NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON

Race Date:7-30-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA | RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joe Maloy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  19 M     26:08  5:14 1/58      M 1-19:1/13    82.6% N/A    
   2.William Schultz      ,                  27 M     27:00  5:24 2/58      M25-29:1/6     79.4% N/A    
   3.Alan O'connor        Philadelphia,PA    32 M     29:17  5:51 3/58      M30-34:1/14    73.2% N/A    
   4.Rich Boswick         Williamstown,NJ    37 M     29:49  5:58 4/58      M35-39:1/4     72.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Andrew Farrell       Orlando,FL         34 M     30:40  6:08 5/58      M30-34:2/14    69.9% N/A    
   6.Michael Crewski      Releigh,NC         16 M     31:31  6:18 6/58      M 1-19:2/13    70.2% N/A    
   7.Josh Irons           Mount Joy,PA       25 M     31:54  6:23 7/58      M25-29:2/6     67.2% N/A    
   8.Daniel Taylor        Barrington,NJ      32 M     31:55  6:23 8/58      M30-34:3/14    67.2% N/A    
   9.Michael Mergard      Bensalem,PA        18 M     32:06  6:25 9/58      M 1-19:3/13    67.7% N/A    
  10.Matt Mgguigan        N Wildwood,NJ      20 M     32:39  6:32 10/58     M20-24:1/10    65.7% N/A    
  11.Fred Klevan          Ocean City,NJ      43 M     32:42  6:32 11/58     M40-44:1/3     69.4% 2/ 11  
  12.Pat Regan            Rockledge,PA       17 M     33:04  6:37 12/58     M 1-19:4/13    66.3% N/A    
  13.Thomas Holden        North Wildwood,NJ  30 M     33:10  6:38 13/58     M30-34:4/14    64.6% N/A    
  14.Brian Musso          Wildwood Crest,NJ  18 M     33:11  6:38 14/58     M 1-19:5/13    65.5% N/A    
  15.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        32 M     33:27  6:41 15/58     M30-34:5/14    64.1% N/A    
  16.Gregory Hopkins      Dresher,PA         19 M     33:34  6:43 16/58     M 1-19:6/13    64.3% N/A    
  17.Tim Hausch           North Wildwood,NJ  24 M     33:40  6:44 17/58     M20-24:2/10    63.7% N/A    
  18.Steve Dunn           Sewell,NJ          18 M     33:43  6:45 18/58     M 1-19:7/13    64.5% N/A    
  19.Kevin Brennan        Oreland,PA         33 M     33:54  6:47 19/58     M30-34:6/14    63.2% N/A    
  20.Bill Ciavarelli      North Wildwood,NJ  35 M     33:57  6:47 20/58     M35-39:2/4     63.1% N/A    
  21.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F     34:12  6:50 1/22      F20-24:1/5     69.6% N/A    
  22.Shawn Mcananey       N Cape May,NJ      33 M     34:16  6:51 21/58     M30-34:7/14    62.6% N/A    
  23.Patrick Clemens      Philadelphia,PA    25 M     34:25  6:53 22/58     M25-29:3/6     62.3% N/A    
  24.Tina Stiles          Glenolden,PA       29 F     34:26  6:53 2/22      F25-29:1/6     69.1% N/A    
  25.Nick Pomponio        Sewell,NJ          53 M     34:26  6:53 23/58     M50-59:1/7     71.2% 1/ 11  
  26.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       43 M     34:30  6:54 24/58     M40-44:2/3     65.8% 3/ 11  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    29 F     35:19  7:04 3/22      F25-29:2/6     67.4% N/A    
  28.Mihael Rosenello     Philadelphia,PA    17 M     35:32  7:06 25/58     M 1-19:8/13    61.7% N/A    
  29.Steve Perri          Philadelphia,PA    19 M     35:41  7:08 26/58     M 1-19:9/13    60.5% N/A    
  30.Tim Fynes            N Wildwood,NJ      19 M     35:59  7:12 27/58     M 1-19:10/13   60.0% N/A    
  31.Greg Eihorn          Depford,NJ         33 M     35:59  7:12 28/58     M30-34:8/14    59.6% N/A    
  32.Tom Smyth            Philadelphia,PA    21 M     36:21  7:16 29/58     M20-24:3/10    59.0% N/A    
  33.Leeny Tarnowski      Wildwood Crest,NJ  13 F     36:25  7:17 4/22      F 1-19:1/4     70.3% N/A    
  34.Ryan Edginton        West Chester,PA    24 M     36:25  7:17 30/58     M20-24:4/10    58.9% N/A    
  35.Jordan Lyons         Sewell,NJ          14 F     36:29  7:18 5/22      F 1-19:2/4     68.9% N/A    
  36.Dan Stanek           Ithaca,NY          20 M     36:49  7:22 31/58     M20-24:5/10    58.2% N/A    
  37.Sarah Iepson         Wildwood,NJ        27 F     36:51  7:22 6/22      F25-29:3/6     64.6% N/A    
  38.Eric Daney           Newtown,PA         21 M     37:01  7:24 32/58     M20-24:6/10    57.9% N/A    
  39.Dennis Smith         Philadelphia,PA    28 M     37:32  7:30 33/58     M25-29:4/6     57.1% N/A    
  40.Eric Nemeth          Cinnaminson,NJ     25 M     37:54  7:35 34/58     M25-29:5/6     56.6% N/A    
  41.Sean Dundcan         N Wildwood,NJ      23 M     38:22  7:40 35/58     M20-24:7/10    55.9% N/A    
  42.Adam Daney           Newtown,PA         19 M     39:02  7:48 36/58     M 1-19:11/13   55.3% N/A    
  43.Kyle Kenny           Philadelphia,PA    20 M     39:24  7:53 37/58     M20-24:8/10    54.4% N/A    
  44.Ed Hasse             Montville,NJ       41 M     39:45  7:57 38/58     M40-44:3/3     56.2% 5/ 11  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Bill Nolan           Huntingdon Vall,PA 38 M     40:02  8:00 39/58     M35-39:3/4     54.7% N/A    
  46.Allyson Jann         Holland,PA         25 F     40:23  8:05 7/22      F25-29:4/6     58.9% N/A    
  47.Brian Addair         Wildwood,NJ        33 M     40:37  8:07 40/58     M30-34:9/14    52.8% N/A    
  48.Barb Rudy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  39 F     41:01  8:12 8/22      F35-39:1/2     60.1% N/A    
  49.Tom Mc Laughlin      Drexel Hill,PA     33 M     41:06  8:13 41/58     M30-34:10/14   52.2% N/A    
  50.Jonathan Mruz        Palermo,NJ         23 M     41:11  8:14 42/58     M20-24:9/10    52.1% N/A    
  51.Sarah Polhamus       Mickleton,NJ       24 F     41:13  8:15 9/22      F20-24:2/5     57.7% N/A    
  52.Kate Wade            Westfield,NJ       19 F     41:16  8:15 10/22     F 1-19:3/4     58.0% N/A    
  53.Steve Mazur          ,                  30 M     41:35  8:19 43/58     M30-34:11/14   51.6% N/A    
  54.Gene Kain            Haddonfield,NJ     58 M     41:40  8:20 44/58     M50-59:2/7     61.5% 4/ 11  
  55.Brendon Gibson       Philadelphia,PA    30 M     41:50  8:22 45/58     M30-34:12/14   51.2% N/A    
  56.Marisa Galloway      Wildwood,NJ        26 F     42:33  8:31 11/22     F25-29:5/6     55.9% N/A    
  57.Kate Jann            Holland,PA         24 F     42:44  8:33 12/22     F20-24:3/5     55.7% N/A    
  58.Megan Daney          Philadelphia,PA    23 F     42:46  8:33 13/22     F20-24:4/5     55.6% N/A    
  59.Kevin Mcgarry        Wildwood,NJ        19 M     43:03  8:37 46/58     M 1-19:12/13   50.2% N/A    
  60.Kate Ventura         Malvern,PA         29 F     43:27  8:41 14/22     F25-29:6/6     54.7% N/A    
  61.Jack O Hara          Philadelphia,PA    51 M     43:43  8:45 47/58     M50-59:3/7     55.2% 6/ 11  
  62.Patricia Mcguigan    N Wildwood,NJ      47 F     43:56  8:47 15/22     F45-49:1/2     60.1% 1/  2  
  63.Jen Reed             N Wildwood,NJ      34 F     44:14  8:51 16/22     F30-34:1/3     53.8% N/A    
  64.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F     44:49  8:58 17/22     F35-39:2/2     55.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Marc Priest          Sicklerville,NJ    30 M     45:11  9:02 48/58     M30-34:13/14   47.4% N/A    
  66.Dominick Capcino     Sewell,NJ          15 M     45:45  9:09 49/58     M 1-19:13/13   49.0% N/A    
  67.Tommy Wade           Cape May Point,NJ  21 M     46:22  9:16 50/58     M20-24:10/10   46.2% N/A    
  68.Katie Kohler         Ocean City,NJ      24 F     46:42  9:20 18/22     F20-24:5/5     50.9% N/A    
  69.Alexandria Slater-wi Lansdale,PA        15 F     46:47  9:21 19/22     F 1-19:4/4     52.9% N/A    
  70.Carl Emanu Ferrara   Montreal Canada,   36 M     47:00  9:24 51/58     M35-39:4/4     45.9% N/A    
  71.Thomas Daley         Laplace,LA         51 M     47:00  9:24 52/58     M50-59:4/7     51.3% 8/ 11  
  72.Bob Stewart          W Wildwood,NJ      54 M     47:05  9:25 53/58     M50-59:5/7     52.5% 7/ 11  
  73.Adam Mc Graw         Cape May Court ,NJ 27 M     48:15  9:39 54/58     M25-29:6/6     44.4% N/A    
  74.Melissa Kurtz        Drexel Hill,PA     31 F     49:51  9:58 20/22     F30-34:2/3     47.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Marc Angelos         Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 M     51:32 10:18 55/58     M30-34:14/14   41.6% N/A    
  76.Thomas Mcguigan      N Wildwood,NJ      57 M     53:06 10:37 56/58     M50-59:6/7     47.8% 9/ 11  
  77.John Keys            Glendora,NJ        53 M     54:39 10:56 57/58     M50-59:7/7     44.9% 10/ 11 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Deborah Bell         Doylestown,PA      47 F     58:57 11:47 21/22     F45-49:2/2     44.8% 2/  2  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Susan Aromin         Green Brook,NJ     31 F   1:05:56 13:11 22/22     F30-34:3/3     36.1% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.John Orr             Somers,NY          70 M   1:08:54 13:47 58/58     M60-89:1/1     42.1% 11/ 11 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA | RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Maloy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  19 M            44    26:08   5:14
   2.William Schultz      ,                  27 M            99    27:00   5:24
   3.Alan O'connor        Philadelphia,PA    32 M            18    29:17   5:51
   4.Rich Boswick         Williamstown,NJ    37 M            79    29:49   5:58
   5.Andrew Farrell       Orlando,FL         34 M             8    30:40   6:08
   6.Michael Crewski      Releigh,NC         16 M            46    31:31   6:18
   7.Josh Irons           Mount Joy,PA       25 M            43    31:54   6:23
   8.Daniel Taylor        Barrington,NJ      32 M            85    31:55   6:23
   9.Michael Mergard      Bensalem,PA        18 M            70    32:06   6:25
  10.Matt Mgguigan        N Wildwood,NJ      20 M            30    32:39   6:32
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F            64    34:12   6:50
   2.Tina Stiles          Glenolden,PA       29 F            21    34:26   6:53
   3.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    29 F             9    35:19   7:04
   4.Leeny Tarnowski      Wildwood Crest,NJ  13 F            65    36:25   7:17
   5.Jordan Lyons         Sewell,NJ          14 F            50    36:29   7:18
   6.Sarah Iepson         Wildwood,NJ        27 F            36    36:51   7:22
   7.Allyson Jann         Holland,PA         25 F            12    40:23   8:05
   8.Barb Rudy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  39 F            61    41:01   8:12
   9.Sarah Polhamus       Mickleton,NJ       24 F            19    41:13   8:15
  10.Kate Wade            Westfield,NJ       19 F            74    41:16   8:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Fred Klevan          Ocean City,NJ      43 M            83    32:42   6:32
   2.Nick Pomponio        Sewell,NJ          53 M            69    34:26   6:53
   3.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       43 M            66    34:30   6:54
   4.Ed Hasse             Montville,NJ       41 M            73    39:45   7:57
   5.Gene Kain            Haddonfield,NJ     58 M            71    41:40   8:20
   6.Jack O Hara          Philadelphia,PA    51 M            55    43:43   8:45
   7.Thomas Daley         Laplace,LA         51 M             3    47:00   9:24
   8.Bob Stewart          W Wildwood,NJ      54 M            84    47:05   9:25
   9.Thomas Mcguigan      N Wildwood,NJ      57 M            27    53:06  10:37
  10.John Keys            Glendora,NJ        53 M            29    54:39  10:56
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patricia Mcguigan    N Wildwood,NJ      47 F            28    43:56   8:47
   2.Deborah Bell         Doylestown,PA      47 F            81    58:57  11:47


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA | RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Joe Maloy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  19 M     1       44    26:08   5:14
   2.Michael Crewski      Releigh,NC         16 M     6       46    31:31   6:18
   3.Michael Mergard      Bensalem,PA        18 M     9       70    32:06   6:25
   4.Pat Regan            Rockledge,PA       17 M    12       77    33:04   6:37
   5.Brian Musso          Wildwood Crest,NJ  18 M    14       39    33:11   6:38
   6.Gregory Hopkins      Dresher,PA         19 M    16       11    33:34   6:43
   7.Steve Dunn           Sewell,NJ          18 M    18       82    33:43   6:45
   8.Mihael Rosenello     Philadelphia,PA    17 M    28       34    35:32   7:06
   9.Steve Perri          Philadelphia,PA    19 M    29       32    35:41   7:08
  10.Tim Fynes            N Wildwood,NJ      19 M    30       35    35:59   7:12

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Leeny Tarnowski      Wildwood Crest,NJ  13 F    33       65    36:25   7:17
   2.Jordan Lyons         Sewell,NJ          14 F    35       50    36:29   7:18
   3.Kate Wade            Westfield,NJ       19 F    52       74    41:16   8:15
   4.Alexandria Slater-wi Lansdale,PA        15 F    69       67    46:47   9:21

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Matt Mgguigan        N Wildwood,NJ      20 M    10       30    32:39   6:32
   2.Tim Hausch           North Wildwood,NJ  24 M    17       24    33:40   6:44
   3.Tom Smyth            Philadelphia,PA    21 M    32       52    36:21   7:16
   4.Ryan Edginton        West Chester,PA    24 M    34 C      7    36:25   7:17
   5.Dan Stanek           Ithaca,NY          20 M    36       54    36:49   7:22
   6.Eric Daney           Newtown,PA         21 M    38        5    37:01   7:24
   7.Sean Dundcan         N Wildwood,NJ      23 M    41       48    38:22   7:40
   8.Kyle Kenny           Philadelphia,PA    20 M    43       62    39:24   7:53
   9.Jonathan Mruz        Palermo,NJ         23 M    50       53    41:11   8:14
  10.Tommy Wade           Cape May Point,NJ  21 M    67       75    46:22   9:16

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F    21       64    34:12   6:50
   2.Sarah Polhamus       Mickleton,NJ       24 F    51       19    41:13   8:15
   3.Kate Jann            Holland,PA         24 F    57       13    42:44   8:33
   4.Megan Daney          Philadelphia,PA    23 F    58        6    42:46   8:33
   5.Katie Kohler         Ocean City,NJ      24 F    68       14    46:42   9:20

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.William Schultz      ,                  27 M     2       99    27:00   5:24
   2.Josh Irons           Mount Joy,PA       25 M     7       43    31:54   6:23
   3.Patrick Clemens      Philadelphia,PA    25 M    23       31    34:25   6:53
   4.Dennis Smith         Philadelphia,PA    28 M    39       26    37:32   7:30
   5.Eric Nemeth          Cinnaminson,NJ     25 M    40       80    37:54   7:35
   6.Adam Mc Graw         Cape May Court ,NJ 27 M    73       59    48:15   9:39

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tina Stiles          Glenolden,PA       29 F    24       21    34:26   6:53
   2.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    29 F    27        9    35:19   7:04
   3.Sarah Iepson         Wildwood,NJ        27 F    37       36    36:51   7:22
   4.Allyson Jann         Holland,PA         25 F    46       12    40:23   8:05
   5.Marisa Galloway      Wildwood,NJ        26 F    56       47    42:33   8:31
   6.Kate Ventura         Malvern,PA         29 F    60       60    43:27   8:41

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Alan O'connor        Philadelphia,PA    32 M     3       18    29:17   5:51
   2.Andrew Farrell       Orlando,FL         34 M     5        8    30:40   6:08
   3.Daniel Taylor        Barrington,NJ      32 M     8       85    31:55   6:23
   4.Thomas Holden        North Wildwood,NJ  30 M    13       23    33:10   6:38
   5.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        32 M    15       68    33:27   6:41
   6.Kevin Brennan        Oreland,PA         33 M    19        2    33:54   6:47
   7.Shawn Mcananey       N Cape May,NJ      33 M    22       38    34:16   6:51
   8.Greg Eihorn          Depford,NJ         33 M    31       37    35:59   7:12
   9.Brian Addair         Wildwood,NJ        33 M    47       45    40:37   8:07
  10.Tom Mc Laughlin      Drexel Hill,PA     33 M    49       57    41:06   8:13

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jen Reed             N Wildwood,NJ      34 F    63       40    44:14   8:51
   2.Melissa Kurtz        Drexel Hill,PA     31 F    74       56    49:51   9:58
   3.Susan Aromin         Green Brook,NJ     31 F    79       63  1:05:56  13:11

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rich Boswick         Williamstown,NJ    37 M     4       79    29:49   5:58
   2.Bill Ciavarelli      North Wildwood,NJ  35 M    20       25    33:57   6:47
   3.Bill Nolan           Huntingdon Vall,PA 38 M    45       42    40:02   8:00
   4.Carl Emanu Ferrara   Montreal Canada,   36 M    70       51    47:00   9:24

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Barb Rudy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  39 F    48       61    41:01   8:12
   2.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F    64 C     15    44:49   8:58

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Fred Klevan          Ocean City,NJ      43 M    11       83    32:42   6:32
   2.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       43 M    26       66    34:30   6:54
   3.Ed Hasse             Montville,NJ       41 M    44       73    39:45   7:57

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Patricia Mcguigan    N Wildwood,NJ      47 F    62       28    43:56   8:47
   2.Deborah Bell         Doylestown,PA      47 F    78       81    58:57  11:47

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Nick Pomponio        Sewell,NJ          53 M    25       69    34:26   6:53
   2.Gene Kain            Haddonfield,NJ     58 M    54       71    41:40   8:20
   3.Jack O Hara          Philadelphia,PA    51 M    61       55    43:43   8:45
   4.Thomas Daley         Laplace,LA         51 M    71        3    47:00   9:24
   5.Bob Stewart          W Wildwood,NJ      54 M    72       84    47:05   9:25
   6.Thomas Mcguigan      N Wildwood,NJ      57 M    76       27    53:06  10:37
   7.John Keys            Glendora,NJ        53 M    77       29    54:39  10:56

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.John Orr             Somers,NY          70 M    80       49  1:08:54  13:47

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA | RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ryan Edginton        West Chester,PA    24 M      C      7    36:25   7:17


NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F      C     15    44:49   8:58

RELAY Special Category Results
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON MALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON FEMALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nick Pomponio        Sewell,NJ          53 M        34:26   6:53  71.2%
   2.Fred Klevan          Ocean City,NJ      43 M        32:42   6:32  69.4%
   3.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       43 M        34:30   6:54  65.8%
   4.Gene Kain            Haddonfield,NJ     58 M        41:40   8:20  61.5%
   5.Ed Hasse             Montville,NJ       41 M        39:45   7:57  56.2%
   6.Jack O Hara          Philadelphia,PA    51 M        43:43   8:45  55.2%
   7.Bob Stewart          W Wildwood,NJ      54 M        47:05   9:25  52.5%
   8.Thomas Daley         Laplace,LA         51 M        47:00   9:24  51.3%
   9.Thomas Mcguigan      N Wildwood,NJ      57 M        53:06  10:37  47.8%
  10.John Keys            Glendora,NJ        53 M        54:39  10:56  44.9%
  11.John Orr             Somers,NY          70 M      1:08:54  13:47  42.1%
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia Mcguigan    N Wildwood,NJ      47 F        43:56   8:47  60.1%
   2.Deborah Bell         Doylestown,PA      47 F        58:57  11:47  44.8%
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joe Maloy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  19 M        26:08   5:14  82.7%
   2.William Schultz      ,                  27 M        27:00   5:24  79.4%
   3.Alan O'connor        Philadelphia,PA    32 M        29:17   5:51  73.2%
   4.Rich Boswick         Williamstown,NJ    37 M        29:49   5:58  72.9%
   5.Nick Pomponio        Sewell,NJ          53 M        34:26   6:53  71.2%
   6.Michael Crewski      Releigh,NC         16 M        31:31   6:18  70.3%
   7.Andrew Farrell       Orlando,FL         34 M        30:40   6:08  69.9%
   8.Fred Klevan          Ocean City,NJ      43 M        32:42   6:32  69.4%
   9.Michael Mergard      Bensalem,PA        18 M        32:06   6:25  67.7%
  10.Josh Irons           Mount Joy,PA       25 M        31:54   6:23  67.2%
  11.Daniel Taylor        Barrington,NJ      32 M        31:55   6:23  67.2%
  12.Pat Regan            Rockledge,PA       17 M        33:04   6:37  66.3%
  13.Dan Fabrizio         Princeton,NJ       43 M        34:30   6:54  65.8%
  14.Matt Mgguigan        N Wildwood,NJ      20 M        32:39   6:32  65.7%
  15.Brian Musso          Wildwood Crest,NJ  18 M        33:11   6:38  65.5%
  16.Thomas Holden        North Wildwood,NJ  30 M        33:10   6:38  64.6%
  17.Steve Dunn           Sewell,NJ          18 M        33:43   6:45  64.5%
  18.Gregory Hopkins      Dresher,PA         19 M        33:34   6:43  64.4%
  19.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        32 M        33:27   6:41  64.1%
  20.Tim Hausch           North Wildwood,NJ  24 M        33:40   6:44  63.7%
  21.Kevin Brennan        Oreland,PA         33 M        33:54   6:47  63.2%
  22.Bill Ciavarelli      North Wildwood,NJ  35 M        33:57   6:47  63.1%
  23.Shawn Mcananey       N Cape May,NJ      33 M        34:16   6:51  62.6%
  24.Patrick Clemens      Philadelphia,PA    25 M        34:25   6:53  62.3%
  25.Mihael Rosenello     Philadelphia,PA    17 M        35:32   7:06  61.7%
  26.Gene Kain            Haddonfield,NJ     58 M        41:40   8:20  61.5%
  27.Steve Perri          Philadelphia,PA    19 M        35:41   7:08  60.5%
  28.Tim Fynes            N Wildwood,NJ      19 M        35:59   7:12  60.0%
  29.Greg Eihorn          Depford,NJ         33 M        35:59   7:12  59.6%
  30.Tom Smyth            Philadelphia,PA    21 M        36:21   7:16  59.0%
NORTH WILDWOOD BIATHLON -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Leeny Tarnowski      Wildwood Crest,NJ  13 F        36:25   7:17  70.3%
   2.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F        34:12   6:50  69.6%
   3.Tina Stiles          Glenolden,PA       29 F        34:26   6:53  69.1%
   4.Jordan Lyons         Sewell,NJ          14 F        36:29   7:18  68.9%
   5.Trish Flynn          Philadelphia,PA    29 F        35:19   7:04  67.4%
   6.Sarah Iepson         Wildwood,NJ        27 F        36:51   7:22  64.6%
   7.Barb Rudy            Wildwood Crest,NJ  39 F        41:01   8:12  60.1%
   8.Patricia Mcguigan    N Wildwood,NJ      47 F        43:56   8:47  60.1%
   9.Allyson Jann         Holland,PA         25 F        40:23   8:05  58.9%
  10.Kate Wade            Westfield,NJ       19 F        41:16   8:15  58.0%
  11.Sarah Polhamus       Mickleton,NJ       24 F        41:13   8:15  57.7%
  12.Marisa Galloway      Wildwood,NJ        26 F        42:33   8:31  55.9%
  13.Kate Jann            Holland,PA         24 F        42:44   8:33  55.7%
  14.Megan Daney          Philadelphia,PA    23 F        42:46   8:33  55.6%
  15.Maria Leonard        Cape May Court ,NJ 39 F        44:49   8:58  55.0%
  16.Kate Ventura         Malvern,PA         29 F        43:27   8:41  54.7%
  17.Jen Reed             N Wildwood,NJ      34 F        44:14   8:51  53.8%
  18.Alexandria Slater-wi Lansdale,PA        15 F        46:47   9:21  52.9%
  19.Katie Kohler         Ocean City,NJ      24 F        46:42   9:20  50.9%
  20.Melissa Kurtz        Drexel Hill,PA     31 F        49:51   9:58  47.7%
  21.Deborah Bell         Doylestown,PA      47 F        58:57  11:47  44.8%
  22.Susan Aromin         Green Brook,NJ     31 F      1:05:56  13:11  36.1%