EARTH DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-16-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     31 M U   17:14  5:33 1/67      M30-34:1/12    75.3% N/A    
   2.Mohammed Savich      North Bergen,NJ    36 M U   17:30  5:38 2/67      M35-39:1/7     74.9% N/A    
   3.Craig Beall          Denville,NJ        20 M     17:43  5:42 3/67      M20-24:1/2     73.2% N/A    
   4.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   22 M     18:15  5:52 4/67      M20-24:2/2     71.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Ej O'malley          Roselle Park,NJ    30 M     19:28  6:16 5/67      M30-34:2/12    66.6% N/A    
   6.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M U   20:11  6:30 6/67      M50-54:1/7     74.4% 2/ 34  
   7.Danny Kelly          Staten Island,NY   45 M     20:15  6:31 7/67      M45-49:1/9     69.1% 5/ 34  
   8.Patty Andersen-parra Weehawken,NJ       37 F     20:23  6:34 1/49      F35-39:1/6     72.4% N/A    
   9.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         42 M     20:24  6:34 8/67      M40-44:1/8     67.0% 8/ 34  
  10.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M U   20:25  6:34 9/67      M40-44:2/8     67.5% 7/ 34  
  11.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M     20:30  6:36 10/67     M55-59:1/3     75.2% 1/ 34  
  12.Brian Lagrua         Ledgewood,NJ       40 M     20:39  6:39 11/67     M40-44:3/8     65.3% 13/ 34 
  13.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M U   20:43  6:40 12/67     M40-44:4/8     65.6% 11/ 34 
  14.Thomas Mahoney       Hoboken,NJ         30 M     21:06  6:47 13/67     M30-34:3/12    61.5% N/A    
  15.Michael Delano Iii   Hoboken,NJ         42 M     21:08  6:48 14/67     M40-44:5/8     64.8% 14/ 34 
  16.Hortencia Aliaga     Garfield,NJ        32 F     21:17  6:51 2/49      F30-34:1/6     67.6% N/A    
  17.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M     21:33  6:56 15/67     M55-59:2/3     70.3% 4/ 34  
  18.Sean Hinkle          Harrison,NJ        18 M     21:35  6:57 16/67     M15-19:1/1     60.9% N/A    
  19.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     45 M     21:39  6:58 17/67     M45-49:2/9     64.6% 15/ 34 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         49 M     21:51  7:02 18/67     M45-49:3/9     66.0% 9/ 34  
  21.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   30 M     21:55  7:03 19/67     M30-34:4/12    59.2% N/A    
  22.John Micha Landis    Jersey City,NJ     36 M     21:57  7:04 20/67     M35-39:2/7     59.7% N/A    
  23.David Winberley      Nashville,TN       29 M     22:10  7:08 21/67     M25-29:1/7     58.5% N/A    
  24.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   22:16  7:10 3/49      F40-44:1/6     70.2% 1/ 18  
  25.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   22 F     22:28  7:14 4/49      F20-24:1/9     64.1% N/A    
  26.Terrance Mc Gee      Bayonne,NJ         49 M     22:36  7:16 22/67     M45-49:4/9     63.8% 16/ 34 
  27.Timothy Kelly        Hoboken,NJ         13 M     22:47  7:20 23/67     M 1-14:1/3     61.8% N/A    
  28.Sue Sokolowski       Bayonne,NJ         21 F     22:48  7:20 5/49      F20-24:2/9     63.1% N/A    
  29.William Cosgrove     Callaway,MD        28 M     22:56  7:23 24/67     M25-29:2/7     56.6% N/A    
  30.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M U   23:00  7:24 25/67     M65-69:1/2     74.1% 3/ 34  
  31.Mukund Belliappa     Hoboken,NJ         40 M     23:04  7:25 26/67     M40-44:6/8     58.5% 20/ 34 
  32.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F U   23:07  7:26 6/49      F35-39:2/6     63.3% N/A    
  33.Dave Brown           North Brunswick,NJ 37 M U   23:35  7:35 27/67     M35-39:3/7     56.0% N/A    
  34.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M     23:46  7:39 28/67     M50-54:2/7     63.2% 17/ 34 
  35.Natalie Bosserman    Fairlawn,NJ        22 F     23:47  7:39 7/49      F20-24:3/9     60.5% N/A    
  36.Nick Willemse        North Bergen,NJ    30 M     24:05  7:45 29/67     M30-34:5/12    53.9% N/A    
  37.Geoff Ford           Jersey City,NJ     28 M     24:10  7:47 30/67     M25-29:3/7     53.7% N/A    
  38.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          20 F     24:15  7:48 8/49      F20-24:4/9     59.4% N/A    
  39.Melissa Wilbeck      Bayonne,NJ         25 F     24:16  7:49 9/49      F25-29:1/8     59.3% N/A    
  40.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         57 M U   24:44  7:58 31/67     M55-59:3/3     62.3% 18/ 34 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    63 M     24:57  8:02 32/67     M60-64:1/2     65.4% 12/ 34 
  42.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      52 M     25:04  8:04 33/67     M50-54:3/7     58.9% 19/ 34 
  43.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   48 M     25:11  8:06 34/67     M45-49:5/9     56.8% 22/ 34 
  44.David Staploy        Jersey City,NJ     35 M     25:13  8:07 35/67     M35-39:4/7     51.6% N/A    
  45.Justen Nies          Hoboken,NJ         29 M     25:34  8:14 36/67     M25-29:4/7     50.7% N/A    
  46.Darren Mischel       Secaucus,NJ        30 M     25:42  8:16 37/67     M30-34:6/12    50.5% N/A    
  47.John Koplh           Bayonne,NJ         70 M     25:44  8:17 38/67     M70-89:1/3     68.5% 6/ 34  
  48.Al Cifelli           Kearny,NJ          54 M     25:48  8:18 39/67     M50-54:4/7     58.2% 21/ 34 
  49.Sal Vega             Wny,NJ             48 M     25:49  8:19 40/67     M45-49:6/9     55.4% 23/ 34 
  50.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F     25:55  8:20 10/49     F50-54:1/1     64.2% 3/ 18  
  51.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         55 F     26:14  8:27 11/49     F55-59:1/4     65.9% 2/ 18  
  52.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M U   26:24  8:30 41/67     M25-29:5/7     49.1% N/A    
  53.Margie Pritchard     Hoboken,NJ         42 F     26:33  8:33 12/49     F40-44:2/6     57.9% 4/ 18  
  54.Jeff Martin          Kearny,NJ          31 M     26:39  8:35 42/67     M30-34:7/12    48.7% N/A    
  55.Jim Mc Coy           Staten Island,NY   70 M     26:43  8:36 43/67     M70-89:2/3     66.0% 10/ 34 
  56.Jamie Schloff        Hoboken,NJ         24 F     26:49  8:38 13/49     F20-24:5/9     53.7% N/A    
  57.Adam Ockman          Hoboken,NJ         25 M     27:16  8:47 44/67     M25-29:6/7     47.6% N/A    
  58.Denise Lencewicz     Kinnelon,NJ        32 F     27:24  8:49 14/49     F30-34:2/6     52.5% N/A    
  59.Walter Lezynski      Jersey City,NJ     45 M     27:31  8:51 45/67     M45-49:7/9     50.8% 27/ 34 
  60.Michael Calogera     Woodstown,NJ       32 M     27:49  8:57 46/67     M30-34:8/12    46.6% N/A    
  61.Jennifer Mc Donnell  Upper Montclair,NJ 28 F     27:56  8:59 15/49     F25-29:2/8     51.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Anne Dorobis         New York,NY        40 F     28:05  9:02 16/49     F40-44:3/6     53.8% 8/ 18  
  63.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     46 F U   28:06  9:03 17/49     F45-49:1/4     56.6% 6/ 18  
  64.Eleonora Luongo      Jersey City,NJ     28 F     28:08  9:03 18/49     F25-29:3/8     51.2% N/A    
  65.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 F     28:14  9:05 19/49     F40-44:4/6     53.5% 9/ 18  
  66.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M     28:23  9:08 47/67     M45-49:8/9     50.4% 28/ 34 
  67.Theresa Delano       Hoboken,NJ         37 F     28:26  9:09 20/49     F35-39:3/6     51.9% N/A    
  68.Ken Chu              Florham Park,NJ    53 M     28:38  9:13 48/67     M50-54:5/7     52.0% 24/ 34 
  69.Robert Dorobis       Middletown,NJ      52 M     28:46  9:16 49/67     M50-54:6/7     51.3% 25/ 34 
  70.Dorothy Zalewski     Jersey City,NJ     37 F     28:52  9:17 21/49     F35-39:4/6     51.1% N/A    
  71.Michael Rodgers      Bayonne,NJ         14 M     29:00  9:20 50/67     M 1-14:2/3     47.6% N/A    
  72.Michael Sheehan      West New York,NJ   30 M     29:05  9:22 51/67     M30-34:9/12    44.6% N/A    
  73.Kristin Russell      Jersey City,NJ     28 F U   29:10  9:23 22/49     F25-29:4/8     49.4% N/A    
  74.Peter Maple          Jersey City,NJ     38 M     29:15  9:25 52/67     M35-39:5/7     45.4% N/A    
  75.Nicole Puja          Bayonne,NJ         13 F     29:45  9:35 23/49     F 1-14:1/2     51.8% N/A    
  76.Faisal Alamgir       Jersey City,NJ     32 M     29:46  9:35 53/67     M30-34:10/12   43.6% N/A    
  77.Tom Loucopoles       Hoboken,NJ         28 M     29:48  9:35 54/67     M25-29:7/7     43.5% N/A    
  78.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     51 M U   29:59  9:39 55/67     M50-54:7/7     48.9% 30/ 34 
  79.Kevin O'connell      Jersey City,NJ     46 M     30:17  9:45 56/67     M45-49:9/9     46.5% 31/ 34 
  80.Robert Pryszmont     Cliffside Park,NJ  37 M     30:21  9:46 57/67     M35-39:6/7     43.5% N/A    
  81.Michelle Millington  Hoboken,NJ         32 F     30:25  9:47 24/49     F30-34:3/6     47.3% N/A    
  82.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       58 F     30:59  9:58 25/49     F55-59:2/4     57.6% 5/ 18  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F U   31:20 10:05 26/49     F25-29:5/8     45.9% N/A    
  84.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F     31:21 10:05 27/49     F45-49:2/4     51.2% 10/ 18 
  85.Joerg Schmidt        Hoboken,NJ         34 M U   31:27 10:07 58/67     M30-34:11/12   41.3% N/A    
  86.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F U   31:30 10:08 28/49     F45-49:3/4     50.0% 11/ 18 
  87.Kuedelin Alvarez     West New York,NJ   23 F     32:02 10:19 29/49     F20-24:6/9     44.9% N/A    
  88.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          42 F     32:02 10:19 30/49     F40-44:5/6     48.0% 13/ 18 
  89.Anthony Holzberg     North Bergen,NJ    30 M     32:09 10:21 59/67     M30-34:12/12   40.4% N/A    
  90.Angie Nickell        Dayton,NJ          28 F     32:12 10:22 31/49     F25-29:6/8     44.7% N/A    
  91.John Brophy          Hoboken,NJ         64 M     32:15 10:23 60/67     M60-64:2/2     51.1% 26/ 34 
  92.Abbie Demirbulaki    Rutherford,NJ      30 F     32:26 10:26 32/49     F30-34:4/6     44.4% N/A    
  93.Monica Sheehan       West New York,NJ   32 F     32:47 10:33 33/49     F30-34:5/6     43.9% N/A    
  94.Roxsanne Zygmund     Bayonne,NJ         48 F     33:12 10:41 34/49     F45-49:4/4     48.8% 12/ 18 
  95.Glenn Connuck        Jersey City,NJ     38 M     33:34 10:48 61/67     M35-39:7/7     39.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F U   35:34 11:27 35/49     F65-69:1/2     55.0% 7/ 18  
  97.Celestino Narcis     Jersey City,NJ     65 M U   36:20 11:42 62/67     M65-69:2/2     45.8% 32/ 34 
  98.Katerina Klapetkova  Jersey City,NJ     22 F     36:58 11:54 36/49     F20-24:7/9     38.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      11 M     37:23 12:02 63/67     M 1-14:3/3     39.6% N/A    
 100.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     37:23 12:02 64/67     M40-44:7/8     36.3% 33/ 34 
 101.Melissa Collazo      Jersey City,NJ     25 F     37:40 12:07 37/49     F25-29:7/8     38.2% N/A    
 102.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         74 M     37:47 12:10 65/67     M70-89:3/3     49.1% 29/ 34 
 103.Barbara Smith        Jersey City,NJ     55 F     38:18 12:20 38/49     F55-59:3/4     45.2% 15/ 18 
 104.Maggie Feurtado      Jersey City,NJ     55 F U   38:18 12:20 39/49     F55-59:4/4     45.2% 14/ 18 
 105.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      35 F     39:51 12:50 40/49     F35-39:5/6     36.4% N/A    
 106.Susan Fuchs          Bayonne,NJ         39 F     40:07 12:55 41/49     F35-39:6/6     37.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Steven Rhuvasttkul   Elmhurst,NY        99 M     44:51 14:26 66/67     NO AGE                      

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Kim Hribar           Cranford,NJ        24 F     44:52 14:26 42/49     F20-24:8/9     32.1% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         67 F     46:44 15:02 43/49     F65-69:2/2     42.4% 16/ 18 
 110.Karen Oates          Bayonne,NJ         33 F     46:56 15:06 44/49     F30-34:6/6     30.7% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Maureen Fitzgerald   Kearny,NJ          43 F     50:35 16:17 45/49     F40-44:6/6     30.6% 18/ 18 
 112.Plachette Johnson    East Orange,NJ     26 F     51:40 16:38 46/49     F25-29:8/8     27.9% N/A    
 113.Terence Urpinal      Englishtown,NJ     42 M     51:40 16:38 67/67     M40-44:8/8     26.5% 34/ 34 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Tara Bernardo        Carteret,NJ        14 F     54:21 17:30 47/49     F 1-14:2/2     27.9% N/A    
 115.Verda Darrell        Port Reading,NJ    62 F     54:34 17:34 48/49     F60-64:1/1     34.2% 17/ 18 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Linda De Gise        Jersey City,NJ     23 F   1:06:07 21:17 49/49     F20-24:9/9     21.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     31 M        U  157    17:14   5:33
   2.Mohammed Savich      North Bergen,NJ    36 M        U  176    17:30   5:38
   3.Craig Beall          Denville,NJ        20 M           177    17:43   5:42
   4.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   22 M           195    18:15   5:52
   5.Ej O'malley          Roselle Park,NJ    30 M           189    19:28   6:16
   6.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M        U  139    20:11   6:30
   7.Danny Kelly          Staten Island,NY   45 M           192    20:15   6:31
   8.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         42 M           153    20:24   6:34
   9.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M        U  206    20:25   6:34
  10.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M           198    20:30   6:36
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patty Andersen-parra Weehawken,NJ       37 F           170    20:23   6:34
   2.Hortencia Aliaga     Garfield,NJ        32 F           193    21:17   6:51
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  187    22:16   7:10
   4.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   22 F           196    22:28   7:14
   5.Sue Sokolowski       Bayonne,NJ         21 F           205    22:48   7:20
   6.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F        U  160    23:07   7:26
   7.Natalie Bosserman    Fairlawn,NJ        22 F           190    23:47   7:39
   8.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          20 F           118    24:15   7:48
   9.Melissa Wilbeck      Bayonne,NJ         25 F           186    24:16   7:49
  10.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F           131    25:55   8:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M        U  139    20:11   6:30
   2.Danny Kelly          Staten Island,NY   45 M           192    20:15   6:31
   3.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         42 M           153    20:24   6:34
   4.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M        U  206    20:25   6:34
   5.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M           198    20:30   6:36
   6.Brian Lagrua         Ledgewood,NJ       40 M           126    20:39   6:39
   7.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M        U  188    20:43   6:40
   8.Michael Delano Iii   Hoboken,NJ         42 M           109    21:08   6:48
   9.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M           104    21:33   6:56
  10.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     45 M           135    21:39   6:58
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  187    22:16   7:10
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F           131    25:55   8:20
   3.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         55 F           209    26:14   8:27
   4.Margie Pritchard     Hoboken,NJ         42 F           155    26:33   8:33
   5.Anne Dorobis         New York,NY        40 F           111    28:05   9:02
   6.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     46 F        U  148    28:06   9:03
   7.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 F           132    28:14   9:05
   8.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       58 F           222    30:59   9:58
   9.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F           121    31:21  10:05
  10.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F        U  117    31:30  10:08


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Timothy Kelly        Hoboken,NJ         13 M    27      154    22:47   7:20
   2.Michael Rodgers      Bayonne,NJ         14 M    71      163    29:00   9:20
   3.Arthur Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      11 M    99      169    37:23  12:02

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nicole Puja          Bayonne,NJ         13 F    75      161    29:45   9:35
   2.Tara Bernardo        Carteret,NJ        14 F   114      219    54:21  17:30

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Sean Hinkle          Harrison,NJ        18 M    18      120    21:35   6:57

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Craig Beall          Denville,NJ        20 M     3      177    17:43   5:42
   2.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   22 M     4      195    18:15   5:52

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   22 F    25      196    22:28   7:14
   2.Sue Sokolowski       Bayonne,NJ         21 F    28      205    22:48   7:20
   3.Natalie Bosserman    Fairlawn,NJ        22 F    35      190    23:47   7:39
   4.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          20 F    38      118    24:15   7:48
   5.Jamie Schloff        Hoboken,NJ         24 F    56      142    26:49   8:38
   6.Kuedelin Alvarez     West New York,NJ   23 F    87      203    32:02  10:19
   7.Katerina Klapetkova  Jersey City,NJ     22 F    98      122    36:58  11:54
   8.Kim Hribar           Cranford,NJ        24 F   108      182    44:52  14:26
   9.Linda De Gise        Jersey City,NJ     23 F   116      221  1:06:07  21:17

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.David Winberley      Nashville,TN       29 M    23      201    22:10   7:08
   2.William Cosgrove     Callaway,MD        28 M    29      107    22:56   7:23
   3.Geoff Ford           Jersey City,NJ     28 M    37      225    24:10   7:47
   4.Justen Nies          Hoboken,NJ         29 M    45      174    25:34   8:14
   5.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M    52   U  116    26:24   8:30
   6.Adam Ockman          Hoboken,NJ         25 M    57      171    27:16   8:47
   7.Tom Loucopoles       Hoboken,NJ         28 M    77      129    29:48   9:35

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Melissa Wilbeck      Bayonne,NJ         25 F    39      186    24:16   7:49
   2.Jennifer Mc Donnell  Upper Montclair,NJ 28 F    61      134    27:56   8:59
   3.Eleonora Luongo      Jersey City,NJ     28 F    64      130    28:08   9:03
   4.Kristin Russell      Jersey City,NJ     28 F    73   U  140    29:10   9:23
   5.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F    83   U  115    31:20  10:05
   6.Angie Nickell        Dayton,NJ          28 F    90      213    32:12  10:22
   7.Melissa Collazo      Jersey City,NJ     25 F   101      106    37:40  12:07
   8.Plachette Johnson    East Orange,NJ     26 F   112      184    51:40  16:38

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     31 M     1   U  157    17:14   5:33
   2.Ej O'malley          Roselle Park,NJ    30 M     5      189    19:28   6:16
   3.Thomas Mahoney       Hoboken,NJ         30 M    14      200    21:06   6:47
   4.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   30 M    21      102    21:55   7:03
   5.Nick Willemse        North Bergen,NJ    30 M    36      149    24:05   7:45
   6.Darren Mischel       Secaucus,NJ        30 M    46      162    25:42   8:16
   7.Jeff Martin          Kearny,NJ          31 M    54      175    26:39   8:35
   8.Michael Calogera     Woodstown,NJ       32 M    60      158    27:49   8:57
   9.Michael Sheehan      West New York,NJ   30 M    72      144    29:05   9:22
  10.Faisal Alamgir       Jersey City,NJ     32 M    76      191    29:46   9:35

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Hortencia Aliaga     Garfield,NJ        32 F    16      193    21:17   6:51
   2.Denise Lencewicz     Kinnelon,NJ        32 F    58      127    27:24   8:49
   3.Michelle Millington  Hoboken,NJ         32 F    81      136    30:25   9:47
   4.Abbie Demirbulaki    Rutherford,NJ      30 F    92      110    32:26  10:26
   5.Monica Sheehan       West New York,NJ   32 F    93      145    32:47  10:33
   6.Karen Oates          Bayonne,NJ         33 F   110      159    46:56  15:06

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mohammed Savich      North Bergen,NJ    36 M     2   U  176    17:30   5:38
   2.John Micha Landis    Jersey City,NJ     36 M    22      156    21:57   7:04
   3.Dave Brown           North Brunswick,NJ 37 M    33   U  215    23:35   7:35
   4.David Staploy        Jersey City,NJ     35 M    44      228    25:13   8:07
   5.Peter Maple          Jersey City,NJ     38 M    74      164    29:15   9:25
   6.Robert Pryszmont     Cliffside Park,NJ  37 M    80      172    30:21   9:46
   7.Glenn Connuck        Jersey City,NJ     38 M    95      173    33:34  10:48

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Patty Andersen-parra Weehawken,NJ       37 F     8      170    20:23   6:34
   2.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F    32   U  160    23:07   7:26
   3.Theresa Delano       Hoboken,NJ         37 F    67      108    28:26   9:09
   4.Dorothy Zalewski     Jersey City,NJ     37 F    70      150    28:52   9:17
   5.Kristin Sobieski     Morristown,NJ      35 F   105      147    39:51  12:50
   6.Susan Fuchs          Bayonne,NJ         39 F   106      114    40:07  12:55

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         42 M     9      153    20:24   6:34
   2.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M    10   U  206    20:25   6:34
   3.Brian Lagrua         Ledgewood,NJ       40 M    12      126    20:39   6:39
   4.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M    13   U  188    20:43   6:40
   5.Michael Delano Iii   Hoboken,NJ         42 M    15      109    21:08   6:48
   6.Mukund Belliappa     Hoboken,NJ         40 M    31      220    23:04   7:25
   7.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M   100      168    37:23  12:02
   8.Terence Urpinal      Englishtown,NJ     42 M   113      181    51:40  16:38

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F    24   U  187    22:16   7:10
   2.Margie Pritchard     Hoboken,NJ         42 F    53      155    26:33   8:33
   3.Anne Dorobis         New York,NY        40 F    62      111    28:05   9:02
   4.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 F    65      132    28:14   9:05
   5.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          42 F    88      197    32:02  10:19
   6.Maureen Fitzgerald   Kearny,NJ          43 F   111      216    50:35  16:17

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Danny Kelly          Staten Island,NY   45 M     7      192    20:15   6:31
   2.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     45 M    19      135    21:39   6:58
   3.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         49 M    20      208    21:51   7:02
   4.Terrance Mc Gee      Bayonne,NJ         49 M    26      204    22:36   7:16
   5.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   48 M    43      151    25:11   8:06
   6.Sal Vega             Wny,NJ             48 M    49      152    25:49   8:19
   7.Walter Lezynski      Jersey City,NJ     45 M    59      128    27:31   8:51
   8.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M    66      178    28:23   9:08
   9.Kevin O'connell      Jersey City,NJ     46 M    79      226    30:17   9:45

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     46 F    63   U  148    28:06   9:03
   2.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F    84      121    31:21  10:05
   3.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F    86   U  117    31:30  10:08
   4.Roxsanne Zygmund     Bayonne,NJ         48 F    94      217    33:12  10:41

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M     6   U  139    20:11   6:30
   2.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M    34      199    23:46   7:39
   3.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      52 M    42      223    25:04   8:04
   4.Al Cifelli           Kearny,NJ          54 M    48      202    25:48   8:18
   5.Ken Chu              Florham Park,NJ    53 M    68      214    28:38   9:13
   6.Robert Dorobis       Middletown,NJ      52 M    69      211    28:46   9:16
   7.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     51 M    78   U  227    29:59   9:39

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F    50      131    25:55   8:20

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M    11      198    20:30   6:36
   2.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M    17      104    21:33   6:56
   3.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         57 M    40   U  105    24:44   7:58

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         55 F    51      209    26:14   8:27
   2.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       58 F    82      222    30:59   9:58
   3.Barbara Smith        Jersey City,NJ     55 F   103      146    38:18  12:20
   4.Maggie Feurtado      Jersey City,NJ     55 F   104   U  113    38:18  12:20

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    63 M    41      138    24:57   8:02
   2.John Brophy          Hoboken,NJ         64 M    91      210    32:15  10:23

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Verda Darrell        Port Reading,NJ    62 F   115      218    54:34  17:34

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M    30   U  180    23:00   7:24
   2.Celestino Narcis     Jersey City,NJ     65 M    97   U  166    36:20  11:42

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F    96   U  207    35:34  11:27
   2.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         67 F   109      179    46:44  15:02

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.John Koplh           Bayonne,NJ         70 M    47      194    25:44   8:17
   2.Jim Mc Coy           Staten Island,NY   70 M    55      133    26:43   8:36
   3.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         74 M   102      141    37:47  12:10

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Steven Rhuvasttkul   Elmhurst,NY        99 M   107      185    44:51  14:26

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M        20:30   6:36  75.2%
   2.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M   U    20:11   6:30  74.4%
   3.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    23:00   7:24  74.1%
   4.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M        21:33   6:56  70.3%
   5.Danny Kelly          Staten Island,NY   45 M        20:15   6:31  69.1%
   6.John Koplh           Bayonne,NJ         70 M        25:44   8:17  68.5%
   7.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M   U    20:25   6:34  67.5%
   8.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         42 M        20:24   6:34  67.0%
   9.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         49 M        21:51   7:02  66.0%
  10.Jim Mc Coy           Staten Island,NY   70 M        26:43   8:36  66.0%
  11.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M   U    20:43   6:40  65.6%
  12.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    63 M        24:57   8:02  65.4%
  13.Brian Lagrua         Ledgewood,NJ       40 M        20:39   6:39  65.3%
  14.Michael Delano Iii   Hoboken,NJ         42 M        21:08   6:48  64.8%
  15.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     45 M        21:39   6:58  64.6%
  16.Terrance Mc Gee      Bayonne,NJ         49 M        22:36   7:16  63.8%
  17.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M        23:46   7:39  63.2%
  18.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    24:44   7:58  62.3%
  19.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      52 M        25:04   8:04  58.9%
  20.Mukund Belliappa     Hoboken,NJ         40 M        23:04   7:25  58.5%
  21.Al Cifelli           Kearny,NJ          54 M        25:48   8:18  58.2%
  22.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   48 M        25:11   8:06  56.8%
  23.Sal Vega             Wny,NJ             48 M        25:49   8:19  55.4%
  24.Ken Chu              Florham Park,NJ    53 M        28:38   9:13  52.0%
  25.Robert Dorobis       Middletown,NJ      52 M        28:46   9:16  51.3%
  26.John Brophy          Hoboken,NJ         64 M        32:15  10:23  51.1%
  27.Walter Lezynski      Jersey City,NJ     45 M        27:31   8:51  50.8%
  28.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M        28:23   9:08  50.4%
  29.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         74 M        37:47  12:10  49.1%
  30.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     51 M   U    29:59   9:39  48.9%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    22:16   7:10  70.2%
   2.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         55 F        26:14   8:27  65.9%
   3.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F        25:55   8:20  64.2%
   4.Margie Pritchard     Hoboken,NJ         42 F        26:33   8:33  57.9%
   5.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       58 F        30:59   9:58  57.6%
   6.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    28:06   9:03  56.6%
   7.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F   U    35:34  11:27  55.0%
   8.Anne Dorobis         New York,NY        40 F        28:05   9:02  53.8%
   9.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 F        28:14   9:05  53.5%
  10.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F        31:21  10:05  51.2%
  11.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F   U    31:30  10:08  50.0%
  12.Roxsanne Zygmund     Bayonne,NJ         48 F        33:12  10:41  48.8%
  13.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          42 F        32:02  10:19  48.0%
  14.Barbara Smith        Jersey City,NJ     55 F        38:18  12:20  45.2%
  15.Maggie Feurtado      Jersey City,NJ     55 F   U    38:18  12:20  45.2%
  16.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         67 F        46:44  15:02  42.4%
  17.Verda Darrell        Port Reading,NJ    62 F        54:34  17:34  34.2%
  18.Maureen Fitzgerald   Kearny,NJ          43 F        50:35  16:17  30.6%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     31 M   U    17:14   5:33  75.3%
   2.Jose Arthu Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         57 M        20:30   6:36  75.2%
   3.Mohammed Savich      North Bergen,NJ    36 M   U    17:30   5:38  75.0%
   4.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         54 M   U    20:11   6:30  74.4%
   5.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    23:00   7:24  74.1%
   6.Craig Beall          Denville,NJ        20 M        17:43   5:42  73.2%
   7.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   22 M        18:15   5:52  71.1%
   8.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Hts.,NJ  55 M        21:33   6:56  70.3%
   9.Danny Kelly          Staten Island,NY   45 M        20:15   6:31  69.1%
  10.John Koplh           Bayonne,NJ         70 M        25:44   8:17  68.5%
  11.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M   U    20:25   6:34  67.5%
  12.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         42 M        20:24   6:34  67.0%
  13.Ej O'malley          Roselle Park,NJ    30 M        19:28   6:16  66.6%
  14.Jim Mc Coy           Staten Island,NY   70 M        26:43   8:36  66.0%
  15.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         49 M        21:51   7:02  66.0%
  16.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M   U    20:43   6:40  65.6%
  17.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    63 M        24:57   8:02  65.4%
  18.Brian Lagrua         Ledgewood,NJ       40 M        20:39   6:39  65.3%
  19.Michael Delano Iii   Hoboken,NJ         42 M        21:08   6:48  64.8%
  20.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     45 M        21:39   6:58  64.6%
  21.Terrance Mc Gee      Bayonne,NJ         49 M        22:36   7:16  63.8%
  22.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M        23:46   7:39  63.2%
  23.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    24:44   7:58  62.3%
  24.Timothy Kelly        Hoboken,NJ         13 M        22:47   7:20  61.8%
  25.Thomas Mahoney       Hoboken,NJ         30 M        21:06   6:47  61.5%
  26.Sean Hinkle          Harrison,NJ        18 M        21:35   6:57  61.0%
  27.John Micha Landis    Jersey City,NJ     36 M        21:57   7:04  59.7%
  28.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   30 M        21:55   7:03  59.2%
  29.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      52 M        25:04   8:04  58.9%
  30.David Winberley      Nashville,TN       29 M        22:10   7:08  58.5%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patty Andersen-parra Weehawken,NJ       37 F        20:23   6:34  72.4%
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    22:16   7:10  70.2%
   3.Hortencia Aliaga     Garfield,NJ        32 F        21:17   6:51  67.6%
   4.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         55 F        26:14   8:27  65.9%
   5.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     51 F        25:55   8:20  64.2%
   6.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   22 F        22:28   7:14  64.1%
   7.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F   U    23:07   7:26  63.3%
   8.Sue Sokolowski       Bayonne,NJ         21 F        22:48   7:20  63.1%
   9.Natalie Bosserman    Fairlawn,NJ        22 F        23:47   7:39  60.5%
  10.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          20 F        24:15   7:48  59.4%
  11.Melissa Wilbeck      Bayonne,NJ         25 F        24:16   7:49  59.3%
  12.Margie Pritchard     Hoboken,NJ         42 F        26:33   8:33  57.9%
  13.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       58 F        30:59   9:58  57.6%
  14.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    28:06   9:03  56.6%
  15.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F   U    35:34  11:27  55.0%
  16.Anne Dorobis         New York,NY        40 F        28:05   9:02  53.8%
  17.Jamie Schloff        Hoboken,NJ         24 F        26:49   8:38  53.7%
  18.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 F        28:14   9:05  53.5%
  19.Denise Lencewicz     Kinnelon,NJ        32 F        27:24   8:49  52.5%
  20.Theresa Delano       Hoboken,NJ         37 F        28:26   9:09  51.9%
  21.Nicole Puja          Bayonne,NJ         13 F        29:45   9:35  51.8%
  22.Jennifer Mc Donnell  Upper Montclair,NJ 28 F        27:56   8:59  51.5%
  23.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F        31:21  10:05  51.2%
  24.Eleonora Luongo      Jersey City,NJ     28 F        28:08   9:03  51.2%
  25.Dorothy Zalewski     Jersey City,NJ     37 F        28:52   9:17  51.1%
  26.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F   U    31:30  10:08  50.0%
  27.Kristin Russell      Jersey City,NJ     28 F   U    29:10   9:23  49.4%
  28.Roxsanne Zygmund     Bayonne,NJ         48 F        33:12  10:41  48.8%
  29.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          42 F        32:02  10:19  48.0%
  30.Michelle Millington  Hoboken,NJ         32 F        30:25   9:47  47.3%