MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

Race Date:7-19-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joe Ennis            Succasunna,NJ      17 M     17:21  5:35 1/55      M17-19:1/3     76.5% N/A    
   2.Asdosh Seenath       Belleville,NJ      34 M     18:25  5:56 2/55      M20-34:1/8     70.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M     18:47  6:03 3/55      M20-34:2/8     69.1% N/A    
   4.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M     19:11  6:10 4/55      M40-44:1/6     71.8% 4/ 25  
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M U   19:21  6:14 5/55      M55-59:1/4     78.9% 1/ 25  
   6.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        17 M     19:32  6:17 6/55      M17-19:2/3     67.9% N/A    
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   19:33  6:18 7/55      M20-34:3/8     66.4% N/A    
   8.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M     19:39  6:19 8/55      M15-16:1/3     68.3% N/A    
   9.Charlie Favali       Rockaway,NJ        16 M     19:46  6:22 9/55      M15-16:2/3     67.9% N/A    
  10.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M U   19:48  6:22 10/55     M35-39:1/3     67.1% N/A    
  11.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M     19:51  6:23 11/55     M40-44:2/6     69.9% 6/ 25  
  12.Jeffrey Tauriello    Florham Park,NJ    13 M U   19:56  6:25 12/55     M13-14:1/4     70.6% N/A    
  13.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   20:13  6:30 13/55     M20-34:4/8     64.2% N/A    
  14.Jennifer Ennis       Succasunna,NJ      17 F     20:14  6:31 1/27      F17-19:1/2     72.3% N/A    
  15.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U   20:27  6:35 14/55     M55-59:2/4     74.1% 2/ 25  
  16.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M U   20:34  6:37 15/55     M50-54:1/5     73.0% 3/ 25  
  17.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M U   20:45  6:41 16/55     M50-54:2/5     71.8% 5/ 25  
  18.Brenton Lavandowski  Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M     20:48  6:42 17/55     M13-14:2/4     67.7% N/A    
  19.Brian Corcoran       Denville,NJ        34 M     20:53  6:43 18/55     M20-34:5/8     62.1% N/A    
  20.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F U   21:06  6:47 2/27      F13-14:1/2     73.1% N/A    
  21.Cathy O'brien        Rockaway,NJ        29 F     21:10  6:49 3/27      F20-34:1/2     68.0% N/A    
  22.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M U   21:12  6:49 19/55     M40-44:3/6     64.1% 7/ 25  
  23.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M U   21:35  6:57 20/55     M35-39:2/3     61.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Josh Leftin          Towaco,NJ          14 M     21:46  7:00 21/55     M13-14:3/4     63.5% N/A    
  25.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        19 M     22:03  7:06 22/55     M17-19:3/3     59.3% N/A    
  26.Chris Quinty         Stewartsville,NJ   45 M     22:37  7:17 23/55     M45-49:1/8     61.8% 11/ 25 
  27.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M     22:38  7:17 24/55     M45-49:2/8     61.8% 12/ 25 
  28.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M     22:42  7:18 25/55     M50-54:3/5     64.0% 8/ 25  
  29.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F     22:47  7:20 4/27      F11-12:1/5     69.2% N/A    
  30.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F U   22:51  7:21 5/27      F45-49:1/3     69.6% 1/  9  
  31.Tyler Brobson        Succasunna,NJ      12 M     23:08  7:27 26/55     M11-12:1/8     62.2% N/A    
  32.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M U   23:15  7:29 27/55     M11-12:2/8     63.6% N/A    
  33.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M     23:16  7:29 28/55     M40-44:4/6     58.8% 16/ 25 
  34.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M U   23:18  7:30 29/55     M40-44:5/6     59.1% 14/ 25 
  35.Amanda Auger         West Chester,PA    15 F     23:36  7:36 6/27      F15-16:1/4     63.2% N/A    
  36.John Hagen           Boonton,NJ         32 M     23:37  7:36 30/55     M20-34:6/8     54.9% N/A    
  37.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M     23:42  7:38 31/55     M11-12:3/8     62.4% N/A    
  38.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        36 M     23:46  7:39 32/55     M35-39:3/3     55.2% N/A    
  39.Joseph Latino        West Paterson,NJ   47 M     23:50  7:40 33/55     M45-49:3/8     59.6% 13/ 25 
  40.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M U   24:05  7:45 34/55     M45-49:4/8     59.0% 15/ 25 
  41.Ethan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         16 M     24:14  7:48 35/55     M15-16:3/3     55.4% N/A    
  42.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      11 F     24:25  7:52 7/27      F11-12:2/5     66.5% N/A    
  43.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F     24:42  7:57 8/27      F17-19:2/2     58.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F     24:57  8:02 9/27      F 1-10:1/1     67.5% N/A    
  45.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U   25:26  8:11 36/55     M45-49:5/8     55.0% 18/ 25 
  46.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F     25:29  8:12 10/27     F15-16:2/4     57.9% N/A    
  47.Mike O'brien         Boonton,NJ         63 M     25:38  8:15 37/55     M60-64:1/2     63.6% 9/ 25  
  48.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        62 M     26:03  8:23 38/55     M60-64:2/2     62.0% 10/ 25 
  49.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         46 M U   26:04  8:23 39/55     M45-49:6/8     54.1% 19/ 25 
  50.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         41 F     26:30  8:32 11/27     F40-44:1/2     57.5% 4/  9  
  51.Paul Brobson         Succasunna,]J      43 M     26:37  8:34 40/55     M40-44:6/6     51.8% 21/ 25 
  52.Jen Picot            Boonton Townshi,NJ 11 F     27:03  8:42 12/27     F11-12:3/5     60.0% N/A    
  53.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,         13 M     27:11  8:45 41/55     M13-14:4/4     51.8% N/A    
  54.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F U   27:30  8:51 13/27     F20-34:2/2     52.3% N/A    
  55.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M     27:37  8:53 42/55     M55-59:3/4     55.8% 17/ 25 
  56.Karras Lambert       Bridgewater,NJ     12 M     27:52  8:58 43/55     M11-12:4/8     51.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M     28:01  9:01 44/55     M50-54:4/5     51.9% 20/ 25 
  58.Stephane Nguewa      Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     28:03  9:02 45/55     M20-34:7/8     46.3% N/A    
  59.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F     28:10  9:04 14/27     F50-54:1/3     58.5% 3/  9  
  60.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F     28:14  9:05 15/27     F13-14:2/2     54.6% N/A    
  61.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         11 F     28:28  9:10 16/27     F11-12:4/5     57.0% N/A    
  62.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F     28:39  9:13 17/27     F60-64:1/1     65.1% 2/  9  
  63.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F     28:48  9:16 18/27     F11-12:5/5     56.4% N/A    
  64.Matt Martin          Boonton,NJ         12 M U   29:25  9:28 46/55     M11-12:5/8     48.9% N/A    
  65.David D'achille      Denville,NJ        11 M     29:30  9:30 47/55     M11-12:6/8     50.1% N/A    
  66.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F     29:53  9:37 19/27     F15-16:3/4     49.9% N/A    
  67.Jason Rainier        Chester,NJ         12 M     30:22  9:46 48/55     M11-12:7/8     47.4% N/A    
  68.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F U   30:29  9:49 20/27     F50-54:2/3     56.2% 5/  9  
  69.James Kim            Denville,NJ        29 M     30:31  9:49 49/55     M20-34:8/8     42.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M     31:03 10:00 50/55     M55-59:4/4     50.1% 22/ 25 
  71.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F     31:10 10:02 21/27     F35-39:1/2     47.3% N/A    
  72.Bianca Kristiansen   Hibernia,NJ        48 F     31:48 10:14 22/27     F45-49:2/3     50.9% 6/  9  
  73.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         53 M U   32:00 10:18 51/55     M50-54:5/5     46.5% 23/ 25 
  74.Beth Kerdendall      Washington,NJ      15 F     32:18 10:24 23/27     F15-16:4/4     46.2% N/A    
  75.Robert Marone        Boonton,NJ         11 M     32:38 10:30 52/55     M11-12:8/8     45.3% N/A    
  76.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F     33:01 10:38 24/27     F40-44:2/2     46.6% 9/  9  
  77.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F     33:05 10:39 25/27     F50-54:3/3     49.8% 7/  9  
  78.Nancy Martin         Boonton,NJ         49 F     33:40 10:50 26/27     F45-49:3/3     48.5% 8/  9  
  79.Kevin Mc Connell     Rockaway,NJ        46 M     33:51 10:54 53/55     M45-49:7/8     41.6% 25/ 25 
  80.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        9  M     34:07 10:59 54/55     M 1-10:1/1     46.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Sean Begen           Oak Ridge,NJ       49 M     34:16 11:02 55/55     M45-49:8/8     42.1% 24/ 25 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         35 F     38:23 12:21 27/27     F35-39:2/2     37.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Ennis            Succasunna,NJ      17 M           423    17:21   5:35
   2.Asdosh Seenath       Belleville,NJ      34 M           433    18:25   5:56
   3.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M           414    18:47   6:03
   4.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M           464    19:11   6:10
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        U  405    19:21   6:14
   6.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        17 M           437    19:32   6:17
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M        U  474    19:33   6:18
   8.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M           393    19:39   6:19
   9.Charlie Favali       Rockaway,NJ        16 M           466    19:46   6:22
  10.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M        U  395    19:48   6:22
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Ennis       Succasunna,NJ      17 F           422    20:14   6:31
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F        U  440    21:06   6:47
   3.Cathy O'brien        Rockaway,NJ        29 F           435    21:10   6:49
   4.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F           398    22:47   7:20
   5.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F        U  413    22:51   7:21
   6.Amanda Auger         West Chester,PA    15 F           453    23:36   7:36
   7.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      11 F           454    24:25   7:52
   8.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F           409    24:42   7:57
   9.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F           427    24:57   8:02
  10.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F           445    25:29   8:12
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M           464    19:11   6:10
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        U  405    19:21   6:14
   3.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M           461    19:51   6:23
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M        U  399    20:27   6:35
   5.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M        U  447    20:34   6:37
   6.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M        U  421    20:45   6:41
   7.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M        U  420    21:12   6:49
   8.Chris Quinty         Stewartsville,NJ   45 M           424    22:37   7:17
   9.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M           412    22:38   7:17
  10.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M           444    22:42   7:18
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F        U  413    22:51   7:21
   2.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         41 F           438    26:30   8:32
   3.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F           455    28:10   9:04
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F           321    28:39   9:13
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F        U  400    30:29   9:49
   6.Bianca Kristiansen   Hibernia,NJ        48 F           462    31:48  10:14
   7.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F           473    33:01  10:38
   8.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F           410    33:05  10:39
   9.Nancy Martin         Boonton,NJ         49 F           469    33:40  10:50


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        9  M    80      452    34:07  10:59

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F    44      427    24:57   8:02

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Tyler Brobson        Succasunna,NJ      12 M    31      459    23:08   7:27
   2.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M    32   U  394    23:15   7:29
   3.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M    37      407    23:42   7:38
   4.Karras Lambert       Bridgewater,NJ     12 M    56      429    27:52   8:58
   5.Matt Martin          Boonton,NJ         12 M    64   U  468    29:25   9:28
   6.David D'achille      Denville,NJ        11 M    65      439    29:30   9:30
   7.Jason Rainier        Chester,NJ         12 M    67      442    30:22   9:46
   8.Robert Marone        Boonton,NJ         11 M    75      472    32:38  10:30

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F    29      398    22:47   7:20
   2.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      11 F    42      454    24:25   7:52
   3.Jen Picot            Boonton Townshi,NJ 11 F    52      443    27:03   8:42
   4.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         11 F    61      471    28:28   9:10
   5.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F    63      396    28:48   9:16

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Jeffrey Tauriello    Florham Park,NJ    13 M    12   U  416    19:56   6:25
   2.Brenton Lavandowski  Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M    18      458    20:48   6:42
   3.Josh Leftin          Towaco,NJ          14 M    24      476    21:46   7:00
   4.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,         13 M    53      477    27:11   8:45

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F    20   U  440    21:06   6:47
   2.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F    60      425    28:14   9:05

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M     8      393    19:39   6:19
   2.Charlie Favali       Rockaway,NJ        16 M     9      466    19:46   6:22
   3.Ethan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         16 M    41      475    24:14   7:48

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Amanda Auger         West Chester,PA    15 F    35      453    23:36   7:36
   2.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F    46      445    25:29   8:12
   3.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F    66      408    29:53   9:37
   4.Beth Kerdendall      Washington,NJ      15 F    74      426    32:18  10:24

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Joe Ennis            Succasunna,NJ      17 M     1      423    17:21   5:35
   2.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        17 M     6      437    19:32   6:17
   3.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        19 M    25      411    22:03   7:06

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Jennifer Ennis       Succasunna,NJ      17 F    14      422    20:14   6:31
   2.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F    43      409    24:42   7:57

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Asdosh Seenath       Belleville,NJ      34 M     2      433    18:25   5:56
   2.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M     3      414    18:47   6:03
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M     7   U  474    19:33   6:18
   4.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    13   U  397    20:13   6:30
   5.Brian Corcoran       Denville,NJ        34 M    19      432    20:53   6:43
   6.John Hagen           Boonton,NJ         32 M    36      457    23:37   7:36
   7.Stephane Nguewa      Bloomfield,NJ      31 M    58      417    28:03   9:02
   8.James Kim            Denville,NJ        29 M    69      418    30:31   9:49

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Cathy O'brien        Rockaway,NJ        29 F    21      435    21:10   6:49
   2.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F    54   U  465    27:30   8:51

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M    10   U  395    19:48   6:22
   2.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M    23   U  470    21:35   6:57
   3.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        36 M    38      446    23:46   7:39

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F    71      450    31:10  10:02
   2.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         35 F    82      449    38:23  12:21

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M     4      464    19:11   6:10
   2.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M    11      461    19:51   6:23
   3.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M    22   U  420    21:12   6:49
   4.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M    33      404    23:16   7:29
   5.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M    34   U  441    23:18   7:30
   6.Paul Brobson         Succasunna,]J      43 M    51      460    26:37   8:34

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         41 F    50      438    26:30   8:32
   2.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F    76      473    33:01  10:38

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Chris Quinty         Stewartsville,NJ   45 M    26      424    22:37   7:17
   2.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M    27      412    22:38   7:17
   3.Joseph Latino        West Paterson,NJ   47 M    39      431    23:50   7:40
   4.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M    40   U  406    24:05   7:45
   5.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M    45   U  401    25:26   8:11
   6.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         46 M    49   U  434    26:04   8:23
   7.Kevin Mc Connell     Rockaway,NJ        46 M    79      430    33:51  10:54
   8.Sean Begen           Oak Ridge,NJ       49 M    81      448    34:16  11:02

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F    30   U  413    22:51   7:21
   2.Bianca Kristiansen   Hibernia,NJ        48 F    72      462    31:48  10:14
   3.Nancy Martin         Boonton,NJ         49 F    78      469    33:40  10:50

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M    16   U  447    20:34   6:37
   2.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M    17   U  421    20:45   6:41
   3.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M    28      444    22:42   7:18
   4.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M    57      428    28:01   9:01
   5.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         53 M    73   U  456    32:00  10:18

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F    59      455    28:10   9:04
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F    68   U  400    30:29   9:49
   3.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F    77      410    33:05  10:39

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M     5   U  405    19:21   6:14
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    15   U  399    20:27   6:35
   3.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M    55      451    27:37   8:53
   4.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M    70      478    31:03  10:00

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Mike O'brien         Boonton,NJ         63 M    47      436    25:38   8:15
   2.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        62 M    48      463    26:03   8:23

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F    62      321    28:39   9:13

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    19:21   6:14  78.9%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    20:27   6:35  74.1%
   3.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M   U    20:34   6:37  73.0%
   4.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M        19:11   6:10  71.8%
   5.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    20:45   6:41  71.8%
   6.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M        19:51   6:23  69.9%
   7.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M   U    21:12   6:49  64.1%
   8.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M        22:42   7:18  64.0%
   9.Mike O'brien         Boonton,NJ         63 M        25:38   8:15  63.6%
  10.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        62 M        26:03   8:23  62.0%
  11.Chris Quinty         Stewartsville,NJ   45 M        22:37   7:17  61.8%
  12.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M        22:38   7:17  61.8%
  13.Joseph Latino        West Paterson,NJ   47 M        23:50   7:40  59.6%
  14.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    23:18   7:30  59.1%
  15.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M   U    24:05   7:45  59.0%
  16.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M        23:16   7:29  58.8%
  17.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M        27:37   8:53  55.8%
  18.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M   U    25:26   8:11  55.0%
  19.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         46 M   U    26:04   8:23  54.1%
  20.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M        28:01   9:01  51.9%
  21.Paul Brobson         Succasunna,]J      43 M        26:37   8:34  51.8%
  22.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M        31:03  10:00  50.1%
  23.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         53 M   U    32:00  10:18  46.5%
  24.Sean Begen           Oak Ridge,NJ       49 M        34:16  11:02  42.1%
  25.Kevin Mc Connell     Rockaway,NJ        46 M        33:51  10:54  41.6%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   U    22:51   7:21  69.6%
   2.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F        28:39   9:13  65.1%
   3.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        28:10   9:04  58.5%
   4.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         41 F        26:30   8:32  57.5%
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   U    30:29   9:49  56.2%
   6.Bianca Kristiansen   Hibernia,NJ        48 F        31:48  10:14  50.9%
   7.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F        33:05  10:39  49.8%
   8.Nancy Martin         Boonton,NJ         49 F        33:40  10:50  48.5%
   9.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F        33:01  10:38  46.6%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    19:21   6:14  78.9%
   2.Joe Ennis            Succasunna,NJ      17 M        17:21   5:35  76.5%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    20:27   6:35  74.1%
   4.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      54 M   U    20:34   6:37  73.0%
   5.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    20:45   6:41  71.8%
   6.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M        19:11   6:10  71.8%
   7.Jeffrey Tauriello    Florham Park,NJ    13 M   U    19:56   6:25  70.6%
   8.Asdosh Seenath       Belleville,NJ      34 M        18:25   5:56  70.4%
   9.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M        19:51   6:23  69.9%
  10.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M        18:47   6:03  69.1%
  11.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M        19:39   6:19  68.3%
  12.Chris Behre          Flanders,NJ        17 M        19:32   6:17  67.9%
  13.Charlie Favali       Rockaway,NJ        16 M        19:46   6:22  67.9%
  14.Brenton Lavandowski  Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M        20:48   6:42  67.7%
  15.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M   U    19:48   6:22  67.2%
  16.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M   U    19:33   6:18  66.4%
  17.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M   U    20:13   6:30  64.2%
  18.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M   U    21:12   6:49  64.1%
  19.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    50 M        22:42   7:18  64.0%
  20.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M   U    23:15   7:29  63.6%
  21.Mike O'brien         Boonton,NJ         63 M        25:38   8:15  63.6%
  22.Josh Leftin          Towaco,NJ          14 M        21:46   7:00  63.5%
  23.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M        23:42   7:38  62.4%
  24.Tyler Brobson        Succasunna,NJ      12 M        23:08   7:27  62.3%
  25.Brian Corcoran       Denville,NJ        34 M        20:53   6:43  62.1%
  26.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        62 M        26:03   8:23  62.0%
  27.Chris Quinty         Stewartsville,NJ   45 M        22:37   7:17  61.8%
  28.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M        22:38   7:17  61.8%
  29.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M   U    21:35   6:57  61.2%
  30.Joseph Latino        West Paterson,NJ   47 M        23:50   7:40  59.6%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F   U    21:06   6:47  73.1%
   2.Jennifer Ennis       Succasunna,NJ      17 F        20:14   6:31  72.3%
   3.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F   U    22:51   7:21  69.6%
   4.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F        22:47   7:20  69.3%
   5.Cathy O'brien        Rockaway,NJ        29 F        21:10   6:49  68.0%
   6.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F        24:57   8:02  67.5%
   7.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      11 F        24:25   7:52  66.5%
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F        28:39   9:13  65.1%
   9.Amanda Auger         West Chester,PA    15 F        23:36   7:36  63.2%
  10.Jen Picot            Boonton Townshi,NJ 11 F        27:03   8:42  60.1%
  11.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F        24:42   7:57  58.8%
  12.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        28:10   9:04  58.5%
  13.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F        25:29   8:12  57.9%
  14.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         41 F        26:30   8:32  57.5%
  15.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         11 F        28:28   9:10  57.0%
  16.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F        28:48   9:16  56.4%
  17.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   U    30:29   9:49  56.2%
  18.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F        28:14   9:05  54.6%
  19.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      28 F   U    27:30   8:51  52.3%
  20.Bianca Kristiansen   Hibernia,NJ        48 F        31:48  10:14  50.9%
  21.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F        29:53   9:37  50.0%
  22.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F        33:05  10:39  49.8%
  23.Nancy Martin         Boonton,NJ         49 F        33:40  10:50  48.5%
  24.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F        31:10  10:02  47.4%
  25.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F        33:01  10:38  46.6%
  26.Beth Kerdendall      Washington,NJ      15 F        32:18  10:24  46.2%
  27.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         35 F        38:23  12:21  37.8%