BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON

 2.0  Mi Run --  15.2  Mi Bike --  3.0  Mile Run

Race Date:JUNE 5, 2005

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Run1      Pace RnPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M           442    12:00    4:17    3 |    :31    2 |  38:56 23.1    1 |    :28    1 |  19:52    7:06    2 |1:11:46
   2.Jay Prettyman        Linwood,NJ         34 M           431    11:44    4:11    1 |    :30    1 |  41:07 21.9    2 |    :30    3 |  19:04    6:49    1 |1:12:55
   3.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M           428    11:50    4:13    2 |    :51   12 |  42:01 21.4    7 |    :44   11 |  19:56    7:07    3 |1:15:22
   4.Jim Yost             Cmch,NJ            43 M           446    12:31    4:28    8 |    :58   19 |  42:55 21.0   10 |    :39    8 |  20:51    7:27    5 |1:17:54
   5.Christofer Wagner    New York,NY        36 M           451    12:59    4:38   13 |    :48   11 |  42:55 21.0   11 |    :30    4 |  21:32    7:41    9 |1:18:43
   6.Tony Kramer          Margate,NJ         42 M           422    12:24    4:26    6 |   1:18   30 |  41:49 21.5    6 |   1:57   48 |  21:21    7:38    8 |1:18:49
   7.Scott Brockett       Bensalem,PA        41 M           406    12:36    4:30   10 |    :47   10 |  42:51 21.0    9 |    :50   17 |  21:52    7:49   12 |1:18:56
   8.Anthony Frato        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M           413    13:45    4:55   21 |   1:01   22 |  41:37 21.6    4 |    :45   13 |  21:52    7:48   11 |1:18:59
   9.Don Gavin            Kings Park,NY      55 M           414    12:29    4:27    7 |   1:13   28 |  43:27 20.7   12 |   1:02   26 |  20:55    7:28    6 |1:19:04
  10.John Kramer          Chester Springs,PA 41 M           421    13:33    4:50   20 |   1:10   26 |  41:38 21.6    5 |   1:12   34 |  21:47    7:47   10 |1:19:20
  11.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      47 F           419    13:16    4:44   16 |    :37    4 |  42:38 21.1    8 |    :29    2 |  22:27    8:01   15 |1:19:26
  12.Dennis Mabbitt       Mays Landing,NJ    49 M           425    12:36    4:30    9 |    :37    3 |  43:35 20.6   13 |    :46   14 |  21:56    7:50   13 |1:19:28
  13.Ron Dlouhy           Laurel,MD          45 M           411    13:10    4:42   15 |   1:18   31 |  41:37 21.6    3 |   1:00   23 |  22:59    8:12   17 |1:20:04
  14.Bonnie Stoecki       Pequea,PA          49 F           440    13:09    4:42   14 |   1:03   23 |  43:48 20.5   14 |   1:02   27 |  21:13    7:34    7 |1:20:15
  15.Filippo Cammarata    Mullica Hill,NJ    43 M           455    12:11    4:21    4 |    :51   13 |  46:04 19.5   16 |    :48   16 |  20:44    7:24    4 |1:20:38
  16.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       43 M           404    12:20    4:24    5 |    :45    9 |  46:06 19.5   17 |    :54   19 |  23:34    8:25   22 |1:23:38
  17.Mike Leonardo        Blackwood,NJ       27 M           423    12:56    4:37   12 |   1:30   37 |  46:50 19.2   19 |   1:00   22 |  22:59    8:12   18 |1:25:14
  18.Dan Simmons          Newark,DE          57 M           436    13:49    4:56   22 |    :44    6 |  47:12 19.1   22 |    :52   18 |  22:52    8:10   16 |1:25:28
  19.Dennis Jones         Marmora,NJ         35 M           420    12:53    4:36   11 |    :44    7 |  48:38 18.5   27 |    :38    5 |  23:04    8:14   19 |1:25:56
  20.Michael Bartkus      Yardley,PA         39 M           402    13:32    4:50   18 |   1:13   29 |  46:50 19.2   20 |   1:11   33 |  23:38    8:26   23 |1:26:24
  21.Jennifer Wagner      New York,NY        36 F           450    14:51    5:18   28 |   1:23   34 |  46:44 19.3   18 |   1:10   32 |  23:18    8:19   21 |1:27:25
  22.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M      C    418    14:40    5:14   26 |    :58   20 |  47:25 19.0   24 |    :56   20 |  24:10    8:38   24 |1:28:10
  23.Gerald Morris        Elliottsburg,PA    42 M           427    14:05    5:02   25 |   1:12   27 |  47:20 19.0   23 |   1:14   36 |  24:24    8:43   26 |1:28:15
  24.Steve Brown          Upper Darby,PA     45 M           407    15:22    5:29   30 |   1:18   32 |  45:37 19.7   15 |   1:08   30 |  25:48    9:13   33 |1:29:14
  25.Troy Walton          Pittsgrove,NJ      35 M           444    13:53    4:57   23 |    :42    5 |  49:12 18.3   29 |    :38    7 |  25:15    9:01   29 |1:29:40
  26.Kitty Myers          Philadelphia,PA    37 F           429    13:32    4:50   19 |   1:31   38 |  50:55 17.7   33 |   1:25   43 |  22:23    8:00   14 |1:29:46
  27.Kelli Reid           Robbinsville,NJ    33 F           432    17:05    6:06   47 |   1:32   39 |1:37:14  9.3   52 |   2:36    0 |  26:37    9:30   37 |1:31:22
  28.Kathy Taylor         Ridgewood,NJ       39 F           441    16:00    5:43   42 |   1:29   35 |  48:10 18.7   25 |   1:01   25 |  25:58    9:16   34 |1:32:38
  29.Andrew Bowers        Cherry Hill,NJ     27 M           405    13:58    4:59   24 |    :45    8 |  52:58 17.0   36 |    :38    6 |  24:58    8:55   27 |1:33:17
  30.Julia Walton         Pittsgrove,NJ      33 F           443    15:34    5:33   34 |    :53   14 |  51:00 17.6   34 |    :44   12 |  25:28    9:06   31 |1:33:37
  31.John Ahrens          Vineland,NJ        50 M           401    17:43    6:20   51 |   1:59   48 |  47:02 19.1   21 |   1:42   46 |  26:58    9:38   38 |1:35:24
  32.Anna D'anna          West Windsor,NJ    42 F           409    15:54    5:41   39 |   1:33   42 |  50:03 18.0   31 |   1:19   37 |  27:03    9:40   39 |1:35:52
  33.Kris Mcgrath         Howell,NJ          44 F           426    15:54    5:41   40 |   1:32   40 |  49:55 18.0   30 |   1:23   41 |  27:07    9:41   41 |1:35:52
  34.Vanessa Peregrim     Toms River,NJ      23 F           454    14:48    5:17   27 |    :57   17 |  55:10 16.3   42 |    :43   10 |  24:18    8:41   25 |1:35:55
  35.Ellie Gavin          Kings Park,NY      56 F           415    15:27    5:31   31 |   1:22   33 |  51:57 17.3   35 |   1:12   35 |  26:08    9:20   36 |1:36:06
  36.Michael Hallman      Wilmington,DE      39 M           417    13:28    4:49   17 |    :56   16 |  58:20 15.4   46 |    :42    9 |  23:08    8:16   20 |1:36:35
  37.Angelina Zunno-stopp Eastampton,NJ      38 F           448    17:22    6:12   49 |    :57   18 |  48:56 18.4   28 |   1:22   39 |  28:23   10:08   46 |1:37:00
  38.Rudi Schmidt         Deerfield,NJ       56 M           435    16:19    5:50   44 |    :54   15 |  50:30 17.8   32 |    :46   15 |  29:24   10:30   48 |1:37:52
  39.Mark Reilly          Egg Harbor City,NJ 51 M           449    15:42    5:37   36 |   1:57   47 |  48:34 18.5   26 |   1:54   47 |  30:11   10:47   50 |1:38:18
  41.Joanne Stephans      Morris Plains,NJ   32 F           439    15:31    5:33   32 |   1:34   44 |  54:54 16.4   40 |   1:24   42 |  25:28    9:06   30 |1:38:50
  40.Sue Repetti          Petersburg,NJ      31 F           433    15:31    5:33   33 |   1:33   41 |  54:56 16.4   41 |   1:22   38 |  25:29    9:06   32 |1:38:50
  42.Larry Yunk           Millville,NJ       49 M           452    16:41    5:58   45 |   1:09   25 |  53:28 16.8   37 |    :57   21 |  27:12    9:43   42 |1:39:26
  43.Karen Camp           Clarksboro,NJ      32 F      C    408    15:52    5:40   38 |   1:08   24 |  55:57 16.1   45 |   1:39   45 |  26:03    9:18   35 |1:40:37
  44.Maribeth Polansky    Glenside,PA        43 F           430    15:40    5:36   35 |   2:31   51 |  55:18 16.3   43 |   2:13   50 |  27:53    9:57   44 |1:43:34
  45.Richard Smith        Vineland,NJ        49 M           438    16:12    5:47   43 |   2:36   52 |  54:20 16.6   38 |   2:46   51 |  28:12   10:04   45 |1:44:06
  46.Paul Long            Vineland,NJ        50 M           456    17:32    6:16   50 |   1:00   21 |  55:44 16.1   44 |   1:06   29 |  30:11   10:47   51 |1:45:34
  47.Allison Gelardi      New York,NY        28 F           416    15:50    5:39   37 |   1:34   43 |1:03:45 14.1   48 |   1:09   31 |  25:02    8:56   28 |1:47:20
  48.Lisa Bellincampi     Downingtown,PA     36 F           403    17:07    6:07   48 |   2:18   49 |  54:40 16.5   39 |   2:10   49 |  31:33   11:16   52 |1:47:47
  49.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        57 F           437    17:03    6:05   46 |   1:49   46 |1:00:17 14.9   47 |   1:22   40 |  29:49   10:39   49 |1:50:20
  50.Grey Dassele         Abington,MD        36 M           453    15:15    5:27   29 |   2:26   50 |1:06:10 13.6   49 |   1:04   28 |  27:05    9:40   40 |1:52:00
  51.Katie Scannapieco    Wayne,PA           45 F           434    18:26    6:35   52 |   1:42   45 |1:10:20 12.8   50 |   1:35   44 |  28:38   10:14   47 |2:00:39
  52.Nathalie Zammit      Howell,NJ          28 F           447    15:57    5:42   41 |   1:29   36 |1:19:15 11.4   51 |   1:00   24 |  27:51    9:57   43 |2:05:32


BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Vanessa Peregrim     Toms River,NJ      23 F    34      454  1:35:56   9:36

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mike Leonardo        Blackwood,NJ       27 M    17      423  1:25:15   8:32
   2.Andrew Bowers        Cherry Hill,NJ     27 M    29      405  1:33:18   9:20

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Allison Gelardi      New York,NY        28 F    47      416  1:47:21  10:44
   2.Nathalie Zammit      Howell,NJ          28 F    52      447  2:05:32  12:33

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   0.Jay Prettyman        Linwood,NJ         34 M     2      431  1:12:55   7:18

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kelli Reid           Robbinsville,NJ    33 F    27      432  1:31:23   9:08
   2.Julia Walton         Pittsgrove,NJ      33 F    30      443  1:33:38   9:22
   3.Sue Repetti          Petersburg,NJ      31 F    40      433  1:38:51   9:53
   4.Joanne Stephans      Morris Plains,NJ   32 F    41      439  1:38:51   9:53
   5.Karen Camp           Clarksboro,NJ      32 F    43 C    408  1:40:38  10:04

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christofer Wagner    New York,NY        36 M     5      451  1:18:44   7:52
   2.Dennis Jones         Marmora,NJ         35 M    19      420  1:25:57   8:36
   3.Michael Bartkus      Yardley,PA         39 M    20      402  1:26:25   8:38
   4.Troy Walton          Pittsgrove,NJ      35 M    25      444  1:29:41   8:58
   5.Michael Hallman      Wilmington,DE      39 M    36      417  1:36:36   9:40
   6.Grey Dassele         Abington,MD        36 M    50      453  1:52:01  11:12

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Jennifer Wagner      New York,NY        36 F    21      450  1:27:26   8:45
   1.Kitty Myers          Philadelphia,PA    37 F    26      429  1:29:47   8:59
   2.Kathy Taylor         Ridgewood,NJ       39 F    28      441  1:32:38   9:16
   3.Angelina Zunno-stopp Eastampton,NJ      38 F    37      448  1:37:01   9:42
   4.Lisa Bellincampi     Downingtown,PA     36 F    48      403  1:47:48  10:47

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jim Yost             Cmch,NJ            43 M     4      446  1:17:55   7:48
   2.Tony Kramer          Margate,NJ         42 M     6      422  1:18:50   7:53
   3.Scott Brockett       Bensalem,PA        41 M     7      406  1:18:57   7:54
   4.Anthony Frato        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M     8      413  1:19:00   7:54
   5.John Kramer          Chester Springs,PA 41 M    10      421  1:19:21   7:56
   6.Filippo Cammarata    Mullica Hill,NJ    43 M    15      455  1:20:39   8:04
   7.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       43 M    16      404  1:23:39   8:22
   8.Gerald Morris        Elliottsburg,PA    42 M    23      427  1:28:16   8:50

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Anna D'anna          West Windsor,NJ    42 F    32      409  1:35:53   9:35
   2.Kris Mcgrath         Howell,NJ          44 F    33      426  1:35:53   9:35
   3.Maribeth Polansky    Glenside,PA        43 F    44      430  1:43:35  10:22

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Dennis Mabbitt       Mays Landing,NJ    49 M    12      425  1:19:29   7:57
   2.Ron Dlouhy           Laurel,MD          45 M    13      411  1:20:04   8:00
   3.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M    22 C    418  1:28:10   8:49
   4.Steve Brown          Upper Darby,PA     45 M    24      407  1:29:14   8:55
   5.Larry Yunk           Millville,NJ       49 M    42      452  1:39:27   9:57
   6.Richard Smith        Vineland,NJ        49 M    45      438  1:44:07  10:25

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   0.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      47 F    11      419  1:19:27   7:57
   0.Bonnie Stoecki       Pequea,PA          49 F    14      440  1:20:16   8:02
   1.Katie Scannapieco    Wayne,PA           45 F    51      434  2:00:40  12:04

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   0.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       53 M     1      442  1:11:47   7:11
   1.John Ahrens          Vineland,NJ        50 M    31      401  1:35:25   9:32
   2.Mark Reilly          Egg Harbor City,NJ 51 M    39      449  1:38:19   9:50
   3.Paul Long            Vineland,NJ        50 M    46      456  1:45:35  10:34

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   0.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M     3      428  1:15:23   7:32
   1.Don Gavin            Kings Park,NY      55 M     9      414  1:19:05   7:54
   2.Dan Simmons          Newark,DE          57 M    18      436  1:25:29   8:33
   3.Rudi Schmidt         Deerfield,NJ       56 M    38      435  1:37:53   9:47

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ellie Gavin          Kings Park,NY      56 F    35      415  1:36:07   9:37
   2.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        57 F    49      437  1:50:20  11:02

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                FEMALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON     MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    47 M      C    418  1:28:10   8:49

BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON     FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karen Camp           Clarksboro,NJ      32 F      C    408  1:40:38  10:04