UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-30-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Trunkes      Glen Cove,NY       42 M     17:08  5:31 1/158     M40-49:1/8     79.8% 1/ 17  
   2.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    41 M     17:22  5:35 2/158     M40-49:2/8     78.2% 3/ 17  
   3.Ian Blair            Alexandria,VA      33 M     17:33  5:39 3/158     M30-39:1/33    73.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Ryan Caldwell        Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M     18:37  6:00 4/158     M 1-19:1/15    70.2% N/A    
   5.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         22 M     18:42  6:01 5/158     M20-29:1/85    69.4% N/A    
   6.Michael Perretta     Montville,NJ       34 M U   18:43  6:01 6/158     M30-39:2/33    69.3% N/A    
   7.Matthew Graber       Philadelphia,PA    20 M     18:50  6:04 7/158     M20-29:2/85    68.9% N/A    
   8.Richard Henderson    Phila,PA           53 M     18:58  6:06 8/158     M50-59:1/6     78.5% 2/ 17  
   9.Brendan Mance        Tke,               20 M     19:10  6:10 9/158     M20-29:3/85    67.7% N/A    
  10.Mario Arnold         Philadelphia,PA    22 M     19:11  6:10 10/158    M20-29:4/85    67.6% N/A    
  11.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    49 M     19:24  6:15 11/158    M40-49:3/8     74.3% 4/ 17  
  12.Jason Rafoth         Pi Kappa Alpha,    21 M     19:30  6:17 12/158    M20-29:5/85    66.5% N/A    
  13.Chris Hughes         ,                  99 M     19:30  6:17 13/158    NO AGE                      
  14.Andrew Armstrong     Philadelphia,PA    24 M     19:51  6:23 14/158    M20-29:6/85    65.4% N/A    
  15.Malcolm Mcphoson     Philadelphia,PA    20 M     19:52  6:24 15/158    M20-29:7/85    65.3% N/A    
  16.Jared Grochowsky     Allentown,PA       22 M     19:58  6:26 16/158    M20-29:8/85    65.0% N/A    
  17.Samantha Lieb        Havertown,PA       12 F     20:19  6:32 1/82      F 1-19:1/13    77.6% N/A    
  18.Vincent Savage       Camp Lejeuene,NC   29 M     20:21  6:33 17/158    M20-29:9/85    63.8% N/A    
  19.Brett Attebery       North Wales,PA     39 M     20:22  6:33 18/158    M30-39:3/33    65.7% N/A    
  20.Joe Boris            Bryn Mawr,PA       25 M     20:25  6:34 19/158    M20-29:10/85   63.5% N/A    
  21.Colin Graham         Philadelphia,PA    22 M     20:27  6:35 20/158    M20-29:11/85   63.4% N/A    
  22.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      31 M     20:35  6:37 21/158    M30-39:4/33    63.0% N/A    
  23.Michael Osborne      Horsham,PA         21 M     20:39  6:39 22/158    M20-29:12/85   62.8% N/A    
  24.Adam Blackford       Pi Kappa Alpha,    20 M     20:41  6:39 23/158    M20-29:13/85   62.7% N/A    
  25.Stuart Madres        Philadelphia,PA    55 M     20:43  6:40 24/158    M50-59:2/6     73.1% 5/ 17  
  26.Ali Houshmand        Philadelphia,PA    50 M     20:53  6:43 25/158    M50-59:3/6     69.6% 6/ 17  
  27.Ryan Baum            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M     20:59  6:45 26/158    M20-29:14/85   61.8% N/A    
  28.Michele Aquino       Lutz,FL            19 F     21:10  6:49 2/82      F 1-19:2/13    68.3% N/A    
  29.Dana Kolesar         Wayne,PA           25 F     21:14  6:50 3/82      F20-29:1/55    67.8% N/A    
  30.Thomas Bieniosek     Litchfield,OH      52 M     21:18  6:51 27/158    M50-59:4/6     69.4% 7/ 17  
  31.Richard Higgins      Philadelphia,PA    22 M     21:28  6:55 28/158    M20-29:15/85   60.4% N/A    
  32.Neal Babcock         Philadelphia,PA    23 M     21:30  6:55 29/158    M20-29:16/85   60.3% N/A    
  33.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           21:32  6:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  34.Andy Parziole        Philadelphia,PA    20 M     21:35  6:57 30/158    M20-29:17/85   60.1% N/A    
  35.Timothy Straub       King Of Prussia,PA 28 M     21:36  6:57 31/158    M20-29:18/85   60.1% N/A    
  36.Chris Fenwick        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     21:38  6:58 32/158    M20-29:19/85   60.0% N/A    
  37.Marc Sullivan        Philadelphia,PA    31 M     21:40  6:58 33/158    M30-39:5/33    59.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Ryan Measel          Woodstown,NJ       19 M     21:46  7:00 34/158    M 1-19:2/15    60.1% N/A    
  39.John Mccannoll       Philadelphia,PA    28 M     21:50  7:02 35/158    M20-29:20/85   59.4% N/A    
  40.Ari Leeb             Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M     21:51  7:02 36/158    M20-29:21/85   59.4% N/A    
  41.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:05  7:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  42.Daniel Hussey        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     22:09  7:08 37/158    M20-29:22/85   58.6% N/A    
  43.Mark Harris          Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M     22:13  7:09 38/158    M20-29:23/85   58.4% N/A    
  44.Kelly Caputo         Philadelphia,PA    24 F     22:16  7:10 4/82      F20-29:2/55    64.6% N/A    
  45.Kevin Ecker          Cinnaminson,NJ     20 M     22:24  7:13 39/158    M20-29:24/85   57.9% N/A    
  46.Matt Kline           Philadelphia,PA    30 M     22:25  7:13 40/158    M30-39:6/33    57.9% N/A    
  47.Max Parness          Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M     22:28  7:14 41/158    M20-29:25/85   57.7% N/A    
  48.Adam Mckinnon        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     22:29  7:14 42/158    M20-29:26/85   57.7% N/A    
  49.Brian Craig          Ridley Park,PA     25 M     22:32  7:15 43/158    M20-29:27/85   57.6% N/A    
  50.Ben Smith            Alpha Chi Rho,     21 M     22:35  7:16 44/158    M20-29:28/85   57.4% N/A    
  51.Talia Buchsbam       Philadelphia,PA    99 F     22:36  7:16 5/82      NO AGE                      
  52.Dan Palaski          Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M     22:45  7:19 45/158    M 1-19:3/15    57.5% N/A    
  53.Mark Elwell          Theta Chi,PA       22 M     22:47  7:20 46/158    M20-29:29/85   56.9% N/A    
  54.John Winthrop        Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M     22:51  7:21 47/158    M20-29:30/85   56.8% N/A    
  55.James Hess           Delta Sigma Phi,   24 M     22:56  7:23 48/158    M20-29:31/85   56.6% N/A    
  56.Kristen Lamb         Philadelphia,PA    24 F     22:58  7:24 6/82      F20-29:3/55    62.7% N/A    
  57.Tyler Tomalavage     Delta Sigma Phi,   20 M     23:02  7:25 49/158    M20-29:32/85   56.3% N/A    
  58.Saturnino Garcia     Philadelphia,PA    22 M     23:05  7:26 50/158    M20-29:33/85   56.2% N/A    
  59.Henry Hoffman        Tke,               21 M     23:07  7:26 51/158    M20-29:34/85   56.1% N/A    
  60.Joe Kacergis         Tke,               22 M     23:09  7:27 52/158    M20-29:35/85   56.0% N/A    
  61.Matthew Baum         Sigma Phi Epsil,   24 M     23:13  7:28 53/158    M20-29:36/85   55.9% N/A    
  62.Russ Kalbach         Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M     23:15  7:29 54/158    M 1-19:4/15    56.2% N/A    
  63.Ken Baxter           Stratford,NJ       99 M     23:19  7:30 55/158    NO AGE                      
  64.Elena Flannery       Phoenixville,PA    28 F     23:28  7:33 7/82      F20-29:4/55    61.3% N/A    
  65.Erwin Raichle        Jamison,PA         28 M     23:30  7:34 56/158    M20-29:37/85   55.2% N/A    
  66.Thomas Kley          Newtown,PA         28 M     23:35  7:35 57/158    M20-29:38/85   55.0% N/A    
  67.Joseph Papp          Pi Kappa Alpha,    21 M     23:41  7:37 58/158    M20-29:39/85   54.8% N/A    
  68.Kevin Kawinski       Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M     23:43  7:38 59/158    M20-29:40/85   54.7% N/A    
  69.Stephen Mead         Philadelphia,PA    21 M     23:45  7:39 60/158    M20-29:41/85   54.6% N/A    
  70.John Ziemblicki      Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M     23:47  7:39 61/158    M 1-19:5/15    55.0% N/A    
  71.Mike Piorkowski      Glen Mills,PA      44 M     23:48  7:40 62/158    M40-49:4/8     58.3% 10/ 17 
  72.Matt Maguire         Philadelphia,PA    44 M     23:51  7:41 63/158    M40-49:5/8     58.2% 11/ 17 
  73.Mike Nevin           Lambda Chi Alph,   21 M     23:51  7:41 64/158    M20-29:42/85   54.4% N/A    
  74.Michael Scarneo      Alpha Chi Rho,     18 M     23:57  7:43 65/158    M 1-19:6/15    54.9% N/A    
  75.Ryan Baxter          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     24:01  7:44 66/158    M20-29:43/85   54.0% N/A    
  76.John Lyons           Tke,               19 M     24:02  7:44 67/158    M 1-19:7/15    54.4% N/A    
  77.Dan Lang             Tke,               18 M     24:03  7:44 68/158    M 1-19:8/15    54.7% N/A    
  78.Bryan Keller         Tke,               22 M     24:09  7:46 69/158    M20-29:44/85   53.7% N/A    
  79.Steve Graff          Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M     24:15  7:48 70/158    M 1-19:9/15    53.9% N/A    
  80.Matthew Snyder       Downingtown,PA     35 M     24:22  7:51 71/158    M30-39:7/33    53.4% N/A    
  81.Stephen Mcilhenny    Pi Kappa Alpha,    23 M     24:23  7:51 72/158    M20-29:45/85   53.2% N/A    
  82.Eric Kassab          Villanova,PA       20 M     24:25  7:52 73/158    M20-29:46/85   53.1% N/A    
  83.Jordan Martin        Pi Kappa Alpha,    22 M     24:27  7:52 74/158    M20-29:47/85   53.1% N/A    
  84.Matthew Ecker        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     24:29  7:53 75/158    M20-29:48/85   53.0% N/A    
  85.John Little          Lansdowne,PA       39 M     24:30  7:53 76/158    M30-39:8/33    54.6% N/A    
  86.John King            Sicklerville,NJ    39 M     24:32  7:54 77/158    M30-39:9/33    54.6% N/A    
  87.Kevin Kline          Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M     24:36  7:55 78/158    M20-29:49/85   52.7% N/A    
  88.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         61 M     24:38  7:56 79/158    M60-89:1/3     64.9% 8/ 17  
  89.Joseph Grippe        Reading,PA         20 M     24:41  7:57 80/158    M20-29:50/85   52.6% N/A    
  90.Peter Rossi          Englishtown,NJ     19 M     24:46  7:58 81/158    M 1-19:10/15   52.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Dave Nosti           Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M     24:54  8:01 82/158    M 1-19:11/15   52.5% N/A    
  92.Michael Mabee        Philadelphia,PA    28 M     24:55  8:01 83/158    M20-29:51/85   52.1% N/A    
  93.Christian Gutigrrge  Norristown,PA      99 M     25:01  8:03 84/158    NO AGE                      
  94.Dale Kline           Philadelphia,PA    32 M     25:04  8:04 85/158    M30-39:10/33   51.8% N/A    
  95.Thomas Hanna         Pi Kappa Alpha,    22 M     25:12  8:07 86/158    M20-29:52/85   51.5% N/A    
  96.Ryan Ward            Philadelphia,PA    27 M     25:20  8:09 87/158    M20-29:53/85   51.2% N/A    
  97.Rachel Odessky       Philadelphia,PA    25 F     25:25  8:11 8/82      F20-29:5/55    56.6% N/A    
  98.Ovadya Pollak        Alpha Epsilon P,   21 M     25:27  8:11 88/158    M20-29:54/85   51.0% N/A    
  99.Darren D'achille     Douglassville,PA   20 M     25:29  8:12 89/158    M20-29:55/85   50.9% N/A    
 100.Matthew O'neill      Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M     25:29  8:12 90/158    M20-29:56/85   50.9% N/A    
 101.Michelle Geist       Schwenksville,PA   27 F     25:32  8:13 9/82      F20-29:6/55    56.4% N/A    
 102.John Abramson        Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M     25:36  8:14 91/158    M20-29:57/85   50.7% N/A    
 103.Roman Rozek          Theta Chi,PA       20 M     25:45  8:17 92/158    M20-29:58/85   50.4% N/A    
 104.Brian Navitsky       Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M     25:48  8:18 93/158    M20-29:59/85   50.3% N/A    
 105.Tom Styer            Malvern,PA         35 M     25:51  8:19 94/158    M30-39:11/33   50.4% N/A    
 106.Rena Stimmel         Delta Zeta,        19 F     25:52  8:20 10/82     F 1-19:3/13    55.9% N/A    
 107.Lindsay Fryer        Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F     25:57  8:21 11/82     F20-29:7/55    55.5% N/A    
 108.Kelly Stewart        Delta Zeta,        19 F     26:02  8:23 12/82     F 1-19:4/13    55.5% N/A    
 109.Kevin Caviston       Barrington,NJ      29 M     26:04  8:23 95/158    M20-29:60/85   49.8% N/A    
 110.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:04  8:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 111.Adam Histed          Tke,               20 M     26:13  8:26 96/158    M20-29:61/85   49.5% N/A    
 112.Joseph Dimick        Philadelphia,PA    99 M     26:13  8:26 97/158    NO AGE                      
 113.Joe Menendez         Theta Chi,NJ       20 M     26:16  8:27 98/158    M20-29:62/85   49.4% N/A    
 114.Christian Ward       Maple Shade,NJ     36 M     26:22  8:29 99/158    M30-39:12/33   49.7% N/A    
 115.Jodi Devine          Berlin,NJ          27 F     26:23  8:29 13/82     F20-29:8/55    54.6% N/A    
 116.Greg Panas           Delta Sigma Phi,   21 M     26:26  8:30 100/158   M20-29:63/85   49.1% N/A    
 117.Stephanie Abruzzo    Springfield,PA     35 F     26:30  8:32 14/82     F30-39:1/6     54.8% N/A    
 118.Scott Pinhail        Philadelphia,PA    99 M     26:31  8:32 101/158   NO AGE                      
 119.Brad Wampler         Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M     26:36  8:34 102/158   M20-29:64/85   48.8% N/A    
 120.John Roberts         Philadelphia,PA    46 M     26:42  8:36 103/158   M40-49:6/8     52.8% 13/ 17 
 121.Thomas Brach         Blackwood,NJ       20 M     26:44  8:36 104/158   M20-29:65/85   48.5% N/A    
 122.Michael Flannery     Dresher,PA         34 M     26:47  8:37 105/158   M30-39:13/33   48.4% N/A    
 123.Mark Wessel          Bala Cynwyd,PA     26 M     26:50  8:38 106/158   M20-29:66/85   48.3% N/A    
 124.Mark Lemay           Lambda Chi Alph,   22 M     26:56  8:40 107/158   M20-29:67/85   48.2% N/A    
 125.Erinn Hayes          Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F     26:58  8:41 15/82     F20-29:9/55    53.4% N/A    
 126.Kathleen Mcnamee     Havertown,PA       40 F     27:01  8:42 16/82     F40-49:1/6     55.9% 3/  7  
 127.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:04  8:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 128.Bryan Daehnke        Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M     27:04  8:43 108/158   M20-29:68/85   47.9% N/A    
 129.Lee Hamilton         Reading,PA         30 M     27:07  8:44 109/158   M30-39:14/33   47.8% N/A    
 130.Thomas Tropia        Ridley Park,PA     63 M     27:08  8:44 110/158   M60-89:2/3     60.2% 9/ 17  
 131.Shuraqu Deshmukn     Norristown,PA      31 M     27:11  8:45 111/158   M30-39:15/33   47.7% N/A    
 132.Jill Grubmeyer       Lansdale,PA        27 F     27:11  8:45 17/82     F20-29:10/55   53.0% N/A    
 133.Stephen Cosaboon     Philadelphia,PA    26 M     27:12  8:45 112/158   M20-29:69/85   47.7% N/A    
 134.Gia Fusco            Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F     27:21  8:48 18/82     F 1-19:5/13    52.9% N/A    
 135.Melanie Miles        Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F     27:26  8:50 19/82     F20-29:11/55   52.5% N/A    
 136.Howard Wigen         Philadelphia,PA    30 M     27:28  8:50 113/158   M30-39:16/33   47.2% N/A    
 137.Mike Adamson         Belford,NJ         35 M     27:29  8:51 114/158   M30-39:17/33   47.4% N/A    
 138.Erika Fiest          Philadelphia,PA    25 F     27:29  8:51 20/82     F20-29:12/55   52.4% N/A    
 139.Sean Kelly           Philadelphia,PA    26 M     27:30  8:51 115/158   M20-29:70/85   47.2% N/A    
 140.Tanya Veytsman       Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F     27:31  8:51 21/82     F20-29:13/55   52.3% N/A    
 141.Erica Miller         Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F     27:32  8:52 22/82     F20-29:14/55   52.3% N/A    
 142.Mark Kuzinski        Aston,PA           29 M     27:32  8:52 116/158   M20-29:71/85   47.1% N/A    
 143.Petra Trunks         Glen Cove,NY       45 F     27:37  8:53 23/82     F40-49:2/6     57.1% 2/  7  
 144.Eric Vaubel          Virginia Beach,VA  35 M     27:41  8:55 117/158   M30-39:18/33   47.0% N/A    
 145.Kyle Vaubel          Virginia Beach,VA  7  M     27:42  8:55 118/158   M 1-19:12/15   46.8% N/A    
 146.Mcnitt Ashley        Beachwood,NJ       21 F     27:46  8:56 24/82     F20-29:15/55   51.8% N/A    
 147.Vincent Yanni        Springfield,PA     99 M     27:47  8:57 119/158   NO AGE                      
 148.Laura Baratta        Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F     27:47  8:57 25/82     F20-29:16/55   51.8% N/A    
 149.Chris Donnely        Lambda Chi Alph,   22 M     27:55  8:59 120/158   M20-29:72/85   46.5% N/A    
 150.Griffin Ireland      Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M     27:55  8:59 121/158   M 1-19:13/15   46.8% N/A    
 151.Francis Moore        New York,NY        36 M     27:56  8:59 122/158   M30-39:19/33   46.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.David Prince         Audubon,NJ         36 M     28:00  9:01 123/158   M30-39:20/33   46.8% N/A    
 153.George Mosby         New York,NY        30 M     28:02  9:01 124/158   M30-39:21/33   46.3% N/A    
 154.Tim Zobnfoss         ,                  99 M     28:10  9:04 125/158   NO AGE                      
 155.David Evans          Mantua,NJ          27 M     28:22  9:08 126/158   M20-29:73/85   45.7% N/A    
 156.Luke Abruzzo         Springfield,PA     30 M     28:24  9:08 127/158   M30-39:22/33   45.7% N/A    
 157.Ryan Schultz         Theta Chi,PA       20 M     28:28  9:10 128/158   M20-29:74/85   45.6% N/A    
 158.Jen Parisi           Ambler,PA          24 F     28:38  9:13 26/82     F20-29:17/55   50.3% N/A    
 159.Bob Rico             Tke,               21 M     28:39  9:13 129/158   M20-29:75/85   45.3% N/A    
 160.Treavor Alexander    Philadelphia,PA    19 M     28:45  9:15 130/158   M 1-19:14/15   45.5% N/A    
 161.Rob Neff             Alpha Epsilon P,   21 M     28:57  9:19 131/158   M20-29:76/85   44.8% N/A    
 162.Nancy Levinson       Dallas,PA          21 F     28:58  9:19 27/82     F20-29:18/55   49.7% N/A    
 163.John Gartland        Mickleton,NJ       53 M     29:05  9:22 132/158   M50-59:5/6     51.2% 14/ 17 
 164.Thomas Wagner        Philadelphia,PA    30 M     29:09  9:23 133/158   M30-39:23/33   44.5% N/A    
 165.Alexis Danilo        Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     29:29  9:29 28/82     F20-29:19/55   48.8% N/A    
 166.Jaime Hazley         Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F     29:29  9:29 29/82     F 1-19:6/13    49.0% N/A    
 167.Rebecca Baranowski   Philadelphia,PA    46 F     29:30  9:30 30/82     F40-49:3/6     53.9% 4/  7  
 168.Shannon Michaels     Exton,PA           35 F     29:30  9:30 31/82     F30-39:2/6     49.2% N/A    
 169.Andre Boreas         Cherry Hill,NJ     37 M     29:32  9:30 134/158   M30-39:24/33   44.7% N/A    
 170.Charles Michaels     Exton,PA           41 M     29:35  9:31 135/158   M40-49:7/8     45.9% 16/ 17 
 171.Erin Neary           Cherry Hill,NJ     26 F     29:39  9:33 32/82     F20-29:20/55   48.5% N/A    
 172.Edward Thompson      Boalsburg,PA       51 M     29:48  9:35 136/158   M50-59:6/6     49.2% 15/ 17 
 173.Michael Donato       King Of Prussia,PA 30 M     29:50  9:36 137/158   M30-39:25/33   43.5% N/A    
 174.Randolph Cremer      Cookstown,NJ       39 M     29:56  9:38 138/158   M30-39:26/33   44.7% N/A    
 175.Kimberly Cremer      Cookstown,NJ       37 F     29:58  9:39 33/82     F30-39:3/6     49.2% N/A    
 176.Alex Hermanowski     Delta Sigma Phi,   21 M     30:07  9:42 139/158   M20-29:77/85   43.1% N/A    
 177.Joanna Connor        Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F     30:09  9:42 34/82     F20-29:21/55   47.7% N/A    
 178.Jeanne Bernhard      Horsham,PA         34 F     30:11  9:43 35/82     F30-39:4/6     47.7% N/A    
 179.Chad Miller          Alpha Epsilon P,   22 M     30:14  9:44 140/158   M20-29:78/85   42.9% N/A    
 180.Jennifer Dolan       Abington,PA        27 F     30:19  9:45 36/82     F20-29:22/55   47.5% N/A    
 181.Stephanie Calvo      Delta Zeta,        21 F     30:20  9:46 37/82     F20-29:23/55   47.5% N/A    
 182.Heather Cloud        Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F     30:26  9:48 38/82     F 1-19:7/13    47.7% N/A    
 183.Jessica Avery        Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F     30:27  9:48 39/82     F 1-19:8/13    47.5% N/A    
 184.Noelle Daly          Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F     30:27  9:48 40/82     F 1-19:9/13    47.7% N/A    
 185.Maureen Sherlock     Philadelphia,AA    27 F     30:27  9:48 41/82     F20-29:24/55   47.3% N/A    
 186.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 62 M     30:28  9:48 141/158   M60-89:3/3     53.0% 12/ 17 
 187.Colleen Mcdevitt     Philadelphia,PA    32 F     30:29  9:49 42/82     F30-39:5/6     47.2% N/A    
 188.Michael Schwarz      Furlong,PA         39 M     30:30  9:49 142/158   M30-39:27/33   43.9% N/A    
 189.Carlos Mora          Alpha Sigma Alp,   23 F     30:32  9:50 43/82     F20-29:25/55   47.1% N/A    
 190.Joseph Neary         Hammonton,NJ       30 M     30:35  9:51 143/158   M30-39:28/33   42.4% N/A    
 191.Eric Kennedy         Theta Chi,PA       20 M     30:36  9:51 144/158   M20-29:79/85   42.4% N/A    
 192.John Brach           Bellmawr,NJ        32 M     30:46  9:54 145/158   M30-39:29/33   42.2% N/A    
 193.Amanda Annesi        Delta Zeta,        21 F     30:47  9:54 44/82     F20-29:26/55   46.8% N/A    
 194.Berta Joseph         Pi Kappa Alpha,    20 M     30:49  9:55 146/158   M20-29:80/85   42.1% N/A    
 195.Dan Duffey           Philadelphia,PA    20 M     30:50  9:55 147/158   M20-29:81/85   42.1% N/A    
 196.Andrew Haviland      Burlington,NJ      38 M     30:52  9:56 148/158   M30-39:30/33   43.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Angela Davis         Delta Zeta,        20 F     31:09 10:02 45/82     F20-29:27/55   46.2% N/A    
 198.Christina Thompson   Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F     31:15 10:03 46/82     F20-29:28/55   46.1% N/A    
 199.Nicole Rowe          Philadelphia,PA    20 F     31:16 10:04 47/82     F20-29:29/55   46.0% N/A    
 200.Tracy Dortone        Phi Mu,            23 F     31:18 10:04 48/82     F20-29:30/55   46.0% N/A    
 201.Whitney Pittman      Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F     31:23 10:06 49/82     F20-29:31/55   45.9% N/A    
 202.Missy Conley         Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     31:28 10:08 50/82     F20-29:32/55   45.7% N/A    
 203.Jenna Tuturice       Phi Mu,            20 F     31:36 10:10 51/82     F20-29:33/55   45.6% N/A    
 204.Nicole Weber         Langhorne,PA       20 F     31:36 10:10 52/82     F20-29:34/55   45.6% N/A    
 205.Kristina Clewley     Cinnaminson,NJ     24 F     31:49 10:14 53/82     F20-29:35/55   45.2% N/A    
 206.Danielle Fiorella    Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F     31:50 10:15 54/82     F20-29:36/55   45.2% N/A    
 207.Sue Levy             Phila.,PA          64 F     31:52 10:15 55/82     F60-89:1/1     59.9% 1/  7  
 208.Maureen Clewley      Cinnaminson,NJ     26 F     31:57 10:17 56/82     F20-29:37/55   45.1% N/A    
 209.James Clewley        Cinnaminson,NJ     26 M     32:00 10:18 149/158   M20-29:82/85   40.5% N/A    
 210.Bill Pote            Great Meadows,NJ   38 M     32:12 10:22 150/158   M30-39:31/33   41.3% N/A    
 211.Stephen Rupprecht    Philadelphia,PA    35 M     32:19 10:24 151/158   M30-39:32/33   40.3% N/A    
 212.Colin Reid           Delta Sigma Phi,   19 M     32:29 10:27 152/158   M 1-19:15/15   40.2% N/A    
 213.Jj Morrissey         Riverside,NJ       27 M     32:34 10:29 153/158   M20-29:83/85   39.8% N/A    
 214.Melissa Oconnor      Narberth,PA        32 F     32:36 10:30 57/82     F30-39:6/6     44.2% N/A    
 215.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:39 10:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 216.Donna Woelpper       Philadelphia,PA    40 F     32:44 10:32 58/82     F40-49:4/6     46.2% 5/  7  
 217.Tim Dougherty        Delta Sigma Phi,   20 M     32:46 10:33 154/158   M20-29:84/85   39.6% N/A    
 218.Marc Shirar          Lansdale,PA        40 M     32:48 10:33 155/158   M40-49:8/8     41.1% 17/ 17 
 219.Keri Mcgovern        Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F     32:48 10:33 59/82     F20-29:38/55   43.9% N/A    
 220.Ashley Jaswiski      Gilbertsville,PA   21 F     32:53 10:35 60/82     F20-29:39/55   43.8% N/A    
 221.Laura Echan          Philadelphia,PA    21 F     32:54 10:35 61/82     F20-29:40/55   43.8% N/A    
 222.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:55 10:36 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 223.Kate Grashler        Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     32:56 10:36 62/82     F20-29:41/55   43.7% N/A    
 224.Melissa Butcher      Philadelphia,PA    21 F     33:00 10:37 63/82     F20-29:42/55   43.6% N/A    
 225.Sara Leventhal       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F     33:02 10:38 64/82     F20-29:43/55   43.6% N/A    
 226.Robert Stanfill      Erial,NJ           25 M     33:34 10:48 156/158   M20-29:85/85   38.6% N/A    
 227.Colleen Wolfe        Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     33:43 10:51 65/82     F20-29:44/55   42.7% N/A    
 228.Nicole Rantz         Phi Mu,            20 F     33:44 10:51 66/82     F20-29:45/55   42.7% N/A    
 229.Dena Springman       Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     33:48 10:53 67/82     F20-29:46/55   42.6% N/A    
 230.Maria Larocca        Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F     33:49 10:53 68/82     F20-29:47/55   42.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 231.Emily Webb           Ardmore,PA         20 F     34:22 11:04 69/82     F20-29:48/55   41.9% N/A    
 232.Emily Dolan          Horsham,PA         24 F     34:27 11:05 70/82     F20-29:49/55   41.8% N/A    
 233.Kerry Mahoney        Phi Mu,            18 F     34:35 11:08 71/82     F 1-19:10/13   42.0% N/A    
 234.Regina Lippi         Philadelphia,PA    25 F     35:11 11:19 72/82     F20-29:50/55   40.9% N/A    
 235.Luu Jennifer         Phi Mu,            19 F     35:36 11:27 73/82     F 1-19:11/13   40.6% N/A    
 236.Alexandra Hirsch     Phi Mu,            19 F     35:36 11:27 74/82     F 1-19:12/13   40.6% N/A    
 237.Michelle Marchesano  Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F     36:01 11:36 75/82     F20-29:51/55   40.0% N/A    
 238.Cheryl M Conley      King Of Prussia,PA 48 F     36:07 11:37 76/82     F40-49:5/6     44.8% 6/  7  
 239.Joann Mcguire        Philadelphia,PA    40 F     36:12 11:39 77/82     F40-49:6/6     41.8% 7/  7  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 240.Stephen Mix          Winchester,MA      99 M     37:20 12:01 157/158   NO AGE                      
 241.Claire Lehmann       Phi Mu,            23 F     37:35 12:06 78/82     F20-29:52/55   38.3% N/A    
 242.Patrick Wood         Philadelphia,PA    39 M     38:59 12:33 158/158   M30-39:33/33   34.3% N/A    
 243.Kristine Plourde     Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F     40:20 12:59 79/82     F20-29:53/55   35.7% N/A    
 244.Tarrah Miloshevski   Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F     40:20 12:59 80/82     F20-29:54/55   35.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Gail Hannigan        Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F     42:01 13:31 81/82     F20-29:55/55   34.3% N/A    
 246.Blaire Porter        Phi Mu,            19 F     42:24 13:39 82/82     F 1-19:13/13   34.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 247.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:37 14:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 248.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:38 14:03 /            0-0:/           % N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Trunkes      Glen Cove,NY       42 M  17       249    17:08   5:31
   2.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    41 M           232    17:22   5:35
   3.Ian Blair            Alexandria,VA      33 M           235    17:33   5:39
   4.Ryan Caldwell        Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M  10        92    18:37   6:00
   5.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         22 M           214    18:42   6:01
   6.Michael Perretta     Montville,NJ       34 M        U  244    18:43   6:01
   7.Matthew Graber       Philadelphia,PA    20 M           207    18:50   6:04
   8.Richard Henderson    Phila,PA           53 M           159    18:58   6:06
   9.Brendan Mance        Tke,               20 M  13       123    19:10   6:10
  10.Mario Arnold         Philadelphia,PA    22 M  21       293    19:11   6:10
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Samantha Lieb        Havertown,PA       12 F           288    20:19   6:32
   2.Michele Aquino       Lutz,FL            19 F  20       220    21:10   6:49
   3.Dana Kolesar         Wayne,PA           25 F           238    21:14   6:50
   4.Kelly Caputo         Philadelphia,PA    24 F           213    22:16   7:10
   5.Talia Buchsbam       Philadelphia,PA    99 F           283    22:36   7:16
   6.Kristen Lamb         Philadelphia,PA    24 F           201    22:58   7:24
   7.Elena Flannery       Phoenixville,PA    28 F           236    23:28   7:33
   8.Rachel Odessky       Philadelphia,PA    25 F           176    25:25   8:11
   9.Michelle Geist       Schwenksville,PA   27 F           237    25:32   8:13
  10.Rena Stimmel         Delta Zeta,        19 F  6         59    25:52   8:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Trunkes      Glen Cove,NY       42 M  17       249    17:08   5:31
   2.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    41 M           232    17:22   5:35
   3.Richard Henderson    Phila,PA           53 M           159    18:58   6:06
   4.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    49 M           227    19:24   6:15
   5.Stuart Madres        Philadelphia,PA    55 M           217    20:43   6:40
   6.Ali Houshmand        Philadelphia,PA    50 M           160    20:53   6:43
   7.Thomas Bieniosek     Litchfield,OH      52 M           257    21:18   6:51
   8.Mike Piorkowski      Glen Mills,PA      44 M           284    23:48   7:40
   9.Matt Maguire         Philadelphia,PA    44 M           256    23:51   7:41
  10.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         61 M           215    24:38   7:56
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Mcnamee     Havertown,PA       40 F           299    27:01   8:42
   2.Petra Trunks         Glen Cove,NY       45 F           248    27:37   8:53
   3.Rebecca Baranowski   Philadelphia,PA    46 F           270    29:30   9:30
   4.Sue Levy             Phila.,PA          64 F           167    31:52  10:15
   5.Donna Woelpper       Philadelphia,PA    40 F           198    32:44  10:32
   6.Cheryl M Conley      King Of Prussia,PA 48 F           137    36:07  11:37
   7.Joann Mcguire        Philadelphia,PA    40 F           171    36:12  11:39


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Caldwell        Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M     4       92    18:37   6:00
   2.Ryan Measel          Woodstown,NJ       19 M    38      226    21:46   7:00
   3.Dan Palaski          Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M    52       98    22:45   7:19
   4.Russ Kalbach         Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M    62       95    23:15   7:29
   5.John Ziemblicki      Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M    70       70    23:47   7:39
   6.Michael Scarneo      Alpha Chi Rho,     18 M    74        9    23:57   7:43
   7.John Lyons           Tke,               19 M    76      122    24:02   7:44
   8.Dan Lang             Tke,               18 M    77      121    24:03   7:44
   9.Steve Graff          Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M    79       61    24:15   7:48
  10.Peter Rossi          Englishtown,NJ     19 M    90      269    24:46   7:58

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Samantha Lieb        Havertown,PA       12 F    17      288    20:19   6:32
   2.Michele Aquino       Lutz,FL            19 F    28      220    21:10   6:49
   3.Rena Stimmel         Delta Zeta,        19 F   106       59    25:52   8:20
   4.Kelly Stewart        Delta Zeta,        19 F   108       58    26:02   8:23
   5.Gia Fusco            Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F   134       31    27:21   8:48
   6.Jaime Hazley         Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F   166       33    29:29   9:29
   7.Heather Cloud        Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F   182       82    30:26   9:48
   8.Jessica Avery        Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F   183       80    30:27   9:48
   9.Noelle Daly          Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F   184       84    30:27   9:48
  10.Kerry Mahoney        Phi Mu,            18 F   233       75    34:35  11:08

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         22 M     5      214    18:42   6:01
   2.Matthew Graber       Philadelphia,PA    20 M     7      207    18:50   6:04
   3.Brendan Mance        Tke,               20 M     9      123    19:10   6:10
   4.Mario Arnold         Philadelphia,PA    22 M    10      293    19:11   6:10
   5.Jason Rafoth         Pi Kappa Alpha,    21 M    12      100    19:30   6:17
   6.Andrew Armstrong     Philadelphia,PA    24 M    14      202    19:51   6:23
   7.Malcolm Mcphoson     Philadelphia,PA    20 M    15      204    19:52   6:24
   8.Jared Grochowsky     Allentown,PA       22 M    16      155    19:58   6:26
   9.Vincent Savage       Camp Lejeuene,NC   29 M    18      247    20:21   6:33
  10.Joe Boris            Bryn Mawr,PA       25 M    20      241    20:25   6:34

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Dana Kolesar         Wayne,PA           25 F    29      238    21:14   6:50
   2.Kelly Caputo         Philadelphia,PA    24 F    44      213    22:16   7:10
   3.Kristen Lamb         Philadelphia,PA    24 F    56      201    22:58   7:24
   4.Elena Flannery       Phoenixville,PA    28 F    64      236    23:28   7:33
   5.Rachel Odessky       Philadelphia,PA    25 F    97      176    25:25   8:11
   6.Michelle Geist       Schwenksville,PA   27 F   101      237    25:32   8:13
   7.Lindsay Fryer        Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F   107       21    25:57   8:21
   8.Jodi Devine          Berlin,NJ          27 F   115      223    26:23   8:29
   9.Erinn Hayes          Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F   125       87    26:58   8:41
  10.Jill Grubmeyer       Lansdale,PA        27 F   132      265    27:11   8:45

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ian Blair            Alexandria,VA      33 M     3      235    17:33   5:39
   2.Michael Perretta     Montville,NJ       34 M     6   U  244    18:43   6:01
   3.Brett Attebery       North Wales,PA     39 M    19      208    20:22   6:33
   4.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      31 M    22      253    20:35   6:37
   5.Marc Sullivan        Philadelphia,PA    31 M    37      221    21:40   6:58
   6.Matt Kline           Philadelphia,PA    30 M    46      243    22:25   7:13
   7.Matthew Snyder       Downingtown,PA     35 M    80      187    24:22   7:51
   8.John Little          Lansdowne,PA       39 M    85      168    24:30   7:53
   9.John King            Sicklerville,NJ    39 M    86      161    24:32   7:54
  10.Dale Kline           Philadelphia,PA    32 M    94      246    25:04   8:04

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Stephanie Abruzzo    Springfield,PA     35 F   117      127    26:30   8:32
   2.Shannon Michaels     Exton,PA           35 F   168      172    29:30   9:30
   3.Kimberly Cremer      Cookstown,NJ       37 F   175      139    29:58   9:39
   4.Jeanne Bernhard      Horsham,PA         34 F   178      231    30:11   9:43
   5.Colleen Mcdevitt     Philadelphia,PA    32 F   187      170    30:29   9:49
   6.Melissa Oconnor      Narberth,PA        32 F   214      276    32:36  10:30

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Michael Trunkes      Glen Cove,NY       42 M     1      249    17:08   5:31
   2.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    41 M     2      232    17:22   5:35
   3.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    49 M    11      227    19:24   6:15
   4.Mike Piorkowski      Glen Mills,PA      44 M    71      284    23:48   7:40
   5.Matt Maguire         Philadelphia,PA    44 M    72      256    23:51   7:41
   6.John Roberts         Philadelphia,PA    46 M   120      181    26:42   8:36
   7.Charles Michaels     Exton,PA           41 M   170      173    29:35   9:31
   8.Marc Shirar          Lansdale,PA        40 M   218      185    32:48  10:33

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Kathleen Mcnamee     Havertown,PA       40 F   126      299    27:01   8:42
   2.Petra Trunks         Glen Cove,NY       45 F   143      248    27:37   8:53
   3.Rebecca Baranowski   Philadelphia,PA    46 F   167      270    29:30   9:30
   4.Donna Woelpper       Philadelphia,PA    40 F   216      198    32:44  10:32
   5.Cheryl M Conley      King Of Prussia,PA 48 F   238      137    36:07  11:37
   6.Joann Mcguire        Philadelphia,PA    40 F   239      171    36:12  11:39

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Richard Henderson    Phila,PA           53 M     8      159    18:58   6:06
   2.Stuart Madres        Philadelphia,PA    55 M    25      217    20:43   6:40
   3.Ali Houshmand        Philadelphia,PA    50 M    26      160    20:53   6:43
   4.Thomas Bieniosek     Litchfield,OH      52 M    30      257    21:18   6:51
   5.John Gartland        Mickleton,NJ       53 M   163      154    29:05   9:22
   6.Edward Thompson      Boalsburg,PA       51 M   172      252    29:48   9:35

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         61 M    88      215    24:38   7:56
   2.Thomas Tropia        Ridley Park,PA     63 M   130      190    27:08   8:44
   3.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 62 M   186      245    30:28   9:48

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Sue Levy             Phila.,PA          64 F   207      167    31:52  10:15

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Chris Hughes         ,                  99 M    13      282    19:30   6:17
   2.Ken Baxter           Stratford,NJ       99 M    63      222    23:19   7:30
   3.Christian Gutigrrge  Norristown,PA      99 M    93      279    25:01   8:03
   4.Joseph Dimick        Philadelphia,PA    99 M   112      281    26:13   8:26
   5.Scott Pinhail        Philadelphia,PA    99 M   118      295    26:31   8:32
   6.Vincent Yanni        Springfield,PA     99 M   147      287    27:47   8:57
   7.Tim Zobnfoss         ,                  99 M   154      294    28:10   9:04
   8.Stephen Mix          Winchester,MA      99 M   240      251    37:20  12:01

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Talia Buchsbam       Philadelphia,PA    99 F    51      283    22:36   7:16


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PI KAPPA ALPHA                          0:58:48
      4.Ryan Caldwell        Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M  10        92    18:37  *
     12.Jason Rafoth         Pi Kappa Alpha,    21 M  10       100    19:30  *
     24.Adam Blackford       Pi Kappa Alpha,    20 M  10        91    20:41  *
     52.Dan Palaski          Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M  10        98    22:45  
     62.Russ Kalbach         Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M  10        95    23:15  
     67.Joseph Papp          Pi Kappa Alpha,    21 M  10        99    23:41  
     81.Stephen Mcilhenny    Pi Kappa Alpha,    23 M  10        97    24:23  
     83.Jordan Martin        Pi Kappa Alpha,    22 M  10        96    24:27  
     95.Thomas Hanna         Pi Kappa Alpha,    22 M  10        93    25:12  
    194.Berta Joseph         Pi Kappa Alpha,    20 M  10        94    30:49  
  2     TKE                                     1:05:26
      9.Brendan Mance        Tke,               20 M  13       123    19:10  *
     59.Henry Hoffman        Tke,               21 M  13       118    23:07  *
     60.Joe Kacergis         Tke,               22 M  13       119    23:09  *
     76.John Lyons           Tke,               19 M  13       122    24:02  
     77.Dan Lang             Tke,               18 M  13       121    24:03  
     78.Bryan Keller         Tke,               22 M  13       120    24:09  
    111.Adam Histed          Tke,               20 M  13       117    26:13  
    112.Joseph Dimick        Philadelphia,PA    99 M  13       281    26:13  
    159.Bob Rico             Tke,               21 M  13       125    28:39  
  3     SIGMA HI EPSILON                        1:06:25
     27.Ryan Baum            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M  11       101    20:59  *
     43.Mark Harris          Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M  11       104    22:13  *
     61.Matthew Baum         Sigma Phi Epsil,   24 M  11       102    23:13  *
     68.Kevin Kawinski       Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M  11       105    23:43  
     87.Kevin Kline          Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M  11       106    24:36  
    100.Matthew O'neill      Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M  11       110    25:29  
    104.Brian Navitsky       Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M  11       109    25:48  
    119.Brad Wampler         Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M  11       111    26:36  
    128.Bryan Daehnke        Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M  11       103    27:04  
    240.Stephen Mix          Winchester,MA      99 M  11       251    37:20  
  4     ALPHA EPSILON PI                        1:07:10
     40.Ari Leeb             Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M  2         12    21:51  *
     47.Max Parness          Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M  2         15    22:28  *
     54.John Winthrop        Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M  2         18    22:51  *
     98.Ovadya Pollak        Alpha Epsilon P,   21 M  2         16    25:27  
    102.John Abramson        Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M  2         11    25:36  
    161.Rob Neff             Alpha Epsilon P,   21 M  2         14    28:57  
    179.Chad Miller          Alpha Epsilon P,   22 M  2         13    30:14  
  5     DELTA SIGMA PHI                         1:07:26
     31.Richard Higgins      Philadelphia,PA    22 M  5        255    21:28  *
     55.James Hess           Delta Sigma Phi,   24 M  5         42    22:56  *
     57.Tyler Tomalavage     Delta Sigma Phi,   20 M  5         49    23:02  *
    116.Greg Panas           Delta Sigma Phi,   21 M  5         44    26:26  
    176.Alex Hermanowski     Delta Sigma Phi,   21 M  5         41    30:07  
    212.Colin Reid           Delta Sigma Phi,   19 M  5         46    32:29  
    217.Tim Dougherty        Delta Sigma Phi,   20 M  5         40    32:46  
  6     ALPHA CHI RHO                           1:08:49
     48.Adam Mckinnon        Philadelphia,PA    21 M  1        275    22:29  *
     50.Ben Smith            Alpha Chi Rho,     21 M  1         10    22:35  *
     69.Stephen Mead         Philadelphia,PA    21 M  1        273    23:45  *
     74.Michael Scarneo      Alpha Chi Rho,     18 M  1          9    23:57  
     75.Ryan Baxter          Philadelphia,PA    22 M  1        228    24:01  
    160.Treavor Alexander    Philadelphia,PA    19 M  1        272    28:45  
    195.Dan Duffey           Philadelphia,PA    20 M  1        274    30:50  
  7     LAMBDA CHI ALPHA                        1:11:53
     70.John Ziemblicki      Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M  7         70    23:47  *
     73.Mike Nevin           Lambda Chi Alph,   21 M  7         67    23:51  *
     79.Steve Graff          Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M  7         61    24:15  *
     91.Dave Nosti           Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M  7         68    24:54  
    124.Mark Lemay           Lambda Chi Alph,   22 M  7         65    26:56  
    149.Chris Donnely        Lambda Chi Alph,   22 M  7         60    27:55  
    150.Griffin Ireland      Lambda Chi Alph,   19 M  7         63    27:55  
  8     THETA CHI                               1:12:57
     53.Mark Elwell          Theta Chi,PA       22 M  12       112    22:47  *
     82.Eric Kassab          Villanova,PA       20 M  12       209    24:25  *
    103.Roman Rozek          Theta Chi,PA       20 M  12       115    25:45  *
    113.Joe Menendez         Theta Chi,NJ       20 M  12       114    26:16  
    157.Ryan Schultz         Theta Chi,PA       20 M  12       116    28:28  
    191.Eric Kennedy         Theta Chi,PA       20 M  12       113    30:36  
  9     ALPHA SIGMA ALPHA                       1:20:54
    107.Lindsay Fryer        Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F  3         21    25:57  *
    135.Melanie Miles        Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F  3         24    27:26  *
    140.Tanya Veytsman       Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F  3         29    27:31  *
    177.Joanna Connor        Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F  3         20    30:09  
    189.Carlos Mora          Alpha Sigma Alp,   23 F  3         26    30:32  
    219.Keri Mcgovern        Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F  3         23    32:48  
    220.Ashley Jaswiski      Gilbertsville,PA   21 F  3        292    32:53  
    237.Michelle Marchesano  Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F  3         22    36:01  
    243.Kristine Plourde     Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F  3         27    40:20  
    244.Tarrah Miloshevski   Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F  3         25    40:20  
 10     DELTA ZETA                              1:22:14
    106.Rena Stimmel         Delta Zeta,        19 F  6         59    25:52  *
    108.Kelly Stewart        Delta Zeta,        19 F  6         58    26:02  *
    181.Stephanie Calvo      Delta Zeta,        21 F  6         52    30:20  *
    193.Amanda Annesi        Delta Zeta,        21 F  6         50    30:47  
    197.Angela Davis         Delta Zeta,        20 F  6         53    31:09  
 11     DELTA PHI EPSILON                       1:22:39
    134.Gia Fusco            Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F  4         31    27:21  *
    141.Erica Miller         Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F  4         37    27:32  *
    146.Mcnitt Ashley        Beachwood,NJ       21 F  4        254    27:46  *
    166.Jaime Hazley         Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F  4         33    29:29  
    198.Christina Thompson   Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F  4         39    31:15  
    201.Whitney Pittman      Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F  4         38    31:23  
    206.Danielle Fiorella    Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F  4         30    31:50  
    225.Sara Leventhal       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F  4         35    33:02  
    245.Gail Hannigan        Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F  4         32    42:01  
 12     PHI SIGMA SIGMA                         1:24:14
    125.Erinn Hayes          Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F  9         87    26:58  *
    148.Laura Baratta        Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F  9         81    27:47  *
    165.Alexis Danilo        Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  9         85    29:29  *
    182.Heather Cloud        Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F  9         82    30:26  
    183.Jessica Avery        Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F  9         80    30:27  
    184.Noelle Daly          Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F  9         84    30:27  
    202.Missy Conley         Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  9         83    31:28  
    223.Kate Grashler        Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  9         86    32:56  
    227.Colleen Wolfe        Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  9         90    33:43  
    229.Dena Springman       Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  9         89    33:48  
    230.Maria Larocca        Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F  9         88    33:49  
 13     PHI MU                                  1:34:10
    199.Nicole Rowe          Philadelphia,PA    20 F  8        229    31:16  *
    200.Tracy Dortone        Phi Mu,            23 F  8         71    31:18  *
    203.Jenna Tuturice       Phi Mu,            20 F  8         79    31:36  *
    204.Nicole Weber         Langhorne,PA       20 F  8        242    31:36  
    228.Nicole Rantz         Phi Mu,            20 F  8         77    33:44  
    233.Kerry Mahoney        Phi Mu,            18 F  8         75    34:35  
    235.Luu Jennifer         Phi Mu,            19 F  8         73    35:36  
    236.Alexandra Hirsch     Phi Mu,            19 F  8         72    35:36  
    241.Claire Lehmann       Phi Mu,            23 F  8         74    37:35  
    246.Blaire Porter        Phi Mu,            19 F  8         76    42:24  

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Michael Trunkes      Glen Cove,NY       42 M        17:08   5:31  79.8%
   2.Richard Henderson    Phila,PA           53 M        18:58   6:06  78.5%
   3.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    41 M        17:22   5:35  78.2%
   4.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    49 M        19:24   6:15  74.3%
   5.Stuart Madres        Philadelphia,PA    55 M        20:43   6:40  73.1%
   6.Ali Houshmand        Philadelphia,PA    50 M        20:53   6:43  69.6%
   7.Thomas Bieniosek     Litchfield,OH      52 M        21:18   6:51  69.4%
   8.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         61 M        24:38   7:56  64.9%
   9.Thomas Tropia        Ridley Park,PA     63 M        27:08   8:44  60.2%
  10.Mike Piorkowski      Glen Mills,PA      44 M        23:48   7:40  58.3%
  11.Matt Maguire         Philadelphia,PA    44 M        23:51   7:41  58.2%
  12.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 62 M        30:28   9:48  53.0%
  13.John Roberts         Philadelphia,PA    46 M        26:42   8:36  52.8%
  14.John Gartland        Mickleton,NJ       53 M        29:05   9:22  51.2%
  15.Edward Thompson      Boalsburg,PA       51 M        29:48   9:35  49.2%
  16.Charles Michaels     Exton,PA           41 M        29:35   9:31  45.9%
  17.Marc Shirar          Lansdale,PA        40 M        32:48  10:33  41.1%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sue Levy             Phila.,PA          64 F        31:52  10:15  59.9%
   2.Petra Trunks         Glen Cove,NY       45 F        27:37   8:53  57.1%
   3.Kathleen Mcnamee     Havertown,PA       40 F        27:01   8:42  55.9%
   4.Rebecca Baranowski   Philadelphia,PA    46 F        29:30   9:30  53.9%
   5.Donna Woelpper       Philadelphia,PA    40 F        32:44  10:32  46.2%
   6.Cheryl M Conley      King Of Prussia,PA 48 F        36:07  11:37  44.8%
   7.Joann Mcguire        Philadelphia,PA    40 F        36:12  11:39  41.8%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Michael Trunkes      Glen Cove,NY       42 M        17:08   5:31  79.8%
   2.Richard Henderson    Phila,PA           53 M        18:58   6:06  78.5%
   3.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    41 M        17:22   5:35  78.2%
   4.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    49 M        19:24   6:15  74.3%
   5.Ian Blair            Alexandria,VA      33 M        17:33   5:39  73.9%
   6.Stuart Madres        Philadelphia,PA    55 M        20:43   6:40  73.1%
   7.Ryan Caldwell        Pi Kappa Alpha,    19 M        18:37   6:00  70.3%
   8.Ali Houshmand        Philadelphia,PA    50 M        20:53   6:43  69.6%
   9.Thomas Bieniosek     Litchfield,OH      52 M        21:18   6:51  69.4%
  10.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         22 M        18:42   6:01  69.4%
  11.Michael Perretta     Montville,NJ       34 M   U    18:43   6:01  69.3%
  12.Matthew Graber       Philadelphia,PA    20 M        18:50   6:04  68.9%
  13.Brendan Mance        Tke,               20 M        19:10   6:10  67.7%
  14.Mario Arnold         Philadelphia,PA    22 M        19:11   6:10  67.6%
  15.Jason Rafoth         Pi Kappa Alpha,    21 M        19:30   6:17  66.5%
  16.Brett Attebery       North Wales,PA     39 M        20:22   6:33  65.7%
  17.Andrew Armstrong     Philadelphia,PA    24 M        19:51   6:23  65.4%
  18.Malcolm Mcphoson     Philadelphia,PA    20 M        19:52   6:24  65.3%
  19.Jared Grochowsky     Allentown,PA       22 M        19:58   6:26  65.0%
  20.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         61 M        24:38   7:56  64.9%
  21.Vincent Savage       Camp Lejeuene,NC   29 M        20:21   6:33  63.8%
  22.Joe Boris            Bryn Mawr,PA       25 M        20:25   6:34  63.5%
  23.Colin Graham         Philadelphia,PA    22 M        20:27   6:35  63.4%
  24.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      31 M        20:35   6:37  63.0%
  25.Michael Osborne      Horsham,PA         21 M        20:39   6:39  62.8%
  26.Adam Blackford       Pi Kappa Alpha,    20 M        20:41   6:39  62.7%
  27.Ryan Baum            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M        20:59   6:45  61.8%
  28.Richard Higgins      Philadelphia,PA    22 M        21:28   6:55  60.4%
  29.Neal Babcock         Philadelphia,PA    23 M        21:30   6:55  60.3%
  30.Thomas Tropia        Ridley Park,PA     63 M        27:08   8:44  60.2%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Samantha Lieb        Havertown,PA       12 F        20:19   6:32  77.7%
   2.Michele Aquino       Lutz,FL            19 F        21:10   6:49  68.3%
   3.Dana Kolesar         Wayne,PA           25 F        21:14   6:50  67.8%
   4.Kelly Caputo         Philadelphia,PA    24 F        22:16   7:10  64.6%
   5.Kristen Lamb         Philadelphia,PA    24 F        22:58   7:24  62.7%
   6.Elena Flannery       Phoenixville,PA    28 F        23:28   7:33  61.3%
   7.Sue Levy             Phila.,PA          64 F        31:52  10:15  59.9%
   8.Petra Trunks         Glen Cove,NY       45 F        27:37   8:53  57.1%
   9.Rachel Odessky       Philadelphia,PA    25 F        25:25   8:11  56.6%
  10.Michelle Geist       Schwenksville,PA   27 F        25:32   8:13  56.4%
  11.Kathleen Mcnamee     Havertown,PA       40 F        27:01   8:42  55.9%
  12.Rena Stimmel         Delta Zeta,        19 F        25:52   8:20  55.9%
  13.Kelly Stewart        Delta Zeta,        19 F        26:02   8:23  55.5%
  14.Lindsay Fryer        Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F        25:57   8:21  55.5%
  15.Stephanie Abruzzo    Springfield,PA     35 F        26:30   8:32  54.8%
  16.Jodi Devine          Berlin,NJ          27 F        26:23   8:29  54.6%
  17.Rebecca Baranowski   Philadelphia,PA    46 F        29:30   9:30  53.9%
  18.Erinn Hayes          Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F        26:58   8:41  53.4%
  19.Jill Grubmeyer       Lansdale,PA        27 F        27:11   8:45  53.0%
  20.Gia Fusco            Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F        27:21   8:48  52.9%
  21.Melanie Miles        Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F        27:26   8:50  52.5%
  22.Erika Fiest          Philadelphia,PA    25 F        27:29   8:51  52.4%
  23.Tanya Veytsman       Alpha Sigma Alp,   21 F        27:31   8:51  52.3%
  24.Erica Miller         Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F        27:32   8:52  52.3%
  25.Mcnitt Ashley        Beachwood,NJ       21 F        27:46   8:56  51.8%
  26.Laura Baratta        Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F        27:47   8:57  51.8%
  27.Jen Parisi           Ambler,PA          24 F        28:38   9:13  50.3%
  28.Nancy Levinson       Dallas,PA          21 F        28:58   9:19  49.7%
  29.Kimberly Cremer      Cookstown,NJ       37 F        29:58   9:39  49.2%
  30.Shannon Michaels     Exton,PA           35 F        29:30   9:30  49.2%