ENDLESS MTN TRI -- YOUTH

300 YARD Swim --  3  Mi Bike --  1  Mile Run

Race Date:AUGUST 14, 2005

NOTE:RELAY DESIGNATED AS MALE 91

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1. Dominators          Youth Relay,       91 M            46     7:12    2:24   11 |    :31    1 |  10:14 17.6    1 |    :31    2 |   8:15    8:15    1 |  26:43
   2.Greg Fischer         Macungie,PA        13 M            28     4:48    1:36    1 |   1:34    9 |  10:41 16.8    2 |    :37   10 |  10:02   10:02    5 |  27:43
   3.Randy Kreulen        Clarks Summit,PA   13 M            26     6:22    2:07    6 |   1:52   14 |  10:59 16.4    3 |    :33    3 |   9:18    9:18    2 |  29:04
   4.Joshua Smertz        Clarks Green,PA    13 M            19     6:31    2:10    8 |   1:33    8 |  11:06 16.2    4 |    :36    8 |   9:52    9:52    3 |  29:37
   5. Fruitcakes          Youth Relay,       91 M            47     6:25    2:08    7 |    :44    4 |  13:01 13.8   13 |    :35    6 |   9:53    9:53    4 |  30:38
   6.Scott Stone          Landsdale,PA       12 M            21     6:14    2:05    4 |   1:40   11 |  11:15 16.0    5 |    :34    5 |  12:25   12:25   11 |  32:07
   7.Cory Brenner         Denville,NJ        13 M             1     6:35    2:12    9 |   1:55   16 |  11:42 15.4    8 |    :40   15 |  11:35   11:35    8 |  32:27
   8.James Fruehan        Clarks Summit,PA   13 M             7     7:32    2:30   13 |   1:04    6 |  12:13 14.7    9 |    :37    9 |  11:20   11:20    7 |  32:45
   9.Jordan Nissinoff     Toms River,NJ      12 M            16     5:43    1:54    2 |    :51    5 |  12:52 14.0   12 |    :38   12 |  12:43   12:43   14 |  32:47
  10.Conor Walsh          Havertown,PA       12 M            23     8:32    2:51   19 |   1:53   15 |  14:05 12.8   17 |    :54   23 |  10:17   10:17    6 |  35:41
  11.James Hrabchak       Princeton,NJ       12 M            10     8:08    2:43   15 |   2:34   22 |  13:14 13.6   15 |    :56   24 |  11:48   11:48    9 |  36:39
  12.Magdalena Fruehan    Clarks Summit,PA   12 F             8     7:33    2:31   14 |   1:57   17 |  13:34 13.3   16 |    :39   14 |  13:41   13:41   19 |  37:24
  13.Matthew Riggi        Clarks Summit,PA   11 M            18     8:44    2:55   20 |   2:14   20 |  12:48 14.1   11 |   1:03   26 |  12:50   12:50   15 |  37:39
  14.Stephanie Mccole     Wilkes Barre,PA    11 F            25     8:28    2:49   17 |   1:44   12 |  15:41 11.5   25 |    :41   16 |  12:42   12:42   13 |  39:15
  15.Megan Carlin         Holland,PA         13 F             3     6:44    2:15   10 |   2:45   25 |  15:43 11.5   26 |    :53   22 |  13:25   13:25   16 |  39:29
  16.Scott Harvey         Allentown,PA       13 M            29     5:57    1:59    3 |   2:50   27 |  14:07 12.7   18 |    :58   25 |  16:16   16:16   23 |  40:08
  17.Ashley Smith         Akron,PA           12 F            20     9:31    3:10   24 |   2:00   18 |  14:37 12.3   22 |    :41   17 |  13:35   13:35   17 |  40:23
  18.Patrick Haggerty     Clarks Summit,PA   11 M             9    10:59    3:40   29 |   1:50   13 |  15:04 11.9   23 |    :38   11 |  12:06   12:06   10 |  40:37
  19.Jacob Esworthy       Harrisburg,PA      12 M             5     9:52    3:17   26 |   2:57   28 |  13:03 13.8   14 |    :44   19 |  14:15   14:15   22 |  40:50
  20.Megan Mclaughlin     Bethlehem,PA       11 F            14     8:54    2:58   22 |   2:06   19 |  15:41 11.5   24 |    :48   21 |  13:39   13:39   18 |  41:09
  21.Sam Englehart        State College,PA   12 M             4    10:27    3:29   28 |   2:41   24 |  14:20 12.6   20 |    :42   18 |  13:46   13:46   20 |  41:55
  22.Andrew Marshall      Boalsburg,PA       12 M            27    10:09    3:23   27 |   2:47   26 |  14:28 12.4   21 |    :46   20 |  13:46   13:46   21 |  41:56
  23.Sky Walker           Hopewell,NJ        11 M            22     7:17    2:26   12 |   2:26   21 |  14:08 12.7   19 |   1:12   28 |  17:00   17:00   24 |  42:02
  24.Steven Nave          Dallas,PA          12 M            15     9:18    3:06   23 |   2:35   23 |  16:14 11.1   27 |   1:17   29 |  17:20   17:20   25 |  46:45
  25.Harveys La Machines  Youth Relay,       91 M            48     6:19    2:06    5 |    :40    3 |  11:26 15.7    7 |    :30    1 |  29:50   29:50   28 |  48:44
  26.Austin Pacini        Scranton,PA        11 M            17     8:12    2:44   16 |   1:20    7 |  26:57  6.7   30 |    :34    4 |  12:29   12:29   12 |  49:31
  27.Thomas Hrabchak      Princeton,NJ       13 M            11     8:50    2:57   21 |   1:37   10 |  11:20 15.9    6 |   1:08   27 |  32:52   32:52   29 |  55:46
  28.Erin Carlin          Holland,PA         11 F             2     8:31    2:50   18 |   4:28   29 |  17:25 10.3   28 |    :36    7 |  26:15   26:15   27 |  57:14
  29.Team Bbe             Montrose,PA        91 M      R     50     9:50    3:17   25 |    :37    2 |  12:20 14.6   10 |    :39   13 |  35:02   35:02   30 |  58:28
  30.Sarah Cole           Wilkes Barre,PA    11 F            24    13:06    4:22   30 |   4:47   30 |  23:17  7.7   29 |  10:12   30 |  25:18   25:18   26 |1:16:41

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
ANDREW     MCCABE          13 M  13      8:07    1:48   12:32    1:06 
           OLP             91 M  45      5:50     :00     :00     :00 

AGE GROUP RESULTS 

ENDLESS MTN TRI -- YOUTH           MALE AGES 11 TO 13
   1.Greg Fischer         Macungie,PA        13 M     2       28    27:44       
   2.Randy Kreulen        Clarks Summit,PA   13 M     3       26    29:05       
   3.Joshua Smertz        Clarks Green,PA    13 M     4       19    29:38       
   4.Scott Stone          Landsdale,PA       12 M     6       21    32:08       
   5.Cory Brenner         Denville,NJ        13 M     7        1    32:28       
   6.James Fruehan        Clarks Summit,PA   13 M     8        7    32:46       
   7.Jordan Nissinoff     Toms River,NJ      12 M     9       16    32:48       
   8.Conor Walsh          Havertown,PA       12 M    10       23    35:42       
   9.James Hrabchak       Princeton,NJ       12 M    11       10    36:40       
  10.Matthew Riggi        Clarks Summit,PA   11 M    13       18    37:40       
  11.Scott Harvey         Allentown,PA       13 M    16       29    40:08       
  12.Patrick Haggerty     Clarks Summit,PA   11 M    18        9    40:38       
  13.Jacob Esworthy       Harrisburg,PA      12 M    19        5    40:51       
  14.Sam Englehart        State College,PA   12 M    21        4    41:56       
  15.Andrew Marshall      Boalsburg,PA       12 M    22       27    41:57       
  16.Sky Walker           Hopewell,NJ        11 M    23       22    42:03       
  17.Steven Nave          Dallas,PA          12 M    24       15    46:45       
  18.Austin Pacini        Scranton,PA        11 M    26       17    49:32       
  19.Thomas Hrabchak      Princeton,NJ       13 M    27       11    55:47       

ENDLESS MTN TRI -- YOUTH           FEMALE AGES 11 TO 13
   1.Magdalena Fruehan    Clarks Summit,PA   12 F    12        8    37:25       
   2.Stephanie Mccole     Wilkes Barre,PA    11 F    14       25    39:16       
   3.Megan Carlin         Holland,PA         13 F    15        3    39:30       
   4.Ashley Smith         Akron,PA           12 F    17       20    40:24       
   5.Megan Mclaughlin     Bethlehem,PA       11 F    20       14    41:10       
   6.Erin Carlin          Holland,PA         11 F    28        2    57:15       
   7.Sarah Cole           Wilkes Barre,PA    11 F    30       24  1:16:41       

ENDLESS MTN TRI -- YOUTH           RELAY RESULTS
   1. Dominators          Youth Relay,       91 M     1       46    26:44       
   2. Fruitcakes          Youth Relay,       91 M     5       47    30:39       
   3.Harveys La Machines  Youth Relay,       91 M    25       48    48:45       
   4.Team Bbe             Montrose,PA        91 M    29 R     50    58:29