MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1

Race Date:7-05-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M     16:51  5:25 1/51      M20-34:1/5     77.0% N/A    
   2.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M     17:22  5:35 2/51      M17-19:1/2     75.3% N/A    
   3.Derek Rudge          Denville,NJ        19 M     18:19  5:54 3/51      M17-19:2/2     71.4% N/A    
   4.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M     18:33  5:58 4/51      M20-34:2/5     69.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M U   18:42  6:01 5/51      M40-44:1/4     73.2% 6/ 20  
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M     18:46  6:02 6/51      M50-54:1/2     77.5% 2/ 20  
   7.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M U   18:54  6:05 7/51      M45-49:1/8     74.6% 4/ 20  
   8.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   12 M U   19:04  6:08 8/51      M11-12:1/8     75.5% N/A    
   9.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M     19:10  6:10 9/51      M55-59:1/4     79.8% 1/ 20  
  10.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M     19:26  6:15 10/51     M40-44:2/4     71.4% 7/ 20  
  11.Gary Duhaney         Boonton,NJ         37 M     19:29  6:16 11/51     M35-39:1/4     67.8% N/A    
  12.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M     19:30  6:17 12/51     M15-16:1/2     68.8% N/A    
  13.John Guta            Bethlehem,PA       30 M     19:35  6:18 13/51     M20-34:3/5     66.2% N/A    
  14.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M     19:40  6:20 14/51     M20-34:4/5     66.0% N/A    
  15.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        14 M     19:54  6:24 15/51     M13-14:1/8     69.4% N/A    
  16.Jim Reidy            Boonton Townshi,NJ 37 M     20:00  6:26 16/51     M35-39:2/4     66.0% N/A    
  17.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M     20:22  6:33 17/51     M55-59:2/4     74.3% 5/ 20  
  18.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M     20:38  6:38 18/51     M55-59:3/4     74.7% 3/ 20  
  19.Brenton Lewandowski  Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M     20:59  6:45 19/51     M13-14:2/8     67.1% N/A    
  20.Ed Condit            Denville,NJ        47 M     21:07  6:48 20/51     M45-49:2/8     67.2% 8/ 20  
  21.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         12 M     21:08  6:48 21/51     M11-12:2/8     68.1% N/A    
  22.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F U   21:08  6:48 1/22      F13-14:1/3     73.0% N/A    
  23.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M U   21:33  6:56 22/51     M35-39:3/4     61.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Josh Lettin          Towaco,NJ          14 M     21:46  7:00 23/51     M13-14:3/8     63.5% N/A    
  25.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M U   22:10  7:08 24/51     M11-12:3/8     64.9% N/A    
  26.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M     22:11  7:08 25/51     M45-49:3/8     63.0% 10/ 20 
  27.Dylan Maher          Montville,NJ       13 M U   22:25  7:13 26/51     M13-14:4/8     62.8% N/A    
  28.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F     22:38  7:17 2/22      F11-12:1/5     69.7% N/A    
  29.Chris Riccardi       W. Milford,NJ      50 M     22:40  7:18 27/51     M50-54:2/2     64.1% 9/ 20  
  30.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M     23:03  7:25 28/51     M11-12:4/8     64.2% N/A    
  31.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M     23:07  7:26 29/51     M40-44:3/4     59.2% 13/ 20 
  32.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F     23:14  7:29 3/22      F35-39:1/1     64.5% N/A    
  33.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M U   23:22  7:31 30/51     M40-44:4/4     59.0% 14/ 20 
  34.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M     23:43  7:38 31/51     M45-49:4/8     59.9% 11/ 20 
  35.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F     24:23  7:51 4/22      F 1-10:1/1     69.0% N/A    
  36.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F     24:45  7:58 5/22      F45-49:1/2     64.3% 1/  7  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F     25:09  8:06 6/22      F17-19:1/1     57.8% N/A    
  38.Ian Groom            Booton,NJ          26 M     25:15  8:08 32/51     M20-34:5/5     51.4% N/A    
  39.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M     25:42  8:16 33/51     M45-49:5/8     54.4% 16/ 20 
  40.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F     25:56  8:21 7/22      F15-16:1/3     56.9% N/A    
  41.Drew Holland         Boonton,NJ         12 M     26:09  8:25 34/51     M11-12:5/8     55.1% N/A    
  42.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        12 F     26:16  8:27 8/22      F11-12:2/5     60.1% N/A    
  43.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        47 M     26:19  8:28 35/51     M45-49:6/8     53.9% 17/ 20 
  44.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       13 M     26:25  8:30 36/51     M13-14:5/8     53.3% N/A    
  45.Karen Keedl          Blairstown,NJ      28 F     26:26  8:30 9/22      F20-34:1/1     54.5% N/A    
  46.Pete Fox             Rockaway,NJ        60 M     26:29  8:31 37/51     M60-64:1/1     59.8% 12/ 20 
  47.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         46 M     26:29  8:31 38/51     M45-49:7/8     53.2% 18/ 20 
  48.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M     26:43  8:36 39/51     M55-59:4/4     57.7% 15/ 20 
  49.Jack Boss            Randolph,NJ        46 M     26:46  8:37 40/51     M45-49:8/8     52.6% 19/ 20 
  50.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F U   27:07  8:44 10/22     F40-44:1/2     56.7% 4/  7  
  51.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F     27:20  8:48 11/22     F13-14:2/3     56.4% N/A    
  52.David D'achille      Denville,NJ        11 M     27:24  8:49 41/51     M11-12:6/8     54.0% N/A    
  53.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F     27:35  8:53 12/22     F11-12:3/5     58.9% N/A    
  54.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M     27:36  8:53 42/51     M35-39:4/4     48.2% N/A    
  55.Grace Maher          Montville,NJ       11 F U   27:43  8:55 13/22     F11-12:4/5     58.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F     27:57  9:00 14/22     F50-54:1/3     59.0% 2/  7  
  57.Jake Rosati          Boonton,NJ         13 M     29:06  9:22 43/51     M13-14:6/8     48.4% N/A    
  58.Robert Marone        Boonton,NJ         11 M     29:09  9:23 44/51     M11-12:7/8     50.7% N/A    
  59.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F     29:21  9:27 15/22     F50-54:2/3     58.4% 3/  7  
  60.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F     29:37  9:32 16/22     F15-16:2/3     50.4% N/A    
  61.Kristen Landdry      Boonton,NJ         11 F     29:53  9:37 17/22     F11-12:5/5     54.3% N/A    
  62.Andrew Sidebottom    Montville,NJ       15 M     30:27  9:48 45/51     M15-16:2/2     44.6% N/A    
  63.Chris Henderson      Denville,NJ        12 M     30:59  9:58 46/51     M11-12:8/8     46.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F     32:11 10:21 18/22     F15-16:3/3     46.4% N/A    
  65.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        13 F     32:32 10:28 19/22     F13-14:3/3     47.4% N/A    
  66.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F     33:13 10:41 20/22     F40-44:2/2     46.3% 7/  7  
  67.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F U   33:17 10:43 21/22     F45-49:2/2     47.8% 6/  7  
  68.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F     33:25 10:45 22/22     F50-54:3/3     49.3% 5/  7  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        9  M     34:12 11:00 47/51     M 1-10:1/2     46.4% N/A    
  70.Blaise Rosati        Boonton,NJ         13 M     34:13 11:01 48/51     M13-14:7/8     41.1% N/A    
  71.Colin Buesser        Boonton,NJ         9  M     36:56 11:53 49/51     M 1-10:2/2     43.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Robert Buesser       Boonton,NJ         14 M     38:30 12:23 50/51     M13-14:8/8     35.9% N/A    
  73.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M U   39:25 12:41 51/51     M70-74:1/1     46.4% 20/ 20 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M           328    16:51   5:25
   2.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M           374    17:22   5:35
   3.Derek Rudge          Denville,NJ        19 M           375    18:19   5:54
   4.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M           349    18:33   5:58
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M        U  386    18:42   6:01
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M           379    18:46   6:02
   7.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M        U  346    18:54   6:05
   8.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   12 M        U  348    19:04   6:08
   9.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M           330    19:10   6:10
  10.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M           366    19:26   6:15
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F        U  352    21:08   6:48
   2.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F           323    22:38   7:17
   3.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F           372    23:14   7:29
   4.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F           342    24:23   7:51
   5.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F           339    24:45   7:58
   6.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F           335    25:09   8:06
   7.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F           360    25:56   8:21
   8.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        12 F           355    26:16   8:27
   9.Karen Keedl          Blairstown,NJ      28 F           345    26:26   8:30
  10.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F        U  367    27:07   8:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M        U  386    18:42   6:01
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M           379    18:46   6:02
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M        U  346    18:54   6:05
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M           330    19:10   6:10
   5.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M           366    19:26   6:15
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M           325    20:22   6:33
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M           316    20:38   6:38
   8.Ed Condit            Denville,NJ        47 M           380    21:07   6:48
   9.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M           338    22:11   7:08
  10.Chris Riccardi       W. Milford,NJ      50 M           359    22:40   7:18
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F           339    24:45   7:58
   2.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F        U  367    27:07   8:44
   3.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F           376    27:57   9:00
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F           324    29:21   9:27
   5.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F           389    33:13  10:41
   6.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F        U  344    33:17  10:43
   7.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F           336    33:25  10:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        9  M    69      332    34:12  11:00
   2.Colin Buesser        Boonton,NJ         9  M    71      392    36:56  11:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F    35      342    24:23   7:51

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   12 M     8   U  348    19:04   6:08
   2.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         12 M    21      390    21:08   6:48
   3.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M    25   U  350    22:10   7:08
   4.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M    30      318    23:03   7:25
   5.Drew Holland         Boonton,NJ         12 M    41      362    26:09   8:25
   6.David D'achille      Denville,NJ        11 M    52      351    27:24   8:49
   7.Robert Marone        Boonton,NJ         11 M    58      388    29:09   9:23
   8.Chris Henderson      Denville,NJ        12 M    63      354    30:59   9:58

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F    28      323    22:38   7:17
   2.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        12 F    42      355    26:16   8:27
   3.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F    53      319    27:35   8:53
   4.Grace Maher          Montville,NJ       11 F    55   U  369    27:43   8:55
   5.Kristen Landdry      Boonton,NJ         11 F    61      373    29:53   9:37

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        14 M    15      327    19:54   6:24
   2.Brenton Lewandowski  Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M    19      384    20:59   6:45
   3.Josh Lettin          Towaco,NJ          14 M    24      381    21:46   7:00
   4.Dylan Maher          Montville,NJ       13 M    27   U  368    22:25   7:13
   5.Mark Sidebottom      Montville,NJ       13 M    44      383    26:25   8:30
   6.Jake Rosati          Boonton,NJ         13 M    57      361    29:06   9:22
   7.Blaise Rosati        Boonton,NJ         13 M    70      363    34:13  11:01
   8.Robert Buesser       Boonton,NJ         14 M    72      391    38:30  12:23

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F    22   U  352    21:08   6:48
   2.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F    51      343    27:20   8:48
   3.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        13 F    65      356    32:32  10:28

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M    12      317    19:30   6:17
   2.Andrew Sidebottom    Montville,NJ       15 M    62      382    30:27   9:48

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F    40      360    25:56   8:21
   2.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F    60      334    29:37   9:32
   3.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F    64      341    32:11  10:21

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M     2      374    17:22   5:35
   2.Derek Rudge          Denville,NJ        19 M     3      375    18:19   5:54

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F    37      335    25:09   8:06

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M     1      328    16:51   5:25
   2.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M     4      349    18:33   5:58
   3.John Guta            Bethlehem,PA       30 M    13      347    19:35   6:18
   4.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    14      322    19:40   6:20
   5.Ian Groom            Booton,NJ          26 M    38      357    25:15   8:08

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Karen Keedl          Blairstown,NJ      28 F    45      345    26:26   8:30

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Gary Duhaney         Boonton,NJ         37 M    11      378    19:29   6:16
   2.Jim Reidy            Boonton Townshi,NJ 37 M    16      387    20:00   6:26
   3.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M    23   U  377    21:33   6:56
   4.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M    54      320    27:36   8:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F    32      372    23:14   7:29

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M     5   U  386    18:42   6:01
   2.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M    10      366    19:26   6:15
   3.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M    31      329    23:07   7:26
   4.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M    33   U  370    23:22   7:31

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F    50   U  367    27:07   8:44
   2.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F    66      389    33:13  10:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M     7   U  346    18:54   6:05
   2.Ed Condit            Denville,NJ        47 M    20      380    21:07   6:48
   3.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M    26      338    22:11   7:08
   4.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M    34      331    23:43   7:38
   5.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M    39      326    25:42   8:16
   6.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        47 M    43      353    26:19   8:28
   7.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         46 M    47      358    26:29   8:31
   8.Jack Boss            Randolph,NJ        46 M    49      365    26:46   8:37

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F    36      339    24:45   7:58
   2.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F    67   U  344    33:17  10:43

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M     6      379    18:46   6:02
   2.Chris Riccardi       W. Milford,NJ      50 M    29      359    22:40   7:18

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F    56      376    27:57   9:00
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F    59      324    29:21   9:27
   3.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F    68      336    33:25  10:45

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M     9      330    19:10   6:10
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    17      325    20:22   6:33
   3.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M    18      316    20:38   6:38
   4.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M    48      385    26:43   8:36

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Pete Fox             Rockaway,NJ        60 M    46      371    26:29   8:31

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M    73   U  364    39:25  12:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        19:10   6:10  79.8%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        18:46   6:02  77.5%
   3.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M        20:38   6:38  74.7%
   4.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M   U    18:54   6:05  74.6%
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M        20:22   6:33  74.3%
   6.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M   U    18:42   6:01  73.2%
   7.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M        19:26   6:15  71.4%
   8.Ed Condit            Denville,NJ        47 M        21:07   6:48  67.2%
   9.Chris Riccardi       W. Milford,NJ      50 M        22:40   7:18  64.1%
  10.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M        22:11   7:08  63.0%
  11.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M        23:43   7:38  59.9%
  12.Pete Fox             Rockaway,NJ        60 M        26:29   8:31  59.8%
  13.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M        23:07   7:26  59.2%
  14.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    23:22   7:31  59.0%
  15.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M        26:43   8:36  57.7%
  16.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M        25:42   8:16  54.4%
  17.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        47 M        26:19   8:28  53.9%
  18.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         46 M        26:29   8:31  53.2%
  19.Jack Boss            Randolph,NJ        46 M        26:46   8:37  52.6%
  20.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M   U    39:25  12:41  46.4%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F        24:45   7:58  64.3%
   2.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        27:57   9:00  59.0%
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F        29:21   9:27  58.4%
   4.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F   U    27:07   8:44  56.7%
   5.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F        33:25  10:45  49.3%
   6.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F   U    33:17  10:43  47.8%
   7.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F        33:13  10:41  46.3%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        19:10   6:10  79.8%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M        18:46   6:02  77.5%
   3.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M        16:51   5:25  77.0%
   4.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   12 M   U    19:04   6:08  75.6%
   5.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M        17:22   5:35  75.3%
   6.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        57 M        20:38   6:38  74.7%
   7.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   46 M   U    18:54   6:05  74.6%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M        20:22   6:33  74.3%
   9.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M   U    18:42   6:01  73.2%
  10.Derek Rudge          Denville,NJ        19 M        18:19   5:54  71.4%
  11.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       44 M        19:26   6:15  71.4%
  12.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M        18:33   5:58  69.9%
  13.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        14 M        19:54   6:24  69.4%
  14.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M        19:30   6:17  68.8%
  15.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         12 M        21:08   6:48  68.2%
  16.Gary Duhaney         Boonton,NJ         37 M        19:29   6:16  67.8%
  17.Ed Condit            Denville,NJ        47 M        21:07   6:48  67.2%
  18.Brenton Lewandowski  Mountain Lakes,NJ  13 M        20:59   6:45  67.1%
  19.John Guta            Bethlehem,PA       30 M        19:35   6:18  66.2%
  20.Jim Reidy            Boonton Townshi,NJ 37 M        20:00   6:26  66.0%
  21.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M        19:40   6:20  66.0%
  22.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M   U    22:10   7:08  65.0%
  23.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M        23:03   7:25  64.2%
  24.Chris Riccardi       W. Milford,NJ      50 M        22:40   7:18  64.1%
  25.Josh Lettin          Towaco,NJ          14 M        21:46   7:00  63.5%
  26.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M        22:11   7:08  63.0%
  27.Dylan Maher          Montville,NJ       13 M   U    22:25   7:13  62.8%
  28.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M   U    21:33   6:56  61.3%
  29.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M        23:43   7:38  59.9%
  30.Pete Fox             Rockaway,NJ        60 M        26:29   8:31  59.8%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 1 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F   U    21:08   6:48  73.0%
   2.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F        22:38   7:17  69.7%
   3.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F        24:23   7:51  69.0%
   4.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F        23:14   7:29  64.6%
   5.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        46 F        24:45   7:58  64.3%
   6.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        12 F        26:16   8:27  60.1%
   7.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        27:57   9:00  59.0%
   8.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F        27:35   8:53  58.9%
   9.Grace Maher          Montville,NJ       11 F   U    27:43   8:55  58.6%
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F        29:21   9:27  58.4%
  11.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F        25:09   8:06  57.8%
  12.Rachel Ricciardi     West Milford,NJ    16 F        25:56   8:21  56.9%
  13.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           42 F   U    27:07   8:44  56.7%
  14.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F        27:20   8:48  56.4%
  15.Karen Keedl          Blairstown,NJ      28 F        26:26   8:30  54.5%
  16.Kristen Landdry      Boonton,NJ         11 F        29:53   9:37  54.4%
  17.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F        29:37   9:32  50.4%
  18.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F        33:25  10:45  49.3%
  19.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       46 F   U    33:17  10:43  47.8%
  20.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        13 F        32:32  10:28  47.4%
  21.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F        32:11  10:21  46.4%
  22.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         42 F        33:13  10:41  46.3%