PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

Race Date:8-04-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     18 M     15:54  5:07 1/171     M15-19:1/15    82.7% N/A    
   2.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       18 M     16:02  5:10 2/171     M15-19:2/15    82.0% N/A    
   3.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      18 M     16:44  5:23 3/171     M15-19:3/15    78.6% N/A    
   4.Jorge Salazar        Passaic,NJ         29 M U   17:23  5:36 4/171     M20-29:1/18    74.6% N/A    
   5.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M U   17:28  5:37 5/171     M40-49:1/55    80.7% 1/ 87  
   6.Rollin K. Deas       Verona,NJ          17 M     17:37  5:40 6/171     M15-19:4/15    75.3% N/A    
   7.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       24 M     18:03  5:49 7/171     M20-29:2/18    71.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     18:39  6:00 8/171     M40-49:2/55    74.4% 2/ 87  
   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   18:43  6:01 9/171     M30-39:1/42    69.3% N/A    
  10.Scott Teske          Summit,NJ          29 M     18:45  6:02 10/171    M20-29:3/18    69.2% N/A    
  11.David Whitehjouse    Piscataway,NJ      35 M     18:58  6:06 11/171    M30-39:2/42    68.7% N/A    
  12.David Hudak          Oak Ridge,NJ       30 M     19:16  6:12 12/171    M30-39:3/42    67.3% N/A    
  13.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M U   19:20  6:13 13/171    M40-49:3/55    72.9% 4/ 87  
  14.Stephen Murray       Summit,NJ          36 M     19:26  6:15 14/171    M30-39:4/42    67.5% N/A    
  15.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M U   19:29  6:16 15/171    M11-14:1/6     72.3% N/A    
  16.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        17 M     19:31  6:17 16/171    M15-19:5/15    68.0% N/A    
  17.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M     19:33  6:18 17/171    M30-39:5/42    66.4% N/A    
  18.Eric Kurtz           Goshen,IN          38 M     19:33  6:18 18/171    M30-39:6/42    68.0% N/A    
  19.Amanda Kulik         Kinnelon,NJ        21 F     19:38  6:19 1/74      F20-29:1/14    73.3% N/A    
  20.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M     19:48  6:22 19/171    M40-49:4/55    72.3% 5/ 87  
  21.Nicholas Paolazzi    Paramus,NJ         18 M U   19:49  6:23 20/171    M15-19:6/15    66.3% N/A    
  22.Ian Mctiernan        West Caldwell,NJ   17 M     19:52  6:24 21/171    M15-19:7/15    66.8% N/A    
  23.Mike Skara           Livingston,NJ      33 M     19:57  6:25 22/171    M30-39:7/42    65.0% N/A    
  24.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M U   20:11  6:30 23/171    M50-59:1/21    73.8% 3/ 87  
  25.Bob Carey            Chatham,NJ         35 M     20:24  6:34 24/171    M30-39:8/42    63.8% N/A    
  26.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M U   20:31  6:36 25/171    M40-49:5/55    69.7% 8/ 87  
  27.James Huber          Verona,NJ          46 M     20:35  6:37 26/171    M40-49:6/55    68.5% 11/ 87 
  28.Charlie Hood         Bevveville,NJ      16 M     20:41  6:39 27/171    M15-19:8/15    64.9% N/A    
  29.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M     21:02  6:46 28/171    M50-59:2/21    71.4% 7/ 87  
  30.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      50 M     21:04  6:47 29/171    M50-59:3/21    69.0% 10/ 87 
  31.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      45 M     21:13  6:50 30/171    M40-49:7/55    65.9% 15/ 87 
  32.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     28 M     21:16  6:51 31/171    M20-29:4/18    61.0% N/A    
  33.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     21:20  6:52 32/171    M40-49:8/55    64.6% 17/ 87 
  34.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       37 F     21:23  6:53 2/74      F30-39:1/23    69.0% N/A    
  35.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     53 M     21:29  6:55 33/171    M50-59:4/21    69.3% 9/ 87  
  36.Stephen Trynosky     Buffalo,NY         29 M     21:38  6:58 34/171    M20-29:5/18    60.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         52 M     21:44  7:00 35/171    M50-59:5/21    68.0% 12/ 87 
  38.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M     21:48  7:01 36/171    M40-49:9/55    62.8% 22/ 87 
  39.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        43 M     21:55  7:03 37/171    M40-49:10/55   62.9% 20/ 87 
  40.Terry  Jr. Hurley    Maplewood,NJ       19 M     21:59  7:05 38/171    M15-19:9/15    59.5% N/A    
  41.Stephen Kaessmmefer  West Orange,NJ     36 M     22:05  7:06 39/171    M30-39:9/42    59.4% N/A    
  42.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M     22:06  7:07 40/171    M50-59:6/21    65.7% 16/ 87 
  43.Mark Dutton          Denville,NJ        44 M     22:09  7:08 41/171    M40-49:11/55   62.7% 24/ 87 
  44.Ed Mcentee           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M     22:15  7:10 42/171    M40-49:12/55   63.3% 18/ 87 
  45.John Boyd            Cranford,NJ        35 M     22:16  7:10 43/171    M30-39:10/42   58.5% N/A    
  46.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       15 M     22:16  7:10 44/171    M15-19:10/15   61.1% N/A    
  47.Dan O'flaherty       Maplewood,NJ       54 M     22:19  7:11 45/171    M50-59:7/21    67.3% 13/ 87 
  48.Nick Elliott         Maplewood,NJ       39 M     22:19  7:11 46/171    M30-39:11/42   60.0% N/A    
  49.Dennis Brown         South Orange,NJ    16 M U   22:24  7:13 47/171    M15-19:11/15   59.9% N/A    
  50.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         46 M     22:26  7:13 48/171    M40-49:13/55   62.8% 21/ 87 
  51.Katrina Flanders     Summit,NJ          22 F     22:40  7:18 3/74      F20-29:2/14    63.5% N/A    
  52.Sean Dolaghan        North Arlington,NJ 23 M     22:44  7:19 49/171    M20-29:6/18    57.1% N/A    
  53.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M     22:45  7:19 50/171    M11-14:2/6     65.0% N/A    
  54.Bob Mcenroe          Morristown,NJ      35 M     22:48  7:20 51/171    M30-39:12/42   57.1% N/A    
  55.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       39 M     22:52  7:22 52/171    M30-39:13/42   58.5% N/A    
  56.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NY          44 M     22:53  7:22 53/171    M40-49:14/55   60.7% 31/ 87 
  57.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M     22:54  7:22 54/171    M40-49:15/55   61.1% 27/ 87 
  58.Stephen Gesell       Chatham,NJ         42 M     22:55  7:23 55/171    M40-49:16/55   59.7% 32/ 87 
  59.Joh Szaluys          Lake Hiawatha,NJ   99 M     22:55  7:23 56/171    NO AGE                      
  60.James Connelly       Chatham,NJ         42 M     22:57  7:23 57/171    M40-49:17/55   59.6% 33/ 87 
  61.Keith Mackay         Maplewood,NJ       36 M     22:58  7:24 58/171    M30-39:14/42   57.1% N/A    
  62.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          64 M     22:59  7:24 59/171    M60-69:1/10    71.7% 6/ 87  
  63.Kenneth Battiato     Chatham,NJ         38 M     23:04  7:25 60/171    M30-39:15/42   57.6% N/A    
  64.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     35 F     23:08  7:27 4/74      F30-39:2/23    62.8% N/A    
  65.Gabriel Anthony      Maplewood,NJ       37 M     23:14  7:29 61/171    M30-39:16/42   56.8% N/A    
  66.Rick Sibilia         North Caldwell,NJ  36 M     23:16  7:29 62/171    M30-39:17/42   56.4% N/A    
  67.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         36 M     23:18  7:30 63/171    M30-39:18/42   56.3% N/A    
  68.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         36 M     23:19  7:30 64/171    M30-39:19/42   56.2% N/A    
  69.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M     23:23  7:32 65/171    M40-49:18/55   60.7% 30/ 87 
  70.Robert Diziki        Westfield,NJ       33 M     23:24  7:32 66/171    M30-39:20/42   55.4% N/A    
  71.Bill O Connell       Summit,NJ          27 M     23:27  7:33 67/171    M20-29:7/18    55.3% N/A    
  72.Mike Nusbaum         Bedminster,NJ      28 M     23:27  7:33 68/171    M20-29:8/18    55.3% N/A    
  73.George Kelly         ,                  26 M     23:29  7:33 69/171    M20-29:9/18    55.2% N/A    
  74.Mitch Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     36 M     23:30  7:34 70/171    M30-39:21/42   55.8% N/A    
  75.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M U   23:31  7:34 71/171    M40-49:19/55   60.9% 28/ 87 
  76.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F     23:36  7:36 5/74      F40-49:1/16    69.2% 1/ 26  
  77.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         60 M     23:44  7:38 72/171    M60-69:2/10    66.8% 14/ 87 
  78.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        54 M     23:49  7:40 73/171    M50-59:8/21    63.1% 19/ 87 
  79.Mary Murphy          Pearl River,NY     28 F     23:50  7:40 6/74      F20-29:3/14    60.4% N/A    
  80.Jonathan Wasserman   Livingston,NJ      41 M     23:50  7:40 74/171    M40-49:20/55   57.0% 43/ 87 
  81.Chris Kavanagh       Montclair,NJ       36 M     23:54  7:42 75/171    M30-39:22/42   54.9% N/A    
  82.Frank Bal            So.amboy,NJ        35 M     23:55  7:42 76/171    M30-39:23/42   54.4% N/A    
  83.Ed Peterson          Maplewood,NJ       33 M     23:58  7:43 77/171    M30-39:24/42   54.1% N/A    
  84.Andrew Mola          Wayne,NJ           40 M     24:02  7:44 78/171    M40-49:21/55   56.1% 44/ 87 
  85.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M     24:07  7:46 79/171    M40-49:22/55   58.0% 40/ 87 
  86.Nora Snoddy          Caldwell,NJ        16 F     24:09  7:46 7/74      F15-19:1/7     61.1% N/A    
  87.Roger Liu            Denville,NJ        29 M     24:18  7:49 80/171    M20-29:10/18   53.4% N/A    
  88.Bobby Wallace        Roselle Park,NJ    25 M     24:26  7:52 81/171    M20-29:11/18   53.1% N/A    
  89.Jeremy Ryan          West Orange,NJ     34 M     24:26  7:52 82/171    M30-39:25/42   53.1% N/A    
  90.Jennifer Kidd        Union,NJ           30 F     24:29  7:53 8/74      F30-39:3/23    58.8% N/A    
  91.Neil Milano          Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M     24:35  7:55 83/171    M40-49:23/55   58.7% 36/ 87 
  92.Terry Golway         Maplewood,NJ       49 M     24:38  7:56 84/171    M40-49:24/55   58.5% 37/ 87 
  93.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    40 M     24:42  7:57 85/171    M40-49:25/55   54.6% 54/ 87 
  94.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         47 M     24:43  7:57 86/171    M40-49:26/55   57.4% 42/ 87 
  95.Jim Darby            Morris Plains,NJ   49 M     24:48  7:59 87/171    M40-49:27/55   58.1% 39/ 87 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Jason Mc Nab         Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M     24:53  8:01 88/171    M15-19:12/15   53.9% N/A    
  97.Matt Feldneau        ,                  18 M     24:54  8:01 89/171    M15-19:13/15   52.8% N/A    
  98.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       25 F     24:59  8:02 9/74      F20-29:4/14    57.6% N/A    
  99.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          59 M     25:00  8:03 90/171    M50-59:9/21    62.8% 23/ 87 
 100.Russell Kinney       Mountainside,NJ    14 M     25:03  8:04 91/171    M11-14:3/6     55.1% N/A    
 101.Daren Silverstein    North Caldwell,NJ  44 M     25:04  8:04 92/171    M40-49:28/55   55.4% 51/ 87 
 102.Jimmy Mc Glone       Boonton,NJ         12 M     25:06  8:05 93/171    M11-14:4/6     57.4% N/A    
 103.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M     25:06  8:05 94/171    M50-59:10/21   60.9% 29/ 87 
 104.Michael Hogan        Parsippany,NJ      21 M     25:08  8:05 95/171    M20-29:12/18   51.6% N/A    
 105.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       17 F     25:10  8:06 10/74     F15-19:2/7     58.1% N/A    
 106.Chris Teevagn        Holmdel,NJ         28 M     25:13  8:07 96/171    M20-29:13/18   51.4% N/A    
 107.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         26 M     25:14  8:07 97/171    M20-29:14/18   51.4% N/A    
 108.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     46 M U   25:19  8:09 98/171    M40-49:29/55   55.6% 49/ 87 
 109.Rollin E. Deas       Verona,NJ          47 M     25:23  8:10 99/171    M40-49:30/55   55.9% 47/ 87 
 110.David Jaugsetter     Montville,NJ       41 M     25:27  8:11 100/171   M40-49:31/55   53.4% 56/ 87 
 111.Vishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M     25:29  8:12 101/171   M30-39:26/42   50.9% N/A    
 112.Michael Ellmer       Springfield,NJ     42 M     25:30  8:12 102/171   M40-49:32/55   53.6% 55/ 87 
 113.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       39 F     25:31  8:13 11/74     F30-39:4/23    58.7% N/A    
 114.John Mills           Roseland,NJ        41 M     25:34  8:14 103/171   M40-49:33/55   53.1% 57/ 87 
 115.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F     25:35  8:14 12/74     F40-49:2/16    60.1% 5/ 26  
 116.Harold O'neil        West Orange,NJ     41 M     25:46  8:18 104/171   M40-49:34/55   52.7% 59/ 87 
 117.Denis Eagan          Maplewood,NJ       19 M     25:50  8:19 105/171   M15-19:14/15   50.6% N/A    
 118.Kimberly O Neil      West Orange,NJ     36 F     25:52  8:20 13/74     F30-39:5/23    56.6% N/A    
 119.Frank Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 M U   25:54  8:20 106/171   M30-39:27/42   50.1% N/A    
 120.Robert Macmahon      Hackettstown,NJ    60 M     25:55  8:20 107/171   M60-69:3/10    61.1% 26/ 87 
 121.Kana Binckerhoff     Maplewood,NJ       35 F     25:56  8:21 14/74     F30-39:6/23    56.0% N/A    
 122.Michelle Ritter      Randolph,NJ        31 F     25:57  8:21 15/74     F30-39:7/23    55.5% N/A    
 123.Michael Kulik        Kinnelon,NJ        49 M     25:58  8:21 108/171   M40-49:35/55   55.5% 50/ 87 
 124.Michael Birnberg     Short Hills,NJ     42 M     26:09  8:25 109/171   M40-49:36/55   52.3% 61/ 87 
 125.Michael Philpott     West Orange,NJ     43 M     26:10  8:25 110/171   M40-49:37/55   52.7% 60/ 87 
 126.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       51 M     26:10  8:25 111/171   M50-59:11/21   56.0% 46/ 87 
 127.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     40 F     26:15  8:27 16/74     F40-49:3/16    57.6% 7/ 26  
 128.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F     26:17  8:28 17/74     F50-59:1/9     62.7% 3/ 26  
 129.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F     26:18  8:28 18/74     F15-19:3/7     56.7% N/A    
 130.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M     26:20  8:29 112/171   M60-69:4/10    62.0% 25/ 87 
 131.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        56 M     26:21  8:29 113/171   M50-59:12/21   58.0% 41/ 87 
 132.Martha Rose          Montclair,NJ       47 F     26:25  8:30 19/74     F40-49:4/16    60.7% 4/ 26  
 133.David Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       25 M     26:29  8:31 114/171   M20-29:15/18   49.0% N/A    
 134.Charlie Lorenzo      Glen Rock,NJ       43 M     26:31  8:32 115/171   M40-49:38/55   52.0% 63/ 87 
 135.Nick Orichio         Denville,NJ        46 M     26:35  8:33 116/171   M40-49:39/55   53.0% 58/ 87 
 136.Susan Tesorierio     Livingston,NJ      30 F     26:54  8:39 20/74     F30-39:8/23    53.5% N/A    
 137.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F     26:55  8:40 21/74     F11-14:1/3     60.3% N/A    
 138.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M U   27:01  8:42 117/171   M30-39:28/42   49.2% N/A    
 139.Rob Januhowicz       Livingston,NJ      52 M     27:02  8:42 118/171   M50-59:13/21   54.6% 53/ 87 
 140.Brgitte D'alfonso    West Orange,NJ     37 F     27:03  8:42 22/74     F30-39:9/23    54.5% N/A    
 141.Charles Hood         Bevveville,NJ      45 M     27:09  8:44 119/171   M40-49:40/55   51.5% 64/ 87 
 142.Michael Bettin       W. Caldwell,NJ     42 M     27:11  8:45 120/171   M40-49:41/55   50.3% 65/ 87 
 143.Chris Defilippis     Maplewood,NJ       37 M     27:18  8:47 121/171   M30-39:29/42   48.4% N/A    
 144.Frank Defilippis     Maplewood,NJ       62 M     27:19  8:48 122/171   M60-69:5/10    59.1% 34/ 87 
 145.Cristina Kellenyi    Maplewood,NJ       18 F     27:21  8:48 23/74     F15-19:4/7     53.1% N/A    
 146.Barbara Otchy        Maplewood,NJ       22 F     27:24  8:49 24/74     F20-29:5/14    52.5% N/A    
 147.Katie Linarducci     South Orange,NJ    19 F     27:26  8:50 25/74     F15-19:5/7     52.7% N/A    
 148.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         62 M     27:27  8:50 123/171   M60-69:6/10    58.8% 35/ 87 
 149.John Kellenyi        Maplewood,NJ       57 M     27:32  8:52 124/171   M50-59:14/21   56.0% 45/ 87 
 150.John Fiore           Jackson,NJ         41 M     27:33  8:52 125/171   M40-49:42/55   49.3% 67/ 87 
 151.Anne Evans           Phoneix,AZ         40 F     27:34  8:52 26/74     F40-49:5/16    54.8% 13/ 26 
 152.Joseph Guariglia     Belleville,NJ      33 M     27:36  8:53 126/171   M30-39:30/42   47.0% N/A    
 153.Jack Mcdonnell       Rutherford,NJ      57 M     27:37  8:53 127/171   M50-59:15/21   55.8% 48/ 87 
 154.Allison Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      41 F     27:39  8:54 27/74     F40-49:6/16    55.1% 12/ 26 
 155.Marc Lombardy        Short Hills,NJ     30 M     27:41  8:55 128/171   M30-39:31/42   46.9% N/A    
 156.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      63 F     27:42  8:55 28/74     F60-69:1/1     68.2% 2/ 26  
 157.Ed Almeida           Montclair,NJ       50 M     27:55  8:59 129/171   M50-59:16/21   52.1% 62/ 87 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Kyle Tevlin          Montclair,NJ       45 F     27:57  9:00 29/74     F40-49:7/16    56.4% 8/ 26  
 159.Kathleen Tallmadge   Madison,NJ         22 F     28:12  9:05 30/74     F20-29:6/14    51.0% N/A    
 160.Nancyanne Kelley     Clifton,NJ         45 F     28:14  9:05 31/74     F40-49:8/16    55.8% 10/ 26 
 161.Malcolm Barrezo      Roseland,NJ        37 M     28:20  9:07 130/171   M30-39:32/42   46.6% N/A    
 162.Portia Downing       Union,NJ           32 F     28:23  9:08 32/74     F30-39:10/23   50.7% N/A    
 163.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       24 F     28:26  9:09 33/74     F20-29:7/14    50.6% N/A    
 164.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        59 M     28:26  9:09 131/171   M50-59:17/21   55.2% 52/ 87 
 165.Oilivia Snoddy       Caldwell,NJ        14 F     28:34  9:12 34/74     F11-14:2/3     53.0% N/A    
 166.Maureen Donahue      ,                  24 F     28:37  9:13 35/74     F20-29:8/14    50.3% N/A    
 167.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        33 M     28:38  9:13 132/171   M30-39:33/42   45.3% N/A    
 168.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           47 M     28:51  9:17 133/171   M40-49:43/55   49.2% 68/ 87 
 169.Chirag Shah          Edison,NJ          29 M     28:56  9:19 134/171   M20-29:16/18   44.8% N/A    
 170.Hosein Yeh           New York,NY        28 M     28:58  9:19 135/171   M20-29:17/18   44.8% N/A    
 171.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F     28:59  9:20 36/74     F40-49:9/16    56.4% 9/ 26  
 172.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        38 M     29:04  9:21 136/171   M30-39:34/42   45.7% N/A    
 173.Tom Carver           Wall,NJ            42 M     29:05  9:22 137/171   M40-49:44/55   47.0% 69/ 87 
 174.Romesh Sukhdea       Montclair,NJ       36 M     29:08  9:23 138/171   M30-39:35/42   45.0% N/A    
 175.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     41 F     29:12  9:24 37/74     F40-49:10/16   52.2% 16/ 26 
 176.Christina Knapp      Belle Mead,NJ      30 F     29:15  9:25 38/74     F30-39:11/23   49.2% N/A    
 177.Anthony Walko        Midland Park,NJ    43 M     29:21  9:27 139/171   M40-49:45/55   46.9% 71/ 87 
 178.Keith Hanley         Point Pleasant ,NJ 33 M     29:28  9:29 140/171   M30-39:36/42   44.0% N/A    
 179.Joseph Dominguez     West Orange,NJ     33 M     29:30  9:30 141/171   M30-39:37/42   44.0% N/A    
 180.Sheila Kelly         West Orange,NJ     57 F     29:33  9:31 39/74     F50-59:2/9     59.8% 6/ 26  
 181.Lee Goldberg         Morristown,NJ      39 M     29:33  9:31 142/171   M30-39:38/42   45.3% N/A    
 182.Eileen Kenniff       Maplewood,NJ       50 F     29:40  9:33 40/74     F50-59:3/9     55.6% 11/ 26 
 183.Michael Lawrence     West Orange,NJ     33 M     29:42  9:34 143/171   M30-39:39/42   43.7% N/A    
 184.Jaclyn Janukowicz    Livingston,NJ      19 F     29:43  9:34 41/74     F15-19:6/7     48.7% N/A    
 185.Audra Diziki         Cranford,NJ        30 F     29:58  9:39 42/74     F30-39:12/23   48.0% N/A    
 186.Steve Casadevall     Morris Plains,NJ   45 M     30:00  9:39 144/171   M40-49:46/55   46.6% 72/ 87 
 187.Michele D'ambola     Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     30:07  9:42 43/74     F30-39:13/23   47.8% N/A    
 188.Maureen Moore        Bloomfield,NJ      28 F     30:08  9:42 44/74     F20-29:9/14    47.8% N/A    
 189.Michael Mc Glone     Boonton,NJ         11 M     30:17  9:45 145/171   M11-14:5/6     48.8% N/A    
 190.Paul Mc Evoy         Succasunna,NJ      55 M     30:21  9:46 146/171   M50-59:18/21   49.9% 66/ 87 
 191.Brendan Mc Glone     Boonton,NJ         09 M     30:21  9:46 147/171   M 1-10:1/2     52.3% N/A    
 192.Joseph Mc Glone      Boonton,NJ         41 M     30:22  9:46 148/171   M40-49:47/55   44.7% 75/ 87 
 193.Heather Gravelle     West Orange,NJ     37 F     30:23  9:47 45/74     F30-39:14/23   48.6% N/A    
 194.Jim Johnston         Union,NJ           45 M     30:23  9:47 149/171   M40-49:48/55   46.0% 73/ 87 
 195.Annemarie Wallace    Point Pleasant ,NJ 27 F     30:25  9:47 46/74     F20-29:10/14   47.3% N/A    
 196.Karen Marsh          Hoboken,NJ         37 F     30:29  9:49 47/74     F30-39:15/23   48.4% N/A    
 197.Brian Peoples        Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M     30:30  9:49 150/171   M30-39:40/42   43.9% N/A    
 198.Chad Mc Gehee        Summit,NJ          23 M     30:33  9:50 151/171   M20-29:18/18   42.5% N/A    
 199.Nancy Freundech      Westfield,NJ       51 F     30:44  9:53 48/74     F50-59:4/9     54.2% 15/ 26 
 200.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   11 F     30:49  9:55 49/74     F11-14:3/3     52.7% N/A    
 201.Erin Morrisroe       Morris Plains,NJ   30 F     30:52  9:56 50/74     F30-39:16/23   46.6% N/A    
 202.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   46 F     31:00  9:59 51/74     F40-49:11/16   51.3% 17/ 26 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 203.Michele Kraweak      Asbury,NJ          35 F     31:12 10:03 52/74     F30-39:17/23   46.5% N/A    
 204.Eddie Sullivan       South Orange,NJ    39 M     31:47 10:14 152/171   M30-39:41/42   42.1% N/A    
 205.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         37 F     32:18 10:24 53/74     F30-39:18/23   45.7% N/A    
 206.John Maguire         Montclair,NJ       40 M     32:29 10:27 153/171   M40-49:49/55   41.5% 83/ 87 
 207.Ellen Payne          West Caldwell,NJ   37 F     32:33 10:29 54/74     F30-39:19/23   45.3% N/A    
 208.Elizabeth Yoshimura  Millburn,NJ        27 F     32:34 10:29 55/74     F20-29:11/14   44.2% N/A    
 209.James Deliyannis     Nutley,NJ          47 M     32:38 10:30 154/171   M40-49:50/55   43.5% 78/ 87 
 210.John Murphy          ,                  36 M     32:39 10:31 155/171   M30-39:42/42   40.2% N/A    
 211.Maureen O'hara       West Orange,NJ     41 F     32:42 10:31 56/74     F40-49:12/16   46.6% 21/ 26 
 212.Tom Eagan            Maplewood,NJ       48 M     32:53 10:35 156/171   M40-49:51/55   43.5% 79/ 87 
 213.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       59 F     32:55 10:36 57/74     F50-59:5/9     54.8% 14/ 26 
 214.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        50 F     33:02 10:38 58/74     F50-59:6/9     49.9% 19/ 26 
 215.Edward Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   48 M     33:06 10:39 157/171   M40-49:52/55   43.2% 80/ 87 
 216.Dawn Cascio          Caldwell,NJ        33 F     33:17 10:43 59/74     F30-39:20/23   43.2% N/A    
 217.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F     33:19 10:43 60/74     F40-49:13/16   46.1% 22/ 26 
 218.Lisa Mulcahy         Bayonne,NJ         24 F     33:20 10:44 61/74     F20-29:12/14   43.2% N/A    
 219.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F     33:22 10:44 62/74     F50-59:7/9     50.4% 18/ 26 
 220.Nat Ocot             Roseland,NJ        47 M     33:46 10:52 158/171   M40-49:53/55   42.1% 82/ 87 
 221.Timothy Brown        South Orange,NJ    18 M U   33:47 10:52 159/171   M15-19:15/15   38.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    79 M     34:13 11:01 160/171   M70-89:1/1     58.4% 38/ 87 
 223.Deanne Gittens       West Orange,NJ     26 F     34:14 11:01 63/74     F20-29:13/14   42.0% N/A    
 224.Dennis Scheifele     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 60 M     34:28 11:06 161/171   M60-69:7/10    46.0% 74/ 87 
 225.Tom Asfaly           Morristown,NJ      43 M     34:30 11:06 162/171   M40-49:54/55   39.9% 84/ 87 
 226.Maryann Bettin       W. Caldwell,NJ     42 F     34:42 11:10 64/74     F40-49:14/16   44.3% 23/ 26 
 227.Dave Matteson        Madison,NJ         59 M     35:37 11:28 163/171   M50-59:19/21   44.1% 77/ 87 
 228.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        66 M     35:49 11:32 164/171   M60-69:8/10    47.0% 70/ 87 
 229.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M     35:50 11:32 165/171   M 1-10:2/2     42.6% N/A    
 230.Amanda Bettin        W. Caldwell,NJ     10 F     35:50 11:32 65/74     F 1-10:1/1     47.0% N/A    
 231.Beverly Salerno      N.caldell,NJ       57 F     35:57 11:34 66/74     F50-59:8/9     49.1% 20/ 26 
 232.Marjory Jean         Morris Twp,NJ      33 F     36:49 11:51 67/74     F30-39:21/23   39.1% N/A    
 233.Sheila Valenti       West Caldwell,NJ   41 F     37:14 11:59 68/74     F40-49:15/16   40.9% 24/ 26 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Kiera Kenniff        Maplewood,NJ       15 F     37:28 12:04 69/74     F15-19:7/7     39.8% N/A    
 235.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     65 M     37:36 12:06 166/171   M60-69:9/10    44.3% 76/ 87 
 236.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      35 F     38:40 12:27 70/74     F30-39:22/23   37.6% N/A    
 237.Paul Shine           West Caldwell,NJ   65 M     39:03 12:34 167/171   M60-69:10/10   42.6% 81/ 87 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 238.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       12 M     40:54 13:10 168/171   M11-14:6/6     35.2% N/A    
 239.Bill Fitzpatrick     Westfield,NJ       48 M     41:20 13:18 169/171   M40-49:55/55   34.6% 86/ 87 
 240.Joe Ryan             West Orange,NJ     58 M     42:07 13:33 170/171   M50-59:20/21   36.9% 85/ 87 
 241.Heather Hamilton     Bloomfield,NJ      28 F     42:30 13:41 71/74     F20-29:14/14   33.9% N/A    
 242.Sue Evans            Glen Gardner,NJ    38 F     42:32 13:41 72/74     F30-39:23/23   35.0% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 243.Judy Runciman        South Orange,NJ    47 F     45:05 14:31 73/74     F40-49:16/16   35.6% 25/ 26 
 244.Ken Taylor           Wayne,NJ           52 M     46:25 14:56 171/171   M50-59:21/21   31.8% 87/ 87 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Valerie Oliva        Nutley,NJ          50 F     47:04 15:09 74/74     F50-59:9/9     35.0% 26/ 26 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     18 M           911    15:54   5:07
   2.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       18 M           727    16:02   5:10
   3.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      18 M           897    16:44   5:23
   4.Jorge Salazar        Passaic,NJ         29 M        U 1901    17:23   5:36
   5.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M        U  936    17:28   5:37
   6.Rollin K. Deas       Verona,NJ          17 M           732    17:37   5:40
   7.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       24 M           905    18:03   5:49
   8.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M           912    18:39   6:00
   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M        U  903    18:43   6:01
  10.Scott Teske          Summit,NJ          29 M           906    18:45   6:02
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amanda Kulik         Kinnelon,NJ        21 F           892    19:38   6:19
   2.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       37 F           978    21:23   6:53
   3.Katrina Flanders     Summit,NJ          22 F           898    22:40   7:18
   4.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     35 F           730    23:08   7:27
   5.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F           718    23:36   7:36
   6.Mary Murphy          Pearl River,NY     28 F          1907    23:50   7:40
   7.Nora Snoddy          Caldwell,NJ        16 F           940    24:09   7:46
   8.Jennifer Kidd        Union,NJ           30 F           725    24:29   7:53
   9.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       25 F           868    24:59   8:02
  10.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       17 F           774    25:10   8:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M        U  936    17:28   5:37
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M           912    18:39   6:00
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M        U  920    19:20   6:13
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M           793    19:48   6:22
   5.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M        U  922    20:11   6:30
   6.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M        U  995    20:31   6:36
   7.James Huber          Verona,NJ          46 M           788    20:35   6:37
   8.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M           827    21:02   6:46
   9.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      50 M           720    21:04   6:47
  10.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      45 M           848    21:13   6:50
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F           718    23:36   7:36
   2.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F           726    25:35   8:14
   3.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     40 F           932    26:15   8:27
   4.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F           923    26:17   8:28
   5.Martha Rose          Montclair,NJ       47 F           750    26:25   8:30
   6.Anne Evans           Phoneix,AZ         40 F           925    27:34   8:52
   7.Allison Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      41 F           956    27:39   8:54
   8.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      63 F           778    27:42   8:55
   9.Kyle Tevlin          Montclair,NJ       45 F           950    27:57   9:00
  10.Nancyanne Kelley     Clifton,NJ         45 F           813    28:14   9:05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Brendan Mc Glone     Boonton,NJ         09 M   191      999    30:21   9:46
   2.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M   229     1904    35:50  11:32

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Amanda Bettin        W. Caldwell,NJ     10 F   230      802    35:50  11:32

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M    15   U  957    19:29   6:16
   2.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M    53      790    22:45   7:19
   3.Russell Kinney       Mountainside,NJ    14 M   100      982    25:03   8:04
   4.Jimmy Mc Glone       Boonton,NJ         12 M   102      998    25:06   8:05
   5.Michael Mc Glone     Boonton,NJ         11 M   189     1000    30:17   9:45
   6.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       12 M   238      772    40:54  13:10

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   137      731    26:55   8:40
   2.Oilivia Snoddy       Caldwell,NJ        14 F   165      941    28:34   9:12
   3.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   11 F   200      703    30:49   9:55

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     18 M     1      911    15:54   5:07
   2.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       18 M     2      727    16:02   5:10
   3.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      18 M     3      897    16:44   5:23
   4.Rollin K. Deas       Verona,NJ          17 M     6      732    17:37   5:40
   5.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        17 M    16      865    19:31   6:17
   6.Nicholas Paolazzi    Paramus,NJ         18 M    21   U  921    19:49   6:23
   7.Ian Mctiernan        West Caldwell,NJ   17 M    22      705    19:52   6:24
   8.Charlie Hood         Bevveville,NJ      16 M    28      973    20:41   6:39
   9.Terry  Jr. Hurley    Maplewood,NJ       19 M    40      734    21:59   7:05
  10.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       15 M    46      773    22:16   7:10

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nora Snoddy          Caldwell,NJ        16 F    86      940    24:09   7:46
   2.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       17 F   105      774    25:10   8:06
   3.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F   129      864    26:18   8:28
   4.Cristina Kellenyi    Maplewood,NJ       18 F   145      924    27:21   8:48
   5.Katie Linarducci     South Orange,NJ    19 F   147      867    27:26   8:50
   6.Jaclyn Janukowicz    Livingston,NJ      19 F   184      952    29:43   9:34
   7.Kiera Kenniff        Maplewood,NJ       15 F   234      886    37:28  12:04

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jorge Salazar        Passaic,NJ         29 M     4   U 1901    17:23   5:36
   2.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       24 M     7      905    18:03   5:49
   3.Scott Teske          Summit,NJ          29 M    10      906    18:45   6:02
   4.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     28 M    32      984    21:16   6:51
   5.Stephen Trynosky     Buffalo,NY         29 M    36      981    21:38   6:58
   6.Sean Dolaghan        North Arlington,NJ 23 M    52      985    22:44   7:19
   7.Bill O Connell       Summit,NJ          27 M    71     1902    23:27   7:33
   8.Mike Nusbaum         Bedminster,NJ      28 M    72      850    23:27   7:33
   9.George Kelly         ,                  26 M    73      875    23:29   7:33
  10.Roger Liu            Denville,NJ        29 M    87      849    24:18   7:49

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Amanda Kulik         Kinnelon,NJ        21 F    19      892    19:38   6:19
   2.Katrina Flanders     Summit,NJ          22 F    51      898    22:40   7:18
   3.Mary Murphy          Pearl River,NY     28 F    79     1907    23:50   7:40
   4.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       25 F    98      868    24:59   8:02
   5.Barbara Otchy        Maplewood,NJ       22 F   146      747    27:24   8:49
   6.Kathleen Tallmadge   Madison,NJ         22 F   159      785    28:12   9:05
   7.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       24 F   163      935    28:26   9:09
   8.Maureen Donahue      ,                  24 F   166      874    28:37   9:13
   9.Maureen Moore        Bloomfield,NJ      28 F   188      815    30:08   9:42
  10.Annemarie Wallace    Point Pleasant ,NJ 27 F   195      946    30:25   9:47

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M     9   U  903    18:43   6:01
   2.David Whitehjouse    Piscataway,NJ      35 M    11      895    18:58   6:06
   3.David Hudak          Oak Ridge,NJ       30 M    12      834    19:16   6:12
   4.Stephen Murray       Summit,NJ          36 M    14      803    19:26   6:15
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    17      805    19:33   6:18
   6.Eric Kurtz           Goshen,IN          38 M    18      934    19:33   6:18
   7.Mike Skara           Livingston,NJ      33 M    23      938    19:57   6:25
   8.Bob Carey            Chatham,NJ         35 M    25      729    20:24   6:34
   9.Stephen Kaessmmefer  West Orange,NJ     36 M    41      948    22:05   7:06
  10.John Boyd            Cranford,NJ        35 M    45      776    22:16   7:10

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       37 F    34      978    21:23   6:53
   2.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     35 F    64      730    23:08   7:27
   3.Jennifer Kidd        Union,NJ           30 F    90      725    24:29   7:53
   4.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       39 F   113      781    25:31   8:13
   5.Kimberly O Neil      West Orange,NJ     36 F   118      963    25:52   8:20
   6.Kana Binckerhoff     Maplewood,NJ       35 F   121      971    25:56   8:21
   7.Michelle Ritter      Randolph,NJ        31 F   122      896    25:57   8:21
   8.Susan Tesorierio     Livingston,NJ      30 F   136      779    26:54   8:39
   9.Brgitte D'alfonso    West Orange,NJ     37 F   140      764    27:03   8:42
  10.Portia Downing       Union,NJ           32 F   162      976    28:23   9:08

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M     5   U  936    17:28   5:37
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     8      912    18:39   6:00
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M    13   U  920    19:20   6:13
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    20      793    19:48   6:22
   5.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M    26   U  995    20:31   6:36
   6.James Huber          Verona,NJ          46 M    27      788    20:35   6:37
   7.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      45 M    31      848    21:13   6:50
   8.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   43 M    33      958    21:20   6:52
   9.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M    38      794    21:48   7:01
  10.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        43 M    39      807    21:55   7:03

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F    76      718    23:36   7:36
   2.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F   115      726    25:35   8:14
   3.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     40 F   127      932    26:15   8:27
   4.Martha Rose          Montclair,NJ       47 F   132      750    26:25   8:30
   5.Anne Evans           Phoneix,AZ         40 F   151      925    27:34   8:52
   6.Allison Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      41 F   154      956    27:39   8:54
   7.Kyle Tevlin          Montclair,NJ       45 F   158      950    27:57   9:00
   8.Nancyanne Kelley     Clifton,NJ         45 F   160      813    28:14   9:05
   9.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F   171      723    28:59   9:20
  10.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     41 F   175      967    29:12   9:24

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M    24   U  922    20:11   6:30
   2.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M    29      827    21:02   6:46
   3.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      50 M    30      720    21:04   6:47
   4.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     53 M    35      708    21:29   6:55
   5.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         52 M    37      765    21:44   7:00
   6.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M    42      791    22:06   7:07
   7.Dan O'flaherty       Maplewood,NJ       54 M    47      752    22:19   7:11
   8.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        54 M    78      966    23:49   7:40
   9.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          59 M    99      777    25:00   8:03
  10.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M   103      810    25:06   8:05

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F   128      923    26:17   8:28
   2.Sheila Kelly         West Orange,NJ     57 F   180      992    29:33   9:31
   3.Eileen Kenniff       Maplewood,NJ       50 F   182      887    29:40   9:33
   4.Nancy Freundech      Westfield,NJ       51 F   199      991    30:44   9:53
   5.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       59 F   213      885    32:55  10:36
   6.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        50 F   214      757    33:02  10:38
   7.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F   219      738    33:22  10:44
   8.Beverly Salerno      N.caldell,NJ       57 F   231      843    35:57  11:34
   9.Valerie Oliva        Nutley,NJ          50 F   245      901    47:04  15:09

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          64 M    62      749    22:59   7:24
   2.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         60 M    77      760    23:44   7:38
   3.Robert Macmahon      Hackettstown,NJ    60 M   120      786    25:55   8:20
   4.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M   130      955    26:20   8:29
   5.Frank Defilippis     Maplewood,NJ       62 M   144      767    27:19   8:48
   6.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         62 M   148      737    27:27   8:50
   7.Dennis Scheifele     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 60 M   224      761    34:28  11:06
   8.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        66 M   228      759    35:49  11:32
   9.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     65 M   235      740    37:36  12:06
  10.Paul Shine           West Caldwell,NJ   65 M   237      780    39:03  12:34

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      63 F   156      778    27:42   8:55

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    79 M   222      753    34:13  11:01

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Joh Szaluys          Lake Hiawatha,NJ   99 M    59     1906    22:55   7:23

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    17:28   5:37  80.7%
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        18:39   6:00  74.4%
   3.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    20:11   6:30  73.8%
   4.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    19:20   6:13  72.9%
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        19:48   6:22  72.3%
   6.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          64 M        22:59   7:24  71.7%
   7.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M        21:02   6:46  71.4%
   8.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M   U    20:31   6:36  69.7%
   9.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     53 M        21:29   6:55  69.3%
  10.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      50 M        21:04   6:47  69.0%
  11.James Huber          Verona,NJ          46 M        20:35   6:37  68.5%
  12.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         52 M        21:44   7:00  68.0%
  13.Dan O'flaherty       Maplewood,NJ       54 M        22:19   7:11  67.3%
  14.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         60 M        23:44   7:38  66.8%
  15.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      45 M        21:13   6:50  65.9%
  16.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M        22:06   7:07  65.7%
  17.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   43 M        21:20   6:52  64.6%
  18.Ed Mcentee           Bernardsville,NJ   46 M        22:15   7:10  63.3%
  19.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        54 M        23:49   7:40  63.1%
  20.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        43 M        21:55   7:03  62.9%
  21.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         46 M        22:26   7:13  62.8%
  22.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          59 M        25:00   8:03  62.8%
  23.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M        21:48   7:01  62.8%
  24.Mark Dutton          Denville,NJ        44 M        22:09   7:08  62.7%
  25.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M        26:20   8:29  62.0%
  26.Robert Macmahon      Hackettstown,NJ    60 M        25:55   8:20  61.1%
  27.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        45 M        22:54   7:22  61.1%
  28.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M   U    23:31   7:34  60.9%
  29.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M        25:06   8:05  60.9%
  30.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M        23:23   7:32  60.7%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        23:36   7:36  69.2%
   2.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      63 F        27:42   8:55  68.2%
   3.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        26:17   8:28  62.7%
   4.Martha Rose          Montclair,NJ       47 F        26:25   8:30  60.7%
   5.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F        25:35   8:14  60.1%
   6.Sheila Kelly         West Orange,NJ     57 F        29:33   9:31  59.8%
   7.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     40 F        26:15   8:27  57.6%
   8.Kyle Tevlin          Montclair,NJ       45 F        27:57   9:00  56.4%
   9.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F        28:59   9:20  56.4%
  10.Nancyanne Kelley     Clifton,NJ         45 F        28:14   9:05  55.8%
  11.Eileen Kenniff       Maplewood,NJ       50 F        29:40   9:33  55.6%
  12.Allison Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      41 F        27:39   8:54  55.1%
  13.Anne Evans           Phoneix,AZ         40 F        27:34   8:52  54.8%
  14.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       59 F        32:55  10:36  54.8%
  15.Nancy Freundech      Westfield,NJ       51 F        30:44   9:53  54.2%
  16.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     41 F        29:12   9:24  52.2%
  17.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   46 F        31:00   9:59  51.3%
  18.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F        33:22  10:44  50.4%
  19.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        50 F        33:02  10:38  49.9%
  20.Beverly Salerno      N.caldell,NJ       57 F        35:57  11:34  49.1%
  21.Maureen O'hara       West Orange,NJ     41 F        32:42  10:31  46.6%
  22.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F        33:19  10:43  46.1%
  23.Maryann Bettin       W. Caldwell,NJ     42 F        34:42  11:10  44.3%
  24.Sheila Valenti       West Caldwell,NJ   41 F        37:14  11:59  40.9%
  25.Judy Runciman        South Orange,NJ    47 F        45:05  14:31  35.6%
  26.Valerie Oliva        Nutley,NJ          50 F        47:04  15:09  35.0%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     18 M        15:54   5:07  82.7%
   2.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       18 M        16:02   5:10  82.0%
   3.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    17:28   5:37  80.7%
   4.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      18 M        16:44   5:23  78.6%
   5.Rollin K. Deas       Verona,NJ          17 M        17:37   5:40  75.4%
   6.Jorge Salazar        Passaic,NJ         29 M   U    17:23   5:36  74.6%
   7.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        18:39   6:00  74.4%
   8.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    20:11   6:30  73.8%
   9.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    19:20   6:13  72.9%
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M        19:48   6:22  72.3%
  11.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M   U    19:29   6:16  72.3%
  12.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       24 M        18:03   5:49  71.9%
  13.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          64 M        22:59   7:24  71.7%
  14.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M        21:02   6:46  71.4%
  15.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M   U    20:31   6:36  69.7%
  16.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M   U    18:43   6:01  69.3%
  17.Lorre Smith          Short Hills,NJ     53 M        21:29   6:55  69.3%
  18.Scott Teske          Summit,NJ          29 M        18:45   6:02  69.2%
  19.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      50 M        21:04   6:47  69.0%
  20.David Whitehjouse    Piscataway,NJ      35 M        18:58   6:06  68.7%
  21.James Huber          Verona,NJ          46 M        20:35   6:37  68.5%
  22.Eric Kurtz           Goshen,IN          38 M        19:33   6:18  68.0%
  23.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         52 M        21:44   7:00  68.0%
  24.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        17 M        19:31   6:17  68.0%
  25.Stephen Murray       Summit,NJ          36 M        19:26   6:15  67.5%
  26.David Hudak          Oak Ridge,NJ       30 M        19:16   6:12  67.3%
  27.Dan O'flaherty       Maplewood,NJ       54 M        22:19   7:11  67.3%
  28.Ian Mctiernan        West Caldwell,NJ   17 M        19:52   6:24  66.8%
  29.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         60 M        23:44   7:38  66.8%
  30.Nicholas Paolazzi    Paramus,NJ         18 M   U    19:49   6:23  66.4%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Amanda Kulik         Kinnelon,NJ        21 F        19:38   6:19  73.3%
   2.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        23:36   7:36  69.2%
   3.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       37 F        21:23   6:53  69.0%
   4.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      63 F        27:42   8:55  68.2%
   5.Katrina Flanders     Summit,NJ          22 F        22:40   7:18  63.5%
   6.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     35 F        23:08   7:27  62.8%
   7.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      50 F        26:17   8:28  62.7%
   8.Nora Snoddy          Caldwell,NJ        16 F        24:09   7:46  61.1%
   9.Martha Rose          Montclair,NJ       47 F        26:25   8:30  60.7%
  10.Mary Murphy          Pearl River,NY     28 F        23:50   7:40  60.4%
  11.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F        26:55   8:40  60.4%
  12.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      42 F        25:35   8:14  60.1%
  13.Sheila Kelly         West Orange,NJ     57 F        29:33   9:31  59.8%
  14.Jennifer Kidd        Union,NJ           30 F        24:29   7:53  58.8%
  15.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       39 F        25:31   8:13  58.8%
  16.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       17 F        25:10   8:06  58.2%
  17.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       25 F        24:59   8:02  57.6%
  18.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     40 F        26:15   8:27  57.6%
  19.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F        26:18   8:28  56.7%
  20.Kimberly O Neil      West Orange,NJ     36 F        25:52   8:20  56.6%
  21.Kyle Tevlin          Montclair,NJ       45 F        27:57   9:00  56.4%
  22.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F        28:59   9:20  56.4%
  23.Kana Binckerhoff     Maplewood,NJ       35 F        25:56   8:21  56.0%
  24.Nancyanne Kelley     Clifton,NJ         45 F        28:14   9:05  55.8%
  25.Eileen Kenniff       Maplewood,NJ       50 F        29:40   9:33  55.6%
  26.Michelle Ritter      Randolph,NJ        31 F        25:57   8:21  55.5%
  27.Allison Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      41 F        27:39   8:54  55.1%
  28.Anne Evans           Phoneix,AZ         40 F        27:34   8:52  54.8%
  29.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       59 F        32:55  10:36  54.8%
  30.Brgitte D'alfonso    West Orange,NJ     37 F        27:03   8:42  54.6%