      50 M    11      114  1:07:49   6:47
   2.Terry Pahl           Delanco,NJ         52 M    43      120  1:14:44   7:28
   3.Gerald Richards      Westfield,NJ       53 M    53   U  140  1:15:36   7:34
   4.Stephen Mirande      Yardley,PA         50 M    59      107  1:16:14   7:37
   5.Jack Snyder          Lancaster,PA       52 M    86      161  1:20:51   8:05
   6.Brad Leisure         Blain,PA           50 M    92 C     91  1:21:39   8:10
   7.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   54 M   124       39  1:25:34   8:33
   8.Paul Stoecki         Pequea,PA          51 M   142      167  1:29:37   8:58
   9.William Mc Nichol    Philadelphia,PA    50 M   145      199  1:30:08   9:01

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Kip Pritchard        Doylestown,PA      50 F   168      134  1:39:07   9:55
   2.Julie Falk           Cape May,NJ        52 F   189       41  2:00:06  12:01

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rob Holmes           Plainsboro,NJ      59 M    26       71  1:11:20   7:08
   2.Phil Kline           Voorhees,NJ        55 M    55      208  1:15:55   7:36
   3.Mike Klinedinst      Jacobus,PA         55 M    63       83  1:16:57   7:42
   4.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     59 M    67      182  1:18:10   7:49
   5.Don Fussner          Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  55 M   161       48  1:38:09   9:49

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Paula Pellegrini     Reading,PA         57 F   188      126  1:59:27  11:57

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Gary Correll         Laureldale,PA      61 M    87       30  1:20:55   8:06

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Kathleen Finneran    Cape May,NJ        60 F   173       43  1:41:07  10:07

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE 65 AND OVER
   1.John Gordo Williams  West Chester,PA    65 M   171      181  1:40:38  10:04
   2.Steven Jonas         East Setauket,NY   68 M   187       77  1:58:05  11:48

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Gerry Fitch          West Chester,PA    68 F   170       44  1:39:46   9:59

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE AGES 91 TO 91
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE AGES 91 TO 91
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Neri            Chalfont,PA        35 M      C    111  1:10:52   7:05
   2.Howard Levine        Short Hills,NJ     44 M      C     95  1:12:02   7:12
   3.Jay Cavalcanto       Malvern,PA         28 M      C     25  1:12:26   7:15
   4.Greg Pesot           Malvern,PA         39 M      C    128  1:19:18   7:56
   5.Brad Leisure         Blain,PA           50 M      C     91  1:21:39   8:10
   6.Bryan Maccausland    Downingtown,PA     43 M      C     98  1:22:28   8:15
   7.Keith Bopf           Seaville,NJ        41 M      C     15  1:23:04   8:18


BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F      C     94  1:25:19   8:32
   2.Cynthia Brown-fontan Philadelphia,PA    34 F      C     20  1:26:26   8:39
   3.Jessika Thomas       Morgantown,WV      28 F      C    173  1:29:50   8:59
   4.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  38 F      C    171  1:38:17   9:50
   5.Jennifer Torma       Medford,NJ         34 F      C    176  1:39:21   9:56

BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rob Holmes           Plainsboro,NJ      59 M      1:11:20   7:08  75.0%
   2.Des Nunan            Ocean City,NJ      50 M      1:07:49   6:47  73.0%
   3.Gary Flink           Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M      1:03:30   6:21  72.9%
   4.Steve De Palma       Stockholm,NJ       45 M      1:07:28   6:45  70.6%
   5.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M      1:07:06   6:43  70.5%
   6.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        45 M      1:07:44   6:46  70.3%
   7.David Cox            Radnor,PA          40 M      1:05:55   6:36  69.7%
   8.Scott Taylor         Ridgewood,OK       43 M      1:07:58   6:48  69.1%
   9.Tom Dillon           Yardley,PA         48 M      1:10:38   7:04  69.0%
  10.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     59 M      1:18:10   7:49  68.4%
  11.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M      1:11:52   7:11  68.4%
  12.Phil Kline           Voorhees,NJ        55 M      1:15:55   7:36  68.0%
  13.Gary Correll         Laureldale,PA      61 M      1:20:55   8:06  67.4%
  14.Terry Pahl           Delanco,NJ         52 M      1:14:44   7:28  67.4%
  15.Gerald Richards      Westfield,NJ       53 M   U  1:15:36   7:34  67.1%
  16.Mike Klinedinst      Jacobus,PA         55 M      1:16:57   7:42  67.1%
  17.Howard Levine        Short Hills,NJ     44 M      1:12:02   7:12  65.7%
  18.Michael Krohn        Cherry Hill,NJ     45 M      1:13:12   7:19  65.1%
  19.Stephen Mirande      Yardley,PA         50 M      1:16:14   7:37  65.0%
  20.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  42 M      1:12:14   7:13  64.5%
  21.Pete Bruno           Farmingdale,NJ     47 M      1:16:13   7:37  63.5%
  22.Jack Snyder          Lancaster,PA       52 M      1:20:51   8:05  62.3%
  23.John Szczygiel       Arlington,VA       42 M      1:14:57   7:30  62.2%
  24.Brad Leisure         Blain,PA           50 M      1:21:39   8:10  60.6%
  25.Lee Oppegaard        East Dundee,IL     49 M      1:21:08   8:07  60.6%
  26.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   54 M      1:25:34   8:33  59.8%
  27.Michael Hill         Cedar Run,NJ       45 M      1:19:51   7:59  59.7%
  28.Daniel Obrien        Blue Bell,PA       46 M      1:22:03   8:12  58.5%
  29.Todd Bober           Pittsgrove,NJ      46 M      1:23:12   8:19  57.7%
  30.Bryan Maccausland    Downingtown,PA     43 M      1:22:28   8:15  56.9%
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Valerie Hardin       Doylestown,PA      44 F      1:07:40   6:46  78.3%
   2.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F      1:09:50   6:59  74.7%
   3.Patricia Wright      Galloway,NJ        44 F      1:14:05   7:24  71.6%
   4.Lucille Barber       Cape May Court ,NJ 43 F      1:14:52   7:29  70.2%
   5.Joanna Schmickel     Arlington,VA       43 F      1:17:04   7:42  68.2%
   6.Gerry Fitch          West Chester,PA    68 F      1:39:46   9:59  68.2%
   7.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        44 F      1:19:01   7:54  67.1%
   8.Kathleen Finneran    Cape May,NJ        60 F      1:41:07  10:07  61.1%
   9.Emily Salmons        Wilmington,DE      42 F      1:31:48   9:11  56.8%
  10.Kip Pritchard        Doylestown,PA      50 F      1:39:07   9:55  56.4%
  11.Melida Mathacci      Burlington,NJ      44 F      1:38:42   9:52  53.7%
  12.Jean Boyer           Haddonfield,NJ     40 F      1:36:51   9:41  53.0%
  13.Berenice Smith       Lansdale,PA        44 F      1:41:12  10:07  52.4%
  14.Debra Morin          Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  48 F      1:49:22  10:56  50.2%
  15.Paula Pellegrini     Reading,PA         57 F      1:59:27  11:57  50.1%
  16.Julie Falk           Cape May,NJ        52 F      2:00:06  12:01  47.4%
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rob Holmes           Plainsboro,NJ      59 M      1:11:20   7:08  75.0%
   2.Des Nunan            Ocean City,NJ      50 M      1:07:49   6:47  73.0%
   3.Gary Flink           Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M      1:03:30   6:21  72.9%
   4.Rich Bostwick        Williamstown,NJ    37 M      1:01:49   6:11  72.8%
   5.Steve De Palma       Stockholm,NJ       45 M      1:07:28   6:45  70.6%
   6.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M      1:07:06   6:43  70.5%
   7.Michael Mays         Hatfield,PA        45 M      1:07:44   6:46  70.3%
   8.David Cox            Radnor,PA          40 M      1:05:55   6:36  69.7%
   9.Scott Taylor         Ridgewood,OK       43 M      1:07:58   6:48  69.1%
  10.Tom Dillon           Yardley,PA         48 M      1:10:38   7:04  69.0%
  11.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     59 M      1:18:10   7:49  68.4%
  12.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M      1:11:52   7:11  68.4%
  13.Phil Kline           Voorhees,NJ        55 M      1:15:55   7:36  68.0%
  14.Gary Correll         Laureldale,PA      61 M      1:20:55   8:06  67.4%
  15.Terry Pahl           Delanco,NJ         52 M      1:14:44   7:28  67.4%
  16.Gerald Richards      Westfield,NJ       53 M   U  1:15:36   7:34  67.1%
  17.Mike Klinedinst      Jacobus,PA         55 M      1:16:57   7:42  67.1%
  18.Jason Jaksetic       Stanhope,NJ        23 M      1:06:48   6:41  66.9%
  19.Michael Werner       Ambler,PA          29 M      1:07:02   6:42  66.6%
  20.Matt Kemple          Wall,NJ            33 M      1:07:23   6:44  66.3%
  21.Steven Siskind       New York,NY        33 M      1:07:53   6:47  65.8%
  22.Howard Levine        Short Hills,NJ     44 M      1:12:02   7:12  65.7%
  23.Max Kramer           Philadelphia,PA    36 M      1:08:15   6:50  65.5%
  24.Scott Ward           Delran,NJ          33 M      1:08:15   6:50  65.4%
  25.Michael Krohn        Cherry Hill,NJ     45 M      1:13:12   7:19  65.1%
  26.Stephen Mirande      Yardley,PA         50 M      1:16:14   7:37  65.0%
  27.Stephen Delmonte     Wildwood,NJ        28 M      1:08:53   6:53  64.8%
  28.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        31 M      1:09:03   6:54  64.7%
  29.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  42 M      1:12:14   7:13  64.5%
  30.Jon Holmes           Media,PA           24 M      1:10:07   7:01  63.7%
BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Valerie Hardin       Doylestown,PA      44 F      1:07:40   6:46  78.3%
   2.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F      1:09:50   6:59  74.7%
   3.Louise Nunan         Ocean City,NJ      38 F      1:08:13   6:49  74.0%
   4.Patricia Wright      Galloway,NJ        44 F      1:14:05   7:24  71.6%
   5.Lucille Barber       Cape May Court ,NJ 43 F      1:14:52   7:29  70.2%
   6.Christie Patla       Absecon,NJ         36 F      1:11:09   7:07  69.8%
   7.Kristen Donohue      Cape May Court ,NJ 37 F      1:12:17   7:14  69.3%
   8.Joanna Schmickel     Arlington,VA       43 F      1:17:04   7:42  68.2%
   9.Gerry Fitch          West Chester,PA    68 F      1:39:46   9:59  68.2%
  10.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        44 F      1:19:01   7:54  67.1%
  11.Eileen Baughan       Wyndmoor,PA        36 F      1:14:17   7:26  66.9%
  12.Christina Stiles     Woodlyn,PA         29 F      1:14:25   7:26  66.4%
  13.Tiffany Goode        Philadelphia,PA    27 F      1:15:35   7:34  65.3%
  14.Elizabeth Sterling   Olney,MD           36 F      1:17:17   7:44  64.3%
  15.Jennifer Kopenitz    Limerick,PA        16 F      1:21:57   8:12  62.4%
  16.Agnieszka Kozlowska  Bensalem,PA        27 F      1:19:22   7:56  62.2%
  17.Trish Henwood        Malvern,PA         24 F      1:19:56   8:00  61.8%
  18.Marybeth Neri        Chalfont,PA        31 F      1:19:59   8:00  61.7%
  19.Gita Roy             Princeton,NJ       32 F      1:20:21   8:02  61.5%
  20.Nicole Black         Somers Point,NJ    31 F      1:20:34   8:03  61.3%
  21.Kathleen Finneran    Cape May,NJ        60 F      1:41:07  10:07  61.1%
  22.Jennifer Skaling     Springfield,PA     33 F      1:21:00   8:06  61.0%
  23.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F      1:25:19   8:32  59.6%
  24.Kirston Mattson      Philadelphia,PA    34 F      1:22:52   8:17  59.6%
  25.Brenda Depalma       Stockholm,NJ       37 F      1:24:02   8:24  59.6%
  26.Diana Carpenter      Newtown Square,PA  37 F      1:24:10   8:25  59.5%
  27.Katie Crombie        West Chester,PA    25 F      1:23:20   8:20  59.3%
  28.Mindi Heckendorn     Mercerville,NJ     36 F      1:25:11   8:31  58.3%
  29.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F      1:25:00   8:30  58.1%
  30.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     32 F      1:25:16   8:32  57.9%