NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K

Race Date:4-03-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| HIGH SCHOOL | MIDDLE SCHOOL | COED ADULT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M     16:36  5:21 1/200     M25-29:1/7     78.2% N/A    
   2.Larry Lery           Reading,PA         39 M     16:52  5:26 2/200     M35-39:1/30    79.4% N/A    
   3.Phil Reilly          Philadelphia,PA    28 M     17:03  5:29 3/200     M25-29:2/7     76.1% N/A    
   4.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M     17:03  5:29 4/200     M30-34:1/13    76.1% N/A    
   5.Robert Gomez         Perkasie,PA        15 M     17:46  5:43 5/200     M15-19:1/31    76.5% N/A    
   6.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M     17:53  5:45 6/200     M40-44:1/35    75.4% 9/ 98  
   7.Mark Brault          York,ME            24 M     18:09  5:50 7/200     M20-24:1/2     71.5% N/A    
   8.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M     18:11  5:51 8/200     M15-19:2/31    74.8% N/A    
   9.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         31 M     18:13  5:52 9/200     M30-34:2/13    71.2% N/A    
  10.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M     18:15  5:52 10/200    M40-44:2/35    73.9% 14/ 98 
  11.Frankie Wilson       Sellersville,PA    16 M     18:16  5:53 11/200    M15-19:3/31    73.4% N/A    
  12.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M     18:17  5:53 12/200    M45-49:1/26    77.1% 6/ 98  
  13.Bob Powell           Furlong,PA         49 M     18:22  5:55 13/200    M45-49:2/26    78.5% 3/ 98  
  14.Royce Scrivano       Buckingham,PA      15 M     18:25  5:56 14/200    M15-19:4/31    73.8% N/A    
  15.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M     18:27  5:56 15/200    M30-34:3/13    70.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M U   18:40  6:00 16/200    M45-49:3/26    76.7% 7/ 98  
  17.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      47 M     18:42  6:01 17/200    M45-49:4/26    75.9% 8/ 98  
  18.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      41 M     18:43  6:01 18/200    M40-44:3/35    72.5% 21/ 98 
  19.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 50 M     18:43  6:01 19/200    M50-54:1/15    77.7% 5/ 98  
  20.Zach Corse           New Hope,PA        16 M     18:44  6:02 20/200    M15-19:5/31    71.6% N/A    
  21.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M     18:47  6:03 21/200    M60-64:1/6     85.2% 1/ 98  
  22.Shawn Quinn          Ambler,PA          13 M     18:49  6:03 22/200    M12-14:1/10    74.8% N/A    
  23.Matt Costello        New Hope,PA        38 M     18:51  6:04 23/200    M35-39:2/30    70.5% N/A    
  24.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M     18:55  6:05 24/200    M40-44:4/35    72.9% 18/ 98 
  25.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M     18:57  6:06 25/200    M40-44:5/35    72.2% 23/ 98 
  26.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M     18:58  6:06 26/200    M40-44:6/35    72.7% 19/ 98 
  27.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        47 M     19:01  6:07 27/200    M45-49:5/26    74.7% 11/ 98 
  28.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      58 M     19:04  6:08 28/200    M55-59:1/13    81.6% 2/ 98  
  29.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F     19:05  6:09 1/115     F12-14:1/14    79.3% N/A    
  30.Dave Willard         Pipersville,PA     54 M     19:12  6:11 29/200    M50-54:2/15    78.2% 4/ 98  
  31.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M     19:20  6:13 30/200    M40-44:7/35    70.3% 27/ 98 
  32.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         49 M     19:26  6:15 31/200    M45-49:6/26    74.2% 13/ 98 
  33.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      45 M     19:28  6:16 32/200    M45-49:7/26    71.8% 24/ 98 
  34.Dominik Thuberg      Solebury,PA        17 M     19:28  6:16 33/200    M15-19:6/31    68.1% N/A    
  35.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M     19:33  6:18 34/200    M45-49:8/26    73.8% 16/ 98 
  36.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M     19:41  6:20 35/200    M50-54:3/15    75.1% 10/ 98 
  37.Tim Cheneval         New Hope,PA        17 M     19:58  6:26 36/200    M15-19:7/31    66.4% N/A    
  38.Win Hargreaves       Lumberville,PA     15 M     20:00  6:26 37/200    M15-19:8/31    68.0% N/A    
  39.Thomas Hedges        Stockton,NJ        15 M     20:01  6:27 38/200    M15-19:9/31    67.9% N/A    
  40.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          37 M     20:07  6:28 39/200    M35-39:3/30    65.6% N/A    
  41.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      31 M     20:14  6:31 40/200    M30-34:4/13    64.1% N/A    
  42.Jon Adams            Jenkintown,PA      27 M     20:19  6:32 41/200    M25-29:3/7     63.9% N/A    
  43.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        52 M     20:19  6:32 42/200    M50-54:4/15    72.7% 20/ 98 
  44.Chris Stout          Perkasie,PA        17 M     20:23  6:34 43/200    M15-19:10/31   65.1% N/A    
  45.Carl Seybolt         Chalfont,PA        15 M     20:24  6:34 44/200    M15-19:11/31   66.6% N/A    
  46.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F     20:25  6:34 2/115     F20-24:1/6     70.5% N/A    
  47.David Pajer          Doylestown,PA      44 M     20:25  6:34 45/200    M40-44:8/35    68.0% 32/ 98 
  48.Jeff Nordenholt      Richboro,PA        41 M     20:35  6:37 46/200    M40-44:9/35    66.0% 36/ 98 
  49.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      13 M     20:35  6:37 47/200    M12-14:2/10    68.4% N/A    
  50.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M     20:44  6:40 48/200    M55-59:2/13    73.0% 17/ 98 
  51.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         54 M U   20:44  6:40 49/200    M50-54:5/15    72.4% 22/ 98 
  52.Adam Buys            New Hope,PA        16 M     20:45  6:41 50/200    M15-19:12/31   64.6% N/A    
  53.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        45 F     20:46  6:41 3/115     F45-49:1/19    76.0% 1/ 43  
  54.Stan Kluskiewicz     Kintnersville,PA   47 M     20:49  6:42 51/200    M45-49:9/26    68.2% 31/ 98 
  55.Patrick Clark        Doylestown,PA      37 M     20:51  6:43 52/200    M35-39:4/30    63.3% N/A    
  56.Thomas Quinn         New Hope,PA        17 M     20:51  6:43 53/200    M15-19:13/31   63.6% N/A    
  57.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F     20:52  6:43 4/115     F12-14:2/14    73.9% N/A    
  58.Scott Tutton         Aldan,PA           38 M     20:52  6:43 54/200    M35-39:5/30    63.7% N/A    
  59.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         43 M     21:02  6:46 55/200    M40-44:10/35   65.5% 37/ 98 
  60.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M     21:03  6:47 56/200    M55-59:3/13    73.9% 15/ 98 
  61.Heidi Pernia         Quakertown,PA      37 F     21:06  6:47 5/115     F35-39:1/18    69.9% N/A    
  62.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         34 M     21:07  6:48 57/200    M30-34:5/13    61.4% N/A    
  63.Edward Klenk         Warrington,PA      51 M     21:08  6:48 58/200    M50-54:6/15    69.3% 29/ 98 
  64.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        36 M     21:11  6:49 59/200    M35-39:6/30    61.9% N/A    
  65.Steve Konnovitch     Bristol,PA         37 M     21:12  6:49 60/200    M35-39:7/30    62.3% N/A    
  66.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F     21:13  6:50 6/115     F35-39:2/18    69.0% N/A    
  67.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      55 M     21:14  6:50 61/200    M55-59:4/13    71.3% 25/ 98 
  68.Jim Reuther          Warminster,PA      22 M     21:16  6:51 62/200    M20-24:2/2     61.0% N/A    
  69.Chuck Abolt          New Hope,PA        15 M     21:21  6:52 63/200    M15-19:14/31   63.7% N/A    
  70.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      54 M     21:22  6:53 64/200    M50-54:7/15    70.3% 26/ 98 
  71.David Taylor         Doylestown,PA      50 M     21:28  6:55 65/200    M50-54:8/15    67.7% 33/ 98 
  72.Michael Thein        Warrington,PA      14 M     21:32  6:56 66/200    M12-14:3/10    64.1% N/A    
  73.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      24 F     21:33  6:56 7/115     F20-24:2/6     66.8% N/A    
  74.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        33 M     21:35  6:57 67/200    M30-34:6/13    60.1% N/A    
  75.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F     21:37  6:57 8/115     F35-39:3/18    68.2% N/A    
  76.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M     21:43  6:59 68/200    M50-54:9/15    66.9% 34/ 98 
  77.Gerard Devlin        Stockton,NJ        34 M     21:43  6:59 69/200    M30-34:7/13    59.7% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M     21:44  7:00 70/200    M60-64:2/6     74.3% 12/ 98 
  79.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F     21:44  7:00 9/115     F20-24:3/6     66.2% N/A    
  80.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M     21:45  7:00 71/200    M55-59:5/13    69.6% 28/ 98 
  81.Jim Roche            Warrington,PA      43 M     21:49  7:01 72/200    M40-44:11/35   63.2% 40/ 98 
  82.Jeff Sommers         Doylestown,PA      51 M     22:01  7:05 73/200    M50-54:10/15   66.5% 35/ 98 
  83.Pat Murphy           New Hope,PA        16 M     22:02  7:05 74/200    M15-19:15/31   60.9% N/A    
  84.Tim Brannan          Warrington,PA      38 M     22:07  7:07 75/200    M35-39:8/30    60.1% N/A    
  85.Steve Ehring         Doylestown,PA      41 M     22:13  7:09 76/200    M40-44:12/35   61.1% 43/ 98 
  86.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     32 F     22:14  7:09 10/115    F30-34:1/17    64.7% N/A    
  87.Scott Smeal          Mevittown,29       30 M     22:16  7:10 77/200    M30-34:8/13    58.3% N/A    
  88.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F     22:16  7:10 11/115    F 9-11:1/4     72.9% N/A    
  89.Sherri Williams      New York,NY        36 F U   22:21  7:12 12/115    F35-39:4/18    65.5% N/A    
  90.Brian Maloney        Lansdale,PA        25 M     22:24  7:13 78/200    M25-29:4/7     57.9% N/A    
  91.Kevin Quinn          Ambler,PA          11 M     22:39  7:17 79/200    M 9-11:1/7     65.3% N/A    
  92.Robert Stivale       Lambertville,NJ    45 M     22:41  7:18 80/200    M45-49:10/26   61.6% 41/ 98 
  93.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      39 F     22:46  7:20 13/115    F35-39:5/18    65.8% N/A    
  94.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F     22:53  7:22 14/115    F45-49:2/19    68.9% 4/ 43  
  95.Rich Kobylinski      Horsham,PA         39 M     22:54  7:22 81/200    M35-39:9/30    58.5% N/A    
  96.Bram Wilusz          Southampton,PA     13 M     23:01  7:24 82/200    M12-14:4/10    61.2% N/A    
  97.Steven Finn          Ivyland,PA         44 M     23:05  7:26 83/200    M40-44:13/35   60.2% 46/ 98 
  98.Olliver Sacks        New Hope,PA        16 M     23:05  7:26 84/200    M15-19:16/31   58.1% N/A    
  99.Jim Berwick          Carversville,PA    43 M     23:06  7:26 85/200    M40-44:14/35   59.6% 49/ 98 
 100.Greg Michels         Lahaska,PA         36 M     23:11  7:28 86/200    M35-39:10/30   56.6% N/A    
 101.Robert Weckerly      Doylestown,PA      46 M     23:13  7:28 87/200    M45-49:11/26   60.7% 44/ 98 
 102.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        18 F     23:15  7:29 15/115    F15-19:1/7     62.5% N/A    
 103.Gus Zimmerman        Chalfont,PA        29 M     23:15  7:29 88/200    M25-29:5/7     55.8% N/A    
 104.Mark Carlton         Washington Cros,PA 41 M     23:17  7:30 89/200    M40-44:15/35   58.4% 54/ 98 
 105.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F U   23:19  7:30 16/115    F40-44:1/11    65.9% 6/ 43  
 106.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        31 F     23:21  7:31 17/115    F30-34:2/17    61.6% N/A    
 107.Steve Cashman        Doylestown,PA      32 M     23:30  7:34 90/200    M30-34:9/13    55.2% N/A    
 108.Matthew Mayes        Dublin,PA          40 M     23:32  7:34 91/200    M40-44:16/35   57.3% 59/ 98 
 109.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      25 F     23:35  7:35 18/115    F25-29:1/6     61.0% N/A    
 110.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F     23:42  7:38 19/115    F50-54:1/6     69.6% 3/ 43  
 111.Mark Gibson          Perkasie,PA        44 M     23:44  7:38 92/200    M40-44:17/35   58.5% 52/ 98 
 112.Rob Cretan           New Hope,PA        17 M     23:47  7:39 93/200    M15-19:17/31   55.8% N/A    
 113.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      55 M     23:47  7:39 94/200    M55-59:6/13    63.7% 38/ 98 
 114.Robert Klingele      Doylestown,PA      42 M     23:48  7:40 95/200    M40-44:18/35   57.5% 58/ 98 
 115.Chris Hayes          Dublin,PA          36 M     23:49  7:40 96/200    M35-39:11/30   55.0% N/A    
 116.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F     23:50  7:40 20/115    F40-44:2/11    65.0% 10/ 43 
 117.Jordan Coeyman       New Hope,PA        17 M     23:52  7:41 97/200    M15-19:18/31   55.6% N/A    
 118.John Munoz           Doylestown,PA      37 M     23:53  7:41 98/200    M35-39:12/30   55.3% N/A    
 119.Alexander Izewski    Doylestown,PA      11 M     23:54  7:42 99/200    M 9-11:2/7     61.9% N/A    
 120.Arthur Cutillo       Perkiomenville,PA  29 M     23:57  7:43 100/200   M25-29:6/7     54.2% N/A    
 121.Joseph Schoenly      Quakertown,PA      48 M     23:58  7:43 101/200   M45-49:12/26   59.7% 48/ 98 
 122.Damian Hamme         Roslyn,PA          30 M     23:58  7:43 102/200   M30-34:10/13   54.1% N/A    
 123.Robert Schmauk       Furlong,PA         39 M     23:59  7:43 103/200   M35-39:13/30   55.8% N/A    
 124.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      19 F     24:01  7:44 21/115    F15-19:2/7     60.2% N/A    
 125.Dan Murphy           New Hope,PA        16 M U   24:10  7:47 104/200   M15-19:19/31   55.5% N/A    
 126.Timmy Gibson         Perkasie,PA        9  M     24:10  7:47 105/200   M 9-11:3/7     65.7% N/A    
 127.Adam Kashlak         Lumberville,PA     18 M     24:14  7:48 106/200   M15-19:20/31   54.3% N/A    
 128.Chlanfeng Shih       New Hope,PA        42 M     24:18  7:49 107/200   M40-44:19/35   56.3% 65/ 98 
 129.Pete Papinchak       Doylestown,PA      44 M     24:20  7:50 108/200   M40-44:20/35   57.0% 62/ 98 
 130.David Griffin        New Hope,PA        40 M     24:23  7:51 109/200   M40-44:21/35   55.3% 73/ 98 
 131.Mark Lesser          Huntingdon Vall,PA 47 M     24:31  7:53 110/200   M45-49:13/26   57.9% 56/ 98 
 132.Brad Gill            Doylestown,PA      17 M     24:31  7:53 111/200   M15-19:21/31   54.1% N/A    
 133.David Michael        Morrisville,PA     49 M     24:32  7:54 112/200   M45-49:14/26   58.8% 51/ 98 
 134.Kelly Greaney        Chalfont,PA        38 F     24:33  7:54 22/115    F35-39:6/18    60.6% N/A    
 135.James Beottger       Doylestown,PA      42 M     24:34  7:54 113/200   M40-44:22/35   55.7% 70/ 98 
 136.Kevin Clark          Doylestown,PA      17 M     24:38  7:56 114/200   M15-19:22/31   53.9% N/A    
 137.Mark Ansley          Lumberville,PA     44 M     24:43  7:57 115/200   M40-44:23/35   56.2% 66/ 98 
 138.Stephen Laurie       Doylestown,PA      43 M     24:48  7:59 116/200   M40-44:24/35   55.6% 71/ 98 
 139.Robert Labuda        New Hope,PA        48 M     24:49  7:59 117/200   M45-49:15/26   57.7% 57/ 98 
 140.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        10 M     24:49  7:59 118/200   M 9-11:4/7     61.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 141.David Kolinchak      New Hope,PA        39 M     24:52  8:00 119/200   M35-39:14/30   53.8% N/A    
 142.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   50 M     24:54  8:01 120/200   M50-54:11/15   58.4% 55/ 98 
 143.Scott Whitelam       Newtown,PA         44 M     24:55  8:01 121/200   M40-44:25/35   55.7% 69/ 98 
 144.Kevin Gawason        New Hope,PA        41 M     24:55  8:01 122/200   M40-44:26/35   54.5% 79/ 98 
 145.Jason Steich         Bedminster,PA      36 M     24:57  8:02 123/200   M35-39:15/30   52.5% N/A    
 146.Angie Mancuso        Buckingham,PA      37 F     25:00  8:03 23/115    F35-39:7/18    59.0% N/A    
 147.Miguel Hermo         New Hope,PA        45 M     25:02  8:03 124/200   M45-49:16/26   55.8% 67/ 98 
 148.Tracy Ewaskey        Chalfont,PA        32 F     25:04  8:04 24/115    F30-34:3/17    57.4% N/A    
 149.Michael Hopkins      Chalfont,PA        48 M     25:07  8:05 125/200   M45-49:17/26   57.0% 63/ 98 
 150.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 F     25:08  8:05 25/115    F12-14:3/14    61.3% N/A    
 151.Olivia Goldschmidt   Doylestown,PA      13 F     25:11  8:06 26/115    F12-14:4/14    61.2% N/A    
 152.Richard Jager        Richboro,PA        48 M     25:12  8:07 126/200   M45-49:18/26   56.8% 64/ 98 
 153.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      54 M     25:12  8:07 127/200   M50-54:12/15   59.6% 50/ 98 
 154.Peter Miller         Lumberville,PA     44 M     25:13  8:07 128/200   M40-44:27/35   55.0% 75/ 98 
 155.Chuck Scudder Jr     New Hope,PA        43 M     25:22  8:10 129/200   M40-44:28/35   54.3% 81/ 98 
 156.Jim Kinkead          Furlong,PA         41 M     25:25  8:11 130/200   M40-44:29/35   53.4% 83/ 98 
 157.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        57 M     25:28  8:12 131/200   M55-59:7/13    60.5% 45/ 98 
 158.Jane Vaccaro         Chalfont,PA        30 F     25:31  8:13 27/115    F30-34:4/17    56.4% N/A    
 159.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        70 M     25:31  8:13 132/200   M70-89:1/1     69.1% 30/ 98 
 160.Jake Kashlak         Lumberville,PA     15 M     25:32  8:13 133/200   M15-19:23/31   53.2% N/A    
 161.Geraldine Sommers    Doylestown,PA      52 F     25:35  8:14 28/115    F50-54:2/6     65.7% 8/ 43  
 162.Christian Rees       New Hope,PA        14 M     25:37  8:15 134/200   M12-14:5/10    53.9% N/A    
 163.Paula Kluskiewicz    Kintnersville,PA   13 F     25:39  8:15 29/115    F12-14:5/14    60.1% N/A    
 164.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F     25:40  8:16 30/115    F45-49:3/19    63.6% 11/ 43 
 165.Mike Stevak          Lambertville,NJ    43 M     25:45  8:17 135/200   M40-44:30/35   53.5% 82/ 98 
 166.Kasia Wilusz         Southampton,PA     17 F     25:47  8:18 31/115    F15-19:3/7     56.7% N/A    
 167.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 F     25:50  8:19 32/115    F60-64:1/2     73.1% 2/ 43  
 168.John Kaul            Levittown,PA       19 M     25:51  8:19 136/200   M15-19:24/31   50.6% N/A    
 169.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      48 M     25:56  8:21 137/200   M45-49:19/26   55.2% 74/ 98 
 170.Tim Miller           New Hope,PA        17 M U   25:57  8:21 138/200   M15-19:25/31   51.1% N/A    
 171.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      64 M     25:58  8:21 139/200   M60-64:3/6     63.5% 39/ 98 
 172.Brigit Burbank       Carversville,PA    16 F     26:00  8:22 33/115    F15-19:4/7     56.8% N/A    
 173.Patty Gairis         New Hope,PA        16 F     26:02  8:23 34/115    F15-19:5/7     56.7% N/A    
 174.Anna Sommers         Doylestown,PA      23 F     26:03  8:23 35/115    F20-24:4/6     55.3% N/A    
 175.Pamula Keller        Ottsville,PA       46 F     26:04  8:23 36/115    F45-49:4/19    61.0% 13/ 43 
 176.John Mannisi         Bethlehem,PA       50 M     26:05  8:24 140/200   M50-54:13/15   55.7% 68/ 98 
 177.Melanie Wood         New Hope,PA        16 F     26:06  8:24 37/115    F15-19:6/7     56.5% N/A    
 178.Andy Mowery          New Hope,PA        39 M     26:07  8:24 141/200   M35-39:16/30   51.3% N/A    
 179.Alan Non             Doylestown,PA      56 M     26:09  8:25 142/200   M55-59:8/13    58.4% 53/ 98 
 180.Ken Sher             Doylestown,PA      45 M     26:15  8:27 143/200   M45-49:20/26   53.3% 84/ 98 
 181.Raina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      24 F     26:16  8:27 38/115    F20-24:5/6     54.8% N/A    
 182.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F     26:17  8:28 39/115    F55-59:1/5     65.8% 7/ 43  
 183.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F     26:17  8:28 40/115    F55-59:2/5     68.7% 5/ 43  
 184.Mark Lesser          Huntingdon Vall,PA 12 M     26:18  8:28 144/200   M12-14:6/10    54.7% N/A    
 185.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F     26:21  8:29 41/115    F50-54:3/6     65.0% 9/ 43  
 186.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         51 M U   26:23  8:29 145/200   M50-54:14/15   55.5% 72/ 98 
 187.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         60 M     26:23  8:29 146/200   M60-64:4/6     60.1% 47/ 98 
 188.Corey Kahkel         Doylestown,PA      9  M     26:24  8:30 147/200   M 9-11:5/7     60.1% N/A    
 189.Roger Kashlak        Lumberville,PA     49 M     26:24  8:30 148/200   M45-49:21/26   54.6% 78/ 98 
 190.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      40 F     26:25  8:30 42/115    F40-44:3/11    57.2% 20/ 43 
 191.Martin Kunkel        Doylestown,PA      50 M     26:26  8:30 149/200   M50-54:15/15   55.0% 76/ 98 
 192.James Kosa           Pipersville,PA     55 M     26:27  8:31 150/200   M55-59:9/13    57.2% 60/ 98 
 193.Theresa Sheehan      Doylestown,PA      42 F     26:30  8:32 43/115    F40-44:4/11    58.0% 19/ 43 
 194.Katie Kinkead        Furlong,PA         12 F     26:31  8:32 44/115    F12-14:6/14    59.5% N/A    
 195.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      45 F     26:34  8:33 45/115    F45-49:5/19    59.4% 17/ 43 
 196.Mike Melchiorre      Doylestown,PA      43 M     26:38  8:34 151/200   M40-44:31/35   51.8% 88/ 98 
 197.Staci Freer          New Hope,PA        24 F     26:41  8:35 46/115    F20-24:6/6     53.9% N/A    
 198.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      46 F     26:44  8:36 47/115    F45-49:6/19    59.5% 16/ 43 
 199.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      40 F     26:45  8:37 48/115    F40-44:5/11    56.5% 21/ 43 
 200.Stephanie Vandenberg New Hope,PA        38 F     26:46  8:37 49/115    F35-39:8/18    55.6% N/A    
 201.Holly Hargreaves     Lumberville,PA     11 F     26:48  8:38 50/115    F 9-11:2/4     60.6% N/A    
 202.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      48 F     26:54  8:39 51/115    F45-49:7/19    60.2% 14/ 43 
 203.Robert Hessler       Warrington,PA      39 M     27:02  8:42 152/200   M35-39:17/30   49.5% N/A    
 204.Alyssa Houser        New Hope,PA        13 F     27:06  8:43 52/115    F12-14:7/14    56.9% N/A    
 205.Randy Sacharczuk     Holland,PA         47 M     27:07  8:44 153/200   M45-49:22/26   52.3% 87/ 98 
 206.Sally Jo Shirk       Dresher,PA         47 F     27:09  8:44 53/115    F45-49:8/19    59.1% 18/ 43 
 207.John Mihalich        Chalfont,PA        44 M     27:09  8:44 154/200   M40-44:32/35   51.1% 89/ 98 
 208.Darrell Simmons      Doylestown,PA      19 M     27:11  8:45 155/200   M15-19:26/31   48.1% N/A    
 209.Gary Smarsh          Doylestown,PA      49 M     27:15  8:46 156/200   M45-49:23/26   52.9% 85/ 98 
 210.Kevin Merder         Doylestown,PA      48 M     27:16  8:47 157/200   M45-49:24/26   52.5% 86/ 98 
 211.Karen Silberman      New Hope,PA        35 F     27:17  8:47 54/115    F35-39:9/18    53.2% N/A    
 212.Robert Whitmore      Metuchen,NJ        38 M     27:18  8:47 158/200   M35-39:18/30   48.7% N/A    
 213.Paul Feyen           New Hope,PA        16 M     27:23  8:49 159/200   M15-19:27/31   49.0% N/A    
 214.Dave Werner          Doylestown,PA      38 M     27:24  8:49 160/200   M35-39:19/30   48.5% N/A    
 215.Mike Mills           Doylestown,PA      38 M     27:31  8:51 161/200   M35-39:20/30   48.3% N/A    
 216.Kathleen Boland      Doylestown,PA      35 F     27:32  8:52 55/115    F35-39:10/18   52.7% N/A    
 217.Dennis Mccue         Voorhees,NJ        55 M     27:35  8:53 162/200   M55-59:10/13   54.9% 77/ 98 
 218.Alexis Houser        New Hope,PA        13 F     27:42  8:55 56/115    F12-14:8/14    55.7% N/A    
 219.Brandon Loreti       Doylestown,PA      12 M     27:42  8:55 163/200   M12-14:7/10    52.0% N/A    
 220.Yona Rose            New Britain,PA     30 M     27:46  8:56 164/200   M30-34:11/13   46.7% N/A    
 221.Lucy Anderson        New Hope,PA        14 F     27:56  8:59 57/115    F12-14:9/14    54.2% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 222.Barb Rensimer        Wycombe,PA         51 F     27:58  9:00 58/115    F50-54:4/6     59.5% 15/ 43 
 223.Tricia Veverka       Doylestown,PA      31 F     28:06  9:03 59/115    F30-34:5/17    51.2% N/A    
 224.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F     28:16  9:06 60/115    F55-59:3/5     61.8% 12/ 43 
 225.Pam Mc Gee           Doylestown,PA      37 F     28:18  9:07 61/115    F35-39:11/18   52.1% N/A    
 226.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     69 M     28:19  9:07 165/200   M65-69:1/2     61.5% 42/ 98 
 227.Todd Soisson         Lansdale,PA        36 M     28:21  9:07 166/200   M35-39:21/30   46.2% N/A    
 228.Lindsay Patsolic     Doylestown,PA      28 F     28:23  9:08 62/115    F25-29:2/6     50.7% N/A    
 229.Miguel Hermo         New Hope,PA        18 M     28:31  9:11 167/200   M15-19:28/31   46.1% N/A    
 230.Diann Smith          New Britain,PA     47 F     28:34  9:12 63/115    F45-49:9/19    56.2% 22/ 43 
 231.Mark Pagliaro        Doylestown,PA      46 M     28:35  9:12 168/200   M45-49:25/26   49.3% 90/ 98 
 232.Janine Kaganzen      Doylestown,PA      32 F     28:48  9:16 64/115    F30-34:6/17    50.0% N/A    
 233.Sandra Eberwein      Wycombe,PA         47 F     28:49  9:16 65/115    F45-49:10/19   55.7% 23/ 43 
 234.Meaghan Markiewicz   Doylestown,PA      12 F     28:51  9:17 66/115    F12-14:10/14   54.7% N/A    
 235.Sarah Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      11 F     28:56  9:19 67/115    F 9-11:3/4     56.1% N/A    
 236.Quinn Giacomelli     Danboro,PA         25 F     28:56  9:19 68/115    F25-29:3/6     49.8% N/A    
 237.Stephanie Rothenberg Doylestown,PA      36 F     29:05  9:22 69/115    F35-39:12/18   50.3% N/A    
 238.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      60 M     29:06  9:22 169/200   M60-64:5/6     54.4% 80/ 98 
 239.Julia Knipe          Doylestown,PA      35 F     29:09  9:23 70/115    F35-39:13/18   49.8% N/A    
 240.Jason Knipe          Doylestown,PA      35 M     29:09  9:23 170/200   M35-39:22/30   44.7% N/A    
 241.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        35 F     29:15  9:25 71/115    F35-39:14/18   49.6% N/A    
 242.Bob Ohare            Allentown,NJ       39 M     29:22  9:27 171/200   M35-39:23/30   45.6% N/A    
 243.Rich Stankovis       Hatboro,PA         35 M     29:23  9:27 172/200   M35-39:24/30   44.3% N/A    
 244.Kathleen Peiffer     Doylestown,PA      49 F     29:28  9:29 72/115    F45-49:11/19   55.4% 24/ 43 
 245.Kristen Jarin        Flemington,NJ      31 F     29:29  9:29 73/115    F30-34:7/17    48.8% N/A    
 246.Sloane Milstein      Bedminster,PA      31 F     29:33  9:31 74/115    F30-34:8/17    48.7% N/A    
 247.Rick Tilton          N Catasauqua,PA    43 M     29:34  9:31 173/200   M40-44:33/35   46.6% 93/ 98 
 248.Suzanne Cekoric      Flemington,NJ      34 F     29:39  9:33 75/115    F30-34:9/17    48.6% N/A    
 249.Jon Freer            New Hope,PA        36 M     29:44  9:34 174/200   M35-39:25/30   44.1% N/A    
 250.Brandy Leamer        East Greenville,PA 32 F     29:47  9:35 76/115    F30-34:10/17   48.3% N/A    
 251.Jeffrey Shauger      Quakertown,PA      35 M     29:47  9:35 175/200   M35-39:26/30   43.7% N/A    
 252.Ronald Anzivino      New Hope,PA        67 M     29:50  9:36 176/200   M65-69:2/2     57.1% 61/ 98 
 253.Vicky Santibanez     Doylestown,PA      31 F     29:52  9:37 77/115    F30-34:11/17   48.2% N/A    
 254.Christophe Beirnacki Doylestown,PA      34 M     29:54  9:37 177/200   M30-34:12/13   43.4% N/A    
 255.Mike Rosiak          Chalfont,PA        37 M     29:56  9:38 178/200   M35-39:27/30   44.1% N/A    
 256.Kianna Eldon         Jamison,PA         30 F     29:58  9:39 78/115    F30-34:12/17   48.0% N/A    
 257.Bethanne Mowery      Hainesport,NJ      40 F     30:04  9:41 79/115    F40-44:6/11    50.3% 30/ 43 
 258.Caren Fernandez      Englishtown,NJ     48 F     30:14  9:44 80/115    F45-49:12/19   53.5% 26/ 43 
 259.Gretchen Deithorn    Doylestown,PA      30 F     30:16  9:44 81/115    F30-34:13/17   47.6% N/A    
 260.Jacob Sher           Doylestown,PA      10 M     30:27  9:48 179/200   M 9-11:6/7     50.1% N/A    
 261.Lorna Maguire        New Hope,PA        38 F     30:28  9:48 82/115    F35-39:15/18   48.8% N/A    
 262.Steve Foster         Doylestown,PA      37 M     30:42  9:53 180/200   M35-39:28/30   43.0% N/A    
 263.Nancy Sher           Doylestown,PA      45 F     30:44  9:53 83/115    F45-49:13/19   51.3% 29/ 43 
 264.Lori Christenson     Doylestown,PA      40 F     30:44  9:53 84/115    F40-44:7/11    49.2% 31/ 43 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Corinne Bennett      Doylestown,PA      34 F     31:03 10:00 85/115    F30-34:14/17   46.4% N/A    
 266.Sean Mc Garry        New Hope,PA        12 M     31:18 10:04 181/200   M12-14:8/10    46.0% N/A    
 267.Kent Vandenberg      New Hope,PA        49 M     31:18 10:04 182/200   M45-49:26/26   46.1% 94/ 98 
 268.Corey Hegron         New Hope,PA        17 M     31:22 10:06 183/200   M15-19:29/31   42.3% N/A    
 269.Kate Clark           Doylestown,PA      37 F     31:27 10:07 86/115    F35-39:16/18   46.9% N/A    
 270.Jon Severn           Doylestown,PA      36 M     31:31 10:09 184/200   M35-39:29/30   41.6% N/A    
 271.Kimmy Hayes          Chalfont,PA        13 F     31:36 10:10 87/115    F12-14:11/14   48.8% N/A    
 272.Ben Severn           Doylestown,PA      8  M     31:38 10:11 185/200   M  1-8:1/2     52.5% N/A    
 273.Patricia Cekoric     Sergeantsville,NJ  29 F     31:39 10:11 88/115    F25-29:4/6     45.5% N/A    
 274.Linda Gunning        Perhasie,PA        50 F     31:42 10:12 89/115    F50-54:5/6     52.0% 28/ 43 
 275.Patricia Willis      Doylestown,PA      33 F     31:47 10:14 90/115    F30-34:15/17   45.3% N/A    
 276.Kim Brown            Horsham,PA         32 F     32:03 10:19 91/115    F30-34:16/17   44.9% N/A    
 277.Ruby Huttner         Flemington,NJ      55 M     32:04 10:19 186/200   M55-59:11/13   47.2% 92/ 98 
 278.Terri Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      41 F     32:16 10:23 92/115    F40-44:8/11    47.2% 33/ 43 
 279.Rich Kochanski       Warrington,PA      57 M     32:27 10:27 187/200   M55-59:12/13   47.5% 91/ 98 
 280.Colby Cheneval       New Hope,PA        14 M     32:28 10:27 188/200   M12-14:9/10    42.5% N/A    
 281.Charles Christenson  Doylestown,PA      44 M U   32:39 10:31 189/200   M40-44:34/35   42.5% 96/ 98 
 282.Molly Avery          New Hope,PA        38 F     33:22 10:44 93/115    F35-39:17/18   44.6% N/A    
 283.Amy Anderson         Harleysville,PA    26 F     33:37 10:49 94/115    F25-29:5/6     42.8% N/A    
 284.Bobbi Mowery         Fleminton,NJ       62 F     33:40 10:50 95/115    F60-64:2/2     55.4% 25/ 43 
 285.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    57 F     33:44 10:51 96/115    F55-59:4/5     52.3% 27/ 43 
 286.Lindsay Norton       Solebury,PA        9  F     33:57 10:56 97/115    F 9-11:4/4     51.9% N/A    
 287.Jean Norton          Solebury,PA        45 F     33:58 10:56 98/115    F45-49:14/19   46.4% 35/ 43 
 288.Rachel Wood          Lambertville,NJ    44 F     34:06 10:59 99/115    F40-44:9/11    45.8% 36/ 43 
 289.Marcie Boettger      Doylestown,PA      39 F     34:09 10:59 100/115   F35-39:18/18   43.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 290.Wendy Malone         New Hope,PA        43 F     34:27 11:05 101/115   F40-44:10/11   45.0% 37/ 43 
 291.Christophe Shetler   Warrington,PA      37 M     34:36 11:08 190/200   M35-39:30/30   38.2% N/A    
 292.Keith Soester        Roslyn,PA          56 M     34:44 11:11 191/200   M55-59:13/13   44.0% 95/ 98 
 293.Cara Mc Garry        New Hope,PA        14 F     34:44 11:11 102/115   F12-14:12/14   43.6% N/A    
 294.June Manns           New Britain,PA     49 F     34:56 11:15 103/115   F45-49:15/19   46.8% 34/ 43 
 295.Molly Benning        Warrington,PA      27 F     34:56 11:15 104/115   F25-29:6/6     41.2% N/A    
 296.Matthew Anderson     Harleysville,PA    27 M     35:07 11:18 192/200   M25-29:7/7     36.9% N/A    
 297.Mike Sumichrast      New Hope,PA        15 M     35:25 11:24 193/200   M15-19:30/31   38.4% N/A    
 298.Kirsti Streahle      Ivyland,PA         13 F     35:43 11:30 105/115   F12-14:13/14   43.2% N/A    
 299.Sam Green            Solebury,PA        16 M     35:43 11:30 194/200   M15-19:31/31   37.6% N/A    
 300.Kait Otto            Doylestown,PA      17 F     36:15 11:40 106/115   F15-19:7/7     40.4% N/A    
 301.Melissa Halter       Doylestown,PA      47 F     36:15 11:40 107/115   F45-49:16/19   44.3% 38/ 43 
 302.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:17 11:41 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 303.Bradley Eldon        Jamison,PA         30 M     36:19 11:41 195/200   M30-34:13/13   35.7% N/A    
 304.Meg Griffen          Newtown,PA         44 F     36:19 11:41 108/115   F40-44:11/11   43.0% 39/ 43 
 305.Valerie Gizeene      Solebury,PA        58 F     36:26 11:44 109/115   F55-59:5/5     49.0% 32/ 43 
 306.Bee Stevak           Lambertville,NJ    45 F     36:59 11:54 110/115   F45-49:17/19   42.6% 40/ 43 
 307.Tim Elliott          New Hope,PA        12 M     37:14 11:59 196/200   M12-14:10/10   38.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 308.Jack Elliott         New Hope,PA        9  M     37:31 12:04 197/200   M 9-11:7/7     42.3% N/A    
 309.Rich Donaher         Warrington,PA      43 M     37:32 12:05 198/200   M40-44:35/35   36.7% 98/ 98 
 310.Jacqueline Feyen     New Hope,PA        12 F     37:51 12:11 111/115   F12-14:14/14   41.7% N/A    
 311.Ingrid Feyen         New Hope,PA        47 F     37:51 12:11 112/115   F45-49:18/19   42.4% 41/ 43 
 312.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      63 M     38:51 12:30 199/200   M60-64:6/6     42.0% 97/ 98 
 313.Tina Savio           Doylestown,PA      34 F     39:43 12:47 113/115   F30-34:17/17   36.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 314.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    52 F     40:28 13:01 114/115   F50-54:6/6     41.5% 42/ 43 
 315.Regina Hiller        Philadelphia,PA    47 F     40:29 13:02 115/115   F45-49:19/19   39.6% 43/ 43 
 316.Daniel Powell        Furlong,PA         6  M     41:05 13:13 200/200   M  1-8:2/2     31.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| HIGH SCHOOL | MIDDLE SCHOOL | COED ADULT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M  153      998    16:36   5:21
   2.Larry Lery           Reading,PA         39 M          1073    16:52   5:26
   3.Phil Reilly          Philadelphia,PA    28 M  153      999    17:03   5:29
   4.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M  153      949    17:03   5:29
   5.Robert Gomez         Perkasie,PA        15 M           988    17:46   5:43
   6.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M           127    17:53   5:45
   7.Mark Brault          York,ME            24 M           274    18:09   5:50
   8.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M           477    18:11   5:51
   9.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         31 M          1102    18:13   5:52
  10.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M  155     1029    18:15   5:52
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F          1030    19:05   6:09
   2.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F  157      173    20:25   6:34
   3.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        45 F           163    20:46   6:41
   4.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F          1038    20:52   6:43
   5.Heidi Pernia         Quakertown,PA      37 F  156     1047    21:06   6:47
   6.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F           967    21:13   6:50
   7.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      24 F          1091    21:33   6:56
   8.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F  152      992    21:37   6:57
   9.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F           941    21:44   7:00
  10.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     32 F          1050    22:14   7:09
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M           127    17:53   5:45
   2.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M  155     1029    18:15   5:52
   3.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M  156      573    18:17   5:53
   4.Bob Powell           Furlong,PA         49 M          1129    18:22   5:55
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M  155   U 1088    18:40   6:00
   6.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      47 M  156     1077    18:42   6:01
   7.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      41 M          1033    18:43   6:01
   8.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 50 M           951    18:43   6:01
   9.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M           579    18:47   6:03
  10.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M           156    18:55   6:05
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        45 F           163    20:46   6:41
   2.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F  153      153    22:53   7:22
   3.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F        U 1078    23:19   7:30
   4.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F           674    23:42   7:38
   5.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F           913    23:50   7:40
   6.Geraldine Sommers    Doylestown,PA      52 F          1105    25:35   8:14
   7.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F           271    25:40   8:16
   8.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 F          1082    25:50   8:19
   9.Pamula Keller        Ottsville,PA       46 F           943    26:04   8:23
  10.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F          1002    26:17   8:28


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| HIGH SCHOOL | MIDDLE SCHOOL | COED ADULT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE 8 AND UNDER
   1.Ben Severn           Doylestown,PA      8  M   272      954    31:38  10:11
   2.Daniel Powell        Furlong,PA         6  M   316     1128    41:05  13:13

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE 8 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 9 TO 11
   1.Kevin Quinn          Ambler,PA          11 M    91      899    22:39   7:17
   2.Alexander Izewski    Doylestown,PA      11 M   119      478    23:54   7:42
   3.Timmy Gibson         Perkasie,PA        9  M   126      892    24:10   7:47
   4.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        10 M   140      145    24:49   7:59
   5.Corey Kahkel         Doylestown,PA      9  M   188     1018    26:24   8:30
   6.Jacob Sher           Doylestown,PA      10 M   260      918    30:27   9:48
   7.Jack Elliott         New Hope,PA        9  M   308     1133    37:31  12:04

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 9 TO 11
   1.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F    88      671    22:16   7:10
   2.Holly Hargreaves     Lumberville,PA     11 F   201      973    26:48   8:38
   3.Sarah Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      11 F   235      576    28:56   9:19
   4.Lindsay Norton       Solebury,PA        9  F   286      984    33:57  10:56

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Shawn Quinn          Ambler,PA          13 M    22      898    18:49   6:03
   2.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      13 M    49      903    20:35   6:37
   3.Michael Thein        Warrington,PA      14 M    72     1057    21:32   6:56
   4.Bram Wilusz          Southampton,PA     13 M    96      914    23:01   7:24
   5.Christian Rees       New Hope,PA        14 M   162     1028    25:37   8:15
   6.Mark Lesser          Huntingdon Vall,PA 12 M   184     1032    26:18   8:28
   7.Brandon Loreti       Doylestown,PA      12 M   219     1053    27:42   8:55
   8.Sean Mc Garry        New Hope,PA        12 M   266      974    31:18  10:04
   9.Colby Cheneval       New Hope,PA        14 M   280      977    32:28  10:27
  10.Tim Elliott          New Hope,PA        12 M   307      975    37:14  11:59

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F    29     1030    19:05   6:09
   2.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F    57     1038    20:52   6:43
   3.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 F   150       74    25:08   8:05
   4.Olivia Goldschmidt   Doylestown,PA      13 F   151      980    25:11   8:06
   5.Paula Kluskiewicz    Kintnersville,PA   13 F   163      927    25:39   8:15
   6.Katie Kinkead        Furlong,PA         12 F   194     1001    26:31   8:32
   7.Alyssa Houser        New Hope,PA        13 F   204      990    27:06   8:43
   8.Alexis Houser        New Hope,PA        13 F   218      991    27:42   8:55
   9.Lucy Anderson        New Hope,PA        14 F   221      950    27:56   8:59
  10.Meaghan Markiewicz   Doylestown,PA      12 F   234      575    28:51   9:17

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Robert Gomez         Perkasie,PA        15 M     5      988    17:46   5:43
   2.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M     8      477    18:11   5:51
   3.Frankie Wilson       Sellersville,PA    16 M    11      993    18:16   5:53
   4.Royce Scrivano       Buckingham,PA      15 M    14     1024    18:25   5:56
   5.Zach Corse           New Hope,PA        16 M    20      906    18:44   6:02
   6.Dominik Thuberg      Solebury,PA        17 M    34      986    19:28   6:16
   7.Tim Cheneval         New Hope,PA        17 M    37      976    19:58   6:26
   8.Win Hargreaves       Lumberville,PA     15 M    38      971    20:00   6:26
   9.Thomas Hedges        Stockton,NJ        15 M    39      148    20:01   6:27
  10.Chris Stout          Perkasie,PA        17 M    44     1054    20:23   6:34

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        18 F   102      885    23:15   7:29
   2.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      19 F   124     1058    24:01   7:44
   3.Kasia Wilusz         Southampton,PA     17 F   166      915    25:47   8:18
   4.Brigit Burbank       Carversville,PA    16 F   172     1015    26:00   8:22
   5.Patty Gairis         New Hope,PA        16 F   173     1089    26:02   8:23
   6.Melanie Wood         New Hope,PA        16 F   177     1039    26:06   8:24
   7.Kait Otto            Doylestown,PA      17 F   300     1093    36:15  11:40

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Mark Brault          York,ME            24 M     7      274    18:09   5:50
   2.Jim Reuther          Warminster,PA      22 M    68     1127    21:16   6:51

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F    46      173    20:25   6:34
   2.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      24 F    73     1091    21:33   6:56
   3.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F    79      941    21:44   7:00
   4.Anna Sommers         Doylestown,PA      23 F   174     1104    26:03   8:23
   5.Raina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      24 F   181     1046    26:16   8:27
   6.Staci Freer          New Hope,PA        24 F   197      146    26:41   8:35

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M     1      998    16:36   5:21
   2.Phil Reilly          Philadelphia,PA    28 M     3      999    17:03   5:29
   3.Jon Adams            Jenkintown,PA      27 M    42      168    20:19   6:32
   4.Brian Maloney        Lansdale,PA        25 M    90      126    22:24   7:13
   5.Gus Zimmerman        Chalfont,PA        29 M   103      940    23:15   7:29
   6.Arthur Cutillo       Perkiomenville,PA  29 M   120     1022    23:57   7:43
   7.Matthew Anderson     Harleysville,PA    27 M   296      372    35:07  11:18

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      25 F   109      890    23:35   7:35
   2.Lindsay Patsolic     Doylestown,PA      28 F   228      676    28:23   9:08
   3.Quinn Giacomelli     Danboro,PA         25 F   236      474    28:56   9:19
   4.Patricia Cekoric     Sergeantsville,NJ  29 F   273     1117    31:39  10:11
   5.Amy Anderson         Harleysville,PA    26 F   283      373    33:37  10:49
   6.Molly Benning        Warrington,PA      27 F   295      374    34:56  11:15

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M     4      949    17:03   5:29
   2.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         31 M     9     1102    18:13   5:52
   3.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M    15     1110    18:27   5:56
   4.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      31 M    41     1048    20:14   6:31
   5.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         34 M    62     1007    21:07   6:48
   6.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        33 M    74      968    21:35   6:57
   7.Gerard Devlin        Stockton,NJ        34 M    77      884    21:43   6:59
   8.Scott Smeal          Mevittown,29       30 M    87     1042    22:16   7:10
   9.Steve Cashman        Doylestown,PA      32 M   107       73    23:30   7:34
  10.Damian Hamme         Roslyn,PA          30 M   122      929    23:58   7:43

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     32 F    86     1050    22:14   7:09
   2.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        31 F   106      881    23:21   7:31
   3.Tracy Ewaskey        Chalfont,PA        32 F   148      143    25:04   8:04
   4.Jane Vaccaro         Chalfont,PA        30 F   158      161    25:31   8:13
   5.Tricia Veverka       Doylestown,PA      31 F   223      994    28:06   9:03
   6.Janine Kaganzen      Doylestown,PA      32 F   232     1113    28:48   9:16
   7.Kristen Jarin        Flemington,NJ      31 F   245     1118    29:29   9:29
   8.Sloane Milstein      Bedminster,PA      31 F   246       76    29:33   9:31
   9.Suzanne Cekoric      Flemington,NJ      34 F   248     1116    29:39   9:33
  10.Brandy Leamer        East Greenville,PA 32 F   250      278    29:47   9:35

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Larry Lery           Reading,PA         39 M     2     1073    16:52   5:26
   2.Matt Costello        New Hope,PA        38 M    23     1011    18:51   6:04
   3.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          37 M    40      118    20:07   6:28
   4.Patrick Clark        Doylestown,PA      37 M    55      888    20:51   6:43
   5.Scott Tutton         Aldan,PA           38 M    58      877    20:52   6:43
   6.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        36 M    64      169    21:11   6:49
   7.Steve Konnovitch     Bristol,PA         37 M    65     1016    21:12   6:49
   8.Tim Brannan          Warrington,PA      38 M    84      969    22:07   7:07
   9.Rich Kobylinski      Horsham,PA         39 M    95     1084    22:54   7:22
  10.Greg Michels         Lahaska,PA         36 M   100      960    23:11   7:28

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Heidi Pernia         Quakertown,PA      37 F    61     1047    21:06   6:47
   2.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F    66      967    21:13   6:50
   3.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F    75      992    21:37   6:57
   4.Sherri Williams      New York,NY        36 F    89   U  896    22:21   7:12
   5.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      39 F    93     1071    22:46   7:20
   6.Kelly Greaney        Chalfont,PA        38 F   134     1052    24:33   7:54
   7.Angie Mancuso        Buckingham,PA      37 F   146     1072    25:00   8:03
   8.Stephanie Vandenberg New Hope,PA        38 F   200     1006    26:46   8:37
   9.Karen Silberman      New Hope,PA        35 F   211     1000    27:17   8:47
  10.Kathleen Boland      Doylestown,PA      35 F   216      944    27:32   8:52

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M     6      127    17:53   5:45
   2.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M    10     1029    18:15   5:52
   3.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      41 M    18     1033    18:43   6:01
   4.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M    24      156    18:55   6:05
   5.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M    25      132    18:57   6:06
   6.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M    26     1067    18:58   6:06
   7.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M    31     1069    19:20   6:13
   8.David Pajer          Doylestown,PA      44 M    47     1051    20:25   6:34
   9.Jeff Nordenholt      Richboro,PA        41 M    48     1076    20:35   6:37
  10.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         43 M    59     1074    21:02   6:46

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F   105   U 1078    23:19   7:30
   2.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F   116      913    23:50   7:40
   3.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      40 F   190      904    26:25   8:30
   4.Theresa Sheehan      Doylestown,PA      42 F   193      128    26:30   8:32
   5.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      40 F   199      164    26:45   8:37
   6.Bethanne Mowery      Hainesport,NJ      40 F   257      176    30:04   9:41
   7.Lori Christenson     Doylestown,PA      40 F   264     1121    30:44   9:53
   8.Terri Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      41 F   278      577    32:16  10:23
   9.Rachel Wood          Lambertville,NJ    44 F   288     1130    34:06  10:59
  10.Wendy Malone         New Hope,PA        43 F   290     1119    34:27  11:05

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M    12      573    18:17   5:53
   2.Bob Powell           Furlong,PA         49 M    13     1129    18:22   5:55
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M    16   U 1088    18:40   6:00
   4.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      47 M    17     1077    18:42   6:01
   5.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        47 M    27      116    19:01   6:07
   6.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         49 M    32     1114    19:26   6:15
   7.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      45 M    33      149    19:28   6:16
   8.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M    35     1095    19:33   6:18
   9.Stan Kluskiewicz     Kintnersville,PA   47 M    54      925    20:49   6:42
  10.Robert Stivale       Lambertville,NJ    45 M    92     1009    22:41   7:18

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        45 F    53      163    20:46   6:41
   2.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F    94      153    22:53   7:22
   3.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F   164      271    25:40   8:16
   4.Pamula Keller        Ottsville,PA       46 F   175      943    26:04   8:23
   5.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      45 F   195      476    26:34   8:33
   6.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      46 F   198     1083    26:44   8:36
   7.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      48 F   202     1100    26:54   8:39
   8.Sally Jo Shirk       Dresher,PA         47 F   206     1035    27:09   8:44
   9.Diann Smith          New Britain,PA     47 F   230     1061    28:34   9:12
  10.Sandra Eberwein      Wycombe,PA         47 F   233      922    28:49   9:16

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 50 M    19      951    18:43   6:01
   2.Dave Willard         Pipersville,PA     54 M    30     1005    19:12   6:11
   3.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M    36      101    19:41   6:20
   4.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        52 M    43     1134    20:19   6:32
   5.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         54 M    51   U 1023    20:44   6:40
   6.Edward Klenk         Warrington,PA      51 M    63     1115    21:08   6:48
   7.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      54 M    70     1092    21:22   6:53
   8.David Taylor         Doylestown,PA      50 M    71      995    21:28   6:55
   9.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M    76     1025    21:43   6:59
  10.Jeff Sommers         Doylestown,PA      51 M    82     1106    22:01   7:05

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F   110      674    23:42   7:38
   2.Geraldine Sommers    Doylestown,PA      52 F   161     1105    25:35   8:14
   3.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F   185      978    26:21   8:29
   4.Barb Rensimer        Wycombe,PA         51 F   222      923    27:58   9:00
   5.Linda Gunning        Perhasie,PA        50 F   274      909    31:42  10:12
   6.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    52 F   314      675    40:28  13:01

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      58 M    28     1010    19:04   6:08
   2.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M    50      124    20:44   6:40
   3.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M    60      107    21:03   6:47
   4.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      55 M    67      673    21:14   6:50
   5.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M    80      921    21:45   7:00
   6.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      55 M   113      144    23:47   7:39
   7.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        57 M   157      136    25:28   8:12
   8.Alan Non             Doylestown,PA      56 M   179      140    26:09   8:25
   9.James Kosa           Pipersville,PA     55 M   192      678    26:27   8:31
  10.Dennis Mccue         Voorhees,NJ        55 M   217     1070    27:35   8:53

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F   182     1002    26:17   8:28
   2.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F   183      578    26:17   8:28
   3.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F   224     1014    28:16   9:06
   4.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    57 F   285      178    33:44  10:51
   5.Valerie Gizeene      Solebury,PA        58 F   305     1109    36:26  11:44

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M    21      579    18:47   6:03
   2.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M    78     1066    21:44   7:00
   3.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      64 M   171     1081    25:58   8:21
   4.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         60 M   187      371    26:23   8:29
   5.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      60 M   238      133    29:06   9:22
   6.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      63 M   312      108    38:51  12:30

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 F   167     1082    25:50   8:19
   2.Bobbi Mowery         Fleminton,NJ       62 F   284      177    33:40  10:50

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     69 M   226     1086    28:19   9:07
   2.Ronald Anzivino      New Hope,PA        67 M   252      989    29:50   9:36

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        70 M   159      103    25:31   8:13

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| HIGH SCHOOL | MIDDLE SCHOOL | COED ADULT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| HIGH SCHOOL | MIDDLE SCHOOL | COED ADULT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIGH SCHOOL Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     HIGH SCHOOL TEAM                             91
     20.Zach Corse           New Hope,PA        16 M  1        906    18:44  *
     34.Dominik Thuberg      Solebury,PA        17 M  1        986    19:28  *
     37.Tim Cheneval         New Hope,PA        17 M  1        976    19:58  *
     52.Adam Buys            New Hope,PA        16 M  1        873    20:45  
     69.Chuck Abolt          New Hope,PA        15 M  1       1026    21:21  
    102.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        18 F  1        885    23:15  
    132.Brad Gill            Doylestown,PA      17 M  1       1036    24:31  
    160.Jake Kashlak         Lumberville,PA     15 M  1        962    25:32  
    162.Christian Rees       New Hope,PA        14 M  1       1028    25:37  
    172.Brigit Burbank       Carversville,PA    16 F  1       1015    26:00  
    177.Melanie Wood         New Hope,PA        16 F  1       1039    26:06  
    229.Miguel Hermo         New Hope,PA        18 M  1        957    28:31  
  2     HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE                        237
     56.Thomas Quinn         New Hope,PA        17 M  2       1043    20:51  *
     83.Pat Murphy           New Hope,PA        16 M  2        965    22:02  *
     98.Olliver Sacks        New Hope,PA        16 M  2        966    23:05  *
    112.Rob Cretan           New Hope,PA        17 M  2       1037    23:47  
    117.Jordan Coeyman       New Hope,PA        17 M  2       1107    23:52  
    125.Dan Murphy           New Hope,PA        16 M  2     U  964    24:10  
    136.Kevin Clark          Doylestown,PA      17 M  2       1087    24:38  
    299.Sam Green            Solebury,PA        16 M  2       1108    35:43  

MIDDLE SCHOOL Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM                           85
     14.Royce Scrivano       Buckingham,PA      15 M  51      1024    18:25  *
     22.Shawn Quinn          Ambler,PA          13 M  51       898    18:49  *
     49.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      13 M  51       903    20:35  *
     72.Michael Thein        Warrington,PA      14 M  51      1057    21:32  
     88.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F  51       671    22:16  
    234.Meaghan Markiewicz   Doylestown,PA      12 F  51       575    28:51  
    235.Sarah Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      11 F  51       576    28:56  

COED ADULT Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     JOHN GORGOL TEAM                             90
     12.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M  156      573    18:17  *
     17.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      47 M  156     1077    18:42  *
     61.Heidi Pernia         Quakertown,PA      37 F  156     1047    21:06  *
     27.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        47 M  156      116    19:01  
     32.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         49 M  156     1114    19:26  
  2     JENKINTOWN RUNNING COMPANY                   98
      1.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M  153      998    16:36  *
      3.Phil Reilly          Philadelphia,PA    28 M  153      999    17:03  *
     94.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F  153      153    22:53  *
      4.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M  153      949    17:03  
  3     ANNABELLE MATOS TEAM                        153
     28.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      58 M  152     1010    19:04  *
     50.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M  152      124    20:44  *
     75.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F  152      992    21:37  *
  4     CORNERSTONE                                 210
     46.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F  157      173    20:25  *
     71.David Taylor         Doylestown,PA      50 M  157      995    21:28  *
     93.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      39 F  157     1071    22:46  *
  5     ROCHE RUNNING CLUB                          267
     10.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M  155     1029    18:15  *
     16.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M  155   U 1088    18:40  *
    241.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        35 F  155      985    29:15  *
    258.Caren Fernandez      Englishtown,NJ     48 F  155     1090    30:14  
  6     DAVE WERNER TEAM                            557
    153.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      54 M  154      900    25:12  *
    190.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      40 F  154      904    26:25  *
    214.Dave Werner          Doylestown,PA      38 M  154     1008    27:24  *
    278.Terri Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      41 F  154      577    32:16  
  7     MERCK CDP DASHERS                           793
    243.Rich Stankovis       Hatboro,PA         35 M  151      912    29:23  *
    274.Linda Gunning        Perhasie,PA        50 F  151      909    31:42  *
    276.Kim Brown            Horsham,PA         32 F  151      907    32:03  *
    294.June Manns           New Britain,PA     49 F  151      910    34:56  

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M        18:47   6:03  85.2%
   2.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      58 M        19:04   6:08  81.6%
   3.Bob Powell           Furlong,PA         49 M        18:22   5:55  78.5%
   4.Dave Willard         Pipersville,PA     54 M        19:12   6:11  78.2%
   5.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 50 M        18:43   6:01  77.7%
   6.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M        18:17   5:53  77.1%
   7.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    18:40   6:00  76.7%
   8.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      47 M        18:42   6:01  75.9%
   9.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M        17:53   5:45  75.4%
  10.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M        19:41   6:20  75.1%
  11.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        47 M        19:01   6:07  74.7%
  12.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M        21:44   7:00  74.3%
  13.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         49 M        19:26   6:15  74.2%
  14.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M        18:15   5:52  73.9%
  15.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M        21:03   6:47  73.9%
  16.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M        19:33   6:18  73.8%
  17.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M        20:44   6:40  73.0%
  18.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M        18:55   6:05  72.9%
  19.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        52 M        20:19   6:32  72.7%
  20.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M        18:58   6:06  72.7%
  21.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      41 M        18:43   6:01  72.5%
  22.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         54 M   U    20:44   6:40  72.4%
  23.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M        18:57   6:06  72.2%
  24.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      45 M        19:28   6:16  71.8%
  25.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      55 M        21:14   6:50  71.3%
  26.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      54 M        21:22   6:53  70.3%
  27.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M        19:20   6:13  70.3%
  28.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     55 M        21:45   7:00  69.6%
  29.Edward Klenk         Warrington,PA      51 M        21:08   6:48  69.3%
  30.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        70 M        25:31   8:13  69.1%
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        45 F        20:46   6:41  76.0%
   2.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 F        25:50   8:19  73.1%
   3.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F        23:42   7:38  69.6%
   4.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F        22:53   7:22  68.9%
   5.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F        26:17   8:28  68.7%
   6.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F   U    23:19   7:30  65.9%
   7.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F        26:17   8:28  65.8%
   8.Geraldine Sommers    Doylestown,PA      52 F        25:35   8:14  65.7%
   9.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F        26:21   8:29  65.0%
  10.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F        23:50   7:40  65.0%
  11.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F        25:40   8:16  63.6%
  12.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F        28:16   9:06  61.8%
  13.Pamula Keller        Ottsville,PA       46 F        26:04   8:23  61.0%
  14.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      48 F        26:54   8:39  60.2%
  15.Barb Rensimer        Wycombe,PA         51 F        27:58   9:00  59.5%
  16.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      46 F        26:44   8:36  59.5%
  17.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      45 F        26:34   8:33  59.4%
  18.Sally Jo Shirk       Dresher,PA         47 F        27:09   8:44  59.1%
  19.Theresa Sheehan      Doylestown,PA      42 F        26:30   8:32  58.0%
  20.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      40 F        26:25   8:30  57.2%
  21.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      40 F        26:45   8:37  56.5%
  22.Diann Smith          New Britain,PA     47 F        28:34   9:12  56.2%
  23.Sandra Eberwein      Wycombe,PA         47 F        28:49   9:16  55.7%
  24.Kathleen Peiffer     Doylestown,PA      49 F        29:28   9:29  55.4%
  25.Bobbi Mowery         Fleminton,NJ       62 F        33:40  10:50  55.4%
  26.Caren Fernandez      Englishtown,NJ     48 F        30:14   9:44  53.5%
  27.Margie Lambert       Robbinsville,NJ    57 F        33:44  10:51  52.3%
  28.Linda Gunning        Perhasie,PA        50 F        31:42  10:12  52.0%
  29.Nancy Sher           Doylestown,PA      45 F        30:44   9:53  51.3%
  30.Bethanne Mowery      Hainesport,NJ      40 F        30:04   9:41  50.3%
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M        18:47   6:03  85.2%
   2.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      58 M        19:04   6:08  81.6%
   3.Larry Lery           Reading,PA         39 M        16:52   5:26  79.4%
   4.Bob Powell           Furlong,PA         49 M        18:22   5:55  78.5%
   5.Dave Willard         Pipersville,PA     54 M        19:12   6:11  78.2%
   6.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       26 M        16:36   5:21  78.2%
   7.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 50 M        18:43   6:01  77.7%
   8.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M        18:17   5:53  77.1%
   9.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    18:40   6:00  76.7%
  10.Robert Gomez         Perkasie,PA        15 M        17:46   5:43  76.5%
  11.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M        17:03   5:29  76.1%
  12.Phil Reilly          Philadelphia,PA    28 M        17:03   5:29  76.1%
  13.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      47 M        18:42   6:01  75.9%
  14.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M        17:53   5:45  75.4%
  15.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M        19:41   6:20  75.1%
  16.Shawn Quinn          Ambler,PA          13 M        18:49   6:03  74.8%
  17.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M        18:11   5:51  74.8%
  18.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        47 M        19:01   6:07  74.7%
  19.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M        21:44   7:00  74.3%
  20.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         49 M        19:26   6:15  74.2%
  21.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M        21:03   6:47  73.9%
  22.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M        18:15   5:52  73.9%
  23.Royce Scrivano       Buckingham,PA      15 M        18:25   5:56  73.9%
  24.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M        19:33   6:18  73.8%
  25.Frankie Wilson       Sellersville,PA    16 M        18:16   5:53  73.5%
  26.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M        20:44   6:40  73.0%
  27.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M        18:55   6:05  72.9%
  28.Gary Corbi           Bensalem,PA        52 M        20:19   6:32  72.7%
  29.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M        18:58   6:06  72.7%
  30.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      41 M        18:43   6:01  72.5%
NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F        19:05   6:09  79.4%
   2.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        45 F        20:46   6:41  76.0%
   3.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F        20:52   6:43  73.9%
   4.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 F        25:50   8:19  73.1%
   5.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F        22:16   7:10  72.9%
   6.Megan Ferrari        Doylestown,PA      24 F        20:25   6:34  70.5%
   7.Heidi Pernia         Quakertown,PA      37 F        21:06   6:47  69.9%
   8.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F        23:42   7:38  69.6%
   9.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F        21:13   6:50  69.0%
  10.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F        22:53   7:22  68.9%
  11.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F        26:17   8:28  68.7%
  12.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F        21:37   6:57  68.3%
  13.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      24 F        21:33   6:56  66.8%
  14.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F        21:44   7:00  66.2%
  15.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F   U    23:19   7:30  65.9%
  16.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      39 F        22:46   7:20  65.9%
  17.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F        26:17   8:28  65.8%
  18.Geraldine Sommers    Doylestown,PA      52 F        25:35   8:14  65.7%
  19.Sherri Williams      New York,NY        36 F   U    22:21   7:12  65.5%
  20.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F        26:21   8:29  65.0%
  21.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F        23:50   7:40  65.0%
  22.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     32 F        22:14   7:09  64.7%
  23.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F        25:40   8:16  63.6%
  24.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        18 F        23:15   7:29  62.5%
  25.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F        28:16   9:06  61.8%
  26.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        31 F        23:21   7:31  61.6%
  27.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 F        25:08   8:05  61.3%
  28.Olivia Goldschmidt   Doylestown,PA      13 F        25:11   8:06  61.3%
  29.Pamula Keller        Ottsville,PA       46 F        26:04   8:23  61.0%
  30.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      25 F        23:35   7:35  61.0%