THE FITNESS CENTER 5K

Race Date:4-23-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THE FITNESS CENTER 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      36 M     16:10  5:12 1/134     M35-39:1/16    81.1% N/A    
   2.Larry Levy           Reading,PA         39 M     16:38  5:21 2/134     M35-39:2/16    80.5% N/A    
   3.Johan Anestad        Quakertown,PA      34 M     16:51  5:25 3/134     M30-34:1/14    77.0% N/A    
   4.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M     16:51  5:25 4/134     M30-34:2/14    77.0% N/A    
   5.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M     17:03  5:29 5/134     M40-44:1/19    79.1% 3/ 75  
   6.James Doak           Kintnersville,PA   19 M     17:10  5:32 6/134     M15-19:1/7     76.1% N/A    
   7.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M     17:12  5:32 7/134     M15-19:2/7     79.0% N/A    
   8.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         31 M     17:30  5:38 8/134     M30-34:3/14    74.1% N/A    
   9.Tim Zwall            Ivyland,PA         35 M     17:42  5:42 9/134     M35-39:3/16    73.6% N/A    
  10.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         32 M     17:44  5:42 10/134    M30-34:4/14    73.2% N/A    
  11.Ernie Koschineg      North Wales,PA     32 M     17:48  5:44 11/134    M30-34:5/14    72.9% N/A    
  12.Royce Scrivano       Holicong,PA        15 M     17:54  5:46 12/134    M15-19:3/7     75.9% N/A    
  13.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M     17:56  5:46 13/134    M45-49:1/16    78.5% 5/ 75  
  14.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M     17:59  5:47 14/134    M30-34:6/14    72.1% N/A    
  15.Donald Foy           Jamison,PA         28 M     18:09  5:50 15/134    M25-29:1/7     71.5% N/A    
  16.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M     18:15  5:52 16/134    M40-44:2/19    75.5% 8/ 75  
  17.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M     18:28  5:57 17/134    M40-44:3/19    74.6% 10/ 75 
  18.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M U   18:32  5:58 18/134    M50-54:1/11    80.4% 2/ 75  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M     18:40  6:00 19/134    M40-44:4/19    73.3% 13/ 75 
  20.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M     18:51  6:04 20/134    M40-44:5/19    72.1% 17/ 75 
  21.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F     18:54  6:05 1/80      F12-14:1/6     80.1% N/A    
  22.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M     18:54  6:05 21/134    M60-64:1/5     84.6% 1/ 75  
  23.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M     19:06  6:09 22/134    M30-34:7/14    67.9% N/A    
  24.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          37 M     19:26  6:15 23/134    M35-39:4/16    67.9% N/A    
  25.Michael Thein        Warrington,PA      14 M     19:34  6:18 24/134    M12-14:1/4     70.6% N/A    
  26.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         49 M     19:51  6:23 25/134    M45-49:2/16    72.6% 14/ 75 
  27.Scott Tutton         Aldan,PA           38 M     19:54  6:24 26/134    M35-39:5/16    66.8% N/A    
  28.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M     19:54  6:24 27/134    M50-54:2/11    74.2% 12/ 75 
  29.Carl Seybolt         Chalfont,PA        15 M     19:57  6:25 28/134    M15-19:4/7     68.1% N/A    
  30.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M     19:58  6:26 29/134    M55-59:1/14    75.9% 7/ 75  
  31.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M     20:00  6:26 30/134    M30-34:8/14    64.9% N/A    
  32.Patrick Hanerman     Jamison,PA         15 M     20:06  6:28 31/134    M15-19:5/7     67.6% N/A    
  33.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         40 F     20:14  6:31 2/80      F40-44:1/13    74.7% 1/ 40  
  34.Mark Semanick        Holland,PA         26 M     20:20  6:33 32/134    M25-29:2/7     63.8% N/A    
  35.Jon Adams            Jenkintown,PA      27 M     20:23  6:34 33/134    M25-29:3/7     63.6% N/A    
  36.Jeff Nordenholt      Richboro,PA        41 M     20:32  6:37 34/134    M40-44:6/19    66.1% 25/ 75 
  37.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M     20:33  6:37 35/134    M60-64:2/5     78.6% 4/ 75  
  38.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      57 M     20:35  6:37 36/134    M55-59:2/14    74.9% 9/ 75  
  39.Steve Konnovitch     Bristol,PA         37 M     20:43  6:40 37/134    M35-39:6/16    63.7% N/A    
  40.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         54 M U   20:44  6:40 38/134    M50-54:3/11    72.4% 15/ 75 
  41.Angelo Quattrocchi   Bristol,PA         32 M     20:47  6:41 39/134    M30-34:9/14    62.4% N/A    
  42.Scott Smear          Holland,PA         30 M     20:48  6:42 40/134    M30-34:10/14   62.4% N/A    
  43.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M     20:51  6:43 41/134    M55-59:3/14    74.6% 11/ 75 
  44.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      45 M     20:53  6:43 42/134    M45-49:3/16    67.0% 24/ 75 
  45.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F     20:53  6:43 3/80      F12-14:2/6     73.8% N/A    
  46.James Reuther        Warminster,PA      22 M     20:55  6:44 43/134    M20-24:1/6     62.0% N/A    
  47.Lisa Wilson          Wycombe,PA         39 F     20:56  6:44 4/80      F35-39:1/12    71.6% N/A    
  48.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F     20:57  6:45 5/80      F35-39:2/12    69.9% N/A    
  49.Erik Hischmann       Warminster,PA      21 M     21:01  6:46 44/134    M20-24:2/6     61.7% N/A    
  50.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      48 M     21:04  6:47 45/134    M45-49:4/16    67.9% 23/ 75 
  51.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        36 M     21:07  6:48 46/134    M35-39:7/16    62.1% N/A    
  52.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      54 M     21:09  6:48 47/134    M50-54:4/11    71.0% 19/ 75 
  53.Jim Roche            Warrington,PA      43 M     21:10  6:49 48/134    M40-44:7/19    65.1% 29/ 75 
  54.Warren Taylor        Teleford,PA        65 M     21:15  6:50 49/134    M65-69:1/5     78.4% 6/ 75  
  55.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        33 M     21:16  6:51 50/134    M30-34:11/14   61.0% N/A    
  56.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      55 M     21:17  6:51 51/134    M55-59:4/14    71.2% 18/ 75 
  57.Noel Weiss           Doylestown,PA      38 M     21:19  6:52 52/134    M35-39:8/16    62.4% N/A    
  58.David Mcgalliard     Warrington,PA      50 M     21:20  6:52 53/134    M50-54:5/11    68.1% 22/ 75 
  59.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F     21:22  6:53 6/80      F35-39:3/12    69.0% N/A    
  60.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      51 M     21:29  6:55 54/134    M50-54:6/11    68.2% 21/ 75 
  61.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F     21:30  6:55 7/80      F20-24:1/7     67.0% N/A    
  62.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      35 F     21:39  6:58 8/80      F35-39:4/12    67.1% N/A    
  63.Steve Ehring         Doylestown,PA      41 M     21:40  6:58 55/134    M40-44:8/19    62.7% 34/ 75 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Gus Zimmerman        Chalfont,PA        29 M     21:46  7:00 56/134    M25-29:4/7     59.6% N/A    
  65.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F     21:47  7:01 9/80      F 1-11:1/1     74.5% N/A    
  66.Bram Wilusz          Southampton,PA     13 M     21:51  7:02 57/134    M12-14:2/4     64.4% N/A    
  67.Paul Petrilla        Horsham,PA         41 M     21:56  7:04 58/134    M40-44:9/19    61.9% 38/ 75 
  68.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 48 M     21:58  7:04 59/134    M45-49:5/16    65.1% 28/ 75 
  69.Justin Hunt          Doylestown,PA      17 M     22:15  7:10 60/134    M15-19:6/7     59.6% N/A    
  70.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F     22:17  7:10 10/80     F45-49:1/13    70.7% 4/ 40  
  71.Steve Cashman        Doylestown,PA      32 M     22:22  7:12 61/134    M30-34:12/14   58.0% N/A    
  72.Robert Stivale       Lambertville,NJ    45 M     22:24  7:13 62/134    M45-49:6/16    62.4% 36/ 75 
  73.Joe Santomero        Philadelphia,PA    27 M     22:24  7:13 63/134    M25-29:5/7     57.9% N/A    
  74.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        31 F     22:28  7:14 11/80     F30-34:1/10    64.1% N/A    
  75.Robert Peiffer       Doylestown,PA      19 M     22:40  7:18 64/134    M15-19:7/7     57.7% N/A    
  76.Paul Blackway        Glenside,PA        21 M     22:45  7:19 65/134    M20-24:3/6     57.0% N/A    
  77.Jennifer Danner      New Hope,PA        24 F     22:46  7:20 12/80     F20-24:2/7     63.2% N/A    
  78.Vincent Izzo         Jamison,PA         40 M     22:47  7:20 66/134    M40-44:10/19   59.2% 47/ 75 
  79.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F U   22:49  7:21 13/80     F40-44:2/13    67.4% 6/ 40  
  80.Robert Weckerly      Doylestown,PA      46 M     22:52  7:22 67/134    M45-49:7/16    61.6% 40/ 75 
  81.Steven Finn          Ivyland,PA         44 M     22:56  7:23 68/134    M40-44:11/19   60.5% 41/ 75 
  82.Robert Schmauk       Furlong,PA         39 M     23:09  7:27 69/134    M35-39:9/16    57.8% N/A    
  83.Rich Donaher         Warrington,PA      43 M     23:12  7:28 70/134    M40-44:12/19   59.4% 46/ 75 
  84.Kevin Downs          Philadelphia,PA    23 M     23:14  7:29 71/134    M20-24:4/6     55.8% N/A    
  85.Alexander Izewski    Doylestown,PA      11 M     23:18  7:30 72/134    M 1-11:1/5     63.5% N/A    
  86.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F     23:26  7:33 14/80     F40-44:3/13    66.1% 9/ 40  
  87.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      25 F     23:32  7:34 15/80     F25-29:1/3     61.2% N/A    
  88.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         67 M     23:35  7:35 73/134    M65-69:2/5     72.2% 16/ 75 
  89.John Knapp           Morrisville,PA     41 M     23:37  7:36 74/134    M40-44:13/19   57.5% 51/ 75 
  90.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      55 M     23:37  7:36 75/134    M55-59:5/14    64.1% 31/ 75 
  91.Liz Metcalf          Quakertown,PA      24 F     23:38  7:36 16/80     F20-24:3/7     60.9% N/A    
  92.Mark Lesser Sr       Huntingdon Vall,PA 47 M     23:40  7:37 76/134    M45-49:8/16    60.0% 44/ 75 
  93.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         40 F     23:42  7:38 17/80     F40-44:4/13    63.8% 13/ 40 
  94.Bruce Beans          Warrington,PA      52 M     23:43  7:38 77/134    M50-54:7/11    62.3% 37/ 75 
  95.Jeremy Stackawitz    Doylestown,PA      30 M     23:45  7:39 78/134    M30-34:13/14   54.6% N/A    
  96.James Haberlen       Doylestown,PA      30 M     23:46  7:39 79/134    M30-34:14/14   54.6% N/A    
  97.James Boettger       Doylestown,PA      42 M     23:46  7:39 80/134    M40-44:14/19   57.6% 50/ 75 
  98.Joseph Santomero Sr  Philadelphia,PA    59 M     23:55  7:42 81/134    M55-59:6/14    65.6% 27/ 75 
  99.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F     24:01  7:44 18/80     F50-54:1/8     68.7% 5/ 40  
 100.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      47 F     24:01  7:44 19/80     F45-49:2/13    66.8% 8/ 40  
 101.Ann Krisher          Quakertown,PA      43 F     24:05  7:45 20/80     F40-44:5/13    64.4% 12/ 40 
 102.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   50 M     24:07  7:46 82/134    M50-54:8/11    60.2% 42/ 75 
 103.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      55 M     24:10  7:47 83/134    M55-59:7/14    62.7% 35/ 75 
 104.Olivia Goldschmidt   Doylestown,PA      13 F     24:16  7:49 21/80     F12-14:3/6     63.5% N/A    
 105.Jane Vaccaro         Chalfont,PA        30 F     24:20  7:50 22/80     F30-34:2/10    59.2% N/A    
 106.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         46 F     24:22  7:51 23/80     F45-49:3/13    65.3% 10/ 40 
 107.Steve Hall           Warminster,PA      58 M     24:24  7:51 84/134    M55-59:8/14    63.8% 32/ 75 
 108.Michael Hopkins      Chalfont,PA        48 M     24:30  7:53 85/134    M45-49:9/16    58.4% 48/ 75 
 109.Chris Rosenbaum      Huntingdon Vall,PA 24 M     24:33  7:54 86/134    M20-24:5/6     52.8% N/A    
 110.Katie Kinkead        Furlong,PA         12 F     24:46  7:58 24/80     F12-14:4/6     63.7% N/A    
 111.Jim Kinkead          Furlong,PA         41 M     24:47  7:59 87/134    M40-44:15/19   54.8% 60/ 75 
 112.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 F     24:49  7:59 25/80     F12-14:5/6     62.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        70 M     24:55  8:01 88/134    M70-89:1/5     70.7% 20/ 75 
 114.Jim Wagner           Doylestown,PA      40 M     25:05  8:04 89/134    M40-44:16/19   53.8% 62/ 75 
 115.Kellie Woolcock      New Britain,PA     24 F     25:07  8:05 26/80     F20-24:4/7     57.3% N/A    
 116.Ian Warcola          Warrington,PA      25 M     25:07  8:05 90/134    M25-29:6/7     51.7% N/A    
 117.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M     25:09  8:06 91/134    M55-59:9/14    61.8% 39/ 75 
 118.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      48 M     25:14  8:07 92/134    M45-49:10/16   56.7% 56/ 75 
 119.James Hardman        Doylestown,PA      45 M     25:16  8:08 93/134    M45-49:11/16   55.4% 59/ 75 
 120.Theresa Sheehan      Doylestown,PA      42 F     25:20  8:09 27/80     F40-44:6/13    60.7% 18/ 40 
 121.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      64 M     25:27  8:11 94/134    M60-64:3/5     64.8% 30/ 75 
 122.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F     25:28  8:12 28/80     F55-59:1/3     70.9% 3/ 40  
 123.Ron Pluto            Tunnersville,NJ    41 M     25:31  8:13 95/134    M40-44:17/19   53.2% 64/ 75 
 124.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      40 F     25:32  8:13 29/80     F40-44:7/13    59.2% 19/ 40 
 125.Al Warcola           Warrington,PA      53 M     25:35  8:14 96/134    M50-54:9/11    58.2% 49/ 75 
 126.Alan Non             Doylestown,PA      56 M     25:38  8:15 97/134    M55-59:10/14   59.6% 45/ 75 
 127.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         51 M U   25:39  8:15 98/134    M50-54:10/11   57.1% 53/ 75 
 128.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      45 F     25:40  8:16 30/80     F45-49:4/13    61.4% 15/ 40 
 129.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F     25:46  8:18 31/80     F55-59:2/3     67.2% 7/ 40  
 130.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      67 M     25:53  8:20 99/134    M65-69:3/5     65.8% 26/ 75 
 131.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      58 M     25:55  8:20 100/134   M55-59:11/14   60.0% 43/ 75 
 132.Samuel Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      8  M     25:56  8:21 101/134   M 1-11:2/5     64.1% N/A    
 133.Linda Thruston       Doylestown,PA      63 F     25:58  8:21 32/80     F60-64:1/2     72.7% 2/ 40  
 134.Dave Werner          Doylestown,PA      38 M     26:06  8:24 102/134   M35-39:10/16   50.9% N/A    
 135.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      40 F     26:08  8:25 33/80     F40-44:8/13    57.8% 21/ 40 
 136.Staci Freer          New Hope,PA        24 F     26:23  8:29 34/80     F20-24:5/7     54.6% N/A    
 137.Rich Bevilacqua      Jamison,PA         48 M     26:25  8:30 103/134   M45-49:12/16   54.2% 61/ 75 
 138.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F     26:29  8:31 35/80     F50-54:2/8     64.7% 11/ 40 
 139.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      48 F     26:31  8:32 36/80     F45-49:5/13    61.0% 17/ 40 
 140.Tammy Babinchak      Chalfont,PA        28 F     26:38  8:34 37/80     F25-29:2/3     54.0% N/A    
 141.Chris Allen          Doylestown,PA      47 M     26:40  8:35 104/134   M45-49:13/16   53.2% 63/ 75 
 142.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      57 M     26:51  8:39 105/134   M55-59:12/14   57.4% 52/ 75 
 143.Todd Soisson         Lansdale,PA        36 M     27:01  8:42 106/134   M35-39:11/16   48.5% N/A    
 144.Joe Karensky         Chalfont,PA        40 M     27:04  8:43 107/134   M40-44:18/19   49.8% 66/ 75 
 145.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 52 F     27:15  8:46 38/80     F50-54:3/8     61.6% 14/ 40 
 146.Carl Jamison         Philadelphia,PA    27 M     27:21  8:48 108/134   M25-29:7/7     47.4% N/A    
 147.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     69 M     27:24  8:49 109/134   M65-69:4/5     63.5% 33/ 75 
 148.Gary Smarsh          Doylestown,PA      49 M     27:31  8:51 110/134   M45-49:14/16   52.4% 65/ 75 
 149.Sandra Weber         Norton,MA          36 F     27:38  8:54 39/80     F35-39:5/12    53.0% N/A    
 150.Mark Lesser Jr       Huntingdon Vall,PA 12 M     27:45  8:56 111/134   M12-14:3/4     51.9% N/A    
 151.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      46 F     27:47  8:57 40/80     F45-49:6/13    57.2% 22/ 40 
 152.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F     27:47  8:57 41/80     F45-49:7/13    58.8% 20/ 40 
 153.Dave Junod           Jamison,PA         41 M     27:56  8:59 112/134   M40-44:19/19   48.6% 70/ 75 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Lisa Sharp           Chalfont,PA        47 F     28:07  9:03 42/80     F45-49:8/13    57.1% 23/ 40 
 155.Donna Rosenbaum      Hatboro,PA         43 F     28:10  9:04 43/80     F40-44:9/13    55.0% 31/ 40 
 156.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      60 M     28:22  9:08 113/134   M60-64:4/5     55.8% 57/ 75 
 157.Kelly Huang          New Hope,PA        35 M     28:33  9:11 114/134   M35-39:12/16   45.6% N/A    
 158.Kathleen Peiffer     Doylestown,PA      49 F     28:39  9:13 44/80     F45-49:9/13    57.0% 24/ 40 
 159.Joan Jones           Blackwood,NJ       40 F U   28:41  9:14 45/80     F40-44:10/13   52.7% 33/ 40 
 160.Gretchen Deithorn    Doylestown,PA      30 F     28:47  9:16 46/80     F30-34:3/10    50.0% N/A    
 161.Marie Mccrone        Warrington,PA      46 F     28:48  9:16 47/80     F45-49:10/13   55.2% 29/ 40 
 162.Sandra Eberwein      Wycombe,PA         47 F     28:52  9:17 48/80     F45-49:11/13   55.6% 27/ 40 
 163.Marc Troyanosky      Warrington,PA      9  M     28:53  9:18 115/134   M 1-11:3/5     54.9% N/A    
 164.Dawn Hiltner         Langhorne,PA       39 F     28:54  9:18 49/80     F35-39:6/12    51.9% N/A    
 165.Julia Kennedy        Furlong,PA         49 F     28:55  9:18 50/80     F45-49:12/13   56.5% 26/ 40 
 166.Raina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      24 F     29:02  9:21 51/80     F20-24:6/7     49.6% N/A    
 167.Jana Flashing        New Hope,PA        32 F     29:03  9:21 52/80     F30-34:4/10    49.6% N/A    
 168.Mary Dunn            Pineville,PA       50 F     29:07  9:22 53/80     F50-54:4/8     56.6% 25/ 40 
 169.Brandy Leamer        East Greenville,PA 32 F     29:16  9:25 54/80     F30-34:5/10    49.2% N/A    
 170.Jeffrey Shauger      Quakertown,PA      35 M     29:16  9:25 116/134   M35-39:13/16   44.5% N/A    
 171.Matt Inverso         Warrington,PA      12 M     29:32  9:30 117/134   M12-14:4/4     48.7% N/A    
 172.Robert Weber         Chalfont,PA        49 M     29:38  9:32 118/134   M45-49:15/16   48.7% 69/ 75 
 173.Karen Wusinich       King Of Prussia,PA 27 F     29:42  9:34 55/80     F25-29:3/3     48.5% N/A    
 174.Colette Ranucci      Doylestown,PA      35 F     29:43  9:34 56/80     F35-39:7/12    48.9% N/A    
 175.Jon Freer            New Hope,PA        36 M     29:44  9:34 119/134   M35-39:14/16   44.1% N/A    
 176.Kimmy Hayes          Chalfont,PA        13 F     30:02  9:40 57/80     F12-14:6/6     51.3% N/A    
 177.Nicole Drahovsky     Willow Grove,PA    31 F     30:20  9:46 58/80     F30-34:6/10    47.5% N/A    
 178.Andrew Moore         Warminster,PA      53 M     30:23  9:47 120/134   M50-54:11/11   49.0% 68/ 75 
 179.Frances Baker        Warrington,PA      52 F     30:25  9:47 59/80     F50-54:5/8     55.2% 28/ 40 
 180.Patti Hessler        Warrington,PA      38 F     30:39  9:52 60/80     F35-39:8/12    48.5% N/A    
 181.Robert Hessler       Warrington,PA      39 M     30:40  9:52 121/134   M35-39:15/16   43.6% N/A    
 182.Patricia Willis      Doylestown,PA      33 F     30:44  9:53 61/80     F30-34:7/10    46.8% N/A    
 183.Sonia Sullivan       New Hope,PA        38 F     30:53  9:56 62/80     F35-39:9/12    48.2% N/A    
 184.Therese Carter       Chalfont,PA        43 F     30:55  9:57 63/80     F40-44:11/13   50.1% 34/ 40 
 185.Marvin Stevenson     Rochester Hills,MI 70 M     30:56  9:57 122/134   M70-89:2/5     56.9% 54/ 75 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Barbara L Mcintyre   Doylestown,PA      54 F     31:05 10:00 64/80     F50-54:6/8     55.1% 30/ 40 
 187.Rich Kochanski       Warrington,PA      57 M     31:13 10:03 123/134   M55-59:13/14   49.4% 67/ 75 
 188.Bernard Willis       Doylestown,PA      35 M     31:22 10:06 124/134   M35-39:16/16   41.5% N/A    
 189.Elmer Richardson     Arlington Heigh,IL 72 M     31:53 10:16 125/134   M70-89:3/5     56.7% 55/ 75 
 190.Jenny Danzis         Doylestown,PA      34 F     32:06 10:20 65/80     F30-34:8/10    44.9% N/A    
 191.Patrick Kidwell      Philadelphia,PA    24 M     32:07 10:20 126/134   M20-24:6/6     40.4% N/A    
 192.Corinne Bennett      Doylestown,PA      34 F     32:09 10:21 66/80     F30-34:9/10    44.8% N/A    
 193.Janet Powidzki       North Wales,PA     34 F     32:41 10:31 67/80     F30-34:10/10   44.1% N/A    
 194.Jacqueline Ditore    Hatboro,PA         39 F     32:49 10:34 68/80     F35-39:10/12   45.7% N/A    
 195.Janet Waugh          Philadelphia,PA    41 F     32:52 10:35 69/80     F40-44:12/13   46.4% 37/ 40 
 196.Brian Ely            Doylestown,PA      46 M U   32:54 10:35 127/134   M45-49:16/16   42.8% 73/ 75 
 197.Keith Soester        Roslyn,PA          56 M     33:10 10:40 128/134   M55-59:14/14   46.1% 72/ 75 
 198.Marcie Boettger      Doylestown,PA      39 F     33:32 10:48 70/80     F35-39:11/12   44.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Melissa Halter       Doylestown,PA      47 F     34:57 11:15 71/80     F45-49:13/13   45.9% 38/ 40 
 200.Katey Schaffer       Doylestown,PA      23 F     34:59 11:16 72/80     F20-24:7/7     41.1% N/A    
 201.Rosemary Loring      Doylestown,PA      54 F     35:11 11:19 73/80     F50-54:7/8     48.7% 35/ 40 
 202.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    52 F     35:43 11:30 74/80     F50-54:8/8     47.0% 36/ 40 
 203.Sandy Ives           Doylestown,PA      64 F     35:43 11:30 75/80     F60-64:2/2     53.5% 32/ 40 
 204.Sanford Oppenheimer  Langhorne,PA       79 M     36:00 11:35 129/134   M70-89:4/5     55.5% 58/ 75 
 205.Ben Severn           Doylestown,PA      8  M     36:25 11:43 130/134   M 1-11:4/5     45.6% N/A    
 206.Mary Severn          Doylestown,PA      38 F     36:28 11:44 76/80     F35-39:12/12   40.8% N/A    
 207.A Richard Polis      Warrington,PA      68 M     36:35 11:46 131/134   M65-69:5/5     47.1% 71/ 75 
 208.Sharon Roche         Warrington,PA      44 F     36:38 11:47 77/80     F40-44:13/13   42.7% 39/ 40 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 209.Mary Oppenheimer     Langhorne,PA       77 F     37:42 12:08 78/80     F70-89:1/1     61.3% 16/ 40 
 210.Adam Inverso         Warrington,PA      11 M     38:47 12:29 132/134   M 1-11:5/5     38.1% N/A    
 211.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      63 M     39:11 12:37 133/134   M60-64:5/5     41.6% 74/ 75 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Lizza Buckley        Doylestown,PA      55 F     44:47 14:25 79/80     F55-59:3/3     38.6% 40/ 40 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 213.Bill Mcmurtrie       Lansdale,PA        75 M     49:49 16:02 134/134   M70-89:5/5     37.7% 75/ 75 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 214.Courtney Temple      Chalfont,PA        19 F     52:20 16:51 80/80     F15-19:1/1     27.6% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           57:00 18:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           57:05 18:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      36 M          1274    16:10   5:12
   2.Larry Levy           Reading,PA         39 M          1299    16:38   5:21
   3.Johan Anestad        Quakertown,PA      34 M          1240    16:51   5:25
   4.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M          1277    16:51   5:25
   5.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M      P    227    17:03   5:29
   6.James Doak           Kintnersville,PA   19 M      P   1195    17:10   5:32
   7.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M      P   1150    17:12   5:32
   8.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         31 M          1261    17:30   5:38
   9.Tim Zwall            Ivyland,PA         35 M      P   1236    17:42   5:42
  10.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         32 M      P   1249    17:44   5:42
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F          1287    18:54   6:05
   2.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         40 F      P    242    20:14   6:31
   3.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F          1276    20:53   6:43
   4.Lisa Wilson          Wycombe,PA         39 F          1298    20:56   6:44
   5.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F          1247    20:57   6:45
   6.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F          1219    21:22   6:53
   7.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F      P   1199    21:30   6:55
   8.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      35 F          1241    21:39   6:58
   9.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F      P   1138    21:47   7:01
  10.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F      P    253    22:17   7:10
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M      P    227    17:03   5:29
   2.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M      P   1142    17:56   5:46
   3.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M      P    256    18:15   5:52
   4.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M          1269    18:28   5:57
   5.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M        U 1244    18:32   5:58
   6.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M      P    232    18:40   6:00
   7.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M          1294    18:51   6:04
   8.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M      P   1207    18:54   6:05
   9.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         49 M          1222    19:51   6:23
  10.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M      P    201    19:54   6:24
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         40 F      P    242    20:14   6:31
   2.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F      P    253    22:17   7:10
   3.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F        U 1282    22:49   7:21
   4.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F      P   1271    23:26   7:33
   5.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         40 F          1255    23:42   7:38
   6.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F      P   1194    24:01   7:44
   7.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      47 F      P   1272    24:01   7:44
   8.Ann Krisher          Quakertown,PA      43 F      P   1188    24:05   7:45
   9.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         46 F          1317    24:22   7:51
  10.Theresa Sheehan      Doylestown,PA      42 F      P    228    25:20   8:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Alexander Izewski    Doylestown,PA      11 M    85 P   1151    23:18   7:30
   2.Samuel Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      8  M   132     1231    25:56   8:21
   3.Marc Troyanosky      Warrington,PA      9  M   163     1284    28:53   9:18
   4.Ben Severn           Doylestown,PA      8  M   205     1243    36:25  11:43
   5.Adam Inverso         Warrington,PA      11 M   210     1291    38:47  12:29

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F    65 P   1138    21:47   7:01

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Michael Thein        Warrington,PA      14 M    25 P   1205    19:34   6:18
   2.Bram Wilusz          Southampton,PA     13 M    66 P   1139    21:51   7:02
   3.Mark Lesser Jr       Huntingdon Vall,PA 12 M   150     1311    27:45   8:56
   4.Matt Inverso         Warrington,PA      12 M   171     1290    29:32   9:30

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F    21     1287    18:54   6:05
   2.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F    45     1276    20:53   6:43
   3.Olivia Goldschmidt   Doylestown,PA      13 F   104     1440    24:16   7:49
   4.Katie Kinkead        Furlong,PA         12 F   110     1264    24:46   7:58
   5.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 F   112 P   1200    24:49   7:59
   6.Kimmy Hayes          Chalfont,PA        13 F   176 P    252    30:02   9:40

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.James Doak           Kintnersville,PA   19 M     6 P   1195    17:10   5:32
   2.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M     7 P   1150    17:12   5:32
   3.Royce Scrivano       Holicong,PA        15 M    12     1254    17:54   5:46
   4.Carl Seybolt         Chalfont,PA        15 M    29     1270    19:57   6:25
   5.Patrick Hanerman     Jamison,PA         15 M    32     1280    20:06   6:28
   6.Justin Hunt          Doylestown,PA      17 M    69 P    250    22:15   7:10
   7.Robert Peiffer       Doylestown,PA      19 M    75     1257    22:40   7:18

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Courtney Temple      Chalfont,PA        19 F   214 P   1179    52:20  16:51

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.James Reuther        Warminster,PA      22 M    46     1292    20:55   6:44
   2.Erik Hischmann       Warminster,PA      21 M    49     1283    21:01   6:46
   3.Paul Blackway        Glenside,PA        21 M    76     1293    22:45   7:19
   4.Kevin Downs          Philadelphia,PA    23 M    84     1265    23:14   7:29
   5.Chris Rosenbaum      Huntingdon Vall,PA 24 M   109     1301    24:33   7:54
   6.Patrick Kidwell      Philadelphia,PA    24 M   191 P   1164    32:07  10:20

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F    61 P   1199    21:30   6:55
   2.Jennifer Danner      New Hope,PA        24 F    77 P   1192    22:46   7:20
   3.Liz Metcalf          Quakertown,PA      24 F    91 P   1144    23:38   7:36
   4.Kellie Woolcock      New Britain,PA     24 F   115 P   1212    25:07   8:05
   5.Staci Freer          New Hope,PA        24 F   136 P    246    26:23   8:29
   6.Raina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      24 F   166     1252    29:02   9:21
   7.Katey Schaffer       Doylestown,PA      23 F   200     1260    34:59  11:16

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Donald Foy           Jamison,PA         28 M    15     1267    18:09   5:50
   2.Mark Semanick        Holland,PA         26 M    34     1220    20:20   6:33
   3.Jon Adams            Jenkintown,PA      27 M    35 P    268    20:23   6:34
   4.Gus Zimmerman        Chalfont,PA        29 M    64 P   1180    21:46   7:00
   5.Joe Santomero        Philadelphia,PA    27 M    73     1245    22:24   7:13
   6.Ian Warcola          Warrington,PA      25 M   116 P   1211    25:07   8:05
   7.Carl Jamison         Philadelphia,PA    27 M   146     1266    27:21   8:48

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      25 F    87 P   1197    23:32   7:34
   2.Tammy Babinchak      Chalfont,PA        28 F   140 P   1198    26:38   8:34
   3.Karen Wusinich       King Of Prussia,PA 27 F   173     1302    29:42   9:34

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Johan Anestad        Quakertown,PA      34 M     3     1240    16:51   5:25
   2.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M     4     1277    16:51   5:25
   3.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         31 M     8     1261    17:30   5:38
   4.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         32 M    10 P   1249    17:44   5:42
   5.Ernie Koschineg      North Wales,PA     32 M    11     1306    17:48   5:44
   6.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M    14     1305    17:59   5:47
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M    23 P   1147    19:06   6:09
   8.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M    31     1259    20:00   6:26
   9.Angelo Quattrocchi   Bristol,PA         32 M    41 P    266    20:47   6:41
  10.Scott Smear          Holland,PA         30 M    42     1273    20:48   6:42

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        31 F    74 P   1136    22:28   7:14
   2.Jane Vaccaro         Chalfont,PA        30 F   105 P    261    24:20   7:50
   3.Gretchen Deithorn    Doylestown,PA      30 F   160 P    265    28:47   9:16
   4.Jana Flashing        New Hope,PA        32 F   167 P   1182    29:03   9:21
   5.Brandy Leamer        East Greenville,PA 32 F   169 P   1185    29:16   9:25
   6.Nicole Drahovsky     Willow Grove,PA    31 F   177 P   1171    30:20   9:46
   7.Patricia Willis      Doylestown,PA      33 F   182 P    223    30:44   9:53
   8.Jenny Danzis         Doylestown,PA      34 F   190     1289    32:06  10:20
   9.Corinne Bennett      Doylestown,PA      34 F   192 P   1177    32:09  10:21
  10.Janet Powidzki       North Wales,PA     34 F   193 P   1172    32:41  10:31

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      36 M     1     1274    16:10   5:12
   2.Larry Levy           Reading,PA         39 M     2     1299    16:38   5:21
   3.Tim Zwall            Ivyland,PA         35 M     9 P   1236    17:42   5:42
   4.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          37 M    24 P    218    19:26   6:15
   5.Scott Tutton         Aldan,PA           38 M    27 P   1162    19:54   6:24
   6.Steve Konnovitch     Bristol,PA         37 M    39 P   1228    20:43   6:40
   7.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        36 M    51 P    269    21:07   6:48
   8.Noel Weiss           Doylestown,PA      38 M    57 P    216    21:19   6:52
   9.Robert Schmauk       Furlong,PA         39 M    82 P    220    23:09   7:27
  10.Dave Werner          Doylestown,PA      38 M   134     1307    26:06   8:24

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Lisa Wilson          Wycombe,PA         39 F    47     1298    20:56   6:44
   2.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F    48     1247    20:57   6:45
   3.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F    59     1219    21:22   6:53
   4.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      35 F    62     1241    21:39   6:58
   5.Sandra Weber         Norton,MA          36 F   149 P   1159    27:38   8:54
   6.Dawn Hiltner         Langhorne,PA       39 F   164 P   1178    28:54   9:18
   7.Colette Ranucci      Doylestown,PA      35 F   174 P    222    29:43   9:34
   8.Patti Hessler        Warrington,PA      38 F   180     1315    30:39   9:52
   9.Sonia Sullivan       New Hope,PA        38 F   183 P   1183    30:53   9:56
  10.Jacqueline Ditore    Hatboro,PA         39 F   194 P   1148    32:49  10:34

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M     5 P    227    17:03   5:29
   2.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M    16 P    256    18:15   5:52
   3.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M    17     1269    18:28   5:57
   4.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M    19 P    232    18:40   6:00
   5.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M    20     1294    18:51   6:04
   6.Jeff Nordenholt      Richboro,PA        41 M    36     1314    20:32   6:37
   7.Jim Roche            Warrington,PA      43 M    53 P    237    21:10   6:49
   8.Steve Ehring         Doylestown,PA      41 M    63     1226    21:40   6:58
   9.Paul Petrilla        Horsham,PA         41 M    67 P   1137    21:56   7:04
  10.Vincent Izzo         Jamison,PA         40 M    78     1286    22:47   7:20

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         40 F    33 P    242    20:14   6:31
   2.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F    79   U 1282    22:49   7:21
   3.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F    86 P   1271    23:26   7:33
   4.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         40 F    93     1255    23:42   7:38
   5.Ann Krisher          Quakertown,PA      43 F   101 P   1188    24:05   7:45
   6.Theresa Sheehan      Doylestown,PA      42 F   120 P    228    25:20   8:09
   7.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      40 F   124     1308    25:32   8:13
   8.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      40 F   135 P    264    26:08   8:25
   9.Donna Rosenbaum      Hatboro,PA         43 F   155 P   1166    28:10   9:04
  10.Joan Jones           Blackwood,NJ       40 F   159   U 1278    28:41   9:14

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M    13 P   1142    17:56   5:46
   2.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         49 M    26     1222    19:51   6:23
   3.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      45 M    44 P    249    20:53   6:43
   4.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      48 M    50 P   1146    21:04   6:47
   5.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 48 M    68 P   1210    21:58   7:04
   6.Robert Stivale       Lambertville,NJ    45 M    72     1275    22:24   7:13
   7.Robert Weckerly      Doylestown,PA      46 M    80 P    231    22:52   7:22
   8.Mark Lesser Sr       Huntingdon Vall,PA 47 M    92     1310    23:40   7:37
   9.Michael Hopkins      Chalfont,PA        48 M   108 P    258    24:30   7:53
  10.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      48 M   118 P    262    25:14   8:07

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F    70 P    253    22:17   7:10
   2.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      47 F   100 P   1272    24:01   7:44
   3.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         46 F   106     1317    24:22   7:51
   4.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      45 F   128 P   1149    25:40   8:16
   5.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      48 F   139     1235    26:31   8:32
   6.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      46 F   151 P   1145    27:47   8:57
   7.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F   152 P   1174    27:47   8:57
   8.Lisa Sharp           Chalfont,PA        47 F   154     1256    28:07   9:03
   9.Kathleen Peiffer     Doylestown,PA      49 F   158 P    212    28:39   9:13
  10.Marie Mccrone        Warrington,PA      46 F   161     1285    28:48   9:16

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M    18   U 1244    18:32   5:58
   2.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M    28 P    201    19:54   6:24
   3.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         54 M    40 P U 1234    20:44   6:40
   4.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      54 M    52     1238    21:09   6:48
   5.David Mcgalliard     Warrington,PA      50 M    58     1218    21:20   6:52
   6.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      51 M    60 P   1213    21:29   6:55
   7.Bruce Beans          Warrington,PA      52 M    94     1297    23:43   7:38
   8.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   50 M   102 P   1175    24:07   7:46
   9.Al Warcola           Warrington,PA      53 M   125     1296    25:35   8:14
  10.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         51 M   127   U 1233    25:39   8:15

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F    99 P   1194    24:01   7:44
   2.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F   138     1318    26:29   8:31
   3.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 52 F   145 P   1209    27:15   8:46
   4.Mary Dunn            Pineville,PA       50 F   168 P    215    29:07   9:22
   5.Frances Baker        Warrington,PA      52 F   179 P   1216    30:25   9:47
   6.Barbara L Mcintyre   Doylestown,PA      54 F   186     1262    31:05  10:00
   7.Rosemary Loring      Doylestown,PA      54 F   201 P   1187    35:11  11:19
   8.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    52 F   202 P   1196    35:43  11:30

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M    30 P    224    19:58   6:26
   2.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      57 M    38     1227    20:35   6:37
   3.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M    43 P    207    20:51   6:43
   4.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      55 M    56 P   1193    21:17   6:51
   5.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      55 M    90 P    244    23:37   7:36
   6.Joseph Santomero Sr  Philadelphia,PA    59 M    98     1237    23:55   7:42
   7.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      55 M   103 P   1152    24:10   7:47
   8.Steve Hall           Warminster,PA      58 M   107     1263    24:24   7:51
   9.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    58 M   117 P   1160    25:09   8:06
  10.Alan Non             Doylestown,PA      56 M   126 P    240    25:38   8:15

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F   122 P   1208    25:28   8:12
   2.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F   129     1258    25:46   8:18
   3.Lizza Buckley        Doylestown,PA      55 F   212 P   1203    44:47  14:25

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M    22 P   1207    18:54   6:05
   2.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M    37     1230    20:33   6:37
   3.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      64 M   121     1304    25:27   8:11
   4.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      60 M   156 P    233    28:22   9:08
   5.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      63 M   211 P    208    39:11  12:37

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Linda Thruston       Doylestown,PA      63 F   133     1303    25:58   8:21
   2.Sandy Ives           Doylestown,PA      64 F   203     1312    35:43  11:30

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Warren Taylor        Teleford,PA        65 M    54     1232    21:15   6:50
   2.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         67 M    88 P   1201    23:35   7:35
   3.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      67 M   130 P    210    25:53   8:20
   4.Bert Cass            Saylorsburg,PA     69 M   147     1229    27:24   8:49
   5.A Richard Polis      Warrington,PA      68 M   207     1268    36:35  11:46

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        70 M   113 P    203    24:55   8:01
   2.Marvin Stevenson     Rochester Hills,MI 70 M   185     1246    30:56   9:57
   3.Elmer Richardson     Arlington Heigh,IL 72 M   189 P   1155    31:53  10:16
   4.Sanford Oppenheimer  Langhorne,PA       79 M   204 P   1167    36:00  11:35
   5.Bill Mcmurtrie       Lansdale,PA        75 M   213     1221    49:49  16:02

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Mary Oppenheimer     Langhorne,PA       77 F   209 P   1168    37:42  12:08

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

THE FITNESS CENTER 5K              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THE FITNESS CENTER 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M        18:54   6:05  84.6%
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M   U    18:32   5:58  80.4%
   3.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M        17:03   5:29  79.1%
   4.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M        20:33   6:37  78.6%
   5.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M        17:56   5:46  78.5%
   6.Warren Taylor        Teleford,PA        65 M        21:15   6:50  78.4%
   7.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M        19:58   6:26  75.9%
   8.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M        18:15   5:52  75.5%
   9.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      57 M        20:35   6:37  74.9%
  10.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M        20:51   6:43  74.6%
  11.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M        18:28   5:57  74.6%
  12.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M        19:54   6:24  74.2%
  13.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M        18:40   6:00  73.3%
  14.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         49 M        19:51   6:23  72.6%
  15.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         54 M   U    20:44   6:40  72.4%
  16.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         67 M        23:35   7:35  72.2%
  17.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M        18:51   6:04  72.1%
  18.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      55 M        21:17   6:51  71.2%
  19.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      54 M        21:09   6:48  71.0%
  20.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        70 M        24:55   8:01  70.7%
  21.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      51 M        21:29   6:55  68.2%
  22.David Mcgalliard     Warrington,PA      50 M        21:20   6:52  68.1%
  23.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      48 M        21:04   6:47  67.9%
  24.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      45 M        20:53   6:43  67.0%
  25.Jeff Nordenholt      Richboro,PA        41 M        20:32   6:37  66.1%
  26.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      67 M        25:53   8:20  65.8%
  27.Joseph Santomero Sr  Philadelphia,PA    59 M        23:55   7:42  65.6%
  28.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 48 M        21:58   7:04  65.1%
  29.Jim Roche            Warrington,PA      43 M        21:10   6:49  65.1%
  30.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      64 M        25:27   8:11  64.8%
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         40 F        20:14   6:31  74.7%
   2.Linda Thruston       Doylestown,PA      63 F        25:58   8:21  72.7%
   3.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F        25:28   8:12  70.9%
   4.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F        22:17   7:10  70.7%
   5.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F        24:01   7:44  68.7%
   6.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F   U    22:49   7:21  67.4%
   7.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F        25:46   8:18  67.2%
   8.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      47 F        24:01   7:44  66.8%
   9.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F        23:26   7:33  66.1%
  10.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         46 F        24:22   7:51  65.3%
  11.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F        26:29   8:31  64.7%
  12.Ann Krisher          Quakertown,PA      43 F        24:05   7:45  64.4%
  13.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         40 F        23:42   7:38  63.8%
  14.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 52 F        27:15   8:46  61.6%
  15.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      45 F        25:40   8:16  61.4%
  16.Mary Oppenheimer     Langhorne,PA       77 F        37:42  12:08  61.3%
  17.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      48 F        26:31   8:32  61.0%
  18.Theresa Sheehan      Doylestown,PA      42 F        25:20   8:09  60.7%
  19.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      40 F        25:32   8:13  59.2%
  20.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   49 F        27:47   8:57  58.8%
  21.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      40 F        26:08   8:25  57.8%
  22.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      46 F        27:47   8:57  57.2%
  23.Lisa Sharp           Chalfont,PA        47 F        28:07   9:03  57.1%
  24.Kathleen Peiffer     Doylestown,PA      49 F        28:39   9:13  57.0%
  25.Mary Dunn            Pineville,PA       50 F        29:07   9:22  56.6%
  26.Julia Kennedy        Furlong,PA         49 F        28:55   9:18  56.5%
  27.Sandra Eberwein      Wycombe,PA         47 F        28:52   9:17  55.6%
  28.Frances Baker        Warrington,PA      52 F        30:25   9:47  55.2%
  29.Marie Mccrone        Warrington,PA      46 F        28:48   9:16  55.2%
  30.Barbara L Mcintyre   Doylestown,PA      54 F        31:05  10:00  55.1%
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      61 M        18:54   6:05  84.6%
   2.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      36 M        16:10   5:12  81.2%
   3.Larry Levy           Reading,PA         39 M        16:38   5:21  80.5%
   4.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M   U    18:32   5:58  80.4%
   5.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      40 M        17:03   5:29  79.1%
   6.Joshua Izewski       Doylestown,PA      15 M        17:12   5:32  79.1%
   7.Louis Coppens        Warminster,PA      62 M        20:33   6:37  78.6%
   8.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      46 M        17:56   5:46  78.5%
   9.Warren Taylor        Teleford,PA        65 M        21:15   6:50  78.4%
  10.Johan Anestad        Quakertown,PA      34 M        16:51   5:25  77.0%
  11.Joshua Finger        Lansdale,PA        32 M        16:51   5:25  77.0%
  12.James Doak           Kintnersville,PA   19 M        17:10   5:32  76.2%
  13.Royce Scrivano       Holicong,PA        15 M        17:54   5:46  76.0%
  14.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        55 M        19:58   6:26  75.9%
  15.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      43 M        18:15   5:52  75.5%
  16.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      57 M        20:35   6:37  74.9%
  17.Carlton Seybolt      New Britain,PA     43 M        18:28   5:57  74.6%
  18.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     58 M        20:51   6:43  74.6%
  19.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        52 M        19:54   6:24  74.2%
  20.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         31 M        17:30   5:38  74.1%
  21.Tim Zwall            Ivyland,PA         35 M        17:42   5:42  73.6%
  22.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  42 M        18:40   6:00  73.3%
  23.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         32 M        17:44   5:42  73.2%
  24.Ernie Koschineg      North Wales,PA     32 M        17:48   5:44  72.9%
  25.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         49 M        19:51   6:23  72.6%
  26.Thomas Brown         Jamison,PA         54 M   U    20:44   6:40  72.4%
  27.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         67 M        23:35   7:35  72.2%
  28.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M        17:59   5:47  72.1%
  29.Tod Henjes           Doylestown,PA      41 M        18:51   6:04  72.1%
  30.Donald Foy           Jamison,PA         28 M        18:09   5:50  71.5%
THE FITNESS CENTER 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         14 F        18:54   6:05  80.1%
   2.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         40 F        20:14   6:31  74.7%
   3.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F        21:47   7:01  74.6%
   4.Vicky Gocht          Dresher,PA         13 F        20:53   6:43  73.9%
   5.Linda Thruston       Doylestown,PA      63 F        25:58   8:21  72.7%
   6.Lisa Wilson          Wycombe,PA         39 F        20:56   6:44  71.6%
   7.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      59 F        25:28   8:12  70.9%
   8.Catherine Thompson   Jamison,PA         45 F        22:17   7:10  70.7%
   9.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          36 F        20:57   6:45  69.9%
  10.Anabelle Matos       Hatfield,PA        37 F        21:22   6:53  69.1%
  11.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      50 F        24:01   7:44  68.7%
  12.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    42 F   U    22:49   7:21  67.4%
  13.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        55 F        25:46   8:18  67.2%
  14.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      35 F        21:39   6:58  67.1%
  15.Ann Naragon          Doylestown,PA      24 F        21:30   6:55  67.0%
  16.Susan Pajer          Doylestown,PA      47 F        24:01   7:44  66.8%
  17.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     43 F        23:26   7:33  66.1%
  18.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         46 F        24:22   7:51  65.3%
  19.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F        26:29   8:31  64.7%
  20.Ann Krisher          Quakertown,PA      43 F        24:05   7:45  64.4%
  21.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        31 F        22:28   7:14  64.1%
  22.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         40 F        23:42   7:38  63.8%
  23.Katie Kinkead        Furlong,PA         12 F        24:46   7:58  63.7%
  24.Olivia Goldschmidt   Doylestown,PA      13 F        24:16   7:49  63.6%
  25.Jennifer Danner      New Hope,PA        24 F        22:46   7:20  63.2%
  26.Nicole Izewski       Doylestown,PA      13 F        24:49   7:59  62.1%
  27.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 52 F        27:15   8:46  61.6%
  28.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      45 F        25:40   8:16  61.4%
  29.Mary Oppenheimer     Langhorne,PA       77 F        37:42  12:08  61.3%
  30.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      25 F        23:32   7:34  61.2%