RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN

Race Date:4-09-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M     15:42  5:03 1/53      M30-39:1/15    82.6% N/A    
   2.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         29 M U   18:05  5:49 2/53      M19-29:1/5     71.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  41 M     18:47  6:03 3/53      M40-89:1/25    72.3% 3/ 25  
   4.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         27 M     19:10  6:10 4/53      M19-29:2/5     67.7% N/A    
   5.James Du Vernay      East Rutherford,NJ 24 M     19:31  6:17 5/53      M19-29:3/5     66.5% N/A    
   6.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M     19:37  6:19 6/53      M40-89:2/25    68.8% 6/ 25  
   7.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M U   19:38  6:19 7/53      M40-89:3/25    72.9% 2/ 25  
   8.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M     19:42  6:20 8/53      M40-89:4/25    73.2% 1/ 25  
   9.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M     19:45  6:21 9/53      M40-89:5/25    70.8% 4/ 25  
  10.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F     19:51  6:23 1/20      F40-89:1/8     78.1% 1/  8  
  11.Jeff Orlando         Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     20:05  6:28 10/53     M30-39:2/15    64.6% N/A    
  12.Brendan Reskakis     Teaneck,NJ         17 M     20:16  6:31 11/53     M 1-18:1/8     65.5% N/A    
  13.Brandon Stanley      Suffern,NY         18 M     20:21  6:33 12/53     M 1-18:2/8     64.6% N/A    
  14.Bob Wright           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 44 M     20:25  6:34 13/53     M40-89:6/25    68.0% 7/ 25  
  15.Daniel Murtaugh      Westwood,NJ        14 M     20:38  6:38 14/53     M 1-18:3/8     66.9% N/A    
  16.John Murtaugh        Westwood,NJ        45 M     20:38  6:38 15/53     M40-89:7/25    67.8% 8/ 25  
  17.James Groome         Allendale,NJ       43 M     20:48  6:42 16/53     M40-89:8/25    66.2% 9/ 25  
  18.Gary Houge           North Bergen,NJ    21 M     21:02  6:46 17/53     M19-29:4/5     61.7% N/A    
  19.Bryan Horowitz       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 25 M     21:19  6:52 18/53     M19-29:5/5     60.9% N/A    
  20.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 55 M     21:29  6:55 19/53     M40-89:9/25    70.5% 5/ 25  
  21.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M     21:39  6:58 20/53     M40-89:10/25   64.1% 10/ 25 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Matthew Mouser       Secaucus,NJ        30 M     21:48  7:01 21/53     M30-39:3/15    59.5% N/A    
  23.Daniel Fitzgibbons   Hasbrouck Hgts.,NJ 13 M     22:05  7:06 22/53     M 1-18:4/8     63.7% N/A    
  24.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M U   22:11  7:08 23/53     M40-89:11/25   64.0% 11/ 25 
  25.The Salted Slug      Cliffside Park,NJ  30 M     22:18  7:11 24/53     M30-39:4/15    58.2% N/A    
  26.Greg Amoresano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 M     22:25  7:13 25/53     M 1-18:5/8     62.8% N/A    
  27.Jeanette Trotta      Hoboken,NJ         37 F     22:32  7:15 2/20      F30-39:1/8     65.5% N/A    
  28.Karen Murphy         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F     22:33  7:15 3/20      F40-89:2/8     68.8% 2/  8  
  29.Dan Kelly            Roselle,NJ         30 M     22:54  7:22 26/53     M30-39:5/15    56.7% N/A    
  30.Chris Sinn           Nutley,NJ          34 M     23:08  7:27 27/53     M30-39:6/15    56.1% N/A    
  31.Michael Manzo        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 M     23:20  7:31 28/53     M30-39:7/15    56.6% N/A    
  32.Omar Mostafa         North Bergen,NJ    18 M     23:27  7:33 29/53     M 1-18:6/8     56.1% N/A    
  33.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M     23:39  7:37 30/53     M40-89:12/25   58.3% 16/ 25 
  34.Michael Lessauk      Cliffside Park,NJ  53 M     23:46  7:39 31/53     M40-89:13/25   62.7% 12/ 25 
  35.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 M     23:49  7:40 32/53     M40-89:14/25   58.7% 14/ 25 
  36.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         52 M     24:32  7:54 33/53     M40-89:15/25   60.2% 13/ 25 
  37.Anthony Z Arriello   Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 30 M     24:49  7:59 34/53     M30-39:8/15    52.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Daniel Carrill       Carlstadt,NJ       48 M     24:58  8:02 35/53     M40-89:16/25   57.3% 18/ 25 
  39.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M     25:19  8:09 36/53     M40-89:17/25   58.4% 15/ 25 
  40.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 16 F     25:20  8:09 4/20      F 1-18:1/3     58.2% N/A    
  41.Kevin Carlin         Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 M     25:22  8:10 37/53     M 1-18:7/8     53.6% N/A    
  42.Elise Gavitt         Cliffside Park,NJ  39 F     25:23  8:10 5/20      F30-39:2/8     59.1% N/A    
  43.Adolfo Arias         Northvale,NJ       36 M     25:58  8:21 38/53     M30-39:9/15    50.5% N/A    
  44.Lonnie Bortman       Hoboken,NJ         33 M     25:59  8:22 39/53     M30-39:10/15   49.9% N/A    
  45.Richard Gay          Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M     26:07  8:24 40/53     M40-89:18/25   57.5% 17/ 25 
  46.Craig Bizik          Wayne,NJ           33 M     26:07  8:24 41/53     M30-39:11/15   49.7% N/A    
  47.Camilla Creary       North Bergen,NJ    34 F     26:20  8:29 6/20      F30-39:3/8     54.7% N/A    
  48.Laura Beer           Park Ridge,NJ      42 F     26:31  8:32 7/20      F40-89:3/8     58.0% 4/  8  
  49.Charles Scorsone     Nutley,NJ          37 M     26:47  8:37 42/53     M30-39:12/15   49.3% N/A    
  50.Joseph Trotta        Hoboken,NJ         44 M     27:01  8:42 43/53     M40-89:19/25   51.4% 19/ 25 
  51.Frank Cecere         Howell,NJ          40 M     27:10  8:45 44/53     M40-89:20/25   49.6% 21/ 25 
  52.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F     27:31  8:51 8/20      F19-29:1/1     52.3% N/A    
  53.Melissa Gyenes       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 30 F     27:33  8:52 9/20      F30-39:4/8     52.3% N/A    
  54.Dennis Piretra       River Vale,NJ      37 M     27:35  8:53 45/53     M30-39:13/15   47.9% N/A    
  55.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F     27:44  8:56 10/20     F 1-18:2/3     55.6% N/A    
  56.Mary Anne Meny       Bergenfield,NJ     43 F     27:45  8:56 11/20     F40-89:4/8     55.9% 5/  8  
  57.Adam Bernsten        Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M     27:46  8:56 46/53     M30-39:14/15   46.9% N/A    
  58.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F     27:55  8:59 12/20     F30-39:5/8     51.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Joseph Ascoli        Lyndhurst,NJ       31 M     28:03  9:02 47/53     M30-39:15/15   46.3% N/A    
  60.Lynn Norton          Red Bank,NJ        33 F     28:05  9:02 13/20     F30-39:6/8     51.3% N/A    
  61.John Rizzo           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 45 M     29:18  9:26 48/53     M40-89:21/25   47.7% 22/ 25 
  62.Lisa Hanna           Paterson,NJ        39 F     30:46  9:54 14/20     F30-39:7/8     48.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Kathleen De Fillipis New Milford,NJ     55 F     31:24 10:06 15/20     F40-89:5/8     55.1% 6/  8  
  64.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F U   32:06 10:20 16/20     F40-89:6/8     60.2% 3/  8  
  65.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M     32:46 10:33 49/53     M40-89:22/25   43.3% 25/ 25 
  66.Mary Ann Pagano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 48 F     33:17 10:43 17/20     F40-89:7/8     48.6% 7/  8  
  67.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      41 F U   33:33 10:48 18/20     F40-89:8/8     45.4% 8/  8  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Kyle Murtaugh        Westwood,NJ        10 M     34:25 11:05 50/53     M 1-18:8/8     44.4% N/A    
  69.Meghan Murtaugh      Westwood,NJ        10 F     34:30 11:06 19/20     F 1-18:3/3     48.8% N/A    
  70.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     57 M     34:48 11:12 51/53     M40-89:23/25   44.3% 24/ 25 
  71.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M U   35:54 11:33 52/53     M40-89:24/25   51.0% 20/ 25 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       71 M U   37:40 12:07 53/53     M40-89:25/25   47.4% 23/ 25 
  73.Tina Dowd            Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 38 F     38:02 12:14 20/20     F30-39:8/8     39.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M            34    15:42   5:03
   2.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         29 M        U   68    18:05   5:49
   3.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  41 M            61    18:47   6:03
   4.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         27 M            35    19:10   6:10
   5.James Du Vernay      East Rutherford,NJ 24 M            65    19:31   6:17
   6.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M            27    19:37   6:19
   7.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M        U   49    19:38   6:19
   8.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M            40    19:42   6:20
   9.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M            50    19:45   6:21
  10.Jeff Orlando         Bloomfield,NJ      30 M            72    20:05   6:28
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F            37    19:51   6:23
   2.Jeanette Trotta      Hoboken,NJ         37 F            11    22:32   7:15
   3.Karen Murphy         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F            63    22:33   7:15
   4.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 16 F             5    25:20   8:09
   5.Elise Gavitt         Cliffside Park,NJ  39 F             4    25:23   8:10
   6.Camilla Creary       North Bergen,NJ    34 F            39    26:20   8:29
   7.Laura Beer           Park Ridge,NJ      42 F            62    26:31   8:32
   8.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F            67    27:31   8:51
   9.Melissa Gyenes       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 30 F            13    27:33   8:52
  10.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F            41    27:44   8:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  41 M            61    18:47   6:03
   2.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M            27    19:37   6:19
   3.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M        U   49    19:38   6:19
   4.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M            40    19:42   6:20
   5.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M            50    19:45   6:21
   6.Bob Wright           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 44 M            64    20:25   6:34
   7.John Murtaugh        Westwood,NJ        45 M            33    20:38   6:38
   8.James Groome         Allendale,NJ       43 M            44    20:48   6:42
   9.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 55 M             3    21:29   6:55
  10.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M            70    21:39   6:58
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F            37    19:51   6:23
   2.Karen Murphy         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F            63    22:33   7:15
   3.Laura Beer           Park Ridge,NJ      42 F            62    26:31   8:32
   4.Mary Anne Meny       Bergenfield,NJ     43 F            84    27:45   8:56
   5.Kathleen De Fillipis New Milford,NJ     55 F            83    31:24  10:06
   6.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F        U   21    32:06  10:20
   7.Mary Ann Pagano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 48 F            53    33:17  10:43
   8.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      41 F        U   20    33:33  10:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE 18 AND UNDER
   1.Brendan Reskakis     Teaneck,NJ         17 M    12        7    20:16   6:31
   2.Brandon Stanley      Suffern,NY         18 M    13       76    20:21   6:33
   3.Daniel Murtaugh      Westwood,NJ        14 M    15       30    20:38   6:38
   4.Daniel Fitzgibbons   Hasbrouck Hgts.,NJ 13 M    23       19    22:05   7:06
   5.Greg Amoresano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 M    26       12    22:25   7:13
   6.Omar Mostafa         North Bergen,NJ    18 M    32       58    23:27   7:33
   7.Kevin Carlin         Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 M    41       22    25:22   8:10
   8.Kyle Murtaugh        Westwood,NJ        10 M    68       32    34:25  11:05

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
   1.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 16 F    40        5    25:20   8:09
   2.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F    55       41    27:44   8:56
   3.Meghan Murtaugh      Westwood,NJ        10 F    69       31    34:30  11:06

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         29 M     2   U   68    18:05   5:49
   2.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         27 M     4       35    19:10   6:10
   3.James Du Vernay      East Rutherford,NJ 24 M     5       65    19:31   6:17
   4.Gary Houge           North Bergen,NJ    21 M    18       46    21:02   6:46
   5.Bryan Horowitz       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 25 M    19       45    21:19   6:52

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F    52       67    27:31   8:51

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M     1       34    15:42   5:03
   2.Jeff Orlando         Bloomfield,NJ      30 M    11       72    20:05   6:28
   3.Matthew Mouser       Secaucus,NJ        30 M    22       82    21:48   7:01
   4.The Salted Slug      Cliffside Park,NJ  30 M    25       25    22:18   7:11
   5.Dan Kelly            Roselle,NJ         30 M    29       75    22:54   7:22
   6.Chris Sinn           Nutley,NJ          34 M    30       52    23:08   7:27
   7.Michael Manzo        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 M    31       28    23:20   7:31
   8.Anthony Z Arriello   Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 30 M    37       23    24:49   7:59
   9.Adolfo Arias         Northvale,NJ       36 M    43       81    25:58   8:21
  10.Lonnie Bortman       Hoboken,NJ         33 M    44       54    25:59   8:22

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jeanette Trotta      Hoboken,NJ         37 F    27       11    22:32   7:15
   2.Elise Gavitt         Cliffside Park,NJ  39 F    42        4    25:23   8:10
   3.Camilla Creary       North Bergen,NJ    34 F    47       39    26:20   8:29
   4.Melissa Gyenes       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 30 F    53       13    27:33   8:52
   5.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F    58       18    27:55   8:59
   6.Lynn Norton          Red Bank,NJ        33 F    60       71    28:05   9:02
   7.Lisa Hanna           Paterson,NJ        39 F    62       38    30:46   9:54
   8.Tina Dowd            Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 38 F    73       26    38:02  12:14

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE 40 AND OVER
   1.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  41 M     3       61    18:47   6:03
   2.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M     6       27    19:37   6:19
   3.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M     7   U   49    19:38   6:19
   4.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M     8       40    19:42   6:20
   5.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M     9       50    19:45   6:21
   6.Bob Wright           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 44 M    14       64    20:25   6:34
   7.John Murtaugh        Westwood,NJ        45 M    16       33    20:38   6:38
   8.James Groome         Allendale,NJ       43 M    17       44    20:48   6:42
   9.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 55 M    20        3    21:29   6:55
  10.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M    21       70    21:39   6:58

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE 40 AND OVER
   1.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F    10       37    19:51   6:23
   2.Karen Murphy         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F    28       63    22:33   7:15
   3.Laura Beer           Park Ridge,NJ      42 F    48       62    26:31   8:32
   4.Mary Anne Meny       Bergenfield,NJ     43 F    56       84    27:45   8:56
   5.Kathleen De Fillipis New Milford,NJ     55 F    63       83    31:24  10:06
   6.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F    64   U   21    32:06  10:20
   7.Mary Ann Pagano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 48 F    66       53    33:17  10:43
   8.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      41 F    67   U   20    33:33  10:48

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M        19:42   6:20  73.2%
   2.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M   U    19:38   6:19  72.9%
   3.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  41 M        18:47   6:03  72.3%
   4.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M        19:45   6:21  70.8%
   5.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 55 M        21:29   6:55  70.5%
   6.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M        19:37   6:19  68.8%
   7.Bob Wright           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 44 M        20:25   6:34  68.0%
   8.John Murtaugh        Westwood,NJ        45 M        20:38   6:38  67.8%
   9.James Groome         Allendale,NJ       43 M        20:48   6:42  66.2%
  10.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M        21:39   6:58  64.1%
  11.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M   U    22:11   7:08  64.0%
  12.Michael Lessauk      Cliffside Park,NJ  53 M        23:46   7:39  62.7%
  13.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         52 M        24:32   7:54  60.2%
  14.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 M        23:49   7:40  58.7%
  15.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M        25:19   8:09  58.4%
  16.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M        23:39   7:37  58.3%
  17.Richard Gay          Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M        26:07   8:24  57.5%
  18.Daniel Carrill       Carlstadt,NJ       48 M        24:58   8:02  57.3%
  19.Joseph Trotta        Hoboken,NJ         44 M        27:01   8:42  51.4%
  20.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M   U    35:54  11:33  51.0%
  21.Frank Cecere         Howell,NJ          40 M        27:10   8:45  49.6%
  22.John Rizzo           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 45 M        29:18   9:26  47.7%
  23.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       71 M   U    37:40  12:07  47.4%
  24.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     57 M        34:48  11:12  44.3%
  25.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M        32:46  10:33  43.3%
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F        19:51   6:23  78.1%
   2.Karen Murphy         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F        22:33   7:15  68.8%
   3.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   U    32:06  10:20  60.2%
   4.Laura Beer           Park Ridge,NJ      42 F        26:31   8:32  58.0%
   5.Mary Anne Meny       Bergenfield,NJ     43 F        27:45   8:56  55.9%
   6.Kathleen De Fillipis New Milford,NJ     55 F        31:24  10:06  55.1%
   7.Mary Ann Pagano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 48 F        33:17  10:43  48.6%
   8.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      41 F   U    33:33  10:48  45.4%
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         34 M        15:42   5:03  82.6%
   2.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        49 M        19:42   6:20  73.2%
   3.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M   U    19:38   6:19  72.9%
   4.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  41 M        18:47   6:03  72.3%
   5.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         29 M   U    18:05   5:49  71.7%
   6.Eric Jaworoski       Paramus,NJ         45 M        19:45   6:21  70.8%
   7.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 55 M        21:29   6:55  70.5%
   8.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M        19:37   6:19  68.8%
   9.Bob Wright           Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 44 M        20:25   6:34  68.0%
  10.John Murtaugh        Westwood,NJ        45 M        20:38   6:38  67.8%
  11.Hector Matos Jr      Passaic,NJ         27 M        19:10   6:10  67.7%
  12.Daniel Murtaugh      Westwood,NJ        14 M        20:38   6:38  67.0%
  13.James Du Vernay      East Rutherford,NJ 24 M        19:31   6:17  66.5%
  14.James Groome         Allendale,NJ       43 M        20:48   6:42  66.2%
  15.Brendan Reskakis     Teaneck,NJ         17 M        20:16   6:31  65.5%
  16.Brandon Stanley      Suffern,NY         18 M        20:21   6:33  64.7%
  17.Jeff Orlando         Bloomfield,NJ      30 M        20:05   6:28  64.6%
  18.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         44 M        21:39   6:58  64.1%
  19.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M   U    22:11   7:08  64.0%
  20.Daniel Fitzgibbons   Hasbrouck Hgts.,NJ 13 M        22:05   7:06  63.8%
  21.Greg Amoresano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 M        22:25   7:13  62.8%
  22.Michael Lessauk      Cliffside Park,NJ  53 M        23:46   7:39  62.7%
  23.Gary Houge           North Bergen,NJ    21 M        21:02   6:46  61.7%
  24.Bryan Horowitz       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 25 M        21:19   6:52  60.9%
  25.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         52 M        24:32   7:54  60.2%
  26.Matthew Mouser       Secaucus,NJ        30 M        21:48   7:01  59.5%
  27.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 M        23:49   7:40  58.7%
  28.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M        25:19   8:09  58.4%
  29.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M        23:39   7:37  58.3%
  30.The Salted Slug      Cliffside Park,NJ  30 M        22:18   7:11  58.2%
RAU FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworoski        Jersey City,NJ     43 F        19:51   6:23  78.1%
   2.Karen Murphy         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F        22:33   7:15  68.8%
   3.Jeanette Trotta      Hoboken,NJ         37 F        22:32   7:15  65.5%
   4.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   U    32:06  10:20  60.2%
   5.Elise Gavitt         Cliffside Park,NJ  39 F        25:23   8:10  59.1%
   6.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 16 F        25:20   8:09  58.3%
   7.Laura Beer           Park Ridge,NJ      42 F        26:31   8:32  58.0%
   8.Mary Anne Meny       Bergenfield,NJ     43 F        27:45   8:56  55.9%
   9.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F        27:44   8:56  55.6%
  10.Kathleen De Fillipis New Milford,NJ     55 F        31:24  10:06  55.1%
  11.Camilla Creary       North Bergen,NJ    34 F        26:20   8:29  54.7%
  12.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F        27:31   8:51  52.3%
  13.Melissa Gyenes       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 30 F        27:33   8:52  52.3%
  14.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F        27:55   8:59  51.6%
  15.Lynn Norton          Red Bank,NJ        33 F        28:05   9:02  51.3%
  16.Meghan Murtaugh      Westwood,NJ        10 F        34:30  11:06  48.8%
  17.Lisa Hanna           Paterson,NJ        39 F        30:46   9:54  48.7%
  18.Mary Ann Pagano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 48 F        33:17  10:43  48.6%
  19.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      41 F   U    33:33  10:48  45.4%
  20.Tina Dowd            Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 38 F        38:02  12:14  39.1%