RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05

Race Date:7-26-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ken Goglas           Randolph,NJ        23 M     17:37  5:40 1/76      M19-24:1/11    73.6% N/A    
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         22 M     17:50  5:44 2/76      M19-24:2/11    72.7% N/A    
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M U   17:57  5:47 3/76      M40-44:1/7     77.4% 1/ 32  
   4.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M     17:59  5:47 4/76      M16-18:1/10    73.1% N/A    
   5.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M     18:10  5:51 5/76      M19-24:3/11    71.4% N/A    
   6.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     18:17  5:53 6/76      M25-29:1/9     71.0% N/A    
   7.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M     18:30  5:57 7/76      M13-15:1/5     73.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M     18:37  6:00 8/76      M19-24:4/11    69.7% N/A    
   9.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M     18:41  6:01 9/76      M19-24:5/11    69.4% N/A    
  10.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M     18:48  6:03 10/76     M16-18:2/10    69.9% N/A    
  11.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M U   18:59  6:07 11/76     M45-49:1/9     73.6% 2/ 32  
  12.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M     19:05  6:09 12/76     M45-49:2/9     73.3% 3/ 32  
  13.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     19:14  6:11 13/76     M40-44:2/7     70.1% 6/ 32  
  14.Robert Gulya         Edison,NJ          16 M     19:19  6:13 14/76     M16-18:3/10    69.4% N/A    
  15.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M     19:21  6:14 15/76     M30-34:1/4     67.0% N/A    
  16.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M U   19:43  6:21 16/76     M45-49:3/9     71.0% 5/ 32  
  17.Joseph Zapoticzny    Edison,NJ          20 M     20:18  6:32 17/76     M19-24:6/11    63.9% N/A    
  18.Peter Anthony        Edison,NJ          18 M     20:38  6:38 18/76     M16-18:4/10    63.7% N/A    
  19.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M     20:42  6:40 19/76     M25-29:2/9     62.7% N/A    
  20.William Eichert      Edison,NJ          17 M     20:43  6:40 20/76     M16-18:5/10    64.0% N/A    
  21.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M U   20:43  6:40 21/76     M45-49:4/9     69.1% 10/ 32 
  22.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          37 M     20:47  6:41 22/76     M35-39:1/5     63.5% N/A    
  23.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        33 M U   21:03  6:47 23/76     M30-34:2/4     61.6% N/A    
  24.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M     21:08  6:48 24/76     M55-59:1/4     72.3% 4/ 32  
  25.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     21:17  6:51 25/76     M50-54:1/9     69.4% 9/ 32  
  26.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M     21:23  6:53 26/76     M30-34:3/4     60.7% N/A    
  27.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F     21:41  6:59 1/26      F19-29:1/7     66.4% N/A    
  28.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   18 M     21:42  6:59 27/76     M16-18:6/10    60.6% N/A    
  29.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          17 M     21:43  6:59 28/76     M16-18:7/10    61.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F     21:52  7:02 2/26      F19-29:2/7     65.8% N/A    
  31.Jeremy Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       22 M     21:54  7:03 29/76     M19-24:7/11    59.2% N/A    
  32.Michael Mackus       Edison,NJ          16 M     22:01  7:05 30/76     M16-18:8/10    60.9% N/A    
  33.Maxwell Weidman      Highland Park,NJ   55 M     22:03  7:06 31/76     M55-59:2/4     68.7% 11/ 32 
  34.Michael Jennings     Cranford,NJ        39 M     22:09  7:08 32/76     M35-39:2/5     60.4% N/A    
  35.David Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     22:22  7:12 33/76     M35-39:3/5     59.0% N/A    
  36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M     22:43  7:19 34/76     M60-89:1/3     69.7% 7/ 32  
  37.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M     22:50  7:21 35/76     M60-89:2/3     69.4% 8/ 32  
  38.Chris Quinty         ,                  45 M     22:52  7:22 36/76     M45-49:5/9     61.1% 13/ 32 
  39.Dennis Mcdonough     Somerset,NJ        43 M     23:01  7:24 37/76     M40-44:3/7     59.9% 16/ 32 
  40.Bryan Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       27 M     23:18  7:30 38/76     M25-29:3/9     55.7% N/A    
  41.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F     23:27  7:33 3/26      F16-18:1/2     62.9% N/A    
  42.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     23:28  7:33 39/76     M50-54:2/9     62.9% 12/ 32 
  43.Sean Devlin          Somerset,NJ        34 M     23:33  7:35 40/76     M30-34:4/4     55.1% N/A    
  44.Andrew Caprariello   Princeton,NJ       22 M     23:39  7:37 41/76     M19-24:8/11    54.9% N/A    
  45.Travis Graham        Monmouth Jct,NJ    24 M     23:41  7:37 42/76     M19-24:9/11    54.8% N/A    
  46.Michael Seltzer      East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     23:53  7:41 43/76     M25-29:4/9     54.3% N/A    
  47.Oteniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M     23:53  7:41 44/76     M25-29:5/9     54.3% N/A    
  48.Danielle Zelnik      Belleville,NJ      25 F     23:53  7:41 4/26      F19-29:3/7     60.3% N/A    
  49.Mark Di Giovacchino  South Brunswick,NJ 28 M     23:54  7:42 45/76     M25-29:6/9     54.3% N/A    
  50.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F     24:02  7:44 5/26      F40-49:1/7     65.0% 3/ 11  
  51.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M U   24:09  7:46 46/76     M50-54:3/9     60.7% 15/ 32 
  52.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F     24:11  7:47 6/26      F40-49:2/7     67.6% 1/ 11  
  53.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       25 M     24:16  7:49 47/76     M25-29:7/9     53.5% N/A    
  54.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        50 M U   24:16  7:49 48/76     M50-54:4/9     59.9% 17/ 32 
  55.Mehreen Merchant     Edison,NJ          16 F     24:23  7:51 7/26      F16-18:2/2     60.5% N/A    
  56.Cal Valencia         Rockaway,NJ        28 M     24:31  7:53 49/76     M25-29:8/9     52.9% N/A    
  57.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      46 M     24:39  7:56 50/76     M45-49:6/9     57.2% 19/ 32 
  58.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     24:44  7:58 51/76     M50-54:5/9     60.7% 14/ 32 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M     24:59  8:02 52/76     M40-44:4/7     55.2% 22/ 32 
  60.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F     25:09  8:06 8/26      F40-49:3/7     60.1% 6/ 11  
  61.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  21 F     25:35  8:14 9/26      F19-29:4/7     56.3% N/A    
  62.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         42 M     25:43  8:17 53/76     M40-44:5/7     53.2% 25/ 32 
  63.Andrew Gulya         Edison,NJ          14 M     25:47  8:18 54/76     M13-15:2/5     53.6% N/A    
  64.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F     25:54  8:20 10/26     F40-49:4/7     63.1% 4/ 11  
  65.Robert Mcgill        So Plainfield,NJ   45 M     26:09  8:25 55/76     M45-49:7/9     53.5% 24/ 32 
  66.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     26:20  8:29 56/76     M50-54:6/9     56.1% 20/ 32 
  67.Laura Cdedeno        Somerville,NJ      24 F     26:25  8:30 11/26     F19-29:5/7     54.5% N/A    
  68.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     45 M U   26:26  8:30 57/76     M45-49:8/9     52.9% 26/ 32 
  69.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      30 F     26:27  8:31 12/26     F30-39:1/3     54.4% N/A    
  70.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        56 F     26:44  8:36 13/26     F50-89:1/4     65.4% 2/ 11  
  71.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      53 M     26:53  8:39 58/76     M50-54:7/9     55.4% 21/ 32 
  72.Bijal Patel          Edison,NJ          15 F     26:55  8:40 14/26     F13-15:1/3     55.4% N/A    
  73.Brian Mackus         Edison,NJ          20 M     27:09  8:44 59/76     M19-24:10/11   47.8% N/A    
  74.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          26 M     27:22  8:48 60/76     M25-29:9/9     47.4% N/A    
  75.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     55 M     27:31  8:51 61/76     M55-59:3/4     55.0% 23/ 32 
  76.Kathryn Kent         Bloomingdale,NJ    23 F     27:37  8:53 15/26     F19-29:6/7     52.1% N/A    
  77.Littal Melnik        Edison,NJ          25 F     27:38  8:54 16/26     F19-29:7/7     52.1% N/A    
  78.Jacob Uitti          Princeton,NJ       22 M     27:42  8:55 62/76     M19-24:11/11   46.8% N/A    
  79.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F     27:45  8:56 17/26     F50-89:2/4     61.1% 5/ 11  
  80.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M     27:54  8:59 63/76     M60-89:3/3     57.9% 18/ 32 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Thomas Fisken        Highland Park,NJ   50 M     28:18  9:07 64/76     M50-54:8/9     51.3% 27/ 32 
  82.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         45 M     28:31  9:11 65/76     M45-49:9/9     49.0% 28/ 32 
  83.James Yao            Edison,NJ          16 M     29:17  9:25 66/76     M16-18:9/10    45.8% N/A    
  84.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   37 F     29:27  9:29 18/26     F30-39:2/3     50.1% N/A    
  85.Kevalbhai Patel      Edison,NJ          15 M     29:52  9:37 67/76     M13-15:3/5     45.5% N/A    
  86.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F     29:56  9:38 19/26     F50-89:3/4     57.2% 7/ 11  
  87.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U   29:56  9:38 68/76     M40-44:6/7     45.7% 29/ 32 
  88.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F     30:29  9:49 20/26     F40-49:5/7     50.8% 9/ 11  
  89.Thomas O'neil        Sayreville,NJ      41 M     30:31  9:49 69/76     M40-44:7/7     44.5% 30/ 32 
  90.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F     31:02  9:59 21/26     F13-15:2/3     49.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F     32:05 10:20 22/26     F40-49:6/7     49.1% 10/ 11 
  92.John Cifelli         South River,NJ     39 M     32:22 10:25 70/76     M35-39:4/5     41.4% N/A    
  93.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F     33:58 10:56 23/26     F13-15:3/3     43.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    14 M     34:24 11:04 71/76     M13-15:4/5     40.2% N/A    
  95.Narain Evans         Highland Park,NJ   15 M     34:55 11:14 72/76     M13-15:5/5     38.9% N/A    
  96.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   55 M U   35:44 11:30 73/76     M55-59:4/4     42.4% 31/ 32 
  97.Dandi Leitner        Piscataway,NJ      41 F     35:49 11:32 24/26     F40-49:7/7     42.5% 11/ 11 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Catherine Herber     Franklin Park,NJ   34 F     37:43 12:08 25/26     F30-39:3/3     38.2% N/A    
  99.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F     38:21 12:21 26/26     F50-89:4/4     52.4% 8/ 11  
 100.Maxwell Weidmann     Highland Park,NJ   18 M     38:33 12:24 74/76     M16-18:10/10   34.1% N/A    
 101.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     38 M     39:53 12:50 75/76     M35-39:5/5     33.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Edward Mackus        Edison,NJ          52 M     45:24 14:37 76/76     M50-54:9/9     32.5% 32/ 32 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Goglas           Randolph,NJ        23 M           115    17:37   5:40
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         22 M  1         71    17:50   5:44
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  5     U   97    17:57   5:47
   4.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M  1         83    17:59   5:47
   5.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M  4         91    18:10   5:51
   6.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M  1         56    18:17   5:53
   7.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M  2         87    18:30   5:57
   8.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M  1         27    18:37   6:00
   9.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M  1          1    18:41   6:01
  10.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M            64    18:48   6:03
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F  4         90    21:41   6:59
   2.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F  51        12    21:52   7:02
   3.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F  2         86    23:27   7:33
   4.Danielle Zelnik      Belleville,NJ      25 F           109    23:53   7:41
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  51        81    24:02   7:44
   6.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  51         9    24:11   7:47
   7.Mehreen Merchant     Edison,NJ          16 F           112    24:23   7:51
   8.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F            37    25:09   8:06
   9.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  21 F            72    25:35   8:14
  10.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F  3         42    25:54   8:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  5     U   97    17:57   5:47
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M  5     U   60    18:59   6:07
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  5         13    19:05   6:09
   4.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M  3         41    19:14   6:11
   5.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M  5     U   75    19:43   6:21
   6.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M  5     U   77    20:43   6:40
   7.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  101       36    21:08   6:48
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M  101       68    21:17   6:51
   9.Maxwell Weidman      Highland Park,NJ   55 M           105    22:03   7:06
  10.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  3          4    22:43   7:19
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  51        81    24:02   7:44
   2.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  51         9    24:11   7:47
   3.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F            37    25:09   8:06
   4.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F  3         42    25:54   8:20
   5.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        56 F  51        73    26:44   8:36
   6.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F            45    27:45   8:56
   7.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F            49    29:56   9:38
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F            47    30:29   9:49
   9.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F            76    32:05  10:20
  10.Dandi Leitner        Piscataway,NJ      41 F            53    35:49  11:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M     7       87    18:30   5:57
   2.Andrew Gulya         Edison,NJ          14 M    63       79    25:47   8:18
   3.Kevalbhai Patel      Edison,NJ          15 M    85      102    29:52   9:37
   4.Anthony Tricarico    Hillsborough,NJ    14 M    94       99    34:24  11:04
   5.Narain Evans         Highland Park,NJ   15 M    95        8    34:55  11:14

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Bijal Patel          Edison,NJ          15 F    72      113    26:55   8:40
   2.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F    90       66    31:02   9:59
   3.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F    93       63    33:58  10:56

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M     4       83    17:59   5:47
   2.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M    10       64    18:48   6:03
   3.Robert Gulya         Edison,NJ          16 M    14       78    19:19   6:13
   4.Peter Anthony        Edison,NJ          18 M    18       62    20:38   6:38
   5.William Eichert      Edison,NJ          17 M    20      100    20:43   6:40
   6.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   18 M    28        7    21:42   6:59
   7.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          17 M    29       11    21:43   6:59
   8.Michael Mackus       Edison,NJ          16 M    32       26    22:01   7:05
   9.James Yao            Edison,NJ          16 M    83      104    29:17   9:25
  10.Maxwell Weidmann     Highland Park,NJ   18 M   100      106    38:33  12:24

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F    41       86    23:27   7:33
   2.Mehreen Merchant     Edison,NJ          16 F    55      112    24:23   7:51

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Ken Goglas           Randolph,NJ        23 M     1      115    17:37   5:40
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         22 M     2       71    17:50   5:44
   3.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M     5       91    18:10   5:51
   4.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M     8       27    18:37   6:00
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M     9        1    18:41   6:01
   6.Joseph Zapoticzny    Edison,NJ          20 M    17       69    20:18   6:32
   7.Jeremy Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       22 M    31       89    21:54   7:03
   8.Andrew Caprariello   Princeton,NJ       22 M    44      111    23:39   7:37
   9.Travis Graham        Monmouth Jct,NJ    24 M    45       55    23:41   7:37
  10.Brian Mackus         Edison,NJ          20 M    73       24    27:09   8:44

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F    27       90    21:41   6:59
   2.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F    30       12    21:52   7:02
   3.Danielle Zelnik      Belleville,NJ      25 F    48      109    23:53   7:41
   4.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  21 F    61       72    25:35   8:14
   5.Laura Cdedeno        Somerville,NJ      24 F    67       59    26:25   8:30
   6.Kathryn Kent         Bloomingdale,NJ    23 F    76       58    27:37   8:53
   7.Littal Melnik        Edison,NJ          25 F    77       57    27:38   8:54

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M     6       56    18:17   5:53
   2.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M    19        5    20:42   6:40
   3.Bryan Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       27 M    40       93    23:18   7:30
   4.Michael Seltzer      East Brunswick,NJ  25 M    46       67    23:53   7:41
   5.Oteniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M    47       23    23:53   7:41
   6.Mark Di Giovacchino  South Brunswick,NJ 28 M    49       88    23:54   7:42
   7.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       25 M    53       92    24:16   7:49
   8.Cal Valencia         Rockaway,NJ        28 M    56       95    24:31   7:53
   9.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          26 M    74       19    27:22   8:48

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      30 F    69       70    26:27   8:31
   2.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   37 F    84       48    29:27   9:29
   3.Catherine Herber     Franklin Park,NJ   34 F    98       18    37:43  12:08

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M    15        6    19:21   6:14
   2.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        33 M    23   U   98    21:03   6:47
   3.Michael Mcgraw       Phillipsburg,NJ    30 M    26       31    21:23   6:53
   4.Sean Devlin          Somerset,NJ        34 M    43       94    23:33   7:35

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F    50       81    24:02   7:44
   2.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F    52        9    24:11   7:47
   3.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F    60       37    25:09   8:06
   4.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F    64       42    25:54   8:20
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F    88       47    30:29   9:49
   6.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F    91       76    32:05  10:20
   7.Dandi Leitner        Piscataway,NJ      41 F    97       53    35:49  11:32

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          37 M    22      107    20:47   6:41
   2.Michael Jennings     Cranford,NJ        39 M    34      116    22:09   7:08
   3.David Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    35        3    22:22   7:12
   4.John Cifelli         South River,NJ     39 M    92      114    32:22  10:25
   5.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     38 M   101       50    39:53  12:50

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        56 F    70       73    26:44   8:36
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F    79       45    27:45   8:56
   3.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F    86       49    29:56   9:38
   4.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F    99       20    38:21  12:21

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M     3   U   97    17:57   5:47
   2.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    13       41    19:14   6:11
   3.Dennis Mcdonough     Somerset,NJ        43 M    39       29    23:01   7:24
   4.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M    59      103    24:59   8:02
   5.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         42 M    62       84    25:43   8:17
   6.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    87   U   74    29:56   9:38
   7.Thomas O'neil        Sayreville,NJ      41 M    89       34    30:31   9:49

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M    11   U   60    18:59   6:07
   2.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M    12       13    19:05   6:09
   3.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M    16   U   75    19:43   6:21
   4.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M    21   U   77    20:43   6:40
   5.Chris Quinty         ,                  45 M    38       61    22:52   7:22
   6.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      46 M    57       46    24:39   7:56
   7.Robert Mcgill        So Plainfield,NJ   45 M    65       30    26:09   8:25
   8.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     45 M    68   U   82    26:26   8:30
   9.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         45 M    82       28    28:31   9:11

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    25       68    21:17   6:51
   2.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    42       39    23:28   7:33
   3.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M    51   U   96    24:09   7:46
   4.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        50 M    54   U   65    24:16   7:49
   5.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M    58       85    24:44   7:58
   6.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    66       35    26:20   8:29
   7.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      53 M    71       52    26:53   8:39
   8.Thomas Fisken        Highland Park,NJ   50 M    81      101    28:18   9:07
   9.Edward Mackus        Edison,NJ          52 M   102       25    45:24  14:37

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    24       36    21:08   6:48
   2.Maxwell Weidman      Highland Park,NJ   55 M    33      105    22:03   7:06
   3.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     55 M    75       80    27:31   8:51
   4.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   55 M    96   U  108    35:44  11:30

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M    36        4    22:43   7:19
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M    37       33    22:50   7:21
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M    80       21    27:54   8:59

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM                           29
      2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         22 M  1         71    17:50  *
      4.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M  1         83    17:59  *
      6.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M  1         56    18:17  *
      8.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M  1         27    18:37  *
      9.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M  1          1    18:41  *
     45.Travis Graham        Monmouth Jct,NJ    24 M  1         55    23:41  
     47.Oteniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M  1         23    23:53  
  2     RVRR OPEN MEN                                57
      3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  5     U   97    17:57  *
     11.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M  5     U   60    18:59  *
     12.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  5         13    19:05  *
     15.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M  5          6    19:21  *
     16.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M  5     U   75    19:43  *
     21.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M  5     U   77    20:43  
     23.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        33 M  5     U   98    21:03  
  3     NON FICTION                                 125
      5.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M  4         91    18:10  *
     22.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          37 M  4        107    20:47  *
     27.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F  4         90    21:41  *
     31.Jeremy Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       22 M  4         89    21:54  *
     40.Bryan Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       27 M  4         93    23:18  *
     53.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       25 M  4         92    24:16  
  4     EDISON XC                                   134
      7.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M  2         87    18:30  *
     17.Joseph Zapoticzny    Edison,NJ          20 M  2         69    20:18  *
     20.William Eichert      Edison,NJ          17 M  2        100    20:43  *
     41.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F  2         86    23:27  *
     49.Mark Di Giovacchino  South Brunswick,NJ 28 M  2         88    23:54  *
     83.James Yao            Edison,NJ          16 M  2        104    29:17  
     85.Kevalbhai Patel      Edison,NJ          15 M  2        102    29:52  
  5     LOCAL YELLOW PAGES                          226
     13.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M  3         41    19:14  *
     35.David Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  37 M  3          3    22:22  *
     36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  3          4    22:43  *
     64.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F  3         42    25:54  *
     78.Jacob Uitti          Princeton,NJ       22 M  3        110    27:42  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR OPEN WOMEN                             268
     30.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F  51        12    21:52  *
     50.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  51        81    24:02  *
     52.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  51         9    24:11  *
     67.Laura Cdedeno        Somerville,NJ      24 F  51        59    26:25  *
     69.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      30 F  51        70    26:27  *
     70.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        56 F  51        73    26:44  
     99.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F  51        20    38:21  

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR 50'S                                   179
     24.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  101       36    21:08  *
     25.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M  101       68    21:17  *
     37.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M  101       33    22:50  *
     42.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M  101       39    23:28  *
     51.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M  101   U   96    24:09  *
     66.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M  101       35    26:20  
     80.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M  101       21    27:54  

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U    17:57   5:47  77.4%
   2.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M   U    18:59   6:07  73.6%
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M        19:05   6:09  73.3%
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        21:08   6:48  72.3%
   5.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   U    19:43   6:21  71.0%
   6.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        19:14   6:11  70.1%
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M        22:43   7:19  69.7%
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        21:17   6:51  69.4%
   9.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M        22:50   7:21  69.4%
  10.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M   U    20:43   6:40  69.1%
  11.Maxwell Weidman      Highland Park,NJ   55 M        22:03   7:06  68.7%
  12.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        23:28   7:33  62.9%
  13.Chris Quinty         ,                  45 M        22:52   7:22  61.1%
  14.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        24:44   7:58  60.7%
  15.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M   U    24:09   7:46  60.7%
  16.Dennis Mcdonough     Somerset,NJ        43 M        23:01   7:24  59.9%
  17.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        50 M   U    24:16   7:49  59.9%
  18.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M        27:54   8:59  57.9%
  19.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      46 M        24:39   7:56  57.2%
  20.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        26:20   8:29  56.1%
  21.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      53 M        26:53   8:39  55.4%
  22.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M        24:59   8:02  55.2%
  23.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     55 M        27:31   8:51  55.0%
  24.Robert Mcgill        So Plainfield,NJ   45 M        26:09   8:25  53.5%
  25.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         42 M        25:43   8:17  53.2%
  26.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     45 M   U    26:26   8:30  52.9%
  27.Thomas Fisken        Highland Park,NJ   50 M        28:18   9:07  51.3%
  28.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         45 M        28:31   9:11  49.0%
  29.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   U    29:56   9:38  45.7%
  30.Thomas O'neil        Sayreville,NJ      41 M        30:31   9:49  44.5%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F        24:11   7:47  67.6%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        56 F        26:44   8:36  65.4%
   3.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F        24:02   7:44  65.0%
   4.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F        25:54   8:20  63.1%
   5.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F        27:45   8:56  61.1%
   6.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F        25:09   8:06  60.1%
   7.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F        29:56   9:38  57.2%
   8.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F        38:21  12:21  52.4%
   9.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F        30:29   9:49  50.8%
  10.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F        32:05  10:20  49.1%
  11.Dandi Leitner        Piscataway,NJ      41 F        35:49  11:32  42.5%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U    17:57   5:47  77.4%
   2.Ken Goglas           Randolph,NJ        23 M        17:37   5:40  73.6%
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          45 M   U    18:59   6:07  73.6%
   4.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          15 M        18:30   5:57  73.5%
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M        19:05   6:09  73.3%
   6.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M        17:59   5:47  73.2%
   7.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         22 M        17:50   5:44  72.7%
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M        21:08   6:48  72.3%
   9.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       22 M        18:10   5:51  71.4%
  10.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 25 M        18:17   5:53  71.0%
  11.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   U    19:43   6:21  71.0%
  12.Carl Rocker          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        19:14   6:11  70.1%
  13.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          18 M        18:48   6:03  69.9%
  14.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M        22:43   7:19  69.7%
  15.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M        18:37   6:00  69.7%
  16.Robert Gulya         Edison,NJ          16 M        19:19   6:13  69.5%
  17.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M        18:41   6:01  69.4%
  18.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M        22:50   7:21  69.4%
  19.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        21:17   6:51  69.4%
  20.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M   U    20:43   6:40  69.1%
  21.Maxwell Weidman      Highland Park,NJ   55 M        22:03   7:06  68.7%
  22.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M        19:21   6:14  67.0%
  23.William Eichert      Edison,NJ          17 M        20:43   6:40  64.1%
  24.Joseph Zapoticzny    Edison,NJ          20 M        20:18   6:32  63.9%
  25.Peter Anthony        Edison,NJ          18 M        20:38   6:38  63.8%
  26.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          37 M        20:47   6:41  63.5%
  27.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        23:28   7:33  62.9%
  28.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M        20:42   6:40  62.7%
  29.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        33 M   U    21:03   6:47  61.6%
  30.Chris Quinty         ,                  45 M        22:52   7:22  61.1%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-26-05 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F        24:11   7:47  67.6%
   2.Ashley Palmer        Alexandria,VA      22 F        21:41   6:59  66.4%
   3.Katie Graebener      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F        21:52   7:02  65.8%
   4.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        56 F        26:44   8:36  65.4%
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F        24:02   7:44  65.0%
   6.Pati Rosen           High Bridge,NJ     49 F        25:54   8:20  63.1%
   7.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F        23:27   7:33  63.0%
   8.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F        27:45   8:56  61.1%
   9.Mehreen Merchant     Edison,NJ          16 F        24:23   7:51  60.5%
  10.Danielle Zelnik      Belleville,NJ      25 F        23:53   7:41  60.3%
  11.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      40 F        25:09   8:06  60.1%
  12.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      54 F        29:56   9:38  57.2%
  13.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  21 F        25:35   8:14  56.3%
  14.Bijal Patel          Edison,NJ          15 F        26:55   8:40  55.5%
  15.Laura Cdedeno        Somerville,NJ      24 F        26:25   8:30  54.5%
  16.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      30 F        26:27   8:31  54.4%
  17.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F        38:21  12:21  52.4%
  18.Kathryn Kent         Bloomingdale,NJ    23 F        27:37   8:53  52.1%
  19.Littal Melnik        Edison,NJ          25 F        27:38   8:54  52.1%
  20.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      43 F        30:29   9:49  50.8%
  21.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   37 F        29:27   9:29  50.1%
  22.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F        31:02   9:59  49.7%
  23.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F        32:05  10:20  49.1%
  24.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F        33:58  10:56  43.9%
  25.Dandi Leitner        Piscataway,NJ      41 F        35:49  11:32  42.5%
  26.Catherine Herber     Franklin Park,NJ   34 F        37:43  12:08  38.2%