MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3

Race Date:8-02-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M     17:21  5:35 1/55      M20-34:1/5     74.8% N/A    
   2.Aziz Assamour        Boonton,NJ         21 M     17:32  5:39 2/55      M20-34:2/5     74.0% N/A    
   3.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M     17:33  5:39 3/55      M35-39:1/5     74.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M     18:42  6:01 4/55      M20-34:3/5     69.4% N/A    
   5.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M     18:51  6:04 5/55      M40-44:1/5     73.1% 3/ 23  
   6.Patrick Jacobs       Allendale,NJ       18 M     19:21  6:14 6/55      M17-19:1/3     67.9% N/A    
   7.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M U   19:41  6:20 7/55      M13-14:1/7     71.5% N/A    
   8.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M     19:46  6:22 8/55      M20-34:4/5     65.6% N/A    
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M     19:49  6:23 9/55      M55-59:1/6     76.5% 1/ 23  
  10.Jim Reidy            Boonton Townshi,NJ 37 M     20:05  6:28 10/55     M35-39:2/5     65.7% N/A    
  11.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M     20:09  6:29 11/55     M15-16:1/3     66.6% N/A    
  12.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        14 M     20:20  6:33 12/55     M13-14:2/7     67.9% N/A    
  13.Jeffrey Pacailler    Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M     20:49  6:42 13/55     M17-19:2/3     63.7% N/A    
  14.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U   20:52  6:43 14/55     M45-49:1/8     67.5% 7/ 23  
  15.Wayne Bell           ,                  57 M     20:56  6:44 15/55     M55-59:2/6     73.6% 2/ 23  
  16.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M U   20:59  6:45 16/55     M50-54:1/4     69.8% 5/ 23  
  17.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M U   21:02  6:46 17/55     M55-59:3/6     72.6% 4/ 23  
  18.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M U   21:08  6:48 18/55     M11-12:1/7     68.1% N/A    
  19.Jill Sanders         Butler,NJ          23 F     21:10  6:49 1/23      F20-34:1/2     68.0% N/A    
  20.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M U   21:23  6:53 19/55     M35-39:3/5     61.7% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Walter Wygera Jr     Lebanon,NJ         12 M     21:48  7:01 20/55     M11-12:2/7     66.0% N/A    
  22.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        19 M     21:49  7:01 21/55     M17-19:3/3     59.9% N/A    
  23.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M     22:00  7:05 22/55     M40-44:2/5     62.2% 9/ 23  
  24.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M     22:12  7:09 23/55     M45-49:2/8     63.0% 8/ 23  
  25.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     57 M     22:22  7:12 24/55     M55-59:4/6     68.9% 6/ 23  
  26.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         14 M     22:47  7:20 25/55     M13-14:3/7     60.6% N/A    
  27.Anthony Catania      Passaic,NJ         15 M     22:54  7:22 26/55     M15-16:2/3     59.4% N/A    
  28.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F     22:56  7:23 2/23      F35-39:1/2     65.4% N/A    
  29.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M     23:06  7:26 27/55     M11-12:3/7     64.0% N/A    
  30.Cj Engelberger       Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     23:09  7:27 28/55     M15-16:3/3     57.9% N/A    
  31.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M     23:18  7:30 29/55     M45-49:3/8     61.0% 11/ 23 
  32.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F     23:24  7:32 3/23      F 1-10:1/1     71.9% N/A    
  33.Jared Cohen          Bridgewater,NJ     12 M     23:25  7:32 30/55     M11-12:4/7     61.5% N/A    
  34.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M U   23:31  7:34 31/55     M40-44:3/5     58.6% 12/ 23 
  35.Marion Thomas        Flanders,NJ        36 M     23:46  7:39 32/55     M35-39:4/5     55.2% N/A    
  36.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M     24:06  7:45 33/55     M11-12:5/7     61.4% N/A    
  37.Patrick Barry        Denville,NJ        52 M     24:13  7:48 34/55     M50-54:2/4     61.0% 10/ 23 
  38.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        44 M U   24:17  7:49 35/55     M40-44:4/5     57.2% 13/ 23 
  39.Greg Scaduto         Denville,NJ        14 M     24:24  7:51 36/55     M13-14:4/7     56.6% N/A    
  40.Andy Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        11 M     24:46  7:58 37/55     M11-12:6/7     59.7% N/A    
  41.Dylan Maher          Montville,NJ       13 M U   24:46  7:58 38/55     M13-14:5/7     56.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F     25:01  8:03 4/23      F17-19:1/1     58.1% N/A    
  43.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F     25:06  8:05 5/23      F11-12:1/4     62.8% N/A    
  44.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M     25:12  8:07 39/55     M45-49:4/8     55.5% 16/ 23 
  45.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         11 F     25:24  8:11 6/23      F11-12:2/4     63.9% N/A    
  46.Paul Brobson         Succasunna,NJ      43 M     25:57  8:21 40/55     M40-44:5/5     53.1% 18/ 23 
  47.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M     26:10  8:25 41/55     M50-54:3/4     55.5% 14/ 23 
  48.Bob Cohen            Bridgewater,NJ     50 M     26:11  8:26 42/55     M50-54:4/4     55.5% 15/ 23 
  49.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M U   26:36  8:34 43/55     M45-49:5/8     52.6% 20/ 23 
  50.Karras Lambert       Bridgewater,NJ     12 M     26:55  8:40 44/55     M11-12:7/7     53.5% N/A    
  51.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F     27:00  8:41 7/23      F45-49:1/1     59.4% 3/  8  
  52.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F     27:01  8:42 8/23      F50-54:1/3     61.0% 2/  8  
  53.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F U   27:13  8:46 9/23      F40-44:1/3     56.9% 5/  8  
  54.Kristen Deriggi      Denville,NJ        11 F     27:14  8:46 10/23     F11-12:3/4     59.6% N/A    
  55.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F     27:15  8:46 11/23     F13-14:1/3     56.6% N/A    
  56.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F     27:32  8:52 12/23     F11-12:4/4     59.0% N/A    
  57.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M     27:32  8:52 45/55     M35-39:5/5     48.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        14 M     27:59  9:00 46/55     M13-14:6/7     49.4% N/A    
  59.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        13 F     28:20  9:07 13/23     F13-14:2/3     54.4% N/A    
  60.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        47 M     28:21  9:07 47/55     M45-49:6/8     50.1% 21/ 23 
  61.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F     28:22  9:08 14/23     F60-64:1/1     65.8% 1/  8  
  62.Ron Gatzxke          Rockaway,NJ        57 M     28:29  9:10 48/55     M55-59:5/6     54.1% 17/ 23 
  63.Marianne Perretta    Montville,NJ       33 F     28:36  9:12 15/23     F20-34:2/2     50.3% N/A    
  64.Robert Till          Butler,NJ          14 M     29:06  9:22 49/55     M13-14:7/7     47.5% N/A    
  65.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F     29:14  9:25 16/23     F50-54:2/3     58.6% 4/  8  
  66.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M     29:32  9:30 50/55     M55-59:6/6     52.7% 19/ 23 
  67.Owen Rankin          Carteret,NJ        45 M     29:48  9:35 51/55     M45-49:7/8     46.9% 22/ 23 
  68.Colin Buesser        Boonton,NJ         9  M     30:36  9:51 52/55     M 1-10:1/2     51.8% N/A    
  69.James Kim            Denville,NJ        29 M     30:38  9:52 53/55     M20-34:5/5     42.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F     31:06 10:01 17/23     F15-16:1/2     48.0% N/A    
  71.Michele Rankin       ,                  44 F     31:34 10:10 18/23     F40-44:2/3     49.5% 7/  8  
  72.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F     31:57 10:17 19/23     F50-54:3/3     51.6% 6/  8  
  73.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        13 F     32:34 10:29 20/23     F13-14:3/3     47.3% N/A    
  74.Caronline Marone     Boonton,NJ         42 F     34:04 10:58 21/23     F40-44:3/3     45.1% 8/  8  
  75.Marc Mittlemen       Livingston,NJ      47 M     34:06 10:59 54/55     M45-49:8/8     41.6% 23/ 23 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F     37:37 12:06 22/23     F15-16:2/2     39.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        9  M     39:12 12:37 55/55     M 1-10:2/2     40.5% N/A    
  78.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      35 F     39:48 12:49 23/23     F35-39:2/2     36.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M           403    17:21   5:35
   2.Aziz Assamour        Boonton,NJ         21 M           512    17:32   5:39
   3.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M           550    17:33   5:39
   4.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M           500    18:42   6:01
   5.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M           543    18:51   6:04
   6.Patrick Jacobs       Allendale,NJ       18 M           533    19:21   6:14
   7.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M        U  499    19:41   6:20
   8.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M           484    19:46   6:22
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M           487    19:49   6:23
  10.Jim Reidy            Boonton Townshi,NJ 37 M           554    20:05   6:28
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jill Sanders         Butler,NJ          23 F           513    21:10   6:49
   2.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F           558    22:56   7:23
   3.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F           515    23:24   7:32
   4.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F           494    25:01   8:03
   5.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F           485    25:06   8:05
   6.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         11 F           555    25:24   8:11
   7.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F           541    27:00   8:41
   8.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F           544    27:01   8:42
   9.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F        U  547    27:13   8:46
  10.Kristen Deriggi      Denville,NJ        11 F           508    27:14   8:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M           543    18:51   6:04
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M           487    19:49   6:23
   3.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M        U  540    20:52   6:43
   4.Wayne Bell           ,                  57 M           537    20:56   6:44
   5.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M        U  504    20:59   6:45
   6.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M        U  559    21:02   6:46
   7.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M           489    22:00   7:05
   8.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M           497    22:12   7:09
   9.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     57 M           553    22:22   7:12
  10.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M           491    23:18   7:30
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F           541    27:00   8:41
   2.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F           544    27:01   8:42
   3.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F        U  547    27:13   8:46
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F           483    28:22   9:08
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F           486    29:14   9:25
   6.Michele Rankin       ,                  44 F           523    31:34  10:10
   7.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F           495    31:57  10:17
   8.Caronline Marone     Boonton,NJ         42 F           561    34:04  10:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Colin Buesser        Boonton,NJ         9  M    68      557    30:36   9:51
   2.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        9  M    77      511    39:12  12:37

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F    32      515    23:24   7:32

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M    18   U  525    21:08   6:48
   2.Walter Wygera Jr     Lebanon,NJ         12 M    21      415    21:48   7:01
   3.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M    29      492    23:06   7:26
   4.Jared Cohen          Bridgewater,NJ     12 M    33      528    23:25   7:32
   5.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M    36      480    24:06   7:45
   6.Andy Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        11 M    40      519    24:46   7:58
   7.Karras Lambert       Bridgewater,NJ     12 M    50      530    26:55   8:40

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F    43      485    25:06   8:05
   2.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         11 F    45      555    25:24   8:11
   3.Kristen Deriggi      Denville,NJ        11 F    54      508    27:14   8:46
   4.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F    56      481    27:32   8:52

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M     7   U  499    19:41   6:20
   2.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        14 M    12      402    20:20   6:33
   3.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         14 M    26      522    22:47   7:20
   4.Greg Scaduto         Denville,NJ        14 M    39      548    24:24   7:51
   5.Dylan Maher          Montville,NJ       13 M    41   U  509    24:46   7:58
   6.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        14 M    58      518    27:59   9:00
   7.Robert Till          Butler,NJ          14 M    64      514    29:06   9:22

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F    55      517    27:15   8:46
   2.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        13 F    59      521    28:20   9:07
   3.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        13 F    73      507    32:34  10:29

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M    11      479    20:09   6:29
   2.Anthony Catania      Passaic,NJ         15 M    27      549    22:54   7:22
   3.Cj Engelberger       Morris Plains,NJ   16 M    30      539    23:09   7:27

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F    70      493    31:06  10:01
   2.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F    76      516    37:37  12:06

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Patrick Jacobs       Allendale,NJ       18 M     6      533    19:21   6:14
   2.Jeffrey Pacailler    Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M    13      534    20:49   6:42
   3.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        19 M    22      496    21:49   7:01

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F    42      494    25:01   8:03

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M     1      403    17:21   5:35
   2.Aziz Assamour        Boonton,NJ         21 M     2      512    17:32   5:39
   3.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M     4      500    18:42   6:01
   4.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M     8      484    19:46   6:22
   5.James Kim            Denville,NJ        29 M    69      501    30:38   9:52

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Jill Sanders         Butler,NJ          23 F    19      513    21:10   6:49
   2.Marianne Perretta    Montville,NJ       33 F    63      532    28:36   9:12

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M     3      550    17:33   5:39
   2.Jim Reidy            Boonton Townshi,NJ 37 M    10      554    20:05   6:28
   3.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M    20   U  556    21:23   6:53
   4.Marion Thomas        Flanders,NJ        36 M    35      536    23:46   7:39
   5.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          38 M    57      482    27:32   8:52

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F    28      558    22:56   7:23
   2.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      35 F    78      531    39:48  12:49

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M     5      543    18:51   6:04
   2.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M    23      489    22:00   7:05
   3.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M    34   U  526    23:31   7:34
   4.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        44 M    38   U  535    24:17   7:49
   5.Paul Brobson         Succasunna,NJ      43 M    46      545    25:57   8:21

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F    53   U  547    27:13   8:46
   2.Michele Rankin       ,                  44 F    71      523    31:34  10:10
   3.Caronline Marone     Boonton,NJ         42 F    74      561    34:04  10:58

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    14   U  540    20:52   6:43
   2.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M    24      497    22:12   7:09
   3.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M    31      491    23:18   7:30
   4.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M    44      488    25:12   8:07
   5.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M    49   U  505    26:36   8:34
   6.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        47 M    60      520    28:21   9:07
   7.Owen Rankin          Carteret,NJ        45 M    67      524    29:48   9:35
   8.Marc Mittlemen       Livingston,NJ      47 M    75      551    34:06  10:59

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F    51      541    27:00   8:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M    16   U  504    20:59   6:45
   2.Patrick Barry        Denville,NJ        52 M    37      506    24:13   7:48
   3.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M    47      510    26:10   8:25
   4.Bob Cohen            Bridgewater,NJ     50 M    48      529    26:11   8:26

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F    52      544    27:01   8:42
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F    65      486    29:14   9:25
   3.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F    72      495    31:57  10:17

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M     9      487    19:49   6:23
   2.Wayne Bell           ,                  57 M    15      537    20:56   6:44
   3.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M    17   U  559    21:02   6:46
   4.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     57 M    25      553    22:22   7:12
   5.Ron Gatzxke          Rockaway,NJ        57 M    62      542    28:29   9:10
   6.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M    66      538    29:32   9:30

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F    61      483    28:22   9:08

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M        19:49   6:23  76.5%
   2.Wayne Bell           ,                  57 M        20:56   6:44  73.6%
   3.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M        18:51   6:04  73.1%
   4.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M   U    21:02   6:46  72.6%
   5.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M   U    20:59   6:45  69.8%
   6.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     57 M        22:22   7:12  68.9%
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M   U    20:52   6:43  67.5%
   8.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M        22:12   7:09  63.0%
   9.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M        22:00   7:05  62.2%
  10.Patrick Barry        Denville,NJ        52 M        24:13   7:48  61.0%
  11.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M        23:18   7:30  61.0%
  12.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    23:31   7:34  58.6%
  13.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        44 M   U    24:17   7:49  57.2%
  14.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      50 M        26:10   8:25  55.5%
  15.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M        25:12   8:07  55.5%
  16.Bob Cohen            Bridgewater,NJ     50 M        26:11   8:26  55.5%
  17.Ron Gatzxke          Rockaway,NJ        57 M        28:29   9:10  54.1%
  18.Paul Brobson         Succasunna,NJ      43 M        25:57   8:21  53.1%
  19.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M        29:32   9:30  52.7%
  20.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M   U    26:36   8:34  52.6%
  21.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        47 M        28:21   9:07  50.1%
  22.Owen Rankin          Carteret,NJ        45 M        29:48   9:35  46.9%
  23.Marc Mittlemen       Livingston,NJ      47 M        34:06  10:59  41.6%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F        28:22   9:08  65.8%
   2.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        27:01   8:42  61.0%
   3.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F        27:00   8:41  59.4%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F        29:14   9:25  58.6%
   5.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   U    27:13   8:46  56.9%
   6.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F        31:57  10:17  51.6%
   7.Michele Rankin       ,                  44 F        31:34  10:10  49.5%
   8.Caronline Marone     Boonton,NJ         42 F        34:04  10:58  45.1%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M        19:49   6:23  76.5%
   2.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M        17:21   5:35  74.8%
   3.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M        17:33   5:39  74.2%
   4.Aziz Assamour        Boonton,NJ         21 M        17:32   5:39  74.0%
   5.Wayne Bell           ,                  57 M        20:56   6:44  73.6%
   6.Mike Perry           Denville,NJ        43 M        18:51   6:04  73.1%
   7.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M   U    21:02   6:46  72.6%
   8.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M   U    19:41   6:20  71.5%
   9.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M   U    20:59   6:45  69.8%
  10.Dan Sullivan         West Milford,NJ    21 M        18:42   6:01  69.4%
  11.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     57 M        22:22   7:12  68.9%
  12.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        12 M   U    21:08   6:48  68.2%
  13.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        14 M        20:20   6:33  68.0%
  14.Patrick Jacobs       Allendale,NJ       18 M        19:21   6:14  68.0%
  15.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M   U    20:52   6:43  67.5%
  16.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        16 M        20:09   6:29  66.6%
  17.Walter Wygera Jr     Lebanon,NJ         12 M        21:48   7:01  66.1%
  18.Jim Reidy            Boonton Townshi,NJ 37 M        20:05   6:28  65.7%
  19.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M        19:46   6:22  65.6%
  20.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M        23:06   7:26  64.1%
  21.Jeffrey Pacailler    Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M        20:49   6:42  63.8%
  22.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        45 M        22:12   7:09  63.0%
  23.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          42 M        22:00   7:05  62.2%
  24.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         37 M   U    21:23   6:53  61.8%
  25.Jared Cohen          Bridgewater,NJ     12 M        23:25   7:32  61.5%
  26.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       11 M        24:06   7:45  61.4%
  27.Patrick Barry        Denville,NJ        52 M        24:13   7:48  61.0%
  28.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M        23:18   7:30  61.0%
  29.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         14 M        22:47   7:20  60.6%
  30.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        19 M        21:49   7:01  59.9%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      10 F        23:24   7:32  72.0%
   2.Jill Sanders         Butler,NJ          23 F        21:10   6:49  68.0%
   3.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      62 F        28:22   9:08  65.8%
   4.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F        22:56   7:23  65.4%
   5.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         11 F        25:24   8:11  63.9%
   6.Grace Kalor          Parsippany,NJ      12 F        25:06   8:05  62.9%
   7.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        27:01   8:42  61.0%
   8.Kristen Deriggi      Denville,NJ        11 F        27:14   8:46  59.6%
   9.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F        27:00   8:41  59.4%
  10.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F        27:32   8:52  59.0%
  11.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F        29:14   9:25  58.6%
  12.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        18 F        25:01   8:03  58.1%
  13.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   U    27:13   8:46  56.9%
  14.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      13 F        27:15   8:46  56.6%
  15.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        13 F        28:20   9:07  54.4%
  16.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        50 F        31:57  10:17  51.6%
  17.Marianne Perretta    Montville,NJ       33 F        28:36   9:12  50.3%
  18.Michele Rankin       ,                  44 F        31:34  10:10  49.5%
  19.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        15 F        31:06  10:01  48.0%
  20.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        13 F        32:34  10:29  47.4%
  21.Caronline Marone     Boonton,NJ         42 F        34:04  10:58  45.1%
  22.Beth Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      15 F        37:37  12:06  39.7%
  23.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      35 F        39:48  12:49  36.5%