SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM

Race Date:8-07-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Sean Smith           New Brunswick,NJ   23 M U   15:45 15:45 1/50      M19-24:1/18    23.7% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Curtis Sawin         Springfield,NJ     33 M     16:08 16:08 2/50      M30-34:1/2     23.3% N/A    
   3.Mike Barrows         Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M     16:14 16:14 3/50      M30-34:2/2     23.0% N/A    
   4.Andrew Donahy        Toms River,NJ      17 M     16:15 16:15 4/50      M 1-18:1/8     23.7% N/A    
   5.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          35 M     16:20 16:20 5/50      M35-39:1/3     23.3% N/A    
   6.Michael Tayulor      Essex Fells,NJ     22 M     16:23 16:23 6/50      M19-24:2/18    22.8% N/A    
   7.John Hoffman         Island Heights,NJ  22 M     16:24 16:24 7/50      M19-24:3/18    22.8% N/A    
   8.Tara Gillies         Bay Head,NJ        18 F     16:30 16:30 1/31      F 1-18:1/10    25.4% N/A    
   9.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     27 F     16:37 16:37 2/31      F25-29:1/3     25.0% N/A    
  10.Paul Stewart         Jackson,NJ         16 M     16:43 16:43 8/50      M 1-18:2/8     23.4% N/A    
  11.Matthew Mc Graw      Penfield,NY        21 M     16:45 16:45 9/50      M19-24:4/18    22.3% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Kati Lyons           Flemington,NJ      21 F     17:07 17:07 3/31      F19-24:1/10    24.2% N/A    
  13.Josh Areden          Toms River,NJ      22 M     17:39 17:39 10/50     M19-24:5/18    21.2% N/A    
  14.Wes Donnelly         Lawrenceville,NJ   23 M     17:45 17:45 11/50     M19-24:6/18    21.1% N/A    
  15.Timothy Rauch        Hillsborough,NJ    16 M     17:48 17:48 12/50     M 1-18:3/8     22.0% N/A    
  16.Carlee Carew         Toms River,NJ      20 F     17:51 17:51 4/31      F19-24:2/10    23.2% N/A    
  17.Jeff Mc Ternan       Maplewood,NJ       21 M     17:54 17:54 13/50     M19-24:7/18    20.9% N/A    
  18.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     17 F     17:58 17:58 5/31      F 1-18:2/10    23.5% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Jack Cauriro         Howell,NJ          44 M     18:01 18:01 14/50     M40-44:1/4     22.5% 2/ 16  
  20.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       50 M     18:13 18:13 15/50     M50-54:1/4     23.4% 1/ 16  
  21.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       35 F     18:27 18:27 6/31      F35-39:1/3     23.0% N/A    
  22.Rebekah Weinerr      Red Bank,NJ        18 F     18:46 18:46 7/31      F 1-18:3/10    22.3% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           18 M     19:01 19:01 16/50     M 1-18:4/8     20.0% N/A    
  24.Daniel Paton         Pine Beach,NJ      17 M     19:04 19:04 17/50     M 1-18:5/8     20.2% N/A    
  25.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          22 F     19:11 19:11 8/31      F19-24:3/10    21.6% N/A    
  26.L Bettinger          Rockaway,NJ        22 F     19:13 19:13 9/31      F19-24:4/10    21.6% N/A    
  27.Thomas Corona Jr     Fairfield,CT       16 M     19:43 19:43 18/50     M 1-18:6/8     19.9% N/A    
  28.James Maccomchie     Toms River,NJ      18 M     19:45 19:45 19/50     M 1-18:7/8     19.3% N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Jenny Lo             Toms River,NJ      16 F     20:16 20:16 10/31     F 1-18:4/10    21.0% N/A    
  30.Maeve O'leary        Montclair,NJ       13 F     20:20 20:20 11/31     F 1-18:5/10    21.9% N/A    
  31.Angela Buren         Livingston,NJ      20 F     20:20 20:20 12/31     F19-24:5/10    20.4% N/A    
  32.Katie Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      17 F     20:40 20:40 13/31     F 1-18:6/10    20.4% N/A    
  33.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      24 M     20:41 20:41 20/50     M19-24:8/18    18.1% N/A    
  34.Tommy Whalen         Seaside Heights,NJ 53 M     20:45 20:45 21/50     M50-54:2/4     21.0% 3/ 16  
  35.Danielle Dilts       ,                  16 F     20:49 20:49 14/31     F 1-18:7/10    20.5% N/A    
  36.Craig Blanken        Bayville,NJ        26 M     20:51 20:51 22/50     M25-29:1/3     17.9% N/A    
  37.Mark Forte           Pine Beach,NJ      22 M     20:51 20:51 23/50     M19-24:9/18    17.9% N/A    
  38.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          51 M     20:54 20:54 24/50     M50-54:3/4     20.5% 7/ 16  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Chris Swenson        Scotch Plains,NJ   23 M     21:02 21:02 25/50     M19-24:10/18   17.8% N/A    
  40.Jess Chong           Livingston,NJ      20 F     21:03 21:03 15/31     F19-24:6/10    19.7% N/A    
  41.Jill Kovacs          Toms River,NJ      20 F     21:08 21:08 16/31     F19-24:7/10    19.6% N/A    
  42.Mark Freibot         Toms River,NJ      20 M     21:16 21:16 26/50     M19-24:11/18   17.6% N/A    
  43.Katie Issler         Toms River,NJ      17 F     21:17 21:17 17/31     F 1-18:8/10    19.8% N/A    
  44.Jane O'leary         Montclair,NJ       45 F     21:23 21:23 18/31     F45-49:1/3     21.6% 2/  5  
  45.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      47 F     21:36 21:36 19/31     F45-49:2/3     21.7% 1/  5  
  46.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     56 M     21:37 21:37 27/50     M55-59:1/3     20.7% 6/ 16  
  47.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       39 M     21:38 21:38 28/50     M35-39:2/3     18.1% N/A    
  48.Clinton Ambs         Ortley Beach,NJ    22 M     21:39 21:39 29/50     M19-24:12/18   17.3% N/A    
  49.Michael Marrl        ,                  21 M     21:40 21:40 30/50     M19-24:13/18   17.3% N/A    

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Brett Yavener        Seaside Heights,NJ 27 M     22:00 22:00 31/50     M25-29:2/3     17.0% N/A    
  51.Kristen Gibbs        Toms River,NJ      22 F     22:02 22:02 20/31     F19-24:8/10    18.8% N/A    
  52.Drew Zailik          Toms River,NJ      20 M     22:06 22:06 32/50     M19-24:14/18   16.9% N/A    
  53.Catherine Delmo      Highland Park,NJ   29 F     22:07 22:07 21/31     F25-29:2/3     18.8% N/A    
  54.Peter Kusion         Seaside Park,NJ    47 M     22:08 22:08 33/50     M45-49:1/1     18.8% 10/ 16 
  55.John Stock           Ortley Beach,NJ    43 M     22:28 22:28 34/50     M40-44:2/4     17.9% 12/ 16 
  56.Russell Gehweiler Jr Rumson,NJ          22 M     22:32 22:32 35/50     M19-24:15/18   16.6% N/A    
  57.Walter Salzmann      Sea Girt,NJ        57 M     22:38 22:38 36/50     M55-59:2/3     19.9% 8/ 16  
  58.Barry Barone         Belmar,NJ          39 M     22:48 22:48 37/50     M35-39:3/3     17.2% N/A    
  59.Tina Held            Point Pleasant,NJ  36 F     22:56 22:56 22/31     F35-39:2/3     18.6% N/A    

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Elizabeth Gomes      Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F     23:05 23:05 23/31     F45-49:3/3     20.2% 4/  5  
  61.Edward Eyring        Roselle Park,NJ    56 M     23:11 23:11 38/50     M55-59:3/3     19.3% 9/ 16  
  62.Jessica Burns        Forked River,NJ    18 F     23:11 23:11 24/31     F 1-18:9/10    18.1% N/A    
  63.Brittany Konya       Toms River,NJ      21 F     23:11 23:11 25/31     F19-24:9/10    17.9% N/A    
  64.Shawn Hannon         Whiting,NJ         21 M     23:12 23:12 39/50     M19-24:16/18   16.1% N/A    
  65.Shawn Bovvens        Bayville,NJ        17 M     23:14 23:14 40/50     M 1-18:8/8     16.6% N/A    
  66.Megan Klaslo         Toms River,NJ      17 F     23:15 23:15 26/31     F 1-18:10/10   18.2% N/A    
  67.Pamela Steenland     Mantoloking,NJ     50 F     23:26 23:26 27/31     F50-54:1/2     20.6% 3/  5  
  68.Matt Le Grice        Toms River,NJ      28 M     23:59 23:59 41/50     M25-29:3/3     15.6% N/A    

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Lindsey Shinn        Boswton,MA         27 F     24:03 24:03 28/31     F25-29:3/3     17.3% N/A    
  70.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          68 M     24:05 24:05 42/50     M65-69:1/1     21.0% 4/ 16  
  71.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,NJ           50 F     24:18 24:18 29/31     F50-54:2/2     19.9% 5/  5  
  72.Branden Horn         Toms River,NJ      21 M     24:24 24:24 43/50     M19-24:17/18   15.3% N/A    
  73.Melissa Anderson     Cherry Hill,NJ     24 F     24:41 24:41 30/31     F19-24:10/10   16.8% N/A    

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Peter Cruikshank     Manahawkin,NJ      61 M     25:05 25:05 44/50     M60-64:1/1     18.7% 11/ 16 

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Paul Keii            Far Hills,NJ       74 M     26:03 26:03 45/50     M70-74:1/2     20.9% 5/ 16  
  76.Sean Lesniak         Toms River,NJ      22 M     26:04 26:04 46/50     M19-24:18/18   14.3% N/A    

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Rick Prell           Mahatten Beach,CA  54 M     29:32 29:32 47/50     M50-54:4/4     14.9% 14/ 16 

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.F Stewart Thomson    Atascadero,CA      72 M     30:50 30:50 48/50     M70-74:2/2     17.2% 13/ 16 

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Kim Mintz            Ortley Beach,NJ    39 F     31:33 31:33 31/31     F35-39:3/3     13.9% N/A    

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Scott Mintz          Ortley Beach,NJ    44 M     31:35 31:35 49/50     M40-44:3/4     12.9% 15/ 16 

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Chad White           Toms River,NJ      42 M     37:17 37:17 50/50     M40-44:4/4     10.7% 16/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sean Smith           New Brunswick,NJ   23 M        U   42    15:45  15:45
   2.Curtis Sawin         Springfield,NJ     33 M            59    16:08  16:08
   3.Mike Barrows         Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M            24    16:14  16:14
   4.Andrew Donahy        Toms River,NJ      17 M            36    16:15  16:15
   5.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          35 M            33    16:20  16:20
   6.Michael Tayulor      Essex Fells,NJ     22 M            67    16:23  16:23
   7.John Hoffman         Island Heights,NJ  22 M            60    16:24  16:24
   8.Paul Stewart         Jackson,NJ         16 M            56    16:43  16:43
   9.Matthew Mc Graw      Penfield,NY        21 M            68    16:45  16:45
  10.Josh Areden          Toms River,NJ      22 M            63    17:39  17:39
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tara Gillies         Bay Head,NJ        18 F            38    16:30  16:30
   2.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     27 F            61    16:37  16:37
   3.Kati Lyons           Flemington,NJ      21 F            66    17:07  17:07
   4.Carlee Carew         Toms River,NJ      20 F             1    17:51  17:51
   5.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     17 F            64    17:58  17:58
   6.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       35 F            49    18:27  18:27
   7.Rebekah Weinerr      Red Bank,NJ        18 F            40    18:46  18:46
   8.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          22 F            47    19:11  19:11
   9.L Bettinger          Rockaway,NJ        22 F            45    19:13  19:13
  10.Jenny Lo             Toms River,NJ      16 F            73    20:16  20:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jack Cauriro         Howell,NJ          44 M            34    18:01  18:01
   2.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       50 M            51    18:13  18:13
   3.Tommy Whalen         Seaside Heights,NJ 53 M             8    20:45  20:45
   4.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          51 M            18    20:54  20:54
   5.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     56 M            48    21:37  21:37
   6.Peter Kusion         Seaside Park,NJ    47 M            65    22:08  22:08
   7.John Stock           Ortley Beach,NJ    43 M            14    22:28  22:28
   8.Walter Salzmann      Sea Girt,NJ        57 M            39    22:38  22:38
   9.Edward Eyring        Roselle Park,NJ    56 M            11    23:11  23:11
  10.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          68 M            30    24:05  24:05
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane O'leary         Montclair,NJ       45 F            22    21:23  21:23
   2.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      47 F            54    21:36  21:36
   3.Elizabeth Gomes      Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F            20    23:05  23:05
   4.Pamela Steenland     Mantoloking,NJ     50 F            50    23:26  23:26
   5.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,NJ           50 F            19    24:18  24:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE 18 AND UNDER
   1.Andrew Donahy        Toms River,NJ      17 M     4       36    16:15  16:15
   2.Paul Stewart         Jackson,NJ         16 M    10       56    16:43  16:43
   3.Timothy Rauch        Hillsborough,NJ    16 M    15       62    17:48  17:48
   4.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           18 M    23       53    19:01  19:01
   5.Daniel Paton         Pine Beach,NJ      17 M    24       57    19:04  19:04
   6.Thomas Corona Jr     Fairfield,CT       16 M    27       37    19:43  19:43
   7.James Maccomchie     Toms River,NJ      18 M    28       55    19:45  19:45
   8.Shawn Bovvens        Bayville,NJ        17 M    65       81    23:14  23:14

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
   1.Tara Gillies         Bay Head,NJ        18 F     8       38    16:30  16:30
   2.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     17 F    18       64    17:58  17:58
   3.Rebekah Weinerr      Red Bank,NJ        18 F    22       40    18:46  18:46
   4.Jenny Lo             Toms River,NJ      16 F    29       73    20:16  20:16
   5.Maeve O'leary        Montclair,NJ       13 F    30       23    20:20  20:20
   6.Katie Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      17 F    32       72    20:40  20:40
   7.Danielle Dilts       ,                  16 F    35       83    20:49  20:49
   8.Katie Issler         Toms River,NJ      17 F    43        4    21:17  21:17
   9.Jessica Burns        Forked River,NJ    18 F    62       75    23:11  23:11
  10.Megan Klaslo         Toms River,NJ      17 F    66       77    23:15  23:15

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Sean Smith           New Brunswick,NJ   23 M     1   U   42    15:45  15:45
   2.Michael Tayulor      Essex Fells,NJ     22 M     6       67    16:23  16:23
   3.John Hoffman         Island Heights,NJ  22 M     7       60    16:24  16:24
   4.Matthew Mc Graw      Penfield,NY        21 M    11       68    16:45  16:45
   5.Josh Areden          Toms River,NJ      22 M    13       63    17:39  17:39
   6.Wes Donnelly         Lawrenceville,NJ   23 M    14       28    17:45  17:45
   7.Jeff Mc Ternan       Maplewood,NJ       21 M    17       80    17:54  17:54
   8.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      24 M    33       27    20:41  20:41
   9.Mark Forte           Pine Beach,NJ      22 M    37       71    20:51  20:51
  10.Chris Swenson        Scotch Plains,NJ   23 M    39       46    21:02  21:02

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Kati Lyons           Flemington,NJ      21 F    12       66    17:07  17:07
   2.Carlee Carew         Toms River,NJ      20 F    16        1    17:51  17:51
   3.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          22 F    25       47    19:11  19:11
   4.L Bettinger          Rockaway,NJ        22 F    26       45    19:13  19:13
   5.Angela Buren         Livingston,NJ      20 F    31       16    20:20  20:20
   6.Jess Chong           Livingston,NJ      20 F    40       15    21:03  21:03
   7.Jill Kovacs          Toms River,NJ      20 F    41       74    21:08  21:08
   8.Kristen Gibbs        Toms River,NJ      22 F    51       82    22:02  22:02
   9.Brittany Konya       Toms River,NJ      21 F    63       78    23:11  23:11
  10.Melissa Anderson     Cherry Hill,NJ     24 F    73       26    24:41  24:41

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Craig Blanken        Bayville,NJ        26 M    36       58    20:51  20:51
   2.Brett Yavener        Seaside Heights,NJ 27 M    50       31    22:00  22:00
   3.Matt Le Grice        Toms River,NJ      28 M    68       32    23:59  23:59

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     27 F     9       61    16:37  16:37
   2.Catherine Delmo      Highland Park,NJ   29 F    53       17    22:07  22:07
   3.Lindsey Shinn        Boswton,MA         27 F    69       21    24:03  24:03

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Curtis Sawin         Springfield,NJ     33 M     2       59    16:08  16:08
   2.Mike Barrows         Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M     3       24    16:14  16:14

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          35 M     5       33    16:20  16:20
   2.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       39 M    47       35    21:38  21:38
   3.Barry Barone         Belmar,NJ          39 M    58       52    22:48  22:48

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       35 F    21       49    18:27  18:27
   2.Tina Held            Point Pleasant,NJ  36 F    59       41    22:56  22:56
   3.Kim Mintz            Ortley Beach,NJ    39 F    79       13    31:33  31:33

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jack Cauriro         Howell,NJ          44 M    19       34    18:01  18:01
   2.John Stock           Ortley Beach,NJ    43 M    55       14    22:28  22:28
   3.Scott Mintz          Ortley Beach,NJ    44 M    80       12    31:35  31:35
   4.Chad White           Toms River,NJ      42 M    81        9    37:17  37:17

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Peter Kusion         Seaside Park,NJ    47 M    54       65    22:08  22:08

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jane O'leary         Montclair,NJ       45 F    44       22    21:23  21:23
   2.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      47 F    45       54    21:36  21:36
   3.Elizabeth Gomes      Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F    60       20    23:05  23:05

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       50 M    20       51    18:13  18:13
   2.Tommy Whalen         Seaside Heights,NJ 53 M    34        8    20:45  20:45
   3.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          51 M    38       18    20:54  20:54
   4.Rick Prell           Mahatten Beach,CA  54 M    77        7    29:32  29:32

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Pamela Steenland     Mantoloking,NJ     50 F    67       50    23:26  23:26
   2.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,NJ           50 F    71       19    24:18  24:18

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     56 M    46       48    21:37  21:37
   2.Walter Salzmann      Sea Girt,NJ        57 M    57       39    22:38  22:38
   3.Edward Eyring        Roselle Park,NJ    56 M    61       11    23:11  23:11

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Peter Cruikshank     Manahawkin,NJ      61 M    74       43    25:05  25:05

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          68 M    70       30    24:05  24:05

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Paul Keii            Far Hills,NJ       74 M    75       44    26:03  26:03
   2.F Stewart Thomson    Atascadero,CA      72 M    78       29    30:50  30:50

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       50 M        18:13  18:13  23.4%
   2.Jack Cauriro         Howell,NJ          44 M        18:01  18:01  22.5%
   3.Tommy Whalen         Seaside Heights,NJ 53 M        20:45  20:45  21.0%
   4.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          68 M        24:05  24:05  21.0%
   5.Paul Keii            Far Hills,NJ       74 M        26:03  26:03  20.9%
   6.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     56 M        21:37  21:37  20.7%
   7.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          51 M        20:54  20:54  20.5%
   8.Walter Salzmann      Sea Girt,NJ        57 M        22:38  22:38  19.9%
   9.Edward Eyring        Roselle Park,NJ    56 M        23:11  23:11  19.3%
  10.Peter Kusion         Seaside Park,NJ    47 M        22:08  22:08  18.8%
  11.Peter Cruikshank     Manahawkin,NJ      61 M        25:05  25:05  18.7%
  12.John Stock           Ortley Beach,NJ    43 M        22:28  22:28  17.9%
  13.F Stewart Thomson    Atascadero,CA      72 M        30:50  30:50  17.2%
  14.Rick Prell           Mahatten Beach,CA  54 M        29:32  29:32  14.9%
  15.Scott Mintz          Ortley Beach,NJ    44 M        31:35  31:35  12.9%
  16.Chad White           Toms River,NJ      42 M        37:17  37:17  10.7%
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      47 F        21:36  21:36  21.7%
   2.Jane O'leary         Montclair,NJ       45 F        21:23  21:23  21.6%
   3.Pamela Steenland     Mantoloking,NJ     50 F        23:26  23:26  20.6%
   4.Elizabeth Gomes      Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        23:05  23:05  20.2%
   5.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,NJ           50 F        24:18  24:18  19.9%
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Andrew Donahy        Toms River,NJ      17 M        16:15  16:15  23.7%
   2.Sean Smith           New Brunswick,NJ   23 M   U    15:45  15:45  23.7%
   3.Paul Stewart         Jackson,NJ         16 M        16:43  16:43  23.4%
   4.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       50 M        18:13  18:13  23.4%
   5.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          35 M        16:20  16:20  23.3%
   6.Curtis Sawin         Springfield,NJ     33 M        16:08  16:08  23.3%
   7.Mike Barrows         Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M        16:14  16:14  23.0%
   8.Michael Tayulor      Essex Fells,NJ     22 M        16:23  16:23  22.8%
   9.John Hoffman         Island Heights,NJ  22 M        16:24  16:24  22.8%
  10.Jack Cauriro         Howell,NJ          44 M        18:01  18:01  22.5%
  11.Matthew Mc Graw      Penfield,NY        21 M        16:45  16:45  22.3%
  12.Timothy Rauch        Hillsborough,NJ    16 M        17:48  17:48  22.0%
  13.Josh Areden          Toms River,NJ      22 M        17:39  17:39  21.2%
  14.Wes Donnelly         Lawrenceville,NJ   23 M        17:45  17:45  21.1%
  15.Tommy Whalen         Seaside Heights,NJ 53 M        20:45  20:45  21.0%
  16.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          68 M        24:05  24:05  21.0%
  17.Paul Keii            Far Hills,NJ       74 M        26:03  26:03  20.9%
  18.Jeff Mc Ternan       Maplewood,NJ       21 M        17:54  17:54  20.9%
  19.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     56 M        21:37  21:37  20.7%
  20.Michael Fanelli      Edison,NJ          51 M        20:54  20:54  20.5%
  21.Daniel Paton         Pine Beach,NJ      17 M        19:04  19:04  20.3%
  22.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           18 M        19:01  19:01  20.0%
  23.Walter Salzmann      Sea Girt,NJ        57 M        22:38  22:38  19.9%
  24.Thomas Corona Jr     Fairfield,CT       16 M        19:43  19:43  19.9%
  25.Edward Eyring        Roselle Park,NJ    56 M        23:11  23:11  19.3%
  26.James Maccomchie     Toms River,NJ      18 M        19:45  19:45  19.3%
  27.Peter Kusion         Seaside Park,NJ    47 M        22:08  22:08  18.8%
  28.Peter Cruikshank     Manahawkin,NJ      61 M        25:05  25:05  18.7%
  29.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       39 M        21:38  21:38  18.1%
  30.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      24 M        20:41  20:41  18.1%
SEASIDE HTS JOHN BOYD MEM SWIM -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tara Gillies         Bay Head,NJ        18 F        16:30  16:30  25.4%
   2.Tiffany Brennan      Hamilton Sq,NJ     27 F        16:37  16:37  25.0%
   3.Kati Lyons           Flemington,NJ      21 F        17:07  17:07  24.2%
   4.Morgan Sawin         Bridgewater,NJ     17 F        17:58  17:58  23.5%
   5.Carlee Carew         Toms River,NJ      20 F        17:51  17:51  23.2%
   6.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       35 F        18:27  18:27  23.0%
   7.Rebekah Weinerr      Red Bank,NJ        18 F        18:46  18:46  22.4%
   8.Maeve O'leary        Montclair,NJ       13 F        20:20  20:20  22.0%
   9.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      47 F        21:36  21:36  21.7%
  10.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          22 F        19:11  19:11  21.6%
  11.L Bettinger          Rockaway,NJ        22 F        19:13  19:13  21.6%
  12.Jane O'leary         Montclair,NJ       45 F        21:23  21:23  21.6%
  13.Jenny Lo             Toms River,NJ      16 F        20:16  20:16  21.0%
  14.Pamela Steenland     Mantoloking,NJ     50 F        23:26  23:26  20.6%
  15.Danielle Dilts       ,                  16 F        20:49  20:49  20.5%
  16.Katie Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      17 F        20:40  20:40  20.4%
  17.Angela Buren         Livingston,NJ      20 F        20:20  20:20  20.4%
  18.Elizabeth Gomes      Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        23:05  23:05  20.2%
  19.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,NJ           50 F        24:18  24:18  19.9%
  20.Katie Issler         Toms River,NJ      17 F        21:17  21:17  19.8%
  21.Jess Chong           Livingston,NJ      20 F        21:03  21:03  19.7%
  22.Jill Kovacs          Toms River,NJ      20 F        21:08  21:08  19.6%
  23.Kristen Gibbs        Toms River,NJ      22 F        22:02  22:02  18.8%
  24.Catherine Delmo      Highland Park,NJ   29 F        22:07  22:07  18.8%
  25.Tina Held            Point Pleasant,NJ  36 F        22:56  22:56  18.7%
  26.Megan Klaslo         Toms River,NJ      17 F        23:15  23:15  18.2%
  27.Jessica Burns        Forked River,NJ    18 F        23:11  23:11  18.1%
  28.Brittany Konya       Toms River,NJ      21 F        23:11  23:11  17.9%
  29.Lindsey Shinn        Boswton,MA         27 F        24:03  24:03  17.3%
  30.Melissa Anderson     Cherry Hill,NJ     24 F        24:41  24:41  16.8%