5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN

Race Date:6-13-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      31 M     17:22  5:35 1/154     M30-34:1/16    74.7% N/A    
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M U   17:28  5:37 2/154     M35-39:1/24    75.6% N/A    
   3.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M U   17:51  5:45 3/154     M30-34:2/16    72.7% N/A    
   4.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       44 M     18:16  5:53 4/154     M40-44:1/29    76.0% 2/ 86  
   5.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M     18:28  5:57 5/154     M40-44:2/29    75.2% 3/ 86  
   6.Matthew Mc Mickle    New Providence,NJ  20 M     18:30  5:57 6/154     M20-24:1/5     70.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U   19:00  6:07 7/154     M40-44:3/29    71.5% 9/ 86  
   8.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M U   19:06  6:09 8/154     M45-49:1/15    74.9% 5/ 86  
   9.Jose N. Gonzalez     Denville,NJ        32 M U   19:18  6:13 9/154     M30-34:3/16    67.2% N/A    
  10.Mark Nyhan           Morris Township,NJ 41 M     19:20  6:13 10/154    M40-44:4/29    70.3% 11/ 86 
  11.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        51 M     19:30  6:17 11/154    M50-54:1/18    75.1% 4/ 86  
  12.Jonathan Downs       Morristown,NJ      25 M     19:37  6:19 12/154    M25-29:1/17    66.1% N/A    
  13.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   19:42  6:20 13/154    M30-34:4/16    65.9% N/A    
  14.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M     19:44  6:21 14/154    M25-29:2/17    65.7% N/A    
  15.Chris Blanchet       Morristown,NJ      40 M     19:55  6:25 15/154    M40-44:5/29    67.7% 17/ 86 
  16.Justin Millan        New Providence,NJ  21 M     19:58  6:26 16/154    M20-24:2/5     65.0% N/A    
  17.Matthew Neumann      Succasunna,NJ      22 M     20:02  6:27 17/154    M20-24:3/5     64.8% N/A    
  18.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   20:03  6:27 18/154    M30-34:5/16    64.7% N/A    
  19.Janet Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 39 F U   20:10  6:29 1/117     F35-39:1/25    74.3% N/A    
  20.Jefferey Mason       Somerset,NJ        28 M U   20:12  6:30 19/154    M25-29:3/17    64.2% N/A    
  21.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M U   20:17  6:32 20/154    M45-49:2/15    71.1% 10/ 86 
  22.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           38 M     20:25  6:34 21/154    M35-39:2/24    65.1% N/A    
  23.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F U   20:29  6:36 2/117     F35-39:2/25    70.9% N/A    
  24.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M U   20:34  6:37 22/154    M35-39:3/24    63.7% N/A    
  25.Scott Billheimer     Morristown,NJ      29 M     20:39  6:39 23/154    M25-29:4/17    62.8% N/A    
  26.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        15 M     20:45  6:41 24/154    M15-19:1/3     65.5% N/A    
  27.Matt Sigrist         Randolph,NJ        28 M     20:46  6:41 25/154    M25-29:5/17    62.5% N/A    
  28.Joshua Maarleveld    Jersey City,NJ     26 M     20:47  6:41 26/154    M25-29:6/17    62.4% N/A    
  29.Jim Schilz           Succasunna,NJ      38 M U   20:47  6:41 27/154    M35-39:4/24    64.0% N/A    
  30.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     46 M     20:49  6:42 28/154    M45-49:3/15    67.7% 16/ 86 
  31.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M U   20:50  6:42 29/154    M40-44:6/29    65.2% 25/ 86 
  32.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M U   20:54  6:44 30/154    M55-59:1/12    73.1% 7/ 86  
  33.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   20:56  6:44 31/154    M60-64:1/7     76.5% 1/ 86  
  34.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U   20:59  6:45 32/154    M55-59:2/12    72.2% 8/ 86  
  35.David Cupo           Morris Twp.,NJ     49 M     21:00  6:46 33/154    M45-49:4/15    68.6% 14/ 86 
  36.Steve Ehmann         New Albany,OH      44 M     21:07  6:48 34/154    M40-44:7/29    65.7% 23/ 86 
  37.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         48 M     21:10  6:49 35/154    M45-49:5/15    67.6% 18/ 86 
  38.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   59 M     21:11  6:49 36/154    M55-59:3/12    74.1% 6/ 86  
  39.Allison King         Morristown,NJ      36 F     21:12  6:49 3/117     F35-39:3/25    69.0% N/A    
  40.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   21:15  6:50 37/154    M50-54:2/18    68.4% 15/ 86 
  41.David Billings       New City,NY        51 M     21:16  6:51 38/154    M50-54:3/18    68.9% 13/ 86 
  42.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F     21:17  6:51 4/117     F15-19:1/3     68.3% N/A    
  43.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M     21:18  6:51 39/154    M40-44:8/29    65.2% 24/ 86 
  44.Keith Jordan         Montclair,NJ       33 M     21:23  6:53 40/154    M30-34:6/16    60.7% N/A    
  45.Joe Dominiczak       Randolph,NJ        44 M U   21:25  6:54 41/154    M40-44:9/29    64.8% 26/ 86 
  46.Peter Leung          Brooklyn,NY        43 M     21:33  6:56 42/154    M40-44:10/29   64.0% 29/ 86 
  47.Jeffrey Greene       Morristown,NJ      36 M     21:37  6:57 43/154    M35-39:5/24    60.7% N/A    
  48.Maria Nitto          Morristown,NJ      26 F     21:38  6:58 5/117     F25-29:1/20    66.5% N/A    
  49.Dennis Chaplin       Oak Ridge,NJ       54 M     21:41  6:59 44/154    M50-54:4/18    69.3% 12/ 86 
  50.Jacqueline Ellis     Flemington,NJ      24 F     21:42  6:59 6/117     F20-24:1/8     66.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          36 F U   21:51  7:02 7/117     F35-39:4/25    67.0% N/A    
  52.John Varga           Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     21:57  7:04 45/154    M35-39:6/24    61.0% N/A    
  53.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        44 M     21:58  7:04 46/154    M40-44:11/29   63.2% 31/ 86 
  54.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F U   22:00  7:05 8/117     F50-54:1/11    75.0% 1/ 40  
  55.Rob Tupker           ,                  37 M     22:03  7:06 47/154    M35-39:7/24    59.9% N/A    
  56.Jim Beamesderfer     Morris Plains,NJ   36 M     22:05  7:06 48/154    M35-39:8/24    59.4% N/A    
  57.Tomas Salko          Madison,NJ         35 M     22:05  7:06 49/154    M35-39:9/24    59.0% N/A    
  58.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M U   22:15  7:10 50/154    M40-44:12/29   61.5% 36/ 86 
  59.Sarah Clark          Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F     22:22  7:12 9/117     F20-24:2/8     64.4% N/A    
  60.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M U   22:25  7:13 51/154    M50-54:5/18    66.4% 21/ 86 
  61.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M U   22:26  7:13 52/154    M 1-14:1/3     64.2% N/A    
  62.Tim Zawacki          Clark,NJ           32 M     22:27  7:14 53/154    M30-34:7/16    57.8% N/A    
  63.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         36 M     22:39  7:17 54/154    M35-39:10/24   57.9% N/A    
  64.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       35 M U   22:42  7:18 55/154    M35-39:11/24   57.4% N/A    
  65.Matthew Kennedy      Berkeley Hts,NJ    15 M     22:44  7:19 56/154    M15-19:2/3     59.8% N/A    
  66.Fred Engelfried      Bernardsville,NJ   33 M     22:46  7:20 57/154    M30-34:8/16    57.0% N/A    
  67.Daniel Adams         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  27 M     22:50  7:21 58/154    M25-29:7/17    56.8% N/A    
  68.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       50 M     22:52  7:22 59/154    M50-54:6/18    63.5% 30/ 86 
  69.Jon Placa            Morristown,NJ      16 M     22:59  7:24 60/154    M15-19:3/3     58.4% N/A    
  70.Simon Hooks          Chatham,NJ         38 M     23:09  7:27 61/154    M35-39:12/24   57.4% N/A    
  71.Pamela Moyer         Mendham,NJ         38 F     23:10  7:27 10/117    F35-39:5/25    64.2% N/A    
  72.Mike Perna           Lake Hopatcong,NJ  35 M     23:13  7:28 62/154    M35-39:13/24   56.1% N/A    
  73.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 50 F     23:15  7:29 11/117    F50-54:2/11    70.9% 2/ 40  
  74.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          47 M U   23:18  7:30 63/154    M45-49:6/15    61.0% 37/ 86 
  75.Charlie Blessing     Vernon,NJ          58 M     23:18  7:30 64/154    M55-59:4/12    66.8% 19/ 86 
  76.Larry Melone         Randolph,NJ        40 M     23:19  7:30 65/154    M40-44:13/29   57.8% 49/ 86 
  77.Robert Deehan        Whippany,NJ        44 M     23:20  7:31 66/154    M40-44:14/29   59.5% 42/ 86 
  78.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           42 M U   23:20  7:31 67/154    M40-44:15/29   58.6% 44/ 86 
  79.Mark Mcguinness      Morristown,NJ      36 M U   23:21  7:31 68/154    M35-39:14/24   56.1% N/A    
  80.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         49 M U   23:21  7:31 69/154    M45-49:7/15    61.7% 35/ 86 
  81.Lars H. Hansen       Morristown,NJ      34 M     23:22  7:31 70/154    M30-34:9/16    55.5% N/A    
  82.Brian Smith          Fanwood,NJ         42 M     23:25  7:32 71/154    M40-44:16/29   58.4% 46/ 86 
  83.Richard D'addabbo    Long Valley,NJ     42 M     23:26  7:33 72/154    M40-44:17/29   58.4% 47/ 86 
  84.Donna Kostecky       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F     23:30  7:34 12/117    F40-44:1/18    64.3% 5/ 40  
  85.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        43 M     23:32  7:34 73/154    M40-44:18/29   58.6% 45/ 86 
  86.Pernille Ruhalter    Randolph,NJ        38 F     23:34  7:35 13/117    F35-39:6/25    63.1% N/A    
  87.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      39 F     23:36  7:36 14/117    F35-39:7/25    63.5% N/A    
  88.Gideon Frydman       Milburn,NJ         59 M     23:36  7:36 74/154    M55-59:5/12    66.5% 20/ 86 
  89.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F     23:44  7:38 15/117    F40-44:2/18    64.2% 6/ 40  
  90.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        36 M     23:47  7:39 75/154    M35-39:15/24   55.1% N/A    
  91.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       54 M     23:52  7:41 76/154    M50-54:7/18    62.9% 32/ 86 
  92.Daniel Finnegan      Morristown,NJ      31 M     23:53  7:41 77/154    M30-34:10/16   54.3% N/A    
  93.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       57 M     23:55  7:42 78/154    M55-59:6/12    64.4% 28/ 86 
  94.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         60 M U   23:55  7:42 79/154    M60-64:2/7     66.2% 22/ 86 
  95.Relk Mueller         Madison,NJ         29 M     24:01  7:44 80/154    M25-29:8/17    54.0% N/A    
  96.William Krais        Maplewood,NJ       40 M     24:05  7:45 81/154    M40-44:19/29   56.0% 51/ 86 
  97.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    54 M U   24:05  7:45 82/154    M50-54:8/18    62.4% 33/ 86 
  98.Michael Valese       Hamburg,NJ         27 M     24:07  7:46 83/154    M25-29:9/17    53.8% N/A    
  99.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morris Township,NJ 35 F     24:12  7:47 16/117    F35-39:8/25    60.0% N/A    
 100.Luke Sayner          Newton,NJ          38 M     24:20  7:50 84/154    M35-39:16/24   54.6% N/A    
 101.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      50 M     24:23  7:51 85/154    M50-54:9/18    59.6% 41/ 86 
 102.Imre-georg Bajusz    Morristown,NJ      35 M     24:30  7:53 86/154    M35-39:17/24   53.1% N/A    
 103.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F     24:30  7:53 17/117    F45-49:1/7     64.9% 4/ 40  
 104.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         26 M     24:32  7:54 87/154    M25-29:10/17   52.9% N/A    
 105.Lisa Blair           Lambertville,NJ    27 F     24:37  7:55 18/117    F25-29:2/20    58.5% N/A    
 106.George Scott         Morris Township,NJ 36 M     24:38  7:56 88/154    M35-39:18/24   53.2% N/A    
 107.Jeff Cromie          Morristown,NJ      37 M     24:39  7:56 89/154    M35-39:19/24   53.6% N/A    
 108.Jason Pasterick      Morristown,NJ      28 M     24:47  7:59 90/154    M25-29:11/17   52.3% N/A    
 109.Kristin Standridge   Randolph,NJ        20 F     24:48  7:59 19/117    F20-24:3/8     58.0% N/A    
 110.Diana Pelov          Towaco,NJ          28 F     24:49  7:59 20/117    F25-29:3/20    58.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Steve Lesko          Lopatcong,NJ       41 M     24:51  8:00 91/154    M40-44:20/29   54.7% 57/ 86 
 112.Robyn Lazarick       Budd Lake,NJ       25 F     24:52  8:00 21/117    F25-29:4/20    57.9% N/A    
 113.Ian Platt            Randolph,NJ        20 M     24:53  8:01 92/154    M20-24:4/5     52.1% N/A    
 114.Steven Summerer      Hillsborough,NJ    47 M     24:59  8:02 93/154    M45-49:8/15    56.8% 50/ 86 
 115.Carrie Woyneowski    Morristown,NJ      25 F     25:01  8:03 22/117    F25-29:5/20    57.5% N/A    
 116.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U   25:03  8:04 94/154    M40-44:21/29   55.4% 53/ 86 
 117.Margie Stelwagon     New York,NY        35 F     25:09  8:06 23/117    F35-39:9/25    57.7% N/A    
 118.Sarah Cohen          Fairlawn,NJ        37 F     25:10  8:06 24/117    F35-39:10/25   58.6% N/A    
 119.Thomas Schmidt       Long Valley,NJ     37 M     25:11  8:06 95/154    M35-39:20/24   52.4% N/A    
 120.Melissa Curwin       Morristown,NJ      43 F     25:13  8:07 25/117    F40-44:3/18    61.5% 8/ 40  
 121.David Montfort       Morristown,NJ      40 M     25:14  8:07 96/154    M40-44:22/29   53.4% 62/ 86 
 122.William Susanj       Somerset,NJ        44 M     25:16  8:08 97/154    M40-44:23/29   54.9% 55/ 86 
 123.Alan Abrahamson      Morris Township,NJ 56 M     25:21  8:10 98/154    M55-59:7/12    60.2% 39/ 86 
 124.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M     25:26  8:11 99/154    M60-64:3/7     64.8% 27/ 86 
 125.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M U   25:31  8:13 100/154   M50-54:10/18   57.9% 48/ 86 
 126.Matt Mc Gowan        Mahwah,NJ          28 M     25:33  8:13 101/154   M25-29:12/17   50.8% N/A    
 127.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      42 F     25:34  8:14 26/117    F40-44:4/18    60.1% 9/ 40  
 128.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         43 M     25:34  8:14 102/154   M40-44:24/29   53.9% 60/ 86 
 129.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F     25:35  8:14 27/117    F20-24:4/8     56.3% N/A    
 130.Jack Jennings        Bedminster,NJ      45 M U   25:37  8:15 103/154   M45-49:9/15    54.6% 58/ 86 
 131.Joe Carosi           East Hanover,NJ    40 M     25:39  8:15 104/154   M40-44:25/29   52.6% 65/ 86 
 132.Heidi Eiholf         Denville,NJ        36 F     25:43  8:17 28/117    F35-39:11/25   56.9% N/A    
 133.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    34 F     25:56  8:21 29/117    F30-34:1/17    55.6% N/A    
 134.Megan Schubiger      Morris Township,NJ 36 F     26:00  8:22 30/117    F35-39:12/25   56.3% N/A    
 135.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F U   26:03  8:23 31/117    F25-29:6/20    55.3% N/A    
 136.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          58 M U   26:04  8:23 105/154   M55-59:8/12    59.6% 40/ 86 
 137.Julie Irving         Morris Plains,NJ   19 F     26:05  8:24 32/117    F15-19:2/3     55.4% N/A    
 138.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M     26:06  8:24 106/154   M50-54:11/18   55.7% 52/ 86 
 139.Edward Kelly         Livingston,NJ      44 M U   26:07  8:24 107/154   M40-44:26/29   53.1% 63/ 86 
 140.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      38 F U   26:16  8:27 33/117    F35-39:13/25   56.6% N/A    
 141.Beth Bause           Madison,NJ         29 F     26:28  8:31 34/117    F25-29:7/20    54.4% N/A    
 142.Jennifer Stewart     Cedar Knolls,NJ    24 F     26:33  8:33 35/117    F20-24:5/8     54.2% N/A    
 143.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    51 M     26:41  8:35 108/154   M50-54:12/18   54.9% 56/ 86 
 144.Nina Lepski          Middlesex,NJ       46 F     26:44  8:36 36/117    F45-49:2/7     59.5% 11/ 40 
 145.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F     26:46  8:37 37/117    F40-44:5/18    57.4% 14/ 40 
 146.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    38 F U   26:47  8:37 38/117    F35-39:14/25   55.5% N/A    
 147.Henry Troy           Brookside,NJ       62 M     26:49  8:38 109/154   M60-64:4/7     60.2% 38/ 86 
 148.Brain Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         28 M     26:50  8:38 110/154   M25-29:13/17   48.3% N/A    
 149.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F     26:57  8:40 39/117    F45-49:3/7     59.0% 13/ 40 
 150.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U   27:01  8:42 111/154   M60-64:5/7     59.2% 43/ 86 
 151.Paulette Anis        Edison,NJ          26 F     27:02  8:42 40/117    F25-29:8/20    53.2% N/A    
 152.Jack Boss            Randolph,NJ        46 M     27:09  8:44 112/154   M45-49:10/15   51.9% 66/ 86 
 153.Ken Simon            Randolph,NJ        52 M     27:23  8:49 113/154   M50-54:13/18   53.9% 59/ 86 
 154.Andrew Taylor        Whippany,NJ        34 M U   27:27  8:50 114/154   M30-34:11/16   47.3% N/A    
 155.Matthew Hill         New Providence,NJ  21 M     27:32  8:52 115/154   M20-24:5/5     47.1% N/A    
 156.Laurie Ellicott      Hackettstown,NJ    31 F     27:40  8:54 41/117    F30-34:2/17    52.0% N/A    
 157.Carol Armour         Morris Twp.,NJ     54 F     27:42  8:55 42/117    F50-54:3/11    61.8% 7/ 40  
 158.Kathleen Sigrist     Randolph,NJ        28 F     27:48  8:57 43/117    F25-29:9/20    51.8% N/A    
 159.Marco Catihi         Madison,NJ         34 M     27:51  8:58 116/154   M30-34:12/16   46.6% N/A    
 160.David Beckman        Flanders,NJ        54 M U   27:54  8:59 117/154   M50-54:14/18   53.8% 61/ 86 
 161.Carlos Bolanos       Stanhope,NJ        26 M     27:55  8:59 118/154   M25-29:14/17   46.5% N/A    
 162.Dorte Adeloeron      Madison,NJ         41 F     27:56  8:59 44/117    F40-44:6/18    54.6% 17/ 40 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Marleen Lynch        Morristown,NJ      33 F     28:04  9:02 45/117    F30-34:3/17    51.3% N/A    
 164.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U   28:05  9:02 119/154   M50-54:15/18   53.0% 64/ 86 
 165.Jim Kline            Belleville,NJ      38 M     28:08  9:03 120/154   M35-39:21/24   47.2% N/A    
 166.Dana Tholen          Pompton Plains,NJ  45 F     28:09  9:04 46/117    F45-49:4/7     56.0% 15/ 40 
 167.Mark Anderson        Springfield,NJ     37 M     28:10  9:04 121/154   M35-39:22/24   46.9% N/A    
 168.Michael Mcbride      Teaneck,NJ         31 M     28:12  9:05 122/154   M30-34:13/16   46.0% N/A    
 169.Ed Koval             Morristown,NJ      46 M     28:16  9:06 123/154   M45-49:11/15   49.8% 68/ 86 
 170.Scott Kunz           Succasunna,NJ      48 M     28:21  9:07 124/154   M45-49:12/15   50.5% 67/ 86 
 171.Darlene Neumann      Succasunna,NJ      53 F     28:22  9:08 47/117    F50-54:4/11    59.8% 10/ 40 
 172.Brenda Ferdenzi      Ledgewood,NJ       37 F U   28:23  9:08 48/117    F35-39:15/25   52.0% N/A    
 173.Meaghan Mcgrade      Hoboken,NJ         23 F     28:23  9:08 49/117    F20-24:6/8     50.7% N/A    
 174.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M U   28:30  9:10 125/154   M70-74:1/3     61.8% 34/ 86 
 175.Elizabeth Mcguinness Morristown,NJ      33 F U   28:38  9:13 50/117    F30-34:4/17    50.3% N/A    
 176.Dan Knapp            Morristown,NJ      13 M     28:42  9:14 126/154   M 1-14:2/3     49.0% N/A    
 177.Bill Cox             Mendham,NJ         43 M     28:43  9:15 127/154   M40-44:27/29   48.0% 71/ 86 
 178.Diane Cox            Mendham,NJ         42 F     28:44  9:15 51/117    F40-44:7/18    53.5% 20/ 40 
 179.Jayne Gastineau      Budd Lake,NJ       45 F     28:44  9:15 52/117    F45-49:5/7     54.9% 16/ 40 
 180.Amy Sabatini         Stroudsburg,PA     23 F     28:47  9:16 53/117    F20-24:7/8     50.0% N/A    
 181.Andrea Gudis         Morristown,NJ      22 F     28:50  9:17 54/117    F20-24:8/8     49.9% N/A    
 182.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F U   28:54  9:18 55/117    F50-54:5/11    59.3% 12/ 40 
 183.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      40 F     29:06  9:22 56/117    F40-44:8/18    51.9% 22/ 40 
 184.Natalia Olesnicky    West Orange,NJ     27 F     29:11  9:24 57/117    F25-29:10/20   49.3% N/A    
 185.Bruce Lovenberg      Long Valley,NJ     48 M     29:12  9:24 128/154   M45-49:13/15   49.0% 70/ 86 
 186.Andrew Krysa         Hoboken,NJ         29 M     29:14  9:25 129/154   M25-29:15/17   44.4% N/A    
 187.Wanda Hofgesang      Kenvil,NJ          39 F     29:15  9:25 58/117    F35-39:16/25   51.2% N/A    
 188.Steve Casadevall     Morris Plains,NJ   45 M     29:18  9:26 130/154   M45-49:14/15   47.7% 73/ 86 
 189.Nancy Drury          Budd Lake,NJ       34 F     29:21  9:27 59/117    F30-34:5/17    49.1% N/A    
 190.Katrina Mclaughlin   Niles,IL           33 F     29:27  9:29 60/117    F30-34:6/17    48.9% N/A    
 191.Sarah Kayal          Mahwah,NJ          27 F     29:29  9:29 61/117    F25-29:11/20   48.8% N/A    
 192.Rick Kline           East Hanover,NJ    44 M     29:31  9:30 131/154   M40-44:28/29   47.0% 76/ 86 
 193.Jeanne Bruton        Madison,NJ         29 F     29:33  9:31 62/117    F25-29:12/20   48.7% N/A    
 194.Mike Furda           Clinton,NJ         40 M     29:33  9:31 132/154   M40-44:29/29   45.6% 78/ 86 
 195.Kevin Readie         Hampton,NJ         32 M     29:34  9:31 133/154   M30-34:14/16   43.9% N/A    
 196.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        69 F U   29:39  9:33 63/117    F65-69:1/1     68.7% 3/ 40  
 197.Alexandria Mahoney   Morristown,NJ      36 F     29:43  9:34 64/117    F35-39:17/25   49.3% N/A    
 198.Sharon Burke         Morristown,NJ      41 F     29:55  9:38 65/117    F40-44:9/18    51.0% 26/ 40 
 199.Jill Chisholm        Bernardsville,NJ   32 F     30:06  9:41 66/117    F30-34:7/17    47.8% N/A    
 200.Victoria Coppolo     Morristown,NJ      26 F     30:10  9:43 67/117    F25-29:13/20   47.7% N/A    
 201.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      49 F     30:15  9:44 68/117    F45-49:6/7     54.0% 19/ 40 
 202.Andrew Dioneda       Sparta,NJ          39 M     30:19  9:45 134/154   M35-39:23/24   44.2% N/A    
 203.Signe Jepseo         Madison,NJ         32 F     30:27  9:48 69/117    F30-34:8/17    47.3% N/A    
 204.Nicole Brozyna       Morristown,NJ      33 F     30:28  9:48 70/117    F30-34:9/17    47.2% N/A    
 205.Erica Towns          Hopatcong,NJ       26 F     30:50  9:55 71/117    F25-29:14/20   46.7% N/A    
 206.John Zagata          Morristown,NJ      32 M     30:56  9:57 135/154   M30-34:15/16   41.9% N/A    
 207.Kim D'amato          Cedar Knolls,NJ    41 F     30:58  9:58 72/117    F40-44:10/18   49.2% 29/ 40 
 208.Rebecca Curwin       Morristown,NJ      14 F     31:00  9:59 73/117    F 1-14:1/3     48.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 209.Carolina Rivera      Succasunna,NJ      25 F     31:06 10:01 74/117    F25-29:15/20   46.3% N/A    
 210.Beth Schmidt         Long Valley,NJ     38 F     31:10 10:02 75/117    F35-39:18/25   47.7% N/A    
 211.Susan Frey           Riverdale,NJ       28 F     31:11 10:02 76/117    F25-29:16/20   46.2% N/A    
 212.Cathy Grill          Whippany,NJ        35 F     31:16 10:04 77/117    F35-39:19/25   46.4% N/A    
 213.Sue Kelly            Westfield,NJ       43 F     31:19 10:05 78/117    F40-44:11/18   49.5% 28/ 40 
 214.Maria Aggabao        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     31:20 10:05 79/117    F30-34:10/17   45.9% N/A    
 215.Lisou Riley          Randolph,NJ        41 F     31:21 10:05 80/117    F40-44:12/18   48.6% 31/ 40 
 216.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F U   31:22 10:06 81/117    F50-54:6/11    54.1% 18/ 40 
 217.Karen Havens         Bernardsville,NJ   32 F     31:29 10:08 82/117    F30-34:11/17   45.7% N/A    
 218.Massoud Messkoub     Morris Township,NJ 59 M     31:36 10:10 136/154   M55-59:9/12    49.7% 69/ 86 
 219.Matthew Sweeney      Budd Lake,NJ       27 M     32:00 10:18 137/154   M25-29:16/17   40.5% N/A    
 220.Alex Bivona          Morristown,NJ      26 M     32:03 10:19 138/154   M25-29:17/17   40.5% N/A    
 221.Juliana Moller       Denville,NJ        34 F     32:14 10:22 83/117    F30-34:12/17   44.7% N/A    
 222.Allison Case         Morristown,NJ      29 F     32:22 10:25 84/117    F25-29:17/20   44.5% N/A    
 223.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F U   32:28 10:27 85/117    F50-54:7/11    51.7% 24/ 40 
 224.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M     32:34 10:29 139/154   M55-59:10/12   47.8% 72/ 86 
 225.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F     32:46 10:33 86/117    F35-39:20/25   45.0% N/A    
 226.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F U   32:48 10:33 87/117    F50-54:8/11    51.2% 25/ 40 
 227.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        50 F     32:59 10:37 88/117    F50-54:9/11    50.0% 27/ 40 
 228.John Buren           Livingston,NJ      60 M U   33:21 10:44 140/154   M60-64:6/7     47.5% 74/ 86 
 229.Dennis Scheifele     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 60 M U   33:24 10:45 141/154   M60-64:7/7     47.4% 75/ 86 
 230.Jason Mittleman      Livingston,NJ      12 M     33:25 10:45 142/154   M 1-14:3/3     43.1% N/A    
 231.Jim Schmidt          Convent Station,NJ 55 M U   33:27 10:46 143/154   M55-59:11/12   45.3% 79/ 86 
 232.Eileen Burke         Morristown,NJ      37 F     33:28 10:46 89/117    F35-39:21/25   44.1% N/A    
 233.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      74 M U   33:37 10:49 144/154   M70-74:2/3     55.2% 54/ 86 
 234.Sarah Knapp          Morristown,NJ      16 F     33:49 10:53 90/117    F15-19:3/3     43.6% N/A    
 235.Aimee Readie         East Hanover,NJ    28 F     34:00 10:57 91/117    F25-29:18/20   42.3% N/A    
 236.Christina Iamiceli   East Hanover,NJ    29 F     34:01 10:57 92/117    F25-29:19/20   42.3% N/A    
 237.Allison Finnegan     Morristown,NJ      31 F     34:02 10:57 93/117    F30-34:13/17   42.3% N/A    
 238.Kerri Clifford       Flanders,NJ        10 F     34:03 10:58 94/117    F 1-14:2/3     49.4% N/A    
 239.Patricia Clifford    Flanders,NJ        44 F     34:03 10:58 95/117    F40-44:13/18   45.9% 32/ 40 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 240.Laurie Dechiaro      Hackettstown,NJ    32 F     34:19 11:03 96/117    F30-34:14/17   41.9% N/A    
 241.Tim Southworth       Hackettstown,NJ    37 M     34:24 11:04 145/154   M35-39:24/24   38.4% N/A    
 242.Heather Mitchell     Hackettstown,NJ    30 F     34:24 11:04 97/117    F30-34:15/17   41.8% N/A    
 243.Dave Evani           Franklin Park,NJ   52 M     34:26 11:05 146/154   M50-54:16/18   42.9% 82/ 86 
 244.Fan Li               East Hanover,NJ    44 F     34:36 11:08 98/117    F40-44:14/18   45.2% 33/ 40 
 245.Cynthia Burneico     Scotch Plains,NJ   40 F     34:45 11:11 99/117    F40-44:15/18   43.5% 34/ 40 
 246.Norma Scotland       Florham Park,NJ    43 F     35:45 11:30 100/117   F40-44:16/18   43.4% 35/ 40 
 247.Deb Engelfried       Morristown,NJ      36 F     36:06 11:37 101/117   F35-39:22/25   40.5% N/A    
 248.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        65 M     36:26 11:44 147/154   M65-69:1/2     45.7% 77/ 86 
 249.Brenda Evans         Franklin Park,NJ   58 F     36:30 11:45 102/117   F55-59:1/1     48.9% 30/ 40 
 250.George Neil          Morristown,NJ      52 M U   36:44 11:49 148/154   M50-54:17/18   40.2% 84/ 86 
 251.Adela Valentin       Sparta,NJ          29 F     36:52 11:52 103/117   F25-29:20/20   39.0% N/A    
 252.Jane Dempsey         Newton,NJ          46 F     36:53 11:52 104/117   F45-49:7/7     43.1% 36/ 40 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 253.Margaret Barbuty     Bedminster,NJ      42 F     37:42 12:08 105/117   F40-44:17/18   40.8% 39/ 40 
 254.Larry Bird           Piscataway,NJ      49 M     37:49 12:10 149/154   M45-49:15/15   38.1% 85/ 86 
 255.Kimberely Catlett    Mine Hill,NJ       33 F     38:06 12:16 106/117   F30-34:16/17   37.8% N/A    
 256.Thomas Brennan       Morristown,NJ      65 M U   38:12 12:18 150/154   M65-69:2/2     43.6% 81/ 86 
 257.Peter Dayton         Branchburg,NJ      33 M     38:20 12:20 151/154   M30-34:16/16   33.8% N/A    
 258.David Matteson       Madison,NJ         59 M     38:20 12:20 152/154   M55-59:12/12   40.9% 83/ 86 
 259.Betty Nina           Madison,NJ         31 F     39:19 12:39 107/117   F30-34:17/17   36.6% N/A    
 260.Peggy Plant          Wharton,NJ         51 F     39:42 12:47 108/117   F50-54:10/11   41.9% 37/ 40 
 261.Liping Zhang         East Hanover,NJ    99 F     40:04 12:54 109/117   NO AGE                      

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 262.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F U   40:26 13:01 110/117   F70-74:1/2     51.8% 23/ 40 
 263.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F U   41:07 13:14 111/117   F70-74:2/2     52.5% 21/ 40 
 264.Arch Seamanus        Rockaway,NJ        73 M U   41:09 13:15 153/154   M70-74:3/3     44.5% 80/ 86 
 265.Debbie Racka         Hampton,NJ         54 F     41:22 13:19 112/117   F50-54:11/11   41.4% 38/ 40 
 266.Janelle Towns        Hopatcong,NJ       08 F     41:25 13:20 113/117   F 1-14:3/3     45.0% N/A    
 267.Christina Miller     Randolph,NJ        38 F     42:11 13:35 114/117   F35-39:23/25   35.3% N/A    
 268.Sandra Page          Morristown,NJ      39 F     42:43 13:45 115/117   F35-39:24/25   35.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 269.Bonnie Godfrey       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F     43:31 14:00 116/117   F40-44:18/18   35.0% 40/ 40 
 270.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      35 F     44:21 14:16 117/117   F35-39:25/25   32.7% N/A    
 271.Denis Kelly          Westfield,NJ       52 M     45:24 14:37 154/154   M50-54:18/18   32.5% 86/ 86 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      31 M           241    17:22   5:35
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M        U   22    17:28   5:37
   3.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M        U  260    17:51   5:45
   4.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       44 M           248    18:16   5:53
   5.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M           235    18:28   5:57
   6.Matthew Mc Mickle    New Providence,NJ  20 M           212    18:30   5:57
   7.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        U  279    19:00   6:07
   8.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M        U   44    19:06   6:09
   9.Jose N. Gonzalez     Denville,NJ        32 M        U   69    19:18   6:13
  10.Mark Nyhan           Morris Township,NJ 41 M           304    19:20   6:13
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janet Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 39 F        U  139    20:10   6:29
   2.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F        U  250    20:29   6:36
   3.Allison King         Morristown,NJ      36 F           254    21:12   6:49
   4.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F           155    21:17   6:51
   5.Maria Nitto          Morristown,NJ      26 F           230    21:38   6:58
   6.Jacqueline Ellis     Flemington,NJ      24 F            56    21:42   6:59
   7.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          36 F        U  140    21:51   7:02
   8.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F        U  284    22:00   7:05
   9.Sarah Clark          Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F            30    22:22   7:12
  10.Pamela Moyer         Mendham,NJ         38 F           128    23:10   7:27
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       44 M           248    18:16   5:53
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M           235    18:28   5:57
   3.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        U  279    19:00   6:07
   4.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M        U   44    19:06   6:09
   5.Mark Nyhan           Morris Township,NJ 41 M           304    19:20   6:13
   6.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        51 M           271    19:30   6:17
   7.Chris Blanchet       Morristown,NJ      40 M           222    19:55   6:25
   8.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M        U   57    20:17   6:32
   9.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     46 M           234    20:49   6:42
  10.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M        U  189    20:50   6:42
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F        U  284    22:00   7:05
   2.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 50 F           210    23:15   7:29
   3.Donna Kostecky       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F            92    23:30   7:34
   4.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F           196    23:44   7:38
   5.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F           146    24:30   7:53
   6.Melissa Curwin       Morristown,NJ      43 F           302    25:13   8:07
   7.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      42 F            46    25:34   8:14
   8.Nina Lepski          Middlesex,NJ       46 F           101    26:44   8:36
   9.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F           270    26:46   8:37
  10.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F           276    26:57   8:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M    61   U  247    22:26   7:13
   2.Dan Knapp            Morristown,NJ      13 M   176      289    28:42   9:14
   3.Jason Mittleman      Livingston,NJ      12 M   230      301    33:25  10:45

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Rebecca Curwin       Morristown,NJ      14 F   208      303    31:00   9:59
   2.Kerri Clifford       Flanders,NJ        10 F   238      294    34:03  10:58
   3.Janelle Towns        Hopatcong,NJ       08 F   266      208    41:25  13:20

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        15 M    26      214    20:45   6:41
   2.Matthew Kennedy      Berkeley Hts,NJ    15 M    65      240    22:44   7:19
   3.Jon Placa            Morristown,NJ      16 M    69      233    22:59   7:24

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F    42      155    21:17   6:51
   2.Julie Irving         Morris Plains,NJ   19 F   137      217    26:05   8:24
   3.Sarah Knapp          Morristown,NJ      16 F   234       91    33:49  10:53

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Matthew Mc Mickle    New Providence,NJ  20 M     6      212    18:30   5:57
   2.Justin Millan        New Providence,NJ  21 M    16      123    19:58   6:26
   3.Matthew Neumann      Succasunna,NJ      22 M    17      285    20:02   6:27
   4.Ian Platt            Randolph,NJ        20 M   113      145    24:53   8:01
   5.Matthew Hill         New Providence,NJ  21 M   155      211    27:32   8:52

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jacqueline Ellis     Flemington,NJ      24 F    50       56    21:42   6:59
   2.Sarah Clark          Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F    59       30    22:22   7:12
   3.Kristin Standridge   Randolph,NJ        20 F   109      177    24:48   7:59
   4.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F   129      300    25:35   8:14
   5.Jennifer Stewart     Cedar Knolls,NJ    24 F   142      179    26:33   8:33
   6.Meaghan Mcgrade      Hoboken,NJ         23 F   173      116    28:23   9:08
   7.Amy Sabatini         Stroudsburg,PA     23 F   180      157    28:47   9:16
   8.Andrea Gudis         Morristown,NJ      22 F   181       73    28:50   9:17

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jonathan Downs       Morristown,NJ      25 M    12      259    19:37   6:19
   2.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M    14      186    19:44   6:21
   3.Jefferey Mason       Somerset,NJ        28 M    20   U  111    20:12   6:30
   4.Scott Billheimer     Morristown,NJ      29 M    25       12    20:39   6:39
   5.Matt Sigrist         Randolph,NJ        28 M    27      261    20:46   6:41
   6.Joshua Maarleveld    Jersey City,NJ     26 M    28       51    20:47   6:41
   7.Daniel Adams         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  27 M    67      242    22:50   7:21
   8.Relk Mueller         Madison,NJ         29 M    95      129    24:01   7:44
   9.Michael Valese       Hamburg,NJ         27 M    98      191    24:07   7:46
  10.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         26 M   104      200    24:32   7:54

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Maria Nitto          Morristown,NJ      26 F    48      230    21:38   6:58
   2.Lisa Blair           Lambertville,NJ    27 F   105       15    24:37   7:55
   3.Diana Pelov          Towaco,NJ          28 F   110      141    24:49   7:59
   4.Robyn Lazarick       Budd Lake,NJ       25 F   112       99    24:52   8:00
   5.Carrie Woyneowski    Morristown,NJ      25 F   115      258    25:01   8:03
   6.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F   135   U   95    26:03   8:23
   7.Beth Bause           Madison,NJ         29 F   141      265    26:28   8:31
   8.Paulette Anis        Edison,NJ          26 F   151        4    27:02   8:42
   9.Kathleen Sigrist     Randolph,NJ        28 F   158      262    27:48   8:57
  10.Natalia Olesnicky    West Orange,NJ     27 F   184      133    29:11   9:24

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      31 M     1      241    17:22   5:35
   2.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M     3   U  260    17:51   5:45
   3.Jose N. Gonzalez     Denville,NJ        32 M     9   U   69    19:18   6:13
   4.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    13   U   77    19:42   6:20
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M    18   U   74    20:03   6:27
   6.Keith Jordan         Montclair,NJ       33 M    44       85    21:23   6:53
   7.Tim Zawacki          Clark,NJ           32 M    62      306    22:27   7:14
   8.Fred Engelfried      Bernardsville,NJ   33 M    66      252    22:46   7:20
   9.Lars H. Hansen       Morristown,NJ      34 M    81       76    23:22   7:31
  10.Daniel Finnegan      Morristown,NJ      31 M    92      237    23:53   7:41

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    34 F   133      206    25:56   8:21
   2.Laurie Ellicott      Hackettstown,NJ    31 F   156       55    27:40   8:54
   3.Marleen Lynch        Morristown,NJ      33 F   163      107    28:04   9:02
   4.Elizabeth Mcguinness Morristown,NJ      33 F   175   U  117    28:38   9:13
   5.Nancy Drury          Budd Lake,NJ       34 F   189       50    29:21   9:27
   6.Katrina Mclaughlin   Niles,IL           33 F   190      119    29:27   9:29
   7.Jill Chisholm        Bernardsville,NJ   32 F   199      309    30:06   9:41
   8.Signe Jepseo         Madison,NJ         32 F   203       84    30:27   9:48
   9.Nicole Brozyna       Morristown,NJ      33 F   204       18    30:28   9:48
  10.Maria Aggabao        Jersey City,NJ     33 F   214      311    31:20  10:05

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M     2   U   22    17:28   5:37
   2.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           38 M    22      263    20:25   6:34
   3.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M    24   U   32    20:34   6:37
   4.Jim Schilz           Succasunna,NJ      38 M    29   U  162    20:47   6:41
   5.Jeffrey Greene       Morristown,NJ      36 M    47      305    21:37   6:57
   6.John Varga           Morris Plains,NJ   39 M    52      192    21:57   7:04
   7.Rob Tupker           ,                  37 M    55      308    22:03   7:06
   8.Jim Beamesderfer     Morris Plains,NJ   36 M    56        7    22:05   7:06
   9.Tomas Salko          Madison,NJ         35 M    57      158    22:05   7:06
  10.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         36 M    63       29    22:39   7:17

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Janet Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 39 F    19   U  139    20:10   6:29
   2.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F    23   U  250    20:29   6:36
   3.Allison King         Morristown,NJ      36 F    39      254    21:12   6:49
   4.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          36 F    51   U  140    21:51   7:02
   5.Pamela Moyer         Mendham,NJ         38 F    71      128    23:10   7:27
   6.Pernille Ruhalter    Randolph,NJ        38 F    86      156    23:34   7:35
   7.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      39 F    87      268    23:36   7:36
   8.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morris Township,NJ 35 F    99      283    24:12   7:47
   9.Margie Stelwagon     New York,NY        35 F   117      178    25:09   8:06
  10.Sarah Cohen          Fairlawn,NJ        37 F   118      249    25:10   8:06

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       44 M     4      248    18:16   5:53
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M     5      235    18:28   5:57
   3.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     7   U  279    19:00   6:07
   4.Mark Nyhan           Morris Township,NJ 41 M    10      304    19:20   6:13
   5.Chris Blanchet       Morristown,NJ      40 M    15      222    19:55   6:25
   6.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M    31   U  189    20:50   6:42
   7.Steve Ehmann         New Albany,OH      44 M    36       53    21:07   6:48
   8.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M    43      204    21:18   6:51
   9.Joe Dominiczak       Randolph,NJ        44 M    45   U   48    21:25   6:54
  10.Peter Leung          Brooklyn,NY        43 M    46      103    21:33   6:56

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Donna Kostecky       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F    84       92    23:30   7:34
   2.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F    89      196    23:44   7:38
   3.Melissa Curwin       Morristown,NJ      43 F   120      302    25:13   8:07
   4.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      42 F   127       46    25:34   8:14
   5.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F   145      270    26:46   8:37
   6.Diane Cox            Mendham,NJ         42 F   178      257    28:44   9:15
   7.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      40 F   183      199    29:06   9:22
   8.Sharon Burke         Morristown,NJ      41 F   198       23    29:55   9:38
   9.Kim D'amato          Cedar Knolls,NJ    41 F   207       38    30:58   9:58
  10.Sue Kelly            Westfield,NJ       43 F   213       90    31:19  10:05

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M     8   U   44    19:06   6:09
   2.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M    21   U   57    20:17   6:32
   3.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    30      234    20:49   6:42
   4.David Cupo           Morris Twp.,NJ     49 M    35       36    21:00   6:46
   5.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         48 M    37      266    21:10   6:49
   6.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          47 M    74   U  113    23:18   7:30
   7.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         49 M    80   U  194    23:21   7:31
   8.Steven Summerer      Hillsborough,NJ    47 M   114      205    24:59   8:02
   9.Jack Jennings        Bedminster,NJ      45 M   130   U  274    25:37   8:15
  10.Jack Boss            Randolph,NJ        46 M   152      307    27:09   8:44

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F   103      146    24:30   7:53
   2.Nina Lepski          Middlesex,NJ       46 F   144      101    26:44   8:36
   3.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F   149      276    26:57   8:40
   4.Dana Tholen          Pompton Plains,NJ  45 F   166      185    28:09   9:04
   5.Jayne Gastineau      Budd Lake,NJ       45 F   179       65    28:44   9:15
   6.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      49 F   201      293    30:15   9:44
   7.Jane Dempsey         Newton,NJ          46 F   252       43    36:53  11:52

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        51 M    11      271    19:30   6:17
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    40   U  272    21:15   6:50
   3.David Billings       New City,NY        51 M    41      215    21:16   6:51
   4.Dennis Chaplin       Oak Ridge,NJ       54 M    49      225    21:41   6:59
   5.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M    60   U  172    22:25   7:13
   6.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       50 M    68      224    22:52   7:22
   7.Bruce Zavetz         Westfield,NJ       54 M    91      202    23:52   7:41
   8.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    54 M    97   U   68    24:05   7:45
   9.Brian Cupka          Morristown,NJ      50 M   101       35    24:23   7:51
  10.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M   125   U  106    25:31   8:13

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F    54   U  284    22:00   7:05
   2.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 50 F    73      210    23:15   7:29
   3.Carol Armour         Morris Twp.,NJ     54 F   157        5    27:42   8:55
   4.Darlene Neumann      Succasunna,NJ      53 F   171      286    28:22   9:08
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   182   U   98    28:54   9:18
   6.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F   216   U  105    31:22  10:06
   7.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F   223   U   66    32:28  10:27
   8.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F   226   U   11    32:48  10:33
   9.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        50 F   227       80    32:59  10:37
  10.Peggy Plant          Wharton,NJ         51 F   260      209    39:42  12:47

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M    32   U   10    20:54   6:44
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    34   U  218    20:59   6:45
   3.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   59 M    38      153    21:11   6:49
   4.Charlie Blessing     Vernon,NJ          58 M    75       16    23:18   7:30
   5.Gideon Frydman       Milburn,NJ         59 M    88       63    23:36   7:36
   6.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       57 M    93       39    23:55   7:42
   7.Alan Abrahamson      Morris Township,NJ 56 M   123      269    25:21   8:10
   8.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          58 M   136   U  216    26:04   8:23
   9.Massoud Messkoub     Morris Township,NJ 59 M   218      121    31:36  10:10
  10.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M   224      298    32:34  10:29

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Brenda Evans         Franklin Park,NJ   58 F   249      245    36:30  11:45

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    33   U   75    20:56   6:44
   2.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         60 M    94   U  152    23:55   7:42
   3.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M   124       70    25:26   8:11
   4.Henry Troy           Brookside,NJ       62 M   147      187    26:49   8:38
   5.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M   150   U  109    27:01   8:42
   6.John Buren           Livingston,NJ      60 M   228   U   20    33:21  10:44
   7.Dennis Scheifele     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 60 M   229   U  161    33:24  10:45

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        65 M   248      148    36:26  11:44
   2.Thomas Brennan       Morristown,NJ      65 M   256   U  297    38:12  12:18

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        69 F   196   U   52    29:39   9:33

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M   174   U  197    28:30   9:10
   2.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      74 M   233   U  135    33:37  10:49
   3.Arch Seamanus        Rockaway,NJ        73 M   264   U  169    41:09  13:15

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F   262   U  143    40:26  13:01
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   263   U  181    41:07  13:14

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Liping Zhang         East Hanover,NJ    99 F   261      203    40:04  12:54


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    20:56   6:44  76.5%
   2.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       44 M        18:16   5:53  76.0%
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M        18:28   5:57  75.2%
   4.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        51 M        19:30   6:17  75.1%
   5.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    19:06   6:09  74.9%
   6.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   59 M        21:11   6:49  74.1%
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    20:54   6:44  73.1%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    20:59   6:45  72.2%
   9.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   U    19:00   6:07  71.5%
  10.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M   U    20:17   6:32  71.1%
  11.Mark Nyhan           Morris Township,NJ 41 M        19:20   6:13  70.3%
  12.Dennis Chaplin       Oak Ridge,NJ       54 M        21:41   6:59  69.3%
  13.David Billings       New City,NY        51 M        21:16   6:51  68.9%
  14.David Cupo           Morris Twp.,NJ     49 M        21:00   6:46  68.6%
  15.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    21:15   6:50  68.4%
  16.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        20:49   6:42  67.7%
  17.Chris Blanchet       Morristown,NJ      40 M        19:55   6:25  67.7%
  18.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         48 M        21:10   6:49  67.6%
  19.Charlie Blessing     Vernon,NJ          58 M        23:18   7:30  66.8%
  20.Gideon Frydman       Milburn,NJ         59 M        23:36   7:36  66.5%
  21.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M   U    22:25   7:13  66.4%
  22.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         60 M   U    23:55   7:42  66.2%
  23.Steve Ehmann         New Albany,OH      44 M        21:07   6:48  65.7%
  24.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M        21:18   6:51  65.2%
  25.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M   U    20:50   6:42  65.2%
  26.Joe Dominiczak       Randolph,NJ        44 M   U    21:25   6:54  64.8%
  27.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M        25:26   8:11  64.8%
  28.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       57 M        23:55   7:42  64.4%
  29.Peter Leung          Brooklyn,NY        43 M        21:33   6:56  64.0%
  30.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       50 M        22:52   7:22  63.5%
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F   U    22:00   7:05  75.0%
   2.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 50 F        23:15   7:29  70.9%
   3.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        69 F   U    29:39   9:33  68.7%
   4.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F        24:30   7:53  64.9%
   5.Donna Kostecky       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F        23:30   7:34  64.3%
   6.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F        23:44   7:38  64.2%
   7.Carol Armour         Morris Twp.,NJ     54 F        27:42   8:55  61.8%
   8.Melissa Curwin       Morristown,NJ      43 F        25:13   8:07  61.5%
   9.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      42 F        25:34   8:14  60.1%
  10.Darlene Neumann      Succasunna,NJ      53 F        28:22   9:08  59.8%
  11.Nina Lepski          Middlesex,NJ       46 F        26:44   8:36  59.5%
  12.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   U    28:54   9:18  59.3%
  13.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F        26:57   8:40  59.0%
  14.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F        26:46   8:37  57.4%
  15.Dana Tholen          Pompton Plains,NJ  45 F        28:09   9:04  56.0%
  16.Jayne Gastineau      Budd Lake,NJ       45 F        28:44   9:15  54.9%
  17.Dorte Adeloeron      Madison,NJ         41 F        27:56   8:59  54.6%
  18.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      53 F   U    31:22  10:06  54.1%
  19.Cheryl Deighan       Morristown,NJ      49 F        30:15   9:44  54.0%
  20.Diane Cox            Mendham,NJ         42 F        28:44   9:15  53.5%
  21.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   U    41:07  13:14  52.5%
  22.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      40 F        29:06   9:22  51.9%
  23.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         71 F   U    40:26  13:01  51.8%
  24.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F   U    32:28  10:27  51.7%
  25.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F   U    32:48  10:33  51.2%
  26.Sharon Burke         Morristown,NJ      41 F        29:55   9:38  51.0%
  27.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        50 F        32:59  10:37  50.0%
  28.Sue Kelly            Westfield,NJ       43 F        31:19  10:05  49.5%
  29.Kim D'amato          Cedar Knolls,NJ    41 F        30:58   9:58  49.2%
  30.Brenda Evans         Franklin Park,NJ   58 F        36:30  11:45  48.9%
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    20:56   6:44  76.5%
   2.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       44 M        18:16   5:53  76.0%
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      37 M   U    17:28   5:37  75.6%
   4.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           44 M        18:28   5:57  75.2%
   5.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        51 M        19:30   6:17  75.1%
   6.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    19:06   6:09  74.9%
   7.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      31 M        17:22   5:35  74.7%
   8.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   59 M        21:11   6:49  74.1%
   9.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    20:54   6:44  73.1%
  10.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M   U    17:51   5:45  72.7%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    20:59   6:45  72.2%
  12.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   U    19:00   6:07  71.5%
  13.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M   U    20:17   6:32  71.1%
  14.Mark Nyhan           Morris Township,NJ 41 M        19:20   6:13  70.3%
  15.Matthew Mc Mickle    New Providence,NJ  20 M        18:30   5:57  70.1%
  16.Dennis Chaplin       Oak Ridge,NJ       54 M        21:41   6:59  69.3%
  17.David Billings       New City,NY        51 M        21:16   6:51  68.9%
  18.David Cupo           Morris Twp.,NJ     49 M        21:00   6:46  68.6%
  19.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    21:15   6:50  68.4%
  20.Chris Blanchet       Morristown,NJ      40 M        19:55   6:25  67.7%
  21.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        20:49   6:42  67.7%
  22.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         48 M        21:10   6:49  67.6%
  23.Jose N. Gonzalez     Denville,NJ        32 M   U    19:18   6:13  67.2%
  24.Charlie Blessing     Vernon,NJ          58 M        23:18   7:30  66.8%
  25.Gideon Frydman       Milburn,NJ         59 M        23:36   7:36  66.5%
  26.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      53 M   U    22:25   7:13  66.4%
  27.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         60 M   U    23:55   7:42  66.2%
  28.Jonathan Downs       Morristown,NJ      25 M        19:37   6:19  66.1%
  29.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M   U    19:42   6:20  65.9%
  30.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      27 M        19:44   6:21  65.7%
5,000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        50 F   U    22:00   7:05  75.0%
   2.Janet Patterson      Morris Township,NJ 39 F   U    20:10   6:29  74.4%
   3.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 50 F        23:15   7:29  70.9%
   4.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F   U    20:29   6:36  70.9%
   5.Allison King         Morristown,NJ      36 F        21:12   6:49  69.0%
   6.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        69 F   U    29:39   9:33  68.7%
   7.Nina Rimarenko       Mendham,NJ         18 F        21:17   6:51  68.3%
   8.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          36 F   U    21:51   7:02  67.0%
   9.Maria Nitto          Morristown,NJ      26 F        21:38   6:58  66.5%
  10.Jacqueline Ellis     Flemington,NJ      24 F        21:42   6:59  66.3%
  11.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F        24:30   7:53  64.9%
  12.Sarah Clark          Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F        22:22   7:12  64.4%
  13.Donna Kostecky       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F        23:30   7:34  64.3%
  14.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F        23:44   7:38  64.2%
  15.Pamela Moyer         Mendham,NJ         38 F        23:10   7:27  64.2%
  16.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      39 F        23:36   7:36  63.6%
  17.Pernille Ruhalter    Randolph,NJ        38 F        23:34   7:35  63.1%
  18.Carol Armour         Morris Twp.,NJ     54 F        27:42   8:55  61.8%
  19.Melissa Curwin       Morristown,NJ      43 F        25:13   8:07  61.5%
  20.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      42 F        25:34   8:14  60.1%
  21.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morris Township,NJ 35 F        24:12   7:47  60.0%
  22.Darlene Neumann      Succasunna,NJ      53 F        28:22   9:08  59.8%
  23.Nina Lepski          Middlesex,NJ       46 F        26:44   8:36  59.5%
  24.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   U    28:54   9:18  59.3%
  25.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F        26:57   8:40  59.0%
  26.Sarah Cohen          Fairlawn,NJ        37 F        25:10   8:06  58.6%
  27.Lisa Blair           Lambertville,NJ    27 F        24:37   7:55  58.5%
  28.Kristin Standridge   Randolph,NJ        20 F        24:48   7:59  58.0%
  29.Diana Pelov          Towaco,NJ          28 F        24:49   7:59  58.0%
  30.Robyn Lazarick       Budd Lake,NJ       25 F        24:52   8:00  57.9%