BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON

Race Date:7-10-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Adam Webber          Lebanon,PA         24 M   1:02:36  4:47 1/135     M20-24:1/12    95.2% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Chuck Sperazza       Coopersburg,PA     47 M   1:07:05  5:07 2/135     M45-49:1/15    96.0% 4/ 64  
   3.Brian Diepold        Washington,DC      27 M   1:07:17  5:08 3/135     M25-29:1/18    88.6% N/A    
   4.Brian Lovett         Macungie,PA        31 M   1:08:34  5:14 4/135     M30-34:1/15    86.9% N/A    
   5.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         40 M   1:09:23  5:18 5/135     M40-44:1/22    88.1% 6/ 64  
   6.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         41 M   1:09:33  5:19 6/135     M40-44:2/22    88.5% 5/ 64  
   7.John Mcgurk          Dallas,PA          39 M   1:09:45  5:19 7/135     M35-39:1/15    87.0% N/A    
   8.Michael Leathers     Staten Island,NY   22 M   1:12:34  5:32 8/135     M20-24:2/12    82.1% N/A    
   9.Mark Iwans           Emmaus,PA          20 M   1:13:59  5:39 9/135     M20-24:3/12    80.6% N/A    
  10.Bart Yasso           Center Valley,PA   49 M   1:14:17  5:40 10/135    M45-49:2/15    88.0% 7/ 64  
  11.Shawn Santo          Allentown,NJ       17 M   1:14:28  5:41 11/135    M 1-19:1/10    82.1% N/A    
  12.Tracey Mcgurk        Dallas,PA          34 F   1:14:45  5:42 1/79      F30-34:1/12    88.0% N/A    
  13.Bryan Meyers         Allentown,PA       45 M   1:15:50  5:47 12/135    M45-49:3/15    83.6% 8/ 64  
  14.Mandy Lovett         Macungie,PA        30 F   1:17:35  5:55 2/79      F30-34:2/12    84.8% N/A    
  15.Edward Jenkins Iii   Spring Grove,PA    14 M   1:17:38  5:56 13/135    M 1-19:2/10    81.8% N/A    
  16.Mary Kay Krause      New Tripoli,PA     27 F   1:17:39  5:56 3/79      F25-29:1/14    84.7% N/A    
  17.Jessica Geist        Blue Bell,PA       27 F   1:18:22  5:59 4/79      F25-29:2/14    83.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.John Marcon          Allentown,PA       34 M   1:18:40  6:00 14/135    M30-34:2/15    75.8% N/A    
  19.Nick Mathers         E. Rutherford,NJ   25 M   1:18:58  6:02 15/135    M25-29:2/18    75.5% N/A    
  20.Thomas Hogan         Easton,PA          43 M   1:19:41  6:05 16/135    M40-44:3/22    78.4% 11/ 64 
  21.Dean Dimmig          Perkasie,PA        42 M   1:19:57  6:06 17/135    M40-44:4/22    77.6% 14/ 64 
  22.Carey Curry          Chester,NJ         35 F   1:20:04  6:07 5/79      F35-39:1/14    82.1% N/A    
  23.Team Knopf           ,                  91 M   1:20:05  6:07 18/135    M91-91:1/1     %8.6% N//A   
  24.Lauren Strickler     Austin,TX          28 F   1:20:14  6:07 6/79      F25-29:3/14    82.0% N/A    
  25.Richard Grab         Bethlehem,PA       31 M   1:20:17  6:08 19/135    M30-34:3/15    74.2% N/A    
  26.Matthew Erdosy       Walnutport,PA      21 M   1:20:31  6:09 20/135    M20-24:4/12    74.0% N/A    
  27.Joel Allen           Gilbertsville,PA   33 M   1:20:38  6:09 21/135    M30-34:4/15    73.9% N/A    
  28.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F   1:21:08  6:12 7/79      F40-44:1/9     84.6% 6/ 17  
  29.Robert Mahoney       Lansdale,PA        46 M   1:21:21  6:13 22/135    M45-49:4/15    78.5% 10/ 64 
  30.James Mastrianni     Hellertown,PA      42 M   1:21:22  6:13 23/135    M40-44:5/22    76.2% 16/ 64 
  31.Louis Ciampi         Wyoming,PA         41 M   1:21:28  6:13 24/135    M40-44:6/22    75.6% 17/ 64 
  32.Jennifer Hooper      Durham,PA          39 F   1:21:47  6:15 8/79      F35-39:2/14    82.6% N/A    
  33.David Angstadt       Easton,PA          39 M   1:21:47  6:15 25/135    M35-39:2/15    74.2% N/A    
  34.Bryce Winterhoff     Orefield,PA        13 M   1:21:58  6:15 26/135    M 1-19:3/10    78.9% N/A    
  35.Chad White           Chambersburg,PA    22 M   1:22:02  6:16 27/135    M20-24:5/12    72.7% N/A    
  36.Shawn Limbert        Quakertown,PA      23 M   1:23:04  6:20 28/135    M20-24:6/12    71.8% N/A    
  37.Stephen Vajda        Ephrata,PA         33 M   1:23:08  6:21 29/135    M30-34:5/15    71.7% N/A    
  38.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         36 F   1:23:19  6:22 9/79      F35-39:3/14    79.2% N/A    
  39.Jim Spaits           Catasauqua,PA      52 M   1:23:44  6:24 30/135    M50-54:1/11    80.0% 9/ 64  
  40.Three Goldschmidt    Kimberton,PA       90 M   1:23:53  6:24 31/135    M90-90:1/3     %6.7% 1/ 64  
  41.Thomas Horan         Perkasie,PA        49 M   1:23:58  6:25 32/135    M45-49:5/15    77.8% 13/ 64 
  42.Dennis Mccarthy      Allentown,NJ       42 M   1:24:04  6:25 33/135    M40-44:7/22    73.8% 20/ 64 
  43.Andrew Hudson        Macungie,PA        35 M   1:24:05  6:25 34/135    M35-39:3/15    70.9% N/A    
  44.Team Weimer          ,                  90 F   1:24:19  6:26 10/79     F90-90:1/5     %8.3% 1/ 17  
  45.Amy Grab             Bethlehem,PA       26 F   1:24:31  6:27 11/79     F25-29:4/14    77.8% N/A    
  46.Edward Tartar        Perkasie,PA        32 M   1:24:36  6:27 35/135    M30-34:6/15    70.5% N/A    
  47.Lauren Miller        Northampton,PA     21 F   1:24:40  6:28 12/79     F20-24:1/16    77.7% N/A    
  48.Dan Woodall          Blue Bell,PA       30 M   1:24:41  6:28 36/135    M30-34:7/15    70.4% N/A    
  49.Matthew Heintzelman  Wayne,PA           37 M   1:25:01  6:29 37/135    M35-39:4/15    70.4% N/A    
  50.Steve Spaits         Catasauqua,PA      21 M   1:25:20  6:31 38/135    M20-24:7/12    69.9% N/A    
  51.Matt Bean            Macungie,PA        27 M   1:25:45  6:33 39/135    M25-29:3/18    69.5% N/A    
  52.Les Benzak           Glenside,PA        34 M   1:25:46  6:33 40/135    M30-34:8/15    69.5% N/A    
  53.Fox Buscare          Time Is Muscle ,PA 90 F   1:26:24  6:36 13/79     F90-90:2/5     %4.3% 2/ 17  
  54.Allyn Jenkins        Spring Grove,PA    13 F   1:26:36  6:37 14/79     F 1-19:1/4     83.2% N/A    
  55.Kevin Mcfadden       New Tripoli,PA     18 M   1:26:36  6:37 41/135    M 1-19:4/10    70.0% N/A    
  56.Ryan Miller          Royersford,PA      27 M   1:27:19  6:40 42/135    M25-29:4/18    68.3% N/A    
  57.Kyle Fliszar         Quakertown,PA      27 M   1:27:26  6:40 43/135    M25-29:5/18    68.2% N/A    
  58.Jeffrey Doll         Northampton,PA     31 M   1:27:33  6:41 44/135    M30-34:9/15    68.1% N/A    
  59.Zack Sterkenberg     Palmyra,PA         15 M   1:27:49  6:42 45/135    M 1-19:5/10    71.2% N/A    
  60.Bryan Dougherty      Brooklyn,NY        28 M   1:27:51  6:42 46/135    M25-29:6/18    67.9% N/A    
  61.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:27:52  6:42 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  62.Kathy Allen          Gilbertsville,PA   32 F   1:27:54  6:43 15/79     F30-34:3/12    74.8% N/A    
  63.Edward Becker        Rose Valley,PA     36 M   1:27:55  6:43 47/135    M35-39:5/15    67.8% N/A    
  64.Kathryn Sylvester    Boston,MA          25 F   1:28:00  6:43 16/79     F25-29:5/14    74.7% N/A    
  65.Tara Michaels        Lewisburg,PA       29 F   1:28:06  6:44 17/79     F25-29:6/14    74.6% N/A    
  66.Jessica Linde        Doylestown,PA      32 F   1:28:25  6:45 18/79     F30-34:4/12    74.4% N/A    
  67.Scott Mease          Richlandtown,PA    46 M   1:28:39  6:46 48/135    M45-49:6/15    72.0% 24/ 64 
  68.Allison Kisthardt    Woodside,NY        30 F   1:28:43  6:46 19/79     F30-34:5/12    74.1% N/A    
  69.Lisa Schumacher      Whitehall,PA       39 F   1:28:44  6:46 20/79     F35-39:4/14    76.1% N/A    
  70.Erin Cummings        Alexandria,VA      23 F   1:28:50  6:47 21/79     F20-24:2/16    74.0% N/A    
  71.Katie Pulizzano      Allentown,PA       19 F   1:28:57  6:47 22/79     F 1-19:2/4     74.7% N/A    
  72.James Socci          Macungie,PA        29 M   1:29:00  6:48 49/135    M25-29:7/18    67.0% N/A    
  73.Danielle Karapelou   Allentown,PA       38 F   1:29:03  6:48 23/79     F35-39:5/14    75.2% N/A    
  74.Chris Averill        Hampton,NJ         54 M   1:29:07  6:48 50/135    M50-54:2/11    76.4% 15/ 64 
  75.Bianca Grecu         Leesport,PA        20 F   1:29:09  6:48 24/79     F20-24:3/16    73.8% N/A    
  76.Laura Sander         Philadelphia,PA    22 F   1:29:19  6:49 25/79     F20-24:4/16    73.6% N/A    
  77.Gary Nelson          Coopersburg,PA     38 M   1:29:34  6:50 51/135    M35-39:6/15    67.3% N/A    
  78.Jim Schutawie        Collegeville,PA    42 M   1:29:40  6:51 52/135    M40-44:8/22    69.2% 31/ 64 
  79.Michael Cox          Kempton,PA         29 M   1:29:44  6:51 53/135    M25-29:8/18    66.4% N/A    
  80.Theodore Iobst       Emmaus,PA          19 M   1:29:45  6:51 54/135    M 1-19:6/10    67.1% N/A    
  81.Brandon Bortz        Emmaus,PA          19 M   1:29:54  6:52 55/135    M 1-19:7/10    67.0% N/A    
  82.Mike Jusinski        Bethlehem,PA       30 M   1:29:55  6:52 56/135    M30-34:10/15   66.3% N/A    
  83.Nancy Averill        Hampton,NJ         21 F   1:29:59  6:52 26/79     F20-24:5/16    73.1% N/A    
  84.Mark Longstreth      Pennsburg,PA       40 M   1:30:13  6:53 57/135    M40-44:9/22    67.8% 34/ 64 
  85.John Abel            Interlaken,NJ      58 M   1:30:19  6:54 58/135    M55-59:1/5     78.1% 12/ 64 
  86.Matthew Engler       Whitehall,PA       25 M   1:30:19  6:54 59/135    M25-29:9/18    66.0% N/A    
  87.Ken Stockard         Vienna,VA          31 M   1:30:25  6:54 60/135    M30-34:11/15   65.9% N/A    
  88.James Lothian        Bethlehem,PA       40 M   1:30:33  6:55 61/135    M40-44:10/22   67.5% 36/ 64 
  89.Theresa Szczepanski  Scranton,PA        21 F   1:30:39  6:55 27/79     F20-24:6/16    72.5% N/A    
  90.Thomas Roberts       Allentown,PA       46 M   1:30:51  6:56 62/135    M45-49:7/15    70.3% 30/ 64 
  91.Maloney Harrigan Koe Spillman Farmer,PA 91 F   1:31:00  6:57 28/79     F91-91:1/2     %2.9% N//A   
  92.Dennis Ossiander     Allentown,NJ       39 M   1:31:04  6:57 63/135    M35-39:7/15    66.7% N/A    
  93.Judith Dougherty     Bethlehem,PA       53 F   1:31:06  6:57 29/79     F50-54:1/2     83.8% 7/ 17  
  94.Bob Ward             Bethlehem,PA       47 M   1:31:06  6:57 64/135    M45-49:8/15    70.7% 29/ 64 
  95.Danielle Choinski    Barto,PA           21 F   1:31:11  6:58 30/79     F20-24:7/16    72.1% N/A    
  96.Chrystal Helton      Mountville,PA      25 F   1:31:15  6:58 31/79     F25-29:7/14    72.1% N/A    
  97.Phil Black           Bethlehem,PA       26 M   1:31:22  6:58 65/135    M25-29:10/18   65.2% N/A    
  98.Shane Cummings       Endicott,NY        26 M   1:31:28  6:59 66/135    M25-29:11/18   65.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Catherine Ginty      Philadelphia,PA    24 F   1:31:36  7:00 32/79     F20-24:8/16    71.8% N/A    
 100.Donald Smith         Harrisburg,PA      44 M   1:31:40  7:00 67/135    M40-44:11/22   68.6% 33/ 64 
 101.Christine Murray     Quakertown,PA      41 F   1:31:46  7:00 33/79     F40-44:2/9     74.8% 9/ 17  
 102.Michael Egan         Clarks Summit,PA   54 M   1:31:51  7:01 68/135    M50-54:3/11    74.1% 19/ 64 
 103.Larry Klaassen       Mohnton,PA         51 M   1:31:51  7:01 69/135    M50-54:4/11    72.3% 23/ 64 
 104.Matthew Krause       New Tripoli,PA     28 M   1:32:07  7:02 70/135    M25-29:12/18   64.7% N/A    
 105.Marsha Lockhoff      Boyertown,PA       43 F   1:32:16  7:03 34/79     F40-44:3/9     75.7% 8/ 17  
 106.Brian Sherry         Allentown,PA       36 M   1:32:21  7:03 71/135    M35-39:8/15    64.5% N/A    
 107.Carolyn Coleman      Glenside,PA        34 F   1:32:31  7:04 35/79     F30-34:6/12    71.1% N/A    
 108.Amanda Strickler     Bethlehem,PA       24 F   1:32:53  7:05 36/79     F20-24:9/16    70.8% N/A    
 109.Team Mcfadden-ewell  New Tripoli,PA     90 F   1:33:08  7:07 37/79     F90-90:3/5     %2.4% 3/ 17  
 110.Stefan Grecu         Leesport,PA        18 M   1:33:24  7:08 72/135    M 1-19:8/10    64.9% N/A    
 111.John Gullucci        Woodstock,MD       51 M   1:33:37  7:09 73/135    M50-54:5/11    70.9% 27/ 64 
 112.Johnson Kucsan       Time Is Muscle,PA  90 F   1:33:46  7:09 38/79     F90-90:4/5     %1.3% 4/ 17  
 113.Matt Phillips        Norfolk,VA         33 M   1:33:48  7:10 74/135    M30-34:12/15   63.5% N/A    
 114.Michael Krafczyk     Coopersburg,PA     38 M   1:33:49  7:10 75/135    M35-39:9/15    64.3% N/A    
 115.Amanda Young         Dallas,PA          22 F   1:33:51  7:10 39/79     F20-24:10/16   70.1% N/A    
 116.James Colbert        Bethlehem,PA       45 M   1:33:51  7:10 76/135    M45-49:9/15    67.5% 35/ 64 
 117.William Markham      Newtown,PA         54 M   1:33:57  7:10 77/135    M50-54:6/11    72.5% 21/ 64 
 118.Jennifer Krumenacker Chester Springs,PA 35 F   1:34:29  7:13 40/79     F35-39:6/14    69.6% N/A    
 119.Tammy Lewis          Easton,PA          38 F   1:34:37  7:13 41/79     F35-39:7/14    70.8% N/A    
 120.Wright Grube Grube   Super Dads,PA      90 M   1:34:43  7:14 78/135    M90-90:2/3     %1.1% 2/ 64  
 121.Kevin Kraft          Conshohocken,PA    23 M   1:34:50  7:14 79/135    M20-24:8/12    62.9% N/A    
 122.Ryan Cummings        Pittsburgh,PA      28 M   1:35:09  7:16 80/135    M25-29:13/18   62.6% N/A    
 123.Maya Ferraro         Philadelphia,PA    21 F   1:35:14  7:16 42/79     F20-24:11/16   69.0% N/A    
 124.Robert Lapkiewicz    Southampton,PA     44 M   1:35:15  7:16 81/135    M40-44:12/22   66.1% 42/ 64 
 125.Jerry Thompson       Allentown,PA       53 M   1:35:23  7:17 82/135    M50-54:7/11    70.8% 28/ 64 
 126.Michael Elkuzzaz     Easton,PA          21 M   1:35:29  7:17 83/135    M20-24:9/12    62.4% N/A    
 127.Joel Kita            Schnecksville,PA   45 M   1:35:32  7:18 84/135    M45-49:10/15   66.4% 40/ 64 
 128.Eric Roscoe          Blairstown,NJ      20 M   1:35:34  7:18 85/135    M20-24:10/12   62.4% N/A    
 129.Matthew Crake        West Pittston,PA   40 M   1:35:35  7:18 86/135    M40-44:13/22   64.0% 44/ 64 
 130.Annette Krag-jensen  Pittsburgh,PA      26 F   1:35:39  7:18 43/79     F25-29:8/14    68.7% N/A    
 131.Sharon Isaac         Allentown,NJ       39 F   1:35:48  7:19 44/79     F35-39:8/14    70.5% N/A    
 132.Nrupen Bhavsar       Baltimore,MD       24 M   1:35:51  7:19 87/135    M20-24:11/12   62.2% N/A    
 133.Kelly Lenahan        Scranton,PA        27 F   1:35:55  7:19 45/79     F25-29:9/14    68.6% N/A    
 134.Doug Rice            Mechanicsburg,PA   33 M   1:35:57  7:19 88/135    M30-34:13/15   62.1% N/A    
 135.Greg Fischer         Macungie,PA        13 M   1:36:19  7:21 89/135    M 1-19:9/10    67.1% N/A    
 136.Jim Howat            Hatboro,PA         47 M   1:36:29  7:22 90/135    M45-49:11/15   66.7% 38/ 64 
 137.Kerry Riffel         Harleysville,PA    32 F   1:36:30  7:22 46/79     F30-34:7/12    68.1% N/A    
 138.Milton Smith         Whitehall,PA       55 M   1:36:43  7:23 91/135    M55-59:2/5     71.0% 26/ 64 
 139.Bryan Capobiance     Morristown,NJ      27 M   1:37:07  7:25 92/135    M25-29:14/18   61.4% N/A    
 140.Dubov O Neill Feldma Hawkeye Radar H,PA 91 F   1:37:08  7:25 47/79     F91-91:2/2     %2.6% N//A   
 141.Thomas Minora        Clarks Summt,PA    53 M   1:37:55  7:28 93/135    M50-54:8/11    68.9% 32/ 64 
 142.Anthony Buccino      Allentown,PA       50 M   1:37:57  7:29 94/135    M50-54:9/11    67.3% 37/ 64 
 143.Leslie Baga          Orefield,PA        41 F   1:38:03  7:29 48/79     F40-44:4/9     70.0% 10/ 17 
 144.Michael Funari       Allentown,PA       45 M   1:38:07  7:29 95/135    M45-49:12/15   64.6% 43/ 64 
 145.David Wood           Doylestown,PA      43 M   1:38:21  7:30 96/135    M40-44:14/22   63.5% 46/ 64 
 146.Jarrad Smith         New Tripoli,PA     30 M   1:38:34  7:31 97/135    M30-34:14/15   60.5% N/A    
 147.Julie Trent          Whitehall,PA       25 F   1:38:37  7:32 49/79     F25-29:10/14   66.7% N/A    
 148.Sanir Erk Green Kirs Allentown,PA       90 M   1:38:40  7:32 98/135    M90-90:3/3     %6.2% 3/ 64  
 149.Jill Polek           Center Valley,PA   37 F   1:38:53  7:33 50/79     F35-39:9/14    67.4% N/A    
 150.Lindsay Kerr         Fogelsville,PA     13 F   1:38:55  7:33 51/79     F 1-19:3/4     72.8% N/A    
 151.Patrick Donahue      Wyomissing,PA      60 M   1:39:11  7:34 99/135    M60-64:1/6     72.4% 22/ 64 
 152.Cory Esworthy        Harrisburg,PA      41 M   1:39:54  7:38 100/135   M40-44:15/22   61.6% 49/ 64 
 153.Brian Cole           Quakertown,PA      29 M   1:40:14  7:39 101/135   M25-29:15/18   59.5% N/A    
 154.Rebecca Horn         New Tripoli,PA     21 F   1:40:18  7:39 52/79     F20-24:12/16   65.6% N/A    
 155.Joseph Odonnell      Dallas,PA          65 M   1:40:32  7:40 102/135   M65-69:1/2     75.1% 18/ 64 
 156.Brennisen Kita Ingra Female Relay,PA    90 F   1:40:41  7:41 53/79     F90-90:5/5     %1.0% 5/ 17  
 157.Jennifer Tapies      Center Valley,PA   32 F   1:41:00  7:43 54/79     F30-34:8/12    65.1% N/A    
 158.Amy Lookenbill       Hellertown,PA      28 F   1:41:29  7:45 55/79     F25-29:11/14   64.8% N/A    
 159.Audra Miller         Royersford,PA      26 F   1:41:33  7:45 56/79     F25-29:12/14   64.8% N/A    
 160.Michael Tramontana   Bangor,PA          53 M   1:41:39  7:46 103/135   M50-54:10/11   66.4% 39/ 64 
 161.April Gross          Bethlehem,PA       40 F   1:42:04  7:47 57/79     F40-44:5/9     66.7% 12/ 17 
 162.Sara Dimmick         Ny,NY              26 F   1:42:27  7:49 58/79     F25-29:13/14   64.2% N/A    
 163.Eugene Konno         Kempton,PA         42 M   1:42:44  7:51 104/135   M40-44:16/22   60.4% 55/ 64 
 164.Daniel Corsten       Philadelphia,PA    38 M   1:42:46  7:51 105/135   M35-39:10/15   58.7% N/A    
 165.Troy Werley          Grapevine,TX       44 M   1:42:55  7:51 106/135   M40-44:17/22   61.1% 52/ 64 
 166.Bruce Miller Jr.     Mount Bethel,PA    43 M   1:43:17  7:53 107/135   M40-44:18/22   60.5% 54/ 64 
 167.Stacy Sekula         West Reading,PA    22 F   1:43:51  7:56 59/79     F20-24:13/16   63.3% N/A    
 168.Joseph Dodd-o        Macungie,PA        13 M   1:43:55  7:56 108/135   M 1-19:10/10   62.2% N/A    
 169.Jeffrey Dodd-o       Macungie,PA        46 M   1:43:56  7:56 109/135   M45-49:13/15   61.5% 50/ 64 
 170.Mike Sacco           Allentown,PA       30 M   1:43:58  7:56 110/135   M30-34:15/15   57.3% N/A    
 171.James Dodd-o         Macungie,PA        45 M   1:44:22  7:58 111/135   M45-49:14/15   60.7% 53/ 64 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 172.Sheryl Adams         Quakertown,PA      40 F   1:44:45  8:00 60/79     F40-44:6/9     65.0% 14/ 17 
 173.Cindy Kula           Allentown,PA       42 F   1:44:48  8:00 61/79     F40-44:7/9     66.1% 13/ 17 
 174.Leo Dougherty        Bethlehem,PA       26 M   1:44:59  8:01 112/135   M25-29:16/18   56.8% N/A    
 175.Jenny Moyer Murphy   Cedars,PA          37 F   1:45:00  8:01 62/79     F35-39:10/14   63.5% N/A    
 176.Allen Aasa           Mount Bethel,PA    50 M   1:45:02  8:01 113/135   M50-54:11/11   62.7% 48/ 64 
 177.John Funari          Allentown,NJ       65 M   1:45:30  8:03 114/135   M65-69:2/2     71.5% 25/ 64 
 178.Dina Hayduk          Kutztown,PA        47 F   1:45:47  8:05 63/79     F45-49:1/1     68.3% 11/ 17 
 179.Dave Fones           Mechanicsburg,PA   44 M   1:46:04  8:06 115/135   M40-44:19/22   59.3% 59/ 64 
 180.Ken Medellin         Bethlehem,PA       43 M   1:46:25  8:07 116/135   M40-44:20/22   58.7% 60/ 64 
 181.Stephanie Neatrour   San Diego,CA       23 F   1:46:40  8:09 64/79     F20-24:14/16   61.6% N/A    
 182.Carrie Kane          Allentown,PA       37 F   1:47:16  8:11 65/79     F35-39:11/14   62.2% N/A    
 183.Karin Leahy          Easton,PA          31 F   1:47:57  8:14 66/79     F30-34:9/12    60.9% N/A    
 184.John Odonnell        Lafayette Hill,PA  35 M   1:48:02  8:15 117/135   M35-39:11/15   55.2% N/A    
 185.Steve Gillen         Lansdale,PA        39 M   1:48:05  8:15 118/135   M35-39:12/15   56.2% N/A    
 186.Stephen Runyeon      Myerstown,PA       37 M   1:48:31  8:17 119/135   M35-39:13/15   55.2% N/A    
 187.Irene Ghezzi         Dallas,PA          44 F   1:48:42  8:18 67/79     F40-44:8/9     64.8% 15/ 17 
 188.Jenna Makos          Allentown,PA       32 F   1:48:58  8:19 68/79     F30-34:10/12   60.3% N/A    
 189.Jason Huska          Jeannette,PA       25 M   1:49:07  8:20 120/135   M25-29:17/18   54.6% N/A    
 190.Marshall Fisher      Narberth,PA        61 M   1:49:17  8:21 121/135   M60-64:2/6     66.3% 41/ 64 
 191.Kim Esworthy         Harrisburg,PA      43 F   1:49:34  8:22 69/79     F40-44:9/9     63.7% 16/ 17 
 192.Samira Lakhani       Allentown,PA       17 F   1:49:34  8:22 70/79     F 1-19:4/4     61.6% N/A    
 193.Suzanna Cole         Exton,PA           24 F   1:49:41  8:22 71/79     F20-24:15/16   59.9% N/A    
 194.Kenneth Brady        Annapolis,MD       23 M   1:50:23  8:26 122/135   M20-24:12/12   54.0% N/A    
 195.Wendy Gunkel         Green Lane,PA      37 F   1:50:26  8:26 72/79     F35-39:12/14   60.4% N/A    
 196.Emily Hagaman        Jeannette,PA       24 F   1:51:35  8:31 73/79     F20-24:16/16   58.9% N/A    
 197.Ann Millar           Cochranville,PA    37 F   1:51:58  8:33 74/79     F35-39:13/14   59.6% N/A    
 198.Chet Szczepanski     Elizabethtown,PA   55 M   1:52:02  8:33 123/135   M55-59:3/5     61.3% 51/ 64 
 199.Randy Jaeger         Allentown,PA       43 M   1:52:15  8:34 124/135   M40-44:21/22   55.6% 61/ 64 
 200.Francy O'gorman      Summit Hill,PA     40 M   1:52:40  8:36 125/135   M40-44:22/22   54.3% 63/ 64 
 201.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:53:31  8:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 202.Angela Pisecco       Coopersburg,PA     28 F   1:53:54  8:42 75/79     F25-29:14/14   57.7% N/A    
 203.Todd Greb            Alburtis,PA        35 M   1:53:57  8:42 126/135   M35-39:14/15   52.3% N/A    
 204.Todd Matters         Royersford,PA      45 M   1:55:35  8:49 127/135   M45-49:15/15   54.8% 62/ 64 
 205.Bourne Ruthrauff     Bryn Mawr,PA       63 M   1:55:44  8:50 128/135   M60-64:3/6     63.9% 45/ 64 
 206.Thomas Moore         West Lawn,PA       35 M   1:55:48  8:50 129/135   M35-39:15/15   51.5% N/A    
 207.John Bestel          Bethlehem,PA       62 M   1:56:08  8:52 130/135   M60-64:4/6     63.0% 47/ 64 
 208.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        57 M   1:57:30  8:58 131/135   M55-59:4/5     59.5% 58/ 64 
 209.Steve Chevarria      Mechanicsburg,PA   28 M   1:57:47  8:59 132/135   M25-29:18/18   50.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 210.Valerie Donohue      Emmaus,PA          33 F   1:58:12  9:01 76/79     F30-34:11/12   55.6% N/A    
 211.Jeneen Ost           Harleysville,PA    38 F   1:59:46  9:09 77/79     F35-39:14/14   55.9% N/A    
 212.Gene Simpson         Bethlemen,PA       60 M   2:00:29  9:12 133/135   M60-64:5/6     59.6% 57/ 64 
 213.E. Lewis             Lansdale,PA        34 F   2:01:13  9:15 78/79     F30-34:12/12   54.2% N/A    
 214.Michael Useem        Merion Station,PA  62 M   2:01:30  9:16 134/135   M60-64:6/6     60.3% 56/ 64 
 215.Jenny Bair           Oreheld,PA         54 F   2:05:33  9:35 79/79     F50-54:2/2     61.4% 17/ 17 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.David Stortz         Emmaus,PA          58 M   2:14:41 10:17 135/135   M55-59:5/5     52.3% 64/ 64 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Adam Webber          Lebanon,PA         24 M           249  1:02:36   4:47
   2.Chuck Sperazza       Coopersburg,PA     47 M           282  1:07:05   5:07
   3.Brian Diepold        Washington,DC      27 M           129  1:07:17   5:08
   4.Brian Lovett         Macungie,PA        31 M           275  1:08:34   5:14
   5.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         40 M           236  1:09:23   5:18
   6.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         41 M           143  1:09:33   5:19
   7.John Mcgurk          Dallas,PA          39 M           295  1:09:45   5:19
   8.Michael Leathers     Staten Island,NY   22 M           184  1:12:34   5:32
   9.Mark Iwans           Emmaus,PA          20 M           165  1:13:59   5:39
  10.Bart Yasso           Center Valley,PA   49 M           345  1:14:17   5:40
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tracey Mcgurk        Dallas,PA          34 F           277  1:14:45   5:42
   2.Mandy Lovett         Macungie,PA        30 F           276  1:17:35   5:55
   3.Mary Kay Krause      New Tripoli,PA     27 F           178  1:17:39   5:56
   4.Jessica Geist        Blue Bell,PA       27 F           144  1:18:22   5:59
   5.Carey Curry          Chester,NJ         35 F           334  1:20:04   6:07
   6.Lauren Strickler     Austin,TX          28 F           336  1:20:14   6:07
   7.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F           104  1:21:08   6:12
   8.Jennifer Hooper      Durham,PA          39 F           161  1:21:47   6:15
   9.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         36 F           136  1:23:19   6:22
  10.Team Weimer          ,                  90 F           290  1:24:19   6:26
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chuck Sperazza       Coopersburg,PA     47 M           282  1:07:05   5:07
   2.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         40 M           236  1:09:23   5:18
   3.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         41 M           143  1:09:33   5:19
   4.Bart Yasso           Center Valley,PA   49 M           345  1:14:17   5:40
   5.Bryan Meyers         Allentown,PA       45 M           198  1:15:50   5:47
   6.Thomas Hogan         Easton,PA          43 M           160  1:19:41   6:05
   7.Dean Dimmig          Perkasie,PA        42 M           328  1:19:57   6:06
   8.Team Knopf           ,                  91 M           309  1:20:05   6:07
   9.Robert Mahoney       Lansdale,PA        46 M           191  1:21:21   6:13
  10.James Mastrianni     Hellertown,PA      42 M           195  1:21:22   6:13
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F           104  1:21:08   6:12
   2.Team Weimer          ,                  90 F           290  1:24:19   6:26
   3.Fox Buscare          Time Is Muscle ,PA 90 F           301  1:26:24   6:36
   4.Maloney Harrigan Koe Spillman Farmer,PA 91 F           303  1:31:00   6:57
   5.Judith Dougherty     Bethlehem,PA       53 F           341  1:31:06   6:57
   6.Christine Murray     Quakertown,PA      41 F           204  1:31:46   7:00
   7.Marsha Lockhoff      Boyertown,PA       43 F           187  1:32:16   7:03
   8.Team Mcfadden-ewell  New Tripoli,PA     90 F           333  1:33:08   7:07
   9.Johnson Kucsan       Time Is Muscle,PA  90 F           305  1:33:46   7:09
  10.Dubov O Neill Feldma Hawkeye Radar H,PA 91 F           306  1:37:08   7:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Shawn Santo          Allentown,NJ       17 M    11      326  1:14:28   5:41
   2.Edward Jenkins Iii   Spring Grove,PA    14 M    15      169  1:17:38   5:56
   3.Bryce Winterhoff     Orefield,PA        13 M    34      323  1:21:58   6:15
   4.Kevin Mcfadden       New Tripoli,PA     18 M    55      340  1:26:36   6:37
   5.Zack Sterkenberg     Palmyra,PA         15 M    59      235  1:27:49   6:42
   6.Theodore Iobst       Emmaus,PA          19 M    80      164  1:29:45   6:51
   7.Brandon Bortz        Emmaus,PA          19 M    81      116  1:29:54   6:52
   8.Stefan Grecu         Leesport,PA        18 M   110      335  1:33:24   7:08
   9.Greg Fischer         Macungie,PA        13 M   135      297  1:36:19   7:21
  10.Joseph Dodd-o        Macungie,PA        13 M   168      263  1:43:55   7:56

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Allyn Jenkins        Spring Grove,PA    13 F    54      167  1:26:36   6:37
   2.Katie Pulizzano      Allentown,PA       19 F    71      212  1:28:57   6:47
   3.Lindsay Kerr         Fogelsville,PA     13 F   150      288  1:38:55   7:33
   4.Samira Lakhani       Allentown,PA       17 F   192      181  1:49:34   8:22

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Adam Webber          Lebanon,PA         24 M     1      249  1:02:36   4:47
   2.Michael Leathers     Staten Island,NY   22 M     8      184  1:12:34   5:32
   3.Mark Iwans           Emmaus,PA          20 M     9      165  1:13:59   5:39
   4.Matthew Erdosy       Walnutport,PA      21 M    26      133  1:20:31   6:09
   5.Chad White           Chambersburg,PA    22 M    35      325  1:22:02   6:16
   6.Shawn Limbert        Quakertown,PA      23 M    36      330  1:23:04   6:20
   7.Steve Spaits         Catasauqua,PA      21 M    50      233  1:25:20   6:31
   8.Kevin Kraft          Conshohocken,PA    23 M   121      176  1:34:50   7:14
   9.Michael Elkuzzaz     Easton,PA          21 M   126      296  1:35:29   7:17
  10.Eric Roscoe          Blairstown,NJ      20 M   128      347  1:35:34   7:18

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Lauren Miller        Northampton,PA     21 F    47      200  1:24:40   6:28
   2.Erin Cummings        Alexandria,VA      23 F    70      126  1:28:50   6:47
   3.Bianca Grecu         Leesport,PA        20 F    75      153  1:29:09   6:48
   4.Laura Sander         Philadelphia,PA    22 F    76      220  1:29:19   6:49
   5.Nancy Averill        Hampton,NJ         21 F    83      106  1:29:59   6:52
   6.Theresa Szczepanski  Scranton,PA        21 F    89      285  1:30:39   6:55
   7.Danielle Choinski    Barto,PA           21 F    95      121  1:31:11   6:58
   8.Catherine Ginty      Philadelphia,PA    24 F    99      148  1:31:36   7:00
   9.Amanda Strickler     Bethlehem,PA       24 F   108      283  1:32:53   7:05
  10.Amanda Young         Dallas,PA          22 F   115      287  1:33:51   7:10

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Brian Diepold        Washington,DC      27 M     3      129  1:07:17   5:08
   2.Nick Mathers         E. Rutherford,NJ   25 M    19      343  1:18:58   6:02
   3.Matt Bean            Macungie,PA        27 M    51      254  1:25:45   6:33
   4.Ryan Miller          Royersford,PA      27 M    56      337  1:27:19   6:40
   5.Kyle Fliszar         Quakertown,PA      27 M    57      139  1:27:26   6:40
   6.Bryan Dougherty      Brooklyn,NY        28 M    60      339  1:27:51   6:42
   7.James Socci          Macungie,PA        29 M    72      231  1:29:00   6:48
   8.Michael Cox          Kempton,PA         29 M    79      125  1:29:44   6:51
   9.Matthew Engler       Whitehall,PA       25 M    86      132  1:30:19   6:54
  10.Phil Black           Bethlehem,PA       26 M    97      113  1:31:22   6:58

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mary Kay Krause      New Tripoli,PA     27 F    16      178  1:17:39   5:56
   2.Jessica Geist        Blue Bell,PA       27 F    17      144  1:18:22   5:59
   3.Lauren Strickler     Austin,TX          28 F    24      336  1:20:14   6:07
   4.Amy Grab             Bethlehem,PA       26 F    45      149  1:24:31   6:27
   5.Kathryn Sylvester    Boston,MA          25 F    64      239  1:28:00   6:43
   6.Tara Michaels        Lewisburg,PA       29 F    65      342  1:28:06   6:44
   7.Chrystal Helton      Mountville,PA      25 F    96      268  1:31:15   6:58
   8.Annette Krag-jensen  Pittsburgh,PA      26 F   130      177  1:35:39   7:18
   9.Kelly Lenahan        Scranton,PA        27 F   133      273  1:35:55   7:19
  10.Julie Trent          Whitehall,PA       25 F   147      244  1:38:37   7:32

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Brian Lovett         Macungie,PA        31 M     4      275  1:08:34   5:14
   2.John Marcon          Allentown,PA       34 M    18      193  1:18:40   6:00
   3.Richard Grab         Bethlehem,PA       31 M    25      150  1:20:17   6:08
   4.Joel Allen           Gilbertsville,PA   33 M    27      101  1:20:38   6:09
   5.Stephen Vajda        Ephrata,PA         33 M    37      246  1:23:08   6:21
   6.Edward Tartar        Perkasie,PA        32 M    46      241  1:24:36   6:27
   7.Dan Woodall          Blue Bell,PA       30 M    48      293  1:24:41   6:28
   8.Les Benzak           Glenside,PA        34 M    52      255  1:25:46   6:33
   9.Jeffrey Doll         Northampton,PA     31 M    58      264  1:27:33   6:41
  10.Mike Jusinski        Bethlehem,PA       30 M    82      271  1:29:55   6:52

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tracey Mcgurk        Dallas,PA          34 F    12      277  1:14:45   5:42
   2.Mandy Lovett         Macungie,PA        30 F    14      276  1:17:35   5:55
   3.Kathy Allen          Gilbertsville,PA   32 F    62      102  1:27:54   6:43
   4.Jessica Linde        Doylestown,PA      32 F    66      186  1:28:25   6:45
   5.Allison Kisthardt    Woodside,NY        30 F    68      171  1:28:43   6:46
   6.Carolyn Coleman      Glenside,PA        34 F   107      260  1:32:31   7:04
   7.Kerry Riffel         Harleysville,PA    32 F   137      214  1:36:30   7:22
   8.Jennifer Tapies      Center Valley,PA   32 F   157      240  1:41:00   7:43
   9.Karin Leahy          Easton,PA          31 F   183      183  1:47:57   8:14
  10.Jenna Makos          Allentown,PA       32 F   188      192  1:48:58   8:19

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John Mcgurk          Dallas,PA          39 M     7      295  1:09:45   5:19
   2.David Angstadt       Easton,PA          39 M    33      103  1:21:47   6:15
   3.Andrew Hudson        Macungie,PA        35 M    43      162  1:24:05   6:25
   4.Matthew Heintzelman  Wayne,PA           37 M    49      159  1:25:01   6:29
   5.Edward Becker        Rose Valley,PA     36 M    63      110  1:27:55   6:43
   6.Gary Nelson          Coopersburg,PA     38 M    77      205  1:29:34   6:50
   7.Dennis Ossiander     Allentown,NJ       39 M    92      348  1:31:04   6:57
   8.Brian Sherry         Allentown,PA       36 M   106      226  1:32:21   7:03
   9.Michael Krafczyk     Coopersburg,PA     38 M   114      175  1:33:49   7:10
  10.Daniel Corsten       Philadelphia,PA    38 M   164      124  1:42:46   7:51

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carey Curry          Chester,NJ         35 F    22      334  1:20:04   6:07
   2.Jennifer Hooper      Durham,PA          39 F    32      161  1:21:47   6:15
   3.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         36 F    38      136  1:23:19   6:22
   4.Lisa Schumacher      Whitehall,PA       39 F    69      223  1:28:44   6:46
   5.Danielle Karapelou   Allentown,PA       38 F    73      289  1:29:03   6:48
   6.Jennifer Krumenacker Chester Springs,PA 35 F   118      272  1:34:29   7:13
   7.Tammy Lewis          Easton,PA          38 F   119      274  1:34:37   7:13
   8.Sharon Isaac         Allentown,NJ       39 F   131      298  1:35:48   7:19
   9.Jill Polek           Center Valley,PA   37 F   149      211  1:38:53   7:33
  10.Jenny Moyer Murphy   Cedars,PA          37 F   175      203  1:45:00   8:01

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         40 M     5      236  1:09:23   5:18
   2.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         41 M     6      143  1:09:33   5:19
   3.Thomas Hogan         Easton,PA          43 M    20      160  1:19:41   6:05
   4.Dean Dimmig          Perkasie,PA        42 M    21      328  1:19:57   6:06
   5.James Mastrianni     Hellertown,PA      42 M    30      195  1:21:22   6:13
   6.Louis Ciampi         Wyoming,PA         41 M    31      257  1:21:28   6:13
   7.Dennis Mccarthy      Allentown,NJ       42 M    42      321  1:24:04   6:25
   8.Jim Schutawie        Collegeville,PA    42 M    78      224  1:29:40   6:51
   9.Mark Longstreth      Pennsburg,PA       40 M    84      188  1:30:13   6:53
  10.James Lothian        Bethlehem,PA       40 M    88      190  1:30:33   6:55

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F    28      104  1:21:08   6:12
   2.Christine Murray     Quakertown,PA      41 F   101      204  1:31:46   7:00
   3.Marsha Lockhoff      Boyertown,PA       43 F   105      187  1:32:16   7:03
   4.Leslie Baga          Orefield,PA        41 F   143      107  1:38:03   7:29
   5.April Gross          Bethlehem,PA       40 F   161      154  1:42:04   7:47
   6.Sheryl Adams         Quakertown,PA      40 F   172      253  1:44:45   8:00
   7.Cindy Kula           Allentown,PA       42 F   173      180  1:44:48   8:00
   8.Irene Ghezzi         Dallas,PA          44 F   187      146  1:48:42   8:18
   9.Kim Esworthy         Harrisburg,PA      43 F   191      135  1:49:34   8:22

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Chuck Sperazza       Coopersburg,PA     47 M     2      282  1:07:05   5:07
   2.Bart Yasso           Center Valley,PA   49 M    10      345  1:14:17   5:40
   3.Bryan Meyers         Allentown,PA       45 M    13      198  1:15:50   5:47
   4.Robert Mahoney       Lansdale,PA        46 M    29      191  1:21:21   6:13
   5.Thomas Horan         Perkasie,PA        49 M    41      329  1:23:58   6:25
   6.Scott Mease          Richlandtown,PA    46 M    67      196  1:28:39   6:46
   7.Thomas Roberts       Allentown,PA       46 M    90      215  1:30:51   6:56
   8.Bob Ward             Bethlehem,PA       47 M    94      247  1:31:06   6:57
   9.James Colbert        Bethlehem,PA       45 M   116      258  1:33:51   7:10
  10.Joel Kita            Schnecksville,PA   45 M   127      172  1:35:32   7:18

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Dina Hayduk          Kutztown,PA        47 F   178      158  1:45:47   8:05

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jim Spaits           Catasauqua,PA      52 M    39      232  1:23:44   6:24
   2.Chris Averill        Hampton,NJ         54 M    74      105  1:29:07   6:48
   3.Michael Egan         Clarks Summit,PA   54 M   102      266  1:31:51   7:01
   4.Larry Klaassen       Mohnton,PA         51 M   103      173  1:31:51   7:01
   5.John Gullucci        Woodstock,MD       51 M   111      155  1:33:37   7:09
   6.William Markham      Newtown,PA         54 M   117      194  1:33:57   7:10
   7.Jerry Thompson       Allentown,PA       53 M   125      242  1:35:23   7:17
   8.Thomas Minora        Clarks Summt,PA    53 M   141      278  1:37:55   7:28
   9.Anthony Buccino      Allentown,PA       50 M   142      118  1:37:57   7:29
  10.Michael Tramontana   Bangor,PA          53 M   160      331  1:41:39   7:46

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Judith Dougherty     Bethlehem,PA       53 F    93      341  1:31:06   6:57
   2.Jenny Bair           Oreheld,PA         54 F   215      108  2:05:33   9:35

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.John Abel            Interlaken,NJ      58 M    85      300  1:30:19   6:54
   2.Milton Smith         Whitehall,PA       55 M   138      230  1:36:43   7:23
   3.Chet Szczepanski     Elizabethtown,PA   55 M   198      284  1:52:02   8:33
   4.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        57 M   208      157  1:57:30   8:58
   5.David Stortz         Emmaus,PA          58 M   216      238  2:14:41  10:17

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patrick Donahue      Wyomissing,PA      60 M   151      131  1:39:11   7:34
   2.Marshall Fisher      Narberth,PA        61 M   190      138  1:49:17   8:21
   3.Bourne Ruthrauff     Bryn Mawr,PA       63 M   205      218  1:55:44   8:50
   4.John Bestel          Bethlehem,PA       62 M   207      111  1:56:08   8:52
   5.Gene Simpson         Bethlemen,PA       60 M   212      227  2:00:29   9:12
   6.Michael Useem        Merion Station,PA  62 M   214      245  2:01:30   9:16

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joseph Odonnell      Dallas,PA          65 M   155      280  1:40:32   7:40
   2.John Funari          Allentown,NJ       65 M   177      346  1:45:30   8:03

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Three Goldschmidt    Kimberton,PA       90 M    40      308  1:23:53   6:24
   2.Wright Grube Grube   Super Dads,PA      90 M   120      302  1:34:43   7:14
   3.Sanir Erk Green Kirs Allentown,PA       90 M   148      327  1:38:40   7:32

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Team Weimer          ,                  90 F    44      290  1:24:19   6:26
   2.Fox Buscare          Time Is Muscle ,PA 90 F    53      301  1:26:24   6:36
   3.Team Mcfadden-ewell  New Tripoli,PA     90 F   109      333  1:33:08   7:07
   4.Johnson Kucsan       Time Is Muscle,PA  90 F   112      305  1:33:46   7:09
   5.Brennisen Kita Ingra Female Relay,PA    90 F   156      304  1:40:41   7:41

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 91 TO 91
   1.Team Knopf           ,                  91 M    23      309  1:20:05   6:07

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 91 TO 91
   1.Maloney Harrigan Koe Spillman Farmer,PA 91 F    91      303  1:31:00   6:57
   2.Dubov O Neill Feldma Hawkeye Radar H,PA 91 F   140      306  1:37:08   7:25

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chuck Sperazza       Coopersburg,PA     47 M      1:07:05   5:07  96.0%
   2.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         41 M      1:09:33   5:19  88.5%
   3.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         40 M      1:09:23   5:18  88.1%
   4.Bart Yasso           Center Valley,PA   49 M      1:14:17   5:40  88.0%
   5.Bryan Meyers         Allentown,PA       45 M      1:15:50   5:47  83.6%
   6.Jim Spaits           Catasauqua,PA      52 M      1:23:44   6:24  80.0%
   7.Robert Mahoney       Lansdale,PA        46 M      1:21:21   6:13  78.5%
   8.Thomas Hogan         Easton,PA          43 M      1:19:41   6:05  78.4%
   9.John Abel            Interlaken,NJ      58 M      1:30:19   6:54  78.1%
  10.Thomas Horan         Perkasie,PA        49 M      1:23:58   6:25  77.8%
  11.Dean Dimmig          Perkasie,PA        42 M      1:19:57   6:06  77.6%
  12.Chris Averill        Hampton,NJ         54 M      1:29:07   6:48  76.4%
  13.James Mastrianni     Hellertown,PA      42 M      1:21:22   6:13  76.2%
  14.Louis Ciampi         Wyoming,PA         41 M      1:21:28   6:13  75.6%
  15.Joseph Odonnell      Dallas,PA          65 M      1:40:32   7:40  75.1%
  16.Michael Egan         Clarks Summit,PA   54 M      1:31:51   7:01  74.1%
  17.Dennis Mccarthy      Allentown,NJ       42 M      1:24:04   6:25  73.8%
  18.William Markham      Newtown,PA         54 M      1:33:57   7:10  72.5%
  19.Patrick Donahue      Wyomissing,PA      60 M      1:39:11   7:34  72.4%
  20.Larry Klaassen       Mohnton,PA         51 M      1:31:51   7:01  72.3%
  21.Scott Mease          Richlandtown,PA    46 M      1:28:39   6:46  72.0%
  22.John Funari          Allentown,NJ       65 M      1:45:30   8:03  71.5%
  23.Milton Smith         Whitehall,PA       55 M      1:36:43   7:23  71.0%
  24.John Gullucci        Woodstock,MD       51 M      1:33:37   7:09  70.9%
  25.Jerry Thompson       Allentown,PA       53 M      1:35:23   7:17  70.8%
  26.Bob Ward             Bethlehem,PA       47 M      1:31:06   6:57  70.7%
  27.Thomas Roberts       Allentown,PA       46 M      1:30:51   6:56  70.3%
  28.Jim Schutawie        Collegeville,PA    42 M      1:29:40   6:51  69.2%
  29.Thomas Minora        Clarks Summt,PA    53 M      1:37:55   7:28  68.9%
  30.Donald Smith         Harrisburg,PA      44 M      1:31:40   7:00  68.6%
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F      1:21:08   6:12  84.6%
   2.Judith Dougherty     Bethlehem,PA       53 F      1:31:06   6:57  83.8%
   3.Marsha Lockhoff      Boyertown,PA       43 F      1:32:16   7:03  75.7%
   4.Christine Murray     Quakertown,PA      41 F      1:31:46   7:00  74.8%
   5.Leslie Baga          Orefield,PA        41 F      1:38:03   7:29  70.0%
   6.Dina Hayduk          Kutztown,PA        47 F      1:45:47   8:05  68.3%
   7.April Gross          Bethlehem,PA       40 F      1:42:04   7:47  66.7%
   8.Cindy Kula           Allentown,PA       42 F      1:44:48   8:00  66.1%
   9.Sheryl Adams         Quakertown,PA      40 F      1:44:45   8:00  65.0%
  10.Irene Ghezzi         Dallas,PA          44 F      1:48:42   8:18  64.8%
  11.Kim Esworthy         Harrisburg,PA      43 F      1:49:34   8:22  63.7%
  12.Jenny Bair           Oreheld,PA         54 F      2:05:33   9:35  61.4%
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chuck Sperazza       Coopersburg,PA     47 M      1:07:05   5:07  96.0%
   2.Adam Webber          Lebanon,PA         24 M      1:02:36   4:47  95.2%
   3.Brian Diepold        Washington,DC      27 M      1:07:17   5:08  88.6%
   4.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         41 M      1:09:33   5:19  88.5%
   5.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         40 M      1:09:23   5:18  88.1%
   6.Bart Yasso           Center Valley,PA   49 M      1:14:17   5:40  88.0%
   7.John Mcgurk          Dallas,PA          39 M      1:09:45   5:19  87.0%
   8.Brian Lovett         Macungie,PA        31 M      1:08:34   5:14  86.9%
   9.Bryan Meyers         Allentown,PA       45 M      1:15:50   5:47  83.6%
  10.Michael Leathers     Staten Island,NY   22 M      1:12:34   5:32  82.1%
  11.Shawn Santo          Allentown,NJ       17 M      1:14:28   5:41  82.1%
  12.Edward Jenkins Iii   Spring Grove,PA    14 M      1:17:38   5:56  81.8%
  13.Mark Iwans           Emmaus,PA          20 M      1:13:59   5:39  80.6%
  14.Jim Spaits           Catasauqua,PA      52 M      1:23:44   6:24  80.0%
  15.Bryce Winterhoff     Orefield,PA        13 M      1:21:58   6:15  78.9%
  16.Robert Mahoney       Lansdale,PA        46 M      1:21:21   6:13  78.5%
  17.Thomas Hogan         Easton,PA          43 M      1:19:41   6:05  78.4%
  18.John Abel            Interlaken,NJ      58 M      1:30:19   6:54  78.1%
  19.Thomas Horan         Perkasie,PA        49 M      1:23:58   6:25  77.8%
  20.Dean Dimmig          Perkasie,PA        42 M      1:19:57   6:06  77.6%
  21.Chris Averill        Hampton,NJ         54 M      1:29:07   6:48  76.4%
  22.James Mastrianni     Hellertown,PA      42 M      1:21:22   6:13  76.2%
  23.John Marcon          Allentown,PA       34 M      1:18:40   6:00  75.8%
  24.Louis Ciampi         Wyoming,PA         41 M      1:21:28   6:13  75.6%
  25.Nick Mathers         E. Rutherford,NJ   25 M      1:18:58   6:02  75.5%
  26.Joseph Odonnell      Dallas,PA          65 M      1:40:32   7:40  75.1%
  27.Richard Grab         Bethlehem,PA       31 M      1:20:17   6:08  74.2%
  28.David Angstadt       Easton,PA          39 M      1:21:47   6:15  74.2%
  29.Michael Egan         Clarks Summit,PA   54 M      1:31:51   7:01  74.1%
  30.Matthew Erdosy       Walnutport,PA      21 M      1:20:31   6:09  74.0%
BICYCLE CROSSING TRIATHLON -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tracey Mcgurk        Dallas,PA          34 F      1:14:45   5:42  88.0%
   2.Mandy Lovett         Macungie,PA        30 F      1:17:35   5:55  84.8%
   3.Mary Kay Krause      New Tripoli,PA     27 F      1:17:39   5:56  84.7%
   4.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F      1:21:08   6:12  84.6%
   5.Jessica Geist        Blue Bell,PA       27 F      1:18:22   5:59  83.9%
   6.Judith Dougherty     Bethlehem,PA       53 F      1:31:06   6:57  83.8%
   7.Allyn Jenkins        Spring Grove,PA    13 F      1:26:36   6:37  83.2%
   8.Jennifer Hooper      Durham,PA          39 F      1:21:47   6:15  82.6%
   9.Carey Curry          Chester,NJ         35 F      1:20:04   6:07  82.1%
  10.Lauren Strickler     Austin,TX          28 F      1:20:14   6:07  82.0%
  11.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         36 F      1:23:19   6:22  79.2%
  12.Amy Grab             Bethlehem,PA       26 F      1:24:31   6:27  77.8%
  13.Lauren Miller        Northampton,PA     21 F      1:24:40   6:28  77.7%
  14.Lisa Schumacher      Whitehall,PA       39 F      1:28:44   6:46  76.1%
  15.Marsha Lockhoff      Boyertown,PA       43 F      1:32:16   7:03  75.7%
  16.Danielle Karapelou   Allentown,PA       38 F      1:29:03   6:48  75.2%
  17.Christine Murray     Quakertown,PA      41 F      1:31:46   7:00  74.8%
  18.Kathy Allen          Gilbertsville,PA   32 F      1:27:54   6:43  74.8%
  19.Kathryn Sylvester    Boston,MA          25 F      1:28:00   6:43  74.7%
  20.Katie Pulizzano      Allentown,PA       19 F      1:28:57   6:47  74.7%
  21.Tara Michaels        Lewisburg,PA       29 F      1:28:06   6:44  74.6%
  22.Jessica Linde        Doylestown,PA      32 F      1:28:25   6:45  74.4%
  23.Allison Kisthardt    Woodside,NY        30 F      1:28:43   6:46  74.1%
  24.Erin Cummings        Alexandria,VA      23 F      1:28:50   6:47  74.0%
  25.Bianca Grecu         Leesport,PA        20 F      1:29:09   6:48  73.8%
  26.Laura Sander         Philadelphia,PA    22 F      1:29:19   6:49  73.6%
  27.Nancy Averill        Hampton,NJ         21 F      1:29:59   6:52  73.1%
  28.Lindsay Kerr         Fogelsville,PA     13 F      1:38:55   7:33  72.8%
  29.Theresa Szczepanski  Scranton,PA        21 F      1:30:39   6:55  72.5%
  30.Danielle Choinski    Barto,PA           21 F      1:31:11   6:58  72.1%