CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

Race Date:4-10-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M U   32:20  5:12 1/352     M30-39:1/81    83.4% N/A    
   2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M U   32:30  5:14 2/352     M30-39:2/81    83.0% N/A    
   3.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M U   32:38  5:15 3/352     M20-29:1/24    82.7% N/A    
   4.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M U   32:53  5:18 4/352     M20-29:2/24    82.0% N/A    
   5.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      31 M U   32:55  5:18 5/352     M30-39:3/81    81.9% N/A    
   6.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M U   32:57  5:18 6/352     M30-39:4/81    81.9% N/A    
   7.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M U   32:58  5:18 7/352     M20-29:3/24    81.8% N/A    
   8.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M U   34:00  5:28 8/352     M30-39:5/81    81.4% N/A    
   9.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          38 M U   34:10  5:30 9/352     M30-39:6/81    80.4% N/A    
  10.Matthew Dipretpre    Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 M U   34:12  5:30 10/352    M20-29:4/24    78.9% N/A    
  11.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M U   34:12  5:30 11/352    M30-39:7/81    78.9% N/A    
  12.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M U   34:28  5:33 12/352    M30-39:8/81    78.3% N/A    
  13.Oliveron Knowlton    Montclair,NJ       47 M U   34:55  5:37 13/352    M40-49:1/112   84.1% 1/236  
  14.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       35 M U   34:59  5:38 14/352    M30-39:9/81    77.1% N/A    
  15.Mario Souza          Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M U   35:16  5:41 15/352    M40-49:2/112   79.6% 5/236  
  16.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       39 M U   35:53  5:46 16/352    M30-39:10/81   77.1% N/A    
  17.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M U   35:56  5:47 17/352    M30-39:11/81   75.4% N/A    
  18.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M U   36:07  5:49 18/352    M30-39:12/81   74.7% N/A    
  19.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M U   36:11  5:49 19/352    M40-49:3/112   80.5% 2/236  
  20.John Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     19 M     36:14  5:50 20/352    M15-19:1/6     75.0% N/A    
  21.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M U   36:16  5:50 21/352    M30-39:13/81   74.4% N/A    
  22.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U   36:18  5:51 22/352    M30-39:14/81   75.7% N/A    
  23.Donovan Rebbechi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M U   36:30  5:52 23/352    M30-39:15/81   73.9% N/A    
  24.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M U   36:39  5:54 24/352    M40-49:4/112   77.7% 9/236  
  25.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U   36:56  5:57 25/352    M40-49:5/112   76.0% 19/236 
  26.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M U   37:03  5:58 26/352    M40-49:6/112   80.4% 3/236  
  27.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           25 M     37:12  5:59 27/352    M20-29:5/24    72.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M U   37:31  6:02 28/352    M30-39:16/81   73.8% N/A    
  29.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M U   37:35  6:03 29/352    M40-49:7/112   77.5% 12/236 
  30.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U   37:43  6:04 30/352    M30-39:17/81   71.9% N/A    
  31.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U   37:49  6:05 31/352    M30-39:18/81   71.3% N/A    
  32.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      25 M U   37:51  6:05 32/352    M20-29:6/24    71.3% N/A    
  33.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         45 M     37:53  6:06 33/352    M40-49:8/112   76.3% 16/236 
  34.Frank Afonso         Freehold,NJ        48 M U   38:07  6:08 34/352    M40-49:9/112   77.6% 11/236 
  35.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M U   38:15  6:09 35/352    M20-29:7/24    70.5% N/A    
  36.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M U   38:16  6:10 36/352    M40-49:10/112  76.1% 17/236 
  37.Michael Woodhouse    Jersey City,NJ     21 M     38:23  6:11 37/352    M20-29:8/24    70.3% N/A    
  38.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   33 M     38:24  6:11 38/352    M30-39:19/81   70.2% N/A    
  39.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M U   38:25  6:11 39/352    M40-49:11/112  74.1% 27/236 
  40.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M U   38:27  6:11 40/352    M30-39:20/81   70.2% N/A    
  41.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M U   38:30  6:12 41/352    M40-49:12/112  75.1% 24/236 
  42.Lawrence Czaplewski  W. Caldwell,NJ     43 M U   39:04  6:17 42/352    M40-49:13/112  72.9% 32/236 
  43.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M U   39:09  6:18 43/352    M50-59:1/77    76.7% 14/236 
  44.David Shaw           East Orange,NJ     43 M     39:16  6:19 44/352    M40-49:14/112  72.5% 33/236 
  45.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M U   39:17  6:19 45/352    M40-49:15/112  75.3% 21/236 
  46.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          28 M     39:18  6:19 46/352    M20-29:9/24    68.6% N/A    
  47.Bias Mederos         W. Ny,NJ           48 M U   39:19  6:20 47/352    M40-49:16/112  75.2% 22/236 
  48.Daniel Lavner        Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M     39:20  6:20 48/352    M30-39:21/81   68.6% N/A    
  49.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M     39:21  6:20 49/352    M30-39:22/81   69.8% N/A    
  50.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U   39:32  6:22 50/352    M50-59:2/77    79.2% 6/236  
  51.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M U   39:39  6:23 51/352    M30-39:23/81   68.0% N/A    
  52.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   39:40  6:23 52/352    M30-39:24/81   68.0% N/A    
  53.Yaniv Yarkoni        Bedminster,NJ      31 M     39:41  6:23 53/352    M30-39:25/81   68.0% N/A    
  54.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F U   39:54  6:25 1/167     F30-39:1/61    77.0% N/A    
  55.Richard Zanni        Montclair,NJ       45 M     39:58  6:26 54/352    M40-49:17/112  72.3% 35/236 
  56.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F U   40:06  6:27 2/167     F30-39:2/61    74.6% N/A    
  57.Christophe Barnitt   South Orange,NJ    34 M U   40:07  6:27 55/352    M30-39:26/81   67.2% N/A    
  58.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M U   40:11  6:28 56/352    M50-59:3/77    76.6% 15/236 
  59.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     40:16  6:29 57/352    M50-59:4/77    75.8% 20/236 
  60.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M U   40:17  6:29 58/352    M40-49:18/112  73.4% 30/236 
  61.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M U   40:18  6:29 59/352    M50-59:5/77    77.7% 10/236 
  62.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     31 F U   40:18  6:29 3/167     F30-39:3/61    74.2% N/A    
  63.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       39 F     40:23  6:30 4/167     F30-39:4/61    76.7% N/A    
  64.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M U   40:35  6:32 60/352    M50-59:6/77    80.0% 4/236  
  65.Jorge Gallegos       Newark,NJ          41 M     40:37  6:32 61/352    M40-49:19/112  69.1% 52/236 
  66.Michael Mbugua       Belleville,NJ      45 M U   40:42  6:33 62/352    M40-49:20/112  71.0% 42/236 
  67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U   40:44  6:33 63/352    M40-49:21/112  71.5% 40/236 
  68.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M U   40:46  6:34 64/352    M50-59:7/77    73.7% 28/236 
  69.Rudi Trivigno        Woodridge,NJ       36 M U   40:48  6:34 65/352    M30-39:27/81   66.4% N/A    
  70.Matt Mc Cabe         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U   40:51  6:34 66/352    M40-49:22/112  68.7% 56/236 
  71.Kevin Nelson         Owegod Heights,NY  40 M     40:55  6:35 67/352    M40-49:23/112  68.1% 61/236 
  72.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M     41:00  6:36 68/352    M40-49:24/112  72.2% 37/236 
  73.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     28 M     41:05  6:37 69/352    M20-29:10/24   65.7% N/A    
  74.Mitchell Pineda      Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M     41:15  6:38 70/352    M50-59:8/77    73.4% 31/236 
  75.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M U   41:16  6:38 71/352    M40-49:25/112  68.5% 58/236 
  76.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F U   41:21  6:39 5/167     F30-39:5/61    72.3% N/A    
  77.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    53 M U   41:22  6:39 72/352    M50-59:9/77    74.4% 26/236 
  78.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M U   41:25  6:40 73/352    M50-59:10/77   77.0% 13/236 
  79.Greg Waldron         Bloomfield,NJ      32 M     41:34  6:41 74/352    M30-39:28/81   64.9% N/A    
  80.Joseph Dominguez     Harrison,NJ        37 M     41:40  6:42 75/352    M30-39:29/81   65.5% N/A    
  81.Julie Corbin         Mendhamown,NJ      40 F U   41:48  6:44 6/167     F40-49:1/48    74.7% 6/ 89  
  82.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M     41:58  6:45 76/352    M40-49:26/112  66.9% 72/236 
  83.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U   42:02  6:46 77/352    M50-59:11/77   72.1% 38/236 
  84.Noel Fitzgerald      New York,NY        34 M     42:03  6:46 78/352    M30-39:30/81   64.1% N/A    
  85.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   42:08  6:47 79/352    M60-69:1/39    78.5% 7/236  
  86.Roger Imhof          Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     42:10  6:47 80/352    M30-39:31/81   64.0% N/A    
  87.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M U   42:11  6:47 81/352    M40-49:27/112  67.5% 65/236 
  88.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F U   42:11  6:47 7/167     F40-49:2/48    77.8% 5/ 89  
  89.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     42:14  6:48 8/167     F30-39:6/61    70.8% N/A    
  90.Stephen Bonal        Brooklyn,NY        52 M     42:15  6:48 82/352    M50-59:12/77   72.3% 36/236 
  91.Charles Conrad       Montclair,NJ       44 M     42:16  6:48 83/352    M40-49:28/112  67.9% 62/236 
  92.Randyz Miller        Montville,NJ       43 M U   42:19  6:49 84/352    M40-49:29/112  67.3% 70/236 
  93.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         48 M     42:20  6:49 85/352    M40-49:30/112  69.9% 46/236 
  94.Daniel Carlucci      Belleville,NJ      41 M     42:29  6:50 86/352    M40-49:31/112  66.1% 75/236 
  95.Michael Genauer      Cherry Hill,NJ     19 M     43:03  6:56 87/352    M15-19:2/6     63.2% N/A    
  96.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U   43:06  6:56 88/352    M50-59:13/77   70.9% 43/236 
  97.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M U   43:18  6:58 89/352    M50-59:14/77   70.5% 45/236 
  98.Mike Doherty         N. Arlington Av,NJ 51 M U   43:23  6:59 90/352    M50-59:15/77   69.8% 47/236 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Miguel Reyes         Newark,NJ          16 M     43:28  7:00 91/352    M15-19:3/6     64.1% N/A    
 100.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         38 M U   43:35  7:01 92/352    M30-39:32/81   63.0% N/A    
 101.Armando Lezama       West New York,NJ   16 M     43:40  7:02 93/352    M15-19:4/6     63.8% N/A    
 102.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F U   43:41  7:02 9/167     F40-49:3/48    73.3% 7/ 89  
 103.Stephen Lasalle      Roseland,NJ        42 M     43:45  7:02 94/352    M40-49:32/112  64.6% 84/236 
 104.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        43 M U   43:52  7:04 95/352    M40-49:33/112  64.9% 80/236 
 105.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M     43:55  7:04 96/352    M50-59:16/77   69.5% 50/236 
 106.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          44 M U   43:59  7:05 97/352    M40-49:34/112  65.2% 77/236 
 107.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U   44:04  7:06 98/352    M60-69:2/39    78.1% 8/236  
 108.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M U   44:10  7:06 99/352    M40-49:35/112  65.0% 79/236 
 109.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U   44:11  7:07 10/167    F50-59:1/30    78.5% 4/ 89  
 110.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M U   44:13  7:07 100/352   M40-49:36/112  67.4% 67/236 
 111.David Masur          Montclair,NJ       43 M     44:15  7:07 101/352   M40-49:37/112  64.4% 87/236 
 112.Peter Tummey         Boontonh,NJ        41 M U   44:17  7:08 102/352   M40-49:38/112  63.4% 92/236 
 113.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F U   44:27  7:09 11/167    F50-59:2/30    82.0% 1/ 89  
 114.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          45 M     44:32  7:10 103/352   M40-49:39/112  64.9% 81/236 
 115.Carlos Neira         West New York,NJ   18 M     44:34  7:10 104/352   M15-19:5/6     61.4% N/A    
 116.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M U   44:42  7:12 105/352   M50-59:17/77   68.9% 54/236 
 117.Julieta Medlar       Glen Ridge,NJ      28 F     44:45  7:12 12/167    F20-29:1/17    66.9% N/A    
 118.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       62 M U   44:49  7:13 106/352   M60-69:3/39    74.5% 25/236 
 119.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M U   44:51  7:13 107/352   M60-69:4/39    75.2% 23/236 
 120.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      55 M     44:53  7:13 108/352   M50-59:18/77   69.8% 48/236 
 121.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          46 M U   44:58  7:14 109/352   M40-49:40/112  64.8% 82/236 
 122.David Toung          Jersey City,NJ     46 M     44:59  7:14 110/352   M40-49:41/112  64.8% 83/236 
 123.Don Fallis           Montclair,NJ       39 M     45:12  7:16 111/352   M30-39:33/81   61.2% N/A    
 124.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M U   45:15  7:17 112/352   M30-39:34/81   60.3% N/A    
 125.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M     45:17  7:17 113/352   M50-59:19/77   69.2% 51/236 
 126.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M U   45:21  7:18 114/352   M50-59:20/77   69.0% 53/236 
 127.Emanuel Onsasa       Perth Amboy,NJ     21 M     45:28  7:19 115/352   M20-29:11/24   59.3% N/A    
 128.Robert Bloor         Rutherford,NJ      50 M U   45:29  7:19 116/352   M50-59:21/77   66.1% 76/236 
 129.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      53 M U   45:37  7:20 117/352   M50-59:22/77   67.5% 66/236 
 130.Annmargar Kane       West Orange,NJ     33 F     45:39  7:21 13/167    F30-39:7/61    65.5% N/A    
 131.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       37 M U   45:41  7:21 118/352   M30-39:35/81   59.7% N/A    
 132.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F U   45:41  7:21 14/167    F30-39:8/61    66.2% N/A    
 133.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M U   45:43  7:21 119/352   M50-59:23/77   66.2% 73/236 
 134.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     45:44  7:22 15/167    F30-39:9/61    65.4% N/A    
 135.Andrew Bess          Maplewood,NJ       36 M     45:49  7:22 120/352   M30-39:36/81   59.2% N/A    
 136.Carlton Reed         Frankliin,NJ       47 M U   45:52  7:23 121/352   M40-49:42/112  64.0% 88/236 
 137.Alex Flores          Dover,NJ           13 M     45:56  7:24 122/352   M 1-14:1/5     63.3% N/A    
 138.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U   45:58  7:24 16/167    F30-39:10/61   65.1% N/A    
 139.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   46:03  7:25 17/167    F40-49:4/48    70.1% 12/ 89 
 140.Benjamin K Rotich    Elizabeth,NJ       36 M     46:03  7:25 123/352   M30-39:37/81   58.9% N/A    
 141.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         54 M     46:14  7:26 124/352   M50-59:24/77   67.2% 71/236 
 142.Thomas Mathews       W. Caldwell,NJ     45 M     46:14  7:26 125/352   M40-49:43/112  62.5% 100/236
 143.David Ellis          Rockaway,NJ        30 M     46:20  7:27 126/352   M30-39:38/81   58.2% N/A    
 144.Chris Heeney         Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     46:22  7:28 127/352   M40-49:44/112  63.8% 89/236 
 145.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  48 M U   46:24  7:28 128/352   M40-49:45/112  63.7% 90/236 
 146.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M     46:29  7:29 129/352   M50-59:25/77   67.3% 69/236 
 147.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        62 M U   46:31  7:29 130/352   M60-69:5/39    71.8% 39/236 
 148.Peter Mason          South Orange,NJ    46 M     46:34  7:30 131/352   M40-49:46/112  62.6% 99/236 
 149.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F U   46:36  7:30 18/167    F50-59:3/30    73.0% 8/ 89  
 150.Craig Josephsen      Little Falls,NJ    41 M     46:42  7:31 132/352   M40-49:47/112  60.1% 116/236
 151.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M U   46:51  7:32 133/352   M40-49:48/112  60.4% 112/236
 152.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       49 M U   46:57  7:33 134/352   M40-49:49/112  63.5% 91/236 
 153.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         36 M U   47:04  7:34 135/352   M30-39:39/81   57.6% N/A    
 154.Steven Frank         West Orange,NJ     48 M     47:13  7:36 136/352   M40-49:50/112  62.7% 98/236 
 155.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          62 M U   47:16  7:36 137/352   M60-69:6/39    70.7% 44/236 
 156.Elmer Cheesman       Bellevue,NJ        69 M     47:19  7:37 138/352   M60-69:7/39    76.1% 18/236 
 157.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M U   47:20  7:37 139/352   M50-59:26/77   67.3% 68/236 
 158.Hans Hummel          Maplewood,NJ       36 M     47:23  7:38 140/352   M30-39:40/81   57.2% N/A    
 159.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          40 M     47:26  7:38 141/352   M40-49:51/112  58.8% 127/236
 160.Rich Valera          Verona,NJ          38 M     47:36  7:40 142/352   M30-39:41/81   57.7% N/A    
 161.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U   47:38  7:40 143/352   M60-69:8/39    72.3% 34/236 
 162.Christophe Troyano   Little Falls,NJ    50 M U   47:39  7:40 144/352   M50-59:27/77   63.0% 93/236 
 163.Brian Yates          Milwaukee,WI       35 M     47:44  7:41 145/352   M30-39:42/81   56.5% N/A    
 164.Randi Mathios        North Caldwell,NJ  35 F     47:47  7:41 19/167    F30-39:11/61   62.8% N/A    
 165.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F U   47:48  7:42 20/167    F40-49:5/48    70.6% 11/ 89 
 166.Djony Defendre       Irvington,NJ       23 M     47:55  7:43 146/352   M20-29:12/24   56.3% N/A    
 167.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   47:55  7:43 147/352   M50-59:28/77   62.7% 96/236 
 168.Angel Narvaez        Newark,NJ          48 M     47:58  7:43 148/352   M40-49:52/112  61.7% 103/236
 169.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           48:10  7:45 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 170.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        43 F     48:10  7:45 21/167    F40-49:6/48    66.5% 18/ 89 
 171.Christophe Voigt     Hamburg,NJ         50 M     48:12  7:45 149/352   M50-59:29/77   62.3% 101/236
 172.Keith Jacobson       Cranford,NJ        26 M     48:24  7:47 150/352   M20-29:13/24   55.7% N/A    
 173.Stephen Bonime       Teaneck,NJ         60 M     48:25  7:48 151/352   M60-69:9/39    67.7% 64/236 
 174.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          63 M U   48:28  7:48 152/352   M60-69:10/39   69.6% 49/236 
 175.Richard Buntzen      Jersey City,NJ     49 M     48:28  7:48 153/352   M40-49:53/112  61.5% 104/236
 176.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M U   48:29  7:48 154/352   M60-69:11/39   68.2% 60/236 
 177.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         39 M     48:30  7:48 155/352   M30-39:43/81   57.1% N/A    
 178.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          28 F U   48:33  7:49 22/167    F20-29:2/17    61.6% N/A    
 179.Percy Cayanan        Bloomfield,NJ      32 M     48:35  7:49 156/352   M30-39:44/81   55.5% N/A    
 180.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        56 M U   48:36  7:49 157/352   M50-59:30/77   65.0% 78/236 
 181.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     47 M     48:40  7:50 158/352   M40-49:54/112  60.3% 113/236
 182.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U   48:43  7:50 159/352   M60-69:12/39   68.6% 57/236 
 183.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         48 M     48:49  7:51 160/352   M40-49:55/112  60.6% 110/236
 184.Brian Mc Laughloin   Caldwell,NJ        45 M     48:58  7:53 161/352   M40-49:56/112  59.0% 125/236
 185.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M     49:03  7:54 162/352   M50-59:31/77   64.4% 86/236 
 186.Austin Berry         Newark,NJ          27 M     49:06  7:54 163/352   M20-29:14/24   54.9% N/A    
 187.Gustavo Gutierrez    Paterson,NJ        18 M     49:06  7:54 164/352   M15-19:6/6     55.7% N/A    
 188.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   62 M U   49:14  7:55 165/352   M60-69:13/39   67.9% 63/236 
 189.Alissa Vinci         Westwood,NJ        28 F U   49:14  7:55 23/167    F20-29:3/17    60.8% N/A    
 190.Chris Kinum          New Providence,NJ  36 M     49:19  7:56 166/352   M30-39:45/81   55.0% N/A    
 191.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U   49:21  7:57 167/352   M40-49:57/112  59.5% 119/236
 192.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     63 M U   49:21  7:57 168/352   M60-69:14/39   68.4% 59/236 
 193.Leslie Emmons        Montclair,NJ       38 F     49:34  7:59 24/167    F30-39:12/61   62.0% N/A    
 194.Mark Ternosky        Kenvil,NJ          47 M U   49:35  7:59 169/352   M40-49:58/112  59.2% 123/236
 195.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   49:36  7:59 170/352   M60-69:15/39   68.7% 55/236 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 196.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      55 M U   49:41  8:00 171/352   M50-59:32/77   63.0% 94/236 
 197.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        44 M U   49:47  8:01 172/352   M40-49:59/112  57.6% 134/236
 198.Robert Wiseman       Wayne,NJ           48 M     49:50  8:01 173/352   M40-49:60/112  59.3% 121/236
 199.Jairo Giraldo        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   46 M     49:50  8:01 174/352   M40-49:61/112  58.4% 128/236
 200.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       34 M     49:52  8:02 175/352   M30-39:46/81   54.1% N/A    
 201.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       58 M U   49:52  8:02 176/352   M50-59:33/77   64.5% 85/236 
 202.Robin Richards       Montclair,NJ       41 F     49:53  8:02 25/167    F40-49:7/48    63.1% 25/ 89 
 203.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M U   49:58  8:02 177/352   M60-69:16/39   66.2% 74/236 
 204.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F     50:07  8:04 26/167    F40-49:8/48    67.3% 16/ 89 
 205.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F U   50:07  8:04 27/167    F40-49:9/48    62.3% 28/ 89 
 206.Meghan Dilley        Randolph,NJ        26 F     50:08  8:04 28/167    F20-29:4/17    59.7% N/A    
 207.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F U   50:11  8:05 29/167    F40-49:10/48   67.2% 17/ 89 
 208.Janine Abdow         Verona,NJ          37 F     50:12  8:05 30/167    F30-39:13/61   60.7% N/A    
 209.Ernie Cicconi        Madison,NJ         46 M U   50:18  8:06 178/352   M40-49:62/112  57.9% 131/236
 210.Dan Cassidy          Rockaway,NJ        53 M     50:23  8:07 179/352   M50-59:34/77   61.1% 108/236
 211.Mark S. Lawrence     Kinnelon,NJ        45 M     50:29  8:07 180/352   M40-49:63/112  57.3% 135/236
 212.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F     50:32  8:08 31/167    F50-59:4/30    67.4% 15/ 89 
 213.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     50:38  8:09 181/352   M30-39:47/81   53.3% N/A    
 214.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M U   50:38  8:09 182/352   M50-59:35/77   59.3% 122/236
 215.Dan Kelly            Roselle,NJ         30 M     50:45  8:10 183/352   M30-39:48/81   53.1% N/A    
 216.Matthew Heimann      Clifton,NJ         24 M     50:45  8:10 184/352   M20-29:15/24   53.1% N/A    
 217.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     43 M     50:48  8:11 185/352   M40-49:64/112  56.1% 143/236
 218.Alfie Tulver         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     50:51  8:11 186/352   M30-39:49/81   53.7% N/A    
 219.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        72 M U   50:51  8:11 187/352   M70-79:1/8     73.5% 29/236 
 220.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U   50:56  8:12 32/167    F60-69:1/10    81.4% 3/ 89  
 221.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    39 M     50:59  8:12 188/352   M30-39:50/81   54.3% N/A    
 222.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         55 M U   51:08  8:14 189/352   M50-59:36/77   61.2% 107/236
 223.Donald Walch         Nutley,NJ          52 M     51:11  8:14 190/352   M50-59:37/77   59.7% 118/236
 224.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F     51:13  8:15 33/167    F50-59:5/30    71.2% 10/ 89 
 225.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    44 M     51:22  8:16 191/352   M40-49:65/112  55.9% 144/236
 226.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         39 F U   51:24  8:16 34/167    F30-39:14/61   60.2% N/A    
 227.Elbert Laboy         Newark,NJ          55 M     51:26  8:17 192/352   M50-59:38/77   60.9% 109/236
 228.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U   51:39  8:19 35/167    F50-59:6/30    67.8% 14/ 89 
 229.Daniel Krassenstein  Short Hills,NJ     41 M     51:42  8:19 193/352   M40-49:66/112  54.3% 154/236
 230.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M U   51:42  8:19 194/352   M50-59:39/77   60.6% 111/236
 231.Laura Fielding       Cedar Grove,NJ     36 F     51:44  8:20 36/167    F30-39:15/61   58.4% N/A    
 232.Albert Granell       Kearny,NJ          43 M     51:45  8:20 195/352   M40-49:67/112  55.0% 149/236
 233.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M U   51:50  8:21 196/352   M50-59:40/77   61.5% 105/236
 234.Kevin Kulnis         Bayonne,NJ         38 M     51:52  8:21 197/352   M30-39:51/81   53.0% N/A    
 235.Mark Mc Nerney       Wayne,NJ           48 M     51:52  8:21 198/352   M40-49:68/112  57.0% 137/236
 236.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    54 M U   51:56  8:21 199/352   M50-59:41/77   59.8% 117/236
 237.Shimon Peretz        Fairlawn,NJ        44 M     51:57  8:22 200/352   M40-49:69/112  55.2% 147/236
 238.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     51:58  8:22 37/167    F40-49:11/48   60.1% 32/ 89 
 239.Michael Lemesevski   Jersey City,NJ     47 M     52:10  8:24 201/352   M40-49:70/112  56.3% 142/236
 240.George Philip        N. Brunswick,NJ    44 M     52:12  8:24 202/352   M40-49:71/112  55.0% 150/236
 241.Jennifer Lanterman   Newark,NJ          25 F U   52:16  8:25 38/167    F20-29:5/17    57.2% N/A    
 242.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        48 F     52:17  8:25 39/167    F40-49:12/48   63.9% 22/ 89 
 243.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     50 F U   52:28  8:27 40/167    F50-59:7/30    64.9% 21/ 89 
 244.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F U   52:30  8:27 41/167    F60-69:2/10    72.5% 9/ 89  
 245.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M     52:36  8:28 203/352   M60-69:17/39   62.3% 102/236
 246.Daniel Stagliano     Cedar Grove,NJ     33 M     52:38  8:28 204/352   M30-39:52/81   51.2% N/A    
 247.Carol Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     32 F     52:38  8:28 42/167    F30-39:16/61   56.8% N/A    
 248.Daniel Carrio        Argentina,         41 M     52:51  8:30 205/352   M40-49:72/112  53.1% 164/236
 249.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U   53:06  8:33 206/352   M60-69:18/39   62.9% 95/236 
 250.Edgar Calderon       Bloomfield,NJ      38 M     53:11  8:34 207/352   M30-39:53/81   51.7% N/A    
 251.Andrew Coppolo       W. Orange,NJ       54 M U   53:22  8:35 208/352   M50-59:42/77   58.2% 129/236
 252.Eliud Ngunjiri       Paterson,NJ        38 M     53:24  8:36 209/352   M30-39:54/81   51.5% N/A    
 253.Ellen Judge          Convent Station,NJ 38 F     53:25  8:36 43/167    F30-39:17/61   57.5% N/A    
 254.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     53:27  8:36 44/167    F40-49:13/48   58.4% 38/ 89 
 255.Joanne Minichetti    Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 F U   53:29  8:36 45/167    F40-49:14/48   62.5% 27/ 89 
 256.Marc Altman          Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M     53:34  8:37 210/352   M40-49:73/112  55.2% 148/236
 257.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         74 M U   53:42  8:39 211/352   M70-79:2/8     71.5% 41/236 
 258.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          54 M     53:47  8:39 212/352   M50-59:43/77   57.7% 132/236
 259.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        63 M     53:52  8:40 213/352   M60-69:19/39   62.7% 97/236 
 260.Anthony Ialono       Secaucus,NJ        42 M     53:56  8:41 214/352   M40-49:74/112  52.4% 169/236
 261.Julio Jesus          Patterson,NJ       36 M     53:57  8:41 215/352   M30-39:55/81   50.2% N/A    
 262.Tim Keppel           Glen Ridge,NJ      35 M     54:05  8:42 216/352   M30-39:56/81   49.9% N/A    
 263.Mary Wilde           Nutley,NJ          37 F     54:12  8:43 46/167    F30-39:18/61   56.2% N/A    
 264.Anton Tribel         Nutley,NJ          49 M     54:14  8:44 217/352   M40-49:75/112  55.0% 151/236
 265.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      35 M U   54:15  8:44 218/352   M30-39:57/81   49.7% N/A    
 266.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     51 F     54:17  8:44 47/167    F50-59:8/30    63.3% 23/ 89 
 267.Javier Damien        Middletown,NJ      43 M     54:20  8:45 219/352   M40-49:76/112  52.4% 168/236
 268.Valerie English      Lyndhurst,NJ       35 F     54:20  8:45 48/167    F30-39:19/61   55.2% N/A    
 269.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F U   54:25  8:45 49/167    F50-59:9/30    63.1% 24/ 89 
 270.Emiko Kudo           Jersey City,NJ     28 F     54:29  8:46 50/167    F20-29:6/17    54.9% N/A    
 271.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   54:33  8:47 51/167    F60-69:3/10    69.8% 13/ 89 
 272.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M U   54:36  8:47 220/352   M50-59:44/77   59.4% 120/236
 273.Nina Shaw            Nutley,NJ          34 M     54:47  8:49 221/352   M30-39:58/81   49.2% N/A    
 274.Nina Shaw            Nutley,NJ          29 F     54:47  8:49 52/167    F20-29:7/17    54.6% N/A    
 275.Patty Orsini         Maplewood,NJ       45 F     54:49  8:49 53/167    F40-49:15/48   59.4% 35/ 89 
 276.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U   54:51  8:50 222/352   M60-69:20/39   60.3% 115/236
 277.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   54:51  8:50 54/167    F40-49:16/48   61.5% 30/ 89 
 278.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         48 M U   54:52  8:50 223/352   M40-49:77/112  53.9% 157/236
 279.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        48 M U   54:55  8:50 224/352   M40-49:78/112  53.9% 158/236
 280.Michelle Hollander   Jersey City,NJ     36 F     54:59  8:51 55/167    F30-39:20/61   55.0% N/A    
 281.Carmelo Latiwa       Fair Lawn,NJ       44 M     55:00  8:51 225/352   M40-49:79/112  52.2% 174/236
 282.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      50 M U   55:07  8:52 226/352   M50-59:45/77   54.5% 153/236
 283.Erin O'connell       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     55:11  8:53 56/167    F20-29:8/17    54.2% N/A    
 284.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F U   55:12  8:53 57/167    F50-59:10/30   66.0% 19/ 89 
 285.Luis Carrera         Woodridge,NJ       35 M     55:17  8:54 227/352   M30-39:59/81   48.8% N/A    
 286.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F U   55:17  8:54 58/167    F40-49:17/48   59.9% 33/ 89 
 287.Kathy Bley           Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F     55:26  8:55 59/167    F40-49:18/48   58.2% 40/ 89 
 288.Erika Bauer          Pompton Plains,NJ  38 F U   55:33  8:56 60/167    F30-39:21/61   55.3% N/A    
 289.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F U   55:36  8:57 61/167    F40-49:19/48   59.1% 37/ 89 
 290.John Morthier        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     55:36  8:57 228/352   M40-49:80/112  52.4% 170/236
 291.Kimberly Donica      Chatham,NJ         33 F     55:40  8:58 62/167    F30-39:22/61   53.7% N/A    
 292.Ralph Gonzalez       Union City,NJ      33 M     55:41  8:58 229/352   M30-39:60/81   48.4% N/A    
 293.Jeff Brooks          Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     55:44  8:58 230/352   M40-49:81/112  50.0% 188/236

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 294.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayone,NJ          61 M     55:54  9:00 231/352   M60-69:21/39   59.2% 124/236
 295.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    63 M U   55:58  9:00 232/352   M60-69:22/39   60.3% 114/236
 296.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           55:59  9:01 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 297.Robert Wilson        Plainfield,NJ      59 M     56:00  9:01 233/352   M50-59:46/77   58.0% 130/236
 298.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      65 M U   56:04  9:01 234/352   M60-69:23/39   61.4% 106/236
 299.Anthony Ricciardi    East Orange,NJ     55 M     56:06  9:02 235/352   M50-59:47/77   55.8% 145/236
 300.Susan Tesoserio Murp Livingston,NJ      29 F     56:08  9:02 63/167    F20-29:9/17    53.3% N/A    
 301.Burt Rubin           Briarcliff Mano,NY 54 M     56:09  9:02 236/352   M50-59:48/77   55.3% 146/236
 302.Michael Rychel       Kearny,NJ          49 M     56:17  9:03 237/352   M40-49:82/112  53.0% 165/236
 303.Toshiko D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       75 F U   56:21  9:04 64/167    F70-79:1/1     81.6% 2/ 89  
 304.Laura Gelman         Montclair,NJ       30 F     56:22  9:04 65/167    F30-39:23/61   53.1% N/A    
 305.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M     56:28  9:05 238/352   M40-49:83/112  52.4% 171/236
 306.Gustav Ibranyi Jr    Bloomfield,NJ      51 M     56:28  9:05 239/352   M50-59:49/77   53.6% 159/236
 307.Susan Winkelried     Morristown,NJ      42 F     56:35  9:06 66/167    F40-49:20/48   56.1% 47/ 89 
 308.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   37 F     56:51  9:09 67/167    F30-39:24/61   53.6% N/A    
 309.Raul Curva           Clifton,NJ         45 M     56:56  9:10 240/352   M40-49:84/112  50.8% 184/236
 310.Larry Abraham        Livingston,NJ      49 M     57:04  9:11 241/352   M40-49:85/112  52.2% 173/236
 311.Miki Cammarata       Wayne,NJ           43 F     57:06  9:11 68/167    F40-49:21/48   56.1% 48/ 89 
 312.David Flores         Dover,NJ           47 M     57:07  9:12 242/352   M40-49:86/112  51.4% 180/236
 313.Terry Oreilly        Newark,NJ          56 F     57:18  9:13 69/167    F50-59:11/30   62.9% 26/ 89 
 314.Raymond Kordupleski  Randolph,NJ        60 M     57:21  9:14 243/352   M60-69:24/39   57.1% 136/236
 315.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U   57:24  9:14 244/352   M40-49:87/112  50.0% 190/236
 316.Andre Muriel         Belleville,NJ      36 M     57:26  9:15 245/352   M30-39:61/81   47.2% N/A    
 317.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        59 M     57:26  9:15 246/352   M50-59:50/77   56.5% 141/236
 318.Michele Flynn        Flanders,NJ        46 F     57:29  9:15 70/167    F40-49:22/48   57.1% 44/ 89 
 319.Amy Foley            Pompton Plains,NJ  34 F     57:30  9:15 71/167    F30-39:25/61   52.0% N/A    
 320.John Flanagan        New Providence,NJ  35 M     57:30  9:15 247/352   M30-39:62/81   46.9% N/A    
 321.Steven Pagan         San Ramon,CA       39 M     57:35  9:16 248/352   M30-39:63/81   48.1% N/A    
 322.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U   57:45  9:18 72/167    F60-69:4/10    65.1% 20/ 89 
 323.Dave Connell         Verona,NJ          45 M     57:55  9:19 249/352   M40-49:88/112  49.9% 194/236
 324.John Booth           Jersey City,NJ     36 M     58:01  9:20 250/352   M30-39:64/81   46.7% N/A    
 325.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     33 F     58:01  9:20 73/167    F30-39:26/61   51.6% N/A    
 326.Jennifer Hyres       West Orange,NJ     30 F     58:04  9:21 74/167    F30-39:27/61   51.5% N/A    
 327.Tricia Walters       Bogota,NJ          29 F     58:06  9:21 75/167    F20-29:10/17   51.5% N/A    
 328.Michael Chow         Montclair,NJ       45 M     58:06  9:21 251/352   M40-49:89/112  49.8% 197/236
 329.Edward Howard        Newark,NJ          42 M     58:08  9:21 252/352   M40-49:90/112  48.6% 202/236
 330.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M     58:09  9:22 253/352   M40-49:91/112  48.6% 203/236
 331.James Flanagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   50 M     58:18  9:23 254/352   M50-59:51/77   51.5% 178/236
 332.Eileen Mc Govern     Millburn,NJ        49 F     58:22  9:24 76/167    F40-49:23/48   57.8% 42/ 89 
 333.Uday Nadgir          Bloomfield,NJ      29 M     58:24  9:24 255/352   M20-29:16/24   46.2% N/A    
 334.Barbara Saldick      New York,NY        52 F     58:32  9:25 77/167    F50-59:12/30   59.2% 36/ 89 
 335.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           58:35  9:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 336.Al Shabana           Hillsborough,NJ    34 M     58:35  9:26 256/352   M30-39:65/81   46.0% N/A    
 337.Stuart Kuritsky      Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M     58:35  9:26 257/352   M40-49:92/112  50.9% 183/236
 338.Otis  Ii Harper      Roselle,NJ         36 M     58:39  9:26 258/352   M30-39:66/81   46.2% N/A    
 339.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       62 M     58:39  9:26 259/352   M60-69:25/39   57.0% 139/236
 340.Andre Hahn           Jersey City,NJ     45 M     58:42  9:27 260/352   M40-49:93/112  49.2% 201/236
 341.Wayne Fiene          Summit,NJ          47 M     58:47  9:28 261/352   M40-49:94/112  49.9% 193/236
 342.Diane Stanzione      Belleville,NJ      50 F     58:47  9:28 78/167    F50-59:13/30   57.9% 41/ 89 
 343.Stephen Mc Govern    Millburn,NJ        54 M     58:49  9:28 262/352   M50-59:52/77   52.8% 166/236
 344.Robert Haas          Millburn,NJ        43 M     58:56  9:29 263/352   M40-49:95/112  48.3% 205/236
 345.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     58:56  9:29 79/167    F50-59:14/30   58.3% 39/ 89 
 346.Amy Ellis-simon      Montclair,NJ       33 F     58:57  9:29 80/167    F30-39:28/61   50.7% N/A    
 347.James Naglieri       North Bergen,NJ    56 M U   59:04  9:30 264/352   M50-59:53/77   53.5% 160/236
 348.Sy Nguyen            Springfield,NJ     37 M     59:05  9:31 265/352   M30-39:67/81   46.2% N/A    
 349.Craig Stanley        Irvington,NJ       49 M     59:08  9:31 266/352   M40-49:96/112  50.4% 186/236
 350.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      45 F U   59:10  9:31 81/167    F40-49:24/48   55.0% 53/ 89 
 351.Jean Alexander       Nutley,NJ          54 F     59:18  9:33 82/167    F50-59:15/30   59.6% 34/ 89 
 352.Raymond Macavinta    Belleville,NJ      36 M     59:19  9:33 267/352   M30-39:68/81   45.7% N/A    
 353.Frida Huaman         Woodridge,NJ       38 F     59:24  9:34 83/167    F30-39:29/61   51.7% N/A    
 354.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          38 M U   59:24  9:34 268/352   M30-39:69/81   46.3% N/A    
 355.Gary Blyn            Livingston,NJ      41 M     59:28  9:34 269/352   M40-49:97/112  47.2% 212/236
 356.Juan Flecha          West New York,NJ   49 M     59:29  9:34 270/352   M40-49:98/112  50.1% 187/236
 357.Peter Heimann        Clifton,NJ         55 M     59:30  9:35 271/352   M50-59:54/77   52.6% 167/236
 358.Alle Mendoza         Jersey City,NJ     33 F     59:30  9:35 84/167    F30-39:30/61   50.3% N/A    
 359.Colleen Tierney      New York,NY        35 F     59:35  9:35 85/167    F30-39:31/61   50.3% N/A    
 360.Paula O'brien        Kearny,NJ          41 F U   59:40  9:36 86/167    F40-49:25/48   52.7% 58/ 89 
 361.Donna Roberts        Irvington,NJ       47 F     59:41  9:36 87/167    F40-49:26/48   55.5% 50/ 89 
 362.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    36 M U   59:42  9:36 272/352   M30-39:70/81   45.4% N/A    
 363.Cary Jr Booker       Newark,NJ          38 M     59:45  9:37 273/352   M30-39:71/81   46.0% N/A    
 364.Geralyn Degeorge-kov Livingston,NJ      42 F     59:47  9:37 88/167    F40-49:27/48   53.1% 56/ 89 
 365.Jay Patel            Nutley,NJ          28 M     59:47  9:37 274/352   M20-29:17/24   45.1% N/A    
 366.Paul Cunha           Dover,NJ           55 M     59:53  9:38 275/352   M50-59:55/77   52.3% 172/236
 367.Robert Piassek       Cranford,NJ        42 M     59:57  9:39 276/352   M40-49:99/112  47.2% 213/236
 368.Joseph Bannon        Paterson,NJ        57 M     59:58  9:39 277/352   M50-59:56/77   53.1% 163/236
 369.Gary Cardiello       Warren,NJ          50 M   1:00:06  9:40 278/352   M50-59:57/77   50.0% 189/236
 370.William Keltner      West Caldwell,NJ   53 M   1:00:14  9:42 279/352   M50-59:58/77   51.1% 182/236
 371.Buzz Cmaylo          Madison,NJ         52 M   1:00:17  9:42 280/352   M50-59:59/77   50.7% 185/236
 372.James Nugent         Bayonne,NJ         36 M   1:00:22  9:43 281/352   M30-39:72/81   44.9% N/A    
 373.Dan Sinigallia       New York,NY        65 M   1:00:25  9:43 282/352   M60-69:26/39   57.0% 138/236
 374.Mike Carlucci        West Orange,NJ     47 M   1:00:30  9:44 283/352   M40-49:100/112 48.5% 204/236
 375.Teresa Matrisciano   Caldwell,NJ        60 F   1:00:34  9:45 89/167    F60-69:5/10    62.1% 29/ 89 
 376.Ralph Matrisciano    Caldwell,NJ        60 M   1:00:35  9:45 284/352   M60-69:27/39   54.1% 156/236
 377.Kevin Carpenter      Secaucus,NJ        46 M   1:00:36  9:45 285/352   M40-49:101/112 48.1% 208/236
 378.Amy Leibma N         Forked River,NJ    29 F   1:00:38  9:45 90/167    F20-29:11/17   49.3% N/A    
 379.Leonard Blasko       Essex Fells,NJ     51 M   1:00:38  9:45 286/352   M50-59:60/77   50.0% 192/236
 380.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       44 M U 1:00:42  9:46 287/352   M40-49:102/112 47.3% 211/236
 381.David Kleiner        Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   1:00:46  9:47 288/352   M50-59:61/77   49.8% 195/236
 382.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M U 1:01:03  9:50 289/352   M60-69:28/39   59.0% 126/236
 383.Janine Romano        Madison,NJ         52 F U 1:01:13  9:51 91/167    F50-59:16/30   56.6% 46/ 89 
 384.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F U 1:01:15  9:51 92/167    F40-49:28/48   55.1% 52/ 89 
 385.Jair Alaua           Newark,NJ          21 M   1:01:15  9:51 290/352   M20-29:18/24   44.0% N/A    
 386.Mary Lacorte         Chatham,NJ         40 F   1:01:29  9:54 93/167    F40-49:29/48   50.8% 64/ 89 
 387.Cory Booker          Newark,NJ          35 M   1:01:30  9:54 291/352   M30-39:73/81   43.9% N/A    
 388.Robert Heinick       Butler,NJ          45 M   1:01:31  9:54 292/352   M40-49:103/112 47.0% 214/236
 389.Ed Nicoll            Newark,NJ          57 M   1:01:32  9:54 293/352   M50-59:62/77   51.8% 176/236
 390.William Scovzen      W. Paterson,NJ     53 M   1:01:38  9:55 294/352   M50-59:63/77   50.0% 191/236
 391.Joan Perzanowski     Montclair,NJ       50 F   1:01:40  9:55 94/167    F50-59:17/30   55.2% 51/ 89 
 392.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F U 1:01:41  9:56 95/167    F50-59:18/30   57.3% 43/ 89 
 393.Pamela Garanger      Rockaway,NJ        42 F U 1:01:42  9:56 96/167    F40-49:30/48   51.4% 61/ 89 
 394.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U 1:01:50  9:57 295/352   M50-59:64/77   49.8% 196/236
 395.Ruth Cousins         Livingston,NJ      44 F   1:02:01  9:59 97/167    F40-49:31/48   52.0% 59/ 89 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 396.Michele Bergamotto   Caldwell,NJ        36 F   1:02:10 10:00 98/167    F30-39:32/61   48.6% N/A    
 397.Olga Osorio          Nutley,NJ          42 F   1:02:38 10:05 99/167    F40-49:32/48   50.7% 65/ 89 
 398.Terry O'reilly       Fort Lee,NJ        62 M   1:02:43 10:06 296/352   M60-69:29/39   53.3% 161/236
 399.Thomas Chewgy        Cranford,NJ        51 M   1:02:45 10:06 297/352   M50-59:65/77   48.3% 206/236
 400.Athina Cornell       Summit,NJ          36 F   1:02:45 10:06 100/167   F30-39:33/61   48.2% N/A    
 401.Jeffrey Moore        Montclair,NJ       35 M   1:02:46 10:06 298/352   M30-39:74/81   43.0% N/A    
 402.Oscar James          Newark,NJ          23 M   1:02:46 10:06 299/352   M20-29:19/24   43.0% N/A    
 403.Harry Romeo          Howell,NJ          62 M   1:02:47 10:06 300/352   M60-69:30/39   53.2% 162/236
 404.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M U 1:03:10 10:10 301/352   M70-79:3/8     57.7% 133/236
 405.Frank Ricciardelli   Belleville,NJ      50 M   1:03:11 10:10 302/352   M50-59:66/77   47.5% 210/236
 406.Jean Davilus         East Orange,NJ     24 M   1:03:15 10:11 303/352   M20-29:20/24   42.6% N/A    
 407.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F U 1:03:23 10:12 101/167   F40-49:33/48   53.2% 55/ 89 
 408.David Terenzio       New York,NY        40 M   1:03:26 10:13 304/352   M40-49:104/112 43.9% 225/236
 409.Kimberly Starr       New York,NY        34 F   1:03:26 10:13 102/167   F30-39:34/61   47.2% N/A    
 410.Bernard Rotich       Elizabeth,NJ       11 M   1:03:38 10:14 305/352   M 1-14:2/5     47.9% N/A    
 411.Thomas Malkinski     Parsippany,NJ      44 M   1:03:39 10:15 306/352   M40-49:105/112 45.1% 221/236
 412.Aj Katinsky          Stockholm,NJ       35 M   1:03:39 10:15 307/352   M30-39:75/81   42.4% N/A    
 413.Louis Vonezia        Bloomfield,NJ      27 M   1:03:40 10:15 308/352   M20-29:21/24   42.4% N/A    
 414.Tracy Martin         Truntainside,92    33 F   1:03:41 10:15 103/167   F30-39:35/61   47.0% N/A    
 415.Cherron Lawson-gilmo Newark,NJ          30 F   1:03:47 10:16 104/167   F30-39:36/61   46.9% N/A    
 416.Hyope Jones          Newark,NJ          38 F   1:03:53 10:17 105/167   F30-39:37/61   48.1% N/A    
 417.Linda Supko          Oakland,NJ         26 F   1:03:55 10:17 106/167   F20-29:12/17   46.8% N/A    
 418.Sharon Psota         Hawthorne,NJ       43 F   1:03:56 10:17 107/167   F40-49:34/48   50.1% 68/ 89 
 419.Otis Harper          Roselle,NJ         61 M   1:04:11 10:20 309/352   M60-69:31/39   51.5% 177/236
 420.Robert Pryszmont     Cliffside Park,NJ  37 M   1:04:11 10:20 310/352   M30-39:76/81   42.5% N/A    
 421.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     53 F U 1:04:28 10:22 108/167   F50-59:19/30   54.3% 54/ 89 
 422.Barbara Lardieri     Wayne,NJ           48 F   1:04:37 10:24 109/167   F40-49:35/48   51.7% 60/ 89 
 423.Ed Latimer           Westfield,NJ       43 M   1:04:38 10:24 311/352   M40-49:106/112 44.1% 224/236
 424.David Woolford       Summit,NJ          58 M   1:04:44 10:25 312/352   M50-59:67/77   49.7% 198/236
 425.Nina Miller          Montville,NJ       45 F   1:04:46 10:25 110/167   F40-49:36/48   50.3% 66/ 89 
 426.Dawn Cascio          Caldwell,NJ        33 F   1:04:52 10:26 111/167   F30-39:38/61   46.1% N/A    
 427.James Miele          Belleville,NJ      51 M   1:05:02 10:28 313/352   M50-59:68/77   46.6% 216/236
 428.Ekram Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       58 M   1:05:08 10:29 314/352   M50-59:69/77   49.4% 200/236
 429.Gloria Moore         Montclair,NJ       35 F U 1:05:27 10:32 112/167   F30-39:39/61   45.8% N/A    
 430.Peter Fitterer       Roselle,NJ         55 M   1:05:29 10:32 315/352   M50-59:70/77   47.8% 209/236
 431.Louvenia Spencer     East Orange,NJ     36 F   1:05:30 10:32 113/167   F30-39:40/61   46.2% N/A    
 432.Louise Spencer       Newark,NJ          37 F   1:05:30 10:32 114/167   F30-39:41/61   46.5% N/A    
 433.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M U 1:05:41 10:34 316/352   M60-69:32/39   54.2% 155/236
 434.Gene Lenahan         Jersey City,NJ     49 M   1:06:00 10:37 317/352   M40-49:107/112 45.2% 219/236
 435.Eugene Oconnell      Jersey City,NJ     57 M   1:06:08 10:39 318/352   M50-59:71/77   48.2% 207/236
 436.Isabel Caraballo     Belleville,NJ      35 F   1:06:16 10:40 115/167   F30-39:42/61   45.3% N/A    
 437.John Grimes          Belleville,NJ      64 M   1:06:19 10:40 319/352   M60-69:33/39   51.4% 179/236
 438.Dana Dandino         Roseland,NJ        50 F   1:06:39 10:44 116/167   F50-59:20/30   51.1% 62/ 89 
 439.Jill Jeffrey         Nutley,NJ          46 F   1:06:39 10:44 117/167   F40-49:37/48   49.3% 72/ 89 
 440.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           33 F U 1:06:42 10:44 118/167   F30-39:43/61   44.9% N/A    
 441.Deborah Gencarelli   Bloomfield,NJ      33 F   1:06:58 10:47 119/167   F30-39:44/61   44.7% N/A    
 442.Peter Gencarelli     Bloomfield,NJ      40 M   1:06:58 10:47 320/352   M40-49:108/112 41.6% 230/236
 443.Brian Afonso         Freehold,NJ        14 M   1:07:04 10:48 321/352   M 1-14:3/5     42.6% N/A    
 444.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  65 M U 1:07:07 10:48 322/352   M60-69:34/39   51.3% 181/236
 445.Luis Rada            Newark,NJ          55 M   1:07:12 10:49 323/352   M50-59:72/77   46.6% 215/236
 446.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F U 1:07:13 10:49 120/167   F40-49:38/48   48.4% 73/ 89 
 447.Sallie Sarrel        Millburns,NJ       30 F   1:07:23 10:51 121/167   F30-39:45/61   44.4% N/A    
 448.Mirian Reyna         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F U 1:07:29 10:52 122/167   F40-49:39/48   47.8% 75/ 89 
 449.John Mankewicz       Clifton,NJ         74 M U 1:07:33 10:52 324/352   M70-79:4/8     56.8% 140/236
 450.Andrea Bobby         Roseland,NJ        43 F   1:07:42 10:54 123/167   F40-49:40/48   47.3% 76/ 89 
 451.John Lopreiato       Belleville,NJ      48 M   1:07:46 10:54 325/352   M40-49:109/112 43.6% 227/236
 452.Miguel Castillo      Newark,NJ          43 M   1:07:48 10:55 326/352   M40-49:110/112 42.0% 228/236
 453.Mary Alice Moller    Rutherford,NJ      36 F   1:07:51 10:55 124/167   F30-39:46/61   44.6% N/A    
 454.Alonda Privott       Irvington,NJ       33 F   1:07:56 10:56 125/167   F30-39:47/61   44.0% N/A    
 455.Joseph Corbin        Newark,NJ          36 M   1:07:56 10:56 327/352   M30-39:77/81   39.9% N/A    
 456.Angela Gutierrez     Belleville,NJ      23 F   1:08:02 10:57 126/167   F20-29:13/17   44.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 457.Marie Simonelli      Fairfield,NJ       52 F   1:08:18 11:00 127/167   F50-59:21/30   50.8% 63/ 89 
 458.Otto Mond            New York,NY        72 M   1:08:19 11:00 328/352   M70-79:5/8     54.7% 152/236
 459.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          57 M   1:08:55 11:05 329/352   M50-59:73/77   46.3% 217/236
 460.Dolores Papirman     Whiting,NJ         68 F U 1:08:59 11:06 128/167   F60-69:6/10    60.1% 31/ 89 
 461.Susan Trojan         Cranford,NJ        39 F U 1:09:05 11:07 129/167   F30-39:48/61   44.8% N/A    
 462.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F U 1:09:05 11:07 130/167   F50-59:22/30   50.2% 67/ 89 
 463.Lori Anthony         Livington,NJ       35 F   1:09:20 11:09 131/167   F30-39:49/61   43.3% N/A    
 464.Raul Berrios         Edison,NJ          34 M   1:09:25 11:10 330/352   M30-39:78/81   38.9% N/A    
 465.Rosa Otero           Edison,NJ          34 F   1:09:29 11:11 132/167   F30-39:50/61   43.1% N/A    
 466.Helen Caldwell       Newark,NJ          40 F   1:09:33 11:12 133/167   F40-49:41/48   44.9% 81/ 89 
 467.Ellen Sures          Boca Raton,FL      51 F   1:09:33 11:12 134/167   F50-59:23/30   49.4% 71/ 89 
 468.Ovfelina Pena        Paterson,NJ        58 F   1:09:40 11:13 135/167   F50-59:24/30   52.9% 57/ 89 
 469.Colleen Decesare     Rutherford,NJ      37 F   1:09:41 11:13 136/167   F30-39:51/61   43.7% N/A    
 470.Anker West           Newark,NJ          43 M   1:09:44 11:13 331/352   M40-49:111/112 40.8% 231/236
 471.Lourdes Kribs        Woodridge,NJ       44 F   1:10:05 11:17 137/167   F40-49:42/48   46.0% 78/ 89 
 472.Richard Flyer        Verona,NJ          54 M   1:10:05 11:17 332/352   M50-59:74/77   44.3% 223/236
 473.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F U 1:11:06 11:27 138/167   F60-69:7/10    56.8% 45/ 89 
 474.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F   1:11:08 11:27 139/167   F50-59:25/30   49.7% 69/ 89 
 475.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F U 1:11:52 11:34 140/167   F40-49:43/48   45.3% 80/ 89 
 476.Colleen Tucker       Jersey City,NJ     24 F   1:12:08 11:37 141/167   F20-29:14/17   41.5% N/A    
 477.Maisha Sturdivant    East Orange,NJ     31 F   1:12:42 11:42 142/167   F30-39:52/61   41.2% N/A    
 478.Marilyn Potts        Newark,NJ          36 F   1:12:43 11:42 143/167   F30-39:53/61   41.6% N/A    
 479.Liz Benne            Fairfield,NJ       53 F   1:12:49 11:43 144/167   F50-59:26/30   48.1% 74/ 89 
 480.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F U 1:13:17 11:48 145/167   F60-69:8/10    55.8% 49/ 89 
 481.Christophe Lehmann   Cedar Grove,NJ     13 M   1:13:22 11:48 333/352   M 1-14:4/5     39.7% N/A    
 482.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       61 M   1:13:38 11:51 334/352   M60-69:35/39   44.9% 222/236
 483.Troy West            Newark,NJ          70 M   1:13:41 11:51 335/352   M70-79:6/8     49.5% 199/236
 484.Gina Hickey          Matawan,NJ         49 F   1:13:57 11:54 146/167   F40-49:44/48   45.6% 79/ 89 
 485.Gabriel Alba         Union,NJ           13 M   1:14:06 11:56 336/352   M 1-14:5/5     39.3% N/A    
 486.Robert Muth          Belleville,NJ      45 M U 1:14:21 11:58 337/352   M40-49:112/112 38.9% 234/236

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 487.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U 1:15:06 12:05 338/352   M70-79:7/8     51.8% 175/236
 488.Lashonda Burgessw    Vauxhall,NJ        31 F   1:15:17 12:07 147/167   F30-39:54/61   39.7% N/A    
 489.Daniel Napoliello    Clifton,NJ         64 M U 1:15:36 12:10 339/352   M60-69:36/39   45.1% 220/236
 490.Allison Boyd         Maplewood,NJ       40 F   1:16:12 12:16 148/167   F40-49:45/48   41.0% 85/ 89 
 491.Kevin Mc Kenna       Jersey City,NJ     29 M U 1:16:14 12:16 340/352   M20-29:22/24   35.4% N/A    
 492.Meredith Reedy       New Providence,NJ  26 F   1:16:54 12:23 149/167   F20-29:15/17   38.9% N/A    
 493.Thomas Reedy         New Providence,NJ  51 M   1:16:56 12:23 341/352   M50-59:75/77   39.4% 233/236
 494.Sonia Whynke         Union,NJ           38 F   1:17:04 12:24 150/167   F30-39:55/61   39.9% N/A    
 495.Catherine Kelly      Clifton,NJ         35 F   1:17:38 12:30 151/167   F30-39:56/61   38.6% N/A    
 496.Harry Oefinger       N. Caldwell,NJ     64 M   1:17:54 12:32 342/352   M60-69:37/39   43.8% 226/236
 497.Robin Levine         Nutley,NJ          42 F   1:18:38 12:39 152/167   F40-49:46/48   40.4% 86/ 89 
 498.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        69 M   1:18:59 12:43 343/352   M60-69:38/39   45.6% 218/236
 499.Ramil Cabantog       Jersey City,NJ     35 M   1:18:59 12:43 344/352   M30-39:79/81   34.2% N/A    
 500.Joann Malley         Roseland,NJ        50 F   1:19:14 12:45 153/167   F50-59:27/30   43.0% 83/ 89 
 501.Susan Palerno        West Orange,NJ     51 F U 1:19:15 12:45 154/167   F50-59:28/30   43.3% 82/ 89 
 502.Luis Osorio          Newark,NJ          38 M   1:20:28 12:57 345/352   M30-39:80/81   34.1% N/A    
 503.Judy Lehmann         Cedar Grove,NJ     47 F   1:20:39 12:59 155/167   F40-49:47/48   41.1% 84/ 89 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 504.Catriona Hill        Belleville,NJ      66 F   1:21:42 13:09 156/167   F60-69:9/10    49.4% 70/ 89 
 505.Janet Drago          Clifton,NJ         30 F   1:24:44 13:38 157/167   F30-39:57/61   35.3% N/A    
 506.Adrianna Puentes     Belleville,NJ      37 F   1:24:44 13:38 158/167   F30-39:58/61   36.0% N/A    
 507.George Prevette      Dumont,NJ          33 M   1:26:05 13:51 346/352   M30-39:81/81   31.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 508.Cary Sr. Booker      Newark,NJ          68 M   1:27:16 14:03 347/352   M60-69:39/39   40.8% 232/236
 509.Robert Cist          North Arlington,NJ 52 M   1:27:47 14:08 348/352   M50-59:76/77   34.8% 235/236
 510.Madeline Torrisi     Monroe Twp.,NJ     68 F   1:29:06 14:20 159/167   F60-69:10/10   46.5% 77/ 89 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 511.Cecilia Cano         Kearny,NJ          20 F   1:34:02 15:08 160/167   F20-29:16/17   31.8% N/A    
 512.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U 1:37:14 15:39 349/352   M70-79:8/8     41.9% 229/236
 513.Anthony Santiago     Newark,NJ          29 M   1:37:16 15:39 350/352   M20-29:23/24   27.7% N/A    
 514. Tronco              Newark,NJ          39 F   1:39:18 15:59 161/167   F30-39:59/61   31.2% N/A    
 515.Mark Tronco          Newark,NJ          52 M   1:39:19 15:59 351/352   M50-59:77/77   30.7% 236/236

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 516.Maria Bonilla        Belleville,NJ      36 F   1:45:46 17:01 162/167   F30-39:60/61   28.6% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 517.Margarita Muniz      Newark,NJ          48 F   1:45:46 17:01 163/167   F40-49:48/48   31.6% 89/ 89 
 518.Lesley Adams         Newark,NJ          38 F   1:47:54 17:22 164/167   F30-39:61/61   28.5% N/A    
 519.Patricia Rivera      Orange,NJ          58 F   1:47:54 17:22 165/167   F50-59:29/30   34.1% 87/ 89 
 520.Evelyn Leverett      N.plainfield,NJ    56 F   1:48:12 17:25 166/167   F50-59:30/30   33.3% 88/ 89 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 521.Sharifa Salaam       East Orange,NJ     28 F   2:01:43 19:35 167/167   F20-29:17/17   24.6% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 522.Lamont Bacter        Newark,NJ          29 M   2:01:43 19:35 352/352   M20-29:24/24   22.2% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  129    32:20   5:12
   2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M  6     U   73    32:30   5:14
   3.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M        U  327    32:38   5:15
   4.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M  11    U   50    32:53   5:18
   5.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      31 M  11    U  372    32:55   5:18
   6.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M  6     U  176    32:57   5:18
   7.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M  6     U  159    32:58   5:18
   8.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M  17    U  153    34:00   5:28
   9.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          38 M        U   84    34:10   5:30
  10.Matthew Dipretpre    Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 M  11    U  374    34:12   5:30
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F        U 1138    39:54   6:25
   2.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F        U 1170    40:06   6:27
   3.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     31 F        U 1168    40:18   6:29
   4.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       39 F          1147    40:23   6:30
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F        U 1057    41:21   6:39
   6.Julie Corbin         Mendhamown,NJ      40 F        U 1157    41:48   6:44
   7.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F        U 1071    42:11   6:47
   8.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F          1042    42:14   6:48
   9.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F        U 1176    43:41   7:02
  10.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U 1085    44:11   7:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Oliveron Knowlton    Montclair,NJ       47 M  6     U  106    34:55   5:37
   2.Mario Souza          Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M        U  334    35:16   5:41
   3.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M  11    U  276    36:11   5:49
   4.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M        U   53    36:39   5:54
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  13    U   40    36:56   5:57
   6.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M        U  377    37:03   5:58
   7.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  13    U  307    37:35   6:03
   8.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         45 M           283    37:53   6:06
   9.Frank Afonso         Freehold,NJ        48 M        U   12    38:07   6:08
  10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  285    38:16   6:10
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendhamown,NJ      40 F        U 1157    41:48   6:44
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F        U 1071    42:11   6:47
   3.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F        U 1176    43:41   7:02
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U 1085    44:11   7:07
   5.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F        U 1145    44:27   7:09
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U 1030    46:03   7:25
   7.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F        U 1031    46:36   7:30
   8.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F        U 1032    47:48   7:42
   9.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        43 F          1118    48:10   7:45
  10.Robin Richards       Montclair,NJ       41 F          1158    49:53   8:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Alex Flores          Dover,NJ           13 M   137      357    45:56   7:24
   2.Bernard Rotich       Elizabeth,NJ       11 M   410      180  1:03:38  10:14
   3.Brian Afonso         Freehold,NJ        14 M   443      339  1:07:04  10:48
   4.Christophe Lehmann   Cedar Grove,NJ     13 M   481      120  1:13:22  11:48
   5.Gabriel Alba         Union,NJ           13 M   485      379  1:14:06  11:56

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.John Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     19 M    20      345    36:14   5:50
   2.Michael Genauer      Cherry Hill,NJ     19 M    95      274    43:03   6:56
   3.Miguel Reyes         Newark,NJ          16 M    99      266    43:28   7:00
   4.Armando Lezama       West New York,NJ   16 M   101      122    43:40   7:02
   5.Carlos Neira         West New York,NJ   18 M   115      149    44:34   7:10
   6.Gustavo Gutierrez    Paterson,NJ        18 M   187       86    49:06   7:54

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M     3   U  327    32:38   5:15
   2.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M     4   U   50    32:53   5:18
   3.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M     7   U  159    32:58   5:18
   4.Matthew Dipretpre    Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 M    10   U  374    34:12   5:30
   5.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           25 M    27      364    37:12   5:59
   6.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      25 M    32   U  192    37:51   6:05
   7.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M    35   U  195    38:15   6:09
   8.Michael Woodhouse    Jersey City,NJ     21 M    37      346    38:23   6:11
   9.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          28 M    46       79    39:18   6:19
  10.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     28 M    73      344    41:05   6:37

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Julieta Medlar       Glen Ridge,NJ      28 F   117     1137    44:45   7:12
   2.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          28 F   178   U 1093    48:33   7:49
   3.Alissa Vinci         Westwood,NJ        28 F   189   U 1107    49:14   7:55
   4.Meghan Dilley        Randolph,NJ        26 F   206     1023    50:08   8:04
   5.Jennifer Lanterman   Newark,NJ          25 F   241   U 1054    52:16   8:25
   6.Emiko Kudo           Jersey City,NJ     28 F   270     1165    54:29   8:46
   7.Nina Shaw            Nutley,NJ          29 F   274     1123    54:47   8:49
   8.Erin O'connell       Jersey City,NJ     29 F   283     1078    55:11   8:53
   9.Susan Tesoserio Murp Livingston,NJ      29 F   300     1104    56:08   9:02
  10.Tricia Walters       Bogota,NJ          29 F   327     1108    58:06   9:21

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M     1   U  129    32:20   5:12
   2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     2   U   73    32:30   5:14
   3.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      31 M     5   U  372    32:55   5:18
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M     6   U  176    32:57   5:18
   5.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M     8   U  153    34:00   5:28
   6.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          38 M     9   U   84    34:10   5:30
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M    11   U  329    34:12   5:30
   8.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M    12   U  279    34:28   5:33
   9.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       35 M    14   U  158    34:59   5:38
  10.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       39 M    16   U   37    35:53   5:46

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F    54   U 1138    39:54   6:25
   2.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F    56   U 1170    40:06   6:27
   3.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     31 F    62   U 1168    40:18   6:29
   4.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       39 F    63     1147    40:23   6:30
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F    76   U 1057    41:21   6:39
   6.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F    89     1042    42:14   6:48
   7.Annmargar Kane       West Orange,NJ     33 F   130     1155    45:39   7:21
   8.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F   132   U 1166    45:41   7:21
   9.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F   134     1055    45:44   7:22
  10.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F   138   U 1051    45:58   7:24

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Oliveron Knowlton    Montclair,NJ       47 M    13   U  106    34:55   5:37
   2.Mario Souza          Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M    15   U  334    35:16   5:41
   3.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M    19   U  276    36:11   5:49
   4.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M    24   U   53    36:39   5:54
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M    25   U   40    36:56   5:57
   6.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M    26   U  377    37:03   5:58
   7.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    29   U  307    37:35   6:03
   8.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         45 M    33      283    37:53   6:06
   9.Frank Afonso         Freehold,NJ        48 M    34   U   12    38:07   6:08
  10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M    36   U  285    38:16   6:10

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendhamown,NJ      40 F    81   U 1157    41:48   6:44
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F    88   U 1071    42:11   6:47
   3.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   102   U 1176    43:41   7:02
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   139   U 1030    46:03   7:25
   5.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   165   U 1032    47:48   7:42
   6.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        43 F   170     1118    48:10   7:45
   7.Robin Richards       Montclair,NJ       41 F   202     1158    49:53   8:02
   8.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F   204     1188    50:07   8:04
   9.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F   205   U 1079    50:07   8:04
  10.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   207   U 1072    50:11   8:05

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    43   U  343    39:09   6:18
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    50   U  113    39:32   6:22
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M    58   U  396    40:11   6:28
   4.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    59      361    40:16   6:29
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M    61   U  293    40:18   6:29
   6.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M    64   U  163    40:35   6:32
   7.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M    68   U  164    40:46   6:34
   8.Mitchell Pineda      Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M    74      295    41:15   6:38
   9.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    53 M    77   U  254    41:22   6:39
  10.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M    78   U  208    41:25   6:40

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   109   U 1085    44:11   7:07
   2.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   113   U 1145    44:27   7:09
   3.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F   149   U 1031    46:36   7:30
   4.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F   212     1177    50:32   8:08
   5.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F   224     1174    51:13   8:15
   6.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   228   U 1100    51:39   8:19
   7.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     50 F   243   U 1173    52:28   8:27
   8.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     51 F   266     1163    54:17   8:44
   9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F   269   U 1066    54:25   8:45
  10.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   284   U 1004    55:12   8:53

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    85   U   87    42:08   6:47
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   107   U  121    44:04   7:06
   3.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       62 M   118   U  126    44:49   7:13
   4.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   119   U  305    44:51   7:13
   5.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        62 M   147   U  162    46:31   7:29
   6.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          62 M   155   U  134    47:16   7:36
   7.Elmer Cheesman       Bellevue,NJ        69 M   156       46    47:19   7:37
   8.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M   161   U  112    47:38   7:40
   9.Stephen Bonime       Teaneck,NJ         60 M   173      358    48:25   7:48
  10.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          63 M   174   U  286    48:28   7:48

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   220   U 1026    50:56   8:12
   2.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   244   U 1144    52:30   8:27
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   271   U 1080    54:33   8:47
   4.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   322   U 1040    57:45   9:18
   5.Teresa Matrisciano   Caldwell,NJ        60 F   375     1064  1:00:34   9:45
   6.Dolores Papirman     Whiting,NJ         68 F   460   U 1084  1:08:59  11:06
   7.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F   473   U 1132  1:11:06  11:27
   8.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   480   U 1140  1:13:17  11:48
   9.Catriona Hill        Belleville,NJ      66 F   504     1041  1:21:42  13:09
  10.Madeline Torrisi     Monroe Twp.,NJ     68 F   510     1106  1:29:06  14:20

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        72 M   219   U  199    50:51   8:11
   2.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         74 M   257   U  160    53:42   8:39
   3.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M   404   U  214  1:03:10  10:10
   4.John Mankewicz       Clifton,NJ         74 M   449   U  128  1:07:33  10:52
   5.Otto Mond            New York,NY        72 M   458      139  1:08:19  11:00
   6.Troy West            Newark,NJ          70 M   483      213  1:13:41  11:51
   7.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M   487   U  211  1:15:06  12:05
   8.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   512   U  154  1:37:14  15:39

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Toshiko D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   303   U 1022    56:21   9:04

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                   2:45:40
      1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  129    32:20  *
      2.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M  6     U   73    32:30  *
      6.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M  6     U  176    32:57  *
      7.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M  6     U  159    32:58  *
     13.Oliveron Knowlton    Montclair,NJ       47 M  6     U  106    34:55  *
     14.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       35 M  6     U  158    34:59  
     28.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       39 M  6     U   43    37:31  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                  2:50:23
      4.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M  11    U   50    32:53  *
      5.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      31 M  11    U  372    32:55  *
     10.Matthew Dipretpre    Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 M  11    U  374    34:12  *
     11.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M  11    U  329    34:12  *
     19.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M  11    U  276    36:11  *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              2:58:14
      8.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M  17    U  153    34:00  *
     16.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       39 M  17    U   37    35:53  *
     17.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M  17    U   54    35:56  *
     18.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M  17    U  210    36:07  *
     22.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M  17    U  184    36:18  *
     32.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      25 M  17    U  192    37:51  
     35.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M  17    U  195    38:15  
  4     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         3:05:09
     12.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M  13    U  279    34:28  *
     25.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M  13    U   40    36:56  *
     29.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  13    U  307    37:35  *
     30.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M  13    U  360    37:43  *
     40.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   34 M  13    U  333    38:27  *
     41.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M  13    U  382    38:30  
     61.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  13    U  293    40:18  
     85.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  13    U   87    42:08  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       3:14:28
     21.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         30 M  8     U  391    36:16  *
     36.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  285    38:16  *
     50.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  8     U  113    39:32  *
     52.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M  8     U   88    39:40  *
     67.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  8     U   44    40:44  *
     83.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  8     U  203    42:02  
    112.Peter Tummey         Boontonh,NJ        41 M  8     U  206    44:17  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       3:21:25
     42.Lawrence Czaplewski  W. Caldwell,NJ     43 M  5     U   59    39:04  *
     43.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  5     U  343    39:09  *
     57.Christophe Barnitt   South Orange,NJ    34 M  5     U  314    40:07  *
     68.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M  5     U  164    40:46  *
     92.Randyz Miller        Montville,NJ       43 M  5     U  137    42:19  *
     96.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  5     U  221    43:06  
    145.Robert Gorman        North Caldwell,NJ  48 M  5     U  353    46:24  
  7     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     3:28:12
     31.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M  4     U  194    37:49  *
     51.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M  4     U  342    39:39  *
     78.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M  4     U  208    41:25  *
    107.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M  4     U  121    44:04  *
    124.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M  4     U  241    45:15  *
    182.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M  4     U   18    48:43  
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       3:41:30
     60.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M  9     U  331    40:17  *
    118.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       62 M  9     U  126    44:49  *
    119.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M  9     U  305    44:51  *
    131.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       37 M  9     U   56    45:41  *
    136.Carlton Reed         Frankliin,NJ       47 M  9     U  174    45:52  *
    151.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          42 M  9     U  148    46:51  
    214.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  9     U   61    50:38  
  9     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    3:43:23
     69.Rudi Trivigno        Woodridge,NJ       36 M  10    U  265    40:48  *
     97.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M  10    U  256    43:18  *
    106.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          44 M  10    U  335    43:59  *
    108.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       44 M  10    U  348    44:10  *
    222.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         55 M  10    U  287    51:08  *
    298.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      65 M  10    U  124    56:04  
    444.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  65 M  10    U  190  1:07:07  
 10     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN OPEN              3:46:00
     75.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          42 M  18    U   75    41:16  *
    100.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         38 M  18    U   41    43:35  *
    110.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M  18    U  127    44:13  *
    153.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         36 M  18    U  105    47:04  *
    201.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       58 M  18    U  108    49:52  *
 11     CLIFTON RR B                            3:55:01
    116.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M  23    U   15    44:42  *
    133.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         51 M  23    U  272    45:43  *
    147.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        62 M  23    U  162    46:31  *
    176.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M  23    U  220    48:29  *
    195.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  23    U  185    49:36  *
    197.Bruce Goldman        Rockaway,NJ        44 M  23    U   81    49:47  
 12     ESSEX"B" OPEN MEN                       4:03:40
    155.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          62 M  21    U  134    47:16  *
    174.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          63 M  21    U  286    48:28  *
    188.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   62 M  21    U   55    49:14  *
    191.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M  21    U   98    49:21  *
    192.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     63 M  21    U  267    49:21  *
    196.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      55 M  21    U  215    49:41  
    219.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        72 M  21    U  199    50:51  
 13     MC STRIDERS OPEN MEN C                  4:29:42
    152.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       49 M  22    U  255    46:57  *
    157.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        57 M  22    U   17    47:20  *
    276.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M  22    U  125    54:51  *
    315.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M  22    U  133    57:24  *
    404.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M  22    U  214  1:03:10  *
 14     CJRRC OPEN MEN                          4:38:31
    126.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M  3     U   36    45:21  *
    233.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M  3     U   34    51:50  *
    272.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M  3     U  193    54:36  *
    382.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M  3     U   35  1:01:03  *
    433.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        68 M  3     U  187  1:05:41  *
    487.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  3     U  211  1:15:06  
    512.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  3     U  154  1:37:14  

CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Oliveron Knowlton    Montclair,NJ       47 M   U    34:55   5:37  84.1%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    36:11   5:49  80.5%
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   U    37:03   5:58  80.4%
   4.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M   U    40:35   6:32  80.0%
   5.Mario Souza          Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M   U    35:16   5:41  79.6%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    39:32   6:22  79.2%
   7.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    42:08   6:47  78.5%
   8.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    44:04   7:06  78.1%
   9.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M   U    36:39   5:54  77.7%
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    40:18   6:29  77.7%
  11.Frank Afonso         Freehold,NJ        48 M   U    38:07   6:08  77.6%
  12.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U    37:35   6:03  77.5%
  13.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    41:25   6:40  77.0%
  14.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    39:09   6:18  76.7%
  15.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    40:11   6:28  76.6%
  16.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         45 M        37:53   6:06  76.3%
  17.Elmer Cheesman       Bellevue,NJ        69 M        47:19   7:37  76.1%
  18.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    38:16   6:10  76.1%
  19.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    36:56   5:57  76.0%
  20.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        40:16   6:29  75.8%
  21.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M   U    39:17   6:19  75.3%
  22.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    44:51   7:13  75.2%
  23.Bias Mederos         W. Ny,NJ           48 M   U    39:19   6:20  75.2%
  24.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   U    38:30   6:12  75.1%
  25.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       62 M   U    44:49   7:13  74.5%
  26.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    53 M   U    41:22   6:39  74.4%
  27.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    38:25   6:11  74.1%
  28.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M   U    40:46   6:34  73.7%
  29.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        72 M   U    50:51   8:11  73.5%
  30.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    40:17   6:29  73.4%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U    44:27   7:09  82.0%
   2.Toshiko D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U    56:21   9:04  81.6%
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    50:56   8:12  81.4%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    44:11   7:07  78.5%
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U    42:11   6:47  77.8%
   6.Julie Corbin         Mendhamown,NJ      40 F   U    41:48   6:44  74.7%
   7.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   U    43:41   7:02  73.3%
   8.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F   U    46:36   7:30  73.0%
   9.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    52:30   8:27  72.5%
  10.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F        51:13   8:15  71.2%
  11.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U    47:48   7:42  70.6%
  12.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    46:03   7:25  70.1%
  13.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    54:33   8:47  69.8%
  14.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    51:39   8:19  67.8%
  15.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F        50:32   8:08  67.4%
  16.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F        50:07   8:04  67.3%
  17.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    50:11   8:05  67.2%
  18.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        43 F        48:10   7:45  66.5%
  19.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U    55:12   8:53  66.0%
  20.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    57:45   9:18  65.1%
  21.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     50 F   U    52:28   8:27  64.9%
  22.Gloria Barbone       Roseland,NJ        48 F        52:17   8:25  63.9%
  23.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     51 F        54:17   8:44  63.3%
  24.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F   U    54:25   8:45  63.1%
  25.Robin Richards       Montclair,NJ       41 F        49:53   8:02  63.1%
  26.Terry Oreilly        Newark,NJ          56 F        57:18   9:13  62.9%
  27.Joanne Minichetti    Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 F   U    53:29   8:36  62.5%
  28.Kris O'grady         Boonton Twp,NJ     40 F   U    50:07   8:04  62.3%
  29.Teresa Matrisciano   Caldwell,NJ        60 F      1:00:34   9:45  62.1%
  30.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    54:51   8:50  61.5%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Oliveron Knowlton    Montclair,NJ       47 M   U    34:55   5:37  84.1%
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M   U    32:20   5:12  83.4%
   3.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M   U    32:30   5:14  83.0%
   4.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       25 M   U    32:38   5:15  82.7%
   5.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M   U    32:53   5:18  82.0%
   6.Brian Harris         Somerville,NJ      31 M   U    32:55   5:18  81.9%
   7.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M   U    32:57   5:18  81.9%
   8.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       24 M   U    32:58   5:18  81.8%
   9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M   U    34:00   5:28  81.4%
  10.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    36:11   5:49  80.5%
  11.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   U    37:03   5:58  80.4%
  12.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          38 M   U    34:10   5:30  80.4%
  13.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           59 M   U    40:35   6:32  80.0%
  14.Mario Souza          Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M   U    35:16   5:41  79.6%
  15.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    39:32   6:22  79.2%
  16.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         34 M   U    34:12   5:30  78.9%
  17.Matthew Dipretpre    Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 M   U    34:12   5:30  78.9%
  18.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    42:08   6:47  78.5%
  19.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M   U    34:28   5:33  78.3%
  20.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    44:04   7:06  78.1%
  21.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M   U    36:39   5:54  77.7%
  22.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    40:18   6:29  77.7%
  23.Frank Afonso         Freehold,NJ        48 M   U    38:07   6:08  77.6%
  24.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U    37:35   6:03  77.5%
  25.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       39 M   U    35:53   5:46  77.1%
  26.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       35 M   U    34:59   5:38  77.1%
  27.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    41:25   6:40  77.0%
  28.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    39:09   6:18  76.7%
  29.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    40:11   6:28  76.6%
  30.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         45 M        37:53   6:06  76.3%
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U    44:27   7:09  82.0%
   2.Toshiko D'elia       Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U    56:21   9:04  81.6%
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    50:56   8:12  81.4%
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    44:11   7:07  78.5%
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       46 F   U    42:11   6:47  77.8%
   6.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         38 F   U    39:54   6:25  77.0%
   7.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       39 F        40:23   6:30  76.7%
   8.Julie Corbin         Mendhamown,NJ      40 F   U    41:48   6:44  74.7%
   9.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F   U    40:06   6:27  74.6%
  10.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     31 F   U    40:18   6:29  74.2%
  11.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        43 F   U    43:41   7:02  73.3%
  12.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F   U    46:36   7:30  73.0%
  13.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    52:30   8:27  72.5%
  14.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F   U    41:21   6:39  72.3%
  15.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F        51:13   8:15  71.2%
  16.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F        42:14   6:48  70.8%
  17.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U    47:48   7:42  70.6%
  18.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    46:03   7:25  70.1%
  19.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    54:33   8:47  69.8%
  20.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    51:39   8:19  67.8%
  21.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F        50:32   8:08  67.4%
  22.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F        50:07   8:04  67.3%
  23.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    50:11   8:05  67.2%
  24.Julieta Medlar       Glen Ridge,NJ      28 F        44:45   7:12  66.9%
  25.Sari Markowitz       New York,NY        43 F        48:10   7:45  66.5%
  26.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F   U    45:41   7:21  66.2%
  27.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U    55:12   8:53  66.0%
  28.Annmargar Kane       West Orange,NJ     33 F        45:39   7:21  65.5%
  29.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F        45:44   7:22  65.4%
  30.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    57:45   9:18  65.1%